Great Oak Results from the Dana Hills Invitational at Dana Hills HS on 9/28/13

Boys Results and Stats

Switch to Girls

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Ayala, Jasyn Fr Fr 18:22.2 6:07 3 53/207 11/28 41/60 1/9 24:11
(5:49,24.0)
You ROCK! (SBP, DPR)
Balder, Quinn Jr Jr 16:07 5:22 3 16/166 3/13 4/60 2/19 17:04
(0:57,5.6)
17:04
(0:57,5.6)
17:04
(0:57,5.6)
16:09
(0:02,0.2)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
Binni, George Jr Jr 16:16.6 5:26 3 20/166 5/13 8/60 1/18 17:07
(0:51,4.9)
17:07
(0:51,4.9)
17:07
(0:51,4.9)
16:41
(0:24,2.4)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
Bowen, Jason Jr Jr 15:58.2 5:19 3 10/166 1/13 2/60 8/20 15:46 15:46 15:46 15:46 You ROCK! (DSR)
Bowen, Wesley Fr Fr 16:38.2 5:33 3 6/207 2/28 11/60 2/18 17:37
(0:59,5.6)
You ROCK! (SBP, DPR)
Brady, Ryan Fr Fr 20:35.7 6:52 3 143/207 22/28 54/60 1/1
Buncab, Anthony So So 17:31.3 5:50 3 55/211 4/13 24/60 6/19 19:44
(2:13,11.2)
19:44
(2:13,11.2)
19:44
(2:13,11.2)
17:31 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
Burns, John So So 17:44 5:55 3 67/211 7/13 29/60 4/15 20:44
(3:00,14.5)
20:44
(3:00,14.5)
20:44
(3:00,14.5)
17:40 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Clause, Declan Fr Fr 17:43.4 5:54 3 24/207 8/28 28/60 1/11 18:12
(0:29,2.6)
You ROCK! (SBP, DPR)
Combe, Jackson So So 16:54.4 5:38 3 31/211 2/13 13/60 7/19 19:21
(2:26,12.6)
19:21
(2:26,12.6)
19:21
(2:26,12.6)
16:29 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
Corona, Chris Fr Fr 17:15.4 5:45 3 14/207 6/28 20/60 1/12 17:17
(0:02,0.2)
You ROCK! (SBP, DPR)
Cummings, Ryan Sr Sr 17:44.6 5:55 3 69/117 6/6 30/60 3/8 19:28
(1:43,8.8)
19:28
(1:43,8.8)
19:28
(1:43,8.8)
18:23
(0:38,3.5)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
Dickerson, Kody Sr Sr 16:11.4 5:24 3 29/117 2/6 6/60 6/20 16:19
(0:08,0.8)
16:19
(0:08,0.8)
16:19
(0:08,0.8)
16:19
(0:08,0.8)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
Eipp, Justin Fr Fr 17:00.9 5:40 3 12/207 4/28 17/60 1/17 17:16
(0:15,1.5)
You ROCK! (SBP, DPR)
Ek, Jacob Fr Fr 18:03.4 6:01 3 39/207 10/28 35/60 1/10 17:59 You ROCK! (SBP)
Elauria, Nolan So So 18:14.8 6:05 3 91/211 11/13 38/60 2/8 20:18
(2:03,10.1)
20:18
(2:03,10.1)
20:18
(2:03,10.1)
18:09 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Fountain, Solomon Fr Fr 16:08 5:23 3 2/207 1/28 5/60 2/19 16:01 You ROCK! (SBP)
Galdamez, Eric Fr Fr 23:40.3 7:53 3 203/207 28/28 60/60 1/1 23:16
Geddie, Skylar Fr Fr 17:54.7 5:58 3 32/207 9/28 33/60 1/10 18:17
(0:22,2.0)
You ROCK! (SBP, DPR)
Greenburg, Brendon Sr Sr 16:57 5:39 3 51/117 3/6 14/60 9/18 19:04
(2:07,11.1)
19:04
(2:07,11.1)
19:04
(2:07,11.1)
17:19
(0:22,2.1)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
Groves, James Fr Fr 19:35.6 6:32 3 103/207 16/28 48/60 1/6 19:17 You ROCK! (SBP)
Guayante, Joshua Fr Fr 19:07.3 6:22 3 80/207 13/28 45/60 1/7 19:03 You ROCK! (SBP)
Guillory, Latham Jr Jr 16:22.1 5:27 3 25/166 6/13 9/60 1/17 18:26
(2:04,11.2)
18:26
(2:04,11.2)
16:45
(0:23,2.3)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
Harris, Jonathan Jr Jr 19:00.4 6:20 3 115/166 13/13 44/60 1/3 18:02 18:02 18:02 18:02
Hauenstein, Taylor Fr Fr 19:21.1 6:27 3 90/207 15/28 47/60 1/6 19:08
Kittle, Ryan Fr Fr 20:24.2 6:48 3 138/207 20/28 52/60 1/3 19:41
Krainock, Cameron Fr Fr 19:39.8 6:33 3 106/207 17/28 49/60 1/5 19:19
Laehy, Luke Jr Jr 17:50.2 5:57 3 76/166 10/13 32/60 1/5 21:29
(3:39,17.0)
21:29
(3:39,17.0)
21:29
(3:39,17.0)
17:08 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Lottig, Aaron Fr Fr 17:20.2 5:47 3 16/207 7/28 21/60 1/11 17:08 You ROCK! (SBP)
Lowery, Daniel Fr Fr 19:14.5 6:25 3 86/207 14/28 46/60 1/6 19:13
Lowery, Nathan Fr Fr 20:53.8 6:58 3 147/207 23/28 55/60 1/1 You ROCK! (SBP)
Lundgren, Carl Fr Fr 21:31 7:10 3 169/207 25/28 57/60 1/1 21:38
(0:07,0.5)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Luzbetak, Alec Fr Fr 18:57.8 6:19 3 75/207 12/28 43/60 1/7 18:59
(0:01,0.1)
You ROCK! (SBP, DPR)
Mansell, Austen Jr Jr 16:38.3 5:33 3 38/166 7/13 12/60 1/13 19:49
(3:11,16.0)
19:49
(3:11,16.0)
16:46
(0:08,0.8)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
Maxfield, Lucas Fr Fr 21:33 7:11 3 170/207 26/28 58/60 1/1 21:54
(0:21,1.6)
You ROCK! (DPR)
McGee, Zacharie So So 17:59.2 6:00 3 77/211 9/13 34/60 2/12 19:39
(1:40,8.4)
19:39
(1:40,8.4)
19:39
(1:40,8.4)
18:03
(0:04,0.4)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
Mcnally, Tyler Sr Sr 17:31.8 5:51 3 64/117 5/6 25/60 5/11 18:06
(0:34,3.1)
18:06
(0:34,3.1)
18:06
(0:34,3.1)
17:41
(0:09,0.9)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
Patel, Rishi So So 18:10.7 6:04 3 83/211 10/13 36/60 2/8 18:07
Pennock, Jenner Fr Fr 16:57.6 5:39 3 11/207 3/28 15/60 1/17 16:41 You ROCK! (SBP)
Perrera, Tyreik So So 17:32.1 5:51 3 56/211 5/13 26/60 4/18 20:51
(3:19,15.9)
20:51
(3:19,15.9)
20:51
(3:19,15.9)
17:26 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
Preal, Jacob So So 17:41.9 5:54 3 66/211 6/13 27/60 4/17 18:40
(0:58,5.2)
18:40
(0:58,5.2)
18:40
(0:58,5.2)
17:54
(0:12,1.1)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP, DPR, DSP)
Preble, Charlie Fr Fr 21:56.6 7:19 3 178/207 27/28 59/60 1/1 23:51
(1:54,8.0)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Reza, Evan Fr Fr 21:14 7:05 3 160/207 24/28 56/60 1/1
Rogers, Bryan Fr Fr 20:34.1 6:51 3 142/207 21/28 53/60 1/2 21:35
(1:01,4.7)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Rogers, Colin Sr Sr 17:20.6 5:47 3 61/117 4/6 22/60 6/14 18:42
(1:21,7.2)
18:42
(1:21,7.2)
18:18
(0:57,5.2)
17:39
(0:18,1.7)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
Ruiz, Anthony Fr Fr 17:15.1 5:45 3 13/207 5/28 19/60 1/16 16:59 You ROCK! (SBP)
Sams, Nick Jr Jr 16:59.3 5:40 3 51/166 8/13 16/60 1/11 16:14 16:14 16:14 16:14
Scott-solache, James Jr Jr 18:34.2 6:11 3 98/166 12/13 42/60 1/4 17:31 17:31 17:31 17:31
Shields, Brandon So So 18:20.7 6:07 3 95/211 13/13 40/60 2/7 17:55
Smith, Ryan Jr Jr 17:08.5 5:43 3 56/166 9/13 18/60 1/9 17:09
(0:01,0.0)
You ROCK! (SBP, DPR)
Stewart, Zack Jr Jr 18:12.8 6:04 3 87/166 11/13 37/60 1/4 17:34 17:34 17:34 17:27
Stigler, Jack Jr Jr 16:12.5 5:24 3 19/166 4/13 7/60 1/19 17:03
(0:50,4.9)
17:03
(0:50,4.9)
17:03
(0:50,4.9)
16:56
(0:44,4.3)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
Stinson-diess, Daniel So So 17:49.1 5:56 3 72/211 8/13 31/60 3/13 18:39
(0:50,4.5)
18:39
(0:50,4.5)
18:39
(0:50,4.5)
18:06
(0:17,1.6)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
Streaty, Darrian Fr Fr 20:22.5 6:48 3 134/207 19/28 51/60 1/4 19:48
Stumpp, Jeremy Sr Sr 15:32.5 5:11 3 17/117 1/6 1/60 8/21 16:47
(1:15,7.4)
16:47
(1:15,7.4)
16:47
(1:15,7.4)
15:59
(0:27,2.8)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
Swenson, Brodie Fr Fr 20:10.9 6:44 3 129/207 18/28 50/60 1/4
Tapia, Tristan Jr Jr 16:00.9 5:20 3 13/166 2/13 3/60 4/20 16:10
(0:09,0.9)
16:10
(0:09,0.9)
16:10
(0:09,0.9)
15:54 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DSR)
Thyfault, Brady So So 17:29.2 5:50 3 54/211 3/13 23/60 7/19 18:41
(1:12,6.4)
18:41
(1:12,6.4)
18:41
(1:12,6.4)
18:16
(0:47,4.3)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
Tibbitts, Matthew So So 16:30 5:30 3 14/211 1/13 10/60 10/21 17:15
(0:45,4.3)
17:15
(0:45,4.3)
17:15
(0:45,4.3)
16:29 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
Van Hise, Sean So So 18:18 6:06 3 92/211 12/13 39/60 2/7 17:56 17:56 17:56 17:48
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 3, and 3.1 mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
Sr 1st 5 6/11 83:33
1:59
3 5:34 5:11 5:51 146 5:02 84:32
(0:58,1.1)
84:32
(0:58,1.1)
80:59 Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR) Jeremy Stumpp (14), Kody Dickerson (21), Brendon Greenburg (32), Colin Rogers (38), Tyler Mcnally (41)
So 1st 5 4/18 85:57
1:02
3 5:44 5:30 5:51 182 5:18 79:44 79:44 79:44 Matthew Tibbitts (14), Jackson Combe (30), Brady Thyfault (45), Anthony Buncab (46), Tyreik Perrera (47)
So 2nd 5 3/8 89:25
0:29
3 5:58 5:54 6:04 79 5:38 84:32 84:32 84:32 Jacob Preal (13), John Burns (14), Daniel Stinson-diess (15), Zacharie McGee (17), Rishi Patel (20)
Jr 1st 5 1/18 80:35
0:18
3 5:22 5:19 5:26 73 5:21 82:44
(2:09,2.6)
82:44
(2:09,2.6)
80:17 Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR) Jason Bowen (9), Tristan Tapia (12), Quinn Balder (15), Jack Stigler (18), George Binni (19)
Jr 2nd 5 1/5 84:58
1:28
3 5:40 5:27 5:57 21 5:40 92:43
(7:45,8.3)
92:43
(7:45,8.3)
85:50
(0:52,1.0%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR) Latham Guillory (1), Austen Mansell (2), Nick Sams (3), Ryan Smith (5), Luke Laehy (10)
Fr 1st 5 1/16 84:00
1:07
3 5:36 5:23 5:45 44 5:36 86:00
(2:00,2.3)
86:00
(2:00,2.3)
85:39
(1:39,1.9%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR) Solomon Fountain (2), Wesley Bowen (6), Jenner Pennock (11), Justin Eipp (12), Anthony Ruiz (13)
Fr 2nd 5 1/10 88:17
0:48
3 5:53 5:45 6:01 17 5:53 91:13
(2:56,3.2)
91:13
(2:56,3.2)
89:39
(1:22,1.5%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR) Chris Corona (1), Aaron Lottig (2), Declan Clause (3), Skylar Geddie (5), Jacob Ek (6)
Fr 3rd 5 1/6 95:03
0:59
3 6:20 6:07 6:27 18 6:20 94:46 94:46 91:50 Jasyn Ayala (1), Alec Luzbetak (2), Joshua Guayante (3), Daniel Lowery (5), Taylor Hauenstein (7)
Fr 4th 5 1/3 100:13
0:49
3 6:41 6:32 6:48 20 6:41 99:00 99:00 95:56 James Groves (1), Cameron Krainock (2), Brodie Swenson (4), Darrian Streaty (6), Ryan Kittle (7)
Fr 5th 5 1/1 104:49
0:57
3 6:59 6:51 7:10 15 6:59 101:57 101:57 99:25 Bryan Rogers (1), Ryan Brady (2), Nathan Lowery (3), Evan Reza (4), Carl Lundgren (5)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 David Abraham Sr Fountain Valley 14:42.1 4:54
2 Hunter Gulino Sr Fountain Valley 14:44 4:55
3 Gavin Diem Sr Dana Hills 14:46.9 4:56
4 Wyler Svoboda Sr Dana Hills 14:48.8 4:56
5 Kyle Adams Sr Rancho Buena V 15:00.6 5:00
6 Derek Morton Sr Mt. Carmel 15:03.5 5:01
7 Marcus Montalvo Jr Mt. Carmel 15:04.8 5:02
8 Nick Versaci Sr Rancho Buena V 15:12 5:04
9 Timothy Wilson Sr Dana Hills 15:14.7 5:05
10 Ben Aster Sr Rancho Buena V 15:15.3 5:05
11 Christian Barnett Sr Dana Hills 15:16.7 5:06
12 Joey Benrubi Sr Dana Hills 15:23 5:08
13 Nicholas Serrao Sr Dana Hills 15:29.2 5:10
14 David Mejia Sr Wilson (Lb) -ss 15:29.7 5:10
15 Jack Chintala Sr Poway 15:30.5 5:10
16 Moises Perez Sr Paramount 15:31 5:10
17 Jeremy Stumpp Sr Great Oak 15:32.5 5:11 1/6 1/60 8/21 16:47
(1:15)
16:47
(1:15)
16:47
(1:15)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
18 Trey Wilder Sr Rancho Buena V 15:34.5 5:12
19 Alan Janisch Sr La Quinta (Lq) 15:54.3 5:18
20 Daniel Vise Sr Santiago (Cor) 15:55.8 5:19
21 Matt Parker Sr San Clemente 15:57.5 5:19
22 Nic Fracassi Sr Jserra 15:58.3 5:19
23 Rene Hernandez Sr Fallbrook 16:01.5 5:21
24 Cody Morales Sr Poway 16:07.9 5:23
25 Taylor Smith Sr Aliso Niguel 16:08.3 5:23
26 Alan Loi Sr Fountain Valley 16:08.7 5:23
27 Zack King Sr Capo Valley 16:09.2 5:23
28 Cody Leventhal Sr Dana Hills 16:10.2 5:23
29 Kody Dickerson Sr Great Oak 16:11.4 5:24 2/6 6/60 6/20 16:19
(0:08)
16:19
(0:08)
16:19
(0:08)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
30 Kyle Brouwer Sr Dana Hills 16:11.9 5:24
31 Jerry Pleitez Sr Paramount 16:13.2 5:24
32 1 Senior Boy Sr Yzteam 16:13.8 5:25
33 Cory Mitchell Sr Santiago (Cor) 16:20 5:27
34 Daniel Wong Sr Capo Valley 16:23.1 5:28
35 Ryan Moon Sr Poway 16:23.8 5:28
36 Matthew Mondragon Sr Santiago (Cor) 16:24.6 5:28
37 Daniel Rodriguez Sr Paramount 16:25.6 5:29
38 Daniel Coles Sr Millikan 16:26.1 5:29
39 Mark Tillman Sr Trabuco Hills 16:26.7 5:29
40 Esteban Guillen Sr Santa Ana 16:28.8 5:30
41 Noah Meurs Sr Capo Valley 16:34.1 5:31
42 Bryan Mackey Sr Aliso Niguel 16:34.8 5:32
43 Alex Contreras Sr Fallbrook 16:38.9 5:33
44 Kyle Moga So Jserra 16:39.3 5:33
45 Brian Lu Sr Fountain Valley 16:39.8 5:33
46 Heberto Trahin Sr Paramount 16:46.2 5:35
47 Matthew Walsh Sr Trabuco Hills 16:47.3 5:36
48 Sam O'melveny Sr Dana Hills 16:50.7 5:37
49 Gerardo Salazar Sr Lakewood 16:54.1 5:38
50 Kyle Koivuniemi Sr Aliso Niguel 16:56.6 5:39
51 Brendon Greenburg Sr Great Oak 16:57 5:39 3/6 14/60 9/18 19:04
(2:07)
19:04
(2:07)
19:04
(2:07)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
52 Joe Lopez Sr Rancho Buena V 16:59.4 5:40
53 Joshua Padilla Sr Trabuco Hills 17:01.7 5:41
54 Jahleel Norwood Jr Lakewood 17:02.3 5:41
55 Andre Vertucio Sr Dana Hills 17:13.1 5:44
56 Jesse Crosthwaite Sr Wilson (Lb) -ss 17:15.1 5:45
57 Brian Previte Sr Poway 17:16.5 5:46
58 Justin Albert Sr Dana Hills 17:17.1 5:46
59 Eric Gonzalez Sr Lakewood 17:19.3 5:46
60 Fernando Garcia Sr Millikan 17:20.3 5:47
61 Colin Rogers Sr Great Oak 17:20.6 5:47 4/6 22/60 6/14 18:42
(1:21)
18:42
(1:21)
18:18
(0:57)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
62 Hunter Depretto Sr Fountain Valley 17:22.9 5:48
63 Noah Liker Sr Poway 17:31.2 5:50
64 Tyler Mcnally Sr Great Oak 17:31.8 5:51 5/6 25/60 5/11 18:06
(0:34)
18:06
(0:34)
18:06
(0:34)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
65 Joseph Arnett Sr Trabuco Hills 17:34 5:51
66 Daniel Tran Sr Fountain Valley 17:35.4 5:52
67 Hayden Monson Sr Dana Hills 17:36.6 5:52
68 Christian Gould Sr San Clemente 17:40.1 5:53
69 Ryan Cummings Sr Great Oak 17:44.6 5:55 6/6 30/60 3/8 19:28
(1:43)
19:28
(1:43)
19:28
(1:43)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
70 Jake Moskowitz Sr San Clemente 17:50.6 5:57
71 Chase Kenyon Sr Wilson (Lb) -ss 17:52.3 5:57
72 Jeffery Doan Sr University -ss 17:52.7 5:58
73 Eli Gerhard Sr San Clemente 17:55.3 5:58
74 Kai Sakata Sr Fountain Valley 18:02.5 6:01
75 Tyler Mercer Sr Mt. Carmel 18:04.8 6:02
76 Jonathan Alegre So Trabuco Hills 18:06.5 6:02
77 James Barrett Sr Jserra 18:08.3 6:03
78 Kenneth Suh Sr University -ss 18:09.8 6:03
79 Brandon Folts Sr Poway 18:10.2 6:03
80 Brantlee Griffith Sr Dana Hills 18:10.8 6:04
81 Matthew Sahli Sr Santiago (Cor) 18:11.2 6:04
82 Jose Rodriguez Sr Paramount 18:12.6 6:04
83 Joseph Alvarez Sr Trabuco Hills 18:22.2 6:07
84 Steven Santiago Sr Fountain Valley 18:23.2 6:08
85 Cameron Averill Sr Aliso Niguel 18:23.8 6:08
86 Thomas Bryant Sr University -ss 18:25.6 6:09
87 Jesus Sanchez Sr Rancho Buena V 18:26.8 6:09
88 Kiefer Batterton Sr Dana Hills 18:30.2 6:10
89 Aaron Marquez Sr Millikan 18:42.9 6:14
90 Jason Frayne Sr Mt. Carmel 18:51.4 6:17
91 Aaron Cruz Sr Lakewood 18:52.4 6:17
92 Mosin Rehman Sr Fountain Valley 18:56.7 6:19
93 Edwin Rojas Sr San Clemente 19:01.7 6:21
94 Rio Hoshi Sr University -ss 19:04.3 6:21
95 Andres Alonzo Sr La Quinta (Lq) 19:10 6:23
96 Rual Castro Sr Rancho Buena V 19:14.8 6:25
97 Chris Demers So Trabuco Hills 19:16.9 6:26
98 William Box Sr Poway 19:28 6:29
99 Cory Gray Fr Poway 19:28.5 6:30
100 Erik Isakson Sr Lakewood 19:30 6:30
101 Kyle Gillespie Sr Poway 19:46.8 6:36
102 Korey Luu Sr Capo Valley 19:53.1 6:38
103 Mihir Sirdesai Sr University -ss 19:59.8 6:40
104 John Erlinger Sr San Clemente 20:11.4 6:44
105 Ernesto Cardenas Sr Santa Ana 20:11.8 6:44
106 Kyle Jones Sr Fallbrook 20:15.4 6:45
107 Ben Nguyen Sr Fountain Valley 20:27.2 6:49
108 Jake Sugawara Sr Trabuco Hills 20:29.4 6:50
109 Scott Gattenio Sr Poway 20:39.7 6:53
110 Sam Sprockett Sr San Clemente 20:51.6 6:57
111 Chase Waller Sr Capo Valley 20:54.9 6:58
112 Steven Veshkini Sr University -ss 21:02.2 7:01
113 Nick Beckwitt Sr San Clemente 21:03.2 7:01
114 Matt Hoshiko Sr University -ss 21:04.4 7:01
115 Will Howard Jr San Clemente 21:14.1 7:05
116 Sol Minaya Sr San Clemente 21:23 7:08
117 Adam Sandoval Sr Trabuco Hills 22:01.8 7:21
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: Sr 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Dana Hills
2-2-1-1-1
Gap: 0:36
75:30
15:06
5:02
33 Gavin Diem
Sr
14:47
4:56
3
Wyler Svoboda
Sr
14:49
4:56
4
Timothy Wilson
Sr
15:15
5:05
7
Christian Barnett
Sr
15:17
5:06
9
Joey Benrubi
Sr
15:23
5:08
10
Nicholas Serrao
Sr
15:29
5:10
11
Cody Leventhal
Sr
16:10
5:23
20
2 Rancho Buena V
3-3-2-2-2
Gap: 1:59
78:02
15:36
5:12
67 Kyle Adams
Sr
15:01
5:00
5
Nick Versaci
Sr
15:12
5:04
6
Ben Aster
Sr
15:15
5:05
8
Trey Wilder
Sr
15:35
5:12
15
Joe Lopez
Sr
16:59
5:40
33
Jesus Sanchez
Sr
18:27
6:09
56
Rual Castro
Sr
19:15
6:25
60
3 Fountain Valley
1-1-3-3-3
Gap: 2:41
79:38
15:56
5:19
88 David Abraham
Sr
14:42
4:54
1
Hunter Gulino
Sr
14:44
4:55
2
Alan Loi
Sr
16:09
5:23
18
Brian Lu
Sr
16:40
5:33
28
Hunter Depretto
Sr
17:23
5:48
39
Daniel Tran
Sr
17:35
5:52
43
Kai Sakata
Sr
18:03
6:01
49
4 Poway
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 2:01
82:50
16:34
5:31
129 Jack Chintala
Sr
15:31
5:10
12
Cody Morales
Sr
16:08
5:23
17
Ryan Moon
Sr
16:24
5:28
24
Brian Previte
Sr
17:17
5:46
36
Noah Liker
Sr
17:31
5:50
40
Brandon Folts
Sr
18:10
6:03
52
William Box
Sr
19:28
6:29
62
5 Paramount
5-5-5-4-5
Gap: 2:42
83:09
16:38
5:33
142 Moises Perez
Sr
15:31
5:10
13
Jerry Pleitez
Sr
16:13
5:24
22
Daniel Rodriguez
Sr
16:26
5:29
25
Heberto Trahin
Sr
16:46
5:35
29
Jose Rodriguez
Sr
18:13
6:04
53








6 Great Oak
6-5-6-6-6
Gap: 1:59
83:33
16:43
5:34
146 Jeremy Stumpp
Sr
15:33
5:11
14
Kody Dickerson
Sr
16:11
5:24
21
Brendon Greenburg
Sr
16:57
5:39
32
Colin Rogers
Sr
17:21
5:47
38
Tyler Mcnally
Sr
17:32
5:51
41
Ryan Cummings
Sr
17:45
5:55
45




Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR)
7 Trabuco Hills
9-8-8-7-7
Gap: 1:40
85:56
17:11
5:44
182 Mark Tillman
Sr
16:27
5:29
26
Matthew Walsh
Sr
16:47
5:36
30
Joshua Padilla
Sr
17:02
5:41
34
Joseph Arnett
Sr
17:34
5:51
42
Jonathan Alegre
So
18:07
6:02
50
Joseph Alvarez
Sr
18:22
6:07
54
Chris Demers
So
19:17
6:26
61
8 Capo Valley
8-7-7-8-8
Gap: 4:46
89:54
17:59
6:00
201 Zack King
Sr
16:09
5:23
19
Daniel Wong
Sr
16:23
5:28
23
Noah Meurs
Sr
16:34
5:31
27
Korey Luu
Sr
19:53
6:38
64
Chase Waller
Sr
20:55
6:58
68








9 San Clemente
7-9-10-9-9
Gap: 3:04
88:25
17:41
5:54
212 Matt Parker
Sr
15:58
5:19
16
Christian Gould
Sr
17:40
5:53
44
Jake Moskowitz
Sr
17:51
5:57
46
Eli Gerhard
Sr
17:55
5:58
48
Edwin Rojas
Sr
19:02
6:21
58
John Erlinger
Sr
20:11
6:44
66
Sam Sprockett
Sr
20:52
6:57
67
10 Lakewood
10-10-9-10-10
Gap: 2:36
89:38
17:56
5:59
223 Gerardo Salazar
Sr
16:54
5:38
31
Jahleel Norwood
Jr
17:02
5:41
35
Eric Gonzalez
Sr
17:19
5:46
37
Aaron Cruz
Sr
18:52
6:17
57
Erik Isakson
Sr
19:30
6:30
63








11 University -ss
11-11-11-11-11
Gap: 2:07
93:32
18:42
6:14
277 Jeffery Doan
Sr
17:53
5:58
47
Kenneth Suh
Sr
18:10
6:03
51
Thomas Bryant
Sr
18:26
6:09
55
Rio Hoshi
Sr
19:04
6:21
59
Mihir Sirdesai
Sr
20:00
6:40
65
Steven Veshkini
Sr
21:02
7:01
69
Matt Hoshiko
Sr
21:04
7:01
70
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Jake Ogden So Dana Hills 14:57.1 4:59
2 Mason Coppi So Dana Hills 15:04.4 5:01
3 Logan Stites So Aliso Niguel 15:48.4 5:16
4 William Hua So Fountain Valley 15:58.8 5:20
5 Andrew Burkhardt So Jserra 15:59.4 5:20
6 Colin Stein So Dana Hills 16:09.8 5:23
7 Colin Jensen So Poway 16:10.4 5:23
8 Jack Mosher So Jserra 16:11.4 5:24
9 Jacob Marsh So Lakewood 16:13.9 5:25
10 Liam Lau So Mt. Carmel 16:16.3 5:25
11 Jeremy Brady So San Clemente 16:18 5:26
12 Gunnar Robinson So Trabuco Hills 16:20.6 5:27
13 Kainan Short So Dana Hills 16:29.7 5:30
14 Matthew Tibbitts So Great Oak 16:30 5:30 1/13 10/60 10/21 17:15
(0:45)
17:15
(0:45)
17:15
(0:45)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
15 Sean Riley So San Clemente 16:30.3 5:30
16 Spencer Smith So Trabuco Hills 16:32.2 5:31
17 Raj Chaudahri So Trabuco Hills 16:33.7 5:31
18 Max Batterton So Dana Hills 16:42.2 5:34
19 Nic Nelson So Wilson (Lb) -ss 16:43.3 5:34
20 Cameron Hurd So Trabuco Hills 16:43.7 5:35
21 Isai Perez So Santa Ana 16:46.2 5:35
22 Austin Hewitt So Trabuco Hills 16:46.5 5:36
23 Elias Santillan So Dana Hills 16:46.7 5:36
24 Kaeden Carabba So San Clemente 16:48.4 5:36
25 Nicholas Ulph So San Clemente 16:48.7 5:36
26 Andrew Cox So Lakewood 16:49 5:36
27 Jordan Loew So Trabuco Hills 16:51.7 5:37
28 Bryce Purnell So Trabuco Hills 16:53.2 5:38
29 Caden Wiles So Trabuco Hills 16:53.5 5:38
30 Nico Pedraza So Santa Ana 16:53.9 5:38
31 Jackson Combe So Great Oak 16:54.4 5:38 2/13 13/60 7/19 19:21
(2:26)
19:21
(2:26)
19:21
(2:26)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
32 Andrew Macko So Trabuco Hills 16:55 5:38
33 Zachary Wheeler So Trabuco Hills 16:55.4 5:38
34 Vineet Desai So Trabuco Hills 16:55.6 5:39
35 Benny Ramirez So Paramount 16:57.7 5:39
36 Tony El-sokkary So San Clemente 17:00 5:40
37 Christian Lubrin So Wilson (Lb) -ss 17:02.9 5:41
38 Matt Konopka So Dana Hills 17:07.2 5:42
39 Ernie Peralta So Santa Ana 17:07.5 5:43
40 Pasindu Senarathe So Lakewood 17:08 5:43
41 Noah Carr So Fountain Valley 17:10.6 5:44
42 Daniel Hansen So Mt. Carmel 17:11.9 5:44
43 Jacob Stephens So Trabuco Hills 17:12.8 5:44
44 Ricardo Navarette So Santa Ana 17:19.5 5:47
45 Jacob Milnes So Rancho Buena V 17:20.9 5:47
46 Daniel Hernandez So San Clemente 17:21.3 5:47
47 Nolan Ridgeway-lester So Wilson (Lb) -ss 17:22.9 5:48
48 Jake Preciado So Dana Hills 17:23.7 5:48
49 Brett Spallina So San Clemente 17:25 5:48
50 Anthony Smolyanov So Trabuco Hills 17:25.5 5:49
51 Pedro Galindo So Aliso Niguel 17:26.3 5:49
52 Christian Delisle So Wilson (Lb) -ss 17:28.4 5:49
53 Jerad Schwartz So Trabuco Hills 17:28.8 5:50
54 Brady Thyfault So Great Oak 17:29.2 5:50 3/13 23/60 7/19 18:41
(1:12)
18:41
(1:12)
18:41
(1:12)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
55 Anthony Buncab So Great Oak 17:31.3 5:50 4/13 24/60 6/19 19:44
(2:13)
19:44
(2:13)
19:44
(2:13)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
56 Tyreik Perrera So Great Oak 17:32.1 5:51 5/13 26/60 4/18 20:51
(3:19)
20:51
(3:19)
20:51
(3:19)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
57 Daniel Gonzales So Jserra 17:33.8 5:51
58 Owen Schatzlein So Poway 17:34.2 5:51
59 Clayton Chiales So Santiago (Cor) 17:34.6 5:52
60 William Andrew Hindson So Santiago (Cor) 17:34.9 5:52
61 Gaston Banuelos So Poway 17:37.7 5:53
62 Cole Goldman So Millikan 17:37.9 5:53
63 Eli Tita So University -ss 17:38.2 5:53
64 Mackhai Nguyen So University -ss 17:38.5 5:53
65 Slater Solis So Santiago (Cor) 17:40.8 5:54
66 Jacob Preal So Great Oak 17:41.9 5:54 6/13 27/60 4/17 18:40
(0:58)
18:40
(0:58)
18:40
(0:58)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
67 John Burns So Great Oak 17:44 5:55 7/13 29/60 4/15 20:44
(3:00)
20:44
(3:00)
20:44
(3:00)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
68 Jared Harrison So Mt. Carmel 17:44.5 5:55
69 Nelson Flores So Santa Ana 17:45.6 5:55
70 Nathan Orenstein So Mt. Carmel 17:46 5:55
71 Jack Lemke So Wilson (Lb) -ss 17:48.8 5:56
72 Daniel Stinson-diess So Great Oak 17:49.1 5:56 8/13 31/60 3/13 18:39
(0:50)
18:39
(0:50)
18:39
(0:50)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
73 Enrique Flores So Paramount 17:49.3 5:56
74 Wade Leehey So Fallbrook 17:50.4 5:57
75 Jesus Nunez So La Quinta (Lq) 17:56.9 5:59
76 Juan Hernandez So Santa Ana 17:57.6 5:59
77 Zacharie McGee So Great Oak 17:59.2 6:00 9/13 34/60 2/12 19:39
(1:40)
19:39
(1:40)
19:39
(1:40)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
78 Matthew Ortiz So San Clemente 18:03.5 6:01
79 Carlos Perez So Santa Ana 18:08.6 6:03
80 Alfredo Matias So Poway 18:09.4 6:03
81 Jae Bao So Rancho Buena V 18:10.2 6:03
82 Colton Roughen So Trabuco Hills 18:10.4 6:03
83 Rishi Patel So Great Oak 18:10.7 6:04 10/13 36/60 2/8
84 Jeremy Montes So Fountain Valley 18:11.3 6:04
85 Adrian Perez So Paramount 18:11.8 6:04
86 Avery Delacruz So Paramount 18:12.2 6:04
87 Bailey Sandstrom So Mt. Carmel 18:12.4 6:04
88 Daniel Flores So Paramount 18:13.2 6:04
89 Brandon Yi So Capo Valley 18:13.6 6:05
90 Byron Diaz So Santiago (Cor) 18:13.8 6:05
91 Nolan Elauria So Great Oak 18:14.8 6:05 11/13 38/60 2/8 20:18
(2:03)
20:18
(2:03)
20:18
(2:03)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
92 Sean Van Hise So Great Oak 18:18 6:06 12/13 39/60 2/7 17:56 17:56 17:56
93 Anthony Rocha So La Quinta (Lq) 18:18.3 6:06
94 Andrew Currie So Trabuco Hills 18:18.6 6:06
95 Brandon Shields So Great Oak 18:20.7 6:07 13/13 40/60 2/7
96 Andrew Lane So San Clemente 18:25.2 6:08
97 Kristopher Hernandez So Santiago (Cor) 18:25.4 6:08
98 Trevor Davis So Trabuco Hills 18:25.6 6:09
99 Charles Mcdonald So Aliso Niguel 18:26.8 6:09
100 Josh Madrid So Wilson (Lb) -ss 18:27.6 6:09
101 Gerardo Cedillo So Paramount 18:29.8 6:10
102 Sam Atkinson So San Clemente 18:30.1 6:10
103 Jaret Prahl So La Quinta (Lq) 18:30.3 6:10
104 Chris Perez So Jserra 18:33.1 6:11
105 Corey Bland So San Clemente 18:33.6 6:11
106 Kevin Ponce So Aliso Niguel 18:34.1 6:11
107 Justin Yi So Capo Valley 18:35.2 6:12
108 Ryan Schultz So Dana Hills 18:35.4 6:12
109 Stuart Smith So Capo Valley 18:40.4 6:13
110 Ricardo Ortiz So Santa Ana 18:42 6:14
111 Kevin Burns So Jserra 18:43.2 6:14
112 Cole Smith So Dana Hills 18:44.8 6:15
113 Connor Matamalas So Dana Hills 18:46.6 6:16
114 Sam Hite So Wilson (Lb) -ss 18:47.3 6:16
115 James West So San Clemente 18:47.7 6:16
116 Antor Paul So University -ss 18:48.6 6:16
117 Ralphie Montoya So La Quinta (Lq) 18:52 6:17
118 Joshua Manapsal So Trabuco Hills 18:52.2 6:17
119 Andy Zhou So University -ss 18:53.4 6:18
120 Riley Hunner So Dana Hills 18:53.9 6:18
121 Nathan Mannion So Poway 18:54.1 6:18
122 Bharat Pradeep So Mt. Carmel 18:56.5 6:19
123 Amador Torres So Santa Ana 18:59.5 6:20
124 Cody Hood So Mt. Carmel 19:00.6 6:20
125 Jacob Corona Fr Fallbrook 19:02.1 6:21
126 Alex Hurwitz So University -ss 19:02.6 6:21
127 Kobe Isakson So Lakewood 19:04.5 6:22
128 Andrew Roper So Capo Valley 19:05.1 6:22
129 Alexis Basilio So Santa Ana 19:11.9 6:24
130 Jessie Lopez So Paramount 19:13.2 6:24
131 Evan Faust So Poway 19:13.6 6:25
132 Stephen Taden So Dana Hills 19:13.7 6:25
133 Angel Valente So Wilson (Lb) -ss 19:14 6:25
134 Travis Blakenship So Trabuco Hills 19:17.2 6:26
135 Hari Garg So University -ss 19:17.8 6:26
136 Alex Raydan So Rancho Buena V 19:22.7 6:28
137 Dillon Lopez So Mt. Carmel 19:25.8 6:29
138 Juan Lopez So Fallbrook 19:26.7 6:29
139 Chris Janzen So Capo Valley 19:27.1 6:29
140 Samuel Schultz So San Clemente 19:28.6 6:30
141 Cristian Perez So Santiago (Cor) 19:29.3 6:30
142 Vincent Trang So Fountain Valley 19:29.6 6:30
143 Ryan Robinson So Aliso Niguel 19:32.1 6:31
144 Gabe Gonzalez So Dana Hills 19:32.5 6:31
145 Ivan Macias So Aliso Niguel 19:33.2 6:31
146 Henry Shafron So Capo Valley 19:34.9 6:32
147 Ake Subannarat So Aliso Niguel 19:35.2 6:32
148 Austin Hall So Wilson (Lb) -ss 19:38.1 6:33
149 James Kneepkens So Santiago (Cor) 19:44.9 6:35
150 Trent Richardson So San Clemente 19:47.8 6:36
151 Ernest Hughes So Fallbrook 19:48.9 6:36
152 Joey Lopez So Wilson (Lb) -ss 19:53.5 6:38
153 Antonio Lopez So Fallbrook 19:58.8 6:40
154 Moise Aguilar-velasquez So Wilson (Lb) -ss 19:59.5 6:40
155 Kian Kiasaleh So San Clemente 20:01.3 6:40
156 Jacob Sarabia So Santiago (Cor) 20:01.5 6:41
157 1 Soph Boy So Yzteam 20:02.1 6:41
158 Dillon Kayl Fr Fallbrook 20:05.6 6:42
159 Ozan Erdal So University -ss 20:06.4 6:42
160 Wyatt Schroder So Rancho Buena V 20:08 6:43
161 Jacob Feuerborn So University -ss 20:08.6 6:43
162 Teddy Carter So San Clemente 20:10 6:43
163 William Deeley So Mt. Carmel 20:10.8 6:44
164 Carlos Quintero So Santiago (Cor) 20:13.5 6:45
165 Eric Chen So University -ss 20:34 6:51
166 Nathan Sheehan So Poway 20:36 6:52
167 Moo Kim So University -ss 20:43 6:54
168 Scott Vlasic So San Clemente 20:46.5 6:56
169 Luv Amin So San Clemente 20:47 6:56
170 Trevor Willis So San Clemente 20:49.5 6:57
171 Christopher Tra So Fountain Valley 20:50.9 6:57
172 Evan Cappadocia So San Clemente 20:51.3 6:57
173 Alden Huxtable So Fallbrook 20:51.9 6:57
174 Matt Stika So Fallbrook 20:52.4 6:57
175 Fergus O'connor So Jserra 20:55.4 6:58
176 Calvin Lee So University -ss 21:00.6 7:00
177 Ruben Perez So Santa Ana 21:01.2 7:00
178 Daniel Ahn So Fountain Valley 21:04.9 7:02
179 Jared Scott So San Clemente 21:15.2 7:05
180 Hunter Clark So San Clemente 21:16.7 7:06
181 Ulysses Demendoza So Wilson (Lb) -ss 21:23.3 7:08
182 Chaz Torres So Capo Valley 21:28.2 7:09
183 Gary Nguyen So Fountain Valley 21:31.3 7:10
184 Jonathon Nguyen So University -ss 21:32.7 7:11
185 Mezail Flores So Mt. Carmel 21:33.4 7:11
186 Jeremy Pagaduan So Mt. Carmel 21:34 7:11
187 Ryan Ccapatinta So Mt. Carmel 21:37.7 7:13
188 Ryan Yo Fr University -ss 21:43.2 7:14
189 Evan Davies So University -ss 21:46.8 7:16
190 Jared Yue So University -ss 21:47.2 7:16
191 Marco Baldi So University -ss 21:51 7:17
192 Levi Yin So Wilson (Lb) -ss 21:51.4 7:17
193 Nick Villanueva So Fountain Valley 21:53.7 7:18
194 Wyatt Robertson So Capo Valley 21:55 7:18
195 Alex Phu So Capo Valley 22:02.2 7:21
196 Ziad Asadi So Aliso Niguel 22:10.9 7:24
197 Justin Wang So University -ss 22:14.6 7:25
198 Brandon Suon So Lakewood 22:21.9 7:27
199 Tristan Brook So Mt. Carmel 22:35.1 7:32
200 Kyle Coughlin So San Clemente 22:40 7:33
201 Cordell Smith So San Clemente 22:40.5 7:34
202 Brendan Carretero So La Quinta (Lq) 22:40.9 7:34
203 Edgar Beccera So La Quinta (Lq) 22:49 7:36
204 Miguel Cortez So Wilson (Lb) -ss 22:52.9 7:38
205 Daniel Velasquez So Wilson (Lb) -ss 22:53.2 7:38
206 Jonathan Artalejo So Aliso Niguel 22:53.6 7:38
207 Anthony La Scala So Mt. Carmel 23:02.2 7:41
208 Dennis Bui So Fountain Valley 23:21.6 7:47
209 Aaron Adamson So Mt. Carmel 23:55.9 7:59
210 Mitchell Hartigan So San Clemente 24:47.5 8:16
211 Dillan Selby Fr San Clemente 26:34.4 8:51
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: So 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Dana Hills
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:45
79:23
15:53
5:18
40 Jake Ogden
So
14:57
4:59
1
Mason Coppi
So
15:04
5:01
2
Colin Stein
So
16:10
5:23
6
Kainan Short
So
16:30
5:30
13
Max Batterton
So
16:42
5:34
18
Elias Santillan
So
16:47
5:36
23
Matt Konopka
So
17:07
5:42
34
2 Trabuco Hills
9-4-2-2-2
Gap: 0:26
82:57
16:35
5:32
87 Gunnar Robinson
So
16:21
5:27
12
Spencer Smith
So
16:32
5:31
16
Raj Chaudahri
So
16:34
5:31
17
Cameron Hurd
So
16:44
5:35
20
Austin Hewitt
So
16:47
5:36
22
Jordan Loew
So
16:52
5:37
27
Bryce Purnell
So
16:53
5:38
28
3 San Clemente
8-3-3-3-3
Gap: 0:42
83:25
16:41
5:34
107 Jeremy Brady
So
16:18
5:26
11
Sean Riley
So
16:30
5:30
15
Kaeden Carabba
So
16:48
5:36
24
Nicholas Ulph
So
16:49
5:36
25
Tony El-sokkary
So
17:00
5:40
32
Daniel Hernandez
So
17:21
5:47
40
Brett Spallina
So
17:25
5:48
42
4 Great Oak
10-7-7-5-4
Gap: 1:02
85:57
17:11
5:44
182 Matthew Tibbitts
So
16:30
5:30
14
Jackson Combe
So
16:54
5:38
30
Brady Thyfault
So
17:29
5:50
45
Anthony Buncab
So
17:31
5:50
46
Tyreik Perrera
So
17:32
5:51
47
Jacob Preal
So
17:42
5:54
56
John Burns
So
17:44
5:55
57
5 Santa Ana
12-10-6-4-5
Gap: 0:59
85:53
17:11
5:44
183 Isai Perez
So
16:46
5:35
21
Nico Pedraza
So
16:54
5:38
29
Ernie Peralta
So
17:08
5:43
35
Ricardo Navarette
So
17:20
5:47
39
Nelson Flores
So
17:46
5:55
59
Juan Hernandez
So
17:58
5:59
65
Carlos Perez
So
18:09
6:03
66
6 Wilson (Lb) -ss
11-11-8-6-6
Gap: 1:06
86:26
17:17
5:46
198 Nic Nelson
So
16:43
5:34
19
Christian Lubrin
So
17:03
5:41
33
Nolan Ridgeway-lester
So
17:23
5:48
41
Christian Delisle
So
17:28
5:49
44
Jack Lemke
So
17:49
5:56
61
Josh Madrid
So
18:28
6:09
78
Sam Hite
So
18:47
6:16
86
7 Jserra
4-2-4-7-7
Gap: 2:44
87:01
17:24
5:48
227 Andrew Burkhardt
So
15:59
5:20
5
Jack Mosher
So
16:11
5:24
8
Daniel Gonzales
So
17:34
5:51
48
Chris Perez
So
18:33
6:11
81
Kevin Burns
So
18:43
6:14
85
Fergus O'connor
So
20:55
6:58
116




8 Mt. Carmel
7-9-9-8-8
Gap: 1:56
87:11
17:26
5:49
237 Liam Lau
So
16:16
5:25
10
Daniel Hansen
So
17:12
5:44
38
Jared Harrison
So
17:45
5:55
58
Nathan Orenstein
So
17:46
5:55
60
Bailey Sandstrom
So
18:12
6:04
71
Bharat Pradeep
So
18:57
6:19
91
Cody Hood
So
19:01
6:20
92
9 Poway
5-12-10-10-9
Gap: 2:44
88:26
17:41
5:54
265 Colin Jensen
So
16:10
5:23
7
Owen Schatzlein
So
17:34
5:51
49
Gaston Banuelos
So
17:38
5:53
52
Alfredo Matias
So
18:09
6:03
67
Nathan Mannion
So
18:54
6:18
90
Evan Faust
So
19:14
6:25
98
Nathan Sheehan
So
20:36
6:52
113
10 Lakewood
6-5-5-8-10
Gap: 6:08
91:37
18:19
6:06
286 Jacob Marsh
So
16:14
5:25
9
Andrew Cox
So
16:49
5:36
26
Pasindu Senarathe
So
17:08
5:43
36
Kobe Isakson
So
19:05
6:22
95
Brandon Suon
So
22:22
7:27
120








11 Paramount
13-13-14-14-11
Gap: 1:16
89:24
17:53
5:58
304 Benny Ramirez
So
16:58
5:39
31
Enrique Flores
So
17:49
5:56
62
Adrian Perez
So
18:12
6:04
69
Avery Delacruz
So
18:12
6:04
70
Daniel Flores
So
18:13
6:04
72
Gerardo Cedillo
So
18:30
6:10
79
Jessie Lopez
So
19:13
6:24
97
12 Santiago (Cor)
14-14-13-13-12
Gap: 0:51
89:30
17:54
5:58
306 Clayton Chiales
So
17:35
5:52
50
William Andrew Hindson
So
17:35
5:52
51
Slater Solis
So
17:41
5:54
55
Byron Diaz
So
18:14
6:05
74
Kristopher Hernandez
So
18:25
6:08
76
Cristian Perez
So
19:29
6:30
102
James Kneepkens
So
19:45
6:35
108
13 Aliso Niguel
2-8-12-11-13
Gap: 3:44
89:48
17:58
5:59
309 Logan Stites
So
15:48
5:16
3
Pedro Galindo
So
17:26
5:49
43
Charles Mcdonald
So
18:27
6:09
77
Kevin Ponce
So
18:34
6:11
82
Ryan Robinson
So
19:32
6:31
104
Ivan Macias
So
19:33
6:31
105
Ake Subannarat
So
19:35
6:32
107
14 Fountain Valley
3-6-11-12-14
Gap: 4:52
91:41
18:20
6:07
326 William Hua
So
15:59
5:20
4
Noah Carr
So
17:11
5:44
37
Jeremy Montes
So
18:11
6:04
68
Vincent Trang
So
19:30
6:30
103
Christopher Tra
So
20:51
6:57
114
Daniel Ahn
So
21:05
7:02
117
Gary Nguyen
So
21:31
7:10
119
15 University -ss
15-15-15-15-15
Gap: 1:24
92:01
18:24
6:08
377 Eli Tita
So
17:38
5:53
53
Mackhai Nguyen
So
17:39
5:53
54
Antor Paul
So
18:49
6:16
87
Andy Zhou
So
18:53
6:18
89
Alex Hurwitz
So
19:03
6:21
94
Hari Garg
So
19:18
6:26
99
Ozan Erdal
So
20:06
6:42
112
16 La Quinta (Lq)
17-16-16-16-16
Gap: 4:44
96:18
19:16
6:25
428 Jesus Nunez
So
17:57
5:59
64
Anthony Rocha
So
18:18
6:06
75
Jaret Prahl
So
18:30
6:10
80
Ralphie Montoya
So
18:52
6:17
88
Brendan Carretero
So
22:41
7:34
121
Edgar Beccera
So
22:49
7:36
122




17 Capo Valley
18-17-17-17-17
Gap: 1:14
94:01
18:48
6:16
437 Brandon Yi
So
18:14
6:05
73
Justin Yi
So
18:35
6:12
83
Stuart Smith
So
18:40
6:13
84
Andrew Roper
So
19:05
6:22
96
Chris Janzen
So
19:27
6:29
101
Henry Shafron
So
19:35
6:32
106
Chaz Torres
So
21:28
7:09
118
18 Fallbrook
16-17-18-18-18
Gap: 2:08
96:07
19:13
6:24
475 Wade Leehey
So
17:50
5:57
63
Jacob Corona
Fr
19:02
6:21
93
Juan Lopez
So
19:27
6:29
100
Ernest Hughes
So
19:49
6:36
109
Antonio Lopez
So
19:59
6:40
110
Dillon Kayl
Fr
20:06
6:42
111
Alden Huxtable
So
20:52
6:57
115
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: So 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Trabuco Hills
2-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:04
84:29
16:54
5:38
20 Jordan Loew
So
16:52
5:37
2
Bryce Purnell
So
16:53
5:38
3
Caden Wiles
So
16:54
5:38
4
Andrew Macko
So
16:55
5:38
5
Zachary Wheeler
So
16:55
5:38
6
Vineet Desai
So
16:56
5:39
7
Jacob Stephens
So
17:13
5:44
9
2 Dana Hills
1-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:58
88:38
17:44
5:55
76 Elias Santillan
So
16:47
5:36
1
Matt Konopka
So
17:07
5:42
8
Jake Preciado
So
17:24
5:48
11
Ryan Schultz
So
18:35
6:12
27
Cole Smith
So
18:45
6:15
29
Connor Matamalas
So
18:47
6:16
30
Riley Hunner
So
18:54
6:18
33
3 Great Oak
4-4-4-3-3
Gap: 0:29
89:25
17:53
5:58
79 Jacob Preal
So
17:42
5:54
13
John Burns
So
17:44
5:55
14
Daniel Stinson-diess
So
17:49
5:56
15
Zacharie McGee
So
17:59
6:00
17
Rishi Patel
So
18:11
6:04
20
Nolan Elauria
So
18:15
6:05
21
Sean Van Hise
So
18:18
6:06
22
4 San Clemente
3-3-3-4-4
Gap: 1:09
89:45
17:57
5:59
88 Daniel Hernandez
So
17:21
5:47
10
Brett Spallina
So
17:25
5:48
12
Matthew Ortiz
So
18:04
6:01
18
Andrew Lane
So
18:25
6:08
23
Sam Atkinson
So
18:30
6:10
25
Corey Bland
So
18:34
6:11
26
James West
So
18:48
6:16
32
5 Santa Ana
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 1:14
93:00
18:36
6:12
135 Juan Hernandez
So
17:58
5:59
16
Carlos Perez
So
18:09
6:03
19
Ricardo Ortiz
So
18:42
6:14
28
Amador Torres
So
19:00
6:20
35
Alexis Basilio
So
19:12
6:24
37
Ruben Perez
So
21:01
7:00
50




6 Wilson (Lb) -ss
6-6-6-6-6
Gap: 1:26
96:01
19:12
6:24
176 Josh Madrid
So
18:28
6:09
24
Sam Hite
So
18:47
6:16
31
Angel Valente
So
19:14
6:25
38
Austin Hall
So
19:38
6:33
41
Joey Lopez
So
19:54
6:38
42
Moise Aguilar-velasquez
So
20:00
6:40
43
Ulysses Demendoza
So
21:23
7:08
51
7 Mt. Carmel
7-7-7-7-7
Gap: 2:37
99:07
19:49
6:36
209 Bharat Pradeep
So
18:57
6:19
34
Cody Hood
So
19:01
6:20
36
Dillon Lopez
So
19:26
6:29
40
William Deeley
So
20:11
6:44
46
Mezail Flores
So
21:33
7:11
53
Jeremy Pagaduan
So
21:34
7:11
54
Ryan Ccapatinta
So
21:38
7:13
55
8 University -ss
8-8-8-8-8
Gap: 1:25
100:50
20:10
6:43
223 Hari Garg
So
19:18
6:26
39
Ozan Erdal
So
20:06
6:42
44
Jacob Feuerborn
So
20:09
6:43
45
Eric Chen
So
20:34
6:51
47
Moo Kim
So
20:43
6:54
48
Calvin Lee
So
21:01
7:00
49
Jonathon Nguyen
So
21:33
7:11
52
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Norberto Osorio Jr Fountain Valley 14:56.4 4:59
2 Garratt De Long Jr Mt. Carmel 15:06.6 5:02
3 Galyn Nash Jr Fountain Valley 15:18.7 5:06
4 Alex Smith Jr Dana Hills 15:31.2 5:10
5 Jacob King Jr Capo Valley 15:40.1 5:13
6 Anthony Mariconda Jr Jserra 15:42.4 5:14
7 Kobi Greenberg Jr Dana Hills 15:45.4 5:15
8 Andrew Brion Jr Rancho Buena V 15:45.8 5:15
9 Danny Dominguez Jr Santa Ana 15:47 5:16
10 Jason Bowen Jr Great Oak 15:58.2 5:19 1/13 2/60 8/20 15:46 15:46 15:46
11 Tyler Couvrette Jr Poway 15:58.7 5:20
12 Brendan Cassidy Jr Poway 15:59 5:20
13 Tristan Tapia Jr Great Oak 16:00.9 5:20 2/13 3/60 4/20 16:10
(0:09)
16:10
(0:09)
16:10
(0:09)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
14 Kenny Barrios Jr Fountain Valley 16:01.5 5:21
15 Joseph Taylor Jr Mt. Carmel 16:06.6 5:22
16 Quinn Balder Jr Great Oak 16:07 5:22 3/13 4/60 2/19 17:04
(0:57)
17:04
(0:57)
17:04
(0:57)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
17 Marc Rodriguez Jr Wilson (Lb) -ss 16:08.5 5:23
18 Brian Ambrocio Jr Santa Ana 16:09.1 5:23
19 Jack Stigler Jr Great Oak 16:12.5 5:24 4/13 7/60 1/19 17:03
(0:50)
17:03
(0:50)
17:03
(0:50)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
20 George Binni Jr Great Oak 16:16.6 5:26 5/13 8/60 1/18 17:07
(0:51)
17:07
(0:51)
17:07
(0:51)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
21 Juan Pacheco Jr Santa Ana 16:18.5 5:26
22 Matt Shelton Jr San Clemente 16:19.2 5:26
23 Diego Munoz Jr Paramount 16:21.1 5:27
24 Elijah Roque Jr Fallbrook 16:21.5 5:27
25 Latham Guillory Jr Great Oak 16:22.1 5:27 6/13 9/60 1/17 18:26
(2:04)
18:26
(2:04)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
26 Randell Monzon Jr Santa Ana 16:23.6 5:28
27 Rogelio Martinez Jr Paramount 16:24.8 5:28
28 Joseph Bradley Jr Rancho Buena V 16:26.5 5:29
29 Cameron Olson Jr Trabuco Hills 16:26.9 5:29
30 Kyle Jacobs Jr Aliso Niguel 16:27.1 5:29
31 Ryan Boyd Jr Mt. Carmel 16:31.2 5:30
32 Sam Robinson Jr Mt. Carmel 16:31.7 5:31
33 Alexis Mireles Jr Santa Ana 16:34.1 5:31
34 Keaton Mcgrann Jr Trabuco Hills 16:34.3 5:31
35 Connor Sherburne Jr Jserra 16:34.8 5:32
36 Adam Casillas Jr La Quinta (Lq) 16:35.1 5:32
37 Kyle Yano Jr Trabuco Hills 16:35.5 5:32
38 Austen Mansell Jr Great Oak 16:38.3 5:33 7/13 12/60 1/13 19:49
(3:11)
19:49
(3:11)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
39 Andrew Tyrell-smith Jr Capo Valley 16:43.2 5:34
40 Ken Rivero Jr Wilson (Lb) -ss 16:46 5:35
41 Gabriel Ceja Jr Trabuco Hills 16:46.5 5:36
42 Brent Parkes Jr Poway 16:47 5:36
43 Logan Karlen Jr Santiago (Cor) 16:49.1 5:36
44 Daniel Cordova Jr Paramount 16:50.7 5:37
45 Jonah Mcguire Jr Trabuco Hills 16:51.6 5:37
46 Josh Vollebregt Jr San Clemente 16:51.8 5:37
47 Andrew Soto Jr Millikan 16:53.9 5:38
48 Joseph Gonzalez Jr Mt. Carmel 16:54.2 5:38
49 Liam Dugard Jr Jserra 16:58.2 5:39
50 Jacob Voss Jr Rancho Buena V 16:58.6 5:40
51 Nick Sams Jr Great Oak 16:59.3 5:40 8/13 16/60 1/11 16:14 16:14 16:14
52 Joseph Martinez Jr Fountain Valley 17:01.3 5:40
53 Eric Whitney Jr Poway 17:01.8 5:41
54 Robert Oseguera Jr Fountain Valley 17:02.5 5:41
55 Jonny Balbuena Jr Santa Ana 17:04.4 5:41
56 Ryan Smith Jr Great Oak 17:08.5 5:43 9/13 18/60 1/9 You ROCK! (SBP)
57 James Perez Jr Trabuco Hills 17:09.5 5:43
58 Nate Magee Jr Dana Hills 17:14.5 5:45
59 Uy-long Ngo Jr Fountain Valley 17:14.8 5:45
60 Chad Biggs Jr San Clemente 17:19 5:46
61 Anders Mattson Jr Dana Hills 17:21 5:47
62 Aldo Avelar Jr Paramount 17:22 5:47
63 Flaviano Perez Jr Santa Ana 17:23.1 5:48
64 Javier Maldonado Jr Aliso Niguel 17:24.9 5:48
65 Aj Kraus Jr Jserra 17:25.1 5:48
66 Dylan Zuelke Jr Millikan 17:27.1 5:49
67 Diego Morales Jr Wilson (Lb) -ss 17:27.5 5:49
68 Ben Borovinski Jr Dana Hills 17:27.7 5:49
69 Tyler Emig Jr Lakewood 17:28.1 5:49
70 Elliot Olson Jr Dana Hills 17:28.6 5:50
71 Alejandro Torres Jr Paramount 17:40.6 5:54
72 Connor Amberger Jr Aliso Niguel 17:42.8 5:54
73 James Prefontaine Jr Dana Hills 17:44.3 5:55
74 Anthony Camargo Jr Fountain Valley 17:45.9 5:55
75 Ramon Rosas Jr Millikan 17:49.8 5:57
76 Luke Laehy Jr Great Oak 17:50.2 5:57 10/13 32/60 1/5 21:29
(3:39)
21:29
(3:39)
21:29
(3:39)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
77 Flavio Caton Jr Santa Ana 17:51.1 5:57
78 Tyler Zubak Jr Santiago (Cor) 17:52 5:57
79 Bobby Bethurum Jr Trabuco Hills 17:52.8 5:58
80 Jaime Cortez Jr Millikan 17:55.2 5:58
81 Jose Tamariz Jr San Clemente 17:55.4 5:58
82 Karl Garrison Jr Trabuco Hills 17:55.6 5:59
83 Peter Lewis Jr Jserra 17:58.5 6:00
84 Derek Dorr Jr Trabuco Hills 18:00.7 6:00
85 Chris Darcy Fr Jserra 18:01.2 6:00
86 Jose Del Rio Jr Santa Ana 18:06.4 6:02
87 Zack Stewart Jr Great Oak 18:12.8 6:04 11/13 37/60 1/4 17:34 17:34 17:34
88 Sasha Strelnikoff Jr San Clemente 18:13.6 6:05
89 Billy Sloan Jr Dana Hills 18:13.8 6:05
90 Oscar Estrada Jr Paramount 18:17.4 6:06
91 Andrew Pascual Jr Aliso Niguel 18:18.8 6:06
92 Elias Guanuna Jr Poway 18:20.5 6:07
93 Coung Nguyen Jr Fountain Valley 18:22.2 6:07
94 Nathaniel Herrera Jr University -ss 18:27.8 6:09
95 Spencer Goodman Jr Millikan 18:29.1 6:10
96 Eric Hoang Jr University -ss 18:32.2 6:11
97 Donvan Harris So Rancho Buena V 18:33.5 6:11
98 James Scott-solache Jr Great Oak 18:34.2 6:11 12/13 42/60 1/4 17:31 17:31 17:31
99 Ian Castillo-urrego Sr Trabuco Hills 18:37.6 6:13
100 Mitchell Christensen Fr Aliso Niguel 18:38 6:13
101 Carl Schinker Jr University -ss 18:42 6:14
102 Marco Alia Jr Santa Ana 18:44.1 6:15
103 Eric Arteaga Jr Lakewood 18:44.3 6:15
104 Marco Andrade Jr La Quinta (Lq) 18:44.7 6:15
105 Spike Martin Jr Capo Valley 18:47.5 6:16
106 Jared Suttle Jr Santiago (Cor) 18:48.6 6:16
107 Arnold Amposta Jr Millikan 18:49.3 6:16
108 Raphael Jimenez Jr La Quinta (Lq) 18:49.7 6:17
109 Bryan Esquivel Jr La Quinta (Lq) 18:50.2 6:17
110 Nathan Cassens Jr Trabuco Hills 18:51.7 6:17
111 Matt Guillory Jr Millikan 18:52.5 6:18
112 Jackson Watkins Jr Dana Hills 18:54.9 6:18
113 Dylan Bui Jr Fountain Valley 18:55.2 6:18
114 Kevin Lorensen Jr Wilson (Lb) -ss 18:58.2 6:19
115 Jonathan Harris Jr Great Oak 19:00.4 6:20 13/13 44/60 1/3 18:02 18:02 18:02
116 Oscar Bermudez Jr Millikan 19:03.6 6:21
117 Ethan Nguyen So Fountain Valley 19:04.6 6:22
118 Nicolas Molzon Jr University -ss 19:04.9 6:22
119 Taira Saito Jr University -ss 19:06.9 6:22
120 Kareem Rassmy Jr Fountain Valley 19:07.4 6:22
121 Bradley Kendall Jr Capo Valley 19:10.2 6:23
122 Jacob Van Patten Jr Capo Valley 19:10.9 6:24
123 Gavin Martin Jr Capo Valley 19:13.9 6:25
124 Richmond Ludwick Jr Fountain Valley 19:15.7 6:25
125 Mitchell Clark Jr Capo Valley 19:17.4 6:26
126 Jacob Lee Jr Trabuco Hills 19:18.5 6:26
127 Steven Simmons Jr Trabuco Hills 19:27.8 6:29
128 Edgar Herrera Fr Lakewood 19:28.4 6:29
129 Alex Montes Jr Wilson (Lb) -ss 19:45.4 6:35
130 Shelldon Boyd Jr Poway 19:46.7 6:36
131 Marco Ramirez Jr La Quinta (Lq) 19:47.4 6:36
132 Julian Rodriguez Jr Lakewood 19:47.9 6:36
133 Joseph Dominguez Jr Lakewood 19:48.2 6:36
134 Austin Turner Jr Santiago (Cor) 19:54.6 6:38
135 Henry Mull Jr Poway 19:55.8 6:39
136 Joel Perez Jr La Quinta (Lq) 20:06 6:42
137 Diego Rivera Jr Fountain Valley 20:09.1 6:43
138 Derek Phillips Jr Fountain Valley 20:11.5 6:44
139 Fletcher D Jr La Quinta (Lq) 20:18.1 6:46
140 Christopher Mizer Jr Santiago (Cor) 20:24.5 6:48
141 Kyle Bloom Jr Poway 20:25.7 6:49
142 Andrew Kerr Jr San Clemente 20:26.8 6:49
143 Kush Amin Jr San Clemente 20:38.8 6:53
144 Rodrick Joe Jr Wilson (Lb) -ss 20:44.5 6:55
145 Minsoo Kim Jr Aliso Niguel 20:45.4 6:55
146 Alex Montiel Jr Wilson (Lb) -ss 20:47 6:56
147 Jorge Velasquez Jr Wilson (Lb) -ss 20:49 6:56
148 Diego Regalado Jr Santa Ana 20:51.6 6:57
149 Jimmy Moore Jr Fountain Valley 20:55.2 6:58
150 Tom Jimenez Jr La Quinta (Lq) 21:01.1 7:00
151 Lane Taylor Jr Capo Valley 21:03.1 7:01
152 Ryan Oropeza Jr Fountain Valley 21:04.5 7:02
153 Zach Coon Jr San Clemente 21:04.9 7:02
154 Cody Epstein Jr University -ss 21:05.3 7:02
155 Andrew Banks Jr San Clemente 21:06.6 7:02
156 Ryan Grace Jr Trabuco Hills 21:15.4 7:05
157 Jose Saldana Jr Wilson (Lb) -ss 22:00.8 7:20
158 Conner Dunne So San Clemente 22:04 7:21
159 Soren Allebes Jr Capo Valley 22:09.9 7:23
160 Andrew Moore Jr Paramount 22:20.3 7:27
161 Ari Maggi-brown Jr Santiago (Cor) 22:24 7:28
162 Carlos Ruiz Sr Santa Ana 23:05.6 7:42
163 Anthony Khosravi Jr Santiago (Cor) 23:06 7:42
164 Louis Cramer Jr Fallbrook 23:07.3 7:42
165 Taylor Krask Jr Mt. Carmel 23:07.8 7:43
166 Christian Munoz Jr La Quinta (Lq) 23:54.5 7:58
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: Jr 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Great Oak
7-4-2-1-1
Gap: 0:18
80:35
16:07
5:22
73 Jason Bowen
Jr
15:58
5:19
9
Tristan Tapia
Jr
16:01
5:20
12
Quinn Balder
Jr
16:07
5:22
15
Jack Stigler
Jr
16:13
5:24
18
George Binni
Jr
16:17
5:26
19
Latham Guillory
Jr
16:22
5:27
23
Austen Mansell
Jr
16:38
5:33
35
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR)
2 Santa Ana
6-6-4-3-2
Gap: 0:47
81:12
16:14
5:25
99 Danny Dominguez
Jr
15:47
5:16
8
Brian Ambrocio
Jr
16:09
5:23
17
Juan Pacheco
Jr
16:19
5:26
20
Randell Monzon
Jr
16:24
5:28
24
Alexis Mireles
Jr
16:34
5:31
30
Jonny Balbuena
Jr
17:04
5:41
50
Flaviano Perez
Jr
17:23
5:48
57
3 Fountain Valley
1-1-1-2-3
Gap: 2:06
80:20
16:04
5:21
113 Norberto Osorio
Jr
14:56
4:59
1
Galyn Nash
Jr
15:19
5:06
3
Kenny Barrios
Jr
16:02
5:21
13
Joseph Martinez
Jr
17:01
5:40
47
Robert Oseguera
Jr
17:03
5:41
49
Uy-long Ngo
Jr
17:15
5:45
53
Anthony Camargo
Jr
17:46
5:55
68
4 Mt. Carmel
2-3-3-4-4
Gap: 1:48
81:10
16:14
5:25
118 Garratt De Long
Jr
15:07
5:02
2
Joseph Taylor
Jr
16:07
5:22
14
Ryan Boyd
Jr
16:31
5:30
28
Sam Robinson
Jr
16:32
5:31
29
Joseph Gonzalez
Jr
16:54
5:38
45
Taylor Krask
Jr
23:08
7:43
120




5 Trabuco Hills
12-11-9-7-5
Gap: 0:25
83:15
16:39
5:33
171 Cameron Olson
Jr
16:27
5:29
26
Keaton Mcgrann
Jr
16:34
5:31
31
Kyle Yano
Jr
16:36
5:32
34
Gabriel Ceja
Jr
16:47
5:36
38
Jonah Mcguire
Jr
16:52
5:37
42
James Perez
Jr
17:10
5:43
51
Bobby Bethurum
Jr
17:53
5:58
71
6 Dana Hills
3-2-6-6-6
Gap: 1:57
83:20
16:40
5:33
180 Alex Smith
Jr
15:31
5:10
4
Kobi Greenberg
Jr
15:45
5:15
7
Nate Magee
Jr
17:15
5:45
52
Anders Mattson
Jr
17:21
5:47
55
Ben Borovinski
Jr
17:28
5:49
62
Elliot Olson
Jr
17:29
5:50
64
James Prefontaine
Jr
17:44
5:55
67
7 Poway
8-4-5-5-7
Gap: 2:22
84:07
16:49
5:36
187 Tyler Couvrette
Jr
15:59
5:20
10
Brendan Cassidy
Jr
15:59
5:20
11
Brent Parkes
Jr
16:47
5:36
39
Eric Whitney
Jr
17:02
5:41
48
Elias Guanuna
Jr
18:21
6:07
79
Shelldon Boyd
Jr
19:47
6:36
102
Henry Mull
Jr
19:56
6:39
107
8 Paramount
11-9-8-9-8
Gap: 1:20
84:39
16:56
5:39
209 Diego Munoz
Jr
16:21
5:27
22
Rogelio Martinez
Jr
16:25
5:28
25
Daniel Cordova
Jr
16:51
5:37
41
Aldo Avelar
Jr
17:22
5:47
56
Alejandro Torres
Jr
17:41
5:54
65
Oscar Estrada
Jr
18:17
6:06
77
Andrew Moore
Jr
22:20
7:27
117
9 Jserra
5-7-7-8-9
Gap: 2:16
84:39
16:56
5:39
217 Anthony Mariconda
Jr
15:42
5:14
6
Connor Sherburne
Jr
16:35
5:32
32
Liam Dugard
Jr
16:58
5:39
46
Aj Kraus
Jr
17:25
5:48
59
Peter Lewis
Jr
17:59
6:00
74
Chris Darcy
Fr
18:01
6:00
75




10 San Clemente
10-12-11-10-10
Gap: 1:54
86:39
17:20
5:47
267 Matt Shelton
Jr
16:19
5:26
21
Josh Vollebregt
Jr
16:52
5:37
43
Chad Biggs
Jr
17:19
5:46
54
Jose Tamariz
Jr
17:55
5:58
73
Sasha Strelnikoff
Jr
18:14
6:05
76
Andrew Kerr
Jr
20:27
6:49
111
Kush Amin
Jr
20:39
6:53
112
11 Wilson (Lb) -ss
9-10-10-11-11
Gap: 3:37
89:06
17:49
5:56
308 Marc Rodriguez
Jr
16:09
5:23
16
Ken Rivero
Jr
16:46
5:35
37
Diego Morales
Jr
17:28
5:49
61
Kevin Lorensen
Jr
18:58
6:19
93
Alex Montes
Jr
19:45
6:35
101
Rodrick Joe
Jr
20:45
6:55
113
Alex Montiel
Jr
20:47
6:56
115
12 Aliso Niguel
13-13-13-13-12
Gap: 2:11
88:32
17:42
5:54
312 Kyle Jacobs
Jr
16:27
5:29
27
Javier Maldonado
Jr
17:25
5:48
58
Connor Amberger
Jr
17:43
5:54
66
Andrew Pascual
Jr
18:19
6:06
78
Mitchell Christensen
Fr
18:38
6:13
83
Minsoo Kim
Jr
20:45
6:55
114




13 Capo Valley
4-8-12-12-13
Gap: 3:31
89:32
17:54
5:58
321 Jacob King
Jr
15:40
5:13
5
Andrew Tyrell-smith
Jr
16:43
5:34
36
Spike Martin
Jr
18:48
6:16
87
Bradley Kendall
Jr
19:10
6:23
96
Jacob Van Patten
Jr
19:11
6:24
97
Gavin Martin
Jr
19:14
6:25
98
Mitchell Clark
Jr
19:17
6:26
99
14 Millikan
16-14-14-14-14
Gap: 1:35
88:35
17:43
5:54
326 Andrew Soto
Jr
16:54
5:38
44
Dylan Zuelke
Jr
17:27
5:49
60
Ramon Rosas
Jr
17:50
5:57
69
Jaime Cortez
Jr
17:55
5:58
72
Spencer Goodman
Jr
18:29
6:10
81
Arnold Amposta
Jr
18:49
6:16
89
Matt Guillory
Jr
18:53
6:18
92
15 La Quinta (Lq)
14-16-16-15-15
Gap: 3:12
92:47
18:33
6:11
403 Adam Casillas
Jr
16:35
5:32
33
Marco Andrade
Jr
18:45
6:15
86
Raphael Jimenez
Jr
18:50
6:17
90
Bryan Esquivel
Jr
18:50
6:17
91
Marco Ramirez
Jr
19:47
6:36
103
Joel Perez
Jr
20:06
6:42
108
Fletcher D
Jr
20:18
6:46
109
16 Santiago (Cor)
15-15-15-16-16
Gap: 3:35
93:49
18:46
6:15
414 Logan Karlen
Jr
16:49
5:36
40
Tyler Zubak
Jr
17:52
5:57
70
Jared Suttle
Jr
18:49
6:16
88
Austin Turner
Jr
19:55
6:38
106
Christopher Mizer
Jr
20:25
6:48
110
Ari Maggi-brown
Jr
22:24
7:28
118
Anthony Khosravi
Jr
23:06
7:42
119
17 University -ss
18-18-17-17-17
Gap: 0:39
93:54
18:47
6:16
435 Nathaniel Herrera
Jr
18:28
6:09
80
Eric Hoang
Jr
18:32
6:11
82
Carl Schinker
Jr
18:42
6:14
84
Nicolas Molzon
Jr
19:05
6:22
94
Taira Saito
Jr
19:07
6:22
95
Cody Epstein
Jr
21:05
7:02
116




18 Lakewood
17-17-18-18-18
Gap: 2:20
95:17
19:03
6:21
457 Tyler Emig
Jr
17:28
5:49
63
Eric Arteaga
Jr
18:44
6:15
85
Edgar Herrera
Fr
19:28
6:29
100
Julian Rodriguez
Jr
19:48
6:36
104
Joseph Dominguez
Jr
19:48
6:36
105








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: Jr 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Great Oak
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:28
84:58
17:00
5:40
21 Latham Guillory
Jr
16:22
5:27
1
Austen Mansell
Jr
16:38
5:33
2
Nick Sams
Jr
16:59
5:40
3
Ryan Smith
Jr
17:09
5:43
5
Luke Laehy
Jr
17:50
5:57
10
Zack Stewart
Jr
18:13
6:04
16
James Scott-solache
Jr
18:34
6:11
18
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR)
2 Santa Ana
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:40
89:09
17:50
5:57
58 Jonny Balbuena
Jr
17:04
5:41
4
Flaviano Perez
Jr
17:23
5:48
8
Flavio Caton
Jr
17:51
5:57
11
Jose Del Rio
Jr
18:06
6:02
15
Marco Alia
Jr
18:44
6:15
20
Diego Regalado
Jr
20:52
6:57
29
Carlos Ruiz
Sr
23:06
7:42
33
3 Trabuco Hills
3-4-3-3-3
Gap: 1:28
89:36
17:55
5:58
64 James Perez
Jr
17:10
5:43
6
Bobby Bethurum
Jr
17:53
5:58
12
Karl Garrison
Jr
17:56
5:59
13
Derek Dorr
Jr
18:01
6:00
14
Ian Castillo-urrego
Sr
18:38
6:13
19
Nathan Cassens
Jr
18:52
6:17
21
Jacob Lee
Jr
19:19
6:26
26
4 Fountain Valley
4-3-4-4-4
Gap: 1:50
91:23
18:17
6:06
78 Uy-long Ngo
Jr
17:15
5:45
7
Anthony Camargo
Jr
17:46
5:55
9
Coung Nguyen
Jr
18:22
6:07
17
Dylan Bui
Jr
18:55
6:18
22
Ethan Nguyen
So
19:05
6:22
23
Kareem Rassmy
Jr
19:07
6:22
24
Richmond Ludwick
Jr
19:16
6:25
25
5 San Clemente
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 1:37
105:21
21:04
7:01
148 Andrew Kerr
Jr
20:27
6:49
27
Kush Amin
Jr
20:39
6:53
28
Zach Coon
Jr
21:05
7:02
30
Andrew Banks
Jr
21:07
7:02
31
Conner Dunne
So
22:04
7:21
32








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Alexander Doyle Fr Rancho Buena V 16:01.7 5:21
2 Solomon Fountain Fr Great Oak 16:08 5:23 1/28 5/60 2/19 You ROCK! (SBP)
3 Simeon Paul Fr Mt. Carmel 16:15.9 5:25
4 Ricky Kuciemba Fr Capo Valley 16:23.9 5:28
5 Adam Pavan Fr Mt. Carmel 16:36 5:32
6 Wesley Bowen Fr Great Oak 16:38.2 5:33 2/28 11/60 2/18 You ROCK! (SBP)
7 David Fabian Fr Dana Hills 16:39.1 5:33
8 Alain Isais Fr Paramount 16:41.4 5:34
9 Thomas Wilfert Fr Dana Hills 16:52.4 5:37
10 Jarrett Chinn Fr Poway 16:52.7 5:38
11 Jenner Pennock Fr Great Oak 16:57.6 5:39 3/28 15/60 1/17 You ROCK! (SBP)
12 Justin Eipp Fr Great Oak 17:00.9 5:40 4/28 17/60 1/17 You ROCK! (SBP)
13 Anthony Ruiz Fr Great Oak 17:15.1 5:45 5/28 19/60 1/16 You ROCK! (SBP)
14 Chris Corona Fr Great Oak 17:15.4 5:45 6/28 20/60 1/12 You ROCK! (SBP)
15 Chris Larson Fr Fallbrook 17:17.5 5:46
16 Aaron Lottig Fr Great Oak 17:20.2 5:47 7/28 21/60 1/11 You ROCK! (SBP)
17 Tyler Neal Fr Poway 17:20.5 5:47
18 Jay Greenblatt Fr San Clemente 17:28.7 5:50
19 Kyle Kesler Fr Poway 17:31.8 5:51
20 Adrian Ramirez Fr Santa Ana 17:38.6 5:53
21 Hess Kyle Fr Trabuco Hills 17:39.1 5:53
22 Ethan Sutherland Fr Jserra 17:39.9 5:53
23 Matthew Wehan Fr Dana Hills 17:42.5 5:54
24 Declan Clause Fr Great Oak 17:43.4 5:54 8/28 28/60 1/11 You ROCK! (SBP)
25 Huy Nguyen Fr Fountain Valley 17:44.2 5:55
26 Wyatt Hess Fr Wilson (Lb) -ss 17:45.3 5:55
27 Tony Huerta Fr Rancho Buena V 17:48.4 5:56
28 Francisco Romero Fr Santa Ana 17:50 5:57
29 Cooper Zoch Fr Dana Hills 17:53 5:58
30 John Turner Fr Dana Hills 17:53.5 5:58
31 Jax Van Dijk Fr Dana Hills 17:53.9 5:58
32 Skylar Geddie Fr Great Oak 17:54.7 5:58 9/28 33/60 1/10 You ROCK! (SBP)
33 James Ustick Fr San Clemente 17:55.1 5:58
34 Jonathon Guevara Fr Fountain Valley 17:56 5:59
35 Christopher Morano Fr Santiago (Cor) 17:56.4 5:59
36 Connor Martino Fr University -ss 17:58.6 6:00
37 Alexander Loniak Fr Trabuco Hills 18:02.9 6:01
38 Kyle Kredo Fr Capo Valley 18:03.2 6:01
39 Jacob Ek Fr Great Oak 18:03.4 6:01 10/28 35/60 1/10 You ROCK! (SBP)
40 Shane Healy Fr Dana Hills 18:06.4 6:02
41 Jeremy Ingraham Fr Dana Hills 18:07.8 6:03
42 Michael Fitzpatrick Fr Capo Valley 18:08.7 6:03
43 Hayden Salverda Fr Poway 18:09.4 6:03
44 Braden Zines Fr San Clemente 18:09.9 6:03
45 Tyler Peyatt Fr Trabuco Hills 18:10.3 6:03
46 Jorge Pineda Fr Aliso Niguel 18:12.6 6:04
47 Luke Beckwith Fr Poway 18:12.8 6:04
48 Alejandro Rios Fr Paramount 18:15.1 6:05
49 Joshua Schubert Fr Jserra 18:15.5 6:05
50 Ethan Briggs Fr Jserra 18:15.7 6:05
51 Trey Mckeown Fr Jserra 18:16.5 6:06
52 Ian Ayers Fr San Clemente 18:18.6 6:06
53 Jasyn Ayala Fr Great Oak 18:22.2 6:07 11/28 41/60 1/9 You ROCK! (SBP)
54 Ruben Castro Fr Rancho Buena V 18:22.5 6:08
55 Ian Dobrenen Fr Fountain Valley 18:24.9 6:08
56 Jose Salazar Fr Paramount 18:27.3 6:09
57 Ryan Schulte Fr San Clemente 18:29.1 6:10
58 Micah Hirashiki Fr Poway 18:31.7 6:11
59 Miles Waits Fr Santiago (Cor) 18:32.8 6:11
60 Nicholas Mcateer Fr Capo Valley 18:33.9 6:11
61 Isarael Ayala Fr Paramount 18:34.9 6:12
62 Matthew Gibbel Fr Aliso Niguel 18:35.2 6:12
63 Ryan Mccormick Fr Aliso Niguel 18:36.3 6:12
64 Jason Kim Fr Aliso Niguel 18:36.7 6:12
65 Dennis Escobar Fr Santa Ana 18:38.2 6:13
66 Kush Attal Fr Trabuco Hills 18:39 6:13
67 Khoi Le Fr Trabuco Hills 18:39.8 6:13
68 Devon Ripley Fr Trabuco Hills 18:40.4 6:13
69 Conor Wick Fr Rancho Buena V 18:40.6 6:14
70 Nick Botts Fr Dana Hills 18:41.4 6:14
71 Evan Harper Fr Dana Hills 18:46.4 6:15
72 Noah Pye Fr Mt. Carmel 18:47.8 6:16
73 Trevor Hayashibara Fr Trabuco Hills 18:50.4 6:17
74 Nicolas Mcclure Fr Trabuco Hills 18:55.7 6:19
75 Alec Luzbetak Fr Great Oak 18:57.8 6:19 12/28 43/60 1/7 You ROCK! (SBP)
76 Corey Boyce Fr Poway 19:01.8 6:21
77 Johnny Huynh Fr Fountain Valley 19:02.5 6:21
78 Cole Schuhmacher Fr Trabuco Hills 19:03.2 6:21
79 Jasen Pena Fr Paramount 19:04.2 6:21
80 Joshua Guayante Fr Great Oak 19:07.3 6:22 13/28 45/60 1/7 You ROCK! (SBP)
81 Brandon Hough Fr Dana Hills 19:08.5 6:23
82 Ivan Fraga Fr Wilson (Lb) -ss 19:10.5 6:24
83 Bryan Yang Fr Mt. Carmel 19:12.1 6:24
84 James Belknap Fr Poway 19:12.8 6:24
85 Hector Gallegos Fr Paramount 19:13.6 6:25
86 Daniel Lowery Fr Great Oak 19:14.5 6:25 14/28 46/60 1/6
87 Dillon Selby Fr San Clemente 19:15.9 6:25
88 Jordan Robart Fr Aliso Niguel 19:17.5 6:26
89 Dean Diakov Fr Dana Hills 19:19.9 6:27
90 Taylor Hauenstein Fr Great Oak 19:21.1 6:27 15/28 47/60 1/6
91 Dominic Rodarti Fr San Clemente 19:21.6 6:27
92 Thomas Blackwelder Fr Dana Hills 19:23.5 6:28
93 Jack Cochran Fr Dana Hills 19:24.8 6:28
94 Matthew Searson Fr Aliso Niguel 19:25.7 6:29
95 Matthew Hoffman Fr Trabuco Hills 19:26.4 6:29
96 Luke Ruan Fr University -ss 19:29.3 6:30
97 Nicholas Dorsett Fr Trabuco Hills 19:30 6:30
98 Kyle Murray Fr Fallbrook 19:30.5 6:30
99 Michael Sostenec Fr Dana Hills 19:32.1 6:31
100 Zachary Goldstein Fr Fountain Valley 19:34 6:31
101 Sean Phu Fr Capo Valley 19:34.2 6:31
102 Edwin Moso Fr Santa Ana 19:34.4 6:31
103 James Groves Fr Great Oak 19:35.6 6:32 16/28 48/60 1/6 You ROCK! (SBP)
104 Brandon Lagunas Fr Dana Hills 19:38.4 6:33
105 Will Mocnik Fr Aliso Niguel 19:39.4 6:33
106 Cameron Krainock Fr Great Oak 19:39.8 6:33 17/28 49/60 1/5
107 Leonardo Garcia Fr Paramount 19:40.3 6:33
108 Oscar Pelcastre Fr Paramount 19:40.7 6:34
109 Thomas Miller Fr Capo Valley 19:41 6:34
110 Joshua Papageorges Fr Trabuco Hills 19:41.3 6:34
111 Chad Ames Fr Dana Hills 19:44 6:35
112 Alexis Vargas Fr Paramount 19:44.9 6:35
113 Alex Kreiss Fr Trabuco Hills 19:45.3 6:35
114 Brandon Mitchell Fr Poway 19:45.6 6:35
115 Francisco Marquez Fr Millikan 19:45.8 6:35
116 Dylan Howell Fr Fallbrook 19:48.8 6:36
117 Brett Miller Fr University -ss 19:51.2 6:37
118 Alex Lou Fr Poway 19:55.6 6:39
119 Cody Blankenship Fr Trabuco Hills 19:55.9 6:39
120 Joshua Oommen Fr University -ss 19:56.2 6:39
121 William Messick Fr Fountain Valley 19:56.4 6:39
122 Arturo Gonzalez Fr Wilson (Lb) -ss 19:56.8 6:39
123 Colin Clark Fr Trabuco Hills 19:57 6:39
124 Joshua Dix Fr Trabuco Hills 20:01.5 6:41
125 Brandon Born Fr San Clemente 20:03 6:41
126 Christian Estrada Fr Paramount 20:04.5 6:42
127 Jeff Bauer Fr Poway 20:05.1 6:42
128 Pacific Eng Fr University -ss 20:08.7 6:43
129 Brodie Swenson Fr Great Oak 20:10.9 6:44 18/28 50/60 1/4
130 Justin Olivier Fr Capo Valley 20:12.7 6:44
131 Perez Edgar Fr Trabuco Hills 20:15.1 6:45
132 Amogha Dahal Fr Fountain Valley 20:18.4 6:46
133 Mendel Baljon Fr Poway 20:19.9 6:47
134 Darrian Streaty Fr Great Oak 20:22.5 6:48 19/28 51/60 1/4
135 Jacob Winkle Fr Fountain Valley 20:23.1 6:48
136 Mason Woempher Fr Mt. Carmel 20:23.6 6:48
137 Christopher Marmo Fr Santiago (Cor) 20:23.8 6:48
138 Ryan Kittle Fr Great Oak 20:24.2 6:48 20/28 52/60 1/3
139 Roger Lopez Fr San Clemente 20:26.1 6:49
140 Yousef Khaleq Fr Fountain Valley 20:26.8 6:49
141 Kevin Martinez Fr Wilson (Lb) -ss 20:33.4 6:51
142 Bryan Rogers Fr Great Oak 20:34.1 6:51 21/28 53/60 1/2
143 Ryan Brady Fr Great Oak 20:35.7 6:52 22/28 54/60 1/1
144 Ethan Kulick Fr Trabuco Hills 20:41 6:54
145 Sean Kelsay Fr San Clemente 20:46.1 6:55
146 Angel Jimenez Fr Santa Ana 20:47.1 6:56
147 Nathan Lowery Fr Great Oak 20:53.8 6:58 23/28 55/60 1/1 You ROCK! (SBP)
148 Jason Tolentino Fr Lakewood 20:54.8 6:58
149 Lucio Espinoza Fr Capo Valley 20:56.4 6:59
150 Kirk Crockett Fr Capo Valley 20:57.6 6:59
151 Dane Affleck Fr Poway 20:58.1 6:59
152 Derek Reese Fr San Clemente 20:59 7:00
153 Aaron Braswell Fr Mt. Carmel 21:00.7 7:00
154 Gabriel Villar Fr Poway 21:06.6 7:02
155 Zolt Brown-dunn Fr Millikan 21:11.1 7:04
156 Reilly Ho Fr Aliso Niguel 21:11.4 7:04
157 Cosme Zamora Fr Paramount 21:12 7:04
158 Messick Mathew Fr Fountain Valley 21:12.6 7:04
159 Trevor Marcy Fr Rancho Buena V 21:13.3 7:04
160 Evan Reza Fr Great Oak 21:14 7:05 24/28 56/60 1/1
161 Dylan Bivens Fr Fountain Valley 21:15.6 7:05
162 Colin Davies Fr San Clemente 21:18.1 7:06
163 Heron Edwards Fr University -ss 21:18.6 7:06
164 Steven Vivier Fr Rancho Buena V 21:18.9 7:06
165 Nathan Mcdaniel Fr Santiago (Cor) 21:19.2 7:06
166 Brian Calixto So Fallbrook 21:19.5 7:07
167 Austin Duarte Fr Santiago (Cor) 21:24.6 7:08
168 Adam Benmohamed Fr University -ss 21:28.9 7:10
169 Carl Lundgren Fr Great Oak 21:31 7:10 25/28 57/60 1/1
170 Lucas Maxfield Fr Great Oak 21:33 7:11 26/28 58/60 1/1
171 Hayato Kato Fr University -ss 21:33.4 7:11
172 Dylan Huynh Fr Fountain Valley 21:40.3 7:13
173 Phillip Ung Fr Wilson (Lb) -ss 21:41.3 7:14
174 Christian Watt Fr Aliso Niguel 21:42.6 7:14
175 Casey Corbett Fr Capo Valley 21:46.9 7:16
176 Jacob Arredondo Fr Trabuco Hills 21:51.1 7:17
177 Jack Emery Fr Trabuco Hills 21:56.3 7:19
178 Charlie Preble Fr Great Oak 21:56.6 7:19 27/28 59/60 1/1
179 Jordan Wilson Fr Fountain Valley 21:56.9 7:19
180 Gavin Cappa Fr San Clemente 22:01.8 7:21
181 Tanner Jensma Fr San Clemente 22:10.4 7:23
182 Josh Coon Fr San Clemente 22:14.2 7:25
183 Joaquin Fuenzalida Fr Poway 22:15.8 7:25
184 Kyle Streuter Fr San Clemente 22:16.4 7:25
185 Sage Hess Fr University -ss 22:22.9 7:28
186 David Intrabartolo Fr Poway 22:27.8 7:29
187 Adam Anderson Fr Poway 22:31.1 7:30
188 Mateo Alverez Fr Jserra 22:31.4 7:30
189 Aaron Handa Fr San Clemente 22:35.1 7:32
190 Nicholas Zani Fr Capo Valley 22:50.2 7:37
191 Justin Davis Fr Rancho Buena V 22:57.7 7:39
192 Aaron White Fr Aliso Niguel 23:00.1 7:40
193 Ethan Rowley Fr Fountain Valley 23:31.4 7:50
194 Jacob Tony Fr Rancho Buena V 23:40.3 7:53
195 Sergio Luna Fr San Clemente 23:40.3 7:53
196 Joshua Lambert Fr University -ss 23:40.3 7:53
197 Brian Chao Fr Capo Valley 23:40.3 7:53
198 Bradford Fuiava Fr Fountain Valley 23:40.3 7:53
199 Noah Kalkanian Fr Aliso Niguel 23:40.3 7:53
200 Lance Meurs Fr Capo Valley 23:40.3 7:53
201 Spencer Vierra Fr Poway 23:40.3 7:53
202 Hunter Brewer Fr San Clemente 23:40.3 7:53
203 Eric Galdamez Fr Great Oak 23:40.3 7:53 28/28 60/60 1/1
204 Nicholas Alegre Fr Trabuco Hills 23:40.3 7:53
205 Zachary Capuano Fr Fountain Valley 23:40.3 7:53
206 Tyler Homerding Fr San Clemente 23:40.3 7:53
207 Anthony Bellock Fr Poway 23:40.3 7:53
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: Fr 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Great Oak
2-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:07
84:00
16:48
5:36
44 Solomon Fountain
Fr
16:08
5:23
2
Wesley Bowen
Fr
16:38
5:33
6
Jenner Pennock
Fr
16:58
5:39
11
Justin Eipp
Fr
17:01
5:40
12
Anthony Ruiz
Fr
17:15
5:45
13
Chris Corona
Fr
17:15
5:45
14
Aaron Lottig
Fr
17:20
5:47
15
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR)
2 Dana Hills
5-3-2-2-2
Gap: 1:14
87:01
17:24
5:48
93 David Fabian
Fr
16:39
5:33
7
Thomas Wilfert
Fr
16:52
5:37
9
Matthew Wehan
Fr
17:43
5:54
22
Cooper Zoch
Fr
17:53
5:58
27
John Turner
Fr
17:54
5:58
28
Jax Van Dijk
Fr
17:54
5:58
29
Shane Healy
Fr
18:06
6:02
36
3 Poway
7-4-3-3-3
Gap: 1:20
88:07
17:37
5:52
124 Jarrett Chinn
Fr
16:53
5:38
10
Tyler Neal
Fr
17:21
5:47
16
Kyle Kesler
Fr
17:32
5:51
18
Hayden Salverda
Fr
18:09
6:03
38
Luke Beckwith
Fr
18:13
6:04
42
Micah Hirashiki
Fr
18:32
6:11
52
Corey Boyce
Fr
19:02
6:21
66
4 San Clemente
8-8-7-5-4
Gap: 1:00
90:21
18:04
6:01
184 Jay Greenblatt
Fr
17:29
5:50
17
James Ustick
Fr
17:55
5:58
30
Braden Zines
Fr
18:10
6:03
39
Ian Ayers
Fr
18:19
6:06
47
Ryan Schulte
Fr
18:29
6:10
51
Dillon Selby
Fr
19:16
6:25
72
Dominic Rodarti
Fr
19:22
6:27
74
5 Capo Valley
4-6-6-4-5
Gap: 3:10
90:44
18:09
6:03
208 Ricky Kuciemba
Fr
16:24
5:28
4
Kyle Kredo
Fr
18:03
6:01
35
Michael Fitzpatrick
Fr
18:09
6:03
37
Nicholas Mcateer
Fr
18:34
6:11
54
Sean Phu
Fr
19:34
6:31
78
Thomas Miller
Fr
19:41
6:34
82
Justin Olivier
Fr
20:13
6:44
88
6 Trabuco Hills
10-10-8-8-6
Gap: 1:01
91:11
18:14
6:05
215 Hess Kyle
Fr
17:39
5:53
20
Alexander Loniak
Fr
18:03
6:01
34
Tyler Peyatt
Fr
18:10
6:03
40
Kush Attal
Fr
18:39
6:13
60
Khoi Le
Fr
18:40
6:13
61
Devon Ripley
Fr
18:40
6:13
62
Trevor Hayashibara
Fr
18:50
6:17
65
7 Paramount
6-9-9-9-7
Gap: 2:23
91:03
18:13
6:04
224 Alain Isais
Fr
16:41
5:34
8
Alejandro Rios
Fr
18:15
6:05
43
Jose Salazar
Fr
18:27
6:09
50
Isarael Ayala
Fr
18:35
6:12
55
Jasen Pena
Fr
19:04
6:21
68
Hector Gallegos
Fr
19:14
6:25
71
Leonardo Garcia
Fr
19:40
6:33
81
8 Mt. Carmel
3-1-4-7-8
Gap: 4:08
91:15
18:15
6:05
232 Simeon Paul
Fr
16:16
5:25
3
Adam Pavan
Fr
16:36
5:32
5
Noah Pye
Fr
18:48
6:16
64
Bryan Yang
Fr
19:12
6:24
70
Mason Woempher
Fr
20:24
6:48
90
Aaron Braswell
Fr
21:01
7:00
94




8 Rancho Buena V
1-4-5-6-8
Gap: 5:12
92:07
18:25
6:08
232 Alexander Doyle
Fr
16:02
5:21
1
Tony Huerta
Fr
17:48
5:56
25
Ruben Castro
Fr
18:23
6:08
48
Conor Wick
Fr
18:41
6:14
63
Trevor Marcy
Fr
21:13
7:04
95
Steven Vivier
Fr
21:19
7:06
97
Justin Davis
Fr
22:58
7:39
103
10 Fountain Valley
12-10-10-11-10
Gap: 1:50
92:42
18:32
6:11
247 Huy Nguyen
Fr
17:44
5:55
23
Jonathon Guevara
Fr
17:56
5:59
31
Ian Dobrenen
Fr
18:25
6:08
49
Johnny Huynh
Fr
19:03
6:21
67
Zachary Goldstein
Fr
19:34
6:31
77
William Messick
Fr
19:56
6:39
85
Amogha Dahal
Fr
20:18
6:46
89
11 Jserra
11-12-12-9-11
Gap: 4:52
94:59
19:00
6:20
258 Ethan Sutherland
Fr
17:40
5:53
21
Joshua Schubert
Fr
18:16
6:05
44
Ethan Briggs
Fr
18:16
6:05
45
Trey Mckeown
Fr
18:17
6:06
46
Mateo Alverez
Fr
22:31
7:30
102








12 Santa Ana
9-7-11-12-12
Gap: 3:09
94:28
18:54
6:18
276 Adrian Ramirez
Fr
17:39
5:53
19
Francisco Romero
Fr
17:50
5:57
26
Dennis Escobar
Fr
18:38
6:13
59
Edwin Moso
Fr
19:34
6:31
79
Angel Jimenez
Fr
20:47
6:56
93








13 Aliso Niguel
16-15-13-13-13
Gap: 1:05
93:18
18:40
6:13
285 Jorge Pineda
Fr
18:13
6:04
41
Matthew Gibbel
Fr
18:35
6:12
56
Ryan Mccormick
Fr
18:36
6:12
57
Jason Kim
Fr
18:37
6:12
58
Jordan Robart
Fr
19:18
6:26
73
Matthew Searson
Fr
19:26
6:29
75
Will Mocnik
Fr
19:39
6:33
80
14 University -ss
15-16-16-16-14
Gap: 2:10
97:24
19:29
6:30
363 Connor Martino
Fr
17:59
6:00
33
Luke Ruan
Fr
19:29
6:30
76
Brett Miller
Fr
19:51
6:37
83
Joshua Oommen
Fr
19:56
6:39
84
Pacific Eng
Fr
20:09
6:43
87
Heron Edwards
Fr
21:19
7:06
96
Adam Benmohamed
Fr
21:29
7:10
100
15 Wilson (Lb) -ss
13-14-15-14-15
Gap: 3:56
99:07
19:49
6:36
372 Wyatt Hess
Fr
17:45
5:55
24
Ivan Fraga
Fr
19:11
6:24
69
Arturo Gonzalez
Fr
19:57
6:39
86
Kevin Martinez
Fr
20:33
6:51
92
Phillip Ung
Fr
21:41
7:14
101








16 Santiago (Cor)
14-13-14-15-16
Gap: 3:28
99:37
19:55
6:38
373 Christopher Morano
Fr
17:56
5:59
32
Miles Waits
Fr
18:33
6:11
53
Christopher Marmo
Fr
20:24
6:48
91
Nathan Mcdaniel
Fr
21:19
7:06
98
Austin Duarte
Fr
21:25
7:08
99








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: Fr 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Great Oak
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:48
88:17
17:39
5:53
17 Chris Corona
Fr
17:15
5:45
1
Aaron Lottig
Fr
17:20
5:47
2
Declan Clause
Fr
17:43
5:54
3
Skylar Geddie
Fr
17:55
5:58
5
Jacob Ek
Fr
18:03
6:01
6
Jasyn Ayala
Fr
18:22
6:07
9
Alec Luzbetak
Fr
18:58
6:19
16
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR)
2 Dana Hills
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:53
91:36
18:19
6:06
44 Jax Van Dijk
Fr
17:54
5:58
4
Shane Healy
Fr
18:06
6:02
7
Jeremy Ingraham
Fr
18:08
6:03
8
Nick Botts
Fr
18:41
6:14
12
Evan Harper
Fr
18:46
6:15
13
Brandon Hough
Fr
19:09
6:23
19
Dean Diakov
Fr
19:20
6:27
23
3 Trabuco Hills
4-3-3-3-3
Gap: 0:46
94:56
18:59
6:20
84 Devon Ripley
Fr
18:40
6:13
11
Trevor Hayashibara
Fr
18:50
6:17
14
Nicolas Mcclure
Fr
18:56
6:19
15
Cole Schuhmacher
Fr
19:03
6:21
18
Matthew Hoffman
Fr
19:26
6:29
26
Nicholas Dorsett
Fr
19:30
6:30
27
Joshua Papageorges
Fr
19:41
6:34
32
4 Poway
3-4-4-4-4
Gap: 1:24
96:28
19:18
6:26
116 Micah Hirashiki
Fr
18:32
6:11
10
Corey Boyce
Fr
19:02
6:21
17
James Belknap
Fr
19:13
6:24
20
Brandon Mitchell
Fr
19:46
6:35
34
Alex Lou
Fr
19:56
6:39
35
Jeff Bauer
Fr
20:05
6:42
39
Mendel Baljon
Fr
20:20
6:47
42
5 Paramount
5-6-5-5-5
Gap: 0:51
98:24
19:41
6:34
151 Hector Gallegos
Fr
19:14
6:25
21
Leonardo Garcia
Fr
19:40
6:33
29
Oscar Pelcastre
Fr
19:41
6:34
30
Alexis Vargas
Fr
19:45
6:35
33
Christian Estrada
Fr
20:05
6:42
38
Cosme Zamora
Fr
21:12
7:04
51




6 San Clemente
6-5-6-6-6
Gap: 1:30
99:53
19:59
6:40
173 Dillon Selby
Fr
19:16
6:25
22
Dominic Rodarti
Fr
19:22
6:27
24
Brandon Born
Fr
20:03
6:41
37
Roger Lopez
Fr
20:26
6:49
44
Sean Kelsay
Fr
20:46
6:55
46
Derek Reese
Fr
20:59
7:00
49
Colin Davies
Fr
21:18
7:06
54
7 Fountain Valley
9-9-9-8-7
Gap: 1:16
102:17
20:27
6:49
217 William Messick
Fr
19:56
6:39
36
Amogha Dahal
Fr
20:18
6:46
41
Jacob Winkle
Fr
20:23
6:48
43
Yousef Khaleq
Fr
20:27
6:49
45
Messick Mathew
Fr
21:13
7:04
52
Dylan Bivens
Fr
21:16
7:05
53
Dylan Huynh
Fr
21:40
7:13
58
8 Aliso Niguel
7-7-7-7-8
Gap: 3:34
104:59
21:00
7:00
225 Matthew Searson
Fr
19:26
6:29
25
Will Mocnik
Fr
19:39
6:33
28
Reilly Ho
Fr
21:11
7:04
50
Christian Watt
Fr
21:43
7:14
59
Aaron White
Fr
23:00
7:40
63
Noah Kalkanian
Fr
23:40
7:53
66




9 Capo Valley
8-8-8-9-9
Gap: 2:06
103:35
20:43
6:54
226 Thomas Miller
Fr
19:41
6:34
31
Justin Olivier
Fr
20:13
6:44
40
Lucio Espinoza
Fr
20:56
6:59
47
Kirk Crockett
Fr
20:58
6:59
48
Casey Corbett
Fr
21:47
7:16
60
Nicholas Zani
Fr
22:50
7:37
62
Brian Chao
Fr
23:40
7:53
65
10 University -ss
10-10-10-10-10
Gap: 2:22
110:24
22:05
7:22
293 Heron Edwards
Fr
21:19
7:06
55
Adam Benmohamed
Fr
21:29
7:10
56
Hayato Kato
Fr
21:33
7:11
57
Sage Hess
Fr
22:23
7:28
61
Joshua Lambert
Fr
23:40
7:53
64








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: Fr 3rd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Great Oak
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:59
95:03
19:01
6:20
18 Jasyn Ayala
Fr
18:22
6:07
1
Alec Luzbetak
Fr
18:58
6:19
2
Joshua Guayante
Fr
19:07
6:22
3
Daniel Lowery
Fr
19:15
6:25
5
Taylor Hauenstein
Fr
19:21
6:27
7
James Groves
Fr
19:36
6:32
12
Cameron Krainock
Fr
19:40
6:33
14
2 Dana Hills
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:24
96:49
19:22
6:27
38 Brandon Hough
Fr
19:09
6:23
4
Dean Diakov
Fr
19:20
6:27
6
Thomas Blackwelder
Fr
19:24
6:28
8
Jack Cochran
Fr
19:25
6:28
9
Michael Sostenec
Fr
19:32
6:31
11
Brandon Lagunas
Fr
19:38
6:33
13
Chad Ames
Fr
19:44
6:35
16
3 Trabuco Hills
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 0:27
98:50
19:46
6:35
79 Nicholas Dorsett
Fr
19:30
6:30
10
Joshua Papageorges
Fr
19:41
6:34
15
Alex Kreiss
Fr
19:45
6:35
17
Cody Blankenship
Fr
19:56
6:39
18
Colin Clark
Fr
19:57
6:39
19
Joshua Dix
Fr
20:02
6:41
20
Perez Edgar
Fr
20:15
6:45
22
4 Poway
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 2:11
104:46
20:57
6:59
128 Jeff Bauer
Fr
20:05
6:42
21
Mendel Baljon
Fr
20:20
6:47
23
Dane Affleck
Fr
20:58
6:59
24
Gabriel Villar
Fr
21:07
7:02
26
Joaquin Fuenzalida
Fr
22:16
7:25
34
David Intrabartolo
Fr
22:28
7:29
36
Adam Anderson
Fr
22:31
7:30
37
5 San Clemente
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 1:15
108:44
21:45
7:15
149 Derek Reese
Fr
20:59
7:00
25
Colin Davies
Fr
21:18
7:06
28
Gavin Cappa
Fr
22:02
7:21
31
Tanner Jensma
Fr
22:10
7:23
32
Josh Coon
Fr
22:14
7:25
33
Kyle Streuter
Fr
22:16
7:25
35
Aaron Handa
Fr
22:35
7:32
38
6 Fountain Valley
6-6-6-6-6
Gap: 2:25
112:05
22:25
7:28
165 Dylan Bivens
Fr
21:16
7:05
27
Dylan Huynh
Fr
21:40
7:13
29
Jordan Wilson
Fr
21:57
7:19
30
Ethan Rowley
Fr
23:31
7:50
39
Bradford Fuiava
Fr
23:40
7:53
40
Zachary Capuano
Fr
23:40
7:53
41




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: Fr 4th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Great Oak
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:49
100:13
20:03
6:41
20 James Groves
Fr
19:36
6:32
1
Cameron Krainock
Fr
19:40
6:33
2
Brodie Swenson
Fr
20:11
6:44
4
Darrian Streaty
Fr
20:23
6:48
6
Ryan Kittle
Fr
20:24
6:48
7
Bryan Rogers
Fr
20:34
6:51
8
Ryan Brady
Fr
20:36
6:52
9
2 Trabuco Hills
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:55
104:45
20:57
6:59
41 Joshua Dix
Fr
20:02
6:41
3
Perez Edgar
Fr
20:15
6:45
5
Ethan Kulick
Fr
20:41
6:54
10
Jacob Arredondo
Fr
21:51
7:17
11
Jack Emery
Fr
21:56
7:19
12
Nicholas Alegre
Fr
23:40
7:53
17




3 San Clemente
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 1:24
115:52
23:10
7:43
76 Kyle Streuter
Fr
22:16
7:25
13
Aaron Handa
Fr
22:35
7:32
14
Sergio Luna
Fr
23:40
7:53
15
Hunter Brewer
Fr
23:40
7:53
16
Tyler Homerding
Fr
23:40
7:53
18








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: Fr 5th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Great Oak
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:57
104:49
20:58
6:59
15 Bryan Rogers
Fr
20:34
6:51
1
Ryan Brady
Fr
20:36
6:52
2
Nathan Lowery
Fr
20:54
6:58
3
Evan Reza
Fr
21:14
7:05
4
Carl Lundgren
Fr
21:31
7:10
5
Lucas Maxfield
Fr
21:33
7:11
6
Charlie Preble
Fr
21:57
7:19
7
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

All Boys Races

12 races + combined.

Race Win Runr Win Team
All All at 3 mi
All at 3 mi
Fr D1 Alexander Doyle, Fr, 16:01.7, Rancho Buena V Great Oak, 83:59.8, 44
Fr D2 Dillon Beckum, Fr, 15:45.9, Bonita Mission Viejo, 87:51.7, 68
Fr D3 Ryan St Pierre, Fr, 17:17.1, Ocean View Yorba Linda, 91:01.7, 56
Jr D1 Norberto Osorio, Jr, 14:56.4, Fountain Valley Great Oak, 80:35.2, 73
Jr D2 Mitch Manis, Jr, 15:27.1, Del Norte (Sd) El Modena, 82:55.5, 116
Jr D3 Julius Diehr, Jr, 15:38.9, Country Day Covina, 83:11.4, 41
So D1 Jake Ogden, So, 14:57.1, Dana Hills Dana Hills, 79:23.2, 40
So D2 Adam Villela, So, 15:25.8, El Modena Redlands, 85:44.6, 128
So D3 Tomas Miralles, So, 16:12.9, Country Day Yorba Linda, 88:44.4, 55
Sr D1 David Abraham, Sr, 14:42.1, Fountain Valley Dana Hills, 75:30.1, 33
Sr D2 Garrett Corcoran, Sr, 14:20.7, Villa Park Del Norte (Sd), 79:38.5, 67
Sr D3 Evan Gonzales, Sr, 15:37.7, Clairemont Valley View, 84:16.1, 53

All Girls Races

10 races + combined.