Great Oak Results from the Stanford Invitational at Stanford Golf Course on 9/29/07

Girls Results and Stats

Switch to Boys

Girls Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Barnard, Jessica Sr V 19:23 6:15 3.1 36/154 2/6 2/6 10/23 21:17
(1:54,8.9)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Gallaher, Abbey Sr V 18:38 6:01 3.1 16/154 1/6 1/6 12/25
Hustleby, Olivia Jr V 20:45 6:42 3.1 101/154 6/6 6/6 9/22
Johnson, Katie Fr V 20:21 6:34 3.1 86/154 5/6 5/6 8/22
Morabe, Samantha So V 19:40 6:21 3.1 59/154 4/6 4/6 8/22
Wilson, Heather Jr V 19:32 6:18 3.1 47/154 3/6 3/6 8/22
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Girls Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 8/22 97:34
1:43
3.1 6:18 6:01 6:34 233 6:06 Abbey Gallaher (15), Jessica Barnard (34), Heather Wilson (45), Samantha Morabe (57), Katie Johnson (82)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Nadya Bishton Sr MOUNTAIN RIDGE 17:29 5:38
2 Nastia Bishton Sr MOUNTAIN RIDGE 17:31 5:39
3 Laurynne Chetelat Sr DAVIS SENIOR 17:51 5:45
4 Jacque Taylor So CASA GRANDE 18:07 5:51
5 Deborah Maier Sr PONDEROSA 18:09 5:51
6 Heather Zytkewicz Jr RANCHO BV 18:11 5:52
7 Sarah Andrews So THE WOODLANDS 18:15 5:53
8 Stephanie Barnett Jr LELAND 18:16 5:54
9 Molly Grabill Fr RANCHO BERNARDO 18:17 5:54
10 Shanna St Laurent Fr RANCHO BV 18:19 5:55
11 Alli Billmeyer Fr TORREY PINES 18:20 5:55
12 Noelle Vanrysselber Jr JESUIT-PORTLAND 18:20 5:55
13 Adrienne Mcguirk Sr JESUIT-PORTLAND 18:24 5:56
14 Megan Morgan So TORREY PINES 18:27 5:57
15 Megan Fairley Sr PALOS VERDES PEN. 18:36 6:00
16 Abbey Gallaher Sr Great Oak 18:38 6:01 1/6 1/6 12/25
17 Chelsea Janzen So BUCHANAN 18:45 6:03
18 Rebecca Habatamu Sr PROSPECT 18:47 6:04
19 Chloe Allen Jr CLOVIS WEST 18:47 6:04
20 Jonah Weeks Sr DAVIS SENIOR 18:48 6:04
21 Colleen Lillig So CALIFORNIA 18:54 6:06
22 Caroline Draper Jr RANCHO BERNARDO 18:55 6:06
23 Nicole Mendoza Jr ST. FRANCIS-SAC 18:55 6:06
24 Peyton Schutte Fr JESUIT-PORTLAND 19:05 6:09
25 Ana Prim Sr TORREY PINES 19:07 6:10
26 Harper Cooksley Fr RANCHO BV 19:09 6:11
27 Meghan Enabnit Sr ST. FRANCIS-SAC 19:10 6:11
28 Demerey Kirsch So RENO 19:14 6:12
29 Samantha Thompson Fr THE WOODLANDS 19:14 6:12
30 Shannon Mahoney Fr JESUIT-PORTLAND 19:15 6:13
31 Samantha Dougherty Jr UNION MINE 19:17 6:13
32 Diana Evans So UPLAND 19:18 6:14
33 Shawn Dalglish Jr THE WOODLANDS 19:19 6:14
34 Megan Mathis Sr RENO 19:20 6:14
35 Riley Swanson Sr CRATER 19:21 6:15
36 Jessica Barnard Sr Great Oak 19:23 6:15 2/6 2/6 10/23
37 Claire Hagler Jr JESUIT-PORTLAND 19:25 6:16
38 Lauren Justus Fr GLENDORA 19:27 6:16
39 Ashlin Yahr Sr TORREY PINES 19:27 6:16
40 Sarah Bolce Sr ST. FRANCIS-SAC 19:28 6:17
41 Whittney Russell Jr BUCHANAN 19:28 6:17
42 Ella Yuen So PALOS VERDES PEN. 19:30 6:17
43 Sam Diaz Jr PONDEROSA 19:30 6:17
44 Ellie Keene Sr RANCHO BV 19:31 6:18
45 Becky Preto Jr PONDEROSA 19:31 6:18
46 Joelle Slater Sr RENO 19:32 6:18
47 Heather Wilson Jr Great Oak 19:32 6:18 3/6 3/6 8/22
48 Elaine Mcvay Fr CALIFORNIA 19:33 6:18
49 Harper Cleves Fr RANCHO BV 19:33 6:18
50 Kelly Roberts Jr PONDEROSA 19:34 6:19
51 Laurie Stoutenburgh Sr CRATER 19:34 6:19
52 Cathryn Saylor Jr BUCHANAN 19:36 6:19
53 Silver Siebert Jr CRATER 19:37 6:20
54 Rachel Ohman Sr TORREY PINES 19:37 6:20
55 Dominique Ratto So CASA GRANDE 19:37 6:20
56 Margo Lyons Fr THE WOODLANDS 19:37 6:20
57 Kayleigh Tyerman Jr CRATER 19:38 6:20
58 Macy Bricks Fr BUCHANAN 19:38 6:20
59 Samantha Morabe So Great Oak 19:40 6:21 4/6 4/6 8/22
60 Claudia Barnett So LELAND 19:40 6:21
61 Nora Norvell Jr DAVIS SENIOR 19:41 6:21
62 Marissa Sharif Sr UPLAND 19:41 6:21
63 Kelsey Smith Jr BUCHANAN 19:44 6:22
64 Maddie Hall Jr DAVIS SENIOR 19:44 6:22
65 Phoebe Hartnett Sr PATRICK HENRY 19:45 6:22
66 Katelin Radosevich Sr MOUNTAIN RIDGE 19:45 6:22
67 Kerrie Franey Jr JESUIT-PORTLAND 19:47 6:23
68 Elizabeth Murphy Sr JESUIT-PORTLAND 19:50 6:24
69 Katie Bolce Sr ST. FRANCIS-SAC 19:50 6:24
70 Michelle Black Sr RANCHO BERNARDO 19:52 6:25
71 Tiffany Heflin Fr LASSEN 19:53 6:25
72 Emily Osga Jr PATRICK HENRY 19:56 6:26
73 Kori Smith So BUCHANAN 19:57 6:26
74 Lauren Winklepeck Sr TESORO 20:03 6:28
75 Ana Mohamed-zadeh Fr RANCHO BERNARDO 20:04 6:28
76 Erin Gillingham Jr TORREY PINES 20:04 6:28
77 Allison Proehl Fr RANCHO BERNARDO 20:06 6:29
78 Nathalie Nguyen Fr MOUNTAIN RIDGE 20:07 6:29
79 Rebecca Parsons Jr TESORO 20:08 6:30
80 Eirann Cohen So THE WOODLANDS 20:11 6:31
81 Elyse Willard Sr PALOS VERDES PEN. 20:14 6:32
82 Jacquelyn Jacobs Fr TESORO 20:17 6:33
83 Kathryn Vidmar Jr TESORO 20:17 6:33
84 Kristin Kawashima Sr PALOS VERDES PEN. 20:18 6:33
85 Emily Dimond Jr DAVIS SENIOR 20:20 6:34
86 Katie Johnson Fr Great Oak 20:21 6:34 5/6 5/6 8/22
87 Michelle Leroux Fr RANCHO BERNARDO 20:22 6:34
88 Juliana Green So DAVIS SENIOR 20:24 6:35
89 Kaeli Yuen Sr PALOS VERDES PEN. 20:24 6:35
90 Serena Stuve Fr RANCHO BV 20:25 6:35
91 Nicci Corbin Fr TESORO 20:26 6:35
92 Johanna Murray Jr GLENDORA 20:26 6:35
93 Nevena Pilipovic-we Sr THE WOODLANDS 20:27 6:36
94 Kelsey Taylor Sr BUCHANAN 20:28 6:36
95 Elisabeth Creasman Sr THE WOODLANDS 20:34 6:38
96 Marina Trent Sr MOUNTAIN RIDGE 20:36 6:39
97 Alexis Araw Fr RANCHO BV 20:39 6:40
98 Arianne Lafierre So CRATER 20:39 6:40
99 Franki Catania So MOUNTAIN RIDGE 20:42 6:41
100 Holly Babcock Jr CALIFORNIA 20:44 6:41
101 Olivia Hustleby Jr Great Oak 20:45 6:42 6/6 6/6 9/22
102 Allie Jones Sr UNION MINE 20:46 6:42
103 Allie Campbell So CLOVIS WEST 20:50 6:43
104 Emily Olsen Sr CRATER 20:52 6:44
105 Jean Zhu Jr CALIFORNIA 20:52 6:44
106 Sarah Mcsweeney Sr CASA GRANDE 20:54 6:45
107 Julia Light Jr PALOS VERDES PEN. 20:54 6:45
108 Carolyn Shenberger So UNION MINE 20:55 6:45
109 Jordan Melendrez Fr UPLAND 20:56 6:45
110 Renae Shibata Sr PALOS VERDES PEN. 20:58 6:46
111 Laken Crowder So RENO 20:59 6:46
112 Kylie Buck So CASA GRANDE 21:01 6:47
113 Morgan Dunbar Jr UNION MINE 21:01 6:47
114 Molly Armanino Fr UNION MINE 21:03 6:47
115 Maggie Lloyd Sr ST. FRANCIS-SAC 21:05 6:48
116 Sara Orofino So PONDEROSA 21:13 6:51
117 Kelly O'brien Jr CASA GRANDE 21:14 6:51
118 Sarah Burgoyne So RENO 21:15 6:51
119 Eva Luu Fr CASA GRANDE 21:16 6:52
120 Christi Gonzalez Jr CLOVIS WEST 21:18 6:52
121 Stephanie Carr Jr UPLAND 21:19 6:53
122 Laura Sosa Sr UNION MINE 21:21 6:53
123 Kim Anderson Jr ST. FRANCIS-SAC 21:23 6:54
124 Maggie Wiemeyer So MOUNTAIN RIDGE 21:24 6:54
125 Emily Parker Jr PATRICK HENRY 21:29 6:56
126 Lucy Pagel Sr DAVIS SENIOR 21:34 6:57
127 Krista Egense Sr RANCHO BERNARDO 21:42 7:00
128 Stephanie Barrow Jr UPLAND 21:43 7:00
129 Cristina Owre Jr CALIFORNIA 21:44 7:01
130 Maureen May So ST. FRANCIS-SAC 21:44 7:01
131 Leigh Martin So PATRICK HENRY 21:46 7:01
132 Abigail Griswold So RENO 21:51 7:03
133 Amanda Woods Jr UNION MINE 21:51 7:03
134 Abigail Stover Fr RENO 21:53 7:04
135 Holly Nguyen Jr PATRICK HENRY 21:55 7:04
136 Jessica Morgan Jr GLENDORA 21:56 7:05
137 Rebecca Barnhart So TESORO 21:57 7:05
138 Araceli Rodriquez Sr CLOVIS WEST 22:01 7:06
139 Michaela Levy So CLOVIS WEST 22:03 7:07
140 Melissa Hong Jr CALIFORNIA 22:11 7:09
141 Pilar Gamboa Jr UPLAND 22:18 7:12
142 Jennifer Burton Sr CLOVIS WEST 22:18 7:12
143 Elizabeth Witt So CLOVIS WEST 22:19 7:12
144 Melanie Cox Fr CASA GRANDE 22:22 7:13
145 Morgan Golumbuk So PATRICK HENRY 22:23 7:13
146 Rachel Lambert Sr PONDEROSA 22:32 7:16
147 Miranda Triay Sr UPLAND 22:38 7:18
148 Alyssa Mazzola Jr TESORO 22:41 7:19
149 Olivia Clark Sr CRATER 22:49 7:22
150 Mean Gross So PONDEROSA 23:03 7:26
151 Karen Kazama Sr GLENDORA 24:06 7:46
152 Kate Hawkins Sr GLENDORA 24:06 7:46
153 Carly Geiman Jr GLENDORA 24:24 7:52
154 Maggie Su Fr GLENDORA 24:34 7:55
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 JESUIT-PORTLAND
9-4-2-1-1
Gap: 1:05
94:29
18:54
6:06
108 Noelle Vanrysselber
Jr
18:20
5:55
11
Adrienne Mcguirk
Sr
18:24
5:56
12
Peyton Schutte
Fr
19:05
6:09
22
Shannon Mahoney
Fr
19:15
6:13
28
Claire Hagler
Jr
19:25
6:16
35








2 RANCHO BV
5-2-1-2-2
Gap: 1:22
94:43
18:57
6:07
128 Heather Zytkewicz
Jr
18:11
5:52
6
Shanna St Laurent
Fr
18:19
5:55
9
Harper Cooksley
Fr
19:09
6:11
24
Ellie Keene
Sr
19:31
6:18
42
Harper Cleves
Fr
19:33
6:18
47








3 TORREY PINES
8-4-3-3-3
Gap: 1:17
94:58
19:00
6:08
135 Alli Billmeyer
Fr
18:20
5:55
10
Megan Morgan
So
18:27
5:57
13
Ana Prim
Sr
19:07
6:10
23
Ashlin Yahr
Sr
19:27
6:16
37
Rachel Ohman
Sr
19:37
6:20
52








4 THE WOODLANDS
6-7-4-4-4
Gap: 1:56
96:36
19:19
6:14
195 Sarah Andrews
So
18:15
5:53
7
Samantha Thompson
Fr
19:14
6:12
27
Shawn Dalglish
Jr
19:19
6:14
31
Margo Lyons
Fr
19:37
6:20
54
Eirann Cohen
So
20:11
6:31
76








5 BUCHANAN
12-12-12-10-5
Gap: 0:59
97:11
19:26
6:16
221 Chelsea Janzen
So
18:45
6:03
16
Whittney Russell
Jr
19:28
6:17
39
Cathryn Saylor
Jr
19:36
6:19
50
Macy Bricks
Fr
19:38
6:20
56
Kelsey Smith
Jr
19:44
6:22
60








5 DAVIS SENIOR
2-3-6-6-5
Gap: 2:29
96:24
19:17
6:13
221 Laurynne Chetelat
Sr
17:51
5:45
3
Jonah Weeks
Sr
18:48
6:04
18
Nora Norvell
Jr
19:41
6:21
58
Maddie Hall
Jr
19:44
6:22
61
Emily Dimond
Jr
20:20
6:34
81








7 MOUNTAIN RIDGE
1-1-5-6-7
Gap: 3:07
95:28
19:06
6:10
232 Nadya Bishton
Sr
17:29
5:38
1
Nastia Bishton
Sr
17:31
5:39
2
Katelin Radosevich
Sr
19:45
6:22
63
Nathalie Nguyen
Fr
20:07
6:29
74
Marina Trent
Sr
20:36
6:39
92








8 Great Oak
11-10-9-9-8
Gap: 1:43
97:34
19:31
6:18
233 Abbey Gallaher
Sr
18:38
6:01
15
Jessica Barnard
Sr
19:23
6:15
34
Heather Wilson
Jr
19:32
6:18
45
Samantha Morabe
So
19:40
6:21
57
Katie Johnson
Fr
20:21
6:34
82








9 RANCHO BERNARDO
7-6-10-11-9
Gap: 1:49
97:14
19:27
6:16
239 Molly Grabill
Fr
18:17
5:54
8
Caroline Draper
Jr
18:55
6:06
20
Michelle Black
Sr
19:52
6:25
67
Ana Mohamed-zadeh
Fr
20:04
6:28
71
Allison Proehl
Fr
20:06
6:29
73








10 PONDEROSA
4-8-8-5-10
Gap: 3:04
97:57
19:35
6:19
249 Deborah Maier
Sr
18:09
5:51
5
Sam Diaz
Jr
19:30
6:17
41
Becky Preto
Jr
19:31
6:18
43
Kelly Roberts
Jr
19:34
6:19
48
Sara Orofino
So
21:13
6:51
112








11 ST. FRANCIS-SAC
15-8-7-8-11
Gap: 2:10
98:28
19:42
6:21
261 Nicole Mendoza
Jr
18:55
6:06
21
Meghan Enabnit
Sr
19:10
6:11
25
Sarah Bolce
Sr
19:28
6:17
38
Katie Bolce
Sr
19:50
6:24
66
Maggie Lloyd
Sr
21:05
6:48
111








12 CRATER
19-16-14-12-12
Gap: 1:18
98:49
19:46
6:23
282 Riley Swanson
Sr
19:21
6:15
33
Laurie Stoutenburgh
Sr
19:34
6:19
49
Silver Siebert
Jr
19:37
6:20
51
Kayleigh Tyerman
Jr
19:38
6:20
55
Arianne Lafierre
So
20:39
6:40
94








13 PALOS VERDES PEN.
10-11-13-14-13
Gap: 1:48
99:02
19:48
6:23
296 Megan Fairley
Sr
18:36
6:00
14
Ella Yuen
So
19:30
6:17
40
Elyse Willard
Sr
20:14
6:32
77
Kristin Kawashima
Sr
20:18
6:33
80
Kaeli Yuen
Sr
20:24
6:35
85








14 RENO
16-14-11-13-14
Gap: 2:01
100:20
20:04
6:28
323 Demerey Kirsch
So
19:14
6:12
26
Megan Mathis
Sr
19:20
6:14
32
Joelle Slater
Sr
19:32
6:18
44
Laken Crowder
So
20:59
6:46
107
Sarah Burgoyne
So
21:15
6:51
114








15 CASA GRANDE
3-13-15-16-15
Gap: 3:07
100:53
20:11
6:31
380 Jacque Taylor
So
18:07
5:51
4
Dominique Ratto
So
19:37
6:20
53
Sarah Mcsweeney
Sr
20:54
6:45
102
Kylie Buck
So
21:01
6:47
108
Kelly O'brien
Jr
21:14
6:51
113








16 CALIFORNIA
14-15-16-15-16
Gap: 2:50
101:47
20:21
6:34
387 Colleen Lillig
So
18:54
6:06
19
Elaine Mcvay
Fr
19:33
6:18
46
Holly Babcock
Jr
20:44
6:41
96
Jean Zhu
Jr
20:52
6:44
101
Cristina Owre
Jr
21:44
7:01
125








17 TESORO
22-22-18-17-17
Gap: 0:23
101:11
20:14
6:32
389 Lauren Winklepeck
Sr
20:03
6:28
70
Rebecca Parsons
Jr
20:08
6:30
75
Jacquelyn Jacobs
Fr
20:17
6:33
78
Kathryn Vidmar
Jr
20:17
6:33
79
Nicci Corbin
Fr
20:26
6:35
87








18 UPLAND
18-17-17-18-18
Gap: 2:25
102:57
20:35
6:39
435 Diana Evans
So
19:18
6:14
30
Marissa Sharif
Sr
19:41
6:21
59
Jordan Melendrez
Fr
20:56
6:45
105
Stephanie Carr
Jr
21:19
6:53
117
Stephanie Barrow
Jr
21:43
7:00
124








19 UNION MINE
17-20-19-19-19
Gap: 1:46
103:02
20:36
6:39
450 Samantha Dougherty
Jr
19:17
6:13
29
Allie Jones
Sr
20:46
6:42
98
Carolyn Shenberger
So
20:55
6:45
104
Morgan Dunbar
Jr
21:01
6:47
109
Molly Armanino
Fr
21:03
6:47
110








20 CLOVIS WEST
13-18-20-20-20
Gap: 3:16
104:59
21:00
6:46
501 Chloe Allen
Jr
18:47
6:04
17
Allie Campbell
So
20:50
6:43
99
Christi Gonzalez
Jr
21:18
6:52
116
Araceli Rodriquez
Sr
22:01
7:06
134
Michaela Levy
So
22:03
7:07
135








21 PATRICK HENRY
21-21-21-21-21
Gap: 2:10
104:51
20:58
6:46
509 Phoebe Hartnett
Sr
19:45
6:22
62
Emily Osga
Jr
19:56
6:26
68
Emily Parker
Jr
21:29
6:56
121
Leigh Martin
So
21:46
7:01
127
Holly Nguyen
Jr
21:55
7:04
131








22 GLENDORA
20-19-22-22-22
Gap: 4:39
110:01
22:00
7:06
551 Lauren Justus
Fr
19:27
6:16
36
Johanna Murray
Jr
20:26
6:35
88
Jessica Morgan
Jr
21:56
7:05
132
Karen Kazama
Sr
24:06
7:46
147
Kate Hawkins
Sr
24:06
7:46
148








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.