Great Oak Results from the Southwestern League #2 at Vail Lake on 10/16/14

Girls Results and Stats

Switch to Boys

Girls Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Ambroziak, Maya So JV 19:30.9 6:30 3 5/131 5/35 12/42 1/5 18:41
Arellano, Jaclyn So JV 20:07.9 6:43 3 13/131 12/35 19/42 1/5 19:46
Avalos, Arlene Jr JV 19:19.2 6:26 3 3/131 3/35 10/42 1/6 18:21
Bell, Rachel Fr JV 23:38.7 7:53 3 68/131 30/35 37/42 1/2 22:14
Belus, Sydney So V 17:54.5 5:58 3 3/42 1/7 1/42 3/6 17:22
Bilby, Kayla Fr JV 21:59.8 7:20 3 39/131 24/35 31/42 1/3 21:55
Bowen, Madeline Fr JV 23:02 7:41 3 61/131 29/35 36/42 1/2 21:49
Buckley, Carrie Jr JV 21:45.2 7:15 3 36/131 22/35 29/42 1/3 20:02 20:02 18:50
Burgess, Ericka Fr JV 19:50.6 6:37 3 11/131 10/35 17/42 1/5 19:32
Delatorre, Gabriella Fr JV 20:31.7 6:51 3 18/131 15/35 22/42 1/5 20:00
Donovan, Bailey Fr JV 20:49.2 6:56 3 21/131 17/35 24/42 1/5 20:30
Fallini, Eveliina Sr JV 21:17.3 7:06 3 24/131 19/35 26/42 1/4 18:51
Fischer, Hannah Fr JV 24:42.8 8:14 3 90/131 33/35 40/42 1/1 24:03
Fredericks, Chloe Fr JV 24:32.8 8:11 3 87/131 32/35 39/42 1/1 22:54
Garcia, Bethany Fr JV 22:58.6 7:40 3 57/131 28/35 35/42 1/2 21:10
Greenaway, Kaitlin Fr JV 22:00.4 7:20 3 40/131 25/35 32/42 1/3 21:29
Groh, Kama So JV 21:19.2 7:06 3 25/131 20/35 27/42 1/4 18:23
Harrison, Sabrina Fr JV 22:06.5 7:22 3 42/131 26/35 33/42 1/2 20:40
Hernandez, Michelle So JV 22:16.5 7:26 3 46/131 27/35 34/42 1/2 21:28
Hickman, Victoria Jr JV 21:54.6 7:18 3 38/131 23/35 30/42 1/3 21:23 21:23 19:34
Hylton, Cassidy So V 18:49.4 6:16 3 10/42 6/7 8/42 1/6 17:42
Johnson, Julianna So JV 24:43.3 8:14 3 92/131 35/35 42/42 1/1 23:15
Lawson, Taylor Jr JV 19:43.6 6:35 3 8/131 8/35 15/42 1/5 19:10
Lonsdale, Courtney Jr JV 20:20.7 6:47 3 15/131 14/35 21/42 1/5 23:23
(3:02,13.0)
23:23
(3:02,13.0)
18:40 You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Lyon, Hannah So JV 19:37 6:32 3 6/131 6/35 13/42 1/5 18:04
Macy, Kyleigh Fr JV 19:58.7 6:40 3 12/131 11/35 18/42 1/5 19:09
Mandel, Evelyn So V 17:59.8 6:00 3 4/42 2/7 2/42 1/6 17:03
Noble, Sophia Fr JV 24:16 8:05 3 83/131 31/35 38/42 1/1 23:12
Pflughoft, Macey Sr JV 18:37.3 6:12 3 2/131 2/35 6/42 1/6 20:06
(1:29,7.4)
20:06
(1:29,7.4)
18:19 You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Pflughoft, Sandra Fr V 18:19.6 6:07 3 5/42 3/7 3/42 1/6 17:39
Remmers, Lauryn Fr JV 21:30 7:10 3 27/131 21/35 28/42 1/3 20:54
Rice, Nicole So JV 18:27.8 6:09 3 1/131 1/35 4/42 1/6 18:02
Sadler, Sierra Fr JV 24:43.2 8:14 3 91/131 34/35 41/42 1/1 23:50
Saville, Kaylee Jr JV 19:21.7 6:27 3 4/131 4/35 11/42 1/6 22:33
(3:11,14.1)
22:33
(3:11,14.1)
18:01 You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Stewart, Katelyn Fr JV 20:57.2 6:59 3 22/131 18/35 25/42 1/4 19:46
Talpash, Ally So JV 19:41 6:34 3 7/131 7/35 14/42 1/5 18:35
Thomas, Kelly Sr V 18:36.6 6:12 3 8/42 4/7 5/42 1/6 19:52
(1:15,6.3)
19:52
(1:15,6.3)
17:59 You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Ungrady, Alyssa Jr V 18:46.5 6:16 3 9/42 5/7 7/42 1/6 20:18
(1:32,7.5)
20:18
(1:32,7.5)
17:36 You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Van Hise, Kristen So JV 19:50.4 6:37 3 10/131 9/35 16/42 1/5 19:48 You ROCK! (DSR)
Wallis, Audrey Sr V 19:03.3 6:21 3 14/42 7/7 9/42 1/6 20:48
(1:45,8.4)
20:48
(1:45,8.4)
17:21 You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Whitener-patterson, Raven Fr JV 20:10.8 6:44 3 14/131 13/35 20/42 1/5 20:17
(0:06,0.5)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Workman, Sarah So JV 20:40.5 6:54 3 19/131 16/35 23/42 1/5 19:05
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 3, and 3.1 mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Girls Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 1/6 91:37
0:52
3 6:06 5:58 6:16 29 6:06 97:37
(6:00,6.1)
97:37
(6:00,6.1%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR) Sydney Belus (3), Evelyn Mandel (4), Sandra Pflughoft (5), Kelly Thomas (8), Alyssa Ungrady (9)
JV 1st 5 1/5 95:17
1:03
3 6:21 6:09 6:30 15 6:21 100:45
(5:28,5.4)
100:45
(5:28,5.4%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR) Nicole Rice (1), Macey Pflughoft (2), Arlene Avalos (3), Kaylee Saville (4), Maya Ambroziak (5)
JV 2nd 5 1/5 98:43
0:14
3 6:35 6:32 6:37 15 6:35 103:30
(4:47,4.6)
103:30
(4:47,4.6%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR) Hannah Lyon (1), Ally Talpash (2), Taylor Lawson (3), Kristen Van Hise (4), Ericka Burgess (5)
JV 3rd 5 1/5 101:10
0:33
3 6:45 6:40 6:51 15 6:45 107:48
(6:38,6.2)
107:48
(6:38,6.2%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR) Kyleigh Macy (1), Jaclyn Arellano (2), Raven Whitener-patterson (3), Courtney Lonsdale (4), Gabriella Delatorre (5)
JV 4th 5 1/4 105:03
0:39
3 7:00 6:54 7:06 15 7:00 111:31
(6:28,5.8)
111:31
(6:28,5.8%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR) Sarah Workman (1), Bailey Donovan (2), Katelyn Stewart (3), Eveliina Fallini (4), Kama Groh (5)
JV 5th 5 1/3 109:10
0:30
3 7:17 7:10 7:20 15 7:17 114:50
(5:40,4.9)
114:50
(5:40,4.9%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR) Lauryn Remmers (1), Carrie Buckley (2), Victoria Hickman (3), Kayla Bilby (4), Kaitlin Greenaway (5)
JV 6th 5 1/2 114:02
1:32
3 7:36 7:22 7:53 15 7:36 116:41
(2:39,2.3)
116:41
(2:39,2.3%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR) Sabrina Harrison (1), Michelle Hernandez (2), Bethany Garcia (3), Madeline Bowen (4), Rachel Bell (5)
JV 7th 5 1/1 122:58
0:27
3 8:12 8:05 8:14 15 8:12 118:29 118:29 Sophia Noble (1), Chloe Fredericks (2), Hannah Fischer (3), Sierra Sadler (4), Julianna Johnson (5)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Taylor Taite Sr Murrieta Mesa 17:48.4 5:56
2 Ashley Cahalan Sr Vista Murrieta 17:49.9 5:57
3 Sydney Belus So Great Oak 17:54.5 5:58 1/7 1/42 3/6
4 Evelyn Mandel So Great Oak 17:59.8 6:00 2/7 2/42 1/6
5 Sandra Pflughoft Fr Great Oak 18:19.6 6:07 3/7 3/42 1/6
6 Michaela Reynolds Jr Vista Murrieta 18:28 6:09
7 Olivia Rivera Sr Temecula Valley 18:30.8 6:10
8 Kelly Thomas Sr Great Oak 18:36.6 6:12 4/7 5/42 1/6 19:52
(1:15)
19:52
(1:15)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
9 Alyssa Ungrady Jr Great Oak 18:46.5 6:16 5/7 7/42 1/6 20:18
(1:32)
20:18
(1:32)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
10 Cassidy Hylton So Great Oak 18:49.4 6:16 6/7 8/42 1/6
11 Valeri Ramirez Martinez Sr Vista Murrieta 18:53.2 6:18
12 Chandler Kerr Sr Chaparral 18:54.7 6:18
13 Kaili Waller Sr Chaparral 18:57.3 6:19
14 Audrey Wallis Sr Great Oak 19:03.3 6:21 7/7 9/42 1/6 20:48
(1:45)
20:48
(1:45)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
15 Kamryn Waller So Chaparral 19:13.1 6:24
16 Emily O'hara Jr Temecula Valley 19:18.2 6:26
17 Alexandria Wiseman So Vista Murrieta 19:22.8 6:28
18 Alison Ciling Jr Murrieta Mesa 19:29.5 6:30
19 Melissa Bovee So Vista Murrieta 19:35.6 6:32
20 Kaitlin Nethercutt So Murrieta Mesa 19:44.8 6:35
21 Madeline Gonsalves Fr Murrieta Valley 19:49.7 6:37
22 Alexis Santhanam Sr Vista Murrieta 19:53 6:38
23 Vanessa Garcia Fr Murrieta Valley 19:55.5 6:39
24 Arlette Evora Sr Chaparral 20:03.7 6:41
25 Rylee Kerr Fr Chaparral 20:03.8 6:41
26 Lauren Craig Sr Temecula Valley 20:09.4 6:43
27 Carla Pickford So Chaparral 20:16.3 6:45
28 Samantha Taylor Jr Vista Murrieta 20:19.4 6:46
29 Evanay Hooley So Chaparral 20:19.9 6:47
30 Lilly Benson Fr Temecula Valley 20:33.8 6:51
31 Morgane Vuillemey Sr Murrieta Valley 20:35.3 6:52
32 Maylie Schreck So Temecula Valley 20:35.8 6:52
33 Kaylin Hoffstater Jr Murrieta Valley 20:37 6:52
34 Ariana Martinez Sr Temecula Valley 21:04.9 7:02
35 Jordyn Ahlberg So Temecula Valley 21:08.5 7:03
36 Karly Sepulveda Fr Murrieta Valley 21:18.2 7:06
37 Chelsea Weldon Sr Murrieta Mesa 21:19.1 7:06
38 Erika Perez Sr Murrieta Mesa 21:27.5 7:09
39 Alexa Van Camp So Murrieta Valley 21:47.9 7:16
40 Hayley Richards Fr Murrieta Mesa 21:52.3 7:17
41 Jamie Haecker Sr Murrieta Valley 21:58.5 7:20
42 Michal Sequeira Jr Murrieta Mesa 22:01.4 7:20
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Great Oak
3-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:52
91:37
18:19
6:06
29 Sydney Belus
So
17:55
5:58
3
Evelyn Mandel
So
18:00
6:00
4
Sandra Pflughof
Fr
18:20
6:07
5
Kelly Thomas
Sr
18:37
6:12
8
Alyssa Ungrady
Jr
18:47
6:16
9
Cassidy Hylton
So
18:49
6:16
10
Audrey Wallis
Sr
19:03
6:21
14
Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR)
2 Vista Murrieta
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:46
94:10
18:50
6:17
55 Ashley Cahalan
Sr
17:50
5:57
2
Michaela Reynolds
Jr
18:28
6:09
6
Valeri Ramirez Martinez
Sr
18:53
6:18
11
Alexandr Wiseman
So
19:23
6:28
17
Melissa Bovee
So
19:36
6:32
19
Alexis Santhana
Sr
19:53
6:38
22
Samantha Taylor
Jr
20:19
6:46
28
3 Chaparral
5-5-4-3-3
Gap: 1:09
97:13
19:27
6:29
89 Chandler Kerr
Sr
18:55
6:18
12
Kaili Waller
Sr
18:57
6:19
13
Kamryn Waller
So
19:13
6:24
15
Arlette Evora
Sr
20:04
6:41
24
Rylee Kerr
Fr
20:04
6:41
25
Carla Pickford
So
20:16
6:45
27
Evanay Hooley
So
20:20
6:47
29
4 Temecula Valley
4-4-5-5-4
Gap: 2:05
99:08
19:50
6:37
111 Olivia Rivera
Sr
18:31
6:10
7
Emily O'hara
Jr
19:18
6:26
16
Lauren Craig
Sr
20:09
6:43
26
Lilly Benson
Fr
20:34
6:51
30
Maylie Schreck
So
20:36
6:52
32
Ariana Martinez
Sr
21:05
7:02
34
Jordyn Ahlberg
So
21:09
7:03
35
5 Murrieta Mesa
1-3-3-4-5
Gap: 3:39
99:49
19:58
6:39
114 Taylor Taite
Sr
17:48
5:56
1
Alison Ciling
Jr
19:30
6:30
18
Kaitlin Nethercu
So
19:45
6:35
20
Chelsea Weldon
Sr
21:19
7:06
37
Erika Perez
Sr
21:28
7:09
38
Hayley Richards
Fr
21:52
7:17
40
Michal Sequeira
Jr
22:01
7:20
42
6 Murrieta Valley
6-6-6-6-6
Gap: 1:29
102:16
20:27
6:49
144 Madeline Gonsalve
Fr
19:50
6:37
21
Vanessa Garcia
Fr
19:56
6:39
23
Morgane Vuilleme
Sr
20:35
6:52
31
Kaylin Hoffstat
Jr
20:37
6:52
33
Karly Sepulved
Fr
21:18
7:06
36
Alexa Van Camp
So
21:48
7:16
39
Jamie Haecker
Sr
21:59
7:20
41
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Nicole Rice So Great Oak 18:27.8 6:09 1/35 4/42 1/6
2 Macey Pflughoft Sr Great Oak 18:37.3 6:12 2/35 6/42 1/6 20:06
(1:29)
20:06
(1:29)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
3 Arlene Avalos Jr Great Oak 19:19.2 6:26 3/35 10/42 1/6
4 Kaylee Saville Jr Great Oak 19:21.7 6:27 4/35 11/42 1/6 22:33
(3:11)
22:33
(3:11)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
5 Maya Ambroziak So Great Oak 19:30.9 6:30 5/35 12/42 1/5
6 Hannah Lyon So Great Oak 19:37 6:32 6/35 13/42 1/5
7 Ally Talpash So Great Oak 19:41 6:34 7/35 14/42 1/5
8 Taylor Lawson Jr Great Oak 19:43.6 6:35 8/35 15/42 1/5
9 Sofia Deleon Fr Chaparral 19:44.2 6:35
10 Kristen Van Hise So Great Oak 19:50.4 6:37 9/35 16/42 1/5
11 Ericka Burgess Fr Great Oak 19:50.6 6:37 10/35 17/42 1/5
12 Kyleigh Macy Fr Great Oak 19:58.7 6:40 11/35 18/42 1/5
13 Jaclyn Arellano So Great Oak 20:07.9 6:43 12/35 19/42 1/5
14 Raven Whitener-patterson Fr Great Oak 20:10.8 6:44 13/35 20/42 1/5
15 Courtney Lonsdale Jr Great Oak 20:20.7 6:47 14/35 21/42 1/5 23:23
(3:02)
23:23
(3:02)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
16 Kendalyn Green Jr Chaparral 20:21.4 6:47
17 Amelia Strahan So Vista Murrieta 20:25.5 6:49
18 Gabriella Delatorre Fr Great Oak 20:31.7 6:51 15/35 22/42 1/5
19 Sarah Workman So Great Oak 20:40.5 6:54 16/35 23/42 1/5
20 Cassie Boyd Jr Vista Murrieta 20:48.2 6:56
21 Bailey Donovan Fr Great Oak 20:49.2 6:56 17/35 24/42 1/5
22 Katelyn Stewart Fr Great Oak 20:57.2 6:59 18/35 25/42 1/4
23 Erica Dukleth Sr Chaparral 20:58 6:59
24 Eveliina Fallini Sr Great Oak 21:17.3 7:06 19/35 26/42 1/4
25 Kama Groh So Great Oak 21:19.2 7:06 20/35 27/42 1/4
26 Marissa Chavez Sr Murrieta Valley 21:20.3 7:07
27 Lauryn Remmers Fr Great Oak 21:30 7:10 21/35 28/42 1/3
28 Michelle Caha So Chaparral 21:31.7 7:11
29 Ilyssa Stackhouse So Chaparral 21:31.8 7:11
30 Lynn Varner Fr Murrieta Valley 21:32.1 7:11
31 Chynna Samaniego Jr Vista Murrieta 21:33.8 7:11
32 Erika Ott Sr Vista Murrieta 21:33.8 7:11
33 Krissy Hilton Jr Temecula Valley 21:36.3 7:12
34 Kilee Reynolds So Vista Murrieta 21:38.9 7:13
35 Savannah Pasco Jr Temecula Valley 21:43.7 7:15
36 Carrie Buckley Jr Great Oak 21:45.2 7:15 22/35 29/42 1/3 20:02 20:02
37 Jessalyn Gorman Fr Chaparral 21:54.1 7:18
38 Victoria Hickman Jr Great Oak 21:54.6 7:18 23/35 30/42 1/3 21:23 21:23
39 Kayla Bilby Fr Great Oak 21:59.8 7:20 24/35 31/42 1/3
40 Kaitlin Greenaway Fr Great Oak 22:00.4 7:20 25/35 32/42 1/3
41 Anna Gorski Fr Murrieta Valley 22:02 7:21
42 Sabrina Harrison Fr Great Oak 22:06.5 7:22 26/35 33/42 1/2
43 Cassidy Thornburg Jr Murrieta Valley 22:09.5 7:23
44 Aviana Matteo Fr Murrieta Valley 22:13.1 7:24
45 Samantha Wells Fr Temecula Valley 22:15.6 7:25
46 Michelle Hernandez So Great Oak 22:16.5 7:26 27/35 34/42 1/2
47 Mahlia Medina Fr Chaparral 22:16.8 7:26
48 Korryn Hamm Fr Vista Murrieta 22:17.5 7:26
49 Destiny Sanchez Fr Murrieta Valley 22:19 7:26
50 Courtney Deriger So Temecula Valley 22:21.5 7:27
51 Anna Salcedo Fr Temecula Valley 22:24.7 7:28
52 Helena Gutierrez So Vista Murrieta 22:45.7 7:35
53 Brooke Wilder So Chaparral 22:49.4 7:36
54 Madison Ursino Jr Vista Murrieta 22:53.4 7:38
55 Morgan Burns So Murrieta Valley 22:56.4 7:39
56 Selina Knowles Fr Temecula Valley 22:57.4 7:39
57 Bethany Garcia Fr Great Oak 22:58.6 7:40 28/35 35/42 1/2
58 Alyssa Landgraf Fr Chaparral 22:59 7:40
59 Aniesia Schmolesky Jr Murrieta Valley 22:59.4 7:40
60 Airi Vasquez Fr Temecula Valley 23:00.5 7:40
61 Madeline Bowen Fr Great Oak 23:02 7:41 29/35 36/42 1/2
62 Emily La Jr Chaparral 23:02.4 7:41
63 Coral Chavez Jr Murrieta Valley 23:04.3 7:41
64 Adriana Vargas Jr Vista Murrieta 23:11.7 7:44
65 Rebekah Vega Sr Murrieta Valley 23:16 7:45
66 Taylor Smith Fr Temecula Valley 23:29.4 7:50
67 Kelsey Gonzales So Chaparral 23:30.1 7:50
68 Rachel Bell Fr Great Oak 23:38.7 7:53 30/35 37/42 1/2
69 Rose Nethercutt So Murrieta Mesa 23:40.1 7:53
70 Dalia Delapaz Fr Chaparral 23:44 7:55
71 Alexis Buchanan Fr Murrieta Valley 23:45.4 7:55
72 Sopya Thao Jr Vista Murrieta 23:51.3 7:57
73 Mackenzie Eubanks Fr Temecula Valley 23:52.3 7:57
74 Amanda Corado Fr Vista Murrieta 23:53.3 7:58
75 Tatiana Vega So Chaparral 23:58.8 8:00
76 Hannah Brosch Fr Chaparral 24:00.2 8:00
77 Caitlyn Perez Jr Chaparral 24:02.3 8:01
78 Jenna Sanchez So Murrieta Valley 24:06.2 8:02
79 Kirra Facer Fr Vista Murrieta 24:06.9 8:02
80 Ariana Sosa Fr Temecula Valley 24:07.2 8:02
81 Emma Thompson So Temecula Valley 24:08.8 8:03
82 Saraya Danielsen Fr Temecula Valley 24:14.3 8:05
83 Sophia Noble Fr Great Oak 24:16 8:05 31/35 38/42 1/1
84 Arianna Maxwell Jr Chaparral 24:16.5 8:06
85 Jacquelyn Arvizu Jr Vista Murrieta 24:23.6 8:08
86 Christina Trujillio Fr Vista Murrieta 24:24.6 8:08
87 Chloe Fredericks Fr Great Oak 24:32.8 8:11 32/35 39/42 1/1
88 Elia Vazquez So Vista Murrieta 24:34.3 8:11
89 Rylee Adkison So Murrieta Mesa 24:41.2 8:14
90 Hannah Fischer Fr Great Oak 24:42.8 8:14 33/35 40/42 1/1
91 Sierra Sadler Fr Great Oak 24:43.2 8:14 34/35 41/42 1/1
92 Julianna Johnson So Great Oak 24:43.3 8:14 35/35 42/42 1/1
93 Emily Rogers So Murrieta Valley 24:54.4 8:18
94 Danielle Cabrera So Murrieta Valley 24:55.9 8:19
95 Itziar Emmanuel Jr Murrieta Valley 24:56.4 8:19
96 Gracie Bettge So Temecula Valley 24:57.7 8:19
97 Lianne Dennstedt Jr Murrieta Valley 25:02.8 8:21
98 Karina Baquero So Murrieta Valley 25:05.7 8:22
99 Teya Searles Jr Chaparral 25:08.7 8:23
100 Carly Keller Jr Murrieta Valley 25:14.2 8:25
101 Morgan Jones So Murrieta Valley 25:20 8:27
102 Lauren Paulsen So Chaparral 25:21.3 8:27
103 Avery Hidalgo Jr Murrieta Mesa 25:23 8:28
104 Athena Gierke Jr Murrieta Valley 25:28.5 8:30
105 Samantha Benjamin So Vista Murrieta 25:36 8:32
106 Leslie Cruz Jr Murrieta Valley 25:38.4 8:33
107 Savannah Sonia So Chaparral 25:40.4 8:33
108 Rebecca Herrera Jr Murrieta Valley 25:53.5 8:38
109 Destiny Zavala Sr Chaparral 25:59.8 8:40
110 Salena Banks Jr Temecula Valley 26:28.5 8:50
111 Jazmine Mendoza Jr Vista Murrieta 26:33 8:51
112 Kyra Lau So Temecula Valley 26:42.8 8:54
113 Caylie Chollar Jr Murrieta Valley 26:44.7 8:55
114 Crystal Garcia Sr Murrieta Valley 26:51.6 8:57
115 Samantha Zuniga Sr Temecula Valley 26:52.4 8:57
116 Aunna Cruz-ortega Fr Murrieta Valley 26:52.7 8:58
117 Hayley Morgan So Murrieta Valley 27:14.8 9:05
118 Star Mohammadi Fr Vista Murrieta 27:23.6 9:08
119 Cindy Ibanez Sr Chaparral 27:25.2 9:08
120 Kelsey Hoskins Fr Chaparral 27:34.9 9:12
121 Daesha Waltrip Jr Chaparral 28:07.2 9:22
122 Shannon Smith Jr Murrieta Mesa 29:02.1 9:41
123 Krysta Rhodes So Chaparral 29:23.9 9:48
124 Emalee Johnson Fr Vista Murrieta 29:30.8 9:50
125 Vaarin Brox Sr Murrieta Valley 29:32.7 9:51
126 Nathalie Sanchez Sr Vista Murrieta 29:50.8 9:57
127 Shannon Lester So Temecula Valley 30:18.7 10:06
128 Kaitlin Berny Fr Murrieta Valley 30:37.3 10:12
129 Breanna Schott Fr Murrieta Valley 31:28.8 10:30
130 Catherine Richardson Fr Murrieta Valley 32:08.5 10:43
131 Pauline Mcclean Jr Chaparral 32:14 10:45
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: JV 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Great Oak
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:03
95:17
19:03
6:21
15 Nicole Rice
So
18:28
6:09
1
Macey Pflughof
Sr
18:37
6:12
2
Arlene Avalos
Jr
19:19
6:26
3
Kaylee Saville
Jr
19:22
6:27
4
Maya Ambrozia
So
19:31
6:30
5
Hannah Lyon
So
19:37
6:32
6
Ally Talpash
So
19:41
6:34
7
Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR)
2 Chaparral
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:48
104:07
20:49
6:56
58 Sofia Deleon
Fr
19:44
6:35
8
Kendalyn Green
Jr
20:21
6:47
9
Erica Dukleth
Sr
20:58
6:59
12
Michelle Caha
So
21:32
7:11
14
Ilyssa Stackhou
So
21:32
7:11
15
Jessalyn Gorman
Fr
21:54
7:18
22
Mahlia Medina
Fr
22:17
7:26
27
3 Vista Murrieta
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 1:13
106:00
21:12
7:04
76 Amelia Strahan
So
20:26
6:49
10
Cassie Boyd
Jr
20:48
6:56
11
Chynna Samanieg
Jr
21:34
7:11
17
Erika Ott
Sr
21:34
7:11
18
Kilee Reynolds
So
21:39
7:13
20
Korryn Hamm
Fr
22:18
7:26
28
Helena Gutierre
So
22:46
7:35
32
4 Murrieta Valley
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 0:53
109:17
21:51
7:17
101 Marissa Chavez
Sr
21:20
7:07
13
Lynn Varner
Fr
21:32
7:11
16
Anna Gorski
Fr
22:02
7:21
23
Cassidy Thornbur
Jr
22:10
7:23
24
Aviana Matteo
Fr
22:13
7:24
25
Destiny Sanchez
Fr
22:19
7:26
29
Morgan Burns
So
22:56
7:39
33
5 Temecula Valley
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 0:48
110:22
22:04
7:21
127 Krissy Hilton
Jr
21:36
7:12
19
Savannah Pasco
Jr
21:44
7:15
21
Samantha Wells
Fr
22:16
7:25
26
Courtney Deriger
So
22:22
7:27
30
Anna Salcedo
Fr
22:25
7:28
31
Selina Knowles
Fr
22:57
7:39
34
Airi Vasquez
Fr
23:01
7:40
35
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Great Oak
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:14
98:43
19:45
6:35
15 Hannah Lyon
So
19:37
6:32
1
Ally Talpash
So
19:41
6:34
2
Taylor Lawson
Jr
19:44
6:35
3
Kristen Van Hise
So
19:50
6:37
4
Ericka Burgess
Fr
19:51
6:37
5
Kyleigh Macy
Fr
19:59
6:40
6
Jaclyn Arellano
So
20:08
6:43
7
Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR)
2 Chaparral
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:08
113:02
22:36
7:32
67 Jessalyn Gorman
Fr
21:54
7:18
8
Mahlia Medina
Fr
22:17
7:26
9
Brooke Wilder
So
22:49
7:36
13
Alyssa Landgraf
Fr
22:59
7:40
17
Emily La
Jr
23:02
7:41
20
Kelsey Gonzales
So
23:30
7:50
25
Dalia Delapaz
Fr
23:44
7:55
26
3 Vista Murrieta
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 1:34
115:00
23:00
7:40
86 Korryn Hamm
Fr
22:18
7:26
10
Helena Gutierre
So
22:46
7:35
12
Madison Ursino
Jr
22:53
7:38
14
Adriana Vargas
Jr
23:12
7:44
22
Sopya Thao
Jr
23:51
7:57
28
Amanda Corado
Fr
23:53
7:58
30
Kirra Facer
Fr
24:07
8:02
32
4 Murrieta Valley
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 0:57
114:35
22:55
7:38
88 Destiny Sanchez
Fr
22:19
7:26
11
Morgan Burns
So
22:56
7:39
15
Aniesia Schmoles
Jr
22:59
7:40
18
Coral Chavez
Jr
23:04
7:41
21
Rebekah Vega
Sr
23:16
7:45
23
Alexis Buchanan
Fr
23:45
7:55
27
Jenna Sanchez
So
24:06
8:02
31
5 Temecula Valley
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 1:10
117:27
23:29
7:50
121 Selina Knowles
Fr
22:57
7:39
16
Airi Vasquez
Fr
23:01
7:40
19
Taylor Smith
Fr
23:29
7:50
24
Mackenzi Eubanks
Fr
23:52
7:57
29
Ariana Sosa
Fr
24:07
8:02
33
Emma Thompson
So
24:09
8:03
34
Saraya Danielse
Fr
24:14
8:05
35
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 3rd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Great Oak
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:33
101:10
20:14
6:45
15 Kyleigh Macy
Fr
19:59
6:40
1
Jaclyn Arellano
So
20:08
6:43
2
Raven Whitener
Fr
20:11
6:44
3
Courtney Lonsdale
Jr
20:21
6:47
4
Gabriell Delatorr
Fr
20:32
6:51
5
Sarah Workman
So
20:41
6:54
6
Bailey Donovan
Fr
20:49
6:56
7
Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR)
2 Chaparral
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:32
119:15
23:51
7:57
56 Kelsey Gonzales
So
23:30
7:50
8
Dalia Delapaz
Fr
23:44
7:55
9
Tatiana Vega
So
23:59
8:00
12
Hannah Brosch
Fr
24:00
8:00
13
Caitlyn Perez
Jr
24:02
8:01
14
Arianna Maxwell
Jr
24:17
8:06
19
Teya Searles
Jr
25:09
8:23
29
3 Vista Murrieta
4-4-3-3-3
Gap: 0:41
121:23
24:17
8:06
90 Amanda Corado
Fr
23:53
7:58
11
Kirra Facer
Fr
24:07
8:02
16
Jacquely Arvizu
Jr
24:24
8:08
20
Christin Trujilli
Fr
24:25
8:08
21
Elia Vazquez
So
24:34
8:11
22
Samantha Benjamin
So
25:36
8:32
30
Jazmine Mendoza
Jr
26:33
8:51
32
4 Murrieta Valley
3-3-4-4-4
Gap: 1:11
122:38
24:32
8:11
97 Alexis Buchanan
Fr
23:45
7:55
10
Jenna Sanchez
So
24:06
8:02
15
Emily Rogers
So
24:54
8:18
23
Danielle Cabrera
So
24:56
8:19
24
Itziar Emmanuel
Jr
24:56
8:19
25
Lianne Dennsted
Jr
25:03
8:21
27
Karina Baquero
So
25:06
8:22
28
5 Temecula Valley
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 2:34
126:32
25:18
8:26
125 Emma Thompson
So
24:09
8:03
17
Saraya Danielse
Fr
24:14
8:05
18
Gracie Bettge
So
24:58
8:19
26
Salena Banks
Jr
26:29
8:50
31
Kyra Lau
So
26:43
8:54
33
Samantha Zuniga
Sr
26:52
8:57
34
Shannon Lester
So
30:19
10:06
35
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 4th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Great Oak
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:39
105:03
21:01
7:00
15 Sarah Workman
So
20:41
6:54
1
Bailey Donovan
Fr
20:49
6:56
2
Katelyn Stewart
Fr
20:57
6:59
3
Eveliina Fallini
Sr
21:17
7:06
4
Kama Groh
So
21:19
7:06
5
Lauryn Remmers
Fr
21:30
7:10
6
Carrie Buckley
Jr
21:45
7:15
7
Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR)
2 Murrieta Valley
3-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:26
126:11
25:14
8:25
59 Lianne Dennsted
Jr
25:03
8:21
9
Karina Baquero
So
25:06
8:22
10
Carly Keller
Jr
25:14
8:25
12
Morgan Jones
So
25:20
8:27
13
Athena Gierke
Jr
25:29
8:30
15
Leslie Cruz
Jr
25:38
8:33
17
Rebecca Herrera
Jr
25:54
8:38
19
3 Chaparral
2-2-3-3-3
Gap: 1:43
126:27
25:17
8:26
71 Arianna Maxwell
Jr
24:17
8:06
8
Teya Searles
Jr
25:09
8:23
11
Lauren Paulsen
So
25:21
8:27
14
Savannah Sonia
So
25:40
8:33
18
Destiny Zavala
Sr
26:00
8:40
20
Cindy Ibanez
Sr
27:25
9:08
23
Kelsey Hoskins
Fr
27:35
9:12
24
4 Vista Murrieta
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 4:15
138:54
27:47
9:16
110 Samantha Benjamin
So
25:36
8:32
16
Jazmine Mendoza
Jr
26:33
8:51
21
Star Mohammad
Fr
27:24
9:08
22
Emalee Johnson
Fr
29:31
9:50
25
Nathalie Sanchez
Sr
29:51
9:57
26








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 5th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Great Oak
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:30
109:10
21:50
7:17
15 Lauryn Remmers
Fr
21:30
7:10
1
Carrie Buckley
Jr
21:45
7:15
2
Victoria Hickman
Jr
21:55
7:18
3
Kayla Bilby
Fr
22:00
7:20
4
Kaitlin Greenawa
Fr
22:00
7:20
5
Sabrina Harrison
Fr
22:07
7:22
6
Michelle Hernande
So
22:17
7:26
7
Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR)
2 Murrieta Valley
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:14
132:01
26:24
8:48
50 Leslie Cruz
Jr
25:38
8:33
8
Rebecca Herrera
Jr
25:54
8:38
9
Caylie Chollar
Jr
26:45
8:55
10
Crystal Garcia
Sr
26:52
8:57
11
Aunna Cruz-ort
Fr
26:53
8:58
12
Hayley Morgan
So
27:15
9:05
13
Vaarin Brox
Sr
29:33
9:51
18
3 Chaparral
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 4:49
144:45
28:57
9:39
81 Cindy Ibanez
Sr
27:25
9:08
14
Kelsey Hoskins
Fr
27:35
9:12
15
Daesha Waltrip
Jr
28:07
9:22
16
Krysta Rhodes
So
29:24
9:48
17
Pauline Mcclean
Jr
32:14
10:45
19








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 6th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Great Oak
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:32
114:02
22:48
7:36
15 Sabrina Harrison
Fr
22:07
7:22
1
Michelle Hernande
So
22:17
7:26
2
Bethany Garcia
Fr
22:59
7:40
3
Madeline Bowen
Fr
23:02
7:41
4
Rachel Bell
Fr
23:39
7:53
5
Sophia Noble
Fr
24:16
8:05
6
Chloe Frederic
Fr
24:33
8:11
7
Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR)
2 Murrieta Valley
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 4:54
151:02
30:12
10:04
50 Hayley Morgan
So
27:15
9:05
8
Vaarin Brox
Sr
29:33
9:51
9
Kaitlin Berny
Fr
30:37
10:12
10
Breanna Schott
Fr
31:29
10:30
11
Catherin Richards
Fr
32:09
10:43
12








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 7th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Great Oak
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:27
122:58
24:36
8:12
15 Sophia Noble
Fr
24:16
8:05
1
Chloe Frederic
Fr
24:33
8:11
2
Hannah Fischer
Fr
24:43
8:14
3
Sierra Sadler
Fr
24:43
8:14
4
Julianna Johnson
So
24:43
8:14
5








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.