Great Oak Results from the Southern Section Prelims at Mt. Sac on 11/13/04
Girls Results and Stats
Girls Individual Results
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmnts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Barnard, Jessica | Fr | V | 20:53 | 7:08 | 2.93 | 15/106 | 2/7 | 2/7 | 3/15 | 20:40 | 20:40 | |||
Campfield, Lauren | So | V | 19:21 | 6:36 | 2.93 | 1/106 | 1/7 | 1/7 | 1/20 | 18:52 | 18:52 | |||
Gallaher, Allison | Fr | V | 21:54 | 7:28 | 2.93 | 35/106 | 6/7 | 6/7 | 2/14 | You ROCK! (SBP) | ||||
Ishibashi, Honami | So | V | 23:21 | 7:58 | 2.93 | 59/106 | 7/7 | 7/7 | 2/12 | 22:45 | 22:45 | |||
Lang, Christiana | Fr | V | 21:08 | 7:13 | 2.93 | 17/106 | 3/7 | 3/7 | 3/15 | |||||
Plummer, Pilar | Fr | V | 21:44 | 7:25 | 2.93 | 33/106 | 4/7 | 4/7 | 4/15 | 21:51 (0:07,0.5) |
21:51 (0:07,0.5) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR) | ||
Sambrano, Nichole | Fr | V | 21:52 | 7:28 | 2.93 | 34/106 | 5/7 | 5/7 | 2/15 | You ROCK! (SBP) | ||||
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmts |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
- PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
- PG = Beat personal goal.
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
- DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
- DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- NFC! = "Note From Coach" - your coach has posted a comment about your race.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Girls Team Results
Team | Rank of Finish | Time Gap |
Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
V 1st 5 | 2/15 | 104:58 2:31 |
2.93 | 7:10 | 6:36 | 7:28 | 86 | 7:05 | 106:02 (1:04,1.0) |
106:02 (1:04,1.0%) |
Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR) | Lauren Campfield (1), Jessica Barnard (12), Christiana Lang (14), Pilar Plummer (29), Nichole Sambrano (30) | ||
Team | Rank of Finish | Time | Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat team time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat team time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new Team Record for this course
- DTR = A "All-Time Distance Team Record" - the team (e.g. "V 1st 5", "JV 4th 5") best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- SDTR = A "Season Distance Team Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Girls V
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Lauren Campfield | So | Great Oak | 19:21 | 6:36 | 1/7 | 1/7 | 1/20 | 18:52 | 18:52 | ||
2 | Jenessa Rose | Fr | St. Bonaventure | 19:45 | 6:44 | |||||||
3 | Daina Tubbs | So | St. Joseph (S.M.) | 20:00 | 6:50 | |||||||
4 | Liza Truax | So | Santa Ynez | 20:03 | 6:51 | |||||||
5 | Theresa O'Neil | Jr | Immaculate Heart | 20:10 | 6:53 | |||||||
6 | Susie Capoccia | Fr | Alverno (G) | 20:20 | 6:56 | |||||||
7 | Kitty Smith | Fr | Malibu | 20:23 | 6:57 | |||||||
8 | Kim Starr | Sr | Vasquez | 20:33 | 7:01 | |||||||
9 | Dutch Taylor | Fr | Lutheran - Orange | 20:34 | 7:01 | |||||||
10 | Paulina Mercado | Fr | Fillmore | 20:34 | 7:01 | |||||||
11 | Jane Kerner | Fr | Lutheran - Orange | 20:34 | 7:01 | |||||||
12 | Kirsta Andrew | Fr | Lutheran - Orange | 20:35 | 7:02 | |||||||
13 | Sandra Barrera | Jr | Fillmore | 20:37 | 7:02 | |||||||
14 | Katherine Ronca | So | Lutheran - Orange | 20:42 | 7:04 | |||||||
15 | Jessica Barnard | Fr | Great Oak | 20:53 | 7:08 | 2/7 | 2/7 | 3/15 | 20:40 | 20:40 | ||
16 | Jacqueline Magdaleno | Sr | Fillmore | 21:05 | 7:12 | |||||||
17 | Christiana Lang | Fr | Great Oak | 21:08 | 7:13 | 3/7 | 3/7 | 3/15 | ||||
18 | Gina Nam | Sr | Immaculate Heart | 21:19 | 7:17 | |||||||
19 | Margaret Kim | Sr | Whitney | 21:22 | 7:18 | |||||||
20 | Crystal Ho | Jr | Oxford Academy | 21:22 | 7:18 | |||||||
21 | Lily Allen | So | Immaculate Heart | 21:24 | 7:18 | |||||||
22 | Shawna Alvarez | Jr | Twentynine Palms | 21:25 | 7:19 | |||||||
23 | Christine Roca | Fr | Vasquez | 21:26 | 7:19 | |||||||
24 | Heather Gibson | Jr | Lutheran - Orange | 21:28 | 7:20 | |||||||
25 | Yolanda Mejia | Sr | Fillmore | 21:29 | 7:20 | |||||||
26 | Janee Muniz | So | Immaculate Heart | 21:30 | 7:20 | |||||||
27 | Devon Orme | Sr | Louisville (G) | 21:32 | 7:21 | |||||||
28 | Elizabeth Boice | Jr | Twentynine Palms | 21:33 | 7:21 | |||||||
29 | Kasey Vaughn | Fr | Louisville (G) | 21:36 | 7:22 | |||||||
30 | Felisha Watson | So | Vasquez | 21:36 | 7:22 | |||||||
31 | Tiffany Pransky | Sr | Lutheran - Orange | 21:36 | 7:22 | |||||||
32 | Alina Parker | Jr | Sherman Indian | 21:39 | 7:23 | |||||||
33 | Pilar Plummer | Fr | Great Oak | 21:44 | 7:25 | 4/7 | 4/7 | 4/15 | 21:51 (0:07) |
21:51 (0:07) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR) | |
34 | Nichole Sambrano | Fr | Great Oak | 21:52 | 7:28 | 5/7 | 5/7 | 2/15 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
35 | Allison Gallaher | Fr | Great Oak | 21:54 | 7:28 | 6/7 | 6/7 | 2/14 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
36 | Margaret Kratz | So | Louisville (G) | 21:57 | 7:29 | |||||||
37 | Brittany Valdez | Fr | St. Paul | 22:00 | 7:31 | |||||||
38 | Jenael Rose | Sr | St. Bonaventure | 22:03 | 7:32 | |||||||
39 | Chelsea Engle | Jr | Twentynine Palms | 22:12 | 7:35 | |||||||
40 | Danielle Balderrama | Jr | Louisville (G) | 22:27 | 7:40 | |||||||
41 | Sabrina Lopez | Fr | Whitney | 22:27 | 7:40 | |||||||
42 | Ali Brooks | Jr | Lutheran - Orange | 22:30 | 7:41 | |||||||
43 | Kelly Kanemaru | Sr | Whitney | 22:37 | 7:43 | |||||||
44 | Tiffany Chen | Jr | Whitney | 22:37 | 7:43 | |||||||
45 | Yvonne Bacio | So | San Gabriel Mission (G) | 22:54 | 7:49 | |||||||
46 | Candice Laguna | Sr | Excelsior Educ. Center | 22:58 | 7:50 | |||||||
47 | Jennifer Elizalde | So | St. Paul | 23:00 | 7:51 | |||||||
48 | Alyson Hold | Jr | Oxford Academy | 23:01 | 7:51 | |||||||
49 | Natalie Nicholas | Fr | Louisville (G) | 23:02 | 7:52 | |||||||
50 | Jamie Banola | Jr | St. Bonaventure | 23:03 | 7:52 | |||||||
51 | Ashley Reyes | Sr | San Gabriel Mission (G) | 23:07 | 7:53 | |||||||
52 | Krista Krakowski | Jr | St. Bonaventure | 23:13 | 7:55 | |||||||
53 | Sarah Tung | Sr | Whitney | 23:13 | 7:55 | |||||||
54 | Olivia Dominguez | So | St. Paul | 23:14 | 7:56 | |||||||
55 | Alida Benson | Sr | Alverno (G) | 23:17 | 7:57 | |||||||
56 | Megan Weber | Fr | Alverno (G) | 23:18 | 7:57 | |||||||
57 | Chelsea Rauhut | Fr | St. Bonaventure | 23:18 | 7:57 | |||||||
58 | Briana Gallardo | Jr | Fillmore | 23:19 | 7:57 | |||||||
59 | Honami Ishibashi | So | Great Oak | 23:21 | 7:58 | 7/7 | 7/7 | 2/12 | 22:45 | 22:45 | ||
60 | Veronica Graveline | Jr | Louisville (G) | 23:21 | 7:58 | |||||||
61 | Courtney Poole | Sr | Louisville (G) | 23:25 | 8:00 | |||||||
62 | Rachel Lyu | So | Oxford Academy | 23:26 | 8:00 | |||||||
63 | Nicole Trost | So | St. Paul | 23:28 | 8:01 | |||||||
64 | Amanda Affrunti | Jr | St. Bonaventure | 23:29 | 8:01 | |||||||
65 | Natalia Vega | Fr | Vasquez | 23:34 | 8:03 | |||||||
66 | Jillian Youngerman | Fr | Oxford Academy | 23:40 | 8:05 | |||||||
67 | Sonja Weich | Sr | Immaculate Heart | 23:45 | 8:06 | |||||||
68 | Emma Willoughby | So | Immaculate Heart | 23:45 | 8:06 | |||||||
69 | Christina Partin | Jr | Twentynine Palms | 23:45 | 8:06 | |||||||
70 | Dani Kirk | Jr | St. Bonaventure | 23:49 | 8:08 | |||||||
71 | Tefany Gonzalez | Fr | Fillmore | 24:02 | 8:12 | |||||||
72 | Jackie Gonzalez | Jr | St. Paul | 24:03 | 8:12 | |||||||
73 | Kayleigh Paulin | So | Twentynine Palms | 24:06 | 8:14 | |||||||
74 | Leslie Reyes | So | San Gabriel Mission (G) | 24:07 | 8:14 | |||||||
75 | Melanie Aguirre | Jr | St. Paul | 24:16 | 8:17 | |||||||
76 | Cora Allen | Fr | Immaculate Heart | 24:20 | 8:18 | |||||||
77 | Jolene Navarro | Jr | Cantwell/Sacred Heart | 24:21 | 8:19 | |||||||
78 | Gloria Ortiz | So | Cantwell/Sacred Heart | 24:23 | 8:19 | |||||||
79 | Jessica Lundin | Jr | Vasquez | 24:24 | 8:20 | |||||||
80 | Alexis Culhane | Fr | Oxford Academy | 24:47 | 8:28 | |||||||
81 | Kelly Cao | So | Whitney | 24:50 | 8:29 | |||||||
82 | Sam Ybarra | Jr | St. Paul | 24:52 | 8:29 | |||||||
83 | Juana Becerra | Sr | Fillmore | 24:56 | 8:31 | |||||||
84 | Angie Espinoza | Sr | St. Monica | 25:37 | 8:45 | |||||||
85 | Hanna Kim | So | Oxford Academy | 26:08 | 8:55 | |||||||
86 | Madelyn Milon | So | San Gabriel Mission (G) | 26:13 | 8:57 | |||||||
87 | Daisy Ortiz | Jr | Cantwell/Sacred Heart | 26:20 | 8:59 | |||||||
88 | Julia Terrazas | Fr | San Gabriel Mission (G) | 26:25 | 9:01 | |||||||
89 | Daniele Yturuide | Fr | Alverno (G) | 26:32 | 9:03 | |||||||
90 | Lauren Valdez | So | San Gabriel Mission (G) | 26:33 | 9:04 | |||||||
91 | Erin Stonerook | Jr | Vasquez | 26:35 | 9:04 | |||||||
92 | Heather Mazorow | So | Vasquez | 26:37 | 9:05 | |||||||
93 | Soyoung Kim | Jr | Whitney | 26:42 | 9:07 | |||||||
94 | Danielle Tan | Fr | Alverno (G) | 27:05 | 9:15 | |||||||
95 | Shannon Hollaway | Sr | St. Monica | 27:23 | 9:21 | |||||||
96 | Victoria Ascarrunz | Jr | Alverno (G) | 27:25 | 9:21 | |||||||
97 | Monique Ascarrunz | Fr | Alverno (G) | 28:03 | 9:34 | |||||||
98 | Jamie Lew | Sr | St. Monica | 28:34 | 9:45 | |||||||
99 | Melissa Cabral | So | Cantwell/Sacred Heart | 29:38 | 10:07 | |||||||
100 | Jen Whang | Sr | St. Monica | 30:11 | 10:18 | |||||||
101 | Claudine Becerra | Sr | St. Monica | 30:15 | 10:19 | |||||||
102 | Shera Assar | Sr | St. Monica | 30:20 | 10:21 | |||||||
103 | Priscilla Segura | Jr | Cantwell/Sacred Heart | 33:14 | 11:21 | |||||||
104 | Isabel Basurto | Sr | San Gabriel Mission (G) | 33:15 | 11:21 | |||||||
105 | Christine Ogasawara | Sr | St. Monica | 33:41 | 11:30 | |||||||
106 | Darlene Gonzalez | Sr | Cantwell/Sacred Heart | 33:56 | 11:35 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Girls V
Group of 5: V 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Lutheran - Orange 6-2-1-1-1 Gap: 0:54 |
103:53 20:47 7:05 |
55 | Dutch Taylor Fr 20:34 7:01 6 |
Jane Kerner Fr 20:34 7:01 8 |
Kirsta Andrew Fr 20:35 7:02 9 |
Katherine Ronca So 20:42 7:04 11 |
Heather Gibson Jr 21:28 7:20 21 |
||
2 | Great Oak 1-1-2-3-2 Gap: 2:31 |
104:58 21:00 7:10 |
86 | Lauren Campfield So 19:21 6:36 1 |
Jessica Barnard Fr 20:53 7:08 12 |
Christiana Lang Fr 21:08 7:13 14 |
Pilar Plummer Fr 21:44 7:25 29 |
Nichole Sambrano Fr 21:52 7:28 30 |
||
3 | Fillmore 7-3-3-2-3 Gap: 2:45 |
107:04 21:25 7:18 |
105 | Paulina Mercado Fr 20:34 7:01 7 |
Sandra Barrera Jr 20:37 7:02 10 |
Jacqueline Magdaleno Sr 21:05 7:12 13 |
Yolanda Mejia Sr 21:29 7:20 22 |
Briana Gallardo Jr 23:19 7:57 53 |
||
4 | Immaculate Heart 3-4-4-4-4 Gap: 3:35 |
108:08 21:38 7:23 |
121 | Theresa O'Neil Jr 20:10 6:53 3 |
Gina Nam Sr 21:19 7:17 15 |
Lily Allen So 21:24 7:18 18 |
Janee Muniz So 21:30 7:20 23 |
Sonja Weich Sr 23:45 8:06 62 |
||
5 | Louisville (G) 11-8-8-6-5 Gap: 1:30 |
110:34 22:07 7:33 |
162 | Devon Orme Sr 21:32 7:21 24 |
Kasey Vaughn Fr 21:36 7:22 26 |
Margaret Kratz So 21:57 7:29 32 |
Danielle Balderrama Jr 22:27 7:40 36 |
Natalie Nicholas Fr 23:02 7:52 44 |
||
6 | St. Bonaventure 2-6-7-7-6 Gap: 3:33 |
111:22 22:16 7:36 |
180 | Jenessa Rose Fr 19:45 6:44 2 |
Jenael Rose Sr 22:03 7:32 34 |
Jamie Banola Jr 23:03 7:52 45 |
Krista Krakowski Jr 23:13 7:55 47 |
Chelsea Rauhut Fr 23:18 7:57 52 |
||
6 | Whitney 8-9-9-8-6 Gap: 1:51 |
112:16 22:27 7:40 |
180 | Margaret Kim Sr 21:22 7:18 16 |
Sabrina Lopez Fr 22:27 7:40 37 |
Kelly Kanemaru Sr 22:37 7:43 39 |
Tiffany Chen Jr 22:37 7:43 40 |
Sarah Tung Sr 23:13 7:55 48 |
||
8 | Vasquez 5-5-5-5-8 Gap: 3:51 |
111:33 22:19 7:37 |
186 | Kim Starr Sr 20:33 7:01 5 |
Christine Roca Fr 21:26 7:19 20 |
Felisha Watson So 21:36 7:22 27 |
Natalia Vega Fr 23:34 8:03 60 |
Jessica Lundin Jr 24:24 8:20 74 |
||
9 | Twentynine Palms 10-7-6-9-9 Gap: 2:41 |
113:01 22:36 7:43 |
211 | Shawna Alvarez Jr 21:25 7:19 19 |
Elizabeth Boice Jr 21:33 7:21 25 |
Chelsea Engle Jr 22:12 7:35 35 |
Christina Partin Jr 23:45 8:06 64 |
Kayleigh Paulin So 24:06 8:14 68 |
||
10 | St. Paul 12-12-12-11-10 Gap: 2:03 |
115:45 23:09 7:54 |
249 | Brittany Valdez Fr 22:00 7:31 33 |
Jennifer Elizalde So 23:00 7:51 42 |
Olivia Dominguez So 23:14 7:56 49 |
Nicole Trost So 23:28 8:01 58 |
Jackie Gonzalez Jr 24:03 8:12 67 |
||
11 | Oxford Academy 9-11-11-10-11 Gap: 3:25 |
116:16 23:15 7:56 |
253 | Crystal Ho Jr 21:22 7:18 17 |
Alyson Hold Jr 23:01 7:51 43 |
Rachel Lyu So 23:26 8:00 57 |
Jillian Youngerman Fr 23:40 8:05 61 |
Alexis Culhane Fr 24:47 8:28 75 |
||
12 | Alverno (G) 4-10-10-12-12 Gap: 6:45 |
120:32 24:06 8:14 |
278 | Susie Capoccia Fr 20:20 6:56 4 |
Alida Benson Sr 23:17 7:57 50 |
Megan Weber Fr 23:18 7:57 51 |
Daniele Yturuide Fr 26:32 9:03 84 |
Danielle Tan Fr 27:05 9:15 89 |
||
13 | San Gabriel Mission (G) 13-13-13-13-13 Gap: 3:31 |
122:46 24:33 8:23 |
320 | Yvonne Bacio So 22:54 7:49 41 |
Ashley Reyes Sr 23:07 7:53 46 |
Leslie Reyes So 24:07 8:14 69 |
Madelyn Milon So 26:13 8:57 81 |
Julia Terrazas Fr 26:25 9:01 83 |
||
14 | Cantwell/Sacred Heart 14-14-14-14-14 Gap: 8:53 |
137:56 27:35 9:25 |
419 | Jolene Navarro Jr 24:21 8:19 72 |
Gloria Ortiz So 24:23 8:19 73 |
Daisy Ortiz Jr 26:20 8:59 82 |
Melissa Cabral So 29:38 10:07 94 |
Priscilla Segura Jr 33:14 11:21 98 |
||
15 | St. Monica 15-15-15-15-15 Gap: 4:38 |
142:00 28:24 9:42 |
453 | Angie Espinoza Sr 25:37 8:45 79 |
Shannon Hollaway Sr 27:23 9:21 90 |
Jamie Lew Sr 28:34 9:45 93 |
Jen Whang Sr 30:11 10:18 95 |
Claudine Becerra Sr 30:15 10:19 96 |
||
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
All Girls Races
2 races + combined.
Race | Win Runr | Win Team |
---|---|---|
All | All at 2.93 mi |
All at 2.93 mi |
V 19 | Lauren Campfield, So, 19:21, Great Oak | Lutheran - Orange, 103:53, 55 |
V 27 | Katie Vahoviak, Sr, 18:21, Burroughs (Bur.) | Brea Olinda, 96:42, 37 |
All Boys Races
2 races + combined.
Race | Win Runr | Win Team |
---|---|---|
All | All at 2.93 mi |
All at 2.93 mi |
V 22 | Joe Gatel, Sr, 15:36, Edison | Valencia (P.), 82:22, 49 |
V 26 | Joaquin Gomez, Sr, 15:48, Carpinteria | Paraclete, 86:11, 50 |