Great Oak Results from the Mt. Sac Invitational at Mt. Sac on 10/21/06
Boys Results and Stats
Switch to GirlsBoys Individual Results
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmnts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Acevedo, James | So | So | 20:03 | 6:51 | 2.93 | 67/136 | 8/14 | 25/48 | 1/6 | |||||
Beckham, Jabrille | Fr | Fr | 22:59 | 7:51 | 2.93 | 138/195 | 11/17 | 39/48 | 2/6 | |||||
Carrillo, David | Jr | JV | 18:47 | 6:25 | 2.93 | 42/135 | 6/10 | 18/48 | 2/10 | |||||
Carter, Chris | Fr | Fr | 23:28 | 8:01 | 2.93 | 149/195 | 13/17 | 42/48 | 2/5 | |||||
Covington, Bryan | Jr | V | 16:44 | 5:43 | 2.93 | 20/193 | 1/7 | 1/48 | 15/34 | 17:23 (0:39,3.7) |
17:05 (0:21,2.0) |
17:05 (0:21,2.0) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) | |
Cuevas, Daniel | So | So | 18:18 | 6:15 | 2.93 | 17/136 | 3/14 | 11/48 | 1/19 | |||||
Davis, Dee | Fr | Fr | 21:54 | 7:28 | 2.93 | 114/195 | 7/17 | 34/48 | 7/12 | |||||
Diaz, Ben | Jr | JV | 18:43 | 6:23 | 2.93 | 40/135 | 5/10 | 16/48 | 4/13 | 18:21 | 18:21 | 18:21 | ||
Dunn, Jose | Fr | Fr | 21:02 | 7:11 | 2.93 | 85/195 | 6/17 | 29/48 | 5/15 | |||||
Eagan, Matt | Jr | JV | 17:48 | 6:05 | 2.93 | 15/135 | 1/10 | 7/48 | 8/22 | 19:28 (1:40,8.6) |
19:28 (1:40,8.6) |
19:28 (1:40,8.6) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) | |
Fraser, William | So | So | 18:50 | 6:26 | 2.93 | 34/136 | 7/14 | 19/48 | 1/6 | |||||
Fullerton, Justin | So | So | 25:30 | 8:42 | 2.93 | 132/136 | 13/14 | 46/48 | 2/2 | 22:07 | 22:07 | 22:07 | ||
Fullerton, Patrick | Fr | Fr | 23:16 | 7:56 | 2.93 | 145/195 | 12/17 | 41/48 | 2/6 | |||||
Gibson, Andre | Fr | Fr | 20:43 | 7:04 | 2.93 | 78/195 | 5/17 | 28/48 | 7/17 | |||||
Griffin, Will | Jr | V | 17:23 | 5:56 | 2.93 | 49/193 | 4/7 | 4/48 | 5/28 | 17:40 (0:17,1.6) |
18:06 (0:43,4.0) |
17:40 (0:17,1.6) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) | |
Harding, Christian | Jr | V | 16:54 | 5:46 | 2.93 | 26/193 | 2/7 | 2/48 | 5/31 | |||||
Haselrig, Cameron | Jr | JV | 21:23 | 7:18 | 2.93 | 103/135 | 8/10 | 31/48 | 8/8 | |||||
Hersey, Andrew | Jr | JV | 21:56 | 7:29 | 2.93 | 112/135 | 9/10 | 35/48 | 6/7 | |||||
Houghton, Ryan | Jr | JV | 18:38 | 6:22 | 2.93 | 37/135 | 4/10 | 15/48 | 5/16 | 20:08 (1:30,7.5) |
20:08 (1:30,7.5) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR) | ||
Jeanplong, Brian | So | So | 21:48 | 7:26 | 2.93 | 100/136 | 12/14 | 33/48 | 1/2 | 24:55 (3:07,12.5) |
24:55 (3:07,12.5) |
24:55 (3:07,12.5) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) | |
Keeler, Michael | Sr | JV | 18:24 | 6:17 | 2.93 | 28/135 | 3/10 | 12/48 | 4/18 | |||||
Lefort, Matt | Fr | Fr | 19:59 | 6:49 | 2.93 | 57/195 | 4/17 | 24/48 | 7/19 | |||||
May, Stephan | Sr | V | 18:59 | 6:29 | 2.93 | 146/193 | 7/7 | 22/48 | 8/17 | |||||
Mcgregor, Christian | Fr | Fr | 22:08 | 7:33 | 2.93 | 118/195 | 8/17 | 36/48 | 5/10 | |||||
Miller, Max | Jr | V | 18:04 | 6:10 | 2.93 | 99/193 | 6/7 | 9/48 | 5/24 | 17:53 | 18:12 (0:08,0.7) |
17:53 | You ROCK! (LR) | |
Moreno, Ruben | Sr | V | 17:10 | 5:52 | 2.93 | 36/193 | 3/7 | 3/48 | 3/31 | 17:33 (0:23,2.2) |
17:42 (0:32,3.0) |
17:33 (0:23,2.2) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) | |
Mosby, Mitchell | Fr | Fr | 24:37 | 8:24 | 2.93 | 167/195 | 15/17 | 44/48 | 2/4 | |||||
Moseley, Matt | Sr | JV | 21:10 | 7:13 | 2.93 | 100/135 | 7/10 | 30/48 | 8/9 | 19:38 | 19:38 | 19:38 | ||
Orner, Matt | So | So | 18:37 | 6:21 | 2.93 | 24/136 | 5/14 | 14/48 | 1/13 | 19:25 (0:48,4.1) |
19:25 (0:48,4.1) |
19:25 (0:48,4.1) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) | |
Pamilagas, Kevin | Fr | Fr | 24:15 | 8:17 | 2.93 | 161/195 | 14/17 | 43/48 | 2/4 | |||||
Parish, Ian | So | So | 20:16 | 6:55 | 2.93 | 75/136 | 9/14 | 26/48 | 1/5 | 19:51 | 19:51 | 19:51 | ||
Park, Steven | So | So | 21:30 | 7:20 | 2.93 | 95/136 | 11/14 | 32/48 | 1/3 | 22:13 (0:43,3.2) |
22:13 (0:43,3.2) |
22:13 (0:43,3.2) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) | |
Perez, Jacob | Jr | JV | 18:04 | 6:10 | 2.93 | 19/135 | 2/10 | 9/48 | 6/19 | 17:54 | 18:37 (0:33,3.0) |
17:54 | You ROCK! (LR) | |
Peters, Dillon | Fr | Fr | 19:30 | 6:39 | 2.93 | 42/195 | 3/17 | 23/48 | 8/24 | |||||
Rogers, Richard | So | So | 17:54 | 6:07 | 2.93 | 10/136 | 2/14 | 8/48 | 3/24 | 17:34 | 18:01 (0:07,0.6) |
17:34 | You ROCK! (LR) | |
Sasscer, Zack | So | So | 25:39 | 8:45 | 2.93 | 133/136 | 14/14 | 47/48 | 2/2 | |||||
Schaaf, Cody | So | So | 20:17 | 6:55 | 2.93 | 76/136 | 10/14 | 27/48 | 1/4 | 19:32 | 19:32 | 19:32 | ||
Stanfill, Brian | So | So | 18:26 | 6:17 | 2.93 | 20/136 | 4/14 | 13/48 | 1/17 | 19:59 (1:33,7.8) |
19:59 (1:33,7.8) |
19:59 (1:33,7.8) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) | |
Storkersen, Jordan | Fr | Fr | 18:53 | 6:27 | 2.93 | 22/195 | 2/17 | 21/48 | 5/26 | |||||
Sundquist, Eric | Fr | Fr | 22:21 | 7:38 | 2.93 | 122/195 | 10/17 | 38/48 | 2/7 | |||||
Surrell, Justin | Fr | Fr | 22:21 | 7:38 | 2.93 | 121/195 | 9/17 | 37/48 | 3/9 | |||||
Sylvain, Anthony | Jr | JV | 23:02 | 7:52 | 2.93 | 129/135 | 10/10 | 40/48 | 4/4 | 21:29 | 21:29 | 21:29 | ||
Thomas, Preston | So | So | 18:43 | 6:23 | 2.93 | 30/136 | 6/14 | 16/48 | 1/9 | |||||
Thorstenson, Leif | Fr | Fr | 18:52 | 6:26 | 2.93 | 21/195 | 1/17 | 20/48 | 14/27 | |||||
Von Gonten, Matthew | Fr | Fr | 25:00 | 8:32 | 2.93 | 177/195 | 16/17 | 45/48 | 1/2 | |||||
Vordahl, Chris | So | So | 17:30 | 5:58 | 2.93 | 4/136 | 1/14 | 5/48 | 3/24 | 17:55 (0:25,2.3) |
17:55 (0:25,2.3) |
17:55 (0:25,2.3) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) | |
Wysocki, Michael | Jr | V | 17:34 | 6:00 | 2.93 | 61/193 | 5/7 | 6/48 | 4/28 | 17:48 (0:14,1.3) |
17:48 (0:14,1.3) |
17:48 (0:14,1.3) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) | |
Yorke, Isaac | Fr | Fr | 26:20 | 8:59 | 2.93 | 194/195 | 17/17 | 48/48 | 2/2 | |||||
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmts |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
- PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
- PG = Beat personal goal.
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
- DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
- DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- NFC! = "Note From Coach" - your coach has posted a comment about your race.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Boys Team Results
Team | Rank of Finish | Time Gap |
Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
V 1st 5 | 4/28 | 85:45 0:50 |
2.93 | 5:51 | 5:43 | 6:00 | 185 | 5:39 | 95:07 (9:22,9.8) |
88:59 (3:14,3.6) |
88:59 (3:14,3.6%) |
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR) | Bryan Covington (20), Christian Harding (25), Ruben Moreno (34), Will Griffin (47), Michael Wysocki (59) | |
So 1st 5 | 1/13 | 90:45 1:07 |
2.93 | 6:12 | 5:58 | 6:21 | 71 | 6:11 | 87:46 | 87:46 | 87:46 | Chris Vordahl (4), Richard Rogers (10), Daniel Cuevas (17), Brian Stanfill (19), Matt Orner (21) | ||
So 2nd 5 | 1/4 | 98:09 1:34 |
2.93 | 6:42 | 6:23 | 6:55 | 19 | 6:42 | 97:55 | 97:55 | 97:55 | Preston Thomas (1), William Fraser (2), James Acevedo (3), Ian Parish (6), Cody Schaaf (7) | ||
JV 1st 5 | 5/13 | 91:37 0:55 |
2.93 | 6:15 | 6:05 | 6:23 | 131 | 5:54 | Matt Eagan (15), Jacob Perez (19), Michael Keeler (26), Ryan Houghton (34), Ben Diaz (37) | |||||
JV 2nd 5 | 4/4 | 106:18 4:15 |
2.93 | 7:15 | 6:25 | 7:52 | 90 | 6:14 | David Carrillo (5), Matt Moseley (19), Cameron Haselrig (20), Andrew Hersey (22), Anthony Sylvain (24) | |||||
Fr 1st 5 | 8/17 | 97:57 1:51 |
2.93 | 6:41 | 6:26 | 7:04 | 197 | 6:19 | 90:46 | 90:46 | 90:46 | Leif Thorstenson (19), Jordan Storkersen (20), Dillon Peters (39), Matt Lefort (51), Andre Gibson (68) | ||
Fr 2nd 5 | 3/7 | 109:46 1:19 |
2.93 | 7:30 | 7:11 | 7:38 | 87 | 6:58 | 100:17 | 100:17 | 100:17 | Jose Dunn (9), Dee Davis (18), Christian Mcgregor (19), Justin Surrell (20), Eric Sundquist (21) | ||
Fr 3rd 5 | 2/4 | 118:35 1:38 |
2.93 | 8:06 | 7:51 | 8:24 | 40 | 7:42 | 109:01 | 109:01 | 109:01 | Jabrille Beckham (4), Patrick Fullerton (5), Chris Carter (7), Kevin Pamilagas (11), Mitchell Mosby (13) | ||
Team | Rank of Finish | Time | Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat team time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat team time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new Team Record for this course
- DTR = A "All-Time Distance Team Record" - the team (e.g. "V 1st 5", "JV 4th 5") best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- SDTR = A "Season Distance Team Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys V
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Bria Kopczynski | Sr | Tesoro | 15:57 | 5:27 | |||||||
2 | Matt Cummins | Sr | King | 15:59 | 5:27 | |||||||
3 | Jeff Pelarde | Sr | Riverside Poly | 16:08 | 5:30 | |||||||
4 | Justin Gerritsen | Jr | Temecula Valley | 16:10 | 5:31 | |||||||
5 | Miguel Solis | Sr | Saddleback | 16:11 | 5:31 | |||||||
6 | Davi Cummings | Jr | Esperanza | 16:12 | 5:32 | |||||||
7 | Raul Arcos | Jr | Corona | 16:16 | 5:33 | |||||||
8 | Jimmy Kelley | Jr | Hart | 16:16 | 5:33 | |||||||
9 | Arma Villalobos | So | Chino | 16:18 | 5:34 | |||||||
10 | Jake Mchaffie | Sr | Esperanza | 16:19 | 5:34 | |||||||
11 | Noe Cruz | So | Clovis East | 16:22 | 5:35 | |||||||
12 | Josh Vargas | Sr | Helix | 16:23 | 5:35 | |||||||
13 | Seth Defonseka | Jr | Clovis East | 16:32 | 5:39 | |||||||
14 | Tim Scheffelin | Sr | Poway | 16:34 | 5:39 | |||||||
15 | Jon Ross | Jr | Clovis East | 16:36 | 5:40 | |||||||
16 | Philip Jadot | Jr | Clovis East | 16:40 | 5:41 | |||||||
17 | Zak Weinberg | Jr | Yucaipa | 16:41 | 5:42 | |||||||
18 | Mic Andraszczyk | Jr | Aliso Niguel | 16:42 | 5:42 | |||||||
19 | Matt Wagner | Jr | Clovis East | 16:43 | 5:42 | |||||||
20 | Bryan Covington | Jr | Great Oak | 16:44 | 5:43 | 1/7 | 1/48 | 15/34 | 17:23 (0:39) |
17:05 (0:21) |
17:05 (0:21) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) |
21 | Adam Abilez | Sr | J.W. North | 16:45 | 5:43 | |||||||
22 | Javier Madrid | Jr | Yucaipa | 16:46 | 5:43 | |||||||
23 | Andy Cook | Jr | Yucaipa | 16:49 | 5:44 | |||||||
24 | Brian Lynn | Sr | Aliso Niguel | 16:49 | 5:44 | |||||||
25 | Kamal Singh | So | Huntington Beach | 16:51 | 5:45 | |||||||
26 | Christian Harding | Jr | Great Oak | 16:54 | 5:46 | 2/7 | 2/48 | 5/31 | ||||
27 | Ariel Gubatina | Jr | Santa Teresa | 16:54 | 5:46 | |||||||
28 | Juan Gomez | So | Montebello | 16:55 | 5:46 | |||||||
29 | Cody Langdale | Sr | Corona | 16:57 | 5:47 | |||||||
30 | Angel Peralta | Sr | Granada Hills Chart | 16:59 | 5:48 | |||||||
31 | Chad Smith | Jr | Huntington Beach | 17:01 | 5:48 | |||||||
32 | Alec Fillmore | Sr | King | 17:02 | 5:49 | |||||||
33 | Reuben Castain | Sr | Alta Loma | 17:04 | 5:49 | |||||||
34 | Peter Hall | Sr | Hart | 17:08 | 5:51 | |||||||
35 | Jose Maravilla | Jr | Saddleback | 17:09 | 5:51 | |||||||
36 | Ruben Moreno | Sr | Great Oak | 17:10 | 5:52 | 3/7 | 3/48 | 3/31 | 17:33 (0:23) |
17:42 (0:32) |
17:33 (0:23) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) |
37 | Dam Thompson | Sr | Corona | 17:10 | 5:52 | |||||||
38 | Danny Voss | Jr | Walnut | 17:14 | 5:53 | |||||||
39 | Johnny Gonzalez | Sr | Clovis East | 17:15 | 5:53 | |||||||
40 | Ryan Erickson | Sr | Esperanza | 17:16 | 5:54 | |||||||
41 | Ray Lam | Jr | Granada Hills Chart | 17:16 | 5:54 | |||||||
42 | Mike Yoshinaga | Sr | Esperanza | 17:17 | 5:54 | |||||||
43 | Garrett Mcguire | Sr | Chino | 17:18 | 5:54 | |||||||
44 | Alan Cuevas | Fr | Corona | 17:19 | 5:55 | |||||||
45 | Josh Trujillo | Sr | Yucaipa | 17:21 | 5:55 | |||||||
46 | Patrick Mynes | So | Corona | 17:21 | 5:55 | |||||||
47 | Kyl Pfeiffer-jack | Jr | Alta Loma | 17:21 | 5:55 | |||||||
48 | Eric Patten | Jr | Millikan | 17:23 | 5:56 | |||||||
49 | Will Griffin | Jr | Great Oak | 17:23 | 5:56 | 4/7 | 4/48 | 5/28 | 17:40 (0:17) |
18:06 (0:43) |
17:40 (0:17) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) |
50 | Jose Villegas | Sr | Ontario | 17:24 | 5:56 | |||||||
51 | Colin Tatu | Sr | Aliso Niguel | 17:24 | 5:56 | |||||||
52 | Jae Cho | Sr | Esperanza | 17:24 | 5:56 | |||||||
53 | Michael Sanchez | Jr | Canyon Springs | 17:25 | 5:57 | |||||||
54 | Chris Gill | Jr | Hart | 17:25 | 5:57 | |||||||
55 | Chase Williams | So | Corona | 17:26 | 5:57 | |||||||
56 | Parker Brown | Sr | Nevada Union | 17:26 | 5:57 | |||||||
57 | Cooper Wulff | Sr | Aliso Niguel | 17:30 | 5:58 | |||||||
58 | Steven Correa | Sr | Ontario | 17:32 | 5:59 | |||||||
59 | Rafael Montufar | Jr | Montebello | 17:33 | 5:59 | |||||||
60 | Sevak Avanesi | Sr | Glendale | 17:34 | 6:00 | |||||||
61 | Michael Wysocki | Jr | Great Oak | 17:34 | 6:00 | 5/7 | 6/48 | 4/28 | 17:48 (0:14) |
17:48 (0:14) |
17:48 (0:14) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) |
62 | Alex Lynn | Jr | Aliso Niguel | 17:36 | 6:00 | |||||||
63 | Steven Inouye | So | Granada Hills Chart | 17:36 | 6:00 | |||||||
64 | Ricky Nolan | Jr | Corona | 17:36 | 6:00 | |||||||
65 | Jon Brown | Jr | Canyon Springs | 17:37 | 6:01 | |||||||
66 | Christop Brown | Sr | Canyon Springs | 17:37 | 6:01 | |||||||
67 | Chris Nixon | Sr | Millikan | 17:38 | 6:01 | |||||||
68 | Brent Johnson | Jr | Canyon Springs | 17:38 | 6:01 | |||||||
69 | Konra Antoniuk | Fr | Hart | 17:39 | 6:01 | |||||||
70 | Josep Coronado | Jr | Hart | 17:40 | 6:02 | |||||||
71 | Cesar Valdovino | Sr | Bell Gardens | 17:42 | 6:02 | |||||||
72 | Ryan Rehnke | Sr | Riverside Poly | 17:42 | 6:02 | |||||||
73 | Jason Freeman | So | Clovis East | 17:43 | 6:03 | |||||||
74 | Kevin Claros | So | Chino | 17:43 | 6:03 | |||||||
75 | Erik Solis | Sr | Saddleback | 17:43 | 6:03 | |||||||
76 | Bradl Yarbrough | Sr | King | 17:44 | 6:03 | |||||||
77 | Osvaldo Larita | Jr | Belmont | 17:44 | 6:03 | |||||||
78 | Nashatar Gill | Sr | King | 17:44 | 6:03 | |||||||
79 | Dan Freitas | Sr | Nevada Union | 17:45 | 6:03 | |||||||
80 | Man Hernandez | Jr | Saddleback | 17:45 | 6:03 | |||||||
81 | Chris Salas | Jr | King | 17:48 | 6:05 | |||||||
82 | Richard Torres | Sr | Aliso Niguel | 17:49 | 6:05 | |||||||
83 | Ben Felt | Jr | Helix | 17:50 | 6:05 | |||||||
84 | Tim Hoopaugh | Sr | Alta Loma | 17:50 | 6:05 | |||||||
85 | Ryan Mourey | Jr | Poway | 17:51 | 6:06 | |||||||
86 | Yoshua Galindo | Jr | Belmont | 17:53 | 6:06 | |||||||
87 | Jaycee Melendez | Jr | Belmont | 17:55 | 6:07 | |||||||
88 | Zack Teal | Jr | Poway | 17:56 | 6:07 | |||||||
89 | Stephen White | So | Aliso Niguel | 17:56 | 6:07 | |||||||
90 | A.j. Licon | Fr | Alta Loma | 17:57 | 6:08 | |||||||
91 | Kyle Campbell | Jr | Temecula Valley | 17:57 | 6:08 | |||||||
92 | Saul Hernandez | Sr | Pittsburg | 17:58 | 6:08 | |||||||
93 | Brett Meier | Sr | King | 18:00 | 6:09 | |||||||
94 | Chris Greiner | Jr | Nevada Union | 18:00 | 6:09 | |||||||
95 | Chase Jackson | Jr | Tesoro | 18:01 | 6:09 | |||||||
96 | Ryan Davis | So | Yucaipa | 18:02 | 6:09 | |||||||
97 | Connor Jackson | Fr | Tesoro | 18:03 | 6:10 | |||||||
98 | Matt Curnow | Jr | Mission Hills | 18:03 | 6:10 | |||||||
99 | Max Miller | Jr | Great Oak | 18:04 | 6:10 | 6/7 | 9/48 | 5/24 | 17:53 | 18:12 (0:08) |
17:53 | You ROCK! (LR) |
100 | David Lepore | Jr | Chino | 18:04 | 6:10 | |||||||
101 | Jesse Alvarado | Sr | Canyon Springs | 18:04 | 6:10 | |||||||
102 | Ernes Valdovino | Jr | Bell Gardens | 18:05 | 6:10 | |||||||
103 | Gavin Frome | Jr | Tesoro | 18:06 | 6:11 | |||||||
104 | Nah Maldonado | Sr | Montebello | 18:07 | 6:11 | |||||||
105 | Danny Miller | Sr | Esperanza | 18:08 | 6:11 | |||||||
106 | Fabian Pineda | Sr | Riverside Poly | 18:09 | 6:12 | |||||||
107 | Chris Logel | Sr | Canyon Springs | 18:10 | 6:12 | |||||||
108 | Noah Brandt | Jr | Helix | 18:12 | 6:13 | |||||||
109 | Lee Lurie | So | Alta Loma | 18:13 | 6:13 | |||||||
110 | Derek Madrigal | Jr | Ontario | 18:16 | 6:14 | |||||||
111 | Ivan Zarate | Sr | Walnut | 18:17 | 6:14 | |||||||
112 | Brad Pearson | Sr | Temecula Valley | 18:17 | 6:14 | |||||||
113 | Anth Rodriguez | Jr | Bell Gardens | 18:18 | 6:15 | |||||||
114 | Marvin Cano | Jr | Montebello | 18:18 | 6:15 | |||||||
115 | Alex Gunning | Fr | Hart | 18:19 | 6:15 | |||||||
116 | Daniel Atwell | Jr | Riverside Poly | 18:19 | 6:15 | |||||||
117 | Trevor Carroll | Jr | Huntington Beach | 18:21 | 6:16 | |||||||
118 | David Bensimon | Jr | Hamilton (la) | 18:21 | 6:16 | |||||||
119 | Jake Harrison | Jr | Tesoro | 18:22 | 6:16 | |||||||
120 | Antonio Torres | Sr | Helix | 18:22 | 6:16 | |||||||
121 | Jobani Chavez | Jr | Belmont | 18:23 | 6:16 | |||||||
122 | Jose Carrasco | Sr | Saddleback | 18:24 | 6:17 | |||||||
123 | Jeff Blakely | So | Yucaipa | 18:26 | 6:17 | |||||||
124 | Nick Head | Fr | Huntington Beach | 18:28 | 6:18 | |||||||
125 | Art Hartanto | Sr | Chino | 18:28 | 6:18 | |||||||
126 | Derek Isomaki | So | Granada Hills Chart | 18:29 | 6:18 | |||||||
127 | Kevin Harris | So | Poway | 18:31 | 6:19 | |||||||
128 | Evan Sebastian | So | Huntington Beach | 18:32 | 6:20 | |||||||
129 | Masis Hagobian | Jr | Beyer | 18:36 | 6:21 | |||||||
130 | Mike Ardrey | Jr | Huntington Beach | 18:36 | 6:21 | |||||||
131 | Christian Cruz | Sr | Saddleback | 18:36 | 6:21 | |||||||
132 | Carlos Salgado | Jr | Belmont | 18:42 | 6:23 | |||||||
133 | Nick Wagner | So | Glendale | 18:43 | 6:23 | |||||||
134 | Jonatha Harrison | Jr | Glendale | 18:44 | 6:24 | |||||||
135 | Jon Clem | Sr | King | 18:45 | 6:24 | |||||||
136 | Oscar Martinez | Sr | Belmont | 18:46 | 6:24 | |||||||
137 | Anthony Mesa | Jr | Canyon Springs | 18:47 | 6:25 | |||||||
138 | Mychal Castro | So | Chino | 18:48 | 6:25 | |||||||
139 | Nick Hollon | Jr | Poway | 18:49 | 6:25 | |||||||
140 | Jaime Carrillo | Sr | Mission Hills | 18:51 | 6:26 | |||||||
141 | Mynor Romero | Jr | Belmont | 18:53 | 6:27 | |||||||
142 | Justin Whitaker | Jr | Temecula Valley | 18:53 | 6:27 | |||||||
143 | Danie Guardado | So | Montebello | 18:54 | 6:27 | |||||||
144 | Joe Franzi | Sr | Tesoro | 18:55 | 6:27 | |||||||
145 | Matt Weber | Sr | Yucaipa | 18:58 | 6:28 | |||||||
146 | Stephan May | Sr | Great Oak | 18:59 | 6:29 | 7/7 | 22/48 | 8/17 | ||||
147 | Victor Gonzales | Jr | Pittsburg | 18:59 | 6:29 | |||||||
148 | Rich Hernandez | So | Alta Loma | 19:01 | 6:29 | |||||||
149 | Hezekiah Seales | Sr | Millikan | 19:03 | 6:30 | |||||||
150 | Mark Wright | Jr | Millikan | 19:04 | 6:30 | |||||||
151 | Richard Hoch | So | Riverside Poly | 19:06 | 6:31 | |||||||
152 | Ross Brennan | Sr | Nevada Union | 19:06 | 6:31 | |||||||
153 | Cameron Sundin | Jr | Helix | 19:11 | 6:33 | |||||||
154 | Kaleb Murphy | So | Riverside Poly | 19:16 | 6:35 | |||||||
155 | Alfredo Lopez | Fr | Walnut | 19:18 | 6:35 | |||||||
156 | Henry Gutierrez | Sr | Montebello | 19:21 | 6:36 | |||||||
157 | Tyler Heyenga | Jr | Mission Hills | 19:22 | 6:37 | |||||||
158 | Richar Hampton | Jr | Pittsburg | 19:24 | 6:37 | |||||||
159 | Juan Banales | So | Pittsburg | 19:24 | 6:37 | |||||||
160 | Roman Gomez | Fr | Pittsburg | 19:24 | 6:37 | |||||||
161 | Isaiah Valencia | Jr | Chino | 19:30 | 6:39 | |||||||
162 | Nelson Nguyen | Sr | Helix | 19:30 | 6:39 | |||||||
163 | Kevi Thompson | Jr | Helix | 19:36 | 6:41 | |||||||
164 | Andre Gaston | Sr | Pittsburg | 19:41 | 6:43 | |||||||
165 | Mic Stefenyshyn | So | Temecula Valley | 19:41 | 6:43 | |||||||
166 | Kamrin Pavlos | So | Ontario | 19:44 | 6:44 | |||||||
167 | Jose Rodriguez | Jr | Glendale | 19:48 | 6:45 | |||||||
168 | Andrew Perez | Sr | Montebello | 19:49 | 6:46 | |||||||
169 | Luis Velasquez | Jr | Etiwanda | 19:53 | 6:47 | |||||||
170 | Samuel Hackett | Jr | Millikan | 20:00 | 6:50 | |||||||
171 | James Rice | So | Alta Loma | 20:05 | 6:51 | |||||||
172 | Jorge Salazar | Jr | Ontario | 20:08 | 6:52 | |||||||
173 | Nick Rodriguez | Jr | Walnut | 20:10 | 6:53 | |||||||
174 | Micheal Thrash | Sr | Millikan | 20:10 | 6:53 | |||||||
175 | Zak Pennock | So | Mission Hills | 20:16 | 6:55 | |||||||
176 | Max Wilson | So | Mission Hills | 20:22 | 6:57 | |||||||
177 | Rob Nalbandyan | Sr | Glendale | 20:23 | 6:57 | |||||||
178 | Francis Kennedy | Jr | Hamilton (la) | 20:37 | 7:02 | |||||||
179 | Jonathan Lineses | Jr | Glendale | 20:38 | 7:03 | |||||||
180 | Alex Norred | Sr | Tesoro | 20:47 | 7:06 | |||||||
181 | Albert Trujillo | So | Riverside Poly | 20:53 | 7:08 | |||||||
182 | Danny Sandoval | Jr | Ontario | 20:56 | 7:09 | |||||||
183 | Dani Gunnerson | Sr | Temecula Valley | 21:01 | 7:10 | |||||||
184 | Nath Narenvsky | Jr | Poway | 21:02 | 7:11 | |||||||
185 | Justin Gardener | Jr | Etiwanda | 21:07 | 7:12 | |||||||
186 | Matt Horton | Jr | Temecula Valley | 21:34 | 7:22 | |||||||
187 | Sean Lane | Sr | Nevada Union | 21:46 | 7:26 | |||||||
188 | Frank Alvarez | Sr | Glendale | 21:48 | 7:26 | |||||||
189 | Justin Chavez | Jr | Etiwanda | 21:58 | 7:30 | |||||||
190 | Javier Tapia | Sr | Millikan | 22:27 | 7:40 | |||||||
191 | Ariel Benor | Sr | Granada Hills Chart | 22:48 | 7:47 | |||||||
192 | Angelo Mishriki | Sr | Hamilton (la) | 22:50 | 7:48 | |||||||
193 | Howard Luong | Sr | Walnut | 23:10 | 7:54 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Boys V
Group of 5: V 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Clovis East 10-2-1-1-1 Gap: 0:21 |
82:53 16:35 5:39 |
74 | Noe Cruz So 16:22 5:35 11 |
Seth Defonseka Jr 16:32 5:39 13 |
Jon Ross Jr 16:36 5:40 15 |
Philip Jadot Jr 16:40 5:41 16 |
Matt Wagner Jr 16:43 5:42 19 |
||
2 | Esperanza 6-1-2-2-2 Gap: 1:12 |
84:28 16:54 5:46 |
144 | Davi Cummings Jr 16:12 5:32 6 |
Jake Mchaffie Sr 16:19 5:34 10 |
Ryan Erickson Sr 17:16 5:54 38 |
Mike Yoshinaga Sr 17:17 5:54 40 |
Jae Cho Sr 17:24 5:56 50 |
||
3 | Corona 7-4-4-4-3 Gap: 1:05 |
85:03 17:01 5:48 |
155 | Raul Arcos Jr 16:16 5:33 7 |
Cody Langdale Sr 16:57 5:47 27 |
Dam Thompson Sr 17:10 5:52 35 |
Alan Cuevas Fr 17:19 5:55 42 |
Patrick Mynes So 17:21 5:55 44 |
||
4 | Great Oak 15-9-5-5-4 Gap: 0:50 |
85:45 17:09 5:51 |
185 | Bryan Covington Jr 16:44 5:43 20 |
Christian Harding Jr 16:54 5:46 25 |
Ruben Moreno Sr 17:10 5:52 34 |
Will Griffin Jr 17:23 5:56 47 |
Michael Wysocki Jr 17:34 6:00 59 |
||
5 | Yucaipa 13-5-3-3-5 Gap: 1:21 |
85:39 17:08 5:51 |
196 | Zak Weinberg Jr 16:41 5:42 17 |
Javier Madrid Jr 16:46 5:43 21 |
Andy Cook Jr 16:49 5:44 22 |
Josh Trujillo Sr 17:21 5:55 43 |
Ryan Davis So 18:02 6:09 93 |
||
6 | Aliso Niguel 14-8-6-6-6 Gap: 0:54 |
86:01 17:12 5:52 |
205 | Mic Andraszczyk Jr 16:42 5:42 18 |
Brian Lynn Sr 16:49 5:44 23 |
Colin Tatu Sr 17:24 5:56 49 |
Cooper Wulff Sr 17:30 5:58 55 |
Alex Lynn Jr 17:36 6:00 60 |
||
7 | Hart 8-7-7-7-7 Gap: 1:24 |
86:08 17:14 5:53 |
227 | Jimmy Kelley Jr 16:16 5:33 8 |
Peter Hall Sr 17:08 5:51 32 |
Chris Gill Jr 17:25 5:57 52 |
Konra Antoniuk Fr 17:39 6:01 67 |
Josep Coronado Jr 17:40 6:02 68 |
||
8 | King 2-3-8-8-8 Gap: 1:49 |
86:17 17:15 5:53 |
258 | Matt Cummins Sr 15:59 5:27 2 |
Alec Fillmore Sr 17:02 5:49 30 |
Bradl Yarbrough Sr 17:44 6:03 73 |
Nashatar Gill Sr 17:44 6:03 75 |
Chris Salas Jr 17:48 6:05 78 |
||
9 | Saddleback 5-5-9-9-9 Gap: 2:13 |
87:12 17:26 5:57 |
303 | Miguel Solis Sr 16:11 5:31 5 |
Jose Maravilla Jr 17:09 5:51 33 |
Erik Solis Sr 17:43 6:03 72 |
Man Hernandez Jr 17:45 6:03 77 |
Jose Carrasco Sr 18:24 6:17 116 |
||
10 | Chino 9-10-10-10-10 Gap: 2:10 |
87:51 17:34 6:00 |
337 | Arma Villalobos So 16:18 5:34 9 |
Garrett Mcguire Sr 17:18 5:54 41 |
Kevin Claros So 17:43 6:03 71 |
David Lepore Jr 18:04 6:10 97 |
Art Hartanto Sr 18:28 6:18 119 |
||
11 | Canyon Springs 23-22-15-11-11 Gap: 0:39 |
88:21 17:40 6:02 |
342 | Michael Sanchez Jr 17:25 5:57 51 |
Jon Brown Jr 17:37 6:01 63 |
Christop Brown Sr 17:37 6:01 64 |
Brent Johnson Jr 17:38 6:01 66 |
Jesse Alvarado Sr 18:04 6:10 98 |
||
12 | Alta Loma 19-14-12-11-12 Gap: 1:09 |
88:25 17:41 6:02 |
349 | Reuben Castain Sr 17:04 5:49 31 |
Kyl Pfeiffer-jack Jr 17:21 5:55 45 |
Tim Hoopaugh Sr 17:50 6:05 81 |
A.j. Licon Fr 17:57 6:08 87 |
Lee Lurie So 18:13 6:13 105 |
||
13 | Tesoro 1-18-18-16-13 Gap: 2:25 |
88:29 17:42 6:02 |
399 | Bria Kopczynski Sr 15:57 5:27 1 |
Chase Jackson Jr 18:01 6:09 92 |
Connor Jackson Fr 18:03 6:10 94 |
Gavin Frome Jr 18:06 6:11 99 |
Jake Harrison Jr 18:22 6:16 113 |
||
14 | Huntington Beach 16-11-13-14-14 Gap: 1:41 |
89:13 17:51 6:05 |
405 | Kamal Singh So 16:51 5:45 24 |
Chad Smith Jr 17:01 5:48 29 |
Trevor Carroll Jr 18:21 6:16 112 |
Nick Head Fr 18:28 6:18 118 |
Evan Sebastian So 18:32 6:20 122 |
||
15 | Granada Hills Chart 18-12-11-13-15 Gap: 5:49 |
93:08 18:38 6:21 |
428 | Angel Peralta Sr 16:59 5:48 28 |
Ray Lam Jr 17:16 5:54 39 |
Steven Inouye So 17:36 6:00 61 |
Derek Isomaki So 18:29 6:18 120 |
Ariel Benor Sr 22:48 7:47 180 |
||
15 | Montebello 17-15-17-17-15 Gap: 1:59 |
89:47 17:57 6:08 |
428 | Juan Gomez So 16:55 5:46 26 |
Rafael Montufar Jr 17:33 5:59 57 |
Nah Maldonado Sr 18:07 6:11 100 |
Marvin Cano Jr 18:18 6:15 109 |
Danie Guardado So 18:54 6:27 136 |
||
17 | Riverside Poly 3-13-14-15-17 Gap: 2:58 |
89:24 17:53 6:06 |
429 | Jeff Pelarde Sr 16:08 5:30 3 |
Ryan Rehnke Sr 17:42 6:02 69 |
Fabian Pineda Sr 18:09 6:12 102 |
Daniel Atwell Jr 18:19 6:15 111 |
Richard Hoch So 19:06 6:31 144 |
||
18 | Poway 12-19-16-18-18 Gap: 2:15 |
89:41 17:56 6:07 |
434 | Tim Scheffelin Sr 16:34 5:39 14 |
Ryan Mourey Jr 17:51 6:06 82 |
Zack Teal Jr 17:56 6:07 85 |
Kevin Harris So 18:31 6:19 121 |
Nick Hollon Jr 18:49 6:25 132 |
||
19 | Helix 11-16-19-19-19 Gap: 2:48 |
89:58 18:00 6:08 |
456 | Josh Vargas Sr 16:23 5:35 12 |
Ben Felt Jr 17:50 6:05 80 |
Noah Brandt Jr 18:12 6:13 104 |
Antonio Torres Sr 18:22 6:16 114 |
Cameron Sundin Jr 19:11 6:33 146 |
||
20 | Belmont 26-25-23-21-20 Gap: 0:58 |
90:37 18:07 6:11 |
481 | Osvaldo Larita Jr 17:44 6:03 74 |
Yoshua Galindo Jr 17:53 6:06 83 |
Jaycee Melendez Jr 17:55 6:07 84 |
Jobani Chavez Jr 18:23 6:16 115 |
Carlos Salgado Jr 18:42 6:23 125 |
||
21 | Temecula Valley 4-16-20-20-21 Gap: 3:31 |
90:58 18:12 6:13 |
493 | Justin Gerritsen Jr 16:10 5:31 4 |
Kyle Campbell Jr 17:57 6:08 88 |
Brad Pearson Sr 18:17 6:14 108 |
Justin Whitaker Jr 18:53 6:27 135 |
Mic Stefenyshyn So 19:41 6:43 158 |
||
22 | Ontario 22-20-21-23-22 Gap: 2:44 |
93:04 18:37 6:21 |
533 | Jose Villegas Sr 17:24 5:56 48 |
Steven Correa Sr 17:32 5:59 56 |
Derek Madrigal Jr 18:16 6:14 106 |
Kamrin Pavlos So 19:44 6:44 159 |
Jorge Salazar Jr 20:08 6:52 164 |
||
23 | Nevada Union 24-23-22-22-23 Gap: 4:20 |
94:03 18:49 6:25 |
543 | Parker Brown Sr 17:26 5:57 54 |
Dan Freitas Sr 17:45 6:03 76 |
Chris Greiner Jr 18:00 6:09 91 |
Ross Brennan Sr 19:06 6:31 145 |
Sean Lane Sr 21:46 7:26 177 |
||
24 | Millikan 21-21-24-24-24 Gap: 2:37 |
93:08 18:38 6:21 |
558 | Eric Patten Jr 17:23 5:56 46 |
Chris Nixon Sr 17:38 6:01 65 |
Hezekiah Seales Sr 19:03 6:30 142 |
Mark Wright Jr 19:04 6:30 143 |
Samuel Hackett Jr 20:00 6:50 162 |
||
25 | Walnut 20-24-25-25-25 Gap: 5:56 |
98:09 19:38 6:42 |
637 | Danny Voss Jr 17:14 5:53 36 |
Ivan Zarate Sr 18:17 6:14 107 |
Alfredo Lopez Fr 19:18 6:35 148 |
Nick Rodriguez Jr 20:10 6:53 165 |
Howard Luong Sr 23:10 7:54 181 |
||
26 | Glendale 25-26-26-26-26 Gap: 2:49 |
95:12 19:02 6:30 |
640 | Sevak Avanesi Sr 17:34 6:00 58 |
Nick Wagner So 18:43 6:23 126 |
Jonatha Harrison Jr 18:44 6:24 127 |
Jose Rodriguez Jr 19:48 6:45 160 |
Rob Nalbandyan Sr 20:23 6:57 169 |
||
27 | Pittsburg 27-28-28-27-27 Gap: 1:26 |
95:09 19:02 6:30 |
685 | Saul Hernandez Sr 17:58 6:08 89 |
Victor Gonzales Jr 18:59 6:29 140 |
Richar Hampton Jr 19:24 6:37 151 |
Juan Banales So 19:24 6:37 152 |
Roman Gomez Fr 19:24 6:37 153 |
||
28 | Mission Hills 28-27-27-28-28 Gap: 2:19 |
96:54 19:23 6:37 |
713 | Matt Curnow Jr 18:03 6:10 95 |
Jaime Carrillo Sr 18:51 6:26 133 |
Tyler Heyenga Jr 19:22 6:37 150 |
Zak Pennock So 20:16 6:55 167 |
Max Wilson So 20:22 6:57 168 |
||
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys So
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Stev Schnieders | So | Esperanza | 16:58 | 5:47 | |||||||
2 | Kyle Cox | So | Esperanza | 17:01 | 5:48 | |||||||
3 | Jared Drinkard | So | La Sierra | 17:12 | 5:52 | |||||||
4 | Chris Vordahl | So | Great Oak | 17:30 | 5:58 | 1/14 | 5/48 | 3/24 | 17:55 (0:25) |
17:55 (0:25) |
17:55 (0:25) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) |
5 | Manual Segundo | So | La Sierra | 17:34 | 6:00 | |||||||
6 | Jason Ruiz | So | Aliso Niguel | 17:44 | 6:03 | |||||||
7 | Max Wu | So | Beyer | 17:44 | 6:03 | |||||||
8 | Jeff Macdonald | So | Arcadia | 17:51 | 6:06 | |||||||
9 | Myles Avery | So | Ventura | 17:51 | 6:06 | |||||||
10 | Richard Rogers | So | Great Oak | 17:54 | 6:07 | 2/14 | 8/48 | 3/24 | 17:34 | 18:01 (0:07) |
17:34 | You ROCK! (LR) |
11 | Marvin Ortiz | So | Clovis East | 17:59 | 6:08 | |||||||
12 | Matt Swanson | So | Arcadia | 18:02 | 6:09 | |||||||
13 | Tanner Ruegg | So | Wilson | 18:02 | 6:09 | |||||||
14 | Jose Ortega | So | Madera | 18:03 | 6:10 | |||||||
15 | Anthony Pizzo | So | Canyon (cc) | 18:11 | 6:12 | |||||||
16 | Francis Santiago | So | Madera | 18:14 | 6:13 | |||||||
17 | Daniel Cuevas | So | Great Oak | 18:18 | 6:15 | 3/14 | 11/48 | 1/19 | ||||
18 | Chris Dodge | So | Ventura | 18:25 | 6:17 | |||||||
19 | Nicholas Irwin | So | Highland (pal) | 18:26 | 6:17 | |||||||
20 | Brian Stanfill | So | Great Oak | 18:26 | 6:17 | 4/14 | 13/48 | 1/17 | 19:59 (1:33) |
19:59 (1:33) |
19:59 (1:33) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) |
21 | Zach Wallace | So | Aliso Niguel | 18:31 | 6:19 | |||||||
22 | Matt Kaminski | So | Highland (pal) | 18:32 | 6:20 | |||||||
23 | Michael Clow | So | Poway | 18:34 | 6:20 | |||||||
24 | Matt Orner | So | Great Oak | 18:37 | 6:21 | 5/14 | 14/48 | 1/13 | 19:25 (0:48) |
19:25 (0:48) |
19:25 (0:48) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) |
25 | Brent Cone | So | San Gorgonio | 18:37 | 6:21 | |||||||
26 | Brian Cone | So | San Gorgonio | 18:37 | 6:21 | |||||||
27 | Bryan Yoshinaga | So | Esperanza | 18:39 | 6:22 | |||||||
28 | Luis Aguilar | So | Rubidoux | 18:40 | 6:22 | |||||||
29 | Chris Bissonette | So | Canyon (cc) | 18:42 | 6:23 | |||||||
30 | Preston Thomas | So | Great Oak | 18:43 | 6:23 | 6/14 | 16/48 | 1/9 | ||||
31 | Victor Cruz | So | John Marshall | 18:44 | 6:24 | |||||||
32 | Josue Navarro | So | Taft (wh) | 18:45 | 6:24 | |||||||
33 | Connor Stevens | So | Wilson | 18:47 | 6:25 | |||||||
34 | William Fraser | So | Great Oak | 18:50 | 6:26 | 7/14 | 19/48 | 1/6 | ||||
35 | Ricky Li | So | Arcadia | 18:55 | 6:27 | |||||||
36 | Rahm Mahmood | So | Clovis East | 18:56 | 6:28 | |||||||
37 | Ryan Risetter | So | Esperanza | 18:57 | 6:28 | |||||||
38 | Shaun Dobbs | So | Beyer | 19:01 | 6:29 | |||||||
39 | Jairo Brito | So | Ventura | 19:02 | 6:30 | |||||||
40 | Jesse Hagerman | So | Ventura | 19:04 | 6:30 | |||||||
41 | Bryan Kim | So | Arcadia | 19:07 | 6:31 | |||||||
42 | Andre Harrison | So | Esperanza | 19:07 | 6:31 | |||||||
43 | Salvador Robles | So | John Marshall | 19:14 | 6:34 | |||||||
44 | Ben Kisner | So | Esperanza | 19:15 | 6:34 | |||||||
45 | Trev De Beritto | So | Canyon (cc) | 19:17 | 6:35 | |||||||
46 | Jesus Villa | So | La Sierra | 19:19 | 6:36 | |||||||
47 | Carlos Diaz | So | Wilson | 19:27 | 6:38 | |||||||
48 | Daniel Walker | So | Clovis East | 19:27 | 6:38 | |||||||
49 | Frank Nieman | So | Montclair | 19:28 | 6:39 | |||||||
50 | Ben Confer | So | Tesoro | 19:28 | 6:39 | |||||||
51 | Zach Segovia | So | Clovis East | 19:29 | 6:39 | |||||||
52 | Aaron Canchola | So | Rubidoux | 19:32 | 6:40 | |||||||
53 | David Farrugia | So | Wilson | 19:33 | 6:40 | |||||||
54 | Thomas Mireles | So | Madera | 19:33 | 6:40 | |||||||
55 | Kian Mc Knight | So | Canyon (cc) | 19:36 | 6:41 | |||||||
56 | Juan Garcia | So | Bonita Vista | 19:37 | 6:42 | |||||||
57 | Arma Rodriguez | So | La Sierra | 19:38 | 6:42 | |||||||
58 | Jeff Chui | So | Beyer | 19:39 | 6:42 | |||||||
59 | Bra Woodmancy | So | La Sierra | 19:39 | 6:42 | |||||||
60 | Micha Scroggins | So | Madera | 19:39 | 6:42 | |||||||
61 | Jason Finn | So | Bonita Vista | 19:40 | 6:43 | |||||||
62 | Arick Hickman | So | Clovis West | 19:40 | 6:43 | |||||||
63 | Cole Martinez | So | Canyon (cc) | 19:46 | 6:45 | |||||||
64 | Carlos Martinez | So | Ventura | 19:47 | 6:45 | |||||||
65 | Chris Lin | So | Arcadia | 19:47 | 6:45 | |||||||
66 | Cam Macdonald | So | Aliso Niguel | 19:57 | 6:49 | |||||||
67 | James Acevedo | So | Great Oak | 20:03 | 6:51 | 8/14 | 25/48 | 1/6 | ||||
68 | Matt Toyotome | So | Rubidoux | 20:04 | 6:51 | |||||||
69 | Jameel Ramahi | So | La Sierra | 20:04 | 6:51 | |||||||
70 | Youn Chang | So | Arcadia | 20:05 | 6:51 | |||||||
71 | Mark Chan | So | Poway | 20:05 | 6:51 | |||||||
72 | Andrew Ta | So | Alhambra (alh) | 20:10 | 6:53 | |||||||
73 | Fritz Vieane | So | Highland (pal) | 20:11 | 6:53 | |||||||
74 | Doug Druz | So | Esperanza | 20:15 | 6:55 | |||||||
75 | Ian Parish | So | Great Oak | 20:16 | 6:55 | 9/14 | 26/48 | 1/5 | 19:51 | 19:51 | 19:51 | |
76 | Cody Schaaf | So | Great Oak | 20:17 | 6:55 | 10/14 | 27/48 | 1/4 | 19:32 | 19:32 | 19:32 | |
77 | Alex Eng | So | Arcadia | 20:29 | 6:59 | |||||||
78 | Daniel Taylor | So | Aliso Niguel | 20:33 | 7:01 | |||||||
79 | Erik Egelko | So | Ventura | 20:33 | 7:01 | |||||||
80 | Marco Zhang | So | Alhambra (alh) | 20:34 | 7:01 | |||||||
81 | Anto Rodriguez | So | Cathedral City | 20:35 | 7:02 | |||||||
82 | Jamie Leon | So | Rubidoux | 20:35 | 7:02 | |||||||
83 | Andre Fromuth | So | Beyer | 20:40 | 7:03 | |||||||
84 | Braeden Carter | So | Esperanza | 20:57 | 7:09 | |||||||
85 | Jake Walker | So | Crescenta Valley | 21:00 | 7:10 | |||||||
86 | Frankie Wiggins | So | Wilson | 21:04 | 7:11 | |||||||
87 | Raul Salazar | So | La Sierra | 21:12 | 7:14 | |||||||
88 | Victor Aldama | So | Madera | 21:19 | 7:17 | |||||||
89 | Brian Truong | So | Alhambra (alh) | 21:21 | 7:17 | |||||||
90 | Coleton Palmer | So | Wilson | 21:22 | 7:18 | |||||||
91 | Vince Cocolotta | So | Canyon (cc) | 21:23 | 7:18 | |||||||
92 | Paul Castellanos | So | Cathedral City | 21:25 | 7:19 | |||||||
93 | Taylo Toyotome | So | Arcadia | 21:28 | 7:20 | |||||||
94 | Julio Mora | So | John Marshall | 21:30 | 7:20 | |||||||
95 | Steven Park | So | Great Oak | 21:30 | 7:20 | 11/14 | 32/48 | 1/3 | 22:13 (0:43) |
22:13 (0:43) |
22:13 (0:43) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) |
96 | Jason Cheung | So | Crescenta Valley | 21:32 | 7:21 | |||||||
97 | Matt Pallota | So | Beyer | 21:39 | 7:23 | |||||||
98 | Nazare Aguilera | So | Highland (pal) | 21:41 | 7:24 | |||||||
99 | Anthony Sayegh | So | Canyon (cc) | 21:46 | 7:26 | |||||||
100 | Brian Jeanplong | So | Great Oak | 21:48 | 7:26 | 12/14 | 33/48 | 1/2 | 24:55 (3:07) |
24:55 (3:07) |
24:55 (3:07) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) |
101 | Kyle Calvillo | So | Crescenta Valley | 21:49 | 7:27 | |||||||
102 | Raymond Huang | So | Alhambra (alh) | 21:53 | 7:28 | |||||||
103 | Case Schroepfer | So | Ventura | 21:54 | 7:28 | |||||||
104 | Elliot Abrego | So | Arcadia | 21:55 | 7:29 | |||||||
105 | Juan Guzman | So | San Gorgonio | 21:58 | 7:30 | |||||||
106 | Chris Cruz | So | Canyon (cc) | 21:59 | 7:30 | |||||||
107 | Justin Weisberg | So | Tesoro | 22:00 | 7:31 | |||||||
108 | Greg Kilpatrick | So | Crescenta Valley | 22:02 | 7:31 | |||||||
109 | Brian Chow | So | Arcadia | 22:30 | 7:41 | |||||||
110 | Andrew Wu | So | Beyer | 22:34 | 7:42 | |||||||
111 | Rory Lydon | So | La Sierra | 22:42 | 7:45 | |||||||
112 | Jame Hernandez | So | Arcadia | 22:46 | 7:46 | |||||||
113 | Mark Wood | So | Ventura | 22:51 | 7:48 | |||||||
114 | Josh Tolero | So | Tesoro | 22:54 | 7:49 | |||||||
115 | Harveer Samran | So | Madera | 22:55 | 7:49 | |||||||
116 | Vincent Liang | So | Arcadia | 22:58 | 7:50 | |||||||
117 | Kevin Huang | So | Arcadia | 23:07 | 7:53 | |||||||
118 | Ch Mccutcheon | So | Clovis West | 23:08 | 7:54 | |||||||
119 | Ben Whyte | So | Clovis West | 23:14 | 7:56 | |||||||
120 | Ricardo Duenas | So | Montclair | 23:18 | 7:57 | |||||||
121 | Darren Hancock | So | Canyon (cc) | 23:25 | 8:00 | |||||||
122 | Andr Toyotome | So | Arcadia | 23:28 | 8:01 | |||||||
123 | Brandon Cox | So | Clovis West | 23:33 | 8:02 | |||||||
124 | Shane Morales | So | Ventura | 23:35 | 8:03 | |||||||
125 | Travis Brierly | So | La Sierra | 23:42 | 8:05 | |||||||
126 | Nick Morejon | So | Canyon (cc) | 23:47 | 8:07 | |||||||
127 | Gabriel Tam | So | Alhambra (alh) | 24:07 | 8:14 | |||||||
128 | Victor Pena | So | Taft (wh) | 24:09 | 8:15 | |||||||
129 | Tyler Faeth | So | Clovis East | 24:22 | 8:19 | |||||||
130 | Neema Tabarani | So | Aliso Niguel | 24:23 | 8:19 | |||||||
131 | Patrick Kim | So | Crescenta Valley | 25:05 | 8:34 | |||||||
132 | Justin Fullerton | So | Great Oak | 25:30 | 8:42 | 13/14 | 46/48 | 2/2 | 22:07 | 22:07 | 22:07 | |
133 | Zack Sasscer | So | Great Oak | 25:39 | 8:45 | 14/14 | 47/48 | 2/2 | ||||
134 | David Padilla | So | La Sierra | 25:43 | 8:47 | |||||||
135 | Moha Haimoud | So | John Marshall | 25:44 | 8:47 | |||||||
136 | Hunter Bench | So | Canyon (cc) | 25:50 | 8:49 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Boys So
Group of 5: So 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Great Oak 3-3-2-1-1 Gap: 1:07 |
90:45 18:09 6:12 |
71 | Chris Vordahl So 17:30 5:58 4 |
Richard Rogers So 17:54 6:07 10 |
Daniel Cuevas So 18:18 6:15 17 |
Brian Stanfill So 18:26 6:17 19 |
Matt Orner So 18:37 6:21 21 |
||
2 | Esperanza 1-1-1-2-2 Gap: 2:09 |
90:42 18:08 6:11 |
88 | Stev Schnieders So 16:58 5:47 1 |
Kyle Cox So 17:01 5:48 2 |
Bryan Yoshinaga So 18:39 6:22 22 |
Ryan Risetter So 18:57 6:28 29 |
Andre Harrison So 19:07 6:31 34 |
||
3 | Arcadia 6-4-4-3-3 Gap: 1:56 |
93:42 18:44 6:24 |
130 | Jeff Macdonald So 17:51 6:06 8 |
Matt Swanson So 18:02 6:09 12 |
Ricky Li So 18:55 6:27 27 |
Bryan Kim So 19:07 6:31 33 |
Chris Lin So 19:47 6:45 50 |
||
4 | La Sierra 2-2-3-4-4 Gap: 2:27 |
93:22 18:40 6:22 |
135 | Jared Drinkard So 17:12 5:52 3 |
Manual Segundo So 17:34 6:00 5 |
Jesus Villa So 19:19 6:36 37 |
Arma Rodriguez So 19:38 6:42 44 |
Bra Woodmancy So 19:39 6:42 46 |
||
5 | Ventura 7-6-5-5-5 Gap: 1:56 |
94:09 18:50 6:26 |
139 | Myles Avery So 17:51 6:06 9 |
Chris Dodge So 18:25 6:17 18 |
Jairo Brito So 19:02 6:30 31 |
Jesse Hagerman So 19:04 6:30 32 |
Carlos Martinez So 19:47 6:45 49 |
||
6 | Canyon (cc) 11-9-7-6-6 Gap: 1:35 |
95:32 19:06 6:31 |
165 | Anthony Pizzo So 18:11 6:12 15 |
Chris Bissonette So 18:42 6:23 23 |
Trev De Beritto So 19:17 6:35 36 |
Kian Mc Knight So 19:36 6:41 43 |
Cole Martinez So 19:46 6:45 48 |
||
7 | Wilson 9-9-8-6-7 Gap: 3:02 |
96:53 19:23 6:37 |
179 | Tanner Ruegg So 18:02 6:09 13 |
Connor Stevens So 18:47 6:25 25 |
Carlos Diaz So 19:27 6:38 38 |
David Farrugia So 19:33 6:40 41 |
Frankie Wiggins So 21:04 7:11 62 |
||
8 | Madera 10-7-6-9-8 Gap: 3:16 |
96:48 19:22 6:36 |
183 | Jose Ortega So 18:03 6:10 14 |
Francis Santiago So 18:14 6:13 16 |
Thomas Mireles So 19:33 6:40 42 |
Micha Scroggins So 19:39 6:42 47 |
Victor Aldama So 21:19 7:17 64 |
||
9 | Clovis East 8-11-10-8-9 Gap: 6:23 |
100:13 20:03 6:50 |
196 | Marvin Ortiz So 17:59 6:08 11 |
Rahm Mahmood So 18:56 6:28 28 |
Daniel Walker So 19:27 6:38 39 |
Zach Segovia So 19:29 6:39 40 |
Tyler Faeth So 24:22 8:19 78 |
||
10 | Beyer 5-8-11-11-10 Gap: 3:55 |
98:43 19:45 6:44 |
211 | Max Wu So 17:44 6:03 7 |
Shaun Dobbs So 19:01 6:29 30 |
Jeff Chui So 19:39 6:42 45 |
Andre Fromuth So 20:40 7:03 60 |
Matt Pallota So 21:39 7:23 69 |
||
11 | Aliso Niguel 4-5-9-10-11 Gap: 6:39 |
101:08 20:14 6:54 |
213 | Jason Ruiz So 17:44 6:03 6 |
Zach Wallace So 18:31 6:19 20 |
Cam Macdonald So 19:57 6:49 51 |
Daniel Taylor So 20:33 7:01 57 |
Neema Tabarani So 24:23 8:19 79 |
||
12 | Alhambra (alh) 12-12-12-12-12 Gap: 3:57 |
108:05 21:37 7:23 |
327 | Andrew Ta So 20:10 6:53 54 |
Marco Zhang So 20:34 7:01 59 |
Brian Truong So 21:21 7:17 65 |
Raymond Huang So 21:53 7:28 72 |
Gabriel Tam So 24:07 8:14 77 |
||
13 | Crescenta Valley 13-13-13-13-13 Gap: 4:05 |
111:28 22:18 7:37 |
354 | Jake Walker So 21:00 7:10 61 |
Jason Cheung So 21:32 7:21 68 |
Kyle Calvillo So 21:49 7:27 71 |
Greg Kilpatrick So 22:02 7:31 74 |
Patrick Kim So 25:05 8:34 80 |
||
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
Group of 5: So 2nd 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Great Oak 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 1:34 |
98:09 19:38 6:42 |
19 | Preston Thomas So 18:43 6:23 1 |
William Fraser So 18:50 6:26 2 |
James Acevedo So 20:03 6:51 3 |
Ian Parish So 20:16 6:55 6 |
Cody Schaaf So 20:17 6:55 7 |
||
2 | Arcadia 3-2-2-2-2 Gap: 2:25 |
106:27 21:17 7:16 |
56 | Youn Chang So 20:05 6:51 5 |
Alex Eng So 20:29 6:59 8 |
Taylo Toyotome So 21:28 7:20 11 |
Elliot Abrego So 21:55 7:29 15 |
Brian Chow So 22:30 7:41 17 |
||
3 | La Sierra 2-2-3-3-3 Gap: 5:39 |
113:23 22:41 7:44 |
77 | Jameel Ramahi So 20:04 6:51 4 |
Raul Salazar So 21:12 7:14 9 |
Rory Lydon So 22:42 7:45 18 |
Travis Brierly So 23:42 8:05 22 |
David Padilla So 25:43 8:47 24 |
||
4 | Canyon (cc) 4-4-4-4-4 Gap: 2:24 |
112:20 22:28 7:40 |
83 | Vince Cocolotta So 21:23 7:18 10 |
Anthony Sayegh So 21:46 7:26 13 |
Chris Cruz So 21:59 7:30 16 |
Darren Hancock So 23:25 8:00 21 |
Nick Morejon So 23:47 8:07 23 |
||
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys JV
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Chris Berg | Sr | Trabuco Hills | 16:49 | 5:44 | |||||||
2 | Ethan Mcdonald | Jr | Thousand Oaks | 16:53 | 5:46 | |||||||
3 | John Wright | Jr | Trabuco Hills | 17:13 | 5:53 | |||||||
4 | Jorge Arciniegas | Jr | Trabuco Hills | 17:15 | 5:53 | |||||||
5 | Matt Marion | Sr | Fountain Valley | 17:23 | 5:56 | |||||||
6 | Christian Lopez | Sr | Dana Hills | 17:26 | 5:57 | |||||||
7 | Chris Scotti | Sr | Santiago (cor) | 17:30 | 5:58 | |||||||
8 | Jon Choi | Sr | Castro Valley | 17:32 | 5:59 | |||||||
9 | Thom Lucero | Sr | Trabuco Hills | 17:35 | 6:00 | |||||||
10 | Brian Alvarado | Sr | Thousand Oaks | 17:39 | 6:01 | |||||||
11 | Titus Jaghn | Jr | Fountain Valley | 17:40 | 6:02 | |||||||
12 | Matt Karasawa | Jr | Trabuco Hills | 17:41 | 6:02 | |||||||
13 | Tom Carney | Jr | Dana Hills | 17:43 | 6:03 | |||||||
14 | Matt Davis | Sr | La Sierra | 17:47 | 6:04 | |||||||
15 | Matt Eagan | Jr | Great Oak | 17:48 | 6:05 | 1/10 | 7/48 | 8/22 | 19:28 (1:40) |
19:28 (1:40) |
19:28 (1:40) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) |
16 | Jace Hinesly | Sr | Trabuco Hills | 17:48 | 6:05 | |||||||
17 | Colton Addy | Jr | Trabuco Hills | 17:58 | 6:08 | |||||||
18 | Jeremy Cannon | Jr | La Sierra | 18:00 | 6:09 | |||||||
19 | Jacob Perez | Jr | Great Oak | 18:04 | 6:10 | 2/10 | 9/48 | 6/19 | 17:54 | 18:37 (0:33) |
17:54 | You ROCK! (LR) |
20 | Jerrick Orozco | Jr | Trabuco Hills | 18:09 | 6:12 | |||||||
21 | Patrick Munns | Jr | La Sierra | 18:10 | 6:12 | |||||||
22 | James Kim | So | Los Alamitos | 18:12 | 6:13 | |||||||
23 | Taylro Haddan | Jr | La Sierra | 18:17 | 6:14 | |||||||
24 | Paul Bailey | Jr | Los Alamitos | 18:19 | 6:15 | |||||||
25 | Eddie Villafan | Sr | La Sierra | 18:21 | 6:16 | |||||||
26 | Keith Pasma | Jr | Los Osos | 18:22 | 6:16 | |||||||
27 | Dane Smith | Sr | Dana Hills | 18:22 | 6:16 | |||||||
28 | Michael Keeler | Sr | Great Oak | 18:24 | 6:17 | 3/10 | 12/48 | 4/18 | ||||
29 | Tyler Thomas | Jr | Esperanza | 18:26 | 6:17 | |||||||
30 | Charlie Coulter | Sr | Dana Hills | 18:29 | 6:18 | |||||||
31 | Tc Foster | Sr | Thousand Oaks | 18:30 | 6:19 | |||||||
32 | Chris Collins | Jr | Dana Hills | 18:33 | 6:20 | |||||||
33 | Nick Otto | Jr | Trabuco Hills | 18:36 | 6:21 | |||||||
34 | Kien Giang | Sr | Fountain Valley | 18:36 | 6:21 | |||||||
35 | Remington Cox | Jr | Fountain Valley | 18:37 | 6:21 | |||||||
36 | Jason Stokes | Sr | Esperanza | 18:37 | 6:21 | |||||||
37 | Ryan Houghton | Jr | Great Oak | 18:38 | 6:22 | 4/10 | 15/48 | 5/16 | 20:08 (1:30) |
20:08 (1:30) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR) | |
38 | Brett Gover | Sr | Esperanza | 18:38 | 6:22 | |||||||
39 | Calvin Cardenas | Jr | Santiago (cor) | 18:41 | 6:23 | |||||||
40 | Ben Diaz | Jr | Great Oak | 18:43 | 6:23 | 5/10 | 16/48 | 4/13 | 18:21 | 18:21 | 18:21 | |
41 | Tomas Gitlin | Sr | Castro Valley | 18:47 | 6:25 | |||||||
42 | David Carrillo | Jr | Great Oak | 18:47 | 6:25 | 6/10 | 18/48 | 2/10 | ||||
43 | Brady Crenshaw | Sr | Clovis West | 18:47 | 6:25 | |||||||
44 | Jose Harabedian | So | Los Alamitos | 18:49 | 6:25 | |||||||
45 | Ben Markowitz | Sr | Thousand Oaks | 18:50 | 6:26 | |||||||
46 | Edwin Gonzalez | Jr | El Camino (oce) | 18:52 | 6:26 | |||||||
47 | Matt Thompson | Sr | Fountain Valley | 18:53 | 6:27 | |||||||
48 | Zach Mujica | Sr | Trabuco Hills | 18:54 | 6:27 | |||||||
49 | Jim Flores | Jr | La Sierra | 18:55 | 6:27 | |||||||
50 | Juan Reyes | Jr | Chino | 18:56 | 6:28 | |||||||
51 | Garrett Levy | Jr | Clovis West | 18:58 | 6:28 | |||||||
52 | Jamie Bonthius | Sr | Fountain Valley | 18:58 | 6:28 | |||||||
53 | Kevin Norris | Jr | Esperanza | 18:59 | 6:29 | |||||||
54 | Robert Boggio | Sr | Dana Hills | 19:00 | 6:29 | |||||||
55 | Zenon Post | Jr | Los Alamitos | 19:01 | 6:29 | |||||||
56 | Daniel Hooper | Sr | Chino | 19:03 | 6:30 | |||||||
57 | Nick Yuhas | Jr | Esperanza | 19:08 | 6:32 | |||||||
58 | Daniel White | Jr | Clovis West | 19:09 | 6:32 | |||||||
59 | Bryan Tran | Jr | Fountain Valley | 19:14 | 6:34 | |||||||
60 | Mark Brown | Jr | Thousand Oaks | 19:18 | 6:35 | |||||||
61 | Dan Kim | Jr | Fountain Valley | 19:19 | 6:36 | |||||||
62 | Kenji Chilcott | Jr | Thousand Oaks | 19:19 | 6:36 | |||||||
63 | Kevin Wei | Sr | Esperanza | 19:22 | 6:37 | |||||||
64 | Fernan Martinez | Sr | Dana Hills | 19:24 | 6:37 | |||||||
65 | Brando Johnson | Jr | Dana Hills | 19:27 | 6:38 | |||||||
66 | John Do | Jr | Fountain Valley | 19:29 | 6:39 | |||||||
67 | Mike Marchek | Sr | Santiago (cor) | 19:30 | 6:39 | |||||||
68 | Brandon Huskey | Jr | La Sierra | 19:33 | 6:40 | |||||||
69 | Andrew Lindsey | Jr | Fountain Valley | 19:34 | 6:41 | |||||||
70 | Kunal Patel | Sr | Esperanza | 19:35 | 6:41 | |||||||
71 | Tim Lin | Jr | Los Alamitos | 19:36 | 6:41 | |||||||
72 | Kyle Adams | Jr | Castro Valley | 19:37 | 6:42 | |||||||
73 | Jorge Bahuena | Jr | La Sierra | 19:37 | 6:42 | |||||||
74 | Tony Bruno | Sr | Los Osos | 19:40 | 6:43 | |||||||
75 | Wes Schneider | Jr | Castro Valley | 19:41 | 6:43 | |||||||
76 | Trent Eason | Sr | El Camino (oce) | 19:41 | 6:43 | |||||||
77 | Austin Mccann | Jr | Trabuco Hills | 19:43 | 6:44 | |||||||
78 | David Rock | Sr | Fountain Valley | 19:44 | 6:44 | |||||||
79 | John Hay | Sr | Fountain Valley | 19:45 | 6:44 | |||||||
80 | Nathan Taylor | Sr | Nevada Union | 19:46 | 6:45 | |||||||
81 | Matt Kaczmarek | Jr | Los Alamitos | 19:48 | 6:45 | |||||||
82 | Avi Patel | Sr | Los Osos | 19:53 | 6:47 | |||||||
83 | Steve Nguyen | Jr | Fountain Valley | 19:53 | 6:47 | |||||||
84 | Justin Catalano | Jr | Fountain Valley | 19:55 | 6:48 | |||||||
85 | Michael Donati | Jr | Marina | 19:57 | 6:49 | |||||||
86 | Jason Takahashi | Sr | Fountain Valley | 20:02 | 6:50 | |||||||
87 | Ryan Hammond | Jr | Los Alamitos | 20:03 | 6:51 | |||||||
88 | Steve Tomasek | Jr | Marina | 20:06 | 6:52 | |||||||
89 | Jeff Nair | Jr | Mission Hills | 20:07 | 6:52 | |||||||
90 | Matt Kovacevich | Jr | Thousand Oaks | 20:08 | 6:52 | |||||||
91 | J.p. Brar | Jr | Marina | 20:18 | 6:56 | |||||||
92 | David Farren | Jr | Los Alamitos | 20:18 | 6:56 | |||||||
93 | Keven Alvarado | Jr | Thousand Oaks | 20:30 | 7:00 | |||||||
94 | Daniel Barnett | Jr | Serrano | 20:31 | 7:00 | |||||||
95 | David Barkschat | Sr | Trabuco Hills | 20:37 | 7:02 | |||||||
96 | Jason Hsieh | Sr | Fountain Valley | 20:47 | 7:06 | |||||||
97 | Ole Haug | Sr | Thousand Oaks | 20:58 | 7:09 | |||||||
98 | Travis Randall | Jr | Nevada Union | 21:03 | 7:11 | |||||||
99 | Ke Spangenberg | Sr | Esperanza | 21:04 | 7:11 | |||||||
100 | Matt Moseley | Sr | Great Oak | 21:10 | 7:13 | 7/10 | 30/48 | 8/9 | 19:38 | 19:38 | 19:38 | |
101 | John Aldecoa | Sr | Chino | 21:14 | 7:15 | |||||||
102 | Sean Wilburn | Jr | El Camino (oce) | 21:23 | 7:18 | |||||||
103 | Cameron Haselrig | Jr | Great Oak | 21:23 | 7:18 | 8/10 | 31/48 | 8/8 | ||||
104 | Jackson Phillips | Jr | Castro Valley | 21:34 | 7:22 | |||||||
105 | Gabriel Fances | Sr | Chino | 21:34 | 7:22 | |||||||
106 | Dan Roediger | Sr | Nevada Union | 21:41 | 7:24 | |||||||
107 | Chris Jackson | Jr | Santiago (cor) | 21:42 | 7:24 | |||||||
108 | Micah Crawford | Sr | La Sierra | 21:42 | 7:24 | |||||||
109 | Jesus Torres | Jr | Fontana | 21:43 | 7:25 | |||||||
110 | John Baek | Jr | Esperanza | 21:43 | 7:25 | |||||||
111 | C.j. Chacon | Sr | Santiago (cor) | 21:44 | 7:25 | |||||||
112 | Andrew Hersey | Jr | Great Oak | 21:56 | 7:29 | 9/10 | 35/48 | 6/7 | ||||
113 | Jordan Butler | Jr | Clovis West | 21:57 | 7:29 | |||||||
114 | Steven Truesdell | Jr | Millikan | 22:00 | 7:31 | |||||||
115 | Michael Gong | Sr | Clovis West | 22:01 | 7:31 | |||||||
116 | Elliot Park | Jr | Castro Valley | 22:04 | 7:32 | |||||||
117 | Terr Barnhouse | Jr | Los Osos | 22:05 | 7:32 | |||||||
118 | St Sarantopoulos | Sr | Nevada Union | 22:13 | 7:35 | |||||||
119 | Brandon Nunez | Jr | Santiago (cor) | 22:16 | 7:36 | |||||||
120 | Rick Hoang | Sr | Marina | 22:18 | 7:37 | |||||||
121 | Donald Lovejoy | Jr | Serrano | 22:18 | 7:37 | |||||||
122 | Julio Santos | Jr | Arroyo Valley | 22:22 | 7:38 | |||||||
123 | Chris Zazueta | Jr | Perris | 22:25 | 7:39 | |||||||
124 | Pablo Balderas | Jr | Fontana | 22:36 | 7:43 | |||||||
125 | Erick Arzate | Jr | Fontana | 22:37 | 7:43 | |||||||
126 | Paul Bucci | Jr | Marina | 22:38 | 7:43 | |||||||
127 | Steven Tennant | Sr | Esperanza | 22:46 | 7:46 | |||||||
128 | Devan Pierson | So | Los Alamitos | 22:50 | 7:48 | |||||||
129 | Anthony Sylvain | Jr | Great Oak | 23:02 | 7:52 | 10/10 | 40/48 | 4/4 | 21:29 | 21:29 | 21:29 | |
130 | Andre Vancleve | Jr | Trabuco Hills | 23:07 | 7:53 | |||||||
131 | Victor Ahumada | Jr | El Camino (oce) | 23:26 | 8:00 | |||||||
132 | Gilbert Limon | Jr | Arroyo Valley | 23:40 | 8:05 | |||||||
133 | Chris Luong | Sr | Castro Valley | 24:20 | 8:18 | |||||||
134 | Ramon Cid | Jr | El Camino (oce) | 24:22 | 8:19 | |||||||
135 | Chris Licon | Jr | Serrano | 24:24 | 8:20 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Boys JV
Group of 5: JV 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Trabuco Hills 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 0:52 |
86:33 17:19 5:54 |
29 | Chris Berg Sr 16:49 5:44 1 |
John Wright Jr 17:13 5:53 3 |
Jorge Arciniegas Jr 17:15 5:53 4 |
Thom Lucero Sr 17:35 6:00 9 |
Matt Karasawa Jr 17:41 6:02 12 |
||
2 | La Sierra 7-5-5-3-2 Gap: 0:34 |
90:35 18:07 6:11 |
98 | Matt Davis Sr 17:47 6:04 14 |
Jeremy Cannon Jr 18:00 6:09 18 |
Patrick Munns Jr 18:10 6:12 20 |
Taylro Haddan Jr 18:17 6:14 22 |
Eddie Villafan Sr 18:21 6:16 24 |
||
3 | Dana Hills 4-4-3-2-3 Gap: 1:07 |
90:33 18:07 6:11 |
102 | Christian Lopez Sr 17:26 5:57 6 |
Tom Carney Jr 17:43 6:03 13 |
Dane Smith Sr 18:22 6:16 25 |
Charlie Coulter Sr 18:29 6:18 28 |
Chris Collins Jr 18:33 6:20 30 |
||
4 | Fountain Valley 3-3-4-4-4 Gap: 1:30 |
91:09 18:14 6:13 |
123 | Matt Marion Sr 17:23 5:56 5 |
Titus Jaghn Jr 17:40 6:02 11 |
Kien Giang Sr 18:36 6:21 31 |
Remington Cox Jr 18:37 6:21 32 |
Matt Thompson Sr 18:53 6:27 44 |
||
5 | Great Oak 8-6-6-6-5 Gap: 0:55 |
91:37 18:19 6:15 |
131 | Matt Eagan Jr 17:48 6:05 15 |
Jacob Perez Jr 18:04 6:10 19 |
Michael Keeler Sr 18:24 6:17 26 |
Ryan Houghton Jr 18:38 6:22 34 |
Ben Diaz Jr 18:43 6:23 37 |
||
6 | Thousand Oaks 2-2-2-5-6 Gap: 2:25 |
91:10 18:14 6:13 |
137 | Ethan Mcdonald Jr 16:53 5:46 2 |
Brian Alvarado Sr 17:39 6:01 10 |
Tc Foster Sr 18:30 6:19 29 |
Ben Markowitz Sr 18:50 6:26 42 |
Mark Brown Jr 19:18 6:35 54 |
||
7 | Esperanza 10-10-8-8-7 Gap: 0:42 |
93:48 18:46 6:24 |
194 | Tyler Thomas Jr 18:26 6:17 27 |
Jason Stokes Sr 18:37 6:21 33 |
Brett Gover Sr 18:38 6:22 35 |
Kevin Norris Jr 18:59 6:29 48 |
Nick Yuhas Jr 19:08 6:32 51 |
||
8 | Los Alamitos 9-8-7-7-8 Gap: 1:24 |
93:57 18:47 6:25 |
196 | James Kim So 18:12 6:13 21 |
Paul Bailey Jr 18:19 6:15 23 |
Jose Harabedian So 18:49 6:25 41 |
Zenon Post Jr 19:01 6:29 50 |
Tim Lin Jr 19:36 6:41 61 |
||
9 | Castro Valley 6-9-10-9-9 Gap: 4:02 |
97:11 19:26 6:38 |
244 | Jon Choi Sr 17:32 5:59 8 |
Tomas Gitlin Sr 18:47 6:25 38 |
Kyle Adams Jr 19:37 6:42 62 |
Wes Schneider Jr 19:41 6:43 63 |
Jackson Phillips Jr 21:34 7:22 73 |
||
10 | Santiago (cor) 5-7-9-10-10 Gap: 4:14 |
99:07 19:49 6:46 |
250 | Chris Scotti Sr 17:30 5:58 7 |
Calvin Cardenas Jr 18:41 6:23 36 |
Mike Marchek Sr 19:30 6:39 58 |
Chris Jackson Jr 21:42 7:24 74 |
C.j. Chacon Sr 21:44 7:25 75 |
||
11 | Clovis West 11-11-11-11-11 Gap: 3:14 |
100:52 20:10 6:53 |
291 | Brady Crenshaw Sr 18:47 6:25 40 |
Garrett Levy Jr 18:58 6:28 46 |
Daniel White Jr 19:09 6:32 52 |
Jordan Butler Jr 21:57 7:29 76 |
Michael Gong Sr 22:01 7:31 77 |
||
12 | El Camino (oce) 12-12-12-12-12 Gap: 5:30 |
107:44 21:33 7:21 |
345 | Edwin Gonzalez Jr 18:52 6:26 43 |
Trent Eason Sr 19:41 6:43 64 |
Sean Wilburn Jr 21:23 7:18 72 |
Victor Ahumada Jr 23:26 8:00 82 |
Ramon Cid Jr 24:22 8:19 84 |
||
13 | Marina 13-13-13-13-13 Gap: 2:41 |
105:17 21:03 7:11 |
365 | Michael Donati Jr 19:57 6:49 66 |
Steve Tomasek Jr 20:06 6:52 68 |
J.p. Brar Jr 20:18 6:56 70 |
Rick Hoang Sr 22:18 7:37 80 |
Paul Bucci Jr 22:38 7:43 81 |
||
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
Group of 5: JV 2nd 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Trabuco Hills 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 1:06 |
91:25 18:17 6:14 |
16 | Jace Hinesly Sr 17:48 6:05 1 |
Colton Addy Jr 17:58 6:08 2 |
Jerrick Orozco Jr 18:09 6:12 3 |
Nick Otto Jr 18:36 6:21 4 |
Zach Mujica Sr 18:54 6:27 6 |
||
2 | Fountain Valley 3-2-2-2-2 Gap: 0:36 |
96:34 19:19 6:35 |
47 | Jamie Bonthius Sr 18:58 6:28 7 |
Bryan Tran Jr 19:14 6:34 8 |
Dan Kim Jr 19:19 6:36 9 |
John Do Jr 19:29 6:39 11 |
Andrew Lindsey Jr 19:34 6:41 12 |
||
3 | Esperanza 4-3-3-3-3 Gap: 3:24 |
104:30 20:54 7:08 |
85 | Kevin Wei Sr 19:22 6:37 10 |
Kunal Patel Sr 19:35 6:41 13 |
Ke Spangenberg Sr 21:04 7:11 18 |
John Baek Jr 21:43 7:25 21 |
Steven Tennant Sr 22:46 7:46 23 |
||
4 | Great Oak 2-4-4-4-4 Gap: 4:15 |
106:18 21:16 7:15 |
90 | David Carrillo Jr 18:47 6:25 5 |
Matt Moseley Sr 21:10 7:13 19 |
Cameron Haselrig Jr 21:23 7:18 20 |
Andrew Hersey Jr 21:56 7:29 22 |
Anthony Sylvain Jr 23:02 7:52 24 |
||
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys Fr
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Alexand Nelson | Fr | Saugus | 17:17 | 5:54 | |||||||
2 | Drew Dalton | Fr | Vista Murrieta | 17:18 | 5:54 | |||||||
3 | Korey Yoakum | Fr | Royal (sv) | 17:30 | 5:58 | |||||||
4 | Jordan Senko | Fr | El Toro | 17:32 | 5:59 | |||||||
5 | Brandon Walter | Fr | Quartz Hill | 17:43 | 6:03 | |||||||
6 | Trevor Schultz | Fr | Quartz Hill | 17:44 | 6:03 | |||||||
7 | Ca Frederickson | Fr | Quartz Hill | 17:45 | 6:03 | |||||||
8 | Ivan Torres | Fr | A. B. Miller | 17:50 | 6:05 | |||||||
9 | Sam Sullivan | Fr | El Toro | 17:56 | 6:07 | |||||||
10 | Michae Sindicich | Fr | Upland | 18:02 | 6:09 | |||||||
11 | Nicholas Shar | Fr | Arcadia | 18:13 | 6:13 | |||||||
12 | Matthew Cosca | Fr | Davis Senior | 18:16 | 6:14 | |||||||
13 | Davi Valenzuela | Fr | Madera | 18:19 | 6:15 | |||||||
14 | Kevin Poytress | Fr | Madera | 18:21 | 6:16 | |||||||
15 | Alex Boyd | Fr | El Toro | 18:25 | 6:17 | |||||||
16 | Alex Espinola | Fr | Sultana | 18:29 | 6:18 | |||||||
17 | Christian Garza | Fr | Royal (sv) | 18:32 | 6:20 | |||||||
18 | Andrew Godsil | Fr | Wilson | 18:34 | 6:20 | |||||||
19 | Chris Cervantes | Fr | Serrano | 18:50 | 6:26 | |||||||
20 | Luis Garnica | Fr | Madera | 18:52 | 6:26 | |||||||
21 | Leif Thorstenson | Fr | Great Oak | 18:52 | 6:26 | 1/17 | 20/48 | 14/27 | ||||
22 | Jordan Storkersen | Fr | Great Oak | 18:53 | 6:27 | 2/17 | 21/48 | 5/26 | ||||
23 | Patrick Wrobel | Fr | Arcadia | 18:53 | 6:27 | |||||||
24 | Dillon Shaw | Fr | Davis Senior | 18:55 | 6:27 | |||||||
25 | Yufei Fu | Fr | Arcadia | 18:59 | 6:29 | |||||||
26 | Peter Roush | Fr | Davis Senior | 19:00 | 6:29 | |||||||
27 | Tom Curran | Fr | Wilson | 19:02 | 6:30 | |||||||
28 | Juan Garcia | Fr | Madera | 19:02 | 6:30 | |||||||
29 | Nelson Tovar | Fr | Arcadia | 19:03 | 6:30 | |||||||
30 | Shawn Jackson | Fr | Quartz Hill | 19:03 | 6:30 | |||||||
31 | John Demel | Fr | Serrano | 19:05 | 6:31 | |||||||
32 | Scott Weir | Fr | Royal (sv) | 19:07 | 6:31 | |||||||
33 | Miguel Padilla | Fr | Wilson | 19:10 | 6:32 | |||||||
34 | Kevin Woyjeck | Fr | Los Alamitos | 19:10 | 6:32 | |||||||
35 | Christian Blasius | Fr | Sultana | 19:12 | 6:33 | |||||||
36 | Sean Gray | Fr | Wilson | 19:14 | 6:34 | |||||||
37 | Cory Stanford | Fr | El Toro | 19:19 | 6:36 | |||||||
38 | Steven Vanalen | Fr | Clovis West | 19:19 | 6:36 | |||||||
39 | Omar Lariz | Fr | Saddleback | 19:21 | 6:36 | |||||||
40 | Landon Becker | Fr | El Toro | 19:22 | 6:37 | |||||||
41 | Parker Schamun | Fr | Vista Murrieta | 19:29 | 6:39 | |||||||
42 | Dillon Peters | Fr | Great Oak | 19:30 | 6:39 | 3/17 | 23/48 | 8/24 | ||||
43 | Bryson Edgar | Fr | Ventura | 19:35 | 6:41 | |||||||
44 | Jesus Curiel | Fr | Indio | 19:39 | 6:42 | |||||||
45 | Charles Su | Fr | Ventura | 19:40 | 6:43 | |||||||
46 | David Mejia | Fr | Arcadia | 19:45 | 6:44 | |||||||
47 | Freddie Torres | Fr | Sultana | 19:49 | 6:46 | |||||||
48 | Felix Pardo | Fr | Arvin | 19:52 | 6:47 | |||||||
49 | Bryan Soto | Fr | Davis Senior | 19:54 | 6:48 | |||||||
50 | Robin Wan | Fr | Arcadia | 19:54 | 6:48 | |||||||
51 | Michael Umana | Fr | Serrano | 19:54 | 6:48 | |||||||
52 | Juan Zambaro | Fr | Saddleback | 19:56 | 6:48 | |||||||
53 | Alec Vasquez | Fr | Clovis West | 19:56 | 6:48 | |||||||
54 | Sam Lau | Fr | Arcadia | 19:58 | 6:49 | |||||||
55 | Vince Jouvin | Fr | Upland | 19:59 | 6:49 | |||||||
56 | Brandon Cruz | Fr | Upland | 19:59 | 6:49 | |||||||
57 | Matt Lefort | Fr | Great Oak | 19:59 | 6:49 | 4/17 | 24/48 | 7/19 | ||||
58 | Kyle Carruthers | Fr | El Toro | 20:00 | 6:50 | |||||||
59 | Andy Robillard | Fr | Clovis West | 20:01 | 6:50 | |||||||
60 | Michael Stabb | Fr | Madera | 20:01 | 6:50 | |||||||
61 | Kyle Marsh | Fr | Vista Murrieta | 20:03 | 6:51 | |||||||
62 | David Campos | Fr | Saddleback | 20:06 | 6:52 | |||||||
63 | Shayan Karbassi | Fr | Clovis West | 20:06 | 6:52 | |||||||
64 | Gustav Mendoza | Fr | Narbonne | 20:07 | 6:52 | |||||||
65 | Gonzalo Diaz | Fr | J.W. North | 20:15 | 6:55 | |||||||
66 | Alejandro Santos | Fr | Arvin | 20:16 | 6:55 | |||||||
67 | Larry Aguilar | Fr | Sultana | 20:18 | 6:56 | |||||||
68 | Bryan Bui | Fr | El Toro | 20:22 | 6:57 | |||||||
69 | Tyler Earle | Fr | Upland | 20:24 | 6:58 | |||||||
70 | Pablo Say | Fr | Upland | 20:28 | 6:59 | |||||||
71 | Gabriel Weil | Fr | Arcadia | 20:29 | 6:59 | |||||||
72 | Bradley Minton | Fr | Sultana | 20:31 | 7:00 | |||||||
73 | Vincent Navarro | Fr | Los Alamitos | 20:32 | 7:00 | |||||||
74 | Angel Torres | Fr | Ventura | 20:34 | 7:01 | |||||||
75 | Crhistopher Rea | Fr | Royal (sv) | 20:37 | 7:02 | |||||||
76 | Brandon Santana | Fr | Royal (sv) | 20:38 | 7:03 | |||||||
77 | Charles Ng | Fr | Arcadia | 20:39 | 7:03 | |||||||
78 | Andre Gibson | Fr | Great Oak | 20:43 | 7:04 | 5/17 | 28/48 | 7/17 | ||||
79 | Ryan Melton | Fr | Saugus | 20:44 | 7:05 | |||||||
80 | Thomas Smith | Fr | El Toro | 20:45 | 7:05 | |||||||
81 | Colin Keane | Fr | Royal (sv) | 20:47 | 7:06 | |||||||
82 | Marcos Carbajal | Fr | Ventura | 20:54 | 7:08 | |||||||
83 | Bradley Welby | Fr | Upland | 20:57 | 7:09 | |||||||
84 | Daniel Bergeron | Fr | Narbonne | 21:00 | 7:10 | |||||||
85 | Jose Dunn | Fr | Great Oak | 21:02 | 7:11 | 6/17 | 29/48 | 5/15 | ||||
86 | Billy Conard | Fr | Royal (sv) | 21:03 | 7:11 | |||||||
87 | Joshua Man | Fr | Arcadia | 21:03 | 7:11 | |||||||
88 | Jesse Li | Fr | Arcadia | 21:07 | 7:12 | |||||||
89 | Jesse Lopez | Fr | Sultana | 21:12 | 7:14 | |||||||
90 | Andy Orozco | Fr | Narbonne | 21:13 | 7:14 | |||||||
91 | Rolan Gutierrez | Fr | Sultana | 21:14 | 7:15 | |||||||
92 | Tom Ferber | Fr | Royal (sv) | 21:16 | 7:15 | |||||||
93 | Jon Ross | Fr | Ventura | 21:19 | 7:17 | |||||||
94 | Mark Alba | Fr | J.W. North | 21:19 | 7:17 | |||||||
95 | Julian De Alba | Fr | John Marshall | 21:20 | 7:17 | |||||||
96 | Evan Martinez | Fr | Los Alamitos | 21:20 | 7:17 | |||||||
97 | David Kim | Fr | Los Alamitos | 21:22 | 7:18 | |||||||
98 | Thomas Thyer | Fr | Royal (sv) | 21:23 | 7:18 | |||||||
99 | Hunter Hinesly | Fr | Saugus | 21:24 | 7:18 | |||||||
100 | Tanner Bernard | Fr | Upland | 21:26 | 7:19 | |||||||
101 | Del Hernandez | Fr | A. B. Miller | 21:30 | 7:20 | |||||||
102 | Alex Fitzgerald | Fr | Upland | 21:31 | 7:21 | |||||||
103 | Dillon Melet | Fr | Wilson | 21:32 | 7:21 | |||||||
104 | Ravikotimatam | Fr | Vista Murrieta | 21:34 | 7:22 | |||||||
105 | Zachary Mcgraw | Fr | Saugus | 21:40 | 7:24 | |||||||
106 | Fernand Lomeli | Fr | Madera | 21:42 | 7:24 | |||||||
107 | Ethan Sohail | Fr | Vista Murrieta | 21:43 | 7:25 | |||||||
108 | Justin Daniel | Fr | Wilson | 21:44 | 7:25 | |||||||
109 | Dard Hunter | Fr | Davis Senior | 21:45 | 7:25 | |||||||
110 | Gus Bechtold | Fr | Davis Senior | 21:45 | 7:25 | |||||||
111 | Parke Anderson | Fr | Wilson | 21:46 | 7:26 | |||||||
112 | Ramon Nestor | Fr | Arcadia | 21:51 | 7:27 | |||||||
113 | Travis Frost | Fr | Los Alamitos | 21:53 | 7:28 | |||||||
114 | Dee Davis | Fr | Great Oak | 21:54 | 7:28 | 7/17 | 34/48 | 7/12 | ||||
115 | Cha Hernandez | Fr | Saddleback | 22:06 | 7:33 | |||||||
116 | Sergio Leyva | Fr | Saddleback | 22:07 | 7:33 | |||||||
117 | Angel Ramirez | Fr | Vista Murrieta | 22:07 | 7:33 | |||||||
118 | Christian Mcgregor | Fr | Great Oak | 22:08 | 7:33 | 8/17 | 36/48 | 5/10 | ||||
119 | Jonath Gutierrez | Fr | Narbonne | 22:17 | 7:36 | |||||||
120 | David Cobb | Fr | Paloma Valley | 22:20 | 7:37 | |||||||
121 | Justin Surrell | Fr | Great Oak | 22:21 | 7:38 | 9/17 | 37/48 | 3/9 | ||||
122 | Eric Sundquist | Fr | Great Oak | 22:21 | 7:38 | 10/17 | 38/48 | 2/7 | ||||
123 | Hank Cheng | Fr | Alhambra (alh) | 22:22 | 7:38 | |||||||
124 | Tyler Lee | Fr | Wilson | 22:24 | 7:39 | |||||||
125 | Kevin Ong | Fr | Alhambra (alh) | 22:26 | 7:39 | |||||||
126 | Brett Franklin | Fr | Upland | 22:33 | 7:42 | |||||||
127 | Kyle Friedrichs | Fr | Wilson | 22:35 | 7:42 | |||||||
128 | Ivan Rodriguez | So | Saddleback | 22:36 | 7:43 | |||||||
129 | James Bescos | Fr | John Marshall | 22:44 | 7:46 | |||||||
130 | Wesley Leigh | Fr | Davis Senior | 22:47 | 7:47 | |||||||
131 | Deven Bhakta | Fr | Indio | 22:47 | 7:47 | |||||||
132 | Hug De La Roca | Fr | Lynwood | 22:48 | 7:47 | |||||||
133 | Kevin Bujold | Fr | Ventura | 22:49 | 7:47 | |||||||
134 | Kyle Miyamoto | Fr | Narbonne | 22:50 | 7:48 | |||||||
135 | Matt Salo | Fr | Quartz Hill | 22:50 | 7:48 | |||||||
136 | Winston Chang | Fr | Arcadia | 22:51 | 7:48 | |||||||
137 | Ryan Shickman | Fr | Davis Senior | 22:52 | 7:48 | |||||||
138 | Jabrille Beckham | Fr | Great Oak | 22:59 | 7:51 | 11/17 | 39/48 | 2/6 | ||||
139 | Antho Bergeron | Fr | Wilson | 23:01 | 7:51 | |||||||
140 | Pablo Medina | Fr | Saddleback | 23:02 | 7:52 | |||||||
141 | Conor Maguire | Fr | J.W. North | 23:07 | 7:53 | |||||||
142 | Noble-goodman | Fr | Davis Senior | 23:08 | 7:54 | |||||||
143 | Aaron Lovato | Fr | Ventura | 23:11 | 7:55 | |||||||
144 | Nolan Hutchings | Fr | Madera | 23:13 | 7:55 | |||||||
145 | Patrick Fullerton | Fr | Great Oak | 23:16 | 7:56 | 12/17 | 41/48 | 2/6 | ||||
146 | Jake Gifford | Fr | El Toro | 23:24 | 7:59 | |||||||
147 | Mina Isaac | Fr | Arcadia | 23:26 | 8:00 | |||||||
148 | Luis Virgen | Fr | Saugus | 23:27 | 8:00 | |||||||
149 | Chris Carter | Fr | Great Oak | 23:28 | 8:01 | 13/17 | 42/48 | 2/5 | ||||
150 | Ian Ford | Fr | Upland | 23:30 | 8:01 | |||||||
151 | Gavin Kirker | Fr | El Toro | 23:32 | 8:02 | |||||||
152 | Jason Park | Fr | Upland | 23:33 | 8:02 | |||||||
153 | Johnson Lay | Fr | Los Alamitos | 23:34 | 8:03 | |||||||
154 | Sean Trainor | Fr | El Toro | 23:36 | 8:03 | |||||||
155 | Andrew Lin | Fr | Arcadia | 23:37 | 8:04 | |||||||
156 | Edua Delcarmen | Fr | A. B. Miller | 23:56 | 8:10 | |||||||
157 | Brandon Gross | Fr | Paloma Valley | 24:04 | 8:13 | |||||||
158 | Felipe Escalante | Fr | Indio | 24:08 | 8:14 | |||||||
159 | Sebastian Ortiz | Fr | Indio | 24:09 | 8:15 | |||||||
160 | Sean Arakawa | Fr | Los Alamitos | 24:13 | 8:16 | |||||||
161 | Kevin Pamilagas | Fr | Great Oak | 24:15 | 8:17 | 14/17 | 43/48 | 2/4 | ||||
162 | Roberto Estrada | Fr | Davis Senior | 24:16 | 8:17 | |||||||
163 | Edward Guo | Fr | Los Alamitos | 24:21 | 8:19 | |||||||
164 | A Rinkenberger | Fr | Clovis West | 24:22 | 8:19 | |||||||
165 | Jesse Ventura | Fr | Upland | 24:24 | 8:20 | |||||||
166 | Raul Diaz | Fr | Ventura | 24:37 | 8:24 | |||||||
167 | Mitchell Mosby | Fr | Great Oak | 24:37 | 8:24 | 15/17 | 44/48 | 2/4 | ||||
168 | Beau Mcroberts | Fr | El Toro | 24:44 | 8:26 | |||||||
169 | Brende Mccarty | Fr | Fontana | 24:44 | 8:26 | |||||||
170 | Chris Warden | Fr | Los Alamitos | 24:49 | 8:28 | |||||||
171 | Lonnie Jones | Fr | Fontana | 24:50 | 8:29 | |||||||
172 | Migu Rodriguez | Fr | Arvin | 24:50 | 8:29 | |||||||
173 | Armando Ayala | Fr | Upland | 24:52 | 8:29 | |||||||
174 | Anthony Perez | Fr | Alhambra (alh) | 24:55 | 8:30 | |||||||
175 | Salvado Serrano | Fr | Saddleback | 24:56 | 8:31 | |||||||
176 | Thomas Krebs | Fr | Los Alamitos | 24:58 | 8:31 | |||||||
177 | Matthew Von Gonten | Fr | Great Oak | 25:00 | 8:32 | 16/17 | 45/48 | 1/2 | ||||
178 | Michael Mackey | Fr | Upland | 25:05 | 8:34 | |||||||
179 | Jared Kehe | Fr | El Toro | 25:19 | 8:38 | |||||||
180 | Christoph Mora | Fr | Narbonne | 25:23 | 8:40 | |||||||
181 | Kyle Thille | Fr | Ventura | 25:26 | 8:41 | |||||||
182 | Con Mcdermott | Fr | Los Alamitos | 25:27 | 8:41 | |||||||
183 | Caleb Hampton | Fr | Davis Senior | 25:31 | 8:43 | |||||||
184 | Dere Demerjian | Fr | El Toro | 25:32 | 8:43 | |||||||
185 | Alan Ortega | Fr | Fontana | 25:33 | 8:43 | |||||||
186 | Scott Bruton | Fr | El Toro | 25:33 | 8:43 | |||||||
187 | Brandon Ebeck | Fr | El Toro | 25:34 | 8:44 | |||||||
188 | Kyle Policar | Fr | Davis Senior | 25:54 | 8:50 | |||||||
189 | Adria Villanueva | Fr | Alhambra (alh) | 25:55 | 8:51 | |||||||
190 | Camer Moreno | Fr | El Toro | 26:02 | 8:53 | |||||||
191 | Sonnie Gomez | Fr | Saugus | 26:03 | 8:53 | |||||||
192 | Casey Escovedo | Fr | Los Alamitos | 26:03 | 8:53 | |||||||
193 | Bernard Carpio | Fr | Upland | 26:08 | 8:55 | |||||||
194 | Isaac Yorke | Fr | Great Oak | 26:20 | 8:59 | 17/17 | 48/48 | 2/2 | ||||
195 | Joseph Summers | Fr | Los Alamitos | 26:32 | 9:03 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Boys Fr
Group of 5: Fr 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | El Toro 4-2-2-2-1 Gap: 1:50 |
92:34 18:31 6:19 |
97 | Jordan Senko Fr 17:32 5:59 4 |
Sam Sullivan Fr 17:56 6:07 8 |
Alex Boyd Fr 18:25 6:17 14 |
Cory Stanford Fr 19:19 6:36 34 |
Landon Becker Fr 19:22 6:37 37 |
||
2 | Arcadia 7-5-5-4-2 Gap: 1:32 |
94:53 18:59 6:29 |
123 | Nicholas Shar Fr 18:13 6:13 10 |
Patrick Wrobel Fr 18:53 6:27 21 |
Yufei Fu Fr 18:59 6:29 23 |
Nelson Tovar Fr 19:03 6:30 27 |
David Mejia Fr 19:45 6:44 42 |
||
2 | Madera 9-4-3-3-2 Gap: 1:42 |
94:35 18:55 6:27 |
123 | Davi Valenzuela Fr 18:19 6:15 12 |
Kevin Poytress Fr 18:21 6:16 13 |
Luis Garnica Fr 18:52 6:26 18 |
Juan Garcia Fr 19:02 6:30 26 |
Michael Stabb Fr 20:01 6:50 54 |
||
4 | Quartz Hill 5-1-1-1-4 Gap: 5:07 |
95:05 19:01 6:29 |
149 | Brandon Walter Fr 17:43 6:03 5 |
Trevor Schultz Fr 17:44 6:03 6 |
Ca Frederickson Fr 17:45 6:03 7 |
Shawn Jackson Fr 19:03 6:30 28 |
Matt Salo Fr 22:50 7:48 103 |
||
5 | Royal (sv) 3-3-4-7-5 Gap: 3:08 |
96:24 19:17 6:35 |
181 | Korey Yoakum Fr 17:30 5:58 3 |
Christian Garza Fr 18:32 6:20 16 |
Scott Weir Fr 19:07 6:31 29 |
Crhistopher Rea Fr 20:37 7:02 66 |
Brandon Santana Fr 20:38 7:03 67 |
||
6 | Wilson 11-9-7-6-6 Gap: 2:58 |
97:32 19:30 6:39 |
189 | Andrew Godsil Fr 18:34 6:20 17 |
Tom Curran Fr 19:02 6:30 25 |
Miguel Padilla Fr 19:10 6:32 30 |
Sean Gray Fr 19:14 6:34 33 |
Dillon Melet Fr 21:32 7:21 84 |
||
7 | Davis Senior 8-6-6-5-7 Gap: 3:29 |
97:50 19:34 6:41 |
191 | Matthew Cosca Fr 18:16 6:14 11 |
Dillon Shaw Fr 18:55 6:27 22 |
Peter Roush Fr 19:00 6:29 24 |
Bryan Soto Fr 19:54 6:48 44 |
Dard Hunter Fr 21:45 7:25 90 |
||
8 | Great Oak 12-7-8-8-8 Gap: 1:51 |
97:57 19:35 6:41 |
197 | Leif Thorstenson Fr 18:52 6:26 19 |
Jordan Storkersen Fr 18:53 6:27 20 |
Dillon Peters Fr 19:30 6:39 39 |
Matt Lefort Fr 19:59 6:49 51 |
Andre Gibson Fr 20:43 7:04 68 |
||
9 | Sultana 10-10-9-9-9 Gap: 2:02 |
98:19 19:40 6:43 |
212 | Alex Espinola Fr 18:29 6:18 15 |
Christian Blasius Fr 19:12 6:33 32 |
Freddie Torres Fr 19:49 6:46 43 |
Larry Aguilar Fr 20:18 6:56 59 |
Bradley Minton Fr 20:31 7:00 63 |
||
10 | Upland 6-11-11-10-10 Gap: 2:26 |
98:52 19:46 6:45 |
231 | Michae Sindicich Fr 18:02 6:09 9 |
Vince Jouvin Fr 19:59 6:49 49 |
Brandon Cruz Fr 19:59 6:49 50 |
Tyler Earle Fr 20:24 6:58 61 |
Pablo Say Fr 20:28 6:59 62 |
||
11 | Vista Murrieta 2-8-10-11-11 Gap: 4:25 |
100:07 20:01 6:50 |
268 | Drew Dalton Fr 17:18 5:54 2 |
Parker Schamun Fr 19:29 6:39 38 |
Kyle Marsh Fr 20:03 6:51 55 |
Ravikotimatam Fr 21:34 7:22 85 |
Ethan Sohail Fr 21:43 7:25 88 |
||
12 | Ventura 16-13-14-13-12 Gap: 1:44 |
102:02 20:24 6:58 |
296 | Bryson Edgar Fr 19:35 6:41 40 |
Charles Su Fr 19:40 6:43 41 |
Angel Torres Fr 20:34 7:01 65 |
Marcos Carbajal Fr 20:54 7:08 71 |
Jon Ross Fr 21:19 7:17 79 |
||
13 | Clovis West 14-14-12-12-13 Gap: 5:03 |
103:44 20:45 7:05 |
302 | Steven Vanalen Fr 19:19 6:36 35 |
Alec Vasquez Fr 19:56 6:48 47 |
Andy Robillard Fr 20:01 6:50 53 |
Shayan Karbassi Fr 20:06 6:52 57 |
A Rinkenberger Fr 24:22 8:19 110 |
||
14 | Saddleback 15-14-13-14-14 Gap: 2:46 |
103:36 20:43 7:04 |
329 | Omar Lariz Fr 19:21 6:36 36 |
Juan Zambaro Fr 19:56 6:48 46 |
David Campos Fr 20:06 6:52 56 |
Cha Hernandez Fr 22:06 7:33 95 |
Sergio Leyva Fr 22:07 7:33 96 |
||
15 | Saugus 1-12-15-15-15 Gap: 6:10 |
104:32 20:54 7:08 |
345 | Alexand Nelson Fr 17:17 5:54 1 |
Ryan Melton Fr 20:44 7:05 69 |
Hunter Hinesly Fr 21:24 7:18 82 |
Zachary Mcgraw Fr 21:40 7:24 86 |
Luis Virgen Fr 23:27 8:00 107 |
||
16 | Los Alamitos 13-16-16-16-16 Gap: 2:43 |
104:17 20:51 7:07 |
349 | Kevin Woyjeck Fr 19:10 6:32 31 |
Vincent Navarro Fr 20:32 7:00 64 |
Evan Martinez Fr 21:20 7:17 80 |
David Kim Fr 21:22 7:18 81 |
Travis Frost Fr 21:53 7:28 93 |
||
17 | Narbonne 17-17-17-17-17 Gap: 2:43 |
107:27 21:29 7:20 |
408 | Gustav Mendoza Fr 20:07 6:52 58 |
Daniel Bergeron Fr 21:00 7:10 73 |
Andy Orozco Fr 21:13 7:14 77 |
Jonath Gutierrez Fr 22:17 7:36 98 |
Kyle Miyamoto Fr 22:50 7:48 102 |
||
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
Group of 5: Fr 2nd 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Arcadia 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 1:09 |
102:03 20:25 6:58 |
24 | Robin Wan Fr 19:54 6:48 1 |
Sam Lau Fr 19:58 6:49 2 |
Gabriel Weil Fr 20:29 6:59 5 |
Charles Ng Fr 20:39 7:03 6 |
Joshua Man Fr 21:03 7:11 10 |
||
2 | El Toro 2-2-2-2-2 Gap: 3:32 |
108:03 21:37 7:23 |
78 | Kyle Carruthers Fr 20:00 6:50 3 |
Bryan Bui Fr 20:22 6:57 4 |
Thomas Smith Fr 20:45 7:05 7 |
Jake Gifford Fr 23:24 7:59 31 |
Gavin Kirker Fr 23:32 8:02 33 |
||
3 | Great Oak 4-4-4-4-3 Gap: 1:19 |
109:46 21:57 7:30 |
87 | Jose Dunn Fr 21:02 7:11 9 |
Dee Davis Fr 21:54 7:28 18 |
Christian Mcgregor Fr 22:08 7:33 19 |
Justin Surrell Fr 22:21 7:38 20 |
Eric Sundquist Fr 22:21 7:38 21 |
||
4 | Upland 3-3-3-3-4 Gap: 2:33 |
109:57 21:59 7:30 |
88 | Bradley Welby Fr 20:57 7:09 8 |
Tanner Bernard Fr 21:26 7:19 12 |
Alex Fitzgerald Fr 21:31 7:21 13 |
Brett Franklin Fr 22:33 7:42 23 |
Ian Ford Fr 23:30 8:01 32 |
||
5 | Wilson 5-5-5-5-5 Gap: 1:17 |
111:30 22:18 7:37 |
104 | Justin Daniel Fr 21:44 7:25 14 |
Parke Anderson Fr 21:46 7:26 16 |
Tyler Lee Fr 22:24 7:39 22 |
Kyle Friedrichs Fr 22:35 7:42 24 |
Antho Bergeron Fr 23:01 7:51 28 |
||
6 | Davis Senior 6-6-6-6-6 Gap: 2:31 |
114:48 22:58 7:50 |
133 | Gus Bechtold Fr 21:45 7:25 15 |
Wesley Leigh Fr 22:47 7:47 25 |
Ryan Shickman Fr 22:52 7:48 26 |
Noble-goodman Fr 23:08 7:54 29 |
Roberto Estrada Fr 24:16 8:17 38 |
||
7 | Los Alamitos 7-7-7-7-7 Gap: 1:24 |
121:55 24:23 8:19 |
196 | Johnson Lay Fr 23:34 8:03 35 |
Sean Arakawa Fr 24:13 8:16 37 |
Edward Guo Fr 24:21 8:19 39 |
Chris Warden Fr 24:49 8:28 42 |
Thomas Krebs Fr 24:58 8:31 43 |
||
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
Group of 5: Fr 3rd 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Arcadia 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 2:30 |
112:52 22:34 7:42 |
22 | Jesse Li Fr 21:07 7:12 1 |
Ramon Nestor Fr 21:51 7:27 2 |
Winston Chang Fr 22:51 7:48 3 |
Mina Isaac Fr 23:26 8:00 6 |
Andrew Lin Fr 23:37 8:04 10 |
||
2 | Great Oak 2-2-2-2-2 Gap: 1:38 |
118:35 23:43 8:06 |
40 | Jabrille Beckham Fr 22:59 7:51 4 |
Patrick Fullerton Fr 23:16 7:56 5 |
Chris Carter Fr 23:28 8:01 7 |
Kevin Pamilagas Fr 24:15 8:17 11 |
Mitchell Mosby Fr 24:37 8:24 13 |
||
3 | Upland 3-3-3-3-3 Gap: 2:35 |
124:02 24:48 8:28 |
75 | Jason Park Fr 23:33 8:02 8 |
Jesse Ventura Fr 24:24 8:20 12 |
Armando Ayala Fr 24:52 8:29 15 |
Michael Mackey Fr 25:05 8:34 17 |
Bernard Carpio Fr 26:08 8:55 23 |
||
4 | El Toro 4-4-4-4-4 Gap: 1:57 |
124:44 24:57 8:31 |
80 | Sean Trainor Fr 23:36 8:03 9 |
Beau Mcroberts Fr 24:44 8:26 14 |
Jared Kehe Fr 25:19 8:38 18 |
Dere Demerjian Fr 25:32 8:43 19 |
Scott Bruton Fr 25:33 8:43 20 |
||
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
All Boys Races
34 races + combined.
All Girls Races
27 races + combined.