Great Oak Results from the Mt. Sac Invitational at Mt. Sac on 10/26/13

Boys Results and Stats

Switch to Girls

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Arvizu, Anthony Jr JV 16:16 5:33 2.93 10/105 3/7 6/74 1/16 16:59
(0:43,4.2)
16:59
(0:43,4.2)
16:59
(0:43,4.2)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Ayala, Jasyn Fr Fr 21:55 7:29 2.93 123/175 23/25 72/74 1/1
Ayala, Oscar Sr V 16:25 5:36 2.93 65/106 7/7 11/74 2/11 15:51 15:52 15:51
Balder, Quinn Jr JV 16:54 5:46 2.93 11/258 4/18 18/74 1/26 17:30
(0:36,3.4)
17:30
(0:36,3.4)
17:30
(0:36,3.4)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Binni, George Jr JV 16:47 5:44 2.93 4/258 2/18 16/74 1/31 18:03
(1:16,7.0)
18:03
(1:16,7.0)
18:03
(1:16,7.0)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Bowen, Jason Jr JV 16:08 5:30 2.93 5/105 1/7 4/74 4/16 16:05 16:05 16:05
Brady, Ryan Fr Fr 20:15 6:55 2.93 80/175 19/25 67/74 1/1 You ROCK! (SBP)
Buncab, Anthony So So 17:48 6:05 2.93 17/197 2/17 26/74 5/25 19:43
(1:55,9.7)
19:43
(1:55,9.7)
19:43
(1:55,9.7)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Burns, John So So 18:30 6:19 2.93 34/197 6/17 43/74 2/16 19:35
(1:05,5.5)
19:35
(1:05,5.5)
19:35
(1:05,5.5)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Chiu, Carlos Jr JV 18:08 6:11 2.93 67/258 13/18 35/74 1/5 22:20
(4:12,18.8)
22:20
(4:12,18.8)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
Clause, Declan Fr Fr 18:11 6:12 2.93 20/175 7/25 38/74 1/9
Combe, Jackson So So 17:36 6:00 2.93 12/197 1/17 25/74 10/25 19:12
(1:36,8.3)
19:12
(1:36,8.3)
19:12
(1:36,8.3)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Corona, Chris Fr Fr 17:31 5:59 2.93 5/175 2/25 24/74 1/20
Cortes, Isaac So V 16:22 5:35 2.93 63/106 6/7 10/74 4/14
Cummings, Ryan Sr JV 18:02 6:09 2.93 58/258 10/18 32/74 1/13 18:52
(0:50,4.4)
18:52
(0:50,4.4)
18:52
(0:50,4.4)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Cwener, Alec Sr JV 17:28 5:58 2.93 31/258 8/18 23/74 1/14 18:51
(1:23,7.3)
18:51
(1:23,7.3)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Dickerson, Kody Sr JV 16:48 5:44 2.93 5/258 3/18 17/74 1/30 16:43 16:43 16:43
Doan, Nicholas Jr V 15:49 5:24 2.93 32/106 2/7 2/74 9/16
Eipp, Justin Fr Fr 17:48 6:05 2.93 12/175 3/25 26/74 1/19
Ek, Jacob Fr Fr 18:39 6:22 2.93 31/175 9/25 48/74 1/8
Elauria, Nolan So So 18:56 6:28 2.93 51/197 10/17 51/74 1/7 20:13
(1:17,6.3)
20:13
(1:17,6.3)
20:13
(1:17,6.3)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Emery, Dillon Sr JV 16:13 5:32 2.93 6/105 2/7 5/74 2/16 17:11
(0:58,5.6)
17:11
(0:58,5.6)
17:11
(0:58,5.6)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Esparza, Nick Fr Fr 20:57 7:09 2.93 98/175 20/25 69/74 1/1
Fountain, Solomon Fr JV 16:34 5:39 2.93 18/105 6/7 13/74 1/14
Galdamez, Eric Fr Fr 23:24 7:59 2.93 156/175 25/25 74/74 1/1
Geddie, Skylar Fr Fr 19:38 6:42 2.93 57/175 13/25 59/74 1/5
Giba, Patryk Sr V 15:51 5:25 2.93 36/106 3/7 3/74 6/16 16:42
(0:51,5.1)
16:42
(0:51,5.1)
16:41
(0:50,5.0)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Greenburg, Brendon Sr JV 18:29 6:18 2.93 99/258 16/18 42/74 1/2 18:07 18:07 18:07
Groves, James Fr Fr 21:36 7:22 2.93 114/175 21/25 70/74 1/1
Guayante, Joshua Fr Fr 19:54 6:48 2.93 68/175 16/25 63/74 1/2
Guillory, Latham Jr JV 17:51 6:06 2.93 50/258 9/18 28/74 1/13 18:59
(1:08,6.0)
18:59
(1:08,6.0)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Hauenstein, Taylor Fr Fr 19:45 6:44 2.93 61/175 14/25 60/74 1/4
Ison, Zach Fr Fr 19:07 6:31 2.93 48/175 10/25 52/74 1/8
Kittle, Ryan Fr Fr 22:10 7:34 2.93 133/175 24/25 73/74 1/1
Krainock, Cameron Fr Fr 18:36 6:21 2.93 27/175 8/25 46/74 1/8 You ROCK! (SBP)
Laehy, Luke Jr JV 18:05 6:10 2.93 63/258 12/18 34/74 1/5 20:23
(2:18,11.3)
20:23
(2:18,11.3)
20:23
(2:18,11.3)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Lottig, Aaron Fr Fr 17:55 6:07 2.93 14/175 5/25 31/74 1/17
Lowery, Daniel Fr Fr 19:08 6:32 2.93 49/175 11/25 53/74 1/6
Lucas, Jonathan Sr JV 16:38 5:41 2.93 2/258 1/18 15/74 2/35 16:54
(0:16,1.6)
16:54
(0:16,1.6)
16:54
(0:16,1.6)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Lundgren, Carl Fr Fr 21:40 7:24 2.93 116/175 22/25 71/74 1/1
Luzbetak, Alec Fr Fr 20:08 6:52 2.93 74/175 17/25 64/74 1/1
Malcomson, Ryan Jr JV 18:04 6:10 2.93 61/258 11/18 33/74 1/11 21:24
(3:20,15.6)
21:24
(3:20,15.6)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Mansell, Austen Jr JV 17:19 5:55 2.93 23/258 6/18 20/74 1/20 18:21
(1:02,5.6)
18:21
(1:02,5.6)
18:21
(1:02,5.6)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Martin, Akito So So 19:16 6:35 2.93 62/197 13/17 56/74 1/4 20:13
(0:57,4.7)
20:13
(0:57,4.7)
20:13
(0:57,4.7)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Mcclendon, Holland Fr Fr 19:38 6:42 2.93 56/175 12/25 58/74 1/6
McGee, Zacharie So So 19:45 6:44 2.93 91/197 15/17 60/74 1/3 18:45 18:45 18:45
Patel, Rishi So So 18:36 6:21 2.93 38/197 8/17 46/74 1/10
Pennock, Jenner Fr Fr 18:08 6:11 2.93 17/175 6/25 35/74 1/11
Perrera, Tyreik So So 18:34 6:20 2.93 37/197 7/17 45/74 1/12 19:07
(0:33,2.9)
19:07
(0:33,2.9)
19:07
(0:33,2.9)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Preal, Jacob So So 18:49 6:25 2.93 44/197 9/17 50/74 1/8 18:55
(0:06,0.5)
18:55
(0:06,0.5)
18:55
(0:06,0.5)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Reza, Evan Fr Fr 19:50 6:46 2.93 65/175 15/25 62/74 1/3 You ROCK! (SBP)
Robinson, Tony So V 15:35 5:19 2.93 25/106 1/7 1/74 14/16 16:32
(0:57,5.7)
16:32
(0:57,5.7)
16:32
(0:57,5.7)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Rogers, Bryan Fr JV 18:30 6:19 2.93 100/258 17/18 43/74 1/2 You ROCK! (SBP)
Rogers, Bryce So So 17:52 6:06 2.93 18/197 3/17 29/74 2/25 18:40
(0:48,4.3)
18:40
(0:48,4.3)
18:40
(0:48,4.3)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Ruiz, Anthony Fr Fr 17:54 6:07 2.93 13/175 4/25 30/74 1/19
Salvador, Abner Sr JV 16:18 5:34 2.93 11/105 4/7 8/74 1/16 17:30
(1:12,6.9)
17:30
(1:12,6.9)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Sams, Nick Jr JV 17:21 5:55 2.93 26/258 7/18 21/74 1/18 18:33
(1:12,6.5)
18:33
(1:12,6.5)
18:33
(1:12,6.5)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Scott-solache, James Jr JV 18:08 6:11 2.93 69/258 14/18 36/74 1/4 19:02
(0:54,4.7)
19:02
(0:54,4.7)
18:37
(0:29,2.6)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
Shields, Brandon So So 19:15 6:34 2.93 60/197 12/17 55/74 1/4
Skaggs, Michael So So 20:35 7:02 2.93 119/197 17/17 68/74 1/3
Skeans, Ryan So So 19:36 6:41 2.93 81/197 14/17 57/74 1/4 19:41
(0:05,0.4)
19:41
(0:05,0.4)
19:41
(0:05,0.4)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Smith, Ryan Jr JV 18:17 6:14 2.93 80/258 15/18 41/74 1/2
Spencer, Cole So V 16:16 5:33 2.93 54/106 4/7 6/74 7/16 17:31
(1:15,7.1)
17:31
(1:15,7.1)
17:31
(1:15,7.1)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Stewart, Zack Jr JV 18:48 6:25 2.93 109/258 18/18 49/74 1/2 18:15 18:15 18:15
Stigler, Jack Jr JV 16:59 5:48 2.93 13/258 5/18 19/74 1/24 19:56
(2:57,14.8)
19:56
(2:57,14.8)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Stinson-diess, Daniel So So 18:12 6:13 2.93 28/197 5/17 40/74 2/19 19:43
(1:31,7.7)
19:43
(1:31,7.7)
19:43
(1:31,7.7)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Stumpp, Jeremy Sr V 16:18 5:34 2.93 59/106 5/7 8/74 6/16 17:04
(0:46,4.5)
17:04
(0:46,4.5)
17:04
(0:46,4.5)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Swenson, Brodie Fr Fr 20:10 6:53 2.93 75/175 18/25 66/74 1/1
Tapia, Tristan Jr JV 16:37 5:40 2.93 21/105 7/7 14/74 1/10 16:24 16:24 16:24
Thyfault, Brady So So 19:15 6:34 2.93 59/197 11/17 54/74 1/6 18:38 18:38 18:38
Tibbitts, Matthew So So 18:11 6:12 2.93 27/197 4/17 38/74 2/22 17:52 17:52 17:52
Van Hise, Sean So So 20:08 6:52 2.93 99/197 16/17 64/74 1/3 18:21 18:21 18:21
Wathen, Jacob Fr Fr 17:25 5:57 2.93 3/175 1/25 22/74 3/21
White, Conor So JV 16:28 5:37 2.93 14/105 5/7 12/74 1/16 17:41
(1:13,6.9)
17:41
(1:13,6.9)
17:41
(1:13,6.9)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 3, and 3.1 mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 6/16 79:49
0:43
2.93 5:27 5:19 5:34 206 5:15 78:08 79:46 77:49 Tony Robinson (25), Nicholas Doan (32), Patryk Giba (36), Cole Spencer (54), Jeremy Stumpp (59)
So 1st 5 2/19 89:39
0:36
2.93 6:07 6:00 6:13 95 6:01 88:38 88:38 87:46 Jackson Combe (11), Anthony Buncab (16), Bryce Rogers (17), Matthew Tibbitts (25), Daniel Stinson-diess (26)
So 2nd 5 1/7 93:25
0:26
2.93 6:23 6:19 6:28 23 6:23 93:07 93:07 93:07 John Burns (2), Tyreik Perrera (3), Rishi Patel (4), Jacob Preal (6), Nolan Elauria (8)
So 3rd 5 1/3 97:07
0:30
2.93 6:38 6:34 6:44 15 6:38 99:23
(2:16,2.3)
99:23
(2:16,2.3)
99:23
(2:16,2.3%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR) Brady Thyfault (1), Brandon Shields (2), Akito Martin (3), Ryan Skeans (4), Zacharie McGee (5)
JV 1st 5 1/24 84:06
0:21
2.93 5:44 5:41 5:48 35 5:44 81:24 81:24 81:24 Jonathan Lucas (2), George Binni (4), Kody Dickerson (5), Quinn Balder (11), Jack Stigler (13)
JV 2nd 5 1/13 88:01
0:43
2.93 6:00 5:55 6:09 22 6:00 91:37
(3:36,3.9)
91:37
(3:36,3.9)
90:12
(2:11,2.4%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR) Austen Mansell (1), Nick Sams (2), Alec Cwener (3), Latham Guillory (6), Ryan Cummings (10)
JV 3rd 5 1/2 90:42
0:13
2.93 6:11 6:10 6:14 15 6:11 96:02
(5:20,5.6)
96:02
(5:20,5.6)
94:33
(3:51,4.1%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR) Ryan Malcomson (1), Luke Laehy (2), Carlos Chiu (3), James Scott-solache (4), Ryan Smith (5)
JV 1st 5 1/16 81:23
0:20
2.93 5:33 5:30 5:37 46 5:33 81:24
(0:01,0.0)
81:24
(0:01,0.0)
81:24
(0:01,0.0%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR) Jason Bowen (5), Dillon Emery (6), Anthony Arvizu (10), Abner Salvador (11), Conor White (14)
Fr 1st 5 1/17 88:33
0:30
2.93 6:03 5:57 6:07 39 6:03 86:18 86:18 86:18 Jacob Wathen (2), Chris Corona (4), Justin Eipp (10), Anthony Ruiz (11), Aaron Lottig (12)
Fr 2nd 5 1/8 92:41
0:59
2.93 6:20 6:11 6:31 16 6:20 93:16
(0:35,0.6)
93:16
(0:35,0.6)
93:16
(0:35,0.6%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR) Jenner Pennock (1), Declan Clause (2), Cameron Krainock (3), Jacob Ek (4), Zach Ison (6)
Fr 3rd 5 1/3 97:59
0:42
2.93 6:41 6:32 6:46 15 6:41 95:30 95:30 95:30 Daniel Lowery (1), Holland Mcclendon (2), Skylar Geddie (3), Taylor Hauenstein (4), Evan Reza (5)
Fr 4th 5 1/1 101:24
1:03
2.93 6:55 6:48 7:09 15 6:55 97:35 97:35 97:35 Joshua Guayante (1), Alec Luzbetak (2), Brodie Swenson (3), Ryan Brady (4), Nick Esparza (5)
Fr 5th 5 1/1 110:45
1:48
2.93 7:34 7:22 7:59 15 7:34 101:05 101:05 101:05 James Groves (1), Carl Lundgren (2), Jasyn Ayala (3), Ryan Kittle (4), Eric Galdamez (5)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Blair Hurlock Sr De La Salle 14:48 5:03
2 Phillip Rocha So Arcadia 14:51 5:04
3 Steven Fahy Sr La Costa Cnyn 14:57 5:06
4 Benjamin Gonzalez Jr Warren 14:57 5:06
5 Gabe Collison Sr Crescenta Valley 15:02 5:08
6 Matthew Schumann Jr De La Salle 15:12 5:11
7 Andres Barragan Jr Warren 15:15 5:12
8 Jake Ogden So Dana Hills 15:16 5:13
9 Jeff Kirwin Jr Glendora 15:21 5:14
10 Josue Gonzalez Sr Arcadia 15:22 5:15
11 Carlos Suarez Jr Redondo Union 15:24 5:15
12 Norberto Osorio Jr Fountain Valley 15:24 5:15
13 Jarrick Wenslow Sr Arcadia 15:25 5:16
14 Cole Smith Sr Dos Pueblos 15:25 5:16
15 Jeremy Porter Sr El Toro 15:26 5:16
16 William Tait Sr Redondo Union 15:26 5:16
17 Gavin Diem Sr Dana Hills 15:30 5:17
18 Faustino Diaz Sr Warren 15:32 5:18
19 Luke Williams Sr De La Salle 15:32 5:18
20 Arden Lassalle Sr Santa Monica 15:32 5:18
21 Thomas Tran Sr Arcadia 15:32 5:18
22 Eric Lawver Jr La Costa Cnyn 15:34 5:19
23 Mason Coppi So Dana Hills 15:34 5:19
24 Jackson Marshall Sr Woodbridge 15:34 5:19
25 Tony Robinson So Great Oak 15:35 5:19 1/7 1/74 14/16 16:32
(0:57)
16:32
(0:57)
16:32
(0:57)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
26 Victor Hernandez Sr Warren 15:39 5:20
27 Ulysses Orozco Sr El Toro 15:42 5:22
28 Parker Seale Jr Glendora 15:44 5:22
29 Estevan De La Rosa Sr Arcadia 15:46 5:23
30 Austin Sanchez Jr De La Salle 15:47 5:23
31 Garrett Lepine Sr Simi Valley 15:49 5:24
32 Nicholas Doan Jr Great Oak 15:49 5:24 2/7 2/74 9/16
33 Cole Anderson Sr Simi Valley 15:50 5:24
34 Galyn Nash Jr Fountain Valley 15:50 5:24
35 Michael Biedebach So El Toro 15:51 5:25
36 Patryk Giba Sr Great Oak 15:51 5:25 3/7 3/74 6/16 16:42
(0:51)
16:42
(0:51)
16:41
(0:50)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
37 Matt Manalo Sr Crescenta Valley 15:51 5:25
38 Andrew Mcguan Sr Dos Pueblos 15:51 5:25
39 Clyde Ford So El Toro 15:52 5:25
40 Christian Vazquez Sr Poly (lb) 15:53 5:25
41 Joey Benrubi Sr Dana Hills 15:53 5:25
42 Lucas Jackson So Santa Monica 15:56 5:26
43 Justin Sardo Sr Santa Monica 15:57 5:27
44 Bryan Ngo Sr Arcadia 15:58 5:27
45 Nick Beatty Sr Crescenta Valley 15:58 5:27
46 Alex Smith Jr Dana Hills 15:59 5:27
47 Jovani Gamboa Sr Poly (lb) 16:00 5:28
48 Dustin Herold Sr Redondo Union 16:05 5:29
49 Ian Wasjutin Jr Dos Pueblos 16:06 5:30
50 Colby Penn So Poly (lb) 16:07 5:30
51 Raul Perez Jr Warren 16:07 5:30
52 John Greening Sr Dos Pueblos 16:10 5:31
53 Christian Wasjutin Jr Dos Pueblos 16:16 5:33
54 Cole Spencer So Great Oak 16:16 5:33 4/7 6/74 7/16 17:31
(1:15)
17:31
(1:15)
17:31
(1:15)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
55 Jake Suiste Sr Woodbridge 16:17 5:33
56 Miles Brubacher Sr El Toro 16:17 5:33
57 Wyatt Baxter So Simi Valley 16:17 5:33
58 Yoni Aberra Sr El Toro 16:17 5:33
59 Jeremy Stumpp Sr Great Oak 16:18 5:34 5/7 8/74 6/16 17:04
(0:46)
17:04
(0:46)
17:04
(0:46)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
60 Steven Terris Jr La Costa Cnyn 16:20 5:34
61 Timothy Wilson Sr Dana Hills 16:21 5:35
62 Jacob Jefferies Sr Poly (lb) 16:21 5:35
63 Isaac Cortes So Great Oak 16:22 5:35 6/7 10/74 4/14
64 Joe Barajas Sr Arcadia 16:23 5:35
65 Oscar Ayala Sr Great Oak 16:25 5:36 7/7 11/74 2/11 15:51 15:52 15:51
66 Bray Turner Sr Poly (lb) 16:25 5:36
67 Caleb Myers Fr Woodbridge 16:27 5:37
68 Clark Messman Sr De La Salle 16:27 5:37
69 Takehiro Yamaha Sr Redondo Union 16:29 5:38
70 Nicholas Serrao Sr Dana Hills 16:32 5:39
71 Roc Johnson Jr De La Salle 16:33 5:39
72 Sean Wanket Jr De La Salle 16:33 5:39
73 Oliver Kashyap Jr Glendora 16:34 5:39
74 Sam Johnny Jr Glendora 16:36 5:40
75 Brian Aguirre Sr El Toro 16:36 5:40
76 Jahangir Habib Sr Santa Monica 16:36 5:40
77 Clint Nicholson Sr Santa Monica 16:36 5:40
78 Rynya Souther Fr Woodbridge 16:37 5:40
79 Alex Merder Jr La Costa Cnyn 16:38 5:41
80 Adam Rowton Jr Crescenta Valley 16:38 5:41
81 Alec Mcbride Sr La Costa Cnyn 16:38 5:41
82 Tomohiro Yamaha Sr Redondo Union 16:39 5:41
83 Alex Padilla-yates Sr Santa Monica 16:43 5:42
84 Christian Kerr Sr Poly (lb) 16:46 5:43
85 Nicolas Wells Sr Redondo Union 16:54 5:46
86 Tyler Bradford Sr Dos Pueblos 16:57 5:47
87 Damon Payne Sr Glendora 16:58 5:47
88 Andrew Franke Sr Simi Valley 16:59 5:48
89 Kyle Miller Sr Simi Valley 17:00 5:48
90 Waseem Radi Sr Redondo Union 17:02 5:49
91 Robert Mcnelis So Crescenta Valley 17:03 5:49
92 Mike Duke Sr Glendora 17:05 5:50
93 David Abraham Sr Fountain Valley 17:05 5:50
94 Zachary Ponce Sr Poly (lb) 17:10 5:52
95 Allen Hirahara Fr Fountain Valley 17:11 5:52
96 Hunter Gulino Sr Fountain Valley 17:11 5:52
97 Kenny Barrios Jr Fountain Valley 17:12 5:52
98 Alan Loi Sr Fountain Valley 17:12 5:52
99 Manav Vats Jr Crescenta Valley 17:16 5:54
100 Brandon Su Sr Santa Monica 17:18 5:54
101 William Hua So Fountain Valley 17:24 5:56
102 Brian Reynoso Jr Woodbridge 17:26 5:57
103 Rafael Lara Jr Woodbridge 17:28 5:58
104 Bryan Johnson So La Costa Cnyn 17:28 5:58
105 Drew Argnelles Fr Woodbridge 17:37 6:01
106 Marcos Perez Sr Glendora 18:25 6:17
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Arcadia
2-3-1-1-1
Gap: 0:55
76:56
15:23
5:15
75 Phillip Rocha
So
14:51
5:04
2
Josue Gonzalez
Sr
15:22
5:15
10
Jarrick Wenslow
Sr
15:25
5:16
13
Thomas Tran
Sr
15:32
5:18
21
Estevan De La Rosa
Sr
15:46
5:23
29
Bryan Ngo
Sr
15:58
5:27
44
Joe Barajas
Sr
16:23
5:35
64
2 Warren
4-2-3-2-2
Gap: 1:10
77:30
15:30
5:17
106 Benjamin Gonzalez
Jr
14:57
5:06
4
Andres Barragan
Jr
15:15
5:12
7
Faustino Diaz
Sr
15:32
5:18
18
Victor Hernande
Sr
15:39
5:20
26
Raul Perez
Jr
16:07
5:30
51








3 De La Salle
1-1-2-3-3
Gap: 1:39
77:46
15:33
5:18
124 Blair Hurlock
Sr
14:48
5:03
1
Matthew Schumann
Jr
15:12
5:11
6
Luke Williams
Sr
15:32
5:18
19
Austin Sanchez
Jr
15:47
5:23
30
Clark Messman
Sr
16:27
5:37
68
Roc Johnson
Jr
16:33
5:39
71
Sean Wanket
Jr
16:33
5:39
72
4 Dana Hills
6-4-4-4-4
Gap: 0:43
78:12
15:38
5:20
135 Jake Ogden
So
15:16
5:13
8
Gavin Diem
Sr
15:30
5:17
17
Mason Coppi
So
15:34
5:19
23
Joey Benrubi
Sr
15:53
5:25
41
Alex Smith
Jr
15:59
5:27
46
Timothy Wilson
Sr
16:21
5:35
61
Nicholas Serrao
Sr
16:32
5:39
70
5 El Toro
11-8-6-5-5
Gap: 0:51
79:08
15:50
5:24
172 Jeremy Porter
Sr
15:26
5:16
15
Ulysses Orozco
Sr
15:42
5:22
27
Michael Biedebac
So
15:51
5:25
35
Clyde Ford
So
15:52
5:25
39
Miles Brubache
Sr
16:17
5:33
56
Yoni Aberra
Sr
16:17
5:33
58
Brian Aguirre
Sr
16:36
5:40
75
6 Dos Pueblos
10-11-10-8-6
Gap: 0:51
79:48
15:58
5:27
206 Cole Smith
Sr
15:25
5:16
14
Andrew Mcguan
Sr
15:51
5:25
38
Ian Wasjutin
Jr
16:06
5:30
49
John Greening
Sr
16:10
5:31
52
Christia Wasjutin
Jr
16:16
5:33
53
Tyler Bradford
Sr
16:57
5:47
86




6 Great Oak
14-12-9-7-6
Gap: 0:43
79:49
15:58
5:27
206 Tony Robinson
So
15:35
5:19
25
Nicholas Doan
Jr
15:49
5:24
32
Patryk Giba
Sr
15:51
5:25
36
Cole Spencer
So
16:16
5:33
54
Jeremy Stumpp
Sr
16:18
5:34
59
Isaac Cortes
So
16:22
5:35
63
Oscar Ayala
Sr
16:25
5:36
65
8 Redondo Union
8-6-5-6-8
Gap: 1:15
80:03
16:01
5:28
226 Carlos Suarez
Jr
15:24
5:15
11
William Tait
Sr
15:26
5:16
16
Dustin Herold
Sr
16:05
5:29
48
Takehiro Yamaha
Sr
16:29
5:38
69
Tomohiro Yamaha
Sr
16:39
5:41
82
Nicolas Wells
Sr
16:54
5:46
85
Waseem Radi
Sr
17:02
5:49
90
9 La Costa Cnyn
3-4-7-9-9
Gap: 1:41
80:07
16:01
5:28
245 Steven Fahy
Sr
14:57
5:06
3
Eric Lawver
Jr
15:34
5:19
22
Steven Terris
Jr
16:20
5:34
60
Alex Merder
Jr
16:38
5:41
79
Alec Mcbride
Sr
16:38
5:41
81
Bryan Johnson
So
17:28
5:58
103




10 Crescenta Valley
5-8-8-10-10
Gap: 2:01
80:32
16:06
5:30
258 Gabe Collison
Sr
15:02
5:08
5
Matt Manalo
Sr
15:51
5:25
37
Nick Beatty
Sr
15:58
5:27
45
Adam Rowton
Jr
16:38
5:41
80
Robert Mcnelis
So
17:03
5:49
91
Manav Vats
Jr
17:16
5:54
99




10 Santa Monica
12-13-11-11-10
Gap: 1:04
80:37
16:07
5:30
258 Arden Lassalle
Sr
15:32
5:18
20
Lucas Jackson
So
15:56
5:26
42
Justin Sardo
Sr
15:57
5:27
43
Jahangir Habib
Sr
16:36
5:40
76
Clint Nicholso
Sr
16:36
5:40
77
Alex Padilla-
Sr
16:43
5:42
83
Brandon Su
Sr
17:18
5:54
100
12 Poly (lb)
16-16-14-13-12
Gap: 0:32
80:46
16:09
5:31
265 Christia Vazquez
Sr
15:53
5:25
40
Jovani Gamboa
Sr
16:00
5:28
47
Colby Penn
So
16:07
5:30
50
Jacob Jefferie
Sr
16:21
5:35
62
Bray Turner
Sr
16:25
5:36
66
Christia Kerr
Sr
16:46
5:43
84
Zachary Ponce
Sr
17:10
5:52
94
13 Glendora
7-7-12-12-13
Gap: 1:37
81:13
16:15
5:33
271 Jeff Kirwin
Jr
15:21
5:14
9
Parker Seale
Jr
15:44
5:22
28
Oliver Kashyap
Jr
16:34
5:39
73
Sam Johnny
Jr
16:36
5:40
74
Damon Payne
Sr
16:58
5:47
87
Mike Duke
Sr
17:05
5:50
92
Marcos Perez
Sr
18:25
6:17
105
14 Simi Valley
15-14-13-14-14
Gap: 1:11
81:55
16:23
5:35
298 Garrett Lepine
Sr
15:49
5:24
31
Cole Anderson
Sr
15:50
5:24
33
Wyatt Baxter
So
16:17
5:33
57
Andrew Franke
Sr
16:59
5:48
88
Kyle Miller
Sr
17:00
5:48
89








15 Woodbridge
13-15-16-15-15
Gap: 1:52
82:21
16:28
5:37
325 Jackson Marshall
Sr
15:34
5:19
24
Jake Suiste
Sr
16:17
5:33
55
Caleb Myers
Fr
16:27
5:37
67
Rynya Souther
Fr
16:37
5:40
78
Brian Reynoso
Jr
17:26
5:57
101
Rafael Lara
Jr
17:28
5:58
102
Drew Argnelle
Fr
17:37
6:01
104
16 Fountain Valley
9-10-15-16-16
Gap: 1:47
82:41
16:32
5:39
330 Norberto Osorio
Jr
15:24
5:15
12
Galyn Nash
Jr
15:50
5:24
34
David Abraham
Sr
17:05
5:50
93
Allen Hirahara
Fr
17:11
5:52
95
Hunter Gulino
Sr
17:11
5:52
96
Kenny Barrios
Jr
17:12
5:52
97
Alan Loi
Sr
17:12
5:52
98
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Preston Ortiz So Loyola 16:48 5:44
2 Brent Mogensen So Monta Vista (cup) 16:55 5:46
3 Harrison Fox So Redondo Union 17:15 5:53
4 Moises Orduna So Corona 17:19 5:55
5 Tyler Rule So Huntington Beach 17:19 5:55
6 Adam Selki So Palisades 17:21 5:55
7 Michael Knight So Quartz Hill 17:23 5:56
8 Tanner Layton So Carlsbad 17:23 5:56
9 Jake Keller So Yucaipa 17:28 5:58
10 Jason Spatter So Corona 17:33 5:59
11 Stephen Farlander So Yucaipa 17:36 6:00
12 Jackson Combe So Great Oak 17:36 6:00 1/17 25/74 10/25 19:12
(1:36)
19:12
(1:36)
19:12
(1:36)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
13 Josh Madriaga So Corona 17:36 6:00
14 Martin Flores So Corona 17:37 6:01
15 Alex Perez So Quartz Hill 17:44 6:03
16 Ghattas Malki So Redondo Union 17:48 6:05
17 Anthony Buncab So Great Oak 17:48 6:05 2/17 26/74 5/25 19:43
(1:55)
19:43
(1:55)
19:43
(1:55)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
18 Bryce Rogers So Great Oak 17:52 6:06 3/17 29/74 2/25 18:40
(0:48)
18:40
(0:48)
18:40
(0:48)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
19 Cory Large So Carlsbad 17:58 6:08
20 Ulisses Cruz So Bakersfield 17:59 6:08
21 Emilliono Tristan So Bakersfield 18:00 6:09
22 Robert Alvarez So Venice 18:01 6:09
23 Will Doerr So Corona 18:01 6:09
24 Mason Boren So Corona 18:10 6:12
25 Mackhai Nguyen So University (irv) 18:10 6:12
26 Isai Perez So Santa Ana 18:11 6:12
27 Matthew Tibbitts So Great Oak 18:11 6:12 4/17 38/74 2/22 17:52 17:52 17:52
28 Daniel Stinson-diess So Great Oak 18:12 6:13 5/17 40/74 2/19 19:43
(1:31)
19:43
(1:31)
19:43
(1:31)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
29 Nic Nelson So Wilson (lb) 18:15 6:14
30 Martin Aquino So Venice 18:18 6:15
31 Raymone Radi So Redondo Union 18:22 6:16
32 Slater Solis So Santiago (cor) 18:23 6:16
33 Tyler White So Carlsbad 18:24 6:17
34 John Burns So Great Oak 18:30 6:19 6/17 43/74 2/16 19:35
(1:05)
19:35
(1:05)
19:35
(1:05)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
35 Eli Tita So University (irv) 18:31 6:19
36 Christian Delisle So Wilson (lb) 18:33 6:20
37 Tyreik Perrera So Great Oak 18:34 6:20 7/17 45/74 1/12 19:07
(0:33)
19:07
(0:33)
19:07
(0:33)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
38 Rishi Patel So Great Oak 18:36 6:21 8/17 46/74 1/10
39 Anthony Antonucci So Loyola 18:36 6:21
40 Saul Gallardo So Corona 18:38 6:22
41 Nico Pedraza So Santa Ana 18:40 6:22
42 Roberto Medrano So Loyola 18:45 6:24
43 Alejandro Ortiz So El Rancho 18:47 6:25
44 Jacob Preal So Great Oak 18:49 6:25 9/17 50/74 1/8 18:55
(0:06)
18:55
(0:06)
18:55
(0:06)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
45 Vamsee Vemulapalli So Monta Vista (cup) 18:49 6:25
46 Adrian Chavez So Bloomington (blo) 18:50 6:26
47 Nelson Flores So Santa Ana 18:51 6:26
48 David Sanchez So Corona 18:51 6:26
49 Jack Lemke So Wilson (lb) 18:52 6:26
50 Michael Espinoza So Wilson (lb) 18:55 6:27
51 Nolan Elauria So Great Oak 18:56 6:28 10/17 51/74 1/7 20:13
(1:17)
20:13
(1:17)
20:13
(1:17)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
52 Carlos Garcia So Palo Verde 18:56 6:28
53 Stuart Smith So Capo Valley 18:57 6:28
54 Bryan Reyes So Loyola 18:57 6:28
55 Thomas Atlee So Loyola 19:00 6:29
56 Justin Oetting So Carlsbad 19:02 6:30
57 Duncan Woodford So Quartz Hill 19:06 6:31
58 Luis Andrade So Birmingham 19:07 6:31
59 Brady Thyfault So Great Oak 19:15 6:34 11/17 54/74 1/6 18:38 18:38 18:38
60 Brandon Shields So Great Oak 19:15 6:34 12/17 55/74 1/4
61 Chayce Howard So Bakersfield 19:15 6:34
62 Akito Martin So Great Oak 19:16 6:35 13/17 56/74 1/4 20:13
(0:57)
20:13
(0:57)
20:13
(0:57)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
63 Alex Yee Fr Palo Verde 19:17 6:35
64 Justin Yi So Capo Valley 19:18 6:35
65 Adrian Loera So El Rancho 19:19 6:36
66 Zak Herrera So Corona 19:19 6:36
67 Daniel Vasquez So Palisades 19:22 6:37
68 Carlos Parra So Venice 19:23 6:37
69 Everett Fisher So Palisades 19:23 6:37
70 Nolan Ridgeway-lest So Wilson (lb) 19:24 6:37
71 Marcelo Quijano So Anaheim 19:24 6:37
72 Moises Rodriguez So El Rancho 19:25 6:38
73 Cameron Atin So Crescenta Valley 19:25 6:38
74 Ethan Walch So Crescenta Valley 19:26 6:38
75 Josh Madrid So Wilson (lb) 19:27 6:38
76 Tristan Ruiz So Loyola 19:28 6:39
77 Nate White So Palo Verde 19:29 6:39
78 Mark Matheu So Crescenta Valley 19:30 6:39
79 Enrique Bravo So Bloomington (blo) 19:35 6:41
80 Logan Foote So Crescenta Valley 19:35 6:41
81 Ryan Skeans So Great Oak 19:36 6:41 14/17 57/74 1/4 19:41
(0:05)
19:41
(0:05)
19:41
(0:05)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
82 Zach Alvarado So Crescenta Valley 19:36 6:41
83 Allan Telon So Birmingham 19:37 6:42
84 Walker Smith So Crescenta Valley 19:38 6:42
85 Tim Langley So Crescenta Valley 19:38 6:42
86 Erik Meckstroft So Corona 19:38 6:42
87 Andy Zhou So University (irv) 19:41 6:43
88 Samuel Dinh So Quartz Hill 19:43 6:44
89 Ivan Silvas So Santa Ana 19:44 6:44
90 Brendan Mcroberts So Quartz Hill 19:45 6:44
91 Zacharie McGee So Great Oak 19:45 6:44 15/17 60/74 1/3 18:45 18:45 18:45
92 Danny Vasquez So Birmingham 19:47 6:45
93 Jacob Warnagieris So Capo Valley 19:49 6:46
94 Austin Miles So Upland 19:53 6:47
95 Matthew Taylor So Upland 19:54 6:48
96 Christian O'neil So Loyola 19:55 6:48
97 Juan Hernandez So Santa Ana 19:58 6:49
98 Connor Smith So Palisades 20:03 6:51
99 Sean Van Hise So Great Oak 20:08 6:52 16/17 64/74 1/3 18:21 18:21 18:21
100 Bradley Morgan So Quartz Hill 20:12 6:54
101 Michael Malgeri So Redondo Union 20:14 6:54
102 Juan Zuniga So Santa Ana 20:15 6:55
103 Austin Janish So Loyola 20:15 6:55
104 Taylor Roberson So Yucaipa 20:17 6:55
105 Alex Kim So Palo Verde 20:20 6:56
106 Cristian Perez So Santiago (cor) 20:21 6:57
107 Efren Morales So Coachella Valley 20:22 6:57
108 Ethan Angle So Yucaipa 20:24 6:58
109 Derek Lee So Capo Valley 20:25 6:58
110 Eddie Mariscal So Corona 20:28 6:59
111 Jimmy Li So Monta Vista (cup) 20:28 6:59
112 Wyatt Maleta So Capo Valley 20:29 6:59
113 Hipolito Arteaga So Bloomington (blo) 20:30 7:00
114 Marlon Trifunovic So Huntington Beach 20:30 7:00
115 Noah Garcia So Santiago (cor) 20:33 7:01
116 Jacob Meadows So Redondo Union 20:33 7:01
117 Brandon Yi So Capo Valley 20:34 7:01
118 Charlie Evans So Loyola 20:34 7:01
119 Michael Skaggs So Great Oak 20:35 7:02 17/17 68/74 1/3
120 Ben Barbosa So Yucaipa 20:37 7:02
121 Jonathan Ngo So Huntington Beach 20:39 7:03
122 Ricardo Navarette So Santa Ana 20:40 7:03
123 William Artime So Crescenta Valley 20:40 7:03
124 Zachary Munder So Loyola 20:40 7:03
125 Joan Baez Fr Anaheim 20:42 7:04
126 Conner Bradley So Corona 20:44 7:05
127 Edward Ramos So El Rancho 20:49 7:06
128 Andrew Roper So Capo Valley 20:50 7:07
129 Chris Janzen So Capo Valley 20:50 7:07
130 Noah Poole So Crescenta Valley 20:52 7:07
131 Ozan Erdal So University (irv) 20:53 7:08
132 Hari Garg So University (irv) 20:53 7:08
133 Nico Sanchez So Santiago (cor) 20:55 7:08
134 Joseph Curran So Carlsbad 20:57 7:09
135 Jay Homer So Huntington Beach 20:59 7:10
136 Ricardo Ortiz So Santa Ana 20:59 7:10
137 Moo Kim So University (irv) 21:01 7:10
138 Carlos Perez So Santa Ana 21:06 7:12
139 Esteban Pineros So Birmingham 21:15 7:15
140 Joe Ikedo So Carlsbad 21:17 7:16
141 Jack Edmondson So Carlsbad 21:19 7:17
142 Joseph Melko So Crescenta Valley 21:21 7:17
143 Jacob Sarabia So Santiago (cor) 21:24 7:18
144 Henry Shafron So Capo Valley 21:25 7:19
145 Alex Vu So Corona 21:27 7:19
146 Jonah Green So Bakersfield 21:31 7:21
147 Austin Hall So Wilson (lb) 21:33 7:21
148 Edward Mendoza So Bloomington (blo) 21:40 7:24
149 Shon Mackie So Capo Valley 21:42 7:24
150 Chandler Wade So Quartz Hill 21:43 7:25
151 Jacob Feuerborn So University (irv) 21:44 7:25
152 Ryan Yo Fr University (irv) 21:45 7:25
153 Abraham Perez So Bakersfield 21:47 7:26
154 Preston Dang So Capo Valley 21:49 7:27
155 Christopher Melend So Birmingham 21:51 7:27
156 Shea Bautista-capol So Crescenta Valley 22:00 7:31
157 Madison Mckesson So Loyola 22:03 7:32
158 Oscar Reyes So Anaheim 22:12 7:35
159 Joseph Schlesinger So Huntington Beach 22:17 7:36
160 Eric Hoang Jr University (irv) 22:21 7:38
161 Calvin Lee So University (irv) 22:22 7:38
162 Jonathon Nguyen So University (irv) 22:37 7:43
163 Liam O'brien So Carlsbad 22:39 7:44
164 Franklin Wang Fr University (irv) 22:40 7:44
165 Ruben Martinez So Birmingham 22:42 7:45
166 Tariq Yousuf So Capo Valley 22:43 7:45
167 Dean Gelber So Palisades 22:49 7:47
168 Kia Rahbar So Capo Valley 22:52 7:48
169 Evan Davies So University (irv) 22:57 7:50
170 Chaz Torres So Capo Valley 23:03 7:52
171 Alex Arteaga So Corona 23:03 7:52
172 Marco Baldi So University (irv) 23:05 7:53
173 Nick Penrose So Capo Valley 23:09 7:54
174 Conner Sullivan So Monta Vista (cup) 23:18 7:57
175 Connor Lutge So Quartz Hill 23:24 7:59
176 Michael Knowles So Anaheim 23:27 8:00
177 Raphael Pettigrew So Palisades 23:35 8:03
178 Joey Lopez So Wilson (lb) 23:35 8:03
179 Jose Quintero So Coachella Valley 23:37 8:04
180 Jacob Struble So Corona 23:42 8:05
181 Million Michael So Palisades 23:43 8:06
182 Anthony Arizmendi So Corona 23:50 8:08
183 Luis Ojeda So Corona 23:52 8:09
184 Jacob Fanshaw So El Rancho 23:55 8:10
185 Daniel Velasquez So Wilson (lb) 24:04 8:13
186 Wyatt Robertson So Capo Valley 24:16 8:17
187 Trent Houser So Yucaipa 24:24 8:20
188 Alejandro Juanillo So Birmingham 24:31 8:22
189 Marcos Orellana So El Rancho 24:53 8:30
190 Julian Diaz So Anaheim 25:07 8:34
191 Joshua Garcia So Coachella Valley 25:19 8:38
192 Alex Phu So Capo Valley 25:38 8:45
193 Connor Lindstrom So Capo Valley 26:08 8:55
194 Ryan Alexander So Huntington Beach 26:24 9:01
195 Alexis Basilio So Santa Ana 26:37 9:05
196 Paul Magana So Anaheim 27:58 9:33
197 Ramez Michail So Upland 32:19 11:02
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: So 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Corona
3-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:42
88:06
17:37
6:01
58 Moises Orduna
So
17:19
5:55
3
Jason Spatter
So
17:33
5:59
9
Josh Madriaga
So
17:36
6:00
12
Martin Flores
So
17:37
6:01
13
Will Doerr
So
18:01
6:09
21
Mason Boren
So
18:10
6:12
22
Saul Gallardo
So
18:38
6:22
36
2 Great Oak
9-6-2-2-2
Gap: 0:36
89:39
17:56
6:07
95 Jackson Combe
So
17:36
6:00
11
Anthony Buncab
So
17:48
6:05
16
Bryce Rogers
So
17:52
6:06
17
Matthew Tibbitts
So
18:11
6:12
25
Daniel Stinson-
So
18:12
6:13
26
John Burns
So
18:30
6:19
31
Tyreik Perrera
So
18:34
6:20
34
3 Loyola
1-7-6-4-3
Gap: 2:12
92:06
18:25
6:17
163 Preston Ortiz
So
16:48
5:44
1
Anthony Antonucc
So
18:36
6:21
35
Roberto Medrano
So
18:45
6:24
38
Bryan Reyes
So
18:57
6:28
44
Thomas Atlee
So
19:00
6:29
45
Tristan Ruiz
So
19:28
6:39
60
Christia O'neil
So
19:55
6:48
73
4 Wilson (lb)
13-11-9-7-4
Gap: 1:09
93:59
18:48
6:25
197 Nic Nelson
So
18:15
6:14
27
Christia Delisle
So
18:33
6:20
33
Jack Lemke
So
18:52
6:26
41
Michael Espinoza
So
18:55
6:27
42
Nolan Ridgeway
So
19:24
6:37
54
Josh Madrid
So
19:27
6:38
59
Austin Hall
So
21:33
7:21
105
5 Carlsbad
7-5-4-3-5
Gap: 3:34
93:44
18:45
6:24
198 Tanner Layton
So
17:23
5:56
7
Cory Large
So
17:58
6:08
18
Tyler White
So
18:24
6:17
30
Justin Oetting
So
19:02
6:30
46
Joseph Curran
So
20:57
7:09
97
Joe Ikedo
So
21:17
7:16
101
Jack Edmondso
So
21:19
7:17
102
6 Quartz Hill
6-4-5-6-6
Gap: 2:22
93:41
18:44
6:24
205 Michael Knight
So
17:23
5:56
6
Alex Perez
So
17:44
6:03
14
Duncan Woodford
So
19:06
6:31
47
Samuel Dinh
So
19:43
6:44
68
Brendan Mcrobert
So
19:45
6:44
70
Bradley Morgan
So
20:12
6:54
76
Chandler Wade
So
21:43
7:25
106
7 Redondo Union
2-2-3-5-7
Gap: 3:18
94:12
18:50
6:26
208 Harrison Fox
So
17:15
5:53
2
Ghattas Malki
So
17:48
6:05
15
Raymone Radi
So
18:22
6:16
28
Michael Malgeri
So
20:14
6:54
77
Jacob Meadows
So
20:33
7:01
86








8 Santa Ana
12-12-9-8-8
Gap: 1:47
95:24
19:05
6:31
244 Isai Perez
So
18:11
6:12
24
Nico Pedraza
So
18:40
6:22
37
Nelson Flores
So
18:51
6:26
40
Ivan Silvas
So
19:44
6:44
69
Juan Hernande
So
19:58
6:49
74
Juan Zuniga
So
20:15
6:55
78
Ricardo Navarett
So
20:40
7:03
90
9 Yucaipa
8-3-8-9-9
Gap: 3:09
96:22
19:16
6:35
266 Jake Keller
So
17:28
5:58
8
Stephen Farlande
So
17:36
6:00
10
Taylor Roberson
So
20:17
6:55
79
Ethan Angle
So
20:24
6:58
81
Ben Barbosa
So
20:37
7:02
88
Trent Houser
So
24:24
8:20
118




10 Palisades
5-10-11-10-10
Gap: 5:28
98:58
19:48
6:45
298 Adam Selki
So
17:21
5:55
5
Daniel Vasquez
So
19:22
6:37
52
Everett Fisher
So
19:23
6:37
53
Connor Smith
So
20:03
6:51
75
Dean Gelber
So
22:49
7:47
113
Raphael Pettigre
So
23:35
8:03
115
Million Michael
So
23:43
8:06
116
11 Bakersfield
10-8-7-11-11
Gap: 3:48
98:32
19:42
6:44
300 Ulisses Cruz
So
17:59
6:08
19
Emillion Tristan
So
18:00
6:09
20
Chayce Howard
So
19:15
6:34
49
Jonah Green
So
21:31
7:21
104
Abraham Perez
So
21:47
7:26
108








12 Crescenta Valley
19-18-15-13-12
Gap: 0:11
97:32
19:30
6:39
301 Cameron Atin
So
19:25
6:38
57
Ethan Walch
So
19:26
6:38
58
Mark Matheu
So
19:30
6:39
61
Logan Foote
So
19:35
6:41
62
Zach Alvarado
So
19:36
6:41
63
Walker Smith
So
19:38
6:42
65
Tim Langley
So
19:38
6:42
66
13 University (irv)
11-9-12-12-13
Gap: 2:43
98:08
19:38
6:42
311 Mackhai Nguyen
So
18:10
6:12
23
Eli Tita
So
18:31
6:19
32
Andy Zhou
So
19:41
6:43
67
Ozan Erdal
So
20:53
7:08
94
Hari Garg
So
20:53
7:08
95
Moo Kim
So
21:01
7:10
99
Jacob Feuerbor
So
21:44
7:25
107
14 Capo Valley
16-15-14-15-14
Gap: 1:32
98:58
19:48
6:45
330 Stuart Smith
So
18:57
6:28
43
Justin Yi
So
19:18
6:35
50
Jacob Warnagie
So
19:49
6:46
72
Derek Lee
So
20:25
6:58
82
Wyatt Maleta
So
20:29
6:59
83
Brandon Yi
So
20:34
7:01
87
Andrew Roper
So
20:50
7:07
93
15 El Rancho
15-14-13-13-15
Gap: 5:08
102:15
20:27
6:59
355 Alejandr Ortiz
So
18:47
6:25
39
Adrian Loera
So
19:19
6:36
51
Moises Rodrigue
So
19:25
6:38
56
Edward Ramos
So
20:49
7:06
92
Jacob Fanshaw
So
23:55
8:10
117
Marcos Orellana
So
24:53
8:30
120




16 Huntington Beach
4-13-16-16-16
Gap: 4:58
101:44
20:21
6:57
386 Tyler Rule
So
17:19
5:55
4
Marlon Trifunov
So
20:30
7:00
84
Jonathan Ngo
So
20:39
7:03
89
Jay Homer
So
20:59
7:10
98
Joseph Schlesin
So
22:17
7:36
111
Ryan Alexande
So
26:24
9:01
122




17 Birmingham
17-17-17-17-17
Gap: 2:44
101:37
20:19
6:56
392 Luis Andrade
So
19:07
6:31
48
Allan Telon
So
19:37
6:42
64
Danny Vasquez
So
19:47
6:45
71
Esteban Pineros
So
21:15
7:15
100
Christop Melend
So
21:51
7:27
109
Ruben Martinez
So
22:42
7:45
112
Alejandr Juanillo
So
24:31
8:22
119
18 Santiago (cor)
14-16-18-18-18
Gap: 3:01
101:36
20:19
6:56
393 Slater Solis
So
18:23
6:16
29
Cristian Perez
So
20:21
6:57
80
Noah Garcia
So
20:33
7:01
85
Nico Sanchez
So
20:55
7:08
96
Jacob Sarabia
So
21:24
7:18
103








19 Anaheim
18-19-19-19-19
Gap: 5:43
110:52
22:10
7:34
491 Marcelo Quijano
So
19:24
6:37
55
Joan Baez
Fr
20:42
7:04
91
Oscar Reyes
So
22:12
7:35
110
Michael Knowles
So
23:27
8:00
114
Julian Diaz
So
25:07
8:34
121
Paul Magana
So
27:58
9:33
123




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: So 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Great Oak
2-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:26
93:25
18:41
6:23
23 John Burns
So
18:30
6:19
2
Tyreik Perrera
So
18:34
6:20
3
Rishi Patel
So
18:36
6:21
4
Jacob Preal
So
18:49
6:25
6
Nolan Elauria
So
18:56
6:28
8
Brady Thyfault
So
19:15
6:34
9
Brandon Shields
So
19:15
6:34
10
2 Corona
1-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:28
94:36
18:55
6:27
39 Mason Boren
So
18:10
6:12
1
Saul Gallardo
So
18:38
6:22
5
David Sanchez
So
18:51
6:26
7
Zak Herrera
So
19:19
6:36
11
Erik Meckstro
So
19:38
6:42
15
Eddie Mariscal
So
20:28
6:59
19
Conner Bradley
So
20:44
7:05
25
3 Loyola
3-4-3-3-3
Gap: 1:12
100:52
20:10
6:53
91 Tristan Ruiz
So
19:28
6:39
12
Christia O'neil
So
19:55
6:48
16
Austin Janish
So
20:15
6:55
18
Charlie Evans
So
20:34
7:01
21
Zachary Munder
So
20:40
7:03
24
Madison Mckesson
So
22:03
7:32
39




4 Crescenta Valley
4-3-4-4-4
Gap: 1:43
102:09
20:26
6:58
110 Walker Smith
So
19:38
6:42
13
Tim Langley
So
19:38
6:42
14
William Artime
So
20:40
7:03
23
Noah Poole
So
20:52
7:07
28
Joseph Melko
So
21:21
7:17
32
Shea Bautista
So
22:00
7:31
38




5 Capo Valley
6-6-6-6-5
Gap: 1:08
105:21
21:04
7:11
140 Brandon Yi
So
20:34
7:01
20
Andrew Roper
So
20:50
7:07
26
Chris Janzen
So
20:50
7:07
27
Henry Shafron
So
21:25
7:19
33
Shon Mackie
So
21:42
7:24
34
Preston Dang
So
21:49
7:27
37
Tariq Yousuf
So
22:43
7:45
44
6 Santa Ana
5-5-5-5-6
Gap: 6:22
109:37
21:55
7:29
144 Juan Zuniga
So
20:15
6:55
17
Ricardo Navarett
So
20:40
7:03
22
Ricardo Ortiz
So
20:59
7:10
29
Carlos Perez
So
21:06
7:12
31
Alexis Basilio
So
26:37
9:05
45








7 University (irv)
7-7-7-7-7
Gap: 1:21
109:13
21:51
7:27
182 Moo Kim
So
21:01
7:10
30
Jacob Feuerbor
So
21:44
7:25
35
Ryan Yo
Fr
21:45
7:25
36
Eric Hoang
Jr
22:21
7:38
40
Calvin Lee
So
22:22
7:38
41
Jonathon Nguyen
So
22:37
7:43
42
Franklin Wang
Fr
22:40
7:44
43
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: So 3rd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Great Oak
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:30
97:07
19:25
6:38
15 Brady Thyfault
So
19:15
6:34
1
Brandon Shields
So
19:15
6:34
2
Akito Martin
So
19:16
6:35
3
Ryan Skeans
So
19:36
6:41
4
Zacharie McGee
So
19:45
6:44
5
Sean Van Hise
So
20:08
6:52
6
Michael Skaggs
So
20:35
7:02
8
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR)
2 Corona
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 3:14
109:24
21:53
7:28
58 Eddie Mariscal
So
20:28
6:59
7
Conner Bradley
So
20:44
7:05
9
Alex Vu
So
21:27
7:19
10
Alex Arteaga
So
23:03
7:52
15
Jacob Struble
So
23:42
8:05
17
Anthony Arizmend
So
23:50
8:08
18
Luis Ojeda
So
23:52
8:09
19
3 Capo Valley
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 1:20
113:36
22:43
7:45
66 Preston Dang
So
21:49
7:27
11
Tariq Yousuf
So
22:43
7:45
12
Kia Rahbar
So
22:52
7:48
13
Chaz Torres
So
23:03
7:52
14
Nick Penrose
So
23:09
7:54
16
Wyatt Robertso
So
24:16
8:17
20
Alex Phu
So
25:38
8:45
21
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Alberto Carrisoza Sr Burbank 16:32 5:39
2 Jonathan Lucas Sr Great Oak 16:38 5:41
3 Mark Skeans Sr Great Oak 16:39 5:41
4 Jary Solis So Downey (dow) 16:42 5:42
5 George Binni Jr Great Oak 16:47 5:44
6 Kody Dickerson Sr Great Oak 16:48 5:44
7 Robert Hubbert Sr Camarillo 16:50 5:45
8 Anthony Lopez Jr Downey (dow) 16:50 5:45
9 Matthew Cleland Jr King (riv) 16:50 5:45
10 Erick Ayala Jr Downey (dow) 16:51 5:45
11 Brad Sexton Sr Quartz Hill 16:52 5:45
12 Quinn Balder Jr Great Oak 16:54 5:46
13 Elliot Olson Jr Dana Hills 16:57 5:47
14 Jack Stigler Jr Great Oak 16:59 5:48
15 Nick Jalalizadeh Sr Burbank 17:00 5:48
16 Damian Antonio Jr Camarillo 17:00 5:48
17 Sam O'melveny Sr Dana Hills 17:00 5:48
18 Jason Fong Jr Arcadia 17:02 5:49
19 Grant Allington Sr Carlsbad 17:06 5:50
20 Christian Amaya Jr Quartz Hill 17:09 5:51
21 Chris Chen Jr Arcadia 17:17 5:54
22 Garret Koontz Sr King (riv) 17:18 5:54
23 Elias Fuentes Jr Arcadia 17:18 5:54
24 Austen Mansell Jr Great Oak 17:19 5:55
25 Cody Roslan Sr Quartz Hill 17:19 5:55
26 Adrian Woodford Sr Quartz Hill 17:19 5:55
27 Jacob Pendleton Jr King (riv) 17:20 5:55
28 Nick Sams Jr Great Oak 17:21 5:55
29 Nate Magee Jr Dana Hills 17:22 5:56
30 Jacob Ayala Jr Ventura 17:22 5:56
31 Kiefer Batterton Sr Dana Hills 17:23 5:56
32 Justin Albert Sr Dana Hills 17:25 5:57
33 Alec Cwener Sr Great Oak 17:28 5:58
34 Ryker Wall Sr Newbury Park 17:28 5:58
35 Kyle Fatone Jr Los Alamitos 17:35 6:00
36 Matt Vance Jr Catalina Foothills 17:37 6:01
37 Lucas Trivisonno Jr Quartz Hill 17:38 6:01
38 Dalton Blair Jr Roosevelt (cor) 17:38 6:01
39 Jared Valadez Jr King (riv) 17:38 6:01
40 Francisco Valencia Jr Downey (dow) 17:39 6:01
41 Rigoberto Chavez Sr Downey (dow) 17:39 6:01
42 Oliver Artiga Jr Arcadia 17:39 6:01
43 Tomas Snyder Jr Ventura 17:39 6:01
44 Harper Moore Jr Carlsbad 17:39 6:01
45 Henry Lwin Jr Arcadia 17:41 6:02
46 Peter Young Sr Ventura 17:45 6:03
47 Victor Chen Sr Walnut 17:46 6:04
48 Nathan Malinowski Jr Camarillo 17:48 6:05
49 Nikolas Vankeersbli Jr Camarillo 17:49 6:05
50 Eddie Tang Sr Arcadia 17:49 6:05
51 Andre Vertucio Sr Dana Hills 17:50 6:05
52 Latham Guillory Jr Great Oak 17:51 6:06
53 Tyler Smith Sr Newbury Park 17:57 6:08
54 Anders Mattson Jr Dana Hills 17:58 6:08
55 Isaiah Quiambao Jr King (riv) 17:59 6:08
56 David Flores Jr Downey (dow) 18:00 6:09
57 Tyler Zubak Jr Santiago (cor) 18:00 6:09
58 Ben Borovinski Jr Dana Hills 18:01 6:09
59 Emil Ekanayake Jr Quartz Hill 18:01 6:09
60 Ryan Cummings Sr Great Oak 18:02 6:09
61 Manuel Gomez Jr Los Alamitos 18:03 6:10
62 Armin Mahini Sr Amador Valley 18:04 6:10
63 Ryan Malcomson Jr Great Oak 18:04 6:10
64 Joel Flores So Camarillo 18:05 6:10
65 Luke Laehy Jr Great Oak 18:05 6:10
66 Brian Shimanuki Sr Amador Valley 18:05 6:10
67 Kyle Schriver Sr Palisades 18:06 6:11
68 Gabriel Retzler Jr Carlsbad 18:06 6:11
69 Carlos Chiu Jr Great Oak 18:08 6:11
70 Andrew Mann Sr Quartz Hill 18:08 6:11
71 James Scott-solache Jr Great Oak 18:08 6:11
72 Brandon Sugars Jr Burbank 18:09 6:12
73 Michael Mayper Jr Camarillo 18:09 6:12
74 Elliot Johnston Jr Camarillo 18:10 6:12
75 Nick Merrell Sr Camarillo 18:10 6:12
76 Adam Connolly Jr Los Alamitos 18:12 6:13
77 Renyo Perez Sr Downey (dow) 18:13 6:13
78 Matthew Barrus Jr Newbury Park 18:13 6:13
79 Joshua Eady Jr Newbury Park 18:14 6:13
80 Scott Schmidhauser Sr Camarillo 18:15 6:14
81 Zack Smith Sr Ventura 18:17 6:14
82 Ryan Smith Jr Great Oak 18:17 6:14
83 Sam Russakov Jr Huntington Beach 18:17 6:14
84 Julian Vega Sr La Serna 18:18 6:15
85 Michael Fernando Jr Walnut 18:19 6:15
86 Stephen Carter Joll Sr Roosevelt (cor) 18:19 6:15
87 Weston Konneker Jr Amador Valley 18:19 6:15
88 Jesus Armenta Sr Ventura 18:21 6:16
89 Adrian Valderrama Jr Northgate 18:21 6:16
90 Jordan Wong Sr Amador Valley 18:21 6:16
91 Evan Ross Jr Quartz Hill 18:22 6:16
92 Zach Emard Sr Quartz Hill 18:23 6:16
93 Evan Velasco Sr Newbury Park 18:23 6:16
94 Kyle Veidt Sr Carlsbad 18:24 6:17
95 Diego Rivera Jr Fountain Valley 18:25 6:17
96 Jammal White Fr Warren 18:25 6:17
97 Jesus Rivas Jr Northgate 18:27 6:18
98 Jerred Villasenor So Warren 18:28 6:18
99 James Chung Sr Burbank 18:28 6:18
100 Juan Martinez Sr Alisal 18:29 6:18
101 Brenden Greenberg Sr Great Oak 18:29 6:18
102 Bryan Rogers Fr Great Oak 18:30 6:19
103 James Prefontaine Jr Dana Hills 18:31 6:19
104 Matthew Lakey Jr Carlsbad 18:31 6:19
105 Andreew Lee Jr Walnut 18:31 6:19
106 Andrew Gambon Jr Camarillo 18:38 6:22
107 Jonathan Javier Jr Los Alamitos 18:39 6:22
108 Brantlee Griffith Sr Dana Hills 18:40 6:22
109 Kai Sakata Sr Fountain Valley 18:41 6:23
110 Ryan Barroso Sr Camarillo 18:45 6:24
111 Zack Stewart Jr Great Oak 18:48 6:25
112 David Linares Jr Loara 18:48 6:25
113 Andrew Locke Sr Northgate 18:49 6:25
114 Alex Mitra Jr Alisal 18:50 6:26
115 Clay Bradley Jr Chaparral 18:50 6:26
116 Jonathan Gonzalez Sr Burbank 18:50 6:26
117 Oliver Ortiz Jr Huntington Beach 18:50 6:26
118 Jerome Marquez Jr Arcadia 18:51 6:26
119 Freddie Galladande Sr Arcadia 18:51 6:26
120 Lorenzo Antonio Sr Burbank 18:52 6:26
121 Ruo Yu Chen Jr Arcadia 18:52 6:26
122 Daniel Jimenez Jr La Serna 18:53 6:27
123 Josh Gomez Jr Mission Hills 18:53 6:27
124 John Cura So Mission Hills 18:55 6:27
125 Euskady Lopez So Warren 18:55 6:27
126 Christopher Rivera Sr Warren 18:56 6:28
127 William C. Hsu Jr Arcadia 18:56 6:28
128 Daniel Sanchez Jr Roosevelt (cor) 18:56 6:28
129 Henry Mills Jr Camarillo 18:57 6:28
130 Johnathan Esquibel Jr Chaparral 18:57 6:28
131 Horace Tsai Jr Chaparral 18:57 6:28
132 Ethan Stopfer Jr Burbank 19:00 6:29
133 Cuong Nguyen Jr Fountain Valley 19:01 6:29
134 Zyad Subeh Jr Walnut 19:02 6:30
135 Andrew Tran Sr Chaparral 19:06 6:31
136 Jose Gandara Jr Los Alamitos 19:09 6:32
137 Jonathan Moran Sr Alisal 19:10 6:32
138 Tommy Fiacco Sr Camarillo 19:12 6:33
139 Marcus Molina Sr Loara 19:14 6:34
140 Matthew Rodriguez Jr Walnut 19:15 6:34
141 Numa Karolinski Jr Catalina Foothills 19:16 6:35
142 Eduardo Romo Sr Warren 19:19 6:36
143 Alex Beteta Jr Newbury Park 19:19 6:36
144 Jeffery Wang Jr Northgate 19:19 6:36
145 Emmanuel Perez So Warren 19:20 6:36
146 Steven Santiago Sr Fountain Valley 19:20 6:36
147 Matthew Hernandez Jr Alta Loma 19:21 6:36
148 Ethan Nguyen Jr Fountain Valley 19:21 6:36
149 Daniel Ramirez Fr Warren 19:22 6:37
150 Lorenzo Alamillo Jr Newbury Park 19:23 6:37
151 Jorge Sibaja Jr Hamilton (la) 19:23 6:37
152 Jared Suttle Jr Santiago (cor) 19:24 6:37
153 Samuel Sleet Jr Palo Verde 19:25 6:38
154 Enrique Venegas Jr Downey (dow) 19:25 6:38
155 Howard Liu Jr Arcadia 19:26 6:38
156 Christopher Flores Jr Warren 19:27 6:38
157 Tommy Emick Sr Alta Loma 19:28 6:39
158 Alex Wei Sr Arcadia 19:32 6:40
159 Brenson Renderos Sr Alta Loma 19:33 6:40
160 Kingston Willis Jr Ventura 19:34 6:41
161 Karsten Coleman Jr Catalina Foothills 19:34 6:41
162 Isaiah Tulanda Jr Hamilton (la) 19:36 6:41
163 Marco Gomez Jr Loara 19:37 6:42
164 Ocar Hernandez Jr Loara 19:38 6:42
165 Robert Rivera Jr Upland 19:41 6:43
166 Justin Posner Jr Hamilton (la) 19:42 6:43
167 Nathan Mejia Jr King (riv) 19:43 6:44
168 Carlos Ibarra Jr Arcadia 19:45 6:44
169 Raymond Lee Sr Walnut 19:45 6:44
170 Mason Zhu Jr King (riv) 19:46 6:45
171 Exabiier Bars Sr Arcadia 19:47 6:45
172 Matthew Sahli Sr Santiago (cor) 19:48 6:45
173 Adam Baxter Sr Amador Valley 19:48 6:45
174 Geovani Cruz Sr Ventura 19:49 6:46
175 Conrad Tseng Sr Walnut 19:50 6:46
176 Mohsin Rehman Sr Fountain Valley 19:51 6:46
177 Mario Garcia Sr Downey (dow) 19:52 6:47
178 Aj Dellamico Sr Chaparral 19:53 6:47
179 Victor Hernandez Jr Quartz Hill 19:55 6:48
180 Erick Aldaco Jr Downey (dow) 19:56 6:48
181 Wyatt Abranches Jr Northgate 19:56 6:48
182 Kendrick Rivas Jr Valley View (mv) 19:58 6:49
183 Deion Smith So Mission Hills 19:58 6:49
184 Adam Ardigo Sr Chaparral 20:00 6:50
185 Dylan Bui Jr Fountain Valley 20:01 6:50
186 Nikolas Perfetti Jr Huntington Beach 20:01 6:50
187 Steven Stone Sr Huntington Beach 20:02 6:50
188 Kailash Baas Jr Northgate 20:08 6:52
189 Spencer Ytuarte Sr La Serna 20:09 6:53
190 Austin Wood Sr Los Alamitos 20:10 6:53
191 Connor Murray So Los Alamitos 20:10 6:53
192 Richmond Ludwick Jr Fountain Valley 20:13 6:54
193 Michael Brooks Sr Amador Valley 20:14 6:54
194 Jonny Bravo Jr Mission Hills 20:15 6:55
195 Roque Hidalgo Jr Rialto 20:16 6:55
196 Jacob Diaz Sr La Serna 20:17 6:55
197 Cliff Chang Jr Walnut 20:18 6:56
198 Benjamin Orozco Sr Downey (dow) 20:19 6:56
199 Clay English Jr Centennial (cor) 20:20 6:56
200 Dustin Smith So Mission Hills 20:21 6:57
201 Ross Khorsandi Sr Northgate 20:28 6:59
202 Brandon Schey Sr Alta Loma 20:29 6:59
203 Austin Turner Jr Santiago (cor) 20:30 7:00
204 Trung Dang Sr Piedmont Hills 20:34 7:01
205 Vahe Gyuloglyan Jr Burbank 20:35 7:02
206 Brian Beal So Los Alamitos 20:35 7:02
207 Joseph Banks Jr Hamilton (la) 20:37 7:02
208 Ben Ni Sr Arcadia 20:38 7:03
209 Kevin Shipp Jr Northgate 20:38 7:03
210 Cole Selby Sr Ventura 20:39 7:03
211 Matthew Garcia Jr Camarillo 20:39 7:03
212 Pablo Gonzalez Sr Los Alamitos 20:39 7:03
213 Alex Trees Jr Northgate 20:41 7:04
214 Daniel Ramirez Jr Ventura 20:41 7:04
215 Derek Phillips Jr Fountain Valley 20:42 7:04
216 Jimmy Lu Sr Walnut 20:50 7:07
217 Allan Gonzalez Sr Quartz Hill 20:52 7:07
218 Stevie Ahumada Jr Loara 20:52 7:07
219 Awais Ibrahim Sr Burbank 20:54 7:08
220 Cristopher Carreto Jr Loara 20:56 7:09
221 Juan Diaz Sr Upland 21:00 7:10
222 Ryan Lennard Jr Burbank 21:02 7:11
223 Julio Orellana Jr Quartz Hill 21:08 7:13
224 Jaime Ramirez Sr Ventura 21:12 7:14
225 Mark Ventura Jr Upland 21:15 7:15
226 Daniel Lechuga Sr Downey (dow) 21:33 7:21
227 Dallin Tolley Jr Centennial (cor) 21:34 7:22
228 Alex Pinto Jr Northgate 21:49 7:27
229 Logan Alvarado Jr Mission Hills 21:49 7:27
230 Luis Juarez Jr Loara 21:50 7:27
231 Kenny Hamilton Jr La Serna 21:50 7:27
232 Marco Nieto Jr Rialto 21:51 7:27
233 John Intireri Jr La Serna 21:52 7:28
234 Michael Miller Jr Mission Hills 21:55 7:29
235 Jimmy Moore Jr Fountain Valley 22:01 7:31
236 Matthew Wauters Jr Los Alamitos 22:09 7:34
237 Emiliano Espinosa Jr Arcadia 22:09 7:34
238 Ryan Oropeza Jr Fountain Valley 22:12 7:35
239 Anthony Marris Jr Walnut 22:15 7:36
240 Patrick Ayala Sr Los Alamitos 22:16 7:36
241 Hope Lim Jr Warren 22:22 7:38
242 Mitchell Siordia Sr Quartz Hill 22:24 7:39
243 Angel Longoria Sr Alta Loma 22:24 7:39
244 Rick Wang Sr Arcadia 22:25 7:39
245 Jeffrey Chau Jr Arcadia 22:28 7:40
246 Eric Sosa Jr Warren 23:00 7:51
247 Anthony Salciccioli Jr Burbank 23:01 7:51
248 Chris Adams Jr Newbury Park 23:19 7:57
249 Mario Reyes Jr Warren 23:27 8:00
250 Anthony Khosravi Jr Santiago (cor) 23:28 8:01
251 Jose Mendoza Jr Downey (dow) 23:29 8:01
252 Alonzo Martinez Jr Ventura 23:37 8:04
253 Nicholas Martinez Sr Upland 23:37 8:04
254 Chris Belme Jr Huntington Beach 24:00 8:11
255 Adam Buller Sr Quartz Hill 24:18 8:18
256 Dmitriy Petrovykh Sr Northgate 24:53 8:30
257 Nicholas Stenseng Jr Huntington Beach 25:42 8:46
258 Marshall Nguyen Jr Huntington Beach 25:50 8:49
259 Dustin Newton Sr Centennial (cor) 25:52 8:50
260 Alejandro Cortes Jr Downey (dow) 26:45 9:08
261 Sebastian Nestor Jr Arcadia 28:24 9:42
262 Misael Calleja Sr Alta Loma 34:47 11:52
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: JV 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Great Oak
2-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:16
83:46
16:45
5:43
28 Jonathan Lucas
Sr
16:38
5:41
2
George Binni
Jr
16:39
5:41
3
Kody Dickerso
Sr
16:47
5:44
5
Quinn Balder
Jr
16:48
5:44
6
Jack Stigler
Jr
16:54
5:46
12
Austen Mansell
Jr
16:59
5:48
14
Nick Sams
Jr
17:19
5:55
24
2 Downey (dow)
3-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:57
85:41
17:08
5:51
95 Jary Solis
So
16:42
5:42
4
Anthony Lopez
Jr
16:50
5:45
8
Erick Ayala
Jr
16:51
5:45
10
Francisc Valencia
Jr
17:39
6:01
36
Rigobert Chavez
Sr
17:39
6:01
37
David Flores
Jr
18:00
6:09
51
Renyo Perez
Sr
18:13
6:13
64
3 Quartz Hill
6-6-3-3-3
Gap: 0:46
86:17
17:15
5:53
116 Brad Sexton
Sr
16:52
5:45
11
Christia Amaya
Jr
17:09
5:51
20
Cody Roslan
Sr
17:19
5:55
25
Adrian Woodford
Sr
17:19
5:55
26
Lucas Trivison
Jr
17:38
6:01
34
Emil Ekanayak
Jr
18:01
6:09
53
Andrew Mann
Sr
18:08
6:11
59
4 Dana Hills
7-5-4-4-4
Gap: 0:28
86:07
17:13
5:53
119 Elliot Olson
Jr
16:57
5:47
13
Sam O'melven
Sr
17:00
5:48
17
Nate Magee
Jr
17:22
5:56
28
Kiefer Batterto
Sr
17:23
5:56
30
Justin Albert
Sr
17:25
5:57
31
Andre Vertucio
Sr
17:50
6:05
47
Anders Mattson
Jr
17:58
6:08
49
5 Arcadia
8-8-6-6-5
Gap: 0:39
86:57
17:23
5:56
141 Jason Fong
Jr
17:02
5:49
18
Chris Chen
Jr
17:17
5:54
21
Elias Fuentes
Jr
17:18
5:54
23
Oliver Artiga
Jr
17:39
6:01
38
Henry Lwin
Jr
17:41
6:02
41
Eddie Tang
Sr
17:49
6:05
46
Jerome Marquez
Jr
18:51
6:26
91
6 King (riv)
5-6-4-5-6
Gap: 1:09
87:05
17:25
5:57
143 Matthew Cleland
Jr
16:50
5:45
9
Garret Koontz
Sr
17:18
5:54
22
Jacob Pendleto
Jr
17:20
5:55
27
Jared Valadez
Jr
17:38
6:01
35
Isaiah Quiambao
Jr
17:59
6:08
50
Nathan Mejia
Jr
19:43
6:44
122
Mason Zhu
Jr
19:46
6:45
124
7 Camarillo
4-4-7-7-7
Gap: 1:15
87:32
17:30
5:58
168 Robert Hubbert
Sr
16:50
5:45
7
Damian Antonio
Jr
17:00
5:48
16
Nathan Malinows
Jr
17:48
6:05
44
Nikolas Vankeers
Jr
17:49
6:05
45
Joel Flores
So
18:05
6:10
56
Michael Mayper
Jr
18:09
6:12
61
Elliot Johnston
Jr
18:10
6:12
62
8 Burbank
1-3-8-8-8
Gap: 2:18
88:59
17:48
6:04
246 Alberto Carrisoz
Sr
16:32
5:39
1
Nick Jalaliza
Sr
17:00
5:48
15
Brandon Sugars
Jr
18:09
6:12
60
James Chung
Sr
18:28
6:18
81
Jonathan Gonzalez
Sr
18:50
6:26
89
Lorenzo Antonio
Sr
18:52
6:26
92
Ethan Stopfer
Jr
19:00
6:29
100
9 Ventura
10-10-9-9-9
Gap: 0:59
89:24
17:53
6:06
249 Jacob Ayala
Jr
17:22
5:56
29
Tomas Snyder
Jr
17:39
6:01
39
Peter Young
Sr
17:45
6:03
42
Zack Smith
Sr
18:17
6:14
67
Jesus Armenta
Sr
18:21
6:16
72
Kingston Willis
Jr
19:34
6:41
119
Geovani Cruz
Sr
19:49
6:46
127
10 Carlsbad
9-9-10-10-10
Gap: 1:25
89:46
17:57
6:08
275 Grant Allingto
Sr
17:06
5:50
19
Harper Moore
Jr
17:39
6:01
40
Gabriel Retzler
Jr
18:06
6:11
58
Kyle Veidt
Sr
18:24
6:17
76
Matthew Lakey
Jr
18:31
6:19
82








11 Newbury Park
11-11-11-11-11
Gap: 0:55
90:15
18:03
6:10
286 Ryker Wall
Sr
17:28
5:58
32
Tyler Smith
Sr
17:57
6:08
48
Matthew Barrus
Jr
18:13
6:13
65
Joshua Eady
Jr
18:14
6:13
66
Evan Velasco
Sr
18:23
6:16
75
Alex Beteta
Jr
19:19
6:36
108
Lorenzo Alamillo
Jr
19:23
6:37
115
12 Los Alamitos
12-12-12-12-12
Gap: 1:34
91:38
18:20
6:15
338 Kyle Fatone
Jr
17:35
6:00
33
Manuel Gomez
Jr
18:03
6:10
54
Adam Connolly
Jr
18:12
6:13
63
Jonathan Javier
Jr
18:39
6:22
84
Jose Gandara
Jr
19:09
6:32
104
Austin Wood
Sr
20:10
6:53
139
Connor Murray
So
20:10
6:53
140
13 Amador Valley
15-13-13-13-13
Gap: 1:44
92:37
18:31
6:19
383 Armin Mahini
Sr
18:04
6:10
55
Brian Shimanuk
Sr
18:05
6:10
57
Weston Konneker
Jr
18:19
6:15
71
Jordan Wong
Sr
18:21
6:16
74
Adam Baxter
Sr
19:48
6:45
126
Michael Brooks
Sr
20:14
6:54
141




14 Walnut
13-14-14-14-14
Gap: 1:29
92:53
18:35
6:20
404 Victor Chen
Sr
17:46
6:04
43
Michael Fernando
Jr
18:19
6:15
70
Andreew Lee
Jr
18:31
6:19
83
Zyad Subeh
Jr
19:02
6:30
102
Matthew Rodrigue
Jr
19:15
6:34
106
Raymond Lee
Sr
19:45
6:44
123
Conrad Tseng
Sr
19:50
6:46
128
15 Warren
20-16-16-16-15
Gap: 0:54
94:03
18:49
6:25
458 Jammal White
Fr
18:25
6:17
78
Jerred Villasen
So
18:28
6:18
80
Euskady Lopez
So
18:55
6:27
96
Christop Rivera
Sr
18:56
6:28
97
Eduardo Romo
Sr
19:19
6:36
107
Emmanuel Perez
So
19:20
6:36
110
Daniel Ramirez
Fr
19:22
6:37
114
16 Northgate
18-15-15-15-16
Gap: 1:35
94:52
18:58
6:29
479 Adrian Valderra
Jr
18:21
6:16
73
Jesus Rivas
Jr
18:27
6:18
79
Andrew Locke
Sr
18:49
6:25
87
Jeffery Wang
Jr
19:19
6:36
109
Wyatt Abranche
Jr
19:56
6:48
131
Kailash Baas
Jr
20:08
6:52
137
Ross Khorsand
Sr
20:28
6:59
145
17 Fountain Valley
19-18-17-17-17
Gap: 0:56
94:48
18:58
6:28
487 Diego Rivera
Jr
18:25
6:17
77
Kai Sakata
Sr
18:41
6:23
85
Cuong Nguyen
Jr
19:01
6:29
101
Steven Santiago
Sr
19:20
6:36
111
Ethan Nguyen
Jr
19:21
6:36
113
Mohsin Rehman
Sr
19:51
6:46
129
Dylan Bui
Jr
20:01
6:50
134
18 Chaparral
22-21-18-18-18
Gap: 1:03
95:43
19:09
6:32
518 Clay Bradley
Jr
18:50
6:26
88
Johnatha Esquibel
Jr
18:57
6:28
98
Horace Tsai
Jr
18:57
6:28
99
Andrew Tran
Sr
19:06
6:31
103
Aj Dellamic
Sr
19:53
6:47
130
Adam Ardigo
Sr
20:00
6:50
133




19 Loara
21-23-22-20-19
Gap: 2:04
98:09
19:38
6:42
580 David Linares
Jr
18:48
6:25
86
Marcus Molina
Sr
19:14
6:34
105
Marco Gomez
Jr
19:37
6:42
120
Ocar Hernande
Jr
19:38
6:42
121
Stevie Ahumada
Jr
20:52
7:07
148
Cristoph Carreto
Jr
20:56
7:09
149
Luis Juarez
Jr
21:50
7:27
151
20 Huntington Beach
16-16-19-19-20
Gap: 5:43
101:10
20:14
6:54
586 Sam Russakov
Jr
18:17
6:14
68
Oliver Ortiz
Jr
18:50
6:26
90
Nikolas Perfetti
Jr
20:01
6:50
135
Steven Stone
Sr
20:02
6:50
136
Chris Belme
Jr
24:00
8:11
157
Nicholas Stenseng
Jr
25:42
8:46
158
Marshall Nguyen
Jr
25:50
8:49
159
21 La Serna
17-18-21-22-21
Gap: 3:32
99:27
19:53
6:47
595 Julian Vega
Sr
18:18
6:15
69
Daniel Jimenez
Jr
18:53
6:27
93
Spencer Ytuarte
Sr
20:09
6:53
138
Jacob Diaz
Sr
20:17
6:55
143
Kenny Hamilton
Jr
21:50
7:27
152
John Intireri
Jr
21:52
7:28
153




22 Santiago (cor)
14-20-19-21-22
Gap: 5:28
101:10
20:14
6:54
596 Tyler Zubak
Jr
18:00
6:09
52
Jared Suttle
Jr
19:24
6:37
116
Matthew Sahli
Sr
19:48
6:45
125
Austin Turner
Jr
20:30
7:00
147
Anthony Khosravi
Jr
23:28
8:01
156








23 Mission Hills
23-22-23-23-23
Gap: 1:28
98:22
19:40
6:43
607 Josh Gomez
Jr
18:53
6:27
94
John Cura
So
18:55
6:27
95
Deion Smith
So
19:58
6:49
132
Jonny Bravo
Jr
20:15
6:55
142
Dustin Smith
So
20:21
6:57
144
Logan Alvarado
Jr
21:49
7:27
150
Michael Miller
Jr
21:55
7:29
154
24 Alta Loma
24-24-24-24-24
Gap: 3:03
101:15
20:15
6:55
648 Matthew Hernande
Jr
19:21
6:36
112
Tommy Emick
Sr
19:28
6:39
117
Brenson Renderos
Sr
19:33
6:40
118
Brandon Schey
Sr
20:29
6:59
146
Angel Longoria
Sr
22:24
7:39
155
Misael Calleja
Sr
34:47
11:52
160




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Great Oak
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:52
86:58
17:24
5:56
17 Austen Mansell
Jr
16:59
5:48
1
Nick Sams
Jr
17:19
5:55
2
Alec Cwener
Sr
17:21
5:55
3
Latham Guillory
Jr
17:28
5:58
4
Ryan Cummings
Sr
17:51
6:06
7
Ryan Malcomso
Jr
18:02
6:09
12
Luke Laehy
Jr
18:04
6:10
13
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR)
2 Dana Hills
3-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:50
91:00
18:12
6:13
70 Andre Vertucio
Sr
17:50
6:05
6
Anders Mattson
Jr
17:58
6:08
8
Ben Borovins
Jr
18:01
6:09
10
James Prefonta
Jr
18:31
6:19
22
Brantlee Griffith
Sr
18:40
6:22
24








3 Camarillo
6-5-4-4-3
Gap: 0:29
91:22
18:16
6:14
90 Michael Mayper
Jr
18:09
6:12
15
Elliot Johnston
Jr
18:10
6:12
16
Nick Merrell
Sr
18:10
6:12
17
Scott Schmidha
Sr
18:15
6:14
19
Andrew Gambon
Jr
18:38
6:22
23
Ryan Barroso
Sr
18:45
6:24
25
Henry Mills
Jr
18:57
6:28
31
4 Quartz Hill
5-3-3-3-4
Gap: 1:54
92:49
18:34
6:20
111 Emil Ekanayak
Jr
18:01
6:09
11
Andrew Mann
Sr
18:08
6:11
14
Evan Ross
Jr
18:22
6:16
20
Zach Emard
Sr
18:23
6:16
21
Victor Hernande
Jr
19:55
6:48
45
Allan Gonzalez
Sr
20:52
7:07
64
Julio Orellana
Jr
21:08
7:13
67
5 Arcadia
2-5-5-5-5
Gap: 1:07
93:19
18:40
6:22
117 Eddie Tang
Sr
17:49
6:05
5
Jerome Marquez
Jr
18:51
6:26
26
Freddie Galladan
Sr
18:51
6:26
27
Ruo Yu Chen
Jr
18:52
6:26
29
William C. Hsu
Jr
18:56
6:28
30
Howard Liu
Jr
19:26
6:38
36
Alex Wei
Sr
19:32
6:40
38
6 Downey (dow)
4-4-6-6-6
Gap: 1:56
95:26
19:05
6:31
152 David Flores
Jr
18:00
6:09
9
Renyo Perez
Sr
18:13
6:13
18
Enrique Venegas
Jr
19:25
6:38
35
Mario Garcia
Sr
19:52
6:47
44
Erick Aldaco
Jr
19:56
6:48
46
Benjamin Orozco
Sr
20:19
6:56
53
Daniel Lechuga
Sr
21:33
7:21
69
7 Burbank
7-7-8-7-7
Gap: 2:10
100:23
20:05
6:51
246 Lorenzo Antonio
Sr
18:52
6:26
28
Ethan Stopfer
Jr
19:00
6:29
32
Vahe Gyulogly
Jr
20:35
7:02
55
Awais Ibrahim
Sr
20:54
7:08
65
Ryan Lennard
Jr
21:02
7:11
66
Anthony Salcicci
Jr
23:01
7:51
78




8 Warren
8-8-7-7-8
Gap: 3:40
103:31
20:42
7:04
257 Emmanuel Perez
So
19:20
6:36
33
Daniel Ramirez
Fr
19:22
6:37
34
Christop Flores
Jr
19:27
6:38
37
Hope Lim
Jr
22:22
7:38
76
Eric Sosa
Jr
23:00
7:51
77
Mario Reyes
Jr
23:27
8:00
79




9 Ventura
9-9-10-10-9
Gap: 1:38
101:55
20:23
6:57
267 Kingston Willis
Jr
19:34
6:41
39
Geovani Cruz
Sr
19:49
6:46
41
Cole Selby
Sr
20:39
7:03
58
Daniel Ramirez
Jr
20:41
7:04
61
Jaime Ramirez
Sr
21:12
7:14
68
Alonzo Martinez
Jr
23:37
8:04
80




10 Walnut
10-10-9-9-10
Gap: 2:30
102:58
20:36
7:02
271 Raymond Lee
Sr
19:45
6:44
40
Conrad Tseng
Sr
19:50
6:46
42
Cliff Chang
Jr
20:18
6:56
52
Jimmy Lu
Sr
20:50
7:07
63
Anthony Marris
Jr
22:15
7:36
74








11 Fountain Valley
11-11-11-11-11
Gap: 2:10
102:48
20:34
7:01
274 Mohsin Rehman
Sr
19:51
6:46
43
Dylan Bui
Jr
20:01
6:50
47
Richmond Ludwick
Jr
20:13
6:54
51
Derek Phillips
Jr
20:42
7:04
62
Jimmy Moore
Jr
22:01
7:31
71
Ryan Oropeza
Jr
22:12
7:35
73




12 Los Alamitos
13-12-12-12-12
Gap: 1:59
103:43
20:45
7:05
286 Austin Wood
Sr
20:10
6:53
49
Connor Murray
So
20:10
6:53
50
Brian Beal
So
20:35
7:02
56
Pablo Gonzalez
Sr
20:39
7:03
59
Matthew Wauters
Jr
22:09
7:34
72
Patrick Ayala
Sr
22:16
7:36
75




13 Northgate
12-13-13-13-13
Gap: 1:41
103:44
20:45
7:05
289 Kailash Baas
Jr
20:08
6:52
48
Ross Khorsand
Sr
20:28
6:59
54
Kevin Shipp
Jr
20:38
7:03
57
Alex Trees
Jr
20:41
7:04
60
Alex Pinto
Jr
21:49
7:27
70
Dmitriy Petrovyk
Sr
24:53
8:30
81




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 3rd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Great Oak
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:06
90:27
18:05
6:10
15 Ryan Malcomso
Jr
18:02
6:09
1
Luke Laehy
Jr
18:04
6:10
2
Carlos Chiu
Jr
18:05
6:10
3
James Scott-so
Jr
18:08
6:11
4
Ryan Smith
Jr
18:08
6:11
5
Brendon Greenbur
Sr
18:17
6:14
6
Bryan Rogers
Fr
18:29
6:18
7
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR)
2 Arcadia
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:12
99:08
19:50
6:46
50 Howard Liu
Jr
19:26
6:38
8
Alex Wei
Sr
19:32
6:40
9
Carlos Ibarra
Jr
19:45
6:44
10
Exabiier Bars
Sr
19:47
6:45
11
Ben Ni
Sr
20:38
7:03
12
Emiliano Espinosa
Jr
22:09
7:34
13
Rick Wang
Sr
22:25
7:39
14
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Miguel Cabada Sr Warren 15:53 5:25
2 Will Burschinger Sr Loyola 15:54 5:26
3 Steven Boyer Sr Loyola 15:59 5:27
4 Wyler Svoboda Sr Dana Hills 16:05 5:29
5 Jason Bowen Jr Great Oak 16:08 5:30 1/7 4/74 4/16 16:05 16:05 16:05
6 Dillon Emery Sr Great Oak 16:13 5:32 2/7 5/74 2/16 17:11
(0:58)
17:11
(0:58)
17:11
(0:58)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
7 Philip Thomas So Crescenta Valley 16:13 5:32
8 James Liem Jr Arcadia 16:15 5:33
9 Christian Barnett Sr Dana Hills 16:16 5:33
10 Anthony Arvizu Jr Great Oak 16:16 5:33 3/7 6/74 1/16 16:59
(0:43)
16:59
(0:43)
16:59
(0:43)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
11 Abner Salvador Sr Great Oak 16:18 5:34 4/7 8/74 1/16 17:30
(1:12)
17:30
(1:12)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
12 Colin Stein So Dana Hills 16:24 5:36
13 Austin Che So Arcadia 16:25 5:36
14 Conor White So Great Oak 16:28 5:37 5/7 12/74 1/16 17:41
(1:13)
17:41
(1:13)
17:41
(1:13)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
15 Andrew Zavala So Redondo Union 16:30 5:38
16 Cole Hoff So Agoura 16:31 5:38
17 Sergio Rodriguez Jr Redondo Union 16:34 5:39
18 Solomon Fountain Fr Great Oak 16:34 5:39 6/7 13/74 1/14
19 Kobi Greenberg Jr Dana Hills 16:35 5:40
20 Jacob Kupfert Jr El Toro 16:35 5:40
21 Tristan Tapia Jr Great Oak 16:37 5:40 7/7 14/74 1/10 16:24 16:24 16:24
22 Jace Bricker So Agoura 16:38 5:41
23 Gian Delfin So Poly (lb) 16:40 5:41
24 Zach Price Jr Arcadia 16:43 5:42
25 Ian Mccusker Jr Tesoro 16:44 5:43
26 Taylor Chavez Jr El Toro 16:48 5:44
27 Max Groff So El Toro 16:48 5:44
28 Armin Cardenas-nun So Crescenta Valley 16:48 5:44
29 Alex Evangelista Sr Arcadia 16:48 5:44
30 Steven O'sullivan Sr El Toro 16:48 5:44
31 Matt Oca Jr Poly (lb) 16:49 5:44
32 Jonathan Douglas Jr Redondo Union 16:50 5:45
33 Connor Witzeman Sr Crescenta Valley 16:50 5:45
34 Tyon Westby Sr Loyola 16:51 5:45
35 Kevin Hsu Sr Arcadia 16:52 5:45
36 Brian Finnegan Sr Loyola 16:52 5:45
37 Frank Demartini Jr De La Salle 16:52 5:45
38 Rickey Beltran Jr Warren 16:53 5:46
39 Corbin Cahalan Sr Loyola 16:55 5:46
40 Christopher Estrad So Warren 16:56 5:47
41 Kainan Short So Dana Hills 16:56 5:47
42 Michael Slemmer Sr El Toro 16:56 5:47
43 Nico Amorelli Sr Redondo Union 16:57 5:47
44 Joshua Alther Jr Redondo Union 16:59 5:48
45 Gabriel Amancio Jr Ayala 16:59 5:48
46 John Davies Sr Loyola 16:59 5:48
47 Reuben Castelino Sr De La Salle 17:00 5:48
48 Carl Hatch So Poly (lb) 17:03 5:49
49 Carter Christman So Tesoro 17:05 5:50
50 Eric Shen Sr Arcadia 17:06 5:50
51 Isaias De Leon Fr De La Salle 17:07 5:51
52 Freddie Menedez Jr Warren 17:07 5:51
53 Daniel Haim Sr Agoura 17:08 5:51
54 Smith Tyler So El Toro 17:09 5:51
55 Jonathan Fierro Fr De La Salle 17:09 5:51
56 Max Batterton So Dana Hills 17:10 5:52
57 Bobby Villagomez Sr Loyola 17:13 5:53
58 Max Gray So El Toro 17:16 5:54
59 Joshua Pattiz So Agoura 17:16 5:54
60 Sam Seibel Sr Dos Pueblos 17:17 5:54
61 Nick Elias So Redondo Union 17:19 5:55
62 Paul Wren So Dos Pueblos 17:20 5:55
63 Noah Carr So Fountain Valley 17:22 5:56
64 Kyle Brouwer Sr Dana Hills 17:23 5:56
65 Adam Sood Sr Warren 17:23 5:56
66 Nathan Alvarez So Dos Pueblos 17:23 5:56
67 Shawn Trejo Jr Tesoro 17:24 5:56
68 Kyle Dickinson So Crescenta Valley 17:24 5:56
69 Carlos Moran Jr Ayala 17:25 5:57
70 Tim Hulse So Tesoro 17:27 5:57
71 Wyndal Skarsten Jr Tesoro 17:29 5:58
72 Ronen Skarsten Jr Tesoro 17:29 5:58
73 Jose Long So Poly (lb) 17:29 5:58
74 Silas Fitzgerald Jr Crescenta Valley 17:30 5:58
75 Anthony Khan So Ayala 17:31 5:59
76 Kyle Keuning So Ayala 17:34 6:00
77 Brennan Bruggeman Jr Poly (lb) 17:35 6:00
78 Zachary Sikes Sr Ayala 17:36 6:00
79 Chris Swartz So Poly (lb) 17:38 6:01
80 Bryan Antillon So Arroyo Grande 17:41 6:02
81 Alijah Maldonado So Ayala 17:43 6:03
82 Lennie Nelson Sr Dos Pueblos 17:44 6:03
83 Dustin Oakes So Dos Pueblos 17:44 6:03
84 Matt Worden So Crescenta Valley 17:46 6:04
85 Jacob Dorch So Poly (lb) 17:47 6:04
86 Jeremiah Mcelwee So Dos Pueblos 17:47 6:04
87 Daniel Andazola Jr Warren 17:49 6:05
88 Kyler Chin Sr Crescenta Valley 17:51 6:06
89 Robert Oseguero Jr Fountain Valley 17:53 6:06
90 Tavis Cote Fr Arroyo Grande 17:57 6:08
91 Colin Hayashi So Arroyo Grande 17:58 6:08
92 Brian Gaul Jr Agoura 17:59 6:08
93 Drew Johnson Jr De La Salle 17:59 6:08
94 Quinn Somma Sr Agoura 18:00 6:09
95 Luke Stevens Jr Redondo Union 18:04 6:10
96 Josue Navarro Fr Arroyo Grande 18:06 6:11
97 Joshua Fry Jr Dos Pueblos 18:16 6:14
98 Uy-long Ngo Jr Fountain Valley 18:19 6:15
99 Bryan Byrd Sr Agoura 18:26 6:17
100 Ivan Ricardo So Dos Pueblos 18:29 6:18
101 Daniel Tran Sr Fountain Valley 18:35 6:21
102 Anthony Camargo Jr Fountain Valley 18:45 6:24
103 Everet Lucero Sr Arroyo Grande 19:44 6:44
104 Nick Mitchell Jr De La Salle 20:46 7:05
105 Evan Lonestar Fr De La Salle 20:53 7:08
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: JV 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Great Oak
4-2-1-1-1
Gap: 0:20
81:23
16:17
5:33
46 Jason Bowen
Jr
16:08
5:30
5
Dillon Emery
Sr
16:13
5:32
6
Anthony Arvizu
Jr
16:16
5:33
10
Abner Salvador
Sr
16:18
5:34
11
Conor White
So
16:28
5:37
14
Solomon Fountain
Fr
16:34
5:39
18
Tristan Tapia
Jr
16:37
5:40
21
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR)
2 Dana Hills
3-3-2-2-2
Gap: 0:51
82:16
16:27
5:37
85 Wyler Svoboda
Sr
16:05
5:29
4
Christia Barnett
Sr
16:16
5:33
9
Colin Stein
So
16:24
5:36
12
Kobi Greenber
Jr
16:35
5:40
19
Kainan Short
So
16:56
5:47
41
Max Batterto
So
17:10
5:52
56
Kyle Brouwer
Sr
17:23
5:56
64
3 Arcadia
6-4-4-3-3
Gap: 0:37
83:03
16:37
5:40
109 James Liem
Jr
16:15
5:33
8
Austin Che
So
16:25
5:36
13
Zach Price
Jr
16:43
5:42
24
Alex Evangeli
Sr
16:48
5:44
29
Kevin Hsu
Sr
16:52
5:45
35
Eric Shen
Sr
17:06
5:50
50




4 Loyola
2-1-3-4-4
Gap: 1:01
82:31
16:30
5:38
114 Will Burschin
Sr
15:54
5:26
2
Steven Boyer
Sr
15:59
5:27
3
Tyon Westby
Sr
16:51
5:45
34
Brian Finnegan
Sr
16:52
5:45
36
Corbin Cahalan
Sr
16:55
5:46
39
John Davies
Sr
16:59
5:48
46
Bobby Villagom
Sr
17:13
5:53
57
5 El Toro
9-9-7-5-5
Gap: 0:21
83:55
16:47
5:44
145 Jacob Kupfert
Jr
16:35
5:40
20
Taylor Chavez
Jr
16:48
5:44
26
Max Groff
So
16:48
5:44
27
Steven O'sulliv
Sr
16:48
5:44
30
Michael Slemmer
Sr
16:56
5:47
42
Smith Tyler
So
17:09
5:51
54
Max Gray
So
17:16
5:54
58
6 Redondo Union
7-5-5-6-6
Gap: 0:29
83:50
16:46
5:43
151 Andrew Zavala
So
16:30
5:38
15
Sergio Rodrigue
Jr
16:34
5:39
17
Jonathan Douglas
Jr
16:50
5:45
32
Nico Amorelli
Sr
16:57
5:47
43
Joshua Alther
Jr
16:59
5:48
44
Nick Elias
So
17:19
5:55
61
Luke Stevens
Jr
18:04
6:10
95
7 Warren
1-8-8-7-7
Gap: 1:30
84:12
16:50
5:45
196 Miguel Cabada
Sr
15:53
5:25
1
Rickey Beltran
Jr
16:53
5:46
38
Christop Estrad
So
16:56
5:47
40
Freddie Menedez
Jr
17:07
5:51
52
Adam Sood
Sr
17:23
5:56
65
Daniel Andazola
Jr
17:49
6:05
87




8 Crescenta Valley
5-6-6-8-8
Gap: 1:17
84:45
16:57
5:47
210 Philip Thomas
So
16:13
5:32
7
Armin Cardenas
So
16:48
5:44
28
Connor Witzeman
Sr
16:50
5:45
33
Kyle Dickinso
So
17:24
5:56
68
Silas Fitzgera
Jr
17:30
5:58
74
Matt Worden
So
17:46
6:04
84
Kyler Chin
Sr
17:51
6:06
88
9 Agoura
8-7-9-9-9
Gap: 1:28
85:32
17:06
5:50
242 Cole Hoff
So
16:31
5:38
16
Jace Bricker
So
16:38
5:41
22
Daniel Haim
Sr
17:08
5:51
53
Joshua Pattiz
So
17:16
5:54
59
Brian Gaul
Jr
17:59
6:08
92
Quinn Somma
Sr
18:00
6:09
94
Bryan Byrd
Sr
18:26
6:17
99
10 Poly (lb)
10-10-10-10-10
Gap: 0:55
85:36
17:07
5:51
252 Gian Delfin
So
16:40
5:41
23
Matt Oca
Jr
16:49
5:44
31
Carl Hatch
So
17:03
5:49
48
Jose Long
So
17:29
5:58
73
Brennan Bruggema
Jr
17:35
6:00
77
Chris Swartz
So
17:38
6:01
79
Jacob Dorch
So
17:47
6:04
85
11 Tesoro
11-11-12-12-11
Gap: 0:45
86:09
17:14
5:53
282 Ian Mccusker
Jr
16:44
5:43
25
Carter Christma
So
17:05
5:50
49
Shawn Trejo
Jr
17:24
5:56
67
Tim Hulse
So
17:27
5:57
70
Wyndal Skarsten
Jr
17:29
5:58
71
Ronen Skarsten
Jr
17:29
5:58
72




12 De La Salle
12-12-11-11-12
Gap: 1:07
86:07
17:13
5:53
283 Frank Demartin
Jr
16:52
5:45
37
Reuben Castelin
Sr
17:00
5:48
47
Isaias De Leon
Fr
17:07
5:51
51
Jonathan Fierro
Fr
17:09
5:51
55
Drew Johnson
Jr
17:59
6:08
93
Nick Mitchell
Jr
20:46
7:05
103
Evan Lonestar
Fr
20:53
7:08
104
13 Ayala
13-13-14-13-13
Gap: 0:37
87:05
17:25
5:57
343 Gabriel Amancio
Jr
16:59
5:48
45
Carlos Moran
Jr
17:25
5:57
69
Anthony Khan
So
17:31
5:59
75
Kyle Keuning
So
17:34
6:00
76
Zachary Sikes
Sr
17:36
6:00
78
Alijah Maldonad
So
17:43
6:03
81




14 Dos Pueblos
14-14-13-14-14
Gap: 0:27
87:28
17:30
5:58
353 Sam Seibel
Sr
17:17
5:54
60
Paul Wren
So
17:20
5:55
62
Nathan Alvarez
So
17:23
5:56
66
Lennie Nelson
Sr
17:44
6:03
82
Dustin Oakes
So
17:44
6:03
83
Jeremiah Mcelwee
So
17:47
6:04
86
Joshua Fry
Jr
18:16
6:14
97
15 Fountain Valley
15-15-15-15-15
Gap: 1:23
90:54
18:11
6:12
451 Noah Carr
So
17:22
5:56
63
Robert Oseguero
Jr
17:53
6:06
89
Uy-long Ngo
Jr
18:19
6:15
98
Daniel Tran
Sr
18:35
6:21
100
Anthony Camargo
Jr
18:45
6:24
101








16 Arroyo Grande
16-16-16-16-16
Gap: 2:03
91:26
18:17
6:14
459 Bryan Antillon
So
17:41
6:02
80
Tavis Cote
Fr
17:57
6:08
90
Colin Hayashi
So
17:58
6:08
91
Josue Navarro
Fr
18:06
6:11
96
Everet Lucero
Sr
19:44
6:44
102








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Herschel Smith Fr Highland (pal) 16:49 5:44
2 Max Sawyer Fr Monta Vista (cup) 17:22 5:56
3 Jacob Wathen Fr Great Oak 17:25 5:57 1/25 22/74 3/21
4 Isaiah Madrigal Fr Roosevelt (cor) 17:30 5:58
5 Chris Corona Fr Great Oak 17:31 5:59 2/25 24/74 1/20
6 Alex Garber Fr Warren 17:32 5:59
7 Christian Gonzalez Fr Warren 17:33 5:59
8 Asher Richland Fr Tesoro 17:36 6:00
9 Jozef Chavez Fr Roosevelt (cor) 17:37 6:01
10 Joey Ki Kim Fr Ayala 17:45 6:03
11 Jack Randmaa Fr Dos Pueblos 17:46 6:04
12 Justin Eipp Fr Great Oak 17:48 6:05 3/25 26/74 1/19
13 Anthony Ruiz Fr Great Oak 17:54 6:07 4/25 30/74 1/19
14 Aaron Lottig Fr Great Oak 17:55 6:07 5/25 31/74 1/17
15 Noah Sepulveda Fr Alta Loma 17:55 6:07
16 Tristan Wiersma Fr Roosevelt (cor) 17:58 6:08
17 Jenner Pennock Fr Great Oak 18:08 6:11 6/25 35/74 1/11
18 Peter Love Fr Tokay 18:08 6:11
19 Spencer Makar Fr Valencia (val) 18:09 6:12
20 Declan Clause Fr Great Oak 18:11 6:12 7/25 38/74 1/9
21 Evan Rice Fr Ayala 18:13 6:13
22 Eric Lopezewill Fr Roosevelt (cor) 18:16 6:14
23 Chad Hartman Fr Valencia (val) 18:22 6:16
24 Gabriel Bernal Fr Warren 18:25 6:17
25 Boris Zeissig Fr Ayala 18:28 6:18
26 Carlos Ramos So Warren 18:29 6:18
27 Cameron Krainock Fr Great Oak 18:36 6:21 8/25 46/74 1/8 You ROCK! (SBP)
28 Kris Gomez-vidal Fr Highland (pal) 18:36 6:21
29 Austin Tsosie Fr Chaparral 18:37 6:21
30 Juan Maldonado Jr Alta Loma 18:38 6:22
31 Jacob Ek Fr Great Oak 18:39 6:22 9/25 48/74 1/8
32 Hunter Clark Fr Dos Pueblos 18:45 6:24
33 Brandon Hartman Fr Valencia (val) 18:46 6:24
34 Brendon Thompson Fr Roosevelt (cor) 18:50 6:26
35 Aaron Gallemore Fr Alta Loma 18:50 6:26
36 Alex Buckley Fr Valencia (val) 18:52 6:26
37 Justin Stere Fr Valencia (val) 18:53 6:27
38 Aldo Perez Fr Tokay 18:56 6:28
39 Achra Ikena Fr Highland (pal) 18:58 6:28
40 Gus Weiss Fr Edison (hb) 18:59 6:29
41 Trevor Bilby Fr Ayala 18:59 6:29
42 Valentino Schmidt Fr Norco 19:00 6:29
43 Josh Frey Fr Chaparral 19:04 6:30
44 Jorge Pineda Fr Aliso Niguel 19:04 6:30
45 Richard Szutu Fr Ayala 19:05 6:31
46 Jakoby Simon Fr Chaparral 19:05 6:31
47 Jacob Spivik Fr Valencia (val) 19:07 6:31
48 Zach Ison Fr Great Oak 19:07 6:31 10/25 52/74 1/8
49 Daniel Lowery Fr Great Oak 19:08 6:32 11/25 53/74 1/6
50 Joshua Wheeler Fr Alta Loma 19:12 6:33
51 Garrett Johnson Fr Tesoro 19:17 6:35
52 Rafael Naranjo Fr Warren 19:19 6:36
53 Erik Seymour Fr Alta Loma 19:27 6:38
54 Montes Marvin Fr Warren 19:28 6:39
55 Jordan Robart Fr Aliso Niguel 19:33 6:40
56 Holland Mcclendon Fr Great Oak 19:38 6:42 12/25 58/74 1/6
57 Skylar Geddie Fr Great Oak 19:38 6:42 13/25 59/74 1/5
58 David Kim Fr Alta Loma 19:39 6:42
59 Jordi Perfetti Fr Huntington Beach 19:42 6:43
60 Andrew Ma Fr Monta Vista (cup) 19:44 6:44
61 Taylor Hauenstein Fr Great Oak 19:45 6:44 14/25 60/74 1/4
62 Brian Papazian Fr Ayala 19:48 6:45
63 Mitchell Christense Fr Aliso Niguel 19:48 6:45
64 Bradley Imhof Fr Moorpark 19:49 6:46
65 Evan Reza Fr Great Oak 19:50 6:46 15/25 62/74 1/3 You ROCK! (SBP)
66 Aaron White Fr Aliso Niguel 19:52 6:47
67 Evan Sentoso Fr Walnut 19:53 6:47
68 Joshua Guayante Fr Great Oak 19:54 6:48 16/25 63/74 1/2
69 Aayush Jain Fr Monta Vista (cup) 19:58 6:49
70 Ty Hunsucker Fr Norco 19:58 6:49
71 Will Grodahl Fr Aliso Niguel 19:59 6:49
72 Scott Gregory Fr Monta Vista (cup) 20:01 6:50
73 Ryan Cruz Fr Ayala 20:06 6:52
74 Alec Luzbetak Fr Great Oak 20:08 6:52 17/25 64/74 1/1
75 Brodie Swenson Fr Great Oak 20:10 6:53 18/25 66/74 1/1
76 Christopher Su Fr Walnut 20:12 6:54
77 Doug Francovich Fr Tokay 20:13 6:54
78 Brighton Balfrey Fr Monta Vista (cup) 20:13 6:54
79 Nathaniel Hefler Fr Chaparral 20:14 6:54
80 Ryan Brady Fr Great Oak 20:15 6:55 19/25 67/74 1/1 You ROCK! (SBP)
81 Andrew Parco Fr Tesoro 20:17 6:55
82 Jack Howard Fr Tesoro 20:21 6:57
83 Eric Yan Fr Walnut 20:26 6:58
84 Davis Smith Fr Edison (hb) 20:28 6:59
85 Damian Lazaro Fr Loara 20:30 7:00
86 Alex Estrada Fr Alta Loma 20:33 7:01
87 Chaz Lawson Fr Aliso Niguel 20:33 7:01
88 Kevin Moreland Fr Edison (hb) 20:34 7:01
89 Chris Ly Fr Ayala 20:36 7:02
90 Chad Selph Fr Ayala 20:36 7:02
91 Cameron King Fr Tokay 20:36 7:02
92 Alex Guerrero Fr Valencia (val) 20:38 7:03
93 Juan Alvarez Fr Rancho Cucamonga 20:39 7:03
94 Christopher Sahagu Fr Ayala 20:40 7:03
95 Will Mocnik Fr Aliso Niguel 20:44 7:05
96 Brandon Edwards-r Fr Ayala 20:48 7:06
97 Matthew Searson Fr Aliso Niguel 20:51 7:07
98 Nick Esparza Fr Great Oak 20:57 7:09 20/25 69/74 1/1
99 Kyle Brunke Fr Aliso Niguel 21:11 7:14
100 Magnus Kroiter Fr Huntington Beach 21:12 7:14
101 Christian Watt Fr Aliso Niguel 21:12 7:14
102 Miguel Ramirez Jr Warren 21:15 7:15
103 Noel Treese Fr Tesoro 21:16 7:15
104 Nico Fujii Fr Edison (hb) 21:22 7:18
105 Quinten Caldwell Fr Moorpark 21:22 7:18
106 Adam Ahmed Fr Cupertino 21:25 7:19
107 Brent Kosin Fr Ayala 21:28 7:20
108 Matthew Bibicoff Fr Valencia (val) 21:28 7:20
109 Ricardo Gonzalez Fr Chaparral 21:29 7:20
110 Carl Stengel Fr Chaparral 21:30 7:20
111 Spencer Moffat Fr Valencia (val) 21:31 7:21
112 Gavin Williams Fr Moorpark 21:32 7:21
113 Donnell Ito Fr Moorpark 21:34 7:22
114 James Groves Fr Great Oak 21:36 7:22 21/25 70/74 1/1
115 Andrew Doody Fr Moorpark 21:39 7:23
116 Carl Lundgren Fr Great Oak 21:40 7:24 22/25 71/74 1/1
117 Connor Gaines Fr Tesoro 21:42 7:24
118 Lucas Blasing Fr Valencia (val) 21:43 7:25
119 Tu Kinh Nguyen Fr Cupertino 21:48 7:26
120 Alexis Vega Fr Loara 21:49 7:27
121 Quinn Saunders Fr Roosevelt (cor) 21:50 7:27
122 Jonathan Doyle Fr Ayala 21:51 7:27
123 Jasyn Ayala Fr Great Oak 21:55 7:29 23/25 72/74 1/1
124 Daniel Yang Fr Walnut 21:56 7:29
125 Reilly Ho Fr Aliso Niguel 22:03 7:32
126 Sergio Chavez Fr Loara 22:03 7:32
127 Dan Tejada Sr Warren 22:03 7:32
128 Christopher Max Fr Tesoro 22:05 7:32
129 Richardo Cervantes Fr Warren 22:07 7:33
130 Erick Cervantes Fr Huntington Beach 22:08 7:33
131 Efrain Ornelas Fr Ayala 22:09 7:34
132 Jason Johnson Fr Walnut 22:10 7:34
133 Ryan Kittle Fr Great Oak 22:10 7:34 24/25 73/74 1/1
134 Jack Robinson Fr Cupertino 22:11 7:34
135 Matthew Pittler Fr Edison (hb) 22:12 7:35
136 Isaac Smith Fr Aliso Niguel 22:15 7:36
137 Alec Ralph Fr Huntington Beach 22:18 7:37
138 James Ceja Fr Warren 22:18 7:37
139 Justin Gardetto Fr Norco 22:19 7:37
140 Connor Schutz Fr Cupertino 22:28 7:40
141 Alex Barrera Fr Chaparral 22:31 7:41
142 Isaiah Little Fr Alta Loma 22:35 7:42
143 Patrick Egan Fr Valencia (val) 22:39 7:44
144 Christian Pardo Fr Warren 22:45 7:46
145 Martin Maier Fr Alta Loma 22:57 7:50
146 Max Christopherson Fr Tesoro 22:57 7:50
147 Joel Beckwith Fr Valencia (val) 22:59 7:51
148 Doanh Tran Fr Loara 22:59 7:51
149 David Loya Fr Moorpark 23:00 7:51
150 Cameron Chapple Fr Huntington Beach 23:02 7:52
151 Jesus Montes Fr Loara 23:11 7:55
152 Bryan Barba Fr Warren 23:12 7:55
153 Vivek Thiyagarajan Fr Moorpark 23:18 7:57
154 Kyle Davis Fr Valencia (val) 23:22 7:58
155 Josemanuel Perez Fr Norco 23:23 7:59
156 Eric Galdamez Fr Great Oak 23:24 7:59 25/25 74/74 1/1
157 Frank Mcmullin Fr Cupertino 23:29 8:01
158 Angel Monarrez Fr Warren 23:41 8:05
159 Roland Jimenez Fr Warren 23:52 8:09
160 Tyler O'neil Fr Alta Loma 23:52 8:09
161 Noah Cascio Fr Norco 23:54 8:09
162 Michael Collins Fr Tesoro 23:58 8:11
163 Andres Barragan Fr Warren 24:06 8:14
164 Jose Ramirez Fr Moorpark 24:15 8:17
165 Alexander Zuzick Fr Moorpark 24:38 8:24
166 Brady Levenson Fr Moorpark 24:41 8:25
167 David Arenas Fr Warren 24:43 8:26
168 Elias Curry Fr Moorpark 25:26 8:41
169 Michael Spivey Fr Moorpark 25:35 8:44
170 Joseph Dahl Fr Moorpark 25:42 8:46
171 Nico Legg Fr Tesoro 26:10 8:56
172 Kyle Brauer Fr Moorpark 26:57 9:12
173 Jordan Toll Fr Moorpark 27:18 9:19
174 Troy Rodriguez Fr Norco 27:24 9:21
175 Leo Arguellos Fr Highland (pal) 27:26 9:22
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: Fr 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Great Oak
2-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:30
88:33
17:43
6:03
39 Jacob Wathen
Fr
17:25
5:57
2
Chris Corona
Fr
17:31
5:59
4
Justin Eipp
Fr
17:48
6:05
10
Anthony Ruiz
Fr
17:54
6:07
11
Aaron Lottig
Fr
17:55
6:07
12
Jenner Pennock
Fr
18:08
6:11
15
Declan Clause
Fr
18:11
6:12
17
2 Roosevelt (cor)
3-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:20
90:11
18:02
6:09
71 Isaiah Madrigal
Fr
17:30
5:58
3
Jozef Chavez
Fr
17:37
6:01
8
Tristan Wiersma
Fr
17:58
6:08
14
Eric Lopezewi
Fr
18:16
6:14
19
Brendon Thompson
Fr
18:50
6:26
27
Quinn Saunders
Fr
21:50
7:27
85




3 Warren
4-2-3-3-3
Gap: 1:47
91:18
18:16
6:14
96 Alex Garber
Fr
17:32
5:59
5
Christia Gonzalez
Fr
17:33
5:59
6
Gabriel Bernal
Fr
18:25
6:17
21
Carlos Ramos
So
18:29
6:18
23
Rafael Naranjo
Fr
19:19
6:36
41
Montes Marvin
Fr
19:28
6:39
43
Miguel Ramirez
Jr
21:15
7:15
72
4 Ayala
6-4-4-4-4
Gap: 1:20
92:30
18:30
6:19
117 Joey Ki Kim
Fr
17:45
6:03
9
Evan Rice
Fr
18:13
6:13
18
Boris Zeissig
Fr
18:28
6:18
22
Trevor Bilby
Fr
18:59
6:29
32
Richard Szutu
Fr
19:05
6:31
36
Brian Papazian
Fr
19:48
6:45
48
Ryan Cruz
Fr
20:06
6:52
57
5 Valencia (val)
8-5-5-5-5
Gap: 0:44
93:02
18:36
6:21
121 Spencer Makar
Fr
18:09
6:12
16
Chad Hartman
Fr
18:22
6:16
20
Brandon Hartman
Fr
18:46
6:24
26
Alex Buckley
Fr
18:52
6:26
29
Justin Stere
Fr
18:53
6:27
30
Jacob Spivik
Fr
19:07
6:31
38
Alex Guerrero
Fr
20:38
7:03
69
6 Alta Loma
7-6-6-6-6
Gap: 1:32
94:02
18:48
6:25
147 Noah Sepulved
Fr
17:55
6:07
13
Juan Maldonad
Jr
18:38
6:22
25
Aaron Gallemor
Fr
18:50
6:26
28
Joshua Wheeler
Fr
19:12
6:33
39
Erik Seymour
Fr
19:27
6:38
42
David Kim
Fr
19:39
6:42
45
Alex Estrada
Fr
20:33
7:01
66
7 Monta Vista (cup)
1-8-8-8-7
Gap: 2:51
97:18
19:28
6:38
216 Max Sawyer
Fr
17:22
5:56
1
Andrew Ma
Fr
19:44
6:44
47
Aayush Jain
Fr
19:58
6:49
53
Scott Gregory
Fr
20:01
6:50
56
Brighton Balfrey
Fr
20:13
6:54
59








8 Chaparral
9-9-7-7-8
Gap: 2:52
98:29
19:42
6:43
232 Austin Tsosie
Fr
18:37
6:21
24
Josh Frey
Fr
19:04
6:30
34
Jakoby Simon
Fr
19:05
6:31
37
Nathanie Hefler
Fr
20:14
6:54
60
Ricardo Gonzalez
Fr
21:29
7:20
77
Carl Stengel
Fr
21:30
7:20
78
Alex Barrera
Fr
22:31
7:41
96
9 Aliso Niguel
12-10-10-10-9
Gap: 0:55
98:16
19:39
6:42
234 Jorge Pineda
Fr
19:04
6:30
35
Jordan Robart
Fr
19:33
6:40
44
Mitchell Christen
Fr
19:48
6:45
49
Aaron White
Fr
19:52
6:47
51
Will Grodahl
Fr
19:59
6:49
55
Chaz Lawson
Fr
20:33
7:01
67
Will Mocnik
Fr
20:44
7:05
70
10 Tesoro
5-7-9-9-10
Gap: 3:40
98:47
19:45
6:45
243 Asher Richland
Fr
17:36
6:00
7
Garrett Johnson
Fr
19:17
6:35
40
Andrew Parco
Fr
20:17
6:55
61
Jack Howard
Fr
20:21
6:57
62
Noel Treese
Fr
21:16
7:15
73
Connor Gaines
Fr
21:42
7:24
82
Christop Max
Fr
22:05
7:32
88
11 Edison (hb)
10-12-11-11-11
Gap: 3:13
103:35
20:43
7:04
329 Gus Weiss
Fr
18:59
6:29
31
Davis Smith
Fr
20:28
6:59
64
Kevin Moreland
Fr
20:34
7:01
68
Nico Fujii
Fr
21:22
7:18
74
Matthew Pittler
Fr
22:12
7:35
92








12 Walnut
15-13-12-12-12
Gap: 2:17
104:37
20:55
7:08
349 Evan Sentoso
Fr
19:53
6:47
52
Christop Su
Fr
20:12
6:54
58
Eric Yan
Fr
20:26
6:58
63
Daniel Yang
Fr
21:56
7:29
86
Jason Johnson
Fr
22:10
7:34
90








13 Moorpark
14-15-14-14-13
Gap: 1:50
105:56
21:11
7:14
365 Bradley Imhof
Fr
19:49
6:46
50
Quinten Caldwell
Fr
21:22
7:18
75
Gavin Williams
Fr
21:32
7:21
79
Donnell Ito
Fr
21:34
7:22
80
Andrew Doody
Fr
21:39
7:23
81
David Loya
Fr
23:00
7:51
98
Vivek Thiyagar
Fr
23:18
7:57
101
14 Norco
11-11-13-13-14
Gap: 4:54
108:34
21:43
7:25
387 Valentin Schmidt
Fr
19:00
6:29
33
Ty Hunsucke
Fr
19:58
6:49
54
Justin Gardetto
Fr
22:19
7:37
94
Josemanu Perez
Fr
23:23
7:59
102
Noah Cascio
Fr
23:54
8:09
104
Troy Rodrigue
Fr
27:24
9:21
105




15 Huntington Beach
13-14-15-15-15
Gap: 3:20
108:22
21:40
7:24
398 Jordi Perfetti
Fr
19:42
6:43
46
Magnus Kroiter
Fr
21:12
7:14
71
Erick Cervante
Fr
22:08
7:33
89
Alec Ralph
Fr
22:18
7:37
93
Cameron Chapple
Fr
23:02
7:52
99








16 Loara
16-16-16-16-16
Gap: 2:41
110:32
22:06
7:33
433 Damian Lazaro
Fr
20:30
7:00
65
Alexis Vega
Fr
21:49
7:27
84
Sergio Chavez
Fr
22:03
7:32
87
Doanh Tran
Fr
22:59
7:51
97
Jesus Montes
Fr
23:11
7:55
100








17 Cupertino
17-17-17-17-17
Gap: 2:04
111:21
22:16
7:36
448 Adam Ahmed
Fr
21:25
7:19
76
Tu Kinh Nguyen
Fr
21:48
7:26
83
Jack Robinson
Fr
22:11
7:34
91
Connor Schutz
Fr
22:28
7:40
95
Frank Mcmullin
Fr
23:29
8:01
103








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: Fr 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Great Oak
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:59
92:41
18:32
6:20
16 Jenner Pennock
Fr
18:08
6:11
1
Declan Clause
Fr
18:11
6:12
2
Cameron Krainock
Fr
18:36
6:21
3
Jacob Ek
Fr
18:39
6:22
4
Zach Ison
Fr
19:07
6:31
6
Daniel Lowery
Fr
19:08
6:32
7
Holland Mcclendo
Fr
19:38
6:42
9
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR)
2 Ayala
5-3-2-2-2
Gap: 0:52
101:46
20:21
6:57
72 Brian Papazian
Fr
19:48
6:45
11
Ryan Cruz
Fr
20:06
6:52
12
Chris Ly
Fr
20:36
7:02
15
Chad Selph
Fr
20:36
7:02
16
Christop Sahagu
Fr
20:40
7:03
18
Brandon Edwards-
Fr
20:48
7:06
20
Brent Kosin
Fr
21:28
7:20
25
3 Aliso Niguel
6-6-4-4-3
Gap: 0:39
104:31
20:54
7:08
99 Chaz Lawson
Fr
20:33
7:01
14
Will Mocnik
Fr
20:44
7:05
19
Matthew Searson
Fr
20:51
7:07
21
Kyle Brunke
Fr
21:11
7:14
22
Christia Watt
Fr
21:12
7:14
23
Reilly Ho
Fr
22:03
7:32
30
Isaac Smith
Fr
22:15
7:36
34
4 Valencia (val)
2-2-3-3-4
Gap: 2:36
104:27
20:53
7:08
104 Jacob Spivik
Fr
19:07
6:31
5
Alex Guerrero
Fr
20:38
7:03
17
Matthew Bibicoff
Fr
21:28
7:20
26
Spencer Moffat
Fr
21:31
7:21
27
Lucas Blasing
Fr
21:43
7:25
29
Patrick Egan
Fr
22:39
7:44
37
Joel Beckwith
Fr
22:59
7:51
41
5 Warren
3-5-6-5-5
Gap: 2:50
107:11
21:26
7:19
131 Montes Marvin
Fr
19:28
6:39
8
Miguel Ramirez
Jr
21:15
7:15
24
Dan Tejada
Sr
22:03
7:32
31
Richardo Cervante
Fr
22:07
7:33
33
James Ceja
Fr
22:18
7:37
35
Christia Pardo
Fr
22:45
7:46
38
Bryan Barba
Fr
23:12
7:55
43
6 Alta Loma
4-3-5-6-6
Gap: 4:13
109:36
21:55
7:29
143 David Kim
Fr
19:39
6:42
10
Alex Estrada
Fr
20:33
7:01
13
Isaiah Little
Fr
22:35
7:42
36
Martin Maier
Fr
22:57
7:50
39
Tyler O'neil
Fr
23:52
8:09
45








7 Tesoro
7-7-7-7-7
Gap: 4:28
116:52
23:22
7:59
198 Connor Gaines
Fr
21:42
7:24
28
Christop Max
Fr
22:05
7:32
32
Max Christop
Fr
22:57
7:50
40
Michael Collins
Fr
23:58
8:11
46
Nico Legg
Fr
26:10
8:56
52








8 Moorpark
8-8-8-8-8
Gap: 1:41
119:52
23:58
8:11
230 David Loya
Fr
23:00
7:51
42
Vivek Thiyagar
Fr
23:18
7:57
44
Jose Ramirez
Fr
24:15
8:17
47
Alexande Zuzick
Fr
24:38
8:24
48
Brady Levenson
Fr
24:41
8:25
49
Elias Curry
Fr
25:26
8:41
50
Michael Spivey
Fr
25:35
8:44
51
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: Fr 3rd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Great Oak
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:42
97:59
19:36
6:41
15 Daniel Lowery
Fr
19:08
6:32
1
Holland Mcclendo
Fr
19:38
6:42
2
Skylar Geddie
Fr
19:38
6:42
3
Taylor Hauenste
Fr
19:45
6:44
4
Evan Reza
Fr
19:50
6:46
5
Joshua Guayante
Fr
19:54
6:48
6
Alec Luzbetak
Fr
20:08
6:52
7
2 Warren
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:21
117:36
23:31
8:02
50 Christia Pardo
Fr
22:45
7:46
8
Bryan Barba
Fr
23:12
7:55
9
Angel Monarrez
Fr
23:41
8:05
10
Roland Jimenez
Fr
23:52
8:09
11
Andres Barragan
Fr
24:06
8:14
12
David Arenas
Fr
24:43
8:26
13




3 Moorpark
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 1:52
130:58
26:12
8:56
80 Elias Curry
Fr
25:26
8:41
14
Michael Spivey
Fr
25:35
8:44
15
Joseph Dahl
Fr
25:42
8:46
16
Kyle Brauer
Fr
26:57
9:12
17
Jordan Toll
Fr
27:18
9:19
18








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: Fr 4th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Great Oak
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:03
101:24
20:17
6:55
15 Joshua Guayante
Fr
19:54
6:48
1
Alec Luzbetak
Fr
20:08
6:52
2
Brodie Swenson
Fr
20:10
6:53
3
Ryan Brady
Fr
20:15
6:55
4
Nick Esparza
Fr
20:57
7:09
5
James Groves
Fr
21:36
7:22
6
Carl Lundgren
Fr
21:40
7:24
7
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: Fr 5th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Great Oak
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:48
110:45
22:09
7:34
15 James Groves
Fr
21:36
7:22
1
Carl Lundgren
Fr
21:40
7:24
2
Jasyn Ayala
Fr
21:55
7:29
3
Ryan Kittle
Fr
22:10
7:34
4
Eric Galdamez
Fr
23:24
7:59
5








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

All Boys Races

35 races + combined.

Race Win Runr Win Team
All All at 2.93 mi
All at 2.93 mi
Fr R078 Herschel Smith, Fr, 16:49, Highland (pal) Great Oak, 88:33, 39
Fr R079 Zeke Isbell, Fr, 16:43, Burbank Burbank, 91:02, 77
Fr R080 Alex Martinez, Fr, 16:59, Clovis Clovis, 87:18, 41
Fr R081 Alexander Struzyna, Fr, 17:08, Bakersfield Quartz Hill, 93:08, 61
Fr R082 Ethan Comeaux, Fr, 17:10, Redondo Union West Ranch, 89:17, 36
Fr R105 Bjorn Slattum, Fr, 17:10, Thousand Oaks West Torrance, 90:01, 45
Fr R106 Alfredo Arias, Fr, 16:59, Colony Hart, 91:19, 41
Fr R107 Micah Hitchcock, Fr, 17:13, Hemet Golden Valley (sc), 92:04, 62
JV R050 Ben Van Hamersveld, Sr, 16:24, San Marcos (sm) El Toro, 87:04, 125
JV R051 Ani Ramakrishnan, Sr, 16:36, Davis Vista Murrieta, 84:59, 51
JV R052 Alberto Carrisoza, Sr, 16:32, Burbank Great Oak, 83:46, 28
JV R069 Miguel Cabada, Sr, 15:53, Warren Great Oak, 81:23, 46
JV R120 Siraj Patel, Sr, 16:59, Canyon (ana) Mission Viejo, 89:24, 62
JV R121 Daniel Gonzalez, Sr, 16:50, Saugus Saugus, 85:57, 17
JV R122 John Redrow, Jr, 16:39, Hart Peninsula, 86:17, 28
So R087 Tyler Janes, So, 15:59, King (riv) King (riv), 82:37, 18
So R088 Manual Mata, So, 16:35, La Sierra Rancho Verde, 89:10, 90
So R089 Preston Ortiz, So, 16:48, Loyola Corona, 88:06, 58
So R090 Tom Englebert, So, 16:55, Claremont Claremont, 88:18, 44
So R101 Colin Jensen, So, 16:46, Poway Beaumont, 89:45, 57
So R102 Rafael Wilson, So, 17:17, Agoura Mission Viejo, 93:31, 50
V R056 Enrique Serna, Jr, 15:30, Loara Clovis, 80:38, 64
V R057 Michael Anderson, Sr, 15:40, Cosumnes Oaks Marina, 82:24, 110
V R058 Hector Garcia, So, 15:41, Marshall (la) San Pasqual, 81:56, 79
V R059 Branden Randall, Jr, 15:20, Roosevelt (cor) Burbank, 78:31, 40
V R060 Peter Munoz, Sr, 14:19, Garfield Quartz Hill, 80:36, 116
V R061 Harvey Nelson, Sr, 15:10, Catalina Foothills Corona, 79:13, 130
V R072 Tal Braude, Sr, 14:27, Torrey Pines Loyola, 78:50, 66
V R073 Blair Hurlock, Sr, 14:48, De La Salle Arcadia, 76:56, 75
V R111 Joey Rearic, Sr, 16:06, Valhalla Los Altos (la), 82:28, 27
V R112 Samuel Blake, Jr, 15:56, Westmont Rowland, 83:04, 49
V R113 Arturo Arevalo, Sr, 15:45, Bravo Medical Magn Bravo Medical Magn, 84:59, 78
V R114 Nick Lofgren, Jr, 15:38, South Torrance Golden Valley (sc), 82:28, 56
V R115 Chris Foster, Jr, 15:06, Los Gatos Westview, 80:21, 104

All Girls Races

31 races + combined.

Race Win Runr Win Team
All All at 2.93 mi
All at 2.93 mi
Fr R074 Isabella Dobson, Fr, 19:23, Elk Grove King (riv), 108:29, 62
Fr R075 Sydney Belus, Fr, 19:29, Great Oak Great Oak, 98:28, 18
Fr R076 Kathryn Kalorouma, Fr, 20:16, Dana Hills Chaparral, 105:38, 38
Fr R077 Arlene Cetis, Fr, 20:45, Valley View (mv) Palisades, 109:38, 50
Fr R108 Katie Yau, Fr, 20:43, Canyon (ana) Saugus, 106:17, 26
Fr R109 Stephanie Jimenez, Fr, 20:30, Colony Hart, 111:19, 52
Fr R110 Alex Calegari, Fr, 18:54, Poway West Torrance, 109:20, 28
JV R053 Sarah Zylstra, Sr, 19:08, Edison (hb) Los Alamitos, 102:30, 58
JV R054 Shelby Eberwein, Jr, 19:45, Yucaipa Great Oak, 100:56, 24
JV R055 Caitlin Naasz, Sr, 19:31, Capo Valley Davis, 104:00, 58
JV R068 Taylor Walker, So, 18:52, Great Oak Great Oak, 96:01, 23
JV R123 Sidney Birmele, Jr, 19:46, Saugus Saugus, 104:31, 26
JV R124 Hannah Richie, Sr, 20:26, Canyon (ana) Santiago (gg), 111:21, 34
So R083 Cailey Ives, So, 19:31, Great Oak Great Oak, 100:58, 22
So R084 Elise Benner, So, 20:19, Vista Murrieta Camarillo, 109:37, 73
So R085 Jennifer Sandoval, So, 19:31, Summit Davis, 107:24, 39
So R086 Alexandra Newsom, So, 20:06, James Logan Dana Hills, 105:07, 19
So R103 Clarissa Chagolla, So, 18:47, J.W. North Saugus, 101:58, 16
So R104 Gracielita Bastidas, So, 19:59, Roosevelt (fre) Westlake, 116:20, 55
V R062 Bridget Gottlieb, Sr, 17:58, Monta Vista (cup) Los Alamitos, 96:22, 70
V R063 Angela Ortlieb, Jr, 18:24, San Pasqual Newbury Park, 98:32, 54
V R064 Nicole Anthony, Sr, 18:41, Castro Valley Camarillo, 99:18, 59
V R065 Marissa Suan, Sr, 18:28, Palo Verde Amador Valley, 97:18, 80
V R066 Christine Bayliss, Jr, 17:45, San Ramon Valley Ventura, 96:42, 79
V R067 Melissa Eisele, Sr, 18:08, San Clemente San Clemente, 94:33, 88
V R070 Fiona O'keeffe, So, 16:54, Davis Davis, 91:42, 95
V R071 Sarah Baxter, Sr, 16:11, Simi Valley Simi Valley, 89:34, 72
V R116 Jamie Busby, So, 18:27, College Park Hemet, 102:16, 79
V R117 Kimberly Coscia, Jr, 18:01, South Torrance South Torrance, 96:58, 47
V R118 Emily Park, So, 18:26, Kennedy (lp) Chino, 102:03, 67
V R119 Samantha Ortega, Jr, 16:47, Saugus Saugus, 91:59, 40