Great Oak Results from the Dana Hills Invitational at Dana Hills HS on 9/24/05

Boys Results and Stats

Switch to Girls

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Alegre, Marc Fr Fr 18:32.6 6:11 3 33/132 6/20 16/48 1/7 19:49
(1:16,6.4)
You ROCK! (SBP, DPR)
Bauer, Aaron Fr Fr 17:09.7 5:43 3 6/132 3/20 6/48 1/17 17:24
(0:14,1.4)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Beter, David So So 18:42.4 6:14 3 53/161 11/24 20/48 1/3 18:47
(0:05,0.4)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Bordelon, Joe So So 20:16.1 6:45 3 105/161 21/24 35/48 1/1 19:54
Carrillo, David So So 19:12.1 6:24 3 71/161 13/24 24/48 1/2 19:30
(0:18,1.5)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Covington, Bryan So So 17:13.8 5:45 3 18/161 5/24 8/48 1/12 18:40
(1:26,7.7)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Diaz, Ben So So 18:11.1 6:04 3 39/161 7/24 12/48 1/8 18:16
(0:05,0.4)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Dragon, Aaron So So 22:53.8 7:38 3 142/161 22/24 42/48 1/1 23:02
(0:08,0.6)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Eagan, Matt So So 18:40.8 6:14 3 52/161 10/24 19/48 1/4 19:15
(0:34,3.0)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Eldertz, Keenan Fr Fr 21:12.7 7:04 3 86/132 13/20 38/48 1/1 22:41
(1:28,6.5)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Elkins, Nick So So 20:12.9 6:44 3 103/161 20/24 34/48 1/1 21:02
(0:49,3.9)
You ROCK! (SBP, DPR)
Escoto, Andre Fr Fr 21:13.4 7:04 3 87/132 14/20 39/48 1/1 23:22
(2:09,9.2)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Fenior, Patrick So So 19:58.9 6:40 3 99/161 19/24 33/48 1/1 20:37
(0:38,3.1)
You ROCK! (SBP, DPR)
Fischer, Robert So So 17:11.9 5:44 3 17/161 4/24 7/48 1/16 16:49
Fullerton, Justin Fr Fr 21:14.6 7:05 3 89/132 15/20 40/48 1/1 22:05
(0:50,3.8)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Griffin, Will So So 16:49.1 5:36 3 8/161 1/24 1/48 7/31 16:43
Harding, Christian So So 17:03.1 5:41 3 13/161 2/24 3/48 3/28 17:09
(0:06,0.6)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Hernandez, Jesus So So 25:18.8 8:26 3 153/161 23/24 47/48 1/1 24:01
Hersey, Andrew So So 19:35.2 6:32 3 84/161 16/24 30/48 1/2 19:45
(0:10,0.8)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Houghton, Ryan So So 17:24.3 5:48 3 23/161 6/24 9/48 1/12 17:29
(0:05,0.4)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Igo, Spenser So So 19:22.5 6:28 3 76/161 15/24 28/48 1/2 19:01
Kapelusznik, Justin Fr Fr 25:15.5 8:25 3 130/132 20/20 46/48 1/1 You ROCK! (SBP)
Kelsey, Scott Fr Fr 21:12.3 7:04 3 85/132 12/20 37/48 1/1 22:01
(0:49,3.7)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Lara, Andy Fr Fr 21:11.4 7:04 3 84/132 11/20 36/48 1/2 22:27
(1:16,5.6)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Leung, Jonathan Fr Fr 23:22.1 7:47 3 118/132 17/20 43/48 1/1
May, Stephen Jr Jr 18:18.9 6:06 3 37/101 2/4 14/48 11/27 You ROCK! (SBP)
Miller, Max So So 18:48.7 6:16 3 55/161 12/24 21/48 1/2 18:06
Moreno, Ruben Jr Jr 17:25.7 5:49 3 23/101 1/4 10/48 19/31 17:41
(0:15,1.4)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Moseley, Matt Jr Jr 19:13.5 6:25 3 59/101 4/4 25/48 3/12 19:27
(0:14,1.2)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Orner, Marc Fr Fr 19:15.8 6:25 3 49/132 9/20 26/48 1/5 20:26
(1:10,5.7)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Orner, Matt Fr Fr 19:23 6:28 3 51/132 10/20 29/48 1/3 20:28
(1:05,5.3)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Parish, Ian Fr Fr 19:09.3 6:23 3 46/132 8/20 23/48 1/6 20:29
(1:20,6.5)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Park, Steven Fr Fr 24:27.4 8:09 3 125/132 19/20 45/48 1/1
Perez, Jacob So So 17:03.2 5:41 3 14/161 3/24 4/48 1/20 17:47
(0:44,4.1)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Pray, Trent So So 18:36.1 6:12 3 50/161 9/24 17/48 1/5 18:45
(0:09,0.8)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Rogers, Richard Fr Fr 17:43.1 5:54 3 13/132 4/20 11/48 1/13 18:02
(0:19,1.7)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Rossi, Paul Fr Fr 24:13.8 8:05 3 124/132 18/20 44/48 1/1
Saclolo, Myles Jr Jr 18:36.6 6:12 3 44/101 3/4 18/48 4/18 18:43
(0:06,0.6)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Sanchez, Ryan So So 19:36 6:32 3 85/161 17/24 31/48 1/2 19:56
(0:20,1.7)
You ROCK! (SBP, DPR)
Schaaf, Cody Fr Fr 19:05.3 6:22 3 44/132 7/20 22/48 1/7 19:02
Shallow, Cory Fr Fr 17:03.5 5:41 3 4/132 2/20 5/48 1/23 17:06
(0:03,0.2)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Stanfill, Brian Fr Fr 18:23.3 6:08 3 27/132 5/20 15/48 1/9 19:09
(0:46,4.0)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Sylvain, Anthony So So 19:57 6:39 3 98/161 18/24 32/48 1/1 21:19
(1:22,6.4)
You ROCK! (SBP, DPR)
Tollefson, David So So 19:21.8 6:27 3 75/161 14/24 27/48 1/2 19:51
(0:29,2.5)
You ROCK! (SBP, DPR)
Vordahl, Chris Fr Fr 16:50.7 5:37 3 2/132 1/20 2/48 2/29 17:07
(0:16,1.6)
You ROCK! (SBP, DPR)
Wilson, Sam So So 26:54.7 8:58 3 161/161 24/24 48/48 1/1 19:27
Wirth, Casey Fr Fr 21:15.8 7:05 3 90/132 16/20 41/48 1/1 22:25
(1:09,5.1)
You ROCK! (SBP, DPR)
Wysocki, Michael So So 18:15.9 6:05 3 42/161 8/24 13/48 1/6 17:40
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
So 1st 5 1/12 85:21
0:25
3 0:57 0:56 0:57 54 0:56 Will Griffin (6), Christian Harding (10), Jacob Perez (11), Robert Fischer (13), Bryan Covington (14)
So 2nd 5 1/4 91:08
1:17
3 1:01 0:58 1:02 15 1:01 Ryan Houghton (1), Ben Diaz (2), Michael Wysocki (3), Trent Pray (4), Matt Eagan (5)
So 3rd 5 1/2 95:28
0:40
3 1:04 1:02 1:05 15 1:04 David Beter (1), Max Miller (2), David Carrillo (3), David Tollefson (4), Spenser Igo (5)
So 4th 5 1/1 99:20
0:38
3 1:06 1:05 1:07 15 1:06 Andrew Hersey (1), Ryan Sanchez (2), Anthony Sylvain (3), Patrick Fenior (4), Nick Elkins (5)
Fr 1st 5 1/9 87:10
1:33
3 0:58 0:56 1:01 33 0:58 Chris Vordahl (1), Cory Shallow (3), Aaron Bauer (4), Richard Rogers (7), Brian Stanfill (18)
Fr 2nd 5 1/3 95:26
0:50
3 1:04 1:02 1:05 17 1:04 Marc Alegre (1), Cody Schaaf (2), Ian Parish (3), Marc Orner (5), Matt Orner (6)
Fr 3rd 5 1/1 106:04
0:03
3 1:11 1:11 1:11 15 1:11 Andy Lara (1), Scott Kelsey (2), Keenan Eldertz (3), Andre Escoto (4), Justin Fullerton (5)
Fr 4th 5 1/1 118:35
4:00
3 1:19 1:11 1:24 15 1:19 Casey Wirth (1), Jonathan Leung (2), Paul Rossi (3), Steven Park (4), Justin Kapelusznik (5)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 James Clark So Terry Fox Cr 15:40 5:13
2 John Tisdale So Kennedy-La P 15:47.6 5:16
3 Patrick Schwaab So Kennedy-La P 16:15.5 5:25
4 Bert Haro So Perris High 16:26.3 5:29
5 Jonathan Westman So La Jolla Hig 16:27.1 5:29
6 Raul Torres So Ocean View H 16:32.1 5:31
7 Francisco Reveriano So San Gorgonio 16:35.8 5:32
8 Will Griffin So Great Oak 16:49.1 5:36 1/24 1/48 7/31
9 Trevor Dorne So La Jolla Hig 16:54.5 5:38
10 Lyndon Carr So Pacifica Hig 16:58.4 5:39
11 Tobias Morris So San Marino H 16:59.9 5:40
12 Sergio Casas So Pomona High 17:00.9 5:40
13 Christian Harding So Great Oak 17:03.1 5:41 2/24 3/48 3/28
14 Jacob Perez So Great Oak 17:03.2 5:41 3/24 4/48 1/20
15 Zeyad Muthala So Rancho Alami 17:06.2 5:42
16 Michael Miranda So San Gorgonio 17:09 5:43
17 Robert Fischer So Great Oak 17:11.9 5:44 4/24 7/48 1/16
18 Bryan Covington So Great Oak 17:13.8 5:45 5/24 8/48 1/12
19 Alberto Camacho So Desert Hot S 17:15.2 5:45
20 Manuel Gutierrez So Pacific High 17:22 5:47
21 Cody Paningsoro So Kennedy-La P 17:22.3 5:47
22 Matthew Curnow So Mission Hill 17:24.2 5:48
23 Ryan Houghton So Great Oak 17:24.3 5:48 6/24 9/48 1/12
24 Vadim Astashevsky So Desert Hot S 17:26.8 5:49
25 Chad Schwartz So Kennedy-La P 17:30.2 5:50
26 Sam Julius So South Pasade 17:30.8 5:50
27 Marshell Salley So Kennedy-La P 17:36.5 5:52
28 Carlos Ayala So Narbonne H.S 17:38.8 5:53
29 Raul Rodriguez So Narbonne H.S 17:39.4 5:53
30 Paul Hegele So Terry Fox Cr 17:43 5:54
31 Phillip Chow So Beckman High 17:50.7 5:57
32 Aaron Osorio So Valley View 17:53.1 5:58
33 John McDonough So Whittier Chr 17:53.2 5:58
34 Brett Edelman So Pacifica Hig 17:54.1 5:58
35 Gregory Magistro So Pacifica Hig 18:03.7 6:01
36 Angel Mendoza So La Jolla Hig 18:06.1 6:02
37 Alex Sato So South Pasade 18:09.4 6:03
38 Clay Hoffman So Pvhs Cross C 18:09.6 6:03
39 Ben Diaz So Great Oak 18:11.1 6:04 7/24 12/48 1/8
40 Jeff Nair So Mission Hill 18:11.9 6:04
41 Enrique Fontes So San Gorgonio 18:15.4 6:05
42 Michael Wysocki So Great Oak 18:15.9 6:05 8/24 13/48 1/6
43 Brandon Chan So athletics 18:16.6 6:06
44 Cory Jorgensen So Pacifica Hig 18:17 6:06
45 Matthew Nare So Village Chri 18:19 6:06
46 Brendan Schwarz So La Jolla Hig 18:19.5 6:07
47 Jorge Martinez So Beckman High 18:26.8 6:09
48 Neal Rice So Beckman High 18:27.9 6:09
49 Anthony Kwong So San Marino H 18:29.8 6:10
50 Trent Pray So Great Oak 18:36.1 6:12 9/24 17/48 1/5
51 George E So Zarroyo Vall 18:36.4 6:12
52 Matt Eagan So Great Oak 18:40.8 6:14 10/24 19/48 1/4
53 David Beter So Great Oak 18:42.4 6:14 11/24 20/48 1/3
54 Jonathan Drake So St. Margaret 18:42.8 6:14
55 Max Miller So Great Oak 18:48.7 6:16 12/24 21/48 1/2
56 Hugo Tabett So Narbonne H.S 18:48.8 6:16
57 James Rhys So Kennedy-La P 18:49.4 6:16
58 Tim Jones So Lakeside Hig 18:49.6 6:17
59 Juan Martinez So Beckman High 18:53.6 6:18
60 John Contreras So central unio 18:56.2 6:19
61 Reyes Chris So Segerstrom 18:57.4 6:19
62 Phil Hall Partyka So athletics 18:57.8 6:19
63 Riley Robertson So La Jolla Hig 18:58.8 6:20
64 Mike Salerno So La Jolla Hig 19:02.5 6:21
65 Max Lemuz So central unio 19:02.9 6:21
66 Chris Zazueta So Perris High 19:05.3 6:22
67 Kevin Torrez So Narbonne H.S 19:06.9 6:22
68 Nick Andrew So Beckman High 19:10.8 6:24
69 Brady Miller So La Jolla Hig 19:11.2 6:24
70 Jake Deavers So Lakeside Hig 19:11.5 6:24
71 David Carrillo So Great Oak 19:12.1 6:24 13/24 24/48 1/2
72 Ryan Marquez So Perris High 19:12.8 6:24
73 Bryan Farr So Whittier Chr 19:17.4 6:26
74 Hernandez Ivan So Segerstrom 19:20.8 6:27
75 David Tollefson So Great Oak 19:21.8 6:27 14/24 27/48 1/2 You ROCK! (SBP)
76 Spenser Igo So Great Oak 19:22.5 6:28 15/24 28/48 1/2
77 Nic Mateski So Lakeside Hig 19:30 6:30
78 Kevin Olivier So Perris High 19:30.6 6:30
79 Aaron Lindamood So San Marcos C 19:31.4 6:30
80 Gabriel Arce Jr Mission Hill 19:31.8 6:31
81 Anthony Warmuth So San Marino H 19:33.1 6:31
82 John Kranz So Guajome Park 19:34 6:31
83 Adrian Mitroff So Valley View 19:34.7 6:32
84 Andrew Hersey So Great Oak 19:35.2 6:32 16/24 30/48 1/2
85 Ryan Sanchez So Great Oak 19:36 6:32 17/24 31/48 1/2 You ROCK! (SBP)
86 Manuel Lopez So San Marcos C 19:38.2 6:33
87 Pedro Ramirez So Southwest Hi 19:40 6:33
88 Justin Pitts So Beckman High 19:40.7 6:34
89 Gregory Melikian So Pacifica Hig 19:41.1 6:34
90 Abner Fuentes So Beckman High 19:44.1 6:35
91 Josh Guzman So Mission Hill 19:46.8 6:36
92 Anthony Torres So Beckman High 19:48 6:36
93 Chieftain Charlie Fr Clairemont C 19:49.5 6:37
94 Rigo Resendiz So Perris High 19:49.7 6:37
95 Tomas Rosas So Pacifica Hig 19:51.7 6:37
96 Matthew Cone So San Gorgonio 19:52.6 6:38
97 Abram Solorio So Southwest Hi 19:52.7 6:38
98 Anthony Sylvain So Great Oak 19:57 6:39 18/24 32/48 1/1 You ROCK! (SBP)
99 Patrick Fenior So Great Oak 19:58.9 6:40 19/24 33/48 1/1 You ROCK! (SBP)
100 Bravo Diego So Segerstrom 20:06.7 6:42
101 Michael Friend So Village Chri 20:06.9 6:42
102 Sean Altice So South Pasade 20:10.1 6:43
103 Nick Elkins So Great Oak 20:12.9 6:44 20/24 34/48 1/1 You ROCK! (SBP)
104 Ernesto Diaz So Desert Hot S 20:15.9 6:45
105 Joe Bordelon So Great Oak 20:16.1 6:45 21/24 35/48 1/1
106 Kevin Torio So Kennedy-La P 20:18.9 6:46
107 Andy Hernandez So Pomona High 20:22.7 6:48
108 Sean Auth So St. Margaret 20:23 6:48
109 Brandon Shiau So San Marino H 20:31.2 6:50
110 Brandon Lee Fr San Marino H 20:35 6:52
111 Peter Martinez So Pacific High 20:36.1 6:52
112 Louver Cara So San Gorgonio 20:36.3 6:52
113 Benji Logan So athletics 20:39.1 6:53
114 Mondaca Cesar So Segerstrom 20:42.1 6:54
115 Dylan Bishop Fr Pacifica Hig 20:44.1 6:55
116 Antonio Kirby So San Gorgonio 20:44.3 6:55
117 Scott Lepich So Whittier Chr 20:59.3 7:00
118 Erik Corona So Beckman High 21:02.9 7:01
119 Timothy Martinez So Zarroyo Vall 21:04.3 7:01
120 Chris Lee So South Pasade 21:06.1 7:02
121 Marcos Lugo So Narbonne H.S 21:08.6 7:03
122 Eduardo Mora Fr Narbonne H.S 21:12.2 7:04
123 Marcus Brazill So San Marino H 21:16.6 7:06
124 Julian Padua So San Marino H 21:18.7 7:06
125 Ryan Kim So Beckman High 21:28.6 7:10
126 Cristian Raether So San Marino H 21:45.8 7:15
127 Joseph Sanchez So central unio 21:46.6 7:16
128 Chris Brackett So Whittier Chr 21:52.5 7:18
129 Peter Romo So Guajome Park 21:54 7:18
130 Daniel Gloven So La Jolla Hig 21:55.7 7:19
131 Mike Digerolamo Fr Lakeside Hig 22:00.7 7:20
132 Aurelio Acuna So Perris High 22:06 7:22
133 Andrew Kwon So South Pasade 22:07.2 7:22
134 Eugene Miao So Beckman High 22:08.3 7:23
135 Tyler McKnight So San Marino H 22:15.1 7:25
136 Jose Sanchez Sr Ocean View H 22:21.6 7:27
137 Webber Wang Fr San Marino H 22:23.8 7:28
138 Chris Ryan So Guajome Park 22:24.4 7:28
139 Julian Park So South Pasade 22:29.7 7:30
140 Ivan Zhou So South Pasade 22:31.1 7:30
141 Humberto Snatiago So Mission Hill 22:45.8 7:35
142 Aaron Dragon So Great Oak 22:53.8 7:38 22/24 42/48 1/1
143 Jimmy Ready So La Jolla Hig 22:58.5 7:40
144 Jonathan Wang So St. Margaret 23:03.1 7:41
145 Jesse Alvarez Fr Narbonne H.S 23:12.5 7:44
146 David Andrews Fr Guajome Park 23:15.6 7:45
147 Tom Luong Fr Beckman High 23:30.4 7:50
148 Devan Walton So Valley View 23:42.5 7:54
149 Greg Rawson So St. Margaret 23:43.5 7:55
150 Punjot Singh So Mission Hill 24:01.8 8:01
151 Taylor Vitarelli So Beckman High 24:22.8 8:08
152 Mason Sloan So La Jolla Hig 24:46.5 8:16
153 Jesus Hernandez So Great Oak 25:18.8 8:26 23/24 47/48 1/1
154 Brandon Waugh So Pacifica Hig 25:36.3 8:32
155 Andreas Montes Fr South Pasade 25:45.1 8:35
156 Kellen Pocock Fr Beckman High 26:34.1 8:51
157 Chris Eun So Beckman High 26:35.7 8:52
158 Kevin Lin So Beckman High 26:36 8:52
159 Dave Solanki So San Marino H 26:47 8:56
160 Stephen Taketa So Guajome Park 26:48.1 8:56
161 Dave Molina So South Pasade 26:54.7 8:58
161 James Reinhart So Guajome Park 26:54.7 8:58
161 Sam Wilson So Great Oak 26:54.7 8:58 24/24 48/48 1/1
161 Carlo Trejo So Beckman High 26:54.7 8:58
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: So 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Great Oak
5-3-2-2-1
Gap: 0:25
85:21
17:04
5:41
54 Will Griffin
So
16:49
5:36
6
Christian Harding
So
17:03
5:41
10
Jacob Perez
So
17:03
5:41
11
Robert Fischer
So
17:12
5:44
13
Bryan Covington
So
17:14
5:45
14








2 Kennedy-La P
1-1-1-1-2
Gap: 1:49
84:32
16:54
5:38
56 John Tisdale
So
15:48
5:16
1
Patrick Schwaab
So
16:16
5:25
2
Cody Paningsoro
So
17:22
5:47
15
Chad Schwartz
So
17:30
5:50
18
Marshell Salley
So
17:37
5:52
20








3 La Jolla Hig
3-2-3-3-3
Gap: 2:32
88:46
17:45
5:55
108 Jonathan Westman
So
16:27
5:29
4
Trevor Dorne
So
16:55
5:38
7
Angel Mendoza
So
18:06
6:02
26
Brendan Schwarz
So
18:20
6:07
32
Riley Robertson
So
18:59
6:20
39








4 Pacifica Hig
6-5-5-4-4
Gap: 2:43
90:54
18:11
6:04
139 Lyndon Carr
So
16:58
5:39
8
Brett Edelman
So
17:54
5:58
24
Gregory Magistro
So
18:04
6:01
25
Cory Jorgensen
So
18:17
6:06
31
Gregory Melikian
So
19:41
6:34
51








5 San Gorgonio
4-4-4-5-5
Gap: 4:01
92:29
18:30
6:10
164 Francisco Reveriano
So
16:36
5:32
5
Michael Miranda
So
17:09
5:43
12
Enrique Fontes
So
18:15
6:05
30
Matthew Cone
So
19:53
6:38
56
Louver Cara
So
20:36
6:52
61








6 Beckman High
11-11-8-7-6
Gap: 1:20
92:50
18:34
6:11
171 Phillip Chow
So
17:51
5:57
23
Jorge Martinez
So
18:27
6:09
33
Neal Rice
So
18:28
6:09
34
Juan Martinez
So
18:54
6:18
38
Nick Andrew
So
19:11
6:24
43








7 Narbonne H.S
10-6-6-6-7
Gap: 3:30
94:23
18:53
6:18
186 Carlos Ayala
So
17:39
5:53
21
Raul Rodriguez
So
17:39
5:53
22
Hugo Tabett
So
18:49
6:16
36
Kevin Torrez
So
19:07
6:22
42
Marcos Lugo
So
21:09
7:03
65








8 Perris High
2-7-7-8-8
Gap: 3:23
94:05
18:49
6:16
189 Bert Haro
So
16:26
5:29
3
Chris Zazueta
So
19:05
6:22
41
Ryan Marquez
So
19:13
6:24
45
Kevin Olivier
So
19:31
6:30
46
Rigo Resendiz
So
19:50
6:37
54








9 San Marino H
7-7-9-10-9
Gap: 3:35
96:09
19:14
6:25
211 Tobias Morris
So
17:00
5:40
9
Anthony Kwong
So
18:30
6:10
35
Anthony Warmuth
So
19:33
6:31
48
Brandon Shiau
So
20:31
6:50
59
Brandon Lee
Fr
20:35
6:52
60








10 Mission Hill
8-9-9-9-10
Gap: 5:22
97:41
19:32
6:31
220 Matthew Curnow
So
17:24
5:48
16
Jeff Nair
So
18:12
6:04
29
Gabriel Arce
Jr
19:32
6:31
47
Josh Guzman
So
19:47
6:36
53
Humberto Snatiago
So
22:46
7:35
75








11 South Pasade
9-10-11-11-11
Gap: 4:36
99:04
19:49
6:36
238 Sam Julius
So
17:31
5:50
19
Alex Sato
So
18:09
6:03
27
Sean Altice
So
20:10
6:43
57
Chris Lee
So
21:06
7:02
64
Andrew Kwon
So
22:07
7:22
71








12 Guajome Park
12-12-12-12-12
Gap: 7:14
113:56
22:47
7:36
346 John Kranz
So
19:34
6:31
49
Peter Romo
So
21:54
7:18
69
Chris Ryan
So
22:24
7:28
72
David Andrews
Fr
23:16
7:45
77
Stephen Taketa
So
26:48
8:56
79








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: So 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Great Oak
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:17
91:08
18:14
6:05
15 Ryan Houghton
So
17:24
5:48
1
Ben Diaz
So
18:11
6:04
2
Michael Wysocki
So
18:16
6:05
3
Trent Pray
So
18:36
6:12
4
Matt Eagan
So
18:41
6:14
5








2 Beckman High
3-3-2-2-2
Gap: 1:48
101:44
20:21
6:47
62 Justin Pitts
So
19:41
6:34
10
Abner Fuentes
So
19:44
6:35
11
Anthony Torres
So
19:48
6:36
12
Erik Corona
So
21:03
7:01
13
Ryan Kim
So
21:29
7:10
16








3 La Jolla Hig
2-2-3-3-3
Gap: 5:44
107:54
21:35
7:12
81 Mike Salerno
So
19:03
6:21
8
Brady Miller
So
19:11
6:24
9
Daniel Gloven
So
21:56
7:19
18
Jimmy Ready
So
22:59
7:40
22
Mason Sloan
So
24:47
8:16
24








4 San Marino H
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 1:07
109:00
21:48
7:16
87 Marcus Brazill
So
21:17
7:06
14
Julian Padua
So
21:19
7:06
15
Cristian Raether
So
21:46
7:15
17
Tyler McKnight
So
22:15
7:25
20
Webber Wang
Fr
22:24
7:28
21








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: So 3rd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Great Oak
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:40
95:28
19:06
6:22
15 David Beter
So
18:42
6:14
1
Max Miller
So
18:49
6:16
2
David Carrillo
So
19:12
6:24
3
David Tollefson
So
19:22
6:27
4
Spenser Igo
So
19:23
6:28
5








2 Beckman High
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 4:27
123:11
24:38
8:13
50 Eugene Miao
So
22:08
7:23
8
Tom Luong
Fr
23:30
7:50
9
Taylor Vitarelli
So
24:23
8:08
10
Kellen Pocock
Fr
26:34
8:51
11
Chris Eun
So
26:36
8:52
12








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: So 4th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Great Oak
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:38
99:20
19:52
6:37
15 Andrew Hersey
So
19:35
6:32
1
Ryan Sanchez
So
19:36
6:32
2
Anthony Sylvain
So
19:57
6:39
3
Patrick Fenior
So
19:59
6:40
4
Nick Elkins
So
20:13
6:44
5








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Jesus Romo Jr Guajome Park 15:41.4 5:14
2 Bahena Bernie Jr Clairemont C 15:49.9 5:17
3 Alex Todd Jr La Jolla Hig 15:52.2 5:17
4 Brett Wakefield Jr Terry Fox Cr 16:01 5:20
5 Matthieu Pons Jr South Pasade 16:13 5:24
6 Ryan Estrada Jr Kennedy-La P 16:18.1 5:26
7 Jordan Mora Jr Terry Fox Cr 16:24.7 5:28
8 Jon Villareal Jr Desert Hot S 16:25 5:28
9 Lee Knowlton So San Gorgonio 16:28.4 5:29
10 Josh Acosta Jr Pvhs Cross C 16:39.6 5:33
11 Dale Nestor Jr Valley View 16:45.7 5:35
12 Daniel Hernandez Jr Kennedy-La P 16:46.2 5:35
13 Cole Pavlovich Jr St. Margaret 16:46.5 5:36
14 Armando Pina Jr Kennedy-La P 16:50.2 5:37
15 Diego Leal Jr Pomona High 16:54 5:38
16 A.j. Martinez Jr Valley View 17:00.6 5:40
17 Alex Vasquez Jr Perris High 17:04.5 5:42
18 Josue Guerero Jr Ocean View H 17:07.1 5:42
19 Juan Castro Jr Rancho Alami 17:07.3 5:42
20 Matthew Williams Jr Jserra High 17:11.2 5:44
21 David Barrera Jr Southwest Hi 17:13.7 5:45
22 Michael Davis Jr San Marino H 17:25.1 5:48
23 Ruben Moreno Jr Great Oak 17:25.7 5:49 1/4 10/48 19/31
24 Joshua Vazquez Jr central unio 17:26.2 5:49
25 Luis Pulido Jr Perris High 17:27.9 5:49
26 Scott Lem Jr South Pasade 17:32.5 5:51
27 John Ng Jr Valley View 17:32.8 5:51
28 Victor Perez Jr San Gorgonio 17:46.6 5:56
29 Alex Ruiz Jr San Marino H 17:52.8 5:58
30 Toan Duong Jr Beckman High 17:53 5:58
31 Billy Putnam Jr Mission Hill 17:56.7 5:59
32 Brian Stewart Jr South Pasade 17:58.1 5:59
33 Kevin Rubio Jr Southwest Hi 18:07.1 6:02
34 Daniel Zorub Jr Whittier Chr 18:12.5 6:04
35 Anthony Espino Jr Desert Hot S 18:14.8 6:05
36 Darren Gonzalez Jr Rancho Alami 18:16.3 6:05
37 Stephen May Jr Great Oak 18:18.9 6:06 2/4 14/48 11/27 You ROCK! (SBP)
38 Alex Ling Jr South Pasade 18:20.6 6:07
39 Jason Mar Jr South Pasade 18:21.8 6:07
40 Jacob Galvan Jr La Jolla Hig 18:27 6:09
41 Braylon Heffington Jr Whittier Chr 18:27.2 6:09
42 Jared Getzlaff Jr Pacifica Hig 18:29.7 6:10
43 Christoph Davis-Garland Jr Zarroyo Vall 18:36 6:12
44 Myles Saclolo Jr Great Oak 18:36.6 6:12 3/4 18/48 4/18
45 Eric Holthauf Jr Mission Hill 18:41.5 6:14
46 Bingchow Chen Jr San Gorgonio 18:45.7 6:15
47 Jon Mendoza Jr athletics 18:53.1 6:18
48 Mike Padilla Jr Perris High 18:53.7 6:18
49 Josh Santos Sr Narbonne H.S 18:57.2 6:19
50 Roberto Lopez Jr San Gorgonio 18:59 6:20
51 Curtis Shearer Jr Pacifica Hig 19:00.5 6:20
52 Remi Alda-Chester Jr San Gorgonio 19:03.7 6:21
53 Raul Rodriquez Jr Pacific High 19:05.1 6:22
54 Gian Cara Jr San Gorgonio 19:05.3 6:22
55 Noah Lim Jr South Pasade 19:05.6 6:22
56 Crespo Diego Jr Clairemont C 19:06.3 6:22
57 Jose Vietiez Jr Village Chri 19:08.5 6:23
58 John Dooling Jr Pacifica Hig 19:12.4 6:24
59 Matt Moseley Jr Great Oak 19:13.5 6:25 4/4 25/48 3/12
60 Agustin Sanchez Sr Narbonne H.S 19:14.2 6:25
61 William Palacios Jr Pomona High 19:17.7 6:26
62 Matt Torres Jr Valley View 19:22.6 6:28
63 Taylor Duke Jr Ocean View H 19:22.8 6:28
64 Andrew Hsia Jr South Pasade 19:23.6 6:28
65 Michael Rodriguez Jr Perris High 19:23.7 6:28
66 Arjan Singh Jr athletics 19:29 6:30
67 John Martinez Jr Pacific High 19:29.2 6:30
68 Kevin Slagle Jr Beckman High 19:30 6:30
69 Max Yen Jr San Marino H 19:30.3 6:30
70 Nathan Zadie Jr Pvhs Cross C 19:30.5 6:30
71 Adam Gutierrez Jr Perris High 19:43.8 6:35
72 Christian Terriquez Jr San Gorgonio 19:43.9 6:35
73 John Talaoc Jr Beckman High 19:49.2 6:36
74 Jonathon Guardado Jr Kennedy-La P 19:59.6 6:40
75 Albert Portillo Sr Narbonne H.S 20:03.3 6:41
76 Jimmy Anderson Jr Terry Fox Cr 20:08.1 6:43
77 Cabal David Sr Whittier Chr 20:19.5 6:47
78 Jeff Henry Jr San Marcos C 20:22.9 6:48
79 Fernie Aguilar Jr Zarroyo Vall 20:23.2 6:48
80 Chris Cox Jr Jserra High 20:35.9 6:52
81 Brandon Fogelman Jr Mission Hill 20:36.6 6:52
82 Alex Westfall Jr Pacifica Hig 20:37.6 6:53
83 Jared Alanis Jr Pomona High 20:37.8 6:53
84 Andrew Hernandez Jr Pacific High 20:47.2 6:56
85 Long Huyhn Jr San Gorgonio 20:56.8 6:59
86 Allen Sean Jr Clairemont C 21:04.3 7:01
87 Mitchell Arvanites Jr South Pasade 21:08.4 7:03
88 Oren Shani Jr St. Margaret 21:10.3 7:03
89 Philip Gerstoft Jr La Jolla Hig 21:11.2 7:04
90 Kieran Sharma Jr Pacifica Hig 21:33.1 7:11
91 Alfolfo Rico Jr central unio 21:34.6 7:12
92 Diego Pineda Jr Pacific High 21:37.5 7:13
93 Bryan Norton Jr Pacifica Hig 21:44.1 7:15
94 Miguel Florez Jr Zarroyo Vall 21:44.7 7:15
95 Evan Wei Jr San Marino H 21:47.9 7:16
96 Angel Sahagun Jr Perris High 21:48.1 7:16
97 Titus Chen Jr San Marino H 21:55.4 7:18
98 Scott Sall Jr Whittier Chr 23:20.6 7:47
99 Alex Allman Jr Beckman High 23:35.3 7:52
100 Luis Perez Jr Mission Hill 23:40.2 7:53
101 Nick Herbert Jr Mission Hill 24:13.8 8:05
101 Roger Hernandez Jr Duarte Cross 24:13.8 8:05
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Francisco Fuentes Fr Desert Hot S 16:19.2 5:26
2 Chris Vordahl Fr Great Oak 16:50.7 5:37 1/20 2/48 2/29 You ROCK! (SBP)
3 Greg Horvath Fr La Jolla Hig 16:53.1 5:38
4 Cory Shallow Fr Great Oak 17:03.5 5:41 2/20 5/48 1/23
5 Jefferson Cortez Fr Lakeside Hig 17:08.8 5:43
6 Aaron Bauer Fr Great Oak 17:09.7 5:43 3/20 6/48 1/17
7 Matthew Sturgis Fr Pvhs Cross C 17:10.6 5:44
8 Ishmael Armenta Fr Guajome Park 17:12.5 5:44
9 Marco Ramirez So Guajome Park 17:15.9 5:45
10 Pradel Nick Fr Clairemont C 17:19 5:46
11 Antonio Cervantes Fr Desert Hot S 17:30.9 5:50
12 Jeffrey Stevens Fr South Pasade 17:34.8 5:52
13 Richard Rogers Fr Great Oak 17:43.1 5:54 4/20 11/48 1/13
14 Shanan Lau Fr South Pasade 17:45.5 5:55
15 Hector Gomez Fr Zarroyo Vall 17:46.3 5:55
16 Jesus Gallegos Fr Perris High 17:47.1 5:56
17 Daniel Holl Fr La Jolla Hig 17:52 5:57
18 James Moore Fr Pvhs Cross C 17:53.4 5:58
19 Jose Garcia Fr Pvhs Cross C 17:57.8 5:59
20 James Benson Fr Terry Fox Cr 17:58.8 6:00
21 Eduardo Torres Fr Desert Hot S 17:59.5 6:00
22 Lopez Alex Fr Segerstrom 17:59.8 6:00
23 Bryant Hammershaimb Fr La Jolla Hig 18:03.8 6:01
24 Gabrial Hilbert Fr Kennedy-La P 18:05.6 6:02
25 Jordan Brooks Fr Pvhs Cross C 18:16.2 6:05
26 Andrew Allen Fr Beckman High 18:19.1 6:06
27 Brian Stanfill Fr Great Oak 18:23.3 6:08 5/20 15/48 1/9
29 Aaron Valdivia Fr South Pasade 18:26.1 6:09
30 Levi Ramos Fr La Jolla Hig 18:28.7 6:10
31 Garrett Hudley Fr Rancho Alami 18:31.6 6:11
32 Paul Siddons Fr Duarte Cross 18:31.8 6:11
33 Marc Alegre Fr Great Oak 18:32.6 6:11 6/20 16/48 1/7 You ROCK! (SBP)
34 Justin Barker Fr Lakeside Hig 18:33.5 6:11
35 Travis Nemchik Fr Pvhs Cross C 18:34 6:11
36 Roberto Coronado Fr Desert Hot S 18:35.2 6:12
37 Thamine Dalichouch Fr La Jolla Hig 18:37.2 6:12
38 Lucero Micheal Fr Segerstrom 18:37.6 6:13
39 Zachary Pennock Fr Mission Hill 18:42.9 6:14
40 Spencer Hamiga Fr San Marcos C 18:49.9 6:17
41 Sean Dembowksi Fr athletics 18:53.5 6:18
42 Francisco Aguirre Fr Perris High 18:54.9 6:18
43 Mark Ratledge Fr San Marcos C 19:04.4 6:21
44 Cody Schaaf Fr Great Oak 19:05.3 6:22 7/20 22/48 1/7
45 Andy Cornejo So Guajome Park 19:06.9 6:22
46 Ian Parish Fr Great Oak 19:09.3 6:23 8/20 23/48 1/6
47 Mark Austria Fr Beckman High 19:10.9 6:24
48 Spencer Mays Fr La Jolla Hig 19:15 6:25
49 Marc Orner Fr Great Oak 19:15.8 6:25 9/20 26/48 1/5
50 Grant Itow Fr Beckman High 19:16.2 6:25
51 Matt Orner Fr Great Oak 19:23 6:28 10/20 29/48 1/3
52 Mora Mike Fr Valley View 19:23.9 6:28
53 Raymond Nhan Fr San Marino H 19:25.4 6:28
54 Brennan Hogan Fr La Jolla Hig 19:28.1 6:29
55 Trevor Parker Fr Jserra High 19:33.8 6:31
56 Jeffrey Tsai Fr South Pasade 19:36.4 6:32
57 Michael Arellano Fr San Gorgonio 19:38.9 6:33
58 Simon Paskin Fr Beckman High 19:42.8 6:34
59 Hardee Mitchell Fr South Pasade 19:46.7 6:36
60 Eric Watanabe Fr Beckman High 19:50.9 6:37
61 Richard Montenegro Fr Village Chri 19:57.2 6:39
62 Tyler Balm Fr Guajome Park 20:06.1 6:42
63 James Giammona Fr La Jolla Hig 20:15.2 6:45
64 Zapien Victor Fr Segerstrom 20:20.7 6:47
65 Roldan Steven Fr Segerstrom 20:23.1 6:48
66 Justin Costello Fr La Jolla Hig 20:25.9 6:49
67 Jonathan Rabaeuser Fr Calvary Chap 20:28.9 6:50
68 Mike Carralez Fr Whittier Chr 20:29.1 6:50
69 Aru Gonzalez Fr La Jolla Hig 20:29.7 6:50
70 Charlie Kiel Fr South Pasade 20:30 6:50
71 Marcos Hurtado Fr Ocean View H 20:34.1 6:51
72 Kevin Edwards Fr Ocean View H 20:37.5 6:53
73 Salcedo Oscar Fr Segerstrom 20:41.9 6:54
74 Troy Harrington Fr Ocean View H 20:44.9 6:55
75 Jon Antonsson Fr athletics 20:45.2 6:55
76 Nolberto Rezola Fr Zarroyo Vall 20:49.7 6:57
77 Trevor Williams Fr Ocean View H 20:50 6:57
78 Nathan Whitford Fr Jserra High 20:50.6 6:57
79 Ruben Leyva Fr San Marcos C 20:51.2 6:57
80 Nick Gates Fr Pvhs Cross C 20:51.6 6:57
81 James Hayes Fr Perris High 20:56 6:59
82 Arthur Cura Fr Mission Hill 20:56.3 6:59
83 Jason Bi Fr Zarroyo Vall 21:07.6 7:03
84 Andy Lara Fr Great Oak 21:11.4 7:04 11/20 36/48 1/2
85 Scott Kelsey Fr Great Oak 21:12.3 7:04 12/20 37/48 1/1
86 Keenan Eldertz Fr Great Oak 21:12.7 7:04 13/20 38/48 1/1
87 Andre Escoto Fr Great Oak 21:13.4 7:04 14/20 39/48 1/1
88 George Dass Fr Perris High 21:14.2 7:05
89 Justin Fullerton Fr Great Oak 21:14.6 7:05 15/20 40/48 1/1
90 Casey Wirth Fr Great Oak 21:15.8 7:05 16/20 41/48 1/1 You ROCK! (SBP)
91 Joe Klaerich Fr San Marcos C 21:18.6 7:06
92 Young Kim Fr Village Chri 21:28.2 7:09
93 Stewart Lozano Fr South Pasade 21:31.2 7:10
94 Woody Wiggins Fr Jserra High 21:32.9 7:11
95 Jordan Parra Fr San Gorgonio 21:36.5 7:12
96 Nolasco Jesus Fr Segerstrom 21:39.9 7:13
97 Eugene Shin Fr Whittier Chr 21:44.3 7:15
98 Patrick Galligen Fr La Jolla Hig 21:55.1 7:18
99 Bello Fermin Fr Segerstrom 22:07 7:22
100 Robert Natale Fr Lakeside Hig 22:07.4 7:22
101 Arturo Sanchez Fr Zarroyo Vall 22:25.6 7:29
102 Hugo Guillen Fr Perris High 22:29.4 7:30
103 Lewis De Santago Fr Southwest Hi 22:33.4 7:31
104 Alberto Barragan Fr Pacific High 22:33.7 7:31
105 Dylan Wells Fr Pvhs Cross C 22:39.7 7:33
106 Tim Lan Fr Valley View 22:42.8 7:34
108 Keith Delawder Fr Ocean View H 22:55.1 7:38
109 Phillip Sweeney Fr San Marino H 22:55.5 7:39
110 Alex McGath Fr Whittier Chr 22:56 7:39
111 Jimenez Erick Fr Segerstrom 22:58.1 7:39
112 Frank Chi Fr South Pasade 23:13.5 7:45
113 Frey Thomas Fr Clairemont C 23:14.1 7:45
114 Mazin Khader Fr Beckman High 23:16.4 7:45
115 Maurice Ramos Fr Pvhs Cross C 23:16.7 7:46
116 Garrett Baney Fr Beckman High 23:19.5 7:47
117 Johnny Sprague Fr South Pasade 23:20.6 7:47
118 Jonathan Leung Fr Great Oak 23:22.1 7:47 17/20 43/48 1/1
119 Ricardo Loza Fr Zarroyo Vall 23:26.3 7:49
120 Colin Pryor Fr Ocean View H 23:34.7 7:52
121 Anthony Fontana Fr Beckman High 23:55.5 7:59
122 Argote Javier Fr Segerstrom 24:00.6 8:00
123 John Cook Fr Pacific High 24:06.5 8:02
124 Paul Rossi Fr Great Oak 24:13.8 8:05 18/20 44/48 1/1
125 Steven Park Fr Great Oak 24:27.4 8:09 19/20 45/48 1/1
126 Marc Eslava Fr Valley View 24:33.2 8:11
127 Brian Cox Fr Jserra High 24:34.8 8:12
128 Joaquin Murrieta Jr San Gorgonio 24:46.3 8:15
129 Peter Bell Fr Beckman High 25:05.2 8:22
130 Justin Kapelusznik Fr Great Oak 25:15.5 8:25 20/20 46/48 1/1 You ROCK! (SBP)
131 Patrick Slagle Fr Beckman High 25:30.7 8:30
132 Derek Campfield Fr Ocean View H 26:58.9 9:00
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: Fr 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Great Oak
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:33
87:10
17:26
5:49
33 Chris Vordahl
Fr
16:51
5:37
1
Cory Shallow
Fr
17:04
5:41
3
Aaron Bauer
Fr
17:10
5:43
4
Richard Rogers
Fr
17:43
5:54
7
Brian Stanfill
Fr
18:23
6:08
18








2 Pvhs Cross C
3-4-3-2-2
Gap: 1:23
89:52
17:58
5:59
68 Matthew Sturgis
Fr
17:11
5:44
5
James Moore
Fr
17:53
5:58
12
Jose Garcia
Fr
17:58
5:59
13
Jordan Brooks
Fr
18:16
6:05
16
Travis Nemchik
Fr
18:34
6:11
22








3 La Jolla Hig
2-2-2-3-3
Gap: 1:44
89:55
17:59
6:00
71 Greg Horvath
Fr
16:53
5:38
2
Daniel Holl
Fr
17:52
5:57
11
Bryant Hammershaimb
Fr
18:04
6:01
15
Levi Ramos
Fr
18:29
6:10
20
Thamine Dalichouch
Fr
18:37
6:12
23








4 South Pasade
4-3-4-4-4
Gap: 2:12
93:10
18:38
6:13
97 Jeffrey Stevens
Fr
17:35
5:52
6
Shanan Lau
Fr
17:46
5:55
8
Aaron Valdivia
Fr
18:26
6:09
19
Jeffrey Tsai
Fr
19:36
6:32
31
Hardee Mitchell
Fr
19:47
6:36
33








5 Beckman High
8-7-5-5-5
Gap: 1:32
96:20
19:16
6:25
139 Andrew Allen
Fr
18:19
6:06
17
Mark Austria
Fr
19:11
6:24
27
Grant Itow
Fr
19:16
6:25
29
Simon Paskin
Fr
19:43
6:34
32
Eric Watanabe
Fr
19:51
6:37
34








6 Segerstrom
7-6-5-6-6
Gap: 2:42
98:03
19:37
6:32
149 Lopez Alex
Fr
18:00
6:00
14
Lucero Micheal
Fr
18:38
6:13
24
Zapien Victor
Fr
20:21
6:47
35
Roldan Steven
Fr
20:23
6:48
36
Salcedo Oscar
Fr
20:42
6:54
40








7 Perris High
6-5-7-7-7
Gap: 4:42
101:22
20:16
6:45
179 Jesus Gallegos
Fr
17:47
5:56
10
Francisco Aguirre
Fr
18:55
6:18
25
James Hayes
Fr
20:56
6:59
45
George Dass
Fr
21:14
7:05
47
Hugo Guillen
Fr
22:29
7:30
52








8 Zarroyo Vall
5-8-8-8-8
Gap: 5:40
105:36
21:07
7:02
205 Hector Gomez
Fr
17:46
5:55
9
Nolberto Rezola
Fr
20:50
6:57
42
Jason Bi
Fr
21:08
7:03
46
Arturo Sanchez
Fr
22:26
7:29
51
Ricardo Loza
Fr
23:26
7:49
57








9 Ocean View H
9-9-9-9-9
Gap: 2:21
105:42
21:08
7:03
215 Marcos Hurtado
Fr
20:34
6:51
38
Kevin Edwards
Fr
20:38
6:53
39
Troy Harrington
Fr
20:45
6:55
41
Trevor Williams
Fr
20:50
6:57
43
Keith Delawder
Fr
22:55
7:38
54








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: Fr 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Great Oak
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:50
95:26
19:05
6:22
17 Marc Alegre
Fr
18:33
6:11
1
Cody Schaaf
Fr
19:05
6:22
2
Ian Parish
Fr
19:09
6:23
3
Marc Orner
Fr
19:16
6:25
5
Matt Orner
Fr
19:23
6:28
6








2 La Jolla Hig
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:15
99:54
19:59
6:40
38 Spencer Mays
Fr
19:15
6:25
4
Brennan Hogan
Fr
19:28
6:29
7
James Giammona
Fr
20:15
6:45
8
Justin Costello
Fr
20:26
6:49
9
Aru Gonzalez
Fr
20:30
6:50
10








3 Beckman High
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 2:14
121:07
24:13
8:04
80 Mazin Khader
Fr
23:16
7:45
14
Garrett Baney
Fr
23:20
7:47
15
Anthony Fontana
Fr
23:56
7:59
16
Peter Bell
Fr
25:05
8:22
17
Patrick Slagle
Fr
25:31
8:30
18








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: Fr 3rd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Great Oak
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:03
106:04
21:13
7:04
15 Andy Lara
Fr
21:11
7:04
1
Scott Kelsey
Fr
21:12
7:04
2
Keenan Eldertz
Fr
21:13
7:04
3
Andre Escoto
Fr
21:13
7:04
4
Justin Fullerton
Fr
21:15
7:05
5








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: Fr 4th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Great Oak
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 4:00
118:35
23:43
7:54
15 Casey Wirth
Fr
21:16
7:05
1
Jonathan Leung
Fr
23:22
7:47
2
Paul Rossi
Fr
24:14
8:05
3
Steven Park
Fr
24:27
8:09
4
Justin Kapelusznik
Fr
25:16
8:25
5








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

All Boys Races

12 races + combined.

Race Win Runr Win Team
All All at 3 mi
All at 3 mi
Fr 10 Ryan Valdes, Fr, 15:35.1, Dana Hills H Dana Hills H, 83:00.6, 48
Fr 12 Shane Berglas, Fr, 16:42.1, Woodbridge H Woodbridge H, 88:23.5, 52
Fr 13 Francisco Fuentes, Fr, 16:19.2, Desert Hot S Great Oak Cr, 87:10.3, 33
Jr 16 Jesus Romo, Jr, 15:41.4, Guajome Park South Pasade, 88:26, 40
Jr 17 Mark Thomas, Jr, 14:57.1, poway high s Dana Hills H, 80:09.3, 101
Jr 21 Conrad Wozniak, Jr, 15:11.9, Woodbridge H escondid hig, 85:44.1, 111
So 11 James Clark, So, 15:40, Terry Fox Cr Great Oak Cr, 85:21.1, 54
So 14 Luis Dorantes, So, 15:09.9, Whittier Hig n/a
So 15 Javier Sanchez, So, 15:09.7, Madera High Dana Hills H, 80:37.7, 76
Sr 18 Colton Tully-Doyle, Sr, 14:42.9, Rancho Berna Dana Hills H, 77:12, 54
Sr 19 Charlie Gamble, Sr, 15:34.2, La Jolla Hig Pacifica Hig, 85:52.6, 66
Sr 20 Derek Desantiago, Sr, 14:52.9, Damien High n/a

All Girls Races

9 races + combined.