Great Oak Results from the Southern Section Prelims at Riverside City XC Course on 11/14/15

Girls Results and Stats

Switch to Boys

Girls Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Beatty, Kiyena Jr V 17:56.1 6:18 2.85 18/199 4/7 4/7 1/28
Belus, Sydney Jr V 17:32.6 6:09 2.85 5/199 1/7 1/7 4/33
Bollinger, Skyler Sr V 17:59.7 6:19 2.85 21/199 7/7 7/7 1/26
Clause, Emily Sr V 17:56.3 6:18 2.85 20/199 6/7 6/7 1/28
Pflughoft, Sandra So V 17:34.5 6:10 2.85 7/199 3/7 3/7 1/28
Rice, Nicole Jr V 17:56.1 6:18 2.85 19/199 5/7 5/7 1/28
Walker, Taylor Sr V 17:34.4 6:10 2.85 6/199 2/7 2/7 2/28
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 3, and 3.1 mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Girls Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 1/28 88:34
0:24
2.85 6:13 6:09 6:18 49 6:13 Sydney Belus (5), Taylor Walker (6), Sandra Pflughoft (7), Kiyena Beatty (15), Nicole Rice (16)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Erin Holton Jr Rancho Cucamonga 17:18.8 6:04
2 Candela Fernandez Sr Burbank 17:24.7 6:07
3 Tayler Miranda Jr Knight 17:30.4 6:09
4 Brittani Matthews Sr Rancho Cucamonga 17:31.4 6:09
5 Sydney Belus Jr Great Oak 17:32.6 6:09 1/7 1/7 4/33
6 Taylor Walker Sr Great Oak 17:34.4 6:10 2/7 2/7 2/28
7 Sandra Pflughoft So Great Oak 17:34.5 6:10 3/7 3/7 1/28
8 Taylor Beaudoin Sr Redondo Union 17:39.9 6:12
9 Kasia Krzyzanowski Sr Santa Monica 17:43.2 6:13
10 Delaney Ellsworth Sr Yucaipa 17:44.4 6:13
11 Sarah Holloway Sr Los Osos 17:45 6:14
12 Cassie Durgy Sr Huntington Beach 17:45.1 6:14
13 Lauren Fillipow Jr Poly (Long Beach) 17:51.5 6:16
14 Rylee Penn So Centennial/Corona 17:52.9 6:16
15 Fiona O'leary So Poly (Long Beach) 17:53.4 6:17
16 Jeanette Echavarria Jr Redondo Union 17:54.9 6:17
17 Madison Parr So Yucaipa 17:55.8 6:17
18 Kiyena Beatty Jr Great Oak 17:56.1 6:18 4/7 4/7 1/28
19 Nicole Rice Jr Great Oak 17:56.1 6:18 5/7 5/7 1/28
20 Emily Clause Sr Great Oak 17:56.3 6:18 6/7 6/7 1/28
21 Skyler Bollinger Sr Great Oak 17:59.7 6:19 7/7 7/7 1/26
22 Melissa Tanaka Jr Poly (Long Beach) 18:00 6:19
23 Paige Haynes Fr Vista Murrieta 18:04.1 6:20
24 Kailie Grimes Sr Beaumont 18:07.2 6:21
25 Brenda Rosales Jr Poly (Long Beach) 18:08.3 6:22
26 Cayla Etheridge Fr Santiago (Corona) 18:12.1 6:23
27 Esmeralda Morales Jr El Rancho 18:15.7 6:24
28 Alondra Guijarro Fr Knight 18:16.4 6:25
29 Rachele Sunagawa So Chino Hills 18:19.1 6:26
30 Mandy Wainfan Sr Poly (Long Beach) 18:19.6 6:26
31 Rachel Gee Sr Yucaipa 18:21.9 6:27
32 Sarah Gee So Yucaipa 18:21.9 6:27
33 Mackenna Mason Jr Yucaipa 18:21.9 6:27
34 Natalie Mejia Fr Poly (Long Beach) 18:25 6:28
35 Michaela Reynolds Sr Vista Murrieta 18:25.6 6:28
36 Amelia Strahan Jr Vista Murrieta 18:26.4 6:28
37 Isabella Landry Fr Redondo Union 18:27.9 6:29
38 Caroline Adams Sr Burbank 18:29.1 6:29
39 Julie Diaz Jr Vista Murrieta 18:29.6 6:29
40 Kelsey Ruiz So Quartz Hill 18:29.9 6:29
41 Alison Soto Jr Beaumont 18:31.4 6:30
42 Nicole Beaudoin Sr Redondo Union 18:31.5 6:30
43 Peyton Candaele Fr Vista Murrieta 18:33.6 6:31
44 Lauren Hamel So Edison 18:34.9 6:31
45 Alexandra Stetkevich Sr Poly (Riverside) 18:34.9 6:31
46 Taylor Pennington Sr Edison 18:35 6:31
47 Cynthia Landgrave So Chaffey 18:36 6:32
48 Natalie Gutierrez Fr Quartz Hill 18:36.4 6:32
49 Kylee Yturralde Jr Camarillo 18:36.9 6:32
50 Nadine Dubon So Vista Murrieta 18:37.9 6:32
51 Anya Sturm So Santa Monica 18:39 6:33
52 Grace Mcauley Sr Crescenta Valley 18:42 6:34
53 Zevida Sasser So Beaumont 18:44.5 6:35
54 Lauren Powers Sr Camarillo 18:44.8 6:35
55 Marissa Gonzales Sr Camarillo 18:45.1 6:35
56 Aeriel Madrigal Fr Beaumont 18:46.9 6:35
57 Dana Mcgrath So Aliso Niguel 18:47.3 6:36
58 Nancy Juarez Jr Santa Maria 18:48.5 6:36
59 Kalea Ibarra So Poly (Riverside) 18:50.5 6:37
60 Kara Hunt Jr Yucaipa 18:52.6 6:37
61 Erin Carvelho Sr Chino Hills 18:53.4 6:38
62 Fallon Price So Camarillo 18:57.9 6:39
63 Sophia Cortina So Camarillo 18:57.9 6:39
64 Julia Valdez Jr Poly (Riverside) 18:58.1 6:39
65 Lainey Harlow Fr Aliso Niguel 18:59.1 6:40
66 Taylor Burton Sr Aliso Niguel 19:00.8 6:40
67 Ilene Mariscal So Yucaipa 19:01 6:40
68 Andrea Solis Fr Highland 19:03.1 6:41
69 Juliane Douds Jr Poly (Long Beach) 19:03.8 6:41
70 Rio Duran Sr Knight 19:03.8 6:41
71 Keira B Parker Sr Camarillo 19:04.9 6:42
72 Hannah Hooper Jr Edison 19:05.7 6:42
73 Vanessa Tran Jr Camarillo 19:06 6:42
74 Marina Kaye Jr Poly (Riverside) 19:06.1 6:42
75 Kayla Boehm So Edison 19:06.9 6:42
76 Trinity Leonard Jr Redondo Union 19:08.7 6:43
77 Hannah Doty Sr Paloma Valley 19:09.8 6:43
78 Swemi Avendano So Godinez 19:11.7 6:44
79 Sara Jenkins So Aliso Niguel 19:11.9 6:44
80 Carolina Gonzalez Sr Quartz Hill 19:12.3 6:44
81 Ariel Van Riper Fr Vista Murrieta 19:12.9 6:45
82 Alma Colindres Sr El Rancho 19:13.1 6:45
83 Stephanie Vitello Sr Santiago (Corona) 19:14.5 6:45
84 Ivy Vollaire So Rancho Cucamonga 19:14.6 6:45
85 Pricilla Poulter So Chino Hills 19:16.7 6:46
86 Karissa Manzanares Sr Beaumont 19:17.7 6:46
87 Sierra Valenzuela Sr Poly (Riverside) 19:18.2 6:46
88 Hannah Gallegos So Edison 19:18.9 6:47
89 Karen Garcia Jr Arroyo Valley 19:19.4 6:47
90 Sierra Boyd So Quartz Hill 19:24.4 6:49
91 Dana Focardi So Redondo Union 19:25.2 6:49
92 Sophia Cadenhead Sr Paloma Valley 19:25.5 6:49
93 Kiara Ramos Jr Valencia (P.) 19:26.7 6:49
94 Ashley Slomsky Fr Aliso Niguel 19:28 6:50
95 Rita Vogt Jr Chino Hills 19:28.2 6:50
96 Lanie Schemenauer Fr Rancho Cucamonga 19:30 6:51
97 Bryanna Macias So Paramount 19:30.2 6:51
98 Alyiah Harris Sr Highland 19:31 6:51
99 Lauren Deloss Fr Paloma Valley 19:31.5 6:51
100 Megan Larson Fr Edison 19:32 6:51
101 Jazmin Morales So El Rancho 19:32.3 6:51
102 Lari Smith So Quartz Hill 19:33.3 6:52
103 Grace Staton So Chino Hills 19:34.4 6:52
104 Jaqueline Avendano Jr Godinez 19:35.9 6:53
105 Jasmine Flores Jr Santiago (Corona) 19:36.3 6:53
106 Cami Grover Fr Aliso Niguel 19:36.6 6:53
107 Megan Maretti Sr Rancho Cucamonga 19:37.9 6:53
108 Kayla Queen Fr Aliso Niguel 19:38.7 6:54
109 Geneva Carter Sr Santa Monica 19:40.3 6:54
110 Poornima Somaiah So Valencia (P.) 19:41 6:54
111 Yasmin Lopez Jr Valencia (P.) 19:41.9 6:55
112 Sabrina Del Bello So Wilson (Long Beach) 19:42.7 6:55
113 Andrea Gonzalez Jr Millikan 19:43.2 6:55
114 Isabel Ramirez Jr Redondo Union 19:45.3 6:56
115 Kate Rust Jr Quartz Hill 19:46.6 6:56
116 Dominique Pillos Jr Troy 19:48.9 6:57
117 Aunica Cesena Sr Wilson (Long Beach) 19:50.6 6:58
118 Allison Eskenazi Jr Quartz Hill 19:50.7 6:58
119 Jamie Giammichele Jr Burbank 19:51.8 6:58
120 Sarabeth Johnson So Troy 19:54.8 6:59
121 Khyana Yearwood Jr Highland 19:56.8 7:00
122 Brianna Macias Fr Beaumont 19:56.9 7:00
123 Courtney Reyes So Chino Hills 19:57.6 7:00
124 Jasmine West So Paloma Valley 19:59.6 7:01
125 Jessica Lopez So Godinez 20:02 7:02
126 Daisy Zuniga Jr Godinez 20:02.2 7:02
127 Eila Phillip So Santa Monica 20:02.4 7:02
128 Grace Condon Sr Edison 20:03 7:02
129 Kennedy Meyer Jr Wilson (Long Beach) 20:04.5 7:03
130 Rebecca Mencia Sr Crescenta Valley 20:05.2 7:03
131 Tabatha Reyes Jr Godinez 20:05.3 7:03
132 Elizabeth Hart Sr Crescenta Valley 20:05.5 7:03
133 Dezirae Soria Sr Santiago (Corona) 20:06.1 7:03
134 Danielle Soria Fr Santiago (Corona) 20:06.3 7:03
135 Leslie Salinas So Knight 20:09 7:04
136 Alisa Moradian Fr Valencia (P.) 20:11.1 7:05
137 Cytlaly Vera Sr Paloma Valley 20:11.3 7:05
138 Alex Herrera Sr Millikan 20:11.8 7:05
139 Zoe Tucker Jr Santa Monica 20:13.2 7:06
140 Shelbie Jacobs Sr Paloma Valley 20:14.1 7:06
141 April Regalado Fr Arroyo Valley 20:15.7 7:07
142 Daisy Velasco Sr Paramount 20:18.4 7:08
143 Olivia Nelson Jr Santiago (Corona) 20:18.6 7:08
144 Mikayla Kambeitz So Paloma Valley 20:18.8 7:08
145 Paulina Diaz Sr Paramount 20:21.7 7:09
146 Melissa Milla So Santiago (Corona) 20:25.4 7:10
147 Faith Nguyen Jr Valencia (P.) 20:28.3 7:11
148 Serena Gallegos Fr Chino Hills 20:28.6 7:11
149 Josie Cabrera Fr Poly (Riverside) 20:29.1 7:11
150 Tabitha Abbey Jr Troy 20:29.5 7:11
151 Janelli Ramirez So Millikan 20:30.9 7:12
152 Tatum Jeffery Jr Knight 20:31.4 7:12
153 Daria Raby So Wilson (Long Beach) 20:34.4 7:13
154 Elideth Salazar Sr Paramount 20:36.5 7:14
155 Tiana Prince So Millikan 20:39.3 7:15
156 Karissa Grimes So Beaumont 20:39.3 7:15
157 Brooklyn Smith Fr Highland 20:40.5 7:15
158 Sydney Casteneda Jr Valencia (P.) 20:40.7 7:15
159 Sophia Hrinko Sr Poly (Riverside) 20:41.3 7:16
160 Isiis Vasquez Sr Millikan 20:43.2 7:16
161 Adrienne Coronel Sr Burbank 20:43.3 7:16
162 Heaven Vasquez Jr El Rancho 20:46.5 7:17
163 Sami Fraga Jr Wilson (Long Beach) 20:47.1 7:18
164 Natalie Danao Fr Burbank 20:47.8 7:18
165 Jully Alvarado Jr Paramount 20:52.2 7:19
166 Ruby Prosser Fr Wilson (Long Beach) 20:54.8 7:20
167 Tina Wang Jr Troy 20:56.7 7:21
168 Samantha Ariston Fr Godinez 20:57.4 7:21
169 Alex Ibarra Jr Millikan 20:59 7:22
170 Ashley Grajeda Sr El Rancho 21:08.3 7:25
171 Claudia Vasquez Sr Wilson (Long Beach) 21:08.9 7:25
172 Gabby Collins Jr Burbank 21:10.2 7:26
173 Maria Velado Jr El Rancho 21:19.4 7:29
174 Angelina Gonzales Jr Knight 21:24.4 7:31
175 Hanna Leines Sr Crescenta Valley 21:24.5 7:31
176 Arlene Jerez Sr Highland 21:29.5 7:32
177 Jessica Lopez Sr Knight 21:31.4 7:33
178 Katherine Truong So Troy 21:36.3 7:35
179 Monica Bautista Jr El Rancho 21:36.4 7:35
180 Pilar Padilla So Troy 21:37.7 7:35
181 Emily Osborn So Rancho Cucamonga 21:39.4 7:36
182 Eva Valero So Crescenta Valley 21:40.3 7:36
183 Kiah Hixon Sr Highland 21:40.4 7:36
184 Janaya Bruce Jr Santa Monica 21:42.8 7:37
185 Samatha Long So Troy 21:44.8 7:38
186 Sojeong Kang Fr Crescenta Valley 22:00.8 7:43
187 Tamara Mendoza So Burbank 22:09.6 7:47
188 Ashley Lopez Jr Valencia (P.) 22:10.6 7:47
189 Cindy Flores Sr Highland 22:11.4 7:47
190 Gaby Borraez Fr Crescenta Valley 22:19.4 7:50
191 Emma Parsons So Millikan 22:23.1 7:51
192 Stephanie Cervantes Sr Paramount 22:39.1 7:57
193 Jaqueline Cardenas Jr Arroyo Valley 22:46.5 7:59
194 Abigail Grossman Fr Santa Monica 22:55 8:02
195 Karla Pelcastre So Paramount 22:59.7 8:04
196 Esmeralda Rivera Sr Arroyo Valley 23:12.4 8:09
197 Citlalli Parra-rivas Jr Arroyo Valley 23:54 8:23
198 Ashley Rosas Jr Arroyo Valley 23:57.8 8:24
199 Marlene Limon Jr Arroyo Valley 24:53.3 8:44
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Great Oak
4-2-1-1-1
Gap: 0:24
88:34
17:43
6:13
49 Sydney Belus
Jr
17:33
6:09
5
Taylor Walker
Sr
17:34
6:10
6
Sandra Pflughoft
So
17:35
6:10
7
Kiyena Beatty
Jr
17:56
6:18
15
Nicole Rice
Jr
17:56
6:18
16
Emily Clause
Sr
17:56
6:18
17
Skyler Bollinger
Sr
18:00
6:19
18
2 Poly (Long Beach)
8-4-2-2-2
Gap: 0:28
90:13
18:03
6:20
91 Lauren Fillipow
Jr
17:52
6:16
11
Fiona O'leary
So
17:53
6:17
12
Melissa Tanaka
Jr
18:00
6:19
19
Brenda Rosales
Jr
18:08
6:22
22
Mandy Wainfan
Sr
18:20
6:26
27
Natalie Mejia
Fr
18:25
6:28
31
Juliane Douds
Jr
19:04
6:41
64
3 Yucaipa
7-5-3-3-3
Gap: 0:38
90:46
18:09
6:22
111 Delaney Ellsworth
Sr
17:44
6:13
10
Madison Parr
So
17:56
6:17
14
Rachel Gee
Sr
18:22
6:27
28
Sarah Gee
So
18:22
6:27
29
Mackenna Mason
Jr
18:22
6:27
30
Kara Hunt
Jr
18:53
6:37
55
Ilene Mariscal
So
19:01
6:40
62
4 Vista Murrieta
9-8-6-5-4
Gap: 0:30
91:59
18:24
6:27
161 Paige Haynes
Fr
18:04
6:20
20
Michaela Reynolds
Sr
18:26
6:28
32
Amelia Strahan
Jr
18:26
6:28
33
Julie Diaz
Jr
18:30
6:29
36
Peyton Candaele
Fr
18:34
6:31
40
Nadine Dubon
So
18:38
6:32
46
Ariel Van Riper
Fr
19:13
6:45
76
5 Redondo Union
5-3-4-4-5
Gap: 1:29
91:43
18:21
6:26
165 Taylor Beaudoin
Sr
17:40
6:12
8
Jeanette Echavarria
Jr
17:55
6:17
13
Isabella Landry
Fr
18:28
6:29
34
Nicole Beaudoin
Sr
18:32
6:30
39
Trinity Leonard
Jr
19:09
6:43
71
Dana Focardi
So
19:25
6:49
86
Isabel Ramirez
Jr
19:45
6:56
109
6 Beaumont
10-10-8-6-6
Gap: 1:11
93:28
18:42
6:34
241 Kailie Grimes
Sr
18:07
6:21
21
Alison Soto
Jr
18:31
6:30
38
Zevida Sasser
So
18:45
6:35
49
Aeriel Madrigal
Fr
18:47
6:35
52
Karissa Manzanares
Sr
19:18
6:46
81
Brianna Macias
Fr
19:57
7:00
117
Karissa Grimes
So
20:39
7:15
151
7 Camarillo
17-14-9-8-7
Gap: 0:21
94:03
18:49
6:36
261 Kylee Yturralde
Jr
18:37
6:32
45
Lauren Powers
Sr
18:45
6:35
50
Marissa Gonzales
Sr
18:45
6:35
51
Fallon Price
So
18:58
6:39
57
Sophia Cortina
So
18:58
6:39
58
Keira B Parker
Sr
19:05
6:42
66
Vanessa Tran
Jr
19:06
6:42
68
8 Rancho Cucamonga
1-1-5-7-8
Gap: 2:19
93:13
18:39
6:32
277 Erin Holton
Jr
17:19
6:04
1
Brittani Matthews
Sr
17:31
6:09
4
Ivy Vollaire
So
19:15
6:45
79
Lanie Schemenauer
Fr
19:30
6:51
91
Megan Maretti
Sr
19:38
6:53
102
Emily Osborn
So
21:39
7:36
176




9 Edison
15-13-10-9-9
Gap: 0:44
94:41
18:56
6:39
304 Lauren Hamel
So
18:35
6:31
41
Taylor Pennington
Sr
18:35
6:31
43
Hannah Hooper
Jr
19:06
6:42
67
Kayla Boehm
So
19:07
6:42
70
Hannah Gallegos
So
19:19
6:47
83
Megan Larson
Fr
19:32
6:51
95
Grace Condon
Sr
20:03
7:02
123
10 Poly (Riverside)
16-15-12-11-10
Gap: 0:43
94:48
18:58
6:39
306 Alexandra Stetkevich
Sr
18:35
6:31
42
Kalea Ibarra
So
18:51
6:37
54
Julia Valdez
Jr
18:58
6:39
59
Marina Kaye
Jr
19:06
6:42
69
Sierra Valenzuela
Sr
19:18
6:46
82
Josie Cabrera
Fr
20:29
7:11
144
Sophia Hrinko
Sr
20:41
7:16
154
11 Aliso Niguel
19-18-16-13-11
Gap: 0:41
95:27
19:05
6:42
337 Dana Mcgrath
So
18:47
6:36
53
Lainey Harlow
Fr
18:59
6:40
60
Taylor Burton
Sr
19:01
6:40
61
Sara Jenkins
So
19:12
6:44
74
Ashley Slomsky
Fr
19:28
6:50
89
Cami Grover
Fr
19:37
6:53
101
Kayla Queen
Fr
19:39
6:54
103
12 Quartz Hill
14-11-13-12-12
Gap: 1:03
95:16
19:03
6:41
338 Kelsey Ruiz
So
18:30
6:29
37
Natalie Gutierrez
Fr
18:36
6:32
44
Carolina Gonzalez
Sr
19:12
6:44
75
Sierra Boyd
So
19:24
6:49
85
Lari Smith
So
19:33
6:52
97
Kate Rust
Jr
19:47
6:56
110
Allison Eskenazi
Jr
19:51
6:58
113
13 Chino Hills
13-12-15-14-13
Gap: 1:15
95:32
19:06
6:42
350 Rachele Sunagawa
So
18:19
6:26
26
Erin Carvelho
Sr
18:53
6:38
56
Pricilla Poulter
So
19:17
6:46
80
Rita Vogt
Jr
19:28
6:50
90
Grace Staton
So
19:34
6:52
98
Courtney Reyes
So
19:58
7:00
118
Serena Gallegos
Fr
20:29
7:11
143
14 Knight
3-6-7-10-14
Gap: 3:01
95:31
19:06
6:42
370 Tayler Miranda
Jr
17:30
6:09
3
Alondra Guijarro
Fr
18:16
6:25
25
Rio Duran
Sr
19:04
6:41
65
Leslie Salinas
So
20:09
7:04
130
Tatum Jeffery
Jr
20:31
7:12
147
Angelina Gonzales
Jr
21:24
7:31
169
Jessica Lopez
Sr
21:31
7:33
172
15 Santa Monica
6-9-14-15-15
Gap: 2:30
96:18
19:16
6:45
416 Kasia Krzyzanowski
Sr
17:43
6:13
9
Anya Sturm
So
18:39
6:33
47
Geneva Carter
Sr
19:40
6:54
104
Eila Phillip
So
20:02
7:02
122
Zoe Tucker
Jr
20:13
7:06
134
Janaya Bruce
Jr
21:43
7:37
179
Abigail Grossman
Fr
22:55
8:02
189
16 Santiago (Corona)
11-16-18-17-16
Gap: 1:54
97:15
19:27
6:49
458 Cayla Etheridge
Fr
18:12
6:23
23
Stephanie Vitello
Sr
19:15
6:45
78
Jasmine Flores
Jr
19:36
6:53
100
Dezirae Soria
Sr
20:06
7:03
128
Danielle Soria
Fr
20:06
7:03
129
Olivia Nelson
Jr
20:19
7:08
138
Melissa Milla
So
20:25
7:10
141
17 Burbank
2-7-10-16-17
Gap: 3:23
97:17
19:27
6:50
466 Candela Fernandez
Sr
17:25
6:07
2
Caroline Adams
Sr
18:29
6:29
35
Jamie Giammichele
Jr
19:52
6:58
114
Adrienne Coronel
Sr
20:43
7:16
156
Natalie Danao
Fr
20:48
7:18
159
Gabby Collins
Jr
21:10
7:26
167
Tamara Mendoza
So
22:10
7:47
182
18 Paloma Valley
21-20-19-19-18
Gap: 1:02
98:18
19:40
6:54
504 Hannah Doty
Sr
19:10
6:43
72
Sophia Cadenhead
Sr
19:26
6:49
87
Lauren Deloss
Fr
19:32
6:51
94
Jasmine West
So
20:00
7:01
119
Cytlaly Vera
Sr
20:11
7:05
132
Shelbie Jacobs
Sr
20:14
7:06
135
Mikayla Kambeitz
So
20:19
7:08
139
19 El Rancho
12-16-17-18-19
Gap: 2:53
98:56
19:47
6:57
519 Esmeralda Morales
Jr
18:16
6:24
24
Alma Colindres
Sr
19:13
6:45
77
Jazmin Morales
So
19:32
6:51
96
Heaven Vasquez
Jr
20:47
7:17
157
Ashley Grajeda
Sr
21:08
7:25
165
Maria Velado
Jr
21:19
7:29
168
Monica Bautista
Jr
21:36
7:35
174
20 Godinez
22-21-21-20-20
Gap: 0:54
98:57
19:47
6:57
539 Swemi Avendano
So
19:12
6:44
73
Jaqueline Avendano
Jr
19:36
6:53
99
Jessica Lopez
So
20:02
7:02
120
Daisy Zuniga
Jr
20:02
7:02
121
Tabatha Reyes
Jr
20:05
7:03
126
Samantha Ariston
Fr
20:57
7:21
163




21 Valencia (P.)
24-23-22-22-21
Gap: 1:02
99:29
19:54
6:59
572 Kiara Ramos
Jr
19:27
6:49
88
Poornima Somaiah
So
19:41
6:54
105
Yasmin Lopez
Jr
19:42
6:55
106
Alisa Moradian
Fr
20:11
7:05
131
Faith Nguyen
Jr
20:28
7:11
142
Sydney Casteneda
Jr
20:41
7:15
153
Ashley Lopez
Jr
22:11
7:47
183
22 Highland
20-19-20-21-22
Gap: 2:26
100:41
20:08
7:04
595 Andrea Solis
Fr
19:03
6:41
63
Alyiah Harris
Sr
19:31
6:51
93
Khyana Yearwood
Jr
19:57
7:00
116
Brooklyn Smith
Fr
20:41
7:15
152
Arlene Jerez
Sr
21:30
7:32
171
Kiah Hixon
Sr
21:40
7:36
178
Cindy Flores
Sr
22:11
7:47
184
23 Crescenta Valley
18-22-23-23-23
Gap: 2:58
101:58
20:24
7:09
647 Grace Mcauley
Sr
18:42
6:34
48
Rebecca Mencia
Sr
20:05
7:03
125
Elizabeth Hart
Sr
20:06
7:03
127
Hanna Leines
Sr
21:25
7:31
170
Eva Valero
So
21:40
7:36
177
Sojeong Kang
Fr
22:01
7:43
181
Gaby Borraez
Fr
22:19
7:50
185
24 Wilson (Long Beach)
26-24-24-24-24
Gap: 1:04
100:59
20:12
7:05
649 Sabrina Del Bello
So
19:43
6:55
107
Aunica Cesena
Sr
19:51
6:58
112
Kennedy Meyer
Jr
20:05
7:03
124
Daria Raby
So
20:34
7:13
148
Sami Fraga
Jr
20:47
7:18
158
Ruby Prosser
Fr
20:55
7:20
161
Claudia Vasquez
Sr
21:09
7:25
166
25 Paramount
25-27-25-25-25
Gap: 1:22
101:39
20:20
7:08
678 Bryanna Macias
So
19:30
6:51
92
Daisy Velasco
Sr
20:18
7:08
137
Paulina Diaz
Sr
20:22
7:09
140
Elideth Salazar
Sr
20:37
7:14
149
Jully Alvarado
Jr
20:52
7:19
160
Stephanie Cervantes
Sr
22:39
7:57
187
Karla Pelcastre
So
23:00
8:04
190
26 Millikan
27-28-27-27-26
Gap: 1:00
101:48
20:22
7:09
692 Andrea Gonzalez
Jr
19:43
6:55
108
Alex Herrera
Sr
20:12
7:05
133
Janelli Ramirez
So
20:31
7:12
146
Tiana Prince
So
20:39
7:15
150
Isiis Vasquez
Sr
20:43
7:16
155
Alex Ibarra
Jr
20:59
7:22
164
Emma Parsons
So
22:23
7:51
186
27 Troy
28-26-26-26-27
Gap: 1:47
102:46
20:33
7:13
706 Dominique Pillos
Jr
19:49
6:57
111
Sarabeth Johnson
So
19:55
6:59
115
Tabitha Abbey
Jr
20:30
7:11
145
Tina Wang
Jr
20:57
7:21
162
Katherine Truong
So
21:36
7:35
173
Pilar Padilla
So
21:38
7:35
175
Samatha Long
So
21:45
7:38
180
28 Arroyo Valley
23-25-28-28-28
Gap: 4:35
109:28
21:54
7:41
791 Karen Garcia
Jr
19:19
6:47
84
April Regalado
Fr
20:16
7:07
136
Jaqueline Cardenas
Jr
22:47
7:59
188
Esmeralda Rivera
Sr
23:12
8:09
191
Citlalli Parra-rivas
Jr
23:54
8:23
192
Ashley Rosas
Jr
23:58
8:24
193
Marlene Limon
Jr
24:53
8:44
194
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

All Girls Races

10 races + combined.


All Boys Races

10 races + combined.