Great Oak Results from the Inland Empire Challenge at Guasti Regional Park on 10/9/04

Girls Results and Stats

Switch to Boys

Girls Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Barnard, Jessica Fr V 20:05.3 6:42 3 31/66 3/7 3/7 5/10 20:09
(0:04,0.3)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Campfield, Lauren So V 18:43.2 6:14 3 6/66 1/7 1/7 5/12 18:52
(0:09,0.8)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Gallaher, Alli Fr V 21:54.9 7:18 3 60/66 5/7 5/7 8/10 21:16
Ishibashi, Honami So V 22:29.1 7:30 3 64/66 6/7 6/7 8/8 22:50
(0:21,1.5)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Lang, Christiana Fr V 19:58.7 6:40 3 29/66 2/7 2/7 9/10 19:45
Moote, Savannah Fr V 22:39.9 7:33 3 66/66 7/7 7/7 6/6 22:41
(0:01,0.1)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Plummer, Pilar Fr V 21:54.6 7:18 3 59/66 4/7 4/7 10/10
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Girls Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 6/10 102:37
3:12
3 6:50 6:14 7:18 176 6:14 Lauren Campfield (5), Christiana Lang (27), Jessica Barnard (29), Pilar Plummer (57), Alli Gallaher (58)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Liana Boucher So Murrieta Valley HS 18:02.5 6:01
2 Danielle Evans Sr Diamond Ranch HS 18:03.7 6:01
3 Kendall Bruton Sr Rim of the World HS 18:30.1 6:10
4 Karen Camburn Jr Murrieta Valley HS 18:30.9 6:10
5 Ana Mendoza Sr Rancho Verde HS 18:35.9 6:12
6 Lauren Campfield So Great Oak 18:43.2 6:14 1/7 1/7 5/12
7 Jessica Hogan Sr Rialto HS 18:46.8 6:16
8 Nicole Mccaskell Sr Rim of the World HS 18:50.7 6:17
9 Laiza Casillas Sr La Sierra HS 18:52 6:17
10 Jessica Walker Jr Murrieta Valley HS 18:59.6 6:20
11 Taryn Pastoor Fr Murrieta Valley HS 19:00.7 6:20
12 Celia Pourtau Jr Murrieta Valley HS 19:03.4 6:21
13 Randi Alvarado Jr Murrieta Valley HS 19:03.9 6:21
14 Kendra Mueller So Hemet HS 19:07.2 6:22
15 Gabby Del Toro So La Sierra HS 19:10.8 6:24
16 Danielle Calhoun So Murrieta Valley HS 19:14.7 6:25
17 Tiffany Rojas So Canyon Springs HS 19:15.9 6:25
18 Chrysanthia Cheung-lau So Upland HS 19:19.3 6:26
19 Kari Brant Sr Rim of the World HS 19:22 6:27
20 Zoe Tennant Sr Rim of the World HS 19:23.2 6:28
21 Melinda Williams Jr Rancho Verde HS 19:27.3 6:29
22 Ashley Daniels Fr Los Osos HS 19:28.8 6:30
23 Brianna Bentley So Los Osos HS 19:40 6:33
24 Lauren Nila Fr Cajon HS 19:44.4 6:35
25 Kelsea Plimmer Fr Cajon HS 19:44.8 6:35
26 Raquelle Gonzales Fr Hemet HS 19:45.9 6:35
27 Alana Currie Sr Canyon Springs HS 19:51.3 6:37
28 Nikkie Chesnut Fr Cajon HS 19:53.2 6:38
29 Christiana Lang Fr Great Oak 19:58.7 6:40 2/7 2/7 9/10
30 Brieanne Painter Fr Los Osos HS 20:01.9 6:41
31 Jessica Barnard Fr Great Oak 20:05.3 6:42 3/7 3/7 5/10
32 Brianna Mercado Jr Los Osos HS 20:11.8 6:44
33 Kirsten Sanchez So La Sierra HS 20:13.3 6:44
34 Emily Scavarda Sr Hemet HS 20:18.7 6:46
35 Alyssa Davila So Upland HS 20:20.4 6:47
36 Ana Trujillo So La Sierra HS 20:22.3 6:47
37 Lindsay Wettergreen Jr La Sierra HS 20:23.2 6:48
38 Desire Ashley Sr La Sierra HS 20:24.7 6:48
39 Lisa Demarco Jr Upland HS 20:31.3 6:50
40 Brittany Davila Jr Upland HS 20:33 6:51
41 Allison Wilde So Los Osos HS 20:34.6 6:52
42 Paige Ricciardi So Hemet HS 20:36.4 6:52
43 Jenny Slepski Sr Hemet HS 20:40.6 6:54
44 Sara Crowder So Rim of the World HS 20:42.1 6:54
45 Courtney Selden Fr Canyon Springs HS 20:51.4 6:57
46 Courtney Di Nicola Fr Canyon Springs HS 20:52 6:57
47 Amanda Strong Jr Los Osos HS 20:52.5 6:58
48 Rosalinda Olaque Fr Los Osos HS 20:57.7 6:59
49 Geanna Mcglothen Jr Rancho Verde HS 21:00.1 7:00
50 Theresa Stroup Fr Rancho Verde HS 21:01.1 7:00
51 Ashley Beechan Fr Hemet HS 21:02.5 7:01
52 Priscilla Shaper Jr La Sierra HS 21:10.6 7:04
53 Tera Escalera Jr Rim of the World HS 21:12.3 7:04
54 Angelica Lopez Sr Cajon HS 21:36.8 7:12
55 Andrea Dobkin Fr Upland HS 21:37.6 7:13
56 Allie Pittenger Jr Canyon Springs HS 21:40.8 7:14
57 Geminesse Martinez Jr Upland HS 21:44.1 7:15
58 Amanda Patterson So Hemet HS 21:51.2 7:17
59 Pilar Plummer Fr Great Oak 21:54.6 7:18 4/7 4/7 10/10
60 Alli Gallaher Fr Great Oak 21:54.9 7:18 5/7 5/7 8/10
61 Michelle Fletcher Fr Cajon HS 22:16.4 7:25
62 Danielle Fletcher Fr Cajon HS 22:17.3 7:26
63 Amanda Hodge Jr Cajon HS 22:26.1 7:29
64 Honami Ishibashi So Great Oak 22:29.1 7:30 6/7 6/7 8/8
65 Monica Zaragoza Sr Rancho Verde HS 22:38.8 7:33
66 Savannah Moote Fr Great Oak 22:39.9 7:33 7/7 7/7 6/6
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Murrieta Valley HS
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:01
93:37
18:43
6:14
31 Liana Boucher
So
18:03
6:01
1
Karen Camburn
Jr
18:31
6:10
3
Jessica Walker
Jr
19:00
6:20
8
Taryn Pastoor
Fr
19:01
6:20
9
Celia Pourtau
Jr
19:03
6:21
10
Randi Alvarado
Jr
19:04
6:21
11
Danielle Calhoun
So
19:15
6:25
14
2 Rim of the World HS
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 2:12
96:48
19:22
6:27
85 Kendall Bruton
Sr
18:30
6:10
2
Nicole Mccaskell
Sr
18:51
6:17
6
Kari Brant
Sr
19:22
6:27
17
Zoe Tennant
Sr
19:23
6:28
18
Sara Crowder
So
20:42
6:54
42
Tera Escalera
Jr
21:12
7:04
51




3 La Sierra HS
5-3-3-3-3
Gap: 1:31
99:02
19:48
6:36
120 Laiza Casillas
Sr
18:52
6:17
7
Gabby Del Toro
So
19:11
6:24
13
Kirsten Sanchez
So
20:13
6:44
31
Ana Trujillo
So
20:22
6:47
34
Lindsay Wettergreen
Jr
20:23
6:48
35
Desire Ashley
Sr
20:25
6:48
36
Priscilla Shaper
Jr
21:11
7:04
50
4 Los Osos HS
9-8-6-4-4
Gap: 1:06
99:57
19:59
6:40
138 Ashley Daniels
Fr
19:29
6:30
20
Brianna Bentley
So
19:40
6:33
21
Brieanne Painter
Fr
20:02
6:41
28
Brianna Mercado
Jr
20:12
6:44
30
Allison Wilde
So
20:35
6:52
39
Amanda Strong
Jr
20:53
6:58
45
Rosalinda Olaque
Fr
20:58
6:59
46
5 Hemet HS
6-6-5-5-5
Gap: 1:33
100:29
20:06
6:42
149 Kendra Mueller
So
19:07
6:22
12
Raquelle Gonzales
Fr
19:46
6:35
24
Emily Scavarda
Sr
20:19
6:46
32
Paige Ricciardi
So
20:36
6:52
40
Jenny Slepski
Sr
20:41
6:54
41
Ashley Beechan
Fr
21:03
7:01
49
Amanda Patterson
So
21:51
7:17
56
6 Great Oak
4-5-4-6-6
Gap: 3:12
102:37
20:31
6:50
176 Lauren Campfield
So
18:43
6:14
5
Christiana Lang
Fr
19:59
6:40
27
Jessica Barnard
Fr
20:05
6:42
29
Pilar Plummer
Fr
21:55
7:18
57
Alli Gallaher
Fr
21:55
7:18
58
Honami Ishibashi
So
22:29
7:30
62
Savannah Moote
Fr
22:40
7:33
64
7 Upland HS
8-10-10-9-7
Gap: 2:18
102:22
20:28
6:49
177 Chrysanthia Cheung-lau
So
19:19
6:26
16
Alyssa Davila
So
20:20
6:47
33
Lisa Demarco
Jr
20:31
6:50
37
Brittany Davila
Jr
20:33
6:51
38
Andrea Dobkin
Fr
21:38
7:13
53
Geminesse Martinez
Jr
21:44
7:15
55




8 Rancho Verde HS
3-4-7-6-8
Gap: 4:03
102:43
20:33
6:51
181 Ana Mendoza
Sr
18:36
6:12
4
Melinda Williams
Jr
19:27
6:29
19
Geanna Mcglothen
Jr
21:00
7:00
47
Theresa Stroup
Fr
21:01
7:00
48
Monica Zaragoza
Sr
22:39
7:33
63








8 Canyon Springs HS
7-7-9-10-8
Gap: 2:25
102:31
20:30
6:50
181 Tiffany Rojas
So
19:16
6:25
15
Alana Currie
Sr
19:51
6:37
25
Courtney Selden
Fr
20:51
6:57
43
Courtney Di Nicola
Fr
20:52
6:57
44
Allie Pittenger
Jr
21:41
7:14
54








10 Cajon HS
10-9-8-8-10
Gap: 2:32
103:16
20:39
6:53
182 Lauren Nila
Fr
19:44
6:35
22
Kelsea Plimmer
Fr
19:45
6:35
23
Nikkie Chesnut
Fr
19:53
6:38
26
Angelica Lopez
Sr
21:37
7:12
52
Michelle Fletcher
Fr
22:16
7:25
59
Danielle Fletcher
Fr
22:17
7:26
60
Amanda Hodge
Jr
22:26
7:29
61
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.