Great Oak Results from the Southwestern League #2 at Vail Lake on 10/11/12

Girls Results and Stats

Switch to Boys

Girls Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Arzate, Melissa So JV 22:36 7:32 3 31/122 20/47 27/54 1/2 20:48
Baugh, Madison Sr JV 22:18 7:26 3 25/122 18/47 25/54 1/2 18:04
Baumgartel, Aitana So JV 21:38 7:13 3 17/122 13/47 20/54 1/5 20:15
Bennett, Jamie So JV 28:22 9:27 3 112/122 44/47 51/54 1/1 25:41
Bryant, Alyssa So JV 23:18 7:46 3 47/122 26/47 33/54 1/1 20:42
Buckley, Carrie Fr JV 20:02 6:41 3 2/122 2/47 7/54 1/6 18:50
Cahalan, Ashley So V 19:25 6:28 3 10/42 2/7 2/54 4/6 17:56
Clause, Emily Fr JV 20:29 6:50 3 7/122 6/47 13/54 1/6 19:17
Collins, Destiny Fr V 19:31 6:30 3 12/42 3/7 3/54 2/6 17:37
Cortes, Kate Jr JV 20:28 6:49 3 6/122 5/47 12/54 1/6 18:59
Crapo, Bethany Fr JV 23:31 7:50 3 54/122 32/47 39/54 1/1 22:05
Diaz-Gallegos, Tatiana Jr JV 21:54 7:18 3 22/122 15/47 22/54 1/3 19:46
Eighmey, Kaila Fr JV 24:28 8:09 3 72/122 37/47 44/54 1/1 21:49
Esparza, Andrea Jr JV 24:20 8:07 3 70/122 36/47 43/54 1/1 22:17
Fransway, Jalie So JV 23:49 7:56 3 61/122 34/47 41/54 1/1 22:44
Garcia, Laura Jr JV 28:32 9:31 3 113/122 45/47 52/54 1/1 25:49
Gleeson, Jessica Jr JV 30:27 10:09 3 120/122 46/47 53/54 1/1 26:27
Hahn, Kaatje Sr JV 23:01 7:40 3 40/122 22/47 29/54 1/1 20:29
Hickman, Victoria Fr JV 21:23 7:08 3 14/122 12/47 19/54 1/5 19:57
Holm, Tayler Jr JV 31:19 10:26 3 121/122 47/47 54/54 1/1 26:44
Hood, Naomi Sr JV 23:21 7:47 3 50/122 29/47 36/54 1/1 21:17
Ives, Cailey Fr JV 21:03 7:01 3 12/122 10/47 17/54 1/6 19:35
Johnson, Sarah Jr JV 24:48 8:16 3 81/122 39/47 46/54 1/1 22:34
Kartchner, Alex So JV 23:03 7:41 3 44/122 24/47 31/54 1/1 19:55
Lonsdale, Courtney Fr JV 23:23 7:48 3 51/122 30/47 37/54 1/1 21:27
Lyons, Percie So JV 22:08 7:23 3 24/122 17/47 24/54 1/2 18:32
Martin, Saya So JV 24:58 8:19 3 83/122 40/47 47/54 1/1 22:27
Mcnamee, Kelli Sr V 19:35 6:32 3 13/42 4/7 4/54 2/6 17:57
Messerly, Alexis Sr V 19:14 6:25 3 5/42 1/7 1/54 5/6 17:24
Morgan, Jane Sr JV 20:34 6:51 3 8/122 7/47 14/54 1/6 19:21
Mouck, Allie Sr JV 19:58 6:39 3 1/122 1/47 6/54 1/6 18:38
Opp, Taylor Fr JV 28:22 9:27 3 111/122 43/47 50/54 1/1 23:09
Ortega, Ashley Sr V 20:07 6:42 3 19/42 6/7 9/54 1/6 18:05
Padilla, Miranda So JV 20:11 6:44 3 4/122 4/47 10/54 1/6 18:36
Pflughoft, Macey So JV 20:06 6:42 3 3/122 3/47 8/54 1/6 19:10
Pitkin, Heidi Jr JV 23:06 7:42 3 46/122 25/47 32/54 1/1 21:55
Rodriquez, Sophia So JV 23:36 7:52 3 55/122 33/47 40/54 1/1 21:31
Sanders, Sarah So JV 23:01 7:40 3 42/122 23/47 30/54 1/1 21:54
Saville, Brianna Sr JV 22:39 7:33 3 34/122 21/47 28/54 1/1 20:00
Saville, Kaylee Fr JV 22:33 7:31 3 29/122 19/47 26/54 1/2 20:46
Shima, Vivi So JV 20:36 6:52 3 9/122 8/47 15/54 1/6 19:57
Stanfill, Melissa Jr JV 25:36 8:32 3 94/122 42/47 49/54 1/1 24:22
Stinger, Desiree Fr JV 21:04 7:01 3 13/122 11/47 18/54 1/6 19:29
Strickland, Alexandra Fr JV 23:19 7:46 3 48/122 27/47 34/54 1/1 22:02
Stuckey, Allyson Fr JV 21:56 7:19 3 23/122 16/47 23/54 1/3 20:33
Thomas, Kelly So V 19:52 6:37 3 16/42 5/7 5/54 2/6 18:37
Tierman, Katelyn Jr JV 23:26 7:49 3 52/122 31/47 38/54 1/1 20:50
Ungrady, Alyssa Fr V 20:18 6:46 3 23/42 7/7 11/54 1/6 18:17
Urdiales, Danielle Sr JV 21:49 7:16 3 19/122 14/47 21/54 1/5 20:01
Van Cura, Kaleigh Jr JV 24:44 8:15 3 80/122 38/47 45/54 1/1 21:09
Van Hise, Meghan Jr JV 23:20 7:47 3 49/122 28/47 35/54 1/1 20:27
Wallis, Audrey So JV 20:48 6:56 3 10/122 9/47 16/54 1/6 18:32
Warren, Gillian So JV 24:07 8:02 3 65/122 35/47 42/54 1/1 21:48
Worthy, Sarah Fr JV 25:07 8:22 3 85/122 41/47 48/54 1/1 23:11
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 3, and 3.1 mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Girls Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 2/6 97:37
0:38
3 6:30 6:25 6:37 56 6:28 Alexis Messerly (5), Ashley Cahalan (10), Destiny Collins (12), Kelli Mcnamee (13), Kelly Thomas (16)
JV 1st 5 1/6 100:45
0:30
3 6:43 6:39 6:49 16 6:43 Allie Mouck (1), Carrie Buckley (2), Macey Pflughoft (3), Miranda Padilla (4), Kate Cortes (6)
JV 2nd 5 1/6 103:30
0:34
3 6:54 6:50 7:01 15 6:54 Emily Clause (1), Jane Morgan (2), Vivi Shima (3), Audrey Wallis (4), Cailey Ives (5)
JV 3rd 5 1/3 107:48
0:50
3 7:11 7:01 7:18 15 7:11 Desiree Stinger (1), Victoria Hickman (2), Aitana Baumgartel (3), Danielle Urdiales (4), Tatiana Diaz-Gallegos (5)
JV 4th 5 1/2 111:31
0:40
3 7:26 7:19 7:32 15 7:26 Allyson Stuckey (1), Percie Lyons (2), Madison Baugh (3), Kaylee Saville (4), Melissa Arzate (5)
JV 5th 5 1/1 114:50
0:27
3 7:39 7:33 7:42 15 7:39 Brianna Saville (1), Kaatje Hahn (2), Sarah Sanders (3), Alex Kartchner (4), Heidi Pitkin (5)
JV 6th 5 1/1 116:41
0:05
3 7:47 7:46 7:48 15 7:47 Alyssa Bryant (1), Alexandra Strickland (2), Meghan Van Hise (3), Naomi Hood (4), Courtney Lonsdale (5)
JV 7th 5 1/1 118:29
0:41
3 7:54 7:49 8:02 15 7:54 Katelyn Tierman (1), Bethany Crapo (2), Sophia Rodriquez (3), Jalie Fransway (4), Gillian Warren (5)
JV 8th 5 1/1 123:18
0:38
3 8:13 8:07 8:19 15 8:13 Andrea Esparza (1), Kaila Eighmey (2), Kaleigh Van Cura (3), Sarah Johnson (4), Saya Martin (5)
JV 9th 5 1/1 135:59
3:25
3 9:04 8:22 9:31 15 9:04 Sarah Worthy (1), Melissa Stanfill (2), Taylor Opp (3), Jamie Bennett (4), Laura Garcia (5)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Angela Ziff Jr Temecula Valley 18:31 6:10
2 Taylor Taite So Murrieta Mesa 18:36 6:12
3 Chandler Kerr So Chaparral 18:54 6:18
4 Imogen Outlaw Jr Vista Murrieta 19:05 6:22
5 Alexis Messerly Sr Great Oak 19:14 6:25 1/7 1/54 5/6
6 Amanda Crissinger Sr Vista Murrieta 19:20 6:27
7 Kaili Waller So Chaparral 19:21 6:27
8 Sarah Benson Sr Vista Murrieta 19:21 6:27
9 Brittany Armstrong Sr Temecula Valley 19:22 6:27
10 Ashley Cahalan So Great Oak 19:25 6:28 2/7 2/54 4/6
11 Bethany Balady Sr Vista Murrieta 19:25 6:28
12 Destiny Collins Fr Great Oak 19:31 6:30 3/7 3/54 2/6
13 Kelli Mcnamee Sr Great Oak 19:35 6:32 4/7 4/54 2/6
14 Olivia Rivera So Temecula Valley 19:37 6:32
15 Brooke Evans Sr Vista Murrieta 19:42 6:34
16 Kelly Thomas So Great Oak 19:52 6:37 5/7 5/54 2/6
17 Ariana Martinez So Temecula Valley 19:53 6:38
18 Ashley Davis So Murrieta Valley 19:59 6:40
19 Ashley Ortega Sr Great Oak 20:07 6:42 6/7 9/54 1/6
20 Michaela Reynolds Fr Vista Murrieta 20:13 6:44
21 Emily O'hara Fr Temecula Valley 20:16 6:45
22 Bailey Gonsalves Fr Murrieta Valley 20:17 6:46
23 Alyssa Ungrady Fr Great Oak 20:18 6:46 7/7 11/54 1/6
24 Emily Russi Sr Vista Murrieta 20:22 6:47
25 Erica Dukleth So Chaparral 20:27 6:49
26 Haiden Gonzales Jr Chaparral 20:29 6:50
27 Kendalyn Green Fr Chaparral 20:30 6:50
28 Chrissy Lapierre Sr Chaparral 20:31 6:50
29 Mary Katie Brown Jr Murrieta Mesa 20:38 6:53
30 Kirsten Nottingham Sr Murrieta Mesa 20:44 6:55
31 Mckenna Palmer Jr Temecula Valley 20:45 6:55
32 Anastasia Oshiro So Murrieta Mesa 21:01 7:00
33 Allison Ciling Fr Murrieta Mesa 21:04 7:01
34 Emily Buechler Jr Murrieta Mesa 21:08 7:03
35 Coomber Lauren Jr Murrieta Mesa 21:20 7:07
36 Lorena Ruiz Jr Chaparral 21:27 7:09
37 Kayla Pile So Temecula Valley 21:33 7:11
38 Ring Shey Jr Murrieta Valley 21:43 7:14
39 Jamie Haecker So Murrieta Valley 22:05 7:22
40 Breann Howell Jr Murrieta Valley 22:26 7:29
41 Vanessa Corzine Jr Murrieta Valley 22:49 7:36
42 Danielle Costa Jr Murrieta Valley 22:55 7:38
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Vista Murrieta
4-2-1-1-1
Gap: 0:37
96:53
19:23
6:28
44 Imogen Outlaw
Jr
19:05
6:22
4
Amanda Crissing
Sr
19:20
6:27
6
Sarah Benson
Sr
19:21
6:27
8
Bethany Balady
Sr
19:25
6:28
11
Brooke Evans
Sr
19:42
6:34
15
Michaela Reynolds
Fr
20:13
6:44
20
Emily Russi
Sr
20:22
6:47
24
2 Great Oak
5-4-3-2-2
Gap: 0:38
97:37
19:31
6:30
56 Alexis Messerly
Sr
19:14
6:25
5
Ashley Cahalan
So
19:25
6:28
10
Destiny Collins
Fr
19:31
6:30
12
Kelli Mcnamee
Sr
19:35
6:32
13
Kelly Thomas
So
19:52
6:37
16
Ashley Ortega
Sr
20:07
6:42
19
Alyssa Ungrady
Fr
20:18
6:46
23
3 Temecula Valley
1-2-2-3-3
Gap: 1:45
97:39
19:32
6:31
62 Angela Ziff
Jr
18:31
6:10
1
Brittany Armstron
Sr
19:22
6:27
9
Olivia Rivera
So
19:37
6:32
14
Ariana Martinez
So
19:53
6:38
17
Emily O'hara
Fr
20:16
6:45
21
Mckenna Palmer
Jr
20:45
6:55
31
Kayla Pile
So
21:33
7:11
37
4 Chaparral
3-2-4-4-4
Gap: 1:36
99:41
19:56
6:39
88 Chandler Kerr
So
18:54
6:18
3
Kaili Waller
So
19:21
6:27
7
Erica Dukleth
So
20:27
6:49
25
Haiden Gonzales
Jr
20:29
6:50
26
Kendalyn Green
Fr
20:30
6:50
27
Chrissy Lapierre
Sr
20:31
6:50
28
Lorena Ruiz
Jr
21:27
7:09
36
5 Murrieta Mesa
2-5-5-5-5
Gap: 2:28
102:03
20:25
6:48
126 Taylor Taite
So
18:36
6:12
2
Mary Katie Brown
Jr
20:38
6:53
29
Kirsten Nottingh
Sr
20:44
6:55
30
Anastasi Oshiro
So
21:01
7:00
32
Allison Ciling
Fr
21:04
7:01
33
Emily Buechler
Jr
21:08
7:03
34
Coomber Lauren
Jr
21:20
7:07
35
6 Murrieta Valley
6-6-6-6-6
Gap: 2:27
106:30
21:18
7:06
157 Ashley Davis
So
19:59
6:40
18
Bailey Gonsalve
Fr
20:17
6:46
22
Ring Shey
Jr
21:43
7:14
38
Jamie Haecker
So
22:05
7:22
39
Breann Howell
Jr
22:26
7:29
40
Vanessa Corzine
Jr
22:49
7:36
41
Danielle Costa
Jr
22:55
7:38
42
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Allie Mouck Sr Great Oak 19:58 6:39 1/47 6/54 1/6
2 Carrie Buckley Fr Great Oak 20:02 6:41 2/47 7/54 1/6
3 Macey Pflughoft So Great Oak 20:06 6:42 3/47 8/54 1/6
4 Miranda Padilla So Great Oak 20:11 6:44 4/47 10/54 1/6
5 Alexis Santhanam So Vista Murrieta 20:15 6:45
6 Kate Cortes Jr Great Oak 20:28 6:49 5/47 12/54 1/6
7 Emily Clause Fr Great Oak 20:29 6:50 6/47 13/54 1/6
8 Jane Morgan Sr Great Oak 20:34 6:51 7/47 14/54 1/6
9 Vivi Shima So Great Oak 20:36 6:52 8/47 15/54 1/6
10 Audrey Wallis So Great Oak 20:48 6:56 9/47 16/54 1/6
11 Valeri Ramirez Martinez So Vista Murrieta 20:57 6:59
12 Cailey Ives Fr Great Oak 21:03 7:01 10/47 17/54 1/6
13 Desiree Stinger Fr Great Oak 21:04 7:01 11/47 18/54 1/6
14 Victoria Hickman Fr Great Oak 21:23 7:08 12/47 19/54 1/5
15 Stephanie Gutierrez Sr Vista Murrieta 21:26 7:09
16 Shayla Facer Fr Vista Murrieta 21:27 7:09
17 Aitana Baumgartel So Great Oak 21:38 7:13 13/47 20/54 1/5
18 Hatchly Galindo So Vista Murrieta 21:42 7:14
19 Danielle Urdiales Sr Great Oak 21:49 7:16 14/47 21/54 1/5
20 Emma Burt Jr Chaparral 21:53 7:18
21 Mackenzie Martinez Jr Temecula Valley 21:53 7:18
22 Tatiana Diaz-Gallegos Jr Great Oak 21:54 7:18 15/47 22/54 1/3
23 Allyson Stuckey Fr Great Oak 21:56 7:19 16/47 23/54 1/3
24 Percie Lyons So Great Oak 22:08 7:23 17/47 24/54 1/2
25 Madison Baugh Sr Great Oak 22:18 7:26 18/47 25/54 1/2
26 Krissy Hilton Fr Temecula Valley 22:19 7:26
27 Elise Benner Fr Vista Murrieta 22:22 7:27
28 Anna Dellamico So Chaparral 22:26 7:29
29 Kaylee Saville Fr Great Oak 22:33 7:31 19/47 26/54 1/2
30 Malia Santiago Jr Vista Murrieta 22:33 7:31
31 Melissa Arzate So Great Oak 22:36 7:32 20/47 27/54 1/2
32 Michal Sequeira Fr Murrieta Mesa 22:37 7:32
33 Molyka Seang Jr Chaparral 22:38 7:33
34 Brianna Saville Sr Great Oak 22:39 7:33 21/47 28/54 1/1
35 Carolina Govea Sr Chaparral 22:45 7:35
36 Joanna Calhoun Jr Murrieta Valley 22:47 7:36
37 Micheyla Buechler Jr Murrieta Mesa 22:50 7:37
38 Leah Bradley Jr Temecula Valley 22:51 7:37
39 Chelsea Weldon So Murrieta Mesa 22:56 7:39
40 Kaatje Hahn Sr Great Oak 23:01 7:40 22/47 29/54 1/1
41 Corrina Flores Sr Chaparral 23:01 7:40
42 Sarah Sanders So Great Oak 23:01 7:40 23/47 30/54 1/1
43 Ashley Miller Fr Temecula Valley 23:02 7:41
44 Alex Kartchner So Great Oak 23:03 7:41 24/47 31/54 1/1
45 Ysabelle Barragan Sr Temecula Valley 23:04 7:41
46 Heidi Pitkin Jr Great Oak 23:06 7:42 25/47 32/54 1/1
47 Alyssa Bryant So Great Oak 23:18 7:46 26/47 33/54 1/1
48 Alexandra Strickland Fr Great Oak 23:19 7:46 27/47 34/54 1/1
49 Meghan Van Hise Jr Great Oak 23:20 7:47 28/47 35/54 1/1
50 Naomi Hood Sr Great Oak 23:21 7:47 29/47 36/54 1/1
51 Courtney Lonsdale Fr Great Oak 23:23 7:48 30/47 37/54 1/1
52 Katelyn Tierman Jr Great Oak 23:26 7:49 31/47 38/54 1/1
53 Amanda Pile So Temecula Valley 23:29 7:50
54 Bethany Crapo Fr Great Oak 23:31 7:50 32/47 39/54 1/1
55 Sophia Rodriquez So Great Oak 23:36 7:52 33/47 40/54 1/1
56 Lianne Dennstedt Fr Murrieta Valley 23:37 7:52
57 Alisa Knowles Jr Temecula Valley 23:42 7:54
58 Amber Bettge Fr Temecula Valley 23:43 7:54
59 Brittany Bryan So Temecula Valley 23:43 7:54
60 Erica Hernandez So Temecula Valley 23:44 7:55
61 Jalie Fransway So Great Oak 23:49 7:56 34/47 41/54 1/1
62 Araceli Baquero Jr Murrieta Valley 23:52 7:57
63 Angeliq Caruso Fr Chaparral 24:00 8:00
64 Gabby Russo Fr Vista Murrieta 24:05 8:02
65 Gillian Warren So Great Oak 24:07 8:02 35/47 42/54 1/1
66 Lianna Goyette So Chaparral 24:08 8:03
67 Rebecca Herrera Fr Murrieta Valley 24:09 8:03
68 Annie Blackwood Fr Murrieta Mesa 24:14 8:05
69 Dominique Searles Jr Chaparral 24:15 8:05
70 Andrea Esparza Jr Great Oak 24:20 8:07 36/47 43/54 1/1
71 Samantha Santy Sr Murrieta Mesa 24:28 8:09
72 Kaila Eighmey Fr Great Oak 24:28 8:09 37/47 44/54 1/1
73 Kendra Knaus Sr Vista Murrieta 24:32 8:11
74 Emily Allen Sr Murrieta Valley 24:36 8:12
75 Hannah Adams Fr Murrieta Valley 24:36 8:12
76 Rikki Carmichael Sr Murrieta Valley 24:42 8:14
77 Gabby Scarbrough Fr Temecula Valley 24:42 8:14
78 Samantha Zuniga So Temecula Valley 24:42 8:14
79 Kiana Alvarez Fr Temecula Valley 24:43 8:14
80 Kaleigh Van Cura Jr Great Oak 24:44 8:15 38/47 45/54 1/1
81 Sarah Johnson Jr Great Oak 24:48 8:16 39/47 46/54 1/1
82 Leslie Cruz Fr Murrieta Valley 24:52 8:17
83 Saya Martin So Great Oak 24:58 8:19 40/47 47/54 1/1
84 Emily Olson Sr Vista Murrieta 25:04 8:21
85 Sarah Worthy Fr Great Oak 25:07 8:22 41/47 48/54 1/1
86 Sarah Haddadin Jr Murrieta Mesa 25:11 8:24
87 Brooke Clark So Murrieta Mesa 25:14 8:25
88 Victoria Aleman Fr Vista Murrieta 25:18 8:26
89 Maggie Sanchez Jr Murrieta Valley 25:24 8:28
90 Avery Hildalgo Fr Murrieta Mesa 25:27 8:29
91 Megan Allen So Murrieta Valley 25:28 8:29
92 Aundrea Mortensen So Chaparral 25:30 8:30
93 Gabriella Velasco Sr Murrieta Valley 25:30 8:30
94 Melissa Stanfill Jr Great Oak 25:36 8:32 42/47 49/54 1/1
95 Genesis Martinez Fr Murrieta Mesa 25:37 8:32
96 Abby Sequeira So Murrieta Mesa 25:39 8:33
97 Amara Bissonette Fr Murrieta Valley 25:47 8:36
98 Olivia Yocum Fr Temecula Valley 25:49 8:36
99 Katie Macalwee Jr Temecula Valley 25:51 8:37
100 Dianna Leal Jr Chaparral 25:54 8:38
101 Jordan Toop So Vista Murrieta 25:57 8:39
102 Cindy Ibanez So Chaparral 26:19 8:46
103 Alyssa Howell Jr Murrieta Valley 26:29 8:50
104 Tiffany Jackson Fr Temecula Valley 26:52 8:57
105 Averie Middleton Fr Murrieta Mesa 27:29 9:10
106 Cynthia Davila So Chaparral 27:36 9:12
107 Arianna Maxwell Fr Chaparral 27:38 9:13
108 Mckenzie Macdonald So Chaparral 27:38 9:13
109 Katie Chapman Fr Vista Murrieta 28:00 9:20
110 Athena Gierke Fr Murrieta Valley 28:22 9:27
111 Taylor Opp Fr Great Oak 28:22 9:27 43/47 50/54 1/1
112 Jamie Bennett So Great Oak 28:22 9:27 44/47 51/54 1/1
113 Laura Garcia Jr Great Oak 28:32 9:31 45/47 52/54 1/1
114 Dorothy Peng So Murrieta Valley 28:44 9:35
115 Silvia Kuehl Jr Murrieta Valley 28:58 9:39
116 Deanna Gasca Fr Vista Murrieta 29:46 9:55
117 Aura Romero Fr Murrieta Valley 30:06 10:02
118 Suzanne Pearce Fr Murrieta Valley 30:08 10:03
119 Elizabeth Braxton Fr Murrieta Valley 30:10 10:03
120 Jessica Gleeson Jr Great Oak 30:27 10:09 46/47 53/54 1/1
121 Tayler Holm Jr Great Oak 31:19 10:26 47/47 54/54 1/1
122 Breanna Maltby Sr Murrieta Valley 33:37 11:12
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: JV 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Great Oak
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:30
100:45
20:09
6:43
16 Allie Mouck
Sr
19:58
6:39
1
Carrie Buckley
Fr
20:02
6:41
2
Macey Pflughof
So
20:06
6:42
3
Miranda Padilla
So
20:11
6:44
4
Kate Cortes
Jr
20:28
6:49
6
Emily Clause
Fr
20:29
6:50
7
Jane Morgan
Sr
20:34
6:51
8
2 Vista Murrieta
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:27
105:47
21:09
7:03
47 Alexis Santhana
So
20:15
6:45
5
Valeri Ramirez Martinez
So
20:57
6:59
9
Stephani Gutierre
Sr
21:26
7:09
10
Shayla Facer
Fr
21:27
7:09
11
Hatchly Galindo
So
21:42
7:14
12
Elise Benner
Fr
22:22
7:27
16
Malia Santiago
Jr
22:33
7:31
18
3 Chaparral
3-4-3-3-3
Gap: 1:08
112:43
22:33
7:31
97 Emma Burt
Jr
21:53
7:18
13
Anna Dellamic
So
22:26
7:29
17
Molyka Seang
Jr
22:38
7:33
20
Carolina Govea
Sr
22:45
7:35
21
Corrina Flores
Sr
23:01
7:40
26
Angeliq Caruso
Fr
24:00
8:00
33
Lianna Goyette
So
24:08
8:03
34
4 Temecula Valley
4-3-4-4-4
Gap: 1:11
113:09
22:38
7:33
108 Mackenzi Martinez
Jr
21:53
7:18
14
Krissy Hilton
Fr
22:19
7:26
15
Leah Bradley
Jr
22:51
7:37
24
Ashley Miller
Fr
23:02
7:41
27
Ysabelle Barragan
Sr
23:04
7:41
28
Amanda Pile
So
23:29
7:50
29
Alisa Knowles
Jr
23:42
7:54
31
5 Murrieta Mesa
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 1:51
117:05
23:25
7:48
140 Michal Sequeira
Fr
22:37
7:32
19
Micheyla Buechler
Jr
22:50
7:37
23
Chelsea Weldon
So
22:56
7:39
25
Annie Blackwoo
Fr
24:14
8:05
36
Samantha Santy
Sr
24:28
8:09
37
Sarah Haddadin
Jr
25:11
8:24
41
Brooke Clark
So
25:14
8:25
42
6 Murrieta Valley
6-6-6-6-6
Gap: 1:49
119:01
23:48
7:56
157 Joanna Calhoun
Jr
22:47
7:36
22
Lianne Dennsted
Fr
23:37
7:52
30
Araceli Baquero
Jr
23:52
7:57
32
Rebecca Herrera
Fr
24:09
8:03
35
Emily Allen
Sr
24:36
8:12
38
Hannah Adams
Fr
24:36
8:12
39
Rikki Carmicha
Sr
24:42
8:14
40
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Great Oak
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:34
103:30
20:42
6:54
15 Emily Clause
Fr
20:29
6:50
1
Jane Morgan
Sr
20:34
6:51
2
Vivi Shima
So
20:36
6:52
3
Audrey Wallis
So
20:48
6:56
4
Cailey Ives
Fr
21:03
7:01
5
Desiree Stinger
Fr
21:04
7:01
6
Victoria Hickman
Fr
21:23
7:08
7
2 Temecula Valley
3-3-2-2-2
Gap: 0:15
118:21
23:40
7:53
60 Amanda Pile
So
23:29
7:50
10
Alisa Knowles
Jr
23:42
7:54
11
Amber Bettge
Fr
23:43
7:54
12
Brittany Bryan
So
23:43
7:54
13
Erica Hernande
So
23:44
7:55
14
Gabby Scarbrou
Fr
24:42
8:14
22
Samantha Zuniga
So
24:42
8:14
23
3 Vista Murrieta
2-2-2-3-3
Gap: 2:42
118:36
23:43
7:54
77 Elise Benner
Fr
22:22
7:27
8
Malia Santiago
Jr
22:33
7:31
9
Gabby Russo
Fr
24:05
8:02
16
Kendra Knaus
Sr
24:32
8:11
19
Emily Olson
Sr
25:04
8:21
25
Victoria Aleman
Fr
25:18
8:26
28
Jordan Toop
So
25:57
8:39
38
4 Chaparral
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 1:54
123:47
24:45
8:15
119 Angeliq Caruso
Fr
24:00
8:00
15
Lianna Goyette
So
24:08
8:03
17
Dominiqu Searles
Jr
24:15
8:05
18
Aundrea Mortense
So
25:30
8:30
32
Dianna Leal
Jr
25:54
8:38
37
Cindy Ibanez
So
26:19
8:46
39
Cynthia Davila
So
27:36
9:12
41
5 Murrieta Valley
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 0:52
125:02
25:00
8:20
125 Hannah Adams
Fr
24:36
8:12
20
Rikki Carmicha
Sr
24:42
8:14
21
Leslie Cruz
Fr
24:52
8:17
24
Maggie Sanchez
Jr
25:24
8:28
29
Megan Allen
So
25:28
8:29
31
Gabriell Velasco
Sr
25:30
8:30
33
Amara Bissonet
Fr
25:47
8:36
36
6 Murrieta Mesa
6-6-6-6-6
Gap: 0:28
127:08
25:26
8:29
152 Sarah Haddadin
Jr
25:11
8:24
26
Brooke Clark
So
25:14
8:25
27
Avery Hildalgo
Fr
25:27
8:29
30
Genesis Martinez
Fr
25:37
8:32
34
Abby Sequeira
So
25:39
8:33
35
Averie Middleto
Fr
27:29
9:10
40




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 3rd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Great Oak
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:50
107:48
21:34
7:11
15 Desiree Stinger
Fr
21:04
7:01
1
Victoria Hickman
Fr
21:23
7:08
2
Aitana Baumgart
So
21:38
7:13
3
Danielle Urdiales
Sr
21:49
7:16
4
Tatiana Diaz-Gal
Jr
21:54
7:18
5
Allyson Stuckey
Fr
21:56
7:19
6
Percie Lyons
So
22:08
7:23
7
2 Temecula Valley
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:09
125:47
25:09
8:23
54 Gabby Scarbrou
Fr
24:42
8:14
8
Samantha Zuniga
So
24:42
8:14
9
Kiana Alvarez
Fr
24:43
8:14
10
Olivia Yocum
Fr
25:49
8:36
13
Katie Macalwee
Jr
25:51
8:37
14
Tiffany Jackson
Fr
26:52
8:57
16




3 Murrieta Valley
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 3:14
134:52
26:58
8:59
73 Gabriell Velasco
Sr
25:30
8:30
11
Amara Bissonet
Fr
25:47
8:36
12
Alyssa Howell
Jr
26:29
8:50
15
Athena Gierke
Fr
28:22
9:27
17
Dorothy Peng
So
28:44
9:35
18
Silvia Kuehl
Jr
28:58
9:39
19
Aura Romero
Fr
30:06
10:02
20
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 4th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Great Oak
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:40
111:31
22:18
7:26
15 Allyson Stuckey
Fr
21:56
7:19
1
Percie Lyons
So
22:08
7:23
2
Madison Baugh
Sr
22:18
7:26
3
Kaylee Saville
Fr
22:33
7:31
4
Melissa Arzate
So
22:36
7:32
5
Brianna Saville
Sr
22:39
7:33
6
Kaatje Hahn
Sr
23:01
7:40
7
2 Murrieta Valley
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 4:39
152:59
30:36
10:12
50 Silvia Kuehl
Jr
28:58
9:39
8
Aura Romero
Fr
30:06
10:02
9
Suzanne Pearce
Fr
30:08
10:03
10
Elizabet Braxton
Fr
30:10
10:03
11
Breanna Maltby
Sr
33:37
11:12
12








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 5th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Great Oak
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:27
114:50
22:58
7:39
15 Brianna Saville
Sr
22:39
7:33
1
Kaatje Hahn
Sr
23:01
7:40
2
Sarah Sanders
So
23:01
7:40
3
Alex Kartchne
So
23:03
7:41
4
Heidi Pitkin
Jr
23:06
7:42
5
Alyssa Bryant
So
23:18
7:46
6
Alexandr Strickla
Fr
23:19
7:46
7
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 6th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Great Oak
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:05
116:41
23:20
7:47
15 Alyssa Bryant
So
23:18
7:46
1
Alexandr Strickla
Fr
23:19
7:46
2
Meghan Van Hise
Jr
23:20
7:47
3
Naomi Hood
Sr
23:21
7:47
4
Courtney Lonsdale
Fr
23:23
7:48
5
Katelyn Tierman
Jr
23:26
7:49
6
Bethany Crapo
Fr
23:31
7:50
7
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 7th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Great Oak
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:41
118:29
23:42
7:54
15 Katelyn Tierman
Jr
23:26
7:49
1
Bethany Crapo
Fr
23:31
7:50
2
Sophia Rodrique
So
23:36
7:52
3
Jalie Fransway
So
23:49
7:56
4
Gillian Warren
So
24:07
8:02
5
Andrea Esparza
Jr
24:20
8:07
6
Kaila Eighmey
Fr
24:28
8:09
7
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 8th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Great Oak
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:38
123:18
24:40
8:13
15 Andrea Esparza
Jr
24:20
8:07
1
Kaila Eighmey
Fr
24:28
8:09
2
Kaleigh Van Cura
Jr
24:44
8:15
3
Sarah Johnson
Jr
24:48
8:16
4
Saya Martin
So
24:58
8:19
5
Sarah Worthy
Fr
25:07
8:22
6
Melissa Stanfill
Jr
25:36
8:32
7
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 9th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Great Oak
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 3:25
135:59
27:12
9:04
15 Sarah Worthy
Fr
25:07
8:22
1
Melissa Stanfill
Jr
25:36
8:32
2
Taylor Opp
Fr
28:22
9:27
3
Jamie Bennett
So
28:22
9:27
4
Laura Garcia
Jr
28:32
9:31
5
Jessica Gleeson
Jr
30:27
10:09
6
Tayler Holm
Jr
31:19
10:26
7
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.