Great Oak Results from the Southern Section Prelims at Mt. Sac on 11/12/05

Girls Results and Stats

Switch to Boys

Girls Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Barnard, Jessica So V 20:47 7:06 2.93 40/102 5/7 5/7 3/14 20:53
(0:06,0.5)
19:42 19:42 You ROCK! (LY)
Belmudes, Monique Fr V 22:29 7:40 2.93 83/102 7/7 7/7 6/14 22:34
(0:05,0.4)
22:34
(0:05,0.4)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Campfield, Lauren Jr V 19:45 6:44 2.93 14/102 2/7 2/7 3/14 19:21 20:19
(0:34,2.8)
18:52 You ROCK! (LR)
Gallaher, Abbey So V 20:31 7:00 2.93 34/102 4/7 4/7 4/14 20:14 20:14
Gallaher, Alli So V 20:13 6:54 2.93 22/102 3/7 3/7 4/14 20:06 20:06
Plummer, Pilar So V 20:57 7:09 2.93 49/102 6/7 6/7 3/14 21:44
(0:47,3.6)
20:44 20:44 You ROCK! (LY)
Wilson, Heather Fr V 19:12 6:33 2.93 10/102 1/7 1/7 5/18 19:14
(0:02,0.2)
19:14
(0:02,0.2)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Girls Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 3/14 100:28
1:35
2.93 6:51 6:33 7:06 110 6:32 104:18
(3:50,3.7)
99:35 99:35 Your Team ROCKS! (LY) Heather Wilson (10), Lauren Campfield (12), Alli Gallaher (20), Abbey Gallaher (31), Jessica Barnard (37)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Jasmine Hayes So Westlake 17:54 6:07
2 Hillary Hayes Fr Edison 18:29 6:18
3 Erika Estrada Sr Santiago (G. G.) 18:31 6:19
4 Kelly Adamski Jr Westlake 18:48 6:25
5 Victoria Smith So Westlake 18:53 6:27
6 Candace Alai Sr Edison 19:00 6:29
7 Nina Baldwin Sr Capistrano Valley 19:04 6:30
8 Courtney Kostrikin Jr Edison 19:05 6:31
9 Mary Verran Sr Edison 19:06 6:31
10 Heather Wilson Fr Great Oak 19:12 6:33 1/7 1/7 5/18 19:14
(0:02)
19:14
(0:02)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
11 Julia Rigby So Foothill 19:27 6:38
12 Nisha Richardson Sr Canyon (Anaheim) 19:38 6:42
13 Cassie Mitchell Jr Tustin 19:44 6:44
14 Lauren Campfield Jr Great Oak 19:45 6:44 2/7 2/7 3/14 19:21 20:19
(0:34)
18:52 You ROCK! (LR)
15 Brianna Alban Jr Westlake 19:46 6:45
16 Jessica Schell So Torrance 19:48 6:45
17 Elyse Shimada Sr Cypress 19:50 6:46
18 Inez Flores Jr Capistrano Valley 19:56 6:48
19 Ashley Fabrizio Jr Capistrano Valley 20:02 6:50
20 Carla Pinuelas Sr Camarillo (Adolfo) 20:12 6:54
21 Rachael Lyons Jr Torrance 20:13 6:54
22 Alli Gallaher So Great Oak 20:13 6:54 3/7 3/7 4/14 20:06 20:06
23 Amanda Davidow Jr Santiago (G. G.) 20:14 6:54
24 Josephina Avila So Santiago (G. G.) 20:16 6:55
25 Kirstin Niell Fr Cypress 20:19 6:56
26 Kristina Rogers So Mayfair 20:20 6:56
27 Nicole Alai Sr Edison 20:23 6:57
28 Brieanna Delaney So Canyon (Anaheim) 20:25 6:58
29 Aaryn Kobayashi So Canyon (Anaheim) 20:26 6:58
30 Jillia Fongheiser So Westlake 20:26 6:58
31 Chelsea Hodis Jr Cypress 20:27 6:59
32 Kim Nguyen Fr Santiago (G. G.) 20:28 6:59
33 Anniya Louis So Culver City 20:30 7:00
34 Abbey Gallaher So Great Oak 20:31 7:00 4/7 4/7 4/14 20:14 20:14
35 Jillian Lopez Sr Edison 20:32 7:00
36 Karina Salas Sr Garey 20:39 7:03
37 Shannon Murray So Edison 20:40 7:03
38 Krystiy Koenes Fr Canyon (Anaheim) 20:45 7:05
39 Jaclyn Borowski Jr Westlake 20:46 7:05
40 Jessica Barnard So Great Oak 20:47 7:06 5/7 5/7 3/14 20:53
(0:06)
19:42 19:42 You ROCK! (LY)
41 Michelle Napper Sr Cypress 20:47 7:06
42 Ruby Osorio Fr Garey 20:49 7:06
43 Brianna Shimada Sr Cypress 20:49 7:06
44 Cassie Brooker So Camarillo (Adolfo) 20:51 7:07
45 Courtney Tanaka Jr Torrance 20:52 7:07
46 Rebecca Cain So Capistrano Valley 20:55 7:08
47 Megan Mcginnis Fr Capistrano Valley 20:56 7:09
48 Andrea Gayton Fr Canyon (Anaheim) 20:56 7:09
49 Pilar Plummer So Great Oak 20:57 7:09 6/7 6/7 3/14 21:44
(0:47)
20:44 20:44 You ROCK! (LY)
50 Daisy Marquez Sr Santiago (G. G.) 21:04 7:11
51 Hillary Zator Fr Capistrano Valley 21:07 7:12
52 Natalie Friess So Torrance 21:09 7:13
53 Christie Matsukawa Jr Torrance 21:10 7:13
54 Ashley Lin So Troy 21:11 7:14
55 Brittany Quinones So Canyon (Anaheim) 21:13 7:14
56 Michelle Navarro Fr Mayfair 21:14 7:15
57 Meaghan O'day So Troy 21:15 7:15
58 Erin Griffith Jr Capistrano Valley 21:17 7:16
59 Katy Straughan So Cypress 21:19 7:17
60 Francis Pillsbury Sr Camarillo (Adolfo) 21:25 7:19
61 Megan Mukai Fr Camarillo (Adolfo) 21:25 7:19
62 Grace Chung Fr Troy 21:26 7:19
63 Ashley Pyka So Canyon (Anaheim) 21:26 7:19
64 Patti Sponaugle Jr Torrance 21:29 7:20
65 Bree Alvarado So Mayfair 21:30 7:20
66 Naho Fukushima Jr North Torrance 21:33 7:21
67 Megan Lynch Sr North Torrance 21:33 7:21
68 Morgan Mcleod So Westlake 21:34 7:22
69 Ariel Annon So North Torrance 21:35 7:22
70 Crystal Guarin Fr Troy 21:36 7:22
71 Esmeralda Delgado Sr El Monte 21:37 7:23
72 Eden Perez Fr Garey 21:38 7:23
73 Mika Nishiya Sr North Torrance 21:41 7:24
74 Lori Sugawara Sr North Torrance 21:42 7:24
75 Jessica Heckmann Sr Palm Desert 21:45 7:25
76 Christina Colima So Santiago (G. G.) 21:46 7:26
77 Ashley Johnson Jr Palm Desert 21:59 7:30
78 Ashley Breen Sr Camarillo (Adolfo) 22:00 7:31
79 Cassie Bullock Fr Palm Desert 22:03 7:32
80 Magan Guynes Jr Garey 22:08 7:33
81 Maria Ramirez Jr Santiago (G. G.) 22:16 7:36
82 Danielle Quan Fr North Torrance 22:24 7:39
83 Monique Belmudes Fr Great Oak 22:29 7:40 7/7 7/7 6/14 22:34
(0:05)
22:34
(0:05)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
84 Alexis Hughes Sr North Torrance 22:29 7:40
85 Sarah Maunter Jr Palm Desert 22:32 7:41
86 Kathryn Lynch Fr Torrance 22:33 7:42
87 Lauren Mccook Jr Camarillo (Adolfo) 22:41 7:45
88 Sarah Myers Jr Camarillo (Adolfo) 23:08 7:54
89 Chelsea Stanfield Sr Cypress 23:30 8:01
90 Yuridiana Castellon Sr Garey 23:34 8:03
91 Jasmine Pauly Sr Troy 23:44 8:06
92 Megan Turner Fr Mayfair 23:48 8:07
93 Kylie Rogers So Troy 23:51 8:08
94 Jasmine Quezada Fr Mayfair 23:52 8:09
95 Marissa Morey So Troy 24:13 8:16
96 Marlen Mendoza So Garey 24:22 8:19
97 Briget Perez So Garey 25:25 8:40
98 Morgan Welton Jr Palm Desert 25:30 8:42
99 Sarah Griffin So Mayfair 25:34 8:44
100 Jewel Arnold So Mayfair 26:11 8:56
101 Caitlin Amthor Fr Palm Desert 28:40 9:47
102 Christina Esser Fr Palm Desert 32:56 11:14
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Edison
2-2-2-2-1
Gap: 1:54
96:03
19:13
6:33
50 Hillary Hayes
Fr
18:29
6:18
2
Candace Alai
Sr
19:00
6:29
6
Courtney Kostrikin
Jr
19:05
6:31
8
Mary Verran
Sr
19:06
6:31
9
Nicole Alai
Sr
20:23
6:57
25
Jillian Lopez
Sr
20:32
7:00
32
Shannon Murray
So
20:40
7:03
34
2 Westlake
1-1-1-1-2
Gap: 2:32
95:47
19:09
6:32
51 Jasmine Hayes
So
17:54
6:07
1
Kelly Adamski
Jr
18:48
6:25
4
Victoria Smith
So
18:53
6:27
5
Brianna Alban
Jr
19:46
6:45
13
Jillia Fongheiser
So
20:26
6:58
28
Jaclyn Borowski
Jr
20:46
7:05
36
Morgan Mcleod
So
21:34
7:22
65
3 Great Oak
5-3-4-3-3
Gap: 1:35
100:28
20:06
6:51
110 Heather Wilson
Fr
19:12
6:33
10
Lauren Campfield
Jr
19:45
6:44
12
Alli Gallaher
So
20:13
6:54
20
Abbey Gallaher
So
20:31
7:00
31
Jessica Barnard
So
20:47
7:06
37
Pilar Plummer
So
20:57
7:09
46
Monique Belmudes
Fr
22:29
7:40
79
Your Team ROCKS! (LY)
4 Santiago (G. G.)
3-5-5-4-4
Gap: 2:33
100:33
20:07
6:52
123 Erika Estrada
Sr
18:31
6:19
3
Amanda Davidow
Jr
20:14
6:54
21
Josephina Avila
So
20:16
6:55
22
Kim Nguyen
Fr
20:28
6:59
30
Daisy Marquez
Sr
21:04
7:11
47
Christina Colima
So
21:46
7:26
72
Maria Ramirez
Jr
22:16
7:36
77
5 Capistrano Valley
4-4-3-5-5
Gap: 1:52
100:53
20:11
6:53
127 Nina Baldwin
Sr
19:04
6:30
7
Inez Flores
Jr
19:56
6:48
16
Ashley Fabrizio
Jr
20:02
6:50
17
Rebecca Cain
So
20:55
7:08
43
Megan Mcginnis
Fr
20:56
7:09
44
Hillary Zator
Fr
21:07
7:12
48
Erin Griffith
Jr
21:17
7:16
55
6 Canyon (Anaheim)
6-7-6-6-6
Gap: 1:18
102:10
20:26
6:58
144 Nisha Richardson
Sr
19:38
6:42
11
Brieanna Delaney
So
20:25
6:58
26
Aaryn Kobayashi
So
20:26
6:58
27
Krystiy Koenes
Fr
20:45
7:05
35
Andrea Gayton
Fr
20:56
7:09
45
Brittany Quinones
So
21:13
7:14
52
Ashley Pyka
So
21:26
7:19
60
7 Cypress
8-8-7-7-7
Gap: 0:59
102:12
20:26
6:59
145 Elyse Shimada
Sr
19:50
6:46
15
Kirstin Niell
Fr
20:19
6:56
23
Chelsea Hodis
Jr
20:27
6:59
29
Michelle Napper
Sr
20:47
7:06
38
Brianna Shimada
Sr
20:49
7:06
40
Katy Straughan
So
21:19
7:17
56
Chelsea Stanfield
Sr
23:30
8:01
85
8 Torrance
7-6-8-8-8
Gap: 1:22
103:12
20:38
7:03
174 Jessica Schell
So
19:48
6:45
14
Rachael Lyons
Jr
20:13
6:54
19
Courtney Tanaka
Jr
20:52
7:07
42
Natalie Friess
So
21:09
7:13
49
Christie Matsukawa
Jr
21:10
7:13
50
Patti Sponaugle
Jr
21:29
7:20
61
Kathryn Lynch
Fr
22:33
7:42
82
9 Camarillo (Adolfo)
9-9-9-9-9
Gap: 1:48
105:53
21:11
7:14
248 Carla Pinuelas
Sr
20:12
6:54
18
Cassie Brooker
So
20:51
7:07
41
Francis Pillsbury
Sr
21:25
7:19
57
Megan Mukai
Fr
21:25
7:19
58
Ashley Breen
Sr
22:00
7:31
74
Lauren Mccook
Jr
22:41
7:45
83
Sarah Myers
Jr
23:08
7:54
84
10 Garey
11-10-11-10-10
Gap: 2:55
108:48
21:46
7:26
302 Karina Salas
Sr
20:39
7:03
33
Ruby Osorio
Fr
20:49
7:06
39
Eden Perez
Fr
21:38
7:23
68
Magan Guynes
Jr
22:08
7:33
76
Yuridiana Castellon
Sr
23:34
8:03
86
Marlen Mendoza
So
24:22
8:19
92
Briget Perez
So
25:25
8:40
93
11 Mayfair
10-11-10-11-11
Gap: 3:32
110:44
22:09
7:34
317 Kristina Rogers
So
20:20
6:56
24
Michelle Navarro
Fr
21:14
7:15
53
Bree Alvarado
So
21:30
7:20
62
Megan Turner
Fr
23:48
8:07
88
Jasmine Quezada
Fr
23:52
8:09
90
Sarah Griffin
So
25:34
8:44
95
Jewel Arnold
So
26:11
8:56
96
12 Troy
12-12-12-12-12
Gap: 2:33
109:12
21:50
7:27
318 Ashley Lin
So
21:11
7:14
51
Meaghan O'day
So
21:15
7:15
54
Grace Chung
Fr
21:26
7:19
59
Crystal Guarin
Fr
21:36
7:22
67
Jasmine Pauly
Sr
23:44
8:06
87
Kylie Rogers
So
23:51
8:08
89
Marissa Morey
So
24:13
8:16
91
13 North Torrance
13-13-13-13-13
Gap: 0:09
108:04
21:37
7:23
332 Naho Fukushima
Jr
21:33
7:21
63
Megan Lynch
Sr
21:33
7:21
64
Ariel Annon
So
21:35
7:22
66
Mika Nishiya
Sr
21:41
7:24
69
Lori Sugawara
Sr
21:42
7:24
70
Danielle Quan
Fr
22:24
7:39
78
Alexis Hughes
Sr
22:29
7:40
80
14 Palm Desert
14-14-14-14-14
Gap: 3:45
113:49
22:46
7:46
394 Jessica Heckmann
Sr
21:45
7:25
71
Ashley Johnson
Jr
21:59
7:30
73
Cassie Bullock
Fr
22:03
7:32
75
Sarah Maunter
Jr
22:32
7:41
81
Morgan Welton
Jr
25:30
8:42
94
Caitlin Amthor
Fr
28:40
9:47
97
Christina Esser
Fr
32:56
11:14
98
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

All Girls Races

16 races + combined.

Race Win Runr Win Team
All All at 2.93 mi
All at 2.93 mi
V 1 Ashleigh Pratt, Sr, 19:33, Woodcrest Christian Chadwick, 104:12, 54
V 3 Katie Mckeon, So, 20:16, Sage Hill Flintridge (Prep), 103:59, 50
V 5 Kate Grace, Jr, 19:10, Marlborough Orange Lutheran, 99:13, 36
V 7 Alex Crawley, Jr, 19:16, Laguna Beach Desert Christian (Lan.), 105:37, 55
V 9 Roseanne Fleming, So, 18:34, Oaks Christian Paraclete, 100:29, 46
V D1-25 Christy Adamyk, Jr, 17:44, Glendora Thousand Oaks, 95:11, 48
V D1-27 Shannon Murakami, Jr, 17:20, Saugus Fountain Valley, 93:06, 47
V D1-29 Carissa Bowman, So, 18:24, King (M.L.) Murrieta Valley, 95:55, 45
V D1-31 Brienna Morris, Jr, 18:33, Quartz Hill Royal, 95:53, 39
V D2 - 17 Kauren Tarver, So, 17:24, Serrano Ventura, 97:59, 57
V D2 -11 Whitney Blue, Sr, 17:43, Newport Harbor Newport Harbor, 95:05, 32
V D2 -13 Jasmine Hayes, So, 17:54, Westlake Edison, 96:03, 50
V D2 -15 Anna Sperry, Jr, 17:53, Simi Valley Ayala, 98:45, 77
V D3-19 Anne St. Geme, Sr, 16:58, Corona Del Mar Corona Del Mar, 91:53, 15
V D3-21 Courtney Lightfoot, So, 18:36, Oak Park Oak Park, 95:14, 20
V D3-23 Laura Heuring, Jr, 18:44, Bonita Bonita, 100:15, 46

All Boys Races

16 races + combined.

Race Win Runr Win Team
All All at 2.93 mi
All at 2.93 mi
V 2 Kent Morikawa, Jr, 15:19, Torrance Valencia (Placentia), 80:38, 50
V 4 Ted Price, Sr, 15:32, Camarillo (Adolfo) Ventura, 81:16, 64
V 6 Curtis Aukshunas, Sr, 15:33, El Modena El Modena, 82:06, 80
V 8 Henri Floris, Jr, 15:32, Ayala St. John Bosco, 82:04, 81
V D1-20 Scott Harris, Sr, 15:32, Los Osos Royal, 80:59, 62
V D1-22 Patrick Milloy, Sr, 15:25, Murrieta Valley Trabuco Hills, 81:25, 82
V D1-24 Ryan Gamboa, Jr, 15:21, Upland El Toro, 81:03, 56
V D1-26 Danny Mercado, Sr, 15:22, West Covina El Rancho, 80:17, 43
V D3-28 Julian Derubira, Sr, 15:52, Santa Margarita Cabrillo (Lompoc), 81:53, 29
V D3-30 Ernesto Castaneda, Sr, 15:36, Estancia Barstow, 81:18, 48
V D3-32 David Smith, Sr, 15:35, Northview Corona Del Mar, 82:10, 55
V D4 - 16 Edwin Flores, So, 16:17, Paraclete Orange Lutheran, 84:58, 44
V D4 - 18 Chad Hall, Jr, 15:40, Big Bear Laguna Beach, 85:29, 62
V D5 - 14 Aric Van Halen, Jr, 16:04, Oakwood Oakwood, 87:10, 53
V D5 -10 Cole Pavlovich, Jr, 16:45, St. Margaret's Woodcrest Christian, 87:36, 50
V D5 -12 Tom Adams, Sr, 16:46, Flintridge (Prep) Brentwood, 87:51, 51