Great Oak Results from the Woodbridge XC Classic at Woodbridge HS on 9/20/08

Boys Results and Stats

Switch to Girls

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Acevedo, Christian Fr Fr 19:25 6:28 3 142/351 10/29 36/64 3/17 23:32
(4:07,17.5)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Acevedo, James Sr Sr 17:45 5:55 3 110/230 4/9 21/64 13/28 17:05 17:05 17:05 17:05 You ROCK! (DSR)
Acuna, Matt So So 19:47 6:36 3 229/320 11/14 43/64 7/13 21:48
(2:01,9.3)
21:48
(2:01,9.3)
21:48
(2:01,9.3)
20:13
(0:26,2.1)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Allen, Adam Fr Fr 20:51 6:57 3 243/351 23/29 55/64 1/2 25:27
(4:36,18.1)
You ROCK! (SBP, DPR)
Arreola, Daniel Fr Fr 18:30 6:10 3 74/351 5/29 29/64 4/27 23:18
(4:48,20.6)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Bauer, Aaron Sr Sr 17:17 5:46 3 87/230 3/9 14/64 16/34 16:12 16:12 16:12 16:12
Bergstrom, Tanner So So 20:35 6:52 3 278/320 13/14 53/64 8/11 22:56
(2:21,10.2)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Bermudez, Claye Fr Fr 21:32 7:11 3 282/351 24/29 57/64 1/2 24:36
(3:04,12.5)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Bermudez, Isaac So So 17:34 5:51 3 81/320 5/14 19/64 5/29 17:52
(0:18,1.7)
17:52
(0:18,1.7)
17:52
(0:18,1.7)
17:52
(0:18,1.7)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Blake, Jarrod Jr Jr 16:47 5:36 3 36/235 2/5 11/64 9/37 17:19
(0:32,3.1)
17:19
(0:32,3.1)
17:19
(0:32,3.1)
17:19
(0:32,3.1)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Burke, Conor Fr Fr 20:18 6:46 3 210/351 20/29 51/64 1/2 24:31
(4:13,17.2)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Carrillo, Eddie Fr Fr 19:12 6:24 3 133/351 9/29 35/64 3/17 24:01
(4:49,20.1)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Carvajal, Daniel Fr Fr 20:18 6:46 3 211/351 21/29 52/64 1/2 26:06
(5:48,22.2)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Childers, Nick Sr Sr 15:48 5:16 3 9/230 1/9 5/64 9/38 16:40
(0:52,5.2)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Ciochetto, Jake Fr Fr 19:38 6:33 3 162/351 12/29 38/64 3/13 24:42
(5:04,20.5)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Clark, Nick Fr Fr 24:17 8:06 3 343/351 28/29 63/64 1/1 26:52
(2:35,9.6)
You ROCK! (SBP, DPR)
Cormier, Patrick Fr Fr 19:29 6:30 3 148/351 11/29 37/64 3/14 24:04
(4:35,19.0)
You ROCK! (SBP, DPR)
Cortes, Alejandro Fr Fr 19:55 6:38 3 179/351 15/29 45/64 1/8 24:17
(4:22,18.0)
You ROCK! (SBP, DPR)
Cuevas, Daniel Sr Sr 18:01 6:00 3 127/230 5/9 23/64 11/24 17:55 17:55 17:10 16:53 You ROCK! (DSR)
Dickerson, Kyle Sr V 15:18 5:06 3 13/151 1/7 1/64 10/23 15:18
(0:00,0.0)
15:18
(0:00,0.0)
15:18
(0:00,0.0)
14:36 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Doerges, Jordan So So 21:03 7:01 3 293/320 14/14 56/64 5/9 21:47
(0:44,3.4)
21:47
(0:44,3.4)
21:47
(0:44,3.4)
20:17 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DSR)
Edie, Robert So So 20:17 6:46 3 260/320 12/14 50/64 8/13 19:47 19:47 19:47 19:20
Emery, Brenden Fr Fr 18:47 6:16 3 99/351 7/29 33/64 2/23 22:54
(4:07,18.0)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Fraser, William Sr V 16:28 5:29 3 106/151 7/7 9/64 4/19 17:18
(0:50,4.8)
17:18
(0:50,4.8)
17:18
(0:50,4.8)
17:16
(0:48,4.6)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Fronk, Karson So V 15:32 5:11 3 24/151 2/7 2/64 8/22 18:02
(2:30,13.9)
18:02
(2:30,13.9)
18:02
(2:30,13.9)
15:43
(0:11,1.2)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Garland, Logan Fr Fr 26:28 8:49 3 347/351 29/29 64/64 1/1
Gregg, Tyler Fr Fr 18:10 6:03 3 56/351 3/29 25/64 10/31 22:51
(4:41,20.5)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Hewitt, Michael Fr Fr 18:36 6:12 3 84/351 6/29 30/64 3/25 You ROCK! (SBP)
Hong, Justin Fr Fr 20:14 6:45 3 208/351 19/29 49/64 1/3 26:10
(5:56,22.7)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Jeffords, Andrew Fr Fr 20:06 6:42 3 197/351 18/29 48/64 1/3 19:10
Lobb, Sean Sr Sr 19:43 6:34 3 192/230 8/9 39/64 6/6 19:44
(0:01,0.1)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Mareda, Alex Fr Fr 18:18 6:06 3 62/351 4/29 27/64 7/29 18:43
(0:25,2.2)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Mattoon, John So So 15:53 5:18 3 6/320 1/14 6/64 4/38 16:14
(0:21,2.2)
You ROCK! (DPR)
McClure, Kon So So 17:35 5:52 3 83/320 6/14 20/64 1/23 18:33
(0:58,5.2)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Messerly, Brandon Fr Fr 17:31 5:50 3 23/351 1/29 16/64 16/38 17:58
(0:27,2.5)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Mindiola, Derek So So 18:36 6:12 3 150/320 9/14 30/64 5/17 18:35 18:35 18:35 18:18 You ROCK! (DSR)
Montour, James Fr Fr 19:43 6:34 3 166/351 13/29 39/64 2/13 24:39
(4:56,20.0)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Murray, Josh Fr Fr 19:57 6:39 3 184/351 17/29 47/64 1/5 24:28
(4:31,18.5)
You ROCK! (SBP, DPR)
Norton, Alex Jr Jr 23:03 7:41 3 229/235 5/5 62/64 26/26 18:24 18:24 18:24 17:46 You ROCK! (DSR)
Norton, Brian Sr Sr 18:06 6:02 3 130/230 6/9 24/64 7/20 16:21 16:21 16:21 16:12 You ROCK! (DSR)
Orner, Jacob Fr Fr 19:48 6:36 3 170/351 14/29 44/64 2/11 24:49
(5:01,20.2)
You ROCK! (SBP, DPR)
Orner, Marc Sr Sr 16:58 5:39 3 64/230 2/9 13/64 19/36 17:18
(0:20,1.9)
17:18
(0:20,1.9)
17:18
(0:20,1.9)
16:54 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DSR)
Orner, Matt Sr Sr 18:42 6:14 3 159/230 7/9 32/64 8/17 16:53 16:53 16:53 16:53 You ROCK! (DSR)
Pagel, Josh So So 18:21 6:07 3 131/320 8/14 28/64 2/18 21:09
(2:48,13.2)
21:09
(2:48,13.2)
21:09
(2:48,13.2)
18:43
(0:22,2.0)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Peters, Dillon Jr Jr 16:36 5:32 3 27/235 1/5 10/64 18/39 17:01
(0:25,2.4)
17:01
(0:25,2.4)
17:01
(0:25,2.4)
16:11 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DSR)
Pierson, Trevor Fr Fr 18:55 6:18 3 108/351 8/29 34/64 2/21 22:58
(4:03,17.6)
You ROCK! (SBP, DPR)
Pimienta, Tysilian So So 17:29 5:50 3 78/320 3/14 15/64 15/33 18:58
(1:29,7.8)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Reyes, Rylle Fr Fr 21:58 7:19 3 306/351 25/29 59/64 1/1 27:07
(5:09,19.0)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Rigali, Ryan Jr V 15:39 5:13 3 33/151 3/7 3/64 4/22 16:43
(1:04,6.4)
16:43
(1:04,6.4)
16:43
(1:04,6.4)
16:02
(0:23,2.4)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Rogers, Richard Sr V 15:46 5:15 3 44/151 4/7 4/64 3/22 18:02
(2:16,12.6)
18:02
(2:16,12.6)
16:43
(0:57,5.7)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR)
Rolka, CJ Fr Fr 22:30 7:30 3 314/351 26/29 60/64 1/1 24:47
(2:17,9.2)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Rothery, Brent Fr Fr 17:55 5:58 3 36/351 2/29 22/64 10/33 18:43
(0:48,4.3)
You ROCK! (SBP, DPR)
Sasscer, Zack Sr Sr 19:44 6:35 3 193/230 9/9 42/64 6/6 21:05
(1:21,6.4)
21:05
(1:21,6.4)
21:05
(1:21,6.4)
20:28
(0:44,3.6)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Shoebotham, Dane Fr Fr 20:45 6:55 3 239/351 22/29 54/64 1/2 26:15
(5:30,21.0)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Sosa, Mark So So 17:34 5:51 3 80/320 4/14 18/64 10/32 21:03
(3:29,16.5)
21:03
(3:29,16.5)
21:03
(3:29,16.5)
18:34
(1:00,5.4)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Storkersen, Jordan Jr V 16:09 5:23 3 81/151 6/7 8/64 2/21 16:32
(0:23,2.3)
16:32
(0:23,2.3)
16:32
(0:23,2.3)
15:49 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
Stowers, Robert Fr Fr 19:55 6:38 3 180/351 16/29 46/64 1/5 24:50
(4:55,19.8)
You ROCK! (SBP, DPR, DSP)
Thomas, William Fr Fr 22:47 7:36 3 318/351 27/29 61/64 1/1
Velarde, Matt So So 18:14 6:05 3 123/320 7/14 26/64 5/21 19:40
(1:26,7.3)
19:40
(1:26,7.3)
19:40
(1:26,7.3)
18:50
(0:36,3.2)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Von Gonten, Matthew Jr Jr 17:32 5:51 3 79/235 3/5 17/64 16/32 18:53
(1:21,7.1)
18:53
(1:21,7.1)
18:53
(1:21,7.1)
17:52
(0:20,1.9)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Vonasek, Morgan Jr Jr 21:37 7:12 3 217/235 4/5 58/64 28/30 22:25
(0:48,3.6)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Vordahl, Chris Sr V 15:55 5:18 3 57/151 5/7 7/64 2/22 17:07
(1:12,7.0)
17:07
(1:12,7.0)
16:00
(0:05,0.6)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR)
Witteman, Kyle So So 19:43 6:34 3 221/320 10/14 39/64 10/14 21:55
(2:12,10.0)
21:55
(2:12,10.0)
21:55
(2:12,10.0)
20:17
(0:34,2.8)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
Woodside, Drew So So 16:57 5:39 3 38/320 2/14 12/64 11/35 18:13
(1:16,7.0)
18:13
(1:16,7.0)
18:13
(1:16,7.0)
16:50 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 3/22 78:10
0:37
3 5:13 5:06 5:18 170 5:09 78:57
(0:47,1.0)
78:57
(0:47,1.0)
78:57
(0:47,1.0%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR) Kyle Dickerson (13), Karson Fronk (24), Ryan Rigali (33), Richard Rogers (44), Chris Vordahl (56)
Sr 1st 5 13/24 85:49
2:13
3 5:43 5:16 6:00 334 5:22 88:56
(3:07,3.5)
88:56
(3:07,3.5)
88:56
(3:07,3.5%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR) Nick Childers (8), Marc Orner (57), Aaron Bauer (75), James Acevedo (92), Daniel Cuevas (102)
So 1st 5 8/29 85:27
1:41
3 5:42 5:18 5:51 270 5:20 85:59
(0:32,0.6)
85:59
(0:32,0.6)
85:04 Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR) John Mattoon (6), Drew Woodside (36), Tysilian Pimienta (75), Mark Sosa (76), Isaac Bermudez (77)
So 2nd 5 6/14 92:29
2:08
3 6:10 5:52 6:34 137 6:02 94:41
(2:12,2.3)
94:41
(2:12,2.3)
89:07 Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR) Kon McClure (1), Matt Velarde (15), Josh Pagel (19), Derek Mindiola (33), Kyle Witteman (69)
Jr 1st 5 20/26 95:35
6:27
3 6:22 5:32 7:41 464 5:17 86:16 86:16 81:21 Dillon Peters (25), Jarrod Blake (33), Matthew Von Gonten (71), Morgan Vonasek (165), Alex Norton (170)
Fr 1st 5 7/27 90:24
0:59
3 6:02 5:50 6:10 232 5:49 91:02
(0:38,0.7)
91:02
(0:38,0.7)
88:29 Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR) Brandon Messerly (20), Brent Rothery (33), Tyler Gregg (52), Alex Mareda (58), Daniel Arreola (69)
Fr 2nd 5 2/17 94:55
0:49
3 6:20 6:12 6:28 64 6:14 98:06
(3:11,3.2)
98:06
(3:11,3.2)
98:06
(3:11,3.2%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR) Michael Hewitt (3), Brenden Emery (6), Trevor Pierson (10), Eddie Carrillo (20), Christian Acevedo (25)
Fr 3rd 5 1/8 98:33
0:26
3 6:34 6:30 6:38 43 6:34 106:54
(8:21,7.8)
106:54
(8:21,7.8)
104:09
(5:36,5.4%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR) Patrick Cormier (3), Jake Ciochetto (7), James Montour (9), Jacob Orner (11), Alejandro Cortes (13)
Fr 4th 5 1/2 100:30
0:23
3 6:42 6:38 6:46 15 6:42 109:59
(9:29,8.6)
109:59
(9:29,8.6%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR) Robert Stowers (1), Josh Murray (2), Andrew Jeffords (3), Justin Hong (4), Conor Burke (5)
Fr 5th 5 1/1 105:24
1:40
3 7:02 6:46 7:19 15 7:02 Daniel Carvajal (1), Dane Shoebotham (2), Adam Allen (3), Claye Bermudez (4), Rylle Reyes (5)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 David Cardona Sr North Torrance 15:03 5:01
2 Shane Berglas Sr Woodbridge 15:04 5:01
3 Adrian Rafiee Sr Patrick Henry (SD) 15:06 5:02
4 Kyle Simmons Sr Redlands 15:07 5:02
5 Jacob Young Sr Redlands 15:07 5:02
6 Andrew Neff Sr Poly (Long Beach) 15:08 5:03
7 Guadalupe Gonzalez Sr University City (SD) 15:10 5:03
8 Kellen Blumberg Jr Patrick Henry (SD) 15:11 5:04
9 Jeremy Brummitt Jr Yucaipa 15:11 5:04
10 Noe Cruz Sr Clovis East 15:13 5:04
11 Ryan Urie So Patrick Henry (SD) 15:14 5:05
12 Dan Mitchell Sr Del Campo 15:17 5:06
13 Kyle Dickerson Sr Great Oak 15:18 5:06 1/7 1/64 10/23 15:18
(0:00)
15:18
(0:00)
15:18
(0:00)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
14 Agustin Alva Jr Paramount 15:22 5:07
15 Sean Franklin Sr Poly (Long Beach) 15:23 5:08
16 Anthony Castro So Glendora 15:24 5:08
17 Noah Coppola Sr California (Whittier) 15:27 5:09
18 Jacob Roach Jr Otay Ranch 15:29 5:10
19 Brian Russell Jr North Torrance 15:30 5:10
20 Corey Bullock Sr Glendora 15:30 5:10
21 Bryon Puentes Jr Paramount 15:31 5:10
22 Steven Semler Sr Simi Valley 15:32 5:11
23 Michael Vorgitch So Simi Valley 15:32 5:11
24 Karson Fronk So Great Oak 15:32 5:11 2/7 2/64 8/22 18:02
(2:30)
18:02
(2:30)
18:02
(2:30)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
25 Jason Freeman Sr Clovis East 15:33 5:11
26 Jeff Blakely Sr Yucaipa 15:33 5:11
27 Carl Price Jr Poly (Long Beach) 15:33 5:11
28 Elias Rodriguez Jr California (Whittier) 15:33 5:11
29 Karl Baranov So Marina 15:34 5:11
30 Josh Mercado Jr Del Campo 15:38 5:13
31 Jorge Mendez Jr Monroe (LA) 15:39 5:13
32 Austin Goodheart Jr Glendora 15:39 5:13
33 Ryan Rigali Jr Great Oak 15:39 5:13 3/7 3/64 4/22 16:43
(1:04)
16:43
(1:04)
16:43
(1:04)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
34 Matt Case Sr Del Campo 15:40 5:13
35 Travis Taylor Jr Yucaipa 15:41 5:14
36 Emilio Chavez Sr Servite 15:41 5:14
37 Zach Segovia Sr Clovis East 15:44 5:15
38 Cameron Mahon Jr Woodbridge 15:44 5:15
39 Ryan Shota So Marina 15:44 5:15
40 Mike Moses Sr Marina 15:45 5:15
41 Alex Caballero Sr Big Bear 15:45 5:15
42 Erik Figge Sr Patrick Henry (SD) 15:45 5:15
43 Daniel Stuver Sr Poly (Long Beach) 15:46 5:15
44 Richard Rogers Sr Great Oak 15:46 5:15 4/7 4/64 3/22 18:02
(2:16)
18:02
(2:16)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
45 Ryan Lambert Sr Big Bear 15:47 5:16
46 Jonathan Limon Sr Otay Ranch 15:47 5:16
47 Adam Scherling Sr University City (SD) 15:48 5:16
48 Ryan Jackson Sr Peninsula 15:50 5:17
49 Joseph Rosales Jr Clovis East 15:50 5:17
50 Derrick Fleming Jr Woodbridge 15:51 5:17
51 Alex Eastly Sr Poly (Long Beach) 15:51 5:17
52 John Araujo Sr Servite 15:51 5:17
53 Charlie Hewett Jr University City (SD) 15:52 5:17
54 Jake Murie Jr Big Bear 15:53 5:18
55 Sebastien G. Welch Jr Corona del Mar 15:54 5:18
56 Falco DiGiallonardo So Valencia 15:54 5:18
57 Chris Vordahl Sr Great Oak 15:55 5:18 5/7 7/64 2/22 17:07
(1:12)
17:07
(1:12)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
58 Andrew Mayeda Jr Valencia 15:55 5:18
59 Jason Van Hamersveld So Marina 15:55 5:18
60 Eric Jasperson Sr Big Bear 15:56 5:19
61 Christopher Ramsey Sr Glendora 15:57 5:19
62 Christopher Quintero Jr Simi Valley 15:58 5:19
63 Nick Haines Sr Patrick Henry (SD) 15:58 5:19
64 Dillon Scott So Woodbridge 15:59 5:20
65 Ben Booker Jr University City (SD) 15:59 5:20
66 Esteban Olmos Jr Monroe (LA) 16:00 5:20
67 Alfred Haslerig Sr Otay Ranch 16:00 5:20
68 Preston Carlisle Sr Big Bear 16:01 5:20
69 Phillip Ghandi Sr Redlands 16:01 5:20
70 Levi Cajiao So North Torrance 16:01 5:20
71 Bryan Reina Sr Simi Valley 16:02 5:21
72 Brendon Confer Sr Servite 16:02 5:21
73 Kyle Wilson Jr Servite 16:03 5:21
74 Preston Lewis So North Torrance 16:03 5:21
75 Michael Evans Jr Woodbridge 16:04 5:21
76 Robert Pflasterer So Del Campo 16:04 5:21
77 Kevin Noguera Sr Paramount 16:04 5:21
78 Miles Fulton Sr Big Bear 16:05 5:22
79 Stefan Howard Sr Northwood 16:06 5:22
80 Chad Andrews Jr Yucaipa 16:08 5:23
81 Jordan Storkersen Jr Great Oak 16:09 5:23 6/7 8/64 2/21 16:32
(0:23)
16:32
(0:23)
16:32
(0:23)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
82 Ryan Noro Sr North Torrance 16:09 5:23
83 Robert Oliver Jr Marina 16:10 5:23
84 Joel Miller So Yucaipa 16:10 5:23
85 Andrew Berumen Jr Valencia 16:11 5:24
86 Abel Avelar Sr Paramount 16:12 5:24
87 Christopher Eggett Sr Patrick Henry (SD) 16:13 5:24
88 Matt Haug Sr Corona del Mar 16:15 5:25
89 Victor Espinosa Jr Poly (Long Beach) 16:15 5:25
90 Austin Veiga Sr Valencia 16:16 5:25
91 Christian Lopez Jr California (Whittier) 16:16 5:25
92 Eddie Agredano Sr Paramount 16:17 5:26
93 Kevin Magdiel Jr Big Bear 16:17 5:26
94 Tyler Dutchover So Yucaipa 16:18 5:26
95 Joel Gillett Sr Glendora 16:19 5:26
96 Sean Price Jr Poly (Long Beach) 16:19 5:26
97 Marvin Ortiz Sr Clovis East 16:20 5:27
98 Luis Medina Jr Otay Ranch 16:20 5:27
99 Michael Rainey Jr Valencia 16:21 5:27
100 Jesus Zambrano Sr Paramount 16:22 5:27
101 Jack Nevins So Del Campo 16:23 5:28
102 Karl Wenberg So Marina 16:24 5:28
103 Josh Kingsland So Woodbridge 16:25 5:28
104 Nick Tammadge Jr Patrick Henry (SD) 16:25 5:28
105 Edgar Garcia Jr Monroe (LA) 16:26 5:29
106 William Fraser Sr Great Oak 16:28 5:29 7/7 9/64 4/19 17:18
(0:50)
17:18
(0:50)
17:18
(0:50)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
107 Michael Ellis Jr California (Whittier) 16:28 5:29
108 Brent Wright Sr Redlands 16:29 5:30
109 Jesus Garzon So Monroe (LA) 16:29 5:30
110 Eduardo Gonzalez Jr Monroe (LA) 16:32 5:31
111 Artem Pyryev Jr Del Campo 16:32 5:31
112 Scott Ashimine So North Torrance 16:33 5:31
113 Jordan Banuelos So Yucaipa 16:34 5:31
114 Dylan Joss Jr Servite 16:35 5:32
115 Carlo Manzana Sr Valencia 16:36 5:32
116 Jon Salas So California (Whittier) 16:38 5:33
117 Oscar Vargas Sr California (Whittier) 16:39 5:33
118 Jonathan Terry Jr Del Campo 16:39 5:33
119 John Erickson Sr Simi Valley 16:40 5:33
120 Ryan Perry Sr Otay Ranch 16:42 5:34
121 Josias Escobedo So Clovis East 16:43 5:34
122 Steve Lopez Jr Paramount 16:44 5:35
123 Austin Barvin So Corona del Mar 16:45 5:35
124 Ignacio Rivera So Monroe (LA) 16:46 5:35
125 Ryan Purcell So Northwood 16:46 5:35
126 Jesus Reyes Jr Monroe (LA) 16:49 5:36
127 Julien J. Crockett Jr Corona del Mar 16:50 5:37
128 Chris Thomson So North Torrance 16:51 5:37
129 Andrew Imthurn Sr University City (SD) 16:51 5:37
130 Kelly Hernandez So Glendora 16:52 5:37
131 Carlos Hernandez Jr Otay Ranch 16:57 5:39
132 Sunny Huatran Jr Redlands 16:57 5:39
133 Ian Howard Sr Northwood 16:59 5:40
134 Shin Yamamura So Glendora 17:01 5:40
135 Joshua Roach So Otay Ranch 17:02 5:41
136 Sven Sianes So Marina 17:04 5:41
137 Michael Semler Sr Simi Valley 17:06 5:42
138 Chris Peterson Jr Valencia 17:07 5:42
139 Jacob Sharar Sr Clovis East 17:08 5:43
140 Matt Ersek Sr Servite 17:10 5:43
141 Derek G. Satterfield So Corona del Mar 17:10 5:43
142 Jeff Jones Sr Corona del Mar 17:13 5:44
143 Kevin Griffith Jr Northwood 17:17 5:46
144 Tyler Apperson Jr Simi Valley 17:20 5:47
145 Bryan Ten Bosch Sr Woodbridge 17:21 5:47
146 Eric Lara Jr California (Whittier) 17:21 5:47
147 Christopher Burke Jr Corona del Mar 17:24 5:48
148 Kyle Wright Fr Redlands 17:33 5:51
149 Trent Rothus Sr Servite 17:38 5:53
150 Ryan Rodrigues Fr Northwood 17:41 5:54
151 Paul Gill So Northwood 17:43 5:54
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Patrick Henry (SD)
3-2-1-1-1
Gap: 0:52
77:14
15:27
5:09
126 Adrian Rafiee
Sr
15:06
5:02
3
Kellen Blumberg
Jr
15:11
5:04
8
Ryan Urie
So
15:14
5:05
11
Erik Figge
Sr
15:45
5:15
42
Nick Haines
Sr
15:58
5:19
62
Christopher Eggett
Sr
16:13
5:24
86
Nick Tammadge
Jr
16:25
5:28
103
2 Poly (Long Beach)
5-4-2-2-2
Gap: 0:43
77:41
15:32
5:11
141 Andrew Neff
Sr
15:08
5:03
6
Sean Franklin
Sr
15:23
5:08
15
Carl Price
Jr
15:33
5:11
27
Daniel Stuver
Sr
15:46
5:15
43
Alex Eastly
Sr
15:51
5:17
50
Victor Espinosa
Jr
16:15
5:25
88
Sean Price
Jr
16:19
5:26
95
3 Great Oak
10-9-4-3-3
Gap: 0:37
78:10
15:38
5:13
170 Kyle Dickerson
Sr
15:18
5:06
13
Karson Fronk
So
15:32
5:11
24
Ryan Rigali
Jr
15:39
5:13
33
Richard Rogers
Sr
15:46
5:15
44
Chris Vordahl
Sr
15:55
5:18
56
Jordan Storkersen
Jr
16:09
5:23
80
William Fraser
Sr
16:28
5:29
105
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR)
4 Clovis East
8-6-6-4-4
Gap: 1:07
78:40
15:44
5:15
216 Noe Cruz
Sr
15:13
5:04
10
Jason Freeman
Sr
15:33
5:11
25
Zach Segovia
Sr
15:44
5:15
37
Joseph Rosales
Jr
15:50
5:17
48
Marvin Ortiz
Sr
16:20
5:27
96
Josias Escobedo
So
16:43
5:34
120
Jacob Sharar
Sr
17:08
5:43
138
5 Glendora
12-8-3-5-5
Gap: 0:55
78:49
15:46
5:15
222 Anthony Castro
So
15:24
5:08
16
Corey Bullock
Sr
15:30
5:10
20
Austin Goodheart
Jr
15:39
5:13
32
Christopher Ramsey
Sr
15:57
5:19
60
Joel Gillett
Sr
16:19
5:26
94
Kelly Hernandez
So
16:52
5:37
129
Shin Yamamura
So
17:01
5:40
133
6 Woodbridge
2-10-9-8-6
Gap: 1:00
78:42
15:44
5:15
226 Shane Berglas
Sr
15:04
5:01
2
Cameron Mahon
Jr
15:44
5:15
38
Derrick Fleming
Jr
15:51
5:17
49
Dillon Scott
So
15:59
5:20
63
Michael Evans
Jr
16:04
5:21
74
Josh Kingsland
So
16:25
5:28
102
Bryan Ten Bosch
Sr
17:21
5:47
144
7 Yucaipa
7-6-4-6-7
Gap: 0:59
78:43
15:45
5:15
232 Jeremy Brummitt
Jr
15:11
5:04
9
Jeff Blakely
Sr
15:33
5:11
26
Travis Taylor
Jr
15:41
5:14
35
Chad Andrews
Jr
16:08
5:23
79
Joel Miller
So
16:10
5:23
83
Tyler Dutchover
So
16:18
5:26
93
Jordan Banuelos
So
16:34
5:31
112
8 North Torrance
1-3-9-9-8
Gap: 1:06
78:46
15:45
5:15
243 David Cardona
Sr
15:03
5:01
1
Brian Russell
Jr
15:30
5:10
19
Levi Cajiao
So
16:01
5:20
69
Preston Lewis
So
16:03
5:21
73
Ryan Noro
Sr
16:09
5:23
81
Scott Ashimine
So
16:33
5:31
111
Chris Thomson
So
16:51
5:37
127
9 Marina
16-16-13-10-9
Gap: 0:36
79:08
15:50
5:17
248 Karl Baranov
So
15:34
5:11
29
Ryan Shota
So
15:44
5:15
39
Mike Moses
Sr
15:45
5:15
40
Jason Van Hamersveld
So
15:55
5:18
58
Robert Oliver
Jr
16:10
5:23
82
Karl Wenberg
So
16:24
5:28
101
Sven Sianes
So
17:04
5:41
135
10 Del Campo
9-11-7-7-10
Gap: 1:06
79:02
15:48
5:16
251 Dan Mitchell
Sr
15:17
5:06
12
Josh Mercado
Jr
15:38
5:13
30
Matt Case
Sr
15:40
5:13
34
Robert Pflasterer
So
16:04
5:21
75
Jack Nevins
So
16:23
5:28
100
Artem Pyryev
Jr
16:32
5:31
110
Jonathan Terry
Jr
16:39
5:33
117
11 Big Bear
19-17-17-15-11
Gap: 0:16
79:22
15:52
5:17
265 Alex Caballero
Sr
15:45
5:15
41
Ryan Lambert
Sr
15:47
5:16
45
Jake Murie
Jr
15:53
5:18
53
Eric Jasperson
Sr
15:56
5:19
59
Preston Carlisle
Sr
16:01
5:20
67
Miles Fulton
Sr
16:05
5:22
77
Kevin Magdiel
Jr
16:17
5:26
92
12 Paramount
11-6-14-14-12
Gap: 0:55
79:26
15:53
5:18
287 Agustin Alva
Jr
15:22
5:07
14
Bryon Puentes
Jr
15:31
5:10
21
Kevin Noguera
Sr
16:04
5:21
76
Abel Avelar
Sr
16:12
5:24
85
Eddie Agredano
Sr
16:17
5:26
91
Jesus Zambrano
Sr
16:22
5:27
99
Steve Lopez
Jr
16:44
5:35
121
13 Simi Valley
15-12-11-12-13
Gap: 1:08
79:44
15:57
5:19
294 Steven Semler
Sr
15:32
5:11
22
Michael Vorgitch
So
15:32
5:11
23
Christopher Quintero
Jr
15:58
5:19
61
Bryan Reina
Sr
16:02
5:21
70
John Erickson
Sr
16:40
5:33
118
Michael Semler
Sr
17:06
5:42
136
Tyler Apperson
Jr
17:20
5:47
143
14 University City (SD)
6-14-11-11-14
Gap: 1:41
79:40
15:56
5:19
298 Guadalupe Gonzalez
Sr
15:10
5:03
7
Adam Scherling
Sr
15:48
5:16
47
Charlie Hewett
Jr
15:52
5:17
52
Ben Booker
Jr
15:59
5:20
64
Andrew Imthurn
Sr
16:51
5:37
128








15 Redlands
4-1-8-13-15
Gap: 1:50
79:41
15:56
5:19
315 Kyle Simmons
Sr
15:07
5:02
4
Jacob Young
Sr
15:07
5:02
5
Phillip Ghandi
Sr
16:01
5:20
68
Brent Wright
Sr
16:29
5:30
107
Sunny Huatran
Jr
16:57
5:39
131
Kyle Wright
Fr
17:33
5:51
147




16 Servite
18-18-18-17-16
Gap: 0:54
80:12
16:02
5:21
343 Emilio Chavez
Sr
15:41
5:14
36
John Araujo
Sr
15:51
5:17
51
Brendon Confer
Sr
16:02
5:21
71
Kyle Wilson
Jr
16:03
5:21
72
Dylan Joss
Jr
16:35
5:32
113
Matt Ersek
Sr
17:10
5:43
139
Trent Rothus
Sr
17:38
5:53
148
17 Otay Ranch
14-15-15-16-17
Gap: 1:13
80:18
16:04
5:21
346 Jacob Roach
Jr
15:29
5:10
18
Jonathan Limon
Sr
15:47
5:16
46
Alfred Haslerig
Sr
16:00
5:20
66
Luis Medina
Jr
16:20
5:27
97
Ryan Perry
Sr
16:42
5:34
119
Carlos Hernandez
Jr
16:57
5:39
130
Joshua Roach
So
17:02
5:41
134
18 California (Whittier)
13-12-16-18-18
Gap: 1:11
80:22
16:04
5:21
356 Noah Coppola
Sr
15:27
5:09
17
Elias Rodriguez
Jr
15:33
5:11
28
Christian Lopez
Jr
16:16
5:25
90
Michael Ellis
Jr
16:28
5:29
106
Jon Salas
So
16:38
5:33
115
Oscar Vargas
Sr
16:39
5:33
116
Eric Lara
Jr
17:21
5:47
145
19 Valencia
21-20-19-19-19
Gap: 0:27
80:37
16:07
5:22
383 Falco DiGiallonardo
So
15:54
5:18
55
Andrew Mayeda
Jr
15:55
5:18
57
Andrew Berumen
Jr
16:11
5:24
84
Austin Veiga
Sr
16:16
5:25
89
Michael Rainey
Jr
16:21
5:27
98
Carlo Manzana
Sr
16:36
5:32
114
Chris Peterson
Jr
17:07
5:42
137
20 Monroe (LA)
17-19-20-20-20
Gap: 0:53
81:06
16:13
5:24
417 Jorge Mendez
Jr
15:39
5:13
31
Esteban Olmos
Jr
16:00
5:20
65
Edgar Garcia
Jr
16:26
5:29
104
Jesus Garzon
So
16:29
5:30
108
Eduardo Gonzalez
Jr
16:32
5:31
109
Ignacio Rivera
So
16:46
5:35
123
Jesus Reyes
Jr
16:49
5:36
125
21 Corona del Mar
20-21-21-21-21
Gap: 1:16
82:54
16:35
5:32
529 Sebastien G. Welch
Jr
15:54
5:18
54
Matt Haug
Sr
16:15
5:25
87
Austin Barvin
So
16:45
5:35
122
Julien J. Crockett
Jr
16:50
5:37
126
Derek G. Satterfield
So
17:10
5:43
140
Jeff Jones
Sr
17:13
5:44
141
Christopher Burke
Jr
17:24
5:48
146
22 Northwood
22-22-22-22-22
Gap: 1:35
84:49
16:58
5:39
625 Stefan Howard
Sr
16:06
5:22
78
Ryan Purcell
So
16:46
5:35
124
Ian Howard
Sr
16:59
5:40
132
Kevin Griffith
Jr
17:17
5:46
142
Ryan Rodrigues
Fr
17:41
5:54
149
Paul Gill
So
17:43
5:54
150




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Garret Drogosch Sr Westlake 15:13 5:04
2 Samuel Sanchez Sr Don Lugo 15:27 5:09
3 Jorge Ayala Sr Capistrano Valley 15:28 5:09
4 Victor Delgado Sr Beaumont 15:30 5:10
5 Ethan Krizman Sr Los Osos 15:33 5:11
6 Brandon Severson Jr Agoura 15:37 5:12
7 DJ Newman Sr San Clemente 15:45 5:15
8 Kimberly Dominguez Jr Whittier 15:45 5:15
9 Nick Childers Sr Great Oak 15:48 5:16 1/9 5/64 9/38
10 NEAL RUMMLER Sr Cypress 15:49 5:16
11 Cameron Thomas Sr Agoura 15:49 5:16
12 PARKER CHRISTIAN Jr Cypress 15:50 5:17
13 Sean Shamsabadi Sr Aliso Niguel 15:51 5:17
14 Greg Kelly Sr Camarillo 15:55 5:18
15 Thomas Cottam Sr Los Osos 15:55 5:18
16 JP Du Plessis Sr Claremont 15:57 5:19
17 Adam Brosh Sr Agoura 15:58 5:19
18 Tony Pietropaula Sr Beaumont 16:04 5:21
19 Weston Cole Sr Mission Viejo 16:04 5:21
20 martin ensbury Sr Mira Costa 16:05 5:22
21 Jesse Dorado Sr Rancho Verde 16:05 5:22
22 Jonathan Monteon Sr Don Lugo 16:05 5:22
23 Michael Martinez Sr Camarillo 16:06 5:22
24 Ryan DeVito Sr Deer Valley 16:07 5:22
25 ALEX RANDOLPH Jr Cypress 16:09 5:23
26 Brandon Melendez Sr Mission Viejo 16:11 5:24
27 Albert Trujillo Sr Poly (Riverside) 16:12 5:24
28 Chris Beck Sr Capistrano Valley 16:13 5:24
29 joaquin munoz Sr Anaheim 16:15 5:25
30 Ron Ng Sr Capistrano Valley 16:15 5:25
31 Michael Santa Maria Sr Deer Valley 16:16 5:25
32 Adrian Doan Sr Westlake 16:17 5:26
33 Jason Ruiz Sr Aliso Niguel 16:17 5:26
34 Scott McAfee Sr Westlake 16:19 5:26
35 RYAN BYARD Sr West Torrance 16:19 5:26
36 BARJINDER SINGH Sr Cypress 16:20 5:27
37 Anders Howmann Sr Capistrano Valley 16:20 5:27
38 Nathan Vincent Sr Centennial (Bakersfield) 16:23 5:28
39 Sean Kusick Sr Vista Murrieta 16:25 5:28
40 KYLE O'REILLY Jr Cypress 16:28 5:29
41 MICHAEL OHTA Sr West Torrance 16:28 5:29
42 Carlos Gonzalez Sr Camarillo 16:30 5:30
43 JOHN ACUNA Sr Cypress 16:31 5:30
44 Juan Arriaga Sr Rialto 16:31 5:30
45 Raul Galvan Sr Gahr 16:31 5:30
46 Stephen White Sr Aliso Niguel 16:31 5:30
47 Kaleb Murphy Sr Poly (Riverside) 16:33 5:31
48 Mason Livingston Sr Deer Valley 16:34 5:31
49 Kris Guerrero Sr Whittier 16:35 5:32
50 Corey Hart Sr Camarillo 16:35 5:32
51 Kevin Miller Sr Deer Valley 16:36 5:32
52 Andrew Olivares Sr Vista Murrieta 16:37 5:32
53 Vince Helm Sr Claremont 16:37 5:32
54 Joe Lopez Sr Los Osos 16:38 5:33
55 ANDREW HAMMERS Sr West Torrance 16:38 5:33
56 Roman Scott Sr Los Osos 16:39 5:33
57 Manuel Villagomez Sr Westlake 16:39 5:33
58 Donny Knapp Sr Jefferson (Wash) 16:40 5:33
59 Tim Olsen Sr San Clemente 16:45 5:35
60 Chris Delgado Sr Los Osos 16:47 5:36
61 STEPHEN YOSHIZAWA Sr West Torrance 16:49 5:36
62 Will Herron Sr Jefferson (Wash) 16:50 5:37
63 Kevin Layte Sr Beaumont 16:57 5:39
64 Marc Orner Sr Great Oak 16:58 5:39 2/9 13/64 19/36 17:18
(0:20)
17:18
(0:20)
17:18
(0:20)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
65 DANIEL CHUNG Sr West Torrance 16:59 5:40
66 SHANE BRESKI Sr West Torrance 16:59 5:40
67 Ryan Turner Sr Simi Valley 17:00 5:40
68 ZAK KOLTON Sr West Torrance 17:01 5:40
69 Niles Clarke Sr San Clemente 17:01 5:40
70 Felipe Contreras Sr Rialto 17:02 5:41
71 JD Allport Jr Mission Viejo 17:03 5:41
72 Chris Whitaker Sr Centennial (Bakersfield) 17:03 5:41
73 Alex Vargas Sr Capistrano Valley 17:03 5:41
74 BENNY PALMA Sr Cypress 17:03 5:41
75 Eric Vandenburg2 Fr Mira Costa 17:04 5:41
76 Adam Bolenbaugh Sr Deer Valley 17:05 5:42
77 Kyle Gullotta Sr Marina 17:07 5:42
78 Cody Jenson Sr Beaumont 17:08 5:43
79 spencer hirahara Sr Mira Costa 17:08 5:43
80 Ivan Salinas Sr Rialto 17:10 5:43
81 Trent Abernathy Sr Deer Valley 17:10 5:43
82 Cory Lopez Sr Beaumont 17:10 5:43
83 Taylor Silva Sr Aliso Niguel 17:11 5:44
84 BLAKE EDWARDS Sr West Torrance 17:11 5:44
85 Gehrig Smith Sr Centennial (Bakersfield) 17:13 5:44
86 CHRIS DAHL Sr Chino Hills 17:15 5:45
87 Aaron Bauer Sr Great Oak 17:17 5:46 3/9 14/64 16/34 16:12 16:12 16:12
88 Jason Elder Sr Vista Murrieta 17:19 5:46
89 justin mclees Sr Mira Costa 17:19 5:46
90 Kevin Wunderly Sr Deer Valley 17:19 5:46
91 Parker Riley Sr Mission Viejo 17:19 5:46
92 Jeffrey Lynn Jr Mission Viejo 17:20 5:47
93 jorge aguilar Sr Anaheim 17:22 5:47
94 James Clark Sr Simi Valley 17:23 5:48
95 Troy Ritchie So Mission Viejo 17:25 5:48
96 Eric Wilson Sr Gahr 17:26 5:49
97 BRANDON GIA Sr West Torrance 17:31 5:50
98 ROBERT KIVLER Sr Chino Hills 17:32 5:51
99 Andy Myers Sr Claremont 17:36 5:52
100 Yoshi Gama Sr Rialto 17:36 5:52
101 Matt Brown Sr Newport Harbor 17:37 5:52
102 Sebastian Flores Sr Poly (Riverside) 17:38 5:53
103 Tatsuya Kurosawa Sr Redondo Union 17:38 5:53
104 brian lau Sr Mira Costa 17:38 5:53
105 Austin Winther Sr Capistrano Valley 17:40 5:53
106 SHEHZAIB RAHIM So West Torrance 17:41 5:54
107 Kevin Nelson Jr Northwood 17:42 5:54
108 Dean Eyster Sr Simi Valley 17:43 5:54
109 David Panek Sr Marina 17:44 5:55
110 James Acevedo Sr Great Oak 17:45 5:55 4/9 21/64 13/28 17:05 17:05 17:05
111 Nidal Abu-Zahra Sr Beaumont 17:45 5:55
112 Chris Denison Sr Claremont 17:46 5:55
113 Patrick Clohessy Sr Westlake 17:48 5:56
114 KEATON YOSHIBA Sr West Torrance 17:48 5:56
115 Luke Nelson Sr Jefferson (Wash) 17:50 5:57
116 Micah Lind Sr Beaumont 17:50 5:57
117 david pizano Sr Beaumont 17:50 5:57
118 Devin Creech Sr Poly (Riverside) 17:51 5:57
119 Brandon Henschel Sr Beaumont 17:52 5:57
120 Adam Rounds Sr Capistrano Valley 17:53 5:58
121 javier perez Sr Beaumont 17:54 5:58
122 Terence Gainer Sr Vista Murrieta 17:55 5:58
123 Brett Bell Sr Capistrano Valley 17:55 5:58
124 Ryan Rappaport Sr Redondo Union 17:57 5:59
125 Jonathan Rizzi Sr Poly (Riverside) 17:59 6:00
126 Benny Ward Sr Newport Harbor 18:01 6:00
127 Daniel Cuevas Sr Great Oak 18:01 6:00 5/9 23/64 11/24 17:55 17:55 17:10
128 WEST SIX Fr West Torrance 18:02 6:01
129 David Whiting Sr Northwood 18:04 6:01
130 Brian Norton Sr Great Oak 18:06 6:02 6/9 24/64 7/20 16:21 16:21 16:21
131 Daman Singh Sr Gahr 18:06 6:02
132 Myles Platt Sr Millikan 18:07 6:02
133 James Delgado Sr Simi Valley 18:07 6:02
134 Joseph Lister Sr Vista Murrieta 18:07 6:02
135 Chris Whiting Sr Northwood 18:08 6:03
136 Erick Flores Sr Claremont 18:08 6:03
137 Brett LaSpada Sr Westlake 18:10 6:03
138 Oscar Corona Sr Vista Murrieta 18:11 6:04
139 Cliff Williams Sr Camarillo 18:12 6:04
140 Jordan Patterson Sr Colton 18:12 6:04
141 Osvaldo Gonzalez Sr Rialto 18:13 6:04
142 Luis Vazquez Sr San Clemente 18:14 6:05
143 Paulo Onuchic Sr University City (SD) 18:17 6:06
144 Jeffrey Kwan Sr Claremont 18:18 6:06
145 Ethan Saeta Sr Claremont 18:19 6:06
146 Ethan Sauser Sr Millikan 18:20 6:07
147 Bert Rodriguez Sr Colton 18:21 6:07
148 juan santana Sr Anaheim 18:21 6:07
149 Ted Motu Sr San Clemente 18:23 6:08
150 leo ohannesian Sr Mira Costa 18:26 6:09
151 Anthony Chelf Sr Jefferson (Wash) 18:27 6:09
152 Nathaniel Shrage Sr Claremont 18:29 6:10
153 Jeremy Krohngold Sr Mission Viejo 18:31 6:10
154 Domenico Rinaldi Sr Whittier 18:33 6:11
155 WADE HIROKAWA Sr West Torrance 18:34 6:11
156 Stephen Hwang So Capistrano Valley 18:36 6:12
157 Chris Blomberg Sr Claremont 18:39 6:13
158 Chris Weir So Marina 18:41 6:14
159 Matt Orner Sr Great Oak 18:42 6:14 7/9 32/64 8/17 16:53 16:53 16:53
160 SHIV BAHALLA Sr Chino Hills 18:46 6:15
161 Reyes Rivera Sr Poly (Riverside) 18:47 6:16
162 Paul Butanda Sr Rialto 18:49 6:16
163 Adam White Sr Westlake 18:51 6:17
164 Bo Massey Sr Centennial (Bakersfield) 18:53 6:18
165 Stewart Lee Sr North Torrance 18:56 6:19
166 Kyle Sheridan Sr Redondo Union 19:01 6:20
167 Garret Schmitt So Capistrano Valley 19:03 6:21
168 Ricardo Orozco Sr Beaumont 19:03 6:21
169 Curtis Davis Sr Simi Valley 19:04 6:21
170 Ryan Windham Sr Woodbridge 19:05 6:22
171 Spencer Call Sr Westlake 19:05 6:22
172 Sung-Jun Kim Jr Northwood 19:05 6:22
173 Tyler Gilson Sr Claremont 19:05 6:22
174 Corey Thompson Sr Millikan 19:07 6:22
175 Kurt Neumiller Sr Capistrano Valley 19:10 6:23
176 David Miller Sr Westlake 19:11 6:24
177 Jorge Munoz Sr Don Lugo 19:13 6:24
178 Steban Flores Sr Poly (Riverside) 19:14 6:25
179 James Raff Sr Millikan 19:21 6:27
180 Rajan Murgai Sr Woodbridge 19:26 6:29
181 Juan Ayala Sr Beaumont 19:26 6:29
182 Jon Schneider Sr Redondo Union 19:27 6:29
183 fernie serrano Sr Anaheim 19:27 6:29
184 Matthew Quintero Sr Whittier 19:28 6:29
185 Eden Perez Sr Capistrano Valley 19:29 6:30
186 Kwang Ho Myung Jr Northwood 19:32 6:31
187 Mathieu Vicqueneau Sr Woodbridge 19:36 6:32
188 Justin Pao Sr Capistrano Valley 19:39 6:33
189 Andrew Dunn Fr North Torrance 19:40 6:33
190 Alex Bown Sr Agoura 19:41 6:34
191 Daniel Hurlbut Sr Agoura 19:42 6:34
192 Sean Lobb Sr Great Oak 19:43 6:34 8/9 39/64 6/6
193 Zack Sasscer Sr Great Oak 19:44 6:35 9/9 42/64 6/6 21:05
(1:21)
21:05
(1:21)
21:05
(1:21)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
194 Andrew Fabrizio Sr Capistrano Valley 19:44 6:35
195 robert isozaki Sr Mira Costa 19:55 6:38
196 Jordan Chong Sr North Torrance 19:57 6:39
197 elber charco Sr Anaheim 19:58 6:39
198 Andrew Cha Sr Claremont 19:59 6:40
199 Slava Fedorchuk Sr Newport Harbor 20:00 6:40
200 Adam Brunell Sr Aliso Niguel 20:02 6:41
201 Chris Higa Sr North Torrance 20:03 6:41
202 Ryan De La Merced Sr North Torrance 20:10 6:43
203 Aaron Toop Sr Vista Murrieta 20:10 6:43
204 Andrew Lin Sr Westlake 20:10 6:43
205 Cody Dill Sr Redondo Union 20:12 6:44
206 Danny Magana Sr Simi Valley 20:14 6:45
207 Mitchell Squires Sr Agoura 20:19 6:46
208 Josh Shuford Sr Don Lugo 20:19 6:46
209 Chase Tavernier Sr Los Osos 20:19 6:46
210 John Rose Sr Rialto 20:23 6:48
211 Will Wade Sr Pacific 20:28 6:49
212 Christian Collao Sr San Clemente 20:35 6:52
213 Derkek Hahn Sr Capistrano Valley 20:39 6:53
214 Matthew Arbogast Sr Camarillo 20:39 6:53
215 Victor Cervantes Sr Pacific 20:43 6:54
216 Michael LuGrain Sr Beaumont 20:46 6:55
217 Jason Jones Sr Claremont 20:50 6:57
218 Gabriel Avila Sr Colton 20:52 6:57
219 Phillip Crescenti Sr Camarillo 20:58 6:59
220 Garrett Hara Sr Whittier 21:06 7:02
221 Blaine Chatman Sr Rancho Verde 21:18 7:06
222 Jonathan Gonzalez Sr St. John Bosco 21:21 7:07
223 Glenn Palmer So North Torrance 21:37 7:12
224 Daniel Inouye Sr North Torrance 21:40 7:13
225 Sam Kittinger Sr Westlake 21:51 7:17
226 Alex Vasquez Sr San Clemente 22:07 7:22
227 Jake Mancuso Jr Northwood 22:09 7:23
228 Jason Gorevitz Sr Northwood 22:09 7:23
229 Aman Lal Sr Claremont 23:02 7:41
230 Tyler Gimarse Sr Claremont 27:11 9:04
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: Sr 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Cypress
9-3-2-1-1
Gap: 0:39
80:36
16:07
5:22
111 NEAL RUMMLER
Sr
15:49
5:16
9
PARKER CHRISTIAN
Jr
15:50
5:17
11
ALEX RANDOLPH
Jr
16:09
5:23
22
BARJINDER SINGH
Sr
16:20
5:27
33
KYLE O'REILLY
Jr
16:28
5:29
36
JOHN ACUNA
Sr
16:31
5:30
39
BENNY PALMA
Sr
17:03
5:41
66
2 Capistrano Valley
2-5-3-2-2
Gap: 1:35
81:19
16:16
5:25
153 Jorge Ayala
Sr
15:28
5:09
2
Chris Beck
Sr
16:13
5:24
25
Ron Ng
Sr
16:15
5:25
27
Anders Howmann
Sr
16:20
5:27
34
Alex Vargas
Sr
17:03
5:41
65
Austin Winther
Sr
17:40
5:53
89
Adam Rounds
Sr
17:53
5:58
98
3 Los Osos
4-2-5-5-3
Gap: 1:14
81:32
16:18
5:26
172 Ethan Krizman
Sr
15:33
5:11
4
Thomas Cottam
Sr
15:55
5:18
14
Joe Lopez
Sr
16:38
5:33
49
Roman Scott
Sr
16:39
5:33
51
Chris Delgado
Sr
16:47
5:36
54
Chase Tavernier
Sr
20:19
6:46
147




4 Deer Valley
15-10-9-6-4
Gap: 0:58
82:38
16:32
5:31
206 Ryan DeVito
Sr
16:07
5:22
21
Michael Santa Maria
Sr
16:16
5:25
28
Mason Livingston
Sr
16:34
5:31
43
Kevin Miller
Sr
16:36
5:32
46
Adam Bolenbaugh
Sr
17:05
5:42
68
Trent Abernathy
Sr
17:10
5:43
72
Kevin Wunderly
Sr
17:19
5:46
78
5 Westlake
1-6-4-3-5
Gap: 2:35
82:16
16:27
5:29
208 Garret Drogosch
Sr
15:13
5:04
1
Adrian Doan
Sr
16:17
5:26
29
Scott McAfee
Sr
16:19
5:26
31
Manuel Villagomez
Sr
16:39
5:33
52
Patrick Clohessy
Sr
17:48
5:56
95
Brett LaSpada
Sr
18:10
6:03
109
Adam White
Sr
18:51
6:17
124
6 Beaumont
3-3-7-7-6
Gap: 1:40
82:49
16:34
5:31
218 Victor Delgado
Sr
15:30
5:10
3
Tony Pietropaula
Sr
16:04
5:21
17
Kevin Layte
Sr
16:57
5:39
56
Cody Jenson
Sr
17:08
5:43
69
Cory Lopez
Sr
17:10
5:43
73
Nidal Abu-Zahra
Sr
17:45
5:55
93
Micah Lind
Sr
17:50
5:57
96
7 Camarillo
11-7-6-4-7
Gap: 2:17
83:18
16:40
5:33
227 Greg Kelly
Sr
15:55
5:18
13
Michael Martinez
Sr
16:06
5:22
20
Carlos Gonzalez
Sr
16:30
5:30
38
Corey Hart
Sr
16:35
5:32
45
Cliff Williams
Sr
18:12
6:04
111
Matthew Arbogast
Sr
20:39
6:53
150
Phillip Crescenti
Sr
20:58
6:59
151
8 West Torrance
18-16-11-10-8
Gap: 0:40
83:13
16:39
5:33
232 RYAN BYARD
Sr
16:19
5:26
32
MICHAEL OHTA
Sr
16:28
5:29
37
ANDREW HAMMERS
Sr
16:38
5:33
50
STEPHEN YOSHIZAWA
Sr
16:49
5:36
55
DANIEL CHUNG
Sr
16:59
5:40
58
SHANE BRESKI
Sr
16:59
5:40
59
ZAK KOLTON
Sr
17:01
5:40
61
9 Mission Viejo
13-8-10-11-9
Gap: 1:16
83:57
16:47
5:36
264 Weston Cole
Sr
16:04
5:21
18
Brandon Melendez
Sr
16:11
5:24
23
JD Allport
Jr
17:03
5:41
64
Parker Riley
Sr
17:19
5:46
79
Jeffrey Lynn
Jr
17:20
5:47
80
Troy Ritchie
So
17:25
5:48
83
Jeremy Krohngold
Sr
18:31
6:10
119
10 Aliso Niguel
10-9-8-8-10
Gap: 4:11
85:52
17:10
5:43
297 Sean Shamsabadi
Sr
15:51
5:17
12
Jason Ruiz
Sr
16:17
5:26
30
Stephen White
Sr
16:31
5:30
41
Taylor Silva
Sr
17:11
5:44
74
Adam Brunell
Sr
20:02
6:41
140








11 Agoura
5-1-1-9-11
Gap: 4:05
86:47
17:21
5:47
302 Brandon Severson
Jr
15:37
5:12
5
Cameron Thomas
Sr
15:49
5:16
10
Adam Brosh
Sr
15:58
5:19
16
Alex Bown
Sr
19:41
6:34
135
Daniel Hurlbut
Sr
19:42
6:34
136
Mitchell Squires
Sr
20:19
6:46
146




12 Mira Costa
14-18-16-13-12
Gap: 1:33
85:14
17:03
5:41
321 martin ensbury
Sr
16:05
5:22
19
Eric Vandenburg2
Fr
17:04
5:41
67
spencer hirahara
Sr
17:08
5:43
70
justin mclees
Sr
17:19
5:46
77
brian lau
Sr
17:38
5:53
88
leo ohannesian
Sr
18:26
6:09
118
robert isozaki
Sr
19:55
6:38
137
13 Great Oak
8-14-13-12-13
Gap: 2:13
85:49
17:10
5:43
334 Nick Childers
Sr
15:48
5:16
8
Marc Orner
Sr
16:58
5:39
57
Aaron Bauer
Sr
17:17
5:46
75
James Acevedo
Sr
17:45
5:55
92
Daniel Cuevas
Sr
18:01
6:00
102
Brian Norton
Sr
18:06
6:02
104
Matt Orner
Sr
18:42
6:14
121
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR)
14 Claremont
12-13-14-15-14
Gap: 2:11
86:04
17:13
5:44
349 JP Du Plessis
Sr
15:57
5:19
15
Vince Helm
Sr
16:37
5:32
48
Andy Myers
Sr
17:36
5:52
84
Chris Denison
Sr
17:46
5:55
94
Erick Flores
Sr
18:08
6:03
108
Jeffrey Kwan
Sr
18:18
6:06
114
Ethan Saeta
Sr
18:19
6:06
115
15 Poly (Riverside)
16-15-15-16-15
Gap: 1:47
86:13
17:15
5:45
350 Albert Trujillo
Sr
16:12
5:24
24
Kaleb Murphy
Sr
16:33
5:31
42
Sebastian Flores
Sr
17:38
5:53
86
Devin Creech
Sr
17:51
5:57
97
Jonathan Rizzi
Sr
17:59
6:00
101
Reyes Rivera
Sr
18:47
6:16
122
Steban Flores
Sr
19:14
6:25
129
16 San Clemente
6-12-12-14-16
Gap: 2:38
86:08
17:14
5:45
351 DJ Newman
Sr
15:45
5:15
6
Tim Olsen
Sr
16:45
5:35
53
Niles Clarke
Sr
17:01
5:40
62
Luis Vazquez
Sr
18:14
6:05
113
Ted Motu
Sr
18:23
6:08
117
Christian Collao
Sr
20:35
6:52
149
Alex Vasquez
Sr
22:07
7:22
155
17 Vista Murrieta
19-17-17-17-17
Gap: 1:42
86:23
17:17
5:46
363 Sean Kusick
Sr
16:25
5:28
35
Andrew Olivares
Sr
16:37
5:32
47
Jason Elder
Sr
17:19
5:46
76
Terence Gainer
Sr
17:55
5:58
99
Joseph Lister
Sr
18:07
6:02
106
Oscar Corona
Sr
18:11
6:04
110
Aaron Toop
Sr
20:10
6:43
143
18 Rialto
20-19-19-18-18
Gap: 1:42
86:32
17:18
5:46
371 Juan Arriaga
Sr
16:31
5:30
40
Felipe Contreras
Sr
17:02
5:41
63
Ivan Salinas
Sr
17:10
5:43
71
Yoshi Gama
Sr
17:36
5:52
85
Osvaldo Gonzalez
Sr
18:13
6:04
112
Paul Butanda
Sr
18:49
6:16
123
John Rose
Sr
20:23
6:48
148
19 Whittier
7-11-18-19-19
Gap: 5:21
91:27
18:17
6:06
455 Kimberly Dominguez
Jr
15:45
5:15
7
Kris Guerrero
Sr
16:35
5:32
44
Domenico Rinaldi
Sr
18:33
6:11
120
Matthew Quintero
Sr
19:28
6:29
132
Garrett Hara
Sr
21:06
7:02
152








20 Simi Valley
21-21-21-20-20
Gap: 2:04
89:17
17:51
5:57
465 Ryan Turner
Sr
17:00
5:40
60
James Clark
Sr
17:23
5:48
82
Dean Eyster
Sr
17:43
5:54
91
James Delgado
Sr
18:07
6:02
105
Curtis Davis
Sr
19:04
6:21
127
Danny Magana
Sr
20:14
6:45
145




21 Anaheim
17-20-20-21-21
Gap: 3:43
91:23
18:17
6:06
493 joaquin munoz
Sr
16:15
5:25
26
jorge aguilar
Sr
17:22
5:47
81
juan santana
Sr
18:21
6:07
116
fernie serrano
Sr
19:27
6:29
131
elber charco
Sr
19:58
6:39
139








22 Northwood
23-23-22-22-22
Gap: 1:50
92:31
18:30
6:10
561 Kevin Nelson
Jr
17:42
5:54
90
David Whiting
Sr
18:04
6:01
103
Chris Whiting
Sr
18:08
6:03
107
Sung-Jun Kim
Jr
19:05
6:22
128
Kwang Ho Myung
Jr
19:32
6:31
133
Jake Mancuso
Jr
22:09
7:23
156
Jason Gorevitz
Sr
22:09
7:23
157
23 Redondo Union
22-22-23-23-23
Gap: 2:34
94:15
18:51
6:17
587 Tatsuya Kurosawa
Sr
17:38
5:53
87
Ryan Rappaport
Sr
17:57
5:59
100
Kyle Sheridan
Sr
19:01
6:20
126
Jon Schneider
Sr
19:27
6:29
130
Cody Dill
Sr
20:12
6:44
144








24 North Torrance
24-24-24-24-24
Gap: 1:14
98:46
19:45
6:35
680 Stewart Lee
Sr
18:56
6:19
125
Andrew Dunn
Fr
19:40
6:33
134
Jordan Chong
Sr
19:57
6:39
138
Chris Higa
Sr
20:03
6:41
141
Ryan De La Merced
Sr
20:10
6:43
142
Glenn Palmer
So
21:37
7:12
153
Daniel Inouye
Sr
21:40
7:13
154
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Daniel Hawkins So Los Osos 15:25 5:08
2 Paul Ross So Claremont 15:37 5:12
3 Henry Falotico So Claremont 15:43 5:14
4 Alfredo A.K Metoyer So Claremont 15:51 5:17
5 Connor Naasz So Capistrano Valley 15:51 5:17
6 John Mattoon So Great Oak 15:53 5:18 1/14 6/64 4/38
7 Dan Stebbings So Camarillo 15:56 5:19
8 Colin Domonoske So Claremont 16:01 5:20
9 Enrique Lopez So Rialto 16:02 5:21
10 Chase Braxmeyer So Jefferson (Wash) 16:02 5:21
11 Jacob Hurley So Capistrano Valley 16:08 5:23
12 Jonathan Miller So Westlake 16:11 5:24
13 Matt Gonzalez So St. John Bosco 16:14 5:25
14 Erik Pinuelas So Camarillo 16:20 5:27
15 Stephen Hunter So St. John Bosco 16:20 5:27
16 Devin Hanrahan So Capistrano Valley 16:21 5:27
17 DREW GRIFFIE So West Torrance 16:26 5:29
18 Tim Snyder So Westlake 16:27 5:29
19 Alex Sanchez So Rialto 16:29 5:30
20 Willie Griffith So San Clemente 16:30 5:30
21 Matt Peng So Vista Murrieta 16:35 5:32
22 Jason Boxer So Mira Costa 16:37 5:32
23 Rhameen Kolyani So Marina 16:38 5:33
24 Tanner Collins So Aliso Niguel 16:38 5:33
25 alex perez So Anaheim 16:41 5:34
26 Andrew Burde So Woodbridge 16:43 5:34
27 Tyler Lythgoe So Camarillo 16:43 5:34
28 Keenan Gilson So Claremont 16:45 5:35
29 Michael Bybee So North Torrance 16:46 5:35
30 Christian Navarro So Los Osos 16:47 5:36
31 Anthoni Alvira So North Torrance 16:48 5:36
32 Parker Glore So Marina 16:48 5:36
33 Christopher Horne So Simi Valley 16:49 5:36
34 Edgar Mancilla So California (Whittier) 16:52 5:37
35 TREVOR HAGENSON So Chino Hills 16:54 5:38
36 Ryan Dutch So Newport Harbor 16:55 5:38
37 RJ EDWARDS So West Torrance 16:55 5:38
38 Drew Woodside So Great Oak 16:57 5:39 2/14 12/64 11/35 18:13
(1:16)
18:13
(1:16)
18:13
(1:16)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
39 LEO MERCADO So Chino Hills 16:57 5:39
40 Erik Abolmoloki So Redondo Union 16:59 5:40
41 Kyle Hamada So North Torrance 17:00 5:40
42 Marshall McDuff So San Clemente 17:02 5:41
43 Martin Arreola So Westlake 17:03 5:41
44 Sean judge So Mira Costa 17:03 5:41
45 Ryan Ascencio So Mira Costa 17:04 5:41
46 Greg Urueta So St. John Bosco 17:04 5:41
47 jimmy breen So Mira Costa 17:04 5:41
48 Antonio Garcia So Corona 17:05 5:42
49 Julian Semaan So Corona 17:06 5:42
50 JORDAn BUENCAMINO So Chino Hills 17:06 5:42
51 Isaiah Vasquez So Pacific 17:06 5:42
52 Justin MacMillin So Aliso Niguel 17:07 5:42
53 Larson Henderson So San Clemente 17:07 5:42
54 Jake Shota So Marina 17:08 5:43
55 Ryan Chu So Westlake 17:08 5:43
56 Marc Diaz So Vista Murrieta 17:10 5:43
57 Eric Schwartz So Agoura 17:11 5:44
58 David Lyu So North Torrance 17:12 5:44
59 Alex Galan So Camarillo 17:13 5:44
60 Ryan Kelley So Camarillo 17:13 5:44
61 DAVID YUAN So West Torrance 17:14 5:45
62 somi tabaitabai So Mira Costa 17:14 5:45
63 Brooks Bolsinger So San Clemente 17:15 5:45
64 Jacob Aube So Marina 17:16 5:45
65 CODY BELTRAN So West Torrance 17:19 5:46
66 Jesus Mendoza So Simi Valley 17:19 5:46
67 Michael Sveinson So Corona 17:20 5:47
68 Nicholas Harold So Redondo Union 17:20 5:47
69 Aaron Fleming So Newport Harbor 17:21 5:47
70 Daniel Bigger So Marina 17:21 5:47
71 Skyler Hand So Capistrano Valley 17:22 5:47
72 Jeff Vides So Pacific 17:23 5:48
73 Greg Brostek So Newport Harbor 17:23 5:48
74 Troy Curnel So Simi Valley 17:24 5:48
75 Ivan Dorantes So Whittier 17:24 5:48
76 Trevor Morley So University City (SD) 17:25 5:48
77 Jesus Bernal So Millikan 17:29 5:50
78 Tysilian Pimienta So Great Oak 17:29 5:50 3/14 15/64 15/33
79 Andrew Ramirez So California (Whittier) 17:33 5:51
80 Mark Sosa So Great Oak 17:34 5:51 4/14 18/64 10/32 21:03
(3:29)
21:03
(3:29)
21:03
(3:29)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
81 Isaac Bermudez So Great Oak 17:34 5:51 5/14 19/64 5/29 17:52
(0:18)
17:52
(0:18)
17:52
(0:18)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
82 Stefan Awender So Beaumont 17:34 5:51
83 Kon McClure So Great Oak 17:35 5:52 6/14 20/64 1/23
84 Carlo Aquino So Gahr 17:36 5:52
85 Nathan Haymen So Don Lugo 17:38 5:53
86 Kyle McCarty So Marina 17:38 5:53
87 Luke Dawson So Newport Harbor 17:38 5:53
88 TAYLOR UYAMA So West Torrance 17:39 5:53
89 William Balady So Vista Murrieta 17:40 5:53
90 Blaine Albaugh So Simi Valley 17:40 5:53
91 David Flores So Millikan 17:41 5:54
92 Inez Bailey Fr Corona 17:41 5:54
93 Edwin Salgado So Rialto 17:42 5:54
94 Ty Heiter So Centennial (Bakersfield) 17:42 5:54
95 Alex Truman So Mission Viejo 17:43 5:54
96 Andrew Ingalls So Claremont 17:49 5:56
97 Roberto Leon So Los Osos 17:50 5:57
98 Nicholas Steinke So Redondo Union 17:51 5:57
99 Gautam Suri So Northwood 17:51 5:57
100 Sultan Bishop So St. John Bosco 17:51 5:57
101 Corey Rhoades So Westlake 17:53 5:58
102 tyler norden So Mira Costa 17:55 5:58
103 Jorge Herrera So Woodbridge 17:55 5:58
104 CHRISTIAN HOLLING So Chino Hills 17:56 5:59
105 Austin Little So Newport Harbor 17:58 5:59
106 Luke Okada So Westlake 17:59 6:00
107 THEODORE CHIANG So West Torrance 18:00 6:00
108 James Effarah So Simi Valley 18:02 6:01
109 Matthew Tenney So Simi Valley 18:02 6:01
110 stephen montoya So Mira Costa 18:03 6:01
111 Adam Donason So Vista Murrieta 18:05 6:02
112 Brian Brousseau So Westlake 18:05 6:02
113 Andy Shih So Northwood 18:05 6:02
114 Anto Mackenzie Lamb So Mira Costa 18:06 6:02
115 Edric Garcia So Claremont 18:09 6:03
116 PATRICK NOKES So West Torrance 18:10 6:03
117 Nicolas Ledesma So Mira Costa 18:10 6:03
118 DANNY CANTWELL So Chino Hills 18:10 6:03
119 Angelo Molina So Beaumont 18:11 6:04
120 Everett Scholey So Newport Harbor 18:13 6:04
121 Yuehan Duan So Camarillo 18:13 6:04
122 Nick Holt So Poly (Riverside) 18:13 6:04
123 Matt Velarde So Great Oak 18:14 6:05 7/14 26/64 5/21 19:40
(1:26)
19:40
(1:26)
19:40
(1:26)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
124 Matt Ringgold So Simi Valley 18:17 6:06
125 brett douville So Mira Costa 18:18 6:06
126 Sergio Sanchez So Whittier 18:18 6:06
127 Michael Kile So Agoura 18:18 6:06
128 Phillip Melendez So Capistrano Valley 18:19 6:06
129 David Zajac So Mission Viejo 18:20 6:07
130 andrew wong So Mira Costa 18:20 6:07
131 Josh Pagel So Great Oak 18:21 6:07 8/14 28/64 2/18 21:09
(2:48)
21:09
(2:48)
21:09
(2:48)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
132 Spencer Lindsay So Newport Harbor 18:21 6:07
133 Sam Kazemian So Westlake 18:21 6:07
134 Scott Palti So Los Osos 18:22 6:07
135 William Wu So Claremont 18:22 6:07
136 victor andrade So Anaheim 18:22 6:07
137 Alex Salgado So Capistrano Valley 18:23 6:08
138 Nick Zoebel So Mira Costa 18:23 6:08
139 Mark Bergado So Beaumont 18:24 6:08
140 Lucas Flugum So Simi Valley 18:26 6:09
141 Zakk Marquez So Beaumont 18:27 6:09
142 Tommy La Costa So St. John Bosco 18:28 6:09
143 Robert Rosenberg So Simi Valley 18:28 6:09
144 Michael Chang So Westlake 18:32 6:11
145 ERIC LARUE So West Torrance 18:33 6:11
146 JULIAN HOPF So West Torrance 18:34 6:11
147 Jed Liu So Simi Valley 18:34 6:11
148 Ricky Hernandez So St. John Bosco 18:35 6:12
149 Jared Malinzak So Simi Valley 18:36 6:12
150 Derek Mindiola So Great Oak 18:36 6:12 9/14 30/64 5/17 18:35 18:35 18:35
151 Brandon Hokama So North Torrance 18:37 6:12
152 Zachary Glazer So Simi Valley 18:38 6:13
153 Carlos De Sousa So Whittier 18:38 6:13
154 Eric Arechiga So Colton 18:42 6:14
155 manuel sanchez So Anaheim 18:42 6:14
156 Justin Murobayashi So North Torrance 18:44 6:15
157 Tyler Franzen So Newport Harbor 18:45 6:15
158 Jose Moreno So Capistrano Valley 18:45 6:15
159 Nick Rogers So Rancho Verde 18:46 6:15
160 Terence Woo So North Torrance 18:47 6:16
161 Alberto Aguilera So Agoura 18:47 6:16
162 David Baes So Whittier 18:47 6:16
163 Corey Osto So Aliso Niguel 18:48 6:16
164 marco sanchez So Anaheim 18:48 6:16
165 Brandon Ballard So Centennial (Bakersfield) 18:50 6:17
166 Tristan Schmitt So Woodbridge 18:53 6:18
167 daniel ramos So Mira Costa 18:53 6:18
168 Thomas Johnson So Claremont 18:54 6:18
169 Ryan Malone So Northwood 18:55 6:18
170 Preston Knox So San Clemente 18:56 6:19
171 Ricky Zaleski So Capistrano Valley 18:56 6:19
172 Roland Gomez So St. John Bosco 18:56 6:19
173 Alex Kusztyk So Aliso Niguel 18:57 6:19
174 Dustin Horney So Marina 19:00 6:20
175 jake cavallo So Mira Costa 19:00 6:20
176 Darren Lechuga So Vista Murrieta 19:04 6:21
177 Nicholas Cruz So Redondo Union 19:05 6:22
178 JAY KUBO So West Torrance 19:05 6:22
179 Michel Nunnenkamp So Poly (Riverside) 19:06 6:22
180 manuel aldaz So Anaheim 19:06 6:22
181 Chris Moore So Capistrano Valley 19:06 6:22
182 Jason Tarango So Redondo Union 19:07 6:22
183 Justin Estrada So San Clemente 19:07 6:22
184 Derek Matsushita So North Torrance 19:12 6:24
185 Jose Ubeda So Rialto 19:12 6:24
186 Nicky Evans So Westlake 19:13 6:24
187 Carlos Alcantar So Pacific 19:14 6:25
188 Daniel Kaminski So St. John Bosco 19:14 6:25
189 MICHAEL RUBIO So West Torrance 19:15 6:25
190 Ryan Hall So San Clemente 19:15 6:25
191 Logan Hitchcock Fr San Clemente 19:15 6:25
192 Kevin Pasma So Los Osos 19:16 6:25
193 Cesar Miranda So Pacific 19:17 6:26
194 Luke Colbert So Redondo Union 19:19 6:26
195 Brandon Shaw So Corona 19:19 6:26
196 Brady Serwitz So Westlake 19:20 6:27
197 Daniel Nava So St. John Bosco 19:21 6:27
198 John Russell So Newport Harbor 19:21 6:27
199 Fernando Posada So Rancho Verde 19:21 6:27
200 Matthew Widner So North Torrance 19:24 6:28
201 Kevin Darole Jr Claremont 19:25 6:28
202 Nick Helm So Claremont 19:25 6:28
203 Ray Ramirez So Northwood 19:28 6:29
204 Alex Mota So St. John Bosco 19:28 6:29
205 Giovanni Casanova So Woodbridge 19:29 6:30
206 Francis Vu So Capistrano Valley 19:30 6:30
207 Walter Wakeman Fr San Clemente 19:32 6:31
208 Jhonathan Ruiz So Redondo Union 19:34 6:31
209 KEVIN TOMAC So West Torrance 19:34 6:31
210 Timmy Finley So Mission Viejo 19:34 6:31
211 Austin Shirley So Camarillo 19:38 6:33
212 Jason Wanyoike So Mission Viejo 19:39 6:33
213 Doug Serrano So Marina 19:39 6:33
214 Brad Sharpe So Corona 19:40 6:33
215 Nate Schambach So Colton 19:40 6:33
216 Cesar Brodowski So Corona 19:41 6:34
217 Robert Rodriguez So Los Osos 19:41 6:34
218 Skylar Gray So Newport Harbor 19:41 6:34
219 JASDEEP SONI So Chino Hills 19:42 6:34
220 Conner Wilcox So San Clemente 19:42 6:34
221 Kyle Witteman So Great Oak 19:43 6:34 10/14 39/64 10/14 21:55
(2:12)
21:55
(2:12)
21:55
(2:12)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
222 Matt Preiss So Camarillo 19:44 6:35
223 ADRIAN DELVILLAR So Chino Hills 19:44 6:35
224 Jeremiah Bradley So Aliso Niguel 19:44 6:35
225 David Song So Aliso Niguel 19:45 6:35
226 Davis Iwata So Woodbridge 19:45 6:35
227 Andrew Mendoza So St. John Bosco 19:46 6:35
228 Kevin Lee So North Torrance 19:46 6:35
229 Matt Acuna So Great Oak 19:47 6:36 11/14 43/64 7/13 21:48
(2:01)
21:48
(2:01)
21:48
(2:01)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
230 Manuel Angulo So Vista Murrieta 19:47 6:36
231 Faran Imani So Corona 19:48 6:36
232 Joseph Martinez So North Torrance 19:48 6:36
233 Jeremiah Blackburn So Corona 19:48 6:36
234 Marcel Woodman So Pacific 19:49 6:36
235 Michael Nguyen So Capistrano Valley 19:50 6:37
236 Dane Brennan So Newport Harbor 19:51 6:37
237 Nelson Mejia So Marina 19:52 6:37
238 Tony Chau So University City (SD) 19:52 6:37
239 Justin Doi So North Torrance 19:52 6:37
240 Caleb Williamson So Westlake 19:52 6:37
241 Brian Trippe So Capistrano Valley 19:53 6:38
242 Ryan Marsh So Agoura 19:54 6:38
243 Ian Nelson So Westlake 19:54 6:38
244 Michael Mellor So Aliso Niguel 19:56 6:39
245 Jacob Fox So Marina 19:56 6:39
246 Zach Kesler Fr Simi Valley 19:59 6:40
247 Erik Perez So Rialto 20:00 6:40
248 kevin tsao So Mira Costa 20:01 6:40
249 Brian Rountree So Poly (Riverside) 20:03 6:41
250 Adrian Gomez So St. John Bosco 20:07 6:42
251 Steven Grammer So Simi Valley 20:07 6:42
252 Brian Kim So North Torrance 20:07 6:42
253 Trevor Gibson So Corona 20:08 6:43
254 Brandon Gillespie So Simi Valley 20:11 6:44
255 Rufino Padilla So Poly (Riverside) 20:11 6:44
256 Jeff Leishman So San Clemente 20:13 6:44
257 Alex Serrano So St. John Bosco 20:14 6:45
258 Jeremy Chafe So North Torrance 20:15 6:45
259 Ryan Massie So Los Osos 20:16 6:45
260 Robert Edie So Great Oak 20:17 6:46 12/14 50/64 8/13 19:47 19:47 19:47
261 Khirin Bunker So Claremont 20:17 6:46
262 David Quan So University City (SD) 20:21 6:47
263 Matthew Okamoto So North Torrance 20:22 6:47
264 Sam Lucero-Sickman So Poly (Riverside) 20:22 6:47
265 Kieran Newton So Redondo Union 20:23 6:48
266 Fernando Guerrero So Whittier 20:23 6:48
267 Sean Carroll So Redondo Union 20:23 6:48
268 Stephan Vayda So Newport Harbor 20:23 6:48
269 Dylan McTee So Capistrano Valley 20:24 6:48
270 SAMUEL SEO So West Torrance 20:24 6:48
271 Jared VanGrote So Marina 20:25 6:48
272 Sean Muir So San Clemente 20:26 6:49
273 JEFFERY WONG So West Torrance 20:26 6:49
274 adam robak So Mira Costa 20:27 6:49
275 Trevor Brenden So Marina 20:33 6:51
276 Dylan Pitcairn So Woodbridge 20:34 6:51
277 Jonathon Lloyd So Vista Murrieta 20:35 6:52
278 Tanner Bergstrom So Great Oak 20:35 6:52 13/14 53/64 8/11
279 Dylan Reef So Agoura 20:36 6:52
280 Scott Hassen So University City (SD) 20:37 6:52
281 Scott Nicholes So Claremont 20:38 6:53
282 Eric Chilson So Colton 20:42 6:54
283 Carlos Garcia So Rancho Verde 20:42 6:54
284 Matt VoKovich So Vista Murrieta 20:46 6:55
285 Wesley Coomber So Vista Murrieta 20:51 6:57
286 Richard Ayala So Poly (Riverside) 20:53 6:58
287 Tony Guzman So Corona 20:56 6:59
288 lucas bavaro So Mira Costa 20:56 6:59
289 Nathan Jumps So University City (SD) 20:56 6:59
290 William Monk So Simi Valley 20:57 6:59
291 Kevin Sakai So North Torrance 20:59 7:00
292 Aaron Chae So Woodbridge 21:00 7:00
293 Jordan Doerges So Great Oak 21:03 7:01 14/14 56/64 5/9 21:47
(0:44)
21:47
(0:44)
21:47
(0:44)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
294 Nicholas Lemonnier So Agoura 21:03 7:01
295 Ryan Widner So North Torrance 21:09 7:03
296 Taylor owen Milner So Mira Costa 21:10 7:03
297 Kangwook Huh So Agoura 21:12 7:04
298 Logan Chamberlin So Mission Viejo 21:14 7:05
299 Larson Ishii So Capistrano Valley 21:19 7:06
300 Bobby Farahmand So Corona 21:25 7:08
301 Kyle Dabbs So Beaumont 21:27 7:09
302 Anacleto Acopiado So St. John Bosco 21:33 7:11
303 kevin alvarado So Mira Costa 21:37 7:12
304 Matt Bancroft So Newport Harbor 21:37 7:12
305 Calvin Takigawa So North Torrance 21:46 7:15
306 Stephen Sung So Woodbridge 21:57 7:19
307 Kent Uehara So North Torrance 22:01 7:20
308 Harley Berg So Millikan 22:01 7:20
309 Anthony Nguyen So North Torrance 22:21 7:27
310 Timothy Laws So Los Osos 22:23 7:28
311 Mohammad Rasouli So Woodbridge 22:23 7:28
312 Brandon Rassmussen So Millikan 22:31 7:30
313 Oscar Gonzalez So University City (SD) 22:34 7:31
314 Ryan Moore So San Clemente 22:41 7:34
315 Justin Arakaki So North Torrance 22:51 7:37
316 Jake Puppo So Newport Harbor 22:52 7:37
317 Will Saba So San Clemente 22:55 7:38
318 Matt Rodriguez So Colton 23:04 7:41
319 Jeonny Newell So Los Osos 23:08 7:43
320 Jonathon Rodriguez Jr Redondo Union 23:09 7:43
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: So 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Claremont
2-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:08
79:57
15:59
5:20
44 Paul Ross
So
15:37
5:12
2
Henry Falotico
So
15:43
5:14
3
Alfredo A.K Metoyer
So
15:51
5:17
4
Colin Domonoske
So
16:01
5:20
8
Keenan Gilson
So
16:45
5:35
27
Andrew Ingalls
So
17:49
5:56
88
Edric Garcia
So
18:09
6:03
104
2 Camarillo
5-3-3-3-2
Gap: 1:17
83:25
16:41
5:34
161 Dan Stebbings
So
15:56
5:19
7
Erik Pinuelas
So
16:20
5:27
13
Tyler Lythgoe
So
16:43
5:34
26
Alex Galan
So
17:13
5:44
57
Ryan Kelley
So
17:13
5:44
58
Yuehan Duan
So
18:13
6:04
109
Austin Shirley
So
19:38
6:33
156
3 Mira Costa
12-13-8-5-3
Gap: 0:37
85:02
17:00
5:40
211 Jason Boxer
So
16:37
5:32
21
Sean judge
So
17:03
5:41
42
Ryan Ascencio
So
17:04
5:41
43
jimmy breen
So
17:04
5:41
45
somi tabaitabai
So
17:14
5:45
60
tyler norden
So
17:55
5:58
93
stephen montoya
So
18:03
6:01
101
4 Westlake
7-6-4-4-4
Gap: 1:42
84:42
16:56
5:39
214 Jonathan Miller
So
16:11
5:24
11
Tim Snyder
So
16:27
5:29
17
Martin Arreola
So
17:03
5:41
41
Ryan Chu
So
17:08
5:43
53
Corey Rhoades
So
17:53
5:58
92
Luke Okada
So
17:59
6:00
97
Brian Brousseau
So
18:05
6:02
103
4 Capistrano Valley
3-2-2-2-4
Gap: 2:28
84:01
16:48
5:36
214 Connor Naasz
So
15:51
5:17
5
Jacob Hurley
So
16:08
5:23
10
Devin Hanrahan
So
16:21
5:27
15
Skyler Hand
So
17:22
5:47
69
Phillip Melendez
So
18:19
6:06
115
Alex Salgado
So
18:23
6:08
120
Jose Moreno
So
18:45
6:15
129
6 Marina
13-10-7-8-6
Gap: 0:43
85:11
17:02
5:41
235 Rhameen Kolyani
So
16:38
5:33
22
Parker Glore
So
16:48
5:36
31
Jake Shota
So
17:08
5:43
52
Jacob Aube
So
17:16
5:45
62
Daniel Bigger
So
17:21
5:47
68
Kyle McCarty
So
17:38
5:53
80
Dustin Horney
So
19:00
6:20
139
7 West Torrance
9-9-9-10-7
Gap: 1:13
85:33
17:07
5:42
255 DREW GRIFFIE
So
16:26
5:29
16
RJ EDWARDS
So
16:55
5:38
35
DAVID YUAN
So
17:14
5:45
59
CODY BELTRAN
So
17:19
5:46
63
TAYLOR UYAMA
So
17:39
5:53
82
THEODORE CHIANG
So
18:00
6:00
98
PATRICK NOKES
So
18:10
6:03
105
8 Great Oak
4-8-12-11-8
Gap: 1:41
85:27
17:05
5:42
270 John Mattoon
So
15:53
5:18
6
Drew Woodside
So
16:57
5:39
36
Tysilian Pimienta
So
17:29
5:50
75
Mark Sosa
So
17:34
5:51
76
Isaac Bermudez
So
17:34
5:51
77
Kon McClure
So
17:35
5:52
79
Matt Velarde
So
18:14
6:05
111
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR)
9 North Torrance
17-11-6-6-9
Gap: 1:51
86:23
17:17
5:46
278 Michael Bybee
So
16:46
5:35
28
Anthoni Alvira
So
16:48
5:36
30
Kyle Hamada
So
17:00
5:40
39
David Lyu
So
17:12
5:44
56
Brandon Hokama
So
18:37
6:12
125
Justin Murobayashi
So
18:44
6:15
128
Terence Woo
So
18:47
6:16
130
10 St. John Bosco
8-4-5-7-10
Gap: 2:14
85:57
17:11
5:44
284 Matt Gonzalez
So
16:14
5:25
12
Stephen Hunter
So
16:20
5:27
14
Greg Urueta
So
17:04
5:41
44
Sultan Bishop
So
17:51
5:57
91
Tommy La Costa
So
18:28
6:09
123
Ricky Hernandez
So
18:35
6:12
124
Roland Gomez
So
18:56
6:19
137
11 San Clemente
10-12-9-9-11
Gap: 2:26
86:50
17:22
5:47
307 Willie Griffith
So
16:30
5:30
19
Marshall McDuff
So
17:02
5:41
40
Larson Henderson
So
17:07
5:42
51
Brooks Bolsinger
So
17:15
5:45
61
Preston Knox
So
18:56
6:19
136
Justin Estrada
So
19:07
6:22
145
Ryan Hall
So
19:15
6:25
148
12 Chino Hills
19-14-13-12-12
Gap: 1:16
87:03
17:25
5:48
319 TREVOR HAGENSON
So
16:54
5:38
33
LEO MERCADO
So
16:57
5:39
37
JORDAn BUENCAMINO
So
17:06
5:42
48
CHRISTIAN HOLLING
So
17:56
5:59
95
DANNY CANTWELL
So
18:10
6:03
106
JASDEEP SONI
So
19:42
6:34
161
ADRIAN DELVILLAR
So
19:44
6:35
162
13 Newport Harbor
20-19-18-16-13
Gap: 1:03
87:15
17:27
5:49
349 Ryan Dutch
So
16:55
5:38
34
Aaron Fleming
So
17:21
5:47
67
Greg Brostek
So
17:23
5:48
71
Luke Dawson
So
17:38
5:53
81
Austin Little
So
17:58
5:59
96
Everett Scholey
So
18:13
6:04
108
Spencer Lindsay
So
18:21
6:07
117
14 Simi Valley
18-18-17-15-14
Gap: 1:13
87:14
17:27
5:49
351 Christopher Horne
So
16:49
5:36
32
Jesus Mendoza
So
17:19
5:46
64
Troy Curnel
So
17:24
5:48
72
Blaine Albaugh
So
17:40
5:53
84
James Effarah
So
18:02
6:01
99
Matthew Tenney
So
18:02
6:01
100
Matt Ringgold
So
18:17
6:06
112
15 Los Osos
1-7-14-13-15
Gap: 3:51
87:40
17:32
5:51
386 Daniel Hawkins
So
15:25
5:08
1
Christian Navarro
So
16:47
5:36
29
Roberto Leon
So
17:50
5:57
89
Scott Palti
So
18:22
6:07
118
Kevin Pasma
So
19:16
6:25
149
Robert Rodriguez
So
19:41
6:34
160
Ryan Massie
So
20:16
6:45
174
16 Corona
22-17-16-14-16
Gap: 2:14
88:31
17:42
5:54
395 Antonio Garcia
So
17:05
5:42
46
Julian Semaan
So
17:06
5:42
47
Michael Sveinson
So
17:20
5:47
65
Inez Bailey
Fr
17:41
5:54
85
Brandon Shaw
So
19:19
6:26
152
Brad Sharpe
So
19:40
6:33
158
Cesar Brodowski
So
19:41
6:34
159
17 Vista Murrieta
11-16-15-17-17
Gap: 2:29
88:34
17:43
5:54
399 Matt Peng
So
16:35
5:32
20
Marc Diaz
So
17:10
5:43
54
William Balady
So
17:40
5:53
83
Adam Donason
So
18:05
6:02
102
Darren Lechuga
So
19:04
6:21
140
Manuel Angulo
So
19:47
6:36
166
Jonathon Lloyd
So
20:35
6:52
179
18 Rialto
6-5-11-17-18
Gap: 3:58
89:25
17:53
5:58
430 Enrique Lopez
So
16:02
5:21
9
Alex Sanchez
So
16:29
5:30
18
Edwin Salgado
So
17:42
5:54
86
Jose Ubeda
So
19:12
6:24
146
Erik Perez
So
20:00
6:40
171








19 Redondo Union
21-20-19-19-19
Gap: 2:08
90:22
18:04
6:01
479 Erik Abolmoloki
So
16:59
5:40
38
Nicholas Harold
So
17:20
5:47
66
Nicholas Steinke
So
17:51
5:57
90
Nicholas Cruz
So
19:05
6:22
141
Jason Tarango
So
19:07
6:22
144
Luke Colbert
So
19:19
6:26
151
Jhonathan Ruiz
So
19:34
6:31
154
20 Aliso Niguel
14-15-20-20-20
Gap: 3:06
91:14
18:15
6:05
507 Tanner Collins
So
16:38
5:33
23
Justin MacMillin
So
17:07
5:42
50
Corey Osto
So
18:48
6:16
133
Alex Kusztyk
So
18:57
6:19
138
Jeremiah Bradley
So
19:44
6:35
163
David Song
So
19:45
6:35
164
Michael Mellor
So
19:56
6:39
170
21 Anaheim
15-23-23-21-21
Gap: 2:25
91:39
18:20
6:07
547 alex perez
So
16:41
5:34
24
victor andrade
So
18:22
6:07
119
manuel sanchez
So
18:42
6:14
127
marco sanchez
So
18:48
6:16
134
manuel aldaz
So
19:06
6:22
143








22 Woodbridge
16-21-21-22-22
Gap: 3:02
92:45
18:33
6:11
572 Andrew Burde
So
16:43
5:34
25
Jorge Herrera
So
17:55
5:58
94
Tristan Schmitt
So
18:53
6:18
135
Giovanni Casanova
So
19:29
6:30
153
Davis Iwata
So
19:45
6:35
165
Dylan Pitcairn
So
20:34
6:51
178
Aaron Chae
So
21:00
7:00
184
23 Pacific
23-21-22-23-23
Gap: 2:43
92:49
18:34
6:11
583 Isaiah Vasquez
So
17:06
5:42
49
Jeff Vides
So
17:23
5:48
70
Carlos Alcantar
So
19:14
6:25
147
Cesar Miranda
So
19:17
6:26
150
Marcel Woodman
So
19:49
6:36
167








24 Beaumont
27-25-25-24-24
Gap: 3:53
94:03
18:49
6:16
616 Stefan Awender
So
17:34
5:51
78
Angelo Molina
So
18:11
6:04
107
Mark Bergado
So
18:24
6:08
121
Zakk Marquez
So
18:27
6:09
122
Kyle Dabbs
So
21:27
7:09
188








25 Whittier
25-26-26-25-25
Gap: 2:59
93:30
18:42
6:14
621 Ivan Dorantes
So
17:24
5:48
73
Sergio Sanchez
So
18:18
6:06
113
Carlos De Sousa
So
18:38
6:13
126
David Baes
So
18:47
6:16
132
Fernando Guerrero
So
20:23
6:48
177








26 Agoura
24-24-24-26-26
Gap: 3:25
94:46
18:57
6:19
649 Eric Schwartz
So
17:11
5:44
55
Michael Kile
So
18:18
6:06
114
Alberto Aguilera
So
18:47
6:16
131
Ryan Marsh
So
19:54
6:38
169
Dylan Reef
So
20:36
6:52
180
Nicholas Lemonnier
So
21:03
7:01
185
Kangwook Huh
So
21:12
7:04
186
27 Mission Viejo
28-27-27-27-27
Gap: 3:31
96:30
19:18
6:26
702 Alex Truman
So
17:43
5:54
87
David Zajac
So
18:20
6:07
116
Timmy Finley
So
19:34
6:31
155
Jason Wanyoike
So
19:39
6:33
157
Logan Chamberlin
So
21:14
7:05
187








28 Poly (Riverside)
29-29-29-28-28
Gap: 2:09
97:55
19:35
6:32
773 Nick Holt
So
18:13
6:04
110
Michel Nunnenkamp
So
19:06
6:22
142
Brian Rountree
So
20:03
6:41
172
Rufino Padilla
So
20:11
6:44
173
Sam Lucero-Sickman
So
20:22
6:47
176
Richard Ayala
So
20:53
6:58
182




29 University City (SD)
26-28-28-29-29
Gap: 3:31
99:11
19:50
6:37
781 Trevor Morley
So
17:25
5:48
74
Tony Chau
So
19:52
6:37
168
David Quan
So
20:21
6:47
175
Scott Hassen
So
20:37
6:52
181
Nathan Jumps
So
20:56
6:59
183
Oscar Gonzalez
So
22:34
7:31
189




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: So 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Mira Costa
4-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:23
90:32
18:06
6:02
52 tyler norden
So
17:55
5:58
4
stephen montoya
So
18:03
6:01
8
Anto Mackenzie Lamb
So
18:06
6:02
10
Nicolas Ledesma
So
18:10
6:03
13
brett douville
So
18:18
6:06
17
andrew wong
So
18:20
6:07
18
Nick Zoebel
So
18:23
6:08
24
2 Simi Valley
7-6-6-4-2
Gap: 0:32
91:47
18:21
6:07
104 Matthew Tenney
So
18:02
6:01
7
Matt Ringgold
So
18:17
6:06
16
Lucas Flugum
So
18:26
6:09
25
Robert Rosenberg
So
18:28
6:09
26
Jed Liu
So
18:34
6:11
30
Jared Malinzak
So
18:36
6:12
32
Zachary Glazer
So
18:38
6:13
34
3 Westlake
5-2-2-2-3
Gap: 1:14
92:10
18:26
6:09
109 Luke Okada
So
17:59
6:00
5
Brian Brousseau
So
18:05
6:02
9
Sam Kazemian
So
18:21
6:07
21
Michael Chang
So
18:32
6:11
27
Nicky Evans
So
19:13
6:24
47
Brady Serwitz
So
19:20
6:27
53
Caleb Williamson
So
19:52
6:37
80
4 West Torrance
6-5-5-5-4
Gap: 1:05
92:22
18:28
6:09
118 THEODORE CHIANG
So
18:00
6:00
6
PATRICK NOKES
So
18:10
6:03
12
ERIC LARUE
So
18:33
6:11
28
JULIAN HOPF
So
18:34
6:11
29
JAY KUBO
So
19:05
6:22
43
MICHAEL RUBIO
So
19:15
6:25
49
KEVIN TOMAC
So
19:34
6:31
63
5 Claremont
3-2-4-5-5
Gap: 1:36
92:39
18:32
6:11
132 Andrew Ingalls
So
17:49
5:56
3
Edric Garcia
So
18:09
6:03
11
William Wu
So
18:22
6:07
22
Thomas Johnson
So
18:54
6:18
39
Kevin Darole
Jr
19:25
6:28
57
Nick Helm
So
19:25
6:28
58
Khirin Bunker
So
20:17
6:46
87
6 Great Oak
1-4-2-3-6
Gap: 2:08
92:29
18:30
6:10
137 Kon McClure
So
17:35
5:52
1
Matt Velarde
So
18:14
6:05
15
Josh Pagel
So
18:21
6:07
19
Derek Mindiola
So
18:36
6:12
33
Kyle Witteman
So
19:43
6:34
69
Matt Acuna
So
19:47
6:36
72
Robert Edie
So
20:17
6:46
86
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR)
7 Newport Harbor
8-7-7-7-7
Gap: 1:28
94:21
18:52
6:17
192 Everett Scholey
So
18:13
6:04
14
Spencer Lindsay
So
18:21
6:07
20
Tyler Franzen
So
18:45
6:15
36
John Russell
So
19:21
6:27
55
Skylar Gray
So
19:41
6:34
67
Dane Brennan
So
19:51
6:37
77
Stephan Vayda
So
20:23
6:48
90
8 Capistrano Valley
9-9-8-8-8
Gap: 1:07
94:40
18:56
6:19
204 Alex Salgado
So
18:23
6:08
23
Jose Moreno
So
18:45
6:15
37
Ricky Zaleski
So
18:56
6:19
40
Chris Moore
So
19:06
6:22
44
Francis Vu
So
19:30
6:30
60
Michael Nguyen
So
19:50
6:37
76
Brian Trippe
So
19:53
6:38
81
9 St. John Bosco
10-10-11-9-9
Gap: 0:53
95:34
19:07
6:22
233 Ricky Hernandez
So
18:35
6:12
31
Roland Gomez
So
18:56
6:19
41
Daniel Kaminski
So
19:14
6:25
48
Daniel Nava
So
19:21
6:27
54
Alex Mota
So
19:28
6:29
59
Andrew Mendoza
So
19:46
6:35
70
Adrian Gomez
So
20:07
6:42
83
10 North Torrance
11-11-10-10-10
Gap: 1:02
95:53
19:11
6:24
246 Justin Murobayashi
So
18:44
6:15
35
Terence Woo
So
18:47
6:16
38
Derek Matsushita
So
19:12
6:24
46
Matthew Widner
So
19:24
6:28
56
Kevin Lee
So
19:46
6:35
71
Joseph Martinez
So
19:48
6:36
74
Justin Doi
So
19:52
6:37
79
11 Marina
2-8-9-11-11
Gap: 2:18
96:05
19:13
6:24
268 Kyle McCarty
So
17:38
5:53
2
Dustin Horney
So
19:00
6:20
42
Doug Serrano
So
19:39
6:33
64
Nelson Mejia
So
19:52
6:37
78
Jacob Fox
So
19:56
6:39
82
Jared VanGrote
So
20:25
6:48
91
Trevor Brenden
So
20:33
6:51
93
12 San Clemente
12-12-12-12-12
Gap: 0:35
96:51
19:22
6:27
275 Justin Estrada
So
19:07
6:22
45
Ryan Hall
So
19:15
6:25
50
Logan Hitchcock
Fr
19:15
6:25
51
Walter Wakeman
Fr
19:32
6:31
61
Conner Wilcox
So
19:42
6:34
68
Jeff Leishman
So
20:13
6:44
85
Sean Muir
So
20:26
6:49
92
13 Corona
14-14-14-13-13
Gap: 0:28
99:05
19:49
6:36
363 Brad Sharpe
So
19:40
6:33
65
Cesar Brodowski
So
19:41
6:34
66
Faran Imani
So
19:48
6:36
73
Jeremiah Blackburn
So
19:48
6:36
75
Trevor Gibson
So
20:08
6:43
84
Tony Guzman
So
20:56
6:59
94
Bobby Farahmand
So
21:25
7:08
95
14 Redondo Union
13-13-13-14-14
Gap: 3:50
102:48
20:34
6:51
387 Luke Colbert
So
19:19
6:26
52
Jhonathan Ruiz
So
19:34
6:31
62
Kieran Newton
So
20:23
6:48
88
Sean Carroll
So
20:23
6:48
89
Jonathon Rodriguez
Jr
23:09
7:43
96








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Carlos Martinez Jr St. John Bosco 15:12 5:04
2 Anthony fierros Jr St. John Bosco 15:23 5:08
3 Arturo Trejo Jr St. John Bosco 15:36 5:12
4 Michael Lopez Jr Rialto 15:40 5:13
5 Chris Magallan Jr Gahr 15:41 5:14
6 Ruben Danielson Jr Rancho Verde 15:50 5:17
7 Marcus Lam Jr Westlake 15:55 5:18
8 Sean Thompson Jr Aliso Niguel 16:03 5:21
9 Ryan Solis Jr Claremont 16:06 5:22
10 Robert Duran Jr Whittier 16:08 5:23
11 Matthew Joseph Jr Aliso Niguel 16:10 5:23
12 arnulfo gomez Jr Anaheim 16:12 5:24
13 Auburn Jimenez Jr St. John Bosco 16:12 5:24
14 Derek Sandblom Jr Aliso Niguel 16:12 5:24
15 Zack Lynn Jr Aliso Niguel 16:14 5:25
16 BRIAN CRANE Jr Chino Hills 16:15 5:25
17 Tim Witwer Jr Westlake 16:15 5:25
18 Aaron Argiso So Agoura 16:19 5:26
19 Wes Brower Jr Camarillo 16:27 5:29
20 Ben Wolhaupter Jr Agoura 16:30 5:30
21 Jake Manning Jr Newport Harbor 16:31 5:30
22 Lorenzo Marquez Jr Corona 16:32 5:31
23 Nathaniel Wilson Jr Deer Valley 16:33 5:31
24 Reid Mayfield Jr Jefferson (Wash) 16:35 5:32
25 Roman Gama Jr Rialto 16:35 5:32
26 Geo Rizo Jr Beaumont 16:36 5:32
27 Dillon Peters Jr Great Oak 16:36 5:32 1/5 10/64 18/39 17:01
(0:25)
17:01
(0:25)
17:01
(0:25)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
28 Colin Dunbar Jr Gahr 16:37 5:32
29 Sam Lee Jr Gahr 16:37 5:32
30 Daniel Gonzalez Jr Redondo Union 16:43 5:34
31 Jason Herrera Jr Poly (Riverside) 16:44 5:35
32 Seth Gruber Jr Whittier 16:44 5:35
33 Michael Robles Jr Rialto 16:45 5:35
34 Jesse Hagberg Jr Jefferson (Wash) 16:45 5:35
35 Bryan Quintanilla Jr Agoura 16:46 5:35
36 Jarrod Blake Jr Great Oak 16:47 5:36 2/5 11/64 9/37 17:19
(0:32)
17:19
(0:32)
17:19
(0:32)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
37 James McAfee Jr Westlake 16:47 5:36
38 bruno avila Jr Anaheim 16:48 5:36
39 KENNETH DRAKE Jr Chino Hills 16:48 5:36
40 Christian Regan Jr St. John Bosco 16:50 5:37
41 Nate Baker Jr Deer Valley 16:52 5:37
42 Max Byer Jr Agoura 16:53 5:38
43 Connor Ritchey Jr Camarillo 16:54 5:38
44 Trevor Bonie Jr Westlake 16:56 5:39
45 Simon Schermerhorn Jr Redondo Union 16:59 5:40
46 STEVEN HORTON Jr West Torrance 17:00 5:40
47 Tim Christenson Jr Claremont 17:01 5:40
48 Bijan Shiravi Jr Aliso Niguel 17:03 5:41
49 Amadeus Luisjuan Jr Rialto 17:05 5:42
50 Nicholas Seal Jr Camarillo 17:05 5:42
51 Angel Pineda Jr Corona 17:06 5:42
52 Michael Stewart Jr Vista Murrieta 17:07 5:42
53 JUSTIN LEE Jr Cypress 17:07 5:42
54 ROBERT DURAN So Cypress 17:07 5:42
55 pablo ramirez Jr Beaumont 17:10 5:43
56 Xiang Jian Jr Camarillo 17:10 5:43
57 MIKE BREITENSTEIN Jr Chino Hills 17:12 5:44
58 Issac Mejia Jr Don Lugo 17:12 5:44
59 Wesley Chang Jr Claremont 17:13 5:44
60 Justin Francis Jr Vista Murrieta 17:14 5:45
61 Scott Batungbacal Jr North Torrance 17:14 5:45
62 Hutch Vivian Jr San Clemente 17:15 5:45
63 MAT RODGERS Jr Chino Hills 17:17 5:46
64 Armando Garcia Jr Beaumont 17:20 5:47
65 Glenn Nutting Jr Capistrano Valley 17:21 5:47
66 Justin Harwell Jr Capistrano Valley 17:24 5:48
67 Brandon Leong Jr Capistrano Valley 17:24 5:48
68 Andrew Wiesman Jr Poly (Riverside) 17:25 5:48
69 Anthony Miller Jr Beaumont 17:25 5:48
70 Caleb Arana Jr Pacific 17:25 5:48
71 Tyler MacDonald Jr Beaumont 17:26 5:49
72 Eddie Strnad Jr Redondo Union 17:26 5:49
73 Billy Betts Jr Vista Murrieta 17:27 5:49
74 Kristopher James Jr Deer Valley 17:28 5:49
75 Ben Hogan Jr Jefferson (Wash) 17:28 5:49
76 Jerry Peer Jr Gahr 17:29 5:50
77 Jesus Gudino Jr Colton 17:29 5:50
78 Jacob Montes Jr Rancho Verde 17:30 5:50
79 Matthew Von Gonten Jr Great Oak 17:32 5:51 3/5 17/64 16/32 18:53
(1:21)
18:53
(1:21)
18:53
(1:21)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
80 Scott Aylor Jr Los Osos 17:34 5:51
81 benito ramirez Jr Beaumont 17:36 5:52
82 Anthony Ramos Jr Millikan 17:36 5:52
83 Eric Radford Jr Jefferson (Wash) 17:38 5:53
84 Julian Salas Jr Westlake 17:39 5:53
85 James Pham Jr Capistrano Valley 17:40 5:53
86 Ian Fournier Jr St. John Bosco 17:40 5:53
87 Trevor Hochhaus Jr Agoura 17:41 5:54
88 Jacob Espinoza Jr Whittier 17:44 5:55
89 Angel Ramirez Jr Vista Murrieta 17:45 5:55
90 Austin Velez Jr Capistrano Valley 17:46 5:55
91 Eder Zavala Jr Camarillo 17:46 5:55
92 Brian Ross Jr Camarillo 17:47 5:56
93 Phillip Garcia Jr Poly (Riverside) 17:48 5:56
94 Matt Sauceda Jr St. John Bosco 17:49 5:56
95 Luis Calderon Jr Whittier 17:50 5:57
96 WEST FIVE Fr West Torrance 17:52 5:57
97 YOSUKE ENOMOTO Jr West Torrance 17:54 5:58
98 Guillermo Garcia Jr Gahr 17:55 5:58
99 Tyrone Hardy Jr Marina 17:55 5:58
100 Marcus Andronic Jr Corona 17:57 5:59
101 Thomas Fitch Jr Corona 17:58 5:59
102 Ryan Winn Jr Los Osos 17:58 5:59
103 Hunter Pruett Jr Deer Valley 18:01 6:00
104 Alec Howard Jr Deer Valley 18:02 6:01
105 Jake Howry Jr Centennial (Bakersfield) 18:03 6:01
106 Matthew Lee Jr Simi Valley 18:04 6:01
107 Jesse Garcia Jr Beaumont 18:04 6:01
108 Dylan McCarthy Jr Redondo Union 18:05 6:02
109 Alejandro Reyes Jr Rancho Verde 18:06 6:02
110 Miles Waller Jr Mission Viejo 18:07 6:02
111 Billy Shollenberger Jr Capistrano Valley 18:08 6:03
112 Matt Eggleton Jr Westlake 18:08 6:03
113 SEAN DESMOND Jr West Torrance 18:08 6:03
114 Ulises Banos Jr Corona 18:10 6:03
115 Sean Miller Jr Westlake 18:11 6:04
116 Eric Fujimura Jr Mission Viejo 18:18 6:06
117 Nick Bryant Jr Capistrano Valley 18:19 6:06
118 Greg Hine Jr Capistrano Valley 18:20 6:07
119 Daniel Phounsavan Jr Westlake 18:20 6:07
120 Brennan Bown Jr Agoura 18:21 6:07
121 Alex Vlosky Jr San Clemente 18:21 6:07
122 Ethan Sohail Jr Vista Murrieta 18:22 6:07
123 Erik Strong Jr Los Osos 18:25 6:08
124 Jack Demont Jr Redondo Union 18:25 6:08
125 Cory Lewis Jr Simi Valley 18:26 6:09
126 Greg Shipp Jr Colton 18:30 6:10
127 Miguel Hernandez Jr Rialto 18:31 6:10
128 Zach Beckwith Jr Poly (Riverside) 18:34 6:11
129 Dominique Jones Jr Deer Valley 18:34 6:11
130 Matt Nguyen Jr Agoura 18:36 6:12
131 Arnulfo Nuno Jr Pacific 18:37 6:12
132 Jasper Bernbaum Jr Poly (Riverside) 18:39 6:13
133 jairo alba Jr Anaheim 18:39 6:13
134 Billy Avila Jr Colton 18:42 6:14
135 Austin Gilbert Jr Newport Harbor 18:42 6:14
136 Taylor Tribble Jr San Clemente 18:44 6:15
137 Todd Wagner Jr Westlake 18:45 6:15
138 Dylan Maurer Jr Poly (Riverside) 18:46 6:15
139 Kevin Islas Jr Whittier 18:47 6:16
140 Ian McLaren Jr Redondo Union 18:50 6:17
141 Garrett Hall Jr Mission Viejo 18:53 6:18
142 Jaran Francis Jr Vista Murrieta 18:54 6:18
143 Brandon Dunavant Jr Don Lugo 18:54 6:18
144 Andres Escobar Jr Whittier 18:55 6:18
145 LANDON SMITH So Cypress 18:56 6:19
146 Edrian Banta Jr Woodbridge 18:57 6:19
147 Andrew Pang Jr Gahr 18:59 6:20
148 Marcel Snijder Jr Claremont 19:01 6:20
149 Ryan Harwell Jr Capistrano Valley 19:02 6:21
150 John Felton Jr Claremont 19:04 6:21
151 Mark Rieth Jr Redondo Union 19:06 6:22
152 daniel smith Jr Mira Costa 19:08 6:23
153 Marc Estrada Jr Whittier 19:09 6:23
154 Robert Dillon Jr Westlake 19:09 6:23
155 Robert Aguirre Jr Colton 19:12 6:24
156 Victor Velez Jr University City (SD) 19:13 6:24
157 Devin Kelley Jr Woodbridge 19:13 6:24
158 Kyle Tomita Jr Capistrano Valley 19:14 6:25
159 Patrick Shores Jr Simi Valley 19:14 6:25
160 Christian Murphy Jr Redondo Union 19:15 6:25
161 TROY HUFFA Jr West Torrance 19:20 6:27
162 Reuben Castillo Jr Rialto 19:23 6:28
163 Dustin Tran Jr Marina 19:23 6:28
164 Gustavo Hurtado Jr Rancho Verde 19:24 6:28
165 Nami Taghavi Jr Agoura 19:24 6:28
166 EDREN SUGAY Jr West Torrance 19:25 6:28
167 Matthew Krupoff Jr Mission Viejo 19:26 6:29
168 Jordan Viera Jr St. John Bosco 19:27 6:29
169 Robert Puncel Jr Newport Harbor 19:29 6:30
170 Jonathon Meisterling Jr Vista Murrieta 19:29 6:30
171 Chris Valencia Jr Gahr 19:31 6:30
172 Eamonn Casey Jr Newport Harbor 19:32 6:31
173 Kent Oguma Jr North Torrance 19:33 6:31
174 jesse crum Jr Mira Costa 19:39 6:33
175 Weston Drosky Jr Capistrano Valley 19:39 6:33
176 Robert Zehra Jr Mission Viejo 19:41 6:34
177 Brandon Elliott Jr San Clemente 19:42 6:34
178 Michael Italiano Jr Westlake 19:43 6:34
179 Nick Aybar Jr Vista Murrieta 19:47 6:36
180 Yannick Rockstroh Jr San Clemente 19:48 6:36
181 ben chiewphasa Jr Mira Costa 19:49 6:36
182 Ben Lewis Jr Newport Harbor 19:49 6:36
183 Benny Ambriz Jr Corona 19:50 6:37
184 WEST THREE Fr West Torrance 19:54 6:38
185 Brendon Pantele Jr Corona 19:54 6:38
186 Bharat Mehta Jr Gahr 19:55 6:38
187 Michael Watson Jr Deer Valley 20:03 6:41
188 taylor seawoster Jr Beaumont 20:04 6:41
189 Andrew Villenueve Jr Poly (Riverside) 20:05 6:42
190 Jonathan Nguyen Jr Gahr 20:11 6:44
191 Anthony Felix Jr Millikan 20:19 6:46
192 JUSTIN STEVENS So Cypress 20:21 6:47
193 Ben Machado Jr Colton 20:22 6:47
194 andres preciado Jr Anaheim 20:23 6:48
195 Andy Jacobs Jr Woodbridge 20:24 6:48
196 Zachary Misner Jr Newport Harbor 20:29 6:50
197 Robert Pistone Jr Aliso Niguel 20:30 6:50
198 Joey Dewan Jr Gahr 20:37 6:52
199 Erfaan Rezaienia Jr Woodbridge 20:37 6:52
200 herson duarte Jr Anaheim 20:38 6:53
201 Matt Hartman Jr Camarillo 20:38 6:53
202 Jeremiah Medina Jr Colton 20:46 6:55
203 Ben Gordon Jr Millikan 20:48 6:56
204 Tim Rogers Jr Vista Murrieta 20:57 6:59
205 miguel dominguez Jr Anaheim 21:03 7:01
206 NEIL MEACH Jr Cypress 21:03 7:01
207 Ismael Martinez Jr Redondo Union 21:03 7:01
208 JAMES WATSON Jr Cypress 21:04 7:01
209 scottie nguyen Jr Anaheim 21:11 7:04
210 Robert Balcorta Jr Claremont 21:18 7:06
211 John Lake Jr Westlake 21:19 7:06
212 David Monroy Jr Chino Hills 21:19 7:06
213 juan salvador Jr Anaheim 21:24 7:08
214 Yong Jian Si Jr University City (SD) 21:30 7:10
215 Alfonso Diaz Jr Gahr 21:32 7:11
216 ERIC GREEN Jr Cypress 21:36 7:12
217 Morgan Vonasek Jr Great Oak 21:37 7:12 4/5 58/64 28/30
218 connor noda Jr Mira Costa 21:37 7:12
219 Joseph Kim Jr Woodbridge 21:37 7:12
220 EJ Kehoe Jr Newport Harbor 21:38 7:13
221 David De La Torre Jr Rialto 21:42 7:14
222 Max Collins Jr Newport Harbor 21:47 7:16
223 Paul Grech Jr Redondo Union 21:55 7:18
224 christian alvarado Jr Anaheim 21:55 7:18
225 MILES CLASPELL So Cypress 21:56 7:19
226 Darnael Thompson Jr Rialto 22:07 7:22
227 Andrew Ho Jr Mission Viejo 22:08 7:23
228 Chritopher Rountree Jr Poly (Riverside) 22:08 7:23
229 Alex Norton Jr Great Oak 23:03 7:41 5/5 62/64 26/26 18:24 18:24 18:24
230 D'Andre Pouchie Jr Los Osos 23:36 7:52
231 Brian Vasquez Jr California (Whittier) 24:20 8:07
232 Jose Chicas Jr Beaumont 25:02 8:21
233 Calvin Moore Sr San Clemente 25:15 8:25
234 Mark Hanlon Jr Camarillo 25:59 8:40
235 Brian Holt Jr Poly (Riverside) 26:19 8:46
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: Jr 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 St. John Bosco
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:38
79:13
15:51
5:17
55 Carlos Martinez
Jr
15:12
5:04
1
Anthony fierros
Jr
15:23
5:08
2
Arturo Trejo
Jr
15:36
5:12
3
Auburn Jimenez
Jr
16:12
5:24
12
Christian Regan
Jr
16:50
5:37
37
Ian Fournier
Jr
17:40
5:53
75
Matt Sauceda
Jr
17:49
5:56
83
2 Aliso Niguel
5-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:00
81:42
16:20
5:27
89 Sean Thompson
Jr
16:03
5:21
7
Matthew Joseph
Jr
16:10
5:23
10
Derek Sandblom
Jr
16:12
5:24
13
Zack Lynn
Jr
16:14
5:25
14
Bijan Shiravi
Jr
17:03
5:41
45
Robert Pistone
Jr
20:30
6:50
153




3 Westlake
4-3-3-3-3
Gap: 1:44
83:32
16:42
5:34
170 Marcus Lam
Jr
15:55
5:18
6
Tim Witwer
Jr
16:15
5:25
16
James McAfee
Jr
16:47
5:36
34
Trevor Bonie
Jr
16:56
5:39
41
Julian Salas
Jr
17:39
5:53
73
Matt Eggleton
Jr
18:08
6:03
96
Sean Miller
Jr
18:11
6:04
99
4 Agoura
10-6-6-5-4
Gap: 1:22
84:09
16:50
5:37
183 Aaron Argiso
So
16:19
5:26
17
Ben Wolhaupter
Jr
16:30
5:30
19
Bryan Quintanilla
Jr
16:46
5:35
32
Max Byer
Jr
16:53
5:38
39
Trevor Hochhaus
Jr
17:41
5:54
76
Brennan Bown
Jr
18:21
6:07
102
Matt Nguyen
Jr
18:36
6:12
110
5 Rialto
2-4-4-4-5
Gap: 2:51
84:36
16:55
5:38
211 Michael Lopez
Jr
15:40
5:13
4
Roman Gama
Jr
16:35
5:32
23
Michael Robles
Jr
16:45
5:35
31
Amadeus Luisjuan
Jr
17:05
5:42
46
Miguel Hernandez
Jr
18:31
6:10
107
Reuben Castillo
Jr
19:23
6:28
132
David De La Torre
Jr
21:42
7:14
168
6 Gahr
3-5-4-6-6
Gap: 2:14
84:19
16:52
5:37
214 Chris Magallan
Jr
15:41
5:14
5
Colin Dunbar
Jr
16:37
5:32
26
Sam Lee
Jr
16:37
5:32
27
Jerry Peer
Jr
17:29
5:50
69
Guillermo Garcia
Jr
17:55
5:58
87
Andrew Pang
Jr
18:59
6:20
124
Chris Valencia
Jr
19:31
6:30
137
7 Camarillo
11-11-7-7-7
Gap: 1:19
85:22
17:04
5:41
238 Wes Brower
Jr
16:27
5:29
18
Connor Ritchey
Jr
16:54
5:38
40
Nicholas Seal
Jr
17:05
5:42
47
Xiang Jian
Jr
17:10
5:43
53
Eder Zavala
Jr
17:46
5:55
80
Brian Ross
Jr
17:47
5:56
81
Matt Hartman
Jr
20:38
6:53
156
8 Beaumont
15-16-13-9-8
Gap: 0:50
85:57
17:11
5:44
264 Geo Rizo
Jr
16:36
5:32
24
pablo ramirez
Jr
17:10
5:43
52
Armando Garcia
Jr
17:20
5:47
59
Anthony Miller
Jr
17:25
5:48
64
Tyler MacDonald
Jr
17:26
5:49
65
benito ramirez
Jr
17:36
5:52
72
Jesse Garcia
Jr
18:04
6:01
92
9 Deer Valley
14-13-11-11-9
Gap: 1:29
86:56
17:23
5:48
309 Nathaniel Wilson
Jr
16:33
5:31
22
Nate Baker
Jr
16:52
5:37
38
Kristopher James
Jr
17:28
5:49
68
Hunter Pruett
Jr
18:01
6:00
90
Alec Howard
Jr
18:02
6:01
91
Dominique Jones
Jr
18:34
6:11
109
Michael Watson
Jr
20:03
6:41
146
10 Whittier
7-7-10-10-10
Gap: 2:39
87:13
17:27
5:49
317 Robert Duran
Jr
16:08
5:23
9
Seth Gruber
Jr
16:44
5:35
30
Jacob Espinoza
Jr
17:44
5:55
77
Luis Calderon
Jr
17:50
5:57
84
Kevin Islas
Jr
18:47
6:16
117
Andres Escobar
Jr
18:55
6:18
121
Marc Estrada
Jr
19:09
6:23
128
11 Chino Hills
9-9-7-8-11
Gap: 5:04
88:51
17:46
5:55
326 BRIAN CRANE
Jr
16:15
5:25
15
KENNETH DRAKE
Jr
16:48
5:36
36
MIKE BREITENSTEIN
Jr
17:12
5:44
54
MAT RODGERS
Jr
17:17
5:46
58
David Monroy
Jr
21:19
7:06
163








12 Redondo Union
17-15-14-12-12
Gap: 1:42
87:38
17:32
5:51
334 Daniel Gonzalez
Jr
16:43
5:34
28
Simon Schermerhorn
Jr
16:59
5:40
42
Eddie Strnad
Jr
17:26
5:49
66
Dylan McCarthy
Jr
18:05
6:02
93
Jack Demont
Jr
18:25
6:08
105
Ian McLaren
Jr
18:50
6:17
118
Mark Rieth
Jr
19:06
6:22
127
13 Capistrano Valley
23-20-19-16-13
Gap: 0:25
87:35
17:31
5:50
336 Glenn Nutting
Jr
17:21
5:47
60
Justin Harwell
Jr
17:24
5:48
61
Brandon Leong
Jr
17:24
5:48
62
James Pham
Jr
17:40
5:53
74
Austin Velez
Jr
17:46
5:55
79
Billy Shollenberger
Jr
18:08
6:03
95
Nick Bryant
Jr
18:19
6:06
101
14 Corona
13-14-15-14-14
Gap: 1:38
87:43
17:33
5:51
344 Lorenzo Marquez
Jr
16:32
5:31
21
Angel Pineda
Jr
17:06
5:42
48
Marcus Andronic
Jr
17:57
5:59
88
Thomas Fitch
Jr
17:58
5:59
89
Ulises Banos
Jr
18:10
6:03
98
Benny Ambriz
Jr
19:50
6:37
143
Brendon Pantele
Jr
19:54
6:38
145
15 Vista Murrieta
20-19-17-15-15
Gap: 1:15
87:55
17:35
5:52
354 Michael Stewart
Jr
17:07
5:42
49
Justin Francis
Jr
17:14
5:45
56
Billy Betts
Jr
17:27
5:49
67
Angel Ramirez
Jr
17:45
5:55
78
Ethan Sohail
Jr
18:22
6:07
104
Jaran Francis
Jr
18:54
6:18
120
Jonathon Meisterling
Jr
19:29
6:30
136
16 Claremont
6-10-9-13-16
Gap: 2:58
88:25
17:41
5:54
358 Ryan Solis
Jr
16:06
5:22
8
Tim Christenson
Jr
17:01
5:40
44
Wesley Chang
Jr
17:13
5:44
55
Marcel Snijder
Jr
19:01
6:20
125
John Felton
Jr
19:04
6:21
126
Robert Balcorta
Jr
21:18
7:06
162




17 Poly (Riverside)
18-17-18-17-17
Gap: 1:55
89:10
17:50
5:57
393 Jason Herrera
Jr
16:44
5:35
29
Andrew Wiesman
Jr
17:25
5:48
63
Phillip Garcia
Jr
17:48
5:56
82
Zach Beckwith
Jr
18:34
6:11
108
Jasper Bernbaum
Jr
18:39
6:13
111
Dylan Maurer
Jr
18:46
6:15
116
Andrew Villenueve
Jr
20:05
6:42
147
18 West Torrance
19-21-20-20-18
Gap: 2:20
90:14
18:03
6:01
442 STEVEN HORTON
Jr
17:00
5:40
43
WEST FIVE
Fr
17:52
5:57
85
YOSUKE ENOMOTO
Jr
17:54
5:58
86
SEAN DESMOND
Jr
18:08
6:03
97
TROY HUFFA
Jr
19:20
6:27
131
EDREN SUGAY
Jr
19:25
6:28
133
WEST THREE
Fr
19:54
6:38
144
19 Anaheim
8-8-16-19-19
Gap: 4:26
92:40
18:32
6:11
463 arnulfo gomez
Jr
16:12
5:24
11
bruno avila
Jr
16:48
5:36
35
jairo alba
Jr
18:39
6:13
112
andres preciado
Jr
20:23
6:48
150
herson duarte
Jr
20:38
6:53
155
miguel dominguez
Jr
21:03
7:01
158
scottie nguyen
Jr
21:11
7:04
161
20 Great Oak
16-11-12-18-20
Gap: 6:27
95:35
19:07
6:22
464 Dillon Peters
Jr
16:36
5:32
25
Jarrod Blake
Jr
16:47
5:36
33
Matthew Von Gonten
Jr
17:32
5:51
71
Morgan Vonasek
Jr
21:37
7:12
165
Alex Norton
Jr
23:03
7:41
170








21 Cypress
21-18-21-21-21
Gap: 3:56
94:34
18:55
6:18
530 JUSTIN LEE
Jr
17:07
5:42
50
ROBERT DURAN
So
17:07
5:42
51
LANDON SMITH
So
18:56
6:19
122
JUSTIN STEVENS
So
20:21
6:47
148
NEIL MEACH
Jr
21:03
7:01
159
JAMES WATSON
Jr
21:04
7:01
160
ERIC GREEN
Jr
21:36
7:12
164
22 Newport Harbor
12-22-22-22-22
Gap: 3:18
94:03
18:49
6:16
549 Jake Manning
Jr
16:31
5:30
20
Austin Gilbert
Jr
18:42
6:14
114
Robert Puncel
Jr
19:29
6:30
135
Eamonn Casey
Jr
19:32
6:31
138
Ben Lewis
Jr
19:49
6:36
142
Zachary Misner
Jr
20:29
6:50
152
EJ Kehoe
Jr
21:38
7:13
167
23 San Clemente
22-23-23-23-23
Gap: 2:33
93:50
18:46
6:15
556 Hutch Vivian
Jr
17:15
5:45
57
Alex Vlosky
Jr
18:21
6:07
103
Taylor Tribble
Jr
18:44
6:15
115
Brandon Elliott
Jr
19:42
6:34
140
Yannick Rockstroh
Jr
19:48
6:36
141
Calvin Moore
Sr
25:15
8:25
171




24 Colton
24-24-24-24-24
Gap: 2:53
94:15
18:51
6:17
567 Jesus Gudino
Jr
17:29
5:50
70
Greg Shipp
Jr
18:30
6:10
106
Billy Avila
Jr
18:42
6:14
113
Robert Aguirre
Jr
19:12
6:24
129
Ben Machado
Jr
20:22
6:47
149
Jeremiah Medina
Jr
20:46
6:55
157




25 Mission Viejo
25-25-25-25-25
Gap: 1:34
94:25
18:53
6:18
586 Miles Waller
Jr
18:07
6:02
94
Eric Fujimura
Jr
18:18
6:06
100
Garrett Hall
Jr
18:53
6:18
119
Matthew Krupoff
Jr
19:26
6:29
134
Robert Zehra
Jr
19:41
6:34
139
Andrew Ho
Jr
22:08
7:23
169




26 Woodbridge
26-26-26-26-26
Gap: 2:40
100:48
20:10
6:43
724 Edrian Banta
Jr
18:57
6:19
123
Devin Kelley
Jr
19:13
6:24
130
Andy Jacobs
Jr
20:24
6:48
151
Erfaan Rezaienia
Jr
20:37
6:52
154
Joseph Kim
Jr
21:37
7:12
166








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Sebastion Cruz Fr St. John Bosco 16:08 5:23
2 Riess Haslam Fr University City (SD) 16:24 5:28
3 Garrett Williams Fr Corona 16:27 5:29
4 Jimmy Gauger Fr Corona 16:34 5:31
5 Miles Moreno Fr Claremont 16:38 5:33
6 Danny Martinez Fr St. John Bosco 16:40 5:33
7 MIKE HECKMULLER Fr Cypress 16:52 5:37
8 Daniel Toberty Fr Woodbridge 16:53 5:38
9 Tyler Caracoza Fr Redondo Union 17:04 5:41
10 Daniel Kim Fr Claremont 17:08 5:43
11 Justin Corso Fr Aliso Niguel 17:09 5:43
12 BRANDON DAHL Fr Chino Hills 17:11 5:44
13 Josh Fullard Fr Woodbridge 17:13 5:44
14 Kevin Hurley Fr Capistrano Valley 17:18 5:46
15 Pablo Cardenas Fr Millikan 17:19 5:46
16 Adam perez Fr Mira Costa 17:20 5:47
17 Oscar Gardea Fr Whittier 17:20 5:47
18 Takuya Okada Fr University City (SD) 17:21 5:47
19 Hyrum Miller Fr Claremont 17:22 5:47
20 Eric Millan Fr Centennial (Bakersfield) 17:22 5:47
21 Aaron Mora Fr Whittier 17:23 5:48
22 Jake Barber Fr Newport Harbor 17:29 5:50
23 Brandon Messerly Fr Great Oak 17:31 5:50 1/29 16/64 16/38
24 BRENDO VIENTOS Fr West Torrance 17:32 5:51
25 Julian Hernandez Fr Corona 17:40 5:53
26 emiliano vasquez Fr Anaheim 17:40 5:53
27 MILES DAWSON Fr West Torrance 17:41 5:54
28 Ezeqiuel Cardenas Fr Millikan 17:44 5:55
29 Zachary Adler Fr Mira Costa 17:44 5:55
30 Samuel Nunan Fr Mira Costa 17:44 5:55
31 Cole Couchman Fr Camarillo 17:49 5:56
32 Sam Blomberg Fr Claremont 17:51 5:57
33 Raymond Sun Fr Westlake 17:52 5:57
34 Ryan Fierro Fr Corona 17:53 5:58
35 Spencer Williams Fr University City (SD) 17:54 5:58
36 Brent Rothery Fr Great Oak 17:55 5:58 2/29 22/64 10/33 You ROCK! (SBP)
37 GREG DAY Fr West Torrance 17:56 5:59
38 Nathan Bryant Fr Newport Harbor 17:56 5:59
39 MICHAEL TRAFECANTY Fr Chino Hills 17:57 5:59
40 Jason Moreno Fr Newport Harbor 17:57 5:59
41 Jacob Gronberg Fr Aliso Niguel 18:00 6:00
42 miguel lopez Fr Anaheim 18:01 6:00
43 Travis Taylor Fr Mira Costa 18:03 6:01
44 Mike Deangelis Fr San Clemente 18:04 6:01
45 Cameron McCarthy Fr Capistrano Valley 18:05 6:02
46 Ryan Salem Fr Capistrano Valley 18:05 6:02
47 Ian Broderick Fr Camarillo 18:06 6:02
48 Brian Bang Fr San Clemente 18:06 6:02
49 Derrick Durrand Fr Redondo Union 18:07 6:02
50 Tareq Alwafai Fr Aliso Niguel 18:07 6:02
51 ROBERT KASPER Fr Cypress 18:07 6:02
52 Evan Yoshimoto Fr Camarillo 18:08 6:03
53 Nick Covarrubias Fr California (Whittier) 18:08 6:03
54 brad parent Fr Beaumont 18:09 6:03
55 Jack Deschamps Fr Aliso Niguel 18:09 6:03
56 Tyler Gregg Fr Great Oak 18:10 6:03 3/29 25/64 10/31
57 Jacob Eagleton Fr Claremont 18:10 6:03
58 Tanner Webster Fr San Clemente 18:11 6:04
59 Josh Gilson Fr Claremont 18:14 6:05
60 LJ Herrera Fr University City (SD) 18:14 6:05
61 ANDREW FAUST Fr West Torrance 18:16 6:05
62 Alex Mareda Fr Great Oak 18:18 6:06 4/29 27/64 7/29
63 David Acevedo Fr Whittier 18:19 6:06
64 Torin Ng Fr Millikan 18:19 6:06
65 rafael ortiz Fr Anaheim 18:20 6:07
66 Nick Velez Fr University City (SD) 18:23 6:08
67 Andrew Peel Fr Capistrano Valley 18:24 6:08
68 Daniel Ten Bosch Fr Woodbridge 18:25 6:08
69 Jesse Mejia Fr Don Lugo 18:25 6:08
70 Evan Molinelli Fr North Torrance 18:26 6:09
71 Carlos Rodriguez Fr Rancho Verde 18:26 6:09
72 BRYAN CASTANEDA Fr Cypress 18:27 6:09
73 Jonathan Sage Fr Aliso Niguel 18:28 6:09
74 Daniel Arreola Fr Great Oak 18:30 6:10 5/29 29/64 4/27
75 CMAERON CORRAO Fr West Torrance 18:30 6:10
76 Brian McGinnis Fr Los Alamitos 18:31 6:10
77 MILES BLUM Fr West Torrance 18:31 6:10
78 Eric Irshay Fr Agoura 18:33 6:11
79 Andrew Coddington Fr Mission Viejo 18:34 6:11
80 Jeremy Munyon Fr San Clemente 18:34 6:11
81 Tyler Webster Fr San Clemente 18:34 6:11
82 jarod rodgers Fr Beaumont 18:35 6:12
83 TANNER HOWE Fr Chino Hills 18:35 6:12
84 Michael Hewitt Fr Great Oak 18:36 6:12 6/29 30/64 3/25 You ROCK! (SBP)
85 Scott Davis Fr Corona 18:37 6:12
86 Connor Tingley Fr Simi Valley 18:37 6:12
87 KYLE CRIPPS Fr West Torrance 18:38 6:13
88 Alex Cisneros Fr Poly (Riverside) 18:39 6:13
89 Tim Guzman Fr California (Whittier) 18:40 6:13
90 steven murrillo Fr Anaheim 18:41 6:14
91 Alex Gonzalez Fr Pacific 18:41 6:14
92 Ryan Lancaster Fr Marina 18:42 6:14
93 Patrick Borgerding Fr Redondo Union 18:42 6:14
94 John Clark Fr Simi Valley 18:42 6:14
95 SHALIN PATEL Fr West Torrance 18:43 6:14
96 Kevin Pao Fr Capistrano Valley 18:45 6:15
97 Philip Hess Fr Westlake 18:45 6:15
98 Nathan Meyer Fr Northwood 18:46 6:15
99 Brenden Emery Fr Great Oak 18:47 6:16 7/29 33/64 2/23
100 Kevin Moses Fr Marina 18:47 6:16
101 JOSH MEADOWS Fr West Torrance 18:48 6:16
102 Nick Barriga Fr Woodbridge 18:49 6:16
103 Adam Degree Fr San Clemente 18:51 6:17
104 DANIEL SHWEIRI Fr West Torrance 18:52 6:17
105 Kevin Gonzalez Fr Vista Murrieta 18:53 6:18
106 RYAN SANDOVAL Fr Chino Hills 18:54 6:18
107 NICK ALLEN Fr Chino Hills 18:55 6:18
108 Trevor Pierson Fr Great Oak 18:55 6:18 8/29 34/64 2/21 You ROCK! (SBP)
109 Connor Cook Fr Capistrano Valley 18:56 6:19
110 Chase Calkins Fr Marina 18:56 6:19
111 Adam Tedder Fr Aliso Niguel 18:57 6:19
112 Russell Donaldson Fr Claremont 18:59 6:20
113 Shane DelMurro Fr Capistrano Valley 18:59 6:20
114 Eric Emdee Fr Redondo Union 19:00 6:20
115 David Saldana Fr Whittier 19:00 6:20
116 Eric Dorado Fr Rancho Verde 19:01 6:20
117 Paul Hurley Fr Claremont 19:01 6:20
118 Bryce Oishi Fr North Torrance 19:02 6:21
119 Kevin Yin Fr Westlake 19:02 6:21
120 Chase Cureton Fr University City (SD) 19:02 6:21
121 Jarvis Goode Fr Mira Costa 19:03 6:21
122 BRANDON RUTHERFORD Fr Chino Hills 19:05 6:22
123 Michael Chevallier Sr Capistrano Valley 19:06 6:22
124 Adrian Ortiz Fr Millikan 19:07 6:22
125 Chris Mendoza Fr Simi Valley 19:08 6:23
126 Bradley Wernick Fr Capistrano Valley 19:08 6:23
127 Wesley Cooper Fr Capistrano Valley 19:09 6:23
128 Adam Lucero Fr Camarillo 19:09 6:23
129 Jake Arnett Fr Newport Harbor 19:10 6:23
130 Jared Sweatman Fr Redondo Union 19:10 6:23
131 Elias Rivera Fr California (Whittier) 19:11 6:24
132 Mitch Robinson Fr Marina 19:11 6:24
133 Eddie Carrillo Fr Great Oak 19:12 6:24 9/29 35/64 3/17
134 Edward Shafron Fr Capistrano Valley 19:12 6:24
135 Ryan Ridderbush Fr Camarillo 19:12 6:24
136 charly rizo Fr Beaumont 19:14 6:25
137 Eric Amigon Fr Marina 19:16 6:25
138 Matt Patterson Fr Westlake 19:17 6:26
139 Kyle Hench Fr Aliso Niguel 19:17 6:26
140 Alex Moyer Fr Claremont 19:20 6:27
141 JACOB NYE Fr West Torrance 19:22 6:27
142 Christian Acevedo Fr Great Oak 19:25 6:28 10/29 36/64 3/17
143 Luke Clements Fr Aliso Niguel 19:25 6:28
144 Kyle Provencher Fr Woodbridge 19:26 6:29
145 Griffin Tornheim Fr Marina 19:26 6:29
146 Eduardo Cerda Fr Corona 19:27 6:29
147 Jacob Joseph Fr Aliso Niguel 19:28 6:29
148 Patrick Cormier Fr Great Oak 19:29 6:30 11/29 37/64 3/14 You ROCK! (SBP)
149 Justin Zhang Fr Westlake 19:31 6:30
150 Gregg Kent Fr Newport Harbor 19:33 6:31
151 Ryan Paquette Fr San Clemente 19:33 6:31
152 JOE SMITH Fr West Torrance 19:34 6:31
153 Mason Berger Fr Capistrano Valley 19:34 6:31
154 Andrew Alemania Fr Woodbridge 19:35 6:32
155 JAKE ROZELLE Fr Cypress 19:36 6:32
156 Guillermo Carrillo Fr Whittier 19:36 6:32
157 Shaunee Edwards Fr Whittier 19:37 6:32
158 Austin Bowen Fr Redondo Union 19:37 6:32
159 Austin Pantele Fr Corona 19:37 6:32
160 JT Stanley Fr Capistrano Valley 19:37 6:32
161 Kellen Becker Fr San Clemente 19:38 6:33
162 Jake Ciochetto Fr Great Oak 19:38 6:33 12/29 38/64 3/13
163 Thomas Chen Fr Claremont 19:39 6:33
164 Bryan Bendik Fr Simi Valley 19:40 6:33
165 Nathan Silva Fr Claremont 19:41 6:34
166 James Montour Fr Great Oak 19:43 6:34 13/29 39/64 2/13
167 Gus Shafron Fr Capistrano Valley 19:44 6:35
168 Bill Morris Fr San Clemente 19:45 6:35
169 Adrian Chavez Fr Westlake 19:47 6:36
170 Jacob Orner Fr Great Oak 19:48 6:36 14/29 44/64 2/11 You ROCK! (SBP)
171 Paul Malinowski Fr Camarillo 19:48 6:36
172 Raistlin Hale Fr Corona 19:48 6:36
173 Justin Trujillo Fr North Torrance 19:49 6:36
174 Ian Peace Fr Los Osos 19:50 6:37
175 Alexander Waller Fr Mission Viejo 19:50 6:37
176 David Fenn Fr Aliso Niguel 19:50 6:37
177 Angel Mariscal Fr Rialto 19:52 6:37
178 Kyle Leonard Fr Claremont 19:54 6:38
179 Alejandro Cortes Fr Great Oak 19:55 6:38 15/29 45/64 1/8 You ROCK! (SBP)
180 Robert Stowers Fr Great Oak 19:55 6:38 16/29 46/64 1/5 You ROCK! (SBP)
181 Camren Dorthalina Fr Camarillo 19:56 6:39
182 Matthew Kim Fr Aliso Niguel 19:56 6:39
183 Anthony Garcia Fr Aliso Niguel 19:57 6:39
184 Josh Murray Fr Great Oak 19:57 6:39 17/29 47/64 1/5 You ROCK! (SBP)
185 WEST ONE Fr West Torrance 19:58 6:39
186 PIRECE YAKOVETIC Fr Cypress 19:59 6:40
187 BRENT LUND Fr Chino Hills 20:00 6:40
188 Andrew Hazeltine Fr Redondo Union 20:00 6:40
189 Christian Fowler Fr Gahr 20:01 6:40
190 Christopher Orenic Fr Mira Costa 20:01 6:40
191 SHANE ROMERO Fr Chino Hills 20:01 6:40
192 Jonathan Zelaya Fr California (Whittier) 20:02 6:41
193 Paul Molina Fr Millikan 20:03 6:41
194 Jack Friedman Fr Mira Costa 20:03 6:41
195 WEST TWO Fr West Torrance 20:04 6:41
196 Gus Sjobeck Fr Vista Murrieta 20:06 6:42
197 Andrew Jeffords Fr Great Oak 20:06 6:42 18/29 48/64 1/3
198 Cameron Mostoufi Fr Claremont 20:07 6:42
199 Jonathan Serra Fr Millikan 20:07 6:42
200 Chris Ruiz Fr Whittier 20:08 6:43
201 TEDDY KERWIN Fr West Torrance 20:08 6:43
202 Dylan Lopez Fr Whittier 20:08 6:43
203 Sean Williams Fr Agoura 20:09 6:43
204 Colin Conway Fr San Clemente 20:11 6:44
205 Ben Dhami Fr Los Osos 20:11 6:44
206 Taylor Friday Fr Los Osos 20:13 6:44
207 Wesley Ewart Fr Los Osos 20:13 6:44
208 Justin Hong Fr Great Oak 20:14 6:45 19/29 49/64 1/3
209 Nicklaus Dimino Fr Mission Viejo 20:17 6:46
210 Conor Burke Fr Great Oak 20:18 6:46 20/29 51/64 1/2
211 Daniel Carvajal Fr Great Oak 20:18 6:46 21/29 52/64 1/2
212 Alex Farkas Fr Westlake 20:19 6:46
213 Andrew Mather Fr Newport Harbor 20:19 6:46
214 Benjamin Crellin Fr Woodbridge 20:20 6:47
215 Derek Povah Fr Agoura 20:20 6:47
216 Stratton Lee Fr Corona 20:21 6:47
217 Oscar Hernandez Fr Rancho Verde 20:24 6:48
218 Michael Willrich Fr California (Whittier) 20:24 6:48
219 John O'Grady Fr Mission Viejo 20:25 6:48
220 John Villalona Fr North Torrance 20:25 6:48
221 John Stimson Fr North Torrance 20:26 6:49
222 Marcus Yamanaka Fr North Torrance 20:26 6:49
223 Jeremiah Bautista Fr Rialto 20:27 6:49
224 Sathvik Shastry Fr Northwood 20:27 6:49
225 Jeremiah Bell Fr Corona 20:28 6:49
226 Dylan Knox Fr Claremont 20:28 6:49
227 Grant Weissman Fr Mission Viejo 20:29 6:50
228 Vraj Parikj Fr San Clemente 20:30 6:50
229 Spencer Escamilla Fr Capistrano Valley 20:31 6:50
230 Brendon Delahooke Fr San Clemente 20:34 6:51
231 Darian Nourian Fr San Clemente 20:37 6:52
232 Joshua Tobias Fr Agoura 20:38 6:53
233 ALEX HARDLUND Fr Cypress 20:41 6:54
234 Javi Venegas Fr Westlake 20:41 6:54
235 Robert Kovacs Fr Millikan 20:42 6:54
236 Nick Sommers Fr Westlake 20:42 6:54
237 Riley Klarenbach Fr San Clemente 20:43 6:54
238 Kasey Olson Fr Millikan 20:45 6:55
239 Dane Shoebotham Fr Great Oak 20:45 6:55 22/29 54/64 1/2
240 Sam Petralia Fr Capistrano Valley 20:45 6:55
241 WOOYOUNG CHOI Fr Chino Hills 20:50 6:57
242 Oscar Montano Fr Whittier 20:51 6:57
243 Adam Allen Fr Great Oak 20:51 6:57 23/29 55/64 1/2 You ROCK! (SBP)
244 Brandon Ferguson Fr Woodbridge 20:52 6:57
245 Gregory Fong Fr Mira Costa 20:53 6:58
246 Jose Flores Fr University City (SD) 20:55 6:58
247 Nicholas Pendleton Fr Camarillo 20:58 6:59
248 Justin Jiang Fr Capistrano Valley 20:59 7:00
249 Miguel Garcia Fr Camarillo 20:59 7:00
250 Tyler hext Fr Mira Costa 21:02 7:01
251 QUINCEY DAWSON Fr Chino Hills 21:04 7:01
252 Bryce Hopwood Fr California (Whittier) 21:04 7:01
253 McKeghan Tackett Fr Camarillo 21:05 7:02
254 Keith Inouye Fr North Torrance 21:05 7:02
255 Mark Gilbert Fr Claremont 21:06 7:02
256 John Bogen Fr Camarillo 21:06 7:02
257 Chris Haughey Fr San Clemente 21:07 7:02
258 Martin Rosenlieb Fr Aliso Niguel 21:08 7:03
259 Toshihiro Miura Fr Woodbridge 21:09 7:03
260 An Tran Fr Woodbridge 21:10 7:03
261 Dillon Lora Fr San Clemente 21:11 7:04
262 Hunter Bernstein Fr Agoura 21:11 7:04
263 Justin Marshall Fr Gahr 21:11 7:04
264 Wesley Dwyer Fr Beaumont 21:12 7:04
265 Colin Streeter Fr San Clemente 21:12 7:04
266 Chris Leffler Fr Aliso Niguel 21:13 7:04
267 Andres Godinez Fr California (Whittier) 21:14 7:05
268 Carlos Ceballos Fr Gahr 21:14 7:05
269 Hamzeh Shah So Simi Valley 21:17 7:06
270 Wayne Barajas Fr Woodbridge 21:18 7:06
271 Ian Delucca Fr Millikan 21:19 7:06
272 Matthew Searcy Fr Newport Harbor 21:21 7:07
273 Sean Cho Fr Rancho Verde 21:21 7:07
274 Reid Narimatsu Fr North Torrance 21:23 7:08
275 Eric Crosby Fr St. John Bosco 21:23 7:08
276 juan huerta Fr Anaheim 21:24 7:08
277 Max Niebergall Fr Redondo Union 21:24 7:08
278 Andres Garcia Fr Whittier 21:26 7:09
279 Tony Hrebien Fr Whittier 21:28 7:09
280 Daniel Garibay Fr Rancho Verde 21:29 7:10
281 Brian Hertz Fr Agoura 21:31 7:10
282 Claye Bermudez Fr Great Oak 21:32 7:11 24/29 57/64 1/2
283 Alex Fuentes Fr San Clemente 21:32 7:11
284 Leonel Vela Fr California (Whittier) 21:33 7:11
285 James Schmidhauser Fr Camarillo 21:33 7:11
286 Andre Vasilyev Fr Mira Costa 21:33 7:11
287 Kevin McKinnon Fr Simi Valley 21:34 7:11
288 Calvin Deng Fr Redondo Union 21:34 7:11
289 Adam Gonzalez Fr Los Osos 21:35 7:12
290 Eric Vandenburg1 Fr Mira Costa 21:36 7:12
291 Daniel Tavira Fr Camarillo 21:38 7:13
292 Keith Yanagi Fr North Torrance 21:38 7:13
293 Max Pittman Fr Redondo Union 21:39 7:13
294 Tyler Kiazolu Fr Redondo Union 21:39 7:13
295 Allan Betts Fr Mira Costa 21:40 7:13
296 Julian Quattlebaum Fr Mira Costa 21:40 7:13
297 Declan Andrew Fr Redondo Union 21:41 7:14
298 Drew Rios Fr Whittier 21:41 7:14
299 Evan Hernandez Fr San Clemente 21:42 7:14
300 XANDEN MCCLEARY Fr Chino Hills 21:43 7:14
301 Greg Macias Fr Millikan 21:47 7:16
302 David Vorona Fr Newport Harbor 21:52 7:17
303 Ray Melendez Fr Whittier 21:54 7:18
304 Zayan Noyes-Aponte Fr Mission Viejo 21:54 7:18
305 Troy Arnold Fr Newport Harbor 21:56 7:19
306 Rylle Reyes Fr Great Oak 21:58 7:19 25/29 59/64 1/1
307 Myles Rascon Fr North Torrance 21:58 7:19
308 Jackson moore Fr Mira Costa 22:01 7:20
309 NICK KISS Fr Chino Hills 22:04 7:21
310 Sam Cooperstein Fr Whittier 22:07 7:22
311 Jake Stofan Fr University City (SD) 22:08 7:23
312 Brandon Williams Fr Westlake 22:13 7:24
313 Matthew Nguyen Fr North Torrance 22:21 7:27
314 CJ Rolka Fr Great Oak 22:30 7:30 26/29 60/64 1/1
315 Drew Wilcox Fr San Clemente 22:34 7:31
316 roberto herrera Rancho Verde 22:42 7:34
317 Jonathan Colen Fr Mira Costa 22:47 7:36
318 William Thomas Fr Great Oak 22:47 7:36 27/29 61/64 1/1
319 Jordan Alsop Fr San Clemente 22:48 7:36
320 Mathew Tsao Fr Mira Costa 22:50 7:37
321 Griffin Rider Fr Mission Viejo 22:53 7:38
322 Tyler Jessee So San Clemente 22:53 7:38
323 Joshua Mogel Fr Mira Costa 22:54 7:38
324 William Garcia Fr Rancho Verde 22:55 7:38
325 Benny McLaughlin Fr Redondo Union 23:09 7:43
326 JERMY VALDEZ Fr Chino Hills 23:10 7:43
327 Matt Jefferis Fr Agoura 23:11 7:44
328 BRENT PATTISON Fr Chino Hills 23:12 7:44
329 Kevin Diep Fr Redondo Union 23:12 7:44
330 Austin Reagan Fr San Clemente 23:13 7:44
331 Dante Vialdores Fr Rancho Verde 23:13 7:44
332 Michael Shea Fr Millikan 23:15 7:45
333 Arjun Karnes Fr Millikan 23:24 7:48
334 TYLER HIRATA Fr Cypress 23:26 7:49
335 ALFREDO VAZQUEZ Fr Chino Hills 23:28 7:49
336 Chase Wells Fr Newport Harbor 23:38 7:53
337 Joseph Nolan Fr North Torrance 23:49 7:56
338 Thomas Marino Fr St. John Bosco 23:51 7:57
339 George Realegeno Fr Mira Costa 23:54 7:58
340 Adam Crescenti Fr Camarillo 24:06 8:02
341 Greg Elder Fr Whittier 24:10 8:03
342 Robin Janotta Fr Mira Costa 24:10 8:03
343 Nick Clark Fr Great Oak 24:17 8:06 28/29 63/64 1/1 You ROCK! (SBP)
344 Carlos Sanchez Fr Rialto 24:35 8:12
345 Seamus Hodnett Fr Mission Viejo 24:58 8:19
346 Dominique Roberts Fr Millikan 26:20 8:47
347 Logan Garland Fr Great Oak 26:28 8:49 29/29 64/64 1/1
348 Cole Stephenson Fr Claremont 26:33 8:51
349 Jonathan Fujimura Fr North Torrance 26:38 8:53
350 Kyle Murphy Fr San Clemente 26:51 8:57
351 Alex Riley Fr Claremont 26:54 8:58
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: Fr 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Claremont
3-2-2-1-1
Gap: 1:32
87:09
17:26
5:49
111 Miles Moreno
Fr
16:38
5:33
4
Daniel Kim
Fr
17:08
5:43
8
Hyrum Miller
Fr
17:22
5:47
17
Sam Blomberg
Fr
17:51
5:57
29
Jacob Eagleton
Fr
18:10
6:03
53
Josh Gilson
Fr
18:14
6:05
55
Russell Donaldson
Fr
18:59
6:20
97
2 Corona
2-1-1-1-2
Gap: 2:10
87:11
17:26
5:49
136 Garrett Williams
Fr
16:27
5:29
2
Jimmy Gauger
Fr
16:34
5:31
3
Julian Hernandez
Fr
17:40
5:53
22
Ryan Fierro
Fr
17:53
5:58
31
Scott Davis
Fr
18:37
6:12
78
Eduardo Cerda
Fr
19:27
6:29
120
Austin Pantele
Fr
19:37
6:32
129
3 University City (SD)
1-3-3-3-3
Gap: 1:59
88:16
17:39
5:53
167 Riess Haslam
Fr
16:24
5:28
1
Takuya Okada
Fr
17:21
5:47
16
Spencer Williams
Fr
17:54
5:58
32
LJ Herrera
Fr
18:14
6:05
56
Nick Velez
Fr
18:23
6:08
62
Chase Cureton
Fr
19:02
6:21
104
Jose Flores
Fr
20:55
6:58
165
4 West Torrance
15-8-5-5-4
Gap: 0:58
89:55
17:59
6:00
206 BRENDO VIENTOS
Fr
17:32
5:51
21
MILES DAWSON
Fr
17:41
5:54
24
GREG DAY
Fr
17:56
5:59
34
ANDREW FAUST
Fr
18:16
6:05
57
CMAERON CORRAO
Fr
18:30
6:10
70
MILES BLUM
Fr
18:31
6:10
71
KYLE CRIPPS
Fr
18:38
6:13
80
5 Mira Costa
11-7-4-4-5
Gap: 1:43
89:54
17:59
6:00
212 Adam perez
Fr
17:20
5:47
14
Zachary Adler
Fr
17:44
5:55
26
Samuel Nunan
Fr
17:44
5:55
27
Travis Taylor
Fr
18:03
6:01
40
Jarvis Goode
Fr
19:03
6:21
105
Christopher Orenic
Fr
20:01
6:40
140
Jack Friedman
Fr
20:03
6:41
143
6 Aliso Niguel
7-10-9-6-6
Gap: 1:19
89:53
17:59
6:00
213 Justin Corso
Fr
17:09
5:43
9
Jacob Gronberg
Fr
18:00
6:00
38
Tareq Alwafai
Fr
18:07
6:02
47
Jack Deschamps
Fr
18:09
6:03
51
Jonathan Sage
Fr
18:28
6:09
68
Adam Tedder
Fr
18:57
6:19
96
Kyle Hench
Fr
19:17
6:26
117
7 Great Oak
14-12-12-8-7
Gap: 0:59
90:24
18:05
6:02
232 Brandon Messerly
Fr
17:31
5:50
20
Brent Rothery
Fr
17:55
5:58
33
Tyler Gregg
Fr
18:10
6:03
52
Alex Mareda
Fr
18:18
6:06
58
Daniel Arreola
Fr
18:30
6:10
69
Michael Hewitt
Fr
18:36
6:12
77
Brenden Emery
Fr
18:47
6:16
88
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR)
8 Capistrano Valley
9-14-10-7-8
Gap: 1:27
90:37
18:07
6:02
246 Kevin Hurley
Fr
17:18
5:46
12
Cameron McCarthy
Fr
18:05
6:02
42
Ryan Salem
Fr
18:05
6:02
43
Andrew Peel
Fr
18:24
6:08
63
Kevin Pao
Fr
18:45
6:15
86
Connor Cook
Fr
18:56
6:19
94
Shane DelMurro
Fr
18:59
6:20
98
9 San Clemente
19-18-18-14-9
Gap: 0:30
91:29
18:18
6:06
289 Mike Deangelis
Fr
18:04
6:01
41
Brian Bang
Fr
18:06
6:02
45
Tanner Webster
Fr
18:11
6:04
54
Jeremy Munyon
Fr
18:34
6:11
74
Tyler Webster
Fr
18:34
6:11
75
Adam Degree
Fr
18:51
6:17
91
Ryan Paquette
Fr
19:33
6:31
123
9 Woodbridge
5-3-6-9-9
Gap: 2:33
90:46
18:09
6:03
289 Daniel Toberty
Fr
16:53
5:38
6
Josh Fullard
Fr
17:13
5:44
11
Daniel Ten Bosch
Fr
18:25
6:08
64
Nick Barriga
Fr
18:49
6:16
90
Kyle Provencher
Fr
19:26
6:29
118
Andrew Alemania
Fr
19:35
6:32
124
Benjamin Crellin
Fr
20:20
6:47
153
11 Chino Hills
8-9-15-14-11
Gap: 1:44
91:32
18:18
6:06
307 BRANDON DAHL
Fr
17:11
5:44
10
MICHAEL TRAFECANTY
Fr
17:57
5:59
36
TANNER HOWE
Fr
18:35
6:12
76
RYAN SANDOVAL
Fr
18:54
6:18
92
NICK ALLEN
Fr
18:55
6:18
93
BRANDON RUTHERFORD
Fr
19:05
6:22
106
BRENT LUND
Fr
20:00
6:40
138
12 Whittier
12-5-8-10-12
Gap: 2:16
91:38
18:20
6:07
318 Oscar Gardea
Fr
17:20
5:47
15
Aaron Mora
Fr
17:23
5:48
18
David Acevedo
Fr
18:19
6:06
59
David Saldana
Fr
19:00
6:20
100
Guillermo Carrillo
Fr
19:36
6:32
126
Shaunee Edwards
Fr
19:37
6:32
127
Chris Ruiz
Fr
20:08
6:43
145
13 Newport Harbor
13-14-7-11-13
Gap: 2:04
92:05
18:25
6:08
323 Jake Barber
Fr
17:29
5:50
19
Nathan Bryant
Fr
17:56
5:59
35
Jason Moreno
Fr
17:57
5:59
37
Jake Arnett
Fr
19:10
6:23
110
Gregg Kent
Fr
19:33
6:31
122
Andrew Mather
Fr
20:19
6:46
152
Matthew Searcy
Fr
21:21
7:07
171
14 Camarillo
17-17-14-16-14
Gap: 1:23
92:24
18:29
6:10
344 Cole Couchman
Fr
17:49
5:56
28
Ian Broderick
Fr
18:06
6:02
44
Evan Yoshimoto
Fr
18:08
6:03
49
Adam Lucero
Fr
19:09
6:23
109
Ryan Ridderbush
Fr
19:12
6:24
114
Paul Malinowski
Fr
19:48
6:36
132
Camren Dorthalina
Fr
19:56
6:39
136
15 Redondo Union
6-12-17-17-15
Gap: 2:06
92:03
18:25
6:08
347 Tyler Caracoza
Fr
17:04
5:41
7
Derrick Durrand
Fr
18:07
6:02
46
Patrick Borgerding
Fr
18:42
6:14
84
Eric Emdee
Fr
19:00
6:20
99
Jared Sweatman
Fr
19:10
6:23
111
Austin Bowen
Fr
19:37
6:32
128
Andrew Hazeltine
Fr
20:00
6:40
139
15 Millikan
10-6-11-12-15
Gap: 2:44
92:32
18:30
6:10
347 Pablo Cardenas
Fr
17:19
5:46
13
Ezeqiuel Cardenas
Fr
17:44
5:55
25
Torin Ng
Fr
18:19
6:06
60
Adrian Ortiz
Fr
19:07
6:22
107
Paul Molina
Fr
20:03
6:41
142
Jonathan Serra
Fr
20:07
6:42
144
Robert Kovacs
Fr
20:42
6:54
164
17 Anaheim
16-16-16-12-17
Gap: 3:44
94:06
18:49
6:16
378 emiliano vasquez
Fr
17:40
5:53
23
miguel lopez
Fr
18:01
6:00
39
rafael ortiz
Fr
18:20
6:07
61
steven murrillo
Fr
18:41
6:14
82
juan huerta
Fr
21:24
7:08
173








18 Cypress
4-12-13-18-18
Gap: 3:07
93:01
18:36
6:12
382 MIKE HECKMULLER
Fr
16:52
5:37
5
ROBERT KASPER
Fr
18:07
6:02
48
BRYAN CASTANEDA
Fr
18:27
6:09
67
JAKE ROZELLE
Fr
19:36
6:32
125
PIRECE YAKOVETIC
Fr
19:59
6:40
137
ALEX HARDLUND
Fr
20:41
6:54
163
TYLER HIRATA
Fr
23:26
7:49
183
19 Westlake
18-19-19-19-19
Gap: 1:39
94:27
18:53
6:18
457 Raymond Sun
Fr
17:52
5:57
30
Philip Hess
Fr
18:45
6:15
87
Kevin Yin
Fr
19:02
6:21
103
Matt Patterson
Fr
19:17
6:26
116
Justin Zhang
Fr
19:31
6:30
121
Adrian Chavez
Fr
19:47
6:36
131
Alex Farkas
Fr
20:19
6:46
151
20 Marina
26-24-21-20-20
Gap: 0:34
94:52
18:58
6:19
495 Ryan Lancaster
Fr
18:42
6:14
83
Kevin Moses
Fr
18:47
6:16
89
Chase Calkins
Fr
18:56
6:19
95
Mitch Robinson
Fr
19:11
6:24
113
Eric Amigon
Fr
19:16
6:25
115
Griffin Tornheim
Fr
19:26
6:29
119




21 California (Whittier)
20-20-20-21-21
Gap: 2:16
96:25
19:17
6:26
540 Nick Covarrubias
Fr
18:08
6:03
50
Tim Guzman
Fr
18:40
6:13
81
Elias Rivera
Fr
19:11
6:24
112
Jonathan Zelaya
Fr
20:02
6:41
141
Michael Willrich
Fr
20:24
6:48
156
Bryce Hopwood
Fr
21:04
7:01
166
Andres Godinez
Fr
21:14
7:05
169
22 Simi Valley
25-21-22-22-22
Gap: 2:40
97:24
19:29
6:30
572 Connor Tingley
Fr
18:37
6:12
79
John Clark
Fr
18:42
6:14
85
Chris Mendoza
Fr
19:08
6:23
108
Bryan Bendik
Fr
19:40
6:33
130
Hamzeh Shah
So
21:17
7:06
170
Kevin McKinnon
Fr
21:34
7:11
176




23 North Torrance
21-22-23-23-23
Gap: 2:00
98:08
19:38
6:33
617 Evan Molinelli
Fr
18:26
6:09
65
Bryce Oishi
Fr
19:02
6:21
102
Justin Trujillo
Fr
19:49
6:36
133
John Villalona
Fr
20:25
6:48
158
John Stimson
Fr
20:26
6:49
159
Marcus Yamanaka
Fr
20:26
6:49
160
Keith Inouye
Fr
21:05
7:02
167
24 Rancho Verde
22-22-24-24-24
Gap: 3:03
100:41
20:08
6:43
668 Carlos Rodriguez
Fr
18:26
6:09
66
Eric Dorado
Fr
19:01
6:20
101
Oscar Hernandez
Fr
20:24
6:48
155
Sean Cho
Fr
21:21
7:07
172
Daniel Garibay
Fr
21:29
7:10
174
roberto herrera
-
22:42
7:34
179
William Garcia
Fr
22:55
7:38
181
25 Mission Viejo
24-25-25-25-25
Gap: 1:55
99:35
19:55
6:38
676 Andrew Coddington
Fr
18:34
6:11
73
Alexander Waller
Fr
19:50
6:37
135
Nicklaus Dimino
Fr
20:17
6:46
150
John O'Grady
Fr
20:25
6:48
157
Grant Weissman
Fr
20:29
6:50
161
Zayan Noyes-Aponte
Fr
21:54
7:18
178
Griffin Rider
Fr
22:53
7:38
180
26 Agoura
23-26-26-26-26
Gap: 2:38
100:51
20:10
6:43
702 Eric Irshay
Fr
18:33
6:11
72
Sean Williams
Fr
20:09
6:43
146
Derek Povah
Fr
20:20
6:47
154
Joshua Tobias
Fr
20:38
6:53
162
Hunter Bernstein
Fr
21:11
7:04
168
Brian Hertz
Fr
21:31
7:10
175
Matt Jefferis
Fr
23:11
7:44
182
27 Los Osos
27-27-27-27-27
Gap: 1:45
102:02
20:24
6:48
755 Ian Peace
Fr
19:50
6:37
134
Ben Dhami
Fr
20:11
6:44
147
Taylor Friday
Fr
20:13
6:44
148
Wesley Ewart
Fr
20:13
6:44
149
Adam Gonzalez
Fr
21:35
7:12
177








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: Fr 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 West Torrance
2-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:21
93:32
18:42
6:14
27 MILES BLUM
Fr
18:31
6:10
2
KYLE CRIPPS
Fr
18:38
6:13
4
SHALIN PATEL
Fr
18:43
6:14
5
JOSH MEADOWS
Fr
18:48
6:16
7
DANIEL SHWEIRI
Fr
18:52
6:17
9
JACOB NYE
Fr
19:22
6:27
24
JOE SMITH
Fr
19:34
6:31
31
2 Great Oak
3-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:49
94:55
18:59
6:20
64 Michael Hewitt
Fr
18:36
6:12
3
Brenden Emery
Fr
18:47
6:16
6
Trevor Pierson
Fr
18:55
6:18
10
Eddie Carrillo
Fr
19:12
6:24
20
Christian Acevedo
Fr
19:25
6:28
25
Patrick Cormier
Fr
19:29
6:30
29
Jake Ciochetto
Fr
19:38
6:33
38
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR)
3 Capistrano Valley
5-4-4-4-3
Gap: 0:13
95:18
19:04
6:21
79 Connor Cook
Fr
18:56
6:19
11
Shane DelMurro
Fr
18:59
6:20
14
Michael Chevallier
Sr
19:06
6:22
17
Bradley Wernick
Fr
19:08
6:23
18
Wesley Cooper
Fr
19:09
6:23
19
Edward Shafron
Fr
19:12
6:24
21
Mason Berger
Fr
19:34
6:31
32
4 Claremont
1-3-3-3-4
Gap: 1:25
95:13
19:03
6:21
91 Josh Gilson
Fr
18:14
6:05
1
Russell Donaldson
Fr
18:59
6:20
13
Paul Hurley
Fr
19:01
6:20
15
Alex Moyer
Fr
19:20
6:27
23
Thomas Chen
Fr
19:39
6:33
39
Nathan Silva
Fr
19:41
6:34
40
Kyle Leonard
Fr
19:54
6:38
46
5 Aliso Niguel
6-5-5-5-5
Gap: 0:53
96:57
19:23
6:28
133 Adam Tedder
Fr
18:57
6:19
12
Kyle Hench
Fr
19:17
6:26
22
Luke Clements
Fr
19:25
6:28
26
Jacob Joseph
Fr
19:28
6:29
28
David Fenn
Fr
19:50
6:37
45
Matthew Kim
Fr
19:56
6:39
48
Anthony Garcia
Fr
19:57
6:39
49
6 San Clemente
4-6-6-6-6
Gap: 1:20
97:58
19:36
6:32
174 Adam Degree
Fr
18:51
6:17
8
Ryan Paquette
Fr
19:33
6:31
30
Kellen Becker
Fr
19:38
6:33
37
Bill Morris
Fr
19:45
6:35
41
Colin Conway
Fr
20:11
6:44
58
Vraj Parikj
Fr
20:30
6:50
65
Brendon Delahooke
Fr
20:34
6:51
66
7 Corona
8-7-7-7-7
Gap: 1:01
99:41
19:56
6:39
233 Eduardo Cerda
Fr
19:27
6:29
27
Austin Pantele
Fr
19:37
6:32
36
Raistlin Hale
Fr
19:48
6:36
44
Stratton Lee
Fr
20:21
6:47
62
Jeremiah Bell
Fr
20:28
6:49
64








8 Chino Hills
7-8-8-8-8
Gap: 1:59
101:00
20:12
6:44
268 BRANDON RUTHERFORD
Fr
19:05
6:22
16
BRENT LUND
Fr
20:00
6:40
50
SHANE ROMERO
Fr
20:01
6:40
53
WOOYOUNG CHOI
Fr
20:50
6:57
71
QUINCEY DAWSON
Fr
21:04
7:01
78
XANDEN MCCLEARY
Fr
21:43
7:14
101
NICK KISS
Fr
22:04
7:21
106
9 Whittier
10-10-9-9-9
Gap: 1:49
102:10
20:26
6:49
308 Shaunee Edwards
Fr
19:37
6:32
34
Chris Ruiz
Fr
20:08
6:43
56
Dylan Lopez
Fr
20:08
6:43
57
Oscar Montano
Fr
20:51
6:57
72
Andres Garcia
Fr
21:26
7:09
89
Tony Hrebien
Fr
21:28
7:09
90
Drew Rios
Fr
21:41
7:14
100
10 Camarillo
13-10-10-11-10
Gap: 1:17
102:46
20:33
6:51
320 Paul Malinowski
Fr
19:48
6:36
43
Camren Dorthalina
Fr
19:56
6:39
47
Nicholas Pendleton
Fr
20:58
6:59
75
Miguel Garcia
Fr
20:59
7:00
76
McKeghan Tackett
Fr
21:05
7:02
79
John Bogen
Fr
21:06
7:02
81
James Schmidhauser
Fr
21:33
7:11
91
11 Woodbridge
9-12-11-12-11
Gap: 1:35
103:06
20:37
6:52
332 Andrew Alemania
Fr
19:35
6:32
33
Benjamin Crellin
Fr
20:20
6:47
61
Brandon Ferguson
Fr
20:52
6:57
73
Toshihiro Miura
Fr
21:09
7:03
82
An Tran
Fr
21:10
7:03
83
Wayne Barajas
Fr
21:18
7:06
84




12 Westlake
12-13-12-10-12
Gap: 2:26
103:42
20:44
6:55
344 Adrian Chavez
Fr
19:47
6:36
42
Alex Farkas
Fr
20:19
6:46
59
Javi Venegas
Fr
20:41
6:54
67
Nick Sommers
Fr
20:42
6:54
69
Brandon Williams
Fr
22:13
7:24
107








13 Mira Costa
14-14-14-13-13
Gap: 1:32
103:32
20:42
6:54
349 Christopher Orenic
Fr
20:01
6:40
52
Jack Friedman
Fr
20:03
6:41
54
Gregory Fong
Fr
20:53
6:58
74
Tyler hext
Fr
21:02
7:01
77
Andre Vasilyev
Fr
21:33
7:11
92
Eric Vandenburg1
Fr
21:36
7:12
94
Allan Betts
Fr
21:40
7:13
98
14 Redondo Union
11-9-13-14-14
Gap: 2:02
104:14
20:51
6:57
363 Austin Bowen
Fr
19:37
6:32
35
Andrew Hazeltine
Fr
20:00
6:40
51
Max Niebergall
Fr
21:24
7:08
88
Calvin Deng
Fr
21:34
7:11
93
Max Pittman
Fr
21:39
7:13
96
Tyler Kiazolu
Fr
21:39
7:13
97
Declan Andrew
Fr
21:41
7:14
99
15 Millikan
15-15-15-15-15
Gap: 1:40
104:40
20:56
6:59
380 Jonathan Serra
Fr
20:07
6:42
55
Robert Kovacs
Fr
20:42
6:54
68
Kasey Olson
Fr
20:45
6:55
70
Ian Delucca
Fr
21:19
7:06
85
Greg Macias
Fr
21:47
7:16
102
Michael Shea
Fr
23:15
7:45
109
Arjun Karnes
Fr
23:24
7:48
110
16 North Torrance
17-16-16-16-16
Gap: 1:32
106:30
21:18
7:06
430 Marcus Yamanaka
Fr
20:26
6:49
63
Keith Inouye
Fr
21:05
7:02
80
Reid Narimatsu
Fr
21:23
7:08
87
Keith Yanagi
Fr
21:38
7:13
95
Myles Rascon
Fr
21:58
7:19
105
Matthew Nguyen
Fr
22:21
7:27
108
Joseph Nolan
Fr
23:49
7:56
112
17 Newport Harbor
16-17-17-17-17
Gap: 3:19
109:06
21:49
7:16
464 Andrew Mather
Fr
20:19
6:46
60
Matthew Searcy
Fr
21:21
7:07
86
David Vorona
Fr
21:52
7:17
103
Troy Arnold
Fr
21:56
7:19
104
Chase Wells
Fr
23:38
7:53
111








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: Fr 3rd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Great Oak
3-3-2-2-1
Gap: 0:26
98:33
19:43
6:34
43 Patrick Cormier
Fr
19:29
6:30
3
Jake Ciochetto
Fr
19:38
6:33
7
James Montour
Fr
19:43
6:34
9
Jacob Orner
Fr
19:48
6:36
11
Alejandro Cortes
Fr
19:55
6:38
13
Robert Stowers
Fr
19:55
6:38
14
Josh Murray
Fr
19:57
6:39
15
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR)
2 Capistrano Valley
1-1-1-1-2
Gap: 1:19
98:38
19:44
6:35
44 Edward Shafron
Fr
19:12
6:24
1
Mason Berger
Fr
19:34
6:31
5
JT Stanley
Fr
19:37
6:32
6
Gus Shafron
Fr
19:44
6:35
10
Spencer Escamilla
Fr
20:31
6:50
22
Sam Petralia
Fr
20:45
6:55
26
Justin Jiang
Fr
20:59
7:00
27
3 West Torrance
2-1-3-3-3
Gap: 0:46
99:06
19:49
6:36
58 JACOB NYE
Fr
19:22
6:27
2
JOE SMITH
Fr
19:34
6:31
4
WEST ONE
Fr
19:58
6:39
16
WEST TWO
Fr
20:04
6:41
17
TEDDY KERWIN
Fr
20:08
6:43
19








4 Claremont
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 1:25
101:16
20:15
6:45
86 Nathan Silva
Fr
19:41
6:34
8
Kyle Leonard
Fr
19:54
6:38
12
Cameron Mostoufi
Fr
20:07
6:42
18
Dylan Knox
Fr
20:28
6:49
20
Mark Gilbert
Fr
21:06
7:02
28
Cole Stephenson
Fr
26:33
8:51
49
Alex Riley
Fr
26:54
8:58
50
5 San Clemente
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 0:37
103:31
20:42
6:54
122 Vraj Parikj
Fr
20:30
6:50
21
Brendon Delahooke
Fr
20:34
6:51
23
Darian Nourian
Fr
20:37
6:52
24
Riley Klarenbach
Fr
20:43
6:54
25
Chris Haughey
Fr
21:07
7:02
29
Dillon Lora
Fr
21:11
7:04
30
Colin Streeter
Fr
21:12
7:04
31
6 Mira Costa
7-6-6-6-6
Gap: 1:11
109:44
21:57
7:19
183 Eric Vandenburg1
Fr
21:36
7:12
33
Allan Betts
Fr
21:40
7:13
34
Julian Quattlebaum
Fr
21:40
7:13
35
Jackson moore
Fr
22:01
7:20
39
Jonathan Colen
Fr
22:47
7:36
42
Mathew Tsao
Fr
22:50
7:37
43
Joshua Mogel
Fr
22:54
7:38
44
7 Whittier
6-7-7-7-7
Gap: 2:42
111:20
22:16
7:25
195 Tony Hrebien
Fr
21:28
7:09
32
Drew Rios
Fr
21:41
7:14
36
Ray Melendez
Fr
21:54
7:18
38
Sam Cooperstein
Fr
22:07
7:22
41
Greg Elder
Fr
24:10
8:03
48








8 Chino Hills
8-8-8-8-8
Gap: 1:45
113:37
22:43
7:34
215 XANDEN MCCLEARY
Fr
21:43
7:14
37
NICK KISS
Fr
22:04
7:21
40
JERMY VALDEZ
Fr
23:10
7:43
45
BRENT PATTISON
Fr
23:12
7:44
46
ALFREDO VAZQUEZ
Fr
23:28
7:49
47








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: Fr 4th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Great Oak
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:23
100:30
20:06
6:42
15 Robert Stowers
Fr
19:55
6:38
1
Josh Murray
Fr
19:57
6:39
2
Andrew Jeffords
Fr
20:06
6:42
3
Justin Hong
Fr
20:14
6:45
4
Conor Burke
Fr
20:18
6:46
5
Daniel Carvajal
Fr
20:18
6:46
6
Dane Shoebotham
Fr
20:45
6:55
7
Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR)
2 San Clemente
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:23
108:11
21:38
7:13
50 Dillon Lora
Fr
21:11
7:04
8
Colin Streeter
Fr
21:12
7:04
9
Alex Fuentes
Fr
21:32
7:11
10
Evan Hernandez
Fr
21:42
7:14
11
Drew Wilcox
Fr
22:34
7:31
12
Jordan Alsop
Fr
22:48
7:36
13
Tyler Jessee
So
22:53
7:38
14
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: Fr 5th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Great Oak
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:40
105:24
21:05
7:02
15 Daniel Carvajal
Fr
20:18
6:46
1
Dane Shoebotham
Fr
20:45
6:55
2
Adam Allen
Fr
20:51
6:57
3
Claye Bermudez
Fr
21:32
7:11
4
Rylle Reyes
Fr
21:58
7:19
5
CJ Rolka
Fr
22:30
7:30
6
William Thomas
Fr
22:47
7:36
7
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

All Boys Races

20 races + combined.

Race Win Runr Win Team
All All at 3 mi
All at 3 mi
Fr 10 JAMES MCCREARY, Fr, 16:47, Diamond Bar University (Irvine), 86:11, 31
Fr 27 Sebastion Cruz, Fr, 16:08, St. John Bosco Claremont, 87:09, 111
Fr 28 Sam Peckham, Fr, 16:05, Hart Redlands East Valley, 84:13, 91
Fr 9 Christopher Bates, Fr, 16:29, Whittier Christian Canyon (Anaheim), 87:39, 88
Jr 15 Seth Totten, Jr, 15:17, Golden Valley Canyon (Anaheim), 83:03, 86
Jr 16 Pablo Rosales, Jr, 15:16, San Pedro (LA) Mater Dei, 82:53, 68
Jr 33 Carlos Martinez, Jr, 15:12, St. John Bosco St. John Bosco, 79:13, 55
Jr 34 Alfredo Rodriguez, Jr, 15:21, Bonita Vista Arcadia, 82:04, 71
Nov 1 Henry Nicia, Jr, 18:55, Rancho Alamitos South Torrance, 102:54, 73
Nov 19 Joshua Potter, Fr, 17:50, Deer Valley Redlands East Valley, 95:27, 24
So 11 Chris Hammond, So, 15:55, Buena Park La Canada, 83:55, 81
So 12 David Rosales, So, 15:37, San Pedro (LA) Servite, 85:29, 103
So 29 Daniel Hawkins, So, 15:25, Los Osos Claremont, 79:57, 44
So 30 Christopher Enriquez, So, 15:40, Warren Buchanan (Clovis), 80:42, 62
Sr 17 Mitchell Moore, Sr, 15:24, La Habra Rancho Alamitos, 85:02, 112
Sr 18 Omar Gonzalez, Sr, 15:21, Centennial (Corona) Santa Monica, 82:18, 78
Sr 35 Garret Drogosch, Sr, 15:13, Westlake Cypress, 80:36, 111
Sr 36 Jared Lester, Jr, 15:25, Fairfield Buchanan (Clovis), 81:27, 116
V 38 David Cardona, Sr, 15:03, North Torrance Patrick Henry (SD), 77:14, 126
V 40 Mac Fleet, Sr, 14:22, University City (SD) Buchanan (Clovis), 76:02, 117

All Girls Races

20 races + combined.

Race Win Runr Win Team
All All at 3 mi
All at 3 mi
Fr 23 Jessy Hansen, Fr, 18:42, University City (SD) Vista Murrieta, 98:02, 35
Fr 24 Dani Foxvog, Fr, 19:12, Serrano Serrano, 101:23, 84
Fr 5 Miranda Valdez, Fr, 18:39, Orange Lutheran Canyon (Anaheim), 103:36, 105
Fr 6 Adriana Olivas, Fr, 18:47, Centennial (Corona) Mater Dei, 111:16, 61
JV 21 Megan McGinnis, Sr, 19:36, Capistrano Valley Capistrano Valley, 102:59, 79
JV 22 Megan McDaniel, Sr, 18:46, Valencia Trabuco Hills, 100:08, 57
JV 3 Jessica Dueker, So, 19:46, Junipero Serra Junipero Serra, 103:19, 71
JV 4 Marleny Cifuentes, Sr, 19:41, Covina Covina, 101:21, 34
Nov 2 Sydney Weedon, So, 21:36, Foothill Orange Lutheran, 114:02, 56
Nov 20 Emily Holmes, So, 23:03, Redlands East Valley Upland, 117:34, 58
So 25 Morgan Cowick, So, 19:11, University City (SD) Great Oak, 103:34, 82
So 26 Ladan Amiri, So, 19:26, Esperanza Esperanza, 101:23, 62
So 7 cristina garcia, So, 18:38, Oaks Christian Santiago (Garden Grove), 101:59, 31
So 8 Corinne Cherne, So, 18:41, El Dorado Mater Dei, 104:25, 74
V 13 Sabrina Lopez, Sr, 17:44, Sacred Heart of Jesus Segerstrom, 97:41, 121
V 14 Jazmin Alvarez, Jr, 18:20, Santa Ana Valley Canyon (Anaheim), 95:11, 60
V 31 Ashlee Cervantes, Jr, 18:13, Beaumont Vista Murrieta, 94:52, 65
V 32 Jillian deAvila, So, 18:07, Los Alamitos Trabuco Hills, 92:38, 39
V 37 Rebecca Mehra, Fr, 17:27, Palos Verdes Saugus, 91:23, 94
V 39 Sarah Andrews, Jr, 16:17, The Woodlands (TX) Saugus, 86:42, 44