Great Oak Results from the Southwestern League #1 at The Vineyard on 9/27/12

Boys Results and Stats

Switch to Girls

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Acomb, Tanner So JV 20:40 6:53 3 93/199 32/75 38/81 1/2 18:40 You ROCK! (SBP)
Allen, Anthony Fr JV 20:21 6:47 3 84/199 27/75 33/81 1/3 18:09
Arvizu, Anthony So V 16:55 5:38 3 19/41 4/6 4/81 4/6 16:07
Balder, Quinn So JV 19:04 6:21 3 43/199 12/75 18/81 2/6 17:04
Bennett, Alec Jr JV 22:40 7:33 3 159/199 59/75 65/81 1/1 20:29
Binni, George So JV 19:10 6:23 3 45/199 14/75 20/81 2/6 17:07
Bostock, Scott Jr JV 28:09 9:23 3 193/199 74/75 80/81 1/1 23:01
Bowen, Jason So V 16:37 5:32 3 8/41 1/6 1/81 6/6 15:46
Briggs, Robbie Jr JV 21:43 7:14 3 128/199 46/75 52/81 1/1 18:07
Brown, Joshua So JV 21:18 7:06 3 121/199 42/75 48/81 1/1 19:37
Buncab, Anthony Fr JV 21:25 7:08 3 123/199 43/75 49/81 1/1 19:44
Burgess, Mitch Sr V 16:47 5:36 3 12/41 2/6 2/81 4/6 15:51
Burns, John Fr JV 21:03 7:01 3 112/199 40/75 46/81 1/1 19:48
Chacon, Brandon So JV 20:49 6:56 3 101/199 37/75 43/81 1/1 19:16
Cioffi, Nick So JV 20:38 6:53 3 92/199 31/75 37/81 1/2 18:58
Combe, Jackson Fr JV 21:54 7:18 3 137/199 49/75 55/81 1/1 19:05
Cummings, Ryan Jr JV 19:48 6:36 3 56/199 18/75 24/81 2/5 19:21
Dalton, Christian So JV 22:13 7:24 3 144/199 53/75 59/81 1/1 21:40 You ROCK! (SBP)
Delatorre, Jacob Fr JV 22:25 7:28 3 152/199 57/75 63/81 1/1 20:05
Dickerson, Kody Jr JV 17:40 5:53 3 7/199 3/75 9/81 2/6 16:19
Edwards, Cole So JV 22:48 7:36 3 162/199 62/75 68/81 1/1 21:02
Elafrangi, Rakan Jr JV 20:27 6:49 3 88/199 29/75 35/81 1/3 19:21
Elauria, Nolan Fr JV 23:16 7:45 3 168/199 65/75 71/81 1/1 20:18
Emery, Dillon Jr JV 17:56 5:59 3 13/199 7/75 13/81 1/6 16:46
Frazeur, Mitchell Fr JV 22:40 7:33 3 160/199 60/75 66/81 1/1 20:15
Gerbig, Brandon Fr JV 34:28 11:29 3 198/199 75/75 81/81 1/1
Gleeson, Robbie Fr JV 17:56 5:59 3 12/199 6/75 12/81 1/6 16:33
Greenburg, Brendon Jr JV 20:24 6:48 3 85/199 28/75 34/81 1/3 18:43
Harris, Jonathan So JV 20:43 6:54 3 96/199 35/75 41/81 1/2 18:02
Higham, Kemren Fr JV 21:49 7:16 3 134/199 48/75 54/81 1/1 18:56
Holcomb, Garrett Fr JV 24:32 8:11 3 181/199 71/75 77/81 1/1 24:49
(0:17,1.1)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Hughes, Evander Fr JV 19:09 6:23 3 44/199 13/75 19/81 2/6 17:55
Hurtado, Juan Sr JV 17:55 5:58 3 11/199 5/75 11/81 1/6 16:38 You ROCK! (SBP)
Ives, Cody Fr JV 21:11 7:04 3 117/199 41/75 47/81 1/1
Kostecki, Ryan Jr JV 23:49 7:56 3 173/199 68/75 74/81 1/1 19:54
Laehy, Luke So JV 22:32 7:31 3 156/199 58/75 64/81 1/1 21:29
Larsson, Hakan Fr JV 23:31 7:50 3 171/199 67/75 73/81 1/1 22:48 You ROCK! (SBP)
Lashelle, Jordan Fr JV 22:16 7:25 3 146/199 54/75 60/81 1/1 21:10
Lopez, Alex Sr V 17:37 5:52 3 31/41 6/6 8/81 4/6 15:55
Lucas, Jonathan Jr V 17:11 5:44 3 23/41 5/6 5/81 3/6 16:10
Marshall, Nathan Fr JV 23:49 7:56 3 174/199 69/75 75/81 1/1 21:26
Martin, Akito Fr JV 20:49 6:56 3 102/199 38/75 44/81 1/1 22:39
(1:50,8.1)
You ROCK! (DPR)
McGee, Zacharie Fr JV 20:41 6:54 3 94/199 33/75 39/81 1/2 19:18
Mcnally, Tyler Jr JV 19:49 6:36 3 57/199 19/75 25/81 2/4 18:06
Nalitt, Chase So JV 17:30 5:50 3 3/199 1/75 6/81 2/6 16:33
Navarro, Robert So JV 24:10 8:03 3 178/199 70/75 76/81 1/1
Pangelinan, Adam Sr JV 22:48 7:36 3 163/199 63/75 69/81 1/1 19:55
Paquette, Nick Fr JV 20:50 6:57 3 103/199 39/75 45/81 1/1 18:13
Perrera, Malik Fr JV 21:59 7:20 3 138/199 50/75 56/81 1/1 20:36
Perrera, Tyreik Fr JV 21:25 7:08 3 124/199 44/75 50/81 1/1 20:34
Preal, Jacob Fr JV 20:41 6:54 3 95/199 34/75 40/81 1/2 18:40
Quinata, Eddie Jr JV 22:50 7:37 3 165/199 64/75 70/81 1/1 19:43
Quintana, Nelson Fr JV 17:57 5:59 3 16/199 8/75 14/81 1/6 16:29
Richardson, Jade Sr JV 20:29 6:50 3 90/199 30/75 36/81 1/2 16:34
Robinson, Tony Fr JV 17:35 5:52 3 5/199 2/75 7/81 2/6 17:10
Romero, Freddy Fr JV 24:58 8:19 3 183/199 72/75 78/81 1/1 22:05
Salgado, Eugene Jr JV 19:39 6:33 3 54/199 17/75 23/81 2/5 17:48
Salvador, Eduardo Sr JV 18:49 6:16 3 37/199 11/75 17/81 2/6 17:01
Scott-solache, James So JV 19:17 6:26 3 48/199 15/75 21/81 2/6 17:31
Sharma, Sumesh Jr JV 22:22 7:27 3 150/199 56/75 62/81 1/1 20:04
Shoebotham, Ryan Fr JV 22:41 7:34 3 161/199 61/75 67/81 1/1 20:58
Skaggs, Michael Fr JV 22:17 7:26 3 147/199 55/75 61/81 1/1 19:28
Skeans, Mark Jr V 16:49 5:36 3 13/41 3/6 3/81 2/6 15:42
Skeans, Ryan Fr JV 20:00 6:40 3 70/199 23/75 29/81 1/4 18:27
Spencer, Cole Fr JV 20:03 6:41 3 72/199 24/75 30/81 1/4 18:42
Starr, Braden So JV 20:44 6:55 3 98/199 36/75 42/81 1/2 18:08
Stewart, Zack So JV 22:10 7:23 3 143/199 52/75 58/81 1/1 17:34
Stigler, Jack So JV 18:24 6:08 3 27/199 10/75 16/81 2/6 17:03
Stinson-diess, Daniel Fr JV 20:07 6:42 3 76/199 26/75 32/81 1/4 18:39
Stumpp, Jeremy Jr JV 17:42 5:54 3 8/199 4/75 10/81 2/6 16:47
Thyfault, Brady Fr JV 20:05 6:42 3 75/199 25/75 31/81 1/4 18:20
Tibbitts, Matthew Fr JV 18:19 6:06 3 24/199 9/75 15/81 2/6 17:01
Treahy, Tim Sr JV 19:56 6:39 3 66/199 22/75 28/81 1/4 18:05
Van Hise, Sean Fr JV 19:49 6:36 3 59/199 20/75 26/81 2/4 17:56
Vellido, Daven So JV 21:44 7:15 3 130/199 47/75 53/81 1/1 20:49 You ROCK! (SBP)
Villa, Nick Fr JV 22:08 7:23 3 142/199 51/75 57/81 1/1 20:22
Warner, Chris Fr JV 26:49 8:56 3 189/199 73/75 79/81 1/1 You ROCK! (SBP)
Weaver, Hunter So JV 21:33 7:11 3 126/199 45/75 51/81 1/1 19:09
Wells, Joshua So JV 19:22 6:27 3 49/199 16/75 22/81 2/5 20:26
(1:04,5.2)
You ROCK! (SBP, DPR)
White, Conor Fr JV 19:56 6:39 3 65/199 21/75 27/81 2/4 18:14
Wright, Greg Fr JV 23:24 7:48 3 169/199 66/75 72/81 1/1 21:38
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 4/6 84:19
0:34
3 5:37 5:32 5:44 75 5:29 Jason Bowen (8), Mitch Burgess (12), Mark Skeans (13), Anthony Arvizu (19), Jonathan Lucas (23)
JV 1st 5 2/6 88:22
0:25
3 5:53 5:50 5:58 34 5:51 Chase Nalitt (3), Tony Robinson (5), Kody Dickerson (7), Jeremy Stumpp (8), Juan Hurtado (11)
JV 2nd 5 1/6 90:32
0:28
3 6:02 5:59 6:08 27 6:02 Robbie Gleeson (1), Dillon Emery (2), Nelson Quintana (3), Matthew Tibbitts (9), Jack Stigler (12)
JV 3rd 5 2/6 95:29
0:28
3 6:22 6:16 6:26 44 6:14 Eduardo Salvador (5), Quinn Balder (8), Evander Hughes (9), George Binni (10), James Scott-solache (12)
JV 4th 5 2/4 98:27
0:27
3 6:34 6:27 6:36 41 6:26 Joshua Wells (3), Eugene Salgado (8), Ryan Cummings (9), Tyler Mcnally (10), Sean Van Hise (11)
JV 5th 5 1/4 100:00
0:09
3 6:40 6:39 6:42 23 6:40 Conor White (2), Tim Treahy (3), Ryan Skeans (5), Cole Spencer (6), Brady Thyfault (7)
JV 6th 5 1/2 101:48
0:22
3 6:47 6:42 6:50 15 6:47 Daniel Stinson-diess (1), Anthony Allen (2), Brendon Greenburg (3), Rakan Elafrangi (4), Jade Richardson (5)
JV 7th 5 1/2 103:23
0:05
3 6:54 6:53 6:54 15 6:54 Nick Cioffi (1), Tanner Acomb (2), Zacharie McGee (3), Jacob Preal (4), Jonathan Harris (5)
JV 8th 5 1/1 104:15
0:19
3 6:57 6:55 7:01 15 6:57 Braden Starr (1), Brandon Chacon (2), Akito Martin (3), Nick Paquette (4), John Burns (5)
JV 9th 5 1/1 106:52
0:22
3 7:07 7:04 7:11 15 7:07 Cody Ives (1), Joshua Brown (2), Anthony Buncab (3), Tyreik Perrera (4), Hunter Weaver (5)
JV 10th 5 1/1 109:09
0:16
3 7:17 7:14 7:20 15 7:17 Robbie Briggs (1), Daven Vellido (2), Kemren Higham (3), Jackson Combe (4), Malik Perrera (5)
JV 11th 5 1/1 111:04
0:09
3 7:24 7:23 7:26 15 7:24 Nick Villa (1), Zack Stewart (2), Christian Dalton (3), Jordan Lashelle (4), Michael Skaggs (5)
JV 12th 5 1/1 112:39
0:18
3 7:31 7:27 7:33 15 7:31 Sumesh Sharma (1), Jacob Delatorre (2), Luke Laehy (3), Alec Bennett (4), Mitchell Frazeur (5)
JV 13th 5 1/1 114:23
0:35
3 7:38 7:34 7:45 15 7:38 Ryan Shoebotham (1), Cole Edwards (2), Adam Pangelinan (3), Eddie Quinata (4), Nolan Elauria (5)
JV 14th 5 1/1 118:43
0:46
3 7:55 7:48 8:03 15 7:55 Greg Wright (1), Hakan Larsson (2), Ryan Kostecki (3), Nathan Marshall (4), Robert Navarro (5)
JV 15th 5 1/1 138:56
9:56
3 9:16 8:11 11:29 15 9:16 Garrett Holcomb (1), Freddy Romero (2), Chris Warner (3), Scott Bostock (4), Brandon Gerbig (5)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Garrett Mullennix Jr Vista Murrieta 16:07 5:22
2 Porter Reddish Sr Vista Murrieta 16:07 5:22
3 Ismail Herrera Jr Murrieta Valley 16:18 5:26
4 Okaro Shinn Jr Temecula Valley 16:23 5:28
5 Davey Wong Jr Vista Murrieta 16:27 5:29
6 William Agnew Jr Chaparral 16:32 5:31
7 Tanner Long Sr Murrieta Mesa 16:35 5:32
8 Jason Bowen So Great Oak 16:37 5:32 1/6 1/81 6/6
9 J.d. Armstrong So Murrieta Mesa 16:37 5:32
10 Sam Lopez So Chaparral 16:42 5:34
11 John Hernandez Sr Vista Murrieta 16:45 5:35
12 Mitch Burgess Sr Great Oak 16:47 5:36 2/6 2/81 4/6
13 Mark Skeans Jr Great Oak 16:49 5:36 3/6 3/81 2/6
14 Tanner Olsen Sr Murrieta Mesa 16:52 5:37
15 Connor Thurmond Jr Chaparral 16:53 5:38
16 Matt Smith Sr Vista Murrieta 16:54 5:38
17 Mason Figge Jr Murrieta Mesa 16:55 5:38
18 Jason Carey Sr Chaparral 16:55 5:38
19 Anthony Arvizu So Great Oak 16:55 5:38 4/6 4/81 4/6
20 Alejandro Moreno Jr Temecula Valley 16:59 5:40
21 Ricky Bovee Sr Chaparral 17:05 5:42
22 Gustavo Hernandez Sr Temecula Valley 17:07 5:42
23 Jonathan Lucas Jr Great Oak 17:11 5:44 5/6 5/81 3/6
24 Matthew Carpenter Jr Murrieta Valley 17:13 5:44
25 Riley Cox Sr Murrieta Mesa 17:14 5:45
26 Francisco Romo Sr Vista Murrieta 17:14 5:45
27 Nick Fisher Jr Murrieta Mesa 17:17 5:46
28 Loghin Livingston Sr Murrieta Mesa 17:23 5:48
29 Zac Styma Sr Temecula Valley 17:24 5:48
30 Jordan Reyes Jr Chaparral 17:28 5:49
31 Alex Lopez Sr Great Oak 17:37 5:52 6/6 8/81 4/6
32 Nick Leitgeb Jr Temecula Valley 17:40 5:53
33 Greyson Orellana Jr Temecula Valley 17:51 5:57
34 Matt Bellah Sr Vista Murrieta 17:51 5:57
35 Jake Johnson Jr Chaparral 18:28 6:09
36 Marcos Salazar Jr Temecula Valley 18:32 6:11
37 Matthew Saylors So Murrieta Valley 18:37 6:12
38 Jacob Ogawa So Murrieta Valley 18:49 6:16
39 Jacob Der Jr Murrieta Valley 18:53 6:18
40 Christian Collins Fr Murrieta Valley 19:11 6:24
41 Brody Hermesmeyer Jr Murrieta Valley 19:29 6:30
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Vista Murrieta
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:47
82:20
16:28
5:29
35 Garrett Mullennix
Jr
16:07
5:22
1
Porter Reddish
Sr
16:07
5:22
2
Davey Wong
Jr
16:27
5:29
5
John Hernandez
Sr
16:45
5:35
11
Matt Smith
Sr
16:54
5:38
16
Francisco Romo
Sr
17:14
5:45
26
Matt Bellah
Sr
17:51
5:57
34
2 Chaparral
4-2-3-3-2
Gap: 0:33
84:07
16:49
5:36
70 William Agnew
Jr
16:32
5:31
6
Sam Lopez
So
16:42
5:34
10
Connor Thurmond
Jr
16:53
5:38
15
Jason Carey
Sr
16:55
5:38
18
Ricky Bovee
Sr
17:05
5:42
21
Jordan Reyes
Jr
17:28
5:49
30
Jake Johnson
Jr
18:28
6:09
35
3 Murrieta Mesa
5-2-2-2-3
Gap: 0:39
84:13
16:51
5:37
72 Tanner Long
Sr
16:35
5:32
7
J.d. Armstrong
So
16:37
5:32
9
Tanner Olsen
Sr
16:52
5:37
14
Mason Figge
Jr
16:55
5:38
17
Riley Cox
Sr
17:14
5:45
25
Nick Fisher
Jr
17:17
5:46
27
Loghin Livingston
Sr
17:23
5:48
28
4 Great Oak
6-4-4-4-4
Gap: 0:34
84:19
16:52
5:37
75 Jason Bowen
So
16:37
5:32
8
Mitch Burgess
Sr
16:47
5:36
12
Mark Skeans
Jr
16:49
5:36
13
Anthony Arvizu
So
16:55
5:38
19
Jonathan Lucas
Jr
17:11
5:44
23
Alex Lopez
Sr
17:37
5:52
31




5 Temecula Valley
3-5-5-5-5
Gap: 1:17
85:33
17:07
5:42
107 Okaro Shinn
Jr
16:23
5:28
4
Alejandro Moreno
Jr
16:59
5:40
20
Gustavo Hernandez
Sr
17:07
5:42
22
Zac Styma
Sr
17:24
5:48
29
Nick Leitgeb
Jr
17:40
5:53
32
Greyson Orellana
Jr
17:51
5:57
33
Marcos Salazar
Jr
18:32
6:11
36
6 Murrieta Valley
2-6-6-6-6
Gap: 2:35
89:50
17:58
5:59
141 Ismail Herrera
Jr
16:18
5:26
3
Matthew Carpenter
Jr
17:13
5:44
24
Matthew Saylors
So
18:37
6:12
37
Jacob Ogawa
So
18:49
6:16
38
Jacob Der
Jr
18:53
6:18
39
Christian Collins
Fr
19:11
6:24
40
Brody Hermesmeyer
Jr
19:29
6:30
41
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Maurilio Sanchez Jr Vista Murrieta 17:11 5:44
2 Thomas Payne So Vista Murrieta 17:29 5:50
3 Chase Nalitt So Great Oak 17:30 5:50 1/75 6/81 2/6
4 Trevor Knaus So Vista Murrieta 17:34 5:51
5 Tony Robinson Fr Great Oak 17:35 5:52 2/75 7/81 2/6
6 Colton Reddish So Vista Murrieta 17:37 5:52
7 Kody Dickerson Jr Great Oak 17:40 5:53 3/75 9/81 2/6
8 Jeremy Stumpp Jr Great Oak 17:42 5:54 4/75 10/81 2/6
9 Kennedy Love Sr Murrieta Mesa 17:43 5:54
10 Andrew Crooks So Murrieta Mesa 17:47 5:56
11 Juan Hurtado Sr Great Oak 17:55 5:58 5/75 11/81 1/6 You ROCK! (SBP)
12 Robbie Gleeson Fr Great Oak 17:56 5:59 6/75 12/81 1/6
13 Dillon Emery Jr Great Oak 17:56 5:59 7/75 13/81 1/6
14 Parker Woodward Fr Murrieta Mesa 17:56 5:59
15 Chris Malloy So Vista Murrieta 17:57 5:59
16 Nelson Quintana Fr Great Oak 17:57 5:59 8/75 14/81 1/6
17 Joey Geddes Jr Vista Murrieta 18:05 6:02
18 Eric Speed Jr Vista Murrieta 18:05 6:02
19 Billy Bower Jr Vista Murrieta 18:05 6:02
20 Oaklee Paggen Jr Murrieta Mesa 18:11 6:04
21 Eric Constante So Vista Murrieta 18:14 6:05
22 Payton Olsen Fr Murrieta Mesa 18:15 6:05
23 Dakota Reed Jr Vista Murrieta 18:18 6:06
24 Matthew Tibbitts Fr Great Oak 18:19 6:06 9/75 15/81 2/6
25 Leonardo Ramirez So Murrieta Mesa 18:22 6:07
26 Willie Raus Jr Murrieta Mesa 18:23 6:08
27 Jack Stigler So Great Oak 18:24 6:08 10/75 16/81 2/6
28 Sergio Flores So Vista Murrieta 18:29 6:10
29 Eric Nunez Fr Vista Murrieta 18:33 6:11
30 Vincent Badillo Sr Murrieta Mesa 18:38 6:13
31 Josh Sierra Sr Chaparral 18:42 6:14
32 Andrew Ramirez Jr Vista Murrieta 18:45 6:15
33 Christian Saldana Sr Vista Murrieta 18:46 6:15
34 Adam Ardigo Jr Chaparral 18:46 6:15
35 Jacob Agilar Jr Temecula Valley 18:47 6:16
36 Austin Mccoy Jr Murrieta Mesa 18:48 6:16
37 Eduardo Salvador Sr Great Oak 18:49 6:16 11/75 17/81 2/6
38 Blake Darling So Temecula Valley 18:50 6:17
39 James Diaz So Vista Murrieta 18:52 6:17
40 Brandon Estrada So Chaparral 18:54 6:18
41 Jeomar Muro Sr Vista Murrieta 19:01 6:20
42 Alfonso Ibanez Sr Chaparral 19:02 6:21
43 Quinn Balder So Great Oak 19:04 6:21 12/75 18/81 2/6
44 Evander Hughes Fr Great Oak 19:09 6:23 13/75 19/81 2/6
45 George Binni So Great Oak 19:10 6:23 14/75 20/81 2/6
46 Sean Lee Sr Vista Murrieta 19:11 6:24
47 Chris Serbin Sr Murrieta Mesa 19:13 6:24
48 James Scott-solache So Great Oak 19:17 6:26 15/75 21/81 2/6
49 Joshua Wells So Great Oak 19:22 6:27 16/75 22/81 2/5 You ROCK! (SBP)
50 Julian Meneses Fr Vista Murrieta 19:24 6:28
51 Brandon Rasmussen Sr Vista Murrieta 19:27 6:29
52 Luis Silva So Vista Murrieta 19:28 6:29
53 Kyle Mccabe So Vista Murrieta 19:30 6:30
54 Eugene Salgado Jr Great Oak 19:39 6:33 17/75 23/81 2/5
55 Clay Bradley So Chaparral 19:45 6:35
56 Ryan Cummings Jr Great Oak 19:48 6:36 18/75 24/81 2/5
57 Tyler Mcnally Jr Great Oak 19:49 6:36 19/75 25/81 2/4
58 Kyle Hayden Fr Murrieta Mesa 19:49 6:36
59 Sean Van Hise Fr Great Oak 19:49 6:36 20/75 26/81 2/4
60 Matt Bertholotte So Temecula Valley 19:51 6:37
61 Benjamin Cope Jr Murrieta Valley 19:53 6:38
62 Christian Darrow Jr Temecula Valley 19:54 6:38
63 Cody Martinez Jr Temecula Valley 19:55 6:38
64 Jack Feldt So Temecula Valley 19:55 6:38
65 Conor White Fr Great Oak 19:56 6:39 21/75 27/81 2/4
66 Tim Treahy Sr Great Oak 19:56 6:39 22/75 28/81 1/4
67 Adrian Romero Jr Temecula Valley 19:57 6:39
68 Bobby Kull Sr Vista Murrieta 19:57 6:39
69 Josh Rodriguez Jr Murrieta Mesa 19:58 6:39
70 Ryan Skeans Fr Great Oak 20:00 6:40 23/75 29/81 1/4
71 Nick Chimileski Fr Chaparral 20:02 6:41
72 Cole Spencer Fr Great Oak 20:03 6:41 24/75 30/81 1/4
73 Melvin Mcdonald Sr Chaparral 20:04 6:41
74 Eric Fassbender So Temecula Valley 20:04 6:41
75 Brady Thyfault Fr Great Oak 20:05 6:42 25/75 31/81 1/4
76 Daniel Stinson-diess Fr Great Oak 20:07 6:42 26/75 32/81 1/4
77 Travis Harper Sr Temecula Valley 20:07 6:42
78 Andrew Tran Jr Chaparral 20:08 6:43
79 Royce Pham Sr Chaparral 20:08 6:43
80 Kevin Cruz Sr Murrieta Valley 20:12 6:44
81 Aaron Baggest Fr Murrieta Mesa 20:14 6:45
82 Hunter French So Murrieta Mesa 20:14 6:45
83 Gunnar Plunkett Fr Murrieta Valley 20:16 6:45
84 Anthony Allen Fr Great Oak 20:21 6:47 27/75 33/81 1/3
85 Brendon Greenburg Jr Great Oak 20:24 6:48 28/75 34/81 1/3
86 Matt Bradshaw So Chaparral 20:25 6:48
87 Casey Fitzpatrick Jr Murrieta Mesa 20:26 6:49
88 Rakan Elafrangi Jr Great Oak 20:27 6:49 29/75 35/81 1/3
89 Quentin Montoya Jr Murrieta Valley 20:27 6:49
90 Jade Richardson Sr Great Oak 20:29 6:50 30/75 36/81 1/2
91 Horace Tsai So Chaparral 20:34 6:51
92 Nick Cioffi So Great Oak 20:38 6:53 31/75 37/81 1/2
93 Tanner Acomb So Great Oak 20:40 6:53 32/75 38/81 1/2 You ROCK! (SBP)
94 Zacharie McGee Fr Great Oak 20:41 6:54 33/75 39/81 1/2
95 Jacob Preal Fr Great Oak 20:41 6:54 34/75 40/81 1/2
96 Jonathan Harris So Great Oak 20:43 6:54 35/75 41/81 1/2
97 Ray Bejar Jr Temecula Valley 20:44 6:55
98 Braden Starr So Great Oak 20:44 6:55 36/75 42/81 1/2
99 Max Wurst So Temecula Valley 20:46 6:55
100 Ivan Escobedo Fr Temecula Valley 20:47 6:56
101 Brandon Chacon So Great Oak 20:49 6:56 37/75 43/81 1/1
102 Akito Martin Fr Great Oak 20:49 6:56 38/75 44/81 1/1
103 Nick Paquette Fr Great Oak 20:50 6:57 39/75 45/81 1/1
104 Aj Aldrian Fr Murrieta Valley 20:51 6:57
105 Kolby Wickman Sr Chaparral 20:51 6:57
106 Hayden Plunkett Jr Murrieta Valley 20:52 6:57
107 Michael Pfeil So Murrieta Mesa 20:54 6:58
108 Carl Carlson Jr Murrieta Valley 20:56 6:59
109 Boomer Rawlings So Murrieta Mesa 20:59 7:00
110 Tristin Maggio Fr Vista Murrieta 21:00 7:00
111 Diego Guerro Sr Vista Murrieta 21:03 7:01
112 John Burns Fr Great Oak 21:03 7:01 40/75 46/81 1/1
113 Marcus Smith So Temecula Valley 21:06 7:02
114 Aj Dellamico Jr Chaparral 21:06 7:02
115 Keegan Mueller Jr Murrieta Valley 21:09 7:03
116 Andrew Marks Fr Murrieta Valley 21:09 7:03
117 Cody Ives Fr Great Oak 21:11 7:04 41/75 47/81 1/1
118 Arie Vandenburg Jr Murrieta Mesa 21:12 7:04
119 Jalen Thomas Fr Chaparral 21:17 7:06
120 David Velasco So Murrieta Mesa 21:18 7:06
121 Joshua Brown So Great Oak 21:18 7:06 42/75 48/81 1/1
122 Riel Lafave Fr Murrieta Mesa 21:22 7:07
123 Anthony Buncab Fr Great Oak 21:25 7:08 43/75 49/81 1/1
124 Tyreik Perrera Fr Great Oak 21:25 7:08 44/75 50/81 1/1
125 Emanuel Cooper Fr Chaparral 21:29 7:10
126 Hunter Weaver So Great Oak 21:33 7:11 45/75 51/81 1/1
127 Cameron Mccabe Fr Vista Murrieta 21:39 7:13
128 Robbie Briggs Jr Great Oak 21:43 7:14 46/75 52/81 1/1
129 Luis Gonzalez Sr Chaparral 21:43 7:14
130 Daven Vellido So Great Oak 21:44 7:15 47/75 53/81 1/1 You ROCK! (SBP)
131 Joshua Mora So Murrieta Mesa 21:46 7:15
132 Ethan Ohler Fr Murrieta Mesa 21:47 7:16
133 Nathan Barton Fr Murrieta Mesa 21:48 7:16
134 Kemren Higham Fr Great Oak 21:49 7:16 48/75 54/81 1/1
135 Aaron Cope Fr Murrieta Valley 21:50 7:17
136 Calvin Ilasin So Vista Murrieta 21:52 7:17
137 Jackson Combe Fr Great Oak 21:54 7:18 49/75 55/81 1/1
138 Malik Perrera Fr Great Oak 21:59 7:20 50/75 56/81 1/1
139 Eli Sajia Fr Murrieta Mesa 22:00 7:20
140 Troy Schlaline Sr Temecula Valley 22:02 7:21
141 Gerardo Ramirez Fr Temecula Valley 22:02 7:21
142 Nick Villa Fr Great Oak 22:08 7:23 51/75 57/81 1/1
143 Zack Stewart So Great Oak 22:10 7:23 52/75 58/81 1/1
144 Christian Dalton So Great Oak 22:13 7:24 53/75 59/81 1/1 You ROCK! (SBP)
145 Justin Schopick So Murrieta Mesa 22:16 7:25
146 Jordan Lashelle Fr Great Oak 22:16 7:25 54/75 60/81 1/1
147 Michael Skaggs Fr Great Oak 22:17 7:26 55/75 61/81 1/1
148 Tony Gonzales Fr Temecula Valley 22:18 7:26
149 Thomas Hum So Temecula Valley 22:21 7:27
150 Sumesh Sharma Jr Great Oak 22:22 7:27 56/75 62/81 1/1
151 Nathan Stratford So Murrieta Valley 22:24 7:28
152 Jacob Delatorre Fr Great Oak 22:25 7:28 57/75 63/81 1/1
153 Nahu Leyva Jr Murrieta Mesa 22:25 7:28
154 Brandon Geston So Murrieta Mesa 22:28 7:29
155 David Ko So Murrieta Mesa 22:28 7:29
156 Luke Laehy So Great Oak 22:32 7:31 58/75 64/81 1/1
157 Johnny Pulatie Fr Murrieta Mesa 22:32 7:31
158 David Obaytec Sr Temecula Valley 22:37 7:32
159 Alec Bennett Jr Great Oak 22:40 7:33 59/75 65/81 1/1
160 Mitchell Frazeur Fr Great Oak 22:40 7:33 60/75 66/81 1/1
161 Ryan Shoebotham Fr Great Oak 22:41 7:34 61/75 67/81 1/1
162 Cole Edwards So Great Oak 22:48 7:36 62/75 68/81 1/1
163 Adam Pangelinan Sr Great Oak 22:48 7:36 63/75 69/81 1/1
164 Tyler Gonzalez Jr Murrieta Mesa 22:50 7:37
165 Eddie Quinata Jr Great Oak 22:50 7:37 64/75 70/81 1/1
166 Garrett Ellis Fr Vista Murrieta 23:00 7:40
167 Jordan Smith Fr Temecula Valley 23:02 7:41
168 Nolan Elauria Fr Great Oak 23:16 7:45 65/75 71/81 1/1
169 Greg Wright Fr Great Oak 23:24 7:48 66/75 72/81 1/1
170 Leonardo Gutierrez So Temecula Valley 23:31 7:50
171 Hakan Larsson Fr Great Oak 23:31 7:50 67/75 73/81 1/1 You ROCK! (SBP)
172 Christian Merino Jr Murrieta Mesa 23:47 7:56
173 Ryan Kostecki Jr Great Oak 23:49 7:56 68/75 74/81 1/1
174 Nathan Marshall Fr Great Oak 23:49 7:56 69/75 75/81 1/1
175 Garrett Pickron So Vista Murrieta 23:54 7:58
176 Anh Tran So Murrieta Mesa 23:54 7:58
177 Sam Kossack Fr Chaparral 24:08 8:03
178 Robert Navarro So Great Oak 24:10 8:03 70/75 76/81 1/1
179 Fernando Aguilera Fr Murrieta Mesa 24:27 8:09
180 Nick Schlaline So Temecula Valley 24:30 8:10
181 Garrett Holcomb Fr Great Oak 24:32 8:11 71/75 77/81 1/1
182 Jordan Butler So Murrieta Mesa 24:58 8:19
183 Freddy Romero Fr Great Oak 24:58 8:19 72/75 78/81 1/1
184 Moe Gani Jr Temecula Valley 25:33 8:31
185 Charles Rosacena Sr Chaparral 25:48 8:36
186 Robert Andrews Sr Murrieta Valley 26:00 8:40
187 Zack Macedo Sr Murrieta Valley 26:23 8:48
188 Nicholas Patterson Fr Murrieta Valley 26:44 8:55
189 Chris Warner Fr Great Oak 26:49 8:56 73/75 79/81 1/1 You ROCK! (SBP)
190 Tanner Stratford Fr Murrieta Valley 27:04 9:01
191 Shane Venrick So Temecula Valley 27:22 9:07
192 Aldo Sandoval Jr Temecula Valley 27:34 9:11
193 Scott Bostock Jr Great Oak 28:09 9:23 74/75 80/81 1/1
194 Matt Streb Fr Temecula Valley 28:11 9:24
195 Aaron Garcia Fr Vista Murrieta 28:31 9:30
196 Ajmal Shalikar Fr Murrieta Mesa 30:27 10:09
197 Anthony Burgard So Murrieta Mesa 31:16 10:25
198 Brandon Gerbig Fr Great Oak 34:28 11:29 75/75 81/81 1/1
199 Jayden Walter Fr Temecula Valley 34:42 11:34
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: JV 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Vista Murrieta
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:46
87:48
17:34
5:51
28 Maurilio Sanchez
Jr
17:11
5:44
1
Thomas Payne
So
17:29
5:50
2
Trevor Knaus
So
17:34
5:51
4
Colton Reddish
So
17:37
5:52
6
Chris Malloy
So
17:57
5:59
15
Joey Geddes
Jr
18:05
6:02
16
Eric Speed
Jr
18:05
6:02
17
2 Great Oak
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:25
88:22
17:40
5:53
34 Chase Nalitt
So
17:30
5:50
3
Tony Robinson
Fr
17:35
5:52
5
Kody Dickerson
Jr
17:40
5:53
7
Jeremy Stumpp
Jr
17:42
5:54
8
Juan Hurtado
Sr
17:55
5:58
11
Robbie Gleeson
Fr
17:56
5:59
12
Dillon Emery
Jr
17:56
5:59
13
3 Murrieta Mesa
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 0:32
89:52
17:58
5:59
70 Kennedy Love
Sr
17:43
5:54
9
Andrew Crooks
So
17:47
5:56
10
Parker Woodward
Fr
17:56
5:59
14
Oaklee Paggen
Jr
18:11
6:04
18
Payton Olsen
Fr
18:15
6:05
19
Leonardo Ramirez
So
18:22
6:07
20
Willie Raus
Jr
18:23
6:08
21
4 Chaparral
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 1:03
95:09
19:02
6:21
126 Josh Sierra
Sr
18:42
6:14
22
Adam Ardigo
Jr
18:46
6:15
23
Brandon Estrada
So
18:54
6:18
26
Alfonso Ibanez
Sr
19:02
6:21
27
Clay Bradley
So
19:45
6:35
28
Nick Chimileski
Fr
20:02
6:41
35
Melvin Mcdonald
Sr
20:04
6:41
36
5 Temecula Valley
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 1:08
97:17
19:27
6:29
141 Jacob Agilar
Jr
18:47
6:16
24
Blake Darling
So
18:50
6:17
25
Matt Bertholotte
So
19:51
6:37
29
Christian Darrow
Jr
19:54
6:38
31
Cody Martinez
Jr
19:55
6:38
32
Jack Feldt
So
19:55
6:38
33
Adrian Romero
Jr
19:57
6:39
34
6 Murrieta Valley
6-6-6-6-6
Gap: 0:58
101:39
20:20
6:47
184 Benjamin Cope
Jr
19:53
6:38
30
Kevin Cruz
Sr
20:12
6:44
37
Gunnar Plunkett
Fr
20:16
6:45
38
Quentin Montoya
Jr
20:27
6:49
39
Aj Aldrian
Fr
20:51
6:57
40
Hayden Plunkett
Jr
20:52
6:57
41
Carl Carlson
Jr
20:56
6:59
42
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Great Oak
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:28
90:32
18:06
6:02
27 Robbie Gleeson
Fr
17:56
5:59
1
Dillon Emery
Jr
17:56
5:59
2
Nelson Quintana
Fr
17:57
5:59
3
Matthew Tibbitts
Fr
18:19
6:06
9
Jack Stigler
So
18:24
6:08
12
Eduardo Salvador
Sr
18:49
6:16
17
Quinn Balder
So
19:04
6:21
18
2 Vista Murrieta
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:13
90:47
18:09
6:03
30 Joey Geddes
Jr
18:05
6:02
4
Eric Speed
Jr
18:05
6:02
5
Billy Bower
Jr
18:05
6:02
6
Eric Constante
So
18:14
6:05
7
Dakota Reed
Jr
18:18
6:06
8
Sergio Flores
So
18:29
6:10
13
Eric Nunez
Fr
18:33
6:11
14
3 Murrieta Mesa
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 0:51
93:24
18:41
6:14
71 Leonardo Ramirez
So
18:22
6:07
10
Willie Raus
Jr
18:23
6:08
11
Vincent Badillo
Sr
18:38
6:13
15
Austin Mccoy
Jr
18:48
6:16
16
Chris Serbin
Sr
19:13
6:24
19
Kyle Hayden
Fr
19:49
6:36
20
Josh Rodriguez
Jr
19:58
6:39
23
4 Temecula Valley
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 0:49
100:47
20:09
6:43
128 Jack Feldt
So
19:55
6:38
21
Adrian Romero
Jr
19:57
6:39
22
Eric Fassbender
So
20:04
6:41
26
Travis Harper
Sr
20:07
6:42
27
Ray Bejar
Jr
20:44
6:55
32
Max Wurst
So
20:46
6:55
33
Ivan Escobedo
Fr
20:47
6:56
34
5 Chaparral
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 0:23
100:47
20:09
6:43
136 Nick Chimileski
Fr
20:02
6:41
24
Melvin Mcdonald
Sr
20:04
6:41
25
Andrew Tran
Jr
20:08
6:43
28
Royce Pham
Sr
20:08
6:43
29
Matt Bradshaw
So
20:25
6:48
30
Horace Tsai
So
20:34
6:51
31
Kolby Wickman
Sr
20:51
6:57
35
6 Murrieta Valley
6-6-6-6-6
Gap: 0:58
105:56
21:11
7:04
190 Hayden Plunkett
Jr
20:52
6:57
36
Carl Carlson
Jr
20:56
6:59
37
Keegan Mueller
Jr
21:09
7:03
38
Andrew Marks
Fr
21:09
7:03
39
Aaron Cope
Fr
21:50
7:17
40
Nathan Stratford
So
22:24
7:28
41
Robert Andrews
Sr
26:00
8:40
42
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 3rd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Vista Murrieta
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:23
93:25
18:41
6:14
16 Sergio Flores
So
18:29
6:10
1
Eric Nunez
Fr
18:33
6:11
2
Andrew Ramirez
Jr
18:45
6:15
3
Christian Saldana
Sr
18:46
6:15
4
James Diaz
So
18:52
6:17
6
Jeomar Muro
Sr
19:01
6:20
7
Sean Lee
Sr
19:11
6:24
11
2 Great Oak
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:28
95:29
19:06
6:22
44 Eduardo Salvador
Sr
18:49
6:16
5
Quinn Balder
So
19:04
6:21
8
Evander Hughes
Fr
19:09
6:23
9
George Binni
So
19:10
6:23
10
James Scott-solache
So
19:17
6:26
12
Joshua Wells
So
19:22
6:27
13
Eugene Salgado
Jr
19:39
6:33
14
3 Murrieta Mesa
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 0:37
100:41
20:08
6:43
85 Kyle Hayden
Fr
19:49
6:36
15
Josh Rodriguez
Jr
19:58
6:39
16
Aaron Baggest
Fr
20:14
6:45
17
Hunter French
So
20:14
6:45
18
Casey Fitzpatrick
Jr
20:26
6:49
19
Michael Pfeil
So
20:54
6:58
24
Boomer Rawlings
So
20:59
7:00
25
4 Chaparral
4-4-5-4-4
Gap: 0:55
105:17
21:03
7:01
127 Horace Tsai
So
20:34
6:51
20
Kolby Wickman
Sr
20:51
6:57
23
Aj Dellamico
Jr
21:06
7:02
27
Jalen Thomas
Fr
21:17
7:06
28
Emanuel Cooper
Fr
21:29
7:10
29
Luis Gonzalez
Sr
21:43
7:14
30
Sam Kossack
Fr
24:08
8:03
36
5 Temecula Valley
5-4-4-5-5
Gap: 1:16
106:43
21:21
7:07
132 Max Wurst
So
20:46
6:55
21
Ivan Escobedo
Fr
20:47
6:56
22
Marcus Smith
So
21:06
7:02
26
Troy Schlaline
Sr
22:02
7:21
31
Gerardo Ramirez
Fr
22:02
7:21
32
Tony Gonzales
Fr
22:18
7:26
33
Thomas Hum
So
22:21
7:27
34
6 Murrieta Valley
6-6-6-6-6
Gap: 4:40
128:35
25:43
8:34
189 Nathan Stratford
So
22:24
7:28
35
Robert Andrews
Sr
26:00
8:40
37
Zack Macedo
Sr
26:23
8:48
38
Nicholas Patterson
Fr
26:44
8:55
39
Tanner Stratford
Fr
27:04
9:01
40








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 4th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Vista Murrieta
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:27
96:31
19:18
6:26
18 Jeomar Muro
Sr
19:01
6:20
1
Sean Lee
Sr
19:11
6:24
2
Julian Meneses
Fr
19:24
6:28
4
Brandon Rasmussen
Sr
19:27
6:29
5
Luis Silva
So
19:28
6:29
6
Kyle Mccabe
So
19:30
6:30
7
Bobby Kull
Sr
19:57
6:39
14
2 Great Oak
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:27
98:27
19:41
6:34
41 Joshua Wells
So
19:22
6:27
3
Eugene Salgado
Jr
19:39
6:33
8
Ryan Cummings
Jr
19:48
6:36
9
Tyler Mcnally
Jr
19:49
6:36
10
Sean Van Hise
Fr
19:49
6:36
11
Conor White
Fr
19:56
6:39
12
Tim Treahy
Sr
19:56
6:39
13
3 Murrieta Mesa
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 0:28
105:45
21:09
7:03
85 Michael Pfeil
So
20:54
6:58
15
Boomer Rawlings
So
20:59
7:00
16
Arie Vandenburg
Jr
21:12
7:04
17
David Velasco
So
21:18
7:06
18
Riel Lafave
Fr
21:22
7:07
19
Joshua Mora
So
21:46
7:15
20
Ethan Ohler
Fr
21:47
7:16
21
4 Temecula Valley
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 1:13
113:49
22:46
7:35
120 Tony Gonzales
Fr
22:18
7:26
22
Thomas Hum
So
22:21
7:27
23
David Obaytec
Sr
22:37
7:32
24
Jordan Smith
Fr
23:02
7:41
25
Leonardo Gutierrez
So
23:31
7:50
26
Nick Schlaline
So
24:30
8:10
27
Moe Gani
Jr
25:33
8:31
28
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 5th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Great Oak
2-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:09
100:00
20:00
6:40
23 Conor White
Fr
19:56
6:39
2
Tim Treahy
Sr
19:56
6:39
3
Ryan Skeans
Fr
20:00
6:40
5
Cole Spencer
Fr
20:03
6:41
6
Brady Thyfault
Fr
20:05
6:42
7
Daniel Stinson-diess
Fr
20:07
6:42
8
Anthony Allen
Fr
20:21
6:47
9
2 Vista Murrieta
1-1-2-2-2
Gap: 2:09
103:09
20:38
6:53
38 Kyle Mccabe
So
19:30
6:30
1
Bobby Kull
Sr
19:57
6:39
4
Tristin Maggio
Fr
21:00
7:00
10
Diego Guerro
Sr
21:03
7:01
11
Cameron Mccabe
Fr
21:39
7:13
12
Calvin Ilasin
So
21:52
7:17
16
Garrett Ellis
Fr
23:00
7:40
21
3 Murrieta Mesa
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 0:30
109:37
21:55
7:18
77 Joshua Mora
So
21:46
7:15
13
Ethan Ohler
Fr
21:47
7:16
14
Nathan Barton
Fr
21:48
7:16
15
Eli Sajia
Fr
22:00
7:20
17
Justin Schopick
So
22:16
7:25
18
Nahu Leyva
Jr
22:25
7:28
19
Brandon Geston
So
22:28
7:29
20
4 Temecula Valley
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 3:41
133:10
26:38
8:53
120 Nick Schlaline
So
24:30
8:10
22
Moe Gani
Jr
25:33
8:31
23
Shane Venrick
So
27:22
9:07
24
Aldo Sandoval
Jr
27:34
9:11
25
Matt Streb
Fr
28:11
9:24
26
Jayden Walter
Fr
34:42
11:34
27




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 6th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Great Oak
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:22
101:48
20:22
6:47
15 Daniel Stinson-diess
Fr
20:07
6:42
1
Anthony Allen
Fr
20:21
6:47
2
Brendon Greenburg
Jr
20:24
6:48
3
Rakan Elafrangi
Jr
20:27
6:49
4
Jade Richardson
Sr
20:29
6:50
5
Nick Cioffi
So
20:38
6:53
6
Tanner Acomb
So
20:40
6:53
7
2 Murrieta Mesa
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:25
112:43
22:33
7:31
50 Nahu Leyva
Jr
22:25
7:28
8
Brandon Geston
So
22:28
7:29
9
David Ko
So
22:28
7:29
10
Johnny Pulatie
Fr
22:32
7:31
11
Tyler Gonzalez
Jr
22:50
7:37
12
Christian Merino
Jr
23:47
7:56
13
Anh Tran
So
23:54
7:58
14
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 7th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Great Oak
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:05
103:23
20:41
6:54
15 Nick Cioffi
So
20:38
6:53
1
Tanner Acomb
So
20:40
6:53
2
Zacharie McGee
Fr
20:41
6:54
3
Jacob Preal
Fr
20:41
6:54
4
Jonathan Harris
So
20:43
6:54
5
Braden Starr
So
20:44
6:55
6
Brandon Chacon
So
20:49
6:56
7
2 Murrieta Mesa
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 6:40
127:33
25:31
8:30
50 Christian Merino
Jr
23:47
7:56
8
Anh Tran
So
23:54
7:58
9
Fernando Aguilera
Fr
24:27
8:09
10
Jordan Butler
So
24:58
8:19
11
Ajmal Shalikar
Fr
30:27
10:09
12
Anthony Burgard
So
31:16
10:25
13




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 8th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Great Oak
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:19
104:15
20:51
6:57
15 Braden Starr
So
20:44
6:55
1
Brandon Chacon
So
20:49
6:56
2
Akito Martin
Fr
20:49
6:56
3
Nick Paquette
Fr
20:50
6:57
4
John Burns
Fr
21:03
7:01
5
Cody Ives
Fr
21:11
7:04
6
Joshua Brown
So
21:18
7:06
7
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 9th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Great Oak
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:22
106:52
21:22
7:07
15 Cody Ives
Fr
21:11
7:04
1
Joshua Brown
So
21:18
7:06
2
Anthony Buncab
Fr
21:25
7:08
3
Tyreik Perrera
Fr
21:25
7:08
4
Hunter Weaver
So
21:33
7:11
5
Robbie Briggs
Jr
21:43
7:14
6
Daven Vellido
So
21:44
7:15
7
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 10th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Great Oak
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:16
109:09
21:50
7:17
15 Robbie Briggs
Jr
21:43
7:14
1
Daven Vellido
So
21:44
7:15
2
Kemren Higham
Fr
21:49
7:16
3
Jackson Combe
Fr
21:54
7:18
4
Malik Perrera
Fr
21:59
7:20
5
Nick Villa
Fr
22:08
7:23
6
Zack Stewart
So
22:10
7:23
7
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 11th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Great Oak
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:09
111:04
22:13
7:24
15 Nick Villa
Fr
22:08
7:23
1
Zack Stewart
So
22:10
7:23
2
Christian Dalton
So
22:13
7:24
3
Jordan Lashelle
Fr
22:16
7:25
4
Michael Skaggs
Fr
22:17
7:26
5
Sumesh Sharma
Jr
22:22
7:27
6
Jacob Delatorre
Fr
22:25
7:28
7
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 12th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Great Oak
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:18
112:39
22:32
7:31
15 Sumesh Sharma
Jr
22:22
7:27
1
Jacob Delatorre
Fr
22:25
7:28
2
Luke Laehy
So
22:32
7:31
3
Alec Bennett
Jr
22:40
7:33
4
Mitchell Frazeur
Fr
22:40
7:33
5
Ryan Shoebotham
Fr
22:41
7:34
6
Cole Edwards
So
22:48
7:36
7
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 13th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Great Oak
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:35
114:23
22:53
7:38
15 Ryan Shoebotham
Fr
22:41
7:34
1
Cole Edwards
So
22:48
7:36
2
Adam Pangelinan
Sr
22:48
7:36
3
Eddie Quinata
Jr
22:50
7:37
4
Nolan Elauria
Fr
23:16
7:45
5
Greg Wright
Fr
23:24
7:48
6
Hakan Larsson
Fr
23:31
7:50
7
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 14th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Great Oak
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:46
118:43
23:45
7:55
15 Greg Wright
Fr
23:24
7:48
1
Hakan Larsson
Fr
23:31
7:50
2
Ryan Kostecki
Jr
23:49
7:56
3
Nathan Marshall
Fr
23:49
7:56
4
Robert Navarro
So
24:10
8:03
5
Garrett Holcomb
Fr
24:32
8:11
6
Freddy Romero
Fr
24:58
8:19
7
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 15th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Great Oak
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 9:56
138:56
27:47
9:16
15 Garrett Holcomb
Fr
24:32
8:11
1
Freddy Romero
Fr
24:58
8:19
2
Chris Warner
Fr
26:49
8:56
3
Scott Bostock
Jr
28:09
9:23
4
Brandon Gerbig
Fr
34:28
11:29
5








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.