Great Oak Results from the Seaside Invitational at San Buenaventura St Beach on 9/5/14

Boys Results and Stats

Switch to Girls

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Arvizu, Anthony Sr Sr 15:20 5:07 3 12/217 2/9 5/37 1/32 15:20
(0:00,0.0)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Binni, George Sr Sr 16:25 5:28 3 51/217 8/9 23/37 1/11 16:13
Bowen, Jason Sr Sr 15:46 5:15 3 26/217 4/9 9/37 2/28 15:46
(0:00,0.0)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Bowen, Wesley So So 16:00 5:20 3 12/249 5/7 15/37 1/25 16:38
(0:38,3.8)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Carvajal, Carlos Fr Fr 16:02 5:21 3 4/240 1/12 16/37 4/38
Carvajal, David Sr Sr 15:45 5:15 3 24/217 3/9 8/37 2/29 15:06
Combe, Jackson Jr Jr 15:51 5:17 3 18/253 5/9 10/37 1/27 16:29
(0:38,3.8)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Corona, Chris So So 15:57 5:19 3 11/249 4/7 14/37 1/26 17:15
(1:18,7.5)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Cortes, Isaac Jr Jr 15:37 5:12 3 9/253 4/9 7/37 1/30 15:26
Doan, Nicholas Sr Sr 14:48 4:56 3 2/217 1/9 1/37 2/37 15:04
(0:16,1.8)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Dodds, Spencer Jr Jr 14:53 4:58 3 1/253 1/9 2/37 1/38
Dunn, Robert Fr Fr 17:33 5:51 3 31/240 8/12 33/37 1/13
Eipp, Justin So So 15:56 5:19 3 10/249 3/7 12/37 1/27 17:01
(1:05,6.4)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Ek, Jacob So So 17:01 5:40 3 38/249 7/7 29/37 1/19 17:59
(0:58,5.4)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Forester, Jacob Fr Fr 17:33 5:51 3 29/240 7/12 32/37 1/17 You ROCK! (SBP)
Fountain, Solomon So So 15:05 5:02 3 1/249 1/7 3/37 1/37 16:01
(0:56,5.8)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Garcia, Michael Jr Jr 16:05 5:22 3 27/253 6/9 18/37 1/18
Gomez, Fernando Fr Fr 18:39 6:13 3 69/240 12/12 37/37 1/4
Khadir, Iman Fr Fr 17:50 5:57 3 35/240 9/12 34/37 1/10
Korby, Gavin Fr Fr 16:31 5:30 3 9/240 3/12 24/37 1/31
Korgan, Jacob Fr Fr 16:09 5:23 3 6/240 2/12 20/37 1/34
Lucio, Seth Fr Fr 17:29 5:50 3 25/240 6/12 31/37 1/20
Malcomson, Ryan Sr Sr 17:13 5:44 3 87/217 9/9 30/37 1/6 16:53
Mansell, Austen Sr Sr 16:03 5:21 3 36/217 6/9 17/37 1/20 16:35
(0:32,3.2)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Martin, Akito Jr Jr 16:35 5:32 3 47/253 9/9 25/37 1/11 17:20
(0:45,4.3)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Quintana, Nelson Jr Jr 15:26 5:09 3 7/253 3/9 6/37 1/33 15:55
(0:29,3.0)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Robbins, Ty Fr Fr 16:35 5:32 3 12/240 4/12 25/37 1/29
Ruiz, Anthony So So 15:52 5:17 3 6/249 2/7 11/37 2/33 16:59
(1:07,6.6)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Sams, Nick Sr Sr 15:56 5:19 3 30/217 5/9 12/37 1/22 16:07
(0:11,1.2)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Shields, Brandon Jr Jr 16:22 5:27 3 42/253 8/9 22/37 1/12 17:55
(1:33,8.7)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Spencer, Cole Jr Jr 15:14 5:05 3 4/253 2/9 4/37 1/35 15:11
Stewart, Zack Sr Sr 16:08 5:23 3 39/217 7/9 19/37 1/16 17:27
(1:19,7.5)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Tibbitts, Matthew Jr Jr 16:09 5:23 3 30/253 7/9 20/37 1/14 16:20
(0:11,1.1)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Vasquez, Hector Fr Fr 18:32 6:11 3 66/240 11/12 36/37 1/4 You ROCK! (SBP)
Velarde, Justin Fr Fr 18:18 6:06 3 56/240 10/12 35/37 1/10
Yu, Alvin So So 16:37 5:32 3 23/249 6/7 27/37 1/21
Zimmer, Luke Fr Fr 16:39 5:33 3 14/240 5/12 28/37 1/25
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 3, and 3.1 mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
Sr 1st 5 1/22 77:35
1:08
3 5:10 4:56 5:19 84 5:10 Nicholas Doan (2), Anthony Arvizu (11), David Carvajal (21), Jason Bowen (23), Nick Sams (27)
So 1st 5 1/25 78:50
0:55
3 5:15 5:02 5:20 40 5:15 Solomon Fountain (1), Anthony Ruiz (6), Justin Eipp (10), Chris Corona (11), Wesley Bowen (12)
Jr 1st 5 1/27 77:01
0:58
3 5:08 4:58 5:17 38 5:08 Spencer Dodds (1), Cole Spencer (4), Nelson Quintana (7), Isaac Cortes (9), Jackson Combe (17)
Fr 1st 5 1/25 81:56
0:37
3 5:28 5:21 5:33 44 5:28 Carlos Carvajal (4), Jacob Korgan (6), Gavin Korby (9), Ty Robbins (12), Luke Zimmer (13)
Fr 2nd 5 1/10 88:43
0:49
3 5:55 5:50 6:06 16 5:55 Seth Lucio (1), Jacob Forester (2), Robert Dunn (3), Iman Khadir (4), Justin Velarde (6)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Michael Powell Sr Agoura HS 14:44 4:55
2 Nicholas Doan Sr Great Oak 14:48 4:56 1/9 1/37 2/37
3 James Fitzgerald Sr Rio Mesa HS 14:53 4:58
4 Garet Kaul Sr Moorpark HS 14:54 4:58
5 Jarred Gregory-grimes Sr Quartz Hill HS 14:57 4:59
6 Chris Wasjutin Sr Dos Pueblos HS 14:58 4:59
7 Ryan Alexander Sr Birmingham HS 14:59 5:00
8 Liam Brooks Sr Corona HS 15:01 5:00
9 Caleb Mcclain Sr Canyon HS 15:01 5:00
10 Nick Liebmann Sr Hart HS 15:11 5:04
11 Luis Orozco Sr McFarland HS 15:15 5:05
12 Anthony Arvizu Sr Great Oak 15:20 5:07 2/9 5/37 1/32
13 Josh Silva Sr Corona HS 15:21 5:07
14 Ross Husch Sr Agoura HS 15:23 5:08
15 Maxim Wolf Sr Calabasas HS 15:23 5:08
16 Tim Gutierrez Sr Hart HS 15:26 5:09
17 Thomas Valles Sr McFarland HS 15:30 5:10
18 Diego Ramirez Sr Lompoc HS 15:31 5:10
19 Jordy Ceja Sr Birmingham HS 15:33 5:11
20 Abran Ayon Sr McFarland HS 15:35 5:12
21 David Perez Sr McFarland HS 15:35 5:12
22 Alex Wada Sr Quartz Hill HS 15:37 5:12
23 Shane Brouwer Sr Palisades HS 15:39 5:13
24 David Carvajal Sr Great Oak 15:45 5:15 3/9 8/37 2/29
25 Ian Hurst Sr Valencia HS 15:45 5:15
26 Jason Bowen Sr Great Oak 15:46 5:15 4/9 9/37 2/28
27 Lucas Holtz Sr Valencia HS 15:47 5:16
28 Nik Lee Sr Corona HS 15:52 5:17
29 Carlos Huerfano Sr Hart HS 15:53 5:18
30 Nick Sams Sr Great Oak 15:56 5:19 5/9 12/37 1/22
31 Henry Butler Sr Valencia HS 15:57 5:19
32 Eric Petersen Sr Moorpark HS 15:57 5:19
33 Gilbert Robles Sr Corona HS 15:59 5:20
34 Benjamin Vertelney Sr Calabasas HS 16:01 5:20
35 Esteban Tapia Sr Channel Islands HS 16:02 5:21
36 Austen Mansell Sr Great Oak 16:03 5:21 6/9 17/37 1/20
37 Alec Wilimovsky Sr Malibu HS 16:03 5:21
38 Carlos Mendoza Sr Hihgland HS 16:06 5:22
39 Zack Stewart Sr Great Oak 16:08 5:23 7/9 19/37 1/16
40 Jonah Soltes Sr Valencia HS 16:09 5:23
41 Elliot Johnston Sr Camarillo HS 16:10 5:23
42 Cody Watson Sr Lancaster HS 16:13 5:24
43 Chris Morales Sr Corona HS 16:13 5:24
44 Christian Meyer Sr Notre Dame HS 16:14 5:25
45 Alan Ayala Sr Hueneme HS 16:15 5:25
46 Kyle Anderson Sr Oak Park HS 16:15 5:25
47 Brook Solomon Sr Corona HS 16:17 5:26
48 Esteban Leon Sr Oxnard HS 16:18 5:26
49 Cesar Rodriguez Sr Channel Islands HS 16:21 5:27
50 Lucas Trivisonno Sr Quartz Hill HS 16:22 5:27
51 George Binni Sr Great Oak 16:25 5:28 8/9 23/37 1/11
52 David Toress Sr Rio Mesa HS 16:25 5:28
53 Yiovanni Topete Sr McFarland HS 16:27 5:29
54 Lester Velasquez Sr Rosamond HS 16:29 5:30
55 Guianluca Guianluca Sr Malibu HS 16:30 5:30
56 Latrea Wilburn Sr Knight HS 16:33 5:31
57 Ryan Davis Sr Valencia HS 16:33 5:31
58 Elias Perez Sr Palmdale HS 16:33 5:31
59 Ricardo Cortes Sr Camarillo HS 16:36 5:32
60 Jacob Stucky Sr Dos Pueblos HS 16:36 5:32
61 Kaleb Branda Sr Hart HS 16:36 5:32
62 Scott Beiza Sr Dos Pueblos HS 16:41 5:34
63 Andrew Hunter Sr Santa Barbara HS 16:41 5:34
64 Esteban Alvarado Sr Corona HS 16:42 5:34
65 Luis Jaras Sr Moorpark HS 16:43 5:34
66 Emil Ekanayake Sr Quartz Hill HS 16:43 5:34
67 Joshua Fry Sr Dos Pueblos HS 16:45 5:35
68 Ronaldo Flores Sr Oxnard HS 16:46 5:35
69 Christopher Meugniot Sr Buena HS 16:47 5:36
70 Brian Gaul Sr Agoura HS 16:47 5:36
71 Brad Sexton Sr Quartz Hill HS 16:47 5:36
72 Erick Ramos Sr Knight HS 16:50 5:37
73 Victor Pernvik Sr Agoura HS 16:51 5:37
74 Henry Mills Sr Camarillo HS 16:53 5:38
75 Michael Mayper Sr Camarillo HS 16:54 5:38
76 Ivan Covarrubias Sr Channel Islands HS 16:54 5:38
77 Steven Alvarado Sr Lompoc HS 16:55 5:38
78 Andres Gomez Sr Palisades HS 16:58 5:39
79 Joel Flores Sr Camarillo HS 16:59 5:40
80 Juan Medina Sr Garces HS 16:59 5:40
81 Ferid Ruano Sr Moorpark HS 16:59 5:40
82 Tommy Hart Sr Hart HS 17:04 5:41
83 Steve Rodriguez Sr Hueneme HS 17:06 5:42
84 Christian Salazar Sr Knight HS 17:07 5:42
85 Zachary Bear Sr Oak Park HS 17:09 5:43
86 Ryan Harris Sr Oak Park HS 17:11 5:44
87 Ryan Malcomson Sr Great Oak 17:13 5:44 9/9 30/37 1/6
88 Michael Aling Sr Dos Pueblos HS 17:13 5:44
89 Joseph Coleman Sr Paraclete HS 17:13 5:44
90 Vincent Medina Sr Rio Mesa HS 17:15 5:45
91 Cody Roelofson Sr Valencia HS 17:16 5:45
92 Gary Garcia Sr Corona HS 17:17 5:46
93 Liam Faherty Sr Agoura HS 17:17 5:46
94 Michael Mudy Sr Notre Dame HS 17:18 5:46
95 Sean Heredia Sr Corona HS 17:18 5:46
96 Andres Flores Sr Channel Islands HS 17:19 5:46
97 Eddie Mariscal Sr Corona HS 17:20 5:47
98 Zachary Dingbaum Sr Moorpark HS 17:23 5:48
99 Erik Flores Sr Channel Islands HS 17:23 5:48
100 John Ferrandini Sr Rosamond HS 17:23 5:48
101 Alan Wood Sr McFarland HS 17:24 5:48
102 James Abarca Sr Moorpark HS 17:26 5:49
103 Josue Cervantes Sr Littlerock HS 17:30 5:50
104 Oliver Sosa Sr Pacifica HS 17:31 5:50
105 Ivan Plascencia Sr Knight HS 17:32 5:51
106 Eduardo Flores Sr Birmingham HS 17:33 5:51
107 Skyler Beastie Sr Quartz Hill HS 17:34 5:51
108 Juan Velasco Sr Hueneme HS 17:35 5:52
109 Nik Vankeersbilck Sr Camarillo HS 17:37 5:52
110 Brian Schwartz Sr Oak Park HS 17:43 5:54
111 Matt Williams Sr Oak Park HS 17:45 5:55
112 Kyle Glick Sr Dos Pueblos HS 17:46 5:55
113 Evan Ross Sr Quartz Hill HS 17:47 5:56
114 Johnny Khaw Sr Oak Park HS 17:48 5:56
115 William Corona Sr Canyon HS 17:49 5:56
116 Troy Smith Sr Hihgland HS 17:49 5:56
117 Eric Navarette Sr Hueneme HS 17:50 5:57
118 Julian Rios Sr Pacifica HS 17:51 5:57
119 Marcus Herzog Sr Moorpark HS 17:53 5:58
120 Jose O Sandoval Sr Palmdale HS 17:53 5:58
121 Jacob Estes Sr Paraclete HS 17:55 5:58
122 Eric Coreas Sr Pacifica HS 17:56 5:59
123 Pablo Acosta Sr Hihgland HS 17:57 5:59
124 Javier Garnica Sr Pacifica HS 17:59 6:00
125 Benjamin Gurarie Sr Agoura HS 18:01 6:00
126 Kevin Martinez Sr Hihgland HS 18:07 6:02
127 Javier Melgoza Sr Littlerock HS 18:08 6:03
128 Saul Munoz Sr Birmingham HS 18:14 6:05
129 Abel Zepeda Sr Paraclete HS 18:14 6:05
130 Arvind Gouttumukkala Sr Moorpark HS 18:15 6:05
131 Austin O'callaghan Sr Littlerock HS 18:16 6:05
132 Steven Fragoso Sr Palmdale HS 18:18 6:06
133 Gabriel Arellano Sr Santa Clara HS 18:20 6:07
134 Christopher Raum Sr Moorpark HS 18:22 6:07
135 Tal Roded Sr Oak Park HS 18:22 6:07
136 Hawk Kolodji Sr Garces HS 18:25 6:08
137 Rigo Carbajal Sr Birmingham HS 18:28 6:09
138 Ross Edwards Sr Calabasas HS 18:29 6:10
139 Malique Berry Sr Corona HS 18:32 6:11
140 James Whiteley Sr Oak Park HS 18:32 6:11
141 Kai Zhang Sr Santa Barbara HS 18:33 6:11
142 Greg Balke Sr Agoura HS 18:34 6:11
143 Carlos Ramos Sr Rosamond HS 18:36 6:12
144 Brandon Sanchez Sr Santa Paula HS 18:40 6:13
145 Zohair Mohidin Sr Moorpark HS 18:43 6:14
146 Matthew Elkin Sr Lancaster HS 18:45 6:15
147 Juan Diaz Sr Palmdale HS 18:46 6:15
148 Andres Perez Sr Oxnard HS 18:50 6:17
149 Brian Mclain Sr Rosamond HS 18:51 6:17
150 Dylan Hammarquist Sr Agoura HS 18:51 6:17
151 Nathan Malinowski Sr Camarillo HS 18:52 6:17
152 Alexander Barry Sr Calabasas HS 18:53 6:18
153 Evan Carton Sr Moorpark HS 18:56 6:19
154 Murat Koc Sr Santa Barbara HS 19:02 6:21
155 Austin Jelinksi Sr Agoura HS 19:03 6:21
156 Samuel Alcantara Sr Pacifica HS 19:06 6:22
157 Anthony Rincon Sr Canyon HS 19:08 6:23
158 Elihu Soltes Sr Valencia HS 19:10 6:23
159 Jordan Rayfield Sr Calabasas HS 19:11 6:24
160 Alexander Kim Sr Valencia HS 19:11 6:24
161 Sergio Flores Sr Channel Islands HS 19:14 6:25
162 Noel Pineda Sr Palmdale HS 19:19 6:26
163 Brendan Lau Sr Calabasas HS 19:20 6:27
164 William Divins Sr Lancaster HS 19:23 6:28
165 Christian Rayfield Sr Calabasas HS 19:23 6:28
166 Travis Smith Sr Hihgland HS 19:25 6:28
167 Tyler Letson Sr Moorpark HS 19:26 6:29
168 Mickola Van Reingold Sr Calabasas HS 19:29 6:30
169 Johnathan Sze Sr Moorpark HS 19:30 6:30
170 Pablo Aguilar Sr Palmdale HS 19:34 6:31
171 Dylan Basco Sr Oxnard HS 19:36 6:32
172 Tanner Conant Sr Canyon HS 19:38 6:33
173 Benjamin Too Sr Oak Park HS 19:40 6:33
174 Jesus Gutierrez Sr Palmdale HS 19:48 6:36
175 Lee Alvarez Sr Channel Islands HS 19:51 6:37
176 Rafael Cornejo Sr Littlerock HS 19:51 6:37
177 Kyle Rivera Sr Oxnard HS 20:01 6:40
178 Christian Mendoza Sr Moorpark HS 20:04 6:41
179 Mateos Jabbas-mouamar Sr Calabasas HS 20:07 6:42
180 Isaiah Martinez Sr Hueneme HS 20:07 6:42
181 Jerry Colocho Sr Hihgland HS 20:07 6:42
182 Rory Barnett Sr Notre Dame HS 20:15 6:45
183 Michael Li Sr Dos Pueblos HS 20:24 6:48
184 Tim Woodard Sr Moorpark HS 20:29 6:50
185 Ryan Young Sr Moorpark HS 20:38 6:53
186 William Zolfaghari Sr Moorpark HS 20:42 6:54
187 Franz Hampp Sr Santa Barbara HS 20:44 6:55
188 Joseph Ward Sr Moorpark HS 20:44 6:55
189 Jereth Portillo Sr Rosamond HS 20:46 6:55
190 Austin Leonardo Sr Rosamond HS 20:51 6:57
191 Nick Tucker Sr Moorpark HS 20:51 6:57
192 Zubin Verma Sr Oak Park HS 21:00 7:00
193 Diego Gonzalez Sr McFarland HS 21:01 7:00
194 Adrian Carrasco Sr Hueneme HS 21:02 7:01
195 Steven Caballero Sr Channel Islands HS 21:03 7:01
196 Daniel Villafana Sr Rio Mesa HS 21:03 7:01
197 Juan Quero Sr Oxnard HS 21:04 7:01
198 Anthony Laughton Sr Hihgland HS 21:07 7:02
199 Juan Carmona Sr McFarland HS 21:13 7:04
200 Kevin Barrios Sr Palmdale HS 21:15 7:05
201 Dionicio Garcia Sr Hueneme HS 21:24 7:08
202 Blake Wagner Sr Notre Dame HS 21:37 7:12
203 Angel Cespedes Sr Hart HS 21:37 7:12
204 Mateo Lopez Sr Garces HS 21:38 7:13
205 Justin Stutzman Sr Lancaster HS 21:40 7:13
206 Caleb Rosenfeld Sr Calabasas HS 21:45 7:15
207 Alexander Briseno Sr Garces HS 21:51 7:17
208 Juan Hernandez Sr Garces HS 21:53 7:18
209 Armando Mercado Sr Birmingham HS 22:04 7:21
210 Armando Alvarez Sr Rio Mesa HS 22:35 7:32
211 Josh Morales Sr Grace Brethren HS 22:40 7:33
212 Adam David Sr The Buckley School 22:53 7:38
213 Joshua Rodriguez Sr Rosamond HS 23:27 7:49
214 Andrew Hoang Sr Garces HS 23:36 7:52
215 Manuel Martinez Sr Moorpark HS 25:09 8:23
216 Antonio Bermea Sr Rosamond HS 25:09 8:23
217 Esteban Rodriguez Sr Moorpark HS 25:16 8:25
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: Sr 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Great Oak
2-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:08
77:35
15:31
5:10
84 Nicholas Doan
Sr
14:48
4:56
2
Anthony Arvizu
Sr
15:20
5:07
11
David Carvajal
Sr
15:45
5:15
21
Jason Bowen
Sr
15:46
5:15
23
Nick Sams
Sr
15:56
5:19
27
Austen Mansell
Sr
16:03
5:21
33
Zack Stewart
Sr
16:08
5:23
35
2 McFarland HS
10-7-2-2-2
Gap: 1:12
78:22
15:40
5:13
109 Luis Orozco
Sr
15:15
5:05
10
Thomas Valles
Sr
15:30
5:10
16
Abran Ayon
Sr
15:35
5:12
18
David Perez
Sr
15:35
5:12
19
Yiovanni Topete
Sr
16:27
5:29
46
Alan Wood
Sr
17:24
5:48
80
Diego Gonzalez
Sr
21:01
7:00
133
3 Corona HS
8-3-3-3-3
Gap: 1:12
78:26
15:41
5:14
113 Liam Brooks
Sr
15:01
5:00
8
Josh Silva
Sr
15:21
5:07
12
Nik Lee
Sr
15:52
5:17
25
Gilbert Robles
Sr
15:59
5:20
30
Chris Morales
Sr
16:13
5:24
38
Brook Solomon
Sr
16:17
5:26
41
Esteban Alvarado
Sr
16:42
5:34
54
4 Valencia HS
12-10-7-5-4
Gap: 0:48
80:11
16:02
5:21
158 Ian Hurst
Sr
15:45
5:15
22
Lucas Holtz
Sr
15:47
5:16
24
Henry Butler
Sr
15:57
5:19
28
Jonah Soltes
Sr
16:09
5:23
36
Ryan Davis
Sr
16:33
5:31
48
Cody Roelofson
Sr
17:16
5:45
74
Elihu Soltes
Sr
19:10
6:23
116
5 Hart HS
9-4-4-4-5
Gap: 1:53
80:10
16:02
5:21
170 Nick Liebmann
Sr
15:11
5:04
9
Tim Gutierrez
Sr
15:26
5:09
15
Carlos Huerfano
Sr
15:53
5:18
26
Kaleb Branda
Sr
16:36
5:32
52
Tommy Hart
Sr
17:04
5:41
68
Angel Cespedes
Sr
21:37
7:12
139




6 Quartz Hill HS
5-6-5-6-6
Gap: 1:50
80:26
16:05
5:22
185 Jarred Gregory-grimes
Sr
14:57
4:59
5
Alex Wada
Sr
15:37
5:12
20
Lucas Trivisonno
Sr
16:22
5:27
44
Emil Ekanayake
Sr
16:43
5:34
56
Brad Sexton
Sr
16:47
5:36
60
Skyler Beastie
Sr
17:34
5:51
84
Evan Ross
Sr
17:47
5:56
90
7 Agoura HS
1-2-6-7-7
Gap: 2:33
81:02
16:12
5:24
209 Michael Powell
Sr
14:44
4:55
1
Ross Husch
Sr
15:23
5:08
13
Brian Gaul
Sr
16:47
5:36
59
Victor Pernvik
Sr
16:51
5:37
61
Liam Faherty
Sr
17:17
5:46
75
Benjamin Gurarie
Sr
18:01
6:00
100
Greg Balke
Sr
18:34
6:11
108
8 Moorpark HS
4-8-8-8-8
Gap: 2:29
81:56
16:23
5:28
232 Garet Kaul
Sr
14:54
4:58
4
Eric Petersen
Sr
15:57
5:19
29
Luis Jaras
Sr
16:43
5:34
55
Ferid Ruano
Sr
16:59
5:40
67
Zachary Dingbaum
Sr
17:23
5:48
77
James Abarca
Sr
17:26
5:49
81
Marcus Herzog
Sr
17:53
5:58
95
9 Dos Pueblos HS
6-12-10-9-9
Gap: 2:15
82:13
16:27
5:29
239 Chris Wasjutin
Sr
14:58
4:59
6
Jacob Stucky
Sr
16:36
5:32
51
Scott Beiza
Sr
16:41
5:34
53
Joshua Fry
Sr
16:45
5:35
57
Michael Aling
Sr
17:13
5:44
72
Kyle Glick
Sr
17:46
5:55
89
Michael Li
Sr
20:24
6:48
130
10 Camarillo HS
15-14-13-11-10
Gap: 0:49
83:32
16:42
5:34
277 Elliot Johnston
Sr
16:10
5:23
37
Ricardo Cortes
Sr
16:36
5:32
50
Henry Mills
Sr
16:53
5:38
62
Michael Mayper
Sr
16:54
5:38
63
Joel Flores
Sr
16:59
5:40
65
Nik Vankeersbilck
Sr
17:37
5:52
86
Nathan Malinowski
Sr
18:52
6:17
113
11 Channel Islands HS
13-13-12-12-11
Gap: 1:21
83:59
16:48
5:36
293 Esteban Tapia
Sr
16:02
5:21
32
Cesar Rodriguez
Sr
16:21
5:27
43
Ivan Covarrubias
Sr
16:54
5:38
64
Andres Flores
Sr
17:19
5:46
76
Erik Flores
Sr
17:23
5:48
78
Sergio Flores
Sr
19:14
6:25
118
Lee Alvarez
Sr
19:51
6:37
126
12 Birmingham HS
7-4-9-10-12
Gap: 3:29
84:47
16:57
5:39
315 Ryan Alexander
Sr
14:59
5:00
7
Jordy Ceja
Sr
15:33
5:11
17
Eduardo Flores
Sr
17:33
5:51
83
Saul Munoz
Sr
18:14
6:05
102
Rigo Carbajal
Sr
18:28
6:09
106
Armando Mercado
Sr
22:04
7:21
143




13 Oak Park HS
17-17-15-15-13
Gap: 1:30
86:03
17:13
5:44
356 Kyle Anderson
Sr
16:15
5:25
40
Zachary Bear
Sr
17:09
5:43
70
Ryan Harris
Sr
17:11
5:44
71
Brian Schwartz
Sr
17:43
5:54
87
Matt Williams
Sr
17:45
5:55
88
Johnny Khaw
Sr
17:48
5:56
91
Tal Roded
Sr
18:22
6:07
104
14 Calabasas HS
11-9-14-14-14
Gap: 3:48
87:57
17:35
5:52
383 Maxim Wolf
Sr
15:23
5:08
14
Benjamin Vertelney
Sr
16:01
5:20
31
Ross Edwards
Sr
18:29
6:10
107
Alexander Barry
Sr
18:53
6:18
114
Jordan Rayfield
Sr
19:11
6:24
117
Brendan Lau
Sr
19:20
6:27
120
Christian Rayfield
Sr
19:23
6:28
121
15 Rio Mesa HS
3-11-11-13-15
Gap: 7:42
92:11
18:26
6:09
400 James Fitzgerald
Sr
14:53
4:58
3
David Toress
Sr
16:25
5:28
45
Vincent Medina
Sr
17:15
5:45
73
Daniel Villafana
Sr
21:03
7:01
135
Armando Alvarez
Sr
22:35
7:32
144








16 Hueneme HS
16-16-16-16-16
Gap: 3:52
88:53
17:47
5:56
414 Alan Ayala
Sr
16:15
5:25
39
Steve Rodriguez
Sr
17:06
5:42
69
Juan Velasco
Sr
17:35
5:52
85
Eric Navarette
Sr
17:50
5:57
93
Isaiah Martinez
Sr
20:07
6:42
128
Adrian Carrasco
Sr
21:02
7:01
134
Dionicio Garcia
Sr
21:24
7:08
138
17 Hihgland HS
14-18-18-17-17
Gap: 3:19
89:24
17:53
5:58
447 Carlos Mendoza
Sr
16:06
5:22
34
Troy Smith
Sr
17:49
5:56
92
Pablo Acosta
Sr
17:57
5:59
98
Kevin Martinez
Sr
18:07
6:02
101
Travis Smith
Sr
19:25
6:28
122
Jerry Colocho
Sr
20:07
6:42
129
Anthony Laughton
Sr
21:07
7:02
137
18 Oxnard HS
18-15-17-18-18
Gap: 3:43
91:31
18:18
6:06
462 Esteban Leon
Sr
16:18
5:26
42
Ronaldo Flores
Sr
16:46
5:35
58
Andres Perez
Sr
18:50
6:17
111
Dylan Basco
Sr
19:36
6:32
124
Kyle Rivera
Sr
20:01
6:40
127
Juan Quero
Sr
21:04
7:01
136




19 Palmdale HS
20-20-20-20-19
Gap: 2:46
90:49
18:10
6:03
477 Elias Perez
Sr
16:33
5:31
49
Jose O Sandoval
Sr
17:53
5:58
96
Steven Fragoso
Sr
18:18
6:06
103
Juan Diaz
Sr
18:46
6:15
110
Noel Pineda
Sr
19:19
6:26
119
Pablo Aguilar
Sr
19:34
6:31
123
Jesus Gutierrez
Sr
19:48
6:36
125
20 Rosamond HS
19-18-19-19-20
Gap: 4:17
92:05
18:25
6:08
478 Lester Velasquez
Sr
16:29
5:30
47
John Ferrandini
Sr
17:23
5:48
79
Carlos Ramos
Sr
18:36
6:12
109
Brian Mclain
Sr
18:51
6:17
112
Jereth Portillo
Sr
20:46
6:55
131
Austin Leonardo
Sr
20:51
6:57
132
Joshua Rodriguez
Sr
23:27
7:49
145
21 Pacifica HS
22-22-21-21-21
Gap: 1:35
90:23
18:05
6:02
487 Oliver Sosa
Sr
17:31
5:50
82
Julian Rios
Sr
17:51
5:57
94
Eric Coreas
Sr
17:56
5:59
97
Javier Garnica
Sr
17:59
6:00
99
Samuel Alcantara
Sr
19:06
6:22
115








22 Garces HS
21-21-22-22-22
Gap: 4:54
100:46
20:09
6:43
594 Juan Medina
Sr
16:59
5:40
66
Hawk Kolodji
Sr
18:25
6:08
105
Mateo Lopez
Sr
21:38
7:13
140
Alexander Briseno
Sr
21:51
7:17
141
Juan Hernandez
Sr
21:53
7:18
142
Andrew Hoang
Sr
23:36
7:52
146




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Solomon Fountain So Great Oak 15:05 5:02 1/7 3/37 1/37
2 David Moreno So Quartz Hill HS 15:07 5:02
3 Antonio Perezchica So McFarland HS 15:42 5:14
4 Dylan Majerus So Agoura HS 15:46 5:15
5 Jonathan Lee So Agoura HS 15:48 5:16
6 Anthony Ruiz So Great Oak 15:52 5:17 2/7 11/37 2/33
7 Herschel Smith So Hihgland HS 15:55 5:18
8 Kris Vidal Gomez So Hihgland HS 15:55 5:18
9 Bradley Imhof So Moorpark HS 15:56 5:19
10 Justin Eipp So Great Oak 15:56 5:19 3/7 12/37 1/27
11 Chris Corona So Great Oak 15:57 5:19 4/7 14/37 1/26
12 Wesley Bowen So Great Oak 16:00 5:20 5/7 15/37 1/25
13 Enrique Villa So Corona HS 16:01 5:20
14 Spencer Makar So Valencia HS 16:03 5:21
15 Jacob Harrington So Buena HS 16:04 5:21
16 Jakob Pollack So Palisades HS 16:10 5:23
17 Vincent Perillo So Rio Mesa HS 16:13 5:24
18 Hunter Clark So Dos Pueblos HS 16:14 5:25
19 Marco Mulato So McFarland HS 16:14 5:25
20 Juan Martinez So Hueneme HS 16:16 5:25
21 Manuel Contreras So Corona HS 16:27 5:29
22 Alex Tovar So Notre Dame HS 16:36 5:32
23 Alvin Yu So Great Oak 16:37 5:32 6/7 27/37 1/21
24 Jack Randmaa So Dos Pueblos HS 16:39 5:33
25 Jack Hockley So Palisades HS 16:41 5:34
26 Antone Fanucchi So Garces HS 16:43 5:34
27 Bryce Butler So Quartz Hill HS 16:44 5:35
28 Martin Plascencia So Quartz Hill HS 16:44 5:35
29 Israel Hernandez So Hart HS 16:50 5:37
30 Dillon Gray So Quartz Hill HS 16:53 5:38
31 Garret Alcantara So Hart HS 16:54 5:38
32 Angel Luna So Hart HS 16:55 5:38
33 Gildardo Baltazar So Hueneme HS 16:56 5:39
34 Daniel Gomez So Camarillo HS 16:56 5:39
35 Jack Wang So Dos Pueblos HS 16:58 5:39
36 Isaac Acosta So Lompoc HS 16:58 5:39
37 Hunter Parker So Palisades HS 16:59 5:40
38 Jacob Ek So Great Oak 17:01 5:40 7/7 29/37 1/19
39 Taylor Stephenson So Quartz Hill HS 17:06 5:42
40 Uriel Medina So Corona HS 17:06 5:42
41 Brannon Hartman So Valencia HS 17:06 5:42
42 Andrew Nicholas So Hart HS 17:13 5:44
43 Jason Birkfeld So Palisades HS 17:13 5:44
44 Jacob Hammond So Rio Mesa HS 17:14 5:45
45 Randy Naranjo So Birmingham HS 17:17 5:46
46 Bailey Andrew So Agoura HS 17:20 5:47
47 Jacob Frank So Harvard-Westlake 17:23 5:48
48 Jack Tingley So Camarillo HS 17:23 5:48
49 Cameron Mcdaniels So Hihgland HS 17:24 5:48
50 Jonathan Flores So Palisades HS 17:25 5:48
51 Michael Pillado So Camarillo HS 17:26 5:49
52 Steven Ramirez So Palmdale HS 17:26 5:49
53 Jose Anuario So Hart HS 17:28 5:49
54 Jared Levy So Santa Barbara HS 17:28 5:49
55 Spencer Levin So Calabasas HS 17:31 5:50
56 Trevor Sode So Agoura HS 17:32 5:51
57 Gabriel Ortiz So McFarland HS 17:33 5:51
58 Alex Brito So Hart HS 17:34 5:51
59 Gabe Fuligni So Palisades HS 17:35 5:52
60 Case Regan So Dos Pueblos HS 17:37 5:52
61 Alexander Buckley So Valencia HS 17:37 5:52
62 Griffin Smuts So Palisades HS 17:39 5:53
63 Blake Starbuck So Corona HS 17:41 5:54
64 Amery Pagan So Oak Park HS 17:41 5:54
65 Spencer Esparza So Camarillo HS 17:44 5:55
66 Carlos Rodriguez So Knight HS 17:44 5:55
67 Juan Cabrera So McFarland HS 17:46 5:55
68 Juan Vega So Channel Islands HS 17:46 5:55
69 Josiah Allen So Rio Mesa HS 17:47 5:56
70 Ryan Whitlock So Laguna Beach HS 17:47 5:56
71 Liam Duncan So Laguna Beach HS 17:48 5:56
72 Jonathan Larsen So Lancaster HS 17:52 5:57
73 Carlos Rivera So Birmingham HS 17:54 5:58
74 Luis Barriga So Hueneme HS 17:56 5:59
75 Daniel Casillas So Pacifica HS 17:58 5:59
76 Parker Green So Oak Park HS 17:58 5:59
77 Vicente Almanza So Birmingham HS 17:59 6:00
78 Sam Damesheck So Laguna Beach HS 18:01 6:00
79 Eduardo Quirino So Oxnard HS 18:02 6:01
80 Nathan Creel So Knight HS 18:02 6:01
81 Daniel Morales So McFarland HS 18:02 6:01
82 Jason Santillan So Harvard-Westlake 18:02 6:01
83 Phillip Neman So Palisades HS 18:02 6:01
84 Dustin Jones So Harvard-Westlake 18:04 6:01
85 Conor Kneafsey So Harvard-Westlake 18:05 6:02
86 Ikenna Achura So Hihgland HS 18:06 6:02
87 Austin Gilbert So Oak Park HS 18:08 6:03
88 Matthew Allen So Agoura HS 18:09 6:03
89 Rene Saldivar So Knight HS 18:10 6:03
90 Shawn Castellon So Rio Mesa HS 18:10 6:03
91 Cooper Miller So Oak Park HS 18:12 6:04
92 Lucas Schultz So Buena HS 18:13 6:04
93 Sean Gaskins So Calabasas HS 18:15 6:05
94 Jules Marecaux So Agoura HS 18:17 6:06
95 Loren Young So Dos Pueblos HS 18:17 6:06
96 Harshil Desai So Oak Park HS 18:19 6:06
97 Spencer Moffat So Valencia HS 18:20 6:07
98 Matthew Bibicoff So Valencia HS 18:20 6:07
99 Robert Lorenzo So Knight HS 18:21 6:07
100 Jason Flittie So Camarillo HS 18:24 6:08
101 Miguel Duran So McFarland HS 18:27 6:09
102 Casey Kumbaki So Birmingham HS 18:27 6:09
103 Jordan Burkhardt So Palisades HS 18:31 6:10
104 Zachary Sherin So Oak Park HS 18:32 6:11
105 Piers Clark So Harvard-Westlake 18:34 6:11
106 Blake Schaffner So Oak Park HS 18:36 6:12
107 Christian Alvarez So Valencia HS 18:36 6:12
108 Ryan Brown So Rio Mesa HS 18:37 6:12
109 Jared Kawasawa So Valencia HS 18:37 6:12
110 Marquis Moreno So Buena HS 18:38 6:13
111 John Ford So Birmingham HS 18:39 6:13
112 Sutter Munizich So Santa Barbara HS 18:40 6:13
113 Michael Sanchez So Buena HS 18:44 6:15
114 Bryce Dearden So Camarillo HS 18:46 6:15
115 Alexander Guerrero So Valencia HS 18:46 6:15
116 Jose Olea So Hart HS 18:46 6:15
117 Samuel Scherz So Dos Pueblos HS 18:47 6:16
118 John Whitesell So Birmingham HS 18:47 6:16
119 Luke Blasing So Valencia HS 18:48 6:16
120 Galaan Abdissa So Palisades HS 18:48 6:16
121 Kyle Kennedy So Hueneme HS 18:48 6:16
122 Daniel Coreas So Pacifica HS 18:49 6:16
123 Ricardo Cisneros So Hueneme HS 18:50 6:17
124 Javier Vazquez So Corona HS 18:52 6:17
125 Steven Imes So Agoura HS 18:53 6:18
126 William Krammer So Laguna Beach HS 18:55 6:18
127 Elijah Daniels So Oxnard HS 18:57 6:19
128 Samuel Johnson So Santa Barbara HS 18:57 6:19
129 Erminio Armenta So Channel Islands HS 18:58 6:19
130 Justin Jones So Birmingham HS 19:00 6:20
131 Spencer Brockett So Camarillo HS 19:01 6:20
132 Ben Macofsky So Oak Park HS 19:01 6:20
133 Gabriel Sivetts So Laguna Beach HS 19:01 6:20
134 Andrew Ingrassia So Hart HS 19:02 6:21
135 Gene Tanaka So Palisades HS 19:02 6:21
136 Erick Gredonia So Harvard-Westlake 19:05 6:22
137 Carter Knight So Valencia HS 19:05 6:22
138 Benjamin Zevallos So Santa Barbara HS 19:05 6:22
139 Gilbert Dominguez So Camarillo HS 19:05 6:22
140 Evan Kramer So Camarillo HS 19:06 6:22
141 Liam Yates So Laguna Beach HS 19:08 6:23
142 Spencer Garza So Garces HS 19:08 6:23
143 Stephen Ewart So Paraclete HS 19:12 6:24
144 Robert Stephens So Moorpark HS 19:15 6:25
145 Andrew Berg So Harvard-Westlake 19:15 6:25
146 Ben Hansen So Palisades HS 19:16 6:25
147 Leo Calvo So Lompoc HS 19:16 6:25
148 Joel Beckwith So Valencia HS 19:17 6:26
149 Quinten Caldwell So Moorpark HS 19:17 6:26
150 Mark Pineda So Pacifica HS 19:17 6:26
151 Gavin Williams So Moorpark HS 19:19 6:26
152 Parker Braaten So Camarillo HS 19:22 6:27
153 Luis Duran So Buena HS 19:22 6:27
154 Jacob Schachter So Calabasas HS 19:24 6:28
155 Theo Balestra So Palisades HS 19:25 6:28
156 Justin Golden So Harvard-Westlake 19:25 6:28
157 Spencer Kemmerer So Dos Pueblos HS 19:27 6:29
158 Brady Levenson So Moorpark HS 19:28 6:29
159 Harrison Bradley So Notre Dame HS 19:31 6:30
160 Casey Mendez So Santa Barbara HS 19:31 6:30
161 Eric Cheney So Valencia HS 19:32 6:31
162 Ryan Marx So Laguna Beach HS 19:33 6:31
163 Eduardo Lopez So Corona HS 19:33 6:31
164 Tommy Laubender So Malibu HS 19:33 6:31
165 Andrew Doody So Moorpark HS 19:35 6:32
166 Clancy Cooper So Laguna Beach HS 19:35 6:32
167 Cade Liddell So Calabasas HS 19:36 6:32
168 Isaac Lopez So Rosamond HS 19:38 6:33
169 Leonardo Velasco So Hueneme HS 19:41 6:34
170 Ken Russo So Garces HS 19:41 6:34
171 David Aguilar Soto So Pacifica HS 19:45 6:35
172 Eric Pena So Hart HS 19:49 6:36
173 Noah Alvis So Rio Mesa HS 19:51 6:37
174 Michael Stokdyk So Harvard-Westlake 19:52 6:37
175 Robert Ziegler So Oak Park HS 19:53 6:38
176 Eric Tatasco So Camarillo HS 19:54 6:38
177 Lennard Javier So Hart HS 19:55 6:38
178 Joseph Rivera So Garces HS 19:55 6:38
179 Michael Asher So Oak Park HS 19:56 6:39
180 Jose Galvan So Canyon HS 19:56 6:39
181 Shaun Merritt So Oak Park HS 20:00 6:40
182 Matthew Estes So Paraclete HS 20:01 6:40
183 Casey Hamilton So Hart HS 20:02 6:41
184 Chris Cedillo So Knight HS 20:02 6:41
185 Arturo Espinoza So Santa Paula HS 20:02 6:41
186 Vincent Lopez So Pacifica HS 20:05 6:42
187 Donnell Ito So Moorpark HS 20:07 6:42
188 Jake Onodera So Laguna Beach HS 20:10 6:43
189 Alejandro Flores So McFarland HS 20:10 6:43
190 Javier Fernandez So Rio Mesa HS 20:14 6:45
191 Justin Ciccone So Harvard-Westlake 20:19 6:46
192 Erick Chavez So Pacifica HS 20:19 6:46
193 Eric Han So Harvard-Westlake 20:25 6:48
194 Neftali Guerrero So Pacifica HS 20:27 6:49
195 Alejandro Lopez So Rosamond HS 20:28 6:49
196 Max Lee So Hart HS 20:29 6:50
197 Jamie Le So Malibu HS 20:36 6:52
198 Jacob Spivek So Valencia HS 20:40 6:53
199 Chase Standage So Moorpark HS 20:43 6:54
200 Dennis Lopez So Moorpark HS 20:45 6:55
201 Patrick Huntsinger So Camarillo HS 20:45 6:55
202 Tyler Maa So Moorpark HS 20:48 6:56
203 Micah Semler So Malibu HS 20:59 7:00
204 Alexander Li So Camarillo HS 21:00 7:00
205 Nick Cupp So Malibu HS 21:02 7:01
206 Miguel Alarcon So Corona HS 21:15 7:05
207 Bryan Pahua So Hueneme HS 21:15 7:05
208 Jose Ramirez So Moorpark HS 21:19 7:06
209 Zachary Paul So Calabasas HS 21:26 7:09
210 James Mccafferty So Paraclete HS 21:27 7:09
211 Eduardo Cantillo So Palisades HS 21:32 7:11
212 Tyler Boss So Oak Park HS 21:37 7:12
213 Jesse Ramirez So Rio Mesa HS 21:39 7:13
214 Jesus Juarez So Santa Paula HS 21:49 7:16
215 Michael Halk So Buena HS 21:51 7:17
216 Elijah Dybdahl So Paraclete HS 22:01 7:20
217 Juni Or So Hihgland HS 22:17 7:26
218 Tyler Robinson So Rio Mesa HS 22:22 7:27
219 Bryan Bock So Santa Barbara HS 22:24 7:28
220 Josh Movich So Oak Park HS 22:34 7:31
221 Tommy Toretta So Garces HS 22:37 7:32
222 Eugene Kim So Camarillo HS 22:43 7:34
223 Jarek Fernandez So Hueneme HS 22:45 7:35
224 Steven Karpov So Palisades HS 22:48 7:36
225 Ben Castro So Garces HS 22:56 7:39
226 Gino Aparicio So Camarillo HS 22:57 7:39
227 Garrett Sonstegard So Moorpark HS 22:59 7:40
228 Max Pratts So The Buckley School 23:02 7:41
229 Nick Walker So Grace Brethren HS 23:06 7:42
230 Tony Ma So Harvard-Westlake 23:13 7:44
231 Matthew Toress So Rio Mesa HS 23:14 7:45
232 Justin Underwood So Calabasas HS 23:21 7:47
233 Joseph Dahl So Moorpark HS 23:30 7:50
234 Victor Zhang So Moorpark HS 23:31 7:50
235 Albert Zeng So Calabasas HS 23:41 7:54
236 David Loya So Moorpark HS 23:51 7:57
237 Jordan Gonzalez So Calabasas HS 23:54 7:58
238 Elias Curry So Moorpark HS 23:55 7:58
239 Joseph Dobson So Rio Mesa HS 24:11 8:04
240 Kyle Brauer So Moorpark HS 24:12 8:04
241 Axel Mora So Oxnard HS 24:17 8:06
242 Jordan Toll So Moorpark HS 24:18 8:06
243 Josh Johnson So Malibu HS 24:20 8:07
244 Jesus Salcido Vargas So Palmdale HS 24:21 8:07
245 Jerald Scott So Calabasas HS 24:38 8:13
246 Michael Delacruz So Garces HS 26:03 8:41
247 Michael Spivey So Moorpark HS 26:10 8:43
248 David Espinoza So Moorpark HS 26:35 8:52
249 Joshua Gonzalez So Rio Mesa HS 28:14 9:25
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: So 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Great Oak
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:55
78:50
15:46
5:15
40 Solomon Fountain
So
15:05
5:02
1
Anthony Ruiz
So
15:52
5:17
6
Justin Eipp
So
15:56
5:19
10
Chris Corona
So
15:57
5:19
11
Wesley Bowen
So
16:00
5:20
12
Alvin Yu
So
16:37
5:32
22
Jacob Ek
So
17:01
5:40
36
2 Quartz Hill HS
2-5-3-2-2
Gap: 1:59
82:34
16:31
5:30
121 David Moreno
So
15:07
5:02
2
Bryce Butler
So
16:44
5:35
26
Martin Plascencia
So
16:44
5:35
27
Dillon Gray
So
16:53
5:38
29
Taylor Stephenson
So
17:06
5:42
37








3 Palisades HS
10-7-6-4-3
Gap: 1:15
84:28
16:54
5:38
164 Jakob Pollack
So
16:10
5:23
16
Jack Hockley
So
16:41
5:34
24
Hunter Parker
So
16:59
5:40
35
Jason Birkfeld
So
17:13
5:44
41
Jonathan Flores
So
17:25
5:48
48
Gabe Fuligni
So
17:35
5:52
56
Griffin Smuts
So
17:39
5:53
59
4 Hart HS
15-11-9-5-4
Gap: 0:38
85:20
17:04
5:41
179 Israel Hernandez
So
16:50
5:37
28
Garret Alcantara
So
16:54
5:38
30
Angel Luna
So
16:55
5:38
31
Andrew Nicholas
So
17:13
5:44
40
Jose Anuario
So
17:28
5:49
50
Alex Brito
So
17:34
5:51
55
Jose Olea
So
18:46
6:15
107
5 Agoura HS
4-2-2-3-5
Gap: 2:23
84:35
16:55
5:38
187 Dylan Majerus
So
15:46
5:15
4
Jonathan Lee
So
15:48
5:16
5
Bailey Andrew
So
17:20
5:47
44
Trevor Sode
So
17:32
5:51
53
Matthew Allen
So
18:09
6:03
81
Jules Marecaux
So
18:17
6:06
87
Steven Imes
So
18:53
6:18
114
6 McFarland HS
3-4-8-8-6
Gap: 2:20
85:17
17:03
5:41
215 Antonio Perezchica
So
15:42
5:14
3
Marco Mulato
So
16:14
5:25
19
Gabriel Ortiz
So
17:33
5:51
54
Juan Cabrera
So
17:46
5:55
64
Daniel Morales
So
18:02
6:01
75
Miguel Duran
So
18:27
6:09
94
Alejandro Flores
So
20:10
6:43
147
7 Dos Pueblos HS
12-8-6-6-7
Gap: 2:03
85:45
17:09
5:43
220 Hunter Clark
So
16:14
5:25
18
Jack Randmaa
So
16:39
5:33
23
Jack Wang
So
16:58
5:39
34
Case Regan
So
17:37
5:52
57
Loren Young
So
18:17
6:06
88
Samuel Scherz
So
18:47
6:16
108
Spencer Kemmerer
So
19:27
6:29
131
8 Corona HS
7-6-5-6-8
Gap: 2:51
86:07
17:13
5:44
245 Enrique Villa
So
16:01
5:20
13
Manuel Contreras
So
16:27
5:29
21
Uriel Medina
So
17:06
5:42
38
Blake Starbuck
So
17:41
5:54
60
Javier Vazquez
So
18:52
6:17
113
Eduardo Lopez
So
19:33
6:31
135
Miguel Alarcon
So
21:15
7:05
154
9 Camarillo HS
16-13-13-10-9
Gap: 1:28
87:53
17:35
5:52
283 Daniel Gomez
So
16:56
5:39
33
Jack Tingley
So
17:23
5:48
46
Michael Pillado
So
17:26
5:49
49
Spencer Esparza
So
17:44
5:55
62
Jason Flittie
So
18:24
6:08
93
Bryce Dearden
So
18:46
6:15
106
Spencer Brockett
So
19:01
6:20
118
10 Valencia HS
8-10-10-11-10
Gap: 2:17
87:26
17:29
5:50
292 Spencer Makar
So
16:03
5:21
14
Brannon Hartman
So
17:06
5:42
39
Alexander Buckley
So
17:37
5:52
58
Spencer Moffat
So
18:20
6:07
90
Matthew Bibicoff
So
18:20
6:07
91
Christian Alvarez
So
18:36
6:12
99
Jared Kawasawa
So
18:37
6:12
101
11 Hihgland HS
5-3-4-9-11
Gap: 6:22
89:37
17:55
5:58
299 Herschel Smith
So
15:55
5:18
7
Kris Vidal Gomez
So
15:55
5:18
8
Cameron Mcdaniels
So
17:24
5:48
47
Ikenna Achura
So
18:06
6:02
79
Juni Or
So
22:17
7:26
158








12 Rio Mesa HS
11-12-12-12-12
Gap: 2:24
88:01
17:36
5:52
307 Vincent Perillo
So
16:13
5:24
17
Jacob Hammond
So
17:14
5:45
42
Josiah Allen
So
17:47
5:56
65
Shawn Castellon
So
18:10
6:03
83
Ryan Brown
So
18:37
6:12
100
Noah Alvis
So
19:51
6:37
142
Javier Fernandez
So
20:14
6:45
148
13 Hueneme HS
13-9-11-13-13
Gap: 2:34
88:46
17:45
5:55
343 Juan Martinez
So
16:16
5:25
20
Gildardo Baltazar
So
16:56
5:39
32
Luis Barriga
So
17:56
5:59
69
Kyle Kennedy
So
18:48
6:16
110
Ricardo Cisneros
So
18:50
6:17
112
Leonardo Velasco
So
19:41
6:34
139
Bryan Pahua
So
21:15
7:05
155
14 Harvard-Westlake
18-16-15-14-14
Gap: 1:11
90:08
18:02
6:01
373 Jacob Frank
So
17:23
5:48
45
Jason Santillan
So
18:02
6:01
76
Dustin Jones
So
18:04
6:01
77
Conor Kneafsey
So
18:05
6:02
78
Piers Clark
So
18:34
6:11
97
Erick Gredonia
So
19:05
6:22
120
Andrew Berg
So
19:15
6:25
125
15 Birmingham HS
17-15-14-15-15
Gap: 1:22
90:16
18:03
6:01
381 Randy Naranjo
So
17:17
5:46
43
Carlos Rivera
So
17:54
5:58
68
Vicente Almanza
So
17:59
6:00
72
Casey Kumbaki
So
18:27
6:09
95
John Ford
So
18:39
6:13
103
John Whitesell
So
18:47
6:16
109
Justin Jones
So
19:00
6:20
117
16 Oak Park HS
21-17-18-16-16
Gap: 0:38
90:18
18:04
6:01
385 Amery Pagan
So
17:41
5:54
61
Parker Green
So
17:58
5:59
71
Austin Gilbert
So
18:08
6:03
80
Cooper Miller
So
18:12
6:04
84
Harshil Desai
So
18:19
6:06
89
Zachary Sherin
So
18:32
6:11
96
Blake Schaffner
So
18:36
6:12
98
17 Buena HS
9-14-16-17-17
Gap: 3:18
91:01
18:12
6:04
436 Jacob Harrington
So
16:04
5:21
15
Lucas Schultz
So
18:13
6:04
85
Marquis Moreno
So
18:38
6:13
102
Michael Sanchez
So
18:44
6:15
105
Luis Duran
So
19:22
6:27
129
Michael Halk
So
21:51
7:17
157




18 Laguna Beach HS
23-18-17-19-18
Gap: 1:14
91:32
18:18
6:06
440 Ryan Whitlock
So
17:47
5:56
66
Liam Duncan
So
17:48
5:56
67
Sam Damesheck
So
18:01
6:00
73
William Krammer
So
18:55
6:18
115
Gabriel Sivetts
So
19:01
6:20
119
Liam Yates
So
19:08
6:23
122
Ryan Marx
So
19:33
6:31
134
19 Knight HS
22-20-19-18-19
Gap: 2:18
92:19
18:28
6:09
455 Carlos Rodriguez
So
17:44
5:55
63
Nathan Creel
So
18:02
6:01
74
Rene Saldivar
So
18:10
6:03
82
Robert Lorenzo
So
18:21
6:07
92
Chris Cedillo
So
20:02
6:41
144








20 Moorpark HS
6-18-20-20-20
Gap: 3:32
93:15
18:39
6:13
519 Bradley Imhof
So
15:56
5:19
9
Robert Stephens
So
19:15
6:25
124
Quinten Caldwell
So
19:17
6:26
126
Gavin Williams
So
19:19
6:26
128
Brady Levenson
So
19:28
6:29
132
Andrew Doody
So
19:35
6:32
137
Donnell Ito
So
20:07
6:42
146
21 Santa Barbara HS
19-23-22-21-21
Gap: 2:03
93:41
18:44
6:15
525 Jared Levy
So
17:28
5:49
51
Sutter Munizich
So
18:40
6:13
104
Samuel Johnson
So
18:57
6:19
116
Benjamin Zevallos
So
19:05
6:22
121
Casey Mendez
So
19:31
6:30
133
Bryan Bock
So
22:24
7:28
159




22 Calabasas HS
20-21-21-22-22
Gap: 3:55
96:12
19:14
6:25
562 Spencer Levin
So
17:31
5:50
52
Sean Gaskins
So
18:15
6:05
86
Jacob Schachter
So
19:24
6:28
130
Cade Liddell
So
19:36
6:32
138
Zachary Paul
So
21:26
7:09
156
Justin Underwood
So
23:21
7:47
162
Albert Zeng
So
23:41
7:54
163
23 Garces HS
14-22-23-23-23
Gap: 5:54
98:04
19:37
6:32
591 Antone Fanucchi
So
16:43
5:34
25
Spencer Garza
So
19:08
6:23
123
Ken Russo
So
19:41
6:34
140
Joseph Rivera
So
19:55
6:38
143
Tommy Toretta
So
22:37
7:32
160
Ben Castro
So
22:56
7:39
161
Michael Delacruz
So
26:03
8:41
165
24 Pacifica HS
24-24-24-24-24
Gap: 2:07
95:54
19:11
6:24
594 Daniel Casillas
So
17:58
5:59
70
Daniel Coreas
So
18:49
6:16
111
Mark Pineda
So
19:17
6:26
127
David Aguilar Soto
So
19:45
6:35
141
Vincent Lopez
So
20:05
6:42
145
Erick Chavez
So
20:19
6:46
149
Neftali Guerrero
So
20:27
6:49
150
25 Malibu HS
25-25-25-25-25
Gap: 4:47
106:30
21:18
7:06
756 Tommy Laubender
So
19:33
6:31
136
Jamie Le
So
20:36
6:52
151
Micah Semler
So
20:59
7:00
152
Nick Cupp
So
21:02
7:01
153
Josh Johnson
So
24:20
8:07
164








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Spencer Dodds Jr Great Oak 14:53 4:58 1/9 2/37 1/38
2 Travis Cetti Jr Quartz Hill HS 15:06 5:02
3 Cole Hoff Jr Agoura HS 15:11 5:04
4 Cole Spencer Jr Great Oak 15:14 5:05 2/9 4/37 1/35
5 Logan Grove Jr Agoura HS 15:16 5:05
6 Jake Whealen Jr Oak Park HS 15:25 5:08
7 Nelson Quintana Jr Great Oak 15:26 5:09 3/9 6/37 1/33
8 James Coleman Jr Moorpark HS 15:32 5:11
9 Isaac Cortes Jr Great Oak 15:37 5:12 4/9 7/37 1/30
10 Jacob Branch Jr Quartz Hill HS 15:38 5:13
11 Martin Wilson Jr Agoura HS 15:38 5:13
12 Ricardo Hernandez Jr Hueneme HS 15:42 5:14
13 Jace Bricker Jr Agoura HS 15:45 5:15
14 Kyle Mcroberts Jr Quartz Hill HS 15:49 5:16
15 Fisher Price Jr Camarillo HS 15:50 5:17
16 Henry Roskin Jr Harvard-Westlake 15:51 5:17
17 Patrick Miller Jr Valencia HS 15:51 5:17
18 Jackson Combe Jr Great Oak 15:51 5:17 5/9 10/37 1/27
19 Moises Orduna Jr Corona HS 15:51 5:17
20 Nathan Alvarez Jr Dos Pueblos HS 15:52 5:17
21 Kristian Ruegg Jr Notre Dame HS 15:55 5:18
22 Jeremiah Mcelwee Jr Dos Pueblos HS 15:58 5:19
23 Brennan Lagerstrom Jr Notre Dame HS 15:59 5:20
24 Josh Madriaga Jr Corona HS 16:01 5:20
25 Bradon Estrada Jr Hart HS 16:01 5:20
26 Trevor Jamison Jr Oak Park HS 16:01 5:20
27 Michael Garcia Jr Great Oak 16:05 5:22 6/9 18/37 1/18
28 Enzo Wright Jr Notre Dame HS 16:07 5:22
29 Jeffrey Ehlers Jr Harvard-Westlake 16:07 5:22
30 Matthew Tibbitts Jr Great Oak 16:09 5:23 7/9 20/37 1/14
31 Joshua Pattiz Jr Agoura HS 16:10 5:23
32 William Walter Jr Santa Barbara HS 16:10 5:23
33 Paul Wren Jr Dos Pueblos HS 16:11 5:24
34 Nathaniel Driggs Jr Oak Park HS 16:11 5:24
35 Miguel Flores Jr McFarland HS 16:13 5:24
36 Santiago Vega Jr Corona HS 16:13 5:24
37 Jacob Struble Jr Corona HS 16:15 5:25
38 Noah Perez Jr Moorpark HS 16:17 5:26
39 Aaron Erickson Jr Paraclete HS 16:19 5:26
40 Alejandro Ambriz Jr Pacifica HS 16:21 5:27
41 Alex Perez Jr Quartz Hill HS 16:22 5:27
42 Brandon Shields Jr Great Oak 16:22 5:27 8/9 22/37 1/12
43 Alan Nichols Jr Camarillo HS 16:31 5:30
44 Danny Vasquez Jr Birmingham HS 16:32 5:31
45 Jimmy Pham Jr Corona HS 16:32 5:31
46 Tyler Schatz Jr Paraclete HS 16:34 5:31
47 Akito Martin Jr Great Oak 16:35 5:32 9/9 25/37 1/11
48 Collin Miller Jr Corona HS 16:36 5:32
49 Jake Burkholder Jr Hart HS 16:37 5:32
50 Dunbar Mecklin Jr Dos Pueblos HS 16:41 5:34
51 Lucas Deleon Jr Notre Dame HS 16:42 5:34
52 Eric Garcia Jr Lancaster HS 16:48 5:36
53 Mark Hunter Jr Hihgland HS 16:49 5:36
54 Dustin Oakes Jr Dos Pueblos HS 16:51 5:37
55 Brandon Boettcher Jr Rio Mesa HS 16:51 5:37
56 Garrett Noltemeyer Jr Valencia HS 16:51 5:37
57 Noah Aragon Jr Lompoc HS 16:54 5:38
58 Justin Barnett Jr Rosamond HS 16:54 5:38
59 Hunter Rich Jr Agoura HS 16:56 5:39
60 Juan Cordoba Jr Buena HS 16:56 5:39
61 Lorenzo Alvarado Jr McFarland HS 17:00 5:40
62 Saul Gallardo Jr Corona HS 17:01 5:40
63 Leighton Mair Jr Calabasas HS 17:01 5:40
64 Matt Jones Jr Hihgland HS 17:02 5:41
65 Landon Carter Jr Canyon HS 17:05 5:42
66 Patrick Higgins Jr Buena HS 17:06 5:42
67 Erik Meckstroft Jr Corona HS 17:08 5:43
68 Alex Urquilla Jr Canyon HS 17:10 5:43
69 Jordan Henry Jr Canyon HS 17:12 5:44
70 Will Doerr Jr Corona HS 17:19 5:46
71 Emilo Garcia Jr Knight HS 17:21 5:47
72 Jesus Lopez Jr Channel Islands HS 17:21 5:47
73 Josh Friedman Jr Harvard-Westlake 17:21 5:47
74 Ben Carlson Jr Garces HS 17:21 5:47
75 Samuel Dinh Jr Quartz Hill HS 17:21 5:47
76 Jose Pimental Jr McFarland HS 17:21 5:47
77 Luis Andrade Jr Birmingham HS 17:22 5:47
78 Oliver Goch Jr Moorpark HS 17:25 5:48
79 Noah Lamb Jr Moorpark HS 17:26 5:49
80 Connor Smith Jr Palisades HS 17:29 5:50
81 Rosalio Ulloa Jr Rio Mesa HS 17:30 5:50
82 Ethan Murcia Jr Knight HS 17:31 5:50
83 Alex Cronk Jr Agoura HS 17:31 5:50
84 Joseph Ganley Jr Valencia HS 17:31 5:50
85 Jaime Valencia Jr Camarillo HS 17:32 5:51
86 Tom Elrom Jr Calabasas HS 17:32 5:51
87 Noah Mantz Jr Quartz Hill HS 17:34 5:51
88 Matt Dehaven Jr Rosamond HS 17:36 5:52
89 Roland Montgomery Jr Harvard-Westlake 17:37 5:52
90 Christian Lomeli Jr Knight HS 17:38 5:53
91 Ralph Lopez Jr Hihgland HS 17:39 5:53
92 William Albers Jr Oxnard HS 17:40 5:53
93 Ernie Nombrano Jr Channel Islands HS 17:43 5:54
94 Felipe Sta Aguada Jr Hihgland HS 17:47 5:56
95 Evan Lang Jr Camarillo HS 17:49 5:56
96 Anthony Marable Jr Notre Dame HS 17:50 5:57
97 Will Taylor Jr Palisades HS 17:50 5:57
98 Armando Castillo Jr Oxnard HS 17:52 5:57
99 Elliot Kang Jr Harvard-Westlake 17:52 5:57
100 Everett Fisher Jr Palisades HS 17:54 5:58
101 Austin Naftel Jr Agoura HS 17:55 5:58
102 Henry Beltran Jr Knight HS 17:56 5:59
103 Dylan Van Mieghem Jr Dos Pueblos HS 17:57 5:59
104 Bryce Livingston Jr Agoura HS 17:58 5:59
105 Clarke Miller Jr Oak Park HS 17:59 6:00
106 Robert Santiago Jr Moorpark HS 18:04 6:01
107 Nick Drinhaus Jr Paraclete HS 18:09 6:03
108 Eain Errett Jr Corona HS 18:09 6:03
109 Shane Messner Jr Dos Pueblos HS 18:10 6:03
110 Nick Franco Jr Quartz Hill HS 18:12 6:04
111 Ryan Silver Jr Moorpark HS 18:13 6:04
112 Adrian Aguilar Jr Paraclete HS 18:14 6:05
113 Alejandro Rebollar Jr Knight HS 18:15 6:05
114 Shane Peterson Jr Moorpark HS 18:15 6:05
115 Jorge Caro Jr Lompoc HS 18:20 6:07
116 Ricardo Rodriguez Jr Quartz Hill HS 18:20 6:07
117 Nick Ramirez Jr Oak Park HS 18:21 6:07
118 Denver Divins Jr Lancaster HS 18:23 6:08
119 Maxwell Guy Jr Moorpark HS 18:24 6:08
120 Alex Vu Jr Corona HS 18:28 6:09
121 Nicolas Escudero Jr Moorpark HS 18:31 6:10
122 William Mortensen Jr Dos Pueblos HS 18:31 6:10
123 Steven Magiera Jr Canyon HS 18:31 6:10
124 Robert Mummery Jr Oxnard HS 18:32 6:11
125 Justin Ng Jr Hart HS 18:33 6:11
126 Luis Rizo Jr Channel Islands HS 18:33 6:11
127 David Villalobos Jr Hihgland HS 18:34 6:11
128 Eric Wise Jr Buena HS 18:36 6:12
129 Riley Strader Jr Valencia HS 18:36 6:12
130 Brody Seebass Jr Laguna Beach HS 18:37 6:12
131 Luis Gonzalez Jr Hihgland HS 18:39 6:13
132 Chandler Wade Jr Quartz Hill HS 18:40 6:13
133 Fernando Cazares Jr Pacifica HS 18:41 6:14
134 Carlos Gomez Jr Rosamond HS 18:41 6:14
135 Dallas Walter Jr Lancaster HS 18:41 6:14
136 Duncan Woodford Jr Quartz Hill HS 18:43 6:14
137 Dylan Gordon Jr Agoura HS 18:44 6:15
138 Scott Anderson Jr Rio Mesa HS 18:44 6:15
139 Hunter Lukk Jr Hart HS 18:45 6:15
140 Marshall Shires Jr Oak Park HS 18:45 6:15
141 Hunter Hildalgo Jr Camarillo HS 18:46 6:15
142 Andrew Jespersen Jr Buena HS 18:46 6:15
143 Eric Manzanarez Jr Lompoc HS 18:46 6:15
144 Crispin Chipres Jr Garces HS 18:46 6:15
145 Brent Wilson Jr Paraclete HS 18:50 6:17
146 Brenden Wahl Jr Hihgland HS 18:50 6:17
147 Nicholas Katzer Jr Dos Pueblos HS 18:52 6:17
148 Bradley Morgan Jr Quartz Hill HS 18:52 6:17
149 Cristian Garnica Jr Pacifica HS 18:53 6:18
150 Julio Daiz Jr Knight HS 18:53 6:18
151 Martin Perez Jr Pacifica HS 18:53 6:18
152 Armando Cano Jr Palmdale HS 18:54 6:18
153 Alexander Graden Jr Agoura HS 18:55 6:18
154 Cliff Danza Jr Buena HS 18:58 6:19
155 Alon Dasa Jr Birmingham HS 18:58 6:19
156 Ian Sullivan Jr Hihgland HS 18:59 6:20
157 Joey Medina Jr Paraclete HS 19:08 6:23
158 Shane Halsema Jr Moorpark HS 19:08 6:23
159 Jason Spatter Jr Corona HS 19:10 6:23
160 Conner Bradley Jr Corona HS 19:12 6:24
161 Jedd Ulan Jr Moorpark HS 19:13 6:24
162 Rio Martinez Jr Camarillo HS 19:13 6:24
163 Daniel Peterson Jr Laguna Beach HS 19:16 6:25
164 Jake Vanderpoel Jr Garces HS 19:16 6:25
165 Dylan Montiel Jr Rio Mesa HS 19:18 6:26
166 Josh Lorenzen Jr Hihgland HS 19:18 6:26
167 Justin Haddox Jr Oak Park HS 19:20 6:27
168 Brendon Garcia Jr Birmingham HS 19:21 6:27
169 Mitchell Aronoff Jr Calabasas HS 19:21 6:27
170 Nicholas Poirier Jr Santa Barbara HS 19:22 6:27
171 David Avila Jr Valencia HS 19:22 6:27
172 Michael Lim Jr Quartz Hill HS 19:26 6:29
173 David Sanchez Jr Corona HS 19:26 6:29
174 Ethan Caraballo Jr Valencia HS 19:28 6:29
175 Nicholas Barker Jr Moorpark HS 19:32 6:31
176 Daniel Zarasua Jr Lancaster HS 19:32 6:31
177 Shawn Cogan Jr Rio Mesa HS 19:32 6:31
178 Esteban Pineros Jr Birmingham HS 19:36 6:32
179 Chase Smith Jr Garces HS 19:36 6:32
180 Jacob Hunt Jr Pacifica HS 19:37 6:32
181 Garrett Webb Jr Moorpark HS 19:39 6:33
182 Johnathan Flores Jr Lompoc HS 19:40 6:33
183 Blake Leupp Jr Hart HS 19:40 6:33
184 Nathanael Price Jr Rio Mesa HS 19:43 6:34
185 Jack Whiteley Jr Oak Park HS 19:44 6:35
186 Dan Aboulache Jr Hart HS 19:46 6:35
187 Harry Kim Jr Hihgland HS 19:48 6:36
188 Jomar Baluyot Jr Canyon HS 19:54 6:38
189 Blake Haley Jr Garces HS 19:57 6:39
190 Griffin D'haenens Jr Hihgland HS 19:59 6:40
191 Daniel Chu Jr Paraclete HS 20:01 6:40
192 Evan Jalaty Jr Buena HS 20:02 6:41
193 Jack Kennedy Jr Notre Dame HS 20:03 6:41
194 Juan Chavez Jr Moorpark HS 20:04 6:41
195 Juvenal Magana Jr Santa Paula HS 20:06 6:42
196 Christian Duroy Jr Moorpark HS 20:06 6:42
197 Christopher Andersen Jr Moorpark HS 20:08 6:43
198 Migual Manzo Jr Moorpark HS 20:10 6:43
199 Isaac Cortes Jr Santa Barbara HS 20:12 6:44
200 Levon Keawprasert Jr Hart HS 20:17 6:46
201 Theodore Grabiak Jr Paraclete HS 20:24 6:48
202 Nicholas Singley Jr Oak Park HS 20:25 6:48
203 Jared Rezak Jr Moorpark HS 20:25 6:48
204 Ryan Espinosa Jr Rio Mesa HS 20:29 6:50
205 Reuben Bravo Jr Moorpark HS 20:29 6:50
206 Nicholas Tesoro Jr Oak Park HS 20:30 6:50
207 Lucas Guerrero Jr Hart HS 20:30 6:50
208 Daiyan Chowdury Jr Hart HS 20:32 6:51
209 Luis Ojeda Jr Corona HS 20:35 6:52
210 Josue Espino Jr Palmdale HS 20:35 6:52
211 Ethan Falls Jr Buena HS 20:37 6:52
212 David Hsu Jr Oak Park HS 20:40 6:53
213 Victor Reyes Jr Paraclete HS 20:41 6:54
214 Nicholas Saavedra Jr Rio Mesa HS 20:43 6:54
215 Liam Winston Jr The Buckley School 20:44 6:55
216 Tim Gordon Jr Quartz Hill HS 20:49 6:56
217 Joshua Sikes Jr Rosamond HS 20:52 6:57
218 Nicholas Robles Jr Oxnard HS 20:55 6:58
219 Eduardo Gordiano Jr Rosamond HS 20:59 7:00
220 Benjamin Borden Jr Santa Barbara HS 20:59 7:00
221 Chris Cheney Jr Oak Park HS 21:02 7:01
222 Joshua Angelo Jr Moorpark HS 21:05 7:02
223 Cameron Tipton Jr Laguna Beach HS 21:10 7:03
224 David Vose Jr Santa Clara HS 21:38 7:13
225 Andrew Barba Jr Rio Mesa HS 21:42 7:14
226 Luis Chacon Jr Birmingham HS 21:43 7:14
227 Abdalrhman Elmahdi Jr Quartz Hill HS 21:44 7:15
228 Jared Lebaron Jr Birmingham HS 21:49 7:16
229 Cale Airey Jr Laguna Beach HS 22:17 7:26
230 Hayden Long Jr Lancaster HS 22:32 7:31
231 Tanner Lebel Jr Moorpark HS 22:33 7:31
232 Jorge Alcantar Jr Hueneme HS 22:37 7:32
233 Andy Marin Jr Palmdale HS 22:41 7:34
234 Niklas Harger Jr Santa Barbara HS 22:42 7:34
235 Jesus Salinas Jr Hueneme HS 22:53 7:38
236 Philo Lynott Jr Notre Dame HS 22:54 7:38
237 Mark Carlton Jr Palmdale HS 22:55 7:38
238 Bryant Molina Jr Hihgland HS 22:59 7:40
239 Nevin Pongchana Jr Quartz Hill HS 22:59 7:40
240 Leonel Herrera Jr McFarland HS 23:06 7:42
241 Charles Dube Jr Laguna Beach HS 23:06 7:42
242 Michael Satumba Jr Oxnard HS 23:08 7:43
243 Jarlen Godinez Jr Littlerock HS 23:10 7:43
244 Noah Pearson Jr Rio Mesa HS 23:11 7:44
245 Stevie Gray Jr Notre Dame HS 23:11 7:44
246 Brandon Ledesma Jr Santa Paula HS 23:27 7:49
247 Matthew Banuelos Jr Littlerock HS 24:07 8:02
248 Raudel Martinez Jr Hueneme HS 24:47 8:16
249 James Patrick Ventura Jr Rio Mesa HS 24:50 8:17
250 Jesse Mitchell Jr Malibu HS 25:22 8:27
251 Justin Gallegos Jr Hart HS 25:23 8:28
252 Jesus Cerros Jr Palmdale HS 26:09 8:43
253 Dominick Delgadillo Jr Oxnard HS 27:54 9:18
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: Jr 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Great Oak
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:58
77:01
15:24
5:08
38 Spencer Dodds
Jr
14:53
4:58
1
Cole Spencer
Jr
15:14
5:05
4
Nelson Quintana
Jr
15:26
5:09
7
Isaac Cortes
Jr
15:37
5:12
9
Jackson Combe
Jr
15:51
5:17
17
Michael Garcia
Jr
16:05
5:22
26
Matthew Tibbitts
Jr
16:09
5:23
29
2 Agoura HS
3-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:59
78:00
15:36
5:12
61 Cole Hoff
Jr
15:11
5:04
3
Logan Grove
Jr
15:16
5:05
5
Martin Wilson
Jr
15:38
5:13
11
Jace Bricker
Jr
15:45
5:15
12
Joshua Pattiz
Jr
16:10
5:23
30
Hunter Rich
Jr
16:56
5:39
54
Alex Cronk
Jr
17:31
5:50
71
3 Quartz Hill HS
2-3-3-3-3
Gap: 2:15
80:16
16:03
5:21
129 Travis Cetti
Jr
15:06
5:02
2
Jacob Branch
Jr
15:38
5:13
10
Kyle Mcroberts
Jr
15:49
5:16
13
Alex Perez
Jr
16:22
5:27
39
Samuel Dinh
Jr
17:21
5:47
65
Noah Mantz
Jr
17:34
5:51
74
Nick Franco
Jr
18:12
6:04
91
4 Corona HS
9-6-7-4-4
Gap: 0:41
80:52
16:10
5:23
152 Moises Orduna
Jr
15:51
5:17
18
Josh Madriaga
Jr
16:01
5:20
23
Santiago Vega
Jr
16:13
5:24
34
Jacob Struble
Jr
16:15
5:25
35
Jimmy Pham
Jr
16:32
5:31
42
Collin Miller
Jr
16:36
5:32
44
Saul Gallardo
Jr
17:01
5:40
56
5 Dos Pueblos HS
10-5-6-6-5
Gap: 0:59
81:33
16:19
5:26
168 Nathan Alvarez
Jr
15:52
5:17
19
Jeremiah Mcelwee
Jr
15:58
5:19
21
Paul Wren
Jr
16:11
5:24
32
Dunbar Mecklin
Jr
16:41
5:34
46
Dustin Oakes
Jr
16:51
5:37
50
Dylan Van Mieghem
Jr
17:57
5:59
86
Shane Messner
Jr
18:10
6:03
90
6 Notre Dame HS
11-7-5-5-6
Gap: 1:55
82:33
16:31
5:30
198 Kristian Ruegg
Jr
15:55
5:18
20
Brennan Lagerstrom
Jr
15:59
5:20
22
Enzo Wright
Jr
16:07
5:22
27
Lucas Deleon
Jr
16:42
5:34
47
Anthony Marable
Jr
17:50
5:57
82
Jack Kennedy
Jr
20:03
6:41
145
Philo Lynott
Jr
22:54
7:38
162
7 Oak Park HS
4-4-4-7-7
Gap: 2:56
83:57
16:47
5:36
247 Jake Whealen
Jr
15:25
5:08
6
Trevor Jamison
Jr
16:01
5:20
25
Nathaniel Driggs
Jr
16:11
5:24
33
Clarke Miller
Jr
17:59
6:00
87
Nick Ramirez
Jr
18:21
6:07
96
Marshall Shires
Jr
18:45
6:15
111
Justin Haddox
Jr
19:20
6:27
128
8 Harvard-Westlake
7-8-8-9-8
Gap: 2:01
84:48
16:58
5:39
266 Henry Roskin
Jr
15:51
5:17
15
Jeffrey Ehlers
Jr
16:07
5:22
28
Josh Friedman
Jr
17:21
5:47
63
Roland Montgomery
Jr
17:37
5:52
76
Elliot Kang
Jr
17:52
5:57
84








9 Moorpark HS
5-9-9-8-9
Gap: 2:32
84:44
16:57
5:39
267 James Coleman
Jr
15:32
5:11
8
Noah Perez
Jr
16:17
5:26
36
Oliver Goch
Jr
17:25
5:48
67
Noah Lamb
Jr
17:26
5:49
68
Robert Santiago
Jr
18:04
6:01
88
Ryan Silver
Jr
18:13
6:04
92
Shane Peterson
Jr
18:15
6:05
95
10 Camarillo HS
6-10-10-10-10
Gap: 2:56
86:28
17:18
5:46
320 Fisher Price
Jr
15:50
5:17
14
Alan Nichols
Jr
16:31
5:30
40
Jaime Valencia
Jr
17:32
5:51
73
Evan Lang
Jr
17:49
5:56
81
Hunter Hildalgo
Jr
18:46
6:15
112
Rio Martinez
Jr
19:13
6:24
124




11 Hihgland HS
18-14-15-13-11
Gap: 1:45
87:51
17:34
5:51
365 Mark Hunter
Jr
16:49
5:36
49
Matt Jones
Jr
17:02
5:41
57
Ralph Lopez
Jr
17:39
5:53
78
Felipe Sta Aguada
Jr
17:47
5:56
80
David Villalobos
Jr
18:34
6:11
101
Luis Gonzalez
Jr
18:39
6:13
105
Brenden Wahl
Jr
18:50
6:17
116
12 Valencia HS
8-11-11-11-12
Gap: 3:31
88:11
17:38
5:53
374 Patrick Miller
Jr
15:51
5:17
16
Garrett Noltemeyer
Jr
16:51
5:37
52
Joseph Ganley
Jr
17:31
5:50
72
Riley Strader
Jr
18:36
6:12
103
David Avila
Jr
19:22
6:27
131
Ethan Caraballo
Jr
19:28
6:29
132




13 Paraclete HS
14-13-12-12-13
Gap: 2:31
88:06
17:37
5:52
377 Aaron Erickson
Jr
16:19
5:26
37
Tyler Schatz
Jr
16:34
5:31
43
Nick Drinhaus
Jr
18:09
6:03
89
Adrian Aguilar
Jr
18:14
6:05
93
Brent Wilson
Jr
18:50
6:17
115
Joey Medina
Jr
19:08
6:23
123
Daniel Chu
Jr
20:01
6:40
143
14 Knight HS
23-20-16-16-14
Gap: 0:54
88:41
17:44
5:55
388 Emilo Garcia
Jr
17:21
5:47
62
Ethan Murcia
Jr
17:31
5:50
70
Christian Lomeli
Jr
17:38
5:53
77
Henry Beltran
Jr
17:56
5:59
85
Alejandro Rebollar
Jr
18:15
6:05
94
Julio Daiz
Jr
18:53
6:18
118




15 Hart HS
12-12-12-15-15
Gap: 3:39
89:36
17:55
5:58
417 Bradon Estrada
Jr
16:01
5:20
24
Jake Burkholder
Jr
16:37
5:32
45
Justin Ng
Jr
18:33
6:11
100
Hunter Lukk
Jr
18:45
6:15
110
Blake Leupp
Jr
19:40
6:33
138
Dan Aboulache
Jr
19:46
6:35
140
Levon Keawprasert
Jr
20:17
6:46
147
16 Canyon HS
22-17-14-14-16
Gap: 2:49
89:52
17:58
5:59
418 Landon Carter
Jr
17:05
5:42
58
Alex Urquilla
Jr
17:10
5:43
60
Jordan Henry
Jr
17:12
5:44
61
Steven Magiera
Jr
18:31
6:10
98
Jomar Baluyot
Jr
19:54
6:38
141








17 Buena HS
21-16-17-17-17
Gap: 2:02
90:22
18:04
6:01
450 Juan Cordoba
Jr
16:56
5:39
55
Patrick Higgins
Jr
17:06
5:42
59
Eric Wise
Jr
18:36
6:12
102
Andrew Jespersen
Jr
18:46
6:15
113
Cliff Danza
Jr
18:58
6:19
121
Evan Jalaty
Jr
20:02
6:41
144
Ethan Falls
Jr
20:37
6:52
150
18 Rio Mesa HS
19-18-18-18-18
Gap: 2:41
91:55
18:23
6:08
490 Brandon Boettcher
Jr
16:51
5:37
51
Rosalio Ulloa
Jr
17:30
5:50
69
Scott Anderson
Jr
18:44
6:15
109
Dylan Montiel
Jr
19:18
6:26
127
Shawn Cogan
Jr
19:32
6:31
134
Nathanael Price
Jr
19:43
6:34
139
Ryan Espinosa
Jr
20:29
6:50
148
19 Birmingham HS
16-15-18-19-19
Gap: 3:04
91:49
18:22
6:07
493 Danny Vasquez
Jr
16:32
5:31
41
Luis Andrade
Jr
17:22
5:47
66
Alon Dasa
Jr
18:58
6:19
122
Brendon Garcia
Jr
19:21
6:27
129
Esteban Pineros
Jr
19:36
6:32
135
Luis Chacon
Jr
21:43
7:14
156
Jared Lebaron
Jr
21:49
7:16
157
20 Pacifica HS
15-21-22-20-20
Gap: 3:16
92:25
18:29
6:10
517 Alejandro Ambriz
Jr
16:21
5:27
38
Fernando Cazares
Jr
18:41
6:14
106
Cristian Garnica
Jr
18:53
6:18
117
Martin Perez
Jr
18:53
6:18
119
Jacob Hunt
Jr
19:37
6:32
137








21 Rosamond HS
20-19-20-21-21
Gap: 4:05
95:02
19:00
6:20
539 Justin Barnett
Jr
16:54
5:38
53
Matt Dehaven
Jr
17:36
5:52
75
Carlos Gomez
Jr
18:41
6:14
107
Joshua Sikes
Jr
20:52
6:57
151
Eduardo Gordiano
Jr
20:59
7:00
153








22 Lancaster HS
17-22-21-21-22
Gap: 5:44
95:56
19:11
6:24
545 Eric Garcia
Jr
16:48
5:36
48
Denver Divins
Jr
18:23
6:08
97
Dallas Walter
Jr
18:41
6:14
108
Daniel Zarasua
Jr
19:32
6:31
133
Hayden Long
Jr
22:32
7:31
159








23 Oxnard HS
25-24-22-23-23
Gap: 5:28
98:07
19:37
6:32
578 William Albers
Jr
17:40
5:53
79
Armando Castillo
Jr
17:52
5:57
83
Robert Mummery
Jr
18:32
6:11
99
Nicholas Robles
Jr
20:55
6:58
152
Michael Satumba
Jr
23:08
7:43
165
Dominick Delgadillo
Jr
27:54
9:18
167




24 Garces HS
24-25-24-24-24
Gap: 2:36
94:56
18:59
6:20
582 Ben Carlson
Jr
17:21
5:47
64
Crispin Chipres
Jr
18:46
6:15
114
Jake Vanderpoel
Jr
19:16
6:25
126
Chase Smith
Jr
19:36
6:32
136
Blake Haley
Jr
19:57
6:39
142








25 Santa Barbara HS
13-23-25-25-25
Gap: 6:32
99:25
19:53
6:38
622 William Walter
Jr
16:10
5:23
31
Nicholas Poirier
Jr
19:22
6:27
130
Isaac Cortes
Jr
20:12
6:44
146
Benjamin Borden
Jr
20:59
7:00
154
Niklas Harger
Jr
22:42
7:34
161








26 Laguna Beach HS
26-26-26-26-26
Gap: 4:29
104:26
20:53
6:58
706 Brody Seebass
Jr
18:37
6:12
104
Daniel Peterson
Jr
19:16
6:25
125
Cameron Tipton
Jr
21:10
7:03
155
Cale Airey
Jr
22:17
7:26
158
Charles Dube
Jr
23:06
7:42
164








27 Palmdale HS
27-27-27-27-27
Gap: 7:15
111:14
22:15
7:25
758 Armando Cano
Jr
18:54
6:18
120
Josue Espino
Jr
20:35
6:52
149
Andy Marin
Jr
22:41
7:34
160
Mark Carlton
Jr
22:55
7:38
163
Jesus Cerros
Jr
26:09
8:43
166








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Joshua Mcgregor Fr Dos Pueblos HS 15:34 5:11
2 Melecio Gonzalez Fr McFarland HS 15:38 5:13
3 Cade Ruble Fr Quartz Hill HS 15:39 5:13
4 Carlos Carvajal Fr Great Oak 16:02 5:21 1/12 16/37 4/38
5 Brett Beattie Fr Buena HS 16:08 5:23
6 Jacob Korgan Fr Great Oak 16:09 5:23 2/12 20/37 1/34
7 Seth Diaz Fr McFarland HS 16:10 5:23
8 Leo Oliva Fr Hihgland HS 16:24 5:28
9 Gavin Korby Fr Great Oak 16:31 5:30 3/12 24/37 1/31
10 Britain Reynolds Fr Valencia HS 16:31 5:30
11 Spencer Gravel Fr Camarillo HS 16:33 5:31
12 Ty Robbins Fr Great Oak 16:35 5:32 4/12 25/37 1/29
13 Luis Villapando Fr Hueneme HS 16:39 5:33
14 Luke Zimmer Fr Great Oak 16:39 5:33 5/12 28/37 1/25
15 Jacob Velarde Fr Canyon HS 16:40 5:33
16 Alex Sanchez Fr Oak Park HS 16:43 5:34
17 Ben Hamer Fr Palisades HS 16:44 5:35
18 Elijah Stepan Fr Valencia HS 16:50 5:37
19 Andrew Larochelle Fr Hart HS 16:52 5:37
20 Cole Walls Fr Quartz Hill HS 16:54 5:38
21 Ryan Armstrong Fr Notre Dame HS 17:01 5:40
22 Jacob Vertelney Fr Calabasas HS 17:12 5:44
23 Yosuna Sosa Fr Channel Islands HS 17:22 5:47
24 Bryce Webb Fr Quartz Hill HS 17:28 5:49
25 Seth Lucio Fr Great Oak 17:29 5:50 6/12 31/37 1/20
26 Daniel Salazar Fr Knight HS 17:30 5:50
27 Juan Enciso Fr Canyon HS 17:32 5:51
28 Sean Ruescher Fr Quartz Hill HS 17:33 5:51
29 Jacob Forester Fr Great Oak 17:33 5:51 7/12 32/37 1/17 You ROCK! (SBP)
30 Luis Bugarin Fr Corona HS 17:33 5:51
31 Robert Dunn Fr Great Oak 17:33 5:51 8/12 33/37 1/13
32 Daniel Saavadra Fr Quartz Hill HS 17:37 5:52
33 Kellin Ashely Fr Buena HS 17:39 5:53
34 Sammy Diaz Fr McFarland HS 17:41 5:54
35 Iman Khadir Fr Great Oak 17:50 5:57 9/12 34/37 1/10
36 Thomas Simmons Fr Notre Dame HS 17:50 5:57
37 Bryant Christine Fr Oak Park HS 17:52 5:57
38 Dylan Miller Fr Laguna Beach HS 17:54 5:58
39 Sean Quinn Fr Harvard-Westlake 17:54 5:58
40 Zane Trimmer Fr Hart HS 17:55 5:58
41 Jake Greanias Fr Palisades HS 17:56 5:59
42 Luke Lamontagne Fr Laguna Beach HS 17:58 5:59
43 Eliseo Arevalo Fr Birmingham HS 17:59 6:00
44 Lucas Rondan Fr Notre Dame HS 18:01 6:00
45 Chad Conway Fr Moorpark HS 18:02 6:01
46 Moses Merino Fr Birmingham HS 18:02 6:01
47 Ethan Duarte Fr Valencia HS 18:05 6:02
48 Alexis Ramirez Fr Lompoc HS 18:06 6:02
49 Sean Mccarthy Fr Camarillo HS 18:08 6:03
50 Wesley Domsalla Fr Quartz Hill HS 18:10 6:03
51 Massimo Lucidi Fr Laguna Beach HS 18:10 6:03
52 Brannon Barber Fr Valencia HS 18:12 6:04
53 Cole Harris Fr Oak Park HS 18:14 6:05
54 Corey Phillips Fr Valencia HS 18:16 6:05
55 Joshia Diaz Fr McFarland HS 18:17 6:06
56 Justin Velarde Fr Great Oak 18:18 6:06 10/12 35/37 1/10
57 Oscar Gagne Fr Palisades HS 18:19 6:06
58 Luke Vankeersbilck Fr Camarillo HS 18:20 6:07
59 Taylor Vanliere Fr Oak Park HS 18:21 6:07
60 Cayden Lavy Fr Hart HS 18:24 6:08
61 Bryan Orozco Fr McFarland HS 18:24 6:08
62 Sebastian Holding Fr Valencia HS 18:29 6:10
63 Alexander Poirier Fr Santa Barbara HS 18:30 6:10
64 Luke Colburn Fr Laguna Beach HS 18:31 6:10
65 Abel Rodriguez Fr Birmingham HS 18:32 6:11
66 Hector Vasquez Fr Great Oak 18:32 6:11 11/12 36/37 1/4 You ROCK! (SBP)
67 Shane Hixon Fr Hihgland HS 18:36 6:12
68 Gabriel Goch Fr Moorpark HS 18:38 6:13
69 Fernando Gomez Fr Great Oak 18:39 6:13 12/12 37/37 1/4
70 Sam Burkholder Fr Hart HS 18:39 6:13
71 Joshua Avila Fr Palmdale HS 18:40 6:13
72 Kyle Peterson Fr Hart HS 18:42 6:14
73 Roberto Alcoser Fr Birmingham HS 18:46 6:15
74 Ben James Fr Hart HS 18:59 6:20
75 Phillip Kennedy Fr Moorpark HS 18:59 6:20
76 Eric Ortiz Fr Channel Islands HS 19:01 6:20
77 Elias Geisler Fr Quartz Hill HS 19:05 6:22
78 Thomas Everest Fr Santa Barbara HS 19:08 6:23
79 Chase Haye Fr Camarillo HS 19:09 6:23
80 Jason Garcia Fr Hihgland HS 19:09 6:23
81 Jason Flores Fr Hihgland HS 19:11 6:24
82 Daniel Nieto Fr Palmdale HS 19:13 6:24
83 Jonathan Amiri Fr Palisades HS 19:24 6:28
84 Henry Nauarro Fr Palisades HS 19:29 6:30
85 David Caporal Fr Hart HS 19:31 6:30
86 Jesse Higgins Fr Corona HS 19:33 6:31
87 Pedro Morales Fr Birmingham HS 19:34 6:31
88 Pedro Velasco Fr Rio Mesa HS 19:37 6:32
89 Jesus Coriz Fr Palmdale HS 19:37 6:32
90 Reed Bullock Fr Corona HS 19:38 6:33
91 Alex Bonnin Fr Laguna Beach HS 19:39 6:33
92 Tim Loughlin Fr Laguna Beach HS 19:40 6:33
93 Matthew Fredricks Fr Quartz Hill HS 19:41 6:34
94 Erik Hollstien Fr Dos Pueblos HS 19:42 6:34
95 Noah Colvin Fr Moorpark HS 19:42 6:34
96 Nils Nietsch Fr Laguna Beach HS 19:42 6:34
97 Justin Henry Fr Hart HS 19:44 6:35
98 Mosses Mejia Fr Birmingham HS 19:45 6:35
99 Joey Reed Fr Palisades HS 19:48 6:36
100 Christopher Carlsen Fr Valencia HS 19:49 6:36
101 Patrick Flores Fr Rio Mesa HS 19:52 6:37
102 Joshua Nieto Fr Valencia HS 19:52 6:37
103 Michael Miller Fr Rosamond HS 19:52 6:37
104 John Mete Fr Palisades HS 19:53 6:38
105 Eddie Guerrero Fr Lompoc HS 19:53 6:38
106 Brandon Martinez Fr Hart HS 19:54 6:38
107 Noah Pitones Fr Rio Mesa HS 19:58 6:39
108 Kevin Kujiraoka Fr Rio Mesa HS 20:00 6:40
109 Stephen Rundgren Fr Corona HS 20:00 6:40
110 Nathan Troolines Fr Santa Paula HS 20:01 6:40
111 Jaden Orr Fr Laguna Beach HS 20:01 6:40
112 Andre Berry Fr Lompoc HS 20:02 6:41
113 Gahan Ratonga Fr Garces HS 20:02 6:41
114 Victor Cruz Fr Channel Islands HS 20:03 6:41
115 Greg Vance Fr Hart HS 20:05 6:42
116 Jake Calver Fr Valencia HS 20:08 6:43
117 Daniel Hernandez Fr Channel Islands HS 20:13 6:44
118 Evan Le Fr Camarillo HS 20:17 6:46
119 Guy Thomas Fr Laguna Beach HS 20:17 6:46
120 Casey Blout Fr Lompoc HS 20:20 6:47
121 Zach Tescher Fr Oak Park HS 20:20 6:47
122 Joel Landa Fr Paraclete HS 20:23 6:48
123 Elijah Hughes Fr Valencia HS 20:23 6:48
124 Chris Dominquez Fr Camarillo HS 20:23 6:48
125 Amiel Van Reingold Fr Calabasas HS 20:24 6:48
126 Tyler Snelson Fr Moorpark HS 20:26 6:49
127 Andres Garcia Fr Hart HS 20:27 6:49
128 Nathan Gardner Fr Agoura HS 20:28 6:49
129 Sam Weiser Fr The Buckley School 20:29 6:50
130 Sean Fisher Fr Moorpark HS 20:29 6:50
131 Scott Masson Fr Canyon HS 20:32 6:51
132 Logan Dawson Fr Camarillo HS 20:34 6:51
133 Kyle Wheatley Fr Oak Park HS 20:34 6:51
134 William Burgos Fr Oak Park HS 20:35 6:52
135 Alexander Arshadi Fr Dos Pueblos HS 20:38 6:53
136 Oswaldo Duenas Fr Palmdale HS 20:41 6:54
137 Oswaldo Plata Fr Littlerock HS 20:42 6:54
138 Nathan Severson Fr Dos Pueblos HS 20:42 6:54
139 Timothy Turley Fr Notre Dame HS 20:43 6:54
140 Avery Hogan Fr Santa Barbara HS 20:43 6:54
141 Bryan Mota Fr Birmingham HS 20:47 6:56
142 Devon Ramos Fr Santa Paula HS 20:47 6:56
143 Forrest Green Fr Quartz Hill HS 20:48 6:56
144 James Duncan Fr Canyon HS 20:48 6:56
145 Eric Cowan Fr Corona HS 20:50 6:57
146 Jacob Adivi Fr Agoura HS 20:52 6:57
147 Paul Apodaca Fr Santa Barbara HS 20:54 6:58
148 Jake Harwood Fr Buena HS 20:56 6:59
149 Aidan Hoppe Fr Agoura HS 20:59 7:00
150 Leonardo Pallares Fr Palmdale HS 21:00 7:00
151 Albert Lee Fr Garces HS 21:01 7:00
152 Jonathan Tu Fr Oak Park HS 21:05 7:02
153 Edgar Lopez Fr Rosamond HS 21:05 7:02
154 Ricardo Cruz Fr Corona HS 21:06 7:02
155 Kent Carpenter Fr Grace Brethren HS 21:08 7:03
156 James Saslow Fr Moorpark HS 21:09 7:03
157 Charles Morles-schmidt Fr Rio Mesa HS 21:09 7:03
158 Matt Radke Fr Hihgland HS 21:10 7:03
159 Matthew Wimberley Fr Agoura HS 21:13 7:04
160 Lance Lopez-gallardo Fr Rio Mesa HS 21:14 7:05
161 Efrien Sosa Fr Pacifica HS 21:16 7:05
162 Tyler Finch Fr Agoura HS 21:17 7:06
163 Brandon Esparza Fr Hart HS 21:18 7:06
164 Russel Oliver Fr Laguna Beach HS 21:23 7:08
165 David Hooker Fr Calabasas HS 21:29 7:10
166 Lucas Corbin Fr Canyon HS 21:30 7:10
167 Carlos Gonzales Fr Hueneme HS 21:31 7:10
168 Graham O'connor Fr Oak Park HS 21:32 7:11
169 Forrest Darabian Fr Moorpark HS 21:32 7:11
170 Diego Carbajal Fr Dos Pueblos HS 21:33 7:11
171 David Gutierrrez Fr Moorpark HS 21:41 7:14
172 Henry Chauncey Fr Hart HS 21:41 7:14
173 Dwight Diesmo Fr Camarillo HS 21:42 7:14
174 Jake Markson Fr The Buckley School 21:43 7:14
175 Jacob Rodriguez Fr Rio Mesa HS 21:44 7:15
176 Lucas Halperin Fr Malibu HS 21:50 7:17
177 Michel Cahuantzi Fr Hueneme HS 21:54 7:18
178 Aaron Peyton Fr Santa Barbara HS 22:02 7:21
179 Juan Mazariegos Fr Hueneme HS 22:03 7:21
180 Michael Lungari Fr Calabasas HS 22:03 7:21
181 Manuel Volca Fr Pacifica HS 22:03 7:21
182 Jacob Newman Fr Calabasas HS 22:07 7:22
183 Justin Crawford Fr Littlerock HS 22:12 7:24
184 Kevin Fernando Fr Paraclete HS 22:17 7:26
185 Victor Santiago-corro Fr Lompoc HS 22:18 7:26
186 Carter Block Fr Dos Pueblos HS 22:20 7:27
187 Sergio Pantoja Fr Buena HS 22:21 7:27
188 Luca Mouammar Fr Calabasas HS 22:23 7:28
189 Isaiah Torres Fr Palmdale HS 22:24 7:28
190 Alberto Vico Fr Rio Mesa HS 22:27 7:29
191 Payton Breslow Fr Moorpark HS 22:31 7:30
192 Aaron Padilla Fr Garces HS 22:44 7:35
193 Lawrence Stogsdill Fr Quartz Hill HS 22:50 7:37
194 Stuart Karimi Fr Unknown 22:50 7:37
195 Gibson Field-elliot Fr Santa Barbara HS 22:52 7:37
196 Louis Skaist Fr Laguna Beach HS 22:56 7:39
197 Gustavo Gutierez Fr Oxnard HS 22:56 7:39
198 Chase Woodard Fr Moorpark HS 22:57 7:39
199 Chase Reader Fr Rosamond HS 23:01 7:40
200 Simon Gilbert Fr Harvard-Westlake 23:08 7:43
201 Anthony Casey Fr Buena HS 23:09 7:43
202 Victor Santander Fr Pacifica HS 23:12 7:44
203 Brian Christensen Fr Santa Barbara HS 23:12 7:44
204 Riley Champion Fr Corona HS 23:14 7:45
205 Carlos Otano Fr The Buckley School 23:21 7:47
206 Isaac Cho Fr Pacifica HS 23:25 7:48
207 Noah Alvara Fr Oxnard HS 23:27 7:49
208 Armando Pina Fr Channel Islands HS 23:27 7:49
209 Maxwell Webb Fr Moorpark HS 23:29 7:50
210 Hugo Casarrubias Fr Palmdale HS 23:39 7:53
211 Felix Cruz Fr Rio Mesa HS 23:47 7:56
212 Brian Abdelmesieh Fr Canyon HS 23:51 7:57
213 John Paul Espana Fr Rio Mesa HS 24:04 8:01
214 Anthony Silva Fr Paraclete HS 24:05 8:02
215 Israel Chavez Fr Birmingham HS 24:13 8:04
216 Pedro Astorga Fr Birmingham HS 24:13 8:04
217 Adan Gordiano Fr Rosamond HS 24:21 8:07
218 Max Blanchard Fr Laguna Beach HS 24:29 8:10
219 Dawson Beal Fr Buena HS 24:33 8:11
220 Joshua Aguilera Fr Pacifica HS 24:34 8:11
221 Gabriel Olvera Fr Oxnard HS 24:34 8:11
222 Nick Sap Fr Buena HS 24:44 8:15
223 Colin Takeda Fr Oak Park HS 24:46 8:15
224 Matthew Ghere Fr Laguna Beach HS 24:51 8:17
225 Nicolas Salamanca Fr Santa Barbara HS 25:22 8:27
226 Cameron Ludwick Fr Garces HS 25:48 8:36
227 Hugo Mendez Fr Channel Islands HS 25:48 8:36
228 Edgar Romero Fr Pacifica HS 26:02 8:41
229 Max Kazakoff Fr Notre Dame HS 27:18 9:06
230 Gabriel Morello Fr Santa Barbara HS 27:21 9:07
231 Jahsun Barrack Fr Laguna Beach HS 27:29 9:10
232 Chistopher Contreras Fr Oxnard HS 27:29 9:10
233 Jack Farley Fr Laguna Beach HS 27:30 9:10
234 Christopher Vera Fr Birmingham HS 28:52 9:37
235 Edwin Carbajal Fr Channel Islands HS 29:29 9:50
236 Alessandro Leon Fr Channel Islands HS 32:35 10:52
237 Daniel Alejandre Fr Pacifica HS 32:50 10:57
238 Jose Gonzales Fr Pacifica HS 32:52 10:57
239 Jeffery Jean Fr Laguna Beach HS 51:50 17:17
240 Reed Donaldson Fr Santa Barbara HS 53:34 17:51
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: Fr 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Great Oak
4-2-1-1-1
Gap: 0:37
81:56
16:23
5:28
44 Carlos Carvajal
Fr
16:02
5:21
4
Jacob Korgan
Fr
16:09
5:23
6
Gavin Korby
Fr
16:31
5:30
9
Ty Robbins
Fr
16:35
5:32
12
Luke Zimmer
Fr
16:39
5:33
13
Seth Lucio
Fr
17:29
5:50
24
Jacob Forester
Fr
17:33
5:51
27
2 Quartz Hill HS
3-3-3-2-2
Gap: 1:58
85:11
17:02
5:41
100 Cade Ruble
Fr
15:39
5:13
3
Cole Walls
Fr
16:54
5:38
19
Bryce Webb
Fr
17:28
5:49
23
Sean Ruescher
Fr
17:33
5:51
26
Daniel Saavadra
Fr
17:37
5:52
29
Wesley Domsalla
Fr
18:10
6:03
45
Elias Geisler
Fr
19:05
6:22
69
3 McFarland HS
2-1-2-3-3
Gap: 2:46
86:10
17:14
5:45
145 Melecio Gonzalez
Fr
15:38
5:13
2
Seth Diaz
Fr
16:10
5:23
7
Sammy Diaz
Fr
17:41
5:54
31
Joshia Diaz
Fr
18:17
6:06
50
Bryan Orozco
Fr
18:24
6:08
55








4 Valencia HS
7-4-4-4-4
Gap: 1:45
87:54
17:35
5:52
165 Britain Reynolds
Fr
16:31
5:30
10
Elijah Stepan
Fr
16:50
5:37
17
Ethan Duarte
Fr
18:05
6:02
42
Brannon Barber
Fr
18:12
6:04
47
Corey Phillips
Fr
18:16
6:05
49
Sebastian Holding
Fr
18:29
6:10
56
Christopher Carlsen
Fr
19:49
6:36
90
5 Hart HS
12-10-8-6-5
Gap: 1:50
90:32
18:06
6:02
233 Andrew Larochelle
Fr
16:52
5:37
18
Zane Trimmer
Fr
17:55
5:58
35
Cayden Lavy
Fr
18:24
6:08
54
Sam Burkholder
Fr
18:39
6:13
62
Kyle Peterson
Fr
18:42
6:14
64
Ben James
Fr
18:59
6:20
66
David Caporal
Fr
19:31
6:30
77
6 Oak Park HS
10-7-6-5-6
Gap: 3:37
91:30
18:18
6:06
251 Alex Sanchez
Fr
16:43
5:34
15
Bryant Christine
Fr
17:52
5:57
33
Cole Harris
Fr
18:14
6:05
48
Taylor Vanliere
Fr
18:21
6:07
53
Zach Tescher
Fr
20:20
6:47
102
Kyle Wheatley
Fr
20:34
6:51
110
William Burgos
Fr
20:35
6:52
111
7 Palisades HS
11-8-7-8-7
Gap: 2:45
91:52
18:22
6:07
254 Ben Hamer
Fr
16:44
5:35
16
Jake Greanias
Fr
17:56
5:59
36
Oscar Gagne
Fr
18:19
6:06
51
Jonathan Amiri
Fr
19:24
6:28
75
Henry Nauarro
Fr
19:29
6:30
76
Joey Reed
Fr
19:48
6:36
89
John Mete
Fr
19:53
6:38
92
8 Laguna Beach HS
17-13-10-7-8
Gap: 1:45
92:12
18:26
6:09
258 Dylan Miller
Fr
17:54
5:58
34
Luke Lamontagne
Fr
17:58
5:59
37
Massimo Lucidi
Fr
18:10
6:03
46
Luke Colburn
Fr
18:31
6:10
58
Alex Bonnin
Fr
19:39
6:33
83
Tim Loughlin
Fr
19:40
6:33
84
Nils Nietsch
Fr
19:42
6:34
87
9 Camarillo HS
8-11-8-8-9
Gap: 3:44
92:27
18:29
6:10
278 Spencer Gravel
Fr
16:33
5:31
11
Sean Mccarthy
Fr
18:08
6:03
44
Luke Vankeersbilck
Fr
18:20
6:07
52
Chase Haye
Fr
19:09
6:23
71
Evan Le
Fr
20:17
6:46
100
Chris Dominquez
Fr
20:23
6:48
103
Logan Dawson
Fr
20:34
6:51
109
10 Birmingham HS
18-14-11-10-10
Gap: 1:35
92:53
18:35
6:12
282 Eliseo Arevalo
Fr
17:59
6:00
38
Moses Merino
Fr
18:02
6:01
41
Abel Rodriguez
Fr
18:32
6:11
59
Roberto Alcoser
Fr
18:46
6:15
65
Pedro Morales
Fr
19:34
6:31
79
Mosses Mejia
Fr
19:45
6:35
88
Bryan Mota
Fr
20:47
6:56
117
11 Hihgland HS
6-12-12-12-11
Gap: 4:46
94:30
18:54
6:18
341 Leo Oliva
Fr
16:24
5:28
8
Shane Hixon
Fr
18:36
6:12
60
Jason Garcia
Fr
19:09
6:23
72
Jason Flores
Fr
19:11
6:24
73
Matt Radke
Fr
21:10
7:03
128








12 Moorpark HS
19-17-15-13-12
Gap: 2:24
95:47
19:09
6:23
359 Chad Conway
Fr
18:02
6:01
40
Gabriel Goch
Fr
18:38
6:13
61
Phillip Kennedy
Fr
18:59
6:20
67
Noah Colvin
Fr
19:42
6:34
86
Tyler Snelson
Fr
20:26
6:49
105
Sean Fisher
Fr
20:29
6:50
107
James Saslow
Fr
21:09
7:03
126
13 Notre Dame HS
13-8-5-11-13
Gap: 10:17
100:53
20:11
6:44
366 Ryan Armstrong
Fr
17:01
5:40
20
Thomas Simmons
Fr
17:50
5:57
32
Lucas Rondan
Fr
18:01
6:00
39
Timothy Turley
Fr
20:43
6:54
115
Max Kazakoff
Fr
27:18
9:06
160








14 Canyon HS
9-6-13-14-14
Gap: 4:50
97:02
19:24
6:28
399 Jacob Velarde
Fr
16:40
5:33
14
Juan Enciso
Fr
17:32
5:51
25
Scott Masson
Fr
20:32
6:51
108
James Duncan
Fr
20:48
6:56
118
Lucas Corbin
Fr
21:30
7:10
134
Brian Abdelmesieh
Fr
23:51
7:57
154




15 Corona HS
16-18-16-15-15
Gap: 3:17
97:34
19:31
6:30
403 Luis Bugarin
Fr
17:33
5:51
28
Jesse Higgins
Fr
19:33
6:31
78
Reed Bullock
Fr
19:38
6:33
82
Stephen Rundgren
Fr
20:00
6:40
96
Eric Cowan
Fr
20:50
6:57
119
Ricardo Cruz
Fr
21:06
7:02
125
Riley Champion
Fr
23:14
7:45
150
16 Channel Islands HS
15-16-16-16-16
Gap: 6:05
100:06
20:01
6:40
439 Yosuna Sosa
Fr
17:22
5:47
22
Eric Ortiz
Fr
19:01
6:20
68
Victor Cruz
Fr
20:03
6:41
98
Daniel Hernandez
Fr
20:13
6:44
99
Armando Pina
Fr
23:27
7:49
152
Hugo Mendez
Fr
25:48
8:36
158
Edwin Carbajal
Fr
29:29
9:50
161
17 Dos Pueblos HS
1-15-18-18-17
Gap: 5:59
98:09
19:38
6:33
447 Joshua Mcgregor
Fr
15:34
5:11
1
Erik Hollstien
Fr
19:42
6:34
85
Alexander Arshadi
Fr
20:38
6:53
112
Nathan Severson
Fr
20:42
6:54
114
Diego Carbajal
Fr
21:33
7:11
135
Carter Block
Fr
22:20
7:27
142




17 Buena HS
5-5-14-17-17
Gap: 7:01
100:13
20:03
6:41
447 Brett Beattie
Fr
16:08
5:23
5
Kellin Ashely
Fr
17:39
5:53
30
Jake Harwood
Fr
20:56
6:59
122
Sergio Pantoja
Fr
22:21
7:27
143
Anthony Casey
Fr
23:09
7:43
147
Dawson Beal
Fr
24:33
8:11
155
Nick Sap
Fr
24:44
8:15
157
19 Palmdale HS
22-22-19-19-19
Gap: 2:20
99:11
19:50
6:37
455 Joshua Avila
Fr
18:40
6:13
63
Daniel Nieto
Fr
19:13
6:24
74
Jesus Coriz
Fr
19:37
6:32
81
Oswaldo Duenas
Fr
20:41
6:54
113
Leonardo Pallares
Fr
21:00
7:00
124
Isaiah Torres
Fr
22:24
7:28
145
Hugo Casarrubias
Fr
23:39
7:53
153
20 Lompoc HS
20-21-20-20-20
Gap: 4:12
100:39
20:08
6:43
475 Alexis Ramirez
Fr
18:06
6:02
43
Eddie Guerrero
Fr
19:53
6:38
93
Andre Berry
Fr
20:02
6:41
97
Casey Blout
Fr
20:20
6:47
101
Victor Santiago-corro
Fr
22:18
7:26
141








21 Rio Mesa HS
23-23-23-21-21
Gap: 1:32
100:36
20:07
6:42
487 Pedro Velasco
Fr
19:37
6:32
80
Patrick Flores
Fr
19:52
6:37
91
Noah Pitones
Fr
19:58
6:39
94
Kevin Kujiraoka
Fr
20:00
6:40
95
Charles Morles-schmidt
Fr
21:09
7:03
127
Lance Lopez-gallardo
Fr
21:14
7:05
130
Jacob Rodriguez
Fr
21:44
7:15
136
22 Santa Barbara HS
21-20-21-22-22
Gap: 3:32
101:17
20:15
6:45
501 Alexander Poirier
Fr
18:30
6:10
57
Thomas Everest
Fr
19:08
6:23
70
Avery Hogan
Fr
20:43
6:54
116
Paul Apodaca
Fr
20:54
6:58
121
Aaron Peyton
Fr
22:02
7:21
137
Gibson Field-elliot
Fr
22:52
7:37
146
Brian Christensen
Fr
23:12
7:44
149
23 Calabasas HS
14-19-22-23-23
Gap: 4:55
103:15
20:39
6:53
536 Jacob Vertelney
Fr
17:12
5:44
21
Amiel Van Reingold
Fr
20:24
6:48
104
David Hooker
Fr
21:29
7:10
133
Michael Lungari
Fr
22:03
7:21
138
Jacob Newman
Fr
22:07
7:22
140
Luca Mouammar
Fr
22:23
7:28
144




24 Agoura HS
24-24-24-24-24
Gap: 0:49
104:49
20:58
6:59
610 Nathan Gardner
Fr
20:28
6:49
106
Jacob Adivi
Fr
20:52
6:57
120
Aidan Hoppe
Fr
20:59
7:00
123
Matthew Wimberley
Fr
21:13
7:04
129
Tyler Finch
Fr
21:17
7:06
132








25 Pacifica HS
25-25-25-25-25
Gap: 3:18
114:30
22:54
7:38
725 Efrien Sosa
Fr
21:16
7:05
131
Manuel Volca
Fr
22:03
7:21
139
Victor Santander
Fr
23:12
7:44
148
Isaac Cho
Fr
23:25
7:48
151
Joshua Aguilera
Fr
24:34
8:11
156
Edgar Romero
Fr
26:02
8:41
159
Daniel Alejandre
Fr
32:50
10:57
162
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: Fr 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Great Oak
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:49
88:43
17:45
5:55
16 Seth Lucio
Fr
17:29
5:50
1
Jacob Forester
Fr
17:33
5:51
2
Robert Dunn
Fr
17:33
5:51
3
Iman Khadir
Fr
17:50
5:57
4
Justin Velarde
Fr
18:18
6:06
6
Hector Vasquez
Fr
18:32
6:11
8
Fernando Gomez
Fr
18:39
6:13
9
2 Hart HS
4-3-3-2-2
Gap: 1:06
98:13
19:39
6:33
80 Ben James
Fr
18:59
6:20
10
David Caporal
Fr
19:31
6:30
12
Justin Henry
Fr
19:44
6:35
16
Brandon Martinez
Fr
19:54
6:38
20
Greg Vance
Fr
20:05
6:42
22
Andres Garcia
Fr
20:27
6:49
26
Brandon Esparza
Fr
21:18
7:06
35
3 Valencia HS
3-4-4-4-3
Gap: 1:54
98:41
19:44
6:35
92 Sebastian Holding
Fr
18:29
6:10
7
Christopher Carlsen
Fr
19:49
6:36
18
Joshua Nieto
Fr
19:52
6:37
19
Jake Calver
Fr
20:08
6:43
23
Elijah Hughes
Fr
20:23
6:48
25








4 Quartz Hill HS
2-2-2-3-4
Gap: 4:40
100:34
20:07
6:42
104 Wesley Domsalla
Fr
18:10
6:03
5
Elias Geisler
Fr
19:05
6:22
11
Matthew Fredricks
Fr
19:41
6:34
14
Forrest Green
Fr
20:48
6:56
31
Lawrence Stogsdill
Fr
22:50
7:37
43








5 Laguna Beach HS
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 1:43
101:03
20:13
6:44
109 Tim Loughlin
Fr
19:40
6:33
13
Nils Nietsch
Fr
19:42
6:34
15
Jaden Orr
Fr
20:01
6:40
21
Guy Thomas
Fr
20:17
6:46
24
Russel Oliver
Fr
21:23
7:08
36
Louis Skaist
Fr
22:56
7:39
45
Max Blanchard
Fr
24:29
8:10
53
6 Moorpark HS
7-8-7-7-6
Gap: 2:02
107:22
21:28
7:09
179 Sean Fisher
Fr
20:29
6:50
27
James Saslow
Fr
21:09
7:03
33
Forrest Darabian
Fr
21:32
7:11
38
David Gutierrrez
Fr
21:41
7:14
39
Payton Breslow
Fr
22:31
7:30
42
Chase Woodard
Fr
22:57
7:39
46
Maxwell Webb
Fr
23:29
7:50
48
7 Oak Park HS
8-7-6-6-7
Gap: 4:12
108:32
21:42
7:14
180 Kyle Wheatley
Fr
20:34
6:51
28
William Burgos
Fr
20:35
6:52
29
Jonathan Tu
Fr
21:05
7:02
32
Graham O'connor
Fr
21:32
7:11
37
Colin Takeda
Fr
24:46
8:15
54








8 Birmingham HS
6-6-7-8-8
Gap: 9:07
117:50
23:34
7:51
207 Mosses Mejia
Fr
19:45
6:35
17
Bryan Mota
Fr
20:47
6:56
30
Israel Chavez
Fr
24:13
8:04
51
Pedro Astorga
Fr
24:13
8:04
52
Christopher Vera
Fr
28:52
9:37
57








9 Rio Mesa HS
9-9-9-9-9
Gap: 2:50
113:16
22:39
7:33
214 Lance Lopez-gallardo
Fr
21:14
7:05
34
Jacob Rodriguez
Fr
21:44
7:15
40
Alberto Vico
Fr
22:27
7:29
41
Felix Cruz
Fr
23:47
7:56
49
John Paul Espana
Fr
24:04
8:01
50








10 Santa Barbara HS
10-10-10-10-10
Gap: 30:42
152:21
30:28
10:09
260 Gibson Field-elliot
Fr
22:52
7:37
44
Brian Christensen
Fr
23:12
7:44
47
Nicolas Salamanca
Fr
25:22
8:27
55
Gabriel Morello
Fr
27:21
9:07
56
Reed Donaldson
Fr
53:34
17:51
58








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.