Great Oak Results from the Southwestern League Final at Diamond Valley Lake on 11/7/13

Boys Results and Stats

Switch to Girls

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Arvizu, Anthony Jr V 15:25.4 5:14 2.95 4/41 2/7 2/75 1/6 16:27
(1:02,6.2)
16:27
(1:02,6.2)
16:27
(1:02,6.2)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Ayala, Jasyn Fr JV 18:33.6 6:17 2.95 91/191 47/68 54/75 1/1
Balder, Quinn Jr JV 16:53.5 5:44 2.95 14/191 11/68 18/75 1/6 16:56
(0:03,0.2)
16:56
(0:03,0.2)
16:56
(0:03,0.2)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Binni, George Jr JV 16:35.7 5:38 2.95 9/191 9/68 16/75 1/6 18:01
(1:25,7.9)
18:01
(1:25,7.9)
18:01
(1:25,7.9)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Bowen, Jason Jr JV 16:24.6 5:34 2.95 5/191 5/68 12/75 1/6 16:07 16:07 16:07
Bowen, Wesley Fr JV 17:00.5 5:46 2.95 19/191 14/68 21/75 1/6
Brady, Ryan Fr JV 20:45.7 7:02 2.95 159/191 63/68 70/75 1/1
Buncab, Anthony So JV 17:21.9 5:53 2.95 35/191 22/68 29/75 1/4 19:30
(2:08,10.9)
19:30
(2:08,10.9)
19:30
(2:08,10.9)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Burns, John So JV 17:29.9 5:56 2.95 41/191 27/68 34/75 1/4 19:11
(1:41,8.8)
19:11
(1:41,8.8)
19:11
(1:41,8.8)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Carvajal, David Jr JV 17:55.1 6:04 2.95 61/191 36/68 43/75 1/1 16:25 16:25 16:25
Clause, Declan Fr JV 18:54.2 6:24 2.95 104/191 50/68 57/75 1/1
Combe, Jackson So JV 16:56.6 5:45 2.95 16/191 12/68 19/75 1/6 18:52
(1:55,10.2)
18:52
(1:55,10.2)
18:52
(1:55,10.2)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Corona, Chris Fr JV 17:03.7 5:47 2.95 21/191 16/68 23/75 1/6
Cortes, Isaac So V 15:39.3 5:18 2.95 13/41 6/7 6/75 1/6 16:30
(0:51,5.1)
16:30
(0:51,5.1)
16:30
(0:51,5.1)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Cummings, Ryan Sr JV 17:45.1 6:01 2.95 54/191 34/68 41/75 1/1 18:00
(0:15,1.4)
18:00
(0:15,1.4)
18:00
(0:15,1.4)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Cwener, Alec Sr JV 17:26.4 5:55 2.95 38/191 25/68 32/75 1/4
Dickerson, Kody Sr JV 16:43.4 5:40 2.95 10/191 10/68 17/75 1/6 16:50
(0:07,0.7)
16:50
(0:07,0.7)
16:50
(0:07,0.7)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Doan, Nicholas Jr V 15:08.5 5:08 2.95 1/41 1/7 1/75 1/6 You ROCK! (SBP)
Eipp, Justin Fr JV 17:16.5 5:51 2.95 29/191 20/68 27/75 1/4
Ek, Jacob Fr JV 18:21.7 6:13 2.95 80/191 45/68 52/75 1/1
Elauria, Nolan So JV 18:04.5 6:08 2.95 70/191 43/68 50/75 1/1 20:16
(2:12,10.8)
20:16
(2:12,10.8)
20:16
(2:12,10.8)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Emery, Dillon Sr JV 15:42.1 5:19 2.95 1/191 1/68 7/75 1/6 16:40
(0:58,5.8)
16:40
(0:58,5.8)
16:40
(0:58,5.8)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Esparza, Nick Fr JV 19:28.6 6:36 2.95 124/191 57/68 64/75 1/1 You ROCK! (SBP)
Fountain, Solomon Fr JV 16:27.6 5:35 2.95 6/191 6/68 13/75 1/6
Galdamez, Eric Fr JV 22:58.6 7:47 2.95 184/191 68/68 75/75 1/1
Geddie, Skylar Fr JV 18:59.9 6:26 2.95 108/191 54/68 61/75 1/1
Giba, Patryk Sr V 15:32.9 5:16 2.95 8/41 4/7 4/75 1/6 16:29
(0:56,5.7)
16:29
(0:56,5.7)
16:29
(0:56,5.7)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
Gleeson, Robbie So V 15:30 5:15 2.95 6/41 3/7 3/75 1/6 17:13
(1:43,10.0)
17:13
(1:43,10.0)
17:13
(1:43,10.0)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Greenburg, Brendon Sr JV 17:26.5 5:55 2.95 39/191 26/68 33/75 1/4 17:57
(0:31,2.8)
17:57
(0:31,2.8)
17:57
(0:31,2.8)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Groves, James Fr JV 20:02.1 6:47 2.95 142/191 60/68 67/75 1/1
Guayante, Joshua Fr JV 19:27.9 6:36 2.95 123/191 56/68 63/75 1/1
Guillory, Latham Jr JV 17:15.5 5:51 2.95 26/191 18/68 25/75 1/5 18:59
(1:44,9.1)
18:59
(1:44,9.1)
18:59
(1:44,9.1)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Hauenstein, Taylor Fr JV 18:55.8 6:25 2.95 106/191 52/68 59/75 1/1
Kittle, Ryan Fr JV 21:24.7 7:15 2.95 175/191 65/68 72/75 1/1
Krainock, Cameron Fr JV 18:53.4 6:24 2.95 103/191 49/68 56/75 1/1
Lottig, Aaron Fr JV 17:21.8 5:53 2.95 34/191 21/68 28/75 1/4
Lowery, Daniel Fr JV 18:34.2 6:18 2.95 92/191 48/68 55/75 1/1
Lowery, Nathan Fr JV 21:01.6 7:08 2.95 168/191 64/68 71/75 1/1
Lucas, Jonathan Sr JV 16:09 5:28 2.95 4/191 4/68 11/75 1/6 16:17
(0:08,0.8)
16:17
(0:08,0.8)
16:17
(0:08,0.8)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Lundgren, Carl Fr JV 21:37.3 7:20 2.95 177/191 66/68 73/75 1/1
Luzbetak, Alec Fr JV 18:55.1 6:25 2.95 105/191 51/68 58/75 1/1
Malcomson, Ryan Jr JV 17:35.2 5:58 2.95 45/191 30/68 37/75 1/2 18:43
(1:08,6.0)
18:43
(1:08,6.0)
18:43
(1:08,6.0)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Martin, Akito So JV 17:36.7 5:58 2.95 46/191 31/68 38/75 1/1 18:51
(1:14,6.6)
18:51
(1:14,6.6)
18:51
(1:14,6.6)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Maxfield, Lucas Fr JV 20:16 6:52 2.95 149/191 61/68 68/75 1/1
Mcclendon, Holland Fr JV 18:24 6:14 2.95 82/191 46/68 53/75 1/1 You ROCK! (SBP)
McGee, Zacharie So JV 18:20.4 6:13 2.95 77/191 44/68 51/75 1/1 18:25
(0:05,0.4)
18:25
(0:05,0.4)
18:25
(0:05,0.4)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Mcnally, Tyler Sr JV 18:03.6 6:07 2.95 68/191 41/68 48/75 1/1 18:59
(0:55,4.9)
18:59
(0:55,4.9)
18:59
(0:55,4.9)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Patel, Rishi So JV 18:04.4 6:08 2.95 69/191 42/68 49/75 1/1
Pennock, Jenner Fr JV 17:05.6 5:48 2.95 23/191 17/68 24/75 1/6
Perrera, Tyreik So JV 17:25.9 5:55 2.95 37/191 24/68 31/75 1/4 18:59
(1:33,8.2)
18:59
(1:33,8.2)
18:59
(1:33,8.2)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Preal, Jacob So JV 17:56.9 6:05 2.95 63/191 38/68 45/75 1/1 19:04
(1:07,5.9)
19:04
(1:07,5.9)
19:04
(1:07,5.9)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Reza, Evan Fr JV 18:57 6:25 2.95 107/191 53/68 60/75 1/1
Rogers, Bryan Fr JV 22:18.4 7:34 2.95 181/191 67/68 74/75 1/1
Rogers, Bryce So JV 17:15.6 5:51 2.95 27/191 19/68 26/75 1/5 18:37
(1:21,7.3)
18:37
(1:21,7.3)
18:37
(1:21,7.3)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
Rogers, Colin Sr JV 17:22 5:53 2.95 36/191 23/68 30/75 1/4 18:41
(1:19,7.0)
18:41
(1:19,7.0)
18:41
(1:19,7.0)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Ruiz, Anthony Fr JV 17:37.1 5:58 2.95 47/191 32/68 39/75 1/1
Salvador, Abner Sr JV 15:48.4 5:21 2.95 2/191 2/68 9/75 1/6 16:32
(0:44,4.4)
16:32
(0:44,4.4)
16:32
(0:44,4.4)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Sams, Nick Jr JV 17:45.8 6:01 2.95 58/191 35/68 42/75 1/1 17:42 17:42 17:42
Scott-solache, James Jr JV 17:38.4 5:59 2.95 49/191 33/68 40/75 1/1 18:28
(0:50,4.5)
18:28
(0:50,4.5)
18:28
(0:50,4.5)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Shields, Brandon So JV 17:35.1 5:58 2.95 44/191 29/68 36/75 1/3 You ROCK! (SBP)
Skeans, Mark Sr JV 16:29.6 5:35 2.95 8/191 8/68 15/75 1/6 15:57 15:57 15:57
Skeans, Ryan So JV 19:10.4 6:30 2.95 115/191 55/68 62/75 1/1 18:59 18:59 18:59
Smith, Ryan Jr JV 17:58.9 6:06 2.95 64/191 39/68 46/75 1/1
Spencer, Cole So V 15:35.7 5:17 2.95 10/41 5/7 5/75 1/6 17:52
(2:16,12.7)
17:52
(2:16,12.7)
17:52
(2:16,12.7)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Stewart, Zack Jr JV 17:56.8 6:05 2.95 62/191 37/68 44/75 1/1 18:09
(0:12,1.1)
18:09
(0:12,1.1)
18:09
(0:12,1.1)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Stinson-diess, Daniel So JV 17:59.6 6:06 2.95 65/191 40/68 47/75 1/1 19:35
(1:35,8.1)
19:35
(1:35,8.1)
19:35
(1:35,8.1)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Streaty, Darrian Fr JV 19:59.3 6:47 2.95 140/191 58/68 65/75 1/1
Stumpp, Jeremy Sr V 15:42.4 5:19 2.95 16/41 7/7 8/75 1/5 16:55
(1:13,7.2)
16:55
(1:13,7.2)
16:55
(1:13,7.2)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Swenson, Brodie Fr JV 20:01.3 6:47 2.95 141/191 59/68 66/75 1/1
Tapia, Tristan Jr JV 17:03 5:47 2.95 20/191 15/68 22/75 1/6 16:20 16:20 16:20
Thyfault, Brady So JV 17:32.6 5:57 2.95 42/191 28/68 35/75 1/4 18:54
(1:21,7.2)
18:54
(1:21,7.2)
18:54
(1:21,7.2)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Tibbitts, Matthew So JV 16:28.2 5:35 2.95 7/191 7/68 14/75 1/6 17:34
(1:06,6.2)
17:34
(1:06,6.2)
17:34
(1:06,6.2)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Van Hise, Sean So JV 20:16.1 6:52 2.95 150/191 62/68 69/75 1/1 18:38 18:38 18:38
Wathen, Jacob Fr JV 16:56.7 5:45 2.95 17/191 13/68 20/75 1/6
White, Conor So JV 16:00.9 5:26 2.95 3/191 3/68 10/75 1/6 17:55
(1:54,10.6)
17:55
(1:54,10.6)
17:55
(1:54,10.6)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 3, and 3.1 mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 1/6 77:13
0:27
2.95 5:14 5:08 5:17 29 5:14 76:43 76:43 76:43 Nicholas Doan (1), Anthony Arvizu (4), Robbie Gleeson (6), Patryk Giba (8), Cole Spencer (10)
JV 1st 5 1/6 80:05
0:43
2.95 5:26 5:19 5:34 15 5:26 81:26
(1:21,1.7)
81:26
(1:21,1.7)
81:26
(1:21,1.7%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR) Dillon Emery (1), Abner Salvador (2), Conor White (3), Jonathan Lucas (4), Jason Bowen (5)
JV 2nd 5 1/6 82:45
0:16
2.95 5:37 5:35 5:40 15 5:37 82:46
(0:02,0.0)
82:46
(0:02,0.0)
82:46
(0:02,0.0%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR) Solomon Fountain (1), Matthew Tibbitts (2), Mark Skeans (3), George Binni (4), Kody Dickerson (5)
JV 3rd 5 1/6 84:50
0:10
2.95 5:45 5:44 5:47 15 5:45 84:07 84:07 84:07 Quinn Balder (1), Jackson Combe (2), Jacob Wathen (3), Wesley Bowen (4), Tristan Tapia (5)
JV 4th 5 1/4 85:57
0:13
2.95 5:50 5:47 5:51 15 5:50 86:27
(0:30,0.6)
86:27
(0:30,0.6)
86:27
(0:30,0.6%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR) Chris Corona (1), Jenner Pennock (2), Latham Guillory (3), Bryce Rogers (4), Justin Eipp (5)
JV 5th 5 1/4 86:58
0:05
2.95 5:54 5:53 5:55 15 5:54 88:32
(1:34,1.8)
88:32
(1:34,1.8)
88:32
(1:34,1.8%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR) Aaron Lottig (1), Anthony Buncab (2), Colin Rogers (3), Tyreik Perrera (4), Alec Cwener (5)
JV 6th 5 1/2 87:39
0:09
2.95 5:57 5:55 5:58 15 5:57 89:51
(2:12,2.4)
89:51
(2:12,2.4)
89:51
(2:12,2.4%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR) Brendon Greenburg (1), John Burns (2), Brady Thyfault (3), Brandon Shields (4), Ryan Malcomson (5)
JV 7th 5 1/1 88:23
0:09
2.95 6:00 5:58 6:01 15 6:00 91:54
(3:31,3.8)
91:54
(3:31,3.8)
91:54
(3:31,3.8%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR) Akito Martin (1), Anthony Ruiz (2), James Scott-solache (3), Ryan Cummings (4), Nick Sams (5)
JV 8th 5 1/1 89:47
0:05
2.95 6:05 6:04 6:06 15 6:05 93:17
(3:30,3.7)
93:17
(3:30,3.7)
93:17
(3:30,3.7%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR) David Carvajal (1), Zack Stewart (2), Jacob Preal (3), Ryan Smith (4), Daniel Stinson-diess (5)
JV 9th 5 1/1 90:55
0:18
2.95 6:10 6:07 6:13 15 6:10 93:58
(3:03,3.3)
93:58
(3:03,3.3)
93:58
(3:03,3.3%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR) Tyler Mcnally (1), Rishi Patel (2), Nolan Elauria (3), Zacharie McGee (4), Jacob Ek (5)
JV 10th 5 1/1 93:19
0:30
2.95 6:20 6:14 6:24 15 6:20 94:37
(1:18,1.4)
94:37
(1:18,1.4)
94:37
(1:18,1.4%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR) Holland Mcclendon (1), Jasyn Ayala (2), Daniel Lowery (3), Cameron Krainock (4), Declan Clause (5)
JV 11th 5 1/1 94:58
0:15
2.95 6:26 6:25 6:30 15 6:26 94:56 94:56 94:56 Alec Luzbetak (1), Taylor Hauenstein (2), Evan Reza (3), Skylar Geddie (4), Ryan Skeans (5)
JV 12th 5 1/1 98:59
0:34
2.95 6:43 6:36 6:47 15 6:43 95:32 95:32 95:32 Joshua Guayante (1), Nick Esparza (2), Darrian Streaty (3), Brodie Swenson (4), James Groves (5)
JV 13th 5 1/1 103:44
1:09
2.95 7:02 6:52 7:15 15 7:02 97:09 97:09 97:09 Lucas Maxfield (1), Sean Van Hise (2), Ryan Brady (3), Nathan Lowery (4), Ryan Kittle (5)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Nicholas Doan Jr Great Oak 15:08.5 5:08 1/7 1/75 1/6 You ROCK! (SBP)
2 Garrett Mullennix Sr Vista Murrieta 15:17 5:11
3 Connor Thurmond Sr Chaparral 15:22 5:13
4 Anthony Arvizu Jr Great Oak 15:25.4 5:14 2/7 2/75 1/6 16:27
(1:02)
16:27
(1:02)
16:27
(1:02)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
5 Maurillio Sanchez Sr Vista Murrieta 15:29.6 5:15
6 Robbie Gleeson So Great Oak 15:30 5:15 3/7 3/75 1/6 17:13
(1:43)
17:13
(1:43)
17:13
(1:43)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
7 Willie Raus Sr Murrieta Mesa 15:30.2 5:15
8 Patryk Giba Sr Great Oak 15:32.9 5:16 4/7 4/75 1/6 16:29
(0:56)
16:29
(0:56)
16:29
(0:56)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
9 Eric Nunez So Vista Murrieta 15:33.8 5:17
10 Cole Spencer So Great Oak 15:35.7 5:17 5/7 5/75 1/6 17:52
(2:16)
17:52
(2:16)
17:52
(2:16)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
11 Clinton Tak Sr Vista Murrieta 15:38.4 5:18
12 Parker Woodward So Murrieta Mesa 15:38.8 5:18
13 Isaac Cortes So Great Oak 15:39.3 5:18 6/7 6/75 1/6 16:30
(0:51)
16:30
(0:51)
16:30
(0:51)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
14 Ismail Herrera Sr Murrieta Valley 15:39.4 5:18
15 William Agnew Sr Chaparral 15:41.3 5:19
16 Jeremy Stumpp Sr Great Oak 15:42.4 5:19 7/7 8/75 1/5 16:55
(1:13)
16:55
(1:13)
16:55
(1:13)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
17 Trevor Knaus Jr Vista Murrieta 15:45.3 5:20
18 Jordan Reyes Sr Chaparral 15:46.6 5:21
19 Leonardo Ramirez Jr Murrieta Mesa 15:53.5 5:23
20 Thomas Payne Jr Vista Murrieta 15:56.3 5:24
21 Oaklee Paggen Sr Murrieta Mesa 15:57.3 5:25
22 Sam Lopez Jr Chaparral 16:05.8 5:27
23 James Armstrong Jr Murrieta Mesa 16:16.1 5:31
24 Andrew Crooks-yadron Jr Murrieta Mesa 16:19 5:32
25 Colton Reddish Jr Vista Murrieta 16:20.7 5:32
26 Emanuel Cooper So Chaparral 16:29.5 5:35
27 Brandon Estrada Jr Chaparral 16:31.6 5:36
28 Derek Reid Jr Murrieta Valley 16:33.7 5:37
29 Nick Leitgeb Sr Temecula Valley 16:34.4 5:37
30 Payton Olsen So Murrieta Mesa 16:34.5 5:37
31 Greyson Orellana Sr Temecula Valley 16:42.3 5:40
32 Brody Hermesmeyer Sr Murrieta Valley 16:47.3 5:41
33 Gunnar Plunkett So Murrieta Valley 17:00.5 5:46
34 Kolton Peck Jr Temecula Valley 17:03.8 5:47
35 Keegan Mueller Sr Murrieta Valley 17:08.9 5:49
36 Gabe Vega So Chaparral 17:13.6 5:50
37 Matthew Carpenter Sr Murrieta Valley 17:15.6 5:51
38 Adrian Romero Sr Temecula Valley 17:42 6:00
39 Blake Darling Jr Temecula Valley 17:43 6:00
40 Anthony Aldrian So Murrieta Valley 17:47 6:02
41 Jorge Venegas Fr Temecula Valley 17:48.5 6:02
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Great Oak
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:27
77:13
15:27
5:14
29 Nicholas Doan
Jr
15:09
5:08
1
Anthony Arvizu
Jr
15:25
5:14
4
Robbie Gleeson
So
15:30
5:15
6
Patryk Giba
Sr
15:33
5:16
8
Cole Spencer
So
15:36
5:17
10
Isaac Cortes
So
15:39
5:18
13
Jeremy Stumpp
Sr
15:42
5:19
16
2 Vista Murrieta
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:28
77:44
15:33
5:16
44 Garrett Mullenni
Sr
15:17
5:11
2
Maurilli Sanchez
Sr
15:30
5:15
5
Eric Nunez
So
15:34
5:17
9
Clinton Tak
Sr
15:38
5:18
11
Trevor Knaus
Jr
15:45
5:20
17
Thomas Payne
Jr
15:56
5:24
20
Colton Reddish
Jr
16:21
5:32
25
3 Murrieta Mesa
4-4-4-4-3
Gap: 0:46
79:16
15:51
5:22
82 Willie Raus
Sr
15:30
5:15
7
Parker Woodward
So
15:39
5:18
12
Leonardo Ramirez
Jr
15:54
5:23
19
Oaklee Paggen
Sr
15:57
5:25
21
James Armstron
Jr
16:16
5:31
23
Andrew Crooks-y
Jr
16:19
5:32
24
Payton Olsen
So
16:35
5:37
30
4 Chaparral
3-3-3-3-4
Gap: 1:08
79:25
15:53
5:23
84 Connor Thurmond
Sr
15:22
5:13
3
William Agnew
Sr
15:41
5:19
15
Jordan Reyes
Sr
15:47
5:21
18
Sam Lopez
Jr
16:06
5:27
22
Emanuel Cooper
So
16:30
5:35
26
Brandon Estrada
Jr
16:32
5:36
27
Gabe Vega
So
17:14
5:50
36
5 Murrieta Valley
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 1:30
83:10
16:38
5:38
142 Ismail Herrera
Sr
15:39
5:18
14
Derek Reid
Jr
16:34
5:37
28
Brody Hermesme
Sr
16:47
5:41
32
Gunnar Plunkett
So
17:01
5:46
33
Keegan Mueller
Sr
17:09
5:49
35
Matthew Carpente
Sr
17:16
5:51
37
Anthony Aldrian
So
17:47
6:02
40
6 Temecula Valley
6-6-6-6-6
Gap: 1:09
85:46
17:09
5:49
171 Nick Leitgeb
Sr
16:34
5:37
29
Greyson Orellana
Sr
16:42
5:40
31
Kolton Peck
Jr
17:04
5:47
34
Adrian Romero
Sr
17:42
6:00
38
Blake Darling
Jr
17:43
6:00
39
Jorge Venegas
Fr
17:49
6:02
41




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Dillon Emery Sr Great Oak 15:42.1 5:19 1/68 7/75 1/6 16:40
(0:58)
16:40
(0:58)
16:40
(0:58)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
2 Abner Salvador Sr Great Oak 15:48.4 5:21 2/68 9/75 1/6 16:32
(0:44)
16:32
(0:44)
16:32
(0:44)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
3 Conor White So Great Oak 16:00.9 5:26 3/68 10/75 1/6 17:55
(1:54)
17:55
(1:54)
17:55
(1:54)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
4 Jonathan Lucas Sr Great Oak 16:09 5:28 4/68 11/75 1/6 16:17
(0:08)
16:17
(0:08)
16:17
(0:08)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
5 Jason Bowen Jr Great Oak 16:24.6 5:34 5/68 12/75 1/6 16:07 16:07 16:07
6 Solomon Fountain Fr Great Oak 16:27.6 5:35 6/68 13/75 1/6
7 Matthew Tibbitts So Great Oak 16:28.2 5:35 7/68 14/75 1/6 17:34
(1:06)
17:34
(1:06)
17:34
(1:06)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
8 Mark Skeans Sr Great Oak 16:29.6 5:35 8/68 15/75 1/6 15:57 15:57 15:57
9 George Binni Jr Great Oak 16:35.7 5:38 9/68 16/75 1/6 18:01
(1:25)
18:01
(1:25)
18:01
(1:25)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
10 Kody Dickerson Sr Great Oak 16:43.4 5:40 10/68 17/75 1/6 16:50
(0:07)
16:50
(0:07)
16:50
(0:07)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
11 Tristin Maggio So Vista Murrieta 16:47.5 5:42
12 Chris Malloy Jr Vista Murrieta 16:47.8 5:42
13 Sergio Flores Jr Vista Murrieta 16:52.3 5:43
14 Quinn Balder Jr Great Oak 16:53.5 5:44 11/68 18/75 1/6 16:56
(0:03)
16:56
(0:03)
16:56
(0:03)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
15 Billy Bower Sr Vista Murrieta 16:54.7 5:44
16 Jackson Combe So Great Oak 16:56.6 5:45 12/68 19/75 1/6 18:52
(1:55)
18:52
(1:55)
18:52
(1:55)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
17 Jacob Wathen Fr Great Oak 16:56.7 5:45 13/68 20/75 1/6
18 Michael Pfeil Jr Murrieta Mesa 16:59.9 5:46
19 Wesley Bowen Fr Great Oak 17:00.5 5:46 14/68 21/75 1/6
20 Tristan Tapia Jr Great Oak 17:03 5:47 15/68 22/75 1/6 16:20 16:20 16:20
21 Chris Corona Fr Great Oak 17:03.7 5:47 16/68 23/75 1/6
22 Kahlo Chitraroff Fr Murrieta Mesa 17:04.8 5:47
23 Jenner Pennock Fr Great Oak 17:05.6 5:48 17/68 24/75 1/6
24 Christian Collins So Murrieta Valley 17:06.4 5:48
25 Andrew Ramirez Sr Vista Murrieta 17:14.7 5:51
26 Latham Guillory Jr Great Oak 17:15.5 5:51 18/68 25/75 1/5 18:59
(1:44)
18:59
(1:44)
18:59
(1:44)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
27 Bryce Rogers So Great Oak 17:15.6 5:51 19/68 26/75 1/5 18:37
(1:21)
18:37
(1:21)
18:37
(1:21)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
27 Austin Mccoy Sr Murrieta Mesa 17:15.6 5:51
29 Justin Eipp Fr Great Oak 17:16.5 5:51 20/68 27/75 1/4
30 Jose Villegas Sr Murrieta Valley 17:16.8 5:51
31 James Diaz Jr Vista Murrieta 17:17.9 5:52
32 Jeremy Spiker Jr Vista Murrieta 17:19.4 5:52
33 Jacob Ogawa Jr Murrieta Valley 17:21.3 5:53
34 Aaron Lottig Fr Great Oak 17:21.8 5:53 21/68 28/75 1/4
35 Anthony Buncab So Great Oak 17:21.9 5:53 22/68 29/75 1/4 19:30
(2:08)
19:30
(2:08)
19:30
(2:08)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
36 Colin Rogers Sr Great Oak 17:22 5:53 23/68 30/75 1/4 18:41
(1:19)
18:41
(1:19)
18:41
(1:19)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
37 Tyreik Perrera So Great Oak 17:25.9 5:55 24/68 31/75 1/4 18:59
(1:33)
18:59
(1:33)
18:59
(1:33)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
38 Alec Cwener Sr Great Oak 17:26.4 5:55 25/68 32/75 1/4
39 Brendon Greenburg Sr Great Oak 17:26.5 5:55 26/68 33/75 1/4 17:57
(0:31)
17:57
(0:31)
17:57
(0:31)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
40 Mason Figge Sr Murrieta Mesa 17:29.7 5:56
41 John Burns So Great Oak 17:29.9 5:56 27/68 34/75 1/4 19:11
(1:41)
19:11
(1:41)
19:11
(1:41)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
42 Brady Thyfault So Great Oak 17:32.6 5:57 28/68 35/75 1/4 18:54
(1:21)
18:54
(1:21)
18:54
(1:21)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
43 Ivan Escobedo So Temecula Valley 17:34 5:57
44 Brandon Shields So Great Oak 17:35.1 5:58 29/68 36/75 1/3 You ROCK! (SBP)
45 Ryan Malcomson Jr Great Oak 17:35.2 5:58 30/68 37/75 1/2 18:43
(1:08)
18:43
(1:08)
18:43
(1:08)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
46 Akito Martin So Great Oak 17:36.7 5:58 31/68 38/75 1/1 18:51
(1:14)
18:51
(1:14)
18:51
(1:14)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
47 Anthony Ruiz Fr Great Oak 17:37.1 5:58 32/68 39/75 1/1
48 Jakoby Simon Fr Chaparral 17:37.7 5:59
49 James Scott-solache Jr Great Oak 17:38.4 5:59 33/68 40/75 1/1 18:28
(0:50)
18:28
(0:50)
18:28
(0:50)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
50 Andrew Ross So Vista Murrieta 17:39.7 5:59
51 Matt Bertholotte Jr Temecula Valley 17:41.2 6:00
52 Jesse Ingraham Jr Murrieta Valley 17:42.2 6:00
53 Nick Brandao So Vista Murrieta 17:43.4 6:00
54 Ryan Cummings Sr Great Oak 17:45.1 6:01 34/68 41/75 1/1 18:00
(0:15)
18:00
(0:15)
18:00
(0:15)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
54 Nick Chimileski So Chaparral 17:45.1 6:01
56 Kyle Mccabe Jr Vista Murrieta 17:45.2 6:01
57 Max Martinez Fr Vista Murrieta 17:45.5 6:01
58 Nick Sams Jr Great Oak 17:45.8 6:01 35/68 42/75 1/1 17:42 17:42 17:42
59 Peter Van Riper So Vista Murrieta 17:46.5 6:02
60 Josh Rodriguez Sr Murrieta Mesa 17:47.4 6:02
61 David Carvajal Jr Great Oak 17:55.1 6:04 36/68 43/75 1/1 16:25 16:25 16:25
62 Zack Stewart Jr Great Oak 17:56.8 6:05 37/68 44/75 1/1 18:09
(0:12)
18:09
(0:12)
18:09
(0:12)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
63 Jacob Preal So Great Oak 17:56.9 6:05 38/68 45/75 1/1 19:04
(1:07)
19:04
(1:07)
19:04
(1:07)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
64 Ryan Smith Jr Great Oak 17:58.9 6:06 39/68 46/75 1/1
65 Daniel Stinson-diess So Great Oak 17:59.6 6:06 40/68 47/75 1/1 19:35
(1:35)
19:35
(1:35)
19:35
(1:35)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
66 Julian Meneses So Vista Murrieta 18:00.3 6:06
67 Kelan Copeland Fr Murrieta Mesa 18:02.7 6:07
68 Tyler Mcnally Sr Great Oak 18:03.6 6:07 41/68 48/75 1/1 18:59
(0:55)
18:59
(0:55)
18:59
(0:55)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
69 Rishi Patel So Great Oak 18:04.4 6:08 42/68 49/75 1/1
70 Nolan Elauria So Great Oak 18:04.5 6:08 43/68 50/75 1/1 20:16
(2:12)
20:16
(2:12)
20:16
(2:12)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
71 Jacob Der Sr Murrieta Valley 18:06.4 6:08
72 Carl Carlson Sr Murrieta Valley 18:06.5 6:08
73 Benjamin Cope Sr Murrieta Valley 18:13 6:11
74 Andrew Marks So Murrieta Valley 18:13.3 6:11
75 Kyle Lively Fr Chaparral 18:17.5 6:12
76 Hunter French Jr Murrieta Mesa 18:19.4 6:13
77 Zacharie McGee So Great Oak 18:20.4 6:13 44/68 51/75 1/1 18:25
(0:05)
18:25
(0:05)
18:25
(0:05)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
78 Garrett Pickron Jr Vista Murrieta 18:20.9 6:13
79 Josh Frey Fr Chaparral 18:21.5 6:13
80 Jacob Ek Fr Great Oak 18:21.7 6:13 45/68 52/75 1/1
81 Bailey Pina Fr Temecula Valley 18:23.1 6:14
82 Holland Mcclendon Fr Great Oak 18:24 6:14 46/68 53/75 1/1 You ROCK! (SBP)
83 Aaron Cope So Murrieta Valley 18:24.8 6:15
84 Austin Tsosie Fr Chaparral 18:25.4 6:15
85 Jacob Pickell Fr Vista Murrieta 18:26.9 6:15
86 Aaron Baggest So Murrieta Mesa 18:27 6:15
87 Blair Board Fr Murrieta Mesa 18:27.4 6:15
88 Thomas Hum Jr Temecula Valley 18:28.2 6:16
89 Cameron Puccini-romero Jr Murrieta Mesa 18:29.8 6:16
90 Garrett Ellis So Vista Murrieta 18:30.7 6:17
91 Jasyn Ayala Fr Great Oak 18:33.6 6:17 47/68 54/75 1/1
92 Daniel Lowery Fr Great Oak 18:34.2 6:18 48/68 55/75 1/1
93 Kyle Hayden So Murrieta Mesa 18:34.3 6:18
94 Ethan Ohler So Murrieta Mesa 18:34.8 6:18
95 Gavin Miller Fr Murrieta Valley 18:36.4 6:18
96 Johnathan Esquibel Jr Chaparral 18:38.1 6:19
97 Nick Taylor Sr Vista Murrieta 18:38.8 6:19
98 Andrew Tran Sr Chaparral 18:46.9 6:22
99 Blaise Board Fr Murrieta Mesa 18:50.7 6:23
100 Carlos De La Cueva Fr Murrieta Mesa 18:51.9 6:24
101 Clay Bradley Jr Chaparral 18:52.1 6:24
102 Luis Silva Jr Vista Murrieta 18:52.7 6:24
103 Cameron Krainock Fr Great Oak 18:53.4 6:24 49/68 56/75 1/1
104 Declan Clause Fr Great Oak 18:54.2 6:24 50/68 57/75 1/1
105 Alec Luzbetak Fr Great Oak 18:55.1 6:25 51/68 58/75 1/1
106 Taylor Hauenstein Fr Great Oak 18:55.8 6:25 52/68 59/75 1/1
107 Evan Reza Fr Great Oak 18:57 6:25 53/68 60/75 1/1
108 Skylar Geddie Fr Great Oak 18:59.9 6:26 54/68 61/75 1/1
109 Joshua Mora Jr Murrieta Mesa 19:00 6:26
110 Fernando Aguilera So Murrieta Mesa 19:01.3 6:27
111 Jake Feldt Jr Temecula Valley 19:03.7 6:28
112 Dominic Cortes Fr Vista Murrieta 19:06.5 6:29
113 Juan Munguia Fr Temecula Valley 19:06.9 6:29
114 Isaac Cunalata Fr Murrieta Mesa 19:09.6 6:30
115 Ryan Skeans So Great Oak 19:10.4 6:30 55/68 62/75 1/1 18:59 18:59 18:59
116 Dylan Root Jr Murrieta Mesa 19:11.6 6:30
117 Robby Williams Fr Murrieta Valley 19:13.1 6:31
118 Ruben Abila Fr Murrieta Valley 19:15 6:32
119 Boomer Rawlings Jr Murrieta Mesa 19:15.8 6:32
120 Casey Fitzpatrick Sr Murrieta Mesa 19:18.4 6:33
121 Leonardo Gutierrez Jr Temecula Valley 19:21 6:34
122 Ray Bejar Sr Temecula Valley 19:25.2 6:35
123 Joshua Guayante Fr Great Oak 19:27.9 6:36 56/68 63/75 1/1
124 Nick Esparza Fr Great Oak 19:28.6 6:36 57/68 64/75 1/1 You ROCK! (SBP)
125 Robert Silva Fr Vista Murrieta 19:29.1 6:36
126 Matthew Saylors Jr Murrieta Valley 19:29.9 6:37
127 Youssef Ouaddi So Murrieta Valley 19:33.4 6:38
128 Ezekiel Chavez Fr Murrieta Valley 19:35.7 6:39
129 Arturo Rocha So Murrieta Valley 19:36.9 6:39
130 Chris Newkirk Fr Vista Murrieta 19:38.1 6:39
131 Brandon Pena Sr Murrieta Mesa 19:42.2 6:41
132 Jarret Vallecillo Fr Murrieta Valley 19:43.8 6:41
133 Max Wurst Jr Temecula Valley 19:46.9 6:42
134 Carl Stengel Fr Chaparral 19:47.9 6:43
135 Tyler Gonzalez Sr Murrieta Mesa 19:48.6 6:43
136 Hayden Sine Fr Murrieta Valley 19:53.2 6:44
137 Jake Bolton Fr Murrieta Valley 19:55.4 6:45
138 Jalen Hawes So Murrieta Valley 19:56.4 6:46
139 Brian Wishart Sr Murrieta Valley 19:58.8 6:46
140 Darrian Streaty Fr Great Oak 19:59.3 6:47 58/68 65/75 1/1
141 Brodie Swenson Fr Great Oak 20:01.3 6:47 59/68 66/75 1/1
142 James Groves Fr Great Oak 20:02.1 6:47 60/68 67/75 1/1
143 Ricardo Gonzalez Fr Chaparral 20:02.8 6:48
144 Taylor Gratrix Jr Vista Murrieta 20:03.2 6:48
145 Christian Darrow Sr Temecula Valley 20:05.9 6:49
146 Jacob Jarry So Chaparral 20:07.3 6:49
147 Mikio Taniguchi Jr Vista Murrieta 20:13 6:51
148 Joshua Weigel Fr Murrieta Valley 20:14.8 6:52
149 Lucas Maxfield Fr Great Oak 20:16 6:52 61/68 68/75 1/1
150 Sean Van Hise So Great Oak 20:16.1 6:52 62/68 69/75 1/1 18:38 18:38 18:38
151 Jordy Raus So Murrieta Mesa 20:16.9 6:53
152 Connor Buck So Murrieta Valley 20:17.2 6:53
153 Brandon Speed Fr Vista Murrieta 20:18.5 6:53
154 Dylan Klemp Fr Vista Murrieta 20:26.6 6:56
155 Coleton Brubaker Fr Murrieta Valley 20:28.4 6:56
156 Matt Streb So Temecula Valley 20:31.7 6:58
157 Aj Dellamico Sr Chaparral 20:37.1 6:59
158 Jeremy Toop Fr Vista Murrieta 20:39.3 7:00
159 Ryan Brady Fr Great Oak 20:45.7 7:02 63/68 70/75 1/1
160 Ethan Bagdasarian Fr Temecula Valley 20:49.1 7:03
161 Nathaniel Hefler Fr Chaparral 20:50.2 7:04
162 Zak Qusemi Jr Vista Murrieta 20:53 7:05
163 Kyle Cooley So Murrieta Mesa 20:55 7:05
164 Horace Tsai Jr Chaparral 20:56.6 7:06
165 Freddie Rogue Fr Temecula Valley 20:59.8 7:07
166 Ariel Rodriguez So Temecula Valley 21:00.8 7:07
167 Joshua Beal Fr Murrieta Mesa 21:01.2 7:08
168 Nathan Lowery Fr Great Oak 21:01.6 7:08 64/68 71/75 1/1
169 Brandon Geston Jr Murrieta Mesa 21:03 7:08
170 Roy Huston Fr Vista Murrieta 21:10.8 7:11
171 Nick Schlaline Jr Temecula Valley 21:13.7 7:12
172 Roger Casillas Jr Chaparral 21:14.7 7:12
173 Anthony Camacho So Murrieta Valley 21:16.6 7:13
174 Jordan Ramirez Jr Vista Murrieta 21:22.1 7:15
175 Ryan Kittle Fr Great Oak 21:24.7 7:15 65/68 72/75 1/1
176 Anthony Badell Fr Temecula Valley 21:27.3 7:16
177 Carl Lundgren Fr Great Oak 21:37.3 7:20 66/68 73/75 1/1
178 Nathan Jacobs Fr Murrieta Valley 21:53.2 7:25
179 Lenny Odelli Fr Temecula Valley 21:53.7 7:25
180 Noah Santiago Fr Vista Murrieta 22:11 7:31
181 Bryan Rogers Fr Great Oak 22:18.4 7:34 67/68 74/75 1/1
182 Alex Barrera Fr Chaparral 22:20.7 7:34
183 Gabriel Ogawa Fr Murrieta Valley 22:51.2 7:45
184 Eric Galdamez Fr Great Oak 22:58.6 7:47 68/68 75/75 1/1
185 Lake Reynolds So Murrieta Valley 23:12.1 7:52
186 Eric Sanchez So Murrieta Valley 23:22.1 7:55
187 Gabriel Salomon Fr Murrieta Mesa 23:58 8:07
188 Jes Mortensen Fr Murrieta Mesa 24:28.9 8:18
189 Bryce Weber Fr Temecula Valley 25:13 8:33
190 Brian Gerken Fr Temecula Valley 25:20.7 8:35
191 Eli Ibanez Fr Chaparral 25:28.5 8:38
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: JV 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Great Oak
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:43
80:05
16:01
5:26
15 Dillon Emery
Sr
15:42
5:19
1
Abner Salvador
Sr
15:48
5:21
2
Conor White
So
16:01
5:26
3
Jonathan Lucas
Sr
16:09
5:28
4
Jason Bowen
Jr
16:25
5:34
5
Solomon Fountain
Fr
16:28
5:35
6
Matthew Tibbitts
So
16:28
5:35
7
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR)
2 Vista Murrieta
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:27
84:37
16:55
5:44
53 Tristin Maggio
So
16:48
5:42
8
Chris Malloy
Jr
16:48
5:42
9
Sergio Flores
Jr
16:52
5:43
10
Billy Bower
Sr
16:55
5:44
11
Andrew Ramirez
Sr
17:15
5:51
15
James Diaz
Jr
17:18
5:52
18
Jeremy Spiker
Jr
17:19
5:52
19
3 Murrieta Mesa
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 0:48
86:37
17:19
5:52
89 Michael Pfeil
Jr
17:00
5:46
12
Kahlo Chitraro
Fr
17:05
5:47
13
Austin Mccoy
Sr
17:16
5:51
16
Mason Figge
Sr
17:30
5:56
21
Josh Rodrigue
Sr
17:47
6:02
27
Kelan Copeland
Fr
18:03
6:07
28
Hunter French
Jr
18:19
6:13
33
4 Murrieta Valley
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 1:00
87:33
17:31
5:56
105 Christia Collins
So
17:06
5:48
14
Jose Villegas
Sr
17:17
5:51
17
Jacob Ogawa
Jr
17:21
5:53
20
Jesse Ingraham
Jr
17:42
6:00
25
Jacob Der
Sr
18:06
6:08
29
Carl Carlson
Sr
18:07
6:08
30
Benjamin Cope
Sr
18:13
6:11
31
5 Chaparral
6-6-5-5-5
Gap: 0:48
90:27
18:05
6:08
151 Jakoby Simon
Fr
17:38
5:59
23
Nick Chimiles
So
17:45
6:01
26
Kyle Lively
Fr
18:18
6:12
32
Josh Frey
Fr
18:22
6:13
34
Austin Tsosie
Fr
18:25
6:15
36
Johnatha Esquibel
Jr
18:38
6:19
38
Andrew Tran
Sr
18:47
6:22
39
6 Temecula Valley
5-5-5-6-6
Gap: 1:30
91:10
18:14
6:11
158 Ivan Escobedo
So
17:34
5:57
22
Matt Bertholo
Jr
17:41
6:00
24
Bailey Pina
Fr
18:23
6:14
35
Thomas Hum
Jr
18:28
6:16
37
Jake Feldt
Jr
19:04
6:28
40
Juan Munguia
Fr
19:07
6:29
41
Leonardo Gutierre
Jr
19:21
6:34
42
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Great Oak
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:16
82:45
16:33
5:37
15 Solomon Fountain
Fr
16:28
5:35
1
Matthew Tibbitts
So
16:28
5:35
2
Mark Skeans
Sr
16:30
5:35
3
George Binni
Jr
16:36
5:38
4
Kody Dickerso
Sr
16:43
5:40
5
Quinn Balder
Jr
16:54
5:44
6
Jackson Combe
So
16:57
5:45
7
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR)
2 Vista Murrieta
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:27
87:46
17:33
5:57
50 James Diaz
Jr
17:18
5:52
8
Jeremy Spiker
Jr
17:19
5:52
9
Andrew Ross
So
17:40
5:59
10
Nick Brandao
So
17:43
6:00
11
Kyle Mccabe
Jr
17:45
6:01
12
Max Martinez
Fr
17:46
6:01
13
Peter Van Riper
So
17:47
6:02
14
3 Murrieta Valley
4-3-3-3-3
Gap: 0:30
91:34
18:19
6:12
97 Carl Carlson
Sr
18:07
6:08
16
Benjamin Cope
Sr
18:13
6:11
17
Andrew Marks
So
18:13
6:11
18
Aaron Cope
So
18:25
6:15
20
Gavin Miller
Fr
18:36
6:18
26
Robby Williams
Fr
19:13
6:31
31
Ruben Abila
Fr
19:15
6:32
32
4 Murrieta Mesa
3-4-4-4-4
Gap: 0:27
91:46
18:21
6:13
100 Kelan Copeland
Fr
18:03
6:07
15
Hunter French
Jr
18:19
6:13
19
Aaron Baggest
So
18:27
6:15
21
Blair Board
Fr
18:27
6:15
22
Cameron Puccini-
Jr
18:30
6:16
23
Kyle Hayden
So
18:34
6:18
24
Ethan Ohler
So
18:35
6:18
25
5 Chaparral
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 1:25
96:08
19:14
6:31
157 Johnatha Esquibel
Jr
18:38
6:19
27
Andrew Tran
Sr
18:47
6:22
28
Clay Bradley
Jr
18:52
6:24
29
Carl Stengel
Fr
19:48
6:43
36
Ricardo Gonzalez
Fr
20:03
6:48
37
Jacob Jarry
So
20:07
6:49
39
Aj Dellamic
Sr
20:37
6:59
41
6 Temecula Valley
6-6-6-6-6
Gap: 0:59
97:46
19:33
6:38
170 Juan Munguia
Fr
19:07
6:29
30
Leonardo Gutierre
Jr
19:21
6:34
33
Ray Bejar
Sr
19:25
6:35
34
Max Wurst
Jr
19:47
6:42
35
Christia Darrow
Sr
20:06
6:49
38
Matt Streb
So
20:32
6:58
40
Ethan Bagdasar
Fr
20:49
7:03
42
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 3rd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Great Oak
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:10
84:50
16:58
5:45
15 Quinn Balder
Jr
16:54
5:44
1
Jackson Combe
So
16:57
5:45
2
Jacob Wathen
Fr
16:57
5:45
3
Wesley Bowen
Fr
17:01
5:46
4
Tristan Tapia
Jr
17:03
5:47
5
Chris Corona
Fr
17:04
5:47
6
Jenner Pennock
Fr
17:06
5:48
7
2 Vista Murrieta
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:41
90:20
18:04
6:07
50 Max Martinez
Fr
17:46
6:01
8
Peter Van Riper
So
17:47
6:02
9
Julian Meneses
So
18:00
6:06
10
Garrett Pickron
Jr
18:21
6:13
11
Jacob Pickell
Fr
18:27
6:15
12
Garrett Ellis
So
18:31
6:17
13
Nick Taylor
Sr
18:39
6:19
16
3 Murrieta Mesa
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 0:26
93:52
18:46
6:22
83 Kyle Hayden
So
18:34
6:18
14
Ethan Ohler
So
18:35
6:18
15
Blaise Board
Fr
18:51
6:23
17
Carlos De La Cueva
Fr
18:52
6:24
18
Joshua Mora
Jr
19:00
6:26
19
Fernando Aguilera
So
19:01
6:27
20
Isaac Cunalata
Fr
19:10
6:30
21
4 Murrieta Valley
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 0:23
97:07
19:25
6:35
120 Robby Williams
Fr
19:13
6:31
22
Ruben Abila
Fr
19:15
6:32
23
Matthew Saylors
Jr
19:30
6:37
24
Youssef Ouaddi
So
19:33
6:38
25
Ezekiel Chavez
Fr
19:36
6:39
26
Arturo Rocha
So
19:37
6:39
27
Jarret Vallecil
Fr
19:44
6:41
28
5 Chaparral
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 1:07
103:46
20:45
7:02
165 Jacob Jarry
So
20:07
6:49
29
Aj Dellamic
Sr
20:37
6:59
31
Nathanie Hefler
Fr
20:50
7:04
33
Horace Tsai
Jr
20:57
7:06
34
Roger Casillas
Jr
21:15
7:12
38
Alex Barrera
Fr
22:21
7:34
41
Eli Ibanez
Fr
25:29
8:38
42
6 Temecula Valley
6-6-6-6-6
Gap: 0:42
104:35
20:55
7:05
170 Matt Streb
So
20:32
6:58
30
Ethan Bagdasar
Fr
20:49
7:03
32
Freddie Rogue
Fr
21:00
7:07
35
Ariel Rodrigue
So
21:01
7:07
36
Nick Schlalin
Jr
21:14
7:12
37
Anthony Badell
Fr
21:27
7:16
39
Lenny Odelli
Fr
21:54
7:25
40
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 4th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Great Oak
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:13
85:57
17:11
5:50
15 Chris Corona
Fr
17:04
5:47
1
Jenner Pennock
Fr
17:06
5:48
2
Latham Guillory
Jr
17:16
5:51
3
Bryce Rogers
So
17:16
5:51
4
Justin Eipp
Fr
17:17
5:51
5
Aaron Lottig
Fr
17:22
5:53
6
Anthony Buncab
So
17:22
5:53
7
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR)
2 Vista Murrieta
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:58
94:38
18:56
6:25
56 Garrett Ellis
So
18:31
6:17
8
Nick Taylor
Sr
18:39
6:19
9
Luis Silva
Jr
18:53
6:24
10
Dominic Cortes
Fr
19:07
6:29
12
Robert Silva
Fr
19:29
6:36
17
Chris Newkirk
Fr
19:38
6:39
19
Taylor Gratrix
Jr
20:03
6:48
27
3 Murrieta Mesa
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 0:17
95:57
19:11
6:30
69 Fernando Aguilera
So
19:01
6:27
11
Isaac Cunalata
Fr
19:10
6:30
13
Dylan Root
Jr
19:12
6:30
14
Boomer Rawlings
Jr
19:16
6:32
15
Casey Fitzpatr
Sr
19:18
6:33
16
Brandon Pena
Sr
19:42
6:41
20
Tyler Gonzalez
Sr
19:49
6:43
22
4 Murrieta Valley
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 0:20
99:06
19:49
6:43
111 Arturo Rocha
So
19:37
6:39
18
Jarret Vallecil
Fr
19:44
6:41
21
Hayden Sine
Fr
19:53
6:44
23
Jake Bolton
Fr
19:55
6:45
24
Jalen Hawes
So
19:56
6:46
25
Brian Wishart
Sr
19:59
6:46
26
Joshua Weigel
Fr
20:15
6:52
28
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 5th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Great Oak
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:05
86:58
17:24
5:54
15 Aaron Lottig
Fr
17:22
5:53
1
Anthony Buncab
So
17:22
5:53
2
Colin Rogers
Sr
17:22
5:53
3
Tyreik Perrera
So
17:26
5:55
4
Alec Cwener
Sr
17:26
5:55
5
Brendon Greenbur
Sr
17:27
5:55
6
John Burns
So
17:30
5:56
7
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR)
2 Vista Murrieta
2-3-2-2-2
Gap: 0:49
100:39
20:08
6:49
68 Chris Newkirk
Fr
19:38
6:39
8
Taylor Gratrix
Jr
20:03
6:48
12
Mikio Taniguch
Jr
20:13
6:51
13
Brandon Speed
Fr
20:19
6:53
17
Dylan Klemp
Fr
20:27
6:56
18
Jeremy Toop
Fr
20:39
7:00
20
Zak Qusemi
Jr
20:53
7:05
21
3 Murrieta Mesa
3-2-3-3-3
Gap: 1:19
101:44
20:21
6:54
79 Brandon Pena
Sr
19:42
6:41
9
Tyler Gonzalez
Sr
19:49
6:43
10
Jordy Raus
So
20:17
6:53
15
Kyle Cooley
So
20:55
7:05
22
Joshua Beal
Fr
21:01
7:08
23
Brandon Geston
Jr
21:03
7:08
24
Gabriel Salomon
Fr
23:58
8:07
28
4 Murrieta Valley
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 1:18
102:16
20:27
6:56
85 Brian Wishart
Sr
19:59
6:46
11
Joshua Weigel
Fr
20:15
6:52
14
Connor Buck
So
20:17
6:53
16
Coleton Brubaker
Fr
20:28
6:56
19
Anthony Camacho
So
21:17
7:13
25
Nathan Jacobs
Fr
21:53
7:25
26
Gabriel Ogawa
Fr
22:51
7:45
27
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 6th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Great Oak
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:09
87:39
17:32
5:57
15 Brendon Greenbur
Sr
17:27
5:55
1
John Burns
So
17:30
5:56
2
Brady Thyfault
So
17:33
5:57
3
Brandon Shields
So
17:35
5:58
4
Ryan Malcomso
Jr
17:35
5:58
5
Akito Martin
So
17:37
5:58
6
Anthony Ruiz
Fr
17:37
5:58
7
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR)
2 Vista Murrieta
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:32
106:16
21:15
7:12
50 Jeremy Toop
Fr
20:39
7:00
8
Zak Qusemi
Jr
20:53
7:05
9
Roy Huston
Fr
21:11
7:11
10
Jordan Ramirez
Jr
21:22
7:15
11
Noah Santiago
Fr
22:11
7:31
12








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 7th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Great Oak
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:09
88:23
17:41
6:00
15 Akito Martin
So
17:37
5:58
1
Anthony Ruiz
Fr
17:37
5:58
2
James Scott-so
Jr
17:38
5:59
3
Ryan Cummings
Sr
17:45
6:01
4
Nick Sams
Jr
17:46
6:01
5
David Carvajal
Jr
17:55
6:04
6
Zack Stewart
Jr
17:57
6:05
7
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR)
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 8th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Great Oak
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:05
89:47
17:57
6:05
15 David Carvajal
Jr
17:55
6:04
1
Zack Stewart
Jr
17:57
6:05
2
Jacob Preal
So
17:57
6:05
3
Ryan Smith
Jr
17:59
6:06
4
Daniel Stinson-
So
18:00
6:06
5
Tyler Mcnally
Sr
18:04
6:07
6
Rishi Patel
So
18:04
6:08
7
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR)
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 9th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Great Oak
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:18
90:55
18:11
6:10
15 Tyler Mcnally
Sr
18:04
6:07
1
Rishi Patel
So
18:04
6:08
2
Nolan Elauria
So
18:05
6:08
3
Zacharie McGee
So
18:20
6:13
4
Jacob Ek
Fr
18:22
6:13
5
Holland Mcclendo
Fr
18:24
6:14
6
Jasyn Ayala
Fr
18:34
6:17
7
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR)
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 10th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Great Oak
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:30
93:19
18:40
6:20
15 Holland Mcclendo
Fr
18:24
6:14
1
Jasyn Ayala
Fr
18:34
6:17
2
Daniel Lowery
Fr
18:34
6:18
3
Cameron Krainock
Fr
18:53
6:24
4
Declan Clause
Fr
18:54
6:24
5
Alec Luzbetak
Fr
18:55
6:25
6
Taylor Hauenste
Fr
18:56
6:25
7
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR)
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 11th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Great Oak
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:15
94:58
19:00
6:26
15 Alec Luzbetak
Fr
18:55
6:25
1
Taylor Hauenste
Fr
18:56
6:25
2
Evan Reza
Fr
18:57
6:25
3
Skylar Geddie
Fr
19:00
6:26
4
Ryan Skeans
So
19:10
6:30
5
Joshua Guayante
Fr
19:28
6:36
6
Nick Esparza
Fr
19:29
6:36
7
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 12th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Great Oak
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:34
98:59
19:48
6:43
15 Joshua Guayante
Fr
19:28
6:36
1
Nick Esparza
Fr
19:29
6:36
2
Darrian Streaty
Fr
19:59
6:47
3
Brodie Swenson
Fr
20:01
6:47
4
James Groves
Fr
20:02
6:47
5
Lucas Maxfield
Fr
20:16
6:52
6
Sean Van Hise
So
20:16
6:52
7
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 13th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Great Oak
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:09
103:44
20:45
7:02
15 Lucas Maxfield
Fr
20:16
6:52
1
Sean Van Hise
So
20:16
6:52
2
Ryan Brady
Fr
20:46
7:02
3
Nathan Lowery
Fr
21:02
7:08
4
Ryan Kittle
Fr
21:25
7:15
5
Carl Lundgren
Fr
21:37
7:20
6
Bryan Rogers
Fr
22:18
7:34
7
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.