Great Oak Results from the De Anza League Meet #1 at Snow Summit on 9/28/05
Girls Results and Stats
Switch to BoysGirls Individual Results
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmnts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Barnard, Jessica | So | V | 22:02 | 7:21 | 3 | 6/51 | 4/7 | 4/7 | 1/7 | 19:11 | ||||
Campfield, Lauren | Jr | V | 21:58 | 7:19 | 3 | 4/51 | 3/7 | 3/7 | 1/7 | 18:43 | ||||
Gallaher, Abbey | So | V | 22:41 | 7:34 | 3 | 13/51 | 6/7 | 6/7 | 1/7 | 19:36 | ||||
Gallaher, Alli | So | V | 22:35 | 7:32 | 3 | 12/51 | 5/7 | 5/7 | 2/7 | 19:31 | ||||
Plummer, Pilar | So | V | 21:33 | 7:11 | 3 | 3/51 | 2/7 | 2/7 | 1/9 | 18:44 | ||||
Wilson, Heather | Fr | V | 21:16 | 7:05 | 3 | 2/51 | 1/7 | 1/7 | 2/9 | 18:19 | ||||
Winkenwieder, Stephanie | Fr | V | 23:35 | 7:52 | 3 | 17/51 | 7/7 | 7/7 | 2/5 | 21:21 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmts |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
- PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
- PG = Beat personal goal.
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
- DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
- DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- NFC! = "Note From Coach" - your coach has posted a comment about your race.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Girls Team Results
Team | Rank of Finish | Time Gap |
Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
V 1st 5 | 1/7 | 109:24 1:19 |
3 | 7:18 | 7:05 | 7:32 | 27 | 7:18 | 96:13 96:13 |
Heather Wilson (2), Pilar Plummer (3), Lauren Campfield (4), Jessica Barnard (6), Alli Gallaher (12) | ||||
Team | Rank of Finish | Time | Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat team time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat team time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new Team Record for this course
- DTR = A "All-Time Distance Team Record" - the team (e.g. "V 1st 5", "JV 4th 5") best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- SDTR = A "Season Distance Team Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Girls V
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Julia Cline | Big Bear | 21:16 | 7:05 | ||||||||
2 | Heather Wilson | Fr | Great Oak | 21:16 | 7:05 | 1/7 | 1/7 | 2/9 | ||||
3 | Pilar Plummer | So | Great Oak | 21:33 | 7:11 | 2/7 | 2/7 | 1/9 | ||||
4 | Lauren Campfield | Jr | Great Oak | 21:58 | 7:19 | 3/7 | 3/7 | 1/7 | ||||
5 | Emily Snyder | Jr | Yucca Valley | 21:59 | 7:20 | |||||||
6 | Jessica Barnard | So | Great Oak | 22:02 | 7:21 | 4/7 | 4/7 | 1/7 | ||||
7 | Sarah Presley | Jr | Yucca Valley | 22:15 | 7:25 | |||||||
8 | Randi Gheta | Sr | Yucca Valley | 22:23 | 7:28 | |||||||
9 | Candace Salas | Sr | Yucca Valley | 22:24 | 7:28 | |||||||
10 | Janine Watkins | Jr | Yucca Valley | 22:28 | 7:29 | |||||||
11 | Shawna Alvarez | Sr | 29 Palms | 22:32 | 7:31 | |||||||
12 | Alli Gallaher | So | Great Oak | 22:35 | 7:32 | 5/7 | 5/7 | 2/7 | ||||
13 | Abbey Gallaher | So | Great Oak | 22:41 | 7:34 | 6/7 | 6/7 | 1/7 | ||||
14 | Sarah Swanson | Sr | Yucca Valley | 22:41 | 7:34 | |||||||
15 | Megan Kendall | Big Bear | 23:21 | 7:47 | ||||||||
16 | Katy Tucker | Jr | Yucca Valley | 23:24 | 7:48 | |||||||
17 | Stephanie Winkenwieder | Fr | Great Oak | 23:35 | 7:52 | 7/7 | 7/7 | 2/5 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
18 | Kali Begley | Big Bear | 23:54 | 7:58 | ||||||||
19 | Pricilla Saint-cyr | Banning | 24:03 | 8:01 | ||||||||
20 | Araceli Sanchez | So | Beaumont | 24:09 | 8:03 | |||||||
21 | Desiree Musick | Sr | 29 Palms | 24:13 | 8:04 | |||||||
22 | Elizabeth Boice | Sr | 29 Palms | 24:13 | 8:04 | |||||||
23 | Julianne Stavness | Fr | Beaumont | 24:37 | 8:12 | |||||||
24 | Daisy Ojeda | Big Bear | 24:48 | 8:16 | ||||||||
25 | Breanna Musella | Big Bear | 24:49 | 8:16 | ||||||||
26 | Coronado Leslie | Jr | Desert Hot Springs | 25:16 | 8:25 | |||||||
27 | Ibarra Lupe | Jr | Desert Hot Springs | 25:32 | 8:31 | |||||||
28 | Ashley Vasquez | Big Bear | 25:43 | 8:34 | ||||||||
29 | Segovia Mayra | Fr | Desert Hot Springs | 25:50 | 8:37 | |||||||
30 | Marissa Buchholz | Fr | Beaumont | 25:57 | 8:39 | |||||||
31 | Teresa Santos | So | Beaumont | 25:59 | 8:40 | |||||||
32 | Jessica Ponce | So | San Jacinto | 26:01 | 8:40 | |||||||
33 | Angel Hess | Fr | 29 Palms | 26:10 | 8:43 | |||||||
34 | Bianca Varela | Jr | Beaumont | 26:26 | 8:49 | |||||||
35 | Fuentes Karla | Sr | Desert Hot Springs | 26:37 | 8:52 | |||||||
36 | Brittney Orona | Notre Dame | 26:44 | 8:55 | ||||||||
37 | Ellen Stube | Big Bear | 26:53 | 8:58 | ||||||||
38 | Kayliegh Paulin | Jr | 29 Palms | 26:54 | 8:58 | |||||||
39 | Lazalde Mariah | Fr | Desert Hot Springs | 26:56 | 8:59 | |||||||
40 | Flores Gina | Sr | Desert Hot Springs | 27:05 | 9:02 | |||||||
41 | Kathrine Quevedo | Banning | 27:32 | 9:11 | ||||||||
42 | Clarissa Tadeus | Jr | Beaumont | 27:34 | 9:11 | |||||||
43 | Auxi Nunez | Jr | San Jacinto | 27:39 | 9:13 | |||||||
44 | Elizabeth Merritt | Notre Dame | 27:55 | 9:18 | ||||||||
45 | Erika Castellanos | Banning | 28:02 | 9:21 | ||||||||
46 | Allen Elizabeth | Jr | Desert Hot Springs | 28:10 | 9:23 | |||||||
47 | Monica Torres | Banning | 28:24 | 9:28 | ||||||||
48 | Destiny Hattabaugh | Banning | 28:30 | 9:30 | ||||||||
49 | Katy Mccarty | Banning | 28:48 | 9:36 | ||||||||
50 | Erica Solis | So | Beaumont | 29:01 | 9:40 | |||||||
51 | Kayla Drannen | So | 29 Palms | 32:08 | 10:43 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Girls V
Group of 5: V 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Great Oak 2-1-1-1-1 Gap: 1:19 |
109:24 21:53 7:18 |
27 | Heather Wilson Fr 21:16 7:05 2 |
Pilar Plummer So 21:33 7:11 3 |
Lauren Campfield Jr 21:58 7:19 4 |
Jessica Barnard So 22:02 7:21 6 |
Alli Gallaher So 22:35 7:32 12 |
Abbey Gallaher So 22:41 7:34 13 |
Stephanie Winkenwieder Fr 23:35 7:52 17 |
2 | Yucca Valley 3-2-2-2-2 Gap: 0:29 |
111:29 22:18 7:26 |
39 | Emily Snyder Jr 21:59 7:20 5 |
Sarah Presley Jr 22:15 7:25 7 |
Randi Gheta Sr 22:23 7:28 8 |
Candace Salas Sr 22:24 7:28 9 |
Janine Watkins Jr 22:28 7:29 10 |
Sarah Swanson Sr 22:41 7:34 14 |
Katy Tucker Jr 23:24 7:48 16 |
3 | Big Bear 1-3-3-3-3 Gap: 3:33 |
118:08 23:38 7:53 |
83 | Julia Cline - 21:16 7:05 1 |
Megan Kendall - 23:21 7:47 15 |
Kali Begley - 23:54 7:58 18 |
Daisy Ojeda - 24:48 8:16 24 |
Breanna Musella - 24:49 8:16 25 |
Ashley Vasquez - 25:43 8:34 28 |
Ellen Stube - 26:53 8:58 35 |
4 | 29 Palms 4-4-4-4-4 Gap: 4:22 |
124:02 24:48 8:16 |
122 | Shawna Alvarez Sr 22:32 7:31 11 |
Desiree Musick Sr 24:13 8:04 21 |
Elizabeth Boice Sr 24:13 8:04 22 |
Angel Hess Fr 26:10 8:43 32 |
Kayliegh Paulin Jr 26:54 8:58 36 |
Kayla Drannen So 32:08 10:43 47 |
|
5 | Beaumont 6-5-5-5-5 Gap: 2:17 |
127:08 25:26 8:29 |
137 | Araceli Sanchez So 24:09 8:03 20 |
Julianne Stavness Fr 24:37 8:12 23 |
Marissa Buchholz Fr 25:57 8:39 30 |
Teresa Santos So 25:59 8:40 31 |
Bianca Varela Jr 26:26 8:49 33 |
Clarissa Tadeus Jr 27:34 9:11 40 |
Erica Solis So 29:01 9:40 46 |
6 | Desert Hot Springs 7-6-6-6-6 Gap: 1:40 |
130:11 26:02 8:41 |
153 | Coronado Leslie Jr 25:16 8:25 26 |
Ibarra Lupe Jr 25:32 8:31 27 |
Segovia Mayra Fr 25:50 8:37 29 |
Fuentes Karla Sr 26:37 8:52 34 |
Lazalde Mariah Fr 26:56 8:59 37 |
Flores Gina Sr 27:05 9:02 38 |
Allen Elizabeth Jr 28:10 9:23 42 |
7 | Banning 5-7-7-7-7 Gap: 4:27 |
136:31 27:18 9:06 |
186 | Pricilla Saint-cyr - 24:03 8:01 19 |
Kathrine Quevedo - 27:32 9:11 39 |
Erika Castellanos - 28:02 9:21 41 |
Monica Torres - 28:24 9:28 43 |
Destiny Hattabaugh - 28:30 9:30 44 |
Katy Mccarty - 28:48 9:36 45 |
|
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
All Girls Races
1 races + combined.
Race | Win Runr | Win Team |
---|---|---|
All | All at 3 mi |
All at 3 mi |
V | Julia Cline, , 21:16, Big Bear | Great Oak, 109:24, 27 |
All Boys Races
1 races + combined.
Race | Win Runr | Win Team |
---|---|---|
All | All at 3 mi |
All at 3 mi |
V | Chad Hall, Jr, 15:57, Big Bear | Big Bear, 90:03, 40 |