Great Oak Results from the Desert Twilight Invite at Toka Sticks Golf Course on 9/28/12

Girls Results and Stats

Switch to Boys

Girls Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Calain, Christian Jr V 18:34.7 6:00 3.1 11/118 4/7 4/7 2/17
Dorris, Haley Jr V 18:28.49 5:58 3.1 7/118 2/7 2/7 2/17 19:32
(1:04,5.4)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Helbig, Ashley Jr V 18:07.31 5:51 3.1 2/118 1/7 1/7 2/21 18:36
(0:29,2.6)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Kewley, Miranda Sr V 18:52.6 6:05 3.1 20/118 6/7 6/7 2/16 18:33
Larsen, Maiya So V 18:29.31 5:58 3.1 8/118 3/7 3/7 2/17 18:49
(0:19,1.7)
You ROCK! (DPR)
McNamee, Kim Sr V 18:38.59 6:01 3.1 13/118 5/7 5/7 2/17 19:00
(0:21,1.9)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Messerly, Alexis Sr V 19:51.03 6:24 3.1 47/118 7/7 7/7 2/13 19:00
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 3, and 3.1 mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Girls Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 2/17 92:18
0:31
3.1 5:57 5:51 6:01 41 5:53 Ashley Helbig (2), Haley Dorris (7), Maiya Larsen (8), Christian Calain (11), Kim McNamee (13)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Sarah Fakler Sr Xavier College Preparator 17:34.28 5:40
2 Ashley Helbig Jr Great Oak 18:07.31 5:51 1/7 1/7 2/21
3 Shelby Brown Jr Xavier College Preparator 18:15.18 5:53
4 Monica Houston Sr Cibola 18:18.23 5:54
5 Sierra Brown So Xavier College Preparator 18:21.51 5:55
6 Dani Jones So Desert Vista 18:24.33 5:56
7 Haley Dorris Jr Great Oak 18:28.49 5:58 2/7 2/7 2/17
8 Maiya Larsen So Great Oak 18:29.31 5:58 3/7 3/7 2/17
9 Samantha Mattice Jr Xavier College Preparator 18:29.85 5:58
10 Julianne Vice Jr Xavier College Preparator 18:33.53 5:59
11 Christian Calain Jr Great Oak 18:34.7 6:00 4/7 4/7 2/17
12 Kristi Rush Sr Highland 18:37.67 6:01
13 Kim McNamee Sr Great Oak 18:38.59 6:01 5/7 5/7 2/17
14 Jane Miller Fr Xavier College Preparator 18:40 6:01
15 Mckenna Gaffney Sr Xavier College Preparator 18:42.92 6:02
16 Shannon Maloney So Durango 18:44.9 6:03
17 Huston Jones Jr Mountain View Mesa 18:46.57 6:03
18 Erica Adams Sr Mountain View Mesa 18:49.5 6:04
19 Ali Kallner So Chaparral az 18:49.81 6:04
20 Miranda Kewley Sr Great Oak 18:52.6 6:05 6/7 6/7 2/16
21 Lauren Ellsworth So Highland 18:57.73 6:07
22 Mykala Seresun Sr Sedona Red Rock 19:06.91 6:10
23 Melanie Zibrat Sr Ironwood Ridge 19:08.17 6:10
24 Taryn Estavillo So Red Mountain 19:08.5 6:10
25 Jenna Maack Sr Desert Vista 19:15.57 6:13
26 Jennifer Mooday Sr Los Alamos 19:16.63 6:13
27 Julie Vanderhout Sr Notre Dame Prep 19:18.33 6:14
28 Brittany Tretbar Sr Desert Vista 19:23.61 6:15
29 Allyson Girard So Highland 19:27.84 6:17
30 Billie Dytrt Sr Mountain View Mesa 19:28.35 6:17
31 Adeline Montgomery So Highland 19:29.11 6:17
32 Hannah Whetzel So Catalina Foothills 19:32.66 6:18
33 Madie Brooks Jr Mountain View Mesa 19:34.02 6:19
34 Talia Dreicer Fr Los Alamos 19:36.43 6:19
35 Hallie Swenson Sr Corona Del Sol 19:37.96 6:20
36 Madison Foley Fr Los Alamos 19:41.06 6:21
37 Jordan Parker Jr Los Alamos 19:41.21 6:21
38 Mikayla Pulliam Jr Los Alamos 19:42.26 6:21
39 Victoria Haun Sr Corona Del Sol 19:42.45 6:21
40 Sarah Krieser Jr Highland 19:43.46 6:22
41 Terri Baker Sr Cactus Shadows 19:45.07 6:22
42 Hannah Nichols Sr Mountain View Mesa 19:46.75 6:23
43 Hannah Peterson Jr Durango 19:47.17 6:23
44 Kristin Powell So Ironwood Ridge 19:47.98 6:23
45 Mason Swenson Fr Corona Del Sol 19:48.53 6:23
46 Nica Vasquez Fr Los Alamos 19:50.54 6:24
47 Alexis Messerly Sr Great Oak 19:51.03 6:24 7/7 7/7 2/13
48 Courtney Goodrich Jr Basha 19:53.07 6:25
49 Cherokee Davis Jr Mountain View Mesa 19:53.68 6:25
50 Karina Kelly Jr Mountain View Marana 19:53.86 6:25
51 Alexa Foster Jr Desert Vista 19:54.75 6:25
52 Amanda Mercer Jr Los Alamos 19:56.66 6:26
53 Jelani Huma So Saguaro 20:02.22 6:28
54 Molly Latin Jr Ironwood Ridge 20:06.42 6:29
55 Alessandr Vanasco So Catalina Foothills 20:10.32 6:30
56 Angela Ellsworth Sr Mountain View Mesa 20:10.58 6:31
57 Emily Smith Fr Desert Vista 20:10.69 6:31
58 Nicole Hicks Jr Desert Vista 20:18.78 6:33
59 Ally Jeffers Jr Cibola 20:21.6 6:34
60 Mary Piatak Sr Chaparral az 20:21.71 6:34
61 Autumn Brown Jr Catalina Foothills 20:22.84 6:34
62 Rachel Thomas So Chaparral az 20:24.32 6:35
63 Tessa Reinhart So Desert Vista 20:29.39 6:37
64 Anna Burrous So Ironwood Ridge 20:30.48 6:37
65 Marisa Swart Jr Red Mountain 20:33.22 6:38
66 Rachel Clarke So Mountain View Marana 20:33.84 6:38
67 Deriann Yazzie Sr Chinle 20:35.49 6:39
68 Tamarie Tracey Jr Chinle 20:37.55 6:39
69 Taylor Engbrocks Sr Cactus Shadows 20:38.96 6:40
70 Bailey Welliver Jr Catalina Foothills 20:40.7 6:40
71 Randi Lomayestewa Jr Hopi 20:42.36 6:41
72 Sarah Bates Jr Durango 20:45.95 6:42
73 Sammie Moore Jr Corona Del Sol 20:46.47 6:42
74 Eliza Petersen Sr Catalina Foothills 20:49.91 6:43
75 Carly Pierson Sr Durango 20:52.34 6:44
76 Claryn Josytewa Jr Hopi 20:52.5 6:44
77 Emily Lamantia Jr Chaparral az 20:54.07 6:45
78 Nicole Long So Chaparral az 20:55.2 6:45
79 Kaitlin Billy Jr Hopi 20:59.26 6:46
80 Samantha Andrade So Catalina Foothills 20:59.77 6:46
81 Ali Olson Sr Ironwood Ridge 21:05.05 6:48
82 Kate Beeh So Chaparral az 21:08.91 6:49
83 Allison Johnson So Chinle 21:14.98 6:51
84 Tameeka Bahe So Chinle 21:20.39 6:53
85 Brianna Volpe Jr Mountain View Marana 21:25.2 6:55
85 Alexandra Aceves So Cibola 21:25.2 6:55
87 Katarina Seibert So Durango 21:25.25 6:55
88 Gabrielle Sackett Sr Red Mountain 21:25.38 6:55
89 Natasha Richardson Sr Hopi 21:26.16 6:55
90 Jeri Glicksman So Cactus Shadows 21:26.5 6:55
91 Kelly Naumann So Corona Del Sol 21:35.73 6:58
92 Sandi Baker Fr Cactus Shadows 21:35.94 6:58
93 Maya Colier So Catalina Foothills 21:36.51 6:58
94 Emily Schaldach Jr Durango 21:39.14 6:59
95 Lindsey Murphey Fr Cactus Shadows 21:39.5 6:59
96 Emily Fogel So Durango 21:40.46 7:00
97 Erin Jones Sr Chinle 21:40.87 7:00
98 Sarah Bock So Ironwood Ridge 21:41.56 7:00
99 Ashley Simpson Sr Ironwood Ridge 21:42.1 7:00
100 Mackenzie Brown Sr Cactus Shadows 21:51.22 7:03
101 Kiersten Iverson Jr Highland 21:57.69 7:05
102 Taylor Brenden So Red Mountain 22:04.38 7:07
103 Britney Curley So Chinle 22:08.64 7:09
104 Lauren Steinhof So Red Mountain 22:09.05 7:09
105 Yocelyn Walle Jr Cibola 22:09.21 7:09
106 Sarah Heitmeyer Jr Red Mountain 22:10.28 7:09
107 Delaney Aarhaus So Chaparral az 22:15.45 7:11
108 Hannah Boubion Jr Mountain View Marana 22:21.24 7:13
109 Madison Pedersen Sr Mountain View Marana 22:23.45 7:13
110 Amanda Ochs Sr Mountain View Marana 22:23.49 7:13
111 Ilyanna Flores-alvarez Jr Mountain View Marana 22:30.32 7:16
112 Naomi Yazzie Fr Chinle 22:59.92 7:25
113 Grace Sewell Jr Red Mountain 23:07.59 7:28
114 Kanesha Susunkewa Jr Hopi 23:13.7 7:30
115 Onaneilda Begay Sr Hopi 23:40.22 7:38
116 Evelyn Felix So Cibola 23:50.57 7:41
117 Stephanie Lamson So Hopi 23:50.71 7:42
118 Jocelyn Rodriguez So Cibola 24:49.7 8:01
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Xavier College Preparator
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:59
91:14
18:15
5:53
28 Sarah Fakler
Sr
17:34
5:40
1
Shelby Brown
Jr
18:15
5:53
3
Sierra Brown
So
18:22
5:55
5
Samantha Mattice
Jr
18:30
5:58
9
Julianne Vice
Jr
18:34
5:59
10
Jane Miller
Fr
18:40
6:01
14
Mckenna Gaffney
Sr
18:43
6:02
15
2 Great Oak
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:31
92:18
18:28
5:57
41 Ashley Helbig
Jr
18:07
5:51
2
Haley Dorris
Jr
18:28
5:58
7
Maiya Larsen
So
18:29
5:58
8
Christian Calain
Jr
18:35
6:00
11
Kim McNamee
Sr
18:39
6:01
13
Miranda Kewley
Sr
18:53
6:05
20
Alexis Messerly
Sr
19:51
6:24
45
3 Highland
5-4-4-3-3
Gap: 1:06
96:16
19:15
6:13
127 Kristi Rush
Sr
18:38
6:01
12
Lauren Ellsworth
So
18:58
6:07
21
Allyson Girard
So
19:28
6:17
27
Adeline Montgomery
So
19:29
6:17
29
Sarah Krieser
Jr
19:43
6:22
38
Kiersten Iverson
Jr
21:58
7:05
97




4 Mountain View Mesa
7-5-5-4-4
Gap: 1:00
96:25
19:17
6:13
134 Huston Jones
Jr
18:47
6:03
17
Erica Adams
Sr
18:50
6:04
18
Billie Dytrt
Sr
19:28
6:17
28
Madie Brooks
Jr
19:34
6:19
31
Hannah Nichols
Sr
19:47
6:23
40
Cherokee Davis
Jr
19:54
6:25
46
Angela Ellsworth
Sr
20:11
6:31
52
5 Desert Vista
4-3-3-5-5
Gap: 1:46
97:09
19:26
6:16
157 Dani Jones
So
18:24
5:56
6
Jenna Maack
Sr
19:16
6:13
24
Brittany Tretbar
Sr
19:24
6:15
26
Alexa Foster
Jr
19:55
6:25
48
Emily Smith
Fr
20:11
6:31
53
Nicole Hicks
Jr
20:19
6:33
54
Tessa Reinhart
So
20:29
6:37
59
6 Los Alamos
11-6-6-6-6
Gap: 0:26
97:58
19:36
6:19
162 Jennifer Mooday
Sr
19:17
6:13
25
Talia Dreicer
Fr
19:36
6:19
32
Madison Foley
Fr
19:41
6:21
34
Jordan Parker
Jr
19:41
6:21
35
Mikayla Pulliam
Jr
19:42
6:21
36
Nica Vasquez
Fr
19:51
6:24
44
Amanda Mercer
Jr
19:57
6:26
49
7 Ironwood Ridge
9-9-8-7-7
Gap: 1:57
100:38
20:08
6:30
251 Melanie Zibrat
Sr
19:08
6:10
22
Kristin Powell
So
19:48
6:23
42
Molly Latin
Jr
20:06
6:29
50
Anna Burrous
So
20:30
6:37
60
Ali Olson
Sr
21:05
6:48
77
Sarah Bock
So
21:42
7:00
94
Ashley Simpson
Sr
21:42
7:00
95
8 Corona Del Sol
13-10-7-8-8
Gap: 1:58
101:31
20:18
6:33
269 Hallie Swenson
Sr
19:38
6:20
33
Victoria Haun
Sr
19:42
6:21
37
Mason Swenson
Fr
19:49
6:23
43
Sammie Moore
Jr
20:46
6:42
69
Kelly Naumann
So
21:36
6:58
87








9 Catalina Foothills
12-12-11-10-9
Gap: 1:17
101:36
20:19
6:33
274 Hannah Whetzel
So
19:33
6:18
30
Alessandr Vanasco
So
20:10
6:30
51
Autumn Brown
Jr
20:23
6:34
57
Bailey Welliver
Jr
20:41
6:40
66
Eliza Petersen
Sr
20:50
6:43
70
Samantha Andrade
So
21:00
6:46
76
Maya Colier
So
21:37
6:58
89
10 Durango
6-6-9-9-10
Gap: 2:40
101:36
20:19
6:33
279 Shannon Maloney
So
18:45
6:03
16
Hannah Peterson
Jr
19:47
6:23
41
Sarah Bates
Jr
20:46
6:42
68
Carly Pierson
Sr
20:52
6:44
71
Katarina Seibert
So
21:25
6:55
83
Emily Schaldach
Jr
21:39
6:59
90
Emily Fogel
So
21:40
7:00
92
11 Chaparral az
8-11-10-11-11
Gap: 2:05
101:25
20:17
6:33
280 Ali Kallner
So
18:50
6:04
19
Mary Piatak
Sr
20:22
6:34
56
Rachel Thomas
So
20:24
6:35
58
Emily Lamantia
Jr
20:54
6:45
73
Nicole Long
So
20:55
6:45
74
Kate Beeh
So
21:09
6:49
78
Delaney Aarhaus
So
22:15
7:11
103
12 Cibola
3-8-12-12-12
Gap: 5:32
106:05
21:13
6:51
353 Monica Houston
Sr
18:18
5:54
4
Ally Jeffers
Jr
20:22
6:34
55
Alexandra Aceves
So
21:25
6:55
81
Yocelyn Walle
Jr
22:09
7:09
101
Evelyn Felix
So
23:51
7:41
112
Jocelyn Rodriguez
So
24:50
8:01
114




13 Red Mountain
10-13-13-13-13
Gap: 3:01
105:21
21:04
6:48
366 Taryn Estavillo
So
19:09
6:10
23
Marisa Swart
Jr
20:33
6:38
61
Gabrielle Sackett
Sr
21:25
6:55
84
Taylor Brenden
So
22:04
7:07
98
Lauren Steinhof
So
22:09
7:09
100
Sarah Heitmeyer
Jr
22:10
7:09
102
Grace Sewell
Jr
23:08
7:28
109
14 Cactus Shadows
14-14-14-14-14
Gap: 1:54
105:06
21:01
6:47
369 Terri Baker
Sr
19:45
6:22
39
Taylor Engbrocks
Sr
20:39
6:40
65
Jeri Glicksman
So
21:27
6:55
86
Sandi Baker
Fr
21:36
6:58
88
Lindsey Murphey
Fr
21:40
6:59
91
Mackenzie Brown
Sr
21:51
7:03
96




15 Chinle
16-16-16-15-15
Gap: 1:05
105:29
21:06
6:48
379 Deriann Yazzie
Sr
20:35
6:39
63
Tamarie Tracey
Jr
20:38
6:39
64
Allison Johnson
So
21:15
6:51
79
Tameeka Bahe
So
21:20
6:53
80
Erin Jones
Sr
21:41
7:00
93
Britney Curley
So
22:09
7:09
99
Naomi Yazzie
Fr
23:00
7:25
108
16 Mountain View Marana
15-15-14-16-16
Gap: 2:30
106:38
21:20
6:53
399 Karina Kelly
Jr
19:54
6:25
47
Rachel Clarke
So
20:34
6:38
62
Brianna Volpe
Jr
21:25
6:55
81
Hannah Boubion
Jr
22:21
7:13
104
Madison Pedersen
Sr
22:23
7:13
105
Amanda Ochs
Sr
22:23
7:13
106
Ilyanna Flores-alvarez
Jr
22:30
7:16
107
17 Hopi
17-17-17-17-17
Gap: 2:31
107:14
21:27
6:55
409 Randi Lomayestewa
Jr
20:42
6:41
67
Claryn Josytewa
Jr
20:53
6:44
72
Kaitlin Billy
Jr
20:59
6:46
75
Natasha Richardson
Sr
21:26
6:55
85
Kanesha Susunkewa
Jr
23:14
7:30
110
Onaneilda Begay
Sr
23:40
7:38
111
Stephanie Lamson
So
23:51
7:42
113
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

All Girls Races

1 races + combined.


All Boys Races

1 races + combined.