Great Oak Results from the Mt. Sac Invitational at Mt. Sac on 10/21/05

Girls Results and Stats

Switch to Boys

Girls Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Avery, Ebony Fr Fr 26:12 8:57 2.93 72/99 6/10 25/33 5/8
Barnard, Jessica So V 19:42 6:43 2.93 10/132 2/7 2/33 2/25 20:40
(0:58,4.7)
20:26
(0:44,3.6)
20:26
(0:44,3.6)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Beatty, Lora Fr Fr 23:12 7:55 2.93 28/99 3/10 13/33 5/15
Belmudes, Monique Fr V 22:34 7:42 2.93 75/132 7/7 9/33 2/8
Camacho, Marlene Fr Fr 24:39 8:25 2.93 54/99 5/10 20/33 5/9
Campfield, Lauren Jr V 20:19 6:56 2.93 19/132 5/7 5/33 1/19 18:52 21:09
(0:50,3.9)
18:52 You ROCK! (LR)
Crofutt, Tiffany Fr Fr 26:27 9:02 2.93 74/99 7/10 27/33 4/6
Davis, Nicole So So 22:53 7:49 2.93 41/163 1/16 10/33 17/30 24:20
(1:27,6.0)
24:20
(1:27,6.0)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Durham, Christi So So 24:59 8:32 2.93 100/163 9/16 21/33 5/6 You ROCK! (SBP)
Fleming, Breeanca So So 27:48 9:29 2.93 148/163 14/16 31/33 3/4
Foster, Breanna Fr Fr 26:52 9:10 2.93 81/99 9/10 29/33 4/4
Fronk, Kylee So So 23:04 7:52 2.93 46/163 3/16 12/33 5/21
Gallaher, Abbey So V 20:14 6:54 2.93 17/132 4/7 4/33 1/20
Gallaher, Alli So V 20:06 6:52 2.93 14/132 3/7 3/33 1/23 21:54
(1:48,8.2)
21:54
(1:48,8.2)
21:54
(1:48,8.2)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Gonzales, Paulina So So 29:34 10:05 2.93 158/163 15/16 32/33 3/3
Hernandez, Jennifer Fr Fr 22:17 7:36 2.93 13/99 2/10 8/33 4/17
Hewitson, Angela Fr Fr 23:58 8:11 2.93 40/99 4/10 15/33 5/10
Hillier, Sarah So So 22:58 7:50 2.93 44/163 2/16 11/33 9/24
Hutchinson, Kelsey Fr Fr 27:20 9:20 2.93 87/99 10/10 30/33 3/3
Johnson, Krystian So V 22:16 7:36 2.93 69/132 6/7 6/33 4/12
Johnson, Leah So So 24:01 8:12 2.93 78/163 7/16 18/33 5/8
Johnston, Kristen So So 25:38 8:45 2.93 112/163 10/16 22/33 4/5
Karmen, Tess So So 24:00 8:11 2.93 76/163 6/16 17/33 6/9
Knecht, Amanda Fr Fr 22:16 7:36 2.93 12/99 1/10 6/33 9/20 You ROCK! (SBP)
Kohl, Amanda So So 23:46 8:07 2.93 67/163 4/16 14/33 6/17
Lim, Christina So So 26:13 8:57 2.93 123/163 13/16 26/33 2/4
Lopez, Ashley Fr Fr 26:49 9:09 2.93 78/99 8/10 28/33 4/6
Mcgetrick, Brittney So So 23:58 8:11 2.93 73/163 5/16 15/33 6/13
Morbeu, Kaila So So 30:20 10:21 2.93 162/163 16/16 33/33 2/2
Noble, Julia So So 24:23 8:19 2.93 87/163 8/16 19/33 6/6
Rakoczy, Tavia So So 25:48 8:48 2.93 117/163 11/16 23/33 3/5
Rucker, Jelisa So So 25:56 8:51 2.93 118/163 12/16 24/33 2/4
Wilson, Heather Fr V 19:14 6:34 2.93 7/132 1/7 1/33 6/25
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 3, and 3.1 mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Girls Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 1/19 99:35
1:05
2.93 1:08 1:06 1:09 62 1:08 106:02
(6:27,6.1)
104:18
(4:43,4.5)
104:18
(4:43,4.5%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR) Heather Wilson (6), Jessica Barnard (9), Alli Gallaher (13), Abbey Gallaher (16), Lauren Campfield (18)
So 1st 5 7/13 116:39
1:05
2.93 1:20 1:18 1:22 195 1:14 Nicole Davis (31), Sarah Hillier (33), Kylee Fronk (34), Amanda Kohl (46), Brittney Mcgetrick (51)
So 2nd 5 5/5 123:01
1:38
2.93 1:24 1:22 1:27 98 1:18 Tess Karmen (14), Leah Johnson (15), Julia Noble (19), Christi Durham (23), Kristen Johnston (27)
So 3rd 5 3/3 135:19
3:46
2.93 1:32 1:28 1:41 46 1:29 Tavia Rakoczy (3), Jelisa Rucker (4), Christina Lim (7), Breeanca Fleming (15), Paulina Gonzales (17)
Fr 1st 5 5/9 116:22
2:23
2.93 1:19 1:16 1:24 100 1:16 Amanda Knecht (7), Jennifer Hernandez (8), Lora Beatty (21), Angela Hewitson (27), Marlene Camacho (37)
Fr 2nd 5 3/3 133:40
1:08
2.93 1:31 1:29 1:33 59 1:24 Ebony Avery (9), Tiffany Crofutt (10), Ashley Lopez (12), Breanna Foster (13), Kelsey Hutchinson (15)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Han Hodgkinson Jr Pleasant Valley 18:14 6:13
2 Markie Voyles Fr Don Lugo 18:14 6:13
3 Hannah Huff Jr Paso Robles 18:18 6:15
4 A Montgomery Sr North Bakersfield 18:57 6:28
5 Tali Sproat Jr Moorpark 19:00 6:29
6 Natalie Hickman Sr Pleasant Valley 19:01 6:29
7 Heather Wilson Fr Great Oak 19:14 6:34 1/7 1/33 6/25
8 Michell Martinez Jr John Burroughs 19:16 6:35
9 Carla Pinuelas Sr Camarillo 19:35 6:41
10 Jessica Barnard So Great Oak 19:42 6:43 2/7 2/33 2/25 20:40
(0:58)
20:26
(0:44)
20:26
(0:44)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
11 Sadee Martinez So John Burroughs 19:46 6:45
12 Loryn Bedell Fr Paso Robles 19:56 6:48
13 Rachael Lyons Jr Torrance 20:02 6:50
14 Alli Gallaher So Great Oak 20:06 6:52 3/7 3/33 1/23 21:54
(1:48)
21:54
(1:48)
21:54
(1:48)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
15 Talli Kerr Sr Paso Robles 20:09 6:53
16 Haley Davis Sr Pleasant Valley 20:11 6:53
17 Abbey Gallaher So Great Oak 20:14 6:54 4/7 4/33 1/20
18 Jessica Schell So Torrance 20:15 6:55
19 Lauren Campfield Jr Great Oak 20:19 6:56 5/7 5/33 1/19 18:52 21:09
(0:50)
18:52 You ROCK! (LR)
20 Nelly Shamirian Sr Burbank 20:20 6:56
21 Madelyn Stoltze So Moorpark 20:21 6:57
22 Car Wirtschafter Sr Beverly Hills 20:22 6:57
23 Michelle Horgan Jr Burbank 20:28 6:59
24 Coutney Tanaka Sr Torrance 20:39 7:03
25 Jazmin Lopez So Baldwin Park 20:40 7:03
26 Esmera Delgado Sr El Monte 20:40 7:03
27 Christoffersen Jr Burbank 20:49 7:06
28 Emily Ogden So Pleasant Valley 20:51 7:07
29 Brenda Santana Sr John Burroughs 20:53 7:08
30 Kristen Hessick Fr Agoura 20:58 7:09
31 Lilyana Morejon Jr John Burroughs 21:03 7:11
32 Nah Fukushima Jr North Torrance 21:05 7:12
33 Iris Martinez So Paso Robles 21:06 7:12
34 Patti Sponaugle Jr Torrance 21:09 7:13
35 Anniya Louis So Culver City 21:12 7:14
36 Deb Bradbury Sr Beverly Hills 21:14 7:15
37 Agne Kirakosyan Fr Burbank 21:14 7:15
38 Chri Matsukawa Jr Torrance 21:15 7:15
39 Anabel Suarez So Santa Maria 21:15 7:15
40 Cassie Brooker So Camarillo 21:23 7:18
41 Carissa Long So Paso Robles 21:27 7:19
42 Kristina Ochoa Sr Reedley 21:30 7:20
43 Hope Spohn Jr La Habra 21:30 7:20
44 Caro Hernandez So Paso Robles 21:32 7:21
45 Kristin Robinson So Pete Knight 21:33 7:21
46 Angel Gutierrez So Baldwin Park 21:34 7:22
47 Donika Van Sant Jr Pete Knight 21:35 7:22
48 Ariana Gonzalez Jr Santa Maria 21:36 7:22
49 Francis Pillsbury Sr Camarillo 21:39 7:23
50 Megan Lynch Sr North Torrance 21:39 7:23
51 Tahra Soofi Jr Pleasant Valley 21:41 7:24
52 Mika Nishiya Sr North Torrance 21:42 7:24
53 Jacquelyn Seto So Mark Keppel 21:44 7:25
54 Val Wirtschafter So Beverly Hills 21:44 7:25
55 Darlene Salmon So Baldwin Park 21:46 7:26
56 Lori Sugawara Sr North Torrance 21:46 7:26
57 Kiran Jolly Jr Burbank 21:53 7:28
58 Lynn Swerhone So Beverly Hills 21:54 7:28
59 Rylin Hensley So Pete Knight 21:57 7:29
60 Virginia Cheung So Mark Keppel 21:58 7:30
61 Lisette Pinedo Jr El Monte 22:01 7:31
62 Gysselle Rocha Jr Torrance 22:01 7:31
63 Ashley Breen Sr Camarillo 22:04 7:32
64 Bang Ha Sr Baldwin Park 22:06 7:33
65 Anabel Toledo Jr La Habra 22:08 7:33
66 Brittany Chait So Beverly Hills 22:11 7:34
67 Lisa Gilson Sr Beverly Hills 22:12 7:35
68 Michelle Kislak Jr Agoura 22:14 7:35
69 Krystian Johnson So Great Oak 22:16 7:36 6/7 6/33 4/12
70 Audrey Akcasu Sr John Burroughs 22:19 7:37
71 Evelina Sfectu Sr Camarillo 22:20 7:37
72 Jessica Gomez Jr Torrance 22:24 7:39
73 Sara Rodriguez So Santa Maria 22:28 7:40
74 Jennif O'Connor Jr Elsinore 22:33 7:42
75 Monique Belmudes Fr Great Oak 22:34 7:42 7/7 9/33 2/8
76 Dorot Copeland Jr Agoura 22:37 7:43
77 Mari Perez Jr Moorpark 22:40 7:44
78 Lauren McCook Jr Camarillo 22:42 7:45
79 Allie Rehm Sr Fullerton 22:43 7:45
80 Sarah Myers Jr Camarillo 22:47 7:47
81 Janelia Ngo Fr Mark Keppel 22:47 7:47
82 Alexis Hughes Jr North Torrance 22:49 7:47
83 Katie Miyake Sr Mark Keppel 22:52 7:48
84 Alyci Hernandez So Baldwin Park 22:53 7:49
85 Gladys Ramirez Jr Santa Maria 22:55 7:49
86 Lauren Silacci Sr Paso Robles 22:56 7:50
87 Ashley Cordero So Moorpark 22:58 7:50
88 Sue Novik Sr Agoura 23:02 7:52
89 Jenny Archuleta Jr Agoura 23:02 7:52
90 Jenn Donahue Sr Agoura 23:04 7:52
91 Regan Fallon Jr Fullerton 23:11 7:55
92 Eden Haven Jr Santa Maria 23:13 7:55
93 Rochelle Moore So Don Lugo 23:17 7:57
94 Ana Melgarejo So Baldwin Park 23:18 7:57
95 Yohanna Cruz So El Monte 23:22 7:58
96 Vanessa Munoz Sr Don Lugo 23:24 7:59
97 Jenn Judah Sr Beverly Hills 23:32 8:02
98 Jillian Spolar Jr Don Lugo 23:33 8:02
99 Emily Molter So La Habra 23:34 8:03
100 Louisa Rieger Jr Fullerton 23:34 8:03
101 Taryn Jeffrey Fr Pete Knight 23:42 8:05
102 Emily Hahn So Agoura 23:43 8:06
103 Natalie Thom Sr North Torrance 23:51 8:08
104 Nancy Marquez So Pete Knight 23:52 8:09
105 Celyn Cervantes Fr La Habra 24:01 8:12
106 Caro Hernandez Sr Reedley 24:03 8:12
107 Carmen Cong Jr Mark Keppel 24:06 8:14
108 Andrea Asai Fr Culver City 24:18 8:18
109 Chelsea Fenerin Jr Moorpark 24:23 8:19
110 Neuenschwande Sr Elsinore 24:28 8:21
111 Elizabet Woods So Pete Knight 24:42 8:26
112 Riana Terrazas Jr Pete Knight 24:52 8:29
113 Cindy Chow So El Monte 25:01 8:32
114 Lauren Stanford Sr Fullerton 25:02 8:33
115 Melissa Fransen Sr Littlerock 25:15 8:37
116 Flor Cortez So Arvin 25:31 8:43
117 Laura Naranjo Fr El Monte 25:37 8:45
118 Angie Barraza Sr Elsinore 25:52 8:50
119 Ann Hug Sr North Bakersfield 25:57 8:51
120 Jinny Li Sr Mark Keppel 25:58 8:52
121 Alejandra Agabo Fr Reedley 26:04 8:54
122 Jasmine Herrera Sr Littlerock 26:11 8:56
123 Paula Lin Sr Mark Keppel 26:25 9:01
124 Yvonn Calderon Fr Don Lugo 26:33 9:04
125 Krist Dodenhoff Fr Culver City 26:47 9:08
126 Wendy Sandoval So El Monte 26:48 9:09
127 El Martinez-Cruz Sr Elsinore 26:52 9:10
128 Emmi Rodriguez Jr La Habra 26:55 9:11
129 Araceli Acevedo Jr Arvin 27:09 9:16
130 Sandra Becerril Sr Arvin 27:09 9:16
131 Nicole Johnson Sr Elsinore 27:11 9:17
132 Alicia Rodriguez So La Habra 27:26 9:22
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Great Oak
5-3-2-1-1
Gap: 1:05
99:35
19:55
6:48
62 Heather Wilson
Fr
19:14
6:34
6
Jessica Barnard
So
19:42
6:43
9
Alli Gallaher
So
20:06
6:52
13
Abbey Gallaher
So
20:14
6:54
16
Lauren Campfield
Jr
20:19
6:56
18








Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR)
2 Pleasant Valley
1-1-1-2-2
Gap: 3:27
99:58
20:00
6:49
96 Han Hodgkinson
Jr
18:14
6:13
1
Natalie Hickman
Sr
19:01
6:29
5
Haley Davis
Sr
20:11
6:53
15
Emily Ogden
So
20:51
7:07
27
Tahra Soofi
Jr
21:41
7:24
48








3 Paso Robles
3-2-2-3-3
Gap: 3:09
100:56
20:11
6:53
99 Hannah Huff
Jr
18:18
6:15
3
Loryn Bedell
Fr
19:56
6:48
11
Talli Kerr
Sr
20:09
6:53
14
Iris Martinez
So
21:06
7:12
32
Carissa Long
So
21:27
7:19
39








4 Torrance
8-6-5-5-4
Gap: 1:13
103:20
20:40
7:03
121 Rachael Lyons
Jr
20:02
6:50
12
Jessica Schell
So
20:15
6:55
17
Coutney Tanaka
Sr
20:39
7:03
23
Patti Sponaugle
Jr
21:09
7:13
33
Chri Matsukawa
Jr
21:15
7:15
36








5 John Burroughs
6-4-4-4-5
Gap: 3:03
103:17
20:39
7:03
142 Michell Martinez
Jr
19:16
6:35
7
Sadee Martinez
So
19:46
6:45
10
Brenda Santana
Sr
20:53
7:08
28
Lilyana Morejon
Jr
21:03
7:11
30
Audrey Akcasu
Sr
22:19
7:37
67








6 Burbank
9-7-6-6-6
Gap: 1:33
104:44
20:57
7:09
156 Nelly Shamirian
Sr
20:20
6:56
19
Michelle Horgan
Jr
20:28
6:59
22
Christoffersen
Jr
20:49
7:06
26
Agne Kirakosyan
Fr
21:14
7:15
35
Kiran Jolly
Jr
21:53
7:28
54








7 Camarillo
7-8-7-7-7
Gap: 2:45
107:01
21:24
7:18
220 Carla Pinuelas
Sr
19:35
6:41
8
Cassie Brooker
So
21:23
7:18
38
Francis Pillsbury
Sr
21:39
7:23
46
Ashley Breen
Sr
22:04
7:32
60
Evelina Sfectu
Sr
22:20
7:37
68








8 Beverly Hills
10-9-9-8-8
Gap: 1:49
107:25
21:29
7:20
224 Car Wirtschafter
Sr
20:22
6:57
21
Deb Bradbury
Sr
21:14
7:15
34
Val Wirtschafter
So
21:44
7:25
51
Lynn Swerhone
So
21:54
7:28
55
Brittany Chait
So
22:11
7:34
63








9 North Torrance
14-11-11-9-9
Gap: 1:44
109:01
21:48
7:26
258 Nah Fukushima
Jr
21:05
7:12
31
Megan Lynch
Sr
21:39
7:23
47
Mika Nishiya
Sr
21:42
7:24
49
Lori Sugawara
Sr
21:46
7:26
53
Alexis Hughes
Jr
22:49
7:47
78








10 Baldwin Park
11-10-10-9-10
Gap: 2:13
108:59
21:48
7:26
260 Jazmin Lopez
So
20:40
7:03
24
Angel Gutierrez
So
21:34
7:22
43
Darlene Salmon
So
21:46
7:26
52
Bang Ha
Sr
22:06
7:33
61
Alyci Hernandez
So
22:53
7:49
80








11 Moorpark
4-5-8-11-11
Gap: 5:23
109:22
21:52
7:28
282 Tali Sproat
Jr
19:00
6:29
4
Madelyn Stoltze
So
20:21
6:57
20
Mari Perez
Jr
22:40
7:44
74
Ashley Cordero
So
22:58
7:50
83
Chelsea Fenerin
Jr
24:23
8:19
101








12 Santa Maria
15-12-13-12-12
Gap: 1:58
111:27
22:17
7:36
320 Anabel Suarez
So
21:15
7:15
37
Ariana Gonzalez
Jr
21:36
7:22
45
Sara Rodriguez
So
22:28
7:40
70
Gladys Ramirez
Jr
22:55
7:49
81
Eden Haven
Jr
23:13
7:55
87








13 Pete Knight
17-14-12-13-13
Gap: 2:19
112:39
22:32
7:41
335 Kristin Robinson
So
21:33
7:21
42
Donika Van Sant
Jr
21:35
7:22
44
Rylin Hensley
So
21:57
7:29
56
Taryn Jeffrey
Fr
23:42
8:05
95
Nancy Marquez
So
23:52
8:09
98








14 Agoura
13-16-14-14-14
Gap: 2:04
111:53
22:23
7:38
336 Kristen Hessick
Fr
20:58
7:09
29
Michelle Kislak
Jr
22:14
7:35
65
Dorot Copeland
Jr
22:37
7:43
73
Sue Novik
Sr
23:02
7:52
84
Jenny Archuleta
Jr
23:02
7:52
85








15 Mark Keppel
18-18-17-15-15
Gap: 2:22
113:27
22:41
7:45
363 Jacquelyn Seto
So
21:44
7:25
50
Virginia Cheung
So
21:58
7:30
57
Janelia Ngo
Fr
22:47
7:47
77
Katie Miyake
Sr
22:52
7:48
79
Carmen Cong
Jr
24:06
8:14
100








16 Don Lugo
2-15-16-16-16
Gap: 8:19
115:01
23:00
7:51
384 Markie Voyles
Fr
18:14
6:13
2
Rochelle Moore
So
23:17
7:57
88
Vanessa Munoz
Sr
23:24
7:59
91
Jillian Spolar
Jr
23:33
8:02
93
Yvonn Calderon
Fr
26:33
9:04
110








16 El Monte
12-13-15-17-16
Gap: 4:57
116:41
23:20
7:58
384 Esmera Delgado
Sr
20:40
7:03
25
Lisette Pinedo
Jr
22:01
7:31
58
Yohanna Cruz
So
23:22
7:58
90
Cindy Chow
So
25:01
8:32
105
Laura Naranjo
Fr
25:37
8:45
106








18 La Habra
16-17-18-18-18
Gap: 5:25
118:08
23:38
8:04
408 Hope Spohn
Jr
21:30
7:20
40
Anabel Toledo
Jr
22:08
7:33
62
Emily Molter
So
23:34
8:03
94
Celyn Cervantes
Fr
24:01
8:12
99
Emmi Rodriguez
Jr
26:55
9:11
113








19 Elsinore
19-19-19-19-19
Gap: 4:38
126:56
25:23
8:40
506 Jennif O'Connor
Jr
22:33
7:42
71
Neuenschwande
Sr
24:28
8:21
102
Angie Barraza
Sr
25:52
8:50
107
El Martinez-Cruz
Sr
26:52
9:10
112
Nicole Johnson
Sr
27:11
9:17
114








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Emily Robinson So North Bakersfield 20:05 6:51
2 Jillia Fongheiser So Westlake 20:57 7:09
3 Morgan McLeod So Westlake 21:00 7:10
4 Kelly Pipkin So Valencia (pla) 21:01 7:10
5 Sarah Jeon So La Mirada 21:01 7:10
6 Kim Nguyen So Santiago (gg) 21:13 7:14
7 Elizabet Jauragui So Santiago (gg) 21:14 7:15
8 Kels Thorkelson So Mission Hills 21:18 7:16
9 Kelsee Ramsey So El Capitan 21:31 7:21
10 Rebekah Palafox So Cerritos 21:35 7:22
11 Chelsea Scott So Simi Valley 21:36 7:22
12 Elizabet Gilliland So University 21:37 7:23
13 Miriam Villegas So Santiago (gg) 21:37 7:23
14 Courtney Duran So Chino Hills 21:44 7:25
15 Ivana Sanchez So Westlake 21:52 7:28
16 Caroline Kim So Cerritos 21:59 7:30
17 Michelle Evans So Westlake 22:00 7:31
18 Caitlyn Byrne So Westlake 22:04 7:32
19 Nichol Rapp So Chino Hills 22:11 7:34
20 Michell Ramirez So Arroyo 22:12 7:35
21 Vaness Marquez So Chino Hills 22:18 7:37
22 Sara Lopez So Santiago (gg) 22:18 7:37
23 Jaqueline Torres So Santiago (gg) 22:20 7:37
24 Cayla Korven So Simi Valley 22:22 7:38
25 Aman Rothbard So Westlake 22:23 7:38
26 Amanda Tucker So Mission Hills 22:24 7:39
27 Karly Graham So Moorpark 22:25 7:39
28 Yesenia Magana So Santiago (gg) 22:27 7:40
29 Car Montenegro So Kennedy (lp) 22:29 7:40
30 Dessar Arrellano So Santiago (gg) 22:29 7:40
31 Alisa Morrison So Westlake 22:29 7:40
32 Elizabeth Low So University 22:30 7:41
33 Dale Bachman So University 22:30 7:41
34 Bartlett-Norton So University 22:31 7:41
35 Alexandr Bishop So Brea Olinda 22:35 7:42
36 Edlin Garcia So Santiago (gg) 22:41 7:45
37 Christy Burd So Valencia (pla) 22:42 7:45
38 Ida Garcia So Santiago (gg) 22:42 7:45
39 Mallory Farrar So Newbury Park 22:45 7:46
40 Aman Halbritter So Chino Hills 22:45 7:46
41 Nicole Davis So Great Oak 22:53 7:49 1/16 10/33 17/30 24:20
(1:27)
24:20
(1:27)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
42 Sarah Primm So Westlake 22:55 7:49
43 Jen Prendergast So Chino Hills 22:55 7:49
44 Sarah Hillier So Great Oak 22:58 7:50 2/16 11/33 9/24
45 Marissa Alvarez So Brea Olinda 23:02 7:52
46 Kylee Fronk So Great Oak 23:04 7:52 3/16 12/33 5/21
47 Mariss Martinez So Valley View 23:06 7:53
48 Jodi Matsumoto So Cerritos 23:06 7:53
49 Taylor Carrico So Hemet 23:11 7:55
50 Vanessa Avila So Brea Olinda 23:13 7:55
51 Claudia Flores So Bravo Med. Magnet 23:13 7:55
52 Melissa Pliss So Cerritos 23:14 7:56
53 Michelle Ngai So University 23:19 7:57
54 Janina Emery So University 23:19 7:57
55 Sugeera Eckley So Westlake 23:20 7:58
56 Jamisyn Stanford So Fullerton 23:23 7:59
57 Kelly Buckley So Westlake 23:25 8:00
58 Tasha Lebrija So La Mirada 23:26 8:00
59 Jessica Kim So Cerritos 23:26 8:00
60 Arlin Sandoval So Valencia (pla) 23:31 8:02
61 Catherine Li So Cerritos 23:31 8:02
62 Katie Murphy So Newbury Park 23:40 8:05
63 Kaitlyn Verardo So Simi Valley 23:43 8:06
64 Michele Tran So Chino Hills 23:43 8:06
65 Hannah More So Mission Hills 23:45 8:06
66 Danielle Lim So South Hills 23:46 8:07
67 Amanda Kohl So Great Oak 23:46 8:07 4/16 14/33 6/17
68 Rachel Plunkett So University 23:48 8:07
69 Adria Quiquivix So Bravo Med. Magnet 23:48 8:07
70 Viviana Jimenez So Bravo Med. Magnet 23:50 8:08
71 April Wong So Valencia (pla) 23:57 8:10
72 Samant Gonnella So Hemet 23:58 8:11
73 Brittney Mcgetrick So Great Oak 23:58 8:11 5/16 15/33 6/13
74 Kathr Linebaugh So Westlake 23:58 8:11
75 Leslie Chavez So Simi Valley 23:59 8:11
76 Tess Karmen So Great Oak 24:00 8:11 6/16 17/33 6/9
77 Jessica Arroyo So Chino Hills 24:00 8:11
78 Leah Johnson So Great Oak 24:01 8:12 7/16 18/33 5/8
79 Gabri Apollonio So University 24:02 8:12
80 Marg Chang-Liao So Cerritos 24:02 8:12
81 Diana Phillips So Chino Hills 24:04 8:13
82 Crystal Ortiz So South Hills 24:10 8:15
83 Stephanie Kuan So Cerritos 24:15 8:17
84 Monica Macias So Valencia (pla) 24:15 8:17
85 Krista Drechsler So Santa Barbara 24:15 8:17
86 Salma Ratanjee So Valencia (pla) 24:19 8:18
87 Julia Noble So Great Oak 24:23 8:19 8/16 19/33 6/6
88 Ashley Basillian So Redondo Union 24:24 8:20
89 Sarah Belford So Woodbridge 24:26 8:20
90 Shana Kim So Cerritos 24:30 8:22
91 Kathl Hakansson So Moorpark 24:32 8:22
92 Joanna Hurtado So Bravo Med. Magnet 24:35 8:23
93 Rose Pender So University 24:37 8:24
94 Alva Severiano So Arroyo 24:41 8:25
95 Erica Campos So La Mirada 24:43 8:26
96 Megan O'Rourke So South Torrance 24:49 8:28
97 Tajah Tubbs So Moorpark 24:54 8:30
98 Robin Scudelari So Santa Barbara 24:55 8:30
99 Jamy Drapeza So Cerritos 24:58 8:31
100 Christi Durham So Great Oak 24:59 8:32 9/16 21/33 5/6 You ROCK! (SBP)
101 Rebecc Frauzem So University 25:01 8:32
102 Lauren Penticuff So University 25:01 8:32
103 Cassie Conger So Moorpark 25:02 8:33
104 Casey Kelleher So Newbury Park 25:05 8:34
105 Estivaliz Lopez So Katella 25:07 8:34
106 Gabr Villagomez So Westlake 25:08 8:35
107 Maggie Phu So Arroyo 25:19 8:38
108 Natalie Solares So Perris 25:22 8:39
109 Lindsey Phillips So Chino Hills 25:22 8:39
110 Yolanda Franklin So North Bakersfield 25:33 8:43
111 Elyssa Lewis So South Hills 25:37 8:45
112 Kristen Johnston So Great Oak 25:38 8:45 10/16 22/33 4/5
113 Sara Noble So North Bakersfield 25:40 8:46
114 Meghan Hillier So South Hills 25:42 8:46
115 Ana Jaime So Perris 25:46 8:48
116 Sandy Chung So Fullerton 25:48 8:48
117 Tavia Rakoczy So Great Oak 25:48 8:48 11/16 23/33 3/5
118 Jelisa Rucker So Great Oak 25:56 8:51 12/16 24/33 2/4
119 Jackie Solis So Katella 26:08 8:55
120 Phoebe Lim So Cerritos 26:09 8:55
121 Regina Tahk So University 26:12 8:57
122 Lauren Datri So Westlake 26:12 8:57
123 Christina Lim So Great Oak 26:13 8:57 13/16 26/33 2/4
124 Michelle Kim So Valencia (pla) 26:17 8:58
125 Melissa Rhea So Arroyo 26:18 8:59
126 Erica Tsai So Cerritos 26:23 9:00
127 Jillian Watson So Cerritos 26:26 9:01
128 Lauren Miller So Redondo Union 26:27 9:02
129 Lexi Faulding So Santa Barbara 26:37 9:05
130 Eunice Lee So Cerritos 26:38 9:05
131 Basia Mosley So South Hills 26:49 9:09
132 Chelsea Foo So Redondo Union 26:50 9:09
133 Cynt Hernandez So Hemet 26:51 9:10
134 Sarah Voerman So Brea Olinda 26:51 9:10
135 Noell Campbell So University 26:52 9:10
136 Emma Jaffe So Santa Barbara 26:53 9:11
137 Johann Delgado So Santiago (gg) 26:53 9:11
138 Amy Schuster So Simi Valley 26:54 9:11
139 Veronica Eyo So John Burroughs 26:56 9:12
140 Crystal Salas So Newbury Park 26:57 9:12
141 Claire Cordeiro So Santa Barbara 26:57 9:12
142 Lauren Klein So Westlake 27:14 9:18
143 Nicole Millward So Mission Hills 27:17 9:19
144 Julia Kemp So Westlake 27:27 9:22
145 Kenia Flores So Bravo Med. Magnet 27:28 9:22
146 Joyce Wang So Cerritos 27:34 9:25
147 Susie Lee So Cerritos 27:46 9:29
148 Breeanca Fleming So Great Oak 27:48 9:29 14/16 31/33 3/4
149 Alexis Tai So Moorpark 27:50 9:30
150 Cath Villalpando So South Hills 27:54 9:31
151 Katty Garcia So Perris 28:01 9:34
152 Melinda Baker Fr University 28:07 9:36
153 Silvia Aragon So Santa Barbara 28:08 9:36
154 Pattriz Cisneros So Valley View 28:15 9:38
155 Connie Wong So Arroyo 28:56 9:52
156 Elena Shelton So Santa Barbara 28:56 9:52
157 Tiffany Tsai So Cerritos 29:15 9:59
158 Paulina Gonzales So Great Oak 29:34 10:05 15/16 32/33 3/3
159 Tiffany Le So Santiago (gg) 29:39 10:07
160 Amanda Ackley So Hemet 29:43 10:09
161 Winnie Wong So Rowland 30:03 10:15
162 Kaila Morbeu So Great Oak 30:20 10:21 16/16 33/33 2/2
163 Sonam Kapadia So Cerritos 30:30 10:25
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: So 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Westlake
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:07
107:53
21:35
7:22
41 Jillia Fongheiser
So
20:57
7:09
1
Morgan McLeod
So
21:00
7:10
2
Ivana Sanchez
So
21:52
7:28
11
Michelle Evans
So
22:00
7:31
13
Caitlyn Byrne
So
22:04
7:32
14








2 Santiago (gg)
3-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:07
108:42
21:44
7:25
55 Kim Nguyen
So
21:13
7:14
4
Elizabet Jauragui
So
21:14
7:15
5
Miriam Villegas
So
21:37
7:23
9
Sara Lopez
So
22:18
7:37
18
Jaqueline Torres
So
22:20
7:37
19








3 Chino Hills
7-4-3-3-3
Gap: 1:11
111:53
22:23
7:38
104 Courtney Duran
So
21:44
7:25
10
Nichol Rapp
So
22:11
7:34
15
Vaness Marquez
So
22:18
7:37
17
Aman Halbritter
So
22:45
7:46
30
Jen Prendergast
So
22:55
7:49
32








4 University
6-7-5-4-4
Gap: 1:42
112:27
22:29
7:41
127 Elizabet Gilliland
So
21:37
7:23
8
Elizabeth Low
So
22:30
7:41
26
Dale Bachman
So
22:30
7:41
27
Bartlett-Norton
So
22:31
7:41
28
Michelle Ngai
So
23:19
7:57
38








5 Cerritos
4-3-4-5-5
Gap: 1:51
113:20
22:40
7:44
130 Rebekah Palafox
So
21:35
7:22
6
Caroline Kim
So
21:59
7:30
12
Jodi Matsumoto
So
23:06
7:53
35
Melissa Pliss
So
23:14
7:56
37
Jessica Kim
So
23:26
8:00
40








6 Valencia (pla)
2-6-7-7-6
Gap: 3:14
115:26
23:05
7:53
181 Kelly Pipkin
So
21:01
7:10
3
Christy Burd
So
22:42
7:45
29
Arlin Sandoval
So
23:31
8:02
41
April Wong
So
23:57
8:10
50
Monica Macias
So
24:15
8:17
58








7 Great Oak
10-8-8-8-7
Gap: 1:05
116:39
23:20
7:58
195 Nicole Davis
So
22:53
7:49
31
Sarah Hillier
So
22:58
7:50
33
Kylee Fronk
So
23:04
7:52
34
Amanda Kohl
So
23:46
8:07
46
Brittney Mcgetrick
So
23:58
8:11
51








8 Simi Valley
5-5-6-6-8
Gap: 5:18
118:34
23:43
8:06
197 Chelsea Scott
So
21:36
7:22
7
Cayla Korven
So
22:22
7:38
20
Kaitlyn Verardo
So
23:43
8:06
43
Leslie Chavez
So
23:59
8:11
52
Amy Schuster
So
26:54
9:11
75








9 Bravo Med. Magnet
11-11-9-9-9
Gap: 4:15
122:54
24:35
8:23
272 Claudia Flores
So
23:13
7:55
36
Adria Quiquivix
So
23:48
8:07
48
Viviana Jimenez
So
23:50
8:08
49
Joanna Hurtado
So
24:35
8:23
62
Kenia Flores
So
27:28
9:22
77








10 Moorpark
9-10-11-10-10
Gap: 5:25
124:43
24:57
8:31
291 Karly Graham
So
22:25
7:39
22
Kathl Hakansson
So
24:32
8:22
61
Tajah Tubbs
So
24:54
8:30
64
Cassie Conger
So
25:02
8:33
66
Alexis Tai
So
27:50
9:30
78








11 Arroyo
8-9-10-11-11
Gap: 6:44
127:26
25:29
8:42
298 Michell Ramirez
So
22:12
7:35
16
Alva Severiano
So
24:41
8:25
63
Maggie Phu
So
25:19
8:38
67
Melissa Rhea
So
26:18
8:59
71
Connie Wong
So
28:56
9:52
81








12 South Hills
12-12-12-12-12
Gap: 3:03
126:04
25:13
8:36
312 Danielle Lim
So
23:46
8:07
45
Crystal Ortiz
So
24:10
8:15
57
Elyssa Lewis
So
25:37
8:45
68
Meghan Hillier
So
25:42
8:46
69
Basia Mosley
So
26:49
9:09
73








13 Santa Barbara
13-13-13-13-13
Gap: 2:42
129:37
25:55
8:51
346 Krista Drechsler
So
24:15
8:17
59
Robin Scudelari
So
24:55
8:30
65
Lexi Faulding
So
26:37
9:05
72
Emma Jaffe
So
26:53
9:11
74
Claire Cordeiro
So
26:57
9:12
76








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: So 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Westlake
1-1-2-2-1
Gap: 1:02
114:32
22:54
7:49
31 Aman Rothbard
So
22:23
7:38
1
Alisa Morrison
So
22:29
7:40
4
Sarah Primm
So
22:55
7:49
7
Sugeera Eckley
So
23:20
7:58
9
Kelly Buckley
So
23:25
8:00
10








2 Santiago (gg)
2-1-1-1-2
Gap: 4:26
117:12
23:26
8:00
49 Yesenia Magana
So
22:27
7:40
2
Dessar Arrellano
So
22:29
7:40
3
Edlin Garcia
So
22:41
7:45
5
Ida Garcia
So
22:42
7:45
6
Johann Delgado
So
26:53
9:11
33








3 University
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 1:42
120:47
24:09
8:15
81 Janina Emery
So
23:19
7:57
8
Rachel Plunkett
So
23:48
8:07
12
Gabri Apollonio
So
24:02
8:12
16
Rose Pender
So
24:37
8:24
21
Rebecc Frauzem
So
25:01
8:32
24








4 Cerritos
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 1:27
121:16
24:15
8:17
88 Catherine Li
So
23:31
8:02
11
Marg Chang-Liao
So
24:02
8:12
17
Stephanie Kuan
So
24:15
8:17
18
Shana Kim
So
24:30
8:22
20
Jamy Drapeza
So
24:58
8:31
22








5 Great Oak
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 1:38
123:01
24:36
8:24
98 Tess Karmen
So
24:00
8:11
14
Leah Johnson
So
24:01
8:12
15
Julia Noble
So
24:23
8:19
19
Christi Durham
So
24:59
8:32
23
Kristen Johnston
So
25:38
8:45
27








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: So 3rd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Westlake
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 3:29
129:59
26:00
8:52
32 Kathr Linebaugh
So
23:58
8:11
1
Gabr Villagomez
So
25:08
8:35
2
Lauren Datri
So
26:12
8:57
6
Lauren Klein
So
27:14
9:18
11
Julia Kemp
So
27:27
9:22
12








2 Cerritos
3-3-3-3-2
Gap: 1:25
133:10
26:38
9:05
45 Phoebe Lim
So
26:09
8:55
5
Erica Tsai
So
26:23
9:00
8
Jillian Watson
So
26:26
9:01
9
Eunice Lee
So
26:38
9:05
10
Joyce Wang
So
27:34
9:25
13








3 Great Oak
2-2-2-2-3
Gap: 3:46
135:19
27:04
9:14
46 Tavia Rakoczy
So
25:48
8:48
3
Jelisa Rucker
So
25:56
8:51
4
Christina Lim
So
26:13
8:57
7
Breeanca Fleming
So
27:48
9:29
15
Paulina Gonzales
So
29:34
10:05
17








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Candac Carlson Fr North Bakersfield 18:55 6:27
2 Aisha Coons Fr Mission Hills 19:18 6:35
3 Shannon Nestor Fr Valley View 20:06 6:52
4 Samantha Glunt Fr Mira Costa 20:39 7:03
5 Kristen Neill Fr Cypress 21:23 7:18
6 Alyssa Collins Fr Westlake 21:24 7:18
7 Keely Dorthalina Fr Westlake 21:28 7:20
8 Courtne Weeks Fr Villa Park 21:31 7:21
9 Bridgett McClain Fr North Bakersfield 21:35 7:22
10 Emily McVay Fr Villa Park 21:46 7:26
11 Nethani Penrod Fr Mar Vista 22:07 7:33
12 Amanda Knecht Fr Great Oak 22:16 7:36 1/10 6/33 9/20 You ROCK! (SBP)
13 Jennifer Hernandez Fr Great Oak 22:17 7:36 2/10 8/33 4/17
14 Danielle Castle Fr Villa Park 22:18 7:37
15 Alyse Brehm Fr Westlake 22:19 7:37
16 Daniela Villegas Fr Cerritos 22:24 7:39
17 Lindsey Blake Fr University 22:25 7:39
18 Melissa Pilato Fr Cypress 22:34 7:42
19 Carol Yu Fr Westlake 22:46 7:46
20 Julie Miller Fr Westlake 22:46 7:46
21 Bridgett Stevens Fr Mission Hills 22:51 7:48
22 Cathy Truong Fr Villa Park 22:57 7:50
23 Juliett Personius Fr Mira Costa 22:58 7:50
24 Alison Lyle Fr Mira Costa 22:59 7:51
25 Andra Janieks2 Fr Mira Costa 23:00 7:51
26 Erani Zuri Fr Cypress 23:05 7:53
27 Amy Chen Fr Cerritos 23:12 7:55
28 Lora Beatty Fr Great Oak 23:12 7:55 3/10 13/33 5/15
29 Rebecca Nunez Fr Temple City 23:24 7:59
30 Lila Badaraco Fr Valley View 23:24 7:59
31 Jaimie Nguyen Fr Tustin 23:26 8:00
32 Julie Flaherty Fr Cypress 23:35 8:03
33 Justine Lazare Fr Mission Hills 23:35 8:03
34 Alexus Ortega Fr Mar Vista 23:39 8:04
35 Angeli Sedgwick Fr Mira Costa 23:40 8:05
36 Alyssa Gogesch Fr Westlake 23:47 8:07
37 Molly Grover Fr Westlake 23:49 8:08
38 Liliana Espinosa Fr Westlake 23:55 8:10
39 Maeve Lee Fr Vacaville 23:55 8:10
40 Angela Hewitson Fr Great Oak 23:58 8:11 4/10 15/33 5/10
41 Charlott Manton Fr University 23:59 8:11
42 Amber Ledet Fr Pete Knight 24:02 8:12
43 Lauren Rosenau Fr Tustin 24:15 8:17
44 Michell Jimenez Fr Baldwin Park 24:16 8:17
45 Stacey Ochoa Fr Cypress 24:19 8:18
46 Yvonne Luk Fr Temple City 24:20 8:18
47 Koko Huang Fr Temple City 24:28 8:21
48 Wongchalermtha Fr Temple City 24:29 8:21
49 Kassandra Beale Fr Vacaville 24:30 8:22
50 Brittnei Miller Fr Villa Park 24:33 8:23
51 Danicka Jensen Fr Mira Costa 24:34 8:23
52 Lisa Breyfogle Fr Villa Park 24:35 8:23
53 Angela Chen Fr University 24:37 8:24
54 Marlene Camacho Fr Great Oak 24:39 8:25 5/10 20/33 5/9
55 Emily Lee Fr Temple City 24:44 8:26
56 Lauren Lemon Fr Cerritos 24:46 8:27
57 Hilary Byrnes Fr Villa Park 24:51 8:29
58 Ashley Janssen Fr Villa Park 24:52 8:29
59 Faryar Ghaemi Fr Westlake 24:58 8:31
60 Kristie Frarrar Fr Baldwin Park 25:05 8:34
61 Diana Enriquez Fr Los Altos 25:11 8:36
62 Kali Hamilton Fr Mira Costa 25:12 8:36
63 Maggie Jones Fr Mira Costa 25:16 8:37
64 Kayleigh Miles Fr Cypress 25:17 8:38
65 Daniella Munoz Fr Baldwin Park 25:18 8:38
66 Linda Arellano Fr Tustin 25:22 8:39
67 Aman Guerrero Fr Pete Knight 25:30 8:42
68 Dipalee Patel Fr Cerritos 25:36 8:44
69 Natalie Anna Fr Villa Park 25:42 8:46
70 Me Chamberlain Fr Littlerock 26:08 8:55
71 Madison Yee Fr Mira Costa 26:09 8:55
72 Ebony Avery Fr Great Oak 26:12 8:57 6/10 25/33 5/8
73 Melissa Leong Fr Temple City 26:24 9:01
74 Tiffany Crofutt Fr Great Oak 26:27 9:02 7/10 27/33 4/6
75 Roxan Gonzalez Fr Baldwin Park 26:38 9:05
76 Lynda Lara Fr Baldwin Park 26:47 9:08
77 Justrine Marine Fr Westlake 26:47 9:08
78 Ashley Lopez Fr Great Oak 26:49 9:09 8/10 28/33 4/6
79 Jessica Huff Fr Grossmont 26:51 9:10
80 Ashley Carlson Fr Temple City 26:51 9:10
81 Breanna Foster Fr Great Oak 26:52 9:10 9/10 29/33 4/4
82 Marysol Oliva Fr Los Altos 26:53 9:11
83 Denise Moron Fr Baldwin Park 26:53 9:11
84 Christine Sellis Fr Pete Knight 26:54 9:11
85 Elise Nelson Fr Vacaville 27:12 9:17
86 Joc Malkenhorst Fr Villa Park 27:14 9:18
87 Kelsey Hutchinson Fr Great Oak 27:20 9:20 10/10 30/33 3/3
88 Vane Vankatwyk Fr Vacaville 27:22 9:20
89 Gabriell Guzman Fr Westlake 28:17 9:39
90 Beverly Ramirez Fr Pete Knight 28:20 9:40
91 Mayra Flores Fr Pete Knight 28:30 9:44
92 Amy Wong Fr Rowland 28:36 9:46
93 Andrea Albeno Fr Pete Knight 28:54 9:52
94 Karina Chavarin Fr Pete Knight 29:01 9:54
95 Helen Sylvia Fr Mar Vista 29:17 10:00
96 Jennifer Chang Fr Temple City 29:32 10:05
97 Jessica Bravo Fr Pete Knight 29:38 10:07
98 Milaiza Martiz Fr Valley View 29:50 10:11
99 Rajuta Gandhi Fr Cerritos 29:56 10:13
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: Fr 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Westlake
3-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:22
110:43
22:09
7:33
44 Alyssa Collins
Fr
21:24
7:18
3
Keely Dorthalina
Fr
21:28
7:20
4
Alyse Brehm
Fr
22:19
7:37
10
Carol Yu
Fr
22:46
7:46
13
Julie Miller
Fr
22:46
7:46
14








2 Villa Park
4-2-2-2-2
Gap: 3:02
113:05
22:37
7:43
69 Courtne Weeks
Fr
21:31
7:21
5
Emily McVay
Fr
21:46
7:26
6
Danielle Castle
Fr
22:18
7:37
9
Cathy Truong
Fr
22:57
7:50
15
Brittnei Miller
Fr
24:33
8:23
34








3 Mira Costa
1-5-4-3-3
Gap: 3:01
113:16
22:39
7:44
76 Samantha Glunt
Fr
20:39
7:03
1
Juliett Personius
Fr
22:58
7:50
16
Alison Lyle
Fr
22:59
7:51
17
Andra Janieks2
Fr
23:00
7:51
18
Angeli Sedgwick
Fr
23:40
8:05
24








4 Cypress
2-3-3-4-4
Gap: 2:56
114:56
22:59
7:51
86 Kristen Neill
Fr
21:23
7:18
2
Melissa Pilato
Fr
22:34
7:42
12
Erani Zuri
Fr
23:05
7:53
19
Julie Flaherty
Fr
23:35
8:03
23
Stacey Ochoa
Fr
24:19
8:18
30








5 Great Oak
5-4-5-5-5
Gap: 2:23
116:22
23:16
7:57
100 Amanda Knecht
Fr
22:16
7:36
7
Jennifer Hernandez
Fr
22:17
7:36
8
Lora Beatty
Fr
23:12
7:55
21
Angela Hewitson
Fr
23:58
8:11
27
Marlene Camacho
Fr
24:39
8:25
37








6 Temple City
7-7-7-7-6
Gap: 1:20
121:25
24:17
8:17
156 Rebecca Nunez
Fr
23:24
7:59
22
Yvonne Luk
Fr
24:20
8:18
31
Koko Huang
Fr
24:28
8:21
32
Wongchalermtha
Fr
24:29
8:21
33
Emily Lee
Fr
24:44
8:26
38








7 Cerritos
6-6-6-6-7
Gap: 7:32
125:54
25:11
8:36
175 Daniela Villegas
Fr
22:24
7:39
11
Amy Chen
Fr
23:12
7:55
20
Lauren Lemon
Fr
24:46
8:27
39
Dipalee Patel
Fr
25:36
8:44
46
Rajuta Gandhi
Fr
29:56
10:13
59








8 Baldwin Park
9-8-8-8-8
Gap: 2:31
128:04
25:37
8:45
215 Michell Jimenez
Fr
24:16
8:17
29
Kristie Frarrar
Fr
25:05
8:34
41
Daniella Munoz
Fr
25:18
8:38
44
Roxan Gonzalez
Fr
26:38
9:05
50
Lynda Lara
Fr
26:47
9:08
51








9 Pete Knight
8-9-9-9-9
Gap: 4:28
133:16
26:39
9:06
238 Amber Ledet
Fr
24:02
8:12
28
Aman Guerrero
Fr
25:30
8:42
45
Christine Sellis
Fr
26:54
9:11
54
Beverly Ramirez
Fr
28:20
9:40
55
Mayra Flores
Fr
28:30
9:44
56








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: Fr 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Westlake
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 3:00
123:16
24:39
8:25
24 Alyssa Gogesch
Fr
23:47
8:07
1
Molly Grover
Fr
23:49
8:08
2
Liliana Espinosa
Fr
23:55
8:10
3
Faryar Ghaemi
Fr
24:58
8:31
7
Justrine Marine
Fr
26:47
9:08
11








2 Villa Park
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 2:39
127:14
25:27
8:41
37 Lisa Breyfogle
Fr
24:35
8:23
4
Hilary Byrnes
Fr
24:51
8:29
5
Ashley Janssen
Fr
24:52
8:29
6
Natalie Anna
Fr
25:42
8:46
8
Joc Malkenhorst
Fr
27:14
9:18
14








3 Great Oak
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 1:08
133:40
26:44
9:07
59 Ebony Avery
Fr
26:12
8:57
9
Tiffany Crofutt
Fr
26:27
9:02
10
Ashley Lopez
Fr
26:49
9:09
12
Breanna Foster
Fr
26:52
9:10
13
Kelsey Hutchinson
Fr
27:20
9:20
15








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

All Girls Races

41 races + combined.

Race Win Runr Win Team
All All at 2.93 mi
All at 2.93 mi
Fr 17 Andrea Arceo, Fr, 20:42, Segerstrom Segerstrom, 113:04, 35
Fr 18 Katie Montano, Fr, 22:04, Lakeside Orange Lutheran, 117:32, 27
Fr 5 Jamie Schmidt, Fr, 20:16, Atascadero La Jolla, 108:21, 28
Fr 57 Michelle Urata, Fr, 20:06, Fountain Valley Fountain Valley, 103:30, 23
Fr 58 Lindsay Enright, Fr, 19:40, Trabuco Hills Lakewood, 105:07, 55
Fr 59 Sara Studer, Fr, 19:03, El Camino Dana Hills, 104:02, 51
Fr 79 Jzsan Lindstrom, Fr, 19:20, Granite Hills Chino Hills, 108:14, 54
Fr 80 Candac Carlson, Fr, 18:55, North Bakersfield Westlake, 110:43, 44
Fr 81 Rachael Moon, Fr, 20:13, Brea Olinda Northwood, 109:05, 32
JV 14 Daryn Towle, Jr, 22:02, Marymount Chadwick, 114:49, 21
JV 2 Lauren Whipp, Jr, 20:38, Campolindo Santa Margarita, 115:25, 91
JV 36 Ally Sinclair, Sr, 19:53, Thousand Oaks Thousand Oaks, 106:22, 38
JV 37 Daniell Calhoun, Jr, 19:38, Murrieta Valley Aliso Niguel, 103:13, 34
JV 38 Amber Rackliffe, Jr, 20:15, Fountain Valley Redlands, 106:54, 53
JV 90 Jacqueline Steele, Sr, 20:15, La Habra Chino Hills, 110:18, 62
So 20 Moll Litherland, So, 20:04, Calvary Chapel Hopi, 112:58, 66
So 63 Addy Odekirk, So, 19:39, King King, 103:49, 53
So 64 Jennifer Laponte, So, 18:43, Castro Valley Castro Valley, 100:09, 32
So 65 Lizzie Coe, So, 18:14, Fountain Valley Fountain Valley, 98:08, 28
So 8 Marissa Diehl, So, 19:07, Oak Park Pacifica, 105:34, 33
So 85 Henkhaus Laura, So, 19:58, West Torrance Mira Costa, 109:27, 77
So 86 Emily Robinson, So, 20:05, North Bakersfield Westlake, 107:53, 41
V 11 Alison Greggor, Sr, 19:18, San Marin Santa Margarita, 101:44, 68
V 12 Rocio Pelayo, Jr, 18:57, Bolsa Grande Los Altos (la), 104:10, 74
V 24 Allison Gonzales, So, 19:31, Exeter Union St. Matthias, 108:14, 97
V 25 Jennife Bergman, Fr, 18:21, Valley Christian (sj) Louisville, 107:36, 83
V 26 Bridget Ballard, Sr, 19:11, Harvard-Westlake Paraclete, 101:58, 55
V 27 Annie St. Geme, Sr, 17:08, Corona Del Mar Corona Del Mar, 92:42, 38
V 29 Taylor Johnson, So, 18:18, San Lorenzo Valley San Lorenzo Valley, 96:07, 50
V 31 Jillian Klassen, Jr, 18:45, Scottsdale Christian Flintridge Prep, 103:09, 37
V 44 Jackie Castelazo, Sr, 18:32, Century Thousand Oaks, 101:00, 113
V 45 Stacy Pensinger, Jr, 18:55, El Camino Canyon (cc), 96:54, 29
V 46 Katie Spencer, Jr, 18:56, Redlands East Valley Vista Murrieta, 100:16, 119
V 47 Alyssa Brown, Sr, 18:27, Mission Viejo Davis, 98:04, 66
V 48 Crystal Reed, Sr, 17:21, Fountain Valley Fountain Valley, 94:11, 74
V 51 Marie Lawrence, Jr, 16:29, Reno Buchanan, 91:32, 88
V 52 Jordan Hasay, Fr, 16:48, Mission College Prep Peninsula, 95:34, 104
V 71 Anna Sperry, Jr, 17:33, Simi Valley Woodbridge, 95:07, 84
V 72 Jenna Ridgway, Sr, 17:50, San Marcos (sb) San Marcos (sb), 96:55, 63
V 73 Han Hodgkinson, Jr, 18:14, Pleasant Valley Great Oak, 99:35, 62
V 74 Justine Diaz, Jr, 19:07, La Serna (whi) El Capitan, 98:17, 41

All Boys Races

48 races + combined.

Race Win Runr Win Team
All All at 2.93 mi
All at 2.93 mi
Fr 16 Kyle De Leon, Fr, 17:05, Orange Lutheran Mc Farland, 91:54, 40
Fr 3 Isaac Chavez, Fr, 17:27, Barstow Barstow, 91:59, 43
Fr 33 Eder Marcial, Jr, 16:18, Madera Dana Hills, 86:56, 64
Fr 4 Nate Cox, Fr, 17:33, Campolindo Oak Park, 93:24, 36
Fr 53 Renaud Poizat, Fr, 16:28, Arcadia Buchanan, 84:07, 31
Fr 54 Brando Jauregui, Fr, 16:48, Saugus Madera, 89:16, 50
Fr 75 Chris Broady, Fr, 17:18, Brea Olinda West Torrance, 92:29, 81
Fr 76 Cody Schmidt, Fr, 16:24, Redondo Union Camarillo, 92:23, 72
Fr 77 Garrett Edwards, Fr, 17:30, Hemet Claremont, 93:16, 68
Fr 78 Toma Cormons, Fr, 16:57, Sonora Great Oak, 90:46, 70
JV 1 Makenzie Spears, Jr, 17:23, Bishop Alemany Corona Del Mar, 93:23, 77
JV 13 Chidu Ugwaere, Jr, 17:53, Cams San Lorenzo Valley, 96:39, 75
JV 34 Michael Dilley, Jr, 16:34, Canyon (cc) Thousand Oaks, 84:51, 40
JV 35 Blake Miller, Jr, 16:22, Fountain Valley Fountain Valley, 85:12, 43
JV 56 Samue St.laurent, Fr, 16:25, El Camino Upland, 89:12, 72
JV 87 Julio Martinez, Sr, 16:48, Loyola Valencia (pla), 86:39, 38
JV 88 Michae Denman, Jr, 16:39, Otay Ranch Mira Costa, 87:00, 37
JV 89 Den Momohara, Jr, 17:18, Torrance Torrance, 88:40, 34
So 19 Yen Andrew, So, 17:14, Maranatha Mc Farland, 90:17, 41
So 6 Thoma Dialynas, So, 17:04, Corona Del Mar Cabrillo (lom), 91:15, 39
So 60 Daman Coffman, So, 16:43, Santa Monica Dana Hills, 86:25, 64
So 61 Eric Dyeson, So, 16:28, Fountain Valley Yucaipa, 85:31, 49
So 62 Phillip Benavides, So, 16:04, Alhambra (alh) El Rancho, 86:17, 115
So 7 Do Bettisworth, So, 16:50, Oak Park Oak Park, 89:47, 38
So 82 Nickolas Kelley, So, 16:17, Granite Hills North Torrance, 89:48, 63
So 83 Rio Enomoto, So, 16:33, West Torrance Ayala, 87:15, 60
So 84 Johnatha Shawel, So, 16:15, Troy Cypress, 85:37, 50
V 10 Tito Castaneda, Sr, 15:50, Estancia Palos Verdes, 85:10, 132
V 21 Ad Cunningham, Jr, 16:19, Milken Community Avenal, 87:22, 53
V 22 Matt Duffy, So, 16:21, St. Mary's (ber) St. Mary's (ber), 85:01, 49
V 23 Julio Ortega, Jr, 16:20, St. Joseph (sm) Paraclete, 88:39, 89
V 28 Michael Coe, Sr, 14:50, Cabrillo (lom) Cabrillo (lom), 79:03, 91
V 30 Erick Garcia, Jr, 15:25, Parier Mc Farland, 81:14, 27
V 32 Brent Handa, Jr, 15:31, Fall River Woodcrest Christian, 81:04, 35
V 39 Javier Ceja, Sr, 15:41, Montebello Steele Canyan, 82:55, 63
V 40 Caleb Mesa, Sr, 15:23, Etiwanda Vista Murrieta, 81:32, 110
V 41 Sergio Tapia, Sr, 15:28, Santa Ana Trabuco Hills, 79:36, 46
V 42 Jose Blanco, Jr, 15:45, Canyon Springs King, 81:35, 84
V 43 Josh Housinger, Sr, 15:19, Highland (pal) Santa Ana Valley, 81:21, 133
V 49 Ben Sitler, Sr, 14:42, Saint Francis Rancho Bernardo, 80:02, 104
V 50 Diego Mercado, Sr, 14:24, West Covina Royal, 76:22, 69
V 66 Josh Linen, Jr, 15:26, Valencia (pla) Valencia (pla), 79:06, 47
V 67 Cory Primm, Jr, 15:32, Westlake Dos Pueblos, 82:08, 74
V 68 Conra Wozniak, Jr, 15:44, Woodbridge Foothill (sa), 82:37, 48
V 69 Ryan Frost, Sr, 15:50, La Habra La Habra, 82:59, 76
V 70 Andy Ferrara, Sr, 16:06, South Torrance Kennedy (lp), 84:43, 101
V 9 Alec Nickolls, Jr, 16:14, Los Altos (la) Cathedral (la), 86:51, 77