Great Oak Results from the Southern Section Finals at Mt. Sac on 11/20/04

Girls Results and Stats

Girls Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Barnard, Jessica Fr V 20:26 6:58 2.93 28/98 1/7 1/7 14/19 20:53
(0:27,2.2)
20:40
(0:14,1.1)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Campfield, Lauren So V 21:09 7:13 2.93 49/98 4/7 4/7 5/13 19:21 18:52
Davis, Nicole Fr V 24:20 8:18 2.93 95/98 7/7 7/7 10/13
Gallaher, Allison Fr V 21:28 7:20 2.93 56/98 5/7 5/7 5/13 21:54
(0:26,2.0)
21:54
(0:26,2.0)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Ishibashi, Honami So V 22:20 7:37 2.93 74/98 6/7 6/7 7/13 23:21
(1:01,4.4)
22:45
(0:25,1.8)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Lang, Christiana Fr V 20:31 7:00 2.93 31/98 2/7 2/7 7/14 21:08
(0:37,2.9)
21:08
(0:37,2.9)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Plummer, Pilar Fr V 20:44 7:05 2.93 38/98 3/7 3/7 6/13 21:44
(1:00,4.6)
21:44
(1:00,4.6)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Girls Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 5/13 104:18
1:02
2.93 7:07 6:58 7:20 170 6:38 104:58
(0:40,0.6)
104:58
(0:40,0.6%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR) Jessica Barnard (23), Christiana Lang (25), Pilar Plummer (31), Lauren Campfield (42), Allison Gallaher (49)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Jennifer Bowles Jr Calvary Chapel (S.A.) 18:29 6:18
2 Alex Crawley So Laguna Beach 18:31 6:19
3 Jacqueline Turner So Lutheran - Orange 18:55 6:27
4 Heidi Rocha Sr Paraclete 18:58 6:28
5 Jenessa Rose Fr St. Bonaventure 19:00 6:29
6 Rosie Fleming Fr Oaks Christian 19:07 6:31
7 Jane Kerner Fr Lutheran - Orange 19:16 6:35
8 Catherine Gordon Sr Laguna Beach 19:20 6:36
9 Becki Ottusch Fr Malibu 19:22 6:37
10 Kaitlin Huerta So Paraclete 19:23 6:37
11 Melissa Olmos So Rosamond 19:26 6:38
12 Taylor Dutch Fr Lutheran - Orange 19:27 6:38
13 Alexis Velasquez Fr Paraclete 19:27 6:38
14 Kari Kompaniez Sr Big Bear 19:31 6:40
15 Kelly Rendon Sr Lutheran - Orange 19:45 6:44
16 Daina Tubbs So St. Joseph (S.M.) 19:50 6:46
17 Kirsta Andrew Fr Lutheran - Orange 19:51 6:46
18 Julia Cline So Big Bear 19:54 6:48
19 Kitty Smith Fr Malibu 19:56 6:48
20 Katherine Ronca So Lutheran - Orange 20:01 6:50
21 Katie Hart Sr Los Angeles Baptist 20:07 6:52
22 Alex Bernard Sr Laguna Beach 20:09 6:53
23 Theresa O'Neil Jr Immaculate Heart 20:11 6:53
24 Andrea Gutierrez Jr Paraclete 20:13 6:54
25 Jacqueline Magdaleno Sr Fillmore 20:18 6:56
26 Sandra Barrera Jr Fillmore 20:22 6:57
27 Yolanda Mejia Sr Fillmore 20:26 6:58
28 Jessica Barnard Fr Great Oak 20:26 6:58 1/7 1/7 14/19 20:53
(0:27)
20:40
(0:14)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
29 Avery Zoellner So Laguna Beach 20:28 6:59
30 Susie Capoccia Fr Alverno (G) 20:30 7:00
31 Christiana Lang Fr Great Oak 20:31 7:00 2/7 2/7 7/14 21:08
(0:37)
21:08
(0:37)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
32 Kady Tucker So Laguna Beach 20:36 7:02
33 Lily Allen So Immaculate Heart 20:37 7:02
34 Kim Starr Sr Vasquez 20:39 7:03
35 Kim Canete Jr Morro Bay 20:40 7:03
36 Kaitlyn Baumgartner So Morro Bay 20:41 7:04
37 Gina Nam Sr Immaculate Heart 20:43 7:04
38 Pilar Plummer Fr Great Oak 20:44 7:05 3/7 3/7 6/13 21:44
(1:00)
21:44
(1:00)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
39 Tefany Gonzalez Fr Fillmore 20:47 7:06
40 Roxy Borges Sr Big Bear 20:52 7:07
41 Erin Rosas Fr Oaks Christian 20:52 7:07
42 Erika Wilhelm So Morro Bay 20:56 7:09
43 Breanne Stenkowski So Oaks Christian 21:00 7:10
44 Ali Brooks Jr Lutheran - Orange 21:03 7:11
45 Stephanie Pearson So Laguna Beach 21:05 7:12
46 Catherine Pourdavoud So Paraclete 21:05 7:12
47 Kasey Vaughn Fr Louisville (G) 21:07 7:12
48 Paulina Mercado Fr Fillmore 21:07 7:12
49 Lauren Campfield So Great Oak 21:09 7:13 4/7 4/7 5/13 19:21 18:52
50 Sharon Gables Sr Marymount (G) 21:10 7:13
51 Janee Muniz So Immaculate Heart 21:11 7:14
52 Kati Aspell Jr Marymount (G) 21:16 7:15
53 Virginia Anton Fr Marymount (G) 21:17 7:16
54 Diane O'Meara So Paraclete 21:27 7:19
55 Katie Twogood Fr Paraclete 21:28 7:20
56 Allison Gallaher Fr Great Oak 21:28 7:20 5/7 5/7 5/13 21:54
(0:26)
21:54
(0:26)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
57 Emi Miller Jr Morro Bay 21:40 7:24
58 Olivia Martinez Sr Morro Bay 21:44 7:25
59 Natasha Lederman Fr Marymount (G) 21:47 7:26
60 Margaret Kratz So Louisville (G) 21:49 7:27
61 Devon Orme Sr Louisville (G) 21:53 7:28
62 Lea Madda Fr Marymount (G) 21:58 7:30
63 Jenael Rose Sr St. Bonaventure 22:00 7:31
64 Jenny Attias So Morro Bay 22:02 7:31
65 Erica Jung Fr Los Angeles Baptist 22:02 7:31
66 Emma Proctor Sr Laguna Beach 22:03 7:32
67 Christina Sprouse Jr Los Angeles Baptist 22:05 7:32
68 Laura Fredrickson Jr Oaks Christian 22:08 7:33
69 Morgan Temanson Fr Oaks Christian 22:10 7:34
70 Danielle Balderrama Jr Louisville (G) 22:11 7:34
71 Maggie Stanley Jr Oaks Christian 22:11 7:34
72 Michelle Bellissimo Sr Marymount (G) 22:19 7:37
73 Kelsey Iafrate Fr Big Bear 22:20 7:37
74 Honami Ishibashi So Great Oak 22:20 7:37 6/7 6/7 7/13 23:21
(1:01)
22:45
(0:25)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
75 Kaitlyn Hinde-Ray So Morro Bay 22:21 7:38
76 Briana Gallardo Jr Fillmore 22:24 7:39
77 Krista Krakowski Jr St. Bonaventure 22:26 7:39
78 Jamie Banola Jr St. Bonaventure 22:34 7:42
79 Courtney Poole Sr Louisville (G) 22:42 7:45
80 Natalie Nicholas Fr Louisville (G) 22:53 7:49
81 Alison Liang Fr Los Angeles Baptist 22:55 7:49
82 Ellen Stube Jr Big Bear 22:56 7:50
83 Sonja Weich Sr Immaculate Heart 23:06 7:53
84 Bae Gerke Jr St. Bonaventure 23:09 7:54
85 Amanda Affrunti Jr St. Bonaventure 23:10 7:54
86 Cora Lobodzinski So Marymount (G) 23:17 7:57
87 Kasey Kokenda Fr Los Angeles Baptist 23:19 7:57
88 Emma Willoughby So Immaculate Heart 23:29 8:01
89 Jessica Reber Jr Los Angeles Baptist 23:38 8:04
90 Katie Shields Fr Los Angeles Baptist 23:40 8:05
91 Cora Allen Fr Immaculate Heart 23:47 8:07
92 Daisy Ojeda Fr Big Bear 23:48 8:07
93 Juana Becerra Sr Fillmore 23:51 8:08
94 Veronica Graveline Jr Louisville (G) 24:20 8:18
95 Nicole Davis Fr Great Oak 24:20 8:18 7/7 7/7 10/13
96 Sydney Latta Sr Oaks Christian 24:47 8:28
97 Dani Kirk Jr St. Bonaventure 25:01 8:32
98 Kali Begley So Big Bear 25:34 8:44
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Lutheran - Orange
2-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:56
97:14
19:27
6:38
42 Jacqueline Turner
So
18:55
6:27
2
Jane Kerner
Fr
19:16
6:35
6
Taylor Dutch
Fr
19:27
6:38
9
Kelly Rendon
Sr
19:45
6:44
12
Kirsta Andrew
Fr
19:51
6:46
13








2 Laguna Beach
1-1-3-3-2
Gap: 2:05
99:04
19:49
6:46
75 Alex Crawley
So
18:31
6:19
1
Catherine Gordon
Sr
19:20
6:36
7
Alex Bernard
Sr
20:09
6:53
17
Avery Zoellner
So
20:28
6:59
24
Kady Tucker
So
20:36
7:02
26








3 Paraclete
3-3-2-2-3
Gap: 2:07
99:06
19:49
6:46
79 Heidi Rocha
Sr
18:58
6:28
3
Kaitlin Huerta
So
19:23
6:37
8
Alexis Velasquez
Fr
19:27
6:38
10
Andrea Gutierrez
Jr
20:13
6:54
19
Catherine Pourdavoud
So
21:05
7:12
39








4 Fillmore
9-6-5-4-4
Gap: 0:49
103:00
20:36
7:02
136 Jacqueline Magdaleno
Sr
20:18
6:56
20
Sandra Barrera
Jr
20:22
6:57
21
Yolanda Mejia
Sr
20:26
6:58
22
Tefany Gonzalez
Fr
20:47
7:06
32
Paulina Mercado
Fr
21:07
7:12
41








5 Great Oak
10-8-8-6-5
Gap: 1:02
104:18
20:52
7:07
170 Jessica Barnard
Fr
20:26
6:58
23
Christiana Lang
Fr
20:31
7:00
25
Pilar Plummer
Fr
20:44
7:05
31
Lauren Campfield
So
21:09
7:13
42
Allison Gallaher
Fr
21:28
7:20
49








Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR)
6 Morro Bay
11-9-9-9-6
Gap: 1:04
105:41
21:08
7:13
193 Kim Canete
Jr
20:40
7:03
28
Kaitlyn Baumgartner
So
20:41
7:04
29
Erika Wilhelm
So
20:56
7:09
35
Emi Miller
Jr
21:40
7:24
50
Olivia Martinez
Sr
21:44
7:25
51








7 Immaculate Heart
8-7-6-5-7
Gap: 2:55
105:48
21:10
7:13
195 Theresa O'Neil
Jr
20:11
6:53
18
Lily Allen
So
20:37
7:02
27
Gina Nam
Sr
20:43
7:04
30
Janee Muniz
So
21:11
7:14
44
Sonja Weich
Sr
23:06
7:53
76








8 Oaks Christian
5-5-6-8-8
Gap: 3:03
105:17
21:03
7:11
198 Rosie Fleming
Fr
19:07
6:31
5
Erin Rosas
Fr
20:52
7:07
34
Breanne Stenkowski
So
21:00
7:10
36
Laura Fredrickson
Jr
22:08
7:33
61
Morgan Temanson
Fr
22:10
7:34
62








9 Big Bear
6-4-4-7-9
Gap: 3:25
105:33
21:07
7:12
199 Kari Kompaniez
Sr
19:31
6:40
11
Julia Cline
So
19:54
6:48
14
Roxy Borges
Sr
20:52
7:07
33
Kelsey Iafrate
Fr
22:20
7:37
66
Ellen Stube
Jr
22:56
7:50
75








10 Marymount (G)
13-12-11-10-10
Gap: 0:48
107:28
21:30
7:20
241 Sharon Gables
Sr
21:10
7:13
43
Kati Aspell
Jr
21:16
7:15
45
Virginia Anton
Fr
21:17
7:16
46
Natasha Lederman
Fr
21:47
7:26
52
Lea Madda
Fr
21:58
7:30
55








11 St. Bonaventure
4-10-10-11-11
Gap: 4:09
109:09
21:50
7:27
278 Jenessa Rose
Fr
19:00
6:29
4
Jenael Rose
Sr
22:00
7:31
56
Krista Krakowski
Jr
22:26
7:39
70
Jamie Banola
Jr
22:34
7:42
71
Bae Gerke
Jr
23:09
7:54
77








12 Louisville (G)
12-13-13-13-12
Gap: 1:35
109:42
21:56
7:29
282 Kasey Vaughn
Fr
21:07
7:12
40
Margaret Kratz
So
21:49
7:27
53
Devon Orme
Sr
21:53
7:28
54
Danielle Balderrama
Jr
22:11
7:34
63
Courtney Poole
Sr
22:42
7:45
72








13 Los Angeles Baptist
7-11-11-12-13
Gap: 3:12
110:28
22:06
7:32
288 Katie Hart
Sr
20:07
6:52
16
Erica Jung
Fr
22:02
7:31
58
Christina Sprouse
Jr
22:05
7:32
60
Alison Liang
Fr
22:55
7:49
74
Kasey Kokenda
Fr
23:19
7:57
80








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.