Great Oak Results from the Southwestern League #2 at Temecula Valley HS on 10/15/13

Boys Results and Stats

Switch to Girls

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Arvizu, Anthony Jr V 15:20.1 5:07 3 3/42 2/7 2/74 1/6 16:00
(0:40,4.1)
16:00
(0:40,4.1)
15:43
(0:23,2.4)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
Balder, Quinn Jr JV 16:22.1 5:27 3 9/189 6/67 13/74 1/6 16:29
(0:07,0.7)
16:29
(0:07,0.7)
16:07 You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Binni, George Jr JV 16:13.2 5:24 3 5/189 3/67 10/74 1/6 16:34
(0:21,2.1)
16:34
(0:21,2.1)
16:17
(0:03,0.3)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR)
Bowen, Jason Jr JV 16:16.3 5:25 3 6/189 4/67 11/74 1/6 17:09
(0:53,5.1)
17:09
(0:53,5.1)
15:46 You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Bowen, Wesley Fr JV 16:53.3 5:38 3 19/189 13/67 20/74 1/6 17:26
(0:32,3.1)
17:26
(0:32,3.1)
16:38 You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Brady, Ryan Fr JV 20:54.9 6:58 3 171/189 63/67 70/74 1/1 20:42 20:42 20:36
Buncab, Anthony So JV 17:41.2 5:54 3 50/189 28/67 35/74 1/4 18:03
(0:21,2.0)
18:03
(0:21,2.0)
17:20 You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Burns, John So JV 18:04.7 6:02 3 65/189 36/67 43/74 1/1 17:40
Clause, Declan Fr JV 17:29.9 5:50 3 40/189 22/67 29/74 1/4 18:39
(1:10,6.2)
18:39
(1:10,6.2)
17:43
(0:14,1.3)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR)
Combe, Jackson So JV 16:55.7 5:39 3 20/189 14/67 21/74 1/5 17:05
(0:09,0.9)
17:05
(0:09,0.9)
16:29 You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Corona, Chris Fr JV 17:14.6 5:45 3 30/189 20/67 27/74 1/4 17:28
(0:14,1.3)
17:28
(0:14,1.3)
17:15
(0:01,0.1)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR)
Cortes, Isaac So V 15:25.8 5:09 3 7/42 3/7 3/74 1/6 16:37
(1:11,7.2)
16:37
(1:11,7.2)
15:59
(0:33,3.5)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
Cummings, Ryan Sr JV 17:34.7 5:52 3 46/189 25/67 32/74 1/4 18:01
(0:26,2.4)
18:01
(0:26,2.4)
17:35
(0:01,0.1)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR)
Cwener, Alec Sr JV 16:41.6 5:34 3 16/189 12/67 19/74 1/6 18:26
(1:44,9.4)
18:26
(1:44,9.4)
16:32 You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Dickerson, Kody Sr JV 16:28.6 5:30 3 10/189 7/67 14/74 1/6 16:28 16:28 16:11
Eipp, Justin Fr JV 17:08.4 5:43 3 25/189 17/67 24/74 1/4 17:35
(0:26,2.5)
17:35
(0:26,2.5)
17:01 You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Ek, Jacob Fr JV 18:09.1 6:03 3 67/189 37/67 44/74 1/1 18:13
(0:04,0.3)
18:13
(0:04,0.3)
17:59 You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Elauria, Nolan So JV 18:32.7 6:11 3 85/189 41/67 48/74 1/1 18:56
(0:23,2.0)
18:56
(0:23,2.0)
18:09 You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Emery, Dillon Sr V 16:10.5 5:24 3 27/42 7/7 9/74 2/6 15:54 15:54 15:53
Esparza, Nick Fr JV 20:54.1 6:58 3 170/189 62/67 69/74 1/1 20:03 20:03 20:03
Fountain, Solomon Fr JV 16:03.1 5:21 3 3/189 1/67 7/74 2/6 16:19
(0:16,1.6)
16:19
(0:16,1.6)
16:01 You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Galdamez, Eric Fr JV 25:00.5 8:20 3 189/189 67/67 74/74 1/1 25:13
(0:13,0.8)
25:13
(0:13,0.8)
22:16 You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Geddie, Skylar Fr JV 18:42.9 6:14 3 99/189 46/67 53/74 1/1 18:41 18:41 17:55
Greenburg, Brendon Sr JV 17:09.6 5:43 3 26/189 18/67 25/74 1/4 17:28
(0:18,1.7)
17:28
(0:18,1.7)
16:57 You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Groves, James Fr JV 19:48.4 6:36 3 135/189 56/67 63/74 1/1 19:25 19:25 19:17
Guayante, Joshua Fr JV 19:23.2 6:28 3 124/189 55/67 62/74 1/1 19:25
(0:01,0.1)
19:25
(0:01,0.1)
19:03 You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Guillory, Latham Jr JV 17:00.2 5:40 3 22/189 15/67 22/74 1/5 17:06
(0:06,0.6)
17:06
(0:06,0.6)
16:22 You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Harris, Jonathan Jr JV 18:53 6:18 3 109/189 50/67 57/74 1/1 18:54
(0:01,0.1)
18:54
(0:01,0.1)
18:02 You ROCK! (LR, PR, DSR)
Hauenstein, Taylor Fr JV 18:47.4 6:16 3 103/189 48/67 55/74 1/1 19:35
(0:48,4.1)
19:35
(0:48,4.1)
18:50
(0:02,0.2)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR)
Ison, Zach Fr JV 17:48 5:56 3 55/189 29/67 36/74 1/4 18:39
(0:51,4.6)
18:39
(0:51,4.6)
18:15
(0:27,2.4)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR)
Kittle, Ryan Fr JV 20:38.7 6:53 3 159/189 59/67 66/74 1/1 20:36 20:36 19:41
Krainock, Cameron Fr JV 18:39.3 6:13 3 90/189 43/67 50/74 1/1 19:48
(1:09,5.8)
19:48
(1:09,5.8)
18:44
(0:05,0.5)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR)
Laehy, Luke Jr JV 17:55.1 5:58 3 58/189 30/67 37/74 1/4 17:08
Lottig, Aaron Fr JV 17:32.9 5:51 3 43/189 24/67 31/74 1/4 18:14
(0:41,3.8)
18:14
(0:41,3.8)
17:08 You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Lowery, Daniel Fr JV 18:41 6:14 3 96/189 45/67 52/74 1/1 19:28
(0:47,4.0)
19:28
(0:47,4.0)
18:44
(0:03,0.3)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR)
Lowery, Nathan Fr JV 20:03.7 6:41 3 146/189 58/67 65/74 1/1 20:38
(0:34,2.7)
20:38
(0:34,2.7)
20:38
(0:34,2.7)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR)
Lundgren, Carl Fr JV 22:02.8 7:21 3 182/189 66/67 73/74 1/1 21:59 21:59 21:00
Luzbetak, Alec Fr JV 18:39.3 6:13 3 91/189 44/67 51/74 1/1 19:25
(0:46,3.9)
19:25
(0:46,3.9)
18:58
(0:19,1.6)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR)
Mansell, Austen Jr JV 16:35.3 5:32 3 13/189 10/67 17/74 1/6 17:00
(0:25,2.4)
17:00
(0:25,2.4)
16:38
(0:03,0.3)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR)
Martin, Akito So JV 17:29.8 5:50 3 39/189 21/67 28/74 1/4 17:49
(0:19,1.8)
17:49
(0:19,1.8)
17:20 You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Maxfield, Lucas Fr JV 20:59.9 7:00 3 172/189 64/67 71/74 1/1 21:39
(0:39,3.0)
21:39
(0:39,3.0)
20:51 You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Mcclendon, Holland Fr JV 18:44.8 6:15 3 101/189 47/67 54/74 1/1 19:29
(0:44,3.7)
19:29
(0:44,3.7)
19:10
(0:25,2.1)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR)
McGee, Zacharie So JV 18:01 6:00 3 60/189 32/67 39/74 1/2 18:10
(0:09,0.8)
18:10
(0:09,0.8)
17:59 You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Mcnally, Tyler Sr JV 18:17.8 6:06 3 73/189 40/67 47/74 1/1 18:07 18:07 17:32
Patel, Rishi So JV 18:02.6 6:01 3 63/189 35/67 42/74 1/1 18:16
(0:14,1.2)
18:16
(0:14,1.2)
18:07
(0:04,0.4)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR)
Pennock, Jenner Fr JV 17:05.2 5:42 3 24/189 16/67 23/74 1/4 17:15
(0:10,1.0)
17:15
(0:10,1.0)
16:41 You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Perrera, Tyreik So JV 18:11.7 6:04 3 68/189 38/67 45/74 1/1 18:05 18:05 17:26
Preble, Charlie Fr JV 21:04.6 7:02 3 173/189 65/67 72/74 1/1 21:29
(0:25,1.9)
21:29
(0:25,1.9)
20:35 You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Quintana, Nelson So V 15:54.5 5:18 3 20/42 5/7 5/74 2/6 16:04
(0:10,1.0)
16:04
(0:10,1.0)
15:58
(0:04,0.4)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR)
Reza, Evan Fr JV 20:40.3 6:53 3 161/189 60/67 67/74 1/1 19:24 19:24 19:24
Rogers, Bryan Fr JV 20:49.4 6:56 3 165/189 61/67 68/74 1/1 21:13
(0:23,1.8)
21:13
(0:23,1.8)
20:34 You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Rogers, Bryce So JV 17:35 5:52 3 47/189 26/67 33/74 1/4 17:41
(0:06,0.6)
17:41
(0:06,0.6)
17:09 You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Rogers, Colin Sr JV 17:31.3 5:50 3 41/189 23/67 30/74 1/4 18:01
(0:30,2.8)
18:01
(0:30,2.8)
17:21 You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Ruiz, Anthony Fr JV 17:13.4 5:44 3 29/189 19/67 26/74 1/4 17:20
(0:07,0.7)
17:20
(0:07,0.7)
16:59 You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Sams, Nick Jr JV 16:07.3 5:22 3 4/189 2/67 8/74 2/6 16:16
(0:08,0.9)
16:16
(0:08,0.9)
16:14
(0:07,0.7)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR)
Scott-solache, James Jr JV 17:37.8 5:53 3 48/189 27/67 34/74 1/4 18:36
(0:58,5.2)
18:36
(0:58,5.2)
17:31 You ROCK! (LR, PR, DSR)
Shields, Brandon So JV 18:37.4 6:12 3 88/189 42/67 49/74 1/1 18:33 18:33 17:55
Skaggs, Michael So JV 19:07.7 6:23 3 115/189 52/67 59/74 1/1 18:41
Skeans, Ryan So JV 18:50.6 6:17 3 106/189 49/67 56/74 1/1 18:38 18:38 18:24
Smith, Ryan Jr JV 18:00 6:00 3 59/189 31/67 38/74 1/3 17:39 17:39 17:09
Sobie, Cade Fr JV 19:22.3 6:27 3 123/189 54/67 61/74 1/1 19:17 19:17 19:08
Spencer, Cole So V 15:11 5:04 3 2/42 1/7 1/74 2/6 15:58
(0:47,4.9)
15:58
(0:47,4.9)
15:45
(0:34,3.6)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
Stewart, Zack Jr JV 18:01.7 6:01 3 62/189 34/67 41/74 1/1 18:19
(0:18,1.6)
18:19
(0:18,1.6)
17:27 You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Stigler, Jack Jr JV 16:32.6 5:31 3 11/189 8/67 15/74 1/6 16:52
(0:19,1.9)
16:52
(0:19,1.9)
16:13 You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Stinson-diess, Daniel So JV 18:15.3 6:05 3 69/189 39/67 46/74 1/1 18:58
(0:43,3.8)
18:58
(0:43,3.8)
17:49 You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Streaty, Darrian Fr JV 19:21 6:27 3 121/189 53/67 60/74 1/1 19:39
(0:18,1.5)
19:39
(0:18,1.5)
19:37
(0:16,1.3)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR)
Stumpp, Jeremy Sr V 15:31 5:10 3 9/42 4/7 4/74 1/6 16:01
(0:30,3.1)
16:01
(0:30,3.1)
15:33
(0:02,0.2)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR)
Swenson, Brodie Fr JV 19:49.8 6:37 3 136/189 57/67 64/74 1/1 19:48 19:48 19:15
Tapia, Tristan Jr V 16:00.2 5:20 3 25/42 6/7 6/74 3/6 16:08
(0:08,0.8)
16:08
(0:08,0.8)
15:54 You ROCK! (LR, PR, DSR)
Thyfault, Brady So JV 18:01.7 6:01 3 61/189 33/67 40/74 1/2 18:06
(0:05,0.4)
18:06
(0:05,0.4)
17:29 You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Tibbitts, Matthew So JV 16:20.1 5:27 3 8/189 5/67 12/74 1/6 16:40
(0:20,2.0)
16:40
(0:20,2.0)
16:29
(0:09,0.9)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR)
Van Hise, Sean So JV 18:59 6:20 3 111/189 51/67 58/74 1/1 18:31 18:31 17:48
Wathen, Jacob Fr JV 16:35.3 5:32 3 12/189 9/67 16/74 1/6 17:23
(0:48,4.6)
17:23
(0:48,4.6)
16:38
(0:03,0.3)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR)
White, Conor So JV 16:40.3 5:33 3 15/189 11/67 18/74 1/6 16:10 16:10 15:50
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 3, and 3.1 mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 2/6 77:22
0:44
3 5:09 5:04 5:18 41 5:09 80:11
(2:48,3.5)
76:29 Your Team ROCKS! (LR) Cole Spencer (2), Anthony Arvizu (3), Isaac Cortes (7), Jeremy Stumpp (9), Nelson Quintana (20)
JV 1st 5 1/6 81:00
0:17
3 5:24 5:21 5:27 26 5:24 81:06
(0:06,0.1)
81:06
(0:06,0.1%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR) Solomon Fountain (3), Nick Sams (4), George Binni (5), Jason Bowen (6), Matthew Tibbitts (8)
JV 2nd 5 1/6 82:34
0:13
3 5:30 5:27 5:32 15 5:30 83:34
(1:00,1.2)
83:34
(1:00,1.2%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR) Quinn Balder (1), Kody Dickerson (2), Jack Stigler (3), Jacob Wathen (4), Austen Mansell (5)
JV 3rd 5 1/5 84:11
0:20
3 5:37 5:33 5:40 15 5:37 86:06
(1:55,2.2)
86:06
(1:55,2.2%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR) Conor White (1), Alec Cwener (2), Wesley Bowen (3), Jackson Combe (4), Latham Guillory (5)
JV 4th 5 1/4 85:51
0:09
3 5:43 5:42 5:45 15 5:43 87:20
(1:29,1.7)
87:20
(1:29,1.7%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR) Jenner Pennock (1), Justin Eipp (2), Brendon Greenburg (3), Anthony Ruiz (4), Chris Corona (5)
JV 5th 5 1/4 87:39
0:05
3 5:51 5:50 5:52 15 5:51 89:11
(1:33,1.7)
89:11
(1:33,1.7%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR) Akito Martin (1), Declan Clause (2), Colin Rogers (3), Aaron Lottig (4), Ryan Cummings (5)
JV 6th 5 1/4 88:37
0:20
3 5:54 5:52 5:58 15 5:54 90:31
(1:54,2.1)
90:31
(1:54,2.1%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR) Bryce Rogers (1), James Scott-solache (2), Anthony Buncab (3), Zach Ison (4), Luke Laehy (5)
JV 7th 5 1/1 90:07
0:03
3 6:00 6:00 6:01 15 6:00 91:23
(1:16,1.4)
91:23
(1:16,1.4%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR) Ryan Smith (1), Zacharie McGee (2), Brady Thyfault (3), Zack Stewart (4), Rishi Patel (5)
JV 8th 5 1/1 90:59
0:13
3 6:04 6:02 6:06 15 6:04 92:57
(1:58,2.1)
92:57
(1:58,2.1%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR) John Burns (1), Jacob Ek (2), Tyreik Perrera (3), Daniel Stinson-diess (4), Tyler Mcnally (5)
JV 9th 5 1/1 93:10
0:08
3 6:13 6:11 6:14 15 6:13 94:08
(0:59,1.0)
94:08
(0:59,1.0%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR) Nolan Elauria (1), Brandon Shields (2), Cameron Krainock (3), Alec Luzbetak (4), Daniel Lowery (5)
JV 10th 5 1/1 93:59
0:10
3 6:16 6:14 6:18 15 6:16 96:56
(2:57,3.0)
96:56
(2:57,3.0%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR) Skylar Geddie (1), Holland Mcclendon (2), Taylor Hauenstein (3), Ryan Skeans (4), Jonathan Harris (5)
JV 11th 5 1/1 96:13
0:24
3 6:25 6:20 6:28 15 6:25 97:46
(1:33,1.6)
97:46
(1:33,1.6%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR) Sean Van Hise (1), Michael Skaggs (2), Darrian Streaty (3), Cade Sobie (4), Joshua Guayante (5)
JV 12th 5 1/1 101:01
0:52
3 6:44 6:36 6:53 15 6:44 100:53 100:53 James Groves (1), Brodie Swenson (2), Nathan Lowery (3), Ryan Kittle (4), Evan Reza (5)
JV 13th 5 1/1 104:43
0:15
3 6:59 6:56 7:02 15 6:59 107:02
(2:19,2.2)
107:02
(2:19,2.2%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR) Bryan Rogers (1), Nick Esparza (2), Ryan Brady (3), Lucas Maxfield (4), Charlie Preble (5)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Maurillio Sanchez Sr Vista Murrieta 15:09.9 5:03
2 Cole Spencer So Great Oak 15:11 5:04 1/7 1/74 2/6 15:58
(0:47)
15:58
(0:47)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
3 Anthony Arvizu Jr Great Oak 15:20.1 5:07 2/7 2/74 1/6 16:00
(0:40)
16:00
(0:40)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
3 Connor Thurmond Sr Chaparral 15:20.1 5:07
5 Willie Raus Sr Murrieta Mesa 15:20.3 5:07
6 Eric Nunez So Vista Murrieta 15:20.8 5:07
7 Isaac Cortes So Great Oak 15:25.8 5:09 3/7 3/74 1/6 16:37
(1:11)
16:37
(1:11)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
8 Garrett Mullennix Sr Vista Murrieta 15:29.1 5:10
9 Jeremy Stumpp Sr Great Oak 15:31 5:10 4/7 4/74 1/6 16:01
(0:30)
16:01
(0:30)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
10 Andrew Crooks-yadron Jr Murrieta Mesa 15:35.5 5:12
11 Trevor Knaus Jr Vista Murrieta 15:37.8 5:13
12 Ismail Herrera Sr Murrieta Valley 15:40 5:13
13 Billy Bower Sr Vista Murrieta 15:42.8 5:14
14 Okaro Shinn Sr Temecula Valley 15:45.4 5:15
15 Parker Woodward So Murrieta Mesa 15:47.6 5:16
16 Jordan Reyes Sr Chaparral 15:48.6 5:16
17 Sam Lopez Jr Chaparral 15:52.4 5:17
18 William Agnew Sr Chaparral 15:52.7 5:18
19 Oaklee Paggen Sr Murrieta Mesa 15:54.1 5:18
20 Nelson Quintana So Great Oak 15:54.5 5:18 5/7 5/74 2/6 16:04
(0:10)
16:04
(0:10)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
21 Eric Constante Jr Vista Murrieta 15:55.3 5:18
22 J.d. Armstrong Jr Murrieta Mesa 15:57.3 5:19
23 Leonardo Ramirez Jr Murrieta Mesa 15:59.2 5:20
24 Nick Fisher Sr Murrieta Mesa 15:59.6 5:20
25 Tristan Tapia Jr Great Oak 16:00.2 5:20 6/7 6/74 3/6 16:08
(0:08)
16:08
(0:08)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
26 Greyson Orellana Sr Temecula Valley 16:06.5 5:22
27 Dillon Emery Sr Great Oak 16:10.5 5:24 7/7 9/74 2/6 15:54 15:54
28 Emanuel Cooper So Chaparral 16:11.8 5:24
29 Chris Malloy Jr Vista Murrieta 16:12.3 5:24
30 Kolton Peck Jr Temecula Valley 16:25.9 5:29
31 Nick Leitgeb Sr Temecula Valley 16:37.2 5:32
32 Brody Hermesmeyer Sr Murrieta Valley 16:40.8 5:34
33 Derek Reid Jr Murrieta Valley 16:42.5 5:34
34 Brandon Estrada Jr Chaparral 16:46.4 5:35
35 Gunnar Plunkett So Murrieta Valley 16:48 5:36
36 Keegan Mueller Sr Murrieta Valley 16:53.2 5:38
37 Matthew Carpenter Sr Murrieta Valley 16:59.5 5:40
38 Ivan Escobedo So Temecula Valley 17:00.5 5:40
39 Jacob Der Sr Murrieta Valley 17:21.7 5:47
40 Matt Berthelotte Jr Temecula Valley 17:25.4 5:48
41 Gabe Vega So Chaparral 18:00.9 6:00
42 Bailey Pina Fr Temecula Valley 18:10.2 6:03
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Vista Murrieta
1-2-2-2-1
Gap: 0:33
77:20
15:28
5:09
39 Maurilli Sanchez
Sr
15:10
5:03
1
Eric Nunez
So
15:21
5:07
6
Garrett Mullenni
Sr
15:29
5:10
8
Trevor Knaus
Jr
15:38
5:13
11
Billy Bower
Sr
15:43
5:14
13
Eric Constant
Jr
15:55
5:18
21
Chris Malloy
Jr
16:12
5:24
29
2 Great Oak
2-1-1-1-2
Gap: 0:44
77:22
15:28
5:09
41 Cole Spencer
So
15:11
5:04
2
Anthony Arvizu
Jr
15:20
5:07
3
Isaac Cortes
So
15:26
5:09
7
Jeremy Stumpp
Sr
15:31
5:10
9
Nelson Quintana
So
15:55
5:18
20
Tristan Tapia
Jr
16:00
5:20
25
Dillon Emery
Sr
16:11
5:24
27
Your Team ROCKS! (LR)
3 Murrieta Mesa
4-3-3-3-3
Gap: 0:37
78:35
15:43
5:14
71 Willie Raus
Sr
15:20
5:07
5
Andrew Crooks-y
Jr
15:36
5:12
10
Parker Woodward
So
15:48
5:16
15
Oaklee Paggen
Sr
15:54
5:18
19
J.d. Armstron
Jr
15:57
5:19
22
Leonardo Ramirez
Jr
15:59
5:20
23
Nick Fisher
Sr
16:00
5:20
24
4 Chaparral
3-4-4-4-4
Gap: 0:52
79:06
15:49
5:16
82 Connor Thurmond
Sr
15:20
5:07
3
Jordan Reyes
Sr
15:49
5:16
16
Sam Lopez
Jr
15:52
5:17
17
William Agnew
Sr
15:53
5:18
18
Emanuel Cooper
So
16:12
5:24
28
Brandon Estrada
Jr
16:46
5:35
34
Gabe Vega
So
18:01
6:00
41
5 Temecula Valley
6-5-5-5-5
Gap: 1:15
81:56
16:23
5:28
139 Okaro Shinn
Sr
15:45
5:15
14
Greyson Orellana
Sr
16:07
5:22
26
Kolton Peck
Jr
16:26
5:29
30
Nick Leitgeb
Sr
16:37
5:32
31
Ivan Escobedo
So
17:01
5:40
38
Matt Berthelo
Jr
17:25
5:48
40
Bailey Pina
Fr
18:10
6:03
42
6 Murrieta Valley
5-6-6-6-6
Gap: 1:13
82:45
16:33
5:31
148 Ismail Herrera
Sr
15:40
5:13
12
Brody Hermesme
Sr
16:41
5:34
32
Derek Reid
Jr
16:43
5:34
33
Gunnar Plunkett
So
16:48
5:36
35
Keegan Mueller
Sr
16:53
5:38
36
Matthew Carpente
Sr
17:00
5:40
37
Jacob Der
Sr
17:22
5:47
39
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Colton Reddish Jr Vista Murrieta 15:43.6 5:15
2 Clinton Tak Sr Vista Murrieta 15:55.4 5:18
3 Solomon Fountain Fr Great Oak 16:03.1 5:21 1/67 7/74 2/6 16:19
(0:16)
16:19
(0:16)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
4 Nick Sams Jr Great Oak 16:07.3 5:22 2/67 8/74 2/6 16:16
(0:08)
16:16
(0:08)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
5 George Binni Jr Great Oak 16:13.2 5:24 3/67 10/74 1/6 16:34
(0:21)
16:34
(0:21)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
6 Jason Bowen Jr Great Oak 16:16.3 5:25 4/67 11/74 1/6 17:09
(0:53)
17:09
(0:53)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
7 Tristin Maggio So Vista Murrieta 16:19.8 5:27
8 Matthew Tibbitts So Great Oak 16:20.1 5:27 5/67 12/74 1/6 16:40
(0:20)
16:40
(0:20)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
9 Quinn Balder Jr Great Oak 16:22.1 5:27 6/67 13/74 1/6 16:29
(0:07)
16:29
(0:07)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
10 Kody Dickerson Sr Great Oak 16:28.6 5:30 7/67 14/74 1/6 16:28 16:28
11 Jack Stigler Jr Great Oak 16:32.6 5:31 8/67 15/74 1/6 16:52
(0:19)
16:52
(0:19)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
12 Jacob Wathen Fr Great Oak 16:35.3 5:32 9/67 16/74 1/6 17:23
(0:48)
17:23
(0:48)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
13 Austen Mansell Jr Great Oak 16:35.3 5:32 10/67 17/74 1/6 17:00
(0:25)
17:00
(0:25)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
14 Sergio Flores Jr Vista Murrieta 16:36 5:32
15 Conor White So Great Oak 16:40.3 5:33 11/67 18/74 1/6 16:10 16:10
16 Alec Cwener Sr Great Oak 16:41.6 5:34 12/67 19/74 1/6 18:26
(1:44)
18:26
(1:44)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
17 Payton Olsen So Murrieta Mesa 16:47 5:36
18 Andrew Ramirez Sr Vista Murrieta 16:52.4 5:37
19 Wesley Bowen Fr Great Oak 16:53.3 5:38 13/67 20/74 1/6 17:26
(0:32)
17:26
(0:32)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
20 Jackson Combe So Great Oak 16:55.7 5:39 14/67 21/74 1/5 17:05
(0:09)
17:05
(0:09)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
21 Kahlo Chitraroff Fr Murrieta Mesa 16:56.8 5:39
22 Latham Guillory Jr Great Oak 17:00.2 5:40 15/67 22/74 1/5 17:06
(0:06)
17:06
(0:06)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
23 Josh Rodriguez Sr Murrieta Mesa 17:01.2 5:40
24 Jenner Pennock Fr Great Oak 17:05.2 5:42 16/67 23/74 1/4 17:15
(0:10)
17:15
(0:10)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
25 Justin Eipp Fr Great Oak 17:08.4 5:43 17/67 24/74 1/4 17:35
(0:26)
17:35
(0:26)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
26 Carl Carlson Sr Murrieta Valley 17:09.6 5:43
26 Brendon Greenburg Sr Great Oak 17:09.6 5:43 18/67 25/74 1/4 17:28
(0:18)
17:28
(0:18)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
28 Anthony Aldrian So Murrieta Valley 17:12.2 5:44
29 Anthony Ruiz Fr Great Oak 17:13.4 5:44 19/67 26/74 1/4 17:20
(0:07)
17:20
(0:07)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
30 Chris Corona Fr Great Oak 17:14.6 5:45 20/67 27/74 1/4 17:28
(0:14)
17:28
(0:14)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
31 Jonah Brown Fr Vista Murrieta 17:16.2 5:45
32 Jeremy Spiker Jr Vista Murrieta 17:20.3 5:47
33 Christian Collins So Murrieta Valley 17:22.8 5:48
34 Jesse Ingraham Jr Murrieta Valley 17:23.3 5:48
35 Kyle Mccabe Jr Vista Murrieta 17:23.8 5:48
36 Adrian Romero Sr Temecula Valley 17:24 5:48
37 Kevin Fields Sr Murrieta Mesa 17:25.5 5:49
38 Michael Pfeil Jr Murrieta Mesa 17:27.9 5:49
39 Akito Martin So Great Oak 17:29.8 5:50 21/67 28/74 1/4 17:49
(0:19)
17:49
(0:19)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
40 Declan Clause Fr Great Oak 17:29.9 5:50 22/67 29/74 1/4 18:39
(1:10)
18:39
(1:10)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
41 Colin Rogers Sr Great Oak 17:31.3 5:50 23/67 30/74 1/4 18:01
(0:30)
18:01
(0:30)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
42 Austin Mccoy Sr Murrieta Mesa 17:31.6 5:51
43 Aaron Lottig Fr Great Oak 17:32.9 5:51 24/67 31/74 1/4 18:14
(0:41)
18:14
(0:41)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
44 Nick Brandao So Vista Murrieta 17:33.1 5:51
45 Kyle Davis Fr Vista Murrieta 17:34 5:51
46 Ryan Cummings Sr Great Oak 17:34.7 5:52 25/67 32/74 1/4 18:01
(0:26)
18:01
(0:26)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
47 Bryce Rogers So Great Oak 17:35 5:52 26/67 33/74 1/4 17:41
(0:06)
17:41
(0:06)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
48 James Diaz Jr Vista Murrieta 17:37.8 5:53
48 James Scott-solache Jr Great Oak 17:37.8 5:53 27/67 34/74 1/4 18:36
(0:58)
18:36
(0:58)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
50 Anthony Buncab So Great Oak 17:41.2 5:54 28/67 35/74 1/4 18:03
(0:21)
18:03
(0:21)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
51 Kelan Copeland Fr Murrieta Mesa 17:44.7 5:55
52 Andrew Ross So Vista Murrieta 17:46.7 5:56
52 Blake Darling Jr Temecula Valley 17:46.7 5:56
54 Jalen Hawes So Murrieta Valley 17:47.1 5:56
55 Zach Ison Fr Great Oak 17:48 5:56 29/67 36/74 1/4 18:39
(0:51)
18:39
(0:51)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
56 Julian Meneses So Vista Murrieta 17:49.5 5:57
57 Peter Van Riper So Vista Murrieta 17:49.6 5:57
58 Luke Laehy Jr Great Oak 17:55.1 5:58 30/67 37/74 1/4
59 Ryan Smith Jr Great Oak 18:00 6:00 31/67 38/74 1/3 17:39 17:39
60 Zacharie McGee So Great Oak 18:01 6:00 32/67 39/74 1/2 18:10
(0:09)
18:10
(0:09)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
61 Brady Thyfault So Great Oak 18:01.7 6:01 33/67 40/74 1/2 18:06
(0:05)
18:06
(0:05)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
62 Zack Stewart Jr Great Oak 18:01.7 6:01 34/67 41/74 1/1 18:19
(0:18)
18:19
(0:18)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
63 Rishi Patel So Great Oak 18:02.6 6:01 35/67 42/74 1/1 18:16
(0:14)
18:16
(0:14)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
64 Luis Silva Jr Vista Murrieta 18:03.1 6:01
65 John Burns So Great Oak 18:04.7 6:02 36/67 43/74 1/1
66 Hunter French Jr Murrieta Mesa 18:05.6 6:02
67 Jacob Ek Fr Great Oak 18:09.1 6:03 37/67 44/74 1/1 18:13
(0:04)
18:13
(0:04)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
68 Tyreik Perrera So Great Oak 18:11.7 6:04 38/67 45/74 1/1 18:05 18:05
69 Daniel Stinson-diess So Great Oak 18:15.3 6:05 39/67 46/74 1/1 18:58
(0:43)
18:58
(0:43)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
70 Cameron Puccini-romero Jr Murrieta Mesa 18:15.4 6:05
71 Juan Munguia Fr Temecula Valley 18:17 6:06
72 Pierce Glover Jr Murrieta Mesa 18:17.4 6:06
73 Tyler Mcnally Sr Great Oak 18:17.8 6:06 40/67 47/74 1/1 18:07 18:07
74 Andrew Marks So Murrieta Valley 18:22 6:07
75 Matthew Saylors Jr Murrieta Valley 18:23.2 6:08
76 Gavin Miller Fr Murrieta Valley 18:23.9 6:08
77 Clay Bradley Jr Chaparral 18:24.1 6:08
78 Nick Chimileski So Chaparral 18:25.5 6:09
79 Kyle Lively Fr Chaparral 18:26.1 6:09
80 Isaac Cunalata Fr Murrieta Mesa 18:27 6:09
81 Jose Villegas Sr Murrieta Valley 18:27.8 6:09
82 Jorge Venegas Fr Temecula Valley 18:29.1 6:10
83 Garrett Ellis So Vista Murrieta 18:29.5 6:10
84 Aaron Baggest So Murrieta Mesa 18:31.7 6:11
85 Nolan Elauria So Great Oak 18:32.7 6:11 41/67 48/74 1/1 18:56
(0:23)
18:56
(0:23)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
86 Garrett Pickron Jr Vista Murrieta 18:34.9 6:12
87 Aj Dellamico Sr Chaparral 18:36.7 6:12
88 Brandon Shields So Great Oak 18:37.4 6:12 42/67 49/74 1/1 18:33 18:33
89 Mason Figge Sr Murrieta Mesa 18:37.8 6:13
90 Cameron Krainock Fr Great Oak 18:39.3 6:13 43/67 50/74 1/1 19:48
(1:09)
19:48
(1:09)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
91 Alec Luzbetak Fr Great Oak 18:39.3 6:13 44/67 51/74 1/1 19:25
(0:46)
19:25
(0:46)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
92 Johnathan Esquibel Jr Chaparral 18:39.7 6:13
93 Jacob Pickell Fr Vista Murrieta 18:40.1 6:13
94 Boomer Rawlings Jr Murrieta Mesa 18:40.3 6:13
95 Thomas Hum Jr Temecula Valley 18:40.4 6:13
96 Daniel Lowery Fr Great Oak 18:41 6:14 45/67 52/74 1/1 19:28
(0:47)
19:28
(0:47)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
97 Nicholas Taylor Sr Vista Murrieta 18:41.4 6:14
98 Jakoby Simon Fr Chaparral 18:41.8 6:14
99 Skylar Geddie Fr Great Oak 18:42.9 6:14 46/67 53/74 1/1 18:41 18:41
100 Blair Board Fr Murrieta Mesa 18:43.2 6:14
101 Holland Mcclendon Fr Great Oak 18:44.8 6:15 47/67 54/74 1/1 19:29
(0:44)
19:29
(0:44)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
102 Benjamin Cope Sr Murrieta Valley 18:46 6:15
103 Taylor Hauenstein Fr Great Oak 18:47.4 6:16 48/67 55/74 1/1 19:35
(0:48)
19:35
(0:48)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
104 Robby Williams Fr Murrieta Valley 18:48 6:16
105 Kyle Hayden So Murrieta Mesa 18:49.7 6:17
106 Ryan Skeans So Great Oak 18:50.6 6:17 49/67 56/74 1/1 18:38 18:38
107 Dylan Klemp Fr Vista Murrieta 18:51.9 6:17
107 Jacob Ogawa Jr Murrieta Valley 18:51.9 6:17
109 Jonathan Harris Jr Great Oak 18:53 6:18 50/67 57/74 1/1 18:54
(0:01)
18:54
(0:01)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
110 Ethan Ohler So Murrieta Mesa 18:57.4 6:19
111 Sean Van Hise So Great Oak 18:59 6:20 51/67 58/74 1/1 18:31 18:31
112 Carlos De La Cueva Fr Murrieta Mesa 19:03.8 6:21
113 Arturo Rocha So Murrieta Valley 19:04.8 6:22
114 Brian Wishart Sr Murrieta Valley 19:06.5 6:22
115 Michael Skaggs So Great Oak 19:07.7 6:23 52/67 59/74 1/1
116 Dylan Root Jr Murrieta Mesa 19:08.9 6:23
117 Issac Delgado So Vista Murrieta 19:12.7 6:24
118 Leo Gutierrez Jr Temecula Valley 19:14 6:25
119 Austin Tsosie Fr Chaparral 19:15.7 6:25
120 Jake Feldt Jr Temecula Valley 19:20.4 6:27
121 Darrian Streaty Fr Great Oak 19:21 6:27 53/67 60/74 1/1 19:39
(0:18)
19:39
(0:18)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
122 Sean Chevalier Fr Murrieta Mesa 19:21.6 6:27
123 Cade Sobie Fr Great Oak 19:22.3 6:27 54/67 61/74 1/1 19:17 19:17
124 Joshua Guayante Fr Great Oak 19:23.2 6:28 55/67 62/74 1/1 19:25
(0:01)
19:25
(0:01)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
125 Brandon Ross Fr Vista Murrieta 19:30.1 6:30
126 Tyler Travers So Murrieta Valley 19:34.4 6:31
127 Horace Tsai Jr Chaparral 19:38.4 6:33
128 Rosstin Entezari So Vista Murrieta 19:39.3 6:33
129 Blaise Board Fr Murrieta Mesa 19:41.9 6:34
130 Joshua Mora Jr Murrieta Mesa 19:45.9 6:35
131 Brandon Speed Fr Vista Murrieta 19:46.6 6:36
132 Carl Stengel Fr Chaparral 19:47 6:36
133 Ryan Payan So Vista Murrieta 19:48 6:36
134 Nathaniel Hefler Fr Chaparral 19:48.3 6:36
135 James Groves Fr Great Oak 19:48.4 6:36 56/67 63/74 1/1 19:25 19:25
136 Brodie Swenson Fr Great Oak 19:49.8 6:37 57/67 64/74 1/1 19:48 19:48
137 Coleton Brubaker Fr Murrieta Valley 19:52.2 6:37
138 Fernando Aguilera So Murrieta Mesa 19:52.6 6:38
139 Joshua Beal Fr Murrieta Mesa 19:53.4 6:38
140 Josh Frey Fr Chaparral 19:55.5 6:39
141 Ezekiel Chavez Fr Murrieta Valley 19:56.8 6:39
142 Jarret Vallecillo Fr Murrieta Valley 19:57.8 6:39
143 Taylor Gratrix Jr Vista Murrieta 19:58.7 6:40
144 Dominic Cortes Fr Vista Murrieta 19:59.3 6:40
145 Max Wurst Jr Temecula Valley 20:03.6 6:41
146 Nathan Lowery Fr Great Oak 20:03.7 6:41 58/67 65/74 1/1 20:38
(0:34)
20:38
(0:34)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
147 Brandon Geston Jr Murrieta Mesa 20:06.8 6:42
148 Ruben Abila Fr Murrieta Valley 20:07.3 6:42
149 Ethan Bagdasarian Fr Temecula Valley 20:08.1 6:43
150 Zak Qusemi Jr Vista Murrieta 20:09.7 6:43
151 Hayden Plunkett Sr Murrieta Valley 20:11.3 6:44
152 Jacob Jarry So Chaparral 20:12.6 6:44
153 Mikio Taniguchi Jr Vista Murrieta 20:22.4 6:47
154 Tyler Trueblood Fr Murrieta Valley 20:23.8 6:48
155 Aaron Cope So Murrieta Valley 20:26.1 6:49
156 Jake Bolton Fr Murrieta Valley 20:27.5 6:49
157 Chris Newkirk Fr Vista Murrieta 20:30.5 6:50
158 Connor Buck So Murrieta Valley 20:32.3 6:51
159 Ryan Kittle Fr Great Oak 20:38.7 6:53 59/67 66/74 1/1 20:36 20:36
160 Nathan Jacobs Fr Murrieta Valley 20:39 6:53
161 Evan Reza Fr Great Oak 20:40.3 6:53 60/67 67/74 1/1 19:24 19:24
162 Anthony Camacho So Murrieta Valley 20:42.5 6:54
163 Matt Streb So Temecula Valley 20:43.2 6:54
164 Jordy Raus So Murrieta Mesa 20:44.5 6:55
165 Bryan Rogers Fr Great Oak 20:49.4 6:56 61/67 68/74 1/1 21:13
(0:23)
21:13
(0:23)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
166 Freddie Rogue Fr Temecula Valley 20:51.2 6:57
167 Joshua Weigel Fr Murrieta Valley 20:52.1 6:57
168 Kyle Cooley So Murrieta Mesa 20:52.3 6:57
169 Tyler Gonzalez Sr Murrieta Mesa 20:53.7 6:58
170 Nick Esparza Fr Great Oak 20:54.1 6:58 62/67 69/74 1/1 20:03 20:03
171 Ryan Brady Fr Great Oak 20:54.9 6:58 63/67 70/74 1/1 20:42 20:42
172 Lucas Maxfield Fr Great Oak 20:59.9 7:00 64/67 71/74 1/1 21:39
(0:39)
21:39
(0:39)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
173 Charlie Preble Fr Great Oak 21:04.6 7:02 65/67 72/74 1/1 21:29
(0:25)
21:29
(0:25)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
174 Jordan Ramirez Jr Vista Murrieta 21:06.9 7:02
175 Gabriel Ogawa Fr Murrieta Valley 21:10.9 7:04
176 Lee Venable Jr Murrieta Mesa 21:11.3 7:04
177 Noah Santiago Fr Vista Murrieta 21:28.1 7:09
178 Ariel Rodriguez So Temecula Valley 21:39 7:13
179 Roy Huston Fr Vista Murrieta 21:39.2 7:13
180 Lake Reynolds So Murrieta Valley 21:50.5 7:17
181 Alex Barrera Fr Chaparral 21:58 7:19
182 Carl Lundgren Fr Great Oak 22:02.8 7:21 66/67 73/74 1/1 21:59 21:59
183 Lenny Odelli Fr Temecula Valley 22:03.2 7:21
184 Anthony Badell Fr Temecula Valley 23:43.2 7:54
185 Brian Gerken Fr Temecula Valley 23:50.4 7:57
186 Gabriel Soloman Fr Murrieta Mesa 24:28 8:09
187 Eric Sanchez So Murrieta Valley 24:34.4 8:11
188 Jes Mortensen Fr Murrieta Mesa 24:52.4 8:17
189 Eric Galdamez Fr Great Oak 25:00.5 8:20 67/67 74/74 1/1 25:13
(0:13)
25:13
(0:13)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: JV 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Great Oak
2-2-2-1-1
Gap: 0:17
81:00
16:12
5:24
26 Solomon Fountain
Fr
16:03
5:21
3
Nick Sams
Jr
16:07
5:22
4
George Binni
Jr
16:13
5:24
5
Jason Bowen
Jr
16:16
5:25
6
Matthew Tibbitts
So
16:20
5:27
8
Quinn Balder
Jr
16:22
5:27
9
Kody Dickerso
Sr
16:29
5:30
10
Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR)
2 Vista Murrieta
1-1-1-2-2
Gap: 1:09
81:27
16:17
5:26
34 Colton Reddish
Jr
15:44
5:15
1
Clinton Tak
Sr
15:55
5:18
2
Tristin Maggio
So
16:20
5:27
7
Sergio Flores
Jr
16:36
5:32
11
Andrew Ramirez
Sr
16:52
5:37
13
Jonah Brown
Fr
17:16
5:45
18
Jeremy Spiker
Jr
17:20
5:47
19
3 Murrieta Mesa
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 0:41
85:38
17:08
5:43
88 Payton Olsen
So
16:47
5:36
12
Kahlo Chitraro
Fr
16:57
5:39
14
Josh Rodrigue
Sr
17:01
5:40
15
Kevin Fields
Sr
17:26
5:49
23
Michael Pfeil
Jr
17:28
5:49
24
Austin Mccoy
Sr
17:32
5:51
25
Kelan Copeland
Fr
17:45
5:55
26
4 Murrieta Valley
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 0:38
86:55
17:23
5:48
102 Carl Carlson
Sr
17:10
5:43
16
Anthony Aldrian
So
17:12
5:44
17
Christia Collins
So
17:23
5:48
20
Jesse Ingraham
Jr
17:23
5:48
21
Jalen Hawes
So
17:47
5:56
28
Andrew Marks
So
18:22
6:07
30
Matthew Saylors
Jr
18:23
6:08
31
5 Temecula Valley
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 1:16
90:37
18:07
6:02
151 Adrian Romero
Sr
17:24
5:48
22
Blake Darling
Jr
17:47
5:56
27
Juan Munguia
Fr
18:17
6:06
29
Jorge Venegas
Fr
18:29
6:10
35
Thomas Hum
Jr
18:40
6:13
38
Leo Gutierre
Jr
19:14
6:25
40
Jake Feldt
Jr
19:20
6:27
42
6 Chaparral
6-6-6-6-6
Gap: 0:16
92:32
18:30
6:10
172 Clay Bradley
Jr
18:24
6:08
32
Nick Chimiles
So
18:26
6:09
33
Kyle Lively
Fr
18:26
6:09
34
Aj Dellamic
Sr
18:37
6:12
36
Johnatha Esquibel
Jr
18:40
6:13
37
Jakoby Simon
Fr
18:42
6:14
39
Austin Tsosie
Fr
19:16
6:25
41
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Great Oak
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:13
82:34
16:31
5:30
15 Quinn Balder
Jr
16:22
5:27
1
Kody Dickerso
Sr
16:29
5:30
2
Jack Stigler
Jr
16:33
5:31
3
Jacob Wathen
Fr
16:35
5:32
4
Austen Mansell
Jr
16:35
5:32
5
Conor White
So
16:40
5:33
6
Alec Cwener
Sr
16:42
5:34
7
Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR)
2 Vista Murrieta
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:18
87:07
17:25
5:48
52 Jonah Brown
Fr
17:16
5:45
8
Jeremy Spiker
Jr
17:20
5:47
9
Kyle Mccabe
Jr
17:24
5:48
10
Nick Brandao
So
17:33
5:51
12
Kyle Davis
Fr
17:34
5:51
13
James Diaz
Jr
17:38
5:53
14
Andrew Ross
So
17:47
5:56
16
3 Murrieta Mesa
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 0:46
89:55
17:59
6:00
80 Austin Mccoy
Sr
17:32
5:51
11
Kelan Copeland
Fr
17:45
5:55
15
Hunter French
Jr
18:06
6:02
17
Cameron Puccini-
Jr
18:15
6:05
18
Pierce Glover
Jr
18:17
6:06
19
Isaac Cunalata
Fr
18:27
6:09
23
Aaron Baggest
So
18:32
6:11
25
4 Murrieta Valley
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 0:24
92:23
18:29
6:10
114 Andrew Marks
So
18:22
6:07
20
Matthew Saylors
Jr
18:23
6:08
21
Gavin Miller
Fr
18:24
6:08
22
Jose Villegas
Sr
18:28
6:09
24
Benjamin Cope
Sr
18:46
6:15
27
Robby Williams
Fr
18:48
6:16
28
Jacob Ogawa
Jr
18:52
6:17
29
5 Chaparral
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 1:07
97:11
19:26
6:29
159 Jakoby Simon
Fr
18:42
6:14
26
Austin Tsosie
Fr
19:16
6:25
31
Horace Tsai
Jr
19:38
6:33
33
Carl Stengel
Fr
19:47
6:36
34
Nathanie Hefler
Fr
19:48
6:36
35
Josh Frey
Fr
19:56
6:39
36
Jacob Jarry
So
20:13
6:44
39
6 Temecula Valley
6-6-6-6-6
Gap: 1:29
99:29
19:54
6:38
177 Leo Gutierre
Jr
19:14
6:25
30
Jake Feldt
Jr
19:20
6:27
32
Max Wurst
Jr
20:04
6:41
37
Ethan Bagdasar
Fr
20:08
6:43
38
Matt Streb
So
20:43
6:54
40
Freddie Rogue
Fr
20:51
6:57
41
Ariel Rodrigue
So
21:39
7:13
42
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 3rd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Great Oak
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:20
84:11
16:50
5:37
15 Conor White
So
16:40
5:33
1
Alec Cwener
Sr
16:42
5:34
2
Wesley Bowen
Fr
16:53
5:38
3
Jackson Combe
So
16:56
5:39
4
Latham Guillory
Jr
17:00
5:40
5
Jenner Pennock
Fr
17:05
5:42
6
Justin Eipp
Fr
17:08
5:43
7
Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR)
2 Vista Murrieta
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:25
89:07
17:49
5:56
50 James Diaz
Jr
17:38
5:53
8
Andrew Ross
So
17:47
5:56
9
Julian Meneses
So
17:50
5:57
10
Peter Van Riper
So
17:50
5:57
11
Luis Silva
Jr
18:03
6:01
12
Garrett Ellis
So
18:30
6:10
14
Garrett Pickron
Jr
18:35
6:12
16
3 Murrieta Mesa
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 0:16
93:00
18:36
6:12
82 Isaac Cunalata
Fr
18:27
6:09
13
Aaron Baggest
So
18:32
6:11
15
Mason Figge
Sr
18:38
6:13
17
Boomer Rawlings
Jr
18:40
6:13
18
Blair Board
Fr
18:43
6:14
19
Kyle Hayden
So
18:50
6:17
21
Ethan Ohler
So
18:57
6:19
23
4 Murrieta Valley
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 0:46
95:26
19:05
6:22
117 Robby Williams
Fr
18:48
6:16
20
Jacob Ogawa
Jr
18:52
6:17
22
Arturo Rocha
So
19:05
6:22
24
Brian Wishart
Sr
19:07
6:22
25
Tyler Travers
So
19:34
6:31
26
Coleton Brubaker
Fr
19:52
6:37
27
Ezekiel Chavez
Fr
19:57
6:39
28
5 Temecula Valley
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 2:59
112:07
22:25
7:28
155 Freddie Rogue
Fr
20:51
6:57
29
Ariel Rodrigue
So
21:39
7:13
30
Lenny Odelli
Fr
22:03
7:21
31
Anthony Badell
Fr
23:43
7:54
32
Brian Gerken
Fr
23:50
7:57
33








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 4th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Great Oak
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:09
85:51
17:10
5:43
15 Jenner Pennock
Fr
17:05
5:42
1
Justin Eipp
Fr
17:08
5:43
2
Brendon Greenbur
Sr
17:10
5:43
3
Anthony Ruiz
Fr
17:13
5:44
4
Chris Corona
Fr
17:15
5:45
5
Akito Martin
So
17:30
5:50
6
Declan Clause
Fr
17:30
5:50
7
Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR)
2 Vista Murrieta
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:22
93:18
18:40
6:13
51 Garrett Ellis
So
18:30
6:10
8
Garrett Pickron
Jr
18:35
6:12
9
Jacob Pickell
Fr
18:40
6:13
10
Nicholas Taylor
Sr
18:41
6:14
11
Dylan Klemp
Fr
18:52
6:17
13
Issac Delgado
So
19:13
6:24
17
Brandon Ross
Fr
19:30
6:30
19
3 Murrieta Mesa
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 0:32
95:21
19:04
6:21
75 Kyle Hayden
So
18:50
6:17
12
Ethan Ohler
So
18:57
6:19
14
Carlos De La Cueva
Fr
19:04
6:21
15
Dylan Root
Jr
19:09
6:23
16
Sean Chevalie
Fr
19:22
6:27
18
Blaise Board
Fr
19:42
6:34
20
Joshua Mora
Jr
19:46
6:35
21
4 Murrieta Valley
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 0:19
100:05
20:01
6:40
120 Coleton Brubaker
Fr
19:52
6:37
22
Ezekiel Chavez
Fr
19:57
6:39
23
Jarret Vallecil
Fr
19:58
6:39
24
Ruben Abila
Fr
20:07
6:42
25
Hayden Plunkett
Sr
20:11
6:44
26
Tyler Truebloo
Fr
20:24
6:48
27
Aaron Cope
So
20:26
6:49
28
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 5th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Great Oak
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:05
87:39
17:32
5:51
15 Akito Martin
So
17:30
5:50
1
Declan Clause
Fr
17:30
5:50
2
Colin Rogers
Sr
17:31
5:50
3
Aaron Lottig
Fr
17:33
5:51
4
Ryan Cummings
Sr
17:35
5:52
5
Bryce Rogers
So
17:35
5:52
6
James Scott-so
Jr
17:38
5:53
7
Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR)
2 Vista Murrieta
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:35
97:57
19:35
6:32
54 Issac Delgado
So
19:13
6:24
8
Brandon Ross
Fr
19:30
6:30
9
Rosstin Entezari
So
19:39
6:33
10
Brandon Speed
Fr
19:47
6:36
13
Ryan Payan
So
19:48
6:36
14
Taylor Gratrix
Jr
19:59
6:40
17
Dominic Cortes
Fr
19:59
6:40
18
3 Murrieta Mesa
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 0:25
99:21
19:52
6:37
73 Blaise Board
Fr
19:42
6:34
11
Joshua Mora
Jr
19:46
6:35
12
Fernando Aguilera
So
19:53
6:38
15
Joshua Beal
Fr
19:53
6:38
16
Brandon Geston
Jr
20:07
6:42
19
Jordy Raus
So
20:45
6:55
26
Kyle Cooley
So
20:52
6:57
28
4 Murrieta Valley
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 0:15
102:29
20:30
6:50
110 Tyler Truebloo
Fr
20:24
6:48
20
Aaron Cope
So
20:26
6:49
21
Jake Bolton
Fr
20:28
6:49
22
Connor Buck
So
20:32
6:51
23
Nathan Jacobs
Fr
20:39
6:53
24
Anthony Camacho
So
20:43
6:54
25
Joshua Weigel
Fr
20:52
6:57
27
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 6th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Great Oak
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:20
88:37
17:43
5:54
15 Bryce Rogers
So
17:35
5:52
1
James Scott-so
Jr
17:38
5:53
2
Anthony Buncab
So
17:41
5:54
3
Zach Ison
Fr
17:48
5:56
4
Luke Laehy
Jr
17:55
5:58
5
Ryan Smith
Jr
18:00
6:00
6
Zacharie McGee
So
18:01
6:00
7
Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR)
2 Vista Murrieta
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:32
101:01
20:12
6:44
50 Taylor Gratrix
Jr
19:59
6:40
8
Dominic Cortes
Fr
19:59
6:40
9
Zak Qusemi
Jr
20:10
6:43
10
Mikio Taniguch
Jr
20:22
6:47
11
Chris Newkirk
Fr
20:31
6:50
12
Jordan Ramirez
Jr
21:07
7:02
18
Noah Santiago
Fr
21:28
7:09
21
3 Murrieta Mesa
4-4-3-3-3
Gap: 3:44
108:10
21:38
7:13
90 Jordy Raus
So
20:45
6:55
14
Kyle Cooley
So
20:52
6:57
16
Tyler Gonzalez
Sr
20:54
6:58
17
Lee Venable
Jr
21:11
7:04
20
Gabriel Soloman
Fr
24:28
8:09
23
Jes Mortense
Fr
24:52
8:17
25




4 Murrieta Valley
3-3-3-4-4
Gap: 3:52
109:10
21:50
7:17
93 Anthony Camacho
So
20:43
6:54
13
Joshua Weigel
Fr
20:52
6:57
15
Gabriel Ogawa
Fr
21:11
7:04
19
Lake Reynolds
So
21:51
7:17
22
Eric Sanchez
So
24:34
8:11
24








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 7th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Great Oak
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:03
90:07
18:01
6:00
15 Ryan Smith
Jr
18:00
6:00
1
Zacharie McGee
So
18:01
6:00
2
Brady Thyfault
So
18:02
6:01
3
Zack Stewart
Jr
18:02
6:01
4
Rishi Patel
So
18:03
6:01
5
John Burns
So
18:05
6:02
6
Jacob Ek
Fr
18:09
6:03
7
Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR)
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 8th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Great Oak
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:13
90:59
18:12
6:04
15 John Burns
So
18:05
6:02
1
Jacob Ek
Fr
18:09
6:03
2
Tyreik Perrera
So
18:12
6:04
3
Daniel Stinson-
So
18:15
6:05
4
Tyler Mcnally
Sr
18:18
6:06
5
Nolan Elauria
So
18:33
6:11
6
Brandon Shields
So
18:37
6:12
7
Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR)
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 9th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Great Oak
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:08
93:10
18:38
6:13
15 Nolan Elauria
So
18:33
6:11
1
Brandon Shields
So
18:37
6:12
2
Cameron Krainock
Fr
18:39
6:13
3
Alec Luzbetak
Fr
18:39
6:13
4
Daniel Lowery
Fr
18:41
6:14
5
Skylar Geddie
Fr
18:43
6:14
6
Holland Mcclendo
Fr
18:45
6:15
7
Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR)
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 10th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Great Oak
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:10
93:59
18:48
6:16
15 Skylar Geddie
Fr
18:43
6:14
1
Holland Mcclendo
Fr
18:45
6:15
2
Taylor Hauenste
Fr
18:47
6:16
3
Ryan Skeans
So
18:51
6:17
4
Jonathan Harris
Jr
18:53
6:18
5
Sean Van Hise
So
18:59
6:20
6
Michael Skaggs
So
19:08
6:23
7
Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR)
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 11th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Great Oak
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:24
96:13
19:15
6:25
15 Sean Van Hise
So
18:59
6:20
1
Michael Skaggs
So
19:08
6:23
2
Darrian Streaty
Fr
19:21
6:27
3
Cade Sobie
Fr
19:22
6:27
4
Joshua Guayante
Fr
19:23
6:28
5
James Groves
Fr
19:48
6:36
6
Brodie Swenson
Fr
19:50
6:37
7
Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR)
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 12th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Great Oak
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:52
101:01
20:12
6:44
15 James Groves
Fr
19:48
6:36
1
Brodie Swenson
Fr
19:50
6:37
2
Nathan Lowery
Fr
20:04
6:41
3
Ryan Kittle
Fr
20:39
6:53
4
Evan Reza
Fr
20:40
6:53
5
Bryan Rogers
Fr
20:49
6:56
6
Nick Esparza
Fr
20:54
6:58
7
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 13th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Great Oak
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:15
104:43
20:57
6:59
15 Bryan Rogers
Fr
20:49
6:56
1
Nick Esparza
Fr
20:54
6:58
2
Ryan Brady
Fr
20:55
6:58
3
Lucas Maxfield
Fr
21:00
7:00
4
Charlie Preble
Fr
21:05
7:02
5
Carl Lundgren
Fr
22:03
7:21
6
Eric Galdamez
Fr
25:01
8:20
7
Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR)
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.