Great Oak Results from the Woodbridge XC Classic at Woodbridge HS on 9/18/04

Boys Results and Stats

Switch to Girls

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Anin, John Fr Fr 21:29 7:10 3 117/184 17/22 20/27 1/1
Derama, Vincent So So 27:53 9:18 3 199/199 5/5 27/27 16/16 You ROCK! (SBP)
Diaz, Ben Fr Fr 19:11 6:24 3 47/184 5/22 7/27 3/16
Drapala, Zach Fr Fr 19:29 6:30 3 59/184 7/22 9/27 2/8
Eddington, Alan Fr Fr 23:32 7:51 3 161/184 22/22 26/27 1/1
Fenior, Patrick Fr Fr 23:32 7:51 3 160/184 21/22 25/27 1/1
Fischer, Robert Fr Fr 21:16 7:05 3 114/184 16/22 19/27 1/1
Goodrich, Branden Fr Fr 19:13 6:24 3 50/184 6/22 8/27 1/10
Griffin, Will Fr Fr 17:55 5:58 3 13/184 1/22 1/27 12/40
Harding, Christian Fr Fr 17:59 6:00 3 18/184 2/22 2/27 4/33 You ROCK! (SBP)
Hersey, Andrew Fr Fr 21:03 7:01 3 108/184 14/22 17/27 1/3
Houghton, Ryan Fr Fr 18:47 6:16 3 27/184 3/22 4/27 3/23
Igo, Spenser Fr Fr 19:49 6:36 3 70/184 8/22 10/27 1/5
Lamb, Matt Fr Fr 20:07 6:42 3 80/184 10/22 12/27 1/4 You ROCK! (SBP)
Liu, Kyler So So 19:07 6:22 3 77/199 2/5 6/27 20/40 You ROCK! (SBP)
Martin, Joe Fr Fr 20:14 6:45 3 85/184 11/22 13/27 1/4
Moreno, Ruben So So 18:30 6:10 3 57/199 1/5 3/27 29/45
Moseley, Matt So So 20:51 6:57 3 134/199 3/5 15/27 21/35 You ROCK! (SBP)
Mrkvicka, Brad So So 22:23 7:28 3 159/199 4/5 23/27 19/23 You ROCK! (SBP)
Perez, Jacob Fr Fr 19:02 6:21 3 43/184 4/22 5/27 3/18
Pratt, Michael Fr Fr 21:05 7:02 3 109/184 15/22 18/27 1/2
Pray, Trent Fr Fr 21:02 7:01 3 107/184 13/22 16/27 1/3
Radojcic, Adam Fr Fr 20:45 6:55 3 102/184 12/22 14/27 1/3
Sanchez, Ryan Fr Fr 22:07 7:22 3 128/184 18/22 21/27 1/1
Theobald, Andrew Fr Fr 22:17 7:26 3 135/184 19/22 22/27 1/1
Tollefson, David Fr Fr 19:51 6:37 3 73/184 9/22 11/27 1/5
Wilson, Sam Fr Fr 22:50 7:37 3 148/184 20/22 24/27 1/1
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
So 1st 5 14/16 108:44
9:23
3 7:15 6:10 9:18 345 5:54 Ruben Moreno (32), Kyler Liu (44), Matt Moseley (76), Brad Mrkvicka (90), Vincent Derama (103)
Fr 1st 5 3/16 92:54
1:16
3 6:12 5:58 6:24 109 6:02 Will Griffin (10), Christian Harding (13), Ryan Houghton (20), Jacob Perez (31), Ben Diaz (35)
Fr 2nd 5 1/4 98:29
0:54
3 6:34 6:24 6:42 15 6:34 Branden Goodrich (1), Zach Drapala (2), Spenser Igo (3), David Tollefson (4), Matt Lamb (5)
Fr 3rd 5 1/2 104:09
0:51
3 6:57 6:45 7:02 15 6:57 Joe Martin (1), Adam Radojcic (2), Trent Pray (3), Andrew Hersey (4), Michael Pratt (5)
Fr 4th 5 1/1 109:59
1:34
3 7:20 7:05 7:37 15 7:20 Robert Fischer (1), John Anin (2), Ryan Sanchez (3), Andrew Theobald (4), Sam Wilson (5)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Jordan Schmidt Orange Lutheran 16:27 5:29
2 David Blausey Canyon (Anaheim) 16:33 5:31
3 Fawad Khan Palos Verdes 16:37 5:32
4 Scott McMichael La Habra 16:38 5:33
5 Marcus Buckles Twentynine Palms 16:39 5:33
6 Chris Woolling Yucca Valley 16:47 5:36
7 Andrew Ratley Palos Verdes 16:49 5:36
8 Stephen Reyes Cathedral 16:55 5:38
9 Jake Mathews La Canada 16:57 5:39
10 Erick Castillo Buena Park 17:01 5:40
11 Paul Park La Canada 17:07 5:42
12 Luis Genis Costa Mesa 17:12 5:44
13 James Duron Bloomington 17:13 5:44
14 Luis Carrete Bloomington 17:13 5:44
15 David Hidalgo St. Francis (La Canada) 17:14 5:45
16 John Villarreal Desert Hot Springs 17:15 5:45
17 Sevak Avanesi Glendale 17:17 5:46
18 Steve Gonzalez Buena Park 17:20 5:47
19 Mitch Friedmann Costa Mesa 17:20 5:47
20 Bernardo Bahena Clairemont (S.D.) 17:22 5:47
21 Shaun Gordon Brentwood 17:22 5:47
22 Matt Towles Orange Lutheran 17:22 5:47
23 John Callow La Canada 17:22 5:47
24 Victor Carrillo Bloomington 17:26 5:49
25 Scott Perez St. Paul 17:30 5:50
26 Hector Lopez Gladstone 17:37 5:52
27 Alan Priester La Quinta (Westmin.) 17:38 5:53
28 Kyle Chapman Flintridge Prep 17:42 5:54
29 Matt Hoffman St. Francis (La Canada) 17:45 5:55
30 Devin Conn St. Francis (La Canada) 17:45 5:55
31 Duarte Eddie Buena Park 17:46 5:55
32 Joshua Sosa Bishop Montgomery 17:50 5:57
33 Luke Ponnet St. Francis (La Canada) 17:50 5:57
34 Mike Goetzman Buckley School 17:52 5:57
35 Miles Brewington St. Francis (La Canada) 17:53 5:58
36 Joshua Lepe Bell-Jeff 17:55 5:58
37 Brian Ivey Bishop Montgomery 17:58 5:59
38 John Y Costa Mesa 18:00 6:00
39 Eliot Rosenstock Palos Verdes 18:02 6:01
40 Ron Flores Cathedral 18:03 6:01
41 Travis Morgan Canyon (Anaheim) 18:03 6:01
42 Richard Mora Cathedral 18:05 6:02
43 James Woolley Flintridge Prep 18:06 6:02
44 Matt McManus Brentwood 18:07 6:02
45 Diego Leal Pomona 18:10 6:03
46 Freddy Robles Salesian 18:11 6:04
47 Tommy Stevenson Yucca Valley 18:14 6:05
48 Mitskus Jared Buena Park 18:15 6:05
49 Ryan Conway Yucca Valley 18:15 6:05
50 Ryan Hoskins San Dimas 18:17 6:06
51 Chavez Honario Buena Park 18:19 6:06
52 Victor Vuong St. Francis (La Canada) 18:19 6:06
53 Tom Buqo Faith Lutheran (L.V.) 18:24 6:08
54 Emmanuel Ventura Bishop Montgomery 18:27 6:09
55 Andrew Komoto Bonita 18:28 6:09
56 Michael Bea St. Francis (La Canada) 18:29 6:10
57 Ruben Moreno So Great Oak 18:30 6:10 1/5 3/27 29/45
58 Colin McAllister Faith Lutheran (L.V.) 18:30 6:10
59 John Haberstroh Bishop Montgomery 18:32 6:11
60 Morgan Hartley La Canada 18:36 6:12
61 Edwin Garcia Salesian 18:40 6:13
62 Uri Jimenez Cathedral 18:41 6:14
63 Eric Elliott Orange Lutheran 18:46 6:15
64 Cruz Oscar Buena Park 18:46 6:15
65 Paul Riscalla Orange Lutheran 18:48 6:16
66 Abe Frandsen La Canada 18:49 6:16
67 Chase Secrest Canyon (Anaheim) 18:49 6:16
68 Eric Hanson Yucca Valley 18:50 6:17
69 Junior Chacon Norte Vista 18:51 6:17
70 Derrick Valasquez Bloomington 18:53 6:18
71 Julio Villaloboa Baldwin Park (L.A.) 18:53 6:18
72 Caleb Gowman Beaumont 18:58 6:19
73 Jorge Leos Baldwin Park (L.A.) 19:02 6:21
74 Steven Nieder Clairemont (S.D.) 19:02 6:21
75 Tony Macias Twentynine Palms 19:03 6:21
76 Robert Meyer San Dimas 19:06 6:22
77 Kyler Liu So Great Oak 19:07 6:22 2/5 6/27 20/40 You ROCK! (SBP)
78 Thomas Dewar Pasadena 19:11 6:24
79 James Blanton La Canada 19:12 6:24
80 Paul Nguyen Bishop Montgomery 19:12 6:24
81 Reyes Solis Bolsa Grande 19:12 6:24
82 Cabus Melbin Buena Park 19:13 6:24
83 John Ayers St. Paul 19:16 6:25
84 Jose Escobar Salesian 19:17 6:26
85 Daniel Slater Orange Lutheran 19:17 6:26
86 Alex Torres Beckman 19:18 6:26
87 Robert Starr Beaumont 19:19 6:26
88 Nicholas Hunter Army & Navy (S.D.) 19:20 6:27
89 Roberto Hernandez Daniel Murphy 19:21 6:27
90 Charles Wulke La Canada 19:22 6:27
91 Logan Light Buckley School 19:25 6:28
92 Peter Jaramillo Norte Vista 19:28 6:29
93 Jared Alanis Pomona 19:29 6:30
94 Matt Bollen Big Bear 19:37 6:32
95 Christian Ruiz Salesian 19:40 6:33
96 Gaming Le Glendale 19:41 6:34
97 Cameron Paulsen Norte Vista 19:42 6:34
98 Bren Grandpre La Canada 19:44 6:35
99 Ed Stearns Laguna Beach 19:47 6:36
100 Kevin Slagle Beckman 19:50 6:37
101 Chris Otto Palos Verdes 19:54 6:38
102 Steven Hamasaki Costa Mesa 19:55 6:38
103 Jared Migdal Buckley School 19:59 6:40
104 Luke Groundflier Pasadena 20:02 6:41
105 Chavez Hugo Buena Park 20:04 6:41
106 Dillon Nunes Big Bear 20:12 6:44
107 Albert Vo Whitney 20:15 6:45
108 Khang Nguyen La Quinta (Westmin.) 20:15 6:45
109 Kurtis Roberts Canyon (Anaheim) 20:17 6:46
110 Micah Perryman Beaumont 20:22 6:47
111 Ryan Osborne Faith Lutheran (L.V.) 20:24 6:48
112 Preston Walker La Canada 20:24 6:48
113 Ehric Hagard Bloomington 20:30 6:50
114 Chris Garibay Faith Lutheran (L.V.) 20:31 6:50
115 Landon Turner Laguna Beach 20:32 6:51
116 Bryan Ricci Palos Verdes 20:32 6:51
117 Matthew Enriquez St. Paul 20:34 6:51
118 Ben Donovan Bonita 20:40 6:53
119 Joey Tirona Whitney 20:40 6:53
120 Robert Keating Palos Verdes 20:42 6:54
121 Clayton Cramer Palos Verdes 20:42 6:54
122 Avi Boudaie Buckley School 20:43 6:54
123 Dustin Charpie Orange Lutheran 20:43 6:54
124 Joseph Sporleder Army & Navy (S.D.) 20:45 6:55
125 Charles May Army & Navy (S.D.) 20:45 6:55
126 Alfredo Heredia Bloomington 20:47 6:56
127 Edwardo Velasquez Norte Vista 20:47 6:56
128 Andrew Navarro Pomona 20:48 6:56
129 Michael Lopez Bloomington 20:49 6:56
130 Tony Camareua La Canada 20:50 6:57
131 Greg Eng Palos Verdes 20:50 6:57
132 David Shlecter Brentwood 20:50 6:57
133 Kevin Skolnik La Canada 20:50 6:57
134 Matt Moseley So Great Oak 20:51 6:57 3/5 15/27 21/35 You ROCK! (SBP)
135 Gerardo Flores Baldwin Park (L.A.) 20:52 6:57
136 Jonathan Gordon Sage Hill 20:56 6:59
137 Adrian Lara Norte Vista 20:58 6:59
138 Taylor Moore Sage Hill 20:58 6:59
139 Jason Walker Sage Hill 21:01 7:00
140 David Dargatz Orange Lutheran 21:03 7:01
141 Ronald Kabiling Bishop Montgomery 21:06 7:02
142 Billy Barlow Flintridge Prep 21:07 7:02
143 Abraham Farshad Beaumont 21:13 7:04
144 Nico McManus Laguna Beach 21:18 7:06
145 John Talaoc Beckman 21:21 7:07
146 Tojsh Kennedy Bishop Montgomery 21:23 7:08
147 Christopher Davis-Garland Arroyo Valley 21:42 7:14
148 Jonny Gregg Laguna Beach 21:49 7:16
149 Philip Ensley Beaumont 21:55 7:18
150 Luke Yu Whitney 21:55 7:18
151 Garrett Shean Calvary Chapel (MV) 21:57 7:19
152 Luke Sanders Laguna Beach 21:57 7:19
153 Brian Lim La Canada 22:00 7:20
154 Phu Huynh Norte Vista 22:01 7:20
155 Andrew Ho La Quinta (Westmin.) 22:03 7:21
156 Michael Dufone Army & Navy (S.D.) 22:17 7:26
157 Darren Sims Beaumont 22:18 7:26
158 Jason Kim Army & Navy (S.D.) 22:19 7:26
159 Brad Mrkvicka So Great Oak 22:23 7:28 4/5 23/27 19/23 You ROCK! (SBP)
160 Joseph Lakey Twentynine Palms 22:32 7:31
161 Michael Geiler Army & Navy (S.D.) 22:34 7:31
162 Flavio Avila Daniel Murphy 22:38 7:33
163 Troy Matcham Bloomington 22:39 7:33
164 Chris Smith Pasadena 22:42 7:34
165 Alext Seastrom-Proban La Canada 22:50 7:37
166 Diego Medina Arroyo Valley 22:53 7:38
167 Casey Wach Faith Lutheran (L.V.) 22:54 7:38
168 Ross Huntley Laguna Beach 22:57 7:39
169 Jeremiah Wells Calvary Chapel (MV) 23:00 7:40
170 Scott Wilson Palos Verdes 23:08 7:43
171 James Allen Buckley School 23:08 7:43
172 Olivier Dardaine St. Michael's Prep 23:14 7:45
173 Kyle Fordham Orange Lutheran 23:21 7:47
174 John Vu La Quinta (Westmin.) 23:38 7:53
175 Ryan Galloway Orange Lutheran 23:52 7:57
176 Travis Nash Brentwood 23:56 7:59
177 Walker Flynn Buckley School 24:01 8:00
178 Matt Jacobs Brentwood 24:01 8:00
179 Noah Farshad Beaumont 24:02 8:01
180 Stefanek Don Buena Park 24:03 8:01
181 Jon Spies Clairemont (S.D.) 24:15 8:05
182 Alex Dagowdon St. Michael's Prep 24:17 8:06
183 Phillip Cisneros Salesian 24:26 8:09
184 Sean Taehyun Beckman 24:51 8:17
185 Jack Goodwin St. Michael's Prep 24:53 8:18
186 Sam Hunt San Dimas 24:58 8:19
187 Brian Hassler Calvary Chapel (MV) 25:07 8:22
188 Kamron Rajabpoor Beaumont 25:19 8:26
189 Gerrin Shackle Orange Lutheran 25:39 8:33
190 Michael Vizcaino Verbum Dei 25:40 8:33
191 Daniel Roan Verbum Dei 25:41 8:34
192 John Circles Twentynine Palms 25:44 8:35
193 Geovanni Espiritu Laguna Beach 25:47 8:36
194 Sean Jackson Laguna Beach 25:47 8:36
195 Jose Aldana Bishop Montgomery 25:48 8:36
196 Josh Simenhoff Brentwood 26:19 8:46
197 Norman Stokes Daniel Murphy 26:19 8:46
198 Alex Voelker Army & Navy (S.D.) 26:46 8:55
199 Vincent Derama So Great Oak 27:53 9:18 5/5 27/27 16/16 You ROCK! (SBP)
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: So 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 St. Francis (La Canada)
6-6-5-3-1
Gap: 0:39
88:27
17:41
5:54
80 David Hidalgo
-
17:14
5:45
9
Matt Hoffman
-
17:45
5:55
15
Devin Conn
-
17:45
5:55
16
Luke Ponnet
-
17:50
5:57
19
Miles Brewington
-
17:53
5:58
21








2 Buena Park
4-4-4-1-2
Gap: 1:18
88:41
17:44
5:55
85 Erick Castillo
-
17:01
5:40
5
Steve Gonzalez
-
17:20
5:47
10
Duarte Eddie
-
17:46
5:55
17
Mitskus Jared
-
18:15
6:05
26
Chavez Honario
-
18:19
6:06
27








3 La Canada
3-2-1-1-3
Gap: 1:52
88:51
17:46
5:55
98 Jake Mathews
-
16:57
5:39
4
Paul Park
-
17:07
5:42
6
John Callow
-
17:22
5:47
13
Morgan Hartley
-
18:36
6:12
35
Abe Frandsen
-
18:49
6:16
40








4 Bloomington
5-4-3-4-4
Gap: 3:17
91:15
18:15
6:05
133 James Duron
-
17:13
5:44
7
Luis Carrete
-
17:13
5:44
8
Victor Carrillo
-
17:26
5:49
14
Derrick Valasquez
-
18:53
6:18
42
Ehric Hagard
-
20:30
6:50
62








5 Orange Lutheran
1-3-6-6-5
Gap: 2:50
90:40
18:08
6:03
138 Jordan Schmidt
-
16:27
5:29
1
Matt Towles
-
17:22
5:47
12
Eric Elliott
-
18:46
6:15
37
Paul Riscalla
-
18:48
6:16
39
Daniel Slater
-
19:17
6:26
49








6 Bishop Montgomery
8-8-7-7-6
Gap: 1:22
91:59
18:24
6:08
150 Joshua Sosa
-
17:50
5:57
18
Brian Ivey
-
17:58
5:59
22
Emmanuel Ventura
-
18:27
6:09
30
John Haberstroh
-
18:32
6:11
34
Paul Nguyen
-
19:12
6:24
46








7 Palos Verdes
2-1-2-5-7
Gap: 3:55
91:54
18:23
6:08
151 Fawad Khan
-
16:37
5:32
2
Andrew Ratley
-
16:49
5:36
3
Eliot Rosenstock
-
18:02
6:01
23
Chris Otto
-
19:54
6:38
58
Bryan Ricci
-
20:32
6:51
65








8 Salesian
10-9-8-8-8
Gap: 6:15
100:14
20:03
6:41
263 Freddy Robles
-
18:11
6:04
25
Edwin Garcia
-
18:40
6:13
36
Jose Escobar
-
19:17
6:26
48
Christian Ruiz
-
19:40
6:33
55
Phillip Cisneros
-
24:26
8:09
99








9 Faith Lutheran (L.V.)
11-10-10-9-9
Gap: 4:30
100:43
20:09
6:43
278 Tom Buqo
-
18:24
6:08
29
Colin McAllister
-
18:30
6:10
33
Ryan Osborne
-
20:24
6:48
61
Chris Garibay
-
20:31
6:50
63
Casey Wach
-
22:54
7:38
92








10 Buckley School
9-11-11-10-10
Gap: 5:16
101:07
20:13
6:44
294 Mike Goetzman
-
17:52
5:57
20
Logan Light
-
19:25
6:28
53
Jared Migdal
-
19:59
6:40
59
Avi Boudaie
-
20:43
6:54
68
James Allen
-
23:08
7:43
94








11 Norte Vista
13-14-12-12-11
Gap: 2:07
99:46
19:57
6:39
301 Junior Chacon
-
18:51
6:17
41
Peter Jaramillo
-
19:28
6:29
54
Cameron Paulsen
-
19:42
6:34
56
Edwardo Velasquez
-
20:47
6:56
73
Adrian Lara
-
20:58
6:59
77








12 Brentwood
7-7-9-11-12
Gap: 6:39
104:16
20:51
6:57
302 Shaun Gordon
-
17:22
5:47
11
Matt McManus
-
18:07
6:02
24
David Shlecter
-
20:50
6:57
75
Travis Nash
-
23:56
7:59
95
Matt Jacobs
-
24:01
8:00
97








13 Beaumont
14-13-14-13-13
Gap: 2:57
101:47
20:21
6:47
317 Caleb Gowman
-
18:58
6:19
43
Robert Starr
-
19:19
6:26
50
Micah Perryman
-
20:22
6:47
60
Abraham Farshad
-
21:13
7:04
80
Philip Ensley
-
21:55
7:18
84








14 Great Oak
12-12-13-14-14
Gap: 9:23
108:44
21:45
7:15
345 Ruben Moreno
So
18:30
6:10
32
Kyler Liu
So
19:07
6:22
44
Matt Moseley
So
20:51
6:57
76
Brad Mrkvicka
So
22:23
7:28
90
Vincent Derama
So
27:53
9:18
103








15 Army & Navy (S.D.)
15-15-15-15-15
Gap: 2:59
105:26
21:05
7:02
368 Nicholas Hunter
-
19:20
6:27
51
Joseph Sporleder
-
20:45
6:55
70
Charles May
-
20:45
6:55
71
Michael Dufone
-
22:17
7:26
87
Jason Kim
-
22:19
7:26
89








16 Laguna Beach
16-15-16-16-16
Gap: 2:10
105:23
21:05
7:02
370 Ed Stearns
-
19:47
6:36
57
Landon Turner
-
20:32
6:51
64
Nico McManus
-
21:18
7:06
81
Jonny Gregg
-
21:49
7:16
83
Luke Sanders
-
21:57
7:19
85








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Emilio Ortiz Cathedral 16:41 5:34
2 Cameron Everhart Orange Lutheran 16:43 5:34
3 Juan Martinez San Diego (S.D.) 16:53 5:38
4 Will Zentmyer La Canada 16:57 5:39
5 Sheldon Eaton Laguna Beach 17:05 5:42
6 Sam Delgado Orange Lutheran 17:17 5:46
7 Mason Miller La Quinta (Westmin.) 17:23 5:48
8 Cody Spencer Norco 17:31 5:50
9 Connor Rose Sage Hill 17:41 5:54
10 Zayd Dinaully St. Francis (La Canada) 17:43 5:54
11 Christopher Ibrahim Bell-Jeff 17:44 5:55
12 Justin Figueroa Northwood 17:51 5:57
13 Will Griffin Fr Great Oak 17:55 5:58 1/22 1/27 12/40
14 Zach Hisey San Bernardino 17:55 5:58
15 Chris Walker La Canada 17:55 5:58
16 Alex Bugaj Brentwood 17:56 5:59
17 Tiller Stevens Northwood 17:57 5:59
18 Christian Harding Fr Great Oak 17:59 6:00 2/22 2/27 4/33 You ROCK! (SBP)
19 Mac Chapel Laguna Beach 18:12 6:04
20 Scott Studemond Flintridge Prep 18:12 6:04
21 Garrett Delgado Palos Verdes 18:12 6:04
22 Brian Everest Yucca Valley 18:26 6:09
23 Matt Kuykendall Orange Lutheran 18:30 6:10
24 Adrian Vatkin Canyon (Anaheim) 18:38 6:13
25 Porus Mistry Northwood 18:39 6:13
26 Mike Stillo Palos Verdes 18:42 6:14
27 Ryan Houghton Fr Great Oak 18:47 6:16 3/22 4/27 3/23
28 Jesse Badger Bolsa Grande 18:47 6:16
29 Rick Olguin Costa Mesa 18:49 6:16
30 Bryan Vaughn La Quinta (Westmin.) 18:49 6:16
31 Bryan Carmody St. Francis (La Canada) 18:50 6:17
32 Ulhas Tabora Cathedral 18:50 6:17
33 Thomas Liddell San Diego (S.D.) 18:52 6:17
34 Johnny Funnell Palos Verdes 18:52 6:17
35 Ben James La Canada 18:53 6:18
36 Jason Chen La Canada 18:53 6:18
37 Justin Macias Orange Lutheran 18:54 6:18
38 Matt McGuire Brentwood 18:57 6:19
39 Bryant Mitchell San Diego (S.D.) 18:57 6:19
40 Andrew Tran Bolsa Grande 19:00 6:20
41 Eric Castanon Salesian 19:01 6:20
42 Jack Bruer St. Francis (La Canada) 19:02 6:21
43 Jacob Perez Fr Great Oak 19:02 6:21 4/22 5/27 3/18
44 Ryan Rendon Orange Lutheran 19:04 6:21
45 Michael Finch St. Francis (La Canada) 19:04 6:21
46 Chris Moseley St. Francis (La Canada) 19:08 6:23
47 Ben Diaz Fr Great Oak 19:11 6:24 5/22 7/27 3/16
48 Austin Fulmer Flintridge Prep 19:12 6:24
49 Sergio Trejo Costa Mesa 19:12 6:24
50 Branden Goodrich Fr Great Oak 19:13 6:24 6/22 8/27 1/10
51 Josue Meza Arroyo Valley 19:20 6:27
52 Shane Springer Laguna Beach 19:20 6:27
53 Zack Wetzel La Canada 19:22 6:27
54 Kevin Petersen St. Francis (La Canada) 19:23 6:28
55 Jack Bryant Canyon (Anaheim) 19:26 6:29
56 Henry Harris St. Francis (La Canada) 19:27 6:29
57 Jaci Cheskes-Harris Costa Mesa 19:27 6:29
58 Edgar Hernandez Glendale 19:29 6:30
59 Zach Drapala Fr Great Oak 19:29 6:30 7/22 9/27 2/8
60 Emilio Lopez Costa Mesa 19:30 6:30
61 Phillip Chow Beckman 19:30 6:30
62 Derek Johanson La Canada 19:31 6:30
63 Melvin Wu Northwood 19:34 6:31
64 Max Mallette Yucca Valley 19:34 6:31
65 Jose Rodriguez Glendale 19:37 6:32
66 Christopher Ramierz Bloomington 19:39 6:33
67 Michael Lee Northwood 19:41 6:34
68 Philip Hall-Partyka La Canada 19:42 6:34
69 Alan Malkin Canyon (Anaheim) 19:48 6:36
70 Spenser Igo Fr Great Oak 19:49 6:36 8/22 10/27 1/5
71 Juan Centeno Beckman 19:49 6:36
72 Adam Scott Canyon (Anaheim) 19:50 6:37
73 David Tollefson Fr Great Oak 19:51 6:37 9/22 11/27 1/5
74 Adam Lopez St. Paul 19:51 6:37
75 Nicholas Bee Army & Navy (S.D.) 19:52 6:37
76 Jeremy Guyton Bishop Montgomery 19:54 6:38
77 Shawn Broukhim Buckley School 19:56 6:39
78 Chris Peindl Palos Verdes 20:02 6:41
79 Daniel Varon Palos Verdes 20:03 6:41
80 Matt Lamb Fr Great Oak 20:07 6:42 10/22 12/27 1/4 You ROCK! (SBP)
81 Charlie Bakhit Bonita 20:09 6:43
82 Jonathan Fujii Palos Verdes 20:10 6:43
83 Jamie Schiff Buckley School 20:12 6:44
84 Quincy Kennedy Yucca Valley 20:13 6:44
85 Joe Martin Fr Great Oak 20:14 6:45 11/22 13/27 1/4
86 Brady Yoon Canyon (Anaheim) 20:15 6:45
87 Jared Zimmerman Orange Lutheran 20:16 6:45
88 Ken Raymundo Northwood 20:18 6:46
89 Carlos Escobar Cathedral 20:18 6:46
90 Michael Kahl Laguna Beach 20:19 6:46
91 Alec Baer Bishop Montgomery 20:20 6:47
92 Justin Drucker Laguna Beach 20:20 6:47
93 Charlie Yedor Buckley School 20:21 6:47
94 Christian Palmer Big Bear 20:21 6:47
95 Mark Auerbach Palos Verdes 20:27 6:49
96 Matt Boudreaux Brethren Christian 20:29 6:50
97 Michael Regan Orange Lutheran 20:30 6:50
98 Adam Kenyon San Diego (S.D.) 20:35 6:52
99 George Zhang Northwood 20:35 6:52
100 Brett Jensen Orange Lutheran 20:38 6:53
101 Romeo Palacios Daniel Murphy 20:43 6:54
102 Adam Radojcic Fr Great Oak 20:45 6:55 12/22 14/27 1/3
103 Joe Meehan Laguna Beach 20:45 6:55
104 Derek Tan Orange Lutheran 20:47 6:56
105 Cody Ross Orange Lutheran 20:50 6:57
106 Nick Andrews Beckman 20:50 6:57
107 Trent Pray Fr Great Oak 21:02 7:01 13/22 16/27 1/3
108 Andrew Hersey Fr Great Oak 21:03 7:01 14/22 17/27 1/3
109 Michael Pratt Fr Great Oak 21:05 7:02 15/22 18/27 1/2
110 Travis Topp Orange Lutheran 21:09 7:03
111 Yann Panassie St. Michael's Prep 21:10 7:03
112 James Cullen Bonita 21:11 7:04
113 Anthony Kaw Bishop Montgomery 21:14 7:05
114 Robert Fischer Fr Great Oak 21:16 7:05 16/22 19/27 1/1
115 Max Parmentier Laguna Beach 21:21 7:07
116 Scott Wong Palos Verdes 21:23 7:08
117 John Anin Fr Great Oak 21:29 7:10 17/22 20/27 1/1
118 Senai Hawelti Bishop Montgomery 21:31 7:10
119 Adan Garcia Salesian 21:41 7:14
120 Michael Beitman Sage Hill 21:44 7:15
121 J.j. Beruldsen Sage Hill 21:45 7:15
122 Michael Reyes Cathedral 21:47 7:16
123 Thai Lai St. Michael's Prep 21:54 7:18
124 Justin Howard St. Michael's Prep 21:55 7:18
125 Byron Bough Army & Navy (S.D.) 22:01 7:20
126 Mitchell Lopez Baldwin Park (L.A.) 22:05 7:22
127 Victor Dominguez Salesian 22:07 7:22
128 Ryan Sanchez Fr Great Oak 22:07 7:22 18/22 21/27 1/1
129 Tyler Holke St. Michael's Prep 22:08 7:23
130 Gary Yeh Whitney 22:08 7:23
131 Jamie Silverstien Buckley School 22:08 7:23
132 Blake Bruening Big Bear 22:09 7:23
133 Ryan Baki Orange Lutheran 22:10 7:23
134 Javier Carrillo Salesian 22:13 7:24
135 Andrew Theobald Fr Great Oak 22:17 7:26 19/22 22/27 1/1
136 Justin Webber Palos Verdes 22:23 7:28
137 Julio Crespo San Diego (S.D.) 22:23 7:28
138 Daniel Martin Brethren Christian 22:26 7:29
139 Nathan Guarrasi Palos Verdes 22:28 7:29
140 Bryan Velez Bishop Montgomery 22:29 7:30
141 Aaron Rosenburg Palos Verdes 22:30 7:30
142 James Wolensky Faith Lutheran (L.V.) 22:31 7:30
143 Shawn Merz Laguna Beach 22:32 7:31
144 Bryce Hartley Laguna Beach 22:35 7:32
145 Tony Craddock Orange Lutheran 22:43 7:34
146 Taylor Light Buckley School 22:44 7:35
147 Alex Smith La Canada 22:48 7:36
148 Sam Wilson Fr Great Oak 22:50 7:37 20/22 24/27 1/1
149 Jonathan Oh Beckman 22:51 7:37
150 Ben Biscarret Laguna Beach 22:55 7:38
151 Bryan Sturdivant Army & Navy (S.D.) 22:58 7:39
152 Daniel Lim La Canada 23:07 7:42
153 Ryan Bena Palos Verdes 23:10 7:43
154 Julio Heredia Bloomington 23:10 7:43
155 Charles Tyrer Buckley School 23:11 7:44
156 Elias Maalouf Bell-Jeff 23:12 7:44
157 Jonathan Ibrahim Bell-Jeff 23:17 7:46
158 Chase Hawkins Palos Verdes 23:24 7:48
159 Derek Wilson Whitney 23:28 7:49
160 Patrick Fenior Fr Great Oak 23:32 7:51 21/22 25/27 1/1
161 Alan Eddington Fr Great Oak 23:32 7:51 22/22 26/27 1/1
162 Alasdair McGowan Palos Verdes 23:41 7:54
163 Scott Becker Orange Lutheran 23:44 7:55
164 Ismael Martin Flintridge Prep 23:58 7:59
165 Tyler Dobson Palos Verdes 23:59 8:00
166 Jeff Creiman San Dimas 24:01 8:00
167 Chantz O'Quinn Verbum Dei 24:02 8:01
168 Robin Barton Sage Hill 24:04 8:01
169 Ed Deniz Cathedral 24:52 8:17
170 Yilberth Zavala Daniel Murphy 25:03 8:21
171 Chris Villarreal Salesian 25:12 8:24
172 David Ashley South Torrance 25:18 8:26
173 Andrew Perez Bloomington 25:21 8:27
174 Mathieu Gonio South Torrance 25:27 8:29
175 Nick Wahlquist Beckman 25:44 8:35
176 Shane Trear St. Michael's Prep 25:46 8:35
177 Akash Kataria Canyon (Anaheim) 26:06 8:42
178 Damian Bagby Army & Navy (S.D.) 26:10 8:43
179 Peter Fankuchen Sage Hill 26:23 8:48
180 Bach Tran St. Michael's Prep 26:26 8:49
181 Elgin Scott Verbum Dei 26:31 8:50
182 Jesse Wong Laguna Beach 26:31 8:50
183 David Deridder Canyon (Anaheim) 26:36 8:52
184 Brent Abelson South Torrance 26:46 8:55
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: Fr 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Orange Lutheran
2-1-1-1-1
Gap: 2:21
90:28
18:06
6:02
83 Cameron Everhart
-
16:43
5:34
2
Sam Delgado
-
17:17
5:46
6
Matt Kuykendall
-
18:30
6:10
16
Justin Macias
-
18:54
6:18
27
Ryan Rendon
-
19:04
6:21
32








2 La Canada
4-2-3-2-2
Gap: 2:25
92:00
18:24
6:08
104 Will Zentmyer
-
16:57
5:39
4
Chris Walker
-
17:55
5:58
11
Ben James
-
18:53
6:18
25
Jason Chen
-
18:53
6:18
26
Zack Wetzel
-
19:22
6:27
38








3 Great Oak
9-5-4-3-3
Gap: 1:16
92:54
18:35
6:12
109 Will Griffin
Fr
17:55
5:58
10
Christian Harding
Fr
17:59
6:00
13
Ryan Houghton
Fr
18:47
6:16
20
Jacob Perez
Fr
19:02
6:21
31
Ben Diaz
Fr
19:11
6:24
35








4 St. Francis (La Canada)
7-8-8-5-4
Gap: 1:25
93:47
18:45
6:15
126 Zayd Dinaully
-
17:43
5:54
8
Bryan Carmody
-
18:50
6:17
21
Jack Bruer
-
19:02
6:21
30
Michael Finch
-
19:04
6:21
33
Chris Moseley
-
19:08
6:23
34








5 Northwood
8-4-2-4-5
Gap: 1:50
93:42
18:44
6:15
130 Justin Figueroa
-
17:51
5:57
9
Tiller Stevens
-
17:57
5:59
12
Porus Mistry
-
18:39
6:13
18
Melvin Wu
-
19:34
6:31
45
Michael Lee
-
19:41
6:34
46








6 Palos Verdes
10-9-7-6-6
Gap: 1:51
95:51
19:10
6:23
165 Garrett Delgado
-
18:12
6:04
15
Mike Stillo
-
18:42
6:14
19
Johnny Funnell
-
18:52
6:17
24
Chris Peindl
-
20:02
6:41
53
Daniel Varon
-
20:03
6:41
54








7 Laguna Beach
5-3-6-7-7
Gap: 3:15
95:16
19:03
6:21
180 Sheldon Eaton
-
17:05
5:42
5
Mac Chapel
-
18:12
6:04
14
Shane Springer
-
19:20
6:27
37
Michael Kahl
-
20:19
6:46
61
Justin Drucker
-
20:20
6:47
63








8 San Diego (S.D.)
3-7-5-8-8
Gap: 5:30
97:40
19:32
6:31
206 Juan Martinez
-
16:53
5:38
3
Thomas Liddell
-
18:52
6:17
23
Bryant Mitchell
-
18:57
6:19
28
Adam Kenyon
-
20:35
6:52
67
Julio Crespo
-
22:23
7:28
85








9 Canyon (Anaheim)
11-10-10-9-9
Gap: 1:37
97:57
19:35
6:32
212 Adrian Vatkin
-
18:38
6:13
17
Jack Bryant
-
19:26
6:29
40
Alan Malkin
-
19:48
6:36
48
Adam Scott
-
19:50
6:37
50
Brady Yoon
-
20:15
6:45
57








10 Cathedral
1-5-9-10-10
Gap: 8:11
102:28
20:30
6:50
252 Emilio Ortiz
-
16:41
5:34
1
Ulhas Tabora
-
18:50
6:17
22
Carlos Escobar
-
20:18
6:46
60
Michael Reyes
-
21:47
7:16
78
Ed Deniz
-
24:52
8:17
91








11 Buckley School
15-14-13-13-11
Gap: 2:48
105:21
21:04
7:01
342 Shawn Broukhim
-
19:56
6:39
52
Jamie Schiff
-
20:12
6:44
56
Charlie Yedor
-
20:21
6:47
64
Jamie Silverstien
-
22:08
7:23
83
Taylor Light
-
22:44
7:35
87








12 Beckman
13-12-12-11-12
Gap: 6:14
108:44
21:45
7:15
343 Phillip Chow
-
19:30
6:30
43
Juan Centeno
-
19:49
6:36
49
Nick Andrews
-
20:50
6:57
70
Jonathan Oh
-
22:51
7:37
88
Nick Wahlquist
-
25:44
8:35
93








13 Bishop Montgomery
14-15-14-14-13
Gap: 2:35
105:28
21:06
7:02
345 Jeremy Guyton
-
19:54
6:38
51
Alec Baer
-
20:20
6:47
62
Anthony Kaw
-
21:14
7:05
72
Senai Hawelti
-
21:31
7:10
74
Bryan Velez
-
22:29
7:30
86








14 Sage Hill
6-11-11-11-14
Gap: 8:42
111:37
22:19
7:26
346 Connor Rose
-
17:41
5:54
7
Michael Beitman
-
21:44
7:15
76
J.j. Beruldsen
-
21:45
7:15
77
Robin Barton
-
24:04
8:01
90
Peter Fankuchen
-
26:23
8:48
96








15 Salesian
12-13-14-15-15
Gap: 6:11
110:14
22:03
7:21
361 Eric Castanon
-
19:01
6:20
29
Adan Garcia
-
21:41
7:14
75
Victor Dominguez
-
22:07
7:22
81
Javier Carrillo
-
22:13
7:24
84
Chris Villarreal
-
25:12
8:24
92








16 St. Michael's Prep
16-16-16-16-16
Gap: 4:36
112:53
22:35
7:32
406 Yann Panassie
-
21:10
7:03
71
Thai Lai
-
21:54
7:18
79
Justin Howard
-
21:55
7:18
80
Tyler Holke
-
22:08
7:23
82
Shane Trear
-
25:46
8:35
94








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: Fr 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Great Oak
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:54
98:29
19:42
6:34
15 Branden Goodrich
Fr
19:13
6:24
1
Zach Drapala
Fr
19:29
6:30
2
Spenser Igo
Fr
19:49
6:36
3
David Tollefson
Fr
19:51
6:37
4
Matt Lamb
Fr
20:07
6:42
5








2 Orange Lutheran
3-3-2-2-2
Gap: 0:34
103:01
20:36
6:52
58 Jared Zimmerman
-
20:16
6:45
8
Michael Regan
-
20:30
6:50
10
Brett Jensen
-
20:38
6:53
11
Derek Tan
-
20:47
6:56
14
Cody Ross
-
20:50
6:57
15








3 Palos Verdes
2-2-3-3-3
Gap: 2:18
106:51
21:22
7:07
74 Jonathan Fujii
-
20:10
6:43
6
Mark Auerbach
-
20:27
6:49
9
Scott Wong
-
21:23
7:08
18
Justin Webber
-
22:23
7:28
20
Nathan Guarrasi
-
22:28
7:29
21








4 Laguna Beach
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 2:10
110:08
22:02
7:21
102 Joe Meehan
-
20:45
6:55
13
Max Parmentier
-
21:21
7:07
17
Shawn Merz
-
22:32
7:31
23
Bryce Hartley
-
22:35
7:32
24
Ben Biscarret
-
22:55
7:38
25








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: Fr 3rd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Great Oak
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:51
104:09
20:50
6:57
15 Joe Martin
Fr
20:14
6:45
1
Adam Radojcic
Fr
20:45
6:55
2
Trent Pray
Fr
21:02
7:01
3
Andrew Hersey
Fr
21:03
7:01
4
Michael Pratt
Fr
21:05
7:02
5








2 Palos Verdes
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:29
116:44
23:21
7:47
50 Aaron Rosenburg
-
22:30
7:30
8
Ryan Bena
-
23:10
7:43
9
Chase Hawkins
-
23:24
7:48
10
Alasdair McGowan
-
23:41
7:54
11
Tyler Dobson
-
23:59
8:00
12








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: Fr 4th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Great Oak
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:34
109:59
22:00
7:20
15 Robert Fischer
Fr
21:16
7:05
1
John Anin
Fr
21:29
7:10
2
Ryan Sanchez
Fr
22:07
7:22
3
Andrew Theobald
Fr
22:17
7:26
4
Sam Wilson
Fr
22:50
7:37
5








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.