Great Oak Results from the Inland Empire Challenge at Guasti Regional Park on 10/8/05

Boys Results and Stats

Switch to Girls

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Bauer, Aaron Fr V 17:09.8 5:43 3 28/126 3/7 3/7 4/21 17:10
Covington, Bryan So V 17:11.2 5:44 3 30/126 5/7 5/7 2/18 17:14
(0:03,0.3)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Griffin, Will So V 16:50.7 5:37 3 20/126 1/7 1/7 10/22 18:03
(1:12,6.6)
18:03
(1:12,6.6)
18:03
(1:12,6.6)
16:43 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Harding, Christian So V 16:50.9 5:37 3 21/126 2/7 2/7 6/21 18:20
(1:29,8.1)
18:20
(1:29,8.1)
18:20
(1:29,8.1)
17:03
(0:12,1.2)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Perez, Jacob So V 17:19.9 5:47 3 41/126 7/7 7/7 1/11 19:14
(1:54,9.9)
19:14
(1:54,9.9)
19:14
(1:54,9.9)
17:03 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Shallow, Cory Fr V 17:10.4 5:43 3 29/126 4/7 4/7 3/20 17:04
Vordahl, Chris Fr V 17:13.2 5:44 3 34/126 6/7 6/7 1/13 16:51
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 3/18 85:13
0:21
3 5:41 5:37 5:44 128 5:29 92:37
(7:24,8.0)
92:37
(7:24,8.0)
92:37
(7:24,8.0%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR) Will Griffin (20), Christian Harding (21), Aaron Bauer (28), Cory Shallow (29), Bryan Covington (30)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Matt Prentice Sr Rim of The World HS 15:45.1 5:15
2 James Johnstone Sr Rim of The World HS 16:00.9 5:20
3 Michael Crouch Sr Yucca Valley HS 16:03.1 5:21
4 Francisco Fuentes Fr Desert Hot Springs HS 16:09 5:23
5 Armando Lara Jr Colony HS 16:09.8 5:23
6 Kamron Ulmer Sr Cajon HS 16:18.1 5:26
7 Alfonso Ayala Jr Diamond Ranch HS 16:20.5 5:27
8 Chris Pintor Jr Diamond Ranch HS 16:23.7 5:28
9 Chris Cordova Jr Cajon HS 16:24.4 5:28
10 Mark Simpson Sr Hesperia HS 16:25.1 5:28
11 Aaron Armas So Diamond Ranch HS 16:25.4 5:28
12 Jose Lara Jr Rim of The World HS 16:27.5 5:29
13 Tony Segura So Indio HS 16:34.3 5:31
14 Juan Hernandez So Indio HS 16:35.2 5:32
15 Eugenio Cortez Jr Indio HS 16:35.4 5:32
16 Ankur Joshi So Indio HS 16:40.5 5:34
17 Humberto Haro So Perris HS 16:43.5 5:35
18 Brennen Halliday So Rim of The World HS 16:44.7 5:35
19 Jon Villareal Jr Desert Hot Springs HS 16:47.7 5:36
20 Will Griffin So Great Oak 16:50.7 5:37 1/7 1/7 10/22 18:03
(1:12)
18:03
(1:12)
18:03
(1:12)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
21 Christian Harding So Great Oak 16:50.9 5:37 2/7 2/7 6/21 18:20
(1:29)
18:20
(1:29)
18:20
(1:29)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
22 Daniel Galvan Jr Ramona HS 16:51.8 5:37
23 Adam Stocksdale Sr Colony HS 16:53.3 5:38
24 Steven Krueger Jr Hesperia HS 16:55.7 5:39
25 Christian Lindberg Jr Beaumont HS 16:57.9 5:39
26 Jose Rubio Sr Coachella Valley HS 17:02.3 5:41
27 Edgar Torres So Indio HS 17:04.2 5:41
28 Aaron Bauer Fr Great Oak 17:09.8 5:43 3/7 3/7 4/21
29 Cory Shallow Fr Great Oak 17:10.4 5:43 4/7 4/7 3/20
30 Bryan Covington So Great Oak 17:11.2 5:44 5/7 5/7 2/18
31 Chris Merchant Jr Elsinore HS 17:11.4 5:44
32 Martin Zamudio Sr Banning HS 17:12.4 5:44
33 Eric Hutter Jr Hesperia HS 17:12.6 5:44
34 Chris Vordahl Fr Great Oak 17:13.2 5:44 6/7 6/7 1/13
35 Fidel Quintanilla Sr Norte Vista HS 17:13.6 5:45
36 Sage Roddy Jr Rim of The World HS 17:14 5:45
37 Saul Fierro Jr Ramona HS 17:14.7 5:45
38 Adrian Jaquez Sr Norte Vista HS 17:15.6 5:45
39 Alberto Camacho So Desert Hot Springs HS 17:17.1 5:46
40 Jeffery Gomez Jr San Jacinto HS 17:17.7 5:46
41 Jacob Perez So Great Oak 17:19.9 5:47 7/7 7/7 1/11 19:14
(1:54)
19:14
(1:54)
19:14
(1:54)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
42 Joey Ybarra Jr Cajon HS 17:21.3 5:47
43 Juan Rodriguez Sr Norte Vista HS 17:23 5:48
44 Steven Delgado Jr Colony HS 17:23.2 5:48
45 Angel Gandara Sr Perris HS 17:26.7 5:49
46 Vadim Astashevsky So Desert Hot Springs HS 17:27.6 5:49
47 Luis Rodriguez Jr Coachella Valley HS 17:31 5:50
48 Enrique Carrillo Sr Indio HS 17:31.7 5:51
49 Miguel Villada Sr Indio HS 17:31.9 5:51
50 Patrick Saint Louis Jr Cajon HS 17:32.9 5:51
51 Rafael Toscano Jr Jurupa Valley HS 17:35.4 5:52
52 Priciliano Cruz Sr Norte Vista HS 17:35.6 5:52
53 Alejandro Vazquez Jr Perris HS 17:37.4 5:52
54 Jose Ramirez Jr Jurupa Valley HS 17:38.2 5:53
55 Brian Everest So Yucca Valley HS 17:38.4 5:53
56 Bradley Jones So Yucca Valley HS 17:39.2 5:53
57 David Owens So Cajon HS 17:42.2 5:54
58 Armando Leyva So Jurupa Valley HS 17:42.5 5:54
59 Elliott Holt So Cajon HS 17:43.1 5:54
60 Nick Hager Sr Hesperia HS 17:43.4 5:54
61 Patrick Halliday Jr Rim of The World HS 17:45.4 5:55
62 Ryan Conway Jr Yucca Valley HS 17:47.7 5:56
63 Adan Pulido Jr Perris HS 17:48 5:56
64 Carlos Hernandez Jr Ramona HS 17:49 5:56
65 Andy Meyers Jr Diamond Ranch HS 17:49.6 5:57
66 Joseph Lona Jr Hesperia HS 17:50.1 5:57
67 Joey Camacho Jr Rim of The World HS 17:50.7 5:57
68 Pedro Corona So San Jacinto HS 17:52.5 5:58
69 Ulises Zavala So Norte Vista HS 17:53.3 5:58
70 Andrew Mercer Jr Diamond Ranch HS 17:55.2 5:58
71 Steven Seal Fr Hesperia HS 17:56 5:59
72 Jose Ayala Sr Beaumont HS 17:56.3 5:59
73 Robert Starr Jr Beaumont HS 17:57.8 5:59
74 Antonio Cervantes Fr Desert Hot Springs HS 17:58.1 5:59
75 Eric Hanson Jr Yucca Valley HS 18:02.4 6:01
76 Eduardo Torres Fr Desert Hot Springs HS 18:04.6 6:02
77 Jorge Cuevas Jr Hesperia HS 18:05.7 6:02
78 Ricardo Herrera Sr La Quinta HS 18:06.8 6:02
79 Lopez Cesar Sr Coachella Valley HS 18:10.8 6:04
80 Cody Vandenraadt Jr Ramona HS 18:12.2 6:04
81 Luis Pimentel Jr Coachella Valley HS 18:17.8 6:06
82 Luis Perez So Jurupa Valley HS 18:27 6:09
83 Teddy Taylor Sr Beaumont HS 18:30.8 6:10
84 Tony Gonzalez Sr San Jacinto HS 18:31.4 6:10
85 Raul Rubio Jr Jurupa Valley HS 18:31.6 6:11
86 Alex Lopez Sr Diamond Ranch HS 18:34.7 6:12
87 Anthony Espino Jr Desert Hot Springs HS 18:38.1 6:13
88 Edward Ferrell Sr Arroyo Valley HS 18:39.2 6:13
89 Albert Diaz Jr Cajon HS 18:43.4 6:14
90 Andrew Meza So Beaumont HS 18:45.9 6:15
91 Raymond Reibli Jr Beaumont HS 18:48.5 6:16
92 Gary Davis Jr Elsinore HS 18:51.6 6:17
93 Patrick Stringer Sr La Quinta HS 18:52.3 6:17
94 Isaias Chavez So San Jacinto HS 18:52.7 6:18
95 Alex Williams Sr Elsinore HS 18:53 6:18
96 Curtis Musashi So La Quinta HS 18:55.7 6:19
97 Peter Jaramillo Jr Norte Vista HS 19:00.7 6:20
98 Terry Prentice Jr Diamond Ranch HS 19:00.9 6:20
99 Edgar Garibay Sr San Bernardino HS 19:06.4 6:22
100 Fernie Aguilar Jr Arroyo Valley HS 19:09.8 6:23
101 Charlie Lopez Sr San Bernardino HS 19:11.8 6:24
102 Luis Pulido Jr Perris HS 19:18 6:26
103 Andrew Cruz Sr Ramona HS 19:21.2 6:27
104 Jaron King Sr Palm Springs HS 19:26.4 6:29
105 Christopher Davis-garland Jr Arroyo Valley HS 19:29.1 6:30
106 Juan Carlos Urbano Sr Coachella Valley HS 19:40.7 6:34
107 Noel Perez Jr La Quinta HS 19:41.7 6:34
108 Jake Perry Sr Beaumont HS 19:52.4 6:37
109 Brandon Fujio So La Quinta HS 20:04.2 6:41
110 Patrick Meeks Jr Ramona HS 20:06.1 6:42
111 Erik Rivera So Jurupa Valley HS 20:06.3 6:42
112 Garret Blanchette Jr Palm Springs HS 20:07.7 6:43
113 David Ramirez Sr Norte Vista HS 20:11.9 6:44
114 Justin King Sr Palm Springs HS 20:16.6 6:46
115 Tyler Wyman Fr La Quinta HS 20:47 6:56
116 Miguel Flores Jr Arroyo Valley HS 20:52.5 6:58
117 Luis Flores Sr Arroyo Valley HS 20:52.7 6:58
118 Oliver Keil Jr Colony HS 20:54 6:58
119 Lorenzo Young Sr San Bernardino HS 21:00.9 7:00
120 Jonathan Deluna Jr San Jacinto HS 21:06.7 7:02
121 Kyle Yang Jr Colony HS 22:03.6 7:21
122 Matt Gardner So La Quinta HS 22:54.1 7:38
123 Sean Rivera Jr Elsinore HS 23:08.9 7:43
124 Thomas Krausch Jr Colony HS 23:14.6 7:45
125 Peter Geiger Sr Palm Springs HS 23:24.2 7:48
126 Tim Ulrich Jr Colony HS 24:59.5 8:20
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Rim of The World HS
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:29
82:12
16:26
5:29
67 Matt Prentice
Sr
15:45
5:15
1
James Johnstone
Sr
16:01
5:20
2
Jose Lara
Jr
16:28
5:29
12
Brennen Halliday
So
16:45
5:35
18
Sage Roddy
Jr
17:14
5:45
34
Patrick Halliday
Jr
17:45
5:55
59
Joey Camacho
Jr
17:51
5:57
65
2 Indio HS
8-5-3-2-2
Gap: 0:30
83:30
16:42
5:34
85 Tony Segura
So
16:34
5:31
13
Juan Hernandez
So
16:35
5:32
14
Eugenio Cortez
Jr
16:35
5:32
15
Ankur Joshi
So
16:41
5:34
16
Edgar Torres
So
17:04
5:41
27
Enrique Carrillo
Sr
17:32
5:51
46
Miguel Villada
Sr
17:32
5:51
47
3 Great Oak
10-8-7-4-3
Gap: 0:21
85:13
17:03
5:41
128 Will Griffin
So
16:51
5:37
20
Christian Harding
So
16:51
5:37
21
Aaron Bauer
Fr
17:10
5:43
28
Cory Shallow
Fr
17:10
5:43
29
Bryan Covington
So
17:11
5:44
30
Chris Vordahl
Fr
17:13
5:44
32
Jacob Perez
So
17:20
5:47
39
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR)
4 Diamond Ranch HS
6-2-2-3-4
Gap: 1:35
84:54
16:59
5:40
157 Alfonso Ayala
Jr
16:21
5:27
7
Chris Pintor
Jr
16:24
5:28
8
Aaron Armas
So
16:25
5:28
11
Andy Meyers
Jr
17:50
5:57
63
Andrew Mercer
Jr
17:55
5:58
68
Alex Lopez
Sr
18:35
6:12
84
Terry Prentice
Jr
19:01
6:20
94
5 Cajon HS
5-2-4-5-5
Gap: 1:24
85:19
17:04
5:41
158 Kamron Ulmer
Sr
16:18
5:26
6
Chris Cordova
Jr
16:24
5:28
9
Joey Ybarra
Jr
17:21
5:47
40
Patrick Saint Louis
Jr
17:33
5:51
48
David Owens
So
17:42
5:54
55
Elliott Holt
So
17:43
5:54
57
Albert Diaz
Jr
18:43
6:14
87
6 Desert Hot Springs HS
3-4-5-6-6
Gap: 1:49
85:40
17:08
5:43
176 Francisco Fuentes
Fr
16:09
5:23
4
Jon Villareal
Jr
16:48
5:36
19
Alberto Camacho
So
17:17
5:46
37
Vadim Astashevsky
So
17:28
5:49
44
Antonio Cervantes
Fr
17:58
5:59
72
Eduardo Torres
Fr
18:05
6:02
74
Anthony Espino
Jr
18:38
6:13
85
7 Hesperia HS
7-7-6-7-7
Gap: 1:25
86:07
17:13
5:44
187 Mark Simpson
Sr
16:25
5:28
10
Steven Krueger
Jr
16:56
5:39
24
Eric Hutter
Jr
17:13
5:44
31
Nick Hager
Sr
17:43
5:54
58
Joseph Lona
Jr
17:50
5:57
64
Steven Seal
Fr
17:56
5:59
69
Jorge Cuevas
Jr
18:06
6:02
75
8 Norte Vista HS
14-12-9-8-8
Gap: 0:40
87:21
17:28
5:49
227 Fidel Quintanilla
Sr
17:14
5:45
33
Adrian Jaquez
Sr
17:16
5:45
36
Juan Rodriguez
Sr
17:23
5:48
41
Priciliano Cruz
Sr
17:36
5:52
50
Ulises Zavala
So
17:53
5:58
67
Peter Jaramillo
Jr
19:01
6:20
93
David Ramirez
Sr
20:12
6:44
105
9 Yucca Valley HS
2-9-9-9-9
Gap: 1:59
87:11
17:26
5:49
243 Michael Crouch
Sr
16:03
5:21
3
Brian Everest
So
17:38
5:53
53
Bradley Jones
So
17:39
5:53
54
Ryan Conway
Jr
17:48
5:56
60
Eric Hanson
Jr
18:02
6:01
73








10 Perris HS
9-11-11-10-10
Gap: 2:35
88:54
17:47
5:56
268 Humberto Haro
So
16:44
5:35
17
Angel Gandara
Sr
17:27
5:49
43
Alejandro Vazquez
Jr
17:37
5:52
51
Adan Pulido
Jr
17:48
5:56
61
Luis Pulido
Jr
19:18
6:26
96








11 Colony HS
4-6-8-11-11
Gap: 5:54
93:24
18:41
6:14
290 Armando Lara
Jr
16:10
5:23
5
Adam Stocksdale
Sr
16:53
5:38
23
Steven Delgado
Jr
17:23
5:48
42
Oliver Keil
Jr
20:54
6:58
109
Kyle Yang
Jr
22:04
7:21
111
Thomas Krausch
Jr
23:15
7:45
113
Tim Ulrich
Jr
25:00
8:20
114
12 Ramona HS
11-10-12-12-12
Gap: 2:29
89:29
17:54
5:58
294 Daniel Galvan
Jr
16:52
5:37
22
Saul Fierro
Jr
17:15
5:45
35
Carlos Hernandez
Jr
17:49
5:56
62
Cody Vandenraadt
Jr
18:12
6:04
78
Andrew Cruz
Sr
19:21
6:27
97
Patrick Meeks
Jr
20:06
6:42
103




13 Jurupa Valley HS
16-15-14-14-13
Gap: 0:56
89:55
17:59
6:00
320 Rafael Toscano
Jr
17:35
5:52
49
Jose Ramirez
Jr
17:38
5:53
52
Armando Leyva
So
17:43
5:54
56
Luis Perez
So
18:27
6:09
80
Raul Rubio
Jr
18:32
6:11
83
Erik Rivera
So
20:06
6:42
104




14 Coachella Valley HS
13-13-13-13-14
Gap: 2:38
90:43
18:09
6:03
326 Jose Rubio
Sr
17:02
5:41
26
Luis Rodriguez
Jr
17:31
5:50
45
Lopez Cesar
Sr
18:11
6:04
77
Luis Pimentel
Jr
18:18
6:06
79
Juan Carlos Urbano
Sr
19:41
6:34
99








15 Beaumont HS
12-14-15-15-15
Gap: 1:48
90:09
18:02
6:01
335 Christian Lindberg
Jr
16:58
5:39
25
Jose Ayala
Sr
17:56
5:59
70
Robert Starr
Jr
17:58
5:59
71
Teddy Taylor
Sr
18:31
6:10
81
Andrew Meza
So
18:46
6:15
88
Raymond Reibli
Jr
18:49
6:16
89
Jake Perry
Sr
19:52
6:37
101
16 San Jacinto HS
15-16-16-16-16
Gap: 3:49
93:41
18:44
6:15
387 Jeffery Gomez
Jr
17:18
5:46
38
Pedro Corona
So
17:53
5:58
66
Tony Gonzalez
Sr
18:31
6:10
82
Isaias Chavez
So
18:53
6:18
91
Jonathan Deluna
Jr
21:07
7:02
110








17 La Quinta HS
17-17-17-17-17
Gap: 1:57
95:41
19:08
6:23
460 Ricardo Herrera
Sr
18:07
6:02
76
Patrick Stringer
Sr
18:52
6:17
90
Curtis Musashi
So
18:56
6:19
92
Noel Perez
Jr
19:42
6:34
100
Brandon Fujio
So
20:04
6:41
102
Tyler Wyman
Fr
20:47
6:56
106
Matt Gardner
So
22:54
7:38
112
18 Arroyo Valley HS
18-18-18-18-18
Gap: 2:14
99:03
19:49
6:36
494 Edward Ferrell
Sr
18:39
6:13
86
Fernie Aguilar
Jr
19:10
6:23
95
Christopher Davis-garland
Jr
19:29
6:30
98
Miguel Flores
Jr
20:53
6:58
107
Luis Flores
Sr
20:53
6:58
108








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.