Great Oak Results from the Bob Firman Invitational at Eagle Island State Pk, ID on 9/26/15

Girls Results and Stats

Switch to Boys

Girls Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Belus, Sydney Jr V 18:41.34 6:02 3.1 10/133 3/7 3/7 1/18 18:40
Bollinger, Skyler Sr V 19:04.27 6:09 3.1 22/133 6/7 6/7 1/17
Collins, Destiny Sr V 18:39.7 6:01 3.1 9/133 2/7 2/7 1/20 16:57
Mandel, Evelyn Jr V 18:13.57 5:53 3.1 6/133 1/7 1/7 6/27 18:33
(0:19,1.8)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Pflughoft, Sandra So V 18:51.07 6:05 3.1 16/133 4/7 4/7 1/18 18:28
Rice, Nicole Jr V 18:51.28 6:05 3.1 17/133 5/7 5/7 1/17 19:22
(0:30,2.6)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Stinger, Desiree Sr V 19:10.3 6:11 3.1 25/133 7/7 7/7 1/16 18:21
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 3, and 3.1 mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Girls Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 1/17 93:17
0:38
3.1 6:01 5:53 6:05 43 6:01 Evelyn Mandel (3), Destiny Collins (6), Sydney Belus (7), Sandra Pflughoft (13), Nicole Rice (14)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Courtney Wayment Sr Davis 17:56.32 5:47
2 Piper Meuwissen Jr Bozeman 18:01.87 5:49
3 Whitney Rich Jr Bingham 18:05.22 5:50
4 Bryn Morley So Bigfork 18:11.47 5:52
5 Isabella James Sr West 18:12.21 5:52
6 Evelyn Mandel Jr Great Oak 18:13.57 5:53 1/7 1/7 6/27
7 Eve Jensen Fr Boise 18:36.9 6:00
8 Sara Musselman Jr American Fork 18:39.32 6:01
9 Destiny Collins Sr Great Oak 18:39.7 6:01 2/7 2/7 1/20
10 Sydney Belus Jr Great Oak 18:41.34 6:02 3/7 3/7 1/18
11 Camille Winterton So Skyline 18:47.2 6:04
12 Katie Struthers Jr Lehi 18:47.75 6:04
13 Aubrey Argyle Jr Davis 18:47.85 6:04
14 Sophie Baird Sr American Fork 18:48.62 6:04
15 Samantha Hollingsw Jr American Fork 18:50.03 6:05
16 Sandra Pflughoft So Great Oak 18:51.07 6:05 4/7 4/7 1/18
17 Nicole Rice Jr Great Oak 18:51.28 6:05 5/7 5/7 1/17
18 Audrey Rustad Sr Boise 18:55.13 6:06
19 Camila Noe So Bozeman 18:59.55 6:08
20 Meskerem Stucki Sr Pine View 19:00 6:08
21 Dania Holmberg Jr Eagle 19:02.11 6:08
22 Skyler Bollinger Sr Great Oak 19:04.27 6:09 6/7 6/7 1/17
23 Sam Hedquist Sr Davis 19:07.46 6:10
24 Pia Richards Jr Eastlake 19:09.21 6:11
25 Desiree Stinger Sr Great Oak 19:10.3 6:11 7/7 7/7 1/16
26 Ally Geisler Jr Davis 19:14.29 6:12
27 Lexi Wright So American Fork 19:14.63 6:12
28 Leann Larkin Sr Shelley 19:17.45 6:13
29 Katie Cornell Sr American Fork 19:17.72 6:13
30 Taylor Viertel So Timpanogos 19:18.99 6:14
31 Klarissa Andersen Sr Shelley 19:23.69 6:15
32 Mckenna Emerson So Eagle 19:26.02 6:16
33 Claire Mantz Jr Sky View 19:26.13 6:16
34 Rylee Holt Fr Pine View 19:27.96 6:17
35 Grace Neuenschwander Jr Davis 19:32.61 6:18
36 Kenenni Wiegand Jr Bozeman 19:34.25 6:19
37 Kennedy Powell Union UT 19:36.81 6:20
38 Katie Bradshaw Jr American Fork 19:41.86 6:21
39 Lacey Evans So American Fork 19:43.72 6:22
40 Taylor Beaudoin Sr Redondo Union 19:44.3 6:22
41 Madison Carr Jr Park City 19:45.25 6:22
42 Miah Weaver Jr Davis 19:45.63 6:22
43 Julieta Navarrete- Sr Timpanogos 19:46.4 6:23
44 Erin Anderson Sr Timpanogos 19:47.28 6:23
45 Hannah Capek Sr Palmer Ridge 19:49.08 6:24
46 Peyton Shinnick Sr Tahoma 19:49.53 6:24
47 Rebekah Christensen Jr Timpanogos 19:50.28 6:24
48 Jacey Finch So Pine View 19:51.33 6:24
49 Abby Linford So Skyline 19:51.44 6:24
50 Holley Vanschouwen So Timpanogos 19:51.54 6:24
51 Hannah Larkin Jr Skyline 19:52.54 6:25
52 Brooke Manson So Eastlake 19:53.66 6:25
53 Jenna Connell Jr Davis 19:54.7 6:25
54 Caroline Clements So Pine View 19:54.88 6:25
55 Nicole Beaudoin Sr Redondo Union 19:57.89 6:26
56 Katie Weedn Jr Centennial 19:58.86 6:27
57 Josie Bushar Jr Pine View 20:01.23 6:27
58 Laina Hall So Bozeman 20:03.77 6:28
59 Alexis Watson So Lehi 20:10.69 6:31
60 Emmie Owens Fr Skyline 20:11.95 6:31
61 Breanna Glover So Tahoma 20:14.23 6:32
62 Heidi Kofoed So Eagle 20:16.97 6:33
63 Ellie Bushar So Pine View 20:18.33 6:33
64 Shelby Galinat So Boise 20:20.88 6:34
65 Julia Lamar Fr Eagle 20:22.34 6:34
66 Madeleine Bonneau So Palmer Ridge 20:22.75 6:34
67 Emily Croft Sr Palmer Ridge 20:25.02 6:35
68 Phoebe Jacques So Bozeman 20:25.61 6:35
69 Karli Maenhout So Bellarmine Prep 20:26.45 6:36
70 Rosemary Winterton Sr Skyline 20:28.51 6:36
71 Isabella Landry Fr Redondo Union 20:29.04 6:36
72 Alli Peterson Jr Pine View 20:29.58 6:37
73 Grace Burnett Fr Skyline 20:33.92 6:38
74 Audree Furst Sr Palmer Ridge 20:34.14 6:38
75 Madison Moffitt Timpanogos 20:34.53 6:38
76 Haley Hunt Jr Park City 20:38.61 6:40
77 Kyle Olson Fr Bozeman 20:41.17 6:40
78 Sofia Ries Jr Bellarmine Prep 20:41.7 6:41
79 Ella Whitfield Jr Eagle 20:43.62 6:41
80 Kayla Contreras Jr Tahoma 20:44.02 6:41
81 Liza Greene So Park City 20:45.89 6:42
82 Emily Thomas Sr Bellarmine Prep 20:46.29 6:42
83 Marley May Jr Bozeman 20:47.72 6:42
84 Sara Bilotta Sr Redondo Union 20:49.06 6:43
85 Hannah Hampton Sr Rock Springs 20:50.73 6:43
86 Karen Christensen Jr Timpanogos 20:51.7 6:44
87 Melinda Day Fr Tahoma 20:52.95 6:44
88 Emily Stowers So Lehi 20:54.7 6:45
89 Daisy Townshend So Park City 20:56.84 6:45
90 Kirsten Flindt Sr Eastlake 21:00.42 6:47
91 Hailey Purtzer Sr Bellarmine Prep 21:01.78 6:47
92 Megan Bartholomew Lehi 21:03.04 6:47
93 Claire Breiholz Sr Park City 21:04.02 6:48
94 Sophie Steckel Fr Boise 21:07.12 6:49
95 Maggie Haener Sr Bishop Kelly 21:07.25 6:49
96 Ashley Walker Sr Eagle 21:07.48 6:49
97 Peyton Heiden Fr Redondo Union 21:10.1 6:50
98 Kailey Dubinsky Sr Bellarmine Prep 21:10.31 6:50
99 Phoenix Aguilar Jr Tahoma 21:10.65 6:50
100 Maloree Barbera Fr Boise 21:13.68 6:51
101 Isabel Ramirez So Redondo Union 21:14.68 6:51
102 Izzy Timms So Skyline 21:20.39 6:53
103 Tatum Seastrand Fr Bishop Kelly 21:22.54 6:54
104 Maggie Liebich Fr Boise 21:23.12 6:54
105 Haley Dixon Jr Payson 21:23.7 6:54
106 Katarina Zosel So Tahoma 21:27.5 6:55
107 Aspen Neville Sr Park City 21:27.82 6:55
108 Sami Austin Sr Lehi 21:29.27 6:56
109 Bryce Hustead Jr Bellarmine Prep 21:31.94 6:57
110 Jamie Johansen So Tooele 21:32.47 6:57
111 Brooke Mortimer So Boise 21:37.32 6:58
112 Emily Hales Lehi 21:40.42 6:59
113 Chloe Taylor Park City 21:44.25 7:01
114 Sheridan Klingensm Sr Rock Springs 21:46.35 7:01
115 Brijenna Stackpole Jr Eastlake 21:50.63 7:03
116 Hannah Holdsworth So Lehi 21:50.76 7:03
117 Caitlin O'grady So Palmer Ridge 21:51.43 7:03
118 Rachel Cunneff So Palmer Ridge 21:56.1 7:05
119 Samantha Monsen So Tooele 22:10.16 7:09
120 Allyson Herebic Sr Palmer Ridge 22:11.19 7:09
121 Grace Rossi So Eastlake 22:11.48 7:10
122 Kate Olson Fr Eastlake 22:17.51 7:11
123 Madison Morris Jr Bishop Kelly 22:17.57 7:11
124 Tyajah Stackpole Jr Eastlake 22:18.34 7:12
125 Natalie Hardiman Sr Redondo Union 22:22.61 7:13
126 Emily Baca Sr Bishop Kelly 22:23.76 7:13
127 Michaela Petty So Bishop Kelly 22:26.22 7:14
128 Chloe Hobson Sr Tahoma 22:42.55 7:20
129 Danielle Bantrup Sr Bishop Kelly 22:52.08 7:23
130 Tara Hale Sr Bellarmine Prep 23:19.86 7:32
131 Hannah Monroe Sr Bishop Kelly 23:22.85 7:33
132 Reagan Thomas So Tooele 24:33.88 7:55
133 Anisha Mckendrick Sr Tooele 25:26.52 8:12
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Great Oak
3-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:38
93:17
18:39
6:01
43 Evelyn Mandel
Jr
18:14
5:53
3
Destiny Collins
Sr
18:40
6:01
6
Sydney Belus
Jr
18:41
6:02
7
Sandra Pflughoft
So
18:51
6:05
13
Nicole Rice
Jr
18:51
6:05
14
Skyler Bollinger
Sr
19:04
6:09
19
Desiree Stinger
Sr
19:10
6:11
22
2 American Fork
5-3-2-2-2
Gap: 0:38
94:50
18:58
6:07
77 Sara Musselman
Jr
18:39
6:01
5
Sophie Baird
Sr
18:49
6:04
11
Samantha Hollingsw
Jr
18:50
6:05
12
Lexi Wright
So
19:15
6:12
24
Katie Cornell
Sr
19:18
6:13
25
Katie Bradshaw
Jr
19:42
6:21
31
Lacey Evans
So
19:44
6:22
32
3 Davis
1-2-3-3-3
Gap: 1:36
94:39
18:56
6:06
83 Courtney Wayment
Sr
17:56
5:47
1
Aubrey Argyle
Jr
18:48
6:04
10
Sam Hedquist
Sr
19:07
6:10
20
Ally Geisler
Jr
19:14
6:12
23
Grace Neuenschwander
Jr
19:33
6:18
29
Miah Weaver
Jr
19:46
6:22
35
Jenna Connell
Jr
19:55
6:25
46
4 Bozeman
2-4-4-4-4
Gap: 2:24
97:05
19:25
6:16
158 Piper Meuwissen
Jr
18:02
5:49
2
Camila Noe
So
19:00
6:08
16
Kenenni Wiegand
Jr
19:34
6:19
30
Laina Hall
So
20:04
6:28
50
Phoebe Jacques
So
20:26
6:35
60
Kyle Olson
Fr
20:41
6:40
69
Marley May
Jr
20:48
6:42
75
5 Pine View
8-6-6-5-5
Gap: 1:01
98:15
19:39
6:20
182 Meskerem Stucki
Sr
19:00
6:08
17
Rylee Holt
Fr
19:28
6:17
28
Jacey Finch
So
19:51
6:24
41
Caroline Clements
So
19:55
6:25
47
Josie Bushar
Jr
20:01
6:27
49
Ellie Bushar
So
20:18
6:33
55
Alli Peterson
Jr
20:30
6:37
64
5 Timpanogos
11-10-8-6-5
Gap: 0:33
98:34
19:43
6:22
182 Taylor Viertel
So
19:19
6:14
26
Julieta Navarrete-
Sr
19:46
6:23
36
Erin Anderson
Sr
19:47
6:23
37
Rebekah Christensen
Jr
19:50
6:24
40
Holley Vanschouwen
So
19:52
6:24
43
Madison Moffitt
-
20:35
6:38
67
Karen Christensen
Jr
20:52
6:44
77
7 Skyline
6-8-7-7-7
Gap: 1:41
99:12
19:50
6:24
208 Camille Winterton
So
18:47
6:04
8
Abby Linford
So
19:51
6:24
42
Hannah Larkin
Jr
19:53
6:25
44
Emmie Owens
Fr
20:12
6:31
52
Rosemary Winterton
Sr
20:29
6:36
62
Grace Burnett
Fr
20:34
6:38
65
Izzy Timms
So
21:20
6:53
93
8 Eagle
9-6-8-8-8
Gap: 1:42
99:51
19:58
6:27
227 Dania Holmberg
Jr
19:02
6:08
18
Mckenna Emerson
So
19:26
6:16
27
Heidi Kofoed
So
20:17
6:33
54
Julia Lamar
Fr
20:22
6:34
57
Ella Whitfield
Jr
20:44
6:41
71
Ashley Walker
Sr
21:07
6:49
87




9 Boise
4-5-5-9-9
Gap: 2:37
100:14
20:03
6:28
251 Eve Jensen
Fr
18:37
6:00
4
Audrey Rustad
Sr
18:55
6:06
15
Shelby Galinat
So
20:21
6:34
56
Sophie Steckel
Fr
21:07
6:49
85
Maloree Barbera
Fr
21:14
6:51
91
Maggie Liebich
Fr
21:23
6:54
95
Brooke Mortimer
So
21:37
6:58
100
10 Redondo Union
12-12-11-10-10
Gap: 1:26
102:10
20:26
6:36
308 Taylor Beaudoin
Sr
19:44
6:22
33
Nicole Beaudoin
Sr
19:58
6:26
48
Isabella Landry
Fr
20:29
6:36
63
Sara Bilotta
Sr
20:49
6:43
76
Peyton Heiden
Fr
21:10
6:50
88
Isabel Ramirez
So
21:15
6:51
92
Natalie Hardiman
Sr
22:23
7:13
112
11 Lehi
7-9-10-12-11
Gap: 2:42
102:25
20:29
6:36
320 Katie Struthers
Jr
18:48
6:04
9
Alexis Watson
So
20:11
6:31
51
Emily Stowers
So
20:55
6:45
79
Megan Bartholomew
-
21:03
6:47
83
Sami Austin
Sr
21:29
6:56
98
Emily Hales
-
21:40
6:59
101
Hannah Holdsworth
So
21:51
7:03
104
12 Palmer Ridge
14-14-13-11-12
Gap: 2:02
103:02
20:36
6:39
326 Hannah Capek
Sr
19:49
6:24
38
Madeleine Bonneau
So
20:23
6:34
58
Emily Croft
Sr
20:25
6:35
59
Audree Furst
Sr
20:34
6:38
66
Caitlin O'grady
So
21:51
7:03
105
Rachel Cunneff
So
21:56
7:05
106
Allyson Herebic
Sr
22:11
7:09
107
13 Tahoma
15-13-14-13-13
Gap: 1:21
102:51
20:34
6:38
332 Peyton Shinnick
Sr
19:50
6:24
39
Breanna Glover
So
20:14
6:32
53
Kayla Contreras
Jr
20:44
6:41
72
Melinda Day
Fr
20:53
6:44
78
Phoenix Aguilar
Jr
21:11
6:50
90
Katarina Zosel
So
21:28
6:55
96
Chloe Hobson
Sr
22:43
7:20
115
14 Park City
13-15-15-15-14
Gap: 1:19
103:11
20:38
6:39
339 Madison Carr
Jr
19:45
6:22
34
Haley Hunt
Jr
20:39
6:40
68
Liza Greene
So
20:46
6:42
73
Daisy Townshend
So
20:57
6:45
80
Claire Breiholz
Sr
21:04
6:48
84
Aspen Neville
Sr
21:28
6:55
97
Chloe Taylor
-
21:44
7:01
102
15 Eastlake
10-11-12-14-15
Gap: 3:02
104:05
20:49
6:43
358 Pia Richards
Jr
19:09
6:11
21
Brooke Manson
So
19:54
6:25
45
Kirsten Flindt
Sr
21:00
6:47
81
Brijenna Stackpole
Jr
21:51
7:03
103
Grace Rossi
So
22:11
7:10
108
Kate Olson
Fr
22:18
7:11
109
Tyajah Stackpole
Jr
22:18
7:12
111
16 Bellarmine Prep
16-16-16-16-16
Gap: 0:44
104:07
20:49
6:43
376 Karli Maenhout
So
20:26
6:36
61
Sofia Ries
Jr
20:42
6:41
70
Emily Thomas
Sr
20:46
6:42
74
Hailey Purtzer
Sr
21:02
6:47
82
Kailey Dubinsky
Sr
21:10
6:50
89
Bryce Hustead
Jr
21:32
6:57
99
Tara Hale
Sr
23:20
7:32
117
17 Bishop Kelly
17-17-17-17-17
Gap: 1:19
109:37
21:55
7:04
517 Maggie Haener
Sr
21:07
6:49
86
Tatum Seastrand
Fr
21:23
6:54
94
Madison Morris
Jr
22:18
7:11
110
Emily Baca
Sr
22:24
7:13
113
Michaela Petty
So
22:26
7:14
114
Danielle Bantrup
Sr
22:52
7:23
116
Hannah Monroe
Sr
23:23
7:33
118
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.