Great Oak Results from the Roughrider Invitational at Woodward Park on 10/18/13

Girls Results and Stats

Girls Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Calain, Christian Sr V 19:50.8 6:24 3.1 18/193 2/2 2/2 3/27 18:10 18:10 18:10
Helbig, Ashley Sr V 19:01.5 6:08 3.1 5/193 1/2 1/2 4/27 17:58 17:58 17:43
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Jordyn Zorn Monache 18:19.7 5:55
2 Miranda Kennedy Buchanan 18:42.6 6:02
3 Savannah Berry Highland 18:49.1 6:04
4 Hannah Benoit-bucher Buchanan 18:53.3 6:06
5 Ashley Helbig Sr Great Oak 19:01.5 6:08 1/2 1/2 4/27 17:58 17:58
6 Josie Frye Buchanan 19:10.6 6:11
7 Mariah Ayala Golden Valley 19:21.1 6:15
8 Molly Pruett Centennial 19:31.9 6:18
9 Veronica Garcia McFarland 19:35.5 6:19
10 Jonnie Montano Madera South 19:38.5 6:20
11 Denissa Vega Clovis East 19:42 6:21
12 Nora Pizzella Nevada Union 19:44.4 6:22
13 Maggie Baker Bakersfield 19:46.9 6:23
14 Gracielita Bastidas Roosevelt 19:47.4 6:23
15 Justice Hinjosa Buchanan 19:48.5 6:23
16 Jennifer Ramirez McFarland 19:49.1 6:24
17 Erin Greenwood Rocklin 19:49.2 6:24
18 Christian Calain Sr Great Oak 19:50.8 6:24 2/2 2/2 3/27 18:10 18:10
19 Korey Jones Edison 19:51.6 6:24
20 Caroline Diaz McFarland 19:53 6:25
21 Valdez Angel East Bakersfield 20:00 6:27
22 Bethany Baretto Clovis East 20:01.1 6:27
23 Emily Enns Shafter 20:03.1 6:28
24 Fernanda Aguilar Ridgeview 20:03.8 6:28
25 Jasmine Gonzales Madera 20:13.8 6:32
26 Carmen Hernandez McFarland 20:17.1 6:33
27 Erika Wolf Nevada Union 20:18.8 6:33
28 Alysaa Diaz McFarland 20:24.1 6:35
29 Jessica Martinez Bullard 20:26.9 6:36
30 Marlene Alcantar Monache 20:29.4 6:37
31 Sierra Gosting Rocklin 20:30.3 6:37
32 Darien Perez Central 20:33.3 6:38
33 Abby White Centennial 20:34.3 6:38
34 Paradise Pelzer North 20:36 6:39
35 Karina Martinez Madera South 20:37 6:39
36 Alexis Kincade Buchanan 20:37.5 6:39
37 Yasmine Felipe McFarland 20:40 6:40
38 Rachel Higuera Bullard 20:44.7 6:42
39 Jennifer Chumbe Independence 20:51.3 6:44
40 Lindsey Montano Madera South 20:52.6 6:44
41 Julia Crews Clovis East 20:52.9 6:44
42 Stephanie Ramos Monache 20:52.9 6:44
43 Angela Aguirre Clovis East 20:53.9 6:44
44 Sonia Ponce McFarland 20:53.9 6:44
45 Raylene Nunez Sunnyside 20:55.2 6:45
46 Esmeralda Ortiz Sunnyside 20:56.3 6:45
47 Brenna Rhames Buchanan 21:01.5 6:47
48 Lesli Bocanegra Shafter 21:02.9 6:47
49 Azel Alvarez Shafter 21:04.2 6:48
50 Franki Navarro Madera South 21:05.9 6:48
51 Tiffany Thompson North 21:06.8 6:49
52 Carina Perezchica McFarland 21:07 6:49
53 Cierra Camarillo Edison 21:07.8 6:49
54 Lindsey Romeri Rocklin 21:08.3 6:49
55 Briana Guerrero Redwood 21:08.6 6:49
56 Karina Martinez Nevada Union 21:10 6:50
57 Ariana Jasso Redwood 21:11.6 6:50
58 Kristin Varner Centennial 21:12.7 6:51
59 Ruth Velazquez Madera South 21:13.4 6:51
60 Angelica Costilla Madera South 21:13.9 6:51
61 Megan Kuo Rocklin 21:16.2 6:52
62 Autumn Burton Rocklin 21:21.3 6:53
63 Sabrina Wilson Rocklin 21:30.6 6:56
64 Peyton Kwalwasser Clovis East 21:30.9 6:56
65 Nicole Nava Madera 21:33.4 6:57
66 Ashley Haycock Highland 21:38 6:59
67 Victoria Arevalo Sanger 21:40 6:59
68 Kristina Martinez Nevada Union 21:45.3 7:01
69 Kayla Verzosa Central 21:45.8 7:01
70 Sydney Strecker Rocklin 21:47.5 7:02
71 Desiree Harding Fresno High 21:51.4 7:03
72 Amber Arias Centennial 21:52.9 7:04
73 Alma Velasco Shafter 21:53.2 7:04
74 Hiyari Gerardo Shafter 22:01.5 7:06
75 Letticia Quintana Redwood 22:03.5 7:07
76 Christine Gutierrez Centennial 22:03.9 7:07
77 Jewel Jasso Redwood 22:05.8 7:08
78 Kimberly Alcaco Monache 22:06.5 7:08
79 Samantha Rodriguez Sanger 22:10 7:09
80 Olivia Hudson Bakersfield 22:11.7 7:10
81 Luisa Chavez Edison 22:15.9 7:11
82 Rebecca Brower North 22:16.6 7:11
83 Lisamarie Moore Sanger 22:16.7 7:11
84 Esmeralda Trinidad Fresno High 22:19.4 7:12
85 Esmeralda Valdez Monache 22:29.8 7:15
86 Karina Gil Madera 22:31.7 7:16
87 Isabella Naranjo Clovis East 22:31.8 7:16
88 Gladis Sarmiento Roosevelt 22:32.5 7:16
89 Naydy Hernandez Edison 22:35.6 7:17
90 Auggie Lerma Bakersfield 22:36.4 7:18
91 Valeria Garcia Golden Valley 22:36.6 7:18
92 Amber Mitchell Mclane 22:42.7 7:20
93 Monique Orozco Monache 22:44.7 7:20
94 Vivian Cotez Madera 22:45.6 7:21
95 Kali Arvidson Nevada Union 22:48.1 7:21
96 Clara Roderick Redwood 22:48.9 7:22
97 Kimmi Sullivan Independence 22:50.3 7:22
98 Elizabeth Lopez Madera 22:51.1 7:22
99 Laura Morales Madera 22:51.6 7:22
100 Marisa Garcia Redwood 22:51.7 7:22
101 Estefania Nunez Shafter 22:52.4 7:23
102 Jackie Langley Centennial 22:53.2 7:23
103 Sierra Vasquez Sunnyside 22:54.2 7:23
104 Danielle Rodriguez Sunnyside 22:54.7 7:23
105 Jailene Arcila Redwood 22:56 7:24
106 Kelly Dimas Ridgeview 22:57.1 7:24
107 Emily Armas Ridgeview 22:57.2 7:24
108 Katarina Kazirian Central 23:00.4 7:25
109 Natalie Ovalle Redwood 23:00.4 7:25
110 Alondra Chavez Sanger 23:03.3 7:26
111 Sandoval Agnes East Bakersfield 23:04.3 7:27
112 Jessica Savarese Independence 23:04.7 7:27
113 Middleton Aubrey Bakersfield 23:05.1 7:27
114 Bri Hobie Clovis East 23:05.3 7:27
115 Gabriella Hinojosa Centennial 23:06.1 7:27
116 Cassi Tejeda Redwood 23:06.9 7:27
117 Maddisyn Cooke North 23:07.1 7:27
118 Rojas Maria East Bakersfield 23:09.3 7:28
119 Erica Gonzalez Central 23:09.7 7:28
120 Diana Navarro Independence 23:12.3 7:29
121 Jamie Rhoades Centennial 23:13.5 7:30
122 Ashley Hickey Ridgeview 23:14.7 7:30
123 Larissa Romero Edison 23:19.8 7:32
124 Jessica Aguilar Edison 23:20.8 7:32
125 Evelyn Rincon Monache 23:21.7 7:32
126 Taylor Anzalone Centennial 23:22 7:32
127 Andrea Diaz Ridgeview 23:23.1 7:33
128 Alyssa Schneider Sunnyside 23:24.6 7:33
129 Julissa Andrade Monache 23:25.3 7:33
130 Camille Tenyenhuis Clovis East 23:25.6 7:33
131 Michaelah Cole Clovis East 23:30.3 7:35
132 Hannah Tsutsui Fresno High 23:32 7:35
133 Miriam Solis Sunnyside 23:33.2 7:36
134 Mariah Rex Highland 23:34.6 7:36
135 Paula Barajas Sanger 23:36.1 7:37
136 Ciera Ortiz Redwood 23:37.5 7:37
137 Haven Marshal North 23:41.6 7:39
138 Samantha Hernandez Edison 23:43.8 7:39
139 Gutierrez Kenia East Bakersfield 23:45.9 7:40
140 Angelica Ruelas Shafter 23:50.8 7:42
141 Nereida Zarate Sanger 23:52 7:42
142 Elise Meyer Sunnyside 23:55.9 7:43
143 Sandra Pena Independence 23:56.7 7:43
144 Jessie Falagan North 23:57.6 7:44
145 Katie Ramirez Bakersfield 23:58.1 7:44
146 Gabriela Lozano Monache 23:58.6 7:44
147 Jacquelyn Broader Central 23:59.6 7:44
148 Paolina Ramos Shafter 24:01.5 7:45
149 Alexis Miguel Madera 24:03 7:45
150 Sarah Reyna Shafter 24:03.9 7:46
151 Gladiz Garcia Monache 24:07.1 7:47
152 Alyssa Ruiz Highland 24:08.9 7:47
153 Esmeralda Rojas Golden Valley 24:09.9 7:48
154 Courtney Gibson Clovis East 24:10.6 7:48
155 Cinthya Hernandez Sanger 24:13.7 7:49
156 Jordan Kizirian Central 24:17.9 7:50
157 Franchesca Ulloa Bakersfield 24:18 7:50
158 Jasmin Reyes Highland 24:18.9 7:51
159 Katie Dovavan Clovis East 24:19.9 7:51
160 Cristina Benavides Redwood 24:20.3 7:51
161 Amy Flores Ridgeview 24:26.2 7:53
162 Miriam Myhre Clovis East 24:27.9 7:54
163 Briana Macedo Ridgeview 24:28.3 7:54
164 Celeste Ledesma Fresno High 24:32.4 7:55
165 Maricza Ramirez Roosevelt 24:32.9 7:55
166 Jesenia Casarrublas Roosevelt 24:34.2 7:56
167 Destini Caballos Bullard 24:35 7:56
168 Jocelyn Olivares Centennial 24:36.2 7:56
169 Rodrigues Maria East Bakersfield 24:37.1 7:56
170 Jacqueline Delgado Fresno High 24:41.2 7:58
171 Gutierrez Katia East Bakersfield 24:42 7:58
172 Esmeralda Cabarillo Bullard 24:44.1 7:59
173 Abrianna Verduzco Roosevelt 24:51 8:01
174 Mica Hasta Highland 25:02.3 8:05
175 Mendiola Aimee East Bakersfield 25:03.2 8:05
176 Kayla Sorrick Bullard 25:04.3 8:05
177 Angela Ortiz Clovis East 25:05.7 8:06
178 Gabriela Lamendi Fresno High 25:25.2 8:12
179 Jackie Alberda Independence 25:30.1 8:14
180 Araceli Mancelli Bullard 25:35.3 8:15
181 Amber Perdieus Clovis East 25:48 8:19
182 Maria Rivera Mclane 25:52.8 8:21
183 Maria Cuevas Ridgeview 25:58.1 8:23
184 Julissa Franco Redwood 26:03.5 8:24
185 Jagreet Dhaliwal Independence 26:06.6 8:25
186 Naaomi Barrett Bullard 26:27.1 8:32
187 Shadaya Harris Mclane 26:34.6 8:34
188 Maria Garcia Roosevelt 26:34.7 8:34
189 Abigail Banegas Independence 26:43.1 8:37
190 Bianca Frausto North 27:09.7 8:46
191 Symone Ochoa Clovis East 27:12.8 8:47
192 Nydia Chavez Redwood 28:18.1 9:08
193 Faith Anglin Bullard 28:28.6 9:11
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.