Great Oak Results from the Woodbridge XC Classic at Woodbridge HS on 9/18/04

Girls Results and Stats

Switch to Boys

Girls Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Barnard, Jessica Fr V 20:09 6:43 3 33/156 3/7 3/19 6/26
Campfield, Lauren So V 19:11 6:24 3 11/156 1/7 1/19 8/36
Canimo, Geraldine So So 27:20 9:07 3 84/97 1/3 10/19 29/30
Cook, Asia Fr Fr 28:04 9:21 3 81/95 7/9 15/19 3/5
Cortez, Alexa Sr So 31:31 10:30 3 97/97 3/3 19/19 16/16 You ROCK! (SBP)
Courter, Rachel Fr Fr 28:01 9:20 3 80/95 6/9 14/19 4/5
Cruz, Jenni So Fr 30:24 10:08 3 91/95 8/9 16/19 4/4 You ROCK! (SBP)
Davis, Nicole Fr Fr 25:46 8:35 3 59/95 1/9 7/19 23/24
Gallaher, Alli Fr V 22:00 7:20 3 93/156 4/7 4/19 11/24
Ishibashi, Honami So V 22:50 7:37 3 113/156 6/7 6/19 6/14
Karmen, Tess Fr Fr 27:44 9:15 3 79/95 5/9 13/19 5/8 You ROCK! (SBP)
Kern, Jeni Fr Fr 27:22 9:07 3 72/95 3/9 11/19 11/14
Lang, Christiana Fr V 19:45 6:35 3 24/156 2/7 2/19 6/30
Lim, Christina Fr Fr 27:25 9:08 3 75/95 4/9 12/19 10/11
Moote, Savannah Fr V 22:46 7:35 3 111/156 5/7 5/19 12/19
Morbeu, Kaila Fr Fr 27:09 9:03 3 68/95 2/9 9/19 16/21
Noble, Julia Fr Fr 30:25 10:08 3 92/95 9/9 17/19 3/3
Rinker, Laurie So So 31:17 10:26 3 96/97 2/3 18/19 22/22 You ROCK! (SBP)
Szczesniak, Bianca So V 26:06 8:42 3 150/156 7/7 8/19 7/7
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Girls Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 8/19 103:51
3:35
3 6:55 6:24 7:35 214 6:23 Lauren Campfield (9), Christiana Lang (20), Jessica Barnard (28), Alli Gallaher (70), Savannah Moote (87)
Fr 1st 5 8/8 135:26
1:58
3 9:02 8:35 9:15 194 7:25 Nicole Davis (34), Kaila Morbeu (38), Jeni Kern (39), Christina Lim (41), Tess Karmen (42)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Shelby Buckley Rosary 17:58 5:59
2 Laura Heuring Bonita 18:31 6:10
3 Bridie McCarey Clairemont (S.D.) 18:39 6:13
4 Alex Crawley Laguna Beach 18:39 6:13
5 Sarah Swanson Yucca Valley 18:45 6:15
6 Julie Heuring Bonita 18:52 6:17
7 Wendy Darling Bonita 18:55 6:18
8 Nisha Richardson Canyon (Anaheim) 19:03 6:21
9 Kyla Flores Costa Mesa 19:03 6:21
10 Jasmin Day Costa Mesa 19:07 6:22
11 Lauren Campfield So Great Oak 19:11 6:24 1/7 1/19 8/36
12 Kristina Nguyen Canyon (Anaheim) 19:17 6:26
13 Catlin Villareal Norco 19:18 6:26
14 Ana Rodriguez Glendale 19:23 6:28
15 Lindsay Mayer La Canada 19:24 6:28
16 Lindsay Buckley Rosary 19:25 6:28
17 Jessica Brown Rosary 19:26 6:29
18 Emily Cotton Costa Mesa 19:26 6:29
19 Leticia Ramirez Rosary 19:27 6:29
20 Laura Dzida Rosary 19:27 6:29
21 Sallie Griffen Norco 19:29 6:30
22 Stephanie Chapluk Canyon (Anaheim) 19:35 6:32
23 Susie Capoccia Alverno 19:44 6:35
24 Christiana Lang Fr Great Oak 19:45 6:35 2/7 2/19 6/30
25 Allison Francke Rosary 19:51 6:37
26 Amber Herkey Bell-Jeff 19:56 6:39
27 Brittany Quiniones Canyon (Anaheim) 20:00 6:40
28 Julie Cline Norco 20:03 6:41
29 Margaret Kim Whitney 20:04 6:41
30 Melissa Velasquez Norte Vista 20:06 6:42
31 Elizabeth Barden Norco 20:07 6:42
32 Angela Valenti Canyon (Anaheim) 20:08 6:43
33 Jessica Barnard Fr Great Oak 20:09 6:43 3/7 3/19 6/26
34 Lindsey Araujo Canyon (Anaheim) 20:11 6:44
35 Natalia Reshapova Norco 20:11 6:44
36 Cassandra Murzl Faith Lutheran (L.V.) 20:12 6:44
37 Randi Gheta Yucca Valley 20:17 6:46
38 Nguyen Mai La Quinta (Westmin.) 20:18 6:46
39 Shelese Ruffin Beaumont 20:23 6:48
40 Katherine Gordon Laguna Beach 20:24 6:48
41 Candace Salas Yucca Valley 20:25 6:48
42 Michelle Drugan La Canada 20:31 6:50
43 Sarah Ifrah Brentwood 20:35 6:52
44 Kirstin Linn Norte Vista 20:38 6:53
45 Avery Seretan Rosary 20:38 6:53
46 Erika Hernandez Glendale 20:39 6:53
47 Xochitl Cubero Glendale 20:40 6:53
48 Bersania Edmonson Glendale 20:42 6:54
49 Tania Baez San Bernardino 20:42 6:54
50 Amanda Seibert Bonita 20:47 6:56
51 Nikki Clark Laguna Beach 20:51 6:57
52 Onesa Bowman San Dimas 20:55 6:58
53 Cayla Perry Northwood 20:56 6:59
54 Heather Gibson Orange Lutheran 20:57 6:59
55 Sarah Townsend Pasadena 20:57 6:59
56 Abby Uhrinak Faith Lutheran (L.V.) 20:58 6:59
57 Emma Proctor Laguna Beach 21:07 7:02
58 Jennifer Hazell Yucca Valley 21:09 7:03
59 Rachael Martin Pasadena 21:10 7:03
60 Christina Partin Twentynine Palms 21:13 7:04
61 Desiree Musick Twentynine Palms 21:13 7:04
62 Aracely Mendoza Costa Mesa 21:17 7:06
63 Jacquline Steele La Habra 21:20 7:07
64 Araceli Sanchez Beaumont 21:21 7:07
65 Leslie Edwards Brentwood 21:24 7:08
66 Shawna Alvarez Twentynine Palms 21:24 7:08
67 Ana Rodriguez Costa Mesa 21:29 7:10
68 Ali Brooks Orange Lutheran 21:29 7:10
69 Danielle Rodriguez San Dimas 21:29 7:10
70 London Tennant Bonita 21:30 7:10
71 Tram Le La Quinta (Westmin.) 21:30 7:10
72 Jade Fabares Clairemont (S.D.) 21:31 7:10
73 Katie Nicholson Calvary Chapel (MV) 21:31 7:10
74 Elizabeth Boice Twentynine Palms 21:33 7:11
75 Ashley Smith Faith Lutheran (L.V.) 21:35 7:12
76 Alyssa Smith-Lee Brethren Christian 21:36 7:12
77 Bang Ha Baldwin Park (L.A.) 21:37 7:12
78 Ashley Pyka Canyon (Anaheim) 21:37 7:12
79 Jennifer Garcia San Bernardino 21:38 7:13
80 Chelsea Engle Twentynine Palms 21:39 7:13
81 Alida Benson Alverno 21:40 7:13
82 Jamie Hancock Laguna Beach 21:41 7:14
83 Brenda Alvarez Baldwin Park (L.A.) 21:42 7:14
84 Miranda Colton Northwood 21:45 7:15
85 Jennifer Bustillos San Dimas 21:47 7:16
86 Joana Rojas Pomona 21:47 7:16
87 Kelly Kanemaru Whitney 21:48 7:16
88 Kelsey Irwin San Dimas 21:50 7:17
89 Ainsley Cheng Northwood 21:52 7:17
90 Leah Ordaz San Dimas 21:53 7:18
91 Keshia Fields Bishop Montgomery 21:57 7:19
92 Michelle Toomey Bishop Montgomery 21:58 7:19
93 Alli Gallaher Fr Great Oak 22:00 7:20 4/7 4/19 11/24
94 Kathy Maldonado Bishop Montgomery 22:06 7:22
95 Tiffany Chiado Norte Vista 22:08 7:23
96 Amy Herbertson Bishop Montgomery 22:09 7:23
97 Alex Salazar Northwood 22:10 7:23
98 Divya Arunachalam Northwood 22:11 7:24
99 Sarah Tung Whitney 22:12 7:24
100 Kelsey Weber Northwood 22:14 7:25
101 Lesley Arias Glendale 22:15 7:25
102 Kyrsti Schwarz Buckley School 22:27 7:29
103 Alyssa Dickert Bishop Montgomery 22:27 7:29
104 Natalie Griffin Pasadena 22:27 7:29
105 Breanna Duplisea Laguna Beach 22:28 7:29
106 Sara Vargas Norte Vista 22:30 7:30
107 Kathy Peta Baldwin Park (L.A.) 22:33 7:31
108 Paulina Rodriguez Bishop Montgomery 22:35 7:32
109 Shanandoak Fassano Bell-Jeff 22:40 7:33
110 Jessica Levine Buckley School 22:45 7:35
111 Savannah Moote Fr Great Oak 22:46 7:35 5/7 5/19 12/19
112 Ellen Stenbe Big Bear 22:49 7:36
113 Honami Ishibashi So Great Oak 22:50 7:37 6/7 6/19 6/14
114 Daisy Barajas Baldwin Park (L.A.) 22:51 7:37
115 Michelle Hillman Baldwin Park (L.A.) 22:53 7:38
116 Nicole Telles Clairemont (S.D.) 22:55 7:38
117 Gabriela Miguel San Diego (S.D.) 22:58 7:39
118 Amanda Bao Buckley School 22:59 7:40
119 Bianca Varela Beaumont 23:07 7:42
120 Laura Krumins Faith Lutheran (L.V.) 23:09 7:43
121 Mayra Gonzales Baldwin Park (L.A.) 23:17 7:46
122 Tiffany Chen Whitney 23:20 7:47
123 Nikki Taylor Bell-Jeff 23:24 7:48
124 Megan Warren Bishop Montgomery 23:24 7:48
125 Debra Bise Beaumont 23:30 7:50
126 Cynthia Yepiz Norte Vista 23:40 7:53
127 Ann Jensen Norte Vista 23:41 7:54
128 Candice Weston-King Norco 23:42 7:54
129 Jessica Reed Faith Lutheran (L.V.) 23:44 7:55
130 Amber Garcia Norte Vista 23:44 7:55
131 Megan Weber Alverno 23:49 7:56
132 Kayleigh Paulin Twentynine Palms 24:01 8:00
133 Isabel Reyna San Bernardino 24:03 8:01
134 Jessie Mizrahi Brentwood 24:05 8:02
135 Soyoung Kim Whitney 24:15 8:05
136 Brittany Hatchell Faith Lutheran (L.V.) 24:17 8:06
137 Selina Ahumada San Bernardino 24:20 8:07
138 Serena Chen Whitney 24:24 8:08
139 Vanessa Solis Baldwin Park (L.A.) 24:32 8:11
140 Elyse Clearwater San Dimas 24:52 8:17
141 Rikki Payton Faith Lutheran (L.V.) 24:52 8:17
142 Elizabeth Moss Alverno 25:00 8:20
143 Morgan Hefley Calvary Chapel (MV) 25:04 8:21
144 Amy Ta Bolsa Grande 25:08 8:23
145 Shannon Roggin Buckley School 25:16 8:25
146 Jackie Shlecter Brentwood 25:23 8:28
147 Jennifer Feaster Beaumont 25:29 8:30
148 Sarah Williams Calvary Chapel (MV) 25:41 8:34
149 Audrianna Galvin Buckley School 26:05 8:42
150 Bianca Szczesniak So Great Oak 26:06 8:42 7/7 8/19 7/7
151 Alyssa Dominguez Beaumont 26:16 8:45
152 Shannon Carter Calvary Chapel (MV) 26:17 8:46
153 Shelly Agbazarian Pasadena 26:33 8:51
154 Christie Conkling San Diego (S.D.) 27:14 9:05
155 Stacy Vega Pasadena 27:20 9:07
156 Veronica Garcia Arroyo Valley 28:13 9:24
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Rosary
1-2-2-1-1
Gap: 1:29
95:43
19:09
6:23
61 Shelby Buckley
-
17:58
5:59
1
Lindsay Buckley
-
19:25
6:28
13
Jessica Brown
-
19:26
6:29
14
Leticia Ramirez
-
19:27
6:29
16
Laura Dzida
-
19:27
6:29
17








2 Canyon (Anaheim)
4-4-4-3-2
Gap: 1:05
98:03
19:37
6:32
84 Nisha Richardson
-
19:03
6:21
6
Kristina Nguyen
-
19:17
6:26
10
Stephanie Chapluk
-
19:35
6:32
19
Brittany Quiniones
-
20:00
6:40
22
Angela Valenti
-
20:08
6:43
27








3 Bonita
2-1-1-2-3
Gap: 2:59
98:35
19:43
6:34
104 Laura Heuring
-
18:31
6:10
2
Julie Heuring
-
18:52
6:17
4
Wendy Darling
-
18:55
6:18
5
Amanda Seibert
-
20:47
6:56
39
London Tennant
-
21:30
7:10
54








4 Norco
7-5-5-4-4
Gap: 0:53
99:08
19:50
6:37
108 Catlin Villareal
-
19:18
6:26
11
Sallie Griffen
-
19:29
6:30
18
Julie Cline
-
20:03
6:41
23
Elizabeth Barden
-
20:07
6:42
26
Natalia Reshapova
-
20:11
6:44
30








5 Costa Mesa
5-3-3-5-5
Gap: 2:26
100:22
20:04
6:41
131 Kyla Flores
-
19:03
6:21
7
Jasmin Day
-
19:07
6:22
8
Emily Cotton
-
19:26
6:29
15
Aracely Mendoza
-
21:17
7:06
49
Ana Rodriguez
-
21:29
7:10
52








6 Laguna Beach
3-7-7-6-6
Gap: 3:02
102:42
20:32
6:51
181 Alex Crawley
-
18:39
6:13
3
Katherine Gordon
-
20:24
6:48
33
Nikki Clark
-
20:51
6:57
40
Emma Proctor
-
21:07
7:02
45
Jamie Hancock
-
21:41
7:14
60








7 Glendale
8-8-8-7-7
Gap: 2:52
103:39
20:44
6:55
201 Ana Rodriguez
-
19:23
6:28
12
Erika Hernandez
-
20:39
6:53
36
Xochitl Cubero
-
20:40
6:53
37
Bersania Edmonson
-
20:42
6:54
38
Lesley Arias
-
22:15
7:25
78








8 Great Oak
6-5-6-8-8
Gap: 3:35
103:51
20:46
6:55
214 Lauren Campfield
So
19:11
6:24
9
Christiana Lang
Fr
19:45
6:35
20
Jessica Barnard
Fr
20:09
6:43
28
Alli Gallaher
Fr
22:00
7:20
70
Savannah Moote
Fr
22:46
7:35
87








9 Twentynine Palms
16-15-11-9-9
Gap: 0:26
107:02
21:24
7:08
260 Christina Partin
-
21:13
7:04
47
Desiree Musick
-
21:13
7:04
48
Shawna Alvarez
-
21:24
7:08
51
Elizabeth Boice
-
21:33
7:11
55
Chelsea Engle
-
21:39
7:13
59








10 San Dimas
13-14-12-11-10
Gap: 0:58
107:54
21:35
7:12
289 Onesa Bowman
-
20:55
6:58
41
Danielle Rodriguez
-
21:29
7:10
53
Jennifer Bustillos
-
21:47
7:16
63
Kelsey Irwin
-
21:50
7:17
65
Leah Ordaz
-
21:53
7:18
67








11 Norte Vista
10-9-9-10-11
Gap: 3:34
109:02
21:48
7:16
312 Melissa Velasquez
-
20:06
6:42
25
Kirstin Linn
-
20:38
6:53
34
Tiffany Chiado
-
22:08
7:23
72
Sara Vargas
-
22:30
7:30
83
Cynthia Yepiz
-
23:40
7:53
98








12 Northwood
14-16-14-13-12
Gap: 1:15
108:54
21:47
7:16
319 Cayla Perry
-
20:56
6:59
42
Miranda Colton
-
21:45
7:15
62
Ainsley Cheng
-
21:52
7:17
66
Alex Salazar
-
22:10
7:23
74
Divya Arunachalam
-
22:11
7:24
75








13 Faith Lutheran (L.V.)
11-10-9-12-13
Gap: 3:32
109:38
21:56
7:19
325 Cassandra Murzl
-
20:12
6:44
31
Abby Uhrinak
-
20:58
6:59
44
Ashley Smith
-
21:35
7:12
56
Laura Krumins
-
23:09
7:43
93
Jessica Reed
-
23:44
7:55
101








14 Bishop Montgomery
18-18-18-16-14
Gap: 0:30
110:37
22:07
7:22
361 Keshia Fields
-
21:57
7:19
68
Michelle Toomey
-
21:58
7:19
69
Kathy Maldonado
-
22:06
7:22
71
Amy Herbertson
-
22:09
7:23
73
Alyssa Dickert
-
22:27
7:29
80








15 Whitney
9-12-13-14-15
Gap: 4:11
111:39
22:20
7:27
363 Margaret Kim
-
20:04
6:41
24
Kelly Kanemaru
-
21:48
7:16
64
Sarah Tung
-
22:12
7:24
76
Tiffany Chen
-
23:20
7:47
95
Soyoung Kim
-
24:15
8:05
104








16 Baldwin Park (L.A.)
17-17-17-18-16
Gap: 1:16
111:36
22:19
7:26
381 Bang Ha
-
21:37
7:12
57
Brenda Alvarez
-
21:42
7:14
61
Kathy Peta
-
22:33
7:31
84
Daisy Barajas
-
22:51
7:37
89
Michelle Hillman
-
22:53
7:38
90








17 Beaumont
12-11-16-15-17
Gap: 5:06
113:50
22:46
7:35
382 Shelese Ruffin
-
20:23
6:48
32
Araceli Sanchez
-
21:21
7:07
50
Bianca Varela
-
23:07
7:42
92
Debra Bise
-
23:30
7:50
97
Jennifer Feaster
-
25:29
8:30
111








18 Pasadena
15-13-14-17-18
Gap: 6:23
118:27
23:41
7:54
401 Sarah Townsend
-
20:57
6:59
43
Rachael Martin
-
21:10
7:03
46
Natalie Griffin
-
22:27
7:29
81
Shelly Agbazarian
-
26:33
8:51
115
Stacy Vega
-
27:20
9:07
116








19 Buckley School
19-19-19-19-19
Gap: 3:38
119:32
23:54
7:58
478 Kyrsti Schwarz
-
22:27
7:29
79
Jessica Levine
-
22:45
7:35
86
Amanda Bao
-
22:59
7:40
91
Shannon Roggin
-
25:16
8:25
110
Audrianna Galvin
-
26:05
8:42
112








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Peleyo Rocio Bolsa Grande 18:45 6:15
2 Heidi Diaz Glendale 18:56 6:19
3 Emily Snyder Yucca Valley 19:01 6:20
4 Jaqueline Turner Orange Lutheran 19:18 6:26
5 Morgan Sheppard La Canada 19:38 6:33
6 Vicky Young La Canada 20:09 6:43
7 Claire Ingram Palos Verdes 20:16 6:45
8 Sara Presley Yucca Valley 20:24 6:48
9 Jesicah Velasquez Yucca Valley 20:30 6:50
10 Katy Tucker Yucca Valley 20:36 6:52
11 Jessica Ochoa San Bernardino 20:46 6:55
12 Emma Bindloss Northwood 20:57 6:59
13 Megan Keating Palos Verdes 21:13 7:04
14 Yvonne Tran La Quinta (Westmin.) 21:24 7:08
15 Kady Tucker Laguna Beach 21:32 7:11
16 Jennifer Elizalde St. Paul 21:37 7:12
17 Kali Begley Big Bear 21:48 7:16
18 Alyson Evelo Canyon (Anaheim) 21:50 7:17
19 Annie Nagel Rosary 21:54 7:18
20 Katherine Lytton Buena Park 21:57 7:19
21 Callie Brazil Northwood 21:58 7:19
22 Christina Nguyen Beckman 21:59 7:20
23 Cassie Giraldo Buckley School 22:00 7:20
24 Jasmine Price San Gorgonio 22:02 7:21
25 Denise Barba San Gorgonio 22:02 7:21
26 Mollie McGann Sage Hill 22:03 7:21
27 Nicole Trost St. Paul 22:03 7:21
28 Nataly Fuentes Bloomington 22:15 7:25
29 Nguyen Pham La Quinta (Westmin.) 22:17 7:26
30 Karins Nguyen La Quinta (Westmin.) 22:18 7:26
31 Elizabeth Cisneros Buena Park 22:20 7:27
32 Kaylee Day Palos Verdes 22:23 7:28
33 Olivia Dominguez St. Paul 22:29 7:30
34 Saha Truong Northwood 22:36 7:32
35 Anastasia Vadnais Arroyo Valley 22:39 7:33
36 Kellen Mercer Palos Verdes 22:42 7:34
37 Carol McBirney Rosary 22:50 7:37
38 Megan Lowe Bonita 22:57 7:39
39 Eleanor Jeager La Canada 23:01 7:40
40 Kendra Osburn La Canada 23:01 7:40
41 Melissa Gallarzo Orange Lutheran 23:05 7:42
42 Halannah Morales Orange Lutheran 23:05 7:42
43 Sarah Skillen Palos Verdes 23:11 7:44
44 Myesha Collins San Gorgonio 23:13 7:44
45 Natalie Lacayo San Gorgonio 23:15 7:45
46 Clara Baltes Canyon (Anaheim) 23:23 7:48
47 Paula Morris Canyon (Anaheim) 23:24 7:48
48 Becca Sales St. Paul 23:31 7:50
49 Fabiola Medina Gladstone 23:35 7:52
50 Kelsey McCarthy Rosary 23:54 7:58
51 Katie Laub Northwood 23:55 7:58
52 Sarah Lown Brethren Christian 23:56 7:59
53 Alivia Leveque Laguna Beach 23:56 7:59
54 Irene Richardson Laguna Beach 23:57 7:59
55 Kaitlin Rodriguez Rosary 23:58 7:59
56 Hope Spohn La Habra 24:00 8:00
57 Andreina Dominguez Bloomington 24:01 8:00
58 Alex Wright La Canada 24:02 8:01
59 Jackie Bao Buckley School 24:11 8:04
60 Amber Jackson Laguna Beach 24:23 8:08
61 Shanell McGowen Yucca Valley 24:30 8:10
62 Snita Ashford Buena Park 24:33 8:11
63 Kristen Luetto Northwood 24:37 8:12
64 Rebecca Hernandez St. Paul 24:39 8:13
65 Masha Tcharfas Buckley School 24:44 8:15
66 Erica Stephens Alverno 24:52 8:17
67 Sophia Rothbart Buckley School 24:55 8:18
68 Irene Hernandez Buena Park 25:01 8:20
69 Dina Aranguri Canyon (Anaheim) 25:02 8:21
70 Samantha Freeman La Quinta (Westmin.) 25:02 8:21
71 Danielle Tan Alverno 25:03 8:21
72 Nicollette Nanez San Dimas 25:14 8:25
73 Susana Alvarez Gladstone 25:18 8:26
74 Maane Khachatourian Glendale 25:26 8:29
75 Ana Rojas Pomona 25:31 8:30
76 Anny Folmer Orange Lutheran 25:33 8:31
77 Jenna Schumacher Orange Lutheran 25:34 8:31
78 Ruby Phillips Laguna Beach 25:40 8:33
79 Ashley Glenn Orange Lutheran 25:42 8:34
80 Katelyn Skoien Orange Lutheran 25:43 8:34
81 Siobhan Siaca Laguna Beach 25:49 8:36
82 Erika Mayoral San Bernardino 26:11 8:44
83 Samantha Smith Yucca Valley 26:50 8:57
84 Geraldine Canimo So Great Oak 27:20 9:07 1/3 10/19 29/30
85 Joselyn Sanchez Buena Park 27:41 9:14
86 Susie Plasentia St. Paul 27:43 9:14
87 Katie Nash Gladstone 27:51 9:17
88 Marilyn Kelly Bonita 28:44 9:35
89 Amanda Huffman Orange Lutheran 29:12 9:44
90 Natalie Worden Orange Lutheran 29:12 9:44
91 Ashley Gonzalea San Dimas 29:33 9:51
92 Jenna Levy La Canada 29:35 9:52
93 Lily Buckner Alverno 30:07 10:02
94 Brenda Fausto Fontana 30:37 10:12
95 Cynthia Angolo Arroyo Valley 31:02 10:21
96 Laurie Rinker So Great Oak 31:17 10:26 2/3 18/19 22/22 You ROCK! (SBP)
97 Alexa Cortez Sr Great Oak 31:31 10:30 3/3 19/19 16/16 You ROCK! (SBP)
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Katie McKeon Sage Hill 20:01 6:40
2 Angelina Gonzalez Glendale 20:22 6:47
3 Brittany Valdez St. Paul 20:28 6:49
4 Gabrielle Gonzalez Bell-Jeff 20:54 6:58
5 Joanne Jordan Palos Verdes 21:11 7:04
6 Kaeli Yuen Palos Verdes 21:11 7:04
7 Erika Hennon La Canada 21:26 7:09
8 Sabrina Lopez Whitney 21:42 7:14
9 Brieanna Delaney Canyon (Anaheim) 21:44 7:15
10 Stephanie Mizokawa Palos Verdes 21:44 7:15
11 Molly Mahony Rosary 21:54 7:18
12 Lucy Flores Bolsa Grande 22:08 7:23
13 Leslie Macwillie Canyon (Anaheim) 22:40 7:33
14 Danielle Everhart Yucca Valley 22:45 7:35
15 Joelle Hajj Bell-Jeff 22:46 7:35
16 Chloe Bayne Palos Verdes 23:08 7:43
17 Emilee Martin Laguna Beach 23:10 7:43
18 Kristin Gulsvig Orange Lutheran 23:15 7:45
19 Kristen Arnell Rosary 23:22 7:47
20 Alexandra Busch Rosary 23:24 7:48
21 Ashley Eaton Laguna Beach 23:25 7:48
22 Alana Segura Bell-Jeff 23:31 7:50
23 Paige Lauer Orange Lutheran 23:31 7:50
24 Iral Brito Sage Hill 23:33 7:51
25 Erica Haggerty Rosary 23:34 7:51
26 Christine Donovan Rosary 23:35 7:52
27 Stephanie Loera Bell-Jeff 23:35 7:52
28 Blanca Sida Bloomington 23:38 7:53
29 Becca Hosch Bonita 23:38 7:53
30 Tammy Luu Whitney 23:46 7:55
31 Randi Derringer Orange Lutheran 23:53 7:58
32 Jenna Califano Palos Verdes 23:54 7:58
33 Christina Bazak Palos Verdes 24:05 8:02
34 Christina Califano Palos Verdes 24:06 8:02
35 Kelly Eng Palos Verdes 24:25 8:08
36 Sara Montazami Sage Hill 24:25 8:08
37 Chelsea Egan Orange Lutheran 24:44 8:15
38 Yinmai Oconner La Canada 24:46 8:15
39 Hayley Falk La Canada 24:46 8:15
40 Eilish Tucker Yucca Valley 24:47 8:16
41 Lauren Nakamura Clairemont (S.D.) 24:48 8:16
42 Chanel Brooks Laguna Beach 24:57 8:19
43 Caitlyn Vanriper Rosary 25:01 8:20
44 Jazmin Lopez Baldwin Park (L.A.) 25:02 8:21
45 Jenn Nagel Rosary 25:09 8:23
46 Hanna Joe Diamond Bar 25:10 8:23
47 Stephanie Chen Diamond Bar 25:10 8:23
48 Pauline Do La Quinta (Westmin.) 25:10 8:23
49 Tiffinie Pham La Quinta (Westmin.) 25:11 8:24
50 Jayme Taylor Orange Lutheran 25:12 8:24
51 Tayshia Adams Rosary 25:14 8:25
52 Morgan Nadeau Beckman 25:18 8:26
53 Alicia Hernandez Baldwin Park (L.A.) 25:19 8:26
54 Monique Ascarrunz Alverno 25:22 8:27
55 Lilia Conde Baldwin Park (L.A.) 25:37 8:32
56 Shirin Nury Buckley School 25:39 8:33
57 Emily Johnson Canyon (Anaheim) 25:45 8:35
58 Olivia Shy Orange Lutheran 25:45 8:35
59 Nicole Davis Fr Great Oak 25:46 8:35 1/9 7/19 23/24
60 Liz Tripi Beckman 25:55 8:38
61 Katharine Wools La Canada 25:56 8:39
62 Cassie Rodriguez Bonita 25:57 8:39
63 Phoebe Kunitomi Bell-Jeff 25:59 8:40
64 Stephanie Green Laguna Beach 26:18 8:46
65 Elisa Escalante Yucca Valley 26:19 8:46
66 Teresa Santos Beaumont 26:38 8:53
67 Christina Rambo Rosary 26:45 8:55
68 Kaila Morbeu Fr Great Oak 27:09 9:03 2/9 9/19 16/21
69 Daniele Yturvide Alverno 27:15 9:05
70 Nassim Alisobhani Sage Hill 27:16 9:05
71 Lidia Olalde Baldwin Park (L.A.) 27:20 9:07
72 Jeni Kern Fr Great Oak 27:22 9:07 3/9 11/19 11/14
73 Pamela Alvarez Canyon (Anaheim) 27:22 9:07
74 Jennifer Goldberger Buckley School 27:23 9:08
75 Christina Lim Fr Great Oak 27:25 9:08 4/9 12/19 10/11
76 Yajaira Delgado Bloomington 27:35 9:12
77 Erica Solis Beaumont 27:36 9:12
78 Arpine Akopyan Glendale 27:43 9:14
79 Tess Karmen Fr Great Oak 27:44 9:15 5/9 13/19 5/8 You ROCK! (SBP)
80 Rachel Courter Fr Great Oak 28:01 9:20 6/9 14/19 4/5
81 Asia Cook Fr Great Oak 28:04 9:21 7/9 15/19 3/5
82 Danielle Davidson Laguna Beach 28:07 9:22
83 Lauren Saint-Erne Laguna Beach 28:17 9:26
84 Jessica Slater Orange Lutheran 28:20 9:27
85 Laurel Chun Laguna Beach 28:37 9:32
86 Kristin Wallace Orange Lutheran 28:57 9:39
87 Jennifer Do Bloomington 29:15 9:45
88 Lauren Hogue Alverno 29:56 9:59
89 Stephanie Koo La Canada 30:02 10:01
90 Lydia Sampson Orange Lutheran 30:19 10:06
91 Jenni Cruz So Great Oak 30:24 10:08 8/9 16/19 4/4 You ROCK! (SBP)
92 Julia Noble Fr Great Oak 30:25 10:08 9/9 17/19 3/3
93 Rachel Lockman Canyon (Anaheim) 30:31 10:10
94 Dyan Sigler Beckman 31:58 10:39
95 Marina Zakhrabova Beckman 32:33 10:51
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: Fr 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Palos Verdes
2-1-1-1-1
Gap: 2:43
111:08
22:14
7:25
43 Joanne Jordan
-
21:11
7:04
2
Kaeli Yuen
-
21:11
7:04
3
Stephanie Mizokawa
-
21:44
7:15
6
Chloe Bayne
-
23:08
7:43
10
Jenna Califano
-
23:54
7:58
22








2 Rosary
5-4-3-3-2
Gap: 1:41
115:49
23:10
7:43
71 Molly Mahony
-
21:54
7:18
7
Kristen Arnell
-
23:22
7:47
13
Alexandra Busch
-
23:24
7:48
14
Erica Haggerty
-
23:34
7:51
18
Christine Donovan
-
23:35
7:52
19








3 Bell-Jeff
1-2-2-2-3
Gap: 5:05
116:45
23:21
7:47
82 Gabrielle Gonzalez
-
20:54
6:58
1
Joelle Hajj
-
22:46
7:35
9
Alana Segura
-
23:31
7:50
16
Stephanie Loera
-
23:35
7:52
20
Phoebe Kunitomi
-
25:59
8:40
36








4 Orange Lutheran
7-6-5-4-4
Gap: 1:57
120:35
24:07
8:02
106 Kristin Gulsvig
-
23:15
7:45
12
Paige Lauer
-
23:31
7:50
17
Randi Derringer
-
23:53
7:58
21
Chelsea Egan
-
24:44
8:15
25
Jayme Taylor
-
25:12
8:24
31








5 Canyon (Anaheim)
4-3-4-5-5
Gap: 8:47
128:02
25:36
8:32
135 Brieanna Delaney
-
21:44
7:15
5
Leslie Macwillie
-
22:40
7:33
8
Emily Johnson
-
25:45
8:35
32
Pamela Alvarez
-
27:22
9:07
40
Rachel Lockman
-
30:31
10:10
50








6 Laguna Beach
6-5-6-6-6
Gap: 4:57
125:57
25:11
8:24
136 Emilee Martin
-
23:10
7:43
11
Ashley Eaton
-
23:25
7:48
15
Chanel Brooks
-
24:57
8:19
28
Stephanie Green
-
26:18
8:46
37
Danielle Davidson
-
28:07
9:22
45








7 La Canada
3-7-7-7-7
Gap: 8:36
126:56
25:23
8:28
141 Erika Hennon
-
21:26
7:09
4
Yinmai Oconner
-
24:46
8:15
26
Hayley Falk
-
24:46
8:15
27
Katharine Wools
-
25:56
8:39
35
Stephanie Koo
-
30:02
10:01
49








8 Great Oak
8-8-8-8-8
Gap: 1:58
135:26
27:05
9:02
194 Nicole Davis
Fr
25:46
8:35
34
Kaila Morbeu
Fr
27:09
9:03
38
Jeni Kern
Fr
27:22
9:07
39
Christina Lim
Fr
27:25
9:08
41
Tess Karmen
Fr
27:44
9:15
42








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.