Great Oak Results from the Mt. Sac Invitational at Mt. Sac on 10/21/06

Boys Results and Stats

Switch to Girls

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Acevedo, James So So 20:03 6:51 2.93 67/136 8/14 25/48 1/6
Beckham, Jabrille Fr Fr 22:59 7:51 2.93 138/195 11/17 39/48 2/6
Carrillo, David Jr JV 18:47 6:25 2.93 42/135 6/10 18/48 2/10
Carter, Chris Fr Fr 23:28 8:01 2.93 149/195 13/17 42/48 2/5
Covington, Bryan Jr V 16:44 5:43 2.93 20/193 1/7 1/48 15/34 17:23
(0:39,3.7)
17:05
(0:21,2.0)
17:05
(0:21,2.0)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Cuevas, Daniel So So 18:18 6:15 2.93 17/136 3/14 11/48 1/19
Davis, Dee Fr Fr 21:54 7:28 2.93 114/195 7/17 34/48 7/12
Diaz, Ben Jr JV 18:43 6:23 2.93 40/135 5/10 16/48 4/13 18:21 18:21 18:21
Dunn, Jose Fr Fr 21:02 7:11 2.93 85/195 6/17 29/48 5/15
Eagan, Matt Jr JV 17:48 6:05 2.93 15/135 1/10 7/48 8/22 19:28
(1:40,8.6)
19:28
(1:40,8.6)
19:28
(1:40,8.6)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Fraser, William So So 18:50 6:26 2.93 34/136 7/14 19/48 1/6
Fullerton, Justin So So 25:30 8:42 2.93 132/136 13/14 46/48 2/2 22:07 22:07 22:07
Fullerton, Patrick Fr Fr 23:16 7:56 2.93 145/195 12/17 41/48 2/6
Gibson, Andre Fr Fr 20:43 7:04 2.93 78/195 5/17 28/48 7/17
Griffin, Will Jr V 17:23 5:56 2.93 49/193 4/7 4/48 5/28 17:40
(0:17,1.6)
18:06
(0:43,4.0)
17:40
(0:17,1.6)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Harding, Christian Jr V 16:54 5:46 2.93 26/193 2/7 2/48 5/31
Haselrig, Cameron Jr JV 21:23 7:18 2.93 103/135 8/10 31/48 8/8
Hersey, Andrew Jr JV 21:56 7:29 2.93 112/135 9/10 35/48 6/7
Houghton, Ryan Jr JV 18:38 6:22 2.93 37/135 4/10 15/48 5/16 20:08
(1:30,7.5)
20:08
(1:30,7.5)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Jeanplong, Brian So So 21:48 7:26 2.93 100/136 12/14 33/48 1/2 24:55
(3:07,12.5)
24:55
(3:07,12.5)
24:55
(3:07,12.5)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Keeler, Michael Sr JV 18:24 6:17 2.93 28/135 3/10 12/48 4/18
Lefort, Matt Fr Fr 19:59 6:49 2.93 57/195 4/17 24/48 7/19
May, Stephan Sr V 18:59 6:29 2.93 146/193 7/7 22/48 8/17
Mcgregor, Christian Fr Fr 22:08 7:33 2.93 118/195 8/17 36/48 5/10
Miller, Max Jr V 18:04 6:10 2.93 99/193 6/7 9/48 5/24 17:53 18:12
(0:08,0.7)
17:53 You ROCK! (LR)
Moreno, Ruben Sr V 17:10 5:52 2.93 36/193 3/7 3/48 3/31 17:33
(0:23,2.2)
17:42
(0:32,3.0)
17:33
(0:23,2.2)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Mosby, Mitchell Fr Fr 24:37 8:24 2.93 167/195 15/17 44/48 2/4
Moseley, Matt Sr JV 21:10 7:13 2.93 100/135 7/10 30/48 8/9 19:38 19:38 19:38
Orner, Matt So So 18:37 6:21 2.93 24/136 5/14 14/48 1/13 19:25
(0:48,4.1)
19:25
(0:48,4.1)
19:25
(0:48,4.1)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Pamilagas, Kevin Fr Fr 24:15 8:17 2.93 161/195 14/17 43/48 2/4
Parish, Ian So So 20:16 6:55 2.93 75/136 9/14 26/48 1/5 19:51 19:51 19:51
Park, Steven So So 21:30 7:20 2.93 95/136 11/14 32/48 1/3 22:13
(0:43,3.2)
22:13
(0:43,3.2)
22:13
(0:43,3.2)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Perez, Jacob Jr JV 18:04 6:10 2.93 19/135 2/10 9/48 6/19 17:54 18:37
(0:33,3.0)
17:54 You ROCK! (LR)
Peters, Dillon Fr Fr 19:30 6:39 2.93 42/195 3/17 23/48 8/24
Rogers, Richard So So 17:54 6:07 2.93 10/136 2/14 8/48 3/24 17:34 18:01
(0:07,0.6)
17:34 You ROCK! (LR)
Sasscer, Zack So So 25:39 8:45 2.93 133/136 14/14 47/48 2/2
Schaaf, Cody So So 20:17 6:55 2.93 76/136 10/14 27/48 1/4 19:32 19:32 19:32
Stanfill, Brian So So 18:26 6:17 2.93 20/136 4/14 13/48 1/17 19:59
(1:33,7.8)
19:59
(1:33,7.8)
19:59
(1:33,7.8)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Storkersen, Jordan Fr Fr 18:53 6:27 2.93 22/195 2/17 21/48 5/26
Sundquist, Eric Fr Fr 22:21 7:38 2.93 122/195 10/17 38/48 2/7
Surrell, Justin Fr Fr 22:21 7:38 2.93 121/195 9/17 37/48 3/9
Sylvain, Anthony Jr JV 23:02 7:52 2.93 129/135 10/10 40/48 4/4 21:29 21:29 21:29
Thomas, Preston So So 18:43 6:23 2.93 30/136 6/14 16/48 1/9
Thorstenson, Leif Fr Fr 18:52 6:26 2.93 21/195 1/17 20/48 14/27
Von Gonten, Matthew Fr Fr 25:00 8:32 2.93 177/195 16/17 45/48 1/2
Vordahl, Chris So So 17:30 5:58 2.93 4/136 1/14 5/48 3/24 17:55
(0:25,2.3)
17:55
(0:25,2.3)
17:55
(0:25,2.3)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Wysocki, Michael Jr V 17:34 6:00 2.93 61/193 5/7 6/48 4/28 17:48
(0:14,1.3)
17:48
(0:14,1.3)
17:48
(0:14,1.3)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Yorke, Isaac Fr Fr 26:20 8:59 2.93 194/195 17/17 48/48 2/2
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 4/28 85:45
0:50
2.93 5:51 5:43 6:00 185 5:39 95:07
(9:22,9.8)
88:59
(3:14,3.6)
88:59
(3:14,3.6%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR) Bryan Covington (20), Christian Harding (25), Ruben Moreno (34), Will Griffin (47), Michael Wysocki (59)
So 1st 5 1/13 90:45
1:07
2.93 6:12 5:58 6:21 71 6:11 87:46 87:46 87:46 Chris Vordahl (4), Richard Rogers (10), Daniel Cuevas (17), Brian Stanfill (19), Matt Orner (21)
So 2nd 5 1/4 98:09
1:34
2.93 6:42 6:23 6:55 19 6:42 97:55 97:55 97:55 Preston Thomas (1), William Fraser (2), James Acevedo (3), Ian Parish (6), Cody Schaaf (7)
JV 1st 5 5/13 91:37
0:55
2.93 6:15 6:05 6:23 131 5:54 Matt Eagan (15), Jacob Perez (19), Michael Keeler (26), Ryan Houghton (34), Ben Diaz (37)
JV 2nd 5 4/4 106:18
4:15
2.93 7:15 6:25 7:52 90 6:14 David Carrillo (5), Matt Moseley (19), Cameron Haselrig (20), Andrew Hersey (22), Anthony Sylvain (24)
Fr 1st 5 8/17 97:57
1:51
2.93 6:41 6:26 7:04 197 6:19 90:46 90:46 90:46 Leif Thorstenson (19), Jordan Storkersen (20), Dillon Peters (39), Matt Lefort (51), Andre Gibson (68)
Fr 2nd 5 3/7 109:46
1:19
2.93 7:30 7:11 7:38 87 6:58 100:17 100:17 100:17 Jose Dunn (9), Dee Davis (18), Christian Mcgregor (19), Justin Surrell (20), Eric Sundquist (21)
Fr 3rd 5 2/4 118:35
1:38
2.93 8:06 7:51 8:24 40 7:42 109:01 109:01 109:01 Jabrille Beckham (4), Patrick Fullerton (5), Chris Carter (7), Kevin Pamilagas (11), Mitchell Mosby (13)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Bria Kopczynski Sr Tesoro 15:57 5:27
2 Matt Cummins Sr King 15:59 5:27
3 Jeff Pelarde Sr Riverside Poly 16:08 5:30
4 Justin Gerritsen Jr Temecula Valley 16:10 5:31
5 Miguel Solis Sr Saddleback 16:11 5:31
6 Davi Cummings Jr Esperanza 16:12 5:32
7 Raul Arcos Jr Corona 16:16 5:33
8 Jimmy Kelley Jr Hart 16:16 5:33
9 Arma Villalobos So Chino 16:18 5:34
10 Jake Mchaffie Sr Esperanza 16:19 5:34
11 Noe Cruz So Clovis East 16:22 5:35
12 Josh Vargas Sr Helix 16:23 5:35
13 Seth Defonseka Jr Clovis East 16:32 5:39
14 Tim Scheffelin Sr Poway 16:34 5:39
15 Jon Ross Jr Clovis East 16:36 5:40
16 Philip Jadot Jr Clovis East 16:40 5:41
17 Zak Weinberg Jr Yucaipa 16:41 5:42
18 Mic Andraszczyk Jr Aliso Niguel 16:42 5:42
19 Matt Wagner Jr Clovis East 16:43 5:42
20 Bryan Covington Jr Great Oak 16:44 5:43 1/7 1/48 15/34 17:23
(0:39)
17:05
(0:21)
17:05
(0:21)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
21 Adam Abilez Sr J.W. North 16:45 5:43
22 Javier Madrid Jr Yucaipa 16:46 5:43
23 Andy Cook Jr Yucaipa 16:49 5:44
24 Brian Lynn Sr Aliso Niguel 16:49 5:44
25 Kamal Singh So Huntington Beach 16:51 5:45
26 Christian Harding Jr Great Oak 16:54 5:46 2/7 2/48 5/31
27 Ariel Gubatina Jr Santa Teresa 16:54 5:46
28 Juan Gomez So Montebello 16:55 5:46
29 Cody Langdale Sr Corona 16:57 5:47
30 Angel Peralta Sr Granada Hills Chart 16:59 5:48
31 Chad Smith Jr Huntington Beach 17:01 5:48
32 Alec Fillmore Sr King 17:02 5:49
33 Reuben Castain Sr Alta Loma 17:04 5:49
34 Peter Hall Sr Hart 17:08 5:51
35 Jose Maravilla Jr Saddleback 17:09 5:51
36 Ruben Moreno Sr Great Oak 17:10 5:52 3/7 3/48 3/31 17:33
(0:23)
17:42
(0:32)
17:33
(0:23)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
37 Dam Thompson Sr Corona 17:10 5:52
38 Danny Voss Jr Walnut 17:14 5:53
39 Johnny Gonzalez Sr Clovis East 17:15 5:53
40 Ryan Erickson Sr Esperanza 17:16 5:54
41 Ray Lam Jr Granada Hills Chart 17:16 5:54
42 Mike Yoshinaga Sr Esperanza 17:17 5:54
43 Garrett Mcguire Sr Chino 17:18 5:54
44 Alan Cuevas Fr Corona 17:19 5:55
45 Josh Trujillo Sr Yucaipa 17:21 5:55
46 Patrick Mynes So Corona 17:21 5:55
47 Kyl Pfeiffer-jack Jr Alta Loma 17:21 5:55
48 Eric Patten Jr Millikan 17:23 5:56
49 Will Griffin Jr Great Oak 17:23 5:56 4/7 4/48 5/28 17:40
(0:17)
18:06
(0:43)
17:40
(0:17)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
50 Jose Villegas Sr Ontario 17:24 5:56
51 Colin Tatu Sr Aliso Niguel 17:24 5:56
52 Jae Cho Sr Esperanza 17:24 5:56
53 Michael Sanchez Jr Canyon Springs 17:25 5:57
54 Chris Gill Jr Hart 17:25 5:57
55 Chase Williams So Corona 17:26 5:57
56 Parker Brown Sr Nevada Union 17:26 5:57
57 Cooper Wulff Sr Aliso Niguel 17:30 5:58
58 Steven Correa Sr Ontario 17:32 5:59
59 Rafael Montufar Jr Montebello 17:33 5:59
60 Sevak Avanesi Sr Glendale 17:34 6:00
61 Michael Wysocki Jr Great Oak 17:34 6:00 5/7 6/48 4/28 17:48
(0:14)
17:48
(0:14)
17:48
(0:14)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
62 Alex Lynn Jr Aliso Niguel 17:36 6:00
63 Steven Inouye So Granada Hills Chart 17:36 6:00
64 Ricky Nolan Jr Corona 17:36 6:00
65 Jon Brown Jr Canyon Springs 17:37 6:01
66 Christop Brown Sr Canyon Springs 17:37 6:01
67 Chris Nixon Sr Millikan 17:38 6:01
68 Brent Johnson Jr Canyon Springs 17:38 6:01
69 Konra Antoniuk Fr Hart 17:39 6:01
70 Josep Coronado Jr Hart 17:40 6:02
71 Cesar Valdovino Sr Bell Gardens 17:42 6:02
72 Ryan Rehnke Sr Riverside Poly 17:42 6:02
73 Jason Freeman So Clovis East 17:43 6:03
74 Kevin Claros So Chino 17:43 6:03
75 Erik Solis Sr Saddleback 17:43 6:03
76 Bradl Yarbrough Sr King 17:44 6:03
77 Osvaldo Larita Jr Belmont 17:44 6:03
78 Nashatar Gill Sr King 17:44 6:03
79 Dan Freitas Sr Nevada Union 17:45 6:03
80 Man Hernandez Jr Saddleback 17:45 6:03
81 Chris Salas Jr King 17:48 6:05
82 Richard Torres Sr Aliso Niguel 17:49 6:05
83 Ben Felt Jr Helix 17:50 6:05
84 Tim Hoopaugh Sr Alta Loma 17:50 6:05
85 Ryan Mourey Jr Poway 17:51 6:06
86 Yoshua Galindo Jr Belmont 17:53 6:06
87 Jaycee Melendez Jr Belmont 17:55 6:07
88 Zack Teal Jr Poway 17:56 6:07
89 Stephen White So Aliso Niguel 17:56 6:07
90 A.j. Licon Fr Alta Loma 17:57 6:08
91 Kyle Campbell Jr Temecula Valley 17:57 6:08
92 Saul Hernandez Sr Pittsburg 17:58 6:08
93 Brett Meier Sr King 18:00 6:09
94 Chris Greiner Jr Nevada Union 18:00 6:09
95 Chase Jackson Jr Tesoro 18:01 6:09
96 Ryan Davis So Yucaipa 18:02 6:09
97 Connor Jackson Fr Tesoro 18:03 6:10
98 Matt Curnow Jr Mission Hills 18:03 6:10
99 Max Miller Jr Great Oak 18:04 6:10 6/7 9/48 5/24 17:53 18:12
(0:08)
17:53 You ROCK! (LR)
100 David Lepore Jr Chino 18:04 6:10
101 Jesse Alvarado Sr Canyon Springs 18:04 6:10
102 Ernes Valdovino Jr Bell Gardens 18:05 6:10
103 Gavin Frome Jr Tesoro 18:06 6:11
104 Nah Maldonado Sr Montebello 18:07 6:11
105 Danny Miller Sr Esperanza 18:08 6:11
106 Fabian Pineda Sr Riverside Poly 18:09 6:12
107 Chris Logel Sr Canyon Springs 18:10 6:12
108 Noah Brandt Jr Helix 18:12 6:13
109 Lee Lurie So Alta Loma 18:13 6:13
110 Derek Madrigal Jr Ontario 18:16 6:14
111 Ivan Zarate Sr Walnut 18:17 6:14
112 Brad Pearson Sr Temecula Valley 18:17 6:14
113 Anth Rodriguez Jr Bell Gardens 18:18 6:15
114 Marvin Cano Jr Montebello 18:18 6:15
115 Alex Gunning Fr Hart 18:19 6:15
116 Daniel Atwell Jr Riverside Poly 18:19 6:15
117 Trevor Carroll Jr Huntington Beach 18:21 6:16
118 David Bensimon Jr Hamilton (la) 18:21 6:16
119 Jake Harrison Jr Tesoro 18:22 6:16
120 Antonio Torres Sr Helix 18:22 6:16
121 Jobani Chavez Jr Belmont 18:23 6:16
122 Jose Carrasco Sr Saddleback 18:24 6:17
123 Jeff Blakely So Yucaipa 18:26 6:17
124 Nick Head Fr Huntington Beach 18:28 6:18
125 Art Hartanto Sr Chino 18:28 6:18
126 Derek Isomaki So Granada Hills Chart 18:29 6:18
127 Kevin Harris So Poway 18:31 6:19
128 Evan Sebastian So Huntington Beach 18:32 6:20
129 Masis Hagobian Jr Beyer 18:36 6:21
130 Mike Ardrey Jr Huntington Beach 18:36 6:21
131 Christian Cruz Sr Saddleback 18:36 6:21
132 Carlos Salgado Jr Belmont 18:42 6:23
133 Nick Wagner So Glendale 18:43 6:23
134 Jonatha Harrison Jr Glendale 18:44 6:24
135 Jon Clem Sr King 18:45 6:24
136 Oscar Martinez Sr Belmont 18:46 6:24
137 Anthony Mesa Jr Canyon Springs 18:47 6:25
138 Mychal Castro So Chino 18:48 6:25
139 Nick Hollon Jr Poway 18:49 6:25
140 Jaime Carrillo Sr Mission Hills 18:51 6:26
141 Mynor Romero Jr Belmont 18:53 6:27
142 Justin Whitaker Jr Temecula Valley 18:53 6:27
143 Danie Guardado So Montebello 18:54 6:27
144 Joe Franzi Sr Tesoro 18:55 6:27
145 Matt Weber Sr Yucaipa 18:58 6:28
146 Stephan May Sr Great Oak 18:59 6:29 7/7 22/48 8/17
147 Victor Gonzales Jr Pittsburg 18:59 6:29
148 Rich Hernandez So Alta Loma 19:01 6:29
149 Hezekiah Seales Sr Millikan 19:03 6:30
150 Mark Wright Jr Millikan 19:04 6:30
151 Richard Hoch So Riverside Poly 19:06 6:31
152 Ross Brennan Sr Nevada Union 19:06 6:31
153 Cameron Sundin Jr Helix 19:11 6:33
154 Kaleb Murphy So Riverside Poly 19:16 6:35
155 Alfredo Lopez Fr Walnut 19:18 6:35
156 Henry Gutierrez Sr Montebello 19:21 6:36
157 Tyler Heyenga Jr Mission Hills 19:22 6:37
158 Richar Hampton Jr Pittsburg 19:24 6:37
159 Juan Banales So Pittsburg 19:24 6:37
160 Roman Gomez Fr Pittsburg 19:24 6:37
161 Isaiah Valencia Jr Chino 19:30 6:39
162 Nelson Nguyen Sr Helix 19:30 6:39
163 Kevi Thompson Jr Helix 19:36 6:41
164 Andre Gaston Sr Pittsburg 19:41 6:43
165 Mic Stefenyshyn So Temecula Valley 19:41 6:43
166 Kamrin Pavlos So Ontario 19:44 6:44
167 Jose Rodriguez Jr Glendale 19:48 6:45
168 Andrew Perez Sr Montebello 19:49 6:46
169 Luis Velasquez Jr Etiwanda 19:53 6:47
170 Samuel Hackett Jr Millikan 20:00 6:50
171 James Rice So Alta Loma 20:05 6:51
172 Jorge Salazar Jr Ontario 20:08 6:52
173 Nick Rodriguez Jr Walnut 20:10 6:53
174 Micheal Thrash Sr Millikan 20:10 6:53
175 Zak Pennock So Mission Hills 20:16 6:55
176 Max Wilson So Mission Hills 20:22 6:57
177 Rob Nalbandyan Sr Glendale 20:23 6:57
178 Francis Kennedy Jr Hamilton (la) 20:37 7:02
179 Jonathan Lineses Jr Glendale 20:38 7:03
180 Alex Norred Sr Tesoro 20:47 7:06
181 Albert Trujillo So Riverside Poly 20:53 7:08
182 Danny Sandoval Jr Ontario 20:56 7:09
183 Dani Gunnerson Sr Temecula Valley 21:01 7:10
184 Nath Narenvsky Jr Poway 21:02 7:11
185 Justin Gardener Jr Etiwanda 21:07 7:12
186 Matt Horton Jr Temecula Valley 21:34 7:22
187 Sean Lane Sr Nevada Union 21:46 7:26
188 Frank Alvarez Sr Glendale 21:48 7:26
189 Justin Chavez Jr Etiwanda 21:58 7:30
190 Javier Tapia Sr Millikan 22:27 7:40
191 Ariel Benor Sr Granada Hills Chart 22:48 7:47
192 Angelo Mishriki Sr Hamilton (la) 22:50 7:48
193 Howard Luong Sr Walnut 23:10 7:54
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Clovis East
10-2-1-1-1
Gap: 0:21
82:53
16:35
5:39
74 Noe Cruz
So
16:22
5:35
11
Seth Defonseka
Jr
16:32
5:39
13
Jon Ross
Jr
16:36
5:40
15
Philip Jadot
Jr
16:40
5:41
16
Matt Wagner
Jr
16:43
5:42
19








2 Esperanza
6-1-2-2-2
Gap: 1:12
84:28
16:54
5:46
144 Davi Cummings
Jr
16:12
5:32
6
Jake Mchaffie
Sr
16:19
5:34
10
Ryan Erickson
Sr
17:16
5:54
38
Mike Yoshinaga
Sr
17:17
5:54
40
Jae Cho
Sr
17:24
5:56
50








3 Corona
7-4-4-4-3
Gap: 1:05
85:03
17:01
5:48
155 Raul Arcos
Jr
16:16
5:33
7
Cody Langdale
Sr
16:57
5:47
27
Dam Thompson
Sr
17:10
5:52
35
Alan Cuevas
Fr
17:19
5:55
42
Patrick Mynes
So
17:21
5:55
44








4 Great Oak
15-9-5-5-4
Gap: 0:50
85:45
17:09
5:51
185 Bryan Covington
Jr
16:44
5:43
20
Christian Harding
Jr
16:54
5:46
25
Ruben Moreno
Sr
17:10
5:52
34
Will Griffin
Jr
17:23
5:56
47
Michael Wysocki
Jr
17:34
6:00
59








Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR)
5 Yucaipa
13-5-3-3-5
Gap: 1:21
85:39
17:08
5:51
196 Zak Weinberg
Jr
16:41
5:42
17
Javier Madrid
Jr
16:46
5:43
21
Andy Cook
Jr
16:49
5:44
22
Josh Trujillo
Sr
17:21
5:55
43
Ryan Davis
So
18:02
6:09
93








6 Aliso Niguel
14-8-6-6-6
Gap: 0:54
86:01
17:12
5:52
205 Mic Andraszczyk
Jr
16:42
5:42
18
Brian Lynn
Sr
16:49
5:44
23
Colin Tatu
Sr
17:24
5:56
49
Cooper Wulff
Sr
17:30
5:58
55
Alex Lynn
Jr
17:36
6:00
60








7 Hart
8-7-7-7-7
Gap: 1:24
86:08
17:14
5:53
227 Jimmy Kelley
Jr
16:16
5:33
8
Peter Hall
Sr
17:08
5:51
32
Chris Gill
Jr
17:25
5:57
52
Konra Antoniuk
Fr
17:39
6:01
67
Josep Coronado
Jr
17:40
6:02
68








8 King
2-3-8-8-8
Gap: 1:49
86:17
17:15
5:53
258 Matt Cummins
Sr
15:59
5:27
2
Alec Fillmore
Sr
17:02
5:49
30
Bradl Yarbrough
Sr
17:44
6:03
73
Nashatar Gill
Sr
17:44
6:03
75
Chris Salas
Jr
17:48
6:05
78








9 Saddleback
5-5-9-9-9
Gap: 2:13
87:12
17:26
5:57
303 Miguel Solis
Sr
16:11
5:31
5
Jose Maravilla
Jr
17:09
5:51
33
Erik Solis
Sr
17:43
6:03
72
Man Hernandez
Jr
17:45
6:03
77
Jose Carrasco
Sr
18:24
6:17
116








10 Chino
9-10-10-10-10
Gap: 2:10
87:51
17:34
6:00
337 Arma Villalobos
So
16:18
5:34
9
Garrett Mcguire
Sr
17:18
5:54
41
Kevin Claros
So
17:43
6:03
71
David Lepore
Jr
18:04
6:10
97
Art Hartanto
Sr
18:28
6:18
119








11 Canyon Springs
23-22-15-11-11
Gap: 0:39
88:21
17:40
6:02
342 Michael Sanchez
Jr
17:25
5:57
51
Jon Brown
Jr
17:37
6:01
63
Christop Brown
Sr
17:37
6:01
64
Brent Johnson
Jr
17:38
6:01
66
Jesse Alvarado
Sr
18:04
6:10
98








12 Alta Loma
19-14-12-11-12
Gap: 1:09
88:25
17:41
6:02
349 Reuben Castain
Sr
17:04
5:49
31
Kyl Pfeiffer-jack
Jr
17:21
5:55
45
Tim Hoopaugh
Sr
17:50
6:05
81
A.j. Licon
Fr
17:57
6:08
87
Lee Lurie
So
18:13
6:13
105








13 Tesoro
1-18-18-16-13
Gap: 2:25
88:29
17:42
6:02
399 Bria Kopczynski
Sr
15:57
5:27
1
Chase Jackson
Jr
18:01
6:09
92
Connor Jackson
Fr
18:03
6:10
94
Gavin Frome
Jr
18:06
6:11
99
Jake Harrison
Jr
18:22
6:16
113








14 Huntington Beach
16-11-13-14-14
Gap: 1:41
89:13
17:51
6:05
405 Kamal Singh
So
16:51
5:45
24
Chad Smith
Jr
17:01
5:48
29
Trevor Carroll
Jr
18:21
6:16
112
Nick Head
Fr
18:28
6:18
118
Evan Sebastian
So
18:32
6:20
122








15 Granada Hills Chart
18-12-11-13-15
Gap: 5:49
93:08
18:38
6:21
428 Angel Peralta
Sr
16:59
5:48
28
Ray Lam
Jr
17:16
5:54
39
Steven Inouye
So
17:36
6:00
61
Derek Isomaki
So
18:29
6:18
120
Ariel Benor
Sr
22:48
7:47
180








15 Montebello
17-15-17-17-15
Gap: 1:59
89:47
17:57
6:08
428 Juan Gomez
So
16:55
5:46
26
Rafael Montufar
Jr
17:33
5:59
57
Nah Maldonado
Sr
18:07
6:11
100
Marvin Cano
Jr
18:18
6:15
109
Danie Guardado
So
18:54
6:27
136








17 Riverside Poly
3-13-14-15-17
Gap: 2:58
89:24
17:53
6:06
429 Jeff Pelarde
Sr
16:08
5:30
3
Ryan Rehnke
Sr
17:42
6:02
69
Fabian Pineda
Sr
18:09
6:12
102
Daniel Atwell
Jr
18:19
6:15
111
Richard Hoch
So
19:06
6:31
144








18 Poway
12-19-16-18-18
Gap: 2:15
89:41
17:56
6:07
434 Tim Scheffelin
Sr
16:34
5:39
14
Ryan Mourey
Jr
17:51
6:06
82
Zack Teal
Jr
17:56
6:07
85
Kevin Harris
So
18:31
6:19
121
Nick Hollon
Jr
18:49
6:25
132








19 Helix
11-16-19-19-19
Gap: 2:48
89:58
18:00
6:08
456 Josh Vargas
Sr
16:23
5:35
12
Ben Felt
Jr
17:50
6:05
80
Noah Brandt
Jr
18:12
6:13
104
Antonio Torres
Sr
18:22
6:16
114
Cameron Sundin
Jr
19:11
6:33
146








20 Belmont
26-25-23-21-20
Gap: 0:58
90:37
18:07
6:11
481 Osvaldo Larita
Jr
17:44
6:03
74
Yoshua Galindo
Jr
17:53
6:06
83
Jaycee Melendez
Jr
17:55
6:07
84
Jobani Chavez
Jr
18:23
6:16
115
Carlos Salgado
Jr
18:42
6:23
125








21 Temecula Valley
4-16-20-20-21
Gap: 3:31
90:58
18:12
6:13
493 Justin Gerritsen
Jr
16:10
5:31
4
Kyle Campbell
Jr
17:57
6:08
88
Brad Pearson
Sr
18:17
6:14
108
Justin Whitaker
Jr
18:53
6:27
135
Mic Stefenyshyn
So
19:41
6:43
158








22 Ontario
22-20-21-23-22
Gap: 2:44
93:04
18:37
6:21
533 Jose Villegas
Sr
17:24
5:56
48
Steven Correa
Sr
17:32
5:59
56
Derek Madrigal
Jr
18:16
6:14
106
Kamrin Pavlos
So
19:44
6:44
159
Jorge Salazar
Jr
20:08
6:52
164








23 Nevada Union
24-23-22-22-23
Gap: 4:20
94:03
18:49
6:25
543 Parker Brown
Sr
17:26
5:57
54
Dan Freitas
Sr
17:45
6:03
76
Chris Greiner
Jr
18:00
6:09
91
Ross Brennan
Sr
19:06
6:31
145
Sean Lane
Sr
21:46
7:26
177








24 Millikan
21-21-24-24-24
Gap: 2:37
93:08
18:38
6:21
558 Eric Patten
Jr
17:23
5:56
46
Chris Nixon
Sr
17:38
6:01
65
Hezekiah Seales
Sr
19:03
6:30
142
Mark Wright
Jr
19:04
6:30
143
Samuel Hackett
Jr
20:00
6:50
162








25 Walnut
20-24-25-25-25
Gap: 5:56
98:09
19:38
6:42
637 Danny Voss
Jr
17:14
5:53
36
Ivan Zarate
Sr
18:17
6:14
107
Alfredo Lopez
Fr
19:18
6:35
148
Nick Rodriguez
Jr
20:10
6:53
165
Howard Luong
Sr
23:10
7:54
181








26 Glendale
25-26-26-26-26
Gap: 2:49
95:12
19:02
6:30
640 Sevak Avanesi
Sr
17:34
6:00
58
Nick Wagner
So
18:43
6:23
126
Jonatha Harrison
Jr
18:44
6:24
127
Jose Rodriguez
Jr
19:48
6:45
160
Rob Nalbandyan
Sr
20:23
6:57
169








27 Pittsburg
27-28-28-27-27
Gap: 1:26
95:09
19:02
6:30
685 Saul Hernandez
Sr
17:58
6:08
89
Victor Gonzales
Jr
18:59
6:29
140
Richar Hampton
Jr
19:24
6:37
151
Juan Banales
So
19:24
6:37
152
Roman Gomez
Fr
19:24
6:37
153








28 Mission Hills
28-27-27-28-28
Gap: 2:19
96:54
19:23
6:37
713 Matt Curnow
Jr
18:03
6:10
95
Jaime Carrillo
Sr
18:51
6:26
133
Tyler Heyenga
Jr
19:22
6:37
150
Zak Pennock
So
20:16
6:55
167
Max Wilson
So
20:22
6:57
168








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Stev Schnieders So Esperanza 16:58 5:47
2 Kyle Cox So Esperanza 17:01 5:48
3 Jared Drinkard So La Sierra 17:12 5:52
4 Chris Vordahl So Great Oak 17:30 5:58 1/14 5/48 3/24 17:55
(0:25)
17:55
(0:25)
17:55
(0:25)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
5 Manual Segundo So La Sierra 17:34 6:00
6 Jason Ruiz So Aliso Niguel 17:44 6:03
7 Max Wu So Beyer 17:44 6:03
8 Jeff Macdonald So Arcadia 17:51 6:06
9 Myles Avery So Ventura 17:51 6:06
10 Richard Rogers So Great Oak 17:54 6:07 2/14 8/48 3/24 17:34 18:01
(0:07)
17:34 You ROCK! (LR)
11 Marvin Ortiz So Clovis East 17:59 6:08
12 Matt Swanson So Arcadia 18:02 6:09
13 Tanner Ruegg So Wilson 18:02 6:09
14 Jose Ortega So Madera 18:03 6:10
15 Anthony Pizzo So Canyon (cc) 18:11 6:12
16 Francis Santiago So Madera 18:14 6:13
17 Daniel Cuevas So Great Oak 18:18 6:15 3/14 11/48 1/19
18 Chris Dodge So Ventura 18:25 6:17
19 Nicholas Irwin So Highland (pal) 18:26 6:17
20 Brian Stanfill So Great Oak 18:26 6:17 4/14 13/48 1/17 19:59
(1:33)
19:59
(1:33)
19:59
(1:33)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
21 Zach Wallace So Aliso Niguel 18:31 6:19
22 Matt Kaminski So Highland (pal) 18:32 6:20
23 Michael Clow So Poway 18:34 6:20
24 Matt Orner So Great Oak 18:37 6:21 5/14 14/48 1/13 19:25
(0:48)
19:25
(0:48)
19:25
(0:48)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
25 Brent Cone So San Gorgonio 18:37 6:21
26 Brian Cone So San Gorgonio 18:37 6:21
27 Bryan Yoshinaga So Esperanza 18:39 6:22
28 Luis Aguilar So Rubidoux 18:40 6:22
29 Chris Bissonette So Canyon (cc) 18:42 6:23
30 Preston Thomas So Great Oak 18:43 6:23 6/14 16/48 1/9
31 Victor Cruz So John Marshall 18:44 6:24
32 Josue Navarro So Taft (wh) 18:45 6:24
33 Connor Stevens So Wilson 18:47 6:25
34 William Fraser So Great Oak 18:50 6:26 7/14 19/48 1/6
35 Ricky Li So Arcadia 18:55 6:27
36 Rahm Mahmood So Clovis East 18:56 6:28
37 Ryan Risetter So Esperanza 18:57 6:28
38 Shaun Dobbs So Beyer 19:01 6:29
39 Jairo Brito So Ventura 19:02 6:30
40 Jesse Hagerman So Ventura 19:04 6:30
41 Bryan Kim So Arcadia 19:07 6:31
42 Andre Harrison So Esperanza 19:07 6:31
43 Salvador Robles So John Marshall 19:14 6:34
44 Ben Kisner So Esperanza 19:15 6:34
45 Trev De Beritto So Canyon (cc) 19:17 6:35
46 Jesus Villa So La Sierra 19:19 6:36
47 Carlos Diaz So Wilson 19:27 6:38
48 Daniel Walker So Clovis East 19:27 6:38
49 Frank Nieman So Montclair 19:28 6:39
50 Ben Confer So Tesoro 19:28 6:39
51 Zach Segovia So Clovis East 19:29 6:39
52 Aaron Canchola So Rubidoux 19:32 6:40
53 David Farrugia So Wilson 19:33 6:40
54 Thomas Mireles So Madera 19:33 6:40
55 Kian Mc Knight So Canyon (cc) 19:36 6:41
56 Juan Garcia So Bonita Vista 19:37 6:42
57 Arma Rodriguez So La Sierra 19:38 6:42
58 Jeff Chui So Beyer 19:39 6:42
59 Bra Woodmancy So La Sierra 19:39 6:42
60 Micha Scroggins So Madera 19:39 6:42
61 Jason Finn So Bonita Vista 19:40 6:43
62 Arick Hickman So Clovis West 19:40 6:43
63 Cole Martinez So Canyon (cc) 19:46 6:45
64 Carlos Martinez So Ventura 19:47 6:45
65 Chris Lin So Arcadia 19:47 6:45
66 Cam Macdonald So Aliso Niguel 19:57 6:49
67 James Acevedo So Great Oak 20:03 6:51 8/14 25/48 1/6
68 Matt Toyotome So Rubidoux 20:04 6:51
69 Jameel Ramahi So La Sierra 20:04 6:51
70 Youn Chang So Arcadia 20:05 6:51
71 Mark Chan So Poway 20:05 6:51
72 Andrew Ta So Alhambra (alh) 20:10 6:53
73 Fritz Vieane So Highland (pal) 20:11 6:53
74 Doug Druz So Esperanza 20:15 6:55
75 Ian Parish So Great Oak 20:16 6:55 9/14 26/48 1/5 19:51 19:51 19:51
76 Cody Schaaf So Great Oak 20:17 6:55 10/14 27/48 1/4 19:32 19:32 19:32
77 Alex Eng So Arcadia 20:29 6:59
78 Daniel Taylor So Aliso Niguel 20:33 7:01
79 Erik Egelko So Ventura 20:33 7:01
80 Marco Zhang So Alhambra (alh) 20:34 7:01
81 Anto Rodriguez So Cathedral City 20:35 7:02
82 Jamie Leon So Rubidoux 20:35 7:02
83 Andre Fromuth So Beyer 20:40 7:03
84 Braeden Carter So Esperanza 20:57 7:09
85 Jake Walker So Crescenta Valley 21:00 7:10
86 Frankie Wiggins So Wilson 21:04 7:11
87 Raul Salazar So La Sierra 21:12 7:14
88 Victor Aldama So Madera 21:19 7:17
89 Brian Truong So Alhambra (alh) 21:21 7:17
90 Coleton Palmer So Wilson 21:22 7:18
91 Vince Cocolotta So Canyon (cc) 21:23 7:18
92 Paul Castellanos So Cathedral City 21:25 7:19
93 Taylo Toyotome So Arcadia 21:28 7:20
94 Julio Mora So John Marshall 21:30 7:20
95 Steven Park So Great Oak 21:30 7:20 11/14 32/48 1/3 22:13
(0:43)
22:13
(0:43)
22:13
(0:43)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
96 Jason Cheung So Crescenta Valley 21:32 7:21
97 Matt Pallota So Beyer 21:39 7:23
98 Nazare Aguilera So Highland (pal) 21:41 7:24
99 Anthony Sayegh So Canyon (cc) 21:46 7:26
100 Brian Jeanplong So Great Oak 21:48 7:26 12/14 33/48 1/2 24:55
(3:07)
24:55
(3:07)
24:55
(3:07)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
101 Kyle Calvillo So Crescenta Valley 21:49 7:27
102 Raymond Huang So Alhambra (alh) 21:53 7:28
103 Case Schroepfer So Ventura 21:54 7:28
104 Elliot Abrego So Arcadia 21:55 7:29
105 Juan Guzman So San Gorgonio 21:58 7:30
106 Chris Cruz So Canyon (cc) 21:59 7:30
107 Justin Weisberg So Tesoro 22:00 7:31
108 Greg Kilpatrick So Crescenta Valley 22:02 7:31
109 Brian Chow So Arcadia 22:30 7:41
110 Andrew Wu So Beyer 22:34 7:42
111 Rory Lydon So La Sierra 22:42 7:45
112 Jame Hernandez So Arcadia 22:46 7:46
113 Mark Wood So Ventura 22:51 7:48
114 Josh Tolero So Tesoro 22:54 7:49
115 Harveer Samran So Madera 22:55 7:49
116 Vincent Liang So Arcadia 22:58 7:50
117 Kevin Huang So Arcadia 23:07 7:53
118 Ch Mccutcheon So Clovis West 23:08 7:54
119 Ben Whyte So Clovis West 23:14 7:56
120 Ricardo Duenas So Montclair 23:18 7:57
121 Darren Hancock So Canyon (cc) 23:25 8:00
122 Andr Toyotome So Arcadia 23:28 8:01
123 Brandon Cox So Clovis West 23:33 8:02
124 Shane Morales So Ventura 23:35 8:03
125 Travis Brierly So La Sierra 23:42 8:05
126 Nick Morejon So Canyon (cc) 23:47 8:07
127 Gabriel Tam So Alhambra (alh) 24:07 8:14
128 Victor Pena So Taft (wh) 24:09 8:15
129 Tyler Faeth So Clovis East 24:22 8:19
130 Neema Tabarani So Aliso Niguel 24:23 8:19
131 Patrick Kim So Crescenta Valley 25:05 8:34
132 Justin Fullerton So Great Oak 25:30 8:42 13/14 46/48 2/2 22:07 22:07 22:07
133 Zack Sasscer So Great Oak 25:39 8:45 14/14 47/48 2/2
134 David Padilla So La Sierra 25:43 8:47
135 Moha Haimoud So John Marshall 25:44 8:47
136 Hunter Bench So Canyon (cc) 25:50 8:49
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: So 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Great Oak
3-3-2-1-1
Gap: 1:07
90:45
18:09
6:12
71 Chris Vordahl
So
17:30
5:58
4
Richard Rogers
So
17:54
6:07
10
Daniel Cuevas
So
18:18
6:15
17
Brian Stanfill
So
18:26
6:17
19
Matt Orner
So
18:37
6:21
21








2 Esperanza
1-1-1-2-2
Gap: 2:09
90:42
18:08
6:11
88 Stev Schnieders
So
16:58
5:47
1
Kyle Cox
So
17:01
5:48
2
Bryan Yoshinaga
So
18:39
6:22
22
Ryan Risetter
So
18:57
6:28
29
Andre Harrison
So
19:07
6:31
34








3 Arcadia
6-4-4-3-3
Gap: 1:56
93:42
18:44
6:24
130 Jeff Macdonald
So
17:51
6:06
8
Matt Swanson
So
18:02
6:09
12
Ricky Li
So
18:55
6:27
27
Bryan Kim
So
19:07
6:31
33
Chris Lin
So
19:47
6:45
50








4 La Sierra
2-2-3-4-4
Gap: 2:27
93:22
18:40
6:22
135 Jared Drinkard
So
17:12
5:52
3
Manual Segundo
So
17:34
6:00
5
Jesus Villa
So
19:19
6:36
37
Arma Rodriguez
So
19:38
6:42
44
Bra Woodmancy
So
19:39
6:42
46








5 Ventura
7-6-5-5-5
Gap: 1:56
94:09
18:50
6:26
139 Myles Avery
So
17:51
6:06
9
Chris Dodge
So
18:25
6:17
18
Jairo Brito
So
19:02
6:30
31
Jesse Hagerman
So
19:04
6:30
32
Carlos Martinez
So
19:47
6:45
49








6 Canyon (cc)
11-9-7-6-6
Gap: 1:35
95:32
19:06
6:31
165 Anthony Pizzo
So
18:11
6:12
15
Chris Bissonette
So
18:42
6:23
23
Trev De Beritto
So
19:17
6:35
36
Kian Mc Knight
So
19:36
6:41
43
Cole Martinez
So
19:46
6:45
48








7 Wilson
9-9-8-6-7
Gap: 3:02
96:53
19:23
6:37
179 Tanner Ruegg
So
18:02
6:09
13
Connor Stevens
So
18:47
6:25
25
Carlos Diaz
So
19:27
6:38
38
David Farrugia
So
19:33
6:40
41
Frankie Wiggins
So
21:04
7:11
62








8 Madera
10-7-6-9-8
Gap: 3:16
96:48
19:22
6:36
183 Jose Ortega
So
18:03
6:10
14
Francis Santiago
So
18:14
6:13
16
Thomas Mireles
So
19:33
6:40
42
Micha Scroggins
So
19:39
6:42
47
Victor Aldama
So
21:19
7:17
64








9 Clovis East
8-11-10-8-9
Gap: 6:23
100:13
20:03
6:50
196 Marvin Ortiz
So
17:59
6:08
11
Rahm Mahmood
So
18:56
6:28
28
Daniel Walker
So
19:27
6:38
39
Zach Segovia
So
19:29
6:39
40
Tyler Faeth
So
24:22
8:19
78








10 Beyer
5-8-11-11-10
Gap: 3:55
98:43
19:45
6:44
211 Max Wu
So
17:44
6:03
7
Shaun Dobbs
So
19:01
6:29
30
Jeff Chui
So
19:39
6:42
45
Andre Fromuth
So
20:40
7:03
60
Matt Pallota
So
21:39
7:23
69








11 Aliso Niguel
4-5-9-10-11
Gap: 6:39
101:08
20:14
6:54
213 Jason Ruiz
So
17:44
6:03
6
Zach Wallace
So
18:31
6:19
20
Cam Macdonald
So
19:57
6:49
51
Daniel Taylor
So
20:33
7:01
57
Neema Tabarani
So
24:23
8:19
79








12 Alhambra (alh)
12-12-12-12-12
Gap: 3:57
108:05
21:37
7:23
327 Andrew Ta
So
20:10
6:53
54
Marco Zhang
So
20:34
7:01
59
Brian Truong
So
21:21
7:17
65
Raymond Huang
So
21:53
7:28
72
Gabriel Tam
So
24:07
8:14
77








13 Crescenta Valley
13-13-13-13-13
Gap: 4:05
111:28
22:18
7:37
354 Jake Walker
So
21:00
7:10
61
Jason Cheung
So
21:32
7:21
68
Kyle Calvillo
So
21:49
7:27
71
Greg Kilpatrick
So
22:02
7:31
74
Patrick Kim
So
25:05
8:34
80








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: So 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Great Oak
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:34
98:09
19:38
6:42
19 Preston Thomas
So
18:43
6:23
1
William Fraser
So
18:50
6:26
2
James Acevedo
So
20:03
6:51
3
Ian Parish
So
20:16
6:55
6
Cody Schaaf
So
20:17
6:55
7








2 Arcadia
3-2-2-2-2
Gap: 2:25
106:27
21:17
7:16
56 Youn Chang
So
20:05
6:51
5
Alex Eng
So
20:29
6:59
8
Taylo Toyotome
So
21:28
7:20
11
Elliot Abrego
So
21:55
7:29
15
Brian Chow
So
22:30
7:41
17








3 La Sierra
2-2-3-3-3
Gap: 5:39
113:23
22:41
7:44
77 Jameel Ramahi
So
20:04
6:51
4
Raul Salazar
So
21:12
7:14
9
Rory Lydon
So
22:42
7:45
18
Travis Brierly
So
23:42
8:05
22
David Padilla
So
25:43
8:47
24








4 Canyon (cc)
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 2:24
112:20
22:28
7:40
83 Vince Cocolotta
So
21:23
7:18
10
Anthony Sayegh
So
21:46
7:26
13
Chris Cruz
So
21:59
7:30
16
Darren Hancock
So
23:25
8:00
21
Nick Morejon
So
23:47
8:07
23








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Chris Berg Sr Trabuco Hills 16:49 5:44
2 Ethan Mcdonald Jr Thousand Oaks 16:53 5:46
3 John Wright Jr Trabuco Hills 17:13 5:53
4 Jorge Arciniegas Jr Trabuco Hills 17:15 5:53
5 Matt Marion Sr Fountain Valley 17:23 5:56
6 Christian Lopez Sr Dana Hills 17:26 5:57
7 Chris Scotti Sr Santiago (cor) 17:30 5:58
8 Jon Choi Sr Castro Valley 17:32 5:59
9 Thom Lucero Sr Trabuco Hills 17:35 6:00
10 Brian Alvarado Sr Thousand Oaks 17:39 6:01
11 Titus Jaghn Jr Fountain Valley 17:40 6:02
12 Matt Karasawa Jr Trabuco Hills 17:41 6:02
13 Tom Carney Jr Dana Hills 17:43 6:03
14 Matt Davis Sr La Sierra 17:47 6:04
15 Matt Eagan Jr Great Oak 17:48 6:05 1/10 7/48 8/22 19:28
(1:40)
19:28
(1:40)
19:28
(1:40)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
16 Jace Hinesly Sr Trabuco Hills 17:48 6:05
17 Colton Addy Jr Trabuco Hills 17:58 6:08
18 Jeremy Cannon Jr La Sierra 18:00 6:09
19 Jacob Perez Jr Great Oak 18:04 6:10 2/10 9/48 6/19 17:54 18:37
(0:33)
17:54 You ROCK! (LR)
20 Jerrick Orozco Jr Trabuco Hills 18:09 6:12
21 Patrick Munns Jr La Sierra 18:10 6:12
22 James Kim So Los Alamitos 18:12 6:13
23 Taylro Haddan Jr La Sierra 18:17 6:14
24 Paul Bailey Jr Los Alamitos 18:19 6:15
25 Eddie Villafan Sr La Sierra 18:21 6:16
26 Keith Pasma Jr Los Osos 18:22 6:16
27 Dane Smith Sr Dana Hills 18:22 6:16
28 Michael Keeler Sr Great Oak 18:24 6:17 3/10 12/48 4/18
29 Tyler Thomas Jr Esperanza 18:26 6:17
30 Charlie Coulter Sr Dana Hills 18:29 6:18
31 Tc Foster Sr Thousand Oaks 18:30 6:19
32 Chris Collins Jr Dana Hills 18:33 6:20
33 Nick Otto Jr Trabuco Hills 18:36 6:21
34 Kien Giang Sr Fountain Valley 18:36 6:21
35 Remington Cox Jr Fountain Valley 18:37 6:21
36 Jason Stokes Sr Esperanza 18:37 6:21
37 Ryan Houghton Jr Great Oak 18:38 6:22 4/10 15/48 5/16 20:08
(1:30)
20:08
(1:30)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
38 Brett Gover Sr Esperanza 18:38 6:22
39 Calvin Cardenas Jr Santiago (cor) 18:41 6:23
40 Ben Diaz Jr Great Oak 18:43 6:23 5/10 16/48 4/13 18:21 18:21 18:21
41 Tomas Gitlin Sr Castro Valley 18:47 6:25
42 David Carrillo Jr Great Oak 18:47 6:25 6/10 18/48 2/10
43 Brady Crenshaw Sr Clovis West 18:47 6:25
44 Jose Harabedian So Los Alamitos 18:49 6:25
45 Ben Markowitz Sr Thousand Oaks 18:50 6:26
46 Edwin Gonzalez Jr El Camino (oce) 18:52 6:26
47 Matt Thompson Sr Fountain Valley 18:53 6:27
48 Zach Mujica Sr Trabuco Hills 18:54 6:27
49 Jim Flores Jr La Sierra 18:55 6:27
50 Juan Reyes Jr Chino 18:56 6:28
51 Garrett Levy Jr Clovis West 18:58 6:28
52 Jamie Bonthius Sr Fountain Valley 18:58 6:28
53 Kevin Norris Jr Esperanza 18:59 6:29
54 Robert Boggio Sr Dana Hills 19:00 6:29
55 Zenon Post Jr Los Alamitos 19:01 6:29
56 Daniel Hooper Sr Chino 19:03 6:30
57 Nick Yuhas Jr Esperanza 19:08 6:32
58 Daniel White Jr Clovis West 19:09 6:32
59 Bryan Tran Jr Fountain Valley 19:14 6:34
60 Mark Brown Jr Thousand Oaks 19:18 6:35
61 Dan Kim Jr Fountain Valley 19:19 6:36
62 Kenji Chilcott Jr Thousand Oaks 19:19 6:36
63 Kevin Wei Sr Esperanza 19:22 6:37
64 Fernan Martinez Sr Dana Hills 19:24 6:37
65 Brando Johnson Jr Dana Hills 19:27 6:38
66 John Do Jr Fountain Valley 19:29 6:39
67 Mike Marchek Sr Santiago (cor) 19:30 6:39
68 Brandon Huskey Jr La Sierra 19:33 6:40
69 Andrew Lindsey Jr Fountain Valley 19:34 6:41
70 Kunal Patel Sr Esperanza 19:35 6:41
71 Tim Lin Jr Los Alamitos 19:36 6:41
72 Kyle Adams Jr Castro Valley 19:37 6:42
73 Jorge Bahuena Jr La Sierra 19:37 6:42
74 Tony Bruno Sr Los Osos 19:40 6:43
75 Wes Schneider Jr Castro Valley 19:41 6:43
76 Trent Eason Sr El Camino (oce) 19:41 6:43
77 Austin Mccann Jr Trabuco Hills 19:43 6:44
78 David Rock Sr Fountain Valley 19:44 6:44
79 John Hay Sr Fountain Valley 19:45 6:44
80 Nathan Taylor Sr Nevada Union 19:46 6:45
81 Matt Kaczmarek Jr Los Alamitos 19:48 6:45
82 Avi Patel Sr Los Osos 19:53 6:47
83 Steve Nguyen Jr Fountain Valley 19:53 6:47
84 Justin Catalano Jr Fountain Valley 19:55 6:48
85 Michael Donati Jr Marina 19:57 6:49
86 Jason Takahashi Sr Fountain Valley 20:02 6:50
87 Ryan Hammond Jr Los Alamitos 20:03 6:51
88 Steve Tomasek Jr Marina 20:06 6:52
89 Jeff Nair Jr Mission Hills 20:07 6:52
90 Matt Kovacevich Jr Thousand Oaks 20:08 6:52
91 J.p. Brar Jr Marina 20:18 6:56
92 David Farren Jr Los Alamitos 20:18 6:56
93 Keven Alvarado Jr Thousand Oaks 20:30 7:00
94 Daniel Barnett Jr Serrano 20:31 7:00
95 David Barkschat Sr Trabuco Hills 20:37 7:02
96 Jason Hsieh Sr Fountain Valley 20:47 7:06
97 Ole Haug Sr Thousand Oaks 20:58 7:09
98 Travis Randall Jr Nevada Union 21:03 7:11
99 Ke Spangenberg Sr Esperanza 21:04 7:11
100 Matt Moseley Sr Great Oak 21:10 7:13 7/10 30/48 8/9 19:38 19:38 19:38
101 John Aldecoa Sr Chino 21:14 7:15
102 Sean Wilburn Jr El Camino (oce) 21:23 7:18
103 Cameron Haselrig Jr Great Oak 21:23 7:18 8/10 31/48 8/8
104 Jackson Phillips Jr Castro Valley 21:34 7:22
105 Gabriel Fances Sr Chino 21:34 7:22
106 Dan Roediger Sr Nevada Union 21:41 7:24
107 Chris Jackson Jr Santiago (cor) 21:42 7:24
108 Micah Crawford Sr La Sierra 21:42 7:24
109 Jesus Torres Jr Fontana 21:43 7:25
110 John Baek Jr Esperanza 21:43 7:25
111 C.j. Chacon Sr Santiago (cor) 21:44 7:25
112 Andrew Hersey Jr Great Oak 21:56 7:29 9/10 35/48 6/7
113 Jordan Butler Jr Clovis West 21:57 7:29
114 Steven Truesdell Jr Millikan 22:00 7:31
115 Michael Gong Sr Clovis West 22:01 7:31
116 Elliot Park Jr Castro Valley 22:04 7:32
117 Terr Barnhouse Jr Los Osos 22:05 7:32
118 St Sarantopoulos Sr Nevada Union 22:13 7:35
119 Brandon Nunez Jr Santiago (cor) 22:16 7:36
120 Rick Hoang Sr Marina 22:18 7:37
121 Donald Lovejoy Jr Serrano 22:18 7:37
122 Julio Santos Jr Arroyo Valley 22:22 7:38
123 Chris Zazueta Jr Perris 22:25 7:39
124 Pablo Balderas Jr Fontana 22:36 7:43
125 Erick Arzate Jr Fontana 22:37 7:43
126 Paul Bucci Jr Marina 22:38 7:43
127 Steven Tennant Sr Esperanza 22:46 7:46
128 Devan Pierson So Los Alamitos 22:50 7:48
129 Anthony Sylvain Jr Great Oak 23:02 7:52 10/10 40/48 4/4 21:29 21:29 21:29
130 Andre Vancleve Jr Trabuco Hills 23:07 7:53
131 Victor Ahumada Jr El Camino (oce) 23:26 8:00
132 Gilbert Limon Jr Arroyo Valley 23:40 8:05
133 Chris Luong Sr Castro Valley 24:20 8:18
134 Ramon Cid Jr El Camino (oce) 24:22 8:19
135 Chris Licon Jr Serrano 24:24 8:20
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: JV 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Trabuco Hills
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:52
86:33
17:19
5:54
29 Chris Berg
Sr
16:49
5:44
1
John Wright
Jr
17:13
5:53
3
Jorge Arciniegas
Jr
17:15
5:53
4
Thom Lucero
Sr
17:35
6:00
9
Matt Karasawa
Jr
17:41
6:02
12








2 La Sierra
7-5-5-3-2
Gap: 0:34
90:35
18:07
6:11
98 Matt Davis
Sr
17:47
6:04
14
Jeremy Cannon
Jr
18:00
6:09
18
Patrick Munns
Jr
18:10
6:12
20
Taylro Haddan
Jr
18:17
6:14
22
Eddie Villafan
Sr
18:21
6:16
24








3 Dana Hills
4-4-3-2-3
Gap: 1:07
90:33
18:07
6:11
102 Christian Lopez
Sr
17:26
5:57
6
Tom Carney
Jr
17:43
6:03
13
Dane Smith
Sr
18:22
6:16
25
Charlie Coulter
Sr
18:29
6:18
28
Chris Collins
Jr
18:33
6:20
30








4 Fountain Valley
3-3-4-4-4
Gap: 1:30
91:09
18:14
6:13
123 Matt Marion
Sr
17:23
5:56
5
Titus Jaghn
Jr
17:40
6:02
11
Kien Giang
Sr
18:36
6:21
31
Remington Cox
Jr
18:37
6:21
32
Matt Thompson
Sr
18:53
6:27
44








5 Great Oak
8-6-6-6-5
Gap: 0:55
91:37
18:19
6:15
131 Matt Eagan
Jr
17:48
6:05
15
Jacob Perez
Jr
18:04
6:10
19
Michael Keeler
Sr
18:24
6:17
26
Ryan Houghton
Jr
18:38
6:22
34
Ben Diaz
Jr
18:43
6:23
37








6 Thousand Oaks
2-2-2-5-6
Gap: 2:25
91:10
18:14
6:13
137 Ethan Mcdonald
Jr
16:53
5:46
2
Brian Alvarado
Sr
17:39
6:01
10
Tc Foster
Sr
18:30
6:19
29
Ben Markowitz
Sr
18:50
6:26
42
Mark Brown
Jr
19:18
6:35
54








7 Esperanza
10-10-8-8-7
Gap: 0:42
93:48
18:46
6:24
194 Tyler Thomas
Jr
18:26
6:17
27
Jason Stokes
Sr
18:37
6:21
33
Brett Gover
Sr
18:38
6:22
35
Kevin Norris
Jr
18:59
6:29
48
Nick Yuhas
Jr
19:08
6:32
51








8 Los Alamitos
9-8-7-7-8
Gap: 1:24
93:57
18:47
6:25
196 James Kim
So
18:12
6:13
21
Paul Bailey
Jr
18:19
6:15
23
Jose Harabedian
So
18:49
6:25
41
Zenon Post
Jr
19:01
6:29
50
Tim Lin
Jr
19:36
6:41
61








9 Castro Valley
6-9-10-9-9
Gap: 4:02
97:11
19:26
6:38
244 Jon Choi
Sr
17:32
5:59
8
Tomas Gitlin
Sr
18:47
6:25
38
Kyle Adams
Jr
19:37
6:42
62
Wes Schneider
Jr
19:41
6:43
63
Jackson Phillips
Jr
21:34
7:22
73








10 Santiago (cor)
5-7-9-10-10
Gap: 4:14
99:07
19:49
6:46
250 Chris Scotti
Sr
17:30
5:58
7
Calvin Cardenas
Jr
18:41
6:23
36
Mike Marchek
Sr
19:30
6:39
58
Chris Jackson
Jr
21:42
7:24
74
C.j. Chacon
Sr
21:44
7:25
75








11 Clovis West
11-11-11-11-11
Gap: 3:14
100:52
20:10
6:53
291 Brady Crenshaw
Sr
18:47
6:25
40
Garrett Levy
Jr
18:58
6:28
46
Daniel White
Jr
19:09
6:32
52
Jordan Butler
Jr
21:57
7:29
76
Michael Gong
Sr
22:01
7:31
77








12 El Camino (oce)
12-12-12-12-12
Gap: 5:30
107:44
21:33
7:21
345 Edwin Gonzalez
Jr
18:52
6:26
43
Trent Eason
Sr
19:41
6:43
64
Sean Wilburn
Jr
21:23
7:18
72
Victor Ahumada
Jr
23:26
8:00
82
Ramon Cid
Jr
24:22
8:19
84








13 Marina
13-13-13-13-13
Gap: 2:41
105:17
21:03
7:11
365 Michael Donati
Jr
19:57
6:49
66
Steve Tomasek
Jr
20:06
6:52
68
J.p. Brar
Jr
20:18
6:56
70
Rick Hoang
Sr
22:18
7:37
80
Paul Bucci
Jr
22:38
7:43
81








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Trabuco Hills
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:06
91:25
18:17
6:14
16 Jace Hinesly
Sr
17:48
6:05
1
Colton Addy
Jr
17:58
6:08
2
Jerrick Orozco
Jr
18:09
6:12
3
Nick Otto
Jr
18:36
6:21
4
Zach Mujica
Sr
18:54
6:27
6








2 Fountain Valley
3-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:36
96:34
19:19
6:35
47 Jamie Bonthius
Sr
18:58
6:28
7
Bryan Tran
Jr
19:14
6:34
8
Dan Kim
Jr
19:19
6:36
9
John Do
Jr
19:29
6:39
11
Andrew Lindsey
Jr
19:34
6:41
12








3 Esperanza
4-3-3-3-3
Gap: 3:24
104:30
20:54
7:08
85 Kevin Wei
Sr
19:22
6:37
10
Kunal Patel
Sr
19:35
6:41
13
Ke Spangenberg
Sr
21:04
7:11
18
John Baek
Jr
21:43
7:25
21
Steven Tennant
Sr
22:46
7:46
23








4 Great Oak
2-4-4-4-4
Gap: 4:15
106:18
21:16
7:15
90 David Carrillo
Jr
18:47
6:25
5
Matt Moseley
Sr
21:10
7:13
19
Cameron Haselrig
Jr
21:23
7:18
20
Andrew Hersey
Jr
21:56
7:29
22
Anthony Sylvain
Jr
23:02
7:52
24








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Alexand Nelson Fr Saugus 17:17 5:54
2 Drew Dalton Fr Vista Murrieta 17:18 5:54
3 Korey Yoakum Fr Royal (sv) 17:30 5:58
4 Jordan Senko Fr El Toro 17:32 5:59
5 Brandon Walter Fr Quartz Hill 17:43 6:03
6 Trevor Schultz Fr Quartz Hill 17:44 6:03
7 Ca Frederickson Fr Quartz Hill 17:45 6:03
8 Ivan Torres Fr A. B. Miller 17:50 6:05
9 Sam Sullivan Fr El Toro 17:56 6:07
10 Michae Sindicich Fr Upland 18:02 6:09
11 Nicholas Shar Fr Arcadia 18:13 6:13
12 Matthew Cosca Fr Davis Senior 18:16 6:14
13 Davi Valenzuela Fr Madera 18:19 6:15
14 Kevin Poytress Fr Madera 18:21 6:16
15 Alex Boyd Fr El Toro 18:25 6:17
16 Alex Espinola Fr Sultana 18:29 6:18
17 Christian Garza Fr Royal (sv) 18:32 6:20
18 Andrew Godsil Fr Wilson 18:34 6:20
19 Chris Cervantes Fr Serrano 18:50 6:26
20 Luis Garnica Fr Madera 18:52 6:26
21 Leif Thorstenson Fr Great Oak 18:52 6:26 1/17 20/48 14/27
22 Jordan Storkersen Fr Great Oak 18:53 6:27 2/17 21/48 5/26
23 Patrick Wrobel Fr Arcadia 18:53 6:27
24 Dillon Shaw Fr Davis Senior 18:55 6:27
25 Yufei Fu Fr Arcadia 18:59 6:29
26 Peter Roush Fr Davis Senior 19:00 6:29
27 Tom Curran Fr Wilson 19:02 6:30
28 Juan Garcia Fr Madera 19:02 6:30
29 Nelson Tovar Fr Arcadia 19:03 6:30
30 Shawn Jackson Fr Quartz Hill 19:03 6:30
31 John Demel Fr Serrano 19:05 6:31
32 Scott Weir Fr Royal (sv) 19:07 6:31
33 Miguel Padilla Fr Wilson 19:10 6:32
34 Kevin Woyjeck Fr Los Alamitos 19:10 6:32
35 Christian Blasius Fr Sultana 19:12 6:33
36 Sean Gray Fr Wilson 19:14 6:34
37 Cory Stanford Fr El Toro 19:19 6:36
38 Steven Vanalen Fr Clovis West 19:19 6:36
39 Omar Lariz Fr Saddleback 19:21 6:36
40 Landon Becker Fr El Toro 19:22 6:37
41 Parker Schamun Fr Vista Murrieta 19:29 6:39
42 Dillon Peters Fr Great Oak 19:30 6:39 3/17 23/48 8/24
43 Bryson Edgar Fr Ventura 19:35 6:41
44 Jesus Curiel Fr Indio 19:39 6:42
45 Charles Su Fr Ventura 19:40 6:43
46 David Mejia Fr Arcadia 19:45 6:44
47 Freddie Torres Fr Sultana 19:49 6:46
48 Felix Pardo Fr Arvin 19:52 6:47
49 Bryan Soto Fr Davis Senior 19:54 6:48
50 Robin Wan Fr Arcadia 19:54 6:48
51 Michael Umana Fr Serrano 19:54 6:48
52 Juan Zambaro Fr Saddleback 19:56 6:48
53 Alec Vasquez Fr Clovis West 19:56 6:48
54 Sam Lau Fr Arcadia 19:58 6:49
55 Vince Jouvin Fr Upland 19:59 6:49
56 Brandon Cruz Fr Upland 19:59 6:49
57 Matt Lefort Fr Great Oak 19:59 6:49 4/17 24/48 7/19
58 Kyle Carruthers Fr El Toro 20:00 6:50
59 Andy Robillard Fr Clovis West 20:01 6:50
60 Michael Stabb Fr Madera 20:01 6:50
61 Kyle Marsh Fr Vista Murrieta 20:03 6:51
62 David Campos Fr Saddleback 20:06 6:52
63 Shayan Karbassi Fr Clovis West 20:06 6:52
64 Gustav Mendoza Fr Narbonne 20:07 6:52
65 Gonzalo Diaz Fr J.W. North 20:15 6:55
66 Alejandro Santos Fr Arvin 20:16 6:55
67 Larry Aguilar Fr Sultana 20:18 6:56
68 Bryan Bui Fr El Toro 20:22 6:57
69 Tyler Earle Fr Upland 20:24 6:58
70 Pablo Say Fr Upland 20:28 6:59
71 Gabriel Weil Fr Arcadia 20:29 6:59
72 Bradley Minton Fr Sultana 20:31 7:00
73 Vincent Navarro Fr Los Alamitos 20:32 7:00
74 Angel Torres Fr Ventura 20:34 7:01
75 Crhistopher Rea Fr Royal (sv) 20:37 7:02
76 Brandon Santana Fr Royal (sv) 20:38 7:03
77 Charles Ng Fr Arcadia 20:39 7:03
78 Andre Gibson Fr Great Oak 20:43 7:04 5/17 28/48 7/17
79 Ryan Melton Fr Saugus 20:44 7:05
80 Thomas Smith Fr El Toro 20:45 7:05
81 Colin Keane Fr Royal (sv) 20:47 7:06
82 Marcos Carbajal Fr Ventura 20:54 7:08
83 Bradley Welby Fr Upland 20:57 7:09
84 Daniel Bergeron Fr Narbonne 21:00 7:10
85 Jose Dunn Fr Great Oak 21:02 7:11 6/17 29/48 5/15
86 Billy Conard Fr Royal (sv) 21:03 7:11
87 Joshua Man Fr Arcadia 21:03 7:11
88 Jesse Li Fr Arcadia 21:07 7:12
89 Jesse Lopez Fr Sultana 21:12 7:14
90 Andy Orozco Fr Narbonne 21:13 7:14
91 Rolan Gutierrez Fr Sultana 21:14 7:15
92 Tom Ferber Fr Royal (sv) 21:16 7:15
93 Jon Ross Fr Ventura 21:19 7:17
94 Mark Alba Fr J.W. North 21:19 7:17
95 Julian De Alba Fr John Marshall 21:20 7:17
96 Evan Martinez Fr Los Alamitos 21:20 7:17
97 David Kim Fr Los Alamitos 21:22 7:18
98 Thomas Thyer Fr Royal (sv) 21:23 7:18
99 Hunter Hinesly Fr Saugus 21:24 7:18
100 Tanner Bernard Fr Upland 21:26 7:19
101 Del Hernandez Fr A. B. Miller 21:30 7:20
102 Alex Fitzgerald Fr Upland 21:31 7:21
103 Dillon Melet Fr Wilson 21:32 7:21
104 Ravikotimatam Fr Vista Murrieta 21:34 7:22
105 Zachary Mcgraw Fr Saugus 21:40 7:24
106 Fernand Lomeli Fr Madera 21:42 7:24
107 Ethan Sohail Fr Vista Murrieta 21:43 7:25
108 Justin Daniel Fr Wilson 21:44 7:25
109 Dard Hunter Fr Davis Senior 21:45 7:25
110 Gus Bechtold Fr Davis Senior 21:45 7:25
111 Parke Anderson Fr Wilson 21:46 7:26
112 Ramon Nestor Fr Arcadia 21:51 7:27
113 Travis Frost Fr Los Alamitos 21:53 7:28
114 Dee Davis Fr Great Oak 21:54 7:28 7/17 34/48 7/12
115 Cha Hernandez Fr Saddleback 22:06 7:33
116 Sergio Leyva Fr Saddleback 22:07 7:33
117 Angel Ramirez Fr Vista Murrieta 22:07 7:33
118 Christian Mcgregor Fr Great Oak 22:08 7:33 8/17 36/48 5/10
119 Jonath Gutierrez Fr Narbonne 22:17 7:36
120 David Cobb Fr Paloma Valley 22:20 7:37
121 Justin Surrell Fr Great Oak 22:21 7:38 9/17 37/48 3/9
122 Eric Sundquist Fr Great Oak 22:21 7:38 10/17 38/48 2/7
123 Hank Cheng Fr Alhambra (alh) 22:22 7:38
124 Tyler Lee Fr Wilson 22:24 7:39
125 Kevin Ong Fr Alhambra (alh) 22:26 7:39
126 Brett Franklin Fr Upland 22:33 7:42
127 Kyle Friedrichs Fr Wilson 22:35 7:42
128 Ivan Rodriguez So Saddleback 22:36 7:43
129 James Bescos Fr John Marshall 22:44 7:46
130 Wesley Leigh Fr Davis Senior 22:47 7:47
131 Deven Bhakta Fr Indio 22:47 7:47
132 Hug De La Roca Fr Lynwood 22:48 7:47
133 Kevin Bujold Fr Ventura 22:49 7:47
134 Kyle Miyamoto Fr Narbonne 22:50 7:48
135 Matt Salo Fr Quartz Hill 22:50 7:48
136 Winston Chang Fr Arcadia 22:51 7:48
137 Ryan Shickman Fr Davis Senior 22:52 7:48
138 Jabrille Beckham Fr Great Oak 22:59 7:51 11/17 39/48 2/6
139 Antho Bergeron Fr Wilson 23:01 7:51
140 Pablo Medina Fr Saddleback 23:02 7:52
141 Conor Maguire Fr J.W. North 23:07 7:53
142 Noble-goodman Fr Davis Senior 23:08 7:54
143 Aaron Lovato Fr Ventura 23:11 7:55
144 Nolan Hutchings Fr Madera 23:13 7:55
145 Patrick Fullerton Fr Great Oak 23:16 7:56 12/17 41/48 2/6
146 Jake Gifford Fr El Toro 23:24 7:59
147 Mina Isaac Fr Arcadia 23:26 8:00
148 Luis Virgen Fr Saugus 23:27 8:00
149 Chris Carter Fr Great Oak 23:28 8:01 13/17 42/48 2/5
150 Ian Ford Fr Upland 23:30 8:01
151 Gavin Kirker Fr El Toro 23:32 8:02
152 Jason Park Fr Upland 23:33 8:02
153 Johnson Lay Fr Los Alamitos 23:34 8:03
154 Sean Trainor Fr El Toro 23:36 8:03
155 Andrew Lin Fr Arcadia 23:37 8:04
156 Edua Delcarmen Fr A. B. Miller 23:56 8:10
157 Brandon Gross Fr Paloma Valley 24:04 8:13
158 Felipe Escalante Fr Indio 24:08 8:14
159 Sebastian Ortiz Fr Indio 24:09 8:15
160 Sean Arakawa Fr Los Alamitos 24:13 8:16
161 Kevin Pamilagas Fr Great Oak 24:15 8:17 14/17 43/48 2/4
162 Roberto Estrada Fr Davis Senior 24:16 8:17
163 Edward Guo Fr Los Alamitos 24:21 8:19
164 A Rinkenberger Fr Clovis West 24:22 8:19
165 Jesse Ventura Fr Upland 24:24 8:20
166 Raul Diaz Fr Ventura 24:37 8:24
167 Mitchell Mosby Fr Great Oak 24:37 8:24 15/17 44/48 2/4
168 Beau Mcroberts Fr El Toro 24:44 8:26
169 Brende Mccarty Fr Fontana 24:44 8:26
170 Chris Warden Fr Los Alamitos 24:49 8:28
171 Lonnie Jones Fr Fontana 24:50 8:29
172 Migu Rodriguez Fr Arvin 24:50 8:29
173 Armando Ayala Fr Upland 24:52 8:29
174 Anthony Perez Fr Alhambra (alh) 24:55 8:30
175 Salvado Serrano Fr Saddleback 24:56 8:31
176 Thomas Krebs Fr Los Alamitos 24:58 8:31
177 Matthew Von Gonten Fr Great Oak 25:00 8:32 16/17 45/48 1/2
178 Michael Mackey Fr Upland 25:05 8:34
179 Jared Kehe Fr El Toro 25:19 8:38
180 Christoph Mora Fr Narbonne 25:23 8:40
181 Kyle Thille Fr Ventura 25:26 8:41
182 Con Mcdermott Fr Los Alamitos 25:27 8:41
183 Caleb Hampton Fr Davis Senior 25:31 8:43
184 Dere Demerjian Fr El Toro 25:32 8:43
185 Alan Ortega Fr Fontana 25:33 8:43
186 Scott Bruton Fr El Toro 25:33 8:43
187 Brandon Ebeck Fr El Toro 25:34 8:44
188 Kyle Policar Fr Davis Senior 25:54 8:50
189 Adria Villanueva Fr Alhambra (alh) 25:55 8:51
190 Camer Moreno Fr El Toro 26:02 8:53
191 Sonnie Gomez Fr Saugus 26:03 8:53
192 Casey Escovedo Fr Los Alamitos 26:03 8:53
193 Bernard Carpio Fr Upland 26:08 8:55
194 Isaac Yorke Fr Great Oak 26:20 8:59 17/17 48/48 2/2
195 Joseph Summers Fr Los Alamitos 26:32 9:03
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: Fr 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 El Toro
4-2-2-2-1
Gap: 1:50
92:34
18:31
6:19
97 Jordan Senko
Fr
17:32
5:59
4
Sam Sullivan
Fr
17:56
6:07
8
Alex Boyd
Fr
18:25
6:17
14
Cory Stanford
Fr
19:19
6:36
34
Landon Becker
Fr
19:22
6:37
37








2 Arcadia
7-5-5-4-2
Gap: 1:32
94:53
18:59
6:29
123 Nicholas Shar
Fr
18:13
6:13
10
Patrick Wrobel
Fr
18:53
6:27
21
Yufei Fu
Fr
18:59
6:29
23
Nelson Tovar
Fr
19:03
6:30
27
David Mejia
Fr
19:45
6:44
42








2 Madera
9-4-3-3-2
Gap: 1:42
94:35
18:55
6:27
123 Davi Valenzuela
Fr
18:19
6:15
12
Kevin Poytress
Fr
18:21
6:16
13
Luis Garnica
Fr
18:52
6:26
18
Juan Garcia
Fr
19:02
6:30
26
Michael Stabb
Fr
20:01
6:50
54








4 Quartz Hill
5-1-1-1-4
Gap: 5:07
95:05
19:01
6:29
149 Brandon Walter
Fr
17:43
6:03
5
Trevor Schultz
Fr
17:44
6:03
6
Ca Frederickson
Fr
17:45
6:03
7
Shawn Jackson
Fr
19:03
6:30
28
Matt Salo
Fr
22:50
7:48
103








5 Royal (sv)
3-3-4-7-5
Gap: 3:08
96:24
19:17
6:35
181 Korey Yoakum
Fr
17:30
5:58
3
Christian Garza
Fr
18:32
6:20
16
Scott Weir
Fr
19:07
6:31
29
Crhistopher Rea
Fr
20:37
7:02
66
Brandon Santana
Fr
20:38
7:03
67








6 Wilson
11-9-7-6-6
Gap: 2:58
97:32
19:30
6:39
189 Andrew Godsil
Fr
18:34
6:20
17
Tom Curran
Fr
19:02
6:30
25
Miguel Padilla
Fr
19:10
6:32
30
Sean Gray
Fr
19:14
6:34
33
Dillon Melet
Fr
21:32
7:21
84








7 Davis Senior
8-6-6-5-7
Gap: 3:29
97:50
19:34
6:41
191 Matthew Cosca
Fr
18:16
6:14
11
Dillon Shaw
Fr
18:55
6:27
22
Peter Roush
Fr
19:00
6:29
24
Bryan Soto
Fr
19:54
6:48
44
Dard Hunter
Fr
21:45
7:25
90








8 Great Oak
12-7-8-8-8
Gap: 1:51
97:57
19:35
6:41
197 Leif Thorstenson
Fr
18:52
6:26
19
Jordan Storkersen
Fr
18:53
6:27
20
Dillon Peters
Fr
19:30
6:39
39
Matt Lefort
Fr
19:59
6:49
51
Andre Gibson
Fr
20:43
7:04
68








9 Sultana
10-10-9-9-9
Gap: 2:02
98:19
19:40
6:43
212 Alex Espinola
Fr
18:29
6:18
15
Christian Blasius
Fr
19:12
6:33
32
Freddie Torres
Fr
19:49
6:46
43
Larry Aguilar
Fr
20:18
6:56
59
Bradley Minton
Fr
20:31
7:00
63








10 Upland
6-11-11-10-10
Gap: 2:26
98:52
19:46
6:45
231 Michae Sindicich
Fr
18:02
6:09
9
Vince Jouvin
Fr
19:59
6:49
49
Brandon Cruz
Fr
19:59
6:49
50
Tyler Earle
Fr
20:24
6:58
61
Pablo Say
Fr
20:28
6:59
62








11 Vista Murrieta
2-8-10-11-11
Gap: 4:25
100:07
20:01
6:50
268 Drew Dalton
Fr
17:18
5:54
2
Parker Schamun
Fr
19:29
6:39
38
Kyle Marsh
Fr
20:03
6:51
55
Ravikotimatam
Fr
21:34
7:22
85
Ethan Sohail
Fr
21:43
7:25
88








12 Ventura
16-13-14-13-12
Gap: 1:44
102:02
20:24
6:58
296 Bryson Edgar
Fr
19:35
6:41
40
Charles Su
Fr
19:40
6:43
41
Angel Torres
Fr
20:34
7:01
65
Marcos Carbajal
Fr
20:54
7:08
71
Jon Ross
Fr
21:19
7:17
79








13 Clovis West
14-14-12-12-13
Gap: 5:03
103:44
20:45
7:05
302 Steven Vanalen
Fr
19:19
6:36
35
Alec Vasquez
Fr
19:56
6:48
47
Andy Robillard
Fr
20:01
6:50
53
Shayan Karbassi
Fr
20:06
6:52
57
A Rinkenberger
Fr
24:22
8:19
110








14 Saddleback
15-14-13-14-14
Gap: 2:46
103:36
20:43
7:04
329 Omar Lariz
Fr
19:21
6:36
36
Juan Zambaro
Fr
19:56
6:48
46
David Campos
Fr
20:06
6:52
56
Cha Hernandez
Fr
22:06
7:33
95
Sergio Leyva
Fr
22:07
7:33
96








15 Saugus
1-12-15-15-15
Gap: 6:10
104:32
20:54
7:08
345 Alexand Nelson
Fr
17:17
5:54
1
Ryan Melton
Fr
20:44
7:05
69
Hunter Hinesly
Fr
21:24
7:18
82
Zachary Mcgraw
Fr
21:40
7:24
86
Luis Virgen
Fr
23:27
8:00
107








16 Los Alamitos
13-16-16-16-16
Gap: 2:43
104:17
20:51
7:07
349 Kevin Woyjeck
Fr
19:10
6:32
31
Vincent Navarro
Fr
20:32
7:00
64
Evan Martinez
Fr
21:20
7:17
80
David Kim
Fr
21:22
7:18
81
Travis Frost
Fr
21:53
7:28
93








17 Narbonne
17-17-17-17-17
Gap: 2:43
107:27
21:29
7:20
408 Gustav Mendoza
Fr
20:07
6:52
58
Daniel Bergeron
Fr
21:00
7:10
73
Andy Orozco
Fr
21:13
7:14
77
Jonath Gutierrez
Fr
22:17
7:36
98
Kyle Miyamoto
Fr
22:50
7:48
102








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: Fr 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Arcadia
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:09
102:03
20:25
6:58
24 Robin Wan
Fr
19:54
6:48
1
Sam Lau
Fr
19:58
6:49
2
Gabriel Weil
Fr
20:29
6:59
5
Charles Ng
Fr
20:39
7:03
6
Joshua Man
Fr
21:03
7:11
10








2 El Toro
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 3:32
108:03
21:37
7:23
78 Kyle Carruthers
Fr
20:00
6:50
3
Bryan Bui
Fr
20:22
6:57
4
Thomas Smith
Fr
20:45
7:05
7
Jake Gifford
Fr
23:24
7:59
31
Gavin Kirker
Fr
23:32
8:02
33








3 Great Oak
4-4-4-4-3
Gap: 1:19
109:46
21:57
7:30
87 Jose Dunn
Fr
21:02
7:11
9
Dee Davis
Fr
21:54
7:28
18
Christian Mcgregor
Fr
22:08
7:33
19
Justin Surrell
Fr
22:21
7:38
20
Eric Sundquist
Fr
22:21
7:38
21








4 Upland
3-3-3-3-4
Gap: 2:33
109:57
21:59
7:30
88 Bradley Welby
Fr
20:57
7:09
8
Tanner Bernard
Fr
21:26
7:19
12
Alex Fitzgerald
Fr
21:31
7:21
13
Brett Franklin
Fr
22:33
7:42
23
Ian Ford
Fr
23:30
8:01
32








5 Wilson
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 1:17
111:30
22:18
7:37
104 Justin Daniel
Fr
21:44
7:25
14
Parke Anderson
Fr
21:46
7:26
16
Tyler Lee
Fr
22:24
7:39
22
Kyle Friedrichs
Fr
22:35
7:42
24
Antho Bergeron
Fr
23:01
7:51
28








6 Davis Senior
6-6-6-6-6
Gap: 2:31
114:48
22:58
7:50
133 Gus Bechtold
Fr
21:45
7:25
15
Wesley Leigh
Fr
22:47
7:47
25
Ryan Shickman
Fr
22:52
7:48
26
Noble-goodman
Fr
23:08
7:54
29
Roberto Estrada
Fr
24:16
8:17
38








7 Los Alamitos
7-7-7-7-7
Gap: 1:24
121:55
24:23
8:19
196 Johnson Lay
Fr
23:34
8:03
35
Sean Arakawa
Fr
24:13
8:16
37
Edward Guo
Fr
24:21
8:19
39
Chris Warden
Fr
24:49
8:28
42
Thomas Krebs
Fr
24:58
8:31
43








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: Fr 3rd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Arcadia
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 2:30
112:52
22:34
7:42
22 Jesse Li
Fr
21:07
7:12
1
Ramon Nestor
Fr
21:51
7:27
2
Winston Chang
Fr
22:51
7:48
3
Mina Isaac
Fr
23:26
8:00
6
Andrew Lin
Fr
23:37
8:04
10








2 Great Oak
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:38
118:35
23:43
8:06
40 Jabrille Beckham
Fr
22:59
7:51
4
Patrick Fullerton
Fr
23:16
7:56
5
Chris Carter
Fr
23:28
8:01
7
Kevin Pamilagas
Fr
24:15
8:17
11
Mitchell Mosby
Fr
24:37
8:24
13








3 Upland
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 2:35
124:02
24:48
8:28
75 Jason Park
Fr
23:33
8:02
8
Jesse Ventura
Fr
24:24
8:20
12
Armando Ayala
Fr
24:52
8:29
15
Michael Mackey
Fr
25:05
8:34
17
Bernard Carpio
Fr
26:08
8:55
23








4 El Toro
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 1:57
124:44
24:57
8:31
80 Sean Trainor
Fr
23:36
8:03
9
Beau Mcroberts
Fr
24:44
8:26
14
Jared Kehe
Fr
25:19
8:38
18
Dere Demerjian
Fr
25:32
8:43
19
Scott Bruton
Fr
25:33
8:43
20








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

All Boys Races

34 races + combined.

Race Win Runr Win Team
All All at 2.93 mi
All at 2.93 mi
Fr Race 58 Cody Freeman, Fr, 17:12, Reno Foothill (sa), 89:41, 34
Fr Race 59 Juan Arellano, Fr, 17:25, Century (sa) Newbury Park, 94:11, 58
Fr Race 60 Tj Singh, Fr, 17:31, Fairfield Redondo Union, 92:10, 47
Fr Race 61 Aaron Chen, Fr, 17:40, Burbank Ayala, 95:25, 89
Fr Race 78 Solorzano Javert, Fr, 17:43, Granada Hills Chart Dana Hills, 92:23, 58
Fr Race 79 Alexand Nelson, Fr, 17:17, Saugus El Toro, 92:34, 97
Fr Race 80 Heath Reedy, Fr, 17:04, Buchanan Fountain Valley, 93:49, 53
Fr Race 81 Brandon Pina, Fr, 17:19, Temecula Valley Poway, 92:21, 42
JV Race 40 Bobby Shawhan, Sr, 16:24, Los Gatos Los Gatos, 84:30, 19
JV Race 41 Matt Kahn, Jr, 16:50, Loyola Loyola, 84:54, 15
JV Race 42 Murp Hitchcock, Jr, 16:28, Newport Harbor Torrance, 87:21, 58
JV Race 92 William Macneil, Jr, 16:50, Arcadia Arcadia, 86:43, 15
JV Race 93 Chris Berg, Sr, 16:49, Trabuco Hills Trabuco Hills, 86:33, 29
JV Race 94 Justin Mejia, Sr, 16:44, El Rancho El Rancho, 85:54, 26
JV Race 95 Tim Shimada, Sr, 17:08, Chino Hills Chino Hills, 88:05, 29
So Race 65 Christop Rivera, So, 16:25, Granite Hills Dos Pueblos, 92:22, 105
So Race 66 Scott Riccabona, So, 16:48, De La Salle De La Salle, 88:41, 46
So Race 67 Morgan Ryan, So, 16:56, Buena Newport Harbor, 90:31, 48
So Race 85 Stev Schnieders, So, 16:58, Esperanza Great Oak, 90:45, 71
So Race 86 Jonatha Sanchez, So, 16:02, Buchanan Buchanan, 84:32, 20
So Race 87 Steven Tan, So, 17:14, Trabuco Hills Upland, 90:18, 70
So Race 88 Western Nelson, So, 16:09, Burroughs (burbank Burroughs (burbank, 89:18, 58
V Race 45 Miguel Castro, Sr, 15:37, Alameda Fairfield, 81:46, 40
V Race 46 Chris Baird, Sr, 15:48, Agoura San Pasqual, 82:04, 84
V Race 47 Roman Pascual, Sr, 15:36, Century (sa) Apple Valley, 81:36, 55
V Race 48 Cars Boddicker, Sr, 15:33, Washington Brea Olinda, 81:07, 100
V Race 53 Diego Estrada, Jr, 15:14, Alisal Clovis West, 81:40, 97
V Race 54 Kent Morikawa, Sr, 15:02, Torrance Oak Ridge, 79:42, 118
V Race 55 Chad Hall, Sr, 14:35, Big Bear Royal (sv), 77:12, 95
V Race 70 Brett Walters, Jr, 15:36, Sultana Valencia (pla), 82:01, 64
V Race 71 Bria Kopczynski, Sr, 15:57, Tesoro Clovis East, 82:53, 74
V Race 72 Edwi Rodriguez, So, 15:43, Wilson Fountain Valley, 83:55, 89
V Race 73 Jose Lezama, So, 16:12, Leuzinger Redlands East Valley, 86:06, 115
V Race 99 Eric Kleinsasser, Jr, 16:33, Crescenta Valley Crescenta Valley, 85:06, 19

All Girls Races

27 races + combined.

Race Win Runr Win Team
All All at 2.93 mi
All at 2.93 mi
Fr Race 62 Steph Uriostegui, Fr, 20:45, Atwater Westlake, 111:53, 45
Fr Race 63 Rachel Ison, Fr, 21:07, Foothill (sa) Foothill (sa), 108:22, 21
Fr Race 64 Shelby Davis, Fr, 20:32, Troy Ayala, 114:02, 42
Fr Race 82 Jillian Soller, Fr, 21:00, Thousand Oaks Thousand Oaks, 110:57, 50
Fr Race 83 Emily Stickney, Fr, 19:37, Yucaipa Trabuco Hills, 107:13, 31
Fr Race 84 Emma Mchatten, Fr, 20:35, Buchanan Lakewood, 112:57, 60
JV Race 43 Stephanie Larue, Jr, 20:12, Ayala Ayala, 110:01, 66
JV Race 44 Pilar Ohara, Jr, 20:03, Mater Dei Capistrano Valley, 104:05, 26
JV Race 96 Karen Chan, Jr, 21:27, Castro Valley Long Beach Poly, 112:40, 22
JV Race 97 Allis Manderfield, Sr, 20:15, Davis Senior Davis Senior, 105:12, 31
JV Race 98 Whitney Wiles, Jr, 20:15, Trabuco Hills Trabuco Hills, 104:35, 24
So Race 68 Casey Fanning, So, 20:40, Ayala Simi Valley, 112:53, 57
So Race 69 Lindsey Kaplan, So, 21:08, Edison Capistrano Valley, 120:18, 26
So Race 89 Ra Blinoff-mudd, So, 19:41, Crescenta Valley Trabuco Hills, 109:40, 78
So Race 90 Lauren Ericson, So, 19:29, Fountain Valley Fountain Valley, 103:21, 24
So Race 91 Chelsea Coates, So, 20:28, Huntington Beach Saugus, 109:31, 51
V Race 100 Anniya Louis, Jr, 20:06, Culver City Temple City, 112:38, 26
V Race 49 Danz Bradshaw, So, 18:18, Fairfield Fairfield, 97:49, 40
V Race 50 Ashley Beechan, Jr, 18:31, Hemet San Marcos (sb), 98:02, 49
V Race 51 Chloe Curtis, Fr, 18:53, Redondo Union Redondo Union, 101:32, 174
V Race 52 Lauren Lewis, Sr, 17:46, Yuba City Brea Olinda, 95:32, 85
V Race 56 Marie Lawrence, Sr, 16:50, Reno Saugus, 93:39, 100
V Race 57 Jordan Hasay, So, 17:12, Mission College Prep Edison, 96:48, 119
V Race 74 Elizabeth Coe, Jr, 17:29, Fountain Valley Esperanza, 99:00, 78
V Race 75 Alaina Bird, So, 19:11, Sultana Chino Hills, 101:11, 64
V Race 76 Aisha Coons, So, 19:12, Mission Hills El Camino (oce), 105:30, 100
V Race 77 Sadee Martinez, Jr, 19:37, Burroughs (burbank Chino, 106:04, 69