Great Oak Results from the Southern Section Prelims at Mt. Sac on 11/16/13

Girls Results and Stats

Switch to Boys

Girls Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Beatty, Kiyena Fr V 18:06 6:11 2.93 8/106 5/7 5/7 1/15 18:34
(0:28,2.5)
18:34
(0:28,2.5)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Calain, Christian Sr V 18:26 6:17 2.93 13/106 6/7 6/7 1/15 18:14 19:19
(0:53,4.6)
18:04 You ROCK! (LR)
Collins, Destiny So V 17:57 6:08 2.93 4/106 2/7 2/7 1/15 17:21 17:21
Dorris, Haley Sr V 17:57 6:08 2.93 5/106 3/7 3/7 1/15 18:02
(0:05,0.5)
17:19 17:19 You ROCK! (LY)
Helbig, Ashley Sr V 17:53 6:06 2.93 3/106 1/7 1/7 3/18 18:02
(0:09,0.8)
18:35
(0:42,3.8)
17:28 You ROCK! (LY, LR)
Larsen, Maiya Jr V 19:05 6:31 2.93 30/106 7/7 7/7 1/13 18:45 18:45 17:55
Stinger, Desiree So V 18:02 6:09 2.93 7/106 4/7 4/7 1/15 18:04
(0:02,0.2)
18:04
(0:02,0.2)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 3, and 3.1 mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Girls Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 1/15 89:55
0:13
2.93 6:08 6:06 6:11 27 6:08 90:47
(0:52,1.0)
89:53 88:51 Your Team ROCKS! (LY) Ashley Helbig (3), Destiny Collins (4), Haley Dorris (5), Desiree Stinger (7), Kiyena Beatty (8)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Erin Holton Fr Rancho Cucamonga 17:27 5:57
2 Angela Ziff Sr Temecula Valley 17:50 6:05
3 Ashley Helbig Sr Great Oak 17:53 6:06 1/7 1/7 3/18 18:02
(0:09)
18:35
(0:42)
17:28 You ROCK! (LY, LR)
4 Destiny Collins So Great Oak 17:57 6:08 2/7 2/7 1/15 17:21 17:21
5 Haley Dorris Sr Great Oak 17:57 6:08 3/7 3/7 1/15 18:02
(0:05)
17:19 17:19 You ROCK! (LY)
6 Ashley Cahalan Jr Vista Murrieta 18:00 6:09
7 Desiree Stinger So Great Oak 18:02 6:09 4/7 4/7 1/15 18:04
(0:02)
18:04
(0:02)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
8 Kiyena Beatty Fr Great Oak 18:06 6:11 5/7 5/7 1/15 18:34
(0:28)
18:34
(0:28)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
9 Marisa Magsarili Jr West Ranch 18:14 6:13
10 Christina Wright So Dana Hills 18:15 6:14
11 Michaela Reynolds So Vista Murrieta 18:23 6:16
12 Yajaira Zarate Sr Warren 18:25 6:17
13 Christian Calain Sr Great Oak 18:26 6:17 6/7 6/7 1/15 18:14 19:19
(0:53)
18:04 You ROCK! (LR)
14 Candela Fernandez So Burbank 18:29 6:18
15 Megan Maretti So Rancho Cucamonga 18:35 6:21
16 Taylor Welker Sr West Ranch 18:40 6:22
17 Josie Guinn Fr Vista Murrieta 18:40 6:22
18 Sienna Serrao So Dana Hills 18:40 6:22
19 Olivia Rivera Jr Temecula Valley 18:44 6:24
20 Allison Werbicki Sr West Ranch 18:47 6:25
21 Camille Fodor Jr Dana Hills 18:50 6:26
22 Emma Kao Sr Dana Hills 18:51 6:26
23 Melissa Bovee Fr Vista Murrieta 18:51 6:26
24 Daniella Mestre Sr Highland 18:53 6:27
25 Lyndsey Cullen Jr Dana Hills 18:54 6:27
26 Julissa Tobias Sr Santa Fe 18:54 6:27
27 Samantha Flores Sr Paloma Valley 18:54 6:27
28 Gwendolyn Hurtado So Warren 18:57 6:28
29 Kathryn Hoolihan Sr Dana Hills 19:04 6:30
30 Maiya Larsen Jr Great Oak 19:05 6:31 7/7 7/7 1/13 18:45 18:45 17:55
31 Alexandra Guerrero Sr Valencia (P.) 19:06 6:31
32 Silvia Gonzalez Sr Warren 19:07 6:31
33 Rachel Mena Jr Dana Hills 19:10 6:32
34 Julie Diaz Fr Vista Murrieta 19:12 6:33
35 Maylie Schreck Fr Temecula Valley 19:13 6:34
36 Janeane Hernandez So Warren 19:16 6:35
37 Lorraine Fernandez Sr Valencia (P.) 19:17 6:35
38 Justice Navarro Sr California 19:22 6:37
39 Alexandria Wiseman Fr Vista Murrieta 19:25 6:38
40 Emily Ohara So Temecula Valley 19:27 6:38
41 Elsa Vazquez Sr Warren 19:29 6:39
42 Abbie Philips Sr West Ranch 19:30 6:39
43 Sofia Ramos Jr Warren 19:30 6:39
44 Amberlyn Sierra Sr Valencia (P.) 19:30 6:39
45 Stephanie Cortez Jr California 19:33 6:40
46 Kaeli Olson Jr West Ranch 19:34 6:41
47 Arlette Movsesyan Sr Burbank 19:38 6:42
48 Amairani Ramos Jr Godinez 19:40 6:43
49 Ana Diaz Jr Godinez 19:41 6:43
50 Samantha Tabares So Warren 19:43 6:44
51 Claire Lee So West Ranch 19:50 6:46
52 Ariana Martinez Jr Temecula Valley 19:52 6:47
53 Diana Rubalcava Sr Valley View 19:52 6:47
54 Brittany Bailey Jr Rancho Cucamonga 19:54 6:48
55 Lauren Craig Jr Temecula Valley 19:56 6:48
56 Jackie Araujo Sr Rancho Cucamonga 19:58 6:49
57 Daisy Ignacio Sr Burbank 20:00 6:50
58 Adriana Sanchez Sr Vista Murrieta 20:01 6:50
59 Maricruz Vargas Jr Valencia (P.) 20:02 6:50
60 Taryn Stevenson Sr Burbank 20:02 6:50
61 Rocio Valdez Fr Godinez 20:04 6:51
62 Arlene Celis Fr Valley View 20:04 6:51
63 Kylie Judge Sr Highland 20:07 6:52
64 Caroline Adams So Burbank 20:11 6:53
65 Megan Leonhardt Sr West Ranch 20:12 6:54
66 Alexia Hatun So Burbank 20:18 6:56
67 Yolanda Quezada Sr California 20:23 6:57
68 Mackenzie Martinez Sr Temecula Valley 20:23 6:57
69 Jadzia Nguyen-khoa Jr Troy 20:24 6:58
70 Emilee Evans Jr Highland 20:25 6:58
71 Mia Sarza Fr Rancho Cucamonga 20:27 6:59
72 Victoria Magna So Rancho Cucamonga 20:29 6:59
73 Meg Carter So Highland 20:39 7:03
74 Nicole Fernandez Sr California 20:40 7:03
75 Sophia Cadenhead So Paloma Valley 20:42 7:04
76 Symone Carreno Jr Paloma Valley 20:43 7:04
77 Daphne Lim Jr Valencia (P.) 20:44 7:05
78 Angie Perez So Valley View 20:44 7:05
79 Stephanie Williams Sr Paloma Valley 20:50 7:07
80 Angela Wilson Sr Highland 20:51 7:07
81 Karen Garcia Fr Arroyo Valley 20:53 7:08
82 Destiny Garcia Sr California 20:54 7:08
83 Katie Valdez Sr Godinez 20:59 7:10
84 Veronica Hernandez Sr Valencia (P.) 21:02 7:11
85 Christina Campbell Jr Valley View 21:03 7:11
86 Lauren Nguyen So Valencia (P.) 21:08 7:13
87 Hannah Stubbs So Highland 21:14 7:15
88 Chloe Gamboa Jr Valley View 21:17 7:16
89 Lorena Rubalcava So Valley View 21:18 7:16
90 Stephanie Solomon Sr Burbank 21:20 7:17
91 Rosy Pineda So Godinez 21:26 7:19
92 Breanna Arroyo Sr California 21:27 7:19
93 Aliyia Harris So Highland 21:32 7:21
94 Melissa Melchor So Paloma Valley 21:35 7:22
95 Lourdes Morales Jr Palmdale 21:39 7:23
96 Camille Salgado So Paloma Valley 21:44 7:25
97 Genessis Hernandez Sr Valley View 21:45 7:25
98 Brittney Fehribach Jr Palmdale 21:50 7:27
99 Rosalba Cabrera So California 21:51 7:27
100 Emily Cooksey Jr Palmdale 22:13 7:35
101 Cindi Leonides Sr Godinez 22:29 7:40
102 Jacqueline Torres Sr Palmdale 22:38 7:43
103 Shirley Labrie Jr Palmdale 22:51 7:48
104 Shelbie Jacobs So Paloma Valley 22:55 7:49
105 Andrea Hernandez Sr Palmdale 23:13 7:55
106 Verenice Cardenas So Palmdale 23:24 7:59
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Great Oak
3-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:13
89:55
17:59
6:08
27 Ashley Helbig
Sr
17:53
6:06
3
Destiny Collins
So
17:57
6:08
4
Haley Dorris
Sr
17:57
6:08
5
Desiree Stinger
So
18:02
6:09
7
Kiyena Beatty
Fr
18:06
6:11
8
Christian Calain
Sr
18:26
6:17
13
Maiya Larsen
Jr
19:05
6:31
29
Your Team ROCKS! (LY)
2 Vista Murrieta
4-3-2-2-2
Gap: 1:12
93:06
18:37
6:21
90 Ashley Cahalan
Jr
18:00
6:09
6
Michaela Reynolds
So
18:23
6:16
11
Josie Guinn
Fr
18:40
6:22
17
Melissa Bovee
Fr
18:51
6:26
23
Julie Diaz
Fr
19:12
6:33
33
Alexandria Wiseman
Fr
19:25
6:38
38
Adriana Sanchez
Sr
20:01
6:50
57
3 Dana Hills
6-6-4-3-3
Gap: 0:39
93:30
18:42
6:23
96 Christina Wright
So
18:15
6:14
10
Sienna Serrao
So
18:40
6:22
18
Camille Fodor
Jr
18:50
6:26
21
Emma Kao
Sr
18:51
6:26
22
Lyndsey Cullen
Jr
18:54
6:27
25
Kathryn Hoolihan
Sr
19:04
6:30
28
Rachel Mena
Jr
19:10
6:32
32
4 West Ranch
5-5-3-4-4
Gap: 1:20
94:45
18:57
6:28
131 Marisa Magsarili
Jr
18:14
6:13
9
Taylor Welker
Sr
18:40
6:22
16
Allison Werbicki
Sr
18:47
6:25
20
Abbie Philips
Sr
19:30
6:39
41
Kaeli Olson
Jr
19:34
6:41
45
Claire Lee
So
19:50
6:46
50
Megan Leonhardt
Sr
20:12
6:54
64
5 Warren
7-7-7-6-5
Gap: 1:04
95:14
19:03
6:30
145 Yajaira Zarate
Sr
18:25
6:17
12
Gwendolyn Hurtado
So
18:57
6:28
27
Silvia Gonzalez
Sr
19:07
6:31
31
Janeane Hernandez
So
19:16
6:35
35
Elsa Vazquez
Sr
19:29
6:39
40
Sofia Ramos
Jr
19:30
6:39
42
Samantha Tabares
So
19:43
6:44
49
5 Temecula Valley
2-4-5-5-5
Gap: 2:02
95:06
19:01
6:29
145 Angela Ziff
Sr
17:50
6:05
2
Olivia Rivera
Jr
18:44
6:24
19
Maylie Schreck
Fr
19:13
6:34
34
Emily Ohara
So
19:27
6:38
39
Ariana Martinez
Jr
19:52
6:47
51
Lauren Craig
Jr
19:56
6:48
54
Mackenzie Martinez
Sr
20:23
6:57
67
7 Rancho Cucamonga
1-2-6-7-7
Gap: 3:00
96:21
19:16
6:35
193 Erin Holton
Fr
17:27
5:57
1
Megan Maretti
So
18:35
6:21
15
Brittany Bailey
Jr
19:54
6:48
53
Jackie Araujo
Sr
19:58
6:49
55
Mia Sarza
Fr
20:27
6:59
69
Victoria Magna
So
20:29
6:59
70




8 Burbank
8-8-9-9-8
Gap: 1:42
98:20
19:40
6:43
238 Candela Fernandez
So
18:29
6:18
14
Arlette Movsesyan
Sr
19:38
6:42
46
Daisy Ignacio
Sr
20:00
6:50
56
Taryn Stevenson
Sr
20:02
6:50
59
Caroline Adams
So
20:11
6:53
63
Alexia Hatun
So
20:18
6:56
65
Stephanie Solomon
Sr
21:20
7:17
87
9 Valencia (P.)
11-9-8-8-9
Gap: 1:38
98:39
19:44
6:44
242 Alexandra Guerrero
Sr
19:06
6:31
30
Lorraine Fernandez
Sr
19:17
6:35
36
Amberlyn Sierra
Sr
19:30
6:39
43
Maricruz Vargas
Jr
20:02
6:50
58
Daphne Lim
Jr
20:44
7:05
75
Veronica Hernandez
Sr
21:02
7:11
81
Lauren Nguyen
So
21:08
7:13
83
10 California
12-10-10-10-10
Gap: 1:32
100:52
20:10
6:53
298 Justice Navarro
Sr
19:22
6:37
37
Stephanie Cortez
Jr
19:33
6:40
44
Yolanda Quezada
Sr
20:23
6:57
66
Nicole Fernandez
Sr
20:40
7:03
72
Destiny Garcia
Sr
20:54
7:08
79
Breanna Arroyo
Sr
21:27
7:19
89
Rosalba Cabrera
So
21:51
7:27
96
11 Highland
9-11-11-11-11
Gap: 1:58
100:55
20:11
6:53
303 Daniella Mestre
Sr
18:53
6:27
24
Kylie Judge
Sr
20:07
6:52
62
Emilee Evans
Jr
20:25
6:58
68
Meg Carter
So
20:39
7:03
71
Angela Wilson
Sr
20:51
7:07
78
Hannah Stubbs
So
21:14
7:15
84
Aliyia Harris
So
21:32
7:21
90
12 Godinez
13-12-12-12-12
Gap: 1:46
101:50
20:22
6:57
323 Amairani Ramos
Jr
19:40
6:43
47
Ana Diaz
Jr
19:41
6:43
48
Rocio Valdez
Fr
20:04
6:51
60
Katie Valdez
Sr
20:59
7:10
80
Rosy Pineda
So
21:26
7:19
88
Cindi Leonides
Sr
22:29
7:40
98




13 Paloma Valley
10-13-13-13-13
Gap: 2:41
102:44
20:33
7:01
341 Samantha Flores
Sr
18:54
6:27
26
Sophia Cadenhead
So
20:42
7:04
73
Symone Carreno
Jr
20:43
7:04
74
Stephanie Williams
Sr
20:50
7:07
77
Melissa Melchor
So
21:35
7:22
91
Camille Salgado
So
21:44
7:25
93
Shelbie Jacobs
So
22:55
7:49
101
14 Valley View
14-14-14-14-14
Gap: 1:25
103:00
20:36
7:02
356 Diana Rubalcava
Sr
19:52
6:47
52
Arlene Celis
Fr
20:04
6:51
61
Angie Perez
So
20:44
7:05
76
Christina Campbell
Jr
21:03
7:11
82
Chloe Gamboa
Jr
21:17
7:16
85
Lorena Rubalcava
So
21:18
7:16
86
Genessis Hernandez
Sr
21:45
7:25
94
15 Palmdale
15-15-15-15-15
Gap: 1:12
111:11
22:14
7:35
483 Lourdes Morales
Jr
21:39
7:23
92
Brittney Fehribach
Jr
21:50
7:27
95
Emily Cooksey
Jr
22:13
7:35
97
Jacqueline Torres
Sr
22:38
7:43
99
Shirley Labrie
Jr
22:51
7:48
100
Andrea Hernandez
Sr
23:13
7:55
102
Verenice Cardenas
So
23:24
7:59
103
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

All Girls Races

16 races + combined.

Race Win Runr Win Team
All All at 2.93 mi
All at 2.93 mi
V R01D1.1 Erin Holton, Fr, 17:27, Rancho Cucamonga Great Oak, 89:55, 27
V R03D1.2 Grace Schafer, Jr, 17:37, Capistrano Valley Capistrano Valley, 91:32, 36
V R05D1.3 Julia Sienski, Jr, 17:43, Edison Trabuco Hills, 90:44, 31
V R07D1.4 Tori Dutchover, Sr, 17:59, Yucaipa Yucaipa, 92:40, 45
V R09D4.1 Caroline Pietrzyk, Jr, 17:42, Malibu Big Bear, 98:22, 58
V R11D4.2 Ashley Geisler, Jr, 18:14, JSerra JSerra, 94:55, 39
V R13D4.3 Lizzy Thomas, Sr, 18:12, Harvard/Westlake Harvard/Westlake, 97:39, 64
V R15D3.1 Jeanette Zambrano, Jr, 18:04, Bolsa Grande Bishop Amat, 95:09, 85
V R17D3.2 Bethan Knights, Sr, 16:58, Northwood Northwood, 92:17, 45
V R19D3.3 Katie Deimling, Sr, 18:15, Granite Hills Granite Hills, 95:28, 63
V R20D2.1 Sarah Baxter, Sr, 16:31, Simi Valley Simi Valley, 90:59, 39
V R22D2.2 Sydney Tullai, So, 17:49, Ayala Saugus, 93:08, 44
V R24D2.3 Abby Hong, Sr, 17:31, Mira Costa Arroyo Grande, 91:30, 43
V R26D2.4 Addi Zerrenner, Sr, 17:06, Dos Pueblos Serrano, 91:02, 51
V R28D5.1 Jody Meads, Jr, 18:09, Mammoth Flintridge Prep, 99:09, 41
V R30D5.2 Marissa Thompson, Fr, 18:57, Woodcrest Christian Woodcrest Christian, 101:15, 58

All Boys Races

16 races + combined.

Race Win Runr Win Team
All All at 2.93 mi
All at 2.93 mi
V R02D3.1 David Luna, Sr, 14:36, Indio Brea Olinda, 76:14, 27
V R04D3.2 Sydney Gidebuday, Sr, 14:53, El Modena Jurupa Hills, 77:59, 44
V R06D3.3 Miles Irish, Sr, 15:16, Palos Verdes Palos Verdes, 78:40, 57
V R08D1.1 Phillip Rocha, So, 15:08, Arcadia Great Oak, 77:56, 52
V R10D1.2 Norberto Osorio, Jr, 15:11, Fountain Valley Dana Hills, 77:44, 45
V R12D1.3 Branden Randall, Jr, 15:10, Roosevelt Warren, 76:51, 31
V R14D1.4 Robert Brandt, Jr, 14:55, Loyola Loyola, 76:54, 35
V R16D4.1 Ruben Dominguez, Sr, 15:42, Don Bosco JSerra, 82:07, 56
V R18D4.2 Kyle Fredrickson, Sr, 15:15, Oaks Christian Crean Lutheran, 82:13, 85
V R21D5.1 Jake Landreth, Sr, 15:49, Ontario Christian Flintridge Prep, 83:38, 30
V R23D5.2 Cosmo Brossy, Jr, 16:01, Brentwood Woodcrest Christian, 84:18, 45
V R25D5.3 Collin Price, Jr, 15:40, St. Margarets Thacher, 83:25, 39
V R27D2.1 Garrett Corcoran, Sr, 15:02, Villa Park Westlake, 79:11, 76
V R29D2.2 Jackson Marshall, Sr, 15:15, Woodbridge Simi Valley, 78:21, 48
V R31D2.3 Wes Walsh, Jr, 15:01, Canyon/Anaheim Redondo Union, 78:07, 40
V R32D2.4 Brian Zabilski, Jr, 15:10, Saugus Saugus, 77:11, 28