Great Oak Results from the Woodbridge XC Classic at Woodbridge HS on 9/20/08

Girls Results and Stats

Switch to Boys

Girls Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Allen, Nicole Jr JV 23:31 7:50 3 112/179 11/12 49/60 2/6 21:53 21:53 21:53 20:39
Bales, Alia So V 19:06 6:22 3 69/144 5/7 12/60 7/21 23:42
(4:36,19.4)
23:42
(4:36,19.4)
23:42
(4:36,19.4)
20:10
(1:04,5.3)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Barrese, Katie Sr V 18:37 6:12 3 75/158 7/7 9/60 2/17 21:38
(3:01,13.9)
21:38
(3:01,13.9)
21:38
(3:01,13.9)
18:53
(0:16,1.4)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Belmudes, Monique Sr V 18:29 6:10 3 34/144 1/7 7/60 18/26 19:46
(1:17,6.5)
19:46
(1:17,6.5)
19:46
(1:17,6.5)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
Blake, Alex Sr V 18:32 6:11 3 36/144 2/7 8/60 11/21 20:26
(1:54,9.3)
20:26
(1:54,9.3)
20:26
(1:54,9.3)
19:02
(0:30,2.6)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Blake, Allison So V 17:57 5:59 3 30/158 3/7 3/60 2/23 20:24
(2:27,12.0)
20:24
(2:27,12.0)
20:24
(2:27,12.0)
18:43
(0:46,4.1)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Bogardus, Brianna So So 25:11 8:24 3 145/180 11/12 57/60 2/6 24:24 24:24 24:24 22:12
Burke, Nikki Fr Fr 20:23 6:48 3 15/203 3/22 19/60 2/27
Calhoun, Chanel So So 20:52 6:57 3 24/180 3/12 23/60 4/22 22:33
(1:41,7.5)
22:33
(1:41,7.5)
22:33
(1:41,7.5)
20:31 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DSR)
Conners, Jessica Fr Fr 23:11 7:44 3 110/203 16/22 47/60 1/2
Cormier, Jennifer So So 20:18 6:46 3 13/180 2/12 18/60 3/26 21:49
(1:31,7.0)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Cuevas, Ady So So 23:00 7:40 3 90/180 8/12 46/60 3/11 24:16
(1:16,5.2)
24:16
(1:16,5.2)
24:16
(1:16,5.2)
23:39
(0:39,2.7)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
DeAvila, Corina Jr JV 22:06 7:22 3 63/179 5/12 35/60 4/17 22:11
(0:05,0.4)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Eagan, Olivia Fr Fr 21:54 7:18 3 62/203 11/22 34/60 1/4
Emery, Shannon So So 20:00 6:40 3 6/180 1/12 17/60 6/28 22:28
(2:28,11.0)
22:28
(2:28,11.0)
22:28
(2:28,11.0)
20:40
(0:40,3.2)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Estrella, Clarissa Fr Fr 20:50 6:57 3 25/203 5/22 22/60 2/20
Faught, Samantha Sr JV 21:33 7:11 3 44/179 3/12 28/60 7/23 22:23
(0:50,3.7)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Franco, Shelby Fr Fr 22:15 7:25 3 78/203 13/22 39/60 1/2
Insigne, Kimberly Jr JV 22:30 7:30 3 88/179 7/12 40/60 3/11 22:45
(0:15,1.1)
22:45
(0:15,1.1)
22:45
(0:15,1.1)
21:53 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DSR)
Johnson, Anna So V 17:41 5:54 3 21/158 1/7 1/60 15/27 21:30
(3:49,17.8)
21:30
(3:49,17.8)
21:30
(3:49,17.8)
19:34
(1:53,9.6)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Johnson, Brianna Fr Fr 27:52 9:17 3 198/203 22/22 60/60 1/1
Johnson, Katie So V 17:54 5:58 3 27/158 2/7 2/60 4/23 19:24
(1:30,7.7)
19:24
(1:30,7.7)
19:24
(1:30,7.7)
18:32
(0:38,3.4)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
Jones, Jessica Fr Fr 24:16 8:05 3 151/203 19/22 54/60 1/2
Karma, Juliana Jr JV 22:52 7:37 3 96/179 9/12 43/60 2/8 23:31
(0:39,2.8)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Kim, Ari Fr Fr 21:51 7:17 3 57/203 8/22 31/60 1/9
Kris Samson, Marie So So 21:25 7:08 3 32/180 5/12 27/60 1/18 22:11
(0:46,3.5)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Lawson, Sadye So So 23:57 7:59 3 125/180 9/12 52/60 4/7 24:53
(0:56,3.8)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Lee, Zoie Fr Fr 25:32 8:31 3 171/203 21/22 58/60 1/1
Lopez, Blanca Sr V 19:11 6:24 3 74/144 6/7 13/60 4/19 20:50
(1:39,7.9)
20:50
(1:39,7.9)
20:50
(1:39,7.9)
19:44
(0:33,2.8)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Lowery, Karissa Fr Fr 21:07 7:02 3 34/203 6/22 25/60 1/14
Lozon, Samantha Fr Fr 22:54 7:38 3 101/203 15/22 45/60 1/2
Malloy, Kaity Jr V 18:06 6:02 3 39/158 4/7 4/60 3/23 19:38
(1:32,7.8)
19:38
(1:32,7.8)
19:38
(1:32,7.8)
18:55
(0:49,4.3)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
Mandel, Pauline Fr Fr 19:53 6:38 3 9/203 1/22 15/60 6/32
Maraschiello, Mallory Jr JV 21:21 7:07 3 35/179 2/12 26/60 10/25 20:56
Mcclain, Megan So V 18:53 6:18 3 53/144 3/7 10/60 10/21 19:52
(0:59,4.9)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Merida, Alexandra Fr Fr 23:56 7:59 3 133/203 17/22 51/60 1/2
Meyers, Tori So So 20:59 7:00 3 26/180 4/12 24/60 1/20 22:56
(1:57,8.5)
22:56
(1:57,8.5)
22:56
(1:57,8.5)
21:36
(0:37,2.9)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Mobley, Lauren Fr Fr 22:09 7:23 3 72/203 12/22 37/60 1/3
Mora, Adiel Sr JV 22:43 7:34 3 92/179 8/12 42/60 3/10 22:21 22:21 22:21 21:30
Morabe, Alexis Fr Fr 21:37 7:12 3 48/203 7/22 29/60 1/10
Morabe, Samantha Jr V 18:19 6:06 3 52/158 5/7 5/60 3/23 18:17 18:17 18:17 17:44
Pecha, Amber Jr V 19:15 6:25 3 78/144 7/7 14/60 1/15 19:07 19:07 19:07 18:26 You ROCK! (DSR)
Perez, Alyssa Fr Fr 21:52 7:17 3 59/203 9/22 32/60 1/8
Priego, Magvi So So 24:22 8:07 3 130/180 10/12 55/60 3/7 24:36
(0:14,0.9)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Rivas, Lilliana So So 27:02 9:01 3 170/180 12/12 59/60 3/4 26:23
Rivera, Michelle Fr Fr 24:43 8:14 3 159/203 20/22 56/60 1/2 You ROCK! (SBP)
Sams, Danielle Fr Fr 21:53 7:18 3 60/203 10/22 33/60 1/5
Sandstrom, Kim Jr JV 21:46 7:15 3 53/179 4/12 30/60 6/21 23:31
(1:45,7.4)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Santiago, Carly Jr JV 20:37 6:52 3 11/179 1/12 20/60 8/30 20:49
(0:12,1.0)
20:49
(0:12,1.0)
20:49
(0:12,1.0)
19:59 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Slamal, Alec Jr V 19:00 6:20 3 59/144 4/7 11/60 8/21 19:44
(0:44,3.7)
19:44
(0:44,3.7)
19:44
(0:44,3.7)
18:47 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Stanfill, Christina Fr Fr 24:02 8:01 3 141/203 18/22 53/60 1/2
Tawfik, Nada Sr JV 23:32 7:51 3 114/179 12/12 50/60 1/3 24:17
(0:45,3.1)
24:17
(0:45,3.1)
23:15 You ROCK! (LR, PR, DSR)
Taylor, Jessica So So 22:38 7:33 3 71/180 7/12 41/60 1/12 24:02
(1:24,5.8)
You ROCK! (SBP, DPR)
Tungol, Nikkei Jr JV 23:19 7:46 3 106/179 10/12 48/60 2/7 22:46 22:46 22:46 22:12 You ROCK! (DSR)
Velazquez, Erin Fr Fr 20:46 6:55 3 23/203 4/22 21/60 2/22
Williams, Morgan Fr Fr 19:57 6:39 3 10/203 2/22 16/60 2/31
Wilson, Heather Sr V 18:24 6:08 3 59/158 6/7 6/60 3/22 17:45 17:45 17:45 17:45
Wilson, Lauren So So 22:13 7:24 3 62/180 6/12 38/60 1/15 20:42 You ROCK! (DSR)
Zimmer, Rachel Fr Fr 22:53 7:38 3 98/203 14/22 44/60 1/2
Zimmer, Sarah Jr JV 22:07 7:22 3 65/179 6/12 36/60 3/14 21:04 21:04 21:04 19:55 You ROCK! (DSR)
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 3, and 3.1 mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Girls Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 3/23 89:57
0:38
3 6:00 5:54 6:06 153 5:47 90:33
(0:36,0.7)
90:33
(0:36,0.7)
90:33
(0:36,0.7%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR) Anna Johnson (18), Katie Johnson (24), Allison Blake (27), Kaity Malloy (36), Samantha Morabe (48)
V 1st 5 10/21 94:00
0:37
3 6:16 6:10 6:22 236 6:06 90:33 90:33 90:33 Monique Belmudes (31), Alex Blake (33), Megan Mcclain (50), Alec Slamal (56), Alia Bales (66)
So 1st 5 1/18 103:34
1:25
3 6:54 6:40 7:08 82 6:54 100:02 100:02 100:02 Shannon Emery (4), Jennifer Cormier (10), Chanel Calhoun (20), Tori Meyers (21), Marie Kris Samson (27)
So 2nd 5 3/7 116:10
2:09
3 7:45 7:24 8:07 59 7:39 110:46 110:46 110:46 Lauren Wilson (1), Jessica Taylor (3), Ady Cuevas (11), Sadye Lawson (21), Magvi Priego (23)
JV 1st 5 7/17 107:23
1:29
3 7:10 6:52 7:22 180 6:52 107:02 107:02 103:50 Carly Santiago (11), Mallory Maraschiello (30), Samantha Faught (38), Kim Sandstrom (47), Corina DeAvila (54)
JV 2nd 5 2/7 113:31
1:12
3 7:34 7:22 7:46 55 7:22 116:45
(3:14,2.8)
116:45
(3:14,2.8)
111:26 Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR) Sarah Zimmer (6), Kimberly Insigne (9), Adiel Mora (11), Juliana Karma (13), Nikkei Tungol (16)
Fr 1st 5 2/20 101:49
0:57
3 6:47 6:38 6:57 75 6:32 105:13
(3:24,3.2)
105:13
(3:24,3.2)
105:13
(3:24,3.2%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR) Pauline Mandel (8), Morgan Williams (9), Nikki Burke (14), Erin Velazquez (21), Clarissa Estrella (23)
Fr 2nd 5 1/5 108:20
0:46
3 7:13 7:02 7:18 15 7:13 114:01
(5:41,5.0)
114:01
(5:41,5.0)
114:01
(5:41,5.0%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR) Karissa Lowery (1), Alexis Morabe (2), Ari Kim (3), Alyssa Perez (4), Danielle Sams (5)
Fr 3rd 5 1/2 112:05
1:00
3 7:28 7:18 7:38 15 7:28 121:24
(9:19,7.7)
121:24
(9:19,7.7)
121:24
(9:19,7.7%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR) Olivia Eagan (1), Lauren Mobley (2), Shelby Franco (3), Rachel Zimmer (4), Samantha Lozon (5)
Fr 4th 5 1/2 120:08
1:32
3 8:01 7:44 8:14 15 8:01 128:20
(8:12,6.4)
128:20
(8:12,6.4)
128:20
(8:12,6.4%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR) Jessica Conners (1), Alexandra Merida (2), Christina Stanfill (3), Jessica Jones (4), Michelle Rivera (5)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Sarah Andrews Jr The Woodlands (TX) 16:17 5:26
2 Alex Dunne Sr San Clemente 16:44 5:35
3 Christine Adams Jr Esperanza 17:01 5:40
4 Kaylin Mahoney So Saugus 17:03 5:41
5 Brianna Jauregui Sr Saugus 17:11 5:44
6 Sheree Shea Sr University City (SD) 17:21 5:47
7 Savannah Pio So Mira Costa 17:21 5:47
8 Hillary Hayes Sr Edison (HB) 17:21 5:47
9 Desiree Alexander Sr Newport Harbor 17:22 5:47
10 Karis Frankian Fr Saugus 17:23 5:48
11 Stephanie Bulder So Saugus 17:25 5:48
12 Sierra Vega Jr Foothill 17:29 5:50
13 Chloe Allen Sr Clovis West 17:29 5:50
14 Hannah Valenzuela So Apple Valley 17:30 5:50
15 Liberty Miller Jr Simi Valley 17:35 5:52
16 Ximena Cruz Sr Trabuco Hills 17:36 5:52
17 Kylee Martin Jr Murrieta Valley 17:38 5:53
18 Samantha Thompson So The Woodlands (TX) 17:38 5:53
19 Amber Murakami Jr Saugus 17:40 5:53
20 Erica Pearson Sr Newport Harbor 17:41 5:54
21 Anna Johnson So Great Oak 17:41 5:54 1/7 1/60 15/27 21:30
(3:49)
21:30
(3:49)
21:30
(3:49)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
22 KRISTY KOENES Sr Canyon (Anaheim) 17:48 5:56
23 Taylor Williams So Orange Lutheran 17:49 5:56
24 Carlotta Pham Sr Crescenta Valley 17:50 5:57
25 Keri Molt Sr Saugus 17:51 5:57
26 Carmille Garcia So Fountain Valley 17:53 5:58
27 Katie Johnson So Great Oak 17:54 5:58 2/7 2/60 4/23 19:24
(1:30)
19:24
(1:30)
19:24
(1:30)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
28 Harper Cleves So Rancho Buena Vista 17:56 5:59
29 ASHELY BERGSTROM So Canyon (Anaheim) 17:56 5:59
30 Allison Blake So Great Oak 17:57 5:59 3/7 3/60 2/23 20:24
(2:27)
20:24
(2:27)
20:24
(2:27)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
31 Michelle Callister Sr Crescenta Valley 17:57 5:59
32 Colleen Murray So The Woodlands (TX) 17:58 5:59
33 Shadeh Tabatabai Sr Mira Costa 17:59 6:00
34 Macy Bricks So Buchanan (Clovis) 18:00 6:00
35 Staci Foster Sr Orange Lutheran 18:00 6:00
36 Shawn Dalglish Sr The Woodlands (TX) 18:01 6:00
37 Courtney Wilson Sr Saugus 18:02 6:01
38 Aryn Foland So Mira Costa 18:03 6:01
39 Kaity Malloy Jr Great Oak 18:06 6:02 4/7 4/60 3/23 19:38
(1:32)
19:38
(1:32)
19:38
(1:32)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
40 Michelle Urata Sr Fountain Valley 18:06 6:02
41 FABIOLA LUGO Sr Chino Hills 18:07 6:02
42 Shelby Hayes Fr The Woodlands (TX) 18:07 6:02
43 Chelsea Janzen Jr Buchanan (Clovis) 18:09 6:03
44 ARACELY ROJAS-GARCIA So Chino Hills 18:09 6:03
45 Margo Lyons So The Woodlands (TX) 18:10 6:03
46 Makenna Smith Jr Trabuco Hills 18:10 6:03
47 Harper Cooksley So Rancho Buena Vista 18:11 6:04
48 Jessica Meyer Sr Laguna Hills 18:13 6:04
49 TORI BATEMAN Sr Chino Hills 18:14 6:05
50 Jenna Griffin So Murrieta Valley 18:18 6:06
51 Ava Kent So Orange Lutheran 18:18 6:06
52 Samantha Morabe Jr Great Oak 18:19 6:06 5/7 5/60 3/23 18:17 18:17 18:17
53 Heather Zytkewicz Sr Rancho Buena Vista 18:19 6:06
54 Amanda Reynolds So Murrieta Valley 18:21 6:07
55 Catherine Martinez So Fountain Valley 18:22 6:07
56 Lauren Erickson Sr Fountain Valley 18:22 6:07
57 Bethany Bilton So Murrieta Valley 18:23 6:08
58 KATIE WEITZ Jr Ayala 18:23 6:08
59 Heather Wilson Sr Great Oak 18:24 6:08 6/7 6/60 3/22 17:45 17:45 17:45
60 Victoria Sarris So Newport Harbor 18:25 6:08
61 Carley Gross Jr Foothill 18:25 6:08
62 Jacqueline Jacobs So Tesoro 18:25 6:08
63 Ava Nelson Jr Newport Harbor 18:26 6:09
64 Corey Wood Jr Esperanza 18:26 6:09
65 Sarah Darby Jr San Clemente 18:26 6:09
66 Nicci Corbin So Tesoro 18:27 6:09
67 Dana Schmalzel So Buchanan (Clovis) 18:27 6:09
68 LINDSEY MENG So Canyon (Anaheim) 18:27 6:09
69 Kelsey Smith Sr Buchanan (Clovis) 18:28 6:09
70 Melisa Olgun Sr Edison (HB) 18:28 6:09
71 Megan Doeding Sr Crescenta Valley 18:29 6:10
72 Lauren Reeves So Foothill 18:29 6:10
73 Anneke Kakebeen So Crescenta Valley 18:32 6:11
74 REBECCA GARCIA So Canyon (Anaheim) 18:32 6:11
75 Katie Barrese Sr Great Oak 18:37 6:12 7/7 9/60 2/17 21:38
(3:01)
21:38
(3:01)
21:38
(3:01)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
76 Cathryn Saylor Sr Trabuco Hills 18:37 6:12
77 Kendall Dye Sr Murrieta Valley 18:38 6:13
78 Molly Mann Fr San Clemente 18:39 6:13
79 Lori Hoffman Sr Trabuco Hills 18:40 6:13
80 ANDREA GAYTON-JACOB Sr Canyon (Anaheim) 18:41 6:14
81 Rebecca Parson Sr Tesoro 18:42 6:14
82 Kamilah Foley Jr Trabuco Hills 18:42 6:14
83 Claudia Pham So Crescenta Valley 18:44 6:15
84 Victoria Chen So Ayala 18:44 6:15
85 Stephanie Guiton Jr Murrieta Valley 18:46 6:15
86 Ariane Gushue So Foothill 18:47 6:16
87 GENEVIEVE MARTIN Sr Chino Hills 18:47 6:16
88 Kathryn Vidmar Sr Tesoro 18:48 6:16
89 MONICA CHEN So Canyon (Anaheim) 18:50 6:17
90 Jessica Chang Jr Esperanza 18:51 6:17
91 Katya Ramos Sr Esperanza 18:52 6:17
92 Sabrina Rathor Sr Trabuco Hills 18:53 6:18
93 Sue Choi Sr Buchanan (Clovis) 18:54 6:18
94 NAOMI RICH Jr Ayala 18:56 6:19
95 Ashlee Szabo Sr San Clemente 18:56 6:19
96 Alexis Araw So Rancho Buena Vista 18:57 6:19
97 Whittney Russell Sr Buchanan (Clovis) 18:57 6:19
98 Jamie West Fr Rancho Buena Vista 18:58 6:19
99 Amy LaRue Fr Tesoro 19:00 6:20
100 Jessica Marquardt So Orange Lutheran 19:01 6:20
101 Nicole Rietveld Jr Simi Valley 19:01 6:20
102 Amanda Bongiovanni Sr Simi Valley 19:02 6:21
103 Madyson Ward So Fountain Valley 19:04 6:21
104 Kimberly Rowland Sr Simi Valley 19:05 6:22
105 Allie Rigby Jr Foothill 19:07 6:22
106 JENNA CARPENTER Jr Chino Hills 19:07 6:22
107 Rebecca Murillo Sr Trabuco Hills 19:08 6:23
108 JENNA LOCKMAN Jr Ayala 19:10 6:23
109 Erin Leonard Sr Desert Vista (AZ) 19:10 6:23
110 Andrea Bower Jr San Clemente 19:11 6:24
111 Alexis Miller Jr Simi Valley 19:11 6:24
112 Claire Menchaca Jr Rancho Buena Vista 19:12 6:24
113 Ashley Hamilton Jr Simi Valley 19:12 6:24
114 CHANDLER COLQUITT Fr Ayala 19:12 6:24
115 Kori Smith Jr Buchanan (Clovis) 19:13 6:24
116 Kristi Fields Jr Mira Costa 19:19 6:26
117 Clare Devlin So Tesoro 19:20 6:27
118 Natalie Galvan Sr El Rancho 19:22 6:27
119 CHLOE STAAB Sr Chino Hills 19:23 6:28
120 Kaitlyn Smith So San Clemente 19:27 6:29
121 Kate Andropoulos Jr The Woodlands (TX) 19:27 6:29
122 Aleyna LaCroix Jr Mira Costa 19:28 6:29
123 Rosalinda Quinonez Sr El Rancho 19:29 6:30
124 Julliette Personius Sr Mira Costa 19:30 6:30
125 Hannah Winokur Jr San Clemente 19:32 6:31
126 Bianca Ricca Sr Orange Lutheran 19:35 6:32
127 KYLIE KELLER Jr Esperanza 19:35 6:32
128 Sandra Flores Sr El Rancho 19:36 6:32
129 Eunice Kim Jr Fountain Valley 19:36 6:32
130 Shelby Stegall Jr Foothill 19:39 6:33
131 ALEX SALAS Jr Chino Hills 19:41 6:34
132 Mari McCasland So Fountain Valley 19:42 6:34
133 Cassandra Owen Jr Edison (HB) 19:43 6:34
134 ARIEL LOERA Jr Ayala 19:44 6:35
135 Patricia Moddelmog Jr Newport Harbor 19:44 6:35
136 Paige Pyper Jr Desert Vista (AZ) 19:47 6:36
137 JESSICA ANDREA Jr Ayala 19:48 6:36
138 Anna Schwab Sr Murrieta Valley 19:49 6:36
139 Lauren Grego Fr Edison (HB) 19:54 6:38
140 Eliza Collison Jr Crescenta Valley 19:55 6:38
141 Priscilla Melendez So El Rancho 19:57 6:39
142 Megan Kupres So Desert Vista (AZ) 19:58 6:39
143 lauren clemence Fr Newport Harbor 20:00 6:40
144 Cassie Mejia Sr El Rancho 20:01 6:40
145 Dominique Gilpin So Edison (HB) 20:05 6:42
146 Sally Rudi Sr Orange Lutheran 20:08 6:43
147 Julie Dominguez Jr El Rancho 20:09 6:43
148 Katie Conway Jr Desert Vista (AZ) 20:16 6:45
149 Anna Bray Sr Orange Lutheran 20:16 6:45
150 Riley Mach Jr Foothill 20:17 6:46
151 Lana Alicata Sr Simi Valley 20:24 6:48
152 Tamalyn Kalal So Desert Vista (AZ) 20:36 6:52
153 Maddy Ritter Sr Edison (HB) 20:44 6:55
154 Carissa McAtee So Desert Vista (AZ) 20:50 6:57
155 Isabel Pina So El Rancho 21:06 7:02
156 Katelyn McElhaney Sr Desert Vista (AZ) 21:09 7:03
157 Katie Fields Jr Mira Costa 21:23 7:08
158 Danielle Hilburn Fr Tesoro 21:27 7:09
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Saugus
4-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:37
86:42
17:20
5:47
44 Kaylin Mahoney
So
17:03
5:41
4
Brianna Jauregui
Sr
17:11
5:44
5
Karis Frankian
Fr
17:23
5:48
9
Stephani Bulder
So
17:25
5:48
10
Amber Murakami
Jr
17:40
5:53
16
Keri Molt
Sr
17:51
5:57
22
Courtney Wilson
Sr
18:02
6:01
34
2 The Woodlands (TX)
1-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:50
88:01
17:36
5:52
117 Sarah Andrews
Jr
16:17
5:26
1
Samantha Thompson
So
17:38
5:53
15
Colleen Murray
So
17:58
5:59
29
Shawn Dalglish
Sr
18:01
6:00
33
Shelby Hayes
Fr
18:07
6:02
39
Margo Lyons
So
18:10
6:03
42
Kate Andropou
Jr
19:27
6:29
117
3 Great Oak
12-5-3-3-3
Gap: 0:38
89:57
17:59
6:00
153 Anna Johnson
So
17:41
5:54
18
Katie Johnson
So
17:54
5:58
24
Allison Blake
So
17:57
5:59
27
Kaity Malloy
Jr
18:06
6:02
36
Samantha Morabe
Jr
18:19
6:06
48
Heather Wilson
Sr
18:24
6:08
55
Katie Barrese
Sr
18:37
6:12
71
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR)
4 Murrieta Valley
11-10-8-5-4
Gap: 1:00
91:18
18:16
6:05
236 Kylee Martin
Jr
17:38
5:53
14
Jenna Griffin
So
18:18
6:06
46
Amanda Reynolds
So
18:21
6:07
50
Bethany Bilton
So
18:23
6:08
53
Kendall Dye
Sr
18:38
6:13
73
Stephani Guiton
Jr
18:46
6:15
81
Anna Schwab
Sr
19:49
6:36
134
5 Canyon (Anaheim)
13-6-7-7-5
Gap: 0:53
91:24
18:17
6:06
255 KRISTY KOENES
Sr
17:48
5:56
19
ASHELY BERGSTRO
So
17:56
5:59
26
LINDSEY MENG
So
18:27
6:09
64
REBECCA GARCIA
So
18:32
6:11
70
ANDREA GAYTON-J
Sr
18:41
6:14
76
MONICA CHEN
So
18:50
6:17
85




6 Fountain Valley
16-10-9-5-6
Gap: 1:11
91:47
18:21
6:07
262 Carmille Garcia
So
17:53
5:58
23
Michelle Urata
Sr
18:06
6:02
37
Catherin Martinez
So
18:22
6:07
51
Lauren Erickson
Sr
18:22
6:07
52
Madyson Ward
So
19:04
6:21
99
Eunice Kim
Jr
19:36
6:32
125
Mari McCaslan
So
19:42
6:34
128
7 Crescenta Valley
15-7-10-9-7
Gap: 0:54
91:32
18:18
6:06
264 Carlotta Pham
Sr
17:50
5:57
21
Michelle Calliste
Sr
17:57
5:59
28
Megan Doeding
Sr
18:29
6:10
67
Anneke Kakebeen
So
18:32
6:11
69
Claudia Pham
So
18:44
6:15
79
Eliza Collison
Jr
19:55
6:38
136




8 Newport Harbor
7-3-5-4-8
Gap: 2:22
91:38
18:20
6:07
271 Desiree Alexande
Sr
17:22
5:47
8
Erica Pearson
Sr
17:41
5:54
17
Victoria Sarris
So
18:25
6:08
56
Ava Nelson
Jr
18:26
6:09
59
Patricia Moddelmo
Jr
19:44
6:35
131
lauren clemence
Fr
20:00
6:40
139




9 Trabuco Hills
10-9-13-12-9
Gap: 1:06
91:45
18:21
6:07
281 Ximena Cruz
Sr
17:36
5:52
13
Makenna Smith
Jr
18:10
6:03
43
Cathryn Saylor
Sr
18:37
6:12
72
Lori Hoffman
Sr
18:40
6:13
75
Kamilah Foley
Jr
18:42
6:14
78
Sabrina Rathor
Sr
18:53
6:18
88
Rebecca Murillo
Sr
19:08
6:23
103
10 Buchanan (Clovis)
18-16-14-11-10
Gap: 0:54
91:58
18:24
6:08
288 Macy Bricks
So
18:00
6:00
31
Chelsea Janzen
Jr
18:09
6:03
40
Dana Schmalze
So
18:27
6:09
63
Kelsey Smith
Sr
18:28
6:09
65
Sue Choi
Sr
18:54
6:18
89
Whittney Russell
Sr
18:57
6:19
93
Kori Smith
Jr
19:13
6:24
111
11 Mira Costa
5-4-4-8-11
Gap: 2:07
92:10
18:26
6:09
301 Savannah Pio
So
17:21
5:47
6
Shadeh Tabataba
Sr
17:59
6:00
30
Aryn Foland
So
18:03
6:01
35
Kristi Fields
Jr
19:19
6:26
112
Aleyna LaCroix
Jr
19:28
6:29
118
Julliett Personiu
Sr
19:30
6:30
120
Katie Fields
Jr
21:23
7:08
153
12 Rancho Buena Vista
17-15-11-14-12
Gap: 1:02
92:21
18:28
6:09
304 Harper Cleves
So
17:56
5:59
25
Harper Cooksley
So
18:11
6:04
44
Heather Zytkewic
Sr
18:19
6:06
49
Alexis Araw
So
18:57
6:19
92
Jamie West
Fr
18:58
6:19
94
Claire Menchaca
Jr
19:12
6:24
108




13 Chino Hills
19-18-12-13-13
Gap: 1:00
92:24
18:29
6:10
309 FABIOLA LUGO
Sr
18:07
6:02
38
ARACELY ROJAS-GA
So
18:09
6:03
41
TORI BATEMAN
Sr
18:14
6:05
45
GENEVIEV MARTIN
Sr
18:47
6:16
83
JENNA CARPENTE
Jr
19:07
6:22
102
CHLOE STAAB
Sr
19:23
6:28
115
ALEX SALAS
Jr
19:41
6:34
127
14 Orange Lutheran
14-8-6-10-14
Gap: 1:46
92:43
18:33
6:11
317 Taylor Williams
So
17:49
5:56
20
Staci Foster
Sr
18:00
6:00
32
Ava Kent
So
18:18
6:06
47
Jessica Marquard
So
19:01
6:20
96
Bianca Ricca
Sr
19:35
6:32
122
Sally Rudi
Sr
20:08
6:43
142
Anna Bray
Sr
20:16
6:45
145
15 Foothill
8-14-15-15-15
Gap: 1:38
92:17
18:27
6:09
319 Sierra Vega
Jr
17:29
5:50
11
Carley Gross
Jr
18:25
6:08
57
Lauren Reeves
So
18:29
6:10
68
Ariane Gushue
So
18:47
6:16
82
Allie Rigby
Jr
19:07
6:22
101
Shelby Stegall
Jr
19:39
6:33
126
Riley Mach
Jr
20:17
6:46
146
16 San Clemente
2-12-16-16-16
Gap: 2:27
91:56
18:23
6:08
334 Alex Dunne
Sr
16:44
5:35
2
Sarah Darby
Jr
18:26
6:09
61
Molly Mann
Fr
18:39
6:13
74
Ashlee Szabo
Sr
18:56
6:19
91
Andrea Bower
Jr
19:11
6:24
106
Kaitlyn Smith
So
19:27
6:29
116
Hannah Winokur
Jr
19:32
6:31
121
17 Esperanza
3-12-17-17-17
Gap: 2:34
92:45
18:33
6:11
359 Christin Adams
Jr
17:01
5:40
3
Corey Wood
Jr
18:26
6:09
60
Jessica Chang
Jr
18:51
6:17
86
Katya Ramos
Sr
18:52
6:17
87
KYLIE KELLER
Jr
19:35
6:32
123








18 Tesoro
21-20-18-18-18
Gap: 0:35
93:22
18:40
6:13
376 Jacqueli Jacobs
So
18:25
6:08
58
Nicci Corbin
So
18:27
6:09
62
Rebecca Parson
Sr
18:42
6:14
77
Kathryn Vidmar
Sr
18:48
6:16
84
Amy LaRue
Fr
19:00
6:20
95
Clare Devlin
So
19:20
6:27
113
Danielle Hilburn
Fr
21:27
7:09
154
19 Simi Valley
9-19-20-19-19
Gap: 1:36
93:54
18:47
6:16
414 Liberty Miller
Jr
17:35
5:52
12
Nicole Rietveld
Jr
19:01
6:20
97
Amanda Bongiova
Sr
19:02
6:21
98
Kimberly Rowland
Sr
19:05
6:22
100
Alexis Miller
Jr
19:11
6:24
107
Ashley Hamilton
Jr
19:12
6:24
109
Lana Alicata
Sr
20:24
6:48
147
20 Ayala
20-21-21-20-20
Gap: 0:49
94:25
18:53
6:18
438 KATIE WEITZ
Jr
18:23
6:08
54
Victoria Chen
So
18:44
6:15
80
NAOMI RICH
Jr
18:56
6:19
90
JENNA LOCKMAN
Jr
19:10
6:23
104
CHANDLER COLQUITT
Fr
19:12
6:24
110
ARIEL LOERA
Jr
19:44
6:35
130
JESSICA ANDREA
Jr
19:48
6:36
133
21 Edison (HB)
6-17-19-21-21
Gap: 2:44
95:31
19:06
6:22
478 Hillary Hayes
Sr
17:21
5:47
7
Melisa Olgun
Sr
18:28
6:09
66
Cassandr Owen
Jr
19:43
6:34
129
Lauren Grego
Fr
19:54
6:38
135
Dominiqu Gilpin
So
20:05
6:42
141
Maddy Ritter
Sr
20:44
6:55
149




22 El Rancho
23-22-22-22-22
Gap: 0:39
98:25
19:41
6:34
634 Natalie Galvan
Sr
19:22
6:27
114
Rosalind Quinonez
Sr
19:29
6:30
119
Sandra Flores
Sr
19:36
6:32
124
Priscill Melendez
So
19:57
6:39
137
Cassie Mejia
Sr
20:01
6:40
140
Julie Domingue
Jr
20:09
6:43
143
Isabel Pina
So
21:06
7:02
151
23 Desert Vista (AZ)
22-23-23-23-23
Gap: 1:26
99:47
19:57
6:39
667 Erin Leonard
Sr
19:10
6:23
105
Paige Pyper
Jr
19:47
6:36
132
Megan Kupres
So
19:58
6:39
138
Katie Conway
Jr
20:16
6:45
144
Tamalyn Kalal
So
20:36
6:52
148
Carissa McAtee
So
20:50
6:57
150
Katelyn McElhane
Sr
21:09
7:03
152
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Rebecca Mehra Fr Palos Verdes 17:27 5:49
2 Catrina McAllister So Arcadia 17:30 5:50
3 danielle rodriguez Fr Warren 17:34 5:51
4 Robyn Arnold So Redlands 17:36 5:52
5 Dynasty Gammage So Poly (Long Beach) 17:44 5:55
6 Jessica Chadwick Sr El Toro 17:47 5:56
7 Cassandra Llamas Jr Arcadia 17:52 5:57
8 Danielle Hernando So Saugus 17:56 5:59
9 Kat Delaney So Junipero Serra 17:57 5:59
10 Bronte Golick So Capistrano Valley 17:58 5:59
11 Leah Leedy Sr Foothill (NV) 18:02 6:01
12 Gianna Veasquez Jr El Toro 18:07 6:02
13 Monique Diaz Jr Warren 18:08 6:03
14 Sallie Privett Jr Coronado 18:10 6:03
15 Emily Stickney Jr Yucaipa 18:13 6:04
16 Katy Hebb Fr St. Lucy's 18:14 6:05
17 Andrea Divok Jr University (Irvine) 18:15 6:05
18 Nicole Penick So Saugus 18:17 6:06
19 Alex Hampton So Saugus 18:17 6:06
20 Autumn Taniguchi So Marina 18:19 6:06
21 Lauren Jacobs Sr Redlands 18:19 6:06
22 Brittany Fellows So Redlands East Valley 18:19 6:06
23 Kristy Morris Jr Redlands East Valley 18:20 6:07
24 EMILY GOLDSEIN Jr El Toro 18:20 6:07
25 Rachel Warschaw Jr Palos Verdes 18:21 6:07
26 Anne Randall Sr Saugus 18:22 6:07
27 Dani Moreno Jr Warren 18:23 6:08
28 Madison Smith Sr Redlands East Valley 18:24 6:08
29 Katie Durant So Marina 18:25 6:08
30 Samantha Borman Sr Redlands 18:25 6:08
31 Katie DeYoung Jr Junipero Serra 18:26 6:09
32 Hillary Zator Sr Capistrano Valley 18:26 6:09
33 Ashley Katchadourian Sr Clovis East 18:27 6:09
34 Monique Belmudes Sr Great Oak 18:29 6:10 1/7 7/60 18/26 19:46
(1:17)
19:46
(1:17)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
35 Merissa Kado So Saugus 18:31 6:10
36 Alex Blake Sr Great Oak 18:32 6:11 2/7 8/60 11/21 20:26
(1:54)
20:26
(1:54)
20:26
(1:54)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
37 Brooke Ten Bosch So Woodbridge 18:32 6:11
38 Haley Brzycki Fr Corona 18:34 6:11
39 Jenna Nicoll Sr El Toro 18:35 6:12
40 Nicole Evans Fr Woodbridge 18:35 6:12
41 Danika Bark Fr Palos Verdes 18:38 6:13
42 Erica Hafkensceid Sr Marina 18:46 6:15
43 Courtney Ciraulo Sr Redlands East Valley 18:46 6:15
44 Chelsea Ernst So Capistrano Valley 18:47 6:16
45 Vanessa Bennum Sr Jefferson (Wash) 18:47 6:16
46 Johnna Randazzo Jr Redlands East Valley 18:48 6:16
47 Catlin Kelly Sr Arcadia 18:48 6:16
48 Tiffany Lin Sr Arcadia 18:49 6:16
49 Malaysia Alexander Sr Corona 18:50 6:17
50 Erika Amaradio Sr Capistrano Valley 18:50 6:17
51 Elliott Gentile Fr Poly (Long Beach) 18:51 6:17
52 Camryn Patrick Sr Jefferson (Wash) 18:52 6:17
53 Megan Mcclain So Great Oak 18:53 6:18 3/7 10/60 10/21
54 Ikeoluwa Adesina Sr Redlands 18:54 6:18
55 Paige Lorentzen So Capistrano Valley 18:55 6:18
56 Kelly O'Malley So West Torrance 18:58 6:19
57 Emily McCarty Fr Saugus 18:59 6:20
58 Desiree Pavon Jr Marina 18:59 6:20
59 Alec Slamal Jr Great Oak 19:00 6:20 4/7 11/60 8/21 19:44
(0:44)
19:44
(0:44)
19:44
(0:44)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
60 Evonna Ramirez Jr Capistrano Valley 19:00 6:20
61 Sara VanDyke So Marina 19:02 6:21
62 Laura Ettlin Jr West Torrance 19:02 6:21
63 Allie Levy So West Torrance 19:03 6:21
64 Amanda Palhegyi Jr Yucaipa 19:03 6:21
65 Mariah Reyes Fr St. Lucy's 19:03 6:21
66 Courtney Mera Jr Redlands 19:04 6:21
67 Laura Hollander Fr Marina 19:05 6:22
68 Alexandra Dreves Jr Arcadia 19:06 6:22
69 Alia Bales So Great Oak 19:06 6:22 5/7 12/60 7/21 23:42
(4:36)
23:42
(4:36)
23:42
(4:36)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
70 Rachel Pavey So Poly (Long Beach) 19:08 6:23
71 TAYLOR MOGG Sr Royal 19:08 6:23
72 Kristyn Hebb Fr St. Lucy's 19:09 6:23
73 Emily Hamilton Sr Clovis East 19:10 6:23
74 Blanca Lopez Sr Great Oak 19:11 6:24 6/7 13/60 4/19 20:50
(1:39)
20:50
(1:39)
20:50
(1:39)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
75 Christine Yorba Sr El Toro 19:11 6:24
76 Kaori Funahashi Sr Palos Verdes 19:11 6:24
77 Courtney Sharar Fr Clovis East 19:12 6:24
78 Amber Pecha Jr Great Oak 19:15 6:25 7/7 14/60 1/15 19:07 19:07 19:07
79 Monica Huston Sr Junipero Serra 19:15 6:25
80 Lauren Cochran So Corona 19:16 6:25
81 Alexis Leyba So Poly (Long Beach) 19:16 6:25
82 Amy Haukka So Saugus 19:17 6:26
83 Clarissa Lara Sr Woodbridge 19:19 6:26
84 Rachel Ison Jr Foothill 19:19 6:26
85 Alex Thompson Sr St. Lucy's 19:20 6:27
86 Jessica Brock Jr Poly (Long Beach) 19:24 6:28
87 Andrea Webber So West Torrance 19:24 6:28
88 Alexandra Sciarra Jr Crean Lutheran South 19:25 6:28
89 Yesenia Martinez Sr Warren 19:25 6:28
90 Elizabeth Roldan So St. Lucy's 19:25 6:28
91 Kayla Morrison So Yucaipa 19:27 6:29
92 KELLY UPSON So Royal 19:28 6:29
93 Michelle Vaday So Junipero Serra 19:31 6:30
94 Claire Hauso Sr Redlands 19:33 6:31
95 Lacey Printz Jr Jefferson (Wash) 19:33 6:31
96 Chandler Rezendes Jr Yucaipa 19:34 6:31
97 Erica Biehl Sr Capistrano Valley 19:35 6:32
98 Brieanna Pantele Sr Corona 19:35 6:32
99 Cait Williamson Sr Sage Hill 19:37 6:32
100 Lauren Hudson So Palos Verdes 19:38 6:33
101 Kacy Kurushima So Clovis East 19:39 6:33
102 Alexxis Martin So Corona 19:41 6:34
103 Chanelle Garcia Jr Palos Verdes 19:41 6:34
104 Brooke Davis Sr Junipero Serra 19:43 6:34
105 Veronica Yee Jr Arcadia 19:44 6:35
106 Genna Smith Jr Yucaipa 19:44 6:35
107 Youval Yadlin Jr Woodbridge 19:45 6:35
108 Desirae Santana Fr Corona 19:45 6:35
109 wendy labra Sr Warren 19:48 6:36
110 Madison Murphy Sr Woodbridge 19:49 6:36
111 Kristen O'brien Sr El Toro 19:49 6:36
112 Ashley Evans Sr Corona 19:49 6:36
113 Carly Nelson Jr Yucaipa 19:52 6:37
114 Rachel Graham-Howard Sr Redlands East Valley 19:53 6:38
115 Lexi Crommett Sr Junipero Serra 19:58 6:39
116 Jacqueline Paquette Sr Foothill 20:00 6:40
117 Sophie Mateu Fr Royal 20:02 6:41
118 Rosemary Angeles Sr Jefferson (Wash) 20:03 6:41
119 Emily Bush So Yucaipa 20:04 6:41
120 Sayla Hicks Jr Redlands East Valley 20:10 6:43
121 Joanne Hong Jr West Torrance 20:10 6:43
122 Vanessa Church Fr Jefferson (Wash) 20:12 6:44
123 Mackenzie Brewster Fr Poly (Long Beach) 20:13 6:44
124 Lorraine Montoya Sr Warren 20:14 6:45
125 Kim Riley Jr Marina 20:14 6:45
126 Shayna Moucheron Sr West Torrance 20:15 6:45
127 Meaghan O'Meara Jr Clovis East 20:16 6:45
128 Mary Follo Jr Foothill 20:18 6:46
129 KATIE O'CONNEL Sr Royal 20:22 6:47
130 Mikaela Dueker Jr Junipero Serra 20:24 6:48
131 Danica Ceballo Jr St. Lucy's 20:25 6:48
132 Monica Gonzalez Sr Warren 20:31 6:50
133 Elise Zvirbulis Sr Poly (Long Beach) 20:31 6:50
134 Kloey Glass Sr Redlands 20:36 6:52
135 Elizabeth Riemer Fr Clovis East 20:36 6:52
136 LEXI YANG Sr Royal 20:37 6:52
137 Caitlin Parke So Palos Verdes 20:39 6:53
138 Brittany Paquette So Foothill 20:42 6:54
139 Sarah Tomamichael Jr Clovis East 20:46 6:55
140 Marie Grap Jr Royal 20:48 6:56
141 KENDAL SENKO Fr El Toro 20:56 6:59
142 Hunter Burdon Fr Royal 21:28 7:09
143 Kerri Kowsky Sr Foothill 21:44 7:15
144 Cassie Stegall Jr Foothill 21:49 7:16
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Saugus
7-5-2-1-1
Gap: 0:35
91:23
18:17
6:06
94 Danielle Hernando
So
17:56
5:59
8
Nicole Penick
So
18:17
6:06
15
Alex Hampton
So
18:17
6:06
16
Anne Randall
Sr
18:22
6:07
23
Merissa Kado
So
18:31
6:10
32
Emily McCarty
Fr
18:59
6:20
54
Amy Haukka
So
19:17
6:26
79
2 El Toro
6-3-1-2-2
Gap: 1:24
92:00
18:24
6:08
146 Jessica Chadwick
Sr
17:47
5:56
6
Gianna Veasquez
Jr
18:07
6:02
11
EMILY GOLDSEIN
Jr
18:20
6:07
21
Jenna Nicoll
Sr
18:35
6:12
36
Christin Yorba
Sr
19:11
6:24
72
Kristen O'brien
Sr
19:49
6:36
106
KENDAL SENKO
Fr
20:56
6:59
136
3 Redlands East Valley
13-8-7-5-3
Gap: 0:29
92:37
18:31
6:10
147 Brittany Fellows
So
18:19
6:06
19
Kristy Morris
Jr
18:20
6:07
20
Madison Smith
Sr
18:24
6:08
25
Courtney Ciraulo
Sr
18:46
6:15
40
Johnna Randazzo
Jr
18:48
6:16
43
Rachel Graham-H
Sr
19:53
6:38
109
Sayla Hicks
Jr
20:10
6:43
115
4 Redlands
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 1:28
92:18
18:28
6:09
163 Robyn Arnold
So
17:36
5:52
4
Lauren Jacobs
Sr
18:19
6:06
18
Samantha Borman
Sr
18:25
6:08
27
Ikeoluwa Adesina
Sr
18:54
6:18
51
Courtney Mera
Jr
19:04
6:21
63
Claire Hauso
Sr
19:33
6:31
90
Kloey Glass
Sr
20:36
6:52
129
4 Arcadia
2-1-5-3-4
Gap: 1:36
92:05
18:25
6:08
163 Catrina McAllist
So
17:30
5:50
2
Cassandr Llamas
Jr
17:52
5:57
7
Catlin Kelly
Sr
18:48
6:16
44
Tiffany Lin
Sr
18:49
6:16
45
Alexandr Dreves
Jr
19:06
6:22
65
Veronica Yee
Jr
19:44
6:35
100




6 Capistrano Valley
9-8-8-7-6
Gap: 0:57
92:56
18:35
6:12
179 Bronte Golick
So
17:58
5:59
10
Hillary Zator
Sr
18:26
6:09
29
Chelsea Ernst
So
18:47
6:16
41
Erika Amaradio
Sr
18:50
6:17
47
Paige Lorentze
So
18:55
6:18
52
Evonna Ramirez
Jr
19:00
6:20
57
Erica Biehl
Sr
19:35
6:32
93
7 Marina
12-10-9-9-7
Gap: 0:43
93:31
18:42
6:14
195 Autumn Taniguch
So
18:19
6:06
17
Katie Durant
So
18:25
6:08
26
Erica Hafkensc
Sr
18:46
6:15
39
Desiree Pavon
Jr
18:59
6:20
55
Sara VanDyke
So
19:02
6:21
58
Laura Hollande
Fr
19:05
6:22
64
Kim Riley
Jr
20:14
6:45
120
8 Warren
3-2-2-6-8
Gap: 2:14
93:18
18:40
6:13
228 danielle rodrigue
Fr
17:34
5:51
3
Monique Diaz
Jr
18:08
6:03
12
Dani Moreno
Jr
18:23
6:08
24
Yesenia Martinez
Sr
19:25
6:28
85
wendy labra
Sr
19:48
6:36
104
Lorraine Montoya
Sr
20:14
6:45
119
Monica Gonzalez
Sr
20:31
6:50
127
9 Palos Verdes
1-5-6-8-9
Gap: 2:11
93:15
18:39
6:13
229 Rebecca Mehra
Fr
17:27
5:49
1
Rachel Warschaw
Jr
18:21
6:07
22
Danika Bark
Fr
18:38
6:13
38
Kaori Funahash
Sr
19:11
6:24
73
Lauren Hudson
So
19:38
6:33
95
Chanelle Garcia
Jr
19:41
6:34
98
Caitlin Parke
So
20:39
6:53
132
10 Great Oak
15-12-11-10-10
Gap: 0:37
94:00
18:48
6:16
236 Monique Belmudes
Sr
18:29
6:10
31
Alex Blake
Sr
18:32
6:11
33
Megan Mcclain
So
18:53
6:18
50
Alec Slamal
Jr
19:00
6:20
56
Alia Bales
So
19:06
6:22
66
Blanca Lopez
Sr
19:11
6:24
71
Amber Pecha
Jr
19:15
6:25
75
11 Poly (Long Beach)
5-11-12-11-11
Gap: 1:40
94:23
18:53
6:18
281 Dynasty Gammage
So
17:44
5:55
5
Elliott Gentile
Fr
18:51
6:17
48
Rachel Pavey
So
19:08
6:23
67
Alexis Leyba
So
19:16
6:25
78
Jessica Brock
Jr
19:24
6:28
83
Mackenzi Brewster
Fr
20:13
6:44
118
Elise Zvirbuli
Sr
20:31
6:50
128
12 Junipero Serra
8-7-10-12-12
Gap: 1:46
94:52
18:58
6:19
301 Kat Delaney
So
17:57
5:59
9
Katie DeYoung
Jr
18:26
6:09
28
Monica Huston
Sr
19:15
6:25
76
Michelle Vaday
So
19:31
6:30
89
Brooke Davis
Sr
19:43
6:34
99
Lexi Crommett
Sr
19:58
6:39
110
Mikaela Dueker
Jr
20:24
6:48
125
13 St. Lucy's
11-15-13-13-13
Gap: 1:11
95:11
19:02
6:21
313 Katy Hebb
Fr
18:14
6:05
14
Mariah Reyes
Fr
19:03
6:21
62
Kristyn Hebb
Fr
19:09
6:23
69
Alex Thompson
Sr
19:20
6:27
82
Elizabet Roldan
So
19:25
6:28
86
Danica Ceballo
Jr
20:25
6:48
126




14 Corona
17-16-15-14-14
Gap: 1:07
95:56
19:11
6:24
349 Haley Brzycki
Fr
18:34
6:11
35
Malaysia Alexande
Sr
18:50
6:17
46
Lauren Cochran
So
19:16
6:25
77
Brieanna Pantele
Sr
19:35
6:32
94
Alexxis Martin
So
19:41
6:34
97
Desirae Santana
Fr
19:45
6:35
103
Ashley Evans
Sr
19:49
6:36
107
15 Yucaipa
10-14-16-15-15
Gap: 1:31
96:01
19:12
6:24
354 Emily Stickney
Jr
18:13
6:04
13
Amanda Palhegyi
Jr
19:03
6:21
61
Kayla Morrison
So
19:27
6:29
87
Chandler Rezendes
Jr
19:34
6:31
92
Genna Smith
Jr
19:44
6:35
101
Carly Nelson
Jr
19:52
6:37
108
Emily Bush
So
20:04
6:41
114
16 Woodbridge
16-13-14-15-16
Gap: 1:17
96:00
19:12
6:24
358 Brooke Ten Bosch
So
18:32
6:11
34
Nicole Evans
Fr
18:35
6:12
37
Clarissa Lara
Sr
19:19
6:26
80
Youval Yadlin
Jr
19:45
6:35
102
Madison Murphy
Sr
19:49
6:36
105








17 West Torrance
19-19-17-17-17
Gap: 1:12
96:37
19:19
6:26
372 Kelly O'Malley
So
18:58
6:19
53
Laura Ettlin
Jr
19:02
6:21
59
Allie Levy
So
19:03
6:21
60
Andrea Webber
So
19:24
6:28
84
Joanne Hong
Jr
20:10
6:43
116
Shayna Mouchero
Sr
20:15
6:45
121




18 Clovis East
14-18-18-18-18
Gap: 1:49
96:44
19:21
6:27
392 Ashley Katchado
Sr
18:27
6:09
30
Emily Hamilton
Sr
19:10
6:23
70
Courtney Sharar
Fr
19:12
6:24
74
Kacy Kurushim
So
19:39
6:33
96
Meaghan O'Meara
Jr
20:16
6:45
122
Elizabet Riemer
Fr
20:36
6:52
130
Sarah Tomamich
Jr
20:46
6:55
134
19 Jefferson (Wash)
18-17-19-19-19
Gap: 1:25
97:27
19:29
6:30
412 Vanessa Bennum
Sr
18:47
6:16
42
Camryn Patrick
Sr
18:52
6:17
49
Lacey Printz
Jr
19:33
6:31
91
Rosemary Angeles
Sr
20:03
6:41
113
Vanessa Church
Fr
20:12
6:44
117








20 Royal
20-20-20-20-20
Gap: 1:29
99:37
19:55
6:38
523 TAYLOR MOGG
Sr
19:08
6:23
68
KELLY UPSON
So
19:28
6:29
88
Sophie Mateu
Fr
20:02
6:41
112
KATIE O'CONNEL
Sr
20:22
6:47
124
LEXI YANG
Sr
20:37
6:52
131
Marie Grap
Jr
20:48
6:56
135
Hunter Burdon
Fr
21:28
7:09
137
21 Foothill
21-21-21-21-21
Gap: 2:25
102:03
20:25
6:48
586 Rachel Ison
Jr
19:19
6:26
81
Jacqueli Paquette
Sr
20:00
6:40
111
Mary Follo
Jr
20:18
6:46
123
Brittany Paquette
So
20:42
6:54
133
Kerri Kowsky
Sr
21:44
7:15
138
Cassie Stegall
Jr
21:49
7:16
139




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Morgan Cowick So University City (SD) 19:11 6:24
2 Sara Dionne So Gahr 19:26 6:29
3 Abby Schafer So Capistrano Valley 19:41 6:34
4 Elle Farrar So Los Osos 19:46 6:35
5 Emily Turner So Westlake 19:47 6:36
6 Shannon Emery So Great Oak 20:00 6:40 1/12 17/60 6/28 22:28
(2:28)
22:28
(2:28)
22:28
(2:28)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
7 Natasha Blonsky So Agoura 20:02 6:41
8 Caroline Hollister So Westlake 20:03 6:41
9 Tori Greaves So Los Osos 20:07 6:42
10 Megan Finkenbeirer So West Torrance 20:11 6:44
11 Kenzie Estes So Poly (Riverside) 20:13 6:44
12 Amanda Miller So Simi Valley 20:15 6:45
13 Jennifer Cormier So Great Oak 20:18 6:46 2/12 18/60 3/26
14 Meagan McNally So Simi Valley 20:22 6:47
15 Amanda Hill So Millikan 20:23 6:48
16 Bridget Davis So West Torrance 20:24 6:48
17 Kassandra Delgado So Millikan 20:28 6:49
18 Christina Ledesma So Corona 20:33 6:51
19 Janelle Myers So Los Osos 20:38 6:53
20 Genevieve Guerra So Westlake 20:40 6:53
21 April Lawson So Corona 20:41 6:54
22 Sara Koler So Camarillo 20:43 6:54
23 Alexis Trujillo So Millikan 20:46 6:55
24 Chanel Calhoun So Great Oak 20:52 6:57 3/12 23/60 4/22 22:33
(1:41)
22:33
(1:41)
22:33
(1:41)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
25 Samantha Cardoza So Pacific 20:53 6:58
26 Tori Meyers So Great Oak 20:59 7:00 4/12 24/60 1/20 22:56
(1:57)
22:56
(1:57)
22:56
(1:57)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
27 tara trevino So Beaumont 21:07 7:02
28 Julia Lomino So Westlake 21:12 7:04
29 Lauren Delgado So San Clemente 21:20 7:07
30 Janna Alfred So Poly (Riverside) 21:21 7:07
31 Kerry Kurcz So Agoura 21:24 7:08
32 Marie Kris Samson So Great Oak 21:25 7:08 5/12 27/60 1/18
33 jordan murrel So Newport Harbor 21:25 7:08
34 Karla Burris-Johnson So Woodbridge 21:26 7:09
35 Karen Tian So Capistrano Valley 21:31 7:10
36 Veronica McBride So Agoura 21:36 7:12
37 Sophie Lasoff So Agoura 21:37 7:12
38 Jaclynn Enriquez So Los Osos 21:37 7:12
39 Tara Bletcher So Claremont 21:38 7:13
40 Quinn Alkonis So Claremont 21:39 7:13
41 Pamela Sherman So Redondo Union 21:39 7:13
42 Kareely Tabb So Woodbridge 21:41 7:14
43 Maritza Reyes So California (Whittier) 21:42 7:14
44 Meghan Cass So Edison (HB) 21:45 7:15
45 Danna Casey So Beaumont 21:49 7:16
46 Lucie Profenius So Woodbridge 21:50 7:17
47 Hillary Fitzmaurice So San Clemente 21:56 7:19
48 Emma Krasovich So Agoura 21:57 7:19
49 Emylyn Bratton So Beaumont 21:57 7:19
50 Danielle Sepanek So Mira Costa 21:58 7:19
51 Sara Miller So Mira Costa 21:58 7:19
52 Almira Pamplona So Beaumont 21:59 7:20
53 Madeline Hutchison So West Torrance 21:59 7:20
54 chelsea barth So Newport Harbor 22:01 7:20
55 Elizabeth Rhee So Woodbridge 22:01 7:20
56 Danielle Tran So West Torrance 22:04 7:21
57 Madison Melton So Los Osos 22:05 7:22
58 Nicole Lee So Capistrano Valley 22:07 7:22
59 Anyssa Govea So San Clemente 22:10 7:23
60 Megan Landes So San Clemente 22:11 7:24
61 Malinda Lopez So Westlake 22:12 7:24
62 Lauren Wilson So Great Oak 22:13 7:24 6/12 38/60 1/15
63 Melissa Monarque So Don Lugo 22:15 7:25
64 Marlene Ramirez So Corona 22:16 7:25
65 Katie Burbridge So San Clemente 22:16 7:25
66 Sophia Ferrone So Agoura 22:23 7:28
67 Bridget McLaughlin So Woodbridge 22:26 7:29
68 Allison Greenlea So Millikan 22:31 7:30
69 Valerie Burstein So Camarillo 22:36 7:32
70 Chelsea Feller So Simi Valley 22:38 7:33
71 Jessica Taylor So Great Oak 22:38 7:33 7/12 41/60 1/12 You ROCK! (SBP)
72 Sydney Dodson So Mira Costa 22:39 7:33
73 Gabriella Espinoza So Capistrano Valley 22:39 7:33
74 Alexis Sabala So Corona 22:40 7:33
75 Danielle Juncal So San Clemente 22:40 7:33
76 Rebecca Roberts So Los Osos 22:40 7:33
77 Felicia Ramirez So California (Whittier) 22:41 7:34
78 Liz Ortiz So Corona 22:42 7:34
79 Taryn Hurlbut So Agoura 22:43 7:34
80 Patricia Martinez So Camarillo 22:44 7:35
81 Carole Mori So North Torrance 22:45 7:35
82 Alejandra Cueva So Simi Valley 22:46 7:35
83 Amelia Claud So San Clemente 22:48 7:36
84 Emily Torres So Los Osos 22:49 7:36
85 Taviana Chriske So Poly (Riverside) 22:52 7:37
86 Shannon Reiff So Mira Costa 22:53 7:38
87 Nicole Franck So Simi Valley 22:53 7:38
88 Brooke Hamilton So Agoura 22:56 7:39
89 Samantha Rosales So San Clemente 22:56 7:39
90 Ady Cuevas So Great Oak 23:00 7:40 8/12 46/60 3/11 24:16
(1:16)
24:16
(1:16)
24:16
(1:16)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
91 Jessica Cann So Capistrano Valley 23:06 7:42
92 Eszter Boldis So Westlake 23:06 7:42
93 Maggie Merkin So Claremont 23:09 7:43
94 Sara Hopp So Capistrano Valley 23:10 7:43
95 Sushama Sharma So Gahr 23:11 7:44
96 Tyler Karahalios So San Clemente 23:11 7:44
97 alexis jenkins So Newport Harbor 23:12 7:44
98 Molly Bergdaul So Edison (HB) 23:13 7:44
99 Sara Atajoana So Mira Costa 23:13 7:44
100 Paige Cunningham So Millikan 23:13 7:44
101 Kaitlyn Seckar So Simi Valley 23:14 7:45
102 Tori Weisman So Capistrano Valley 23:17 7:46
103 Dayna Mann So Los Osos 23:18 7:46
104 Kristine Thomason So Edison (HB) 23:19 7:46
105 Karen Longstaff So Agoura 23:19 7:46
106 Krysteen Guerra So California (Whittier) 23:19 7:46
107 Allison Murray So Edison (HB) 23:20 7:47
108 Vanessa Alvarez So Rialto 23:21 7:47
109 Nicole Baker So Newport Harbor 23:22 7:47
110 Elise Jansen So Agoura 23:24 7:48
111 Brianna Bravo Fr Redondo Union 23:28 7:49
112 Jenny Zeek So San Clemente 23:29 7:50
113 Nicole Flaherty So Poly (Riverside) 23:29 7:50
114 Lauren Eubanks So Los Osos 23:36 7:52
115 Julie Ferguson So Westlake 23:39 7:53
116 Ariana Tavantzis So Woodbridge 23:41 7:54
117 elika Mazhar So Mira Costa 23:42 7:54
118 Kaylie O'Connor So Woodbridge 23:43 7:54
119 Alyssa Klopfer So Woodbridge 23:45 7:55
120 Lexi Marino So Westlake 23:45 7:55
121 Liz Sanchez So Centennial (Bakersfield) 23:47 7:56
122 christina sanchez So Beaumont 23:49 7:56
123 sara vetrovec So Newport Harbor 23:55 7:58
124 Alyssa Sanchez So Redondo Union 23:56 7:59
125 Sadye Lawson So Great Oak 23:57 7:59 9/12 52/60 4/7
126 Michelle Simonek So Millikan 23:57 7:59
127 Hannah Maloney So San Clemente 24:04 8:01
128 Aliya Kochiyama So North Torrance 24:04 8:01
129 Daniela Aguilera So Rialto 24:13 8:04
130 Magvi Priego So Great Oak 24:22 8:07 10/12 55/60 3/7
131 Roxanne Lyter So Mira Costa 24:23 8:08
132 Kiana Krolik So Mira Costa 24:23 8:08
133 Danielle Love So Simi Valley 24:28 8:09
134 Rosemary Danelski So Poly (Riverside) 24:30 8:10
135 Jennifer Rivera So Whittier 24:34 8:11
136 Brooke Tiernan So San Clemente 24:35 8:12
137 sierra michaelson So Newport Harbor 24:39 8:13
138 alex garcia So Newport Harbor 24:41 8:14
139 Janine Morales So Whittier 24:43 8:14
140 Rayn Horth So Mira Costa 24:44 8:15
141 Jessica Monzon So Gahr 24:47 8:16
142 Colleen Joyce So Capistrano Valley 24:47 8:16
143 Megan Gilmartin So Claremont 24:55 8:18
144 Charlott Vallon So University City (SD) 25:10 8:23
145 Brianna Bogardus So Great Oak 25:11 8:24 11/12 57/60 2/6 24:24 24:24 24:24
146 Tricia Tran So North Torrance 25:24 8:28
147 Sarah Patterson So Corona 25:25 8:28
148 Christiana Rodriguez So Los Osos 25:25 8:28
149 Alyssa Hazelrigg So San Clemente 25:26 8:29
150 Taylor Pyka So Capistrano Valley 25:27 8:29
151 Clara Murphy So Claremont 25:27 8:29
152 Yanin Mondragon So Pacific 25:28 8:29
153 Chloe Sambrano So Claremont 25:28 8:29
154 Crystal Flores Jr Claremont 25:38 8:33
155 Christina Rotar So Poly (Riverside) 25:46 8:35
156 Cara Cabodi So San Clemente 25:47 8:36
157 Kaitlin Madden So Los Osos 25:48 8:36
158 Lauren Brown So Los Osos 25:51 8:37
159 Long-Giang Nguyen So North Torrance 25:53 8:38
160 Jessica Hall So Edison (HB) 26:00 8:40
161 Monica Trent So Simi Valley 26:04 8:41
162 Cassidy Burns So San Clemente 26:08 8:43
163 Susan Velasco So Camarillo 26:14 8:45
164 Makenna Lynch So Los Osos 26:25 8:48
165 Brittany Guzman So California (Whittier) 26:25 8:48
166 Jennifer Ostergaard So Capistrano Valley 26:28 8:49
167 Inesa Yasakova So Camarillo 26:32 8:51
168 Tawnya Curfman Sr Newport Harbor 26:38 8:53
169 Christie Ohlhaver So Newport Harbor 26:54 8:58
170 Lilliana Rivas So Great Oak 27:02 9:01 12/12 59/60 3/4
171 Modonna Murphy So Mira Costa 27:04 9:01
172 Laura McGavin So Claremont 27:58 9:19
173 Olivia La Salle So Millikan 28:01 9:20
174 lei hookano So Newport Harbor 28:34 9:31
175 Cleo McDaniel So Newport Harbor 28:36 9:32
176 Sam Taylor Fr Newport Harbor 28:51 9:37
177 Olivia Swing So Capistrano Valley 29:14 9:45
178 Jessica Guzman So California (Whittier) 29:20 9:47
179 Vanessa Pimienta So Mira Costa 29:35 9:52
180 Kylie Walker So Edison (HB) 29:38 9:53
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: So 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Great Oak
4-3-3-2-1
Gap: 1:25
103:34
20:43
6:54
82 Shannon Emery
So
20:00
6:40
4
Jennifer Cormier
So
20:18
6:46
10
Chanel Calhoun
So
20:52
6:57
20
Tori Meyers
So
20:59
7:00
21
Marie Kris Samson
So
21:25
7:08
27
Lauren Wilson
So
22:13
7:24
54
Jessica Taylor
So
22:38
7:33
62
2 Westlake
3-1-2-1-2
Gap: 2:25
103:54
20:47
6:56
101 Emily Turner
So
19:47
6:36
3
Caroline Holliste
So
20:03
6:41
6
Geneviev Guerra
So
20:40
6:53
16
Julia Lomino
So
21:12
7:04
23
Malinda Lopez
So
22:12
7:24
53
Eszter Boldis
So
23:06
7:42
79
Julie Ferguson
So
23:39
7:53
93
3 Los Osos
2-1-1-3-3
Gap: 2:19
104:13
20:51
6:57
106 Elle Farrar
So
19:46
6:35
2
Tori Greaves
So
20:07
6:42
7
Janelle Myers
So
20:38
6:53
15
Jaclynn Enriquez
So
21:37
7:12
33
Madison Melton
So
22:05
7:22
49
Rebecca Roberts
So
22:40
7:33
67
Emily Torres
So
22:49
7:36
74
4 Agoura
5-7-5-4-4
Gap: 1:55
106:36
21:19
7:06
136 Natasha Blonsky
So
20:02
6:41
5
Kerry Kurcz
So
21:24
7:08
26
Veronica McBride
So
21:36
7:12
31
Sophie Lasoff
So
21:37
7:12
32
Emma Krasovic
So
21:57
7:19
42
Sophia Ferrone
So
22:23
7:28
57
Taryn Hurlbut
So
22:43
7:34
70
5 Millikan
8-5-4-5-5
Gap: 2:50
107:21
21:28
7:09
188 Amanda Hill
So
20:23
6:48
12
Kassandr Delgado
So
20:28
6:49
13
Alexis Trujillo
So
20:46
6:55
19
Allison Greenlea
So
22:31
7:30
59
Paige Cunningh
So
23:13
7:44
85
Michelle Simonek
So
23:57
7:59
99
Olivia La Salle
So
28:01
9:20
115
6 Woodbridge
14-11-10-9-6
Gap: 1:00
109:24
21:53
7:18
211 Karla Burris-J
So
21:26
7:09
29
Kareely Tabb
So
21:41
7:14
36
Lucie Profeniu
So
21:50
7:17
40
Elizabet Rhee
So
22:01
7:20
48
Bridget McLaughl
So
22:26
7:29
58
Ariana Tavantzi
So
23:41
7:54
94
Kaylie O'Connor
So
23:43
7:54
96
7 Corona
9-7-8-8-7
Gap: 2:09
108:52
21:46
7:15
220 Christin Ledesma
So
20:33
6:51
14
April Lawson
So
20:41
6:54
17
Marlene Ramirez
So
22:16
7:25
55
Alexis Sabala
So
22:40
7:33
65
Liz Ortiz
So
22:42
7:34
69
Sarah Patterso
So
25:25
8:28
106




8 Capistrano Valley
1-7-6-6-8
Gap: 3:25
109:04
21:49
7:16
223 Abby Schafer
So
19:41
6:34
1
Karen Tian
So
21:31
7:10
30
Nicole Lee
So
22:07
7:22
50
Gabriell Espinoza
So
22:39
7:33
64
Jessica Cann
So
23:06
7:42
78
Sara Hopp
So
23:10
7:43
81
Tori Weisman
So
23:17
7:46
87
9 San Clemente
12-11-12-11-9
Gap: 0:56
109:53
21:59
7:20
224 Lauren Delgado
So
21:20
7:07
24
Hillary Fitzmaur
So
21:56
7:19
41
Anyssa Govea
So
22:10
7:23
51
Megan Landes
So
22:11
7:24
52
Katie Burbridg
So
22:16
7:25
56
Danielle Juncal
So
22:40
7:33
66
Amelia Claud
So
22:48
7:36
73
10 Simi Valley
7-4-6-9-10
Gap: 2:38
108:54
21:47
7:16
230 Amanda Miller
So
20:15
6:45
9
Meagan McNally
So
20:22
6:47
11
Chelsea Feller
So
22:38
7:33
61
Alejandr Cueva
So
22:46
7:35
72
Nicole Franck
So
22:53
7:38
77
Kaitlyn Seckar
So
23:14
7:45
86
Danielle Love
So
24:28
8:09
101
11 Beaumont
11-10-9-7-11
Gap: 2:42
110:41
22:08
7:23
247 tara trevino
So
21:07
7:02
22
Danna Casey
So
21:49
7:16
39
Emylyn Bratton
So
21:57
7:19
43
Almira Pamplona
So
21:59
7:20
46
christin sanchez
So
23:49
7:56
97








12 Poly (Riverside)
6-9-11-12-12
Gap: 4:17
112:25
22:29
7:30
302 Kenzie Estes
So
20:13
6:44
8
Janna Alfred
So
21:21
7:07
25
Taviana Chriske
So
22:52
7:37
75
Nicole Flaherty
So
23:29
7:50
92
Rosemary Danelski
So
24:30
8:10
102
Christin Rotar
So
25:46
8:35
110




13 Mira Costa
18-16-15-13-13
Gap: 1:15
112:41
22:32
7:31
312 Danielle Sepanek
So
21:58
7:19
44
Sara Miller
So
21:58
7:19
45
Sydney Dodson
So
22:39
7:33
63
Shannon Reiff
So
22:53
7:38
76
Sara Atajoana
So
23:13
7:44
84
elika Mazhar
So
23:42
7:54
95
Roxanne Lyter
So
24:23
8:08
100
14 Newport Harbor
13-14-16-14-14
Gap: 2:30
113:55
22:47
7:36
346 jordan murrel
So
21:25
7:08
28
chelsea barth
So
22:01
7:20
47
alexis jenkins
So
23:12
7:44
82
Nicole Baker
So
23:22
7:47
91
sara vetrovec
So
23:55
7:58
98
sierra michaels
So
24:39
8:13
103
alex garcia
So
24:41
8:14
104
15 Claremont
15-13-13-15-15
Gap: 3:49
116:48
23:22
7:47
361 Tara Bletcher
So
21:38
7:13
34
Quinn Alkonis
So
21:39
7:13
35
Maggie Merkin
So
23:09
7:43
80
Megan Gilmarti
So
24:55
8:18
105
Clara Murphy
So
25:27
8:29
107
Chloe Sambrano
So
25:28
8:29
108
Crystal Flores
Jr
25:38
8:33
109
16 Camarillo
10-15-13-16-16
Gap: 5:49
118:49
23:46
7:55
375 Sara Koler
So
20:43
6:54
18
Valerie Burstein
So
22:36
7:32
60
Patricia Martinez
So
22:44
7:35
71
Susan Velasco
So
26:14
8:45
112
Inesa Yasakova
So
26:32
8:51
114








17 Edison (HB)
17-18-18-17-17
Gap: 4:15
117:37
23:31
7:50
410 Meghan Cass
So
21:45
7:15
38
Molly Bergdaul
So
23:13
7:44
83
Kristine Thomason
So
23:19
7:46
88
Allison Murray
So
23:20
7:47
90
Jessica Hall
So
26:00
8:40
111
Kylie Walker
So
29:38
9:53
117




18 California (Whittier)
16-17-17-18-18
Gap: 7:38
123:27
24:41
8:14
423 Maritza Reyes
So
21:42
7:14
37
Felicia Ramirez
So
22:41
7:34
68
Krysteen Guerra
So
23:19
7:46
89
Brittany Guzman
So
26:25
8:48
113
Jessica Guzman
So
29:20
9:47
116








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: So 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Agoura
2-2-2-1-1
Gap: 1:01
114:45
22:57
7:39
50 Sophia Ferrone
So
22:23
7:28
2
Taryn Hurlbut
So
22:43
7:34
6
Brooke Hamilton
So
22:56
7:39
9
Karen Longstaf
So
23:19
7:46
16
Elise Jansen
So
23:24
7:48
17








2 San Clemente
3-3-3-2-2
Gap: 0:49
115:04
23:01
7:40
52 Danielle Juncal
So
22:40
7:33
4
Amelia Claud
So
22:48
7:36
7
Samantha Rosales
So
22:56
7:39
10
Tyler Karahali
So
23:11
7:44
13
Jenny Zeek
So
23:29
7:50
18
Hannah Maloney
So
24:04
8:01
22
Brooke Tiernan
So
24:35
8:12
26
3 Great Oak
1-1-1-3-3
Gap: 2:09
116:10
23:14
7:45
59 Lauren Wilson
So
22:13
7:24
1
Jessica Taylor
So
22:38
7:33
3
Ady Cuevas
So
23:00
7:40
11
Sadye Lawson
So
23:57
7:59
21
Magvi Priego
So
24:22
8:07
23
Brianna Bogardus
So
25:11
8:24
31
Lilliana Rivas
So
27:02
9:01
39
4 Los Osos
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 2:45
117:48
23:34
7:51
79 Rebecca Roberts
So
22:40
7:33
5
Emily Torres
So
22:49
7:36
8
Dayna Mann
So
23:18
7:46
15
Lauren Eubanks
So
23:36
7:52
19
Christia Rodrigue
So
25:25
8:28
32
Kaitlin Madden
So
25:48
8:36
34
Lauren Brown
So
25:51
8:37
35
5 Capistrano Valley
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 3:18
123:09
24:38
8:13
125 Sara Hopp
So
23:10
7:43
12
Tori Weisman
So
23:17
7:46
14
Colleen Joyce
So
24:47
8:16
30
Taylor Pyka
So
25:27
8:29
33
Jennifer Ostergaa
So
26:28
8:49
36
Olivia Swing
So
29:14
9:45
44




6 Mira Costa
6-6-6-6-6
Gap: 3:22
124:16
24:51
8:17
138 elika Mazhar
So
23:42
7:54
20
Roxanne Lyter
So
24:23
8:08
24
Kiana Krolik
So
24:23
8:08
25
Rayn Horth
So
24:44
8:15
29
Modonna Murphy
So
27:04
9:01
40
Vanessa Pimienta
So
29:35
9:52
45




7 Newport Harbor
7-7-7-7-7
Gap: 3:55
131:26
26:17
8:46
171 sierra michaels
So
24:39
8:13
27
alex garcia
So
24:41
8:14
28
Tawnya Curfman
Sr
26:38
8:53
37
Christie Ohlhaver
So
26:54
8:58
38
lei hookano
So
28:34
9:31
41
Cleo McDaniel
So
28:36
9:32
42
Sam Taylor
Fr
28:51
9:37
43
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Megan McGinnis Sr Capistrano Valley 19:36 6:32
2 Tana Moore Fr Marina 20:05 6:42
3 Danielle Boyd Sr Capistrano Valley 20:06 6:42
4 LIZETH APARICIO Sr Chino Hills 20:13 6:44
5 Amanda Severance Jr Simi Valley 20:16 6:45
6 kasey deyoung Jr Newport Harbor 20:19 6:46
7 Melissa Gunner Sr Capistrano Valley 20:26 6:49
8 Aubrey LeAnce Jr Corona 20:29 6:50
9 Valerie Aragon Sr Marina 20:32 6:51
10 Melanie Lapovich Jr West Torrance 20:36 6:52
11 Carly Santiago Jr Great Oak 20:37 6:52 1/12 20/60 8/30 20:49
(0:12)
20:49
(0:12)
20:49
(0:12)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
12 Mackenna Zorn Jr Newport Harbor 20:37 6:52
13 JENNIFeR TRAFECANTY Jr Chino Hills 20:39 6:53
14 Danube Ramirez Jr Whittier 20:47 6:56
15 Brooke Simpson Sr Vista Murrieta 20:48 6:56
16 Reyna Gutierrez Sr Corona 20:52 6:57
17 Emily Wilson So Newport Harbor 20:58 6:59
18 Felicia Bunting Jr Jefferson (Wash) 20:58 6:59
19 Maddison Hawk Jr Simi Valley 21:01 7:00
20 ASHLEY SMOLCHUCK Sr Chino Hills 21:02 7:01
21 Phoebe Simon Sr Agoura 21:05 7:02
22 Angie Hernandez Sr Simi Valley 21:06 7:02
23 Brooke Popp Jr Simi Valley 21:07 7:02
24 Mackenzie Tavernier So Los Osos 21:07 7:02
25 Rachel Hanners Jr West Torrance 21:10 7:03
26 Hannah Kiyohara Jr Jefferson (Wash) 21:11 7:04
27 Tiana Barnes Jr Vista Murrieta 21:12 7:04
28 Skylar Hanson Jr Newport Harbor 21:12 7:04
29 Jenny Stukenberg Sr Northwood 21:13 7:04
30 Victoria Olaiz Jr Camarillo 21:14 7:05
31 monika tantare Sr Beaumont 21:17 7:06
32 Janette Castro Jr Simi Valley 21:18 7:06
33 Haley Dunn Sr Woodbridge 21:20 7:07
34 Chelsea Capps Sr Marina 21:20 7:07
35 Mallory Maraschiello Jr Great Oak 21:21 7:07 2/12 26/60 10/25
36 Martha Antonio Jr Beaumont 21:21 7:07
37 Jamie Masukawa Jr Simi Valley 21:22 7:07
38 Adriana Avilez Jr Capistrano Valley 21:23 7:08
39 Corinna Gutierrez Jr Corona 21:25 7:08
40 Rachel Shangraw Sr Capistrano Valley 21:28 7:09
41 Karissa Chow Sr Northwood 21:29 7:10
42 Catherine Dick Jr Edison (HB) 21:30 7:10
43 Chanel Ravera Jr San Clemente 21:31 7:10
44 Samantha Faught Sr Great Oak 21:33 7:11 3/12 28/60 7/23
45 Jacie Matsurra Sr West Torrance 21:36 7:12
46 Heather Ostrom Sr West Torrance 21:37 7:12
47 Annie Persson Jr Capistrano Valley 21:37 7:12
48 Stacy Boyle Jr Camarillo 21:38 7:13
49 Jeanette Zaleski Jr Capistrano Valley 21:39 7:13
50 Chantelle Storm Sr Vista Murrieta 21:39 7:13
51 Tania Merida Sr Corona 21:42 7:14
52 Sarah Johnston Jr San Clemente 21:44 7:15
53 Kim Sandstrom Jr Great Oak 21:46 7:15 4/12 30/60 6/21
54 Tessa Shippy Jr San Clemente 21:49 7:16
55 Dayana Merchan Jr Simi Valley 21:55 7:18
57 Lisa Del Padre Jr Capistrano Valley 21:57 7:19
58 Lauren Parker Sr Camarillo 21:58 7:19
59 Stephanie Hayes Sr Newport Harbor 22:00 7:20
60 ALYSSA RITTER Sr Chino Hills 22:02 7:21
61 Alyssa Hand So Glendora 22:03 7:21
62 Olivia Barriga Jr Woodbridge 22:05 7:22
63 Corina DeAvila Jr Great Oak 22:06 7:22 5/12 35/60 4/17
64 Kelsey Beer So Jefferson (Wash) 22:06 7:22
65 Sarah Zimmer Jr Great Oak 22:07 7:22 6/12 36/60 3/14 21:04 21:04 21:04
66 Jessica Liu So Northwood 22:08 7:23
67 Danica Ruberti Sr San Clemente 22:08 7:23
68 Karla Perez So Marina 22:09 7:23
69 MELISSA ZAMORA Jr Chino Hills 22:10 7:23
70 Lauren Welker Sr Corona 22:10 7:23
71 Myrriah Brecht Sr Vista Murrieta 22:10 7:23
72 Dominique Cardwell Sr Camarillo 22:11 7:24
73 JACKIE AYALA Sr Chino Hills 22:11 7:24
74 Sara Barr Sr Capistrano Valley 22:12 7:24
75 Jeanne Allen Jr Mira Costa 22:13 7:24
76 Amy Calkins Jr Marina 22:13 7:24
77 Alyssa Geiger Jr Claremont 22:14 7:25
78 AMY GRECO Sr Cypress 22:15 7:25
79 Rachel Ruiz Jr Corona 22:16 7:25
80 Sara Molenda Jr Vista Murrieta 22:17 7:26
81 Celina Rodriguez Jr Woodbridge 22:19 7:26
82 Jackie Yamanaka Sr North Torrance 22:21 7:27
83 Kristi Wi Jr Agoura 22:21 7:27
84 Holly Barnard Sr Vista Murrieta 22:23 7:28
85 Marie Leonard Jr Claremont 22:23 7:28
86 Megan Mukai Sr Camarillo 22:24 7:28
87 Ellen Lesserman Sr Mira Costa 22:25 7:28
88 Kimberly Insigne Jr Great Oak 22:30 7:30 7/12 40/60 3/11 22:45
(0:15)
22:45
(0:15)
22:45
(0:15)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
89 Molly Marshall Sr San Clemente 22:32 7:31
90 Mikaely Baca Jr California (Whittier) 22:35 7:32
91 Wendy Ramirez Jr Simi Valley 22:40 7:33
92 Adiel Mora Sr Great Oak 22:43 7:34 8/12 42/60 3/10 22:21 22:21 22:21
93 Hope Hutchison Sr Claremont 22:45 7:35
94 Caitlin Tona Jr Newport Harbor 22:45 7:35
95 Jessica Stoffel Sr Agoura 22:48 7:36
96 Juliana Karma Jr Great Oak 22:52 7:37 9/12 43/60 2/8
97 Kellie Carlson Sr San Clemente 22:53 7:38
98 Lindsey Ahuero Jr Edison (HB) 22:54 7:38
99 Jordyn Halterman Jr Woodbridge 22:55 7:38
100 Kelsey Alban Jr Westlake 22:55 7:38
101 ANNIELU HERRERA Fr Ayala 22:56 7:39
102 Caitlyn Divino Sr Capistrano Valley 23:10 7:43
103 Brittney Trainor Sr Edison (HB) 23:11 7:44
104 LINDY ROMAN Sr Chino Hills 23:11 7:44
105 Rebecca Espinosa Jr Capistrano Valley 23:13 7:44
106 Nikkei Tungol Jr Great Oak 23:19 7:46 10/12 48/60 2/7 22:46 22:46 22:46
107 Chelsea Weis Sr Edison (HB) 23:21 7:47
108 Tera Johnson Jr Claremont 23:22 7:47
109 Alex Luhrsen Sr Camarillo 23:22 7:47
110 Chloe France So Agoura 23:24 7:48
111 Ana Garcia Jr Camarillo 23:30 7:50
112 Nicole Allen Jr Great Oak 23:31 7:50 11/12 49/60 2/6 21:53 21:53 21:53
113 Kaitlyn Imamura Sr North Torrance 23:31 7:50
114 Nada Tawfik Sr Great Oak 23:32 7:51 12/12 50/60 1/3 24:17
(0:45)
24:17
(0:45)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
115 Rebecca Aquino Sr Vista Murrieta 23:33 7:51
116 Alyssa Davis Jr Camarillo 23:33 7:51
117 Felicia Lim Jr Camarillo 23:34 7:51
118 Kristine Dabbs Jr Beaumont 23:35 7:52
119 Alysha Tucker Sr Vista Murrieta 23:35 7:52
120 Jackie Muniz Jr California (Whittier) 23:37 7:52
121 Claire Newhard So Edison (HB) 23:38 7:53
122 Isabel Chavaria Jr Simi Valley 23:39 7:53
123 Sarai Plummer Jr Camarillo 23:40 7:53
124 Jennifer McCarthy Sr Newport Harbor 23:42 7:54
125 Sasha Richman Jr Westlake 23:42 7:54
126 Victoria McNamara Jr Los Osos 23:43 7:54
127 Angelica Castagna Jr Corona 23:44 7:55
128 Emma Fields So Northwood 23:46 7:55
129 berenice camanos Sr Newport Harbor 23:49 7:56
130 Jory Lerback Sr Claremont 23:51 7:57
131 Lauren Schafer Sr Capistrano Valley 23:52 7:57
132 TAYLOR DUCHON Fr Cypress 23:56 7:59
133 Ashlyn Yetter Sr Westlake 23:56 7:59
134 Katie Anderson Sr Corona 24:00 8:00
135 DAISY CUEVAS Sr Chino Hills 24:01 8:00
136 Cori Toomer Sr Capistrano Valley 24:03 8:01
137 Katerina Prendergast Sr San Clemente 24:04 8:01
138 Emily Hyams Jr Edison (HB) 24:06 8:02
139 Annie Gerlach Jr Westlake 24:06 8:02
140 Zoe Smith Jr Claremont 24:08 8:03
141 Stacey Goldberg Jr Agoura 24:09 8:03
142 Katelyn Gardner Jr San Clemente 24:17 8:06
143 Jordan Hall Jr Mira Costa 24:33 8:11
144 Caitlin Griffin Sr Claremont 24:37 8:12
145 Laura Cadwell Jr Simi Valley 24:39 8:13
146 Eileen Zhao Sr Capistrano Valley 24:42 8:14
147 Allison Sacks Sr Camarillo 24:47 8:16
148 Krystal Jimenez Jr Claremont 24:48 8:16
149 Flore Pillard Jr Corona 24:55 8:18
150 Hannah Jones Jr Woodbridge 24:59 8:20
151 Keely Bell Sr Newport Harbor 25:05 8:22
152 JOHANNA OTICO Sr Cypress 25:07 8:22
153 Michelle Henkhaus Jr West Torrance 25:07 8:22
154 Samantha Nava Sr Rialto 25:08 8:23
155 Nabila Jamal Sr Beaumont 25:11 8:24
156 Sandy Olaguez Jr Claremont 25:19 8:26
157 Katie Black Jr Claremont 25:21 8:27
158 Erica Gleason Jr Edison (HB) 25:26 8:29
159 Shannon D'Agonstino Sr Simi Valley 25:33 8:31
160 Delaney Ware Jr Newport Harbor 25:39 8:33
161 Mireyah Soto Sr Los Osos 25:51 8:37
162 Michelle Molina Jr Millikan 25:53 8:38
163 Stacie Yamashiro Jr North Torrance 26:35 8:52
164 Danielle Yellen Jr Los Osos 26:35 8:52
165 Renee Gonzales Sr Rialto 26:39 8:53
166 Brooke Mulcahy Jr Mira Costa 26:40 8:53
167 Alexis Munk Jr Camarillo 26:43 8:54
168 Leslie Concepcion Jr North Torrance 27:02 9:01
169 Morgan Schmitt Jr North Torrance 27:20 9:07
170 Chelsea Garvin Jr Claremont 27:37 9:12
171 Richelle Villalobos Jr Beaumont 27:39 9:13
172 Sara Isosaki Sr North Torrance 28:00 9:20
173 Kaley McDougall Sr Camarillo 28:59 9:40
174 Alison Steinbach So Marina 29:01 9:40
175 Brittany Hershman Sr Woodbridge 29:01 9:40
176 MARISA CAMERA Jr Chino Hills 29:06 9:42
177 Rebecca Cruz Sr Corona 29:06 9:42
178 Isabel Cruz Jr Corona 30:13 10:04
179 Chastity Montero Jr Green Valley (LV) 30:18 10:06
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: JV 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Capistrano Valley
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:52
102:59
20:36
6:52
79 Megan McGinnis
Sr
19:36
6:32
1
Danielle Boyd
Sr
20:06
6:42
3
Melissa Gunner
Sr
20:26
6:49
7
Adriana Avilez
Jr
21:23
7:08
33
Rachel Shangraw
Sr
21:28
7:09
35
Annie Persson
Jr
21:37
7:12
41
Jeanette Zaleski
Jr
21:39
7:13
43
2 Simi Valley
4-5-5-3-2
Gap: 1:02
104:48
20:58
6:59
90 Amanda Severanc
Jr
20:16
6:45
5
Maddison Hawk
Jr
21:01
7:00
17
Angie Hernande
Sr
21:06
7:02
20
Brooke Popp
Jr
21:07
7:02
21
Janette Castro
Jr
21:18
7:06
27
Jamie Masukawa
Jr
21:22
7:07
32
Dayana Merchan
Jr
21:55
7:18
49
3 Newport Harbor
5-4-2-2-3
Gap: 1:41
105:06
21:01
7:00
109 kasey deyoung
Jr
20:19
6:46
6
Mackenna Zorn
Jr
20:37
6:52
12
Emily Wilson
So
20:58
6:59
16
Skylar Hanson
Jr
21:12
7:04
24
Stephani Hayes
Sr
22:00
7:20
51
Caitlin Tona
Jr
22:45
7:35
76
Jennifer McCarthy
Sr
23:42
7:54
92
4 Chino Hills
3-3-3-4-4
Gap: 1:57
106:06
21:13
7:04
145 LIZETH APARICIO
Sr
20:13
6:44
4
JENNIFeR TRAFECAN
Jr
20:39
6:53
13
ASHLEY SMOLCHUC
Sr
21:02
7:01
18
ALYSSA RITTER
Sr
22:02
7:21
52
MELISSA ZAMORA
Jr
22:10
7:23
58
JACKIE AYALA
Sr
22:11
7:24
62
LINDY ROMAN
Sr
23:11
7:44
82
5 Marina
2-2-4-5-5
Gap: 2:08
106:19
21:16
7:05
160 Tana Moore
Fr
20:05
6:42
2
Valerie Aragon
Sr
20:32
6:51
9
Chelsea Capps
Sr
21:20
7:07
29
Karla Perez
So
22:09
7:23
57
Amy Calkins
Jr
22:13
7:24
63
Alison Steinbac
So
29:01
9:40
109




6 Corona
6-6-6-6-6
Gap: 1:41
106:38
21:20
7:07
161 Aubrey LeAnce
Jr
20:29
6:50
8
Reyna Gutierre
Sr
20:52
6:57
15
Corinna Gutierre
Jr
21:25
7:08
34
Tania Merida
Sr
21:42
7:14
45
Lauren Welker
Sr
22:10
7:23
59
Rachel Ruiz
Jr
22:16
7:25
65
Angelica Castagna
Jr
23:44
7:55
93
7 Great Oak
8-9-8-8-7
Gap: 1:29
107:23
21:29
7:10
180 Carly Santiago
Jr
20:37
6:52
11
Mallory Maraschi
Jr
21:21
7:07
30
Samantha Faught
Sr
21:33
7:11
38
Kim Sandstro
Jr
21:46
7:15
47
Corina DeAvila
Jr
22:06
7:22
54
Sarah Zimmer
Jr
22:07
7:22
55
Kimberly Insigne
Jr
22:30
7:30
73
8 Vista Murrieta
9-8-9-9-8
Gap: 1:29
108:06
21:37
7:12
207 Brooke Simpson
Sr
20:48
6:56
14
Tiana Barnes
Jr
21:12
7:04
23
Chantell Storm
Sr
21:39
7:13
44
Myrriah Brecht
Sr
22:10
7:23
60
Sara Molenda
Jr
22:17
7:26
66
Holly Barnard
Sr
22:23
7:28
70
Rebecca Aquino
Sr
23:33
7:51
89
9 West Torrance
7-7-7-7-9
Gap: 4:31
110:06
22:01
7:20
212 Melanie Lapovich
Jr
20:36
6:52
10
Rachel Hanners
Jr
21:10
7:03
22
Jacie Matsurra
Sr
21:36
7:12
39
Heather Ostrom
Sr
21:37
7:12
40
Michelle Henkhaus
Jr
25:07
8:22
101








10 Camarillo
11-11-10-10-10
Gap: 1:10
109:25
21:53
7:18
250 Victoria Olaiz
Jr
21:14
7:05
25
Stacy Boyle
Jr
21:38
7:13
42
Lauren Parker
Sr
21:58
7:19
50
Dominiqu Cardwell
Sr
22:11
7:24
61
Megan Mukai
Sr
22:24
7:28
72
Alex Luhrsen
Sr
23:22
7:47
85
Ana Garcia
Jr
23:30
7:50
87
11 San Clemente
15-13-11-11-11
Gap: 1:01
109:44
21:57
7:19
261 Chanel Ravera
Jr
21:31
7:10
37
Sarah Johnston
Jr
21:44
7:15
46
Tessa Shippy
Jr
21:49
7:16
48
Danica Ruberti
Sr
22:08
7:23
56
Molly Marshall
Sr
22:32
7:31
74
Kellie Carlson
Sr
22:53
7:38
78
Katerina Prenderg
Sr
24:04
8:01
95
12 Woodbridge
13-12-13-12-12
Gap: 3:39
113:38
22:44
7:35
328 Haley Dunn
Sr
21:20
7:07
28
Olivia Barriga
Jr
22:05
7:22
53
Celina Rodrigue
Jr
22:19
7:26
67
Jordyn Halterma
Jr
22:55
7:38
80
Hannah Jones
Jr
24:59
8:20
100
Brittany Hershman
Sr
29:01
9:40
110




13 Agoura
10-14-14-14-13
Gap: 3:04
113:47
22:45
7:35
349 Phoebe Simon
Sr
21:05
7:02
19
Kristi Wi
Jr
22:21
7:27
69
Jessica Stoffel
Sr
22:48
7:36
77
Chloe France
So
23:24
7:48
86
Stacey Goldberg
Jr
24:09
8:03
98








14 Beaumont
12-10-12-13-14
Gap: 6:22
119:03
23:49
7:56
356 monika tantare
Sr
21:17
7:06
26
Martha Antonio
Jr
21:21
7:07
31
Kristine Dabbs
Jr
23:35
7:52
90
Nabila Jamal
Sr
25:11
8:24
102
Richelle Villalob
Jr
27:39
9:13
107








15 Edison (HB)
14-15-15-15-15
Gap: 2:08
114:34
22:55
7:38
370 Catherin Dick
Jr
21:30
7:10
36
Lindsey Ahuero
Jr
22:54
7:38
79
Brittney Trainor
Sr
23:11
7:44
81
Chelsea Weis
Sr
23:21
7:47
83
Claire Newhard
So
23:38
7:53
91
Emily Hyams
Jr
24:06
8:02
96
Erica Gleason
Jr
25:26
8:29
103
16 Claremont
16-16-16-16-16
Gap: 1:37
114:35
22:55
7:38
388 Alyssa Geiger
Jr
22:14
7:25
64
Marie Leonard
Jr
22:23
7:28
71
Hope Hutchiso
Sr
22:45
7:35
75
Tera Johnson
Jr
23:22
7:47
84
Jory Lerback
Sr
23:51
7:57
94
Zoe Smith
Jr
24:08
8:03
97
Caitlin Griffin
Sr
24:37
8:12
99
17 North Torrance
17-17-17-17-17
Gap: 4:59
126:49
25:22
8:27
471 Jackie Yamanaka
Sr
22:21
7:27
68
Kaitlyn Imamura
Sr
23:31
7:50
88
Stacie Yamashir
Jr
26:35
8:52
104
Leslie Concepci
Jr
27:02
9:01
105
Morgan Schmitt
Jr
27:20
9:07
106
Sara Isosaki
Sr
28:00
9:20
108




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Capistrano Valley
2-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:33
110:35
22:07
7:22
31 Annie Persson
Jr
21:37
7:12
2
Jeanette Zaleski
Jr
21:39
7:13
3
Lisa Del Padre
Jr
21:57
7:19
5
Sara Barr
Sr
22:12
7:24
7
Caitlyn Divino
Sr
23:10
7:43
14
Rebecca Espinosa
Jr
23:13
7:44
15
Lauren Schafer
Sr
23:52
7:57
28
2 Great Oak
3-3-3-3-2
Gap: 1:12
113:31
22:42
7:34
55 Sarah Zimmer
Jr
22:07
7:22
6
Kimberly Insigne
Jr
22:30
7:30
9
Adiel Mora
Sr
22:43
7:34
11
Juliana Karma
Jr
22:52
7:37
13
Nikkei Tungol
Jr
23:19
7:46
16
Nicole Allen
Jr
23:31
7:50
19
Nada Tawfik
Sr
23:32
7:51
20
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR)
3 Simi Valley
1-1-2-2-3
Gap: 3:17
114:15
22:51
7:37
70 Jamie Masukawa
Jr
21:22
7:07
1
Dayana Merchan
Jr
21:55
7:18
4
Wendy Ramirez
Jr
22:40
7:33
10
Isabel Chavaria
Jr
23:39
7:53
23
Laura Cadwell
Jr
24:39
8:13
32
Shannon D'Agonst
Sr
25:33
8:31
39




4 Camarillo
6-5-4-4-4
Gap: 0:18
117:39
23:32
7:51
102 Alex Luhrsen
Sr
23:22
7:47
17
Ana Garcia
Jr
23:30
7:50
18
Alyssa Davis
Jr
23:33
7:51
21
Felicia Lim
Jr
23:34
7:51
22
Sarai Plummer
Jr
23:40
7:53
24
Allison Sacks
Sr
24:47
8:16
33
Alexis Munk
Jr
26:43
8:54
41
5 Newport Harbor
5-6-6-6-5
Gap: 2:54
121:00
24:12
8:04
140 Caitlin Tona
Jr
22:45
7:35
12
Jennifer McCarthy
Sr
23:42
7:54
25
berenice camanos
Sr
23:49
7:56
27
Keely Bell
Sr
25:05
8:22
36
Delaney Ware
Jr
25:39
8:33
40








6 Corona
4-4-5-5-6
Gap: 6:50
124:01
24:48
8:16
141 Rachel Ruiz
Jr
22:16
7:25
8
Angelica Castagna
Jr
23:44
7:55
26
Katie Anderson
Sr
24:00
8:00
29
Flore Pillard
Jr
24:55
8:18
35
Rebecca Cruz
Sr
29:06
9:42
43
Isabel Cruz
Jr
30:13
10:04
44




7 Claremont
7-7-7-7-7
Gap: 1:13
124:13
24:51
8:17
170 Zoe Smith
Jr
24:08
8:03
30
Caitlin Griffin
Sr
24:37
8:12
31
Krystal Jimenez
Jr
24:48
8:16
34
Sandy Olaguez
Jr
25:19
8:26
37
Katie Black
Jr
25:21
8:27
38
Chelsea Garvin
Jr
27:37
9:12
42




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Jessy Hansen Fr University City (SD) 18:42 6:14
2 Ericka Reddish Fr Vista Murrieta 18:56 6:19
3 Maria Hurtado Fr Vista Murrieta 19:02 6:21
4 Lindsey Ragas Fr Gahr 19:06 6:22
5 Ashley Winther Fr Capistrano Valley 19:26 6:29
6 Rachel Bush Fr Redondo Union 19:34 6:31
7 Madyson Koosa Fr Vista Murrieta 19:47 6:36
8 Nicaela Hernandez Fr Vista Murrieta 19:48 6:36
9 Pauline Mandel Fr Great Oak 19:53 6:38 1/22 15/60 6/32
10 Morgan Williams Fr Great Oak 19:57 6:39 2/22 16/60 2/31
11 Kelli Sugimoto Fr Mira Costa 20:09 6:43
12 Susan Lucas Fr Camarillo 20:18 6:46
13 Kristen Lynch Fr Capistrano Valley 20:18 6:46
14 Jessica Bates Fr Redondo Union 20:19 6:46
15 Nikki Burke Fr Great Oak 20:23 6:48 3/22 19/60 2/27
16 Rachel Naumann Fr Camarillo 20:29 6:50
17 Savannah Daugherty So Woodbridge 20:29 6:50
18 Alison Shelton Fr Vista Murrieta 20:29 6:50
19 Melissa De Leon Fr Rancho Verde 20:31 6:50
20 Rachel Park Fr Westlake 20:33 6:51
21 Nathalie Aguilar Fr Corona 20:41 6:54
22 Miranda Martinez Fr Rialto 20:45 6:55
23 Erin Velazquez Fr Great Oak 20:46 6:55 4/22 21/60 2/22
24 Tiffany Smith Fr West Torrance 20:48 6:56
25 Clarissa Estrella Fr Great Oak 20:50 6:57 5/22 22/60 2/20
26 Danielle hazeltine Fr Redondo Union 20:56 6:59
27 Megan Davis Fr West Torrance 20:56 6:59
28 Minde George Fr Marina 20:56 6:59
29 Yesenia Ortega Fr Camarillo 20:57 6:59
30 Megan Gramlich Fr University City (SD) 20:58 6:59
31 Amanda Ditzhazy Fr Jefferson (Wash) 20:59 7:00
32 Natalie Montes Fr Rancho Verde 21:04 7:01
33 Suzanna Aguilar Fr Corona 21:07 7:02
34 Karissa Lowery Fr Great Oak 21:07 7:02 6/22 25/60 1/14
35 Christine Inouye Fr Mira Costa 21:09 7:03
36 Marissa Lara Fr Woodbridge 21:11 7:04
37 Halee Michel Fr Capistrano Valley 21:13 7:04
38 Nicole Paragas Fr Vista Murrieta 21:15 7:05
39 Paige Kelty Fr West Torrance 21:19 7:06
40 Lauren Chi Fr Westlake 21:20 7:07
41 Mary LaGrange Fr Camarillo 21:22 7:07
42 Kelsey Bebout Fr Capistrano Valley 21:24 7:08
43 jazmin romero Fr Beaumont 21:25 7:08
44 Jessica Folsom Fr Centennial (Bakersfield) 21:25 7:08
45 Emily Taylor Fr Marina 21:26 7:09
46 Jessi Tighe Fr Los Osos 21:30 7:10
47 Katherine Pavloff Fr Marina 21:34 7:11
48 Alexis Morabe Fr Great Oak 21:37 7:12 7/22 29/60 1/10
49 Leah Kiyohara Fr Jefferson (Wash) 21:40 7:13
50 Cyreise Holthaus Fr Gahr 21:40 7:13
51 Victoria Hyun Fr West Torrance 21:41 7:14
52 Viviana Virrueta Fr Pacific 21:41 7:14
53 Devyn Sato Fr North Torrance 21:42 7:14
54 Kaitlyn Koba Fr North Torrance 21:44 7:15
55 Aleesha Flugum Fr Simi Valley 21:48 7:16
56 Sarah D'Atri Fr Simi Valley 21:48 7:16
57 Ari Kim Fr Great Oak 21:51 7:17 8/22 31/60 1/9
58 Celine Takekoshi Fr West Torrance 21:51 7:17
59 Alyssa Perez Fr Great Oak 21:52 7:17 9/22 32/60 1/8
60 Danielle Sams Fr Great Oak 21:53 7:18 10/22 33/60 1/5
61 Madison Jaurigue Fr Poly (Riverside) 21:53 7:18
62 Olivia Eagan Fr Great Oak 21:54 7:18 11/22 34/60 1/4
63 Kelsie Martel Fr Mira Costa 21:55 7:18
64 Lindsay Hampton Fr University City (SD) 21:59 7:20
65 Edith Jimenez Fr Pacific 22:01 7:20
66 Michelle Mendoza Fr West Torrance 22:03 7:21
67 Isabelle Shine Fr Claremont 22:06 7:22
68 Brenna Sopp Fr Redondo Union 22:07 7:22
69 Samantha Bejarramo Fr West Torrance 22:07 7:22
70 BRITTANY BAILY Fr Cypress 22:08 7:23
71 Kayla Han Fr Gahr 22:08 7:23
72 Lauren Mobley Fr Great Oak 22:09 7:23 12/22 37/60 1/3
73 Anique Villegas Fr Redondo Union 22:09 7:23
74 Deanna McNurlan Fr Westlake 22:11 7:24
75 Mackenzie Guthrie Fr Vista Murrieta 22:11 7:24
76 Jessica Stip Fr Poly (Riverside) 22:12 7:24
77 Sarah McConnell Fr University City (SD) 22:14 7:25
78 Shelby Franco Fr Great Oak 22:15 7:25 13/22 39/60 1/2
79 camille jolly Fr Newport Harbor 22:17 7:26
80 Acacia Moore Fr Mira Costa 22:18 7:26
81 Claudia Amaro Fr California (Whittier) 22:19 7:26
82 Danielle Monteroso Fr Capistrano Valley 22:21 7:27
83 Virginia Zachary Fr Claremont 22:21 7:27
84 Kim Ibarra Fr California (Whittier) 22:23 7:28
85 Rachel Kennedy Fr Westlake 22:27 7:29
86 Michelle Stone Fr Simi Valley 22:28 7:29
87 Brooke Yegan Fr Capistrano Valley 22:28 7:29
88 Molly Babcock Fr Woodbridge 22:34 7:31
89 Nicole Sun Fr West Torrance 22:37 7:32
90 Sophia Velo Fr Whittier 22:43 7:34
91 ARELI BENITEZ Fr Cypress 22:45 7:35
92 Alexia Kalal Fr University City (SD) 22:48 7:36
93 Kellen Troxell Fr Claremont 22:49 7:36
94 Marisa Boren Fr Corona 22:49 7:36
95 Veronika Moralieva Fr Woodbridge 22:51 7:37
96 Gabby Armata Fr Mira Costa 22:52 7:37
97 Jasmine Tucker Fr Vista Murrieta 22:53 7:38
98 Rachel Zimmer Fr Great Oak 22:53 7:38 14/22 44/60 1/2
99 Elise Dugwyler Fr Woodbridge 22:53 7:38
100 Alexandra Dietz Fr Westlake 22:54 7:38
101 Samantha Lozon Fr Great Oak 22:54 7:38 15/22 45/60 1/2
102 Annie Chan Fr Woodbridge 22:55 7:38
103 Tricia Pryer Fr Capistrano Valley 22:58 7:39
104 Kendra Mayer Fr San Clemente 22:58 7:39
105 Veronica Pintor Fr Capistrano Valley 22:59 7:40
106 Dana Hahn Fr Capistrano Valley 23:03 7:41
107 Carleen Taylor Fr Vista Murrieta 23:05 7:42
108 Megan Austin Fr Simi Valley 23:07 7:42
109 Rachel Brown Fr Simi Valley 23:08 7:43
110 Jessica Conners Fr Great Oak 23:11 7:44 16/22 47/60 1/2
111 Natalie Clarke Fr Edison (HB) 23:11 7:44
112 Hanna Gifford Fr San Clemente 23:12 7:44
113 Maddy Hurpy Fr Edison (HB) 23:14 7:45
114 Jennifer Bandel Fr Mira Costa 23:14 7:45
115 Devon Cherry Fr West Torrance 23:19 7:46
116 Wendy Sov Fr Chino Hills 23:20 7:47
117 Alyssa Privett Fr Edison (HB) 23:22 7:47
118 kylee pochirowski Fr Newport Harbor 23:25 7:48
119 Hailey Smevog Fr Corona 23:25 7:48
120 Dipaali Reddy Fr Claremont 23:26 7:49
121 Shobha Jagannathem Fr Westlake 23:35 7:52
122 Gaberela Morales Fr Chino Hills 23:38 7:53
123 Kaleigh Smith Fr Camarillo 23:39 7:53
124 Corrine Ho Fr West Torrance 23:40 7:53
125 Mariana LaFianza Fr Westlake 23:40 7:53
126 Rachel Torres Fr Corona 23:46 7:55
127 Lindsey Farney Fr San Clemente 23:47 7:56
128 Ciera Olson Fr Claremont 23:47 7:56
129 Hanna Richter Fr Poly (Riverside) 23:48 7:56
130 Alyssa Denison Fr Claremont 23:52 7:57
131 denise vavazquez Fr Newport Harbor 23:54 7:58
132 Brenda Ramos Fr Rialto 23:55 7:58
133 Alexandra Merida Fr Great Oak 23:56 7:59 17/22 51/60 1/2
134 Kayla Yopp Fr North Torrance 23:57 7:59
135 Aurora Bennion Fr Edison (HB) 23:57 7:59
136 Kristina Jurdi Fr Corona 23:58 7:59
137 Kylie Conniff Fr Westlake 23:58 7:59
138 Melanie Tang Fr Capistrano Valley 23:59 8:00
139 Ra-shelle Strauss Fr San Clemente 24:00 8:00
140 Danitza Paseta Fr Simi Valley 24:01 8:00
141 Christina Stanfill Fr Great Oak 24:02 8:01 18/22 53/60 1/2
142 Katherine Baxter Fr Capistrano Valley 24:04 8:01
143 Mary Williams Fr Mira Costa 24:04 8:01
144 Marin Sanders Fr University City (SD) 24:05 8:02
145 Madison Kitchen Fr Los Osos 24:05 8:02
146 Amanda Waite Fr Westlake 24:05 8:02
147 Mackenzie Campbell Fr Capistrano Valley 24:07 8:02
148 Nicole Dumbeck Fr Marina 24:09 8:03
149 Nancy Garcia Fr Whittier 24:10 8:03
150 makena owen Fr Newport Harbor 24:11 8:04
151 Jessica Jones Fr Great Oak 24:16 8:05 19/22 54/60 1/2
152 JUILA RUMMLER Fr Cypress 24:18 8:06
153 Hannah New Fr Mira Costa 24:20 8:07
154 Alejandra Gonzalez Fr Whittier 24:21 8:07
155 Coral Olaveson Fr Capistrano Valley 24:21 8:07
156 Paige Hammer Fr Poly (Riverside) 24:21 8:07
157 Lindsay Williams Fr University City (SD) 24:37 8:12
158 Briahna Hendey Fr Beaumont 24:43 8:14
159 Michelle Rivera Fr Great Oak 24:43 8:14 20/22 56/60 1/2 You ROCK! (SBP)
160 Cecilia Duran Fr Rialto 24:43 8:14
161 Jackie Teele Fr Chino Hills 24:55 8:18
162 Brianna Gallardo Fr Los Osos 24:57 8:19
163 Vanessa Joaquin Fr Rialto 24:58 8:19
164 Cassidy Filpi Fr Chino Hills 24:58 8:19
165 Judith Celis Fr Rancho Verde 25:02 8:21
166 Hannah Smith Fr Corona 25:14 8:25
167 Brittany Armentrout Fr Poly (Riverside) 25:15 8:25
168 Joanna Nguyen Fr Capistrano Valley 25:24 8:28
169 Kelsey Burkman Fr Capistrano Valley 25:25 8:28
170 Kelley White Fr Poly (Riverside) 25:31 8:30
171 Zoie Lee Fr Great Oak 25:32 8:31 21/22 58/60 1/1
172 Cassie Berta Fr University City (SD) 25:36 8:32
173 Katy Darrow Fr Millikan 25:40 8:33
174 Heather Twaddelle Fr Millikan 25:45 8:35
175 Abigail Malit Fr North Torrance 25:50 8:37
176 Shereen Altaha Fr Capistrano Valley 25:54 8:38
177 Aneesa Andrabi Fr Claremont 26:03 8:41
178 Amber Withrow Fr Corona 26:05 8:42
179 Taylor Moore Fr San Clemente 26:16 8:45
180 Kristine Yamada Fr North Torrance 26:25 8:48
181 RYANN HICKEY Fr Chino Hills 26:26 8:49
182 Brianna Madrigal Fr San Clemente 26:28 8:49
183 Barbara Issac Fr Corona 26:48 8:56
184 molly anderson Fr Newport Harbor 26:50 8:57
185 Natalie Newman Fr Capistrano Valley 26:52 8:57
186 Laurel Shimamura Fr Mira Costa 26:54 8:58
187 Gloria Cruz Fr Corona 26:55 8:58
188 Shaun Chevalier Fr Capistrano Valley 27:06 9:02
189 Sara Garcia Fr Los Osos 27:07 9:02
190 Danielle Mica Fr Mira Costa 27:09 9:03
191 Paloma Martinez Fr Poly (Riverside) 27:10 9:03
192 Makenna Schlappi Fr Los Osos 27:13 9:04
193 Chiaki Noda Fr Mira Costa 27:18 9:06
194 Amber Ochoa Fr Capistrano Valley 27:32 9:11
195 Brittany Wesson Fr Capistrano Valley 27:45 9:15
196 Sarah Openshaw Fr University City (SD) 27:47 9:16
197 Rebekah Bates Fr Corona 27:51 9:17
198 Brianna Johnson Fr Great Oak 27:52 9:17 22/22 60/60 1/1
199 Ashley DeRosa Fr Mira Costa 28:44 9:35
200 Ariana Martinez Fr Claremont 28:54 9:38
201 Alexis Reyes Fr Millikan 29:47 9:56
202 Tanya Jimenez Fr Rialto 29:48 9:56
203 Hare Ozawa Fr North Torrance 30:12 10:04
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: Fr 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Vista Murrieta
2-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:33
98:02
19:36
6:32
35 Ericka Reddish
Fr
18:56
6:19
2
Maria Hurtado
Fr
19:02
6:21
3
Madyson Koosa
Fr
19:47
6:36
6
Nicaela Hernande
Fr
19:48
6:36
7
Alison Shelton
Fr
20:29
6:50
17
Nicole Paragas
Fr
21:15
7:05
33
Mackenzi Guthrie
Fr
22:11
7:24
55
2 Great Oak
5-3-2-2-2
Gap: 0:57
101:49
20:22
6:47
75 Pauline Mandel
Fr
19:53
6:38
8
Morgan Williams
Fr
19:57
6:39
9
Nikki Burke
Fr
20:23
6:48
14
Erin Velazque
Fr
20:46
6:55
21
Clarissa Estrella
Fr
20:50
6:57
23
Karissa Lowery
Fr
21:07
7:02
29
Alexis Morabe
Fr
21:37
7:12
39
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR)
3 Capistrano Valley
3-2-4-3-3
Gap: 2:55
104:42
20:56
6:59
145 Ashley Winther
Fr
19:26
6:29
4
Kristen Lynch
Fr
20:18
6:46
12
Halee Michel
Fr
21:13
7:04
32
Kelsey Bebout
Fr
21:24
7:08
37
Danielle Monteros
Fr
22:21
7:27
60
Brooke Yegan
Fr
22:28
7:29
64
Tricia Pryer
Fr
22:58
7:39
74
4 Redondo Union
4-4-3-5-4
Gap: 2:35
105:05
21:01
7:00
146 Rachel Bush
Fr
19:34
6:31
5
Jessica Bates
Fr
20:19
6:46
13
Danielle hazeltin
Fr
20:56
6:59
24
Brenna Sopp
Fr
22:07
7:22
51
Anique Villegas
Fr
22:09
7:23
53








5 West Torrance
12-9-7-6-5
Gap: 1:03
106:35
21:19
7:06
166 Tiffany Smith
Fr
20:48
6:56
22
Megan Davis
Fr
20:56
6:59
25
Paige Kelty
Fr
21:19
7:06
34
Victoria Hyun
Fr
21:41
7:14
40
Celine Takekosh
Fr
21:51
7:17
45
Michelle Mendoza
Fr
22:03
7:21
49
Samantha Bejarram
Fr
22:07
7:22
52
6 Camarillo
7-5-5-4-6
Gap: 3:21
106:45
21:21
7:07
174 Susan Lucas
Fr
20:18
6:46
11
Rachel Naumann
Fr
20:29
6:50
15
Yesenia Ortega
Fr
20:57
6:59
26
Mary LaGrange
Fr
21:22
7:07
36
Kaleigh Smith
Fr
23:39
7:53
86








7 University City (SD)
1-6-6-7-7
Gap: 4:06
106:41
21:20
7:07
199 Jessy Hansen
Fr
18:42
6:14
1
Megan Gramlich
Fr
20:58
6:59
27
Lindsay Hampton
Fr
21:59
7:20
48
Sarah McConnel
Fr
22:14
7:25
57
Alexia Kalal
Fr
22:48
7:36
66
Marin Sanders
Fr
24:05
8:02
100
Lindsay Williams
Fr
24:37
8:12
104
8 Mira Costa
6-7-8-8-8
Gap: 2:43
108:23
21:41
7:14
216 Kelli Sugimoto
Fr
20:09
6:43
10
Christin Inouye
Fr
21:09
7:03
30
Kelsie Martel
Fr
21:55
7:18
47
Acacia Moore
Fr
22:18
7:26
59
Gabby Armata
Fr
22:52
7:37
70
Jennifer Bandel
Fr
23:14
7:45
79
Mary Williams
Fr
24:04
8:01
99
9 Westlake
9-11-9-9-9
Gap: 2:21
109:25
21:53
7:18
241 Rachel Park
Fr
20:33
6:51
18
Lauren Chi
Fr
21:20
7:07
35
Deanna McNurlan
Fr
22:11
7:24
54
Rachel Kennedy
Fr
22:27
7:29
62
Alexandr Dietz
Fr
22:54
7:38
72
Shobha Jagannat
Fr
23:35
7:52
84
Mariana LaFianza
Fr
23:40
7:53
87
10 Woodbridge
8-9-10-10-10
Gap: 2:24
109:58
22:00
7:20
252 Savannah Daughert
So
20:29
6:50
16
Marissa Lara
Fr
21:11
7:04
31
Molly Babcock
Fr
22:34
7:31
65
Veronika Moraliev
Fr
22:51
7:37
69
Elise Dugwyler
Fr
22:53
7:38
71
Annie Chan
Fr
22:55
7:38
73




11 Corona
10-9-11-11-11
Gap: 3:05
111:48
22:22
7:27
285 Nathalie Aguilar
Fr
20:41
6:54
19
Suzanna Aguilar
Fr
21:07
7:02
28
Marisa Boren
Fr
22:49
7:36
68
Hailey Smevog
Fr
23:25
7:48
82
Rachel Torres
Fr
23:46
7:55
88
Kristina Jurdi
Fr
23:58
7:59
96
Hannah Smith
Fr
25:14
8:25
110
12 Simi Valley
15-13-12-12-12
Gap: 1:20
112:19
22:28
7:29
303 Aleesha Flugum
Fr
21:48
7:16
43
Sarah D'Atri
Fr
21:48
7:16
44
Michelle Stone
Fr
22:28
7:29
63
Megan Austin
Fr
23:07
7:42
76
Rachel Brown
Fr
23:08
7:43
77
Danitza Paseta
Fr
24:01
8:00
98




13 Claremont
17-15-13-13-13
Gap: 1:41
114:29
22:54
7:38
351 Isabelle Shine
Fr
22:06
7:22
50
Virginia Zachary
Fr
22:21
7:27
61
Kellen Troxell
Fr
22:49
7:36
67
Dipaali Reddy
Fr
23:26
7:49
83
Ciera Olson
Fr
23:47
7:56
90
Alyssa Denison
Fr
23:52
7:57
92
Aneesa Andrabi
Fr
26:03
8:41
114
14 Poly (Riverside)
16-14-15-15-14
Gap: 3:22
117:29
23:30
7:50
407 Madison Jaurigue
Fr
21:53
7:18
46
Jessica Stip
Fr
22:12
7:24
56
Hanna Richter
Fr
23:48
7:56
91
Paige Hammer
Fr
24:21
8:07
103
Brittany Armentro
Fr
25:15
8:25
111
Kelley White
Fr
25:31
8:30
112
Paloma Martinez
Fr
27:10
9:03
121
14 North Torrance
14-12-13-14-14
Gap: 4:43
119:38
23:56
7:59
407 Devyn Sato
Fr
21:42
7:14
41
Kaitlyn Koba
Fr
21:44
7:15
42
Kayla Yopp
Fr
23:57
7:59
95
Abigail Malit
Fr
25:50
8:37
113
Kristine Yamada
Fr
26:25
8:48
116
Hare Ozawa
Fr
30:12
10:04
124




16 Rialto
11-16-16-16-16
Gap: 9:03
124:09
24:50
8:17
450 Miranda Martinez
Fr
20:45
6:55
20
Brenda Ramos
Fr
23:55
7:58
94
Cecilia Duran
Fr
24:43
8:14
105
Vanessa Joaquin
Fr
24:58
8:19
108
Tanya Jimenez
Fr
29:48
9:56
123








17 Newport Harbor
18-17-17-17-17
Gap: 4:33
120:37
24:07
8:02
453 camille jolly
Fr
22:17
7:26
58
kylee pochirow
Fr
23:25
7:48
81
denise vavazque
Fr
23:54
7:58
93
makena owen
Fr
24:11
8:04
102
molly anderson
Fr
26:50
8:57
119








18 San Clemente
19-19-18-18-18
Gap: 3:18
120:13
24:03
8:01
454 Kendra Mayer
Fr
22:58
7:39
75
Hanna Gifford
Fr
23:12
7:44
78
Lindsey Farney
Fr
23:47
7:56
89
Ra-shell Strauss
Fr
24:00
8:00
97
Taylor Moore
Fr
26:16
8:45
115
Brianna Madrigal
Fr
26:28
8:49
118




19 Los Osos
13-17-19-19-19
Gap: 5:43
124:52
24:58
8:19
488 Jessi Tighe
Fr
21:30
7:10
38
Madison Kitchen
Fr
24:05
8:02
101
Brianna Gallardo
Fr
24:57
8:19
107
Sara Garcia
Fr
27:07
9:02
120
Makenna Schlappi
Fr
27:13
9:04
122








20 Chino Hills
20-20-20-20-20
Gap: 3:06
123:17
24:39
8:13
497 Wendy Sov
Fr
23:20
7:47
80
Gaberela Morales
Fr
23:38
7:53
85
Jackie Teele
Fr
24:55
8:18
106
Cassidy Filpi
Fr
24:58
8:19
109
RYANN HICKEY
Fr
26:26
8:49
117








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: Fr 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Great Oak
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:46
108:20
21:40
7:13
15 Karissa Lowery
Fr
21:07
7:02
1
Alexis Morabe
Fr
21:37
7:12
2
Ari Kim
Fr
21:51
7:17
3
Alyssa Perez
Fr
21:52
7:17
4
Danielle Sams
Fr
21:53
7:18
5
Olivia Eagan
Fr
21:54
7:18
6
Lauren Mobley
Fr
22:09
7:23
9
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR)
2 West Torrance
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:37
113:46
22:45
7:35
59 Michelle Mendoza
Fr
22:03
7:21
7
Samantha Bejarram
Fr
22:07
7:22
8
Nicole Sun
Fr
22:37
7:32
11
Devon Cherry
Fr
23:19
7:46
16
Corrine Ho
Fr
23:40
7:53
17








3 Capistrano Valley
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 1:31
115:27
23:05
7:42
68 Brooke Yegan
Fr
22:28
7:29
10
Tricia Pryer
Fr
22:58
7:39
12
Veronica Pintor
Fr
22:59
7:40
13
Dana Hahn
Fr
23:03
7:41
14
Melanie Tang
Fr
23:59
8:00
19
Katherin Baxter
Fr
24:04
8:01
20
Mackenzi Campbell
Fr
24:07
8:02
22
4 Mira Costa
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 3:55
125:41
25:08
8:23
115 Jennifer Bandel
Fr
23:14
7:45
15
Mary Williams
Fr
24:04
8:01
21
Hannah New
Fr
24:20
8:07
23
Laurel Shimamur
Fr
26:54
8:58
27
Danielle Mica
Fr
27:09
9:03
29
Chiaki Noda
Fr
27:18
9:06
30
Ashley DeRosa
Fr
28:44
9:35
32
5 Corona
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 2:57
129:00
25:48
8:36
121 Kristina Jurdi
Fr
23:58
7:59
18
Hannah Smith
Fr
25:14
8:25
24
Amber Withrow
Fr
26:05
8:42
25
Barbara Issac
Fr
26:48
8:56
26
Gloria Cruz
Fr
26:55
8:58
28
Rebekah Bates
Fr
27:51
9:17
31




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: Fr 3rd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Great Oak
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:00
112:05
22:25
7:28
15 Olivia Eagan
Fr
21:54
7:18
1
Lauren Mobley
Fr
22:09
7:23
2
Shelby Franco
Fr
22:15
7:25
3
Rachel Zimmer
Fr
22:53
7:38
4
Samantha Lozon
Fr
22:54
7:38
5
Jessica Conners
Fr
23:11
7:44
6
Alexandr Merida
Fr
23:56
7:59
7
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR)
2 Capistrano Valley
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:21
123:21
24:40
8:13
50 Katherin Baxter
Fr
24:04
8:01
8
Mackenzi Campbell
Fr
24:07
8:02
9
Coral Olaveson
Fr
24:21
8:07
10
Joanna Nguyen
Fr
25:24
8:28
11
Kelsey Burkman
Fr
25:25
8:28
12
Shereen Altaha
Fr
25:54
8:38
13
Natalie Newman
Fr
26:52
8:57
14
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: Fr 4th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Great Oak
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:32
120:08
24:02
8:01
15 Jessica Conners
Fr
23:11
7:44
1
Alexandr Merida
Fr
23:56
7:59
2
Christin Stanfill
Fr
24:02
8:01
3
Jessica Jones
Fr
24:16
8:05
4
Michelle Rivera
Fr
24:43
8:14
5
Zoie Lee
Fr
25:32
8:31
6
Brianna Johnson
Fr
27:52
9:17
12
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR)
2 Capistrano Valley
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:51
135:09
27:02
9:01
45 Shereen Altaha
Fr
25:54
8:38
7
Natalie Newman
Fr
26:52
8:57
8
Shaun Chevalie
Fr
27:06
9:02
9
Amber Ochoa
Fr
27:32
9:11
10
Brittany Wesson
Fr
27:45
9:15
11








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

All Girls Races

20 races + combined.

Race Win Runr Win Team
All All at 3 mi
All at 3 mi
Fr 23 Jessy Hansen, Fr, 18:42, University City (SD) Vista Murrieta, 98:02, 35
Fr 24 Dani Foxvog, Fr, 19:12, Serrano Serrano, 101:23, 84
Fr 5 Miranda Valdez, Fr, 18:39, Orange Lutheran Canyon (Anaheim), 103:36, 105
Fr 6 Adriana Olivas, Fr, 18:47, Centennial (Corona) Mater Dei, 111:16, 61
JV 21 Megan McGinnis, Sr, 19:36, Capistrano Valley Capistrano Valley, 102:59, 79
JV 22 Megan McDaniel, Sr, 18:46, Valencia Trabuco Hills, 100:08, 57
JV 3 Jessica Dueker, So, 19:46, Junipero Serra Junipero Serra, 103:19, 71
JV 4 Marleny Cifuentes, Sr, 19:41, Covina Covina, 101:21, 34
Nov 2 Sydney Weedon, So, 21:36, Foothill Orange Lutheran, 114:02, 56
Nov 20 Emily Holmes, So, 23:03, Redlands East Valley Upland, 117:34, 58
So 25 Morgan Cowick, So, 19:11, University City (SD) Great Oak, 103:34, 82
So 26 Ladan Amiri, So, 19:26, Esperanza Esperanza, 101:23, 62
So 7 cristina garcia, So, 18:38, Oaks Christian Santiago (Garden Grove), 101:59, 31
So 8 Corinne Cherne, So, 18:41, El Dorado Mater Dei, 104:25, 74
V 13 Sabrina Lopez, Sr, 17:44, Sacred Heart of Jesus Segerstrom, 97:41, 121
V 14 Jazmin Alvarez, Jr, 18:20, Santa Ana Valley Canyon (Anaheim), 95:11, 60
V 31 Ashlee Cervantes, Jr, 18:13, Beaumont Vista Murrieta, 94:52, 65
V 32 Jillian deAvila, So, 18:07, Los Alamitos Trabuco Hills, 92:38, 39
V 37 Rebecca Mehra, Fr, 17:27, Palos Verdes Saugus, 91:23, 94
V 39 Sarah Andrews, Jr, 16:17, The Woodlands (TX) Saugus, 86:42, 44

All Boys Races

20 races + combined.

Race Win Runr Win Team
All All at 3 mi
All at 3 mi
Fr 10 JAMES MCCREARY, Fr, 16:47, Diamond Bar University (Irvine), 86:11, 31
Fr 27 Sebastion Cruz, Fr, 16:08, St. John Bosco Claremont, 87:09, 111
Fr 28 Sam Peckham, Fr, 16:05, Hart Redlands East Valley, 84:13, 91
Fr 9 Christopher Bates, Fr, 16:29, Whittier Christian Canyon (Anaheim), 87:39, 88
Jr 15 Seth Totten, Jr, 15:17, Golden Valley Canyon (Anaheim), 83:03, 86
Jr 16 Pablo Rosales, Jr, 15:16, San Pedro (LA) Mater Dei, 82:53, 68
Jr 33 Carlos Martinez, Jr, 15:12, St. John Bosco St. John Bosco, 79:13, 55
Jr 34 Alfredo Rodriguez, Jr, 15:21, Bonita Vista Arcadia, 82:04, 71
Nov 1 Henry Nicia, Jr, 18:55, Rancho Alamitos South Torrance, 102:54, 73
Nov 19 Joshua Potter, Fr, 17:50, Deer Valley Redlands East Valley, 95:27, 24
So 11 Chris Hammond, So, 15:55, Buena Park La Canada, 83:55, 81
So 12 David Rosales, So, 15:37, San Pedro (LA) Servite, 85:29, 103
So 29 Daniel Hawkins, So, 15:25, Los Osos Claremont, 79:57, 44
So 30 Christopher Enriquez, So, 15:40, Warren Buchanan (Clovis), 80:42, 62
Sr 17 Mitchell Moore, Sr, 15:24, La Habra Rancho Alamitos, 85:02, 112
Sr 18 Omar Gonzalez, Sr, 15:21, Centennial (Corona) Santa Monica, 82:18, 78
Sr 35 Garret Drogosch, Sr, 15:13, Westlake Cypress, 80:36, 111
Sr 36 Jared Lester, Jr, 15:25, Fairfield Buchanan (Clovis), 81:27, 116
V 38 David Cardona, Sr, 15:03, North Torrance Patrick Henry (SD), 77:14, 126
V 40 Mac Fleet, Sr, 14:22, University City (SD) Buchanan (Clovis), 76:02, 117