Great Oak Results from the Southern Section Prelims at Mt. Sac on 11/13/04

Girls Results and Stats

Girls Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Barnard, Jessica Fr V 20:53 7:08 2.93 15/106 2/7 2/7 3/15 20:40 20:40
Campfield, Lauren So V 19:21 6:36 2.93 1/106 1/7 1/7 1/20 18:52 18:52
Gallaher, Allison Fr V 21:54 7:28 2.93 35/106 6/7 6/7 2/14 You ROCK! (SBP)
Ishibashi, Honami So V 23:21 7:58 2.93 59/106 7/7 7/7 2/12 22:45 22:45
Lang, Christiana Fr V 21:08 7:13 2.93 17/106 3/7 3/7 3/15
Plummer, Pilar Fr V 21:44 7:25 2.93 33/106 4/7 4/7 4/15 21:51
(0:07,0.5)
21:51
(0:07,0.5)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Sambrano, Nichole Fr V 21:52 7:28 2.93 34/106 5/7 5/7 2/15 You ROCK! (SBP)
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Girls Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 2/15 104:58
2:31
2.93 7:10 6:36 7:28 86 7:05 106:02
(1:04,1.0)
106:02
(1:04,1.0%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR) Lauren Campfield (1), Jessica Barnard (12), Christiana Lang (14), Pilar Plummer (29), Nichole Sambrano (30)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Lauren Campfield So Great Oak 19:21 6:36 1/7 1/7 1/20 18:52 18:52
2 Jenessa Rose Fr St. Bonaventure 19:45 6:44
3 Daina Tubbs So St. Joseph (S.M.) 20:00 6:50
4 Liza Truax So Santa Ynez 20:03 6:51
5 Theresa O'Neil Jr Immaculate Heart 20:10 6:53
6 Susie Capoccia Fr Alverno (G) 20:20 6:56
7 Kitty Smith Fr Malibu 20:23 6:57
8 Kim Starr Sr Vasquez 20:33 7:01
9 Dutch Taylor Fr Lutheran - Orange 20:34 7:01
10 Paulina Mercado Fr Fillmore 20:34 7:01
11 Jane Kerner Fr Lutheran - Orange 20:34 7:01
12 Kirsta Andrew Fr Lutheran - Orange 20:35 7:02
13 Sandra Barrera Jr Fillmore 20:37 7:02
14 Katherine Ronca So Lutheran - Orange 20:42 7:04
15 Jessica Barnard Fr Great Oak 20:53 7:08 2/7 2/7 3/15 20:40 20:40
16 Jacqueline Magdaleno Sr Fillmore 21:05 7:12
17 Christiana Lang Fr Great Oak 21:08 7:13 3/7 3/7 3/15
18 Gina Nam Sr Immaculate Heart 21:19 7:17
19 Margaret Kim Sr Whitney 21:22 7:18
20 Crystal Ho Jr Oxford Academy 21:22 7:18
21 Lily Allen So Immaculate Heart 21:24 7:18
22 Shawna Alvarez Jr Twentynine Palms 21:25 7:19
23 Christine Roca Fr Vasquez 21:26 7:19
24 Heather Gibson Jr Lutheran - Orange 21:28 7:20
25 Yolanda Mejia Sr Fillmore 21:29 7:20
26 Janee Muniz So Immaculate Heart 21:30 7:20
27 Devon Orme Sr Louisville (G) 21:32 7:21
28 Elizabeth Boice Jr Twentynine Palms 21:33 7:21
29 Kasey Vaughn Fr Louisville (G) 21:36 7:22
30 Felisha Watson So Vasquez 21:36 7:22
31 Tiffany Pransky Sr Lutheran - Orange 21:36 7:22
32 Alina Parker Jr Sherman Indian 21:39 7:23
33 Pilar Plummer Fr Great Oak 21:44 7:25 4/7 4/7 4/15 21:51
(0:07)
21:51
(0:07)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
34 Nichole Sambrano Fr Great Oak 21:52 7:28 5/7 5/7 2/15 You ROCK! (SBP)
35 Allison Gallaher Fr Great Oak 21:54 7:28 6/7 6/7 2/14 You ROCK! (SBP)
36 Margaret Kratz So Louisville (G) 21:57 7:29
37 Brittany Valdez Fr St. Paul 22:00 7:31
38 Jenael Rose Sr St. Bonaventure 22:03 7:32
39 Chelsea Engle Jr Twentynine Palms 22:12 7:35
40 Danielle Balderrama Jr Louisville (G) 22:27 7:40
41 Sabrina Lopez Fr Whitney 22:27 7:40
42 Ali Brooks Jr Lutheran - Orange 22:30 7:41
43 Kelly Kanemaru Sr Whitney 22:37 7:43
44 Tiffany Chen Jr Whitney 22:37 7:43
45 Yvonne Bacio So San Gabriel Mission (G) 22:54 7:49
46 Candice Laguna Sr Excelsior Educ. Center 22:58 7:50
47 Jennifer Elizalde So St. Paul 23:00 7:51
48 Alyson Hold Jr Oxford Academy 23:01 7:51
49 Natalie Nicholas Fr Louisville (G) 23:02 7:52
50 Jamie Banola Jr St. Bonaventure 23:03 7:52
51 Ashley Reyes Sr San Gabriel Mission (G) 23:07 7:53
52 Krista Krakowski Jr St. Bonaventure 23:13 7:55
53 Sarah Tung Sr Whitney 23:13 7:55
54 Olivia Dominguez So St. Paul 23:14 7:56
55 Alida Benson Sr Alverno (G) 23:17 7:57
56 Megan Weber Fr Alverno (G) 23:18 7:57
57 Chelsea Rauhut Fr St. Bonaventure 23:18 7:57
58 Briana Gallardo Jr Fillmore 23:19 7:57
59 Honami Ishibashi So Great Oak 23:21 7:58 7/7 7/7 2/12 22:45 22:45
60 Veronica Graveline Jr Louisville (G) 23:21 7:58
61 Courtney Poole Sr Louisville (G) 23:25 8:00
62 Rachel Lyu So Oxford Academy 23:26 8:00
63 Nicole Trost So St. Paul 23:28 8:01
64 Amanda Affrunti Jr St. Bonaventure 23:29 8:01
65 Natalia Vega Fr Vasquez 23:34 8:03
66 Jillian Youngerman Fr Oxford Academy 23:40 8:05
67 Sonja Weich Sr Immaculate Heart 23:45 8:06
68 Emma Willoughby So Immaculate Heart 23:45 8:06
69 Christina Partin Jr Twentynine Palms 23:45 8:06
70 Dani Kirk Jr St. Bonaventure 23:49 8:08
71 Tefany Gonzalez Fr Fillmore 24:02 8:12
72 Jackie Gonzalez Jr St. Paul 24:03 8:12
73 Kayleigh Paulin So Twentynine Palms 24:06 8:14
74 Leslie Reyes So San Gabriel Mission (G) 24:07 8:14
75 Melanie Aguirre Jr St. Paul 24:16 8:17
76 Cora Allen Fr Immaculate Heart 24:20 8:18
77 Jolene Navarro Jr Cantwell/Sacred Heart 24:21 8:19
78 Gloria Ortiz So Cantwell/Sacred Heart 24:23 8:19
79 Jessica Lundin Jr Vasquez 24:24 8:20
80 Alexis Culhane Fr Oxford Academy 24:47 8:28
81 Kelly Cao So Whitney 24:50 8:29
82 Sam Ybarra Jr St. Paul 24:52 8:29
83 Juana Becerra Sr Fillmore 24:56 8:31
84 Angie Espinoza Sr St. Monica 25:37 8:45
85 Hanna Kim So Oxford Academy 26:08 8:55
86 Madelyn Milon So San Gabriel Mission (G) 26:13 8:57
87 Daisy Ortiz Jr Cantwell/Sacred Heart 26:20 8:59
88 Julia Terrazas Fr San Gabriel Mission (G) 26:25 9:01
89 Daniele Yturuide Fr Alverno (G) 26:32 9:03
90 Lauren Valdez So San Gabriel Mission (G) 26:33 9:04
91 Erin Stonerook Jr Vasquez 26:35 9:04
92 Heather Mazorow So Vasquez 26:37 9:05
93 Soyoung Kim Jr Whitney 26:42 9:07
94 Danielle Tan Fr Alverno (G) 27:05 9:15
95 Shannon Hollaway Sr St. Monica 27:23 9:21
96 Victoria Ascarrunz Jr Alverno (G) 27:25 9:21
97 Monique Ascarrunz Fr Alverno (G) 28:03 9:34
98 Jamie Lew Sr St. Monica 28:34 9:45
99 Melissa Cabral So Cantwell/Sacred Heart 29:38 10:07
100 Jen Whang Sr St. Monica 30:11 10:18
101 Claudine Becerra Sr St. Monica 30:15 10:19
102 Shera Assar Sr St. Monica 30:20 10:21
103 Priscilla Segura Jr Cantwell/Sacred Heart 33:14 11:21
104 Isabel Basurto Sr San Gabriel Mission (G) 33:15 11:21
105 Christine Ogasawara Sr St. Monica 33:41 11:30
106 Darlene Gonzalez Sr Cantwell/Sacred Heart 33:56 11:35
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Lutheran - Orange
6-2-1-1-1
Gap: 0:54
103:53
20:47
7:05
55 Dutch Taylor
Fr
20:34
7:01
6
Jane Kerner
Fr
20:34
7:01
8
Kirsta Andrew
Fr
20:35
7:02
9
Katherine Ronca
So
20:42
7:04
11
Heather Gibson
Jr
21:28
7:20
21








2 Great Oak
1-1-2-3-2
Gap: 2:31
104:58
21:00
7:10
86 Lauren Campfield
So
19:21
6:36
1
Jessica Barnard
Fr
20:53
7:08
12
Christiana Lang
Fr
21:08
7:13
14
Pilar Plummer
Fr
21:44
7:25
29
Nichole Sambrano
Fr
21:52
7:28
30








Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR)
3 Fillmore
7-3-3-2-3
Gap: 2:45
107:04
21:25
7:18
105 Paulina Mercado
Fr
20:34
7:01
7
Sandra Barrera
Jr
20:37
7:02
10
Jacqueline Magdaleno
Sr
21:05
7:12
13
Yolanda Mejia
Sr
21:29
7:20
22
Briana Gallardo
Jr
23:19
7:57
53








4 Immaculate Heart
3-4-4-4-4
Gap: 3:35
108:08
21:38
7:23
121 Theresa O'Neil
Jr
20:10
6:53
3
Gina Nam
Sr
21:19
7:17
15
Lily Allen
So
21:24
7:18
18
Janee Muniz
So
21:30
7:20
23
Sonja Weich
Sr
23:45
8:06
62








5 Louisville (G)
11-8-8-6-5
Gap: 1:30
110:34
22:07
7:33
162 Devon Orme
Sr
21:32
7:21
24
Kasey Vaughn
Fr
21:36
7:22
26
Margaret Kratz
So
21:57
7:29
32
Danielle Balderrama
Jr
22:27
7:40
36
Natalie Nicholas
Fr
23:02
7:52
44








6 St. Bonaventure
2-6-7-7-6
Gap: 3:33
111:22
22:16
7:36
180 Jenessa Rose
Fr
19:45
6:44
2
Jenael Rose
Sr
22:03
7:32
34
Jamie Banola
Jr
23:03
7:52
45
Krista Krakowski
Jr
23:13
7:55
47
Chelsea Rauhut
Fr
23:18
7:57
52








6 Whitney
8-9-9-8-6
Gap: 1:51
112:16
22:27
7:40
180 Margaret Kim
Sr
21:22
7:18
16
Sabrina Lopez
Fr
22:27
7:40
37
Kelly Kanemaru
Sr
22:37
7:43
39
Tiffany Chen
Jr
22:37
7:43
40
Sarah Tung
Sr
23:13
7:55
48








8 Vasquez
5-5-5-5-8
Gap: 3:51
111:33
22:19
7:37
186 Kim Starr
Sr
20:33
7:01
5
Christine Roca
Fr
21:26
7:19
20
Felisha Watson
So
21:36
7:22
27
Natalia Vega
Fr
23:34
8:03
60
Jessica Lundin
Jr
24:24
8:20
74








9 Twentynine Palms
10-7-6-9-9
Gap: 2:41
113:01
22:36
7:43
211 Shawna Alvarez
Jr
21:25
7:19
19
Elizabeth Boice
Jr
21:33
7:21
25
Chelsea Engle
Jr
22:12
7:35
35
Christina Partin
Jr
23:45
8:06
64
Kayleigh Paulin
So
24:06
8:14
68








10 St. Paul
12-12-12-11-10
Gap: 2:03
115:45
23:09
7:54
249 Brittany Valdez
Fr
22:00
7:31
33
Jennifer Elizalde
So
23:00
7:51
42
Olivia Dominguez
So
23:14
7:56
49
Nicole Trost
So
23:28
8:01
58
Jackie Gonzalez
Jr
24:03
8:12
67








11 Oxford Academy
9-11-11-10-11
Gap: 3:25
116:16
23:15
7:56
253 Crystal Ho
Jr
21:22
7:18
17
Alyson Hold
Jr
23:01
7:51
43
Rachel Lyu
So
23:26
8:00
57
Jillian Youngerman
Fr
23:40
8:05
61
Alexis Culhane
Fr
24:47
8:28
75








12 Alverno (G)
4-10-10-12-12
Gap: 6:45
120:32
24:06
8:14
278 Susie Capoccia
Fr
20:20
6:56
4
Alida Benson
Sr
23:17
7:57
50
Megan Weber
Fr
23:18
7:57
51
Daniele Yturuide
Fr
26:32
9:03
84
Danielle Tan
Fr
27:05
9:15
89








13 San Gabriel Mission (G)
13-13-13-13-13
Gap: 3:31
122:46
24:33
8:23
320 Yvonne Bacio
So
22:54
7:49
41
Ashley Reyes
Sr
23:07
7:53
46
Leslie Reyes
So
24:07
8:14
69
Madelyn Milon
So
26:13
8:57
81
Julia Terrazas
Fr
26:25
9:01
83








14 Cantwell/Sacred Heart
14-14-14-14-14
Gap: 8:53
137:56
27:35
9:25
419 Jolene Navarro
Jr
24:21
8:19
72
Gloria Ortiz
So
24:23
8:19
73
Daisy Ortiz
Jr
26:20
8:59
82
Melissa Cabral
So
29:38
10:07
94
Priscilla Segura
Jr
33:14
11:21
98








15 St. Monica
15-15-15-15-15
Gap: 4:38
142:00
28:24
9:42
453 Angie Espinoza
Sr
25:37
8:45
79
Shannon Hollaway
Sr
27:23
9:21
90
Jamie Lew
Sr
28:34
9:45
93
Jen Whang
Sr
30:11
10:18
95
Claudine Becerra
Sr
30:15
10:19
96








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.