Great Oak Results from the Woodbridge XC Classic at Woodbridge HS on 9/17/05

Boys Results and Stats

Switch to Girls

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Alegre, Marc Fr Fr 19:49 6:36 3 134/314 8/15 25/40 4/17 20:15
(0:26,2.1)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Bauer, Aaron Fr Fr 17:24 5:48 3 16/314 3/15 6/40 2/30 17:43
(0:19,1.8)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Beter, David So So 18:47 6:16 3 144/325 9/21 16/40 2/15 19:28
(0:41,3.5)
You ROCK! (SBP, DPR)
Bordelon, Joe So So 19:54 6:38 3 211/325 14/21 26/40 2/7 You ROCK! (SBP)
Diaz, Ben So So 18:16 6:05 3 111/325 7/21 12/40 5/21 19:11
(0:55,4.8)
19:11
(0:55,4.8)
19:11
(0:55,4.8)
19:11
(0:55,4.8)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Dragon, Aaron So So 23:02 7:41 3 312/325 20/21 36/40 3/3
Eagan, Matt So So 19:15 6:25 3 175/325 11/21 20/40 3/12 19:33
(0:18,1.5)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Eldertz, Keenan Fr Fr 23:55 7:58 3 285/314 14/15 38/40 7/9 22:41
Elkins, Nick So So 21:02 7:01 3 278/325 18/21 32/40 3/4
Fenior, Patrick So So 20:37 6:52 3 262/325 17/21 30/40 3/5 23:32
(2:55,12.4)
23:32
(2:55,12.4)
23:32
(2:55,12.4)
21:35
(0:58,4.5)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Fischer, Robert So So 16:49 5:36 3 16/325 2/21 2/40 5/35 21:16
(4:27,20.9)
21:16
(4:27,20.9)
21:16
(4:27,20.9)
17:43
(0:54,5.1)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
Fullerton, Justin Fr Fr 26:23 8:48 3 308/314 15/15 40/40 8/8 22:05
Griffin, Will So So 16:43 5:34 3 13/325 1/21 1/40 11/36 17:55
(1:12,6.7)
17:55
(1:12,6.7)
17:55
(1:12,6.7)
17:35
(0:52,4.9)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
Harding, Christian So So 17:09 5:43 3 30/325 3/21 5/40 4/33 17:59
(0:50,4.6)
17:59
(0:50,4.6)
17:59
(0:50,4.6)
17:11
(0:02,0.2)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Hernandez, Jesus So So 24:01 8:00 3 317/325 21/21 39/40 3/3 You ROCK! (SBP)
Hersey, Andrew So So 19:45 6:35 3 202/325 13/21 24/40 3/7 21:03
(1:18,6.2)
21:03
(1:18,6.2)
21:03
(1:18,6.2)
20:37
(0:52,4.2)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
Houghton, Blake Fr Fr 20:47 6:56 3 176/314 10/15 31/40 5/12 20:07
Houghton, Ryan So So 17:29 5:50 3 44/325 4/21 7/40 3/29 18:47
(1:18,6.9)
18:47
(1:18,6.9)
18:47
(1:18,6.9)
18:12
(0:43,3.9)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
Howard, Matt Fr Fr 18:50 6:17 3 86/314 5/15 17/40 8/24 19:31
(0:41,3.5)
You ROCK! (SBP, DPR)
Igo, Spenser So So 19:01 6:20 3 160/325 10/21 18/40 2/14 19:49
(0:48,4.0)
19:49
(0:48,4.0)
19:49
(0:48,4.0)
19:25
(0:24,2.1)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
May, Stephan Jr Jr 18:37 6:12 3 113/198 2/4 13/40 28/32 You ROCK! (SBP)
Miller, Max So So 18:06 6:02 3 99/325 6/21 11/40 5/26 18:50
(0:44,3.9)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Moreno, Ruben Jr Jr 17:41 5:54 3 66/198 1/4 9/40 28/34 18:30
(0:49,4.4)
18:30
(0:49,4.4)
18:30
(0:49,4.4)
18:10
(0:29,2.7)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Moseley, Matt Jr Jr 19:27 6:29 3 142/198 4/4 22/40 20/25 20:51
(1:24,6.7)
20:51
(1:24,6.7)
20:51
(1:24,6.7)
20:51
(1:24,6.7)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Orner, Marc Fr Fr 23:29 7:50 3 275/314 13/15 37/40 8/10 20:26
Orner, Matt Fr Fr 21:52 7:17 3 219/314 11/15 34/40 5/12 20:28
Parish, Ian Fr Fr 20:29 6:50 3 162/314 9/15 29/40 5/14 20:37
(0:08,0.6)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Pray, Trent So So 18:45 6:15 3 141/325 8/21 15/40 6/18 21:02
(2:17,10.9)
21:02
(2:17,10.9)
21:02
(2:17,10.9)
19:24
(0:39,3.4)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
Rogers, Richard Fr Fr 18:02 6:01 3 42/314 4/15 10/40 3/27 18:56
(0:54,4.8)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Saclolo, Myles Jr Jr 18:43 6:14 3 115/198 3/4 14/40 24/29 19:19
(0:36,3.1)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Sanchez, Ryan So So 19:56 6:39 3 215/325 16/21 28/40 1/5 22:07
(2:11,9.9)
22:07
(2:11,9.9)
22:07
(2:11,9.9)
21:03
(1:07,5.3)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Schaaf, Cody Fr Fr 19:18 6:26 3 104/314 7/15 21/40 3/18 19:02
Shallow, Cory Fr Fr 17:06 5:42 3 8/314 1/15 3/40 6/36 17:17
(0:11,1.1)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Stanfill, Brian Fr Fr 19:09 6:23 3 98/314 6/15 19/40 4/21 19:27
(0:18,1.5)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Sylvain, Anthony So So 21:19 7:06 3 284/325 19/21 33/40 2/3 21:43
(0:24,1.8)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Tollefson, David So So 19:54 6:38 3 212/325 15/21 27/40 2/6 19:51 19:51 19:51 19:51 You ROCK! (DSR)
Vordahl, Chris Fr Fr 17:07 5:42 3 10/314 2/15 4/40 2/34 17:47
(0:40,3.7)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Wilson, Sam So So 19:27 6:29 3 185/325 12/21 22/40 2/11 22:50
(3:23,14.8)
22:50
(3:23,14.8)
22:50
(3:23,14.8)
21:25
(1:58,9.2)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
Wirth, Casey Fr Fr 22:25 7:28 3 239/314 12/15 35/40 5/12
Wysocki, Michael So So 17:40 5:53 3 69/325 5/21 8/40 5/27 18:22
(0:42,3.8)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 3, and 3.1 mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
So 1st 5 3/27 85:50
0:57
3 0:57 0:56 0:59 163 0:57 108:44
(22:54,21.1)
108:44
(22:54,21.1)
108:44
(22:54,21.1%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR) Will Griffin (13), Robert Fischer (16), Christian Harding (29), Ryan Houghton (41), Michael Wysocki (64)
So 2nd 5 3/14 92:55
0:55
3 1:02 1:00 1:03 96 1:02 Max Miller (7), Ben Diaz (12), Trent Pray (22), David Beter (24), Spenser Igo (31)
So 3rd 5 2/6 98:15
0:39
3 1:05 1:04 1:06 52 1:05 Matt Eagan (3), Sam Wilson (6), Andrew Hersey (12), Joe Bordelon (15), David Tollefson (16)
So 4th 5 3/3 105:56
3:06
3 1:11 1:06 1:17 51 1:09 Ryan Sanchez (1), Patrick Fenior (7), Nick Elkins (12), Anthony Sylvain (14), Aaron Dragon (17)
Fr 1st 5 3/24 88:29
1:44
3 0:59 0:57 1:03 138 0:58 92:54
(4:25,4.8)
92:54
(4:25,4.8)
92:54
(4:25,4.8%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR) Cory Shallow (7), Chris Vordahl (9), Aaron Bauer (14), Richard Rogers (34), Matt Howard (74)
Fr 2nd 5 5/12 99:32
1:38
3 1:06 1:04 1:09 120 1:04 98:29 98:29 98:29 Brian Stanfill (7), Cody Schaaf (9), Marc Alegre (23), Ian Parish (38), Blake Houghton (43)
Fr 3rd 5 7/8 118:04
4:31
3 1:19 1:13 1:28 153 1:08 104:09 104:09 104:09 Matt Orner (16), Casey Wirth (22), Marc Orner (33), Keenan Eldertz (35), Justin Fullerton (47)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Celso Arcos So Marina 15:58 5:19
2 Juan Labra So Santa Ana Valley 15:59 5:20
3 Michael Andraszczyk So Aliso Niguel 15:59 5:20
4 Alexis Silvas So Santa Ana Valley 16:11 5:24
5 Luis Gallardo So Mater Dei 16:17 5:26
6 Rio Enomoto So West Torrance 16:18 5:26
7 Eric Eyman So Cypress 16:21 5:27
8 Christian Carrera So Chino Hills 16:27 5:29
9 Josh McCarty So West Torrance 16:31 5:30
10 Kenneth Kile So Agoura 16:33 5:31
11 Raul Arcos So Corona 16:36 5:32
12 Adam Conover So Mira Costa 16:39 5:33
13 Will Griffin So Great Oak 16:43 5:34 1/21 1/40 11/36 17:55
(1:12)
17:55
(1:12)
17:55
(1:12)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
14 Ryan Dettmer So Cypress 16:44 5:35
15 Daniel Kalinoski So Mira Costa 16:45 5:35
16 Robert Fischer So Great Oak 16:49 5:36 2/21 2/40 5/35 21:16
(4:27)
21:16
(4:27)
21:16
(4:27)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
17 Murphy Hitchcock So Newport Harbor 16:49 5:36
18 Nirat Keswani So West Torrance 16:50 5:37
19 Brendin Williamson So Westlake 16:50 5:37
20 Kirk Hunter So Cypress 16:53 5:38
21 Brandon Lee So Trabuco Hills HS 16:56 5:39
22 Sergio Sandoval So Rubidoux 16:59 5:40
23 Scott Patterson So Westlake 17:01 5:40
24 Whitman Otis So Agoura 17:02 5:41
25 Alex Adler So Mira Costa 17:03 5:41
26 Jorge Sanchez So Anaheim 17:03 5:41
27 Brennan Saeta So Claremont 17:05 5:42
28 Phillip Arroyo So Marina 17:05 5:42
29 Tyler Breen So Camarillo 17:06 5:42
30 Christian Harding So Great Oak 17:09 5:43 3/21 5/40 4/33 17:59
(0:50)
17:59
(0:50)
17:59
(0:50)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
31 Paul Bailey So Los Alamitos 17:11 5:44
32 Jose Gonzalez So Gahr 17:17 5:46
33 Alexander Shaw So Newport Harbor 17:19 5:46
34 Chris Napper So Cypress 17:20 5:47
35 Ricky Collins So San Clemente 17:21 5:47
36 Noah Brandt So Helix (SD) 17:24 5:48
37 Hikaru Tsukagoshi So Simi Valley 17:24 5:48
38 Kyle Manis So Claremont 17:26 5:49
39 Colton Addy So Trabuco Hills HS 17:26 5:49
40 Jerrick Orozco So Trabuco Hills HS 17:27 5:49
41 Jeff Vasquez So Serrano 17:27 5:49
42 Will Hollingsworth So Mira Costa 17:27 5:49
43 Luke Snyder So Westlake 17:28 5:49
44 Ryan Houghton So Great Oak 17:29 5:50 4/21 7/40 3/29 18:47
(1:18)
18:47
(1:18)
18:47
(1:18)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
45 Alex Lynn So Aliso Niguel 17:29 5:50
46 Michael Puncel So Newport Harbor 17:29 5:50
47 Aaron Quezada So Chino Hills 17:31 5:50
48 Garrett Eichmann So Chino Hills 17:31 5:50
49 Clint Hostetler So Chino Hills 17:32 5:51
50 Richard Carrera So Rancho Verde HS 17:32 5:51
51 Kevin Crane So Chino Hills 17:32 5:51
52 Andreas Jerezano So Chino Hills 17:33 5:51
53 Daniel Washburn So Cypress 17:33 5:51
54 Ricky Nolan So Corona 17:34 5:51
55 John Wright So Trabuco Hills HS 17:35 5:52
56 Alexander Welter So Westlake 17:35 5:52
57 Ryan Conover So Mira Costa 17:36 5:52
58 Josh Smith So Corona 17:36 5:52
59 Mario Flores So San Clemente 17:36 5:52
60 Gerzain Pineda So Santa Ana Valley 17:37 5:52
61 Richard Demarco So Mater Dei 17:37 5:52
62 Jon Finch So Camarillo 17:37 5:52
63 Baxter Frick So Saugus 17:38 5:53
64 Danny Antrim So Woodbridge 17:38 5:53
65 Cameron Sundin So Helix (SD) 17:38 5:53
66 Evan Gravelle So Camarillo 17:39 5:53
67 Nick Otto So Trabuco Hills HS 17:39 5:53
68 Andrew Lang So Saugus 17:39 5:53
69 Michael Wysocki So Great Oak 17:40 5:53 5/21 8/40 5/27
70 Kenji Fortune So San Clemente 17:43 5:54
71 Joey Elkins So Camarillo 17:44 5:55
72 George Salazar So Chino Hills 17:45 5:55
73 Ryan Quintero So West Torrance 17:47 5:56
74 Weston Gall So Marina 17:47 5:56
75 Ben Felt So Helix (SD) 17:48 5:56
76 Jordan Wozniak So Woodbridge 17:49 5:56
77 Blaze Norberg So Simi Valley 17:49 5:56
78 Jackson Millier So Claremont 17:52 5:57
79 Austin McCann So Trabuco Hills HS 17:52 5:57
80 Michael Crabbs So Capistrano Valley 17:53 5:58
81 Clark Selters So Claremont 17:53 5:58
82 Craig Francis So Gahr 17:53 5:58
83 Jesus Pineda So Santa Ana Valley 17:54 5:58
84 Joey Bianchi So West Torrance 17:55 5:58
85 Jonathan Parry So Capistrano Valley 17:55 5:58
86 Jedediah Demke So Serrano 17:56 5:59
87 Sydney Woolley Sr Capistrano Valley 17:56 5:59
88 Michael Mann So Mater Dei 17:56 5:59
89 Will Stanbrook So Mira Costa 17:57 5:59
90 Steven Coots So Marina 17:59 6:00
91 Eric Soto So Capistrano Valley 18:01 6:00
92 Kyle O'Leary So Serrano 18:02 6:01
93 Matt Cox So Clovis 18:02 6:01
94 Johnny Marin So Rubidoux 18:02 6:01
95 Mark Seal So Camarillo 18:03 6:01
96 Ezhar Assasa So West Torrance 18:04 6:01
97 Sean Paz So Trabuco Hills HS 18:04 6:01
98 Daniel Bergman So Capistrano Valley 18:05 6:02
99 Max Miller So Great Oak 18:06 6:02 6/21 11/40 5/26
100 Lyle Harada So West Torrance 18:06 6:02
101 Chris Kanda So West Torrance 18:07 6:02
102 Keith Woolley So Capistrano Valley 18:07 6:02
103 Jake Strange So Los Alamitos 18:07 6:02
104 Paul Schlesinger So Aliso Niguel 18:08 6:03
105 Daniel Beck So Claremont 18:09 6:03
106 Carlo Urquidez So Newport Harbor 18:10 6:03
107 James Ailes So University City (SD) 18:10 6:03
108 Daniel Atwell So Poly(Riverside) 18:11 6:04
109 Matthew Diamond So Capistrano Valley 18:12 6:04
110 James Trotter So Mater Dei 18:13 6:04
111 Ben Diaz So Great Oak 18:16 6:05 7/21 12/40 5/21 19:11
(0:55)
19:11
(0:55)
19:11
(0:55)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
112 Pablo Reynoso So Santa Ana Valley 18:19 6:06
113 Ryan Jones So Woodbridge 18:20 6:07
114 Ben Babbel So Crescent Valley (OR) 18:21 6:07
115 Sean Rotstan So Aliso Niguel 18:21 6:07
116 Leo Vallejo So Colton 18:22 6:07
117 Daniel Ysabal So Mira Costa 18:23 6:08
118 Arturo Padron So Westlake 18:25 6:08
119 Andrew Peterson So Camarillo 18:26 6:09
120 Miguel Garcia So Anaheim 18:28 6:09
121 Eric Gatlin So Marina 18:28 6:09
122 Clayton Crawford So Chino Hills 18:29 6:10
123 Ryan Lee So Saugus 18:30 6:10
124 Richard Cano So Camarillo 18:31 6:10
125 Jeffrey Colon So Rancho Verde HS 18:33 6:11
126 Thomas Belger So University City (SD) 18:33 6:11
127 Jean Canado So Rancho Verde HS 18:34 6:11
128 Sean McDougall So Clovis 18:35 6:12
129 Marc Mahlknecht So Agoura 18:35 6:12
130 John-Michael McGrath So Claremont 18:37 6:12
131 Steve Tomasek So Marina 18:39 6:13
132 Miguel Gutierrez So Anaheim 18:39 6:13
133 Matt Bender So Corona 18:39 6:13
134 Byron Silvermon So Simi Valley 18:41 6:14
135 Scott Kamino So Camarillo 18:42 6:14
136 Erik Bateham So Crescent Valley (OR) 18:43 6:14
137 Jason Swift So Serrano 18:43 6:14
138 Omar Flores So Capistrano Valley 18:43 6:14
139 Cameron Henderson So Aliso Niguel 18:44 6:15
140 Michael Peha So Mira Costa 18:44 6:15
141 Trent Pray So Great Oak 18:45 6:15 8/21 15/40 6/18 21:02
(2:17)
21:02
(2:17)
21:02
(2:17)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
142 Michael Kim So West Torrance 18:47 6:16
143 Frank Higuera So Los Alamitos 18:47 6:16
144 David Beter So Great Oak 18:47 6:16 9/21 16/40 2/15 You ROCK! (SBP)
145 Sean Rosendahl So Thomas Jefferson (WA) 18:48 6:16
146 Westley Contrata So Westlake 18:48 6:16
147 Seth Gatzke So South Hills 18:48 6:16
148 Juventino Roman So Rubidoux 18:49 6:16
149 Kenneth Park So Los Alamitos 18:49 6:16
150 Brian McCall So Mater Dei 18:49 6:16
151 Blake Enyart So Los Alamitos 18:50 6:17
152 Taylor Mar So Los Alamitos 18:51 6:17
153 Justin Teitell So Mira Costa 18:52 6:17
154 Michael Moore So Mira Costa 18:55 6:18
155 Victor Chen So Trabuco Hills HS 18:56 6:19
156 Rick Stebbins So Aliso Niguel 18:57 6:19
157 Alex Javier So University City (SD) 18:58 6:19
158 Andrew Hayward So Aliso Niguel 18:59 6:20
159 Nu-Nguyen Le So Trabuco Hills HS 19:00 6:20
160 Spenser Igo So Great Oak 19:01 6:20 10/21 18/40 2/14 19:49
(0:48)
19:49
(0:48)
19:49
(0:48)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
161 David Casas So Camarillo 19:03 6:21
162 Shane Flaherty So Cypress 19:07 6:22
163 Mateo Espinoza So Capistrano Valley 19:08 6:23
164 Andres Pongo-Steffen So Simi Valley 19:08 6:23
165 Cameron Fockler So Capistrano Valley 19:10 6:23
166 Tyler Dorsey So Corona 19:10 6:23
167 Mick Lindenberger So Capistrano Valley 19:11 6:24
168 Mike Allegan So Mira Costa 19:12 6:24
169 Josh Reaser So Serrano 19:12 6:24
170 Matthew Kaczmarek So Los Alamitos 19:13 6:24
171 Yuta Watanabe So West Torrance 19:13 6:24
172 Jonathan Oliveros So Los Alamitos 19:14 6:25
173 Ismael Torres So Anaheim 19:15 6:25
174 Tim Lin So Los Alamitos 19:15 6:25
175 Matt Eagan So Great Oak 19:15 6:25 11/21 20/40 3/12
176 Jacob Oaks Sr Crescent Valley (OR) 19:16 6:25
177 Justin Profenius Jr Woodbridge 19:17 6:26
178 Jason Steinkamp So San Clemente 19:19 6:26
179 Adam Ghovayzi So Colton 19:20 6:27
180 Eric Payne So Trabuco Hills HS 19:23 6:28
181 Mathew Bissonnette So Newport Harbor 19:23 6:28
182 Michael Wong So Mira Costa 19:24 6:28
183 Chasen Hayashi So West Torrance 19:24 6:28
184 Eric Gonzales So Colton 19:25 6:28
185 Sam Wilson So Great Oak 19:27 6:29 12/21 22/40 2/11 22:50
(3:23)
22:50
(3:23)
22:50
(3:23)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
186 Eric Torres So Camarillo 19:28 6:29
187 Max Hatchard So Marina 19:30 6:30
188 Maunoo Lee So Woodbridge 19:31 6:30
189 Jp Brar So Marina 19:31 6:30
190 Matt Odom So West Torrance 19:36 6:32
191 Chris Hook So Los Alamitos 19:37 6:32
192 Austin Arguello So Chino Hills 19:37 6:32
193 Matt Mayeda So West Torrance 19:38 6:33
194 Charles Christman So Mira Costa 19:38 6:33
195 Kennan Macinnes So Los Alamitos 19:39 6:33
196 Michael Bright So Thomas Jefferson (WA) 19:40 6:33
197 James Werner So Aliso Niguel 19:40 6:33
198 Robert Fitch So Corona 19:41 6:34
199 Wynn Burson So Westlake 19:41 6:34
200 Francisco Moreno So Newport Harbor 19:43 6:34
201 Scott Friedlander So Mira Costa 19:44 6:35
202 Andrew Hersey So Great Oak 19:45 6:35 13/21 24/40 3/7 21:03
(1:18)
21:03
(1:18)
21:03
(1:18)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
203 Greg Hanson So Cypress 19:46 6:35
204 Ozzie Camargo So Anaheim 19:46 6:35
205 Scott Humbarger So Mira Costa 19:47 6:36
206 Joshua Barby So Capistrano Valley 19:47 6:36
207 George Romero So Gahr 19:50 6:37
208 Kian Khoddam So Aliso Niguel 19:51 6:37
209 Joshua Camarena So Agoura 19:52 6:37
210 Rex Nelson So Newport Harbor 19:54 6:38
211 Joe Bordelon So Great Oak 19:54 6:38 14/21 26/40 2/7 You ROCK! (SBP)
212 David Tollefson So Great Oak 19:54 6:38 15/21 27/40 2/6 19:51 19:51 19:51
213 Andrew Kim So Gahr 19:55 6:38
214 Marcos Gomez So Santa Ana Valley 19:55 6:38
215 Ryan Sanchez So Great Oak 19:56 6:39 16/21 28/40 1/5 22:07
(2:11)
22:07
(2:11)
22:07
(2:11)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
216 Joshua Rosebrough So San Clemente 19:56 6:39
217 Jeff Dyo So West Torrance 19:57 6:39
218 Craig Naglestad So Capistrano Valley 19:58 6:39
219 Casey Casaol So Los Alamitos 20:00 6:40
220 Adrian Jaurigue So Colton 20:00 6:40
221 Ruben Aceves So Woodbridge 20:01 6:40
222 Jon Pederson So West Torrance 20:02 6:41
223 Charles Dorsey Fr Rancho Verde HS 20:03 6:41
224 Andrew Peralta So Clovis 20:04 6:41
225 Preston Maclaren So Newport Harbor 20:06 6:42
226 David Farren So Los Alamitos 20:07 6:42
227 Octavio Cruz So Santa Ana Valley 20:07 6:42
228 Brian Feliciano So Rancho Verde HS 20:07 6:42
229 Brian Hutchins So Serrano 20:08 6:43
230 Manuel Arredondo Coachella Valley 20:08 6:43
231 Patrick Frew So Helix (SD) 20:09 6:43
232 Johnnie Chatman So Claremont 20:09 6:43
233 Zachary Yates So San Clemente 20:10 6:43
234 Robert Leon So Capistrano Valley 20:12 6:44
235 Matt Martin So Helix (SD) 20:14 6:45
236 Justice Daniels So Mira Costa 20:14 6:45
237 Matt Alvarado So Mira Costa 20:15 6:45
238 Anthony Merrill So Helix (SD) 20:16 6:45
239 Josh Middleton So Camarillo 20:19 6:46
240 Ryan Finnegan So San Clemente 20:19 6:46
241 Andrew Maleki So Westlake 20:20 6:47
242 Aaron Peffifer Fr Chino Hills 20:20 6:47
243 Fransisco Juarez So Anaheim 20:20 6:47
244 Leon Hordijk So Camarillo 20:21 6:47
245 Mark Liebermann So Newport Harbor 20:21 6:47
246 Steven Summers So Corona 20:21 6:47
247 Geoffrey Swedlund So Woodbridge 20:22 6:47
248 Josh Lee So West Torrance 20:23 6:48
249 Chris Lopez So Rancho Verde HS 20:23 6:48
250 Thomas Goehring So Westlake 20:25 6:48
251 Francisco Acevedo Fr Capistrano Valley 20:25 6:48
252 Chris Pham So Mira Costa 20:26 6:49
253 Michael Donati So Marina 20:27 6:49
254 Steven Brotcke So Westlake 20:30 6:50
255 Nicholas Bozentka So Los Alamitos 20:33 6:51
256 Hunter Freeman So Newport Harbor 20:33 6:51
257 Isaac Ike Menefee-Libey So Claremont 20:34 6:51
258 Adam Carr So Agoura 20:34 6:51
259 Christopher Gebhardt So Westlake 20:35 6:52
260 Phillip Chen So West Torrance 20:35 6:52
261 Casey Cluff So Los Alamitos 20:36 6:52
262 Patrick Fenior So Great Oak 20:37 6:52 17/21 30/40 3/5 23:32
(2:55)
23:32
(2:55)
23:32
(2:55)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
263 Daisuke Saiki So West Torrance 20:39 6:53
264 Steven Quan So West Torrance 20:43 6:54
265 Robert Balderamma So Colton 20:46 6:55
266 Kevin Du So South Hills 20:48 6:56
267 Alan Senda So Woodbridge 20:49 6:56
268 Eric Kim So West Torrance 20:50 6:57
269 Dane Butera So Newport Harbor 20:51 6:57
270 Eddie Balsells So South Hills 20:55 6:58
271 Sinan Aksoy So Claremont 20:55 6:58
272 Jose Velasquez So Newport Harbor 20:57 6:59
273 Zachary Theodore So Los Alamitos 20:59 7:00
274 Patrick Snow So Agoura 20:59 7:00
275 Evan Fehler So Agoura 21:00 7:00
276 Paul Bucci So Marina 21:00 7:00
277 Jason Chon Jr West Torrance 21:01 7:00
278 Nick Elkins So Great Oak 21:02 7:01 18/21 32/40 3/4
279 Alex Olivera So Capistrano Valley 21:04 7:01
280 Robert Dydo So West Torrance 21:11 7:04
281 Ritchie Gonzales So South Hills 21:11 7:04
282 Spencer Ayer So San Clemente 21:14 7:05
283 Jared Slater So Agoura 21:14 7:05
284 Anthony Sylvain So Great Oak 21:19 7:06 19/21 33/40 2/3
285 Kevin Ciucki So University City (SD) 21:20 7:07
286 Garrett Shin So Marina 21:22 7:07
287 Shane Littlejohn So Mater Dei 21:24 7:08
288 Derin Allard So Marina 21:26 7:09
289 David Baba So San Clemente 21:28 7:09
290 Shoaib Najmuddin So Westlake 21:29 7:10
291 Christopher Palmer So Capistrano Valley 21:32 7:11
292 Javier Nunez So Woodbridge 21:32 7:11
293 Eric Lin So South Hills 21:32 7:11
294 Cynthia Pasillas So Colton 21:32 7:11
295 Nicholas Nunn So Newport Harbor 21:40 7:13
296 Zachary Lunde So Westlake 21:43 7:14
297 Matt Booth So West Torrance 22:00 7:20
298 Stefan Goehring So Westlake 22:00 7:20
299 Roger Chen So West Torrance 22:06 7:22
300 Brian Wang So West Torrance 22:16 7:25
301 Allen McLennan So Capistrano Valley 22:18 7:26
302 William Pu So Woodbridge 22:20 7:27
303 Ben Ngai So Woodbridge 22:27 7:29
304 Jerry Lee So Claremont 22:27 7:29
305 Juan Martinez So San Clemente 22:29 7:30
306 Montana Dellinger So Mira Costa 22:29 7:30
307 Donald Lovejoy So Serrano 22:30 7:30
308 Joseph Mazeika So Westlake 22:32 7:31
309 Kevin O'Brien So South Hills 22:42 7:34
310 Andrew Vancleve So Trabuco Hills HS 22:43 7:34
311 Ryan Kuehne So Mira Costa 22:46 7:35
312 Aaron Dragon So Great Oak 23:02 7:41 20/21 36/40 3/3
313 Chad Souice So Colton 23:13 7:44
314 Ryan Anderson So Newport Harbor 23:31 7:50
315 Michael Breed So University City (SD) 23:48 7:56
316 Derek Wong So Mira Costa 23:54 7:58
317 Jesus Hernandez So Great Oak 24:01 8:00 21/21 39/40 3/3 You ROCK! (SBP)
318 Donovan Floyd So Serrano 24:03 8:01
319 Jose Gonzalez So Santa Ana Valley 24:04 8:01
320 Johnny Pineda So Poly(Riverside) 24:05 8:02
321 David Haynes So Mira Costa 25:22 8:27
322 Jeffrey Morales So Claremont 25:24 8:28
323 Ross Miletich So Claremont 25:58 8:39
324 Nicholas Jauhal So Los Alamitos 26:20 8:47
325 Adam Cayabyab Fr Woodbridge 26:36 8:52
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: So 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Cypress
6-3-2-1-1
Gap: 1:12
84:51
16:58
5:39
123 Eric Eyman
So
16:21
5:27
7
Ryan Dettmer
So
16:44
5:35
14
Kirk Hunter
So
16:53
5:38
20
Chris Napper
So
17:20
5:47
32
Daniel Washburn
So
17:33
5:51
50








2 Mira Costa
10-4-3-2-2
Gap: 0:57
85:30
17:06
5:42
144 Adam Conover
So
16:39
5:33
12
Daniel Kalinoski
So
16:45
5:35
15
Alex Adler
So
17:03
5:41
24
Will Hollingsworth
So
17:27
5:49
39
Ryan Conover
So
17:36
5:52
54








3 Great Oak
11-6-4-3-3
Gap: 0:57
85:50
17:10
5:43
163 Will Griffin
So
16:43
5:34
13
Robert Fischer
So
16:49
5:36
16
Christian Harding
So
17:09
5:43
29
Ryan Houghton
So
17:29
5:50
41
Michael Wysocki
So
17:40
5:53
64








Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR)
4 West Torrance
5-2-1-4-4
Gap: 1:37
85:21
17:04
5:41
178 Rio Enomoto
So
16:18
5:26
6
Josh McCarty
So
16:31
5:30
9
Nirat Keswani
So
16:50
5:37
18
Ryan Quintero
So
17:47
5:56
68
Joey Bianchi
So
17:55
5:58
77








5 Chino Hills
7-11-9-7-5
Gap: 1:05
86:33
17:19
5:46
191 Christian Carrera
So
16:27
5:29
8
Aaron Quezada
So
17:31
5:50
44
Garrett Eichmann
So
17:31
5:50
45
Clint Hostetler
So
17:32
5:51
46
Kevin Crane
So
17:32
5:51
48








6 Trabuco Hills HS
14-12-8-8-6
Gap: 0:43
87:03
17:25
5:48
209 Brandon Lee
So
16:56
5:39
21
Colton Addy
So
17:26
5:49
36
Jerrick Orozco
So
17:27
5:49
37
John Wright
So
17:35
5:52
52
Nick Otto
So
17:39
5:53
63








7 Westlake
13-8-6-5-7
Gap: 1:35
87:19
17:28
5:49
240 Brendin Williamson
So
16:50
5:37
19
Scott Patterson
So
17:01
5:40
22
Luke Snyder
So
17:28
5:49
40
Alexander Welter
So
17:35
5:52
53
Arturo Padron
So
18:25
6:08
106








7 Santa Ana Valley
2-1-5-6-7
Gap: 2:20
86:00
17:12
5:44
240 Juan Labra
So
15:59
5:20
2
Alexis Silvas
So
16:11
5:24
4
Gerzain Pineda
So
17:37
5:52
57
Jesus Pineda
So
17:54
5:58
76
Pablo Reynoso
So
18:19
6:06
101








9 Marina
1-5-9-9-9
Gap: 2:30
87:17
17:27
5:49
289 Celso Arcos
So
15:58
5:19
1
Phillip Arroyo
So
17:05
5:42
27
Weston Gall
So
17:47
5:56
69
Steven Coots
So
17:59
6:00
83
Eric Gatlin
So
18:28
6:09
109








10 Camarillo
17-16-16-12-10
Gap: 0:57
88:09
17:38
5:53
301 Tyler Breen
So
17:06
5:42
28
Jon Finch
So
17:37
5:52
59
Evan Gravelle
So
17:39
5:53
62
Joey Elkins
So
17:44
5:55
66
Mark Seal
So
18:03
6:01
86








11 Claremont
16-13-12-11-11
Gap: 1:04
88:25
17:41
5:54
303 Brennan Saeta
So
17:05
5:42
26
Kyle Manis
So
17:26
5:49
35
Jackson Millier
So
17:52
5:57
72
Clark Selters
So
17:53
5:58
75
Daniel Beck
So
18:09
6:03
95








12 Newport Harbor
12-10-7-10-12
Gap: 2:34
89:10
17:50
5:57
326 Murphy Hitchcock
So
16:49
5:36
17
Alexander Shaw
So
17:19
5:46
31
Michael Puncel
So
17:29
5:50
43
Carlo Urquidez
So
18:10
6:03
96
Mathew Bissonnette
So
19:23
6:28
139








13 Aliso Niguel
3-9-13-14-13
Gap: 2:45
88:41
17:44
5:55
362 Michael Andraszczyk
So
15:59
5:20
3
Alex Lynn
So
17:29
5:50
42
Paul Schlesinger
So
18:08
6:03
94
Sean Rotstan
So
18:21
6:07
103
Cameron Henderson
So
18:44
6:15
120








14 Corona
9-14-11-13-14
Gap: 2:34
89:35
17:55
5:58
367 Raul Arcos
So
16:36
5:32
11
Ricky Nolan
So
17:34
5:51
51
Josh Smith
So
17:36
5:52
55
Matt Bender
So
18:39
6:13
118
Tyler Dorsey
So
19:10
6:23
132








15 Mater Dei
4-15-14-15-15
Gap: 2:32
88:52
17:46
5:55
368 Luis Gallardo
So
16:17
5:26
5
Richard Demarco
So
17:37
5:52
58
Michael Mann
So
17:56
5:59
81
James Trotter
So
18:13
6:04
99
Brian McCall
So
18:49
6:16
125








16 Capistrano Valley
24-23-20-18-16
Gap: 0:12
89:50
17:58
5:59
405 Michael Crabbs
So
17:53
5:58
74
Jonathan Parry
So
17:55
5:58
78
Sydney Woolley
Sr
17:56
5:59
80
Eric Soto
So
18:01
6:00
84
Daniel Bergman
So
18:05
6:02
89








17 San Clemente
19-17-17-16-17
Gap: 2:35
91:55
18:23
6:08
442 Ricky Collins
So
17:21
5:47
33
Mario Flores
So
17:36
5:52
56
Kenji Fortune
So
17:43
5:54
65
Jason Steinkamp
So
19:19
6:26
137
Joshua Rosebrough
So
19:56
6:39
151








18 Serrano
21-19-19-19-18
Gap: 1:45
91:20
18:16
6:05
454 Jeff Vasquez
So
17:27
5:49
38
Jedediah Demke
So
17:56
5:59
79
Kyle O'Leary
So
18:02
6:01
85
Jason Swift
So
18:43
6:14
119
Josh Reaser
So
19:12
6:24
133








19 Agoura
8-7-15-17-19
Gap: 4:01
92:36
18:31
6:10
463 Kenneth Kile
So
16:33
5:31
10
Whitman Otis
So
17:02
5:41
23
Marc Mahlknecht
So
18:35
6:12
114
Joshua Camarena
So
19:52
6:37
148
Adam Carr
So
20:34
6:51
168








20 Helix (SD)
20-18-18-20-20
Gap: 2:50
93:13
18:39
6:13
484 Noah Brandt
So
17:24
5:48
34
Cameron Sundin
So
17:38
5:53
61
Ben Felt
So
17:48
5:56
70
Patrick Frew
So
20:09
6:43
158
Matt Martin
So
20:14
6:45
161








21 Los Alamitos
18-20-22-21-21
Gap: 1:39
91:44
18:21
6:07
494 Paul Bailey
So
17:11
5:44
30
Jake Strange
So
18:07
6:02
93
Frank Higuera
So
18:47
6:16
121
Kenneth Park
So
18:49
6:16
124
Blake Enyart
So
18:50
6:17
126








22 Woodbridge
23-21-21-22-22
Gap: 1:53
92:35
18:31
6:10
511 Danny Antrim
So
17:38
5:53
60
Jordan Wozniak
So
17:49
5:56
71
Ryan Jones
So
18:20
6:07
102
Justin Profenius
Jr
19:17
6:26
136
Maunoo Lee
So
19:31
6:30
142








23 Anaheim
15-22-23-23-23
Gap: 2:43
93:11
18:38
6:13
532 Jorge Sanchez
So
17:03
5:41
25
Miguel Garcia
So
18:28
6:09
108
Miguel Gutierrez
So
18:39
6:13
117
Ismael Torres
So
19:15
6:25
135
Ozzie Camargo
So
19:46
6:35
147








24 Rancho Verde HS
22-24-24-24-24
Gap: 2:35
94:49
18:58
6:19
581 Richard Carrera
So
17:32
5:51
47
Jeffrey Colon
So
18:33
6:11
111
Jean Canado
So
18:34
6:11
113
Charles Dorsey
Fr
20:03
6:41
154
Brian Feliciano
So
20:07
6:42
156








25 University City (SD)
25-25-25-25-25
Gap: 5:38
100:49
20:10
6:43
695 James Ailes
So
18:10
6:03
97
Thomas Belger
So
18:33
6:11
112
Alex Javier
So
18:58
6:19
129
Kevin Ciucki
So
21:20
7:07
175
Michael Breed
So
23:48
7:56
182








26 Colton
26-26-26-26-26
Gap: 2:24
97:53
19:35
6:32
703 Leo Vallejo
So
18:22
6:07
104
Adam Ghovayzi
So
19:20
6:27
138
Eric Gonzales
So
19:25
6:28
140
Adrian Jaurigue
So
20:00
6:40
152
Robert Balderamma
So
20:46
6:55
169








27 South Hills
27-27-27-27-27
Gap: 2:44
103:14
20:39
6:53
815 Seth Gatzke
So
18:48
6:16
123
Kevin Du
So
20:48
6:56
170
Eddie Balsells
So
20:55
6:58
171
Ritchie Gonzales
So
21:11
7:04
174
Eric Lin
So
21:32
7:11
177








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: So 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 West Torrance
4-3-2-1-1
Gap: 1:09
92:17
18:27
6:09
83 Ezhar Assasa
So
18:04
6:01
5
Lyle Harada
So
18:06
6:02
8
Chris Kanda
So
18:07
6:02
9
Michael Kim
So
18:47
6:16
23
Yuta Watanabe
So
19:13
6:24
38








2 Mira Costa
3-4-3-2-2
Gap: 0:58
92:51
18:34
6:11
93 Will Stanbrook
So
17:57
5:59
4
Daniel Ysabal
So
18:23
6:08
13
Michael Peha
So
18:44
6:15
21
Justin Teitell
So
18:52
6:17
27
Michael Moore
So
18:55
6:18
28








3 Great Oak
5-5-5-2-3
Gap: 0:55
92:55
18:35
6:12
96 Max Miller
So
18:06
6:02
7
Ben Diaz
So
18:16
6:05
12
Trent Pray
So
18:45
6:15
22
David Beter
So
18:47
6:16
24
Spenser Igo
So
19:01
6:20
31








4 Capistrano Valley
6-6-5-6-4
Gap: 1:03
93:20
18:40
6:13
108 Keith Woolley
So
18:07
6:02
10
Matthew Diamond
So
18:12
6:04
11
Omar Flores
So
18:43
6:14
20
Mateo Espinoza
So
19:08
6:23
33
Cameron Fockler
So
19:10
6:23
34








5 Trabuco Hills HS
2-2-3-4-5
Gap: 1:31
93:15
18:39
6:13
110 Austin McCann
So
17:52
5:57
3
Sean Paz
So
18:04
6:01
6
Victor Chen
So
18:56
6:19
29
Nu-Nguyen Le
So
19:00
6:20
30
Eric Payne
So
19:23
6:28
42








6 Camarillo
7-7-7-7-6
Gap: 1:02
94:10
18:50
6:17
127 Andrew Peterson
So
18:26
6:09
14
Richard Cano
So
18:31
6:10
16
Scott Kamino
So
18:42
6:14
19
David Casas
So
19:03
6:21
32
Eric Torres
So
19:28
6:29
46








7 Chino Hills
1-1-1-5-7
Gap: 2:47
93:44
18:45
6:15
134 Andreas Jerezano
So
17:33
5:51
1
George Salazar
So
17:45
5:55
2
Clayton Crawford
So
18:29
6:10
15
Austin Arguello
So
19:37
6:32
51
Aaron Peffifer
Fr
20:20
6:47
65








8 Los Alamitos
11-8-8-8-8
Gap: 0:46
96:10
19:14
6:25
192 Taylor Mar
So
18:51
6:17
26
Matthew Kaczmarek
So
19:13
6:24
37
Jonathan Oliveros
So
19:14
6:25
39
Tim Lin
So
19:15
6:25
40
Chris Hook
So
19:37
6:32
50








9 Marina
9-9-9-9-9
Gap: 2:21
99:07
19:49
6:36
262 Steve Tomasek
So
18:39
6:13
18
Max Hatchard
So
19:30
6:30
47
Jp Brar
So
19:31
6:30
48
Michael Donati
So
20:27
6:49
70
Paul Bucci
So
21:00
7:00
79








10 Westlake
10-11-10-10-10
Gap: 1:42
99:44
19:57
6:39
282 Westley Contrata
So
18:48
6:16
25
Wynn Burson
So
19:41
6:34
53
Andrew Maleki
So
20:20
6:47
64
Thomas Goehring
So
20:25
6:48
69
Steven Brotcke
So
20:30
6:50
71








11 Newport Harbor
12-12-12-12-11
Gap: 0:50
100:37
20:07
6:42
308 Francisco Moreno
So
19:43
6:34
54
Rex Nelson
So
19:54
6:38
56
Preston Maclaren
So
20:06
6:42
59
Mark Liebermann
So
20:21
6:47
67
Hunter Freeman
So
20:33
6:51
72








12 Claremont
8-10-11-11-12
Gap: 3:50
102:42
20:32
6:51
315 John-Michael McGrath
So
18:37
6:12
17
Johnnie Chatman
So
20:09
6:43
60
Isaac Ike Menefee-Libey
So
20:34
6:51
73
Sinan Aksoy
So
20:55
6:58
77
Jerry Lee
So
22:27
7:29
88








13 Woodbridge
13-14-13-13-13
Gap: 2:19
105:04
21:01
7:00
372 Ruben Aceves
So
20:01
6:40
58
Geoffrey Swedlund
So
20:22
6:47
68
Alan Senda
So
20:49
6:56
75
Javier Nunez
So
21:32
7:11
85
William Pu
So
22:20
7:27
86








14 San Clemente
14-13-14-14-14
Gap: 2:19
105:40
21:08
7:03
376 Zachary Yates
So
20:10
6:43
61
Ryan Finnegan
So
20:19
6:46
63
Spencer Ayer
So
21:14
7:05
80
David Baba
So
21:28
7:09
83
Juan Martinez
So
22:29
7:30
89








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: So 3rd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Mira Costa
2-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:35
97:45
19:33
6:31
39 Mike Allegan
So
19:12
6:24
2
Michael Wong
So
19:24
6:28
4
Charles Christman
So
19:38
6:33
9
Scott Friedlander
So
19:44
6:35
11
Scott Humbarger
So
19:47
6:36
13








2 Great Oak
3-2-3-2-2
Gap: 0:39
98:15
19:39
6:33
52 Matt Eagan
So
19:15
6:25
3
Sam Wilson
So
19:27
6:29
6
Andrew Hersey
So
19:45
6:35
12
Joe Bordelon
So
19:54
6:38
15
David Tollefson
So
19:54
6:38
16








3 West Torrance
4-3-2-3-3
Gap: 0:38
98:37
19:43
6:34
59 Chasen Hayashi
So
19:24
6:28
5
Matt Odom
So
19:36
6:32
7
Matt Mayeda
So
19:38
6:33
8
Jeff Dyo
So
19:57
6:39
18
Jon Pederson
So
20:02
6:41
21








4 Capistrano Valley
1-4-4-4-4
Gap: 1:14
99:33
19:55
6:38
84 Mick Lindenberger
So
19:11
6:24
1
Joshua Barby
So
19:47
6:36
14
Craig Naglestad
So
19:58
6:39
19
Robert Leon
So
20:12
6:44
23
Francisco Acevedo
Fr
20:25
6:48
27








5 Los Alamitos
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 0:57
100:55
20:11
6:44
111 Kennan Macinnes
So
19:39
6:33
10
Casey Casaol
So
20:00
6:40
20
David Farren
So
20:07
6:42
22
Nicholas Bozentka
So
20:33
6:51
28
Casey Cluff
So
20:36
6:52
31








6 Westlake
6-6-6-6-6
Gap: 1:57
108:19
21:40
7:13
178 Christopher Gebhardt
So
20:35
6:52
29
Shoaib Najmuddin
So
21:29
7:10
35
Zachary Lunde
So
21:43
7:14
37
Stefan Goehring
So
22:00
7:20
38
Joseph Mazeika
So
22:32
7:31
39








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: So 4th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 West Torrance
3-3-2-2-1
Gap: 0:27
103:10
20:38
6:53
37 Josh Lee
So
20:23
6:48
4
Phillip Chen
So
20:35
6:52
6
Daisuke Saiki
So
20:39
6:53
8
Steven Quan
So
20:43
6:54
9
Eric Kim
So
20:50
6:57
10








2 Mira Costa
2-1-1-1-2
Gap: 2:32
106:10
21:14
7:05
41 Justice Daniels
So
20:14
6:45
2
Matt Alvarado
So
20:15
6:45
3
Chris Pham
So
20:26
6:49
5
Montana Dellinger
So
22:29
7:30
15
Ryan Kuehne
So
22:46
7:35
16








3 Great Oak
1-2-3-3-3
Gap: 3:06
105:56
21:11
7:04
51 Ryan Sanchez
So
19:56
6:39
1
Patrick Fenior
So
20:37
6:52
7
Nick Elkins
So
21:02
7:01
12
Anthony Sylvain
So
21:19
7:06
14
Aaron Dragon
So
23:02
7:41
17








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Cory Primm Jr Westlake 15:26 5:09
2 Steven Decastro Jr West Torrance 15:27 5:09
3 Edwin Ortiz Jr Rubidoux 15:35 5:12
4 Juan Ruiz Jr Rubidoux 15:42 5:14
5 Chris Baird Jr Agoura 15:49 5:16
6 Evan Rollins Jr San Clemente 16:03 5:21
7 Oscar Medina Jr Santa Ana Valley 16:08 5:23
8 Alex Scherling Jr University City (SD) 16:09 5:23
9 Irvin Malacara Jr Anaheim 16:12 5:24
10 Ryan Lucero Jr Camarillo 16:14 5:25
11 Robert Stangl Jr San Clemente 16:20 5:27
12 Brian Lynn Jr Aliso Niguel 16:26 5:29
13 Mike Dugan Jr San Clemente 16:35 5:32
14 Jorge Arciniegas Jr Trabuco Hills HS 16:36 5:32
15 Josh Vargas Jr Helix (SD) 16:40 5:33
16 Cody Langdale Jr Corona 16:42 5:34
17 Luis Rodriguez Coachella Valley 16:42 5:34
18 Mark Depasquale Jr Mater Dei 16:43 5:34
19 Spencer Gaspar Jr Cypress 16:46 5:35
20 Dustin Sisco Jr West Torrance 16:47 5:36
21 Damien Thompson Jr Corona 16:49 5:36
22 Brian Onizuka Jr West Torrance 16:50 5:37
23 Blake Lawless Jr University City (SD) 16:51 5:37
24 Kasey Ahlstrom Jr Los Alamitos 16:52 5:37
25 Jerome Gondek Jr Rancho Verde HS 16:53 5:38
26 Fabian Pineda Jr Poly(Riverside) 16:54 5:38
27 Walter Cabal Jr Serrano 16:57 5:39
28 Lawrence Gregge Jr Rancho Verde HS 16:57 5:39
29 David Ritchie Jr Los Alamitos 16:58 5:39
30 Cooper Wulff Jr Aliso Niguel 16:58 5:39
31 Mike Dellemonico Jr Simi Valley 16:59 5:40
32 Neil Polakovic Jr Camarillo 16:59 5:40
33 Richard Torres Jr Aliso Niguel 16:59 5:40
34 Jonathan Ellis Jr Saugus 17:00 5:40
35 Timothy Meyers Jr Mira Costa 17:02 5:41
36 Chris Sampson Jr Mater Dei 17:04 5:41
37 Stuart Preston Jr Trabuco Hills HS 17:04 5:41
38 Brett Jefferson Jr San Clemente 17:04 5:41
39 Volodya Shulga Jr Mira Costa 17:05 5:42
40 Jason Imamoto Jr Los Alamitos 17:06 5:42
41 Antonio Torres Jr Helix (SD) 17:08 5:43
42 Matthew Bosnoyan Jr Saugus 17:08 5:43
43 Blake Robillard Jr University City (SD) 17:09 5:43
44 Jordan Burch Jr Agoura 17:09 5:43
45 Aaron Barajas Jr Anaheim 17:11 5:44
46 Michael Jugan Jr Newport Harbor 17:14 5:45
47 Thom Lucero Jr Trabuco Hills HS 17:16 5:45
48 Spencer Wolfgang Jr Mira Costa 17:17 5:46
49 Chris Berg Jr Trabuco Hills HS 17:21 5:47
50 Clifford Young Jr Simi Valley 17:22 5:47
51 Vicente Alonso Jr Santa Ana Valley 17:23 5:48
52 Eric Diffoot Jr West Torrance 17:24 5:48
53 Bradley Alban Jr Westlake 17:26 5:49
54 Michael Garibay Jr Capistrano Valley 17:27 5:49
55 Erik Gardner Jr Gahr 17:28 5:49
56 Alvin Ostrum Jr West Torrance 17:30 5:50
57 Pablo Sanchez Jr Anaheim 17:31 5:50
58 Gregory Poe Jr Gahr 17:31 5:50
59 Ryan Bandel Jr Mira Costa 17:33 5:51
60 Taylor Willard Jr Aliso Niguel 17:35 5:52
61 Jason Harvey Jr Westlake 17:36 5:52
62 Colin Tatu Jr Aliso Niguel 17:36 5:52
63 Alex Rengifo Jr Aliso Niguel 17:37 5:52
64 Logan Smolchuck Jr Chino Hills 17:40 5:53
65 Francisco Avonce Jr Newport Harbor 17:41 5:54
66 Ruben Moreno Jr Great Oak 17:41 5:54 1/4 9/40 28/34 18:30
(0:49)
18:30
(0:49)
18:30
(0:49)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
67 Ryan Tikker Jr Mira Costa 17:42 5:54
68 Devin Mahoney Jr Westlake 17:43 5:54
69 Steven Yurkas Jr Claremont 17:43 5:54
70 Andrew Raggio Jr Simi Valley 17:45 5:55
71 Greg Stanger Jr Agoura 17:49 5:56
72 Jonathon Torres Jr Serrano 17:51 5:57
73 Ryan Williams Jr Mira Costa 17:53 5:58
74 Jacob Alvarado Jr Saugus 17:54 5:58
75 Zenon Post Jr Los Alamitos 17:54 5:58
76 Christopher Lewis Jr Newport Harbor 17:55 5:58
77 Dan Driver Jr University City (SD) 17:57 5:59
78 Carlos Flores Jr Rancho Verde HS 17:58 5:59
79 Alex Yocky Jr Trabuco Hills HS 17:59 6:00
80 J.j. Tong Jr Mira Costa 17:59 6:00
81 Clayton Ernst Jr Capistrano Valley 17:59 6:00
82 Jonathan Reuter Jr Agoura 18:00 6:00
83 Miguel Martinez Jr Colton 18:01 6:00
84 Daniel Mireles Jr Anaheim 18:04 6:01
85 Sasha Serebryannik Jr Woodbridge 18:07 6:02
86 Greg Miller Jr Corona 18:07 6:02
87 Scott Kam Jr West Torrance 18:08 6:03
88 Josh Curtis Jr Claremont 18:09 6:03
89 Jake Higgins Jr Agoura 18:10 6:03
90 Brian Belleci Jr Mater Dei 18:11 6:04
91 Jeff Liston Jr Simi Valley 18:12 6:04
92 Scott Watanabe Jr Saugus 18:13 6:04
93 Kevin Ung Jr West Torrance 18:13 6:04
94 Michael Potter Jr Thomas Jefferson (WA) 18:16 6:05
95 Alvin Go Jr West Torrance 18:16 6:05
96 Daniel Studt So Los Alamitos 18:17 6:06
97 David Mass Jr Woodbridge 18:17 6:06
98 Dustin Whitson Jr Serrano 18:22 6:07
99 Eric Figueroa Jr Santa Ana Valley 18:23 6:08
100 Abraham Perez Jr Rubidoux 18:24 6:08
101 Sean Anderson Jr Newport Harbor 18:25 6:08
102 Cory Toma Jr Cypress 18:25 6:08
103 Erik Anderson Jr Capistrano Valley 18:26 6:09
104 Jorge Alcala Jr Santa Ana Valley 18:27 6:09
105 Colin Lawson Jr Claremont 18:28 6:09
106 Brandon Kaiser-Cipolla Jr Trabuco Hills HS 18:29 6:10
107 Robert Fields Jr Mira Costa 18:32 6:11
108 Brian Bates Jr Westlake 18:33 6:11
109 James Bustos Jr Clovis 18:34 6:11
110 Tony Le Jr Poly(Riverside) 18:36 6:12
111 Michael Ton Jr Helix (SD) 18:37 6:12
112 Juan Mejia Jr Anaheim 18:37 6:12
113 Stephan May Jr Great Oak 18:37 6:12 2/4 13/40 28/32 You ROCK! (SBP)
114 Brett Halvaks Jr Woodbridge 18:41 6:14
115 Myles Saclolo Jr Great Oak 18:43 6:14 3/4 14/40 24/29
116 Edgar Villa Jr Gahr 18:44 6:15
117 Robert Cruz Jr South Hills 18:47 6:16
118 Jeffrey Pelarde Jr Poly(Riverside) 18:49 6:16
119 Byron Milligan Jr Camarillo 18:52 6:17
120 Jerry Hidalgo Jr Camarillo 18:53 6:18
121 Joe Freeman Jr Chino Hills 18:55 6:18
122 Bonifacio Andrade Coachella Valley 18:57 6:19
123 Ken Bakholdin Jr Serrano 18:57 6:19
124 Kevin Bowers Jr Trabuco Hills HS 18:58 6:19
125 Carson Bennitt Jr Claremont 19:01 6:20
126 Luis Garcia Jr Anaheim 19:01 6:20
127 Casey Chan Jr West Torrance 19:03 6:21
128 Christian Chiong Jr Camarillo 19:04 6:21
129 Ryan Huerta Jr Corona 19:07 6:22
130 Joey Zimmer Jr Mater Dei 19:07 6:22
131 Daniel Simon Jr Mira Costa 19:11 6:24
132 Kirit Karkare Jr Westlake 19:14 6:25
133 Juan Ricafort Jr Westlake 19:17 6:26
134 David Tsao Jr Mira Costa 19:17 6:26
135 Alexander Hoover Jr Westlake 19:17 6:26
136 Tyler Hamil Jr San Clemente 19:18 6:26
137 Zayde Naquib Jr Mira Costa 19:19 6:26
138 Alexander Bowman Jr Westlake 19:19 6:26
139 Hunter Wiley Jr Newport Harbor 19:23 6:28
140 Matt Karasawa Jr Trabuco Hills HS 19:23 6:28
141 Carlos Hernandez Fr Colton 19:24 6:28
142 Matt Moseley Jr Great Oak 19:27 6:29 4/4 22/40 20/25 20:51
(1:24)
20:51
(1:24)
20:51
(1:24)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
143 Mauro Ormedilla Jr Westlake 19:28 6:29
144 Weston McCahon Jr Westlake 19:29 6:30
145 Nick Fabrizio Jr San Clemente 19:30 6:30
146 Bryan Le Jr Mira Costa 19:30 6:30
147 . Josh Blank Jr West Torrance 19:33 6:31
148 Matt Ward Jr Mira Costa 19:34 6:31
149 Ryan Hammond Jr Los Alamitos 19:36 6:32
150 Ross Sherbak Jr Mira Costa 19:37 6:32
151 Ian Empey Jr Los Alamitos 19:39 6:33
152 Travis Bland Jr Camarillo 19:40 6:33
153 Max Murialdo Jr Los Alamitos 19:41 6:34
154 David Barkschat Jr Trabuco Hills HS 19:41 6:34
155 Jason Chung Jr Los Alamitos 19:44 6:35
156 Thomas Turner Jr Serrano 19:46 6:35
157 Kane Christensen Jr San Clemente 19:47 6:36
158 Mark Li Jr West Torrance 19:48 6:36
159 Michael Lanterman Jr Mira Costa 19:50 6:37
160 Richard Park Jr Gahr 19:51 6:37
161 Nick Blake Jr Trabuco Hills HS 19:52 6:37
162 Peter Langer Jr Mira Costa 19:53 6:38
163 Andreas Ulmer Jr Woodbridge 19:56 6:39
164 Tan Tran Jr Woodbridge 19:58 6:39
165 Kevin Tan Jr Trabuco Hills HS 20:04 6:41
166 David Neal Jr Claremont 20:13 6:44
167 Bradley Miller Jr Westlake 20:14 6:45
168 Hemal Patel Jr Westlake 20:14 6:45
169 Jonathan Janbakhsh Jr South Hills 20:15 6:45
170 Will Camargo Jr Anaheim 20:16 6:45
171 Arsenio Delacruz Jr Corona 20:16 6:45
172 Tanner Rhodes Jr Capistrano Valley 20:16 6:45
173 Alex Guzman Jr Anaheim 20:17 6:46
174 Jacob Fernandez Jr Trabuco Hills HS 20:21 6:47
175 Marc Albiso Jr Colton 20:21 6:47
176 Luis Martinez Jr Anaheim 20:29 6:50
177 Casey Johnson Jr Agoura 20:44 6:55
178 Miguel Alcaraz Jr Santa Ana Valley 20:45 6:55
179 Oved Garcia Jr Santa Ana Valley 20:46 6:55
180 Koury McIntosh Jr Camarillo 20:46 6:55
181 Matt Schroeder Jr Agoura 20:52 6:57
182 Andrew Hinkle Jr Helix (SD) 21:02 7:01
183 Jeff White Jr Trabuco Hills HS 21:07 7:02
184 Brandon Dunn Jr Mira Costa 21:09 7:03
185 Michael Groom Jr Camarillo 21:42 7:14
186 Garrick Galbreath Jr Cypress 21:48 7:16
187 Mark Schmidt Jr Helix (SD) 22:01 7:20
188 Grant Windham Jr Woodbridge 22:02 7:21
189 Josh Beltran Jr West Torrance 22:14 7:25
190 Mac Ogren Jr Capistrano Valley 22:19 7:26
191 Dan Kinder Jr Claremont 22:26 7:29
192 Scott Thompson Jr Mater Dei 22:26 7:29
193 Kevin Ray Jr Camarillo 22:28 7:29
194 Donovan Toban So Cypress 22:37 7:32
195 Tim Lee Jr West Torrance 22:44 7:35
196 Danny Sullivan Jr San Clemente 23:03 7:41
197 Daniel Welch Jr Agoura 23:03 7:41
198 Paul Hendricks Jr Agoura 25:12 8:24
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 McClellan Fleet Fr University City (SD) 16:07 5:22
2 Jorge Ayala Fr Capistrano Valley 16:29 5:30
3 Alejandro Bautista Fr Santa Ana Valley 16:32 5:31
4 Masami Okada Fr University City (SD) 16:48 5:36
5 Adam Scherling Fr University City (SD) 16:52 5:37
6 Shane Berglas Fr Woodbridge 16:56 5:39
7 Steven Semler Fr Simi Valley 17:06 5:42
8 Cory Shallow Fr Great Oak 17:06 5:42 1/15 3/40 6/36
9 Scott Figueroa Fr Newport Harbor 17:06 5:42
10 Chris Vordahl Fr Great Oak 17:07 5:42 2/15 4/40 2/34
11 Brandon Jauregui Fr Saugus 17:13 5:44
12 Raul Robles Fr Marina 17:14 5:45
13 Neal Rummler Fr Cypress 17:17 5:46
14 Cliff Williams Fr Camarillo 17:18 5:46
15 Mike Megill Fr Marina 17:21 5:47
16 Aaron Bauer Fr Great Oak 17:24 5:48 3/15 6/40 2/30
17 Jesus Orta Fr Rubidoux 17:24 5:48
18 John Recchio Fr Clovis 17:27 5:49
19 Patrick Mynes Fr Corona 17:28 5:49
20 Alfonso Rodriguez Fr Woodbridge 17:28 5:49
21 Juan Arciniegas Fr Trabuco Hills HS 17:31 5:50
22 Tim Olsen Fr San Clemente 17:31 5:50
23 Michael Romero Fr Marina 17:33 5:51
24 Jesse Dorado Fr Rancho Verde HS 17:34 5:51
25 Bryan Kim Fr Arcadia 17:37 5:52
26 Renaud Poizat Fr Arcadia 17:38 5:53
27 Michael Mendoza Fr West Torrance 17:49 5:56
28 Miles Payseno Fr Clovis 17:49 5:56
29 Daniel Chung Fr West Torrance 17:50 5:57
30 Greg Kelly Fr Camarillo 17:50 5:57
31 Brandon Severson Fr Agoura 17:51 5:57
32 Adam Cook Fr Simi Valley 17:52 5:57
33 Eric Hansen Fr Mater Dei 17:56 5:59
34 Yoshi Ota Fr West Torrance 17:57 5:59
35 Jp Du Plessis Fr Claremont 17:57 5:59
36 Adam Brosh Fr Agoura 17:58 5:59
37 James Souter Fr Marina 17:58 5:59
38 Eric Liewald Fr Los Alamitos 17:59 6:00
39 Jordan Patterson Fr Colton 18:00 6:00
40 Michael Ohta Fr West Torrance 18:00 6:00
41 Anders Howmann Fr Capistrano Valley 18:01 6:00
42 Richard Rogers Fr Great Oak 18:02 6:01 4/15 10/40 3/27
43 Stephen Yoshizawa Fr West Torrance 18:02 6:01
44 Niles Clarke Fr San Clemente 18:02 6:01
45 Justin La Forge Fr Woodbridge 18:03 6:01
46 Corey Hart Fr Camarillo 18:03 6:01
47 Zach Wallace Fr Aliso Niguel 18:07 6:02
48 Alex Crawford Fr Newport Harbor 18:08 6:03
49 Brett Boyer Fr Claremont 18:08 6:03
50 Christopher Beck Fr Capistrano Valley 18:10 6:03
51 Richard Hoch Fr Poly(Riverside) 18:13 6:04
52 Juan Verduzco Fr Rubidoux 18:13 6:04
53 Matt Swanson Fr Arcadia 18:17 6:06
54 Matt Mosier Fr Trabuco Hills HS 18:17 6:06
55 Donny Knapp Fr Thomas Jefferson (WA) 18:18 6:06
56 Guillermo Adame Fr University City (SD) 18:18 6:06
57 Adrian Doan Fr Westlake 18:18 6:06
58 Kevin Boogaard Fr Clovis 18:19 6:06
59 Cory Turner Fr Newport Harbor 18:19 6:06
60 Guadalupe Gonzalez Fr University City (SD) 18:21 6:07
61 Chase Williams Fr Corona 18:21 6:07
62 Steve Orta Fr Rubidoux 18:23 6:08
63 Chase Octon Fr Helix (SD) 18:23 6:08
64 Luis Aguilar Fr Rubidoux 18:27 6:09
65 Ricky Martinez Fr Camarillo 18:28 6:09
66 Juaquin Munoz Fr Anaheim 18:29 6:10
67 Brian Thompson Fr West Torrance 18:29 6:10
68 Stephen White Fr Aliso Niguel 18:30 6:10
69 Micheal Moses Fr Marina 18:31 6:10
70 Jonathan Dakwa Fr Chino Hills 18:31 6:10
71 Matt Han Fr Capistrano Valley 18:32 6:11
72 Brian Yurkas Fr Claremont 18:33 6:11
73 Manuel Villagomez Fr Westlake 18:34 6:11
74 Jeff McDonald Fr Arcadia 18:36 6:12
75 Dan Guthorn Fr Mater Dei 18:37 6:12
76 Andrew Imthurn Fr University City (SD) 18:38 6:13
77 Matthew Toyotome Fr Rubidoux 18:38 6:13
78 Kameron Silva Fr Serrano 18:42 6:14
79 Jake Dawson Fr Newport Harbor 18:43 6:14
80 Scott McAfee Fr Westlake 18:43 6:14
81 Bryan Tenbosch Fr Woodbridge 18:45 6:15
82 Stephen Hwang Fr Capistrano Valley 18:45 6:15
83 Brandon Gia Fr West Torrance 18:46 6:15
84 Byung Wook Lee Fr Camarillo 18:46 6:15
85 Trent Casillas Fr Newport Harbor 18:47 6:16
86 Matt Howard Fr Great Oak 18:50 6:17 5/15 17/40 8/24 You ROCK! (SBP)
87 Rajan Murgai Fr Woodbridge 18:50 6:17
88 Kelvin Chen Fr Capistrano Valley 18:59 6:20
89 Spencer Hirahara Fr Mira Costa 19:02 6:21
90 Jason Baumgartner Fr Trabuco Hills HS 19:03 6:21
91 Joseph Harabedian Fr Los Alamitos 19:05 6:22
92 Paul Kim Fr Arcadia 19:06 6:22
93 Chris Latore Fr Mater Dei 19:06 6:22
94 Greg Zambrano Fr Los Alamitos 19:08 6:23
95 Sean Stoudt Fr West Torrance 19:08 6:23
96 Matthew Faltemier Fr Westlake 19:09 6:23
97 Ronald Ng Fr Capistrano Valley 19:09 6:23
98 Brian Stanfill Fr Great Oak 19:09 6:23 6/15 19/40 4/21
99 George Rivas Fr Los Alamitos 19:10 6:23
100 Joseph Eledge Fr Saugus 19:10 6:23
101 Andy Myers Fr Claremont 19:11 6:24
102 Omar Espinoza Fr Chino Hills 19:12 6:24
103 Peter Leon-Guerrer Fr West Torrance 19:12 6:24
104 Cody Schaaf Fr Great Oak 19:18 6:26 7/15 21/40 3/18
105 Jose-Luis Parada Fr Anaheim 19:19 6:26
106 Dale Neumann Fr San Clemente 19:23 6:28
107 Travis Dugan Fr San Clemente 19:23 6:28
108 Albert Trujillo Fr Poly(Riverside) 19:25 6:28
109 Ben Fleischman Fr San Clemente 19:25 6:28
110 Barjinder Singh Fr Cypress 19:27 6:29
111 Kohlman Verheyen Fr Newport Harbor 19:27 6:29
112 Michael Maddox Fr Newport Harbor 19:28 6:29
113 Ryan Myers Fr Capistrano Valley 19:28 6:29
114 Austin Winther Fr Capistrano Valley 19:29 6:30
115 Vince Helm Fr Claremont 19:29 6:30
116 Michael Martinez Fr Camarillo 19:31 6:30
117 Diego Aparicio Fr Chino Hills 19:33 6:31
118 Brian Lau Fr Mira Costa 19:34 6:31
119 Bret Swinehart Fr Saugus 19:34 6:31
120 Garrett Schmitt Fr Capistrano Valley 19:35 6:32
121 Matthew Santos Fr Saugus 19:36 6:32
122 Aaron Canchola Fr Rubidoux 19:40 6:33
123 Tom Little Fr Claremont 19:41 6:34
124 Matt Ma Fr Arcadia 19:41 6:34
125 Gabe John Fr San Clemente 19:41 6:34
126 Elliot Abrego Fr Arcadia 19:42 6:34
127 Tyler Bowers Fr Trabuco Hills HS 19:42 6:34
128 Sean Slavin Fr Agoura 19:42 6:34
129 Chris Lin Fr Arcadia 19:43 6:34
130 Luke Nelson Fr Thomas Jefferson (WA) 19:43 6:34
131 Karol Markowski Fr Arcadia 19:44 6:35
132 Michael Schuchard Fr West Torrance 19:47 6:36
133 Jaren Hamblin Fr Woodbridge 19:47 6:36
134 Marc Alegre Fr Great Oak 19:49 6:36 8/15 25/40 4/17
135 Ramanan Kandasamy Fr Woodbridge 19:49 6:36
136 Brian Johnsen Fr Westlake 19:50 6:37
137 Colin Keith Fr Mater Dei 19:50 6:37
138 Gavin Filarsky Fr Mira Costa 19:51 6:37
139 Alex Elizarraraz Fr Helix (SD) 19:53 6:38
140 Nick Wuest Fr Trabuco Hills HS 20:00 6:40
141 C.j. Mitchell Fr West Torrance 20:01 6:40
142 Justin Mc Lees Fr Mira Costa 20:02 6:41
143 Harper Leinberger Fr Woodbridge 20:05 6:42
144 Wise Shompoopong Fr Colton 20:06 6:42
145 Brett Bell Fr Capistrano Valley 20:11 6:44
146 Morgan Wong Fr Capistrano Valley 20:14 6:45
147 Riley Nance Fr Newport Harbor 20:15 6:45
148 Ryan Byard Fr West Torrance 20:15 6:45
149 Wm-Thomas Evans Fr Newport Harbor 20:16 6:45
150 Raul Galvan Fr Gahr 20:17 6:46
151 Steven Tan Fr Trabuco Hills HS 20:17 6:46
152 Keaton Yoshiba Fr West Torrance 20:18 6:46
153 Cameron Macdonald Fr Aliso Niguel 20:20 6:47
154 Eduardo Eddi Garcia Fr Newport Harbor 20:20 6:47
155 Jon Dempster Fr Trabuco Hills HS 20:22 6:47
156 Nick Henderson Fr San Clemente 20:22 6:47
157 Eddy Yang Fr Arcadia 20:23 6:48
158 Jeffrey Kwan Fr Claremont 20:24 6:48
159 Adam Bouziane Fr Saugus 20:24 6:48
160 Adam Rounds Fr Capistrano Valley 20:26 6:49
161 Chase Knobbe Fr West Torrance 20:27 6:49
162 Ian Parish Fr Great Oak 20:29 6:50 9/15 29/40 5/14
163 Johnny Loera Fr South Hills 20:34 6:51
164 Kyle Minnis Fr Trabuco Hills HS 20:34 6:51
165 Jay Park Fr West Torrance 20:37 6:52
166 Eric Wilson Fr Gahr 20:40 6:53
167 Shane Walsh Fr Capistrano Valley 20:40 6:53
168 Chris Cawdrey Fr University City (SD) 20:41 6:54
169 Stephen Stylianides Fr Los Alamitos 20:43 6:54
170 Chris Dahl Fr Chino Hills 20:44 6:55
171 Chris Mason Fr South Hills 20:44 6:55
172 James Gentile Fr Arcadia 20:44 6:55
173 Andy Chiang Fr Marina 20:45 6:55
174 Alan Hooper Fr Mira Costa 20:45 6:55
175 Christopher Barnard Fr Newport Harbor 20:46 6:55
176 Blake Houghton Fr Great Oak 20:47 6:56 10/15 31/40 5/12
177 Andrew Cha Fr Claremont 20:48 6:56
178 Chris Blomberg Fr Claremont 20:51 6:57
179 Eden Perez Fr Capistrano Valley 20:52 6:57
180 Andrew Hill Fr Serrano 20:58 6:59
181 Chris Cavins Fr University City (SD) 21:00 7:00
182 Joseph Wright Fr Serrano 21:01 7:00
183 Irving Pimental Fr Arcadia 21:03 7:01
184 Stephen Chun Fr West Torrance 21:04 7:01
185 Zeben Gorman Fr University City (SD) 21:06 7:02
186 Patrick Goldberg Fr Trabuco Hills HS 21:07 7:02
187 Justin Pao Fr Capistrano Valley 21:09 7:03
188 Jeff Sprowls Fr Claremont 21:11 7:04
189 Jared Erickson Fr Westlake 21:16 7:05
190 Eric Hendrickson Fr Corona 21:16 7:05
191 Nate Layman Fr Corona 21:17 7:06
192 Alex Bown Fr Agoura 21:19 7:06
193 Jackson Hoover Fr Westlake 21:20 7:07
194 Bryce Mullins Fr Trabuco Hills HS 21:20 7:07
195 Will Carpenter Fr San Clemente 21:21 7:07
196 Luis Moreno Fr Capistrano Valley 21:21 7:07
197 Adam White Fr Westlake 21:21 7:07
198 Shay Ojuri Fr Capistrano Valley 21:22 7:07
199 Alex Scarlett Fr Woodbridge 21:22 7:07
200 Brett Webber Fr Los Alamitos 21:23 7:08
201 Derminder Chattha Fr Chino Hills 21:23 7:08
202 Juan Santana Fr Anaheim 21:23 7:08
203 Nicholas Re Fr Newport Harbor 21:24 7:08
204 Sean Porter So Cypress 21:26 7:09
205 Ian Anderson Fr Capistrano Valley 21:26 7:09
206 Javier Torres Fr Anaheim 21:26 7:09
207 Chris Weir Fr Marina 21:39 7:13
208 Cameron Solomon Fr Woodbridge 21:39 7:13
209 David Mikel Fr Chino Hills 21:40 7:13
210 Matt Bufford Fr Los Alamitos 21:43 7:14
211 Trevor Gonzalez Fr Mater Dei 21:43 7:14
212 Carlos Gonzalez Fr Camarillo 21:44 7:15
213 Daniel Craig Fr Marina 21:45 7:15
214 Kaden Peek Fr Serrano 21:45 7:15
215 James Merrifield Fr Mira Costa 21:49 7:16
216 Matt Cabuhat Fr Camarillo 21:49 7:16
217 Robert Kivler Fr Chino Hills 21:50 7:17
218 Israel Sosa Fr Anaheim 21:51 7:17
219 Matt Orner Fr Great Oak 21:52 7:17 11/15 34/40 5/12
220 Jake Howerton Fr Clovis 21:54 7:18
221 Dean Eyster Fr Simi Valley 21:56 7:19
222 Juan Ramirez Fr South Hills 21:57 7:19
223 Ryan Harper Fr Newport Harbor 21:58 7:19
224 Loren Gonzales Fr West Torrance 22:02 7:21
225 Robert Perry Fr Serrano 22:03 7:21
226 Tim Pico Fr San Clemente 22:05 7:22
227 Christian Cuellar Fr Claremont 22:06 7:22
228 Jason Villavisencio Fr Westlake 22:07 7:22
229 Adrian Zaragoza Fr Capistrano Valley 22:07 7:22
230 Adrian Lagman Fr Chula Vista 22:08 7:23
231 Bryan Sanson Fr San Clemente 22:09 7:23
232 Ryo Anegawa Fr West Torrance 22:11 7:24
233 Nick McCain Fr Woodbridge 22:14 7:25
234 Andrew Fabrizio Fr Capistrano Valley 22:15 7:25
235 Marcel Alcala So Mater Dei 22:17 7:26
236 Robert Kim Fr Arcadia 22:18 7:26
237 Jordan Johnson Fr Los Alamitos 22:18 7:26
238 Kelly Bouman Fr San Clemente 22:24 7:28
239 Casey Wirth Fr Great Oak 22:25 7:28 12/15 35/40 5/12
240 Ryan Windham Fr Woodbridge 22:30 7:30
241 Kyle De Arakal Fr Trabuco Hills HS 22:32 7:31
242 Wade Hirokawa Fr West Torrance 22:33 7:31
243 Ricky Li Fr Arcadia 22:33 7:31
244 Chris Martinez Fr Gahr 22:35 7:32
245 Nick Mayer Fr San Clemente 22:36 7:32
246 Brooks Clark Fr Newport Harbor 22:45 7:35
247 Teddy Phutdanhdanh Fr West Torrance 22:45 7:35
248 Patrick Deagon Fr Simi Valley 22:46 7:35
249 Michael Zampiglia Fr Woodbridge 22:46 7:35
250 Andrew Takahasi Fr Los Alamitos 22:47 7:36
251 Ethan Saeta Fr Claremont 22:48 7:36
252 Brett Laspada Fr Westlake 22:48 7:36
253 Marcos Olivares Fr Santa Ana Valley 22:53 7:38
254 Ted Motu Fr San Clemente 22:53 7:38
255 Hunter Nakano Fr West Torrance 22:55 7:38
256 Jun Morita Fr University City (SD) 22:55 7:38
257 Justin White Fr San Clemente 22:56 7:39
258 Bryce Doubravsky Fr Rubidoux 22:56 7:39
259 Tyler Wilson Fr Los Alamitos 23:00 7:40
260 Nathan Generoux Fr Chino Hills 23:01 7:40
261 Michael Hebert Fr Saugus 23:03 7:41
262 Daniel Gross Fr Los Alamitos 23:09 7:43
263 Kevin Heinemann Fr Saugus 23:10 7:43
264 Young Rae Kim Fr West Torrance 23:11 7:44
265 Cory Burr Fr Rubidoux 23:13 7:44
266 Robert Isozaki Fr Mira Costa 23:15 7:45
267 Drake Pasley Fr Claremont 23:16 7:45
268 Andrew Cabello Fr Aliso Niguel 23:17 7:46
269 Alexander Friedman Fr Westlake 23:19 7:46
270 Edward Miranda Fr Chino Hills 23:20 7:47
271 Mj Kim Fr West Torrance 23:21 7:47
272 Winston Tam Fr University City (SD) 23:22 7:47
273 Justin Lee Fr West Torrance 23:26 7:49
274 Josh Alessi Fr Woodbridge 23:26 7:49
275 Marc Orner Fr Great Oak 23:29 7:50 13/15 37/40 8/10
276 Jeff Campbell Fr University City (SD) 23:31 7:50
277 Greg Hayes Fr Corona 23:31 7:50
278 Demetri Burgos Fr South Hills 23:32 7:51
279 Lex Lupher Fr San Clemente 23:35 7:52
280 Daniel Matz Fr Trabuco Hills HS 23:37 7:52
281 Matt Hazzard Fr West Torrance 23:40 7:53
282 Garrett Saunders Fr Corona 23:42 7:54
283 Max McTee Fr Capistrano Valley 23:44 7:55
284 Jack Emerson Fr Capistrano Valley 23:55 7:58
285 Keenan Eldertz Fr Great Oak 23:55 7:58 14/15 38/40 7/9
286 Brian Bister Fr Claremont 24:04 8:01
287 Eric Ricardo Fr Mira Costa 24:06 8:02
288 Craig Landon Fr Los Alamitos 24:07 8:02
289 David Tigner Fr Woodbridge 24:09 8:03
290 Erick Flores Fr Claremont 24:11 8:04
291 Michael Joseph Fr Los Alamitos 24:18 8:06
292 Patrick Costa Fr Aliso Niguel 24:19 8:06
293 Jeffrey Aschieris Fr Newport Harbor 24:20 8:07
294 Daniel Taylor Fr Aliso Niguel 24:27 8:09
295 Chris Denison Fr Claremont 24:31 8:10
296 Jon Erickson Fr Simi Valley 24:32 8:11
297 Spencer Kim Fr West Torrance 24:33 8:11
298 Lucas Saba Fr San Clemente 24:34 8:11
299 Andrew Vandenberg Fr Mira Costa 24:35 8:12
300 Andrew Chung Fr West Torrance 24:36 8:12
301 Dean Solomon Fr Woodbridge 24:38 8:13
302 Kurt Neumiller Fr Capistrano Valley 24:39 8:13
303 Jacob Miller Fr Trabuco Hills HS 24:49 8:16
304 Christopher Lombardo Fr Capistrano Valley 25:32 8:31
305 Jimmy Su Fr West Torrance 25:36 8:32
306 Dustin Dahlen Fr Los Alamitos 25:45 8:35
307 James Farris Fr Los Alamitos 26:14 8:45
308 Justin Fullerton Fr Great Oak 26:23 8:48 15/15 40/40 8/8
309 Conner McGuan Fr Capistrano Valley 26:27 8:49
310 Cohberg Ng Fr Westlake 26:27 8:49
311 John Anderson Fr Capistrano Valley 26:48 8:56
312 Derek Hahn Fr Capistrano Valley 26:50 8:57
313 Tyler Patten Fr Los Alamitos 27:24 9:08
314 Kaleb Murphy Fr Poly(Riverside) 27:35 9:12
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: Fr 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 University City (SD)
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 2:14
86:26
17:17
5:46
103 McClellan Fleet
Fr
16:07
5:22
1
Masami Okada
Fr
16:48
5:36
3
Adam Scherling
Fr
16:52
5:37
4
Guillermo Adame
Fr
18:18
6:06
46
Guadalupe Gonzalez
Fr
18:21
6:07
49








2 Marina
8-4-3-3-2
Gap: 1:17
88:37
17:43
5:54
131 Raul Robles
Fr
17:14
5:45
11
Mike Megill
Fr
17:21
5:47
13
Michael Romero
Fr
17:33
5:51
20
James Souter
Fr
17:58
5:59
30
Micheal Moses
Fr
18:31
6:10
57








3 Great Oak
5-2-2-2-3
Gap: 1:44
88:29
17:42
5:54
138 Cory Shallow
Fr
17:06
5:42
7
Chris Vordahl
Fr
17:07
5:42
9
Aaron Bauer
Fr
17:24
5:48
14
Richard Rogers
Fr
18:02
6:01
34
Matt Howard
Fr
18:50
6:17
74








Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR)
4 West Torrance
15-9-5-4-4
Gap: 0:13
89:38
17:56
5:59
142 Michael Mendoza
Fr
17:49
5:56
23
Daniel Chung
Fr
17:50
5:57
24
Yoshi Ota
Fr
17:57
5:59
28
Michael Ohta
Fr
18:00
6:00
32
Stephen Yoshizawa
Fr
18:02
6:01
35








5 Camarillo
9-7-5-5-5
Gap: 1:28
90:25
18:05
6:02
200 Cliff Williams
Fr
17:18
5:46
12
Greg Kelly
Fr
17:50
5:57
25
Corey Hart
Fr
18:03
6:01
38
Ricky Martinez
Fr
18:28
6:09
53
Byung Wook Lee
Fr
18:46
6:15
72








6 Woodbridge
3-3-4-5-6
Gap: 1:54
90:02
18:00
6:00
203 Shane Berglas
Fr
16:56
5:39
5
Alfonso Rodriguez
Fr
17:28
5:49
17
Justin La Forge
Fr
18:03
6:01
37
Bryan Tenbosch
Fr
18:45
6:15
69
Rajan Murgai
Fr
18:50
6:17
75








7 Capistrano Valley
2-6-7-7-7
Gap: 2:16
89:57
17:59
6:00
206 Jorge Ayala
Fr
16:29
5:30
2
Anders Howmann
Fr
18:01
6:00
33
Christopher Beck
Fr
18:10
6:03
42
Matt Han
Fr
18:32
6:11
59
Stephen Hwang
Fr
18:45
6:15
70








8 Rubidoux
10-12-10-9-8
Gap: 1:14
91:05
18:13
6:04
226 Jesus Orta
Fr
17:24
5:48
15
Juan Verduzco
Fr
18:13
6:04
43
Steve Orta
Fr
18:23
6:08
51
Luis Aguilar
Fr
18:27
6:09
52
Matthew Toyotome
Fr
18:38
6:13
65








9 Arcadia
14-8-8-8-9
Gap: 1:29
91:14
18:15
6:05
229 Bryan Kim
Fr
17:37
5:52
21
Renaud Poizat
Fr
17:38
5:53
22
Matt Swanson
Fr
18:17
6:06
44
Jeff McDonald
Fr
18:36
6:12
62
Paul Kim
Fr
19:06
6:22
80








10 Newport Harbor
6-10-9-10-10
Gap: 1:41
91:03
18:13
6:04
236 Scott Figueroa
Fr
17:06
5:42
8
Alex Crawford
Fr
18:08
6:03
40
Cory Turner
Fr
18:19
6:06
48
Jake Dawson
Fr
18:43
6:14
67
Trent Casillas
Fr
18:47
6:16
73








11 Claremont
17-15-11-11-11
Gap: 1:32
93:18
18:40
6:13
315 Jp Du Plessis
Fr
17:57
5:59
29
Brett Boyer
Fr
18:08
6:03
41
Brian Yurkas
Fr
18:33
6:11
60
Andy Myers
Fr
19:11
6:24
88
Vince Helm
Fr
19:29
6:30
97








12 San Clemente
13-11-13-12-12
Gap: 1:54
93:44
18:45
6:15
334 Tim Olsen
Fr
17:31
5:50
19
Niles Clarke
Fr
18:02
6:01
36
Dale Neumann
Fr
19:23
6:28
92
Travis Dugan
Fr
19:23
6:28
93
Ben Fleischman
Fr
19:25
6:28
94








13 Trabuco Hills HS
12-13-12-13-13
Gap: 2:29
94:33
18:55
6:18
363 Juan Arciniegas
Fr
17:31
5:50
18
Matt Mosier
Fr
18:17
6:06
45
Jason Baumgartner
Fr
19:03
6:21
78
Tyler Bowers
Fr
19:42
6:34
108
Nick Wuest
Fr
20:00
6:40
114








14 Westlake
20-19-15-14-14
Gap: 1:32
94:34
18:55
6:18
370 Adrian Doan
Fr
18:18
6:06
47
Manuel Villagomez
Fr
18:34
6:11
61
Scott McAfee
Fr
18:43
6:14
68
Matthew Faltemier
Fr
19:09
6:23
83
Brian Johnsen
Fr
19:50
6:37
111








15 Los Alamitos
18-20-17-15-15
Gap: 2:44
96:05
19:13
6:24
401 Eric Liewald
Fr
17:59
6:00
31
Joseph Harabedian
Fr
19:05
6:22
79
Greg Zambrano
Fr
19:08
6:23
82
George Rivas
Fr
19:10
6:23
86
Stephen Stylianides
Fr
20:43
6:54
123








16 Saugus
7-18-19-17-16
Gap: 3:11
95:57
19:11
6:24
421 Brandon Jauregui
Fr
17:13
5:44
10
Joseph Eledge
Fr
19:10
6:23
87
Bret Swinehart
Fr
19:34
6:31
101
Matthew Santos
Fr
19:36
6:32
102
Adam Bouziane
Fr
20:24
6:48
121








17 Mater Dei
16-16-14-16-17
Gap: 3:47
97:12
19:26
6:29
423 Eric Hansen
Fr
17:56
5:59
27
Dan Guthorn
Fr
18:37
6:12
63
Chris Latore
Fr
19:06
6:22
81
Colin Keith
Fr
19:50
6:37
112
Trevor Gonzalez
Fr
21:43
7:14
140








18 Corona
11-14-18-18-18
Gap: 6:03
101:53
20:23
6:48
482 Patrick Mynes
Fr
17:28
5:49
16
Chase Williams
Fr
18:21
6:07
50
Eric Hendrickson
Fr
21:16
7:05
130
Nate Layman
Fr
21:17
7:06
131
Greg Hayes
Fr
23:31
7:50
155








19 Simi Valley
4-5-16-18-19
Gap: 7:26
104:12
20:50
6:57
486 Steven Semler
Fr
17:06
5:42
6
Adam Cook
Fr
17:52
5:57
26
Dean Eyster
Fr
21:56
7:19
146
Patrick Deagon
Fr
22:46
7:35
149
Jon Erickson
Fr
24:32
8:11
159








20 Chino Hills
22-22-21-21-20
Gap: 2:52
99:23
19:53
6:38
504 Jonathan Dakwa
Fr
18:31
6:10
58
Omar Espinoza
Fr
19:12
6:24
89
Diego Aparicio
Fr
19:33
6:31
99
Chris Dahl
Fr
20:44
6:55
124
Derminder Chattha
Fr
21:23
7:08
134








21 Aliso Niguel
19-17-20-20-21
Gap: 6:12
104:33
20:55
6:58
523 Zach Wallace
Fr
18:07
6:02
39
Stephen White
Fr
18:30
6:10
56
Cameron Macdonald
Fr
20:20
6:47
117
Andrew Cabello
Fr
23:17
7:46
154
Patrick Costa
Fr
24:19
8:06
157








22 Mira Costa
24-23-23-22-22
Gap: 1:43
99:14
19:51
6:37
531 Spencer Hirahara
Fr
19:02
6:21
77
Brian Lau
Fr
19:34
6:31
100
Gavin Filarsky
Fr
19:51
6:37
113
Justin Mc Lees
Fr
20:02
6:41
115
Alan Hooper
Fr
20:45
6:55
126








23 Anaheim
21-21-22-23-23
Gap: 3:22
102:28
20:30
6:50
561 Juaquin Munoz
Fr
18:29
6:10
54
Jose-Luis Parada
Fr
19:19
6:26
91
Juan Santana
Fr
21:23
7:08
135
Javier Torres
Fr
21:26
7:09
136
Israel Sosa
Fr
21:51
7:17
145








24 Serrano
23-24-24-24-24
Gap: 3:21
104:29
20:54
6:58
610 Kameron Silva
Fr
18:42
6:14
66
Andrew Hill
Fr
20:58
6:59
127
Joseph Wright
Fr
21:01
7:00
128
Kaden Peek
Fr
21:45
7:15
142
Robert Perry
Fr
22:03
7:21
147








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: Fr 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 West Torrance
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:18
95:22
19:04
6:21
38 Brian Thompson
Fr
18:29
6:10
1
Brandon Gia
Fr
18:46
6:15
3
Sean Stoudt
Fr
19:08
6:23
5
Peter Leon-Guerrer
Fr
19:12
6:24
8
Michael Schuchard
Fr
19:47
6:36
21








2 Capistrano Valley
3-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:36
96:40
19:20
6:27
49 Kelvin Chen
Fr
18:59
6:20
4
Ronald Ng
Fr
19:09
6:23
6
Ryan Myers
Fr
19:28
6:29
12
Austin Winther
Fr
19:29
6:30
13
Garrett Schmitt
Fr
19:35
6:32
14








3 Arcadia
7-5-5-3-3
Gap: 0:42
99:13
19:51
6:37
109 Matt Ma
Fr
19:41
6:34
16
Elliot Abrego
Fr
19:42
6:34
18
Chris Lin
Fr
19:43
6:34
19
Karol Markowski
Fr
19:44
6:35
20
Eddy Yang
Fr
20:23
6:48
36








4 Newport Harbor
5-4-4-5-4
Gap: 0:53
99:46
19:57
6:39
114 Kohlman Verheyen
Fr
19:27
6:29
10
Michael Maddox
Fr
19:28
6:29
11
Riley Nance
Fr
20:15
6:45
29
Wm-Thomas Evans
Fr
20:16
6:45
31
Eduardo Eddi Garcia
Fr
20:20
6:47
33








5 Great Oak
4-3-3-4-5
Gap: 1:38
99:32
19:54
6:38
120 Brian Stanfill
Fr
19:09
6:23
7
Cody Schaaf
Fr
19:18
6:26
9
Marc Alegre
Fr
19:49
6:36
23
Ian Parish
Fr
20:29
6:50
38
Blake Houghton
Fr
20:47
6:56
43








6 Woodbridge
9-7-6-6-6
Gap: 1:52
102:42
20:32
6:51
187 Jaren Hamblin
Fr
19:47
6:36
22
Ramanan Kandasamy
Fr
19:49
6:36
24
Harper Leinberger
Fr
20:05
6:42
26
Alex Scarlett
Fr
21:22
7:07
56
Cameron Solomon
Fr
21:39
7:13
59








7 Claremont
6-8-8-8-7
Gap: 1:30
102:55
20:35
6:52
191 Tom Little
Fr
19:41
6:34
15
Jeffrey Kwan
Fr
20:24
6:48
37
Andrew Cha
Fr
20:48
6:56
44
Chris Blomberg
Fr
20:51
6:57
45
Jeff Sprowls
Fr
21:11
7:04
50








8 Trabuco Hills HS
10-10-9-9-8
Gap: 1:03
103:40
20:44
6:55
207 Steven Tan
Fr
20:17
6:46
32
Jon Dempster
Fr
20:22
6:47
34
Kyle Minnis
Fr
20:34
6:51
39
Patrick Goldberg
Fr
21:07
7:02
49
Bryce Mullins
Fr
21:20
7:07
53








9 University City (SD)
2-6-7-7-9
Gap: 4:17
104:20
20:52
6:57
212 Andrew Imthurn
Fr
18:38
6:13
2
Chris Cawdrey
Fr
20:41
6:54
40
Chris Cavins
Fr
21:00
7:00
46
Zeben Gorman
Fr
21:06
7:02
48
Jun Morita
Fr
22:55
7:38
76








10 San Clemente
8-8-10-10-10
Gap: 2:28
105:38
21:08
7:03
233 Gabe John
Fr
19:41
6:34
17
Nick Henderson
Fr
20:22
6:47
35
Will Carpenter
Fr
21:21
7:07
54
Tim Pico
Fr
22:05
7:22
62
Bryan Sanson
Fr
22:09
7:23
65








11 Westlake
11-11-11-11-11
Gap: 1:32
108:52
21:46
7:15
297 Jared Erickson
Fr
21:16
7:05
51
Jackson Hoover
Fr
21:20
7:07
52
Adam White
Fr
21:21
7:07
55
Jason Villavisencio
Fr
22:07
7:22
64
Brett Laspada
Fr
22:48
7:36
75








12 Los Alamitos
12-12-12-12-12
Gap: 1:37
111:11
22:14
7:25
334 Brett Webber
Fr
21:23
7:08
57
Matt Bufford
Fr
21:43
7:14
60
Jordan Johnson
Fr
22:18
7:26
67
Andrew Takahasi
Fr
22:47
7:36
73
Tyler Wilson
Fr
23:00
7:40
77








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: Fr 3rd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 West Torrance
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:36
101:38
20:20
6:47
25 C.j. Mitchell
Fr
20:01
6:40
1
Ryan Byard
Fr
20:15
6:45
4
Keaton Yoshiba
Fr
20:18
6:46
5
Chase Knobbe
Fr
20:27
6:49
7
Jay Park
Fr
20:37
6:52
8








2 Capistrano Valley
2-1-2-2-2
Gap: 0:41
102:23
20:29
6:50
31 Brett Bell
Fr
20:11
6:44
2
Morgan Wong
Fr
20:14
6:45
3
Adam Rounds
Fr
20:26
6:49
6
Shane Walsh
Fr
20:40
6:53
9
Eden Perez
Fr
20:52
6:57
11








3 Newport Harbor
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 3:34
111:13
22:15
7:25
108 Christopher Barnard
Fr
20:46
6:55
10
Nicholas Re
Fr
21:24
7:08
15
Ryan Harper
Fr
21:58
7:19
17
Brooks Clark
Fr
22:45
7:35
25
Jeffrey Aschieris
Fr
24:20
8:07
41








4 San Clemente
7-6-6-5-4
Gap: 1:11
114:24
22:53
7:38
136 Kelly Bouman
Fr
22:24
7:28
21
Nick Mayer
Fr
22:36
7:32
24
Ted Motu
Fr
22:53
7:38
28
Justin White
Fr
22:56
7:39
29
Lex Lupher
Fr
23:35
7:52
34








5 Woodbridge
6-5-4-4-5
Gap: 1:55
115:05
23:01
7:40
139 Nick McCain
Fr
22:14
7:25
20
Ryan Windham
Fr
22:30
7:30
23
Michael Zampiglia
Fr
22:46
7:35
26
Josh Alessi
Fr
23:26
7:49
32
David Tigner
Fr
24:09
8:03
38








6 Claremont
5-7-7-7-6
Gap: 2:05
116:25
23:17
7:46
152 Christian Cuellar
Fr
22:06
7:22
19
Ethan Saeta
Fr
22:48
7:36
27
Drake Pasley
Fr
23:16
7:45
31
Brian Bister
Fr
24:04
8:01
36
Erick Flores
Fr
24:11
8:04
39








7 Great Oak
4-4-5-6-7
Gap: 4:31
118:04
23:37
7:52
153 Matt Orner
Fr
21:52
7:17
16
Casey Wirth
Fr
22:25
7:28
22
Marc Orner
Fr
23:29
7:50
33
Keenan Eldertz
Fr
23:55
7:58
35
Justin Fullerton
Fr
26:23
8:48
47








8 Los Alamitos
8-8-8-8-8
Gap: 3:05
123:33
24:43
8:14
198 Daniel Gross
Fr
23:09
7:43
30
Craig Landon
Fr
24:07
8:02
37
Michael Joseph
Fr
24:18
8:06
40
Dustin Dahlen
Fr
25:45
8:35
45
James Farris
Fr
26:14
8:45
46








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

All Boys Races

17 races + combined.

Race Win Runr Win Team
All All at 3 mi
All at 3 mi
Fr 23 McClellan Fleet, Fr, 16:07, University City (SD) University City (SD), 86:26, 103
Fr 24 Jonathan Sanchez, Fr, 15:56, Buchanan (Fresno) Buchanan (Fresno), 82:23, 31
Fr 7 Jimmy Shiba, Fr, 16:40, Beckman Orange Lutheran, 88:56, 60
Fr 8 Pedro De Alba, Fr, 16:27, El Rancho Paloma Valley, 89:02, 59
Jr 13 Fawad Khan, Jr, 15:50, Palos Verdes Canyon (Anaheim), 87:44, 112
Jr 14 Eric Malain, , 15:30, Enterprise (Redding) Foothill, 85:03, 108
Jr 29 Cory Primm, Jr, 15:26, Westlake West Torrance, 83:58, 113
So 10 Phillip Brown, So, 15:48, Laguna Hills Yucaipa, 85:18, 115
So 25 Celso Arcos, So, 15:58, Marina Cypress, 84:51, 123
So 26 Eric Kleinsasser, So, 15:46, Crescenta Valley Crescenta Valley, 83:26, 100
So 9 Juan Martinez, So, 15:48, San Diego San Diego, 85:53, 82
Sr 15 David Smith, Sr, 15:32, Northview Northview, 83:58, 37
Sr 16 Rory Mahony, Sr, 15:42, Servite Del Campo, 81:13, 52
Sr 30 Zane Zeidler, Jr, 15:45, Taft (LA) Fountain Valley, 83:46, 66
Sr 31 Jesse Morrill, Sr, 15:14, Marina Trabuco Hills HS, 79:05, 68
Sr 32 Kyle Russell, Sr, 15:13, Temecula Valley Fountain Valley, 81:37, 110
V 34 Diego Mercado, Sr, 14:13, West Covina Royal, 75:04, 74

All Girls Races

17 races + combined.

Race Win Runr Win Team
All All at 3 mi
All at 3 mi
Fr 19 Alex Dunne, Fr, 19:18, San Clemente San Clemente, 102:20, 75
Fr 20 Rachel Mudd, Fr, 19:01, Crescenta Valley Fountain Valley, 102:59, 59
Fr 3 Andrea Arceo, Fr, 19:59, Segerstrom Orange Lutheran, 110:24, 53
Fr 4 Natalie Galvan, Fr, 19:42, El Rancho Laguna Hills, 107:49, 70
JV 1 Jaclyn White, Jr, 19:27, Bishop Montgomery Yucca Valley, 102:09, 23
JV 17 Nicole Edwards, Sr, 19:43, Aliso Niguel Aliso Niguel, 103:15, 47
JV 18 Do Sylvia, Jr, 19:13, Fountain Valley Esperanza, 99:38, 31
JV 2 Emily Carrillo, Sr, 20:20, Covina Covina, 107:13, 76
So 21 Katherine Gomez, So, 19:00, Rubidoux Aliso Niguel, 101:50, 64
So 22 Amanda Robles, So, 18:39, Rialto HS Royal, 97:46, 34
So 5 Gabriela Ponce, So, 19:41, Bolsa Grande Cerritos, 110:25, 66
So 6 Megan Petkovic, , 18:41, pacifica pacifica, 100:53, 58
V 11 Rocio Pelayo, Jr, 18:08, Bolsa Grande Bonita, 96:48, 73
V 12 Katherine Nielsen, Jr, 17:57, Irvine Yucaipa, 96:52, 139
V 27 Lindsey Keough, Jr, 18:01, Claremont Clovis, 94:59, 137
V 28 Reed Crystal, Sr, 17:30, Fountain Valley Fountain Valley, 91:10, 39
V 33 Kauren Tarver, So, 16:37, Serrano Buchanan (Fresno), 88:29, 57