Great Oak Results from the De Anza League Meet #1 at Snow Summit on 9/28/05

Boys Results and Stats

Switch to Girls

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Bauer, Aaron Fr V 19:35 6:32 3 20/60 5/7 5/7 2/9 17:10
Covington, Bryan So V 19:30 6:30 3 18/60 4/7 4/7 2/9 17:14
Griffin, Will So V 19:03 6:21 3 9/60 1/7 1/7 6/9 16:43
Harding, Christian So V 19:03 6:21 3 10/60 2/7 2/7 3/9 17:03
Perez, Jacob So V 19:51 6:37 3 25/60 6/7 6/7 2/9 17:03
Shallow, Cory Fr V 19:52 6:37 3 26/60 7/7 7/7 2/6 17:04
Vordahl, Chris Fr V 19:04 6:21 3 11/60 3/7 3/7 2/9 16:51
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 3/9 96:15
0:32
3 6:25 6:21 6:32 68 6:00 Will Griffin (9), Christian Harding (10), Chris Vordahl (11), Bryan Covington (18), Aaron Bauer (20)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Chad Hall Jr Big Bear 15:57 5:19
2 Mike Crouch Sr Yucca Valley 17:31 5:50
3 Alberto Solis Big Bear 17:33 5:51
4 Chris Jasperson Big Bear 17:43 5:54
5 Marcus Buckles Jr 29 Palms 17:46 5:55
6 Fuentes Francisco Fr Desert Hot Springs 18:12 6:04
7 Chris Woolling Jr Yucca Valley 18:29 6:10
8 Christian Lindberg Jr Beaumont 18:41 6:14
9 Will Griffin So Great Oak 19:03 6:21 1/7 1/7 6/9
10 Christian Harding So Great Oak 19:03 6:21 2/7 2/7 3/9
11 Chris Vordahl Fr Great Oak 19:04 6:21 3/7 3/7 2/9
12 Jose Ayala Sr Beaumont 19:08 6:23
13 Alex Caballero Big Bear 19:17 6:26
14 Reyneir Chavez Jr San Jacinto 19:20 6:27
15 Tommy Stevenson Jr Yucca Valley 19:20 6:27
16 Jake Perry Sr Beaumont 19:25 6:28
17 Martin Zamudio Banning 19:28 6:29
18 Bryan Covington So Great Oak 19:30 6:30 4/7 4/7 2/9
19 Cody Dodd Big Bear 19:33 6:31
20 Aaron Bauer Fr Great Oak 19:35 6:32 5/7 5/7 2/9
21 Bradley Jones So Yucca Valley 19:43 6:34
22 Eric Hanson Jr Yucca Valley 19:47 6:36
23 Ryan Conway Jr Yucca Valley 19:47 6:36
24 Brian Everest So Yucca Valley 19:49 6:36
25 Jacob Perez So Great Oak 19:51 6:37 6/7 6/7 2/9
26 Cory Shallow Fr Great Oak 19:52 6:37 7/7 7/7 2/6
27 Astashevsky Vadim So Desert Hot Springs 19:54 6:38
28 Robert Starr Jr Beaumont 19:57 6:39
29 Arthur Gee Sr San Jacinto 20:08 6:43
30 Jeff Gomez Jr San Jacinto 20:12 6:44
31 Camacho Alberto So Desert Hot Springs 20:20 6:47
32 Sandoval Alvaro Sr Desert Hot Springs 20:21 6:47
33 Cervantes Antonio Fr Desert Hot Springs 20:32 6:51
34 Pedro Corona So San Jacinto 20:37 6:52
35 Torres Eduardo Fr Desert Hot Springs 20:50 6:57
36 Villareal Jon Jr Desert Hot Springs 21:05 7:02
37 Steve Hauser So San Jacinto 21:07 7:02
38 Caleb Gowman So Beaumont 21:10 7:03
39 Teddy Taylor Sr Beaumont 21:18 7:06
40 Miles Fulton Big Bear 21:23 7:08
41 Victor Delgado Banning 21:35 7:12
42 Marco Martinez Jr 29 Palms 21:35 7:12
43 Raymond Riebli Jr Beaumont 21:38 7:13
44 Joseph Lakey Jr 29 Palms 21:40 7:13
45 Ian Rose Banning 22:02 7:21
46 Chris Stephenson Banning 22:05 7:22
47 Caldwell Perrine Fr 29 Palms 22:07 7:22
48 Christian Maldonado Fr 29 Palms 22:08 7:23
49 Isaias Chavez So San Jacinto 22:13 7:24
50 Dennis Keyes Sr 29 Palms 23:03 7:41
51 John Circles So 29 Palms 23:08 7:43
52 Jonathan Deluna So San Jacinto 23:33 7:51
53 Martinez Fisher Notre Dame 23:57 7:59
54 Terry Porter Banning 24:26 8:09
55 Chase Dunham Notre Dame 24:27 8:09
56 Stephen Rea Notre Dame 24:46 8:15
57 Greg Mcelvain Notre Dame 24:46 8:15
58 Julian Gandara Notre Dame 24:54 8:18
59 Freddie Stokes Banning 25:25 8:28
60 Christopher Oerman Notre Dame 26:11 8:44
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Big Bear
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 3:36
90:03
18:01
6:00
40 Chad Hall
Jr
15:57
5:19
1
Alberto Solis
-
17:33
5:51
3
Chris Jasperson
-
17:43
5:54
4
Alex Caballero
-
19:17
6:26
13
Cody Dodd
-
19:33
6:31
19
Miles Fulton
-
21:23
7:08
40




2 Yucca Valley
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 2:16
94:50
18:58
6:19
67 Mike Crouch
Sr
17:31
5:50
2
Chris Woolling
Jr
18:29
6:10
7
Tommy Stevenson
Jr
19:20
6:27
15
Bradley Jones
So
19:43
6:34
21
Eric Hanson
Jr
19:47
6:36
22
Ryan Conway
Jr
19:47
6:36
23
Brian Everest
So
19:49
6:36
24
3 Great Oak
6-3-3-3-3
Gap: 0:32
96:15
19:15
6:25
68 Will Griffin
So
19:03
6:21
9
Christian Harding
So
19:03
6:21
10
Chris Vordahl
Fr
19:04
6:21
11
Bryan Covington
So
19:30
6:30
18
Aaron Bauer
Fr
19:35
6:32
20
Jacob Perez
So
19:51
6:37
25
Cory Shallow
Fr
19:52
6:37
26
4 Beaumont
5-4-4-4-4
Gap: 2:29
98:21
19:40
6:33
102 Christian Lindberg
Jr
18:41
6:14
8
Jose Ayala
Sr
19:08
6:23
12
Jake Perry
Sr
19:25
6:28
16
Robert Starr
Jr
19:57
6:39
28
Caleb Gowman
So
21:10
7:03
38
Teddy Taylor
Sr
21:18
7:06
39
Raymond Riebli
Jr
21:38
7:13
43
5 Desert Hot Springs
4-5-5-5-5
Gap: 2:20
99:19
19:52
6:37
129 Fuentes Francisco
Fr
18:12
6:04
6
Astashevsky Vadim
So
19:54
6:38
27
Camacho Alberto
So
20:20
6:47
31
Sandoval Alvaro
Sr
20:21
6:47
32
Cervantes Antonio
Fr
20:32
6:51
33
Torres Eduardo
Fr
20:50
6:57
35
Villareal Jon
Jr
21:05
7:02
36
6 San Jacinto
7-6-6-6-6
Gap: 1:47
101:24
20:17
6:46
144 Reyneir Chavez
Jr
19:20
6:27
14
Arthur Gee
Sr
20:08
6:43
29
Jeff Gomez
Jr
20:12
6:44
30
Pedro Corona
So
20:37
6:52
34
Steve Hauser
So
21:07
7:02
37
Isaias Chavez
So
22:13
7:24
49
Jonathan Deluna
So
23:33
7:51
52
7 29 Palms
3-7-7-7-7
Gap: 4:22
105:16
21:03
7:01
186 Marcus Buckles
Jr
17:46
5:55
5
Marco Martinez
Jr
21:35
7:12
42
Joseph Lakey
Jr
21:40
7:13
44
Caldwell Perrine
Fr
22:07
7:22
47
Christian Maldonado
Fr
22:08
7:23
48
Dennis Keyes
Sr
23:03
7:41
50
John Circles
So
23:08
7:43
51
8 Banning
8-8-8-8-8
Gap: 4:58
109:36
21:55
7:18
203 Martin Zamudio
-
19:28
6:29
17
Victor Delgado
-
21:35
7:12
41
Ian Rose
-
22:02
7:21
45
Chris Stephenson
-
22:05
7:22
46
Terry Porter
-
24:26
8:09
54
Freddie Stokes
-
25:25
8:28
59




9 Notre Dame
9-9-9-9-9
Gap: 0:57
122:50
24:34
8:11
279 Martinez Fisher
-
23:57
7:59
53
Chase Dunham
-
24:27
8:09
55
Stephen Rea
-
24:46
8:15
56
Greg Mcelvain
-
24:46
8:15
57
Julian Gandara
-
24:54
8:18
58
Christopher Oerman
-
26:11
8:44
60




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

All Boys Races

1 races + combined.


All Girls Races

1 races + combined.