Great Oak Results from the Southern Section Finals at Mt. Sac on 11/22/14

Girls Results and Stats

Switch to Boys

Girls Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Beatty, Kiyena So V 17:31 5:59 2.93 2/118 2/7 2/7 1/16 18:02
(0:31,2.9)
17:37
(0:06,0.6)
17:37
(0:06,0.6)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Belus, Sydney So V 18:01 6:09 2.93 6/118 4/7 4/7 1/16 18:05
(0:04,0.3)
18:05
(0:04,0.3)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Clause, Emily Jr V 17:34 6:00 2.93 4/118 3/7 3/7 1/16 17:35
(0:01,0.0)
17:35
(0:01,0.0)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Collins, Destiny Jr V 17:21 5:55 2.93 1/118 1/7 1/7 1/23 17:10 18:59
(1:38,8.6)
17:10 You ROCK! (LR)
Mandel, Evelyn So V 19:05 6:31 2.93 43/118 7/7 7/7 1/15 18:07 18:07
Pflughoft, Sandra Fr V 18:02 6:09 2.93 7/118 5/7 5/7 1/16 18:21
(0:19,1.7)
18:21
(0:19,1.7)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Walker, Taylor Jr V 18:19 6:15 2.93 17/118 6/7 6/7 1/16 18:08 18:08
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 3, and 3.1 mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Girls Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 1/16 88:29
0:41
2.93 6:02 5:55 6:09 20 6:02 87:58 92:17
(3:48,4.1)
87:58 Your Team ROCKS! (LR) Destiny Collins (1), Kiyena Beatty (2), Emily Clause (4), Sydney Belus (6), Sandra Pflughoft (7)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Destiny Collins Jr Great Oak 17:21 5:55 1/7 1/7 1/23 17:10 18:59
(1:38)
17:10 You ROCK! (LR)
2 Kiyena Beatty So Great Oak 17:31 5:59 2/7 2/7 1/16 18:02
(0:31)
17:37
(0:06)
17:37
(0:06)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
3 Candela Fernandez Jr Burbank 17:32 5:59
4 Emily Clause Jr Great Oak 17:34 6:00 3/7 3/7 1/16 17:35
(0:01)
17:35
(0:01)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
5 Thalia Adams Fr Roosevelt 17:58 6:08
6 Sydney Belus So Great Oak 18:01 6:09 4/7 4/7 1/16 18:05
(0:04)
18:05
(0:04)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
7 Sandra Pflughoft Fr Great Oak 18:02 6:09 5/7 5/7 1/16 18:21
(0:19)
18:21
(0:19)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
8 Julia Sienski Sr Edison 18:04 6:10
9 Sabrina Herrmann Sr Trabuco Hills 18:05 6:10
10 Ashley Cahalan Sr Vista Murrieta 18:05 6:10
11 Kalie Demerjian Sr El Toro 18:07 6:11
12 Kelsey Carroll Sr San Clemente 18:07 6:11
13 Holly Lung So Arcadia 18:08 6:11
14 Kathryn Kaloroumakis So Dana Hills 18:10 6:12
15 Mackenna Mason So Yucaipa 18:15 6:14
16 Sienna Serrao Jr Dana Hills 18:17 6:14
17 Taylor Walker Jr Great Oak 18:19 6:15 6/7 6/7 1/16 18:08 18:08
18 Grace Staton Fr Chino Hills 18:20 6:15
19 Cassie Durgy Jr Huntington Beach 18:28 6:18
20 Nicole Burch So Newbury Park 18:31 6:19
21 Michaela Reynolds Jr Vista Murrieta 18:32 6:20
22 Shelby Eberwein Sr Yucaipa 18:36 6:21
23 Samantha Poliakon Jr Cajon 18:37 6:21
24 Melissa Tanaka So Poly (Long Beach) 18:39 6:22
25 Arianna Garcia-swantek Sr Yucaipa 18:40 6:22
26 Fiona O'leary Fr Poly (Long Beach) 18:45 6:24
27 Sarah Gee Fr Yucaipa 18:46 6:24
28 Haley Witzeman Sr Crescenta Valley 18:48 6:25
29 Megan Maretti Jr Rancho Cucamonga 18:49 6:25
30 Jessica Gallardo Jr Walnut 18:55 6:27
31 Justine Jackson Sr Yucaipa 18:56 6:28
32 Megan Melnyk Sr Crescenta Valley 18:57 6:28
33 Kailie Grimes Jr Beaumont 18:57 6:28
34 Kelsey Ruiz Fr Quartz Hill 18:58 6:28
35 Delaney Ellsworth Jr Yucaipa 18:59 6:29
36 Jaden Warrick Jr Roosevelt 19:00 6:29
37 Marissa Pluma Sr Warren 19:00 6:29
38 Joy Huang So Arcadia 19:00 6:29
39 Cindy Hoang So Arcadia 19:01 6:29
40 Sweena Mangal Sr Trabuco Hills 19:02 6:30
41 Natalie Regalado Fr Trabuco Hills 19:04 6:30
42 Crystal Valiente So Roosevelt 19:05 6:31
43 Evelyn Mandel So Great Oak 19:05 6:31 7/7 7/7 1/15 18:07 18:07
44 Eryca Yamane Fr Arcadia 19:06 6:31
45 Chelsea Wells Sr Quartz Hill 19:06 6:31
46 Olivia Gleason So Poly (Long Beach) 19:09 6:32
47 Samantha Tabares Jr Warren 19:10 6:32
48 Kennedy Wall Jr Newbury Park 19:11 6:33
49 Kira Bochard So Burbank 19:12 6:33
50 Melissa Bovee So Vista Murrieta 19:12 6:33
51 Madison Ross Sr Arcadia 19:13 6:34
52 Juliane Douds So Poly (Long Beach) 19:14 6:34
53 Makenna Duda So Trabuco Hills 19:14 6:34
54 Katie Carroll Sr San Clemente 19:15 6:34
55 Brenda Rosales So Poly (Long Beach) 19:18 6:35
56 Emily Cross Jr Trabuco Hills 19:19 6:36
57 Valeria Ramirez Martine Sr Vista Murrieta 19:19 6:36
58 Chloe Schmitz Jr Trabuco Hills 19:20 6:36
59 Janeane Hernandez Jr Warren 19:20 6:36
60 Sofia Deleon Fr Chaparral 19:21 6:36
61 Caroline Adams Jr Burbank 19:21 6:36
62 Camille Foder Sr Dana Hills 19:23 6:37
63 Gwendolyn Hurtado Jr Warren 19:23 6:37
64 Lisa Vasquez Sr Warren 19:25 6:38
65 Paloma Barron Fr Roosevelt 19:27 6:38
66 Lauren Fillipow So Poly (Long Beach) 19:27 6:38
67 Alanna Hung Sr Arcadia 19:29 6:39
68 Trinity Gomez So Warren 19:32 6:40
69 Shelby Gorman Jr Newbury Park 19:32 6:40
70 Brittany Marrero So Roosevelt 19:36 6:41
71 Swathi Samuel Jr Newbury Park 19:37 6:42
72 Kamryn Waller So Chaparral 19:38 6:42
73 Cassie Boyd Jr Vista Murrieta 19:39 6:42
74 Sofia Ramos Sr Warren 19:42 6:43
75 Jennifer Daly So Dana Hills 19:44 6:44
76 Kaili Waller Sr Chaparral 19:47 6:45
77 Julie Diaz So Vista Murrieta 19:47 6:45
78 Victoria Magana Jr Rancho Cucamonga 19:48 6:45
79 Alexandra Garro Jr Trabuco Hills 19:49 6:46
80 Isabella Alston So San Clemente 19:50 6:46
81 Molly Rinefort Sr Dana Hills 19:51 6:46
82 Julia Reyes So Arcadia 19:52 6:47
83 Alex Wiseman So Vista Murrieta 19:52 6:47
84 Sophie Dicesare So Newbury Park 19:54 6:48
85 Brenna Amis Jr Quartz Hill 19:56 6:48
86 Kendalyn Green Jr Chaparral 19:57 6:49
87 Lindsay Cullen Sr Dana Hills 19:59 6:49
88 Leslie Diaz Fr Poly (Long Beach) 20:00 6:50
89 Brittany Bailey Sr Rancho Cucamonga 20:01 6:50
90 Rachel Meng Sr Dana Hills 20:03 6:51
91 Erika Hoang Jr Newbury Park 20:03 6:51
92 Rebecca Mencia Jr Crescenta Valley 20:05 6:51
93 Sydney Vollhardt Sr Yucaipa 20:06 6:52
94 Kristen Laurent Sr San Clemente 20:06 6:52
95 Brooke Eisele So San Clemente 20:07 6:52
96 Elizabeth Ging Sr Newbury Park 20:09 6:53
97 Mckenna Brownell Jr San Clemente 20:14 6:54
98 Elizabeth Hart Jr Crescenta Valley 20:17 6:55
99 Annie Myers So Crescenta Valley 20:20 6:56
100 Erin Holton So Rancho Cucamonga 20:22 6:57
101 Marlene Ortega Sr Rancho Cucamonga 20:22 6:57
102 Nicole Anderson Fr San Clemente 20:23 6:57
103 Amber Allen Sr Roosevelt 20:32 7:00
104 Rylee Kerr Fr Chaparral 20:33 7:01
105 Carolina Gonzalez Jr Quartz Hill 20:34 7:01
106 Gabby Collins So Burbank 20:37 7:02
107 Svetlana Martin Sr Rancho Cucamonga 20:41 7:04
108 Mia Saiza So Rancho Cucamonga 20:45 7:05
109 Arlette Evora Sr Chaparral 20:46 7:05
110 Katelyn Rust So Quartz Hill 20:49 7:06
111 Samantha Bernardo Jr Crescenta Valley 20:50 7:07
112 Erin Knight Sr Quartz Hill 21:09 7:13
113 Carla Pickford So Chaparral 21:10 7:13
114 Adrienne Coronel Jr Burbank 21:25 7:19
115 Kadie Lopez Jr Quartz Hill 21:26 7:19
116 Elyssa Dimaano Jr Burbank 21:43 7:25
117 Alexia Hatun Jr Burbank 21:54 7:28
118 Savannah Dinco Fr Roosevelt 24:01 8:12
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Great Oak
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:41
88:29
17:42
6:02
20 Destiny Collins
Jr
17:21
5:55
1
Kiyena Beatty
So
17:31
5:59
2
Emily Clause
Jr
17:34
6:00
4
Sydney Belus
So
18:01
6:09
6
Sandra Pflughoft
Fr
18:02
6:09
7
Taylor Walker
Jr
18:19
6:15
15
Evelyn Mandel
So
19:05
6:31
36
Your Team ROCKS! (LR)
2 Yucaipa
9-4-2-2-2
Gap: 0:41
93:13
18:39
6:22
98 Mackenna Mason
So
18:15
6:14
13
Shelby Eberwein
Sr
18:36
6:21
18
Arianna Garcia-swantek
Sr
18:40
6:22
20
Sarah Gee
Fr
18:46
6:24
22
Justine Jackson
Sr
18:56
6:28
25
Delaney Ellsworth
Jr
18:59
6:29
28
Sydney Vollhardt
Sr
20:06
6:52
86
3 Arcadia
7-8-5-3-3
Gap: 1:05
94:28
18:54
6:27
155 Holly Lung
So
18:08
6:11
11
Joy Huang
So
19:00
6:29
31
Cindy Hoang
So
19:01
6:29
32
Eryca Yamane
Fr
19:06
6:31
37
Madison Ross
Sr
19:13
6:34
44
Alanna Hung
Sr
19:29
6:39
60
Julia Reyes
So
19:52
6:47
75
4 Trabuco Hills
4-7-6-5-4
Gap: 1:14
94:44
18:57
6:28
170 Sabrina Herrmann
Sr
18:05
6:10
8
Sweena Mangal
Sr
19:02
6:30
33
Natalie Regalado
Fr
19:04
6:30
34
Makenna Duda
So
19:14
6:34
46
Emily Cross
Jr
19:19
6:36
49
Chloe Schmitz
Jr
19:20
6:36
51
Alexandra Garro
Jr
19:49
6:46
72
5 Poly (Long Beach)
11-6-7-6-5
Gap: 0:39
95:05
19:01
6:29
172 Melissa Tanaka
So
18:39
6:22
19
Fiona O'leary
Fr
18:45
6:24
21
Olivia Gleason
So
19:09
6:32
39
Juliane Douds
So
19:14
6:34
45
Brenda Rosales
So
19:18
6:35
48
Lauren Fillipow
So
19:27
6:38
59
Leslie Diaz
Fr
20:00
6:50
81
6 Vista Murrieta
5-2-3-4-6
Gap: 1:34
94:47
18:57
6:28
185 Ashley Cahalan
Sr
18:05
6:10
9
Michaela Reynolds
Jr
18:32
6:20
17
Melissa Bovee
So
19:12
6:33
43
Valeria Ramirez Martine
Sr
19:19
6:36
50
Cassie Boyd
Jr
19:39
6:42
66
Julie Diaz
So
19:47
6:45
70
Alex Wiseman
So
19:52
6:47
76
7 Roosevelt
3-5-3-7-7
Gap: 1:38
95:06
19:01
6:29
190 Thalia Adams
Fr
17:58
6:08
5
Jaden Warrick
Jr
19:00
6:29
29
Crystal Valiente
So
19:05
6:31
35
Paloma Barron
Fr
19:27
6:38
58
Brittany Marrero
So
19:36
6:41
63
Amber Allen
Sr
20:32
7:00
96
Savannah Dinco
Fr
24:01
8:12
111
8 Dana Hills
8-2-8-8-8
Gap: 1:41
95:25
19:05
6:31
223 Kathryn Kaloroumakis
So
18:10
6:12
12
Sienna Serrao
Jr
18:17
6:14
14
Camille Foder
Sr
19:23
6:37
55
Jennifer Daly
So
19:44
6:44
68
Molly Rinefort
Sr
19:51
6:46
74
Lindsay Cullen
Sr
19:59
6:49
80
Rachel Meng
Sr
20:03
6:51
83
9 Warren
15-14-11-9-9
Gap: 0:25
96:18
19:16
6:34
235 Marissa Pluma
Sr
19:00
6:29
30
Samantha Tabares
Jr
19:10
6:32
40
Janeane Hernandez
Jr
19:20
6:36
52
Gwendolyn Hurtado
Jr
19:23
6:37
56
Lisa Vasquez
Sr
19:25
6:38
57
Trinity Gomez
So
19:32
6:40
61
Sofia Ramos
Sr
19:42
6:43
67
10 Newbury Park
10-11-10-10-10
Gap: 1:23
96:45
19:21
6:36
260 Nicole Burch
So
18:31
6:19
16
Kennedy Wall
Jr
19:11
6:33
41
Shelby Gorman
Jr
19:32
6:40
62
Swathi Samuel
Jr
19:37
6:42
64
Sophie Dicesare
So
19:54
6:48
77
Erika Hoang
Jr
20:03
6:51
84
Elizabeth Ging
Sr
20:09
6:53
89
11 San Clemente
6-11-12-12-11
Gap: 2:00
97:25
19:29
6:39
305 Kelsey Carroll
Sr
18:07
6:11
10
Katie Carroll
Sr
19:15
6:34
47
Isabella Alston
So
19:50
6:46
73
Kristen Laurent
Sr
20:06
6:52
87
Brooke Eisele
So
20:07
6:52
88
Mckenna Brownell
Jr
20:14
6:54
90
Nicole Anderson
Fr
20:23
6:57
95
11 Burbank
2-9-9-11-11
Gap: 3:53
98:07
19:37
6:42
305 Candela Fernandez
Jr
17:32
5:59
3
Kira Bochard
So
19:12
6:33
42
Caroline Adams
Jr
19:21
6:36
54
Gabby Collins
So
20:37
7:02
99
Adrienne Coronel
Jr
21:25
7:19
107
Elyssa Dimaano
Jr
21:43
7:25
109
Alexia Hatun
Jr
21:54
7:28
110
13 Crescenta Valley
12-10-13-13-13
Gap: 1:32
98:27
19:41
6:43
317 Haley Witzeman
Sr
18:48
6:25
23
Megan Melnyk
Sr
18:57
6:28
26
Rebecca Mencia
Jr
20:05
6:51
85
Elizabeth Hart
Jr
20:17
6:55
91
Annie Myers
So
20:20
6:56
92
Samantha Bernardo
Jr
20:50
7:07
104




14 Quartz Hill
14-13-14-14-14
Gap: 1:51
99:23
19:53
6:47
344 Kelsey Ruiz
Fr
18:58
6:28
27
Chelsea Wells
Sr
19:06
6:31
38
Brenna Amis
Jr
19:56
6:48
78
Carolina Gonzalez
Jr
20:34
7:01
98
Katelyn Rust
So
20:49
7:06
103
Erin Knight
Sr
21:09
7:13
105
Kadie Lopez
Jr
21:26
7:19
108
15 Chaparral
16-16-16-15-15
Gap: 1:12
99:16
19:51
6:47
363 Sofia Deleon
Fr
19:21
6:36
53
Kamryn Waller
So
19:38
6:42
65
Kaili Waller
Sr
19:47
6:45
69
Kendalyn Green
Jr
19:57
6:49
79
Rylee Kerr
Fr
20:33
7:01
97
Arlette Evora
Sr
20:46
7:05
102
Carla Pickford
So
21:10
7:13
106
16 Rancho Cucamonga
13-15-15-16-16
Gap: 1:33
99:22
19:52
6:47
364 Megan Maretti
Jr
18:49
6:25
24
Victoria Magana
Jr
19:48
6:45
71
Brittany Bailey
Sr
20:01
6:50
82
Erin Holton
So
20:22
6:57
93
Marlene Ortega
Sr
20:22
6:57
94
Svetlana Martin
Sr
20:41
7:04
100
Mia Saiza
So
20:45
7:05
101
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.