Great Oak Results from the Mt. Sac Invitational at Mt. Sac on 10/21/06

Girls Results and Stats

Switch to Boys

Girls Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Acevedo, Kristina Jr JV 22:59 7:51 2.93 29/123 4/13 11/38 3/15
Allen, Nicole Fr Fr 25:15 8:37 2.93 68/133 3/6 23/38 10/18
Anderson, Bree So So 24:59 8:32 2.93 66/111 7/13 22/38 3/7
Barnard, Jarre So So 25:25 8:40 2.93 71/111 9/13 25/38 2/4
Beatty, Lora So So 23:31 8:02 2.93 40/111 2/13 13/38 11/20 23:12 23:12 23:12
Belmudes, Monique So So 22:03 7:32 2.93 20/111 1/13 7/38 9/26 22:34
(0:31,2.3)
22:29
(0:26,1.9)
22:29
(0:26,1.9)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Camacho, Marlene So So 23:37 8:04 2.93 44/111 3/13 14/38 7/17 24:39
(1:02,4.2)
24:39
(1:02,4.2)
24:39
(1:02,4.2)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Crofutt, Tiffany So So 24:28 8:21 2.93 55/111 5/13 19/38 5/8 26:27
(1:59,7.5)
26:27
(1:59,7.5)
26:27
(1:59,7.5)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Doles, Gina So So 27:33 9:24 2.93 96/111 12/13 35/38 1/1
Durham, Christina Jr JV 24:51 8:29 2.93 66/123 7/13 21/38 4/8
Foster, Breanna So So 25:24 8:40 2.93 70/111 8/13 24/38 3/4 26:52
(1:28,5.5)
26:52
(1:28,5.5)
26:52
(1:28,5.5)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Fronk, Kylee Jr JV 21:58 7:30 2.93 13/123 1/13 6/38 8/22 23:04
(1:06,4.8)
22:09
(0:11,0.8)
22:09
(0:11,0.8)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Gallaher, Abbey Jr V 20:02 6:50 2.93 53/87 2/6 2/38 13/13 20:14
(0:12,1.0)
20:29
(0:27,2.2)
20:14
(0:12,1.0)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Gonzales, Paulina Jr JV 27:09 9:16 2.93 102/123 10/13 33/38 3/3 29:34
(2:25,8.2)
29:34
(2:25,8.2)
29:34
(2:25,8.2)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Hernandez, Jennifer So So 24:07 8:14 2.93 53/111 4/13 15/38 6/12 22:17 24:04 22:17
Hewitson, Angela So So 24:29 8:21 2.93 56/111 6/13 20/38 3/7 23:58 23:58 23:58
Hustleby, Olivia So V 19:33 6:40 2.93 43/87 1/6 1/38 13/13
Imura, Maxine Fr Fr 25:46 8:48 2.93 78/133 4/6 26/38 8/15
Insigne, Kimberly Fr Fr 25:49 8:49 2.93 79/133 5/6 27/38 8/13
Johnston, Kristen Jr JV 24:20 8:18 2.93 55/123 6/13 17/38 3/8 25:38
(1:18,5.1)
25:38
(1:18,5.1)
25:38
(1:18,5.1)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
King, Rebecca Sr JV 22:52 7:48 2.93 26/123 2/13 8/38 7/19
Kohl, Amanda Jr JV 27:06 9:15 2.93 100/123 9/13 32/38 4/4 23:46 23:46 23:46
Lim, Christina Jr JV 24:07 8:14 2.93 53/123 5/13 15/38 5/12 26:13
(2:06,8.0)
26:13
(2:06,8.0)
26:13
(2:06,8.0)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Lopez, Ashley So So 28:38 9:46 2.93 105/111 13/13 38/38 1/1 26:49 26:49 26:49
Mading, Ciara Fr Fr 24:23 8:19 2.93 47/133 2/6 18/38 11/25
Malloy, Kaity Fr V 22:52 7:48 2.93 87/87 6/6 8/38 13/13
Morabe, Samantha Fr V 21:05 7:12 2.93 75/87 5/6 5/38 11/13
Pecha, Amber Fr Fr 23:08 7:54 2.93 22/133 1/6 12/38 12/29
Rucker, Jelisa Jr JV 28:30 9:44 2.93 117/123 13/13 37/38 2/2 25:56 25:56 25:56
Sellier-Flynn, Emily Jr JV 22:53 7:49 2.93 27/123 3/13 10/38 4/18
Smith, Georgina Jr V 20:33 7:01 2.93 63/87 4/6 4/38 10/13
Smith, Noelle Fr Fr 26:00 8:52 2.93 83/133 6/6 29/38 7/13
Sundquist, Kristen Jr JV 26:34 9:04 2.93 93/123 8/13 31/38 4/6
Szczesniak, Bianca Sr JV 27:39 9:26 2.93 108/123 12/13 36/38 2/2 26:43 26:43
Tansley, Kathryn So So 25:53 8:50 2.93 82/111 10/13 28/38 2/2
Tawfik, Nada So So 26:10 8:56 2.93 86/111 11/13 30/38 2/2
Wells, Cassandra Jr JV 27:28 9:22 2.93 104/123 11/13 34/38 3/3
Wilson, Heather So V 20:04 6:51 2.93 55/87 3/6 3/38 11/13 19:14 19:12 19:12
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Girls Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 13/13 101:17
1:32
2.93 6:55 6:40 7:12 289 6:22 99:35 103:49
(2:32,2.4)
99:35 Your Team ROCKS! (LR) Olivia Hustleby (43), Abbey Gallaher (53), Heather Wilson (55), Georgina Smith (63), Samantha Morabe (75)
So 1st 5 6/8 117:46
2:25
2.93 8:02 7:32 8:21 151 7:03 116:39 116:39 116:39 Monique Belmudes (17), Lora Beatty (28), Marlene Camacho (32), Jennifer Hernandez (36), Tiffany Crofutt (38)
So 2nd 5 2/2 126:10
1:24
2.93 8:37 8:21 8:50 42 8:02 123:01 123:01 123:01 Angela Hewitson (5), Bree Anderson (7), Breanna Foster (9), Jarre Barnard (10), Kathryn Tansley (11)
JV 1st 5 4/12 114:49
2:09
2.93 7:50 7:30 8:14 128 7:08 Kylee Fronk (11), Rebecca King (23), Emily Sellier-Flynn (24), Kristina Acevedo (26), Christina Lim (44)
JV 2nd 5 3/3 130:00
2:49
2.93 8:52 8:18 9:16 61 8:04 Kristen Johnston (4), Christina Durham (9), Kristen Sundquist (15), Amanda Kohl (16), Paulina Gonzales (17)
Fr 1st 5 8/13 124:21
2:41
2.93 8:29 7:54 8:49 218 7:43 116:22 116:22 116:22 Amber Pecha (17), Ciara Mading (37), Nicole Allen (49), Maxine Imura (57), Kimberly Insigne (58)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Marie Lawrence Sr Reno 16:50 5:45
2 Lauren Saylor Sr Buchanan 17:10 5:52
3 Shann Murakami Sr Saugus 17:34 6:00
4 Lindsay Prescott Jr O'Connor 17:37 6:01
5 Katy Andrews Jr La Costa Canyon 17:46 6:04
6 Christy Adamyk Sr Glendora 17:53 6:06
7 Lauryn Chetelat Jr Davis Senior 18:03 6:10
8 Ana Prim Jr Torrey Pines 18:11 6:12
9 Aissa Sanchez So Glendora 18:23 6:16
10 Camille Olson Sr O'Connor 18:31 6:19
11 Cathryn Saylor So Buchanan 18:36 6:21
12 Briana Cahn Sr Ayala 18:38 6:22
13 Jade Riley So O'Connor 18:39 6:22
14 Megan Morgan Fr Torrey Pines 18:41 6:23
15 Katie Dunn Jr Saugus 18:41 6:23
16 Ambe Murakami Fr Saugus 18:43 6:23
17 Sue Choi So Buchanan 18:48 6:25
18 Heather Balbier So Dana Hills 18:49 6:25
19 Keri Molt So Saugus 18:54 6:27
20 Taryn Pastoor Jr Murrieta Valley 18:55 6:27
21 Erin Gillingham So Torrey Pines 18:56 6:28
22 Noelle Hum Sr Ayala 18:57 6:28
23 Jonah Weeks Jr Davis Senior 19:04 6:30
24 Danielle Guerin Sr Dana Hills 19:05 6:31
25 Dani Moreno Fr Warren 19:06 6:31
26 Kylie Hunsaker Jr Dana Hills 19:06 6:31
27 Monique Diaz Fr Warren 19:07 6:31
28 Kristen Kirby Sr Buchanan 19:09 6:32
29 Ashlin Yahr Jr Torrey Pines 19:10 6:32
30 Elizabeth Soria Sr Ayala 19:10 6:32
31 Amanda Moore Sr Torrey Pines 19:17 6:35
32 Grace Gonzales Sr Ayala 19:18 6:35
33 Courtney Dixon Sr Murrieta Valley 19:18 6:35
34 Demerey Kirsch Fr Reno 19:19 6:36
35 Alein Eisenhauer Sr O'Connor 19:22 6:37
36 Jes Bodenhamer Sr Torrey Pines 19:22 6:37
37 Marian Edwards Jr Warren 19:24 6:37
38 Martinez-moad Jr Warren 19:24 6:37
39 Kendall Dye So Murrieta Valley 19:27 6:38
40 Chelsea Reilly Sr Davis Senior 19:27 6:38
41 Nico Lajeunesse Sr Reno 19:32 6:40
42 Courtney Clark Jr La Costa Canyon 19:33 6:40
43 Olivia Hustleby So Great Oak 19:33 6:40 1/6 1/38 13/13
44 Sophie Davidson Sr Torrey Pines 19:36 6:41
45 Chelsea Janzen Fr Buchanan 19:38 6:42
46 Paige Mobley Jr Murrieta Valley 19:39 6:42
47 Brianna Jauregui So Saugus 19:47 6:45
48 Katie Borum Sr Murrieta Valley 19:49 6:46
49 Lisa Porter Sr Ayala 19:54 6:48
50 Kori Smith Fr Buchanan 19:56 6:48
51 Toccoa Kahovec Jr Saugus 20:01 6:50
52 Jennifer Norris Jr Dana Hills 20:02 6:50
53 Abbey Gallaher Jr Great Oak 20:02 6:50 2/6 2/38 13/13 20:14
(0:12)
20:29
(0:27)
20:14
(0:12)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
54 Hayley Billman Jr Dana Hills 20:04 6:51
55 Heather Wilson So Great Oak 20:04 6:51 3/6 3/38 11/13 19:14 19:12 19:12
56 Emily Dimond So Davis Senior 20:06 6:52
57 Kailey Rumbo Fr O'Connor 20:10 6:53
58 Eugenia Carroll Fr Warren 20:10 6:53
59 Fevan Mcnichols So Ayala 20:18 6:56
60 Megan Barnand Jr Buchanan 20:20 6:56
61 Daniell Calhoun Sr Murrieta Valley 20:25 6:58
62 Jenna Fritz So Davis Senior 20:26 6:58
63 Georgina Smith Jr Great Oak 20:33 7:01 4/6 4/38 10/13
64 Taylor Orozco Jr Dana Hills 20:34 7:01
65 Rach Harrington Jr La Costa Canyon 20:35 7:02
66 Renee Peck So O'Connor 20:36 7:02
67 Alex Webb Fr La Costa Canyon 20:37 7:02
68 Anna Schwab So Murrieta Valley 20:39 7:03
69 Joelle Slater Jr Reno 20:51 7:07
70 Katie Weitz Fr Ayala 20:53 7:08
71 Nora Norvell So Davis Senior 20:59 7:10
72 Zoe Steedman Jr Reno 21:00 7:10
73 Alyssa Vaziri Jr Saugus 21:01 7:10
74 Regan Mcdonnel Sr Glendora 21:02 7:11
75 Samantha Morabe Fr Great Oak 21:05 7:12 5/6 5/38 11/13
76 Akari Yamamura So Glendora 21:12 7:14
77 Katie Wicks Sr La Costa Canyon 21:19 7:17
78 Bon Brooksbank So Reno 21:20 7:17
79 Jessica Morgan So Glendora 21:20 7:17
80 Shannon Walsh So O'Connor 21:21 7:17
81 Kim Taylor Sr La Costa Canyon 21:38 7:23
82 Sammie Castillo Sr Warren 21:45 7:25
83 Christina Vaca Jr Warren 21:46 7:26
84 Caitlyn Geimann Sr Glendora 22:02 7:31
85 Mollie Labun Jr Dana Hills 22:04 7:32
86 Leah Elkind Fr La Costa Canyon 22:35 7:42
87 Kaity Malloy Fr Great Oak 22:52 7:48 6/6 8/38 13/13
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Saugus
3-4-3-1-1
Gap: 2:13
93:39
18:44
6:24
100 Shann Murakami
Sr
17:34
6:00
3
Katie Dunn
Jr
18:41
6:23
15
Ambe Murakami
Fr
18:43
6:23
16
Keri Molt
So
18:54
6:27
19
Brianna Jauregui
So
19:47
6:45
47








2 Buchanan
2-1-2-2-2
Gap: 2:28
93:21
18:40
6:22
103 Lauren Saylor
Sr
17:10
5:52
2
Cathryn Saylor
So
18:36
6:21
11
Sue Choi
So
18:48
6:25
17
Kristen Kirby
Sr
19:09
6:32
28
Chelsea Janzen
Fr
19:38
6:42
45








2 Torrey Pines
8-5-4-4-2
Gap: 1:06
94:15
18:51
6:26
103 Ana Prim
Jr
18:11
6:12
8
Megan Morgan
Fr
18:41
6:23
14
Erin Gillingham
So
18:56
6:28
21
Ashlin Yahr
Jr
19:10
6:32
29
Amanda Moore
Sr
19:17
6:35
31








4 O'Connor
4-2-1-3-4
Gap: 2:33
94:19
18:52
6:26
119 Lindsay Prescott
Jr
17:37
6:01
4
Camille Olson
Sr
18:31
6:19
10
Jade Riley
So
18:39
6:22
13
Alein Eisenhauer
Sr
19:22
6:37
35
Kailey Rumbo
Fr
20:10
6:53
57








5 Ayala
9-7-5-5-5
Gap: 1:16
95:57
19:11
6:33
145 Briana Cahn
Sr
18:38
6:22
12
Noelle Hum
Sr
18:57
6:28
22
Elizabeth Soria
Sr
19:10
6:32
30
Grace Gonzales
Sr
19:18
6:35
32
Lisa Porter
Sr
19:54
6:48
49








6 Dana Hills
10-9-6-6-6
Gap: 1:15
97:06
19:25
6:38
174 Heather Balbier
So
18:49
6:25
18
Danielle Guerin
Sr
19:05
6:31
24
Kylie Hunsaker
Jr
19:06
6:31
26
Jennifer Norris
Jr
20:02
6:50
52
Hayley Billman
Jr
20:04
6:51
54








7 Warren
12-11-9-8-7
Gap: 1:04
97:11
19:26
6:38
185 Dani Moreno
Fr
19:06
6:31
25
Monique Diaz
Fr
19:07
6:31
27
Marian Edwards
Jr
19:24
6:37
37
Martinez-moad
Jr
19:24
6:37
38
Eugenia Carroll
Fr
20:10
6:53
58








8 Murrieta Valley
11-12-11-9-8
Gap: 0:54
97:08
19:26
6:38
186 Taryn Pastoor
Jr
18:55
6:27
20
Courtney Dixon
Sr
19:18
6:35
33
Kendall Dye
So
19:27
6:38
39
Paige Mobley
Jr
19:39
6:42
46
Katie Borum
Sr
19:49
6:46
48








9 Davis Senior
7-6-7-7-9
Gap: 2:23
97:06
19:25
6:38
188 Lauryn Chetelat
Jr
18:03
6:10
7
Jonah Weeks
Jr
19:04
6:30
23
Chelsea Reilly
Sr
19:27
6:38
40
Emily Dimond
So
20:06
6:52
56
Jenna Fritz
So
20:26
6:58
62








10 Reno
1-8-8-10-10
Gap: 4:10
97:32
19:30
6:39
217 Marie Lawrence
Sr
16:50
5:45
1
Demerey Kirsch
Fr
19:19
6:36
34
Nico Lajeunesse
Sr
19:32
6:40
41
Joelle Slater
Jr
20:51
7:07
69
Zoe Steedman
Jr
21:00
7:10
72








11 Glendora
6-3-9-11-11
Gap: 3:27
99:50
19:58
6:49
244 Christy Adamyk
Sr
17:53
6:06
6
Aissa Sanchez
So
18:23
6:16
9
Regan Mcdonnel
Sr
21:02
7:11
74
Akari Yamamura
So
21:12
7:14
76
Jessica Morgan
So
21:20
7:17
79








12 La Costa Canyon
5-10-12-12-12
Gap: 3:33
99:50
19:58
6:49
256 Katy Andrews
Jr
17:46
6:04
5
Courtney Clark
Jr
19:33
6:40
42
Rach Harrington
Jr
20:35
7:02
65
Alex Webb
Fr
20:37
7:02
67
Katie Wicks
Sr
21:19
7:17
77








13 Great Oak
13-13-13-13-13
Gap: 1:32
101:17
20:15
6:55
289 Olivia Hustleby
So
19:33
6:40
43
Abbey Gallaher
Jr
20:02
6:50
53
Heather Wilson
So
20:04
6:51
55
Georgina Smith
Jr
20:33
7:01
63
Samantha Morabe
Fr
21:05
7:12
75








Your Team ROCKS! (LR)
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Lauren Ericson So Fountain Valley 19:29 6:39
2 Michelle Urata So Fountain Valley 20:06 6:52
3 Kari Marquina-v So Dana Hills 20:50 7:07
4 Kelsey Flora So Dana Hills 21:05 7:12
5 Liann Wheelock So Fountain Valley 21:06 7:12
6 Robin Mora So Fountain Valley 21:10 7:13
7 Paige Smith So Dana Hills 21:17 7:16
8 Claire Karban So Davis Senior 21:27 7:19
9 Sara Strasbaugh So King 21:29 7:20
10 Victoria Reid So Fountain Valley 21:30 7:20
11 Seren Lomonico So Dana Hills 21:40 7:24
12 Katheri Danskin So Dana Hills 21:41 7:24
13 Jenna Poitras So Highland (pal) 21:41 7:24
14 Monic Gonzalez So Warren 21:43 7:25
15 Gaby Buccinio So Franklin 21:47 7:26
16 Fabiola Lugo So Chino Hills 21:49 7:27
17 Arlene Kenny So Fountain Valley 21:52 7:28
18 Tiana Webberly So Highland (pal) 21:54 7:28
19 Ali Gurkbudak So Dana Hills 21:55 7:29
20 Monique Belmudes So Great Oak 22:03 7:32 1/13 7/38 9/26 22:34
(0:31)
22:29
(0:26)
22:29
(0:26)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
21 Taylor Mogg So Royal (sv) 22:05 7:32
22 Whittney Russell So Buchanan 22:06 7:33
23 Kelsey Cohan So Carlmont 22:08 7:33
24 Laure Campbell So Dana Hills 22:09 7:34
25 Lexi Yang So Royal (sv) 22:11 7:34
26 Kirsti Correa So King 22:23 7:38
27 Cosette Vargas So Buchanan 22:23 7:38
28 Kaitlynn Yandell So Carlmont 22:24 7:39
29 Holly Barnard So Vista Murrieta 22:43 7:45
30 Stephan Orozco So Warren 22:47 7:47
31 Sandra Avila So Hart 22:52 7:48
32 Christina Chew So Davis Senior 22:57 7:50
33 Karissa Reynolds So Vista Murrieta 22:58 7:50
34 Joy Bonthius So Fountain Valley 23:02 7:52
35 Sarah Barson So Royal (sv) 23:11 7:55
36 Rob Wroblewski So King 23:15 7:56
37 Rachel Lees So Poway 23:19 7:57
38 Marie Jamison So Vista Murrieta 23:21 7:58
39 Lorrain Montoya So Warren 23:23 7:59
40 Lora Beatty So Great Oak 23:31 8:02 2/13 13/38 11/20 23:12 23:12 23:12
41 Lizeth Aparicio So Chino Hills 23:34 8:03
42 Haley Hammar So King 23:34 8:03
43 Holly Huss So King 23:35 8:03
44 Marlene Camacho So Great Oak 23:37 8:04 3/13 14/38 7/17 24:39
(1:02)
24:39
(1:02)
24:39
(1:02)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
45 Emily Johanson So Davis Senior 23:38 8:04
46 Serena Kaji So Poway 23:42 8:05
47 Rachel Meads So Fountain Valley 23:45 8:06
48 Taryn Campos So Burroughs (burbank 24:00 8:11
49 Natalie Moody So Vista Murrieta 24:03 8:12
50 Melanie Ortiz So Warren 24:05 8:13
51 Victoria Chau So Fountain Valley 24:06 8:14
52 Court Mullarkey So Dana Hills 24:06 8:14
53 Jennifer Hernandez So Great Oak 24:07 8:14 4/13 15/38 6/12 22:17 24:04 22:17
54 Denise Maciel So Warren 24:27 8:21
55 Tiffany Crofutt So Great Oak 24:28 8:21 5/13 19/38 5/8 26:27
(1:59)
26:27
(1:59)
26:27
(1:59)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
56 Angela Hewitson So Great Oak 24:29 8:21 6/13 20/38 3/7 23:58 23:58 23:58
57 Myrriah Brecht So Vista Murrieta 24:31 8:22
58 Andie Mariano So Valencia (val) 24:36 8:24
59 Ashlie Brown So Highland (pal) 24:37 8:24
60 Kayla Holmberg So Paloma Valley 24:39 8:25
61 Kristi Vance So Canyon Springs 24:40 8:25
62 Jackie Ayala So Chino Hills 24:46 8:27
63 Kira Retana So Buchanan 24:48 8:28
64 Kayla Kraemer So Fountain Valley 24:49 8:28
65 Shirley Gao So Davis Senior 24:53 8:30
66 Bree Anderson So Great Oak 24:59 8:32 7/13 22/38 3/7
67 Allison Landau So Fountain Valley 25:00 8:32
68 Ashl Smolchuck So Chino Hills 25:00 8:32
69 Sidnee Densen So Valencia (val) 25:05 8:34
70 Breanna Foster So Great Oak 25:24 8:40 8/13 24/38 3/4 26:52
(1:28)
26:52
(1:28)
26:52
(1:28)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
71 Jarre Barnard So Great Oak 25:25 8:40 9/13 25/38 2/4
72 Alexis Rivas So Dana Hills 25:25 8:40
73 Aja Sanneh So Glendora 25:30 8:42
74 Kolika Diaz So Poway 25:35 8:44
75 Lucia Trafecanty So Chino Hills 25:38 8:45
76 Jacy Graves So Santiago (cor) 25:43 8:47
77 Emma Shandy So Davis Senior 25:43 8:47
78 Bridge Heraldez So Warren 25:44 8:47
79 Maria Garcia So Hart 25:47 8:48
80 Jennifer Lee So Glendora 25:49 8:49
81 Sharon Colin So Valencia (pla) 25:51 8:49
82 Kathryn Tansley So Great Oak 25:53 8:50 10/13 28/38 2/2
83 Rebecca Mangin So Vista Murrieta 25:53 8:50
84 Briana Sherlock So Davis Senior 26:01 8:53
85 Kirsten Prietto So La Quinta (la) 26:04 8:54
86 Nada Tawfik So Great Oak 26:10 8:56 11/13 30/38 2/2
87 Laure Masamitsu So Hart 26:15 8:58
88 Sash Gesehwind So Rancho Cucamonga 26:18 8:59
89 Melissa Evans So Vista Murrieta 26:18 8:59
90 Susan Asan Jr Canyon Springs 26:19 8:59
91 Amber Crabtree So Stockdale 26:30 9:03
92 Kaitlyn Mish So Stockdale 26:37 9:05
93 Anna Schickele So Davis Senior 26:41 9:06
94 Nicki Horner So Santiago (cor) 26:57 9:12
95 Kat Pereira So Warren 27:21 9:20
96 Gina Doles So Great Oak 27:33 9:24 12/13 35/38 1/1
97 Alicia Perkins So Narbonne 27:33 9:24
98 Brianne Schaer So Warren 27:41 9:27
99 Lyndi Roman So Chino Hills 28:01 9:34
100 Alyssa Ritter So Chino Hills 28:06 9:35
101 Tiffanie Boe So Stockdale 28:06 9:35
102 Sara Crowder So Santiago (cor) 28:14 9:38
103 Bre Bracamonte So Stockdale 28:22 9:41
104 Rachel Reber So Glendora 28:23 9:41
105 Ashley Lopez So Great Oak 28:38 9:46 13/13 38/38 1/1 26:49 26:49 26:49
106 Rache Gwartney So Rancho Cucamonga 28:39 9:47
107 Sydnie Johnson So Santiago (cor) 28:48 9:50
108 Natalie Haire So Rancho Cucamonga 28:52 9:51
109 Jessie Mcvey So Glendora 28:54 9:52
110 Vanessa Beltran So Warren 29:02 9:55
111 Kel Weatherton So Rancho Cucamonga 29:13 9:58
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: So 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Fountain Valley
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 2:01
103:21
20:40
7:03
24 Lauren Ericson
So
19:29
6:39
1
Michelle Urata
So
20:06
6:52
2
Liann Wheelock
So
21:06
7:12
5
Robin Mora
So
21:10
7:13
6
Victoria Reid
So
21:30
7:20
10








2 Dana Hills
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:51
106:33
21:19
7:16
37 Kari Marquina-v
So
20:50
7:07
3
Kelsey Flora
So
21:05
7:12
4
Paige Smith
So
21:17
7:16
7
Seren Lomonico
So
21:40
7:24
11
Katheri Danskin
So
21:41
7:24
12








3 King
4-3-3-3-3
Gap: 2:06
114:16
22:51
7:48
114 Sara Strasbaugh
So
21:29
7:20
9
Kirsti Correa
So
22:23
7:38
19
Rob Wroblewski
So
23:15
7:56
25
Haley Hammar
So
23:34
8:03
30
Holly Huss
So
23:35
8:03
31








4 Warren
5-5-4-4-4
Gap: 2:44
116:25
23:17
7:57
133 Monic Gonzalez
So
21:43
7:25
13
Stephan Orozco
So
22:47
7:47
21
Lorrain Montoya
So
23:23
7:59
27
Melanie Ortiz
So
24:05
8:13
35
Denise Maciel
So
24:27
8:21
37








5 Vista Murrieta
8-6-6-5-5
Gap: 1:48
117:36
23:31
8:02
143 Holly Barnard
So
22:43
7:45
20
Karissa Reynolds
So
22:58
7:50
23
Marie Jamison
So
23:21
7:58
26
Natalie Moody
So
24:03
8:12
34
Myrriah Brecht
So
24:31
8:22
40








6 Davis Senior
3-4-5-6-6
Gap: 4:16
118:38
23:44
8:06
151 Claire Karban
So
21:27
7:19
8
Christina Chew
So
22:57
7:50
22
Emily Johanson
So
23:38
8:04
33
Shirley Gao
So
24:53
8:30
42
Emma Shandy
So
25:43
8:47
46








6 Great Oak
7-8-7-7-6
Gap: 2:25
117:46
23:33
8:02
151 Monique Belmudes
So
22:03
7:32
17
Lora Beatty
So
23:31
8:02
28
Marlene Camacho
So
23:37
8:04
32
Jennifer Hernandez
So
24:07
8:14
36
Tiffany Crofutt
So
24:28
8:21
38








8 Chino Hills
6-6-8-8-8
Gap: 3:49
120:47
24:09
8:15
173 Fabiola Lugo
So
21:49
7:27
14
Lizeth Aparicio
So
23:34
8:03
29
Jackie Ayala
So
24:46
8:27
41
Ashl Smolchuck
So
25:00
8:32
44
Lucia Trafecanty
So
25:38
8:45
45








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: So 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Fountain Valley
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 2:57
117:34
23:31
8:02
16 Arlene Kenny
So
21:52
7:28
1
Joy Bonthius
So
23:02
7:52
2
Rachel Meads
So
23:45
8:06
3
Victoria Chau
So
24:06
8:14
4
Kayla Kraemer
So
24:49
8:28
6








2 Great Oak
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:24
126:10
25:14
8:37
42 Angela Hewitson
So
24:29
8:21
5
Bree Anderson
So
24:59
8:32
7
Breanna Foster
So
25:24
8:40
9
Jarre Barnard
So
25:25
8:40
10
Kathryn Tansley
So
25:53
8:50
11








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Whitney Wiles Jr Trabuco Hills 20:15 6:55
2 Meredith Suman Jr Trabuco Hills 20:36 7:02
3 Kristin Arkin Jr Trabuco Hills 20:47 7:06
4 Shelby Grose Jr Trabuco Hills 20:47 7:06
5 Katie Andrews Sr Vista Murrieta 21:22 7:18
6 Kim Andres Sr El Rancho 21:27 7:19
7 Catherine Tran Jr Montclair 21:44 7:25
8 Ryanne Williams Sr Aliso Niguel 21:45 7:25
9 Saman Herndon Jr Aliso Niguel 21:55 7:29
10 Paola Gonzalez Jr Warren 21:56 7:29
11 Alina Warner Sr Thousand Oaks 21:57 7:29
12 Nico Dinwoodie Jr Aliso Niguel 21:58 7:30
13 Kylee Fronk Jr Great Oak 21:58 7:30 1/13 6/38 8/22 23:04
(1:06)
22:09
(0:11)
22:09
(0:11)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
14 Kelly Clark Sr Aliso Niguel 22:09 7:34
15 Nicole Matera Jr Vista Murrieta 22:10 7:34
16 Am Dutcheshen Jr Trabuco Hills 22:10 7:34
17 Cynthi Martinez Sr El Rancho 22:14 7:35
18 Becca Blake Sr California 22:19 7:37
19 Anna Gregory Jr Clovis West 22:21 7:38
20 Maxine Footlik Sr Aliso Niguel 22:28 7:40
21 Kristen Tolle Jr Vista Murrieta 22:30 7:41
22 Becky Welch Sr Aliso Niguel 22:34 7:42
23 Lacey Stevenson Jr Clovis West 22:41 7:45
24 Alyssa Carchia Sr Aliso Niguel 22:44 7:46
25 Amy Vanvoy Sr Thousand Oaks 22:47 7:47
26 Rebecca King Sr Great Oak 22:52 7:48 2/13 8/38 7/19
27 Emily Sellier-Flynn Jr Great Oak 22:53 7:49 3/13 10/38 4/18
28 Jessica Torres Jr El Rancho 22:55 7:49
29 Kristina Acevedo Jr Great Oak 22:59 7:51 4/13 11/38 3/15
30 Caitlin King Jr Vista Murrieta 23:04 7:52
31 Kare Terrazone Jr Palmdale 23:05 7:53
32 Arace Rodriguez Jr Clovis West 23:08 7:54
33 Codie Walden Jr Los Alamitos 23:10 7:54
34 Liz Castro Sr Aliso Niguel 23:11 7:55
35 Paola Barajas So Oxnard 23:13 7:55
36 Lisa Schmitz Sr Clovis West 23:26 8:00
37 Lacey Croom So Murrieta Valley 23:26 8:00
38 Britne Jewsbury Jr Redlands East Valley 23:28 8:01
39 Nona Ebrahimi Sr Taft (wh) 23:30 8:01
40 Krystina Belcher Sr Redlands East Valley 23:34 8:03
41 Roxana Roigosa Jr California 23:35 8:03
42 Emily Baker Jr Clovis West 23:38 8:04
43 Sandie Shuker Jr Redlands East Valley 23:43 8:06
44 Brean Pulchalski Sr Redlands East Valley 23:48 8:07
45 Gabby Gonzales Sr Montclair 23:49 8:08
46 Jessica Garcia Jr Trabuco Hills 23:49 8:08
47 Stephani Heckel Sr California 23:51 8:08
48 Cristin Celedon Jr Warren 23:52 8:09
49 Lisa Rodriguez Sr El Rancho 23:56 8:10
50 Rachel Gross Sr Los Alamitos 23:56 8:10
51 Alex Redman Sr Redlands East Valley 23:58 8:11
52 Rachel Moore Jr Trabuco Hills 24:03 8:12
53 Christina Lim Jr Great Oak 24:07 8:14 5/13 15/38 5/12 26:13
(2:06)
26:13
(2:06)
26:13
(2:06)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
54 Jackie Fuentes Sr Montclair 24:19 8:18
55 Kristen Johnston Jr Great Oak 24:20 8:18 6/13 17/38 3/8 25:38
(1:18)
25:38
(1:18)
25:38
(1:18)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
56 Josie Garcia Jr Warren 24:28 8:21
57 Teresa Canales Sr El Rancho 24:29 8:21
58 Ste Mancenares Jr Birmingham 24:34 8:23
59 Andrea Braham Jr Redlands East Valley 24:35 8:23
60 Isabelle Daniel Jr Aliso Niguel 24:37 8:24
61 Priscill Cifuentes Jr Warren 24:38 8:24
62 Chelsea Johnson Jr Clovis West 24:40 8:25
63 Britta Gutierrez Sr California 24:46 8:27
64 Jeanaye Mason Sr Redlands East Valley 24:49 8:28
65 Tara Johnson Jr Redlands East Valley 24:50 8:29
66 Christina Durham Jr Great Oak 24:51 8:29 7/13 21/38 4/8
67 Dolor Rodriguez Sr Redlands East Valley 24:54 8:30
68 Anna Gosset Jr Vista Murrieta 24:55 8:30
69 Holly Montano Sr Murrieta Valley 25:00 8:32
70 Lindsa Anderson Sr Thousand Oaks 25:02 8:33
71 Tanya Elliot Jr Aliso Niguel 25:02 8:33
72 Jean Adame Jr Oxnard 25:13 8:36
73 Jessica Linares Jr El Camino (oce) 25:20 8:39
74 Vaness Marquez Jr El Rancho 25:21 8:39
75 Danell Leseberg Sr Murrieta Valley 25:26 8:41
76 Alyssa Allen Jr Redlands East Valley 25:29 8:42
77 Danielle D'ecclis Jr Los Alamitos 25:31 8:43
78 Madison Rivera Jr Trabuco Hills 25:40 8:46
79 Jordan Hayden Jr Aliso Niguel 25:48 8:48
80 Mereleen Rivas Jr Birmingham 25:49 8:49
81 Cynthi Martinez Sr Montclair 25:51 8:49
82 Serena Martinez Jr Palmdale 25:52 8:50
83 Sarah Dean Sr Vista Murrieta 25:53 8:50
84 Patricia Martell Jr Sultana 25:56 8:51
85 Lillie Avalos Jr Redlands East Valley 26:02 8:53
86 Alli Bell Sr Vista Murrieta 26:08 8:55
87 Ana Aguirre Jr California 26:20 8:59
88 Brenda Zelaya Jr Palmdale 26:20 8:59
89 Isabel Rubio Sr El Rancho 26:22 9:00
90 Michelle Sarti Sr Birmingham 26:23 9:00
91 Ingrid Mendoza Sr Birmingham 26:30 9:03
92 Elle Nicholson Sr Thousand Oaks 26:31 9:03
93 Kristen Sundquist Jr Great Oak 26:34 9:04 8/13 31/38 4/6
94 Glad Thompson Jr Sultana 26:46 9:08
95 Chels Mckeown Jr Oxnard 26:50 9:09
96 Amanda Dean Jr Trabuco Hills 26:53 9:11
97 Letic Hernandez Jr Warren 26:54 9:11
98 Roxanna Elenes Jr Oxnard 27:02 9:14
99 Linda Park Jr Walnut 27:04 9:14
100 Amanda Kohl Jr Great Oak 27:06 9:15 9/13 32/38 4/4 23:46 23:46 23:46
101 Alice Fernandez Sr Helix 27:09 9:16
102 Paulina Gonzales Jr Great Oak 27:09 9:16 10/13 33/38 3/3 29:34
(2:25)
29:34
(2:25)
29:34
(2:25)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
103 Diana Adame Jr Oxnard 27:27 9:22
104 Cassandra Wells Jr Great Oak 27:28 9:22 11/13 34/38 3/3
105 Megan Lee Jr Walnut 27:31 9:23
106 Jilian Smith Jr Redlands East Valley 27:36 9:25
107 Rosario Corpus Sr Helix 27:37 9:26
108 Bianca Szczesniak Sr Great Oak 27:39 9:26 12/13 36/38 2/2 26:43 26:43
109 Kanda Mckeever Jr Walnut 27:44 9:28
110 Isabel Castillejo Sr Palmdale 27:50 9:30
111 Erica Best Sr Redlands East Valley 27:58 9:33
112 Lauren Robles Jr Redlands East Valley 28:00 9:33
113 Hollie Herrera Sr Sultana 28:03 9:34
114 Amberlyn Keith Jr Sultana 28:09 9:36
115 Kelly Cueto Jr Vista Murrieta 28:25 9:42
116 Shaily Anderson Sr Palmdale 28:26 9:42
117 Jelisa Rucker Jr Great Oak 28:30 9:44 13/13 37/38 2/2 25:56 25:56 25:56
118 Lizet Rodriquez So Oxnard 28:41 9:47
119 Kristin Enriquez Jr Oxnard 28:48 9:50
120 Paula Finkeldei Sr Clovis West 29:06 9:56
121 Tania Cruz Jr Birmingham 29:12 9:58
122 Angeli Peterson So Oxnard 29:17 10:00
123 Caitlynn Knight Jr Mission Hills 29:26 10:03
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: JV 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Trabuco Hills
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:55
104:35
20:55
7:08
24 Whitney Wiles
Jr
20:15
6:55
1
Meredith Suman
Jr
20:36
7:02
2
Kristin Arkin
Jr
20:47
7:06
3
Shelby Grose
Jr
20:47
7:06
4
Am Dutcheshen
Jr
22:10
7:34
14








2 Aliso Niguel
4-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:43
110:15
22:03
7:32
55 Ryanne Williams
Sr
21:45
7:25
7
Saman Herndon
Jr
21:55
7:29
8
Nico Dinwoodie
Jr
21:58
7:30
10
Kelly Clark
Sr
22:09
7:34
12
Maxine Footlik
Sr
22:28
7:40
18








3 Vista Murrieta
2-3-3-3-3
Gap: 3:33
114:01
22:48
7:47
119 Katie Andrews
Sr
21:22
7:18
5
Nicole Matera
Jr
22:10
7:34
13
Kristen Tolle
Jr
22:30
7:41
19
Caitlin King
Jr
23:04
7:52
27
Anna Gosset
Jr
24:55
8:30
55








4 Great Oak
6-5-5-4-4
Gap: 2:09
114:49
22:58
7:50
128 Kylee Fronk
Jr
21:58
7:30
11
Rebecca King
Sr
22:52
7:48
23
Emily Sellier-Flynn
Jr
22:53
7:49
24
Kristina Acevedo
Jr
22:59
7:51
26
Christina Lim
Jr
24:07
8:14
44








5 Clovis West
8-6-6-6-5
Gap: 1:17
115:14
23:03
7:52
133 Anna Gregory
Jr
22:21
7:38
17
Lacey Stevenson
Jr
22:41
7:45
21
Arace Rodriguez
Jr
23:08
7:54
29
Lisa Schmitz
Sr
23:26
8:00
31
Emily Baker
Jr
23:38
8:04
35








6 El Rancho
3-4-4-5-6
Gap: 3:02
115:01
23:00
7:51
134 Kim Andres
Sr
21:27
7:19
6
Cynthi Martinez
Sr
22:14
7:35
15
Jessica Torres
Jr
22:55
7:49
25
Lisa Rodriguez
Sr
23:56
8:10
41
Teresa Canales
Sr
24:29
8:21
47








7 Redlands East Valley
11-9-9-7-7
Gap: 0:30
118:31
23:42
8:05
180 Britne Jewsbury
Jr
23:28
8:01
32
Krystina Belcher
Sr
23:34
8:03
33
Sandie Shuker
Jr
23:43
8:06
36
Brean Pulchalski
Sr
23:48
8:07
37
Alex Redman
Sr
23:58
8:11
42








8 California
7-8-7-8-8
Gap: 4:01
120:51
24:10
8:15
203 Becca Blake
Sr
22:19
7:37
16
Roxana Roigosa
Jr
23:35
8:03
34
Stephani Heckel
Sr
23:51
8:08
39
Britta Gutierrez
Sr
24:46
8:27
52
Ana Aguirre
Jr
26:20
8:59
62








9 Warren
5-7-8-9-9
Gap: 4:58
121:48
24:22
8:19
213 Paola Gonzalez
Jr
21:56
7:29
9
Cristin Celedon
Jr
23:52
8:09
40
Josie Garcia
Jr
24:28
8:21
46
Priscill Cifuentes
Jr
24:38
8:24
50
Letic Hernandez
Jr
26:54
9:11
68








10 Oxnard
10-10-11-11-10
Gap: 4:14
129:45
25:57
8:51
292 Paola Barajas
So
23:13
7:55
30
Jean Adame
Jr
25:13
8:36
56
Chels Mckeown
Jr
26:50
9:09
67
Roxanna Elenes
Jr
27:02
9:14
69
Diana Adame
Jr
27:27
9:22
70








11 Palmdale
9-11-10-10-11
Gap: 5:21
131:33
26:19
8:59
293 Kare Terrazone
Jr
23:05
7:53
28
Serena Martinez
Jr
25:52
8:50
59
Brenda Zelaya
Jr
26:20
8:59
63
Isabel Castillejo
Sr
27:50
9:30
71
Shaily Anderson
Sr
28:26
9:42
72








12 Birmingham
12-12-12-12-12
Gap: 4:38
132:28
26:30
9:03
313 Ste Mancenares
Jr
24:34
8:23
48
Mereleen Rivas
Jr
25:49
8:49
58
Michelle Sarti
Sr
26:23
9:00
65
Ingrid Mendoza
Sr
26:30
9:03
66
Tania Cruz
Jr
29:12
9:58
76








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Aliso Niguel
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 2:28
118:08
23:38
8:04
23 Becky Welch
Sr
22:34
7:42
1
Alyssa Carchia
Sr
22:44
7:46
2
Liz Castro
Sr
23:11
7:55
3
Isabelle Daniel
Jr
24:37
8:24
6
Tanya Elliot
Jr
25:02
8:33
11








2 Redlands East Valley
3-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:54
124:37
24:55
8:30
42 Andrea Braham
Jr
24:35
8:23
5
Jeanaye Mason
Sr
24:49
8:28
7
Tara Johnson
Jr
24:50
8:29
8
Dolor Rodriguez
Sr
24:54
8:30
10
Alyssa Allen
Jr
25:29
8:42
12








3 Great Oak
2-3-3-3-3
Gap: 2:49
130:00
26:00
8:52
61 Kristen Johnston
Jr
24:20
8:18
4
Christina Durham
Jr
24:51
8:29
9
Kristen Sundquist
Jr
26:34
9:04
15
Amanda Kohl
Jr
27:06
9:15
16
Paulina Gonzales
Jr
27:09
9:16
17








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Emma Mchatten Fr Buchanan 20:35 7:02
2 Kristy Morris Fr Redlands East Valley 21:01 7:10
3 Ashley Schramm Fr Helix 21:21 7:17
4 Briana Beck Fr Redlands East Valley 21:49 7:27
5 Amanda Brasher Fr Lakewood 21:53 7:28
6 Daniell Fillmore Fr King 21:56 7:29
7 Demi Tavarez Fr Lakewood 22:03 7:32
8 Elizabet Lorentz Fr Poway 22:10 7:34
9 Christi Edwards Fr Saugus 22:12 7:35
10 Arianna Sanchez Fr Redlands East Valley 22:13 7:35
11 Claudi Martinez Fr Lakewood 22:25 7:39
12 Mercede Govea Fr Buchanan 22:31 7:41
13 Lokelani Lindsey Fr Buchanan 22:31 7:41
14 Alexis Ticsareno Fr Buchanan 22:32 7:41
15 Jessica Chang Fr Esperanza 22:32 7:41
16 Nicole Martinez Fr Lakewood 22:37 7:43
17 Georgina Pena Fr Lynwood 22:59 7:51
18 Tiffany Tran Fr Long Beach Poly 23:01 7:51
19 Nicol Auerbach Fr Esperanza 23:02 7:52
20 Georgi Cottong Fr Carlmont 23:03 7:52
21 Holly Porter Fr Esperanza 23:04 7:52
22 Amber Pecha Fr Great Oak 23:08 7:54 1/6 12/38 12/29
23 Nicole Brennan Fr Esperanza 23:11 7:55
24 Magg Cummings Fr Esperanza 23:12 7:55
25 Taylor Sims Fr Chino Hills 23:21 7:58
26 Rebecca Trupp Fr King 23:22 7:58
27 Chanel Lee Fr Chino Hills 23:23 7:59
28 Chels Herrmann Fr Redlands 23:25 8:00
29 Malerie Serra So Poway 23:28 8:01
30 Rebecc Yamane Fr Arcadia 23:29 8:01
31 Carly Nelson Fr Redlands 23:33 8:02
32 Brittani Peyton Fr Canyon Springs 23:35 8:03
33 Emme Archuleta Fr Poway 23:36 8:03
34 Stepha Dagnino Fr Warren 23:41 8:05
35 Johnn Randazzo Fr Redlands East Valley 23:41 8:05
36 Kimberly Katz Fr Esperanza 23:48 8:07
37 Haley Irving Fr Poway 23:49 8:08
38 Kacie Kenton Fr Poway 23:55 8:10
39 Grac Huntsinger Fr Redlands 23:59 8:11
40 Darcy Cox Fr Lakewood 23:59 8:11
41 Leslie Urias Fr Warren 24:05 8:13
42 Alex Salas Fr Chino Hills 24:06 8:14
43 Karry Fenderson Fr Wilson 24:09 8:15
44 Taylor Sullivan Fr Long Beach Poly 24:19 8:18
45 Kelly Cattern Fr Chino Hills 24:20 8:18
46 Jessica Ibarra Fr Poway 24:20 8:18
47 Ciara Mading Fr Great Oak 24:23 8:19 2/6 18/38 11/25
48 Jenni Trafecanty Fr Chino Hills 24:28 8:21
49 Hanna Belanger Fr Saugus 24:32 8:22
50 Caroline Brown Fr Catalina Foothills 24:37 8:24
51 Shelby Schreck Fr Esperanza 24:41 8:25
52 Aeleen Saavedra Fr Warren 24:43 8:26
53 Sindy Ramirez Fr Rialto 24:46 8:27
54 Brittany Jenkins Fr Lynwood 24:50 8:29
55 Taylor Graham Fr Lakewood 24:55 8:30
56 Julia Frye Fr Esperanza 24:55 8:30
57 Jas Khanderroo Fr Chino Hills 24:55 8:30
58 Desira Gutierrez Fr California 25:02 8:33
59 Victoria Morris Fr Redlands East Valley 25:04 8:33
60 Adaira Vizzini Fr Canyon Springs 25:07 8:34
61 Laura Ginns Fr Franklin 25:09 8:35
62 Sayla Hicks Fr Redlands East Valley 25:09 8:35
63 He Vanwagenen Fr Buchanan 25:10 8:35
64 Caroli Grochmal Fr Esperanza 25:10 8:35
65 Kaylan Kohl Fr Esperanza 25:10 8:35
66 Marga Escobedo Fr California 25:12 8:36
67 Amber Valdez Fr Long Beach Poly 25:14 8:37
68 Nicole Allen Fr Great Oak 25:15 8:37 3/6 23/38 10/18
69 Caro Schnieders Fr Esperanza 25:17 8:38
70 Taylor Jenkins Fr Chino Hills 25:18 8:38
71 Alexxis Pacheco Fr Walnut 25:22 8:39
72 Nic Lobodzinski Fr Long Beach Poly 25:28 8:42
73 Athena Nguyen Fr Long Beach Poly 25:28 8:42
74 Wh Henningfield Fr Hart 25:29 8:42
75 Dana Duckering Fr Buchanan 25:32 8:43
76 Ashleigh Lewis Fr Buchanan 25:33 8:43
77 Cora Ormseth Fr Arcadia 25:37 8:45
78 Maxine Imura Fr Great Oak 25:46 8:48 4/6 26/38 8/15
79 Kimberly Insigne Fr Great Oak 25:49 8:49 5/6 27/38 8/13
80 Isabel Flores Fr San Gorgonio 25:51 8:49
81 Stephani Alvarez Fr Esperanza 25:52 8:50
82 Naom Suematsu Fr Wilson 26:00 8:52
83 Noelle Smith Fr Great Oak 26:00 8:52 6/6 29/38 7/13
84 Whitehead-gar Fr Redlands East Valley 26:03 8:53
85 Monique Spata Fr Arcadia 26:11 8:56
86 Julia Roake Fr Carlmont 26:12 8:57
87 Kristi Schneder Fr Hart 26:14 8:57
88 Brianna Shrock Fr Esperanza 26:22 9:00
89 Katie Ruther Fr Saugus 26:25 9:01
90 Claire Parker Fr Helix 26:27 9:02
91 Christin Yartzoff Fr Redlands 26:28 9:02
92 Jeannett Alcocer Fr Wilson 26:32 9:03
93 Maggie Leon Fr Wilson 26:33 9:04
94 Sarah Bobby Fr King 26:38 9:05
95 Kaylee Yang Fr Arcadia 26:54 9:11
96 Sharon Yik Fr Arcadia 26:58 9:12
97 Heidi Bretado Fr Warren 27:04 9:14
98 Angie Cairo Fr Wilson 27:04 9:14
99 Zyali Mojica Fr Warren 27:06 9:15
100 Lauren Franklin Fr Esperanza 27:11 9:17
101 Vivi De La Torre Fr Warren 27:14 9:18
102 Stephani Correa Fr Wilson 27:16 9:18
103 Jamie Litton Fr Wilson 27:26 9:22
104 Ches Hammond Fr Lynwood 27:36 9:25
105 Joanna Chuang Fr Arcadia 27:40 9:27
106 Jenny Olfert Fr Redlands East Valley 27:53 9:31
107 Sarah Webster Fr Esperanza 27:57 9:32
108 Emily Helsley Fr Warren 28:02 9:34
109 Monica Parra Fr California 28:03 9:34
110 Taylour Paige Fr Buchanan 28:10 9:37
111 Daisy Valiente Fr Warren 28:11 9:37
112 Mayra Moreno Fr Redlands East Valley 28:22 9:41
113 Katie Schneider Fr Hart 28:25 9:42
114 Kaytlin Nadolski Fr Helix 28:30 9:44
115 Nicol Fitzgerald Fr Hart 28:47 9:49
116 Angela Morrow Fr California 28:57 9:53
117 Melissa Villareal Fr Chino Hills 28:58 9:53
118 Laury Fitzgerald Fr Hart 28:58 9:53
119 Victoria Zamora Fr Long Beach Poly 28:59 9:54
120 Taylor Bourelle Fr Stockdale 29:16 9:59
121 Marlene Perez Fr A. B. Miller 29:24 10:02
122 Brittany Reno Fr San Gorgonio 29:30 10:04
123 Jazmine Johnson Fr Perris 29:33 10:05
124 Iliana Paenaloza Fr California 29:34 10:05
125 Diana Llamas Fr Perris 29:37 10:06
126 Cryst Schachter Fr Palmdale 29:42 10:08
127 Jenny Stephey Fr Redlands East Valley 29:49 10:11
128 Court Goodwin Fr Helix 29:58 10:14
129 An Stonebraker Fr California 30:06 10:16
130 Brittany Voth Fr Hart 30:07 10:17
131 Shelby Pinkham Fr Stockdale 30:09 10:17
132 Brenda Angulo Fr A. B. Miller 30:23 10:22
133 Natalie Sisneros Fr Rialto 30:41 10:28
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: Fr 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Lakewood
3-2-2-1-1
Gap: 2:06
112:57
22:35
7:43
60 Amanda Brasher
Fr
21:53
7:28
4
Demi Tavarez
Fr
22:03
7:32
5
Claudi Martinez
Fr
22:25
7:39
8
Nicole Martinez
Fr
22:37
7:43
13
Darcy Cox
Fr
23:59
8:11
30








2 Buchanan
1-3-3-2-2
Gap: 4:35
113:19
22:40
7:44
77 Emma Mchatten
Fr
20:35
7:02
1
Mercede Govea
Fr
22:31
7:41
9
Lokelani Lindsey
Fr
22:31
7:41
10
Alexis Ticsareno
Fr
22:32
7:41
11
He Vanwagenen
Fr
25:10
8:35
46








3 Esperanza
5-4-4-4-3
Gap: 0:40
115:01
23:00
7:51
80 Jessica Chang
Fr
22:32
7:41
12
Nicol Auerbach
Fr
23:02
7:52
15
Holly Porter
Fr
23:04
7:52
16
Nicole Brennan
Fr
23:11
7:55
18
Magg Cummings
Fr
23:12
7:55
19








4 Redlands East Valley
2-1-1-3-4
Gap: 4:03
113:48
22:46
7:46
82 Kristy Morris
Fr
21:01
7:10
2
Briana Beck
Fr
21:49
7:27
3
Arianna Sanchez
Fr
22:13
7:35
7
Johnn Randazzo
Fr
23:41
8:05
26
Victoria Morris
Fr
25:04
8:33
44








5 Poway
4-5-5-5-5
Gap: 1:45
116:58
23:24
7:59
109 Elizabet Lorentz
Fr
22:10
7:34
6
Malerie Serra
So
23:28
8:01
22
Emme Archuleta
Fr
23:36
8:03
24
Haley Irving
Fr
23:49
8:08
28
Kacie Kenton
Fr
23:55
8:10
29








6 Chino Hills
8-6-6-6-6
Gap: 1:07
119:38
23:56
8:10
146 Taylor Sims
Fr
23:21
7:58
20
Chanel Lee
Fr
23:23
7:59
21
Alex Salas
Fr
24:06
8:14
32
Kelly Cattern
Fr
24:20
8:18
35
Jenni Trafecanty
Fr
24:28
8:21
38








7 Long Beach Poly
6-7-7-7-7
Gap: 2:27
123:30
24:42
8:26
199 Tiffany Tran
Fr
23:01
7:51
14
Taylor Sullivan
Fr
24:19
8:18
34
Amber Valdez
Fr
25:14
8:37
48
Nic Lobodzinski
Fr
25:28
8:42
51
Athena Nguyen
Fr
25:28
8:42
52








8 Great Oak
7-8-9-8-8
Gap: 2:41
124:21
24:52
8:29
218 Amber Pecha
Fr
23:08
7:54
17
Ciara Mading
Fr
24:23
8:19
37
Nicole Allen
Fr
25:15
8:37
49
Maxine Imura
Fr
25:46
8:48
57
Kimberly Insigne
Fr
25:49
8:49
58








9 Warren
10-9-7-9-9
Gap: 3:25
126:39
25:20
8:39
234 Stepha Dagnino
Fr
23:41
8:05
25
Leslie Urias
Fr
24:05
8:13
31
Aeleen Saavedra
Fr
24:43
8:26
40
Heidi Bretado
Fr
27:04
9:14
68
Zyali Mojica
Fr
27:06
9:15
70








10 Arcadia
9-10-10-10-10
Gap: 3:29
129:09
25:50
8:49
274 Rebecc Yamane
Fr
23:29
8:01
23
Cora Ormseth
Fr
25:37
8:45
56
Monique Spata
Fr
26:11
8:56
62
Kaylee Yang
Fr
26:54
9:11
66
Sharon Yik
Fr
26:58
9:12
67








11 Wilson
11-12-11-11-11
Gap: 2:55
130:18
26:04
8:54
290 Karry Fenderson
Fr
24:09
8:15
33
Naom Suematsu
Fr
26:00
8:52
59
Jeannett Alcocer
Fr
26:32
9:03
64
Maggie Leon
Fr
26:33
9:04
65
Angie Cairo
Fr
27:04
9:14
69








12 California
12-11-12-12-12
Gap: 4:32
136:48
27:22
9:20
327 Desira Gutierrez
Fr
25:02
8:33
43
Marga Escobedo
Fr
25:12
8:36
47
Monica Parra
Fr
28:03
9:34
76
Angela Morrow
Fr
28:57
9:53
79
Iliana Paenaloza
Fr
29:34
10:05
82








13 Hart
13-13-13-13-13
Gap: 3:29
137:53
27:35
9:25
351 Wh Henningfield
Fr
25:29
8:42
53
Kristi Schneder
Fr
26:14
8:57
63
Katie Schneider
Fr
28:25
9:42
77
Nicol Fitzgerald
Fr
28:47
9:49
78
Laury Fitzgerald
Fr
28:58
9:53
80








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

All Girls Races

27 races + combined.

Race Win Runr Win Team
All All at 2.93 mi
All at 2.93 mi
Fr Race 62 Steph Uriostegui, Fr, 20:45, Atwater Westlake, 111:53, 45
Fr Race 63 Rachel Ison, Fr, 21:07, Foothill (sa) Foothill (sa), 108:22, 21
Fr Race 64 Shelby Davis, Fr, 20:32, Troy Ayala, 114:02, 42
Fr Race 82 Jillian Soller, Fr, 21:00, Thousand Oaks Thousand Oaks, 110:57, 50
Fr Race 83 Emily Stickney, Fr, 19:37, Yucaipa Trabuco Hills, 107:13, 31
Fr Race 84 Emma Mchatten, Fr, 20:35, Buchanan Lakewood, 112:57, 60
JV Race 43 Stephanie Larue, Jr, 20:12, Ayala Ayala, 110:01, 66
JV Race 44 Pilar Ohara, Jr, 20:03, Mater Dei Capistrano Valley, 104:05, 26
JV Race 96 Karen Chan, Jr, 21:27, Castro Valley Long Beach Poly, 112:40, 22
JV Race 97 Allis Manderfield, Sr, 20:15, Davis Senior Davis Senior, 105:12, 31
JV Race 98 Whitney Wiles, Jr, 20:15, Trabuco Hills Trabuco Hills, 104:35, 24
So Race 68 Casey Fanning, So, 20:40, Ayala Simi Valley, 112:53, 57
So Race 69 Lindsey Kaplan, So, 21:08, Edison Capistrano Valley, 120:18, 26
So Race 89 Ra Blinoff-mudd, So, 19:41, Crescenta Valley Trabuco Hills, 109:40, 78
So Race 90 Lauren Ericson, So, 19:29, Fountain Valley Fountain Valley, 103:21, 24
So Race 91 Chelsea Coates, So, 20:28, Huntington Beach Saugus, 109:31, 51
V Race 100 Anniya Louis, Jr, 20:06, Culver City Temple City, 112:38, 26
V Race 49 Danz Bradshaw, So, 18:18, Fairfield Fairfield, 97:49, 40
V Race 50 Ashley Beechan, Jr, 18:31, Hemet San Marcos (sb), 98:02, 49
V Race 51 Chloe Curtis, Fr, 18:53, Redondo Union Redondo Union, 101:32, 174
V Race 52 Lauren Lewis, Sr, 17:46, Yuba City Brea Olinda, 95:32, 85
V Race 56 Marie Lawrence, Sr, 16:50, Reno Saugus, 93:39, 100
V Race 57 Jordan Hasay, So, 17:12, Mission College Prep Edison, 96:48, 119
V Race 74 Elizabeth Coe, Jr, 17:29, Fountain Valley Esperanza, 99:00, 78
V Race 75 Alaina Bird, So, 19:11, Sultana Chino Hills, 101:11, 64
V Race 76 Aisha Coons, So, 19:12, Mission Hills El Camino (oce), 105:30, 100
V Race 77 Sadee Martinez, Jr, 19:37, Burroughs (burbank Chino, 106:04, 69

All Boys Races

34 races + combined.

Race Win Runr Win Team
All All at 2.93 mi
All at 2.93 mi
Fr Race 58 Cody Freeman, Fr, 17:12, Reno Foothill (sa), 89:41, 34
Fr Race 59 Juan Arellano, Fr, 17:25, Century (sa) Newbury Park, 94:11, 58
Fr Race 60 Tj Singh, Fr, 17:31, Fairfield Redondo Union, 92:10, 47
Fr Race 61 Aaron Chen, Fr, 17:40, Burbank Ayala, 95:25, 89
Fr Race 78 Solorzano Javert, Fr, 17:43, Granada Hills Chart Dana Hills, 92:23, 58
Fr Race 79 Alexand Nelson, Fr, 17:17, Saugus El Toro, 92:34, 97
Fr Race 80 Heath Reedy, Fr, 17:04, Buchanan Fountain Valley, 93:49, 53
Fr Race 81 Brandon Pina, Fr, 17:19, Temecula Valley Poway, 92:21, 42
JV Race 40 Bobby Shawhan, Sr, 16:24, Los Gatos Los Gatos, 84:30, 19
JV Race 41 Matt Kahn, Jr, 16:50, Loyola Loyola, 84:54, 15
JV Race 42 Murp Hitchcock, Jr, 16:28, Newport Harbor Torrance, 87:21, 58
JV Race 92 William Macneil, Jr, 16:50, Arcadia Arcadia, 86:43, 15
JV Race 93 Chris Berg, Sr, 16:49, Trabuco Hills Trabuco Hills, 86:33, 29
JV Race 94 Justin Mejia, Sr, 16:44, El Rancho El Rancho, 85:54, 26
JV Race 95 Tim Shimada, Sr, 17:08, Chino Hills Chino Hills, 88:05, 29
So Race 65 Christop Rivera, So, 16:25, Granite Hills Dos Pueblos, 92:22, 105
So Race 66 Scott Riccabona, So, 16:48, De La Salle De La Salle, 88:41, 46
So Race 67 Morgan Ryan, So, 16:56, Buena Newport Harbor, 90:31, 48
So Race 85 Stev Schnieders, So, 16:58, Esperanza Great Oak, 90:45, 71
So Race 86 Jonatha Sanchez, So, 16:02, Buchanan Buchanan, 84:32, 20
So Race 87 Steven Tan, So, 17:14, Trabuco Hills Upland, 90:18, 70
So Race 88 Western Nelson, So, 16:09, Burroughs (burbank Burroughs (burbank, 89:18, 58
V Race 45 Miguel Castro, Sr, 15:37, Alameda Fairfield, 81:46, 40
V Race 46 Chris Baird, Sr, 15:48, Agoura San Pasqual, 82:04, 84
V Race 47 Roman Pascual, Sr, 15:36, Century (sa) Apple Valley, 81:36, 55
V Race 48 Cars Boddicker, Sr, 15:33, Washington Brea Olinda, 81:07, 100
V Race 53 Diego Estrada, Jr, 15:14, Alisal Clovis West, 81:40, 97
V Race 54 Kent Morikawa, Sr, 15:02, Torrance Oak Ridge, 79:42, 118
V Race 55 Chad Hall, Sr, 14:35, Big Bear Royal (sv), 77:12, 95
V Race 70 Brett Walters, Jr, 15:36, Sultana Valencia (pla), 82:01, 64
V Race 71 Bria Kopczynski, Sr, 15:57, Tesoro Clovis East, 82:53, 74
V Race 72 Edwi Rodriguez, So, 15:43, Wilson Fountain Valley, 83:55, 89
V Race 73 Jose Lezama, So, 16:12, Leuzinger Redlands East Valley, 86:06, 115
V Race 99 Eric Kleinsasser, Jr, 16:33, Crescenta Valley Crescenta Valley, 85:06, 19