Great Oak Results from the De Anza League Meet #1 at Snow Summit on 9/28/05

Girls Results and Stats

Switch to Boys

Girls Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Barnard, Jessica So V 22:02 7:21 3 6/51 4/7 4/7 1/7 19:11
Campfield, Lauren Jr V 21:58 7:19 3 4/51 3/7 3/7 1/7 18:43
Gallaher, Abbey So V 22:41 7:34 3 13/51 6/7 6/7 1/7 19:36
Gallaher, Alli So V 22:35 7:32 3 12/51 5/7 5/7 2/7 19:31
Plummer, Pilar So V 21:33 7:11 3 3/51 2/7 2/7 1/9 18:44
Wilson, Heather Fr V 21:16 7:05 3 2/51 1/7 1/7 2/9 18:19
Winkenwieder, Stephanie Fr V 23:35 7:52 3 17/51 7/7 7/7 2/5 21:21 You ROCK! (SBP)
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Girls Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 1/7 109:24
1:19
3 7:18 7:05 7:32 27 7:18 Heather Wilson (2), Pilar Plummer (3), Lauren Campfield (4), Jessica Barnard (6), Alli Gallaher (12)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Julia Cline Big Bear 21:16 7:05
2 Heather Wilson Fr Great Oak 21:16 7:05 1/7 1/7 2/9
3 Pilar Plummer So Great Oak 21:33 7:11 2/7 2/7 1/9
4 Lauren Campfield Jr Great Oak 21:58 7:19 3/7 3/7 1/7
5 Emily Snyder Jr Yucca Valley 21:59 7:20
6 Jessica Barnard So Great Oak 22:02 7:21 4/7 4/7 1/7
7 Sarah Presley Jr Yucca Valley 22:15 7:25
8 Randi Gheta Sr Yucca Valley 22:23 7:28
9 Candace Salas Sr Yucca Valley 22:24 7:28
10 Janine Watkins Jr Yucca Valley 22:28 7:29
11 Shawna Alvarez Sr 29 Palms 22:32 7:31
12 Alli Gallaher So Great Oak 22:35 7:32 5/7 5/7 2/7
13 Abbey Gallaher So Great Oak 22:41 7:34 6/7 6/7 1/7
14 Sarah Swanson Sr Yucca Valley 22:41 7:34
15 Megan Kendall Big Bear 23:21 7:47
16 Katy Tucker Jr Yucca Valley 23:24 7:48
17 Stephanie Winkenwieder Fr Great Oak 23:35 7:52 7/7 7/7 2/5 You ROCK! (SBP)
18 Kali Begley Big Bear 23:54 7:58
19 Pricilla Saint-cyr Banning 24:03 8:01
20 Araceli Sanchez So Beaumont 24:09 8:03
21 Desiree Musick Sr 29 Palms 24:13 8:04
22 Elizabeth Boice Sr 29 Palms 24:13 8:04
23 Julianne Stavness Fr Beaumont 24:37 8:12
24 Daisy Ojeda Big Bear 24:48 8:16
25 Breanna Musella Big Bear 24:49 8:16
26 Coronado Leslie Jr Desert Hot Springs 25:16 8:25
27 Ibarra Lupe Jr Desert Hot Springs 25:32 8:31
28 Ashley Vasquez Big Bear 25:43 8:34
29 Segovia Mayra Fr Desert Hot Springs 25:50 8:37
30 Marissa Buchholz Fr Beaumont 25:57 8:39
31 Teresa Santos So Beaumont 25:59 8:40
32 Jessica Ponce So San Jacinto 26:01 8:40
33 Angel Hess Fr 29 Palms 26:10 8:43
34 Bianca Varela Jr Beaumont 26:26 8:49
35 Fuentes Karla Sr Desert Hot Springs 26:37 8:52
36 Brittney Orona Notre Dame 26:44 8:55
37 Ellen Stube Big Bear 26:53 8:58
38 Kayliegh Paulin Jr 29 Palms 26:54 8:58
39 Lazalde Mariah Fr Desert Hot Springs 26:56 8:59
40 Flores Gina Sr Desert Hot Springs 27:05 9:02
41 Kathrine Quevedo Banning 27:32 9:11
42 Clarissa Tadeus Jr Beaumont 27:34 9:11
43 Auxi Nunez Jr San Jacinto 27:39 9:13
44 Elizabeth Merritt Notre Dame 27:55 9:18
45 Erika Castellanos Banning 28:02 9:21
46 Allen Elizabeth Jr Desert Hot Springs 28:10 9:23
47 Monica Torres Banning 28:24 9:28
48 Destiny Hattabaugh Banning 28:30 9:30
49 Katy Mccarty Banning 28:48 9:36
50 Erica Solis So Beaumont 29:01 9:40
51 Kayla Drannen So 29 Palms 32:08 10:43
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Great Oak
2-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:19
109:24
21:53
7:18
27 Heather Wilson
Fr
21:16
7:05
2
Pilar Plummer
So
21:33
7:11
3
Lauren Campfield
Jr
21:58
7:19
4
Jessica Barnard
So
22:02
7:21
6
Alli Gallaher
So
22:35
7:32
12
Abbey Gallaher
So
22:41
7:34
13
Stephanie Winkenwieder
Fr
23:35
7:52
17
2 Yucca Valley
3-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:29
111:29
22:18
7:26
39 Emily Snyder
Jr
21:59
7:20
5
Sarah Presley
Jr
22:15
7:25
7
Randi Gheta
Sr
22:23
7:28
8
Candace Salas
Sr
22:24
7:28
9
Janine Watkins
Jr
22:28
7:29
10
Sarah Swanson
Sr
22:41
7:34
14
Katy Tucker
Jr
23:24
7:48
16
3 Big Bear
1-3-3-3-3
Gap: 3:33
118:08
23:38
7:53
83 Julia Cline
-
21:16
7:05
1
Megan Kendall
-
23:21
7:47
15
Kali Begley
-
23:54
7:58
18
Daisy Ojeda
-
24:48
8:16
24
Breanna Musella
-
24:49
8:16
25
Ashley Vasquez
-
25:43
8:34
28
Ellen Stube
-
26:53
8:58
35
4 29 Palms
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 4:22
124:02
24:48
8:16
122 Shawna Alvarez
Sr
22:32
7:31
11
Desiree Musick
Sr
24:13
8:04
21
Elizabeth Boice
Sr
24:13
8:04
22
Angel Hess
Fr
26:10
8:43
32
Kayliegh Paulin
Jr
26:54
8:58
36
Kayla Drannen
So
32:08
10:43
47




5 Beaumont
6-5-5-5-5
Gap: 2:17
127:08
25:26
8:29
137 Araceli Sanchez
So
24:09
8:03
20
Julianne Stavness
Fr
24:37
8:12
23
Marissa Buchholz
Fr
25:57
8:39
30
Teresa Santos
So
25:59
8:40
31
Bianca Varela
Jr
26:26
8:49
33
Clarissa Tadeus
Jr
27:34
9:11
40
Erica Solis
So
29:01
9:40
46
6 Desert Hot Springs
7-6-6-6-6
Gap: 1:40
130:11
26:02
8:41
153 Coronado Leslie
Jr
25:16
8:25
26
Ibarra Lupe
Jr
25:32
8:31
27
Segovia Mayra
Fr
25:50
8:37
29
Fuentes Karla
Sr
26:37
8:52
34
Lazalde Mariah
Fr
26:56
8:59
37
Flores Gina
Sr
27:05
9:02
38
Allen Elizabeth
Jr
28:10
9:23
42
7 Banning
5-7-7-7-7
Gap: 4:27
136:31
27:18
9:06
186 Pricilla Saint-cyr
-
24:03
8:01
19
Kathrine Quevedo
-
27:32
9:11
39
Erika Castellanos
-
28:02
9:21
41
Monica Torres
-
28:24
9:28
43
Destiny Hattabaugh
-
28:30
9:30
44
Katy Mccarty
-
28:48
9:36
45




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

All Girls Races

1 races + combined.


All Boys Races

1 races + combined.