Great Oak Results from the Southwestern League #2 at Vail Lake on 10/16/14

Boys Results and Stats

Switch to Girls

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Adams, Noah Fr JV 20:50.8 6:57 3 130/177 43/45 50/52 1/1 19:04
Beatty, Macray Jr JV 18:49.8 6:17 3 75/177 37/45 44/52 1/2 18:02
Binni, George Sr JV 16:48.1 5:36 3 10/177 9/45 16/52 1/6 18:03
(1:15,6.9)
18:03
(1:15,6.9)
16:13 You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Bowen, Wesley So JV 16:54.5 5:38 3 13/177 12/45 19/52 1/6 15:43
Buncab, Anthony Jr JV 18:14.4 6:05 3 58/177 31/45 38/52 1/3 20:38
(2:24,11.6)
20:38
(2:24,11.6)
17:20 You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Burgett, Parker Fr JV 18:15.5 6:05 3 59/177 32/45 39/52 1/3 17:56
Caraway, Austin Jr JV 17:34.6 5:52 3 30/177 22/45 29/52 1/4 22:19
(4:44,21.2)
22:19
(4:44,21.2)
17:06 You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Carvajal, David Sr V 15:29.2 5:10 3 2/42 1/7 1/52 2/6 17:10
(1:41,9.8)
17:10
(1:41,9.8)
15:06 You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Clause, Declan So JV 17:10 5:43 3 21/177 18/45 25/52 1/5 17:09
Combe, Jackson Jr V 15:46.3 5:15 3 9/42 6/7 6/52 1/6 19:41
(3:55,19.9)
19:41
(3:55,19.9)
15:42 You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Corona, Chris So V 15:47.3 5:16 3 10/42 7/7 7/52 1/6 15:47
(0:00,0.0)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Dunn, Robert Fr JV 18:58.4 6:19 3 80/177 38/45 45/52 1/1 17:33
Eipp, Justin So V 15:45 5:15 3 8/42 5/7 5/52 1/6 15:41
Ek, Jacob So JV 17:31.5 5:51 3 29/177 21/45 28/52 1/5 16:56
Farha, Aaron Fr JV 22:03.3 7:21 3 153/177 45/45 52/52 1/1 21:19
Forester, Jacob Fr JV 18:01.2 6:00 3 49/177 27/45 34/52 1/3 17:27
Garcia, Michael Jr JV 16:52.3 5:37 3 11/177 10/45 17/52 1/6 15:45
Gomez, Fernando Fr JV 18:13 6:04 3 56/177 30/45 37/52 1/3 18:31
(0:18,1.6)
You ROCK! (SBP, DPR)
Han, Davis So JV 18:31.1 6:10 3 70/177 35/45 42/52 1/3 18:09
Hauenstein, Taylor So JV 17:01.3 5:40 3 16/177 15/45 22/52 1/5 16:26
Higgins, Michael Fr JV 20:58 6:59 3 131/177 44/45 51/52 1/1 19:37
Homza, Daniel Fr JV 18:05.8 6:02 3 53/177 28/45 35/52 1/3 17:44
Icban, Kyle Fr JV 19:32.6 6:31 3 99/177 41/45 48/52 1/1 19:22
Khadir, Iman Fr JV 17:42 5:54 3 33/177 23/45 30/52 1/4 17:03
Korby, Gavin Fr V 15:29.9 5:10 3 3/42 2/7 2/52 1/6 15:58
(0:28,2.9)
You ROCK! (SBP, DPR)
Laehy, Luke Sr JV 16:24.6 5:28 3 4/177 4/45 11/52 1/6 21:10
(4:45,22.5)
21:10
(4:45,22.5)
16:01 You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Lottig, Aaron So JV 16:13.6 5:25 3 2/177 2/45 9/52 1/6 16:06
Lowery, Daniel So JV 18:44.6 6:15 3 72/177 36/45 43/52 1/3 18:18
Lucio, Seth Fr JV 17:30.3 5:50 3 28/177 20/45 27/52 1/5 16:58
Lundgren, Carl So JV 19:29.8 6:30 3 98/177 40/45 47/52 1/1 18:27
Mansell, Austen Sr V 15:30.4 5:10 3 4/42 3/7 3/52 1/6 18:56
(3:26,18.1)
18:56
(3:26,18.1)
15:31
(0:00,0.0)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR)
Mapes, Zachary Fr JV 19:14.3 6:25 3 90/177 39/45 46/52 1/1 18:53
Martin, Akito Jr JV 16:33.1 5:31 3 8/177 7/45 14/52 1/6 19:24
(2:51,14.7)
19:24
(2:51,14.7)
16:08 You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Mcdowell, Travis Sr JV 17:57.1 5:59 3 46/177 26/45 33/52 1/4 20:12
(2:15,11.1)
20:12
(2:15,11.1)
17:11 You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Nalitt, Chase Sr JV 18:16.7 6:06 3 60/177 33/45 40/52 1/3 17:41 17:41 16:28
Paquette, Nick Jr JV 18:09.4 6:03 3 54/177 29/45 36/52 1/3 17:48
Patel, Rishi Jr JV 17:18.4 5:46 3 22/177 19/45 26/52 1/5 16:37
Robbins, Ty Fr JV 16:26.3 5:29 3 5/177 5/45 12/52 1/6 16:34
(0:08,0.8)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Robinson, Tony Jr JV 16:29.4 5:30 3 6/177 6/45 13/52 1/6 17:21
(0:52,5.0)
17:21
(0:52,5.0)
14:53 You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Rogers, Bryce Jr JV 17:55.4 5:58 3 41/177 24/45 31/52 1/4 19:41
(1:46,8.9)
19:41
(1:46,8.9)
17:09 You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP, DSR)
Ruiz, Anthony So JV 16:11.9 5:24 3 1/177 1/45 8/52 1/6 15:41
Salazar, Chris Fr JV 18:17.2 6:06 3 62/177 34/45 41/52 1/3 17:57 You ROCK! (SBP)
Sams, Nick Sr JV 17:03.1 5:41 3 17/177 16/45 23/52 1/5 17:58
(0:55,5.1)
17:58
(0:55,5.1)
15:51 You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Saxby, Mitchell Fr JV 19:38.3 6:33 3 102/177 42/45 49/52 1/1 20:20
(0:42,3.4)
You ROCK! (SBP, DPR)
Shields, Brandon Jr V 15:43.5 5:15 3 7/42 4/7 4/52 1/6 15:54
(0:11,1.1)
You ROCK! (SBP, DPR)
Stewart, Zack Sr JV 17:00.1 5:40 3 15/177 14/45 21/52 1/5 18:24
(1:24,7.6)
18:24
(1:24,7.6)
16:08 You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Stigler, Jack Sr JV 16:56.9 5:39 3 14/177 13/45 20/52 1/5 18:25
(1:28,8.0)
18:25
(1:28,8.0)
16:13 You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Thyfault, Brady Jr JV 17:56.2 5:59 3 43/177 25/45 32/52 1/4 19:24
(1:28,7.5)
19:24
(1:28,7.5)
16:56 You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Tibbitts, Matthew Jr JV 16:19.1 5:26 3 3/177 3/45 10/52 1/6 18:12
(1:53,10.3)
18:12
(1:53,10.3)
15:55 You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Torres, Jacob So JV 17:03.4 5:41 3 18/177 17/45 24/52 1/5 16:46
Yu, Alvin So JV 16:41.8 5:34 3 9/177 8/45 15/52 1/6 16:27
Zimmer, Luke Fr JV 16:53.1 5:38 3 12/177 11/45 18/52 1/6 16:39
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 3, and 3.1 mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 1/6 77:58
0:16
3 5:12 5:10 5:15 24 5:12 81:20
(3:22,4.1)
81:20
(3:22,4.1%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR) David Carvajal (2), Gavin Korby (3), Austen Mansell (4), Brandon Shields (7), Justin Eipp (8)
JV 1st 5 1/6 81:36
0:14
3 5:26 5:24 5:29 15 5:26 84:29
(2:54,3.4)
84:29
(2:54,3.4%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR) Anthony Ruiz (1), Aaron Lottig (2), Matthew Tibbitts (3), Luke Laehy (4), Ty Robbins (5)
JV 2nd 5 1/6 83:25
0:23
3 5:34 5:30 5:37 15 5:34 86:30
(3:05,3.6)
86:30
(3:05,3.6%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR) Tony Robinson (1), Akito Martin (2), Alvin Yu (3), George Binni (4), Michael Garcia (5)
JV 3rd 5 1/5 84:46
0:08
3 5:39 5:38 5:40 15 5:39 88:14
(3:28,3.9)
88:14
(3:28,3.9%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR) Luke Zimmer (1), Wesley Bowen (2), Jack Stigler (3), Zack Stewart (4), Taylor Hauenstein (5)
JV 4th 5 1/5 86:05
0:27
3 5:44 5:41 5:50 15 5:44 89:56
(3:51,4.3)
89:56
(3:51,4.3%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR) Nick Sams (1), Jacob Torres (2), Declan Clause (3), Rishi Patel (4), Seth Lucio (5)
JV 5th 5 1/4 88:40
0:25
3 5:55 5:51 5:59 15 5:55 91:33
(2:53,3.2)
91:33
(2:53,3.2%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR) Jacob Ek (1), Austin Caraway (2), Iman Khadir (3), Bryce Rogers (4), Brady Thyfault (5)
JV 6th 5 1/3 90:27
0:16
3 6:02 5:59 6:04 15 6:02 93:16
(2:50,3.0)
93:16
(2:50,3.0%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR) Travis Mcdowell (1), Jacob Forester (2), Daniel Homza (3), Nick Paquette (4), Fernando Gomez (5)
JV 7th 5 1/3 91:35
0:17
3 6:06 6:05 6:10 15 6:06 95:50
(4:15,4.4)
95:50
(4:15,4.4%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR) Anthony Buncab (1), Parker Burgett (2), Chase Nalitt (3), Chris Salazar (4), Davis Han (5)
JV 8th 5 1/1 95:17
0:45
3 6:21 6:15 6:30 15 6:21 97:26
(2:09,2.2)
97:26
(2:09,2.2%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR) Daniel Lowery (1), Macray Beatty (2), Robert Dunn (3), Zachary Mapes (4), Carl Lundgren (5)
JV 9th 5 1/1 103:03
2:31
3 6:52 6:31 7:21 15 6:52 98:26 98:26 Kyle Icban (1), Mitchell Saxby (2), Noah Adams (3), Michael Higgins (4), Aaron Farha (5)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Eric Nunez Jr Vista Murrieta 15:25.1 5:08
2 David Carvajal Sr Great Oak 15:29.2 5:10 1/7 1/52 2/6 17:10
(1:41)
17:10
(1:41)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
3 Gavin Korby Fr Great Oak 15:29.9 5:10 2/7 2/52 1/6 You ROCK! (SBP)
4 Austen Mansell Sr Great Oak 15:30.4 5:10 3/7 3/52 1/6 18:56
(3:26)
18:56
(3:26)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
5 Chris Malloy Sr Vista Murrieta 15:32.3 5:11
6 Trevor Knaus Sr Vista Murrieta 15:35.8 5:12
7 Brandon Shields Jr Great Oak 15:43.5 5:15 4/7 4/52 1/6 You ROCK! (SBP)
8 Justin Eipp So Great Oak 15:45 5:15 5/7 5/52 1/6
9 Jackson Combe Jr Great Oak 15:46.3 5:15 6/7 6/52 1/6 19:41
(3:55)
19:41
(3:55)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
10 Chris Corona So Great Oak 15:47.3 5:16 7/7 7/52 1/6
11 Eric Constante Sr Vista Murrieta 15:50.5 5:17
12 Thomas Payne Sr Vista Murrieta 15:52.5 5:18
13 Andrew Crooks-yadron Sr Murrieta Mesa 15:59.5 5:20
14 Colton Reddish Sr Vista Murrieta 16:09.2 5:23
15 Parker Woodward Jr Murrieta Mesa 16:14.9 5:25
16 Payton Olsen Jr Murrieta Mesa 16:20.2 5:27
17 James Armstrong Sr Murrieta Mesa 16:22.7 5:28
18 Kyle Mccabe Sr Vista Murrieta 16:26.3 5:29
19 Sam Lopez Sr Chaparral 16:28.1 5:29
20 Jesse Ingraham Sr Murrieta Valley 16:29.8 5:30
21 Jacob Ogawa Sr Murrieta Valley 16:47.3 5:36
22 Michael Pfeil Sr Murrieta Mesa 16:54.4 5:38
23 Gabe Vega Jr Chaparral 16:54.7 5:38
24 Mason Guy Fr Temecula Valley 16:56.3 5:39
25 Matthew Saylors Sr Murrieta Valley 16:57.7 5:39
26 Anthony Aldrian Jr Murrieta Valley 16:58.3 5:39
27 Austin Tsosie So Chaparral 16:59 5:40
28 Josh Frey So Chaparral 17:00.1 5:40
29 Kahlo Chitraroff So Murrieta Mesa 17:02.6 5:41
30 Blake Darling Sr Temecula Valley 17:14.4 5:45
31 Brandon Estrada Sr Chaparral 17:16.1 5:45
32 Sean Chevalier So Murrieta Mesa 17:17.2 5:46
33 Jalen Hawes Jr Murrieta Valley 17:19.3 5:46
34 Andrew Marks Jr Murrieta Valley 17:21.6 5:47
35 Ryan Reyes So Chaparral 17:24.2 5:48
36 Gunnar Plunkett Jr Murrieta Valley 17:31.8 5:51
37 Bailey Pina So Temecula Valley 17:41.8 5:54
38 Ricardo Gonzalez So Chaparral 17:48.3 5:56
39 Kolton Peck Sr Temecula Valley 17:55.1 5:58
40 Ethan Bagdasarian So Temecula Valley 18:16.2 6:05
41 Max Wurst Sr Temecula Valley 18:51.1 6:17
42 Thomas Hum Sr Temecula Valley 19:07.4 6:22
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Great Oak
2-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:16
77:58
15:36
5:12
24 David Carvajal
Sr
15:29
5:10
2
Gavin Korby
Fr
15:30
5:10
3
Austen Mansell
Sr
15:30
5:10
4
Brandon Shields
Jr
15:44
5:15
7
Justin Eipp
So
15:45
5:15
8
Jackson Combe
Jr
15:46
5:15
9
Chris Corona
So
15:47
5:16
10
Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR)
2 Vista Murrieta
1-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:27
78:16
15:39
5:13
35 Eric Nunez
Jr
15:25
5:08
1
Chris Malloy
Sr
15:32
5:11
5
Trevor Knaus
Sr
15:36
5:12
6
Eric Constante
Sr
15:51
5:17
11
Thomas Payne
Sr
15:53
5:18
12
Colton Reddish
Sr
16:09
5:23
14
Kyle Mccabe
Sr
16:26
5:29
18
3 Murrieta Mesa
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 0:55
81:52
16:22
5:27
83 Andrew Crooks-yadron
Sr
16:00
5:20
13
Parker Woodward
Jr
16:15
5:25
15
Payton Olsen
Jr
16:20
5:27
16
James Armstrong
Sr
16:23
5:28
17
Michael Pfeil
Sr
16:54
5:38
22
Kahlo Chitraroff
So
17:03
5:41
29
Sean Chevalier
So
17:17
5:46
32
4 Murrieta Valley
5-4-4-4-4
Gap: 0:50
84:32
16:54
5:38
125 Jesse Ingraham
Sr
16:30
5:30
20
Jacob Ogawa
Sr
16:47
5:36
21
Matthew Saylors
Sr
16:58
5:39
25
Anthony Aldrian
Jr
16:58
5:39
26
Jalen Hawes
Jr
17:19
5:46
33
Andrew Marks
Jr
17:22
5:47
34
Gunnar Plunkett
Jr
17:32
5:51
36
5 Chaparral
4-5-5-5-5
Gap: 0:48
84:38
16:56
5:39
128 Sam Lopez
Sr
16:28
5:29
19
Gabe Vega
Jr
16:55
5:38
23
Austin Tsosie
So
16:59
5:40
27
Josh Frey
So
17:00
5:40
28
Brandon Estrada
Sr
17:16
5:45
31
Ryan Reyes
So
17:24
5:48
35
Ricardo Gonzalez
So
17:48
5:56
38
6 Temecula Valley
6-6-6-6-6
Gap: 1:20
88:04
17:37
5:52
170 Mason Guy
Fr
16:56
5:39
24
Blake Darling
Sr
17:14
5:45
30
Bailey Pina
So
17:42
5:54
37
Kolton Peck
Sr
17:55
5:58
39
Ethan Bagdasarian
So
18:16
6:05
40
Max Wurst
Sr
18:51
6:17
41
Thomas Hum
Sr
19:07
6:22
42
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Anthony Ruiz So Great Oak 16:11.9 5:24 1/45 8/52 1/6
2 Aaron Lottig So Great Oak 16:13.6 5:25 2/45 9/52 1/6
3 Matthew Tibbitts Jr Great Oak 16:19.1 5:26 3/45 10/52 1/6 18:12
(1:53)
18:12
(1:53)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
4 Luke Laehy Sr Great Oak 16:24.6 5:28 4/45 11/52 1/6 21:10
(4:45)
21:10
(4:45)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
5 Ty Robbins Fr Great Oak 16:26.3 5:29 5/45 12/52 1/6
6 Tony Robinson Jr Great Oak 16:29.4 5:30 6/45 13/52 1/6 17:21
(0:52)
17:21
(0:52)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
7 Sergio Flores Sr Vista Murrieta 16:31.4 5:30
8 Akito Martin Jr Great Oak 16:33.1 5:31 7/45 14/52 1/6 19:24
(2:51)
19:24
(2:51)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
9 Alvin Yu So Great Oak 16:41.8 5:34 8/45 15/52 1/6
10 George Binni Sr Great Oak 16:48.1 5:36 9/45 16/52 1/6 18:03
(1:15)
18:03
(1:15)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
11 Michael Garcia Jr Great Oak 16:52.3 5:37 10/45 17/52 1/6
12 Luke Zimmer Fr Great Oak 16:53.1 5:38 11/45 18/52 1/6
13 Wesley Bowen So Great Oak 16:54.5 5:38 12/45 19/52 1/6
14 Jack Stigler Sr Great Oak 16:56.9 5:39 13/45 20/52 1/5 18:25
(1:28)
18:25
(1:28)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
15 Zack Stewart Sr Great Oak 17:00.1 5:40 14/45 21/52 1/5 18:24
(1:24)
18:24
(1:24)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
16 Taylor Hauenstein So Great Oak 17:01.3 5:40 15/45 22/52 1/5
17 Nick Sams Sr Great Oak 17:03.1 5:41 16/45 23/52 1/5 17:58
(0:55)
17:58
(0:55)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
18 Jacob Torres So Great Oak 17:03.4 5:41 17/45 24/52 1/5
19 Kyle Davis So Vista Murrieta 17:03.8 5:41
20 James Diaz Sr Vista Murrieta 17:05.4 5:42
21 Declan Clause So Great Oak 17:10 5:43 18/45 25/52 1/5
22 Rishi Patel Jr Great Oak 17:18.4 5:46 19/45 26/52 1/5
23 Devon Smart Fr Murrieta Valley 17:20.5 5:47
24 Andrew Ross Jr Vista Murrieta 17:22.9 5:48
25 Nick Brandao Jr Vista Murrieta 17:24.2 5:48
26 Dominic Cortes So Vista Murrieta 17:24.6 5:48
27 Alberto Najera Sr Vista Murrieta 17:28.8 5:50
28 Seth Lucio Fr Great Oak 17:30.3 5:50 20/45 27/52 1/5
29 Jacob Ek So Great Oak 17:31.5 5:51 21/45 28/52 1/5
30 Austin Caraway Jr Great Oak 17:34.6 5:52 22/45 29/52 1/4 22:19
(4:44)
22:19
(4:44)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
31 Matt Rizzo Fr Murrieta Mesa 17:39.2 5:53
32 Jonah Brown So Vista Murrieta 17:41.4 5:54
33 Iman Khadir Fr Great Oak 17:42 5:54 23/45 30/52 1/4
34 Isaac Cunalata So Murrieta Mesa 17:43 5:54
35 Dylan Owen Sr Vista Murrieta 17:44 5:55
36 Antonio Carbajal Fr Chaparral 17:44.9 5:55
37 Clayton Parker Fr Chaparral 17:45.5 5:55
38 Jeremy Spiker Sr Vista Murrieta 17:51 5:57
39 Ryan Payan Jr Vista Murrieta 17:53.7 5:58
40 Kyle Hayden Jr Murrieta Mesa 17:53.8 5:58
41 Bryce Rogers Jr Great Oak 17:55.4 5:58 24/45 31/52 1/4 19:41
(1:46)
19:41
(1:46)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
42 James Pineda So Vista Murrieta 17:55.7 5:59
43 Brady Thyfault Jr Great Oak 17:56.2 5:59 25/45 32/52 1/4 19:24
(1:28)
19:24
(1:28)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
44 Julian Meneses Jr Vista Murrieta 17:56.3 5:59
45 Blair Board So Murrieta Mesa 17:57.1 5:59
46 Travis Mcdowell Sr Great Oak 17:57.1 5:59 26/45 33/52 1/4 20:12
(2:15)
20:12
(2:15)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
47 Dylan Klemp So Vista Murrieta 17:58.8 6:00
48 Marod Jackson Fr Chaparral 18:00.7 6:00
49 Jacob Forester Fr Great Oak 18:01.2 6:00 27/45 34/52 1/3
50 Zaki Payne So Chaparral 18:01.7 6:01
51 Joshua Mora Sr Murrieta Mesa 18:03.4 6:01
52 Brandon Speed So Vista Murrieta 18:04.5 6:02
53 Daniel Homza Fr Great Oak 18:05.8 6:02 28/45 35/52 1/3
54 Nick Paquette Jr Great Oak 18:09.4 6:03 29/45 36/52 1/3
55 Carlos Torres Fr Chaparral 18:13 6:04
56 Fernando Gomez Fr Great Oak 18:13 6:04 30/45 37/52 1/3 You ROCK! (SBP)
57 Brandon Rodriguez So Vista Murrieta 18:14.1 6:05
58 Anthony Buncab Jr Great Oak 18:14.4 6:05 31/45 38/52 1/3 20:38
(2:24)
20:38
(2:24)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
59 Parker Burgett Fr Great Oak 18:15.5 6:05 32/45 39/52 1/3
60 Chase Nalitt Sr Great Oak 18:16.7 6:06 33/45 40/52 1/3 17:41 17:41
61 Garrett Pickron Sr Vista Murrieta 18:17.2 6:06
62 Chris Salazar Fr Great Oak 18:17.2 6:06 34/45 41/52 1/3 You ROCK! (SBP)
63 Nathaniel Hefler So Chaparral 18:17.6 6:06
64 Noah Santiago So Vista Murrieta 18:20.7 6:07
65 Connor Buck Jr Murrieta Valley 18:24.2 6:08
66 Coleton Brubaker So Murrieta Valley 18:26.9 6:09
67 Nathaniel Steele So Murrieta Valley 18:28.2 6:09
68 Eloy Rangel So Murrieta Valley 18:29 6:10
69 Jake Bolton So Murrieta Valley 18:30.6 6:10
70 Davis Han So Great Oak 18:31.1 6:10 35/45 42/52 1/3
71 Mack Ward Fr Temecula Valley 18:39.1 6:13
72 Daniel Lowery So Great Oak 18:44.6 6:15 36/45 43/52 1/3
73 Vincent Martinez Fr Chaparral 18:47.5 6:16
74 Patrick Bellah Fr Vista Murrieta 18:48.7 6:16
75 Macray Beatty Jr Great Oak 18:49.8 6:17 37/45 44/52 1/2
76 Peter Van Riper Jr Vista Murrieta 18:49.9 6:17
77 Clay Bradley Sr Chaparral 18:50.9 6:17
78 Adam Webb Fr Murrieta Mesa 18:50.9 6:17
79 Jeremy Toop So Vista Murrieta 18:52.9 6:18
80 Robert Dunn Fr Great Oak 18:58.4 6:19 38/45 45/52 1/1
81 Bastian Schnieders Jr Chaparral 19:00.2 6:20
82 Chris Perez So Chaparral 19:01.4 6:20
83 Tristan Reece Fr Murrieta Valley 19:02.1 6:21
84 Arturo Rocha Jr Murrieta Valley 19:03.6 6:21
85 Fernando Aguilera Jr Murrieta Mesa 19:10.7 6:24
86 Ethan Ohler Jr Murrieta Mesa 19:11.4 6:24
87 Johnathan Esquibel Sr Chaparral 19:12.2 6:24
88 Garrett Ellis Jr Vista Murrieta 19:12.6 6:24
89 Justin Flores Fr Vista Murrieta 19:13.5 6:25
90 Zachary Mapes Fr Great Oak 19:14.3 6:25 39/45 46/52 1/1
91 Jeremy Stevens Fr Murrieta Valley 19:17.2 6:26
92 Preston Lake Fr Murrieta Valley 19:17.7 6:26
93 Andrew Sotomayor So Chaparral 19:18.9 6:26
94 Kyle Cooley Jr Murrieta Mesa 19:22.6 6:28
95 Jake Zenski Fr Murrieta Valley 19:23.1 6:28
96 Parker Lake Fr Murrieta Valley 19:24.1 6:28
97 Kenny Smith So Murrieta Valley 19:28.8 6:30
98 Carl Lundgren So Great Oak 19:29.8 6:30 40/45 47/52 1/1
99 Kyle Icban Fr Great Oak 19:32.6 6:31 41/45 48/52 1/1
100 Brandon Geston Sr Murrieta Mesa 19:35.4 6:32
101 Ernesto Viveros Sr Vista Murrieta 19:36.5 6:32
102 Mitchell Saxby Fr Great Oak 19:38.3 6:33 42/45 49/52 1/1 You ROCK! (SBP)
103 Gavin Miller So Murrieta Valley 19:38.8 6:33
104 Sam Wiltse Fr Chaparral 19:42.6 6:34
105 Adrian Rodriguez Fr Vista Murrieta 19:43.4 6:34
106 Leo Gutierrez Sr Temecula Valley 19:43.5 6:35
107 Jordan Wucker Jr Murrieta Valley 19:46.5 6:36
108 Youssef Ouaddi Jr Murrieta Valley 19:52.8 6:38
109 Freddie Rogue So Temecula Valley 19:54.6 6:38
110 Connor Keegan So Murrieta Mesa 19:56.9 6:39
111 Alex Barrera So Chaparral 20:00.7 6:40
112 Drake Kordick Fr Murrieta Valley 20:00.9 6:40
113 Michael Pritchard Fr Chaparral 20:01.2 6:40
114 Andreas Vollmond Sr Vista Murrieta 20:01.2 6:40
115 Dillon Johnson So Murrieta Mesa 20:03.1 6:41
116 Jake Feldt Sr Temecula Valley 20:03.7 6:41
117 Sean Thao So Vista Murrieta 20:06.4 6:42
118 Kaden Ohler Fr Murrieta Mesa 20:07.7 6:43
119 Nicholas Ignelis Fr Murrieta Valley 20:12.9 6:44
120 Tyler Seward Fr Vista Murrieta 20:13.9 6:45
121 Aaron Falcon So Murrieta Valley 20:16.1 6:45
122 Brandon Smith Fr Vista Murrieta 20:18.1 6:46
123 Joden Cadsap Fr Temecula Valley 20:18.5 6:46
124 Adan Lopez Fr Chaparral 20:20 6:47
125 Jack Cassatt Fr Murrieta Valley 20:21.6 6:47
126 Drake Hawkins Fr Murrieta Valley 20:32.8 6:51
127 Horace Tsai Sr Chaparral 20:38.1 6:53
128 Noah Bowers So Chaparral 20:41.1 6:54
129 Joseph Taylor Fr Vista Murrieta 20:43.3 6:54
130 Noah Adams Fr Great Oak 20:50.8 6:57 43/45 50/52 1/1
131 Michael Higgins Fr Great Oak 20:58 6:59 44/45 51/52 1/1
132 Jacob Pecoraro Fr Murrieta Mesa 20:58.5 7:00
133 Blake Clark Fr Murrieta Mesa 21:01.3 7:00
134 Kyler Gore So Murrieta Valley 21:02.2 7:01
135 David Flor Fr Murrieta Mesa 21:10.5 7:04
136 Enrique Valenzuela Fr Murrieta Mesa 21:10.6 7:04
137 Taylor Gratrix Sr Vista Murrieta 21:10.8 7:04
138 Justin Schopick Sr Murrieta Mesa 21:11.4 7:04
139 Roy Huston So Vista Murrieta 21:12 7:04
140 Jason Gumbayon Fr Vista Murrieta 21:14 7:05
141 Carson Bowers So Murrieta Valley 21:15 7:05
142 Jonathan Baker Fr Vista Murrieta 21:20.2 7:07
143 Zach Mccomb Fr Murrieta Valley 21:21.8 7:07
144 Tim Do Sr Murrieta Mesa 21:27 7:09
145 Lenny Odell So Temecula Valley 21:30.5 7:10
146 Jarret Vallecillo So Murrieta Valley 21:36 7:12
147 Anthony Badell So Chaparral 21:40.7 7:14
148 Ruben Abila So Murrieta Valley 21:48.1 7:16
149 Matheus Gorski Sr Murrieta Valley 21:48.1 7:16
150 Matt Streb Jr Temecula Valley 21:50.5 7:17
151 Adrian Adame Fr Temecula Valley 21:56.4 7:19
152 Brandon Olson So Vista Murrieta 21:57.6 7:19
153 Aaron Farha Fr Great Oak 22:03.3 7:21 45/45 52/52 1/1
154 Nick Schlaline Sr Temecula Valley 22:16.8 7:26
155 Jason Pham So Vista Murrieta 22:22 7:27
156 Jordan Ramirez Sr Vista Murrieta 22:29 7:30
157 Logan Burandt So Murrieta Mesa 22:31.2 7:30
158 Ezekiel Chavez So Murrieta Valley 22:39.8 7:33
159 Chris Corona Fr Temecula Valley 22:53.6 7:38
160 Eli Ibanez So Chaparral 22:56.5 7:39
161 Joshua Schipper Fr Murrieta Valley 22:59.1 7:40
162 Mark Saylors So Murrieta Valley 23:03.2 7:41
163 Nolan Baily Fr Temecula Valley 23:06.8 7:42
164 Brian Segovia-diaz So Murrieta Valley 23:10.6 7:44
165 Jake Dances Fr Temecula Valley 23:28.9 7:50
166 Angel Ocampo Fr Chaparral 23:42.5 7:54
167 Alexander Hill So Murrieta Valley 23:45.9 7:55
168 Michael Mcmillan So Murrieta Valley 23:46.6 7:56
169 Jack Henry Fr Murrieta Mesa 23:55.8 7:59
170 Chase Maurer Fr Chaparral 23:58.7 8:00
171 Kyle Dornseif Fr Chaparral 24:01.1 8:00
172 Cole Burleson Fr Murrieta Valley 25:46.4 8:35
173 O'ryan Bellows Fr Chaparral 25:47.3 8:36
174 John Cooper Fr Murrieta Valley 25:52.9 8:38
175 Shane Carter Fr Murrieta Valley 25:57.2 8:39
176 Justin Bushey So Chaparral 26:37.6 8:53
177 Tye Slater Fr Chaparral 27:45.8 9:15
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: JV 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Great Oak
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:14
81:36
16:19
5:26
15 Anthony Ruiz
So
16:12
5:24
1
Aaron Lottig
So
16:14
5:25
2
Matthew Tibbitts
Jr
16:19
5:26
3
Luke Laehy
Sr
16:25
5:28
4
Ty Robbins
Fr
16:26
5:29
5
Tony Robinson
Jr
16:29
5:30
6
Akito Martin
Jr
16:33
5:31
8
Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR)
2 Vista Murrieta
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:53
85:28
17:06
5:42
51 Sergio Flores
Sr
16:31
5:30
7
Kyle Davis
So
17:04
5:41
9
James Diaz
Sr
17:05
5:42
10
Andrew Ross
Jr
17:23
5:48
12
Nick Brandao
Jr
17:24
5:48
13
Dominic Cortes
So
17:25
5:48
14
Alberto Najera
Sr
17:29
5:50
15
3 Murrieta Mesa
4-3-3-3-3
Gap: 0:24
89:17
17:51
5:57
98 Matt Rizzo
Fr
17:39
5:53
16
Isaac Cunalata
So
17:43
5:54
17
Kyle Hayden
Jr
17:54
5:58
20
Blair Board
So
17:57
5:59
21
Joshua Mora
Sr
18:03
6:01
24
Adam Webb
Fr
18:51
6:17
34
Fernando Aguilera
Jr
19:11
6:24
36
4 Chaparral
5-4-4-4-4
Gap: 0:28
89:46
17:57
5:59
107 Antonio Carbajal
Fr
17:45
5:55
18
Clayton Parker
Fr
17:46
5:55
19
Marod Jackson
Fr
18:01
6:00
22
Zaki Payne
So
18:02
6:01
23
Carlos Torres
Fr
18:13
6:04
25
Nathaniel Hefler
So
18:18
6:06
26
Vincent Martinez
Fr
18:48
6:16
33
5 Murrieta Valley
3-5-5-5-5
Gap: 1:09
91:09
18:14
6:05
125 Devon Smart
Fr
17:21
5:47
11
Connor Buck
Jr
18:24
6:08
27
Coleton Brubaker
So
18:27
6:09
28
Nathaniel Steele
So
18:28
6:09
29
Eloy Rangel
So
18:29
6:10
30
Jake Bolton
So
18:31
6:10
31
Tristan Reece
Fr
19:02
6:21
35
6 Temecula Valley
6-6-6-6-6
Gap: 1:39
98:39
19:44
6:35
186 Mack Ward
Fr
18:39
6:13
32
Leo Gutierrez
Sr
19:44
6:35
37
Freddie Rogue
So
19:55
6:38
38
Jake Feldt
Sr
20:04
6:41
39
Joden Cadsap
Fr
20:19
6:46
40
Lenny Odell
So
21:31
7:10
41
Matt Streb
Jr
21:51
7:17
42
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Great Oak
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:23
83:25
16:41
5:34
15 Tony Robinson
Jr
16:29
5:30
1
Akito Martin
Jr
16:33
5:31
2
Alvin Yu
So
16:42
5:34
3
George Binni
Sr
16:48
5:36
4
Michael Garcia
Jr
16:52
5:37
5
Luke Zimmer
Fr
16:53
5:38
6
Wesley Bowen
So
16:55
5:38
7
Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR)
2 Vista Murrieta
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:26
88:10
17:38
5:53
50 Dominic Cortes
So
17:25
5:48
8
Alberto Najera
Sr
17:29
5:50
9
Jonah Brown
So
17:41
5:54
10
Dylan Owen
Sr
17:44
5:55
11
Jeremy Spiker
Sr
17:51
5:57
12
Ryan Payan
Jr
17:54
5:58
13
James Pineda
So
17:56
5:59
14
3 Chaparral
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 0:44
93:58
18:48
6:16
91 Nathaniel Hefler
So
18:18
6:06
15
Vincent Martinez
Fr
18:48
6:16
17
Clay Bradley
Sr
18:51
6:17
18
Bastian Schnieders
Jr
19:00
6:20
20
Chris Perez
So
19:01
6:20
21
Johnathan Esquibel
Sr
19:12
6:24
26
Andrew Sotomayor
So
19:19
6:26
29
4 Murrieta Valley
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 0:47
95:11
19:02
6:21
116 Jake Bolton
So
18:31
6:10
16
Tristan Reece
Fr
19:02
6:21
22
Arturo Rocha
Jr
19:04
6:21
23
Jeremy Stevens
Fr
19:17
6:26
27
Preston Lake
Fr
19:18
6:26
28
Jake Zenski
Fr
19:23
6:28
31
Parker Lake
Fr
19:24
6:28
32
5 Murrieta Mesa
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 0:45
96:11
19:14
6:25
131 Adam Webb
Fr
18:51
6:17
19
Fernando Aguilera
Jr
19:11
6:24
24
Ethan Ohler
Jr
19:11
6:24
25
Kyle Cooley
Jr
19:23
6:28
30
Brandon Geston
Sr
19:35
6:32
33
Connor Keegan
So
19:57
6:39
34
Dillon Johnson
So
20:03
6:41
35
6 Temecula Valley
6-6-6-6-6
Gap: 1:23
110:28
22:06
7:22
190 Lenny Odell
So
21:31
7:10
36
Matt Streb
Jr
21:51
7:17
37
Adrian Adame
Fr
21:56
7:19
38
Nick Schlaline
Sr
22:17
7:26
39
Chris Corona
Fr
22:54
7:38
40
Nolan Baily
Fr
23:07
7:42
41
Jake Dances
Fr
23:29
7:50
42
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 3rd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Great Oak
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:08
84:46
16:57
5:39
15 Luke Zimmer
Fr
16:53
5:38
1
Wesley Bowen
So
16:55
5:38
2
Jack Stigler
Sr
16:57
5:39
3
Zack Stewart
Sr
17:00
5:40
4
Taylor Hauenstein
So
17:01
5:40
5
Nick Sams
Sr
17:03
5:41
6
Jacob Torres
So
17:03
5:41
7
Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR)
2 Vista Murrieta
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:11
89:49
17:58
5:59
50 Ryan Payan
Jr
17:54
5:58
8
James Pineda
So
17:56
5:59
9
Julian Meneses
Jr
17:56
5:59
10
Dylan Klemp
So
17:59
6:00
11
Brandon Speed
So
18:05
6:02
12
Brandon Rodriguez
So
18:14
6:05
13
Garrett Pickron
Sr
18:17
6:06
14
3 Murrieta Valley
4-4-4-3-3
Gap: 0:23
97:41
19:32
6:31
96 Jake Zenski
Fr
19:23
6:28
17
Parker Lake
Fr
19:24
6:28
18
Kenny Smith
So
19:29
6:30
19
Gavin Miller
So
19:39
6:33
20
Jordan Wucker
Jr
19:47
6:36
22
Youssef Ouaddi
Jr
19:53
6:38
23
Drake Kordick
Fr
20:01
6:40
26
4 Chaparral
3-3-3-4-4
Gap: 0:49
98:16
19:39
6:33
104 Johnathan Esquibel
Sr
19:12
6:24
15
Andrew Sotomayor
So
19:19
6:26
16
Sam Wiltse
Fr
19:43
6:34
21
Alex Barrera
So
20:01
6:40
25
Michael Pritchard
Fr
20:01
6:40
27
Adan Lopez
Fr
20:20
6:47
30
Horace Tsai
Sr
20:38
6:53
31
5 Murrieta Mesa
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 1:04
102:08
20:26
6:49
146 Connor Keegan
So
19:57
6:39
24
Dillon Johnson
So
20:03
6:41
28
Kaden Ohler
Fr
20:08
6:43
29
Jacob Pecoraro
Fr
20:59
7:00
32
Blake Clark
Fr
21:01
7:00
33
David Flor
Fr
21:11
7:04
34
Enrique Valenzuela
Fr
21:11
7:04
35
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 4th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Great Oak
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:27
86:05
17:13
5:44
15 Nick Sams
Sr
17:03
5:41
1
Jacob Torres
So
17:03
5:41
2
Declan Clause
So
17:10
5:43
3
Rishi Patel
Jr
17:18
5:46
4
Seth Lucio
Fr
17:30
5:50
5
Jacob Ek
So
17:32
5:51
6
Austin Caraway
Jr
17:35
5:52
7
Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR)
2 Vista Murrieta
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:36
92:31
18:30
6:10
50 Brandon Rodriguez
So
18:14
6:05
8
Garrett Pickron
Sr
18:17
6:06
9
Noah Santiago
So
18:21
6:07
10
Patrick Bellah
Fr
18:49
6:16
11
Peter Van Riper
Jr
18:50
6:17
12
Jeremy Toop
So
18:53
6:18
13
Garrett Ellis
Jr
19:13
6:24
14
3 Murrieta Valley
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 0:29
100:44
20:09
6:43
86 Youssef Ouaddi
Jr
19:53
6:38
15
Drake Kordick
Fr
20:01
6:40
16
Nicholas Ignelis
Fr
20:13
6:44
17
Aaron Falcon
So
20:16
6:45
18
Jack Cassatt
Fr
20:22
6:47
20
Drake Hawkins
Fr
20:33
6:51
21
Kyler Gore
So
21:02
7:01
24
4 Chaparral
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 2:37
106:16
21:15
7:05
124 Adan Lopez
Fr
20:20
6:47
19
Horace Tsai
Sr
20:38
6:53
22
Noah Bowers
So
20:41
6:54
23
Anthony Badell
So
21:41
7:14
29
Eli Ibanez
So
22:57
7:39
31
Angel Ocampo
Fr
23:43
7:54
32
Chase Maurer
Fr
23:59
8:00
34
5 Murrieta Mesa
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 1:21
107:31
21:30
7:10
136 David Flor
Fr
21:11
7:04
25
Enrique Valenzuela
Fr
21:11
7:04
26
Justin Schopick
Sr
21:11
7:04
27
Tim Do
Sr
21:27
7:09
28
Logan Burandt
So
22:31
7:30
30
Jack Henry
Fr
23:56
7:59
33




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 5th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Great Oak
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:25
88:40
17:44
5:55
15 Jacob Ek
So
17:32
5:51
1
Austin Caraway
Jr
17:35
5:52
2
Iman Khadir
Fr
17:42
5:54
3
Bryce Rogers
Jr
17:55
5:58
4
Brady Thyfault
Jr
17:56
5:59
5
Travis Mcdowell
Sr
17:57
5:59
6
Jacob Forester
Fr
18:01
6:00
7
Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR)
2 Vista Murrieta
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:51
96:39
19:20
6:27
50 Jeremy Toop
So
18:53
6:18
8
Garrett Ellis
Jr
19:13
6:24
9
Justin Flores
Fr
19:14
6:25
10
Ernesto Viveros
Sr
19:37
6:32
11
Adrian Rodriguez
Fr
19:43
6:34
12
Andreas Vollmond
Sr
20:01
6:40
13
Sean Thao
So
20:06
6:42
14
3 Murrieta Valley
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 1:03
105:48
21:10
7:03
85 Drake Hawkins
Fr
20:33
6:51
15
Kyler Gore
So
21:02
7:01
16
Carson Bowers
So
21:15
7:05
17
Zach Mccomb
Fr
21:22
7:07
18
Jarret Vallecillo
So
21:36
7:12
19
Ruben Abila
So
21:48
7:16
20
Matheus Gorski
Sr
21:48
7:16
21
4 Chaparral
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 2:55
124:07
24:49
8:16
120 Angel Ocampo
Fr
23:43
7:54
22
Chase Maurer
Fr
23:59
8:00
23
Kyle Dornseif
Fr
24:01
8:00
24
O'ryan Bellows
Fr
25:47
8:36
25
Justin Bushey
So
26:38
8:53
26
Tye Slater
Fr
27:46
9:15
27




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 6th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Great Oak
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:16
90:27
18:05
6:02
15 Travis Mcdowell
Sr
17:57
5:59
1
Jacob Forester
Fr
18:01
6:00
2
Daniel Homza
Fr
18:06
6:02
3
Nick Paquette
Jr
18:09
6:03
4
Fernando Gomez
Fr
18:13
6:04
5
Anthony Buncab
Jr
18:14
6:05
6
Parker Burgett
Fr
18:16
6:05
7
Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR)
2 Vista Murrieta
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:42
101:23
20:17
6:46
50 Andreas Vollmond
Sr
20:01
6:40
8
Sean Thao
So
20:06
6:42
9
Tyler Seward
Fr
20:14
6:45
10
Brandon Smith
Fr
20:18
6:46
11
Joseph Taylor
Fr
20:43
6:54
12
Taylor Gratrix
Sr
21:11
7:04
13
Roy Huston
So
21:12
7:04
14
3 Murrieta Valley
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 1:15
112:18
22:28
7:29
85 Ruben Abila
So
21:48
7:16
15
Matheus Gorski
Sr
21:48
7:16
16
Ezekiel Chavez
So
22:40
7:33
17
Joshua Schipper
Fr
22:59
7:40
18
Mark Saylors
So
23:03
7:41
19
Brian Segovia-diaz
So
23:11
7:44
20
Alexander Hill
So
23:46
7:55
21
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 7th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Great Oak
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:17
91:35
18:19
6:06
15 Anthony Buncab
Jr
18:14
6:05
1
Parker Burgett
Fr
18:16
6:05
2
Chase Nalitt
Sr
18:17
6:06
3
Chris Salazar
Fr
18:17
6:06
4
Davis Han
So
18:31
6:10
5
Daniel Lowery
So
18:45
6:15
6
Macray Beatty
Jr
18:50
6:17
7
Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR)
2 Vista Murrieta
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:47
106:55
21:23
7:08
50 Taylor Gratrix
Sr
21:11
7:04
8
Roy Huston
So
21:12
7:04
9
Jason Gumbayon
Fr
21:14
7:05
10
Jonathan Baker
Fr
21:20
7:07
11
Brandon Olson
So
21:58
7:19
12
Jason Pham
So
22:22
7:27
13
Jordan Ramirez
Sr
22:29
7:30
14
3 Murrieta Valley
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 2:42
122:22
24:28
8:09
85 Brian Segovia-diaz
So
23:11
7:44
15
Alexander Hill
So
23:46
7:55
16
Michael Mcmillan
So
23:47
7:56
17
Cole Burleson
Fr
25:46
8:35
18
John Cooper
Fr
25:53
8:38
19
Shane Carter
Fr
25:57
8:39
20




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 8th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Great Oak
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:45
95:17
19:03
6:21
15 Daniel Lowery
So
18:45
6:15
1
Macray Beatty
Jr
18:50
6:17
2
Robert Dunn
Fr
18:58
6:19
3
Zachary Mapes
Fr
19:14
6:25
4
Carl Lundgren
So
19:30
6:30
5
Kyle Icban
Fr
19:33
6:31
6
Mitchell Saxby
Fr
19:38
6:33
7
Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR)
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 9th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Great Oak
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 2:31
103:03
20:37
6:52
15 Kyle Icban
Fr
19:33
6:31
1
Mitchell Saxby
Fr
19:38
6:33
2
Noah Adams
Fr
20:51
6:57
3
Michael Higgins
Fr
20:58
6:59
4
Aaron Farha
Fr
22:03
7:21
5








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.