Great Oak Results from the Nike South Invitational at Bear Branch Sports Park on 10/5/13

Boys Results and Stats

Switch to Girls

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Ayala, Oscar Sr V 16:44.5 5:24 3.1 28/169 3/6 3/6 3/25 16:16
Carvajal, David Jr V 18:49.4 6:04 3.1 147/169 6/6 6/6 18/24 16:30
Doan, Nicholas Jr V 16:25.3 5:18 3.1 10/169 1/6 1/6 8/29
Giba, Patryk Sr V 17:01.3 5:29 3.1 44/169 4/6 4/6 4/24 16:22
Gleeson, Robbie So V 16:31.9 5:20 3.1 13/169 2/6 2/6 3/26
Lucas, Jonathan Sr V 17:01.7 5:30 3.1 45/169 5/6 5/6 3/24 16:32
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 4/24 83:45
0:36
3.1 5:24 5:18 5:30 136 5:22 Nicholas Doan (10), Robbie Gleeson (12), Oscar Ayala (27), Patryk Giba (43), Jonathan Lucas (44)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Austen Dalquist Sr Keller 15:50 5:06
2 Jacob Pickle Sr Southlake Carroll 15:58.9 5:09
3 Bradley Dohner Sr Klein Oak 16:04.5 5:11
4 Connor Meaux Jr College Park 16:08 5:12
5 Wesley Ward Sr Lewisville Flower Mound 16:12.8 5:14
6 Chase Van Voorhis Hebron 16:13.5 5:14
7 Zachariah Hamstra Sr Lewisville Flower Mound 16:15.4 5:15
8 Logan Pittdman Sr Corpus Christi Carroll 16:15.6 5:15
9 Elijah Canal Jr Southlake Carroll 16:21.4 5:17
10 Nicholas Doan Jr Great Oak 16:25.3 5:18 1/6 1/6 8/29
11 Logan Emery Sr The Woodlands 16:25.7 5:18
12 Michael Guerrero Sr La Joya 16:26.5 5:18
13 Robbie Gleeson So Great Oak 16:31.9 5:20 2/6 2/6 3/26
14 Thomas Rayton Sr The Woodlands 16:34.2 5:21
15 Jacob Babbidge Sr Lewisville Marcus 16:34.7 5:21
16 Christopher Williams Sr College Park 16:36.6 5:21
17 Andrew Tankersley Jr Boerne Champion 16:37.1 5:22
18 Derek Gutierrez Sr Keller 16:37.2 5:22
19 Jake Mcconnell Sr Keller 16:38.7 5:22
20 Robert Bell Katy Seven Lakes 16:39 5:22
21 Briggs Whittlake Fr Amarillo Tascosa 16:39.4 5:22
22 Stephen Alvarez So El Paso Socorro 16:41.7 5:23
23 Tanner Maloney Sr College Park 16:41.8 5:23
24 Carson Vickroy Sr Coppell 16:42.6 5:23
25 Cameron Laverty Jr El Paso Americas 16:43.3 5:24
26 David Strome So Colleyville Heritage 16:43.7 5:24
27 Cooper Burner Jr College Park 16:44.3 5:24
28 Oscar Ayala Sr Great Oak 16:44.5 5:24 3/6 3/6 3/25
29 Imran Bell Sr The Woodlands 16:46.7 5:25
30 Reid Splawn Sr Amarillo Tascosa 16:47 5:25
31 Kevin Aldana Sr El Paso Americas 16:47.1 5:25
32 Julian Edmonson Sr Kingwood Park 16:47.2 5:25
33 Ethan Davis Hebron 16:48.3 5:25
34 Brad White Hebron 16:49.5 5:26
35 Johnny Kemps Jr Southlake Carroll 16:50.5 5:26
36 Jr Campbell Sr The Woodlands 16:53.9 5:27
37 Matthew Henderson So The Woodlands 16:54.1 5:27
38 Luke Lanham Jr Southlake Carroll 16:54.3 5:27
39 Colton Brehm Sr College Park 16:58.4 5:29
40 Peter Kline Jr Corpus Christi Carroll 16:59.1 5:29
41 Walter Sagehorn Jr College Park 16:59.5 5:29
42 Luke Page Jr Lewisville Marcus 16:59.7 5:29
43 Jordan Janer Sr Richmond George Ranch 16:59.9 5:29
44 Patryk Giba Sr Great Oak 17:01.3 5:29 4/6 4/6 4/24
45 Jonathan Lucas Sr Great Oak 17:01.7 5:30 5/6 5/6 3/24
46 Eric Kroon Jr The Woodlands 17:02.3 5:30
47 Lawson Belcher Sr Keller 17:02.8 5:30
48 Chandler Rath Katy Seven Lakes 17:03.7 5:30
49 Carter Persyn So Keller 17:03.7 5:30
50 Juan Alvarez So Conroe Oak Ridge 17:04.8 5:31
51 Jeffrey Lopez-herrera Jr Corpus Christi Carroll 17:04.9 5:31
52 Maddox Luke So Lewisville Flower Mound 17:06.7 5:31
53 Luis Alvarez Jr Conroe Oak Ridge 17:06.8 5:31
54 Chandler Heikkila Sr Richmond George Ranch 17:07.2 5:31
55 Kyle Nickols Sr Keller 17:07.7 5:32
56 Zac Van Voorhis Hebron 17:08.8 5:32
57 Ansel Richards Jr Southlake Carroll 17:10 5:32
58 Mark Cooke Sr Klein Oak 17:11.5 5:33
59 Pedro Nasta Jr John Cooper School 17:12.2 5:33
60 Dmitry Nechiporenko Sr Lewisville Flower Mound 17:14.6 5:34
61 Joey Zuniga Sr El Paso Socorro 17:16.6 5:34
62 Alexander Gonzalez Sr The Woodlands 17:16.6 5:34
63 Adam Steele Sr Lewisville Marcus 17:17.2 5:35
64 Dominic Baptiste Jr Klein 17:17.2 5:35
65 Lane Monor Jr Klein Oak 17:22.7 5:36
66 Brian Lujan Fr El Paso Americas 17:24.1 5:37
67 Artemio Pagan Hebron 17:24.6 5:37
68 Esteban Montanez Sr El Paso Eastlake 17:27 5:38
69 Richard Zuniga Jr El Paso Socorro 17:27.3 5:38
70 Cody King Sr Kingwood Park 17:27.6 5:38
71 Michael Russell Sr Boerne Champion 17:28.2 5:38
72 Cris Franco Sr Corpus Christi Carroll 17:29.1 5:38
73 Matthew Noriega Sr Amarillo Tascosa 17:29.5 5:39
74 Josh Thomas Jr Coppell 17:30.3 5:39
75 Brent Aydon Sr Southlake Carroll 17:30.9 5:39
76 Alec Blair So Lewisville Marcus 17:31.9 5:39
77 James Johnson Sr Klein Oak 17:33 5:40
78 Anthony Navarrette Jr Amarillo Tascosa 17:34.1 5:40
79 Colton Nettleton Jr College Park 17:34.3 5:40
80 Anthony Gardner Sr Kingwood Park 17:34.8 5:40
81 Jackson Fountain Jr Liberty Christian School 17:38.4 5:41
82 Enrique Baqueiro Katy Seven Lakes 17:38.7 5:42
83 Ishmael Jackson Jr Kingwood Park 17:39.2 5:42
84 Abraham Perez Jr El Paso Americas 17:40.3 5:42
85 David Delgadillo Sr El Paso Eastlake 17:42.3 5:43
86 Cody Schulz Jr Houston Langham Creek 17:42.3 5:43
87 Jordan Bretrand Hebron 17:42.4 5:43
88 Ben Creasy Jr College Station A&M Cons 17:43.1 5:43
89 Hayden Schmitz Sr New Braunfels 17:43.6 5:43
90 Tony Martinez Amarillo Tascosa 17:45.2 5:44
91 Mongomery Bertschy Sr Boerne Champion 17:46.5 5:44
92 Paul Tucker Sr Kingwood Park 17:46.7 5:44
93 Nicholas Costanza Sr Lewisville Flower Mound 17:48.3 5:45
94 Cisco Hurtado Jr College Station A&M Cons 17:49.6 5:45
95 Josh Bell Sr Colleyville Heritage 17:51.3 5:46
96 Ricardo Garcia-carrasco Jr Klein 17:52.6 5:46
97 Jacob Stelter Sr John Cooper School 17:53.2 5:46
98 Ben Reed Sr Lewisville Marcus 17:54.8 5:47
99 Joseph Mccardel Jr Colleyville Heritage 17:56.6 5:47
100 Matt Wagner Sr Conroe Oak Ridge 17:57.2 5:47
101 Josh Rodriguez Fr Boerne Champion 17:57.3 5:48
102 Conner Hughes Jr Keller 17:57.7 5:48
103 Eric Vetere Jr Southlake Carroll 17:59.2 5:48
104 Alec Waldschmidt So Richmond George Ranch 17:59.5 5:48
105 Jakob Sandoval Jr El Paso Eastlake 18:00.6 5:49
106 Alan Huo Fr Coppell 18:01 5:49
107 Richard Lopez Sr Klein Oak 18:02.2 5:49
108 Andrew Duffy So Lewisville Marcus 18:02.6 5:49
109 Justin Armenta Sr Coppell 18:03.5 5:50
110 Shane Rigdon Jr Coppell 18:06.7 5:51
111 Barry King Fr Conroe Oak Ridge 18:07.7 5:51
112 Zach Merrill Sr New Braunfels 18:08 5:51
113 Robin Herrington Jr Klein Oak 18:09.5 5:51
114 Leo Fan Jr Coppell 18:10.1 5:52
115 Logan Lozano So Boerne Champion 18:10.7 5:52
116 Juan Carlos Hervert Jr Houston Langham Creek 18:13.5 5:53
117 Edgar Puac Jr Houston Langham Creek 18:14.2 5:53
118 James Najera Sr Corpus Christi Carroll 18:15.5 5:53
119 Gustavo Sanchez So Conroe Oak Ridge 18:15.6 5:53
120 Tyler Wandling Jr Richmond George Ranch 18:17.2 5:54
121 Ryan Fritz Hebron 18:19 5:55
122 Andrew Diaz Fr El Paso Americas 18:19.4 5:55
123 Tyler Jensen So Kingwood Park 18:22.3 5:56
124 Jonathan Falcon Katy Seven Lakes 18:23.2 5:56
125 George Fairchild Sr Coppell 18:23.5 5:56
126 Andre Segovia Jr Corpus Christi Carroll 18:23.7 5:56
127 Jacob Hethcock So Colleyville Heritage 18:24.1 5:56
128 Kyle Bohne Sr College Station A&M Cons 18:25.5 5:57
129 Abraham Peek Katy Seven Lakes 18:25.6 5:57
130 Dillon Mann Sr El Paso Americas 18:26.2 5:57
131 Alan Ramirez Jr El Paso Socorro 18:26.6 5:57
132 Drew Sanderson Jr Lewisville Flower Mound 18:26.7 5:57
133 Julian Marrufo Jr Richmond George Ranch 18:26.9 5:57
134 Mark Sheppard Sr Boerne Champion 18:28.2 5:57
135 Eiler Schiotz Jr Colleyville Heritage 18:28.5 5:58
136 David Hildebrandt So College Station A&M Cons 18:28.7 5:58
137 Paul Edson Katy Seven Lakes 18:30.7 5:58
138 Jonathan Lopez Jr College Station A&M Cons 18:33.7 5:59
139 Edgar Saucedo Sr El Paso Socorro 18:34.8 6:00
140 Brandon Bush Jr Conroe Oak Ridge 18:35.9 6:00
141 Francisco Sandoval Fr El Paso Eastlake 18:36.2 6:00
142 Julian Cabrera Sr El Paso Eastlake 18:36.3 6:00
143 Will Manning Sr Amarillo Tascosa 18:37.2 6:00
144 Gage Trexler Jr Klein 18:37.7 6:01
145 Jacob Triesch So Richmond George Ranch 18:42.7 6:02
146 Jared Coco Jr Incarnate Word (CC) 18:46.1 6:03
147 David Carvajal Jr Great Oak 18:49.4 6:04 6/6 6/6 18/24
148 Edward Tonche So Klein 18:52.8 6:05
149 Saad Sultan Jr Richmond George Ranch 18:53.1 6:06
150 Paraz Jafri Katy Seven Lakes 18:53.5 6:06
151 Frankie Perez Sr Corpus Christi Carroll 18:53.6 6:06
152 Stone Hamlin So New Braunfels 18:57.6 6:07
153 Marco Roque-andrade Sr College Station A&M Cons 18:59 6:07
154 Garrett Flores Sr Boerne Champion 19:01.3 6:08
155 Daniel Solis So Conroe Oak Ridge 19:03.3 6:09
156 Matthew Avelar Sr Klein 19:03.6 6:09
157 Raymond Sifuentes Jr College Station A&M Cons 19:04.8 6:09
158 Gerardo Lopez Jr El Paso Socorro 19:09 6:11
159 John Prieto Jr El Paso Americas 19:09.8 6:11
160 Cameron Pescatello Jr Colleyville Heritage 19:10.9 6:11
161 Alan Galindo Jr Houston Langham Creek 19:10.9 6:11
162 Alexei Wade So Houston Langham Creek 19:28.5 6:17
163 Silvio Prieto Jr Houston Langham Creek 19:34.8 6:19
164 Jordan Murphy Sr Kingwood Park 19:59.4 6:27
165 Carlos Camacho So El Paso Socorro 20:26.1 6:36
166 Adam Troscinski Jr Klein 20:29.9 6:37
167 Albert Rodriguez Sr Klein 20:40.6 6:40
168 Edward Correa Sr El Paso Eastlake 21:02.9 6:47
169 Stephen Nunez Jr El Paso Eastlake 21:14.2 6:51
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 College Park
4-4-2-1-1
Gap: 0:50
83:09
16:38
5:22
105 Connor Meaux
Jr
16:08
5:12
4
Christopher Williams
Sr
16:37
5:21
15
Tanner Maloney
Sr
16:42
5:23
22
Cooper Burner
Jr
16:44
5:24
26
Colton Brehm
Sr
16:58
5:29
38
Walter Sagehorn
Jr
17:00
5:29
40
Colton Nettleton
Jr
17:34
5:40
77
2 The Woodlands
9-6-5-4-2
Gap: 0:28
83:35
16:43
5:24
123 Logan Emery
Sr
16:26
5:18
11
Thomas Rayton
Sr
16:34
5:21
13
Imran Bell
Sr
16:47
5:25
28
Jr Campbell
Sr
16:54
5:27
35
Matthew Henderson
So
16:54
5:27
36
Eric Kroon
Jr
17:02
5:30
45
Alexander Gonzalez
Sr
17:17
5:34
60
3 Keller
1-3-1-2-3
Gap: 1:14
83:12
16:38
5:22
130 Austen Dalquist
Sr
15:50
5:06
1
Derek Gutierrez
Sr
16:37
5:22
17
Jake Mcconnell
Sr
16:39
5:22
18
Lawson Belcher
Sr
17:03
5:30
46
Carter Persyn
So
17:04
5:30
48
Kyle Nickols
Sr
17:08
5:32
54
Conner Hughes
Jr
17:58
5:48
97
4 Great Oak
8-5-4-5-4
Gap: 0:36
83:45
16:45
5:24
136 Nicholas Doan
Jr
16:25
5:18
10
Robbie Gleeson
So
16:32
5:20
12
Oscar Ayala
Sr
16:45
5:24
27
Patryk Giba
Sr
17:01
5:29
43
Jonathan Lucas
Sr
17:02
5:30
44
David Carvajal
Jr
18:49
6:04
140




5 Southlake Carroll
2-1-3-2-5
Gap: 1:11
83:15
16:39
5:22
138 Jacob Pickle
Sr
15:59
5:09
2
Elijah Canal
Jr
16:21
5:17
9
Johnny Kemps
Jr
16:51
5:26
34
Luke Lanham
Jr
16:54
5:27
37
Ansel Richards
Jr
17:10
5:32
56
Brent Aydon
Sr
17:31
5:39
73
Eric Vetere
Jr
17:59
5:48
98
6 Hebron
6-7-7-7-6
Gap: 1:11
84:25
16:53
5:27
191 Chase Van Voorhis
-
16:14
5:14
6
Ethan Davis
-
16:48
5:25
32
Brad White
-
16:50
5:26
33
Zac Van Voorhis
-
17:09
5:32
55
Artemio Pagan
-
17:25
5:37
65
Jordan Bretrand
-
17:42
5:43
84
Ryan Fritz
-
18:19
5:55
115
7 Lewisville Flower Mound
5-2-6-6-7
Gap: 1:36
84:38
16:56
5:28
210 Wesley Ward
Sr
16:13
5:14
5
Zachariah Hamstra
Sr
16:15
5:15
7
Maddox Luke
So
17:07
5:31
51
Dmitry Nechiporenko
Sr
17:15
5:34
58
Nicholas Costanza
Sr
17:48
5:45
89
Drew Sanderson
Jr
18:27
5:57
126




8 Corpus Christi Carroll
7-8-8-8-8
Gap: 2:00
86:04
17:13
5:33
279 Logan Pittdman
Sr
16:16
5:15
8
Peter Kline
Jr
16:59
5:29
39
Jeffrey Lopez-herrera
Jr
17:05
5:31
50
Cris Franco
Sr
17:29
5:38
70
James Najera
Sr
18:16
5:53
112
Andre Segovia
Jr
18:24
5:56
120
Frankie Perez
Sr
18:54
6:06
144
9 Amarillo Tascosa
13-9-11-10-9
Gap: 1:06
86:15
17:15
5:34
282 Briggs Whittlake
Fr
16:39
5:22
20
Reid Splawn
Sr
16:47
5:25
29
Matthew Noriega
Sr
17:30
5:39
71
Anthony Navarrette
Jr
17:34
5:40
76
Tony Martinez
-
17:45
5:44
86
Will Manning
Sr
18:37
6:00
137




10 Lewisville Marcus
10-11-9-9-10
Gap: 1:20
86:18
17:16
5:34
283 Jacob Babbidge
Sr
16:35
5:21
14
Luke Page
Jr
17:00
5:29
41
Adam Steele
Sr
17:17
5:35
61
Alec Blair
So
17:32
5:39
74
Ben Reed
Sr
17:55
5:47
93
Andrew Duffy
So
18:03
5:49
103




11 Klein Oak
3-12-12-11-11
Gap: 1:58
86:14
17:15
5:34
300 Bradley Dohner
Sr
16:05
5:11
3
Mark Cooke
Sr
17:12
5:33
57
Lane Monor
Jr
17:23
5:36
63
James Johnson
Sr
17:33
5:40
75
Richard Lopez
Sr
18:02
5:49
102
Robin Herrington
Jr
18:10
5:51
107




12 El Paso Americas
16-10-10-12-12
Gap: 1:36
86:54
17:23
5:36
315 Cameron Laverty
Jr
16:43
5:24
24
Kevin Aldana
Sr
16:47
5:25
30
Brian Lujan
Fr
17:24
5:37
64
Abraham Perez
Jr
17:40
5:42
81
Andrew Diaz
Fr
18:19
5:55
116
Dillon Mann
Sr
18:26
5:57
124
John Prieto
Jr
19:10
6:11
151
13 Kingwood Park
18-18-16-13-13
Gap: 1:00
87:16
17:27
5:38
345 Julian Edmonson
Sr
16:47
5:25
31
Cody King
Sr
17:28
5:38
68
Anthony Gardner
Sr
17:35
5:40
78
Ishmael Jackson
Jr
17:39
5:42
80
Paul Tucker
Sr
17:47
5:44
88
Tyler Jensen
So
18:22
5:56
117
Jordan Murphy
Sr
19:59
6:27
156
14 Boerne Champion
11-15-15-15-14
Gap: 1:34
88:00
17:36
5:41
377 Andrew Tankersley
Jr
16:37
5:22
16
Michael Russell
Sr
17:28
5:38
69
Mongomery Bertschy
Sr
17:47
5:44
87
Josh Rodriguez
Fr
17:57
5:48
96
Logan Lozano
So
18:11
5:52
109
Mark Sheppard
Sr
18:28
5:57
128
Garrett Flores
Sr
19:01
6:08
146
15 Katy Seven Lakes
12-13-13-14-15
Gap: 1:47
88:10
17:38
5:41
386 Robert Bell
-
16:39
5:22
19
Chandler Rath
-
17:04
5:30
47
Enrique Baqueiro
-
17:39
5:42
79
Jonathan Falcon
-
18:23
5:56
118
Abraham Peek
-
18:26
5:57
123
Paul Edson
-
18:31
5:58
131
Paraz Jafri
-
18:54
6:06
143
16 Coppell
15-16-18-17-16
Gap: 1:24
88:24
17:41
5:42
405 Carson Vickroy
Sr
16:43
5:23
23
Josh Thomas
Jr
17:30
5:39
72
Alan Huo
Fr
18:01
5:49
101
Justin Armenta
Sr
18:04
5:50
104
Shane Rigdon
Jr
18:07
5:51
105
Leo Fan
Jr
18:10
5:52
108
George Fairchild
Sr
18:24
5:56
119
16 El Paso Socorro
14-14-14-16-16
Gap: 1:53
88:27
17:41
5:42
405 Stephen Alvarez
So
16:42
5:23
21
Joey Zuniga
Sr
17:17
5:34
59
Richard Zuniga
Jr
17:27
5:38
67
Alan Ramirez
Jr
18:27
5:57
125
Edgar Saucedo
Sr
18:35
6:00
133
Gerardo Lopez
Jr
19:09
6:11
150
Carlos Camacho
So
20:26
6:36
157
18 Conroe Oak Ridge
20-19-18-18-18
Gap: 1:11
88:32
17:42
5:43
415 Juan Alvarez
So
17:05
5:31
49
Luis Alvarez
Jr
17:07
5:31
52
Matt Wagner
Sr
17:57
5:47
95
Barry King
Fr
18:08
5:51
106
Gustavo Sanchez
So
18:16
5:53
113
Brandon Bush
Jr
18:36
6:00
134
Daniel Solis
So
19:03
6:09
147
19 Richmond George Ranch
19-16-17-19-19
Gap: 1:27
88:51
17:46
5:44
435 Jordan Janer
Sr
17:00
5:29
42
Chandler Heikkila
Sr
17:07
5:31
53
Alec Waldschmidt
So
18:00
5:48
99
Tyler Wandling
Jr
18:17
5:54
114
Julian Marrufo
Jr
18:27
5:57
127
Jacob Triesch
So
18:43
6:02
139
Saad Sultan
Jr
18:53
6:06
142
20 Colleyville Heritage
17-20-20-20-20
Gap: 1:45
89:24
17:53
5:46
460 David Strome
So
16:44
5:24
25
Josh Bell
Sr
17:51
5:46
91
Joseph Mccardel
Jr
17:57
5:47
94
Jacob Hethcock
So
18:24
5:56
121
Eiler Schiotz
Jr
18:29
5:58
129
Cameron Pescatello
Jr
19:11
6:11
152




21 El Paso Eastlake
22-21-21-21-21
Gap: 1:09
90:22
18:04
5:50
519 Esteban Montanez
Sr
17:27
5:38
66
David Delgadillo
Sr
17:42
5:43
82
Jakob Sandoval
Jr
18:01
5:49
100
Francisco Sandoval
Fr
18:36
6:00
135
Julian Cabrera
Sr
18:36
6:00
136
Edward Correa
Sr
21:03
6:47
160
Stephen Nunez
Jr
21:14
6:51
161
22 College Station A&M Cons
24-23-23-22-22
Gap: 0:51
91:01
18:12
5:52
559 Ben Creasy
Jr
17:43
5:43
85
Cisco Hurtado
Jr
17:50
5:45
90
Kyle Bohne
Sr
18:26
5:57
122
David Hildebrandt
So
18:29
5:58
130
Jonathan Lopez
Jr
18:34
5:59
132
Marco Roque-andrade
Sr
18:59
6:07
145
Raymond Sifuentes
Jr
19:05
6:09
149
23 Klein
21-22-22-23-23
Gap: 1:46
91:44
18:21
5:55
581 Dominic Baptiste
Jr
17:17
5:35
62
Ricardo Garcia-carrasco
Jr
17:53
5:46
92
Gage Trexler
Jr
18:38
6:01
138
Edward Tonche
So
18:53
6:05
141
Matthew Avelar
Sr
19:04
6:09
148
Adam Troscinski
Jr
20:30
6:37
158
Albert Rodriguez
Sr
20:41
6:40
159
24 Houston Langham Creek
23-24-24-24-24
Gap: 1:46
92:49
18:34
5:59
611 Cody Schulz
Jr
17:42
5:43
83
Juan Carlos Hervert
Jr
18:14
5:53
110
Edgar Puac
Jr
18:14
5:53
111
Alan Galindo
Jr
19:11
6:11
153
Alexei Wade
So
19:29
6:17
154
Silvio Prieto
Jr
19:35
6:19
155




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.