Great Oak Results from the Inland Empire Challenge at Glen Helen Regional Park on 10/17/15

Boys Results and Stats

Switch to Girls

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Ayala, Alex Fr Fr 17:30.2 5:50 3 16/167 7/21 32/53 1/11 17:41
(0:11,1.0)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Ayala, Gabriel So So 17:22.9 5:48 3 25/128 8/10 30/53 1/7 17:26
(0:03,0.3)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Beatty, Macray Sr JV 17:34.9 5:52 3 17/137 4/8 33/53 2/16 18:34
(0:59,5.3)
18:34
(0:59,5.3)
18:34
(0:59,5.3)
17:00 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Boquiren, Belvyn Fr Fr 18:18.5 6:06 3 34/167 8/21 35/53 1/11 18:23
(0:05,0.4)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Bowen, Wesley Jr V 16:20.2 5:27 3 19/102 6/7 14/53 1/12 16:58
(0:38,3.7)
16:58
(0:38,3.7)
15:43 You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Boyce, Grayson Fr Fr 16:58.1 5:39 3 5/167 4/21 25/53 1/16 16:34
Buncab, Anthony Sr JV 18:41.3 6:14 3 49/137 7/8 38/53 2/9 18:03 18:03 17:20 17:20
Bundoc, Spencer Fr Fr 18:50.7 6:17 3 51/167 11/21 40/53 1/5 19:48
(0:58,4.9)
You ROCK! (SBP, DPR)
Burgett, Parker So So 16:51.5 5:37 3 11/128 3/10 21/53 2/16 18:21
(1:29,8.1)
18:21
(1:29,8.1)
18:21
(1:29,8.1)
17:09
(0:18,1.7)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Carvajal, Carlos So V 15:12.9 5:04 3 5/101 4/7 4/53 1/15 15:20
(0:08,0.8)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Clause, Declan Jr JV 16:33.7 5:31 3 2/137 1/8 16/53 2/22 17:26
(0:53,5.0)
17:26
(0:53,5.0)
17:26
(0:53,5.0)
16:14 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Cortes, Isaac Sr V 14:48.1 4:56 3 1/101 1/7 1/53 1/17 16:27
(1:39,10.0)
16:27
(1:39,10.0)
14:17 You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Dunn, Robert So So 20:20.7 6:47 3 103/128 10/10 49/53 4/5 18:52 18:52 18:52 17:33 You ROCK! (SBP, DSR)
Eipp, Justin Jr V 15:25.7 5:09 3 1/102 1/7 5/53 1/17 17:08
(1:42,9.9)
17:08
(1:42,9.9)
15:08 You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Ek, Jacob Jr JV 16:58.4 5:39 3 8/137 3/8 26/53 1/20 18:24
(1:25,7.7)
18:24
(1:25,7.7)
18:24
(1:25,7.7)
16:56 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DSR)
Fountain, Solomon Jr V 14:57.9 4:59 3 2/101 2/7 2/53 1/15 16:27
(1:29,9.0)
16:27
(1:29,9.0)
15:05
(0:07,0.8)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR)
Garcia, Michael Sr V 15:36.7 5:12 3 21/101 6/7 7/53 1/13 15:25
Gilbert, Andrew Fr Fr 19:20.9 6:27 3 67/167 13/21 44/53 1/3 19:10
Han, Davis Jr JV 18:13.6 6:05 3 42/137 5/8 34/53 4/15 18:28
(0:14,1.3)
18:28
(0:14,1.3)
18:28
(0:14,1.3)
18:09 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Homza, Daniel So So 17:08.2 5:43 3 18/128 6/10 28/53 1/9 18:27
(1:19,7.2)
18:27
(1:19,7.2)
18:27
(1:19,7.2)
16:55 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Hylton, Cameron Fr V 16:12.4 5:24 3 15/102 4/7 11/53 1/16 16:13
(0:01,0.1)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Icban, Kyle So So 18:51.5 6:17 3 67/128 9/10 41/53 2/6 19:49
(0:58,4.8)
19:49
(0:58,4.8)
19:49
(0:58,4.8)
19:22
(0:30,2.6)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Jimenez, Jaiden Fr Fr 20:28.7 6:50 3 105/167 18/21 50/53 1/3 20:44
(0:15,1.2)
You ROCK! (SBP, DPR)
Johnson, Parker Fr Fr 19:28.2 6:29 3 74/167 15/21 46/53 1/3 19:33
(0:05,0.4)
You ROCK! (SBP, DPR)
Khadir, Iman So So 16:13.6 5:25 3 3/128 1/10 12/53 3/18 16:18
(0:04,0.4)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Korgan, Jacob So V 15:29.8 5:10 3 11/101 5/7 6/53 1/15 15:15
Kraus, Joshua Fr Fr 19:22.5 6:28 3 68/167 14/21 45/53 1/3 19:54
(0:31,2.6)
You ROCK! (SBP, DPR)
Kruger, Jacob Fr Fr 18:23.3 6:08 3 39/167 9/21 37/53 1/7 18:52
(0:29,2.5)
You ROCK! (SBP, DPR)
Larsson, Hakan Sr JV 16:44.3 5:35 3 4/137 2/8 19/53 1/22 18:15
(1:31,8.3)
18:15
(1:31,8.3)
18:15
(1:31,8.3)
16:32 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Lavely, Jt Fr Fr 16:57.5 5:39 3 4/167 3/21 24/53 1/18 17:36
(0:38,3.6)
You ROCK! (SBP, DPR)
Lazelle, Andrew So So 16:54.7 5:38 3 14/128 5/10 23/53 1/12 17:52
(0:57,5.3)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Lucio, Seth So So 17:08.8 5:43 3 19/128 7/10 29/53 1/8 17:36
(0:27,2.5)
17:36
(0:27,2.5)
17:36
(0:27,2.5)
16:57 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Lum, Kyle Fr Fr 20:45.8 6:55 3 115/167 20/21 52/53 1/2 20:35
Makwana, Jay Fr Fr 19:20.5 6:27 3 66/167 12/21 43/53 1/4 19:34
(0:14,1.2)
You ROCK! (SBP, DPR)
Martin, Akito Sr V 16:48.4 5:36 3 37/102 7/7 20/53 1/8 16:53
(0:04,0.4)
16:53
(0:04,0.4)
16:53
(0:04,0.4)
16:08 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Nevens, Noah Fr Fr 17:28.7 5:50 3 15/167 6/21 31/53 1/14 17:39
(0:10,0.9)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Nguyen, Dylan Fr Fr 18:45.3 6:15 3 46/167 10/21 39/53 1/6 19:23
(0:38,3.3)
You ROCK! (SBP, DPR)
Paez, Devon Fr Fr 20:43.3 6:54 3 114/167 19/21 51/53 1/2 21:50
(1:06,5.1)
You ROCK! (SBP, DPR)
Paik, Gregory Fr Fr 22:48.2 7:36 3 150/167 21/21 53/53 1/1 21:44
Paquette, Nicholas Sr JV 18:21.6 6:07 3 45/137 6/8 36/53 4/12 18:14 18:14 18:14 17:06
Perez, Aaron Sr JV 19:00.8 6:20 3 58/137 8/8 42/53 1/7 19:13
(0:13,1.1)
You ROCK! (SBP, DPR)
Quintana, Nelson Sr V 15:11.1 5:04 3 4/101 3/7 3/53 1/15 16:15
(1:04,6.6)
16:15
(1:04,6.6)
14:56 You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Ruiz, Anthony Jr V 15:55.5 5:19 3 5/102 2/7 8/53 1/17 17:13
(1:18,7.5)
17:13
(1:18,7.5)
15:41 You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Ryan, Blake Fr Fr 19:37.7 6:33 3 80/167 16/21 47/53 1/3 19:29
Shields, Ryan Fr V 16:06.1 5:22 3 11/102 3/7 10/53 1/17 16:09
(0:03,0.3)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Stuckey, Brock Fr Fr 16:36.3 5:32 3 2/167 1/21 17/53 2/19 16:22
Tibbitts, Matthew Sr V 16:00.9 5:20 3 43/101 7/7 9/53 1/11 17:00
(0:59,5.8)
17:00
(0:59,5.8)
15:16 You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Tickner, Tyler Fr Fr 16:37.2 5:32 3 3/167 2/21 18/53 1/18 16:23
Valdez, Jose Fr Fr 19:54.8 6:38 3 92/167 17/21 48/53 1/3 20:15
(0:21,1.7)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Vasquez, Sebastian Fr Fr 17:03.4 5:41 3 6/167 5/21 27/53 1/15 17:36
(0:33,3.1)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Velarde, Justin So So 16:54.1 5:38 3 13/128 4/10 22/53 2/16 16:59
(0:05,0.5)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Yu, Alvin Jr V 16:18.1 5:26 3 18/102 5/7 13/53 1/15 15:58
Zimmer, Luke So So 16:24.2 5:28 3 6/128 2/10 15/53 2/18 16:20
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 3, and 3.1 mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 1/15 79:58
0:52
3 5:20 5:09 5:26 50 5:20 85:05
(5:07,6.0)
85:05
(5:07,6.0)
76:27 Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR) Justin Eipp (1), Anthony Ruiz (5), Ryan Shields (11), Cameron Hylton (15), Alvin Yu (18)
V 1st 5 1/15 75:40
0:42
3 5:03 4:56 5:10 22 5:03 85:05
(9:25,11.1)
85:05
(9:25,11.1)
76:27
(0:47,1.0%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR) Isaac Cortes (1), Solomon Fountain (2), Nelson Quintana (4), Carlos Carvajal (5), Jacob Korgan (10)
So 1st 5 1/12 83:18
0:41
3 5:33 5:25 5:38 47 5:33 91:25
(8:07,8.9)
91:25
(8:07,8.9)
80:59 Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR) Iman Khadir (3), Luke Zimmer (6), Parker Burgett (11), Justin Velarde (13), Andrew Lazelle (14)
So 2nd 5 2/5 90:52
3:13
3 6:03 5:43 6:47 45 6:01 86:30 85:01 Daniel Homza (1), Seth Lucio (2), Gabriel Ayala (3), Kyle Icban (10), Robert Dunn (29)
JV 1st 5 2/15 86:05
1:40
3 5:44 5:31 6:05 71 5:44 93:05
(7:00,7.5)
93:05
(7:00,7.5)
81:49 Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR) Declan Clause (2), Hakan Larsson (4), Jacob Ek (8), Macray Beatty (17), Davis Han (40)
Fr 1st 5 1/15 84:13
0:27
3 5:37 5:32 5:41 20 5:37 91:13
(7:00,7.7)
91:13
(7:00,7.7)
84:15
(0:02,0.0%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR) Brock Stuckey (2), Tyler Tickner (3), Jt Lavely (4), Grayson Boyce (5), Sebastian Vasquez (6)
Fr 2nd 5 1/6 90:26
1:17
3 6:02 5:50 6:15 17 6:02 95:34
(5:08,5.4)
95:34
(5:08,5.4)
88:54 Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR) Noah Nevens (1), Alex Ayala (2), Belvyn Boquiren (3), Jacob Kruger (5), Dylan Nguyen (6)
Fr 3rd 5 1/3 96:23
0:38
3 6:26 6:17 6:29 20 6:26 94:09 92:16 Spencer Bundoc (1), Jay Makwana (3), Andrew Gilbert (4), Joshua Kraus (5), Parker Johnson (7)
Fr 4th 5 1/2 101:30
1:08
3 6:46 6:33 6:55 17 6:46 97:43 94:16 Blake Ryan (1), Jose Valdez (2), Jaiden Jimenez (3), Devon Paez (5), Kyle Lum (6)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Isaac Cortes Sr Great Oak 14:48.1 4:56 1/7 1/53 1/17 16:27
(1:39)
16:27
(1:39)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
2 Solomon Fountain Jr Great Oak 14:57.9 4:59 2/7 2/53 1/15 16:27
(1:29)
16:27
(1:29)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
3 Raymon Ornelas So Eleanor Roosevelt HS 15:00.7 5:00
4 Nelson Quintana Sr Great Oak 15:11.1 5:04 3/7 3/53 1/15 16:15
(1:04)
16:15
(1:04)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
5 Carlos Carvajal So Great Oak 15:12.9 5:04 4/7 4/53 1/15
6 Tanner Dutchover Jr Yucaipa HS 15:15.5 5:05
7 Peter Torres Sr Chino Hills HS 15:21.4 5:07
8 Joey Del-valle Rutherford Jr Rancho Cucamonga HS 15:22.1 5:07
9 Brett Vogelsang Jr Beaumont HS 15:27.5 5:09
10 Salvador Chavez Jr West Valley HS 15:28.7 5:10
11 Jacob Korgan So Great Oak 15:29.8 5:10 5/7 6/53 1/15
12 Tyler Flores Jr Rubidoux HS 15:30.3 5:10
13 Darius Riley So Rancho Cucamonga HS 15:30.9 5:10
14 Andrew Arvizu Jr Chino Hills HS 15:31.3 5:10
15 Daniel Dolen Sr Rancho Cucamonga HS 15:31.6 5:11
16 Uriel Medina Jr Corona HS 15:32.2 5:11
17 Rudy Flores Sr La Sierra HS 15:32.8 5:11
18 Enrique Villa Jr Corona HS 15:33.2 5:11
19 Jhavahn Holston Jr Serrano HS 15:34.8 5:12
20 Juan Ambriz Sr JW North HS 15:36.2 5:12
21 Michael Garcia Sr Great Oak 15:36.7 5:12 6/7 7/53 1/13
22 Jarred Richards So Yucaipa HS 15:37.2 5:12
23 William Sanchez So Beaumont HS 15:40 5:13
24 Daniel Chavez Sr Rancho Cucamonga HS 15:40.3 5:13
25 Wayne Richards So Eleanor Roosevelt HS 15:40.6 5:14
26 Parker Jenkins So Yucaipa HS 15:41.1 5:14
27 Nolan Valdivia So Beaumont HS 15:41.5 5:14
28 Jason Flores Jr Beaumont HS 15:42.4 5:14
29 Alex Rose Sr Xavier College Prep 15:44 5:15
30 Kevyn Rocha Jr La Sierra HS 15:45.7 5:15
31 Chris Weiland Jr Rancho Cucamonga HS 15:47.1 5:16
32 Erik Gonzalez Jr Rubidoux HS 15:49.4 5:16
33 David Stabile Sr Xavier College Prep 15:50.8 5:17
34 Daniel Harper Sr La Sierra HS 15:51.6 5:17
35 Hayden Moore Jr Yucaipa HS 15:52 5:17
36 Isaiah Madrigal Jr Eleanor Roosevelt HS 15:52.5 5:18
37 Melvin Esteva Sr La Sierra HS 15:55 5:18
38 Jake Keller Sr Yucaipa HS 15:56 5:19
39 Charles Henigan Sr Ontario HS 15:57.7 5:19
40 Carlos Perez Sr Beaumont HS 15:59 5:20
41 Eduardo Toris Jr Hemet HS 16:00.4 5:20
42 Moises Orduna Sr Corona HS 16:00.7 5:20
43 Matthew Tibbitts Sr Great Oak 16:00.9 5:20 7/7 9/53 1/11 17:00
(0:59)
17:00
(0:59)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
44 Humberto Guzman Jr Rubidoux HS 16:05.3 5:22
45 Benjamin Covarrubias Sr Chino Hills HS 16:05.8 5:22
46 Andres Delgado Sr Beaumont HS 16:08.2 5:23
47 Tyler Graves So Hemet HS 16:09.3 5:23
48 Jacob Moran Fr Serrano HS 16:09.6 5:23
49 Alex Munoz Jr La Sierra HS 16:10.1 5:23
50 David Lozano So Chino Hills HS 16:12.9 5:24
51 Timothy Reyes So Beaumont HS 16:13.4 5:24
52 Josh Madriaga Sr Corona HS 16:13.9 5:25
53 Michael Ramirez Jr Grand Terrace HS 16:14.9 5:25
54 Sonny Seddon Sr Serrano HS 16:15.9 5:25
55 Blake Starbuck Jr Corona HS 16:16.3 5:25
56 Mathew Burgueno Sr Chino Hills HS 16:17.2 5:26
57 Devin Barnes Sr Serrano HS 16:18.6 5:26
58 Micah Hitchcock Jr Hemet HS 16:18.9 5:26
59 Manny Mata Sr La Sierra HS 16:19.7 5:27
60 Stephen Farlander Sr Yucaipa HS 16:20 5:27
61 Benjamin Evans Sr Hemet HS 16:20.4 5:27
62 Ricardo Sanchez Sr Rubidoux HS 16:21.4 5:27
63 Saul Gallardo Sr Corona HS 16:22.3 5:27
64 Justin Harrison Sr Eleanor Roosevelt HS 16:22.6 5:28
65 Ben Browen So Hemet HS 16:26.1 5:29
66 Ricky Cardenas Sr JW North HS 16:29 5:30
67 Ivan Esquivel Sr La Quinta HS 16:29.8 5:30
68 Joshua Potts So Eleanor Roosevelt HS 16:30.9 5:30
69 Marcquise Holcomb Sr Rancho Cucamonga HS 16:33.8 5:31
70 Jacob Burch Sr Rancho Cucamonga HS 16:34.8 5:32
71 Partick Tai So Chino Hills HS 16:36.9 5:32
72 Misael Bernal Jr Ontario HS 16:38.9 5:33
73 Gabriel Rodriguez Sr Xavier College Prep 16:39.4 5:33
74 Ethan Gomez Sr Xavier College Prep 16:42.5 5:34
75 Noah Carey Jr Hemet HS 16:42.7 5:34
76 David Sanchez Sr Corona HS 16:44.8 5:35
77 John Bradshaw So Ontario HS 16:45.4 5:35
78 Angel Campos So Ontario HS 16:49.3 5:36
79 Alejandro Cadenas Sr Rubidoux HS 16:53.7 5:38
80 Braulio Ramirez Jr Xavier College Prep 16:55.7 5:39
81 Matt Jacobson Jr Yucaipa HS 17:02.4 5:41
82 Tony Trigotenco Jr Ontario HS 17:03 5:41
83 Franco Vidal Sr JW North HS 17:03.6 5:41
84 Michael Paz So Ontario HS 17:05 5:42
85 Jesus Hernandez So La Quinta HS 17:09.6 5:43
86 Bryan Reynal Jr La Sierra HS 17:10 5:43
87 Jacob Vasek Sr Serrano HS 17:11.4 5:44
88 Chandler Vankouwenberg So Chino Hills HS 17:13.2 5:44
89 Erik Corrales Fr Hemet HS 17:14.4 5:45
90 Caleb Ragan Jr JW North HS 17:16 5:45
91 Cooper Mello So La Quinta HS 17:18.3 5:46
92 Brendan Carretero Sr La Quinta HS 17:21.3 5:47
93 Michael Branconier Jr Xavier College Prep 17:22 5:47
94 Adrihel Ibarra Jr Xavier College Prep 17:27.9 5:49
95 Chance Griffin Sr Serrano HS 17:39.5 5:53
96 Badger Paige Sr Ontario HS 17:41 5:54
97 Raul Ibarra So JW North HS 17:50.8 5:57
98 Chase Poffek Sr Serrano HS 17:58 5:59
99 Juan Cazares Jr La Quinta HS 18:01.1 6:00
100 Freddie Adame Sr Rubidoux HS 18:35.1 6:12
101 Joel Montalvo Sr La Quinta HS 18:41 6:14
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Great Oak
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:42
75:40
15:08
5:03
22 Isaac Cortes
Sr
14:48
4:56
1
Solomon Fountain
Jr
14:58
4:59
2
Nelson Quintana
Sr
15:11
5:04
4
Carlos Carvajal
So
15:13
5:04
5
Jacob Korgan
So
15:30
5:10
10
Michael Garcia
Sr
15:37
5:12
20
Matthew Tibbitts
Sr
16:01
5:20
42
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR)
2 Rancho Cucamonga HS
5-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:25
77:52
15:34
5:11
87 Joey Del-vall Rutherfo
Jr
15:22
5:07
8
Darius Riley
So
15:31
5:10
12
Daniel Dolen
Sr
15:32
5:11
14
Daniel Chavez
Sr
15:40
5:13
23
Chris Weiland
Jr
15:47
5:16
30
Marcquis Holcomb
Sr
16:34
5:31
67
Jacob Burch
Sr
16:35
5:32
68
3 Beaumont HS
6-6-4-3-3
Gap: 0:32
78:30
15:42
5:14
123 Brett Vogelsan
Jr
15:28
5:09
9
William Sanchez
So
15:40
5:13
22
Nolan Valdivia
So
15:42
5:14
26
Jason Flores
Jr
15:42
5:14
27
Carlos Perez
Sr
15:59
5:20
39
Andres Delgado
Sr
16:08
5:23
45
Timothy Reyes
So
16:13
5:24
50
3 Yucaipa HS
3-4-3-4-3
Gap: 0:41
78:22
15:40
5:13
123 Tanner Dutchove
Jr
15:16
5:05
6
Jarred Richards
So
15:37
5:12
21
Parker Jenkins
So
15:41
5:14
25
Hayden Moore
Jr
15:52
5:17
34
Jake Keller
Sr
15:56
5:19
37
Stephen Farlande
Sr
16:20
5:27
58
Matt Jacobson
Jr
17:02
5:41
79
5 La Sierra HS
9-9-8-6-5
Gap: 0:37
79:15
15:51
5:17
162 Rudy Flores
Sr
15:33
5:11
16
Kevyn Rocha
Jr
15:46
5:15
29
Daniel Harper
Sr
15:52
5:17
33
Melvin Esteva
Sr
15:55
5:18
36
Alex Munoz
Jr
16:10
5:23
48
Manny Mata
Sr
16:20
5:27
57
Bryan Reynal
Jr
17:10
5:43
84
6 Chino Hills HS
4-2-6-5-6
Gap: 0:56
79:29
15:54
5:18
167 Peter Torres
Sr
15:21
5:07
7
Andrew Arvizu
Jr
15:31
5:10
13
Benjamin Covarrub
Sr
16:06
5:22
44
David Lozano
So
16:13
5:24
49
Mathew Burgueno
Sr
16:17
5:26
54
Partick Tai
So
16:37
5:32
69
Chandler Vankouwe
So
17:13
5:44
86
7 Corona HS
8-7-7-7-7
Gap: 0:44
79:36
15:55
5:18
177 Uriel Medina
Jr
15:32
5:11
15
Enrique Villa
Jr
15:33
5:11
17
Moises Orduna
Sr
16:01
5:20
41
Josh Madriaga
Sr
16:14
5:25
51
Blake Starbuck
Jr
16:16
5:25
53
Saul Gallardo
Sr
16:22
5:27
61
David Sanchez
Sr
16:45
5:35
74
8 Eleanor Roosevelt HS
2-4-5-7-8
Gap: 1:30
79:27
15:53
5:18
190 Raymon Ornelas
So
15:01
5:00
3
Wayne Richards
So
15:41
5:14
24
Isaiah Madrigal
Jr
15:53
5:18
35
Justin Harrison
Sr
16:23
5:28
62
Joshua Potts
So
16:31
5:30
66








9 Rubidoux HS
7-8-9-9-9
Gap: 1:23
80:40
16:08
5:23
222 Tyler Flores
Jr
15:30
5:10
11
Erik Gonzalez
Jr
15:49
5:16
31
Humberto Guzman
Jr
16:05
5:22
43
Ricardo Sanchez
Sr
16:21
5:27
60
Alejandr Cadenas
Sr
16:54
5:38
77
Freddie Adame
Sr
18:35
6:12
98




10 Serrano HS
10-11-10-10-10
Gap: 1:37
81:30
16:18
5:26
257 Jhavahn Holston
Jr
15:35
5:12
18
Jacob Moran
Fr
16:10
5:23
47
Sonny Seddon
Sr
16:16
5:25
52
Devin Barnes
Sr
16:19
5:26
55
Jacob Vasek
Sr
17:11
5:44
85
Chance Griffin
Sr
17:40
5:53
93
Chase Poffek
Sr
17:58
5:59
96
11 Hemet HS
14-13-12-11-11
Gap: 0:26
81:15
16:15
5:25
264 Eduardo Toris
Jr
16:00
5:20
40
Tyler Graves
So
16:09
5:23
46
Micah Hitchcoc
Jr
16:19
5:26
56
Benjamin Evans
Sr
16:20
5:27
59
Ben Browen
So
16:26
5:29
63
Noah Carey
Jr
16:43
5:34
73
Erik Corrales
Fr
17:14
5:45
87
12 Xavier College Prep
12-10-11-12-12
Gap: 1:12
81:52
16:22
5:27
281 Alex Rose
Sr
15:44
5:15
28
David Stabile
Sr
15:51
5:17
32
Gabriel Rodrigue
Sr
16:39
5:33
71
Ethan Gomez
Sr
16:43
5:34
72
Braulio Ramirez
Jr
16:56
5:39
78
Michael Branconi
Jr
17:22
5:47
91
Adrihel Ibarra
Jr
17:28
5:49
92
13 Ontario HS
13-14-14-14-13
Gap: 1:05
83:14
16:39
5:33
339 Charles Henigan
Sr
15:58
5:19
38
Misael Bernal
Jr
16:39
5:33
70
John Bradshaw
So
16:45
5:35
75
Angel Campos
So
16:49
5:36
76
Tony Trigoten
Jr
17:03
5:41
80
Michael Paz
So
17:05
5:42
82
Badger Paige
Sr
17:41
5:54
94
14 JW North HS
11-12-13-13-14
Gap: 2:15
84:16
16:51
5:37
347 Juan Ambriz
Sr
15:36
5:12
19
Ricky Cardenas
Sr
16:29
5:30
64
Franco Vidal
Sr
17:04
5:41
81
Caleb Ragan
Jr
17:16
5:45
88
Raul Ibarra
So
17:51
5:57
95








15 La Quinta HS
15-15-15-15-15
Gap: 1:31
86:20
17:16
5:45
424 Ivan Esquivel
Sr
16:30
5:30
65
Jesus Hernande
So
17:10
5:43
83
Cooper Mello
So
17:18
5:46
89
Brendan Carreter
Sr
17:21
5:47
90
Juan Cazares
Jr
18:01
6:00
97
Joel Montalvo
Sr
18:41
6:14
99




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Justin Eipp Jr Great Oak 15:25.7 5:09 1/7 5/53 1/17 17:08
(1:42)
17:08
(1:42)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
2 Edgard Villa So Vista Murrieta HS 15:26.6 5:09
3 Bradley Ewart Sr Los Osos HS 15:43 5:14
4 Jared Amador Sr Paloma Valley HS 15:51.6 5:17
5 Anthony Ruiz Jr Great Oak 15:55.5 5:19 2/7 8/53 1/17 17:13
(1:18)
17:13
(1:18)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
6 Mason Guy So Temecula Valley HS 15:55.8 5:19
7 Anthony Binion Sr Chaffey HS 15:57.7 5:19
8 Tye Handel Jr Paloma Valley HS 15:59.7 5:20
9 Kyle Davis Sr Vista Murrieta HS 16:03.8 5:21
10 Luis Teran Sr Chaffey HS 16:04.6 5:22
11 Ryan Shields Fr Great Oak 16:06.1 5:22 3/7 10/53 1/17
12 Dean Martinez Jr Etiwanda HS 16:06.4 5:22
13 Grant Sipos Jr Rancho Cucamonga HS 16:07.7 5:23
14 Samer Alhayek Sr Upland HS 16:11.4 5:24
15 Cameron Hylton Fr Great Oak 16:12.4 5:24 4/7 11/53 1/16
16 Jaleel Turner Jr Rancho Verde HS 16:16.7 5:26
17 Lorenzo Corona Jr Los Osos HS 16:17.6 5:26
18 Alvin Yu Jr Great Oak 16:18.1 5:26 5/7 13/53 1/15
19 Wesley Bowen Jr Great Oak 16:20.2 5:27 6/7 14/53 1/12 16:58
(0:38)
16:58
(0:38)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
20 Conner Dmytriw So Paloma Valley HS 16:20.8 5:27
21 Aaren Cortes Sr Rancho Cucamonga HS 16:23 5:28
22 Slater Solis Sr Santiago HS 16:23.7 5:28
23 Marco Campos Sr Rancho Cucamonga HS 16:25.7 5:29
24 Marco Ospina So Los Osos HS 16:27 5:29
25 Vincent Landeros So Upland HS 16:31.1 5:30
26 Ivan Mejia Fr Etiwanda HS 16:31.8 5:31
27 Sonny Lage Sr Chaffey HS 16:33.1 5:31
28 Michael Garcia Jr Etiwanda HS 16:34.8 5:32
29 Dallas Reutter Sr Paloma Valley HS 16:37.2 5:32
30 Julian Gutierrez Jr Rancho Cucamonga HS 16:37.9 5:33
31 Nick Brandao Sr Vista Murrieta HS 16:38.2 5:33
32 Justin Flores So Vista Murrieta HS 16:41.9 5:34
33 Dylan Klemp Jr Vista Murrieta HS 16:44 5:35
34 Adrian Felix Jr Coachella Valley HS 16:45 5:35
35 Noah Sepulveda Jr Alta Loma HS 16:45.6 5:35
36 Elliot Sanchez Sr Rancho Cucamonga HS 16:46 5:35
37 Akito Martin Sr Great Oak 16:48.4 5:36 7/7 20/53 1/8 16:53
(0:04)
16:53
(0:04)
16:53
(0:04)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
38 Caleb Newton Jr Centennial HS 16:49.8 5:37
39 Andrew Ross Sr Vista Murrieta HS 16:52 5:37
40 Jonah Brown Jr Vista Murrieta HS 16:52.5 5:38
41 Cory Megna Jr Rancho Cucamonga HS 16:54 5:38
42 Isaac Abdala Jr Alta Loma HS 16:54.7 5:38
43 Christoper Estrada Fr Upland HS 16:56.2 5:39
44 Miguel Vazquez Sr Rancho Verde HS 16:58.7 5:40
45 Antonio Maggi-brown Jr Santiago HS 16:59 5:40
46 Erik Seymour Jr Alta Loma HS 16:59.4 5:40
47 Abram Torres Sr Rancho Verde HS 17:00 5:40
48 Andrew Romero Fr Coachella Valley HS 17:03.4 5:41
49 Victor Maldonado Jr Alta Loma HS 17:04.2 5:41
50 Andrew Oravets Jr Los Osos HS 17:04.8 5:42
51 Jason Gonzalez Jr Summit HS 17:05.6 5:42
52 Miles Waits Jr Santiago HS 17:06.7 5:42
53 Phillip Williams So Etiwanda HS 17:09.7 5:43
54 Joshua Sullens Sr Los Osos HS 17:10.5 5:44
55 Erickson Granados Jr Upland HS 17:12 5:44
56 Oved Renteria So Etiwanda HS 17:13.3 5:44
57 William Andrew Hindson Sr Santiago HS 17:14.1 5:45
58 Justin Nicikowski Sr Rancho Verde HS 17:14.7 5:45
59 Noah Garcia Sr Santiago HS 17:16 5:45
60 Tyler Jeide Fr Temecula Valley HS 17:18.3 5:46
61 Blake Hare So Etiwanda HS 17:19.3 5:46
62 Zach Wise Fr Upland HS 17:21.1 5:47
63 Josh Rector Sr Summit HS 17:26.8 5:49
64 Livan Gomez Sr Rialto HS 17:27.9 5:49
65 Juan Garcia Jr Summit HS 17:29 5:50
66 Steven Rivera Sr Rancho Verde HS 17:30.4 5:50
67 Dylan Demasi Sr Los Osos HS 17:31.1 5:50
68 Cameron Pollock Jr Centennial HS 17:32.8 5:51
69 Jared Valadez Jr Paloma Valley HS 17:33.7 5:51
70 Henry Toribio So Coachella Valley HS 17:34 5:51
71 Christian Sanchez Sr Rancho Cucamonga HS 17:34.6 5:52
72 Aaron Gallemore Jr Alta Loma HS 17:35.8 5:52
73 Matt Nusser So Paloma Valley HS 17:36.2 5:52
74 Ivan Escobedo Sr Temecula Valley HS 17:37.5 5:53
75 Nikolas Fontocone Jr Etiwanda HS 17:38.4 5:53
76 Ethan Bagdasarian Jr Temecula Valley HS 17:40.1 5:53
77 Jordan Mccraner Fr Upland HS 17:44.7 5:55
78 Jocsan Abdala Sr Alta Loma HS 17:46.2 5:55
79 Miguel Hernandez Jr Chaffey HS 17:49.8 5:57
80 Luke Mason Jr Los Osos HS 17:59.4 6:00
81 Gerardo Lopez Jr Chaffey HS 17:59.9 6:00
82 Daniel Soto Jr Rialto HS 18:10.7 6:04
83 Andy Padilla Jr Grand Terrace HS 18:11.4 6:04
84 Mauricio Fernandez Jr Rialto HS 18:12 6:04
85 Alvaro Heredia So Rialto HS 18:15.2 6:05
86 Victor Manzanera Jr Rialto HS 18:15.6 6:05
87 Joden Cadsap So Temecula Valley HS 18:17.5 6:06
88 Mauricio Quijada Jr Summit HS 18:17.9 6:06
89 Gary Gamboa Fr Rialto HS 18:18.5 6:06
90 Andrew Kennard Fr Summit HS 18:22.8 6:08
91 Alonso Lopez So Summit HS 18:25.9 6:09
92 Richard Sotelo Jr Summit HS 18:26.9 6:09
93 Derek Sanft Sr Grand Terrace HS 18:32.2 6:11
94 Chris Ramirez Jr Grand Terrace HS 18:56.6 6:19
95 Adam Gonzalez So Grand Terrace HS 18:58 6:19
96 Diego Jimenez So Coachella Valley HS 19:04.7 6:22
97 Gilbert Iniguez Sr Chaffey HS 19:09.4 6:23
98 Kevin Reed So Upland HS 19:27.6 6:29
99 Gabriel Avila So Grand Terrace HS 19:41.8 6:34
100 Ivan Lazcano So Centennial HS 19:57.3 6:39
101 Raul Cardenas Fr Rialto HS 21:14.2 7:05
102 Freddie Rogue Jr Temecula Valley HS 21:53.6 7:18
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Great Oak
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:52
79:58
16:00
5:20
50 Justin Eipp
Jr
15:26
5:09
1
Anthony Ruiz
Jr
15:56
5:19
5
Ryan Shields
Fr
16:06
5:22
11
Cameron Hylton
Fr
16:12
5:24
15
Alvin Yu
Jr
16:18
5:26
18
Wesley Bowen
Jr
16:20
5:27
19
Akito Martin
Sr
16:48
5:36
36
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR)
2 Vista Murrieta HS
2-2-3-3-2
Gap: 1:17
81:35
16:19
5:26
107 Edgard Villa
So
15:27
5:09
2
Kyle Davis
Sr
16:04
5:21
9
Nick Brandao
Sr
16:38
5:33
31
Justin Flores
So
16:42
5:34
32
Dylan Klemp
Jr
16:44
5:35
33
Andrew Ross
Sr
16:52
5:37
37
Jonah Brown
Jr
16:53
5:38
38
3 Rancho Cucamonga HS
8-6-6-4-3
Gap: 0:38
82:20
16:28
5:29
122 Grant Sipos
Jr
16:08
5:23
13
Aaren Cortes
Sr
16:23
5:28
21
Marco Campos
Sr
16:26
5:29
23
Julian Gutierre
Jr
16:38
5:33
30
Elliot Sanchez
Sr
16:46
5:35
35
Cory Megna
Jr
16:54
5:38
39
Christia Sanchez
Sr
17:35
5:52
66
4 Paloma Valley HS
4-3-2-2-4
Gap: 1:42
82:23
16:29
5:30
126 Jared Amador
Sr
15:52
5:17
4
Tye Handel
Jr
16:00
5:20
8
Conner Dmytriw
So
16:21
5:27
20
Dallas Reutter
Sr
16:37
5:32
29
Jared Valadez
Jr
17:34
5:51
65
Matt Nusser
So
17:36
5:52
68




5 Los Osos HS
3-5-4-5-5
Gap: 1:28
82:43
16:33
5:31
142 Bradley Ewart
Sr
15:43
5:14
3
Lorenzo Corona
Jr
16:18
5:26
17
Marco Ospina
So
16:27
5:29
24
Andrew Oravets
Jr
17:05
5:42
47
Joshua Sullens
Sr
17:11
5:44
51
Dylan Demasi
Sr
17:31
5:50
64
Luke Mason
Jr
17:59
6:00
75
6 Etiwanda HS
7-7-7-6-6
Gap: 1:07
83:36
16:43
5:34
169 Dean Martinez
Jr
16:06
5:22
12
Ivan Mejia
Fr
16:32
5:31
26
Michael Garcia
Jr
16:35
5:32
28
Phillip Williams
So
17:10
5:43
50
Oved Renteria
So
17:13
5:44
53
Blake Hare
So
17:19
5:46
58
Nikolas Fontocon
Jr
17:38
5:53
70
7 Upland HS
9-8-8-8-7
Gap: 1:10
84:12
16:50
5:37
191 Samer Alhayek
Sr
16:11
5:24
14
Vincent Landeros
So
16:31
5:30
25
Christop Estrada
Fr
16:56
5:39
41
Erickson Granados
Jr
17:12
5:44
52
Zach Wise
Fr
17:21
5:47
59
Jordan Mccraner
Fr
17:45
5:55
72
Kevin Reed
So
19:28
6:29
92
8 Chaffey HS
6-4-4-7-8
Gap: 2:02
84:25
16:53
5:38
194 Anthony Binion
Sr
15:58
5:19
7
Luis Teran
Sr
16:05
5:22
10
Sonny Lage
Sr
16:33
5:31
27
Miguel Hernande
Jr
17:50
5:57
74
Gerardo Lopez
Jr
18:00
6:00
76
Gilbert Iniguez
Sr
19:09
6:23
91




9 Rancho Verde HS
10-9-9-9-9
Gap: 1:14
85:01
17:00
5:40
221 Jaleel Turner
Jr
16:17
5:26
16
Miguel Vazquez
Sr
16:59
5:40
42
Abram Torres
Sr
17:00
5:40
45
Justin Nicikows
Sr
17:15
5:45
55
Steven Rivera
Sr
17:30
5:50
63








10 Santiago HS
11-11-10-11-10
Gap: 0:52
85:00
17:00
5:40
224 Slater Solis
Sr
16:24
5:28
22
Antonio Maggi-br
Jr
16:59
5:40
43
Miles Waits
Jr
17:07
5:42
49
William Andrew Hindson
Sr
17:14
5:45
54
Noah Garcia
Sr
17:16
5:45
56








11 Alta Loma HS
12-12-11-10-11
Gap: 0:50
85:20
17:04
5:41
231 Noah Sepulved
Jr
16:46
5:35
34
Isaac Abdala
Jr
16:55
5:38
40
Erik Seymour
Jr
16:59
5:40
44
Victor Maldonad
Jr
17:04
5:41
46
Aaron Gallemor
Jr
17:36
5:52
67
Jocsan Abdala
Sr
17:46
5:55
73




12 Temecula Valley HS
5-10-12-12-12
Gap: 2:22
86:49
17:22
5:47
285 Mason Guy
So
15:56
5:19
6
Tyler Jeide
Fr
17:18
5:46
57
Ivan Escobedo
Sr
17:38
5:53
69
Ethan Bagdasar
Jr
17:40
5:53
71
Joden Cadsap
So
18:18
6:06
82
Freddie Rogue
Jr
21:54
7:18
95




13 Summit HS
13-13-13-13-13
Gap: 1:17
88:42
17:44
5:55
338 Jason Gonzalez
Jr
17:06
5:42
48
Josh Rector
Sr
17:27
5:49
60
Juan Garcia
Jr
17:29
5:50
62
Mauricio Quijada
Jr
18:18
6:06
83
Andrew Kennard
Fr
18:23
6:08
85
Alonso Lopez
So
18:26
6:09
86
Richard Sotelo
Jr
18:27
6:09
87
14 Rialto HS
14-14-14-14-14
Gap: 0:48
90:21
18:04
6:01
378 Livan Gomez
Sr
17:28
5:49
61
Daniel Soto
Jr
18:11
6:04
77
Mauricio Fernande
Jr
18:12
6:04
79
Alvaro Heredia
So
18:15
6:05
80
Victor Manzaner
Jr
18:16
6:05
81
Gary Gamboa
Fr
18:19
6:06
84
Raul Cardenas
Fr
21:14
7:05
94
15 Grand Terrace HS
15-15-15-15-15
Gap: 1:30
94:20
18:52
6:17
438 Andy Padilla
Jr
18:11
6:04
78
Derek Sanft
Sr
18:32
6:11
88
Chris Ramirez
Jr
18:57
6:19
89
Adam Gonzalez
So
18:58
6:19
90
Gabriel Avila
So
19:42
6:34
93








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Raymond Franco So Rancho Verde HS 16:00.7 5:20
2 Kyle Pendleton So Santiago HS 16:11.8 5:24
3 Iman Khadir So Great Oak 16:13.6 5:25 1/10 12/53 3/18
4 Ross Harps So Yucaipa HS 16:17.5 5:26
5 Marcos Milla So Santiago HS 16:23.6 5:28
6 Luke Zimmer So Great Oak 16:24.2 5:28 2/10 15/53 2/18
7 Brigham Mejia So Chaffey HS 16:24.7 5:28
8 Nathan Trujillo So Santiago HS 16:39.4 5:33
9 Aidan Garcia So Santiago HS 16:49.8 5:37
10 Damien Sanchez So Beaumont HS 16:50.7 5:37
11 Parker Burgett So Great Oak 16:51.5 5:37 3/10 21/53 2/16 18:21
(1:29)
18:21
(1:29)
18:21
(1:29)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
12 Juan Juarez So Chaffey HS 16:53.6 5:38
13 Justin Velarde So Great Oak 16:54.1 5:38 4/10 22/53 2/16
14 Andrew Lazelle So Great Oak 16:54.7 5:38 5/10 23/53 1/12
15 Josh Briscoe So Yucaipa HS 16:55.7 5:39
16 Manuel Gonzalez So Beaumont HS 16:58.3 5:39
17 Adrian Lopez So Rancho Verde HS 17:07.7 5:43
18 Daniel Homza So Great Oak 17:08.2 5:43 6/10 28/53 1/9 18:27
(1:19)
18:27
(1:19)
18:27
(1:19)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
19 Seth Lucio So Great Oak 17:08.8 5:43 7/10 29/53 1/8 17:36
(0:27)
17:36
(0:27)
17:36
(0:27)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
20 Alex Douesnard So Paloma Valley HS 17:10.2 5:43
21 Humberto Gonzalez So Rancho Verde HS 17:18.3 5:46
22 David Sweigart So Alta Loma HS 17:19.1 5:46
23 Andrew Clements So Alta Loma HS 17:22 5:47
24 Kevin Lopez So Eleanor Roosevelt HS 17:22.6 5:48
25 Gabriel Ayala So Great Oak 17:22.9 5:48 8/10 30/53 1/7
26 Maguire Ellsworth So Yucaipa HS 17:24.1 5:48
27 Blake Laclaire So Los Osos HS 17:24.6 5:48
28 Tyler Heil So Chino Hills HS 17:26.5 5:49
29 Luis Bugarin So Corona HS 17:35.9 5:52
30 Ali Soto So Rancho Cucamonga HS 17:36.4 5:52
31 Brian Stuart So Yucaipa HS 17:39.3 5:53
32 Sintay Crain So Yucaipa HS 17:40.5 5:54
33 Sael Garcia So Paloma Valley HS 17:45.9 5:55
34 Miguel Urena So Alta Loma HS 17:48.8 5:56
35 Derek Kutsunai So Chino Hills HS 17:50 5:57
36 Camden Sandberg So Santiago HS 17:52.6 5:58
37 Jesse Higgins So Corona HS 17:53.5 5:58
38 Eli Gill So Yucaipa HS 17:54 5:58
39 Major Alford So Yucaipa HS 17:54.8 5:58
40 Divine Iloputaife So Beaumont HS 17:55.6 5:59
41 Justin Ewell So Rancho Cucamonga HS 17:57 5:59
42 Richard Pedroza So Yucaipa HS 17:59.7 6:00
43 Christian Perez So Rancho Verde HS 18:00.7 6:00
44 Collin Velasco So Corona HS 18:01.5 6:01
45 Richard Guzman So Chino Hills HS 18:01.9 6:01
46 Anthony Ortiz So Paloma Valley HS 18:04.7 6:02
47 Andres Ortega So Grand Terrace HS 18:08.4 6:03
48 Patrick Farlander So Yucaipa HS 18:08.9 6:03
49 Kaeleb Brandin So Yucaipa HS 18:11.3 6:04
50 Dylan Gervasio So Alta Loma HS 18:14 6:05
51 Brayden Kohler So Centennial HS 18:15.8 6:05
52 Jaie Pineda So Corona HS 18:17.8 6:06
53 Matt Ruiz So Paloma Valley HS 18:20.9 6:07
54 Sammy Abrego So Los Osos HS 18:27.6 6:09
55 Phillip Mota So Etiwanda HS 18:28.1 6:09
56 Branden Jacks So Santiago HS 18:29.3 6:10
57 Max Dryjowicz So Centennial HS 18:30.3 6:10
58 Michael Chien So Chino Hills HS 18:33.3 6:11
59 Fabian Gonawicha So Etiwanda HS 18:34.2 6:11
60 Riley Champion So Corona HS 18:34.9 6:12
61 Noah Larkins So Los Osos HS 18:36.2 6:12
62 Chandler Plummer So Los Osos HS 18:36.7 6:12
63 Aaron Perry So Chino Hills HS 18:39.6 6:13
64 Andy Meraz So Corona HS 18:41.1 6:14
65 Ethan Mathews So Rancho Cucamonga HS 18:47.7 6:16
66 Andrew Peitrobono So Yucaipa HS 18:49.8 6:17
67 Kyle Icban So Great Oak 18:51.5 6:17 9/10 41/53 2/6 19:49
(0:58)
19:49
(0:58)
19:49
(0:58)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
68 Cj Punzalan So Los Osos HS 18:52.3 6:17
69 Roberto Solis So Los Osos HS 18:53.2 6:18
70 Carlos Hernandez So Rancho Cucamonga HS 18:57.1 6:19
71 Nathen Rivas So Rancho Verde HS 18:59.6 6:20
72 Carlo Benjamin So Paloma Valley HS 19:00.6 6:20
73 Angel Reyes So Montclair HS 19:02.2 6:21
74 Brandon Quiroga So Rancho Cucamonga HS 19:02.6 6:21
75 Joseph Swasey So Chino Hills HS 19:04.1 6:21
76 Anthony Chi So Centennial HS 19:08.7 6:23
77 Spencer Baker So Upland HS 19:10.5 6:24
78 Caelan Reliford So Rancho Cucamonga HS 19:11.9 6:24
79 Jeremy Gamboa So Yucaipa HS 19:14.3 6:25
80 Eric Cowan So Corona HS 19:14.9 6:25
81 Nero Lagura So Chino Hills HS 19:15.8 6:25
82 Kevin Sandoval So Grand Terrace HS 19:16.4 6:25
83 Justin Howard So Chino Hills HS 19:20.1 6:27
84 Ryan Lee So Chino Hills HS 19:20.7 6:27
85 Markus Galarza So Chino Hills HS 19:23 6:28
86 Jacob Jones So Chaffey HS 19:24.6 6:28
87 Michael Anguiano So Beaumont HS 19:25.2 6:28
88 Drew Ramos So Los Osos HS 19:26.3 6:29
89 Jack Holloway So Los Osos HS 19:26.8 6:29
90 Vincent Orta So Rancho Cucamonga HS 19:27.4 6:29
91 Hector Ardon So Rancho Cucamonga HS 19:36.9 6:32
92 D Andrew Aguirre So Paloma Valley HS 19:43 6:34
93 Ramsey Perez So Etiwanda HS 19:45.8 6:35
94 Troy Larson So Los Osos HS 19:49.1 6:36
95 Diego Garcia So Chino Hills HS 19:50.1 6:37
96 Jason Perez So Alta Loma HS 19:50.9 6:37
97 Elijah Garcia So Etiwanda HS 19:53.6 6:38
98 Jordan Young So Rancho Cucamonga HS 19:54.2 6:38
99 Ethan Sanjuan So Rancho Cucamonga HS 19:57.7 6:39
100 Matthew Banaticla So Chino Hills HS 20:01.6 6:41
101 Juan Montero Garzon So Rancho Cucamonga HS 20:04.2 6:41
102 Ricardo Ramirez So Rancho Verde HS 20:05.3 6:42
103 Robert Dunn So Great Oak 20:20.7 6:47 10/10 49/53 4/5 18:52 18:52 18:52 You ROCK! (SBP)
104 Andrew Combalecer So Los Osos HS 20:30.1 6:50
105 Liam Austin So Los Osos HS 20:32 6:51
106 Ryan Masters So Eleanor Roosevelt HS 20:33.8 6:51
107 Wyatt Fortin Jr Corona HS 20:34.7 6:52
108 Ricky Yan So Eleanor Roosevelt HS 20:35.3 6:52
109 Jake Burgi So Los Osos HS 20:39.7 6:53
110 Joseph Trauger So Rancho Cucamonga HS 20:45.1 6:55
111 Isaak Moore So Yucaipa HS 20:47.4 6:56
112 Maximus Rodriguez So Upland HS 20:48.8 6:56
113 Andrew Roy So Chino Hills HS 20:58.8 7:00
114 Josiah Valdez So Chino Hills HS 21:08.8 7:03
115 Jorge Quintero So Corona HS 21:09.9 7:03
116 Luis De La Cruz So Rancho Verde HS 21:22.8 7:08
117 Anthony Villalobos So Montclair HS 21:44.7 7:15
118 Aaron Oravets So Los Osos HS 21:56.5 7:19
119 Christian Jarish So Yucaipa HS 21:57.9 7:19
120 Lino Leon So Eleanor Roosevelt HS 22:03.5 7:21
121 Nolan Abril So Paloma Valley HS 22:59.2 7:40
122 Jason Olbert So Paloma Valley HS 23:27.5 7:49
123 David Hazward So Beaumont HS 23:55.6 7:59
124 Allen Harris So Chaffey HS 24:00.5 8:00
125 Erick Lopez So Chaffey HS 24:01.4 8:00
126 James Knight So Centennial HS 24:13.3 8:04
127 Jorge Osuna-pena So Grand Terrace HS 25:25.3 8:28
128 Michael Borrego So Grand Terrace HS 25:27.8 8:29
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: So 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Great Oak
3-2-2-2-1
Gap: 0:41
83:18
16:40
5:33
47 Iman Khadir
So
16:14
5:25
3
Luke Zimmer
So
16:24
5:28
6
Parker Burgett
So
16:52
5:37
11
Justin Velarde
So
16:54
5:38
13
Andrew Lazelle
So
16:55
5:38
14
Daniel Homza
So
17:08
5:43
18
Seth Lucio
So
17:09
5:43
19
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR)
2 Santiago HS
2-1-1-1-2
Gap: 1:41
83:57
16:47
5:36
58 Kyle Pendleto
So
16:12
5:24
2
Marcos Milla
So
16:24
5:28
5
Nathan Trujillo
So
16:39
5:33
8
Aidan Garcia
So
16:50
5:37
9
Camden Sandberg
So
17:53
5:58
34
Branden Jacks
So
18:29
6:10
48




3 Yucaipa HS
4-4-4-3-3
Gap: 1:23
85:57
17:11
5:44
102 Ross Harps
So
16:18
5:26
4
Josh Briscoe
So
16:56
5:39
15
Maguire Ellswort
So
17:24
5:48
24
Brian Stuart
So
17:39
5:53
29
Sintay Crain
So
17:41
5:54
30
Eli Gill
So
17:54
5:58
36
Major Alford
So
17:55
5:58
37
4 Rancho Verde HS
1-3-3-4-4
Gap: 2:59
87:27
17:29
5:50
138 Raymond Franco
So
16:01
5:20
1
Adrian Lopez
So
17:08
5:43
17
Humberto Gonzalez
So
17:18
5:46
21
Christia Perez
So
18:01
6:00
40
Nathen Rivas
So
19:00
6:20
59
Ricardo Ramirez
So
20:05
6:42
72
Luis De La Cruz
So
21:23
7:08
73
5 Alta Loma HS
8-7-6-5-5
Gap: 2:32
90:35
18:07
6:02
192 David Sweigart
So
17:19
5:46
22
Andrew Clements
So
17:22
5:47
23
Miguel Urena
So
17:49
5:56
32
Dylan Gervasio
So
18:14
6:05
44
Jason Perez
So
19:51
6:37
71








6 Corona HS
11-10-10-8-6
Gap: 0:59
90:24
18:05
6:02
198 Luis Bugarin
So
17:36
5:52
27
Jesse Higgins
So
17:54
5:58
35
Collin Velasco
So
18:02
6:01
41
Jaie Pineda
So
18:18
6:06
45
Riley Champion
So
18:35
6:12
50
Andy Meraz
So
18:41
6:14
54
Eric Cowan
So
19:15
6:25
64
7 Paloma Valley HS
7-8-8-7-7
Gap: 1:50
90:22
18:04
6:01
200 Alex Douesnar
So
17:10
5:43
20
Sael Garcia
So
17:46
5:55
31
Anthony Ortiz
So
18:05
6:02
43
Matt Ruiz
So
18:21
6:07
46
Carlo Benjamin
So
19:01
6:20
60
D Andrew Aguirre
So
19:43
6:34
70
Nolan Abril
So
22:59
7:40
74
8 Chino Hills HS
10-9-9-9-8
Gap: 1:13
90:31
18:06
6:02
203 Tyler Heil
So
17:27
5:49
26
Derek Kutsunai
So
17:50
5:57
33
Richard Guzman
So
18:02
6:01
42
Michael Chien
So
18:33
6:11
49
Aaron Perry
So
18:40
6:13
53
Joseph Swasey
So
19:04
6:21
62
Nero Lagura
So
19:16
6:25
65
9 Beaumont HS
6-6-5-6-9
Gap: 7:05
95:05
19:01
6:20
206 Damien Sanchez
So
16:51
5:37
10
Manuel Gonzalez
So
16:58
5:39
16
Divine Iloputai
So
17:56
5:59
38
Michael Anguiano
So
19:25
6:28
67
David Hazward
So
23:56
7:59
75








10 Los Osos HS
9-12-12-11-10
Gap: 1:28
91:57
18:23
6:08
231 Blake Laclaire
So
17:25
5:48
25
Sammy Abrego
So
18:28
6:09
47
Noah Larkins
So
18:36
6:12
51
Chandler Plummer
So
18:37
6:12
52
Cj Punzalan
So
18:52
6:17
56
Roberto Solis
So
18:53
6:18
57
Drew Ramos
So
19:26
6:29
68
11 Chaffey HS
5-4-7-10-11
Gap: 7:37
100:45
20:09
6:43
238 Brigham Mejia
So
16:25
5:28
7
Juan Juarez
So
16:54
5:38
12
Jacob Jones
So
19:25
6:28
66
Allen Harris
So
24:01
8:00
76
Erick Lopez
So
24:01
8:00
77








12 Rancho Cucamonga HS
12-11-11-12-12
Gap: 1:26
92:21
18:28
6:09
241 Ali Soto
So
17:36
5:52
28
Justin Ewell
So
17:57
5:59
39
Ethan Mathews
So
18:48
6:16
55
Carlos Hernande
So
18:57
6:19
58
Brandon Quiroga
So
19:03
6:21
61
Caelan Reliford
So
19:12
6:24
63
Vincent Orta
So
19:27
6:29
69
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: So 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Yucaipa HS
2-2-2-2-1
Gap: 0:17
90:09
18:02
6:01
30 Eli Gill
So
17:54
5:58
4
Major Alford
So
17:55
5:58
5
Richard Pedroza
So
18:00
6:00
6
Patrick Farlande
So
18:09
6:03
7
Kaeleb Brandin
So
18:11
6:04
8
Andrew Peitrobo
So
18:50
6:17
9
Jeremy Gamboa
So
19:14
6:25
14
2 Great Oak
1-1-1-1-2
Gap: 3:13
90:52
18:10
6:03
45 Daniel Homza
So
17:08
5:43
1
Seth Lucio
So
17:09
5:43
2
Gabriel Ayala
So
17:23
5:48
3
Kyle Icban
So
18:52
6:17
10
Robert Dunn
So
20:21
6:47
29








3 Chino Hills HS
4-3-3-3-3
Gap: 0:19
96:24
19:17
6:26
78 Joseph Swasey
So
19:04
6:21
12
Nero Lagura
So
19:16
6:25
15
Justin Howard
So
19:20
6:27
16
Ryan Lee
So
19:21
6:27
17
Markus Galarza
So
19:23
6:28
18
Diego Garcia
So
19:50
6:37
24
Matthew Banaticl
So
20:02
6:41
27
4 Los Osos HS
3-4-4-4-4
Gap: 1:37
98:06
19:37
6:32
103 Roberto Solis
So
18:53
6:18
11
Drew Ramos
So
19:26
6:29
19
Jack Holloway
So
19:27
6:29
20
Troy Larson
So
19:49
6:36
23
Andrew Combalec
So
20:30
6:50
30
Liam Austin
So
20:32
6:51
31
Jake Burgi
So
20:40
6:53
32
5 Rancho Cucamonga HS
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 0:46
98:08
19:38
6:33
107 Caelan Reliford
So
19:12
6:24
13
Vincent Orta
So
19:27
6:29
21
Hector Ardon
So
19:37
6:32
22
Jordan Young
So
19:54
6:38
25
Ethan Sanjuan
So
19:58
6:39
26
Juan Montero Garzon
So
20:04
6:41
28
Joseph Trauger
So
20:45
6:55
33
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Tristin Maggio Sr Vista Murrieta HS 16:30.8 5:30
2 Declan Clause Jr Great Oak 16:33.7 5:31 1/8 16/53 2/22 17:26
(0:53)
17:26
(0:53)
17:26
(0:53)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
3 Noah Rodgers Jr Yucaipa HS 16:41.2 5:34
4 Hakan Larsson Sr Great Oak 16:44.3 5:35 2/8 19/53 1/22 18:15
(1:31)
18:15
(1:31)
18:15
(1:31)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
5 Jozef Chavez Jr Eleanor Roosevelt HS 16:47.3 5:36
6 Manuel Conteras Jr Corona HS 16:49.4 5:36
7 Javier Vazquez Jr Corona HS 16:49.6 5:37
8 Jacob Ek Jr Great Oak 16:58.4 5:39 3/8 26/53 1/20 18:24
(1:25)
18:24
(1:25)
18:24
(1:25)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
9 David Sanchez Jr Beaumont HS 17:01.2 5:40
10 Tristan Wiersma Jr Eleanor Roosevelt HS 17:02.1 5:41
11 Brandon Speed Jr Vista Murrieta HS 17:07 5:42
12 Varun Patel Jr Chino Hills HS 17:07.4 5:42
13 Erik Meckstroth Sr Corona HS 17:07.7 5:43
14 Ryan Pyan Jr Vista Murrieta HS 17:15.6 5:45
15 Damian De Casas Sr Chino Hills HS 17:26.6 5:49
16 Tyler Malveaux Jr Vista Murrieta HS 17:27.6 5:49
17 Macray Beatty Sr Great Oak 17:34.9 5:52 4/8 33/53 2/16 18:34
(0:59)
18:34
(0:59)
18:34
(0:59)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
18 Jacob Valencia Jr Beaumont HS 17:35.8 5:52
19 Jadan Shawver Jr Vista Murrieta HS 17:36.7 5:52
20 Chandler Stainbrook Jr Rancho Cucamonga HS 17:41.9 5:54
21 Ricardo Vega Jr Chino Hills HS 17:43.8 5:55
22 Miguel Alarcon Jr Corona HS 17:44.4 5:55
23 Hiro Ozaki Sr Chino Hills HS 17:44.9 5:55
24 Nickolas Logan Jr Eleanor Roosevelt HS 17:45.8 5:55
25 Alejandro Escalante Sr Corona HS 17:47.1 5:56
26 Nicholas Mercer Jr Chino Hills HS 17:47.8 5:56
27 Zach Olson Jr Yucaipa HS 17:48.8 5:56
28 Bradley Silvers Sr Yucaipa HS 17:54 5:58
29 Tyler Harper Jr Beaumont HS 17:56.5 5:59
30 Brendon Thompson Jr Eleanor Roosevelt HS 17:59.3 6:00
31 Christian Llamas So Santiago HS 17:59.9 6:00
32 Antonio Vasquez Sr Paloma Valley HS 18:00.2 6:00
33 Alexander Greene Jr Chino Hills HS 18:00.8 6:00
34 Santiago Vega Sr Corona HS 18:02.4 6:01
35 Kyle Ileto Jr Chino Hills HS 18:02.7 6:01
36 Taylor Roberson Sr Yucaipa HS 18:03 6:01
37 Isaiah Little Jr Alta Loma HS 18:05 6:02
38 Jario Verduzco So La Quinta HS 18:08.2 6:03
39 Kenny Castaneda Sr Rancho Cucamonga HS 18:08.5 6:03
40 Duncan Carlmark Jr Los Osos HS 18:12 6:04
41 Ivan Molina Jr Beaumont HS 18:12.8 6:04
42 Davis Han Jr Great Oak 18:13.6 6:05 5/8 34/53 4/15 18:28
(0:14)
18:28
(0:14)
18:28
(0:14)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
43 Nick Hills Jr Los Osos HS 18:14 6:05
44 Noah Santiago Jr Vista Murrieta HS 18:15.9 6:05
45 Nicholas Paquette Sr Great Oak 18:21.6 6:07 6/8 36/53 4/12 18:14 18:14 18:14
46 Brandon Farrar Jr Beaumont HS 18:28.6 6:10
47 Dalton Muth Sr Beaumont HS 18:32.1 6:11
48 Daniel Martinez Sr Chaffey HS 18:39.1 6:13
49 Anthony Buncab Sr Great Oak 18:41.3 6:14 7/8 38/53 2/9 18:03 18:03 17:20
50 Xavier Salcido Sr Beaumont HS 18:41.8 6:14
51 William Mendez Jr Etiwanda HS 18:44.2 6:15
52 Peter Van Riper Sr Vista Murrieta HS 18:44.7 6:15
53 Chris Eynon Sr Paloma Valley HS 18:45.3 6:15
54 Jorge Soto Jr Rancho Verde HS 18:46.5 6:16
55 Luke Sale So Santiago HS 18:51 6:17
56 Nathan Coles Jr Alta Loma HS 18:56.7 6:19
57 Nathan Hull Jr Yucaipa HS 18:59.5 6:20
58 Aaron Perez Sr Great Oak 19:00.8 6:20 8/8 42/53 1/7 You ROCK! (SBP)
59 Cody Griffin Jr Chino Hills HS 19:01.8 6:21
60 Aaron Ramirez So Coachella Valley HS 19:03 6:21
61 Alexander Estrada Jr Alta Loma HS 19:08.4 6:23
62 Hector Cruz Jr Montclair HS 19:11 6:24
63 Andrew Ramirez Sr Beaumont HS 19:12.9 6:24
64 Leonel Solis Sr Montclair HS 19:16.5 6:26
65 Jacob Struble Sr Corona HS 19:17.8 6:26
66 Jonathan Lepe Sr Rancho Verde HS 19:18.8 6:26
67 Joshua Nguyen Jr Los Osos HS 19:20 6:27
68 Isaias Jacinto Sr Beaumont HS 19:21.9 6:27
69 Jose Pulido So Coachella Valley HS 19:24.5 6:28
70 Ben Perez Jr Beaumont HS 19:25.2 6:28
71 Christopher Marmo Jr Santiago HS 19:26.1 6:29
72 Conner Bradley Sr Corona HS 19:26.4 6:29
73 Daniel Ceja Sr Upland HS 19:30.1 6:30
74 Sam Hoel Sr Chino Hills HS 19:31 6:30
75 Blake Gabel Sr Chino Hills HS 19:32.3 6:31
76 Juan Parada Sr Upland HS 19:38.4 6:33
77 Brandon Mcnair Jr Chino Hills HS 19:40.4 6:33
78 Eduardo Alvarez Sr Corona HS 19:41.9 6:34
79 James Persky Fr Temecula Valley HS 19:42.9 6:34
80 Bryce Freemam Jr Rancho Cucamonga HS 19:43.5 6:35
81 Gonzalo Galindo Jr Sr Rancho Verde HS 19:43.9 6:35
82 Kevin Maldonado Sr Los Osos HS 19:51.6 6:37
83 Lenny Odell Jr Temecula Valley HS 19:53.4 6:38
84 Clifford Jiang Sr Rancho Cucamonga HS 19:54.9 6:38
85 Anthony Pollo Sr Upland HS 19:58.4 6:39
86 Adrian Tapia Jr Grand Terrace HS 19:59.9 6:40
87 Michael Rodriguez Sr Vista Murrieta HS 20:01.1 6:40
88 Vernon Ramos Sr Vista Murrieta HS 20:02 6:41
89 Jason Pham Jr Vista Murrieta HS 20:03.5 6:41
90 Denny Duhaime Jr Upland HS 20:05.1 6:42
91 Steven Schilling Jr Grand Terrace HS 20:13.8 6:45
92 Jess Sanchez Jr Coachella Valley HS 20:15.8 6:45
93 Alberto Hernandez Sr Montclair HS 20:17.4 6:46
94 Alex Vu Sr Corona HS 20:18.5 6:46
95 Xavier Silva Sr La Quinta HS 20:19.4 6:46
96 Adrian Flores Jr Grand Terrace HS 20:19.7 6:47
97 Luis Zepeda Jr Chaffey HS 20:20.1 6:47
98 Saul Acevedo So Santiago HS 20:21.7 6:47
99 Branden Bolanos So Santiago HS 20:22.2 6:47
100 Edwin Arroyo Jr Etiwanda HS 20:29.4 6:50
101 Isaac Lopez Sr Rancho Verde HS 20:29.7 6:50
102 Joshua Jimenez-ibarra Jr Coachella Valley HS 20:35.4 6:52
103 George Zendejas Jr La Quinta HS 20:40 6:53
104 Jack Peterson Jr Los Osos HS 20:40.8 6:54
105 Jimmy Pham Sr Corona HS 20:41.6 6:54
106 Rommel Esquivel Jr La Quinta HS 20:44.3 6:55
107 Raphael Varela Jr Centennial HS 20:50 6:57
108 Michael Adams So Corona HS 20:53.7 6:58
109 Adrian Ruiz Fr Coachella Valley HS 20:54.2 6:58
110 Juvenal Rodriguez So Coachella Valley HS 21:01 7:00
111 Dante Montoya Jr Chino Hills HS 21:01.3 7:00
112 Adrian Adame So Temecula Valley HS 21:06 7:02
113 Colby Bullock Fr Temecula Valley HS 21:08.3 7:03
114 Joseph Abeyta Jr Grand Terrace HS 21:09.8 7:03
115 Stephen Fahim Jr Chino Hills HS 21:11.1 7:04
116 Christopher Magana Sr Chaffey HS 21:14 7:05
117 Marcus Manumaleuna Jr Eleanor Roosevelt HS 21:15.2 7:05
118 Nille Cad So Temecula Valley HS 21:15.9 7:05
119 Noah Hensberger Fr Temecula Valley HS 21:21.8 7:07
120 Andre Burgos Jr Etiwanda HS 21:25.2 7:08
121 Coties Palmer So Temecula Valley HS 21:26.4 7:09
122 Noah Bates Sr Santiago HS 21:28.4 7:09
123 Jacob Ewing Jr Beaumont HS 21:32.9 7:11
124 Anthony Medellin Jr Upland HS 21:44.5 7:15
125 Tyler Gazzaniga Jr Los Osos HS 22:01.3 7:20
126 Chava Lopez So La Quinta HS 22:09.6 7:23
127 Esteban Cabellero Sr Rancho Cucamonga HS 22:18.6 7:26
128 Isaiah Ruiz Fr Coachella Valley HS 22:21.8 7:27
129 Emmanuel Rodriguez Jr Grand Terrace HS 22:22.4 7:27
130 Cole Sorensen So Temecula Valley HS 22:46 7:35
131 Dylan Schlobohm Jr Centennial HS 22:48 7:36
132 Gabriel Velazquez Jr Upland HS 22:49 7:36
133 Milo Gubler Jr La Quinta HS 22:52.4 7:37
134 Chris Theis Jr Upland HS 23:13.7 7:45
135 Apolo Ibanez Jr Grand Terrace HS 23:37.2 7:52
136 Josue Hernandez Jr Grand Terrace HS 24:54.5 8:18
137 Ezequiel Alvarez So Coachella Valley HS 25:18.5 8:26
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: JV 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Vista Murrieta HS
1-2-2-2-1
Gap: 1:06
85:58
17:12
5:44
61 Tristin Maggio
Sr
16:31
5:30
1
Brandon Speed
Jr
17:07
5:42
11
Ryan Pyan
Jr
17:16
5:45
14
Tyler Malveaux
Jr
17:28
5:49
16
Jadan Shawver
Jr
17:37
5:52
19
Noah Santiago
Jr
18:16
6:05
42
Peter Van Riper
Sr
18:45
6:15
48
2 Great Oak
2-1-1-1-2
Gap: 1:40
86:05
17:13
5:44
71 Declan Clause
Jr
16:34
5:31
2
Hakan Larsson
Sr
16:44
5:35
4
Jacob Ek
Jr
16:58
5:39
8
Macray Beatty
Sr
17:35
5:52
17
Davis Han
Jr
18:14
6:05
40
Nicholas Paquette
Sr
18:22
6:07
43
Anthony Buncab
Sr
18:41
6:14
46
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR)
3 Corona HS
5-3-2-3-3
Gap: 0:58
86:18
17:16
5:45
73 Manuel Conteras
Jr
16:49
5:36
6
Javier Vazquez
Jr
16:50
5:37
7
Erik Meckstro
Sr
17:08
5:43
13
Miguel Alarcon
Jr
17:44
5:55
22
Alejandr Escalant
Sr
17:47
5:56
25
Santiago Vega
Sr
18:02
6:01
33
Jacob Struble
Sr
19:18
6:26
52
4 Chino Hills HS
7-5-5-5-4
Gap: 0:40
87:51
17:34
5:51
97 Varun Patel
Jr
17:07
5:42
12
Damian De Casas
Sr
17:27
5:49
15
Ricardo Vega
Jr
17:44
5:55
21
Hiro Ozaki
Sr
17:45
5:55
23
Nicholas Mercer
Jr
17:48
5:56
26
Alexande Greene
Jr
18:01
6:00
32
Kyle Ileto
Jr
18:03
6:01
34
5 Beaumont HS
6-5-6-7-5
Gap: 1:27
89:15
17:51
5:57
139 David Sanchez
Jr
17:01
5:40
9
Jacob Valencia
Jr
17:36
5:52
18
Tyler Harper
Jr
17:57
5:59
29
Ivan Molina
Jr
18:13
6:04
39
Brandon Farrar
Jr
18:29
6:10
44
Dalton Muth
Sr
18:32
6:11
45
Xavier Salcido
Sr
18:42
6:14
47
6 Yucaipa HS
3-7-7-6-6
Gap: 2:18
89:27
17:53
5:58
143 Noah Rodgers
Jr
16:41
5:34
3
Zach Olson
Jr
17:49
5:56
27
Bradley Silvers
Sr
17:54
5:58
28
Taylor Roberson
Sr
18:03
6:01
35
Nathan Hull
Jr
19:00
6:20
50








7 Eleanor Roosevelt HS
4-4-4-4-7
Gap: 4:28
90:50
18:10
6:03
150 Jozef Chavez
Jr
16:47
5:36
5
Tristan Wiersma
Jr
17:02
5:41
10
Nickolas Logan
Jr
17:46
5:55
24
Brendon Thompson
Jr
17:59
6:00
30
Marcus Manumale
Jr
21:15
7:05
81








8 Los Osos HS
11-9-9-9-8
Gap: 2:29
96:18
19:16
6:25
266 Duncan Carlmark
Jr
18:12
6:04
38
Nick Hills
Jr
18:14
6:05
41
Joshua Nguyen
Jr
19:20
6:27
53
Kevin Maldonad
Sr
19:52
6:37
60
Jack Peterson
Jr
20:41
6:54
74
Tyler Gazzanig
Jr
22:01
7:20
87




9 Rancho Cucamonga HS
8-8-8-8-9
Gap: 4:37
97:47
19:33
6:31
267 Chandler Stainbro
Jr
17:42
5:54
20
Kenny Castaned
Sr
18:09
6:03
37
Bryce Freemam
Jr
19:44
6:35
59
Clifford Jiang
Sr
19:55
6:38
62
Esteban Cabeller
Sr
22:19
7:26
89








10 Santiago HS
9-10-10-10-10
Gap: 2:22
97:01
19:24
6:28
276 Christia Llamas
So
18:00
6:00
31
Luke Sale
So
18:51
6:17
49
Christop Marmo
Jr
19:26
6:29
55
Saul Acevedo
So
20:22
6:47
70
Branden Bolanos
So
20:22
6:47
71
Noah Bates
Sr
21:28
7:09
85




11 Coachella Valley HS
12-12-11-12-11
Gap: 1:51
100:13
20:03
6:41
320 Aaron Ramirez
So
19:03
6:21
51
Jose Pulido
So
19:25
6:28
54
Jess Sanchez
Jr
20:16
6:45
67
Joshua Jimenez-
Jr
20:35
6:52
72
Adrian Ruiz
Fr
20:54
6:58
76
Juvenal Rodrigue
So
21:01
7:00
77
Isaiah Ruiz
Fr
22:22
7:27
90
12 Upland HS
13-13-12-11-12
Gap: 2:14
100:57
20:11
6:44
327 Daniel Ceja
Sr
19:30
6:30
56
Juan Parada
Sr
19:38
6:33
57
Anthony Pollo
Sr
19:58
6:39
63
Denny Duhaime
Jr
20:05
6:42
65
Anthony Medellin
Jr
21:45
7:15
86
Gabriel Velazque
Jr
22:49
7:36
92
Chris Theis
Jr
23:14
7:45
94
13 La Quinta HS
10-11-13-13-13
Gap: 4:01
102:02
20:24
6:48
340 Jario Verduzco
So
18:08
6:03
36
Xavier Silva
Sr
20:19
6:46
68
George Zendejas
Jr
20:40
6:53
73
Rommel Esquivel
Jr
20:44
6:55
75
Chava Lopez
So
22:10
7:23
88
Milo Gubler
Jr
22:52
7:37
93




14 Temecula Valley HS
14-14-14-14-14
Gap: 1:33
103:07
20:37
6:52
358 James Persky
Fr
19:43
6:34
58
Lenny Odell
Jr
19:53
6:38
61
Adrian Adame
So
21:06
7:02
78
Colby Bullock
Fr
21:08
7:03
79
Nille Cad
So
21:16
7:05
82
Noah Hensberg
Fr
21:22
7:07
83
Coties Palmer
So
21:26
7:09
84
15 Grand Terrace HS
15-15-15-15-15
Gap: 2:23
104:06
20:49
6:56
370 Adrian Tapia
Jr
20:00
6:40
64
Steven Schillin
Jr
20:14
6:45
66
Adrian Flores
Jr
20:20
6:47
69
Joseph Abeyta
Jr
21:10
7:03
80
Emmanuel Rodrigue
Jr
22:22
7:27
91
Apolo Ibanez
Jr
23:37
7:52
95
Josue Hernande
Jr
24:55
8:18
96
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Jake Bergmann Fr Chino Hills HS 16:27.7 5:29
2 Brock Stuckey Fr Great Oak 16:36.3 5:32 1/21 17/53 2/19
3 Tyler Tickner Fr Great Oak 16:37.2 5:32 2/21 18/53 1/18
4 Jt Lavely Fr Great Oak 16:57.5 5:39 3/21 24/53 1/18 You ROCK! (SBP)
5 Grayson Boyce Fr Great Oak 16:58.1 5:39 4/21 25/53 1/16
6 Sebastian Vasquez Fr Great Oak 17:03.4 5:41 5/21 27/53 1/15
7 George Sonora Fr Santiago HS 17:08.4 5:43
8 Rogelio Salcido Fr Beaumont HS 17:10.6 5:44
9 Noah Rehfeldt Fr Chino Hills HS 17:13.1 5:44
10 Zackary Alexander Fr Alta Loma HS 17:18.9 5:46
11 Tony Parisi Fr Vista Murrieta HS 17:21.7 5:47
12 Ruben Ruiz Fr Los Osos HS 17:22.9 5:48
13 Trevor Nguru Fr Rancho Verde HS 17:23.9 5:48
14 Lorenzo Orozco Fr Rancho Verde HS 17:27.7 5:49
15 Noah Nevens Fr Great Oak 17:28.7 5:50 6/21 31/53 1/14
16 Alex Ayala Fr Great Oak 17:30.2 5:50 7/21 32/53 1/11
17 Daniel Abdala Fr Alta Loma HS 17:31 5:50
18 Aaron Lieberman Fr Eleanor Roosevelt HS 17:31.4 5:50
19 Carlos Bonilla Fr Paloma Valley HS 17:32.6 5:51
20 Elvis Rojas Fr Beaumont HS 17:41.5 5:54
21 Jonathan Montalvo Fr La Quinta HS 17:46.2 5:55
22 Gerald Griffin Fr Yucaipa HS 17:46.8 5:56
23 Caleb Kozakovsky Fr Chino Hills HS 17:47.8 5:56
24 Blake Rodriguez Fr Yucaipa HS 17:52.9 5:58
25 Cole Young Fr Eleanor Roosevelt HS 17:54.8 5:58
26 Issac Ganly Fr Yucaipa HS 17:56.8 5:59
27 Aiden Avarell Fr Yucaipa HS 17:59 6:00
28 Joshua Sanhamel Fr Chino Hills HS 17:59.5 6:00
29 Jared Carney Fr Yucaipa HS 18:03.7 6:01
30 Jack Connor Fr Etiwanda HS 18:08.6 6:03
31 Josh Atkinson Fr Los Osos HS 18:10.2 6:03
32 Zack Williams Fr Etiwanda HS 18:12.9 6:04
33 Dryden Gonsalves Fr Alta Loma HS 18:14.7 6:05
34 Belvyn Boquiren Fr Great Oak 18:18.5 6:06 8/21 35/53 1/11
35 Juan Barrios Fr Montclair HS 18:18.8 6:06
36 Dylan Woodward Fr Centennial HS 18:21.3 6:07
37 Mackenzie Green Fr Yucaipa HS 18:22.4 6:07
38 Adrian Avila Fr Rancho Verde HS 18:22.9 6:08
39 Jacob Kruger Fr Great Oak 18:23.3 6:08 9/21 37/53 1/7 You ROCK! (SBP)
40 Jared Mallon Fr Etiwanda HS 18:30.5 6:10
41 Justin Montenegro Fr Chino Hills HS 18:32.6 6:11
42 Ryan Castro Fr Rancho Cucamonga HS 18:38 6:13
43 Sanchez Mark Fr Santiago HS 18:41.1 6:14
44 Damari Miles Fr Etiwanda HS 18:44.4 6:15
45 Alex Vela Fr Santiago HS 18:44.7 6:15
46 Dylan Nguyen Fr Great Oak 18:45.3 6:15 10/21 39/53 1/6 You ROCK! (SBP)
47 Favian Guerra Fr Rancho Verde HS 18:45.8 6:15
48 Zach Banker Fr Chino Hills HS 18:47.2 6:16
49 Joel Winn Fr Yucaipa HS 18:47.5 6:16
50 Tor Nilson Fr Los Osos HS 18:50 6:17
51 Spencer Bundoc Fr Great Oak 18:50.7 6:17 11/21 40/53 1/5 You ROCK! (SBP)
52 Michael Contreras Fr Etiwanda HS 18:52.5 6:18
53 Sebastian Sanchez Fr La Quinta HS 18:53.2 6:18
54 Nelson Rivera Fr Beaumont HS 18:53.8 6:18
55 Omar Sanchez Fr Yucaipa HS 18:57 6:19
56 Jason Raynor Fr Alta Loma HS 18:58.1 6:19
57 Justin Anguiano Fr Etiwanda HS 18:59.9 6:20
58 Cody Keddie Fr Yucaipa HS 19:01.2 6:20
59 Diego Mora Fr Etiwanda HS 19:05.9 6:22
60 Xander Sumague Fr Centennial HS 19:09 6:23
61 Kadin Meek Fr Yucaipa HS 19:09.6 6:23
62 Mario Linares Fr Corona HS 19:10.1 6:23
63 Trevor Hagen Fr Yucaipa HS 19:11.8 6:24
64 Gabriel Dasilva Fr Paloma Valley HS 19:13.1 6:24
65 Rafael Lopez Fr Corona HS 19:17.7 6:26
66 Jay Makwana Fr Great Oak 19:20.5 6:27 12/21 43/53 1/4 You ROCK! (SBP)
67 Andrew Gilbert Fr Great Oak 19:20.9 6:27 13/21 44/53 1/3
68 Joshua Kraus Fr Great Oak 19:22.5 6:28 14/21 45/53 1/3 You ROCK! (SBP)
69 Jesse Gonzales Fr Eleanor Roosevelt HS 19:23.3 6:28
70 Mauricio Castillo Fr Paloma Valley HS 19:23.8 6:28
71 Jarrod Buck Fr Yucaipa HS 19:27.1 6:29
72 Jason Lopez Fr Rancho Verde HS 19:27.3 6:29
73 Nicholas Fiol Fr Rancho Cucamonga HS 19:27.9 6:29
74 Parker Johnson Fr Great Oak 19:28.2 6:29 15/21 46/53 1/3 You ROCK! (SBP)
75 James Austin Fr Centennial HS 19:30.4 6:30
76 Hector De Leon Fr Rancho Verde HS 19:32.4 6:31
77 Nicholas Ibanez Fr Chino Hills HS 19:34.3 6:31
78 Matthew Sepuveda Fr Alta Loma HS 19:35.9 6:32
79 Allen Rios Fr Eleanor Roosevelt HS 19:36.2 6:32
80 Blake Ryan Fr Great Oak 19:37.7 6:33 16/21 47/53 1/3
81 Marc Medina Fr Rancho Cucamonga HS 19:39.9 6:33
82 Martin Navarro Fr Grand Terrace HS 19:41.2 6:34
83 Nicholas Niklaus Fr Vista Murrieta HS 19:42.2 6:34
84 Cristian Valenzuela Fr Chaffey HS 19:42.9 6:34
85 Adrian Esplana Fr Eleanor Roosevelt HS 19:44.1 6:35
86 Sean Mcbride Fr Yucaipa HS 19:44.9 6:35
87 Ethan Mouzakis Fr Santiago HS 19:45.2 6:35
88 Nathaniel Juarez Fr Grand Terrace HS 19:45.5 6:35
89 Nicholas Quadrozzi Fr Centennial HS 19:45.8 6:35
90 Mikey Call Fr Beaumont HS 19:50.4 6:37
91 Cris Fontocone Fr Etiwanda HS 19:51.3 6:37
92 Jose Valdez Fr Great Oak 19:54.8 6:38 17/21 48/53 1/3
93 Joshua Perez Fr Etiwanda HS 19:55.7 6:39
94 Kameron Hyden Fr Paloma Valley HS 19:57.8 6:39
95 Adrian Modesty Fr Etiwanda HS 20:03.9 6:41
96 Nick Moretti Fr Yucaipa HS 20:05.3 6:42
97 Karl James Fr Los Osos HS 20:07.6 6:43
98 Scott Grant Fr Paloma Valley HS 20:08.5 6:43
99 Kenneth Lam Fr Chino Hills HS 20:16.7 6:46
100 Luke Andros Fr Etiwanda HS 20:19.8 6:47
101 Noah Garza Fr Yucaipa HS 20:22.3 6:47
102 Alex Valdez Fr Etiwanda HS 20:22.9 6:48
103 Jacob Riddle Fr Centennial HS 20:25.9 6:49
104 Jeramiah Saldivar Fr Vista Murrieta HS 20:26.2 6:49
105 Jaiden Jimenez Fr Great Oak 20:28.7 6:50 18/21 50/53 1/3 You ROCK! (SBP)
106 Aaron Kooistra Fr Chino Hills HS 20:30.8 6:50
107 Christian Devila Fr Etiwanda HS 20:33.2 6:51
108 Adam Chavez Fr Santiago HS 20:33.5 6:51
109 Rickey Smith Fr Yucaipa HS 20:36.7 6:52
110 Reese Clifford Fr Santiago HS 20:38.4 6:53
111 Harry Tooley Fr Etiwanda HS 20:39.1 6:53
112 Nathan Calzada Fr Paloma Valley HS 20:39.5 6:53
113 Johnny By Nguyen Fr Grand Terrace HS 20:42.8 6:54
114 Devon Paez Fr Great Oak 20:43.3 6:54 19/21 51/53 1/2 You ROCK! (SBP)
115 Kyle Lum Fr Great Oak 20:45.8 6:55 20/21 52/53 1/2
116 Luke Garcia Fr Los Osos HS 20:46.1 6:55
117 Alex Carrillo Fr Beaumont HS 20:48.1 6:56
118 Frank Mcgarry Fr Chino Hills HS 20:49.3 6:56
119 Tyler Cordero Fr Chino Hills HS 20:50.1 6:57
120 Marcos Rodriguez Fr Los Osos HS 20:50.6 6:57
121 Michael Phillips Fr Santiago HS 20:51 6:57
122 Travis Agle Fr Vista Murrieta HS 20:51.4 6:57
123 Jacob Treto Fr Etiwanda HS 20:51.8 6:57
124 Ruben Perez Fr Grand Terrace HS 20:52 6:57
125 John Wall Fr Yucaipa HS 20:57.4 6:59
126 Andrew Rentas Fr Alta Loma HS 20:59.3 7:00
127 Grant Withers Fr Santiago HS 20:59.6 7:00
128 Conor Farren-stroud Fr Los Osos HS 21:00.3 7:00
129 Steven Perez Fr Los Osos HS 21:02 7:01
130 Ricardo Dominguez Fr Paloma Valley HS 21:02.9 7:01
131 Aaron Ruiz Fr Vista Murrieta HS 21:06.5 7:02
132 Spencer Sule Fr Eleanor Roosevelt HS 21:09.3 7:03
133 Jamie Quintanar Fr Grand Terrace HS 21:19.1 7:06
134 Diego Minuto Fr Rancho Cucamonga HS 21:20.2 7:07
135 Ramses Farias Fr Centennial HS 21:38.8 7:13
136 David Venegas Fr Rancho Verde HS 21:40.7 7:14
137 Trevor Schlobohm Fr Centennial HS 21:46.7 7:16
138 Jason Logan Fr Paloma Valley HS 21:48.8 7:16
139 Everett Shepherd Fr Rancho Cucamonga HS 21:57.2 7:19
140 Devin Santoso Fr Grand Terrace HS 22:00.5 7:20
141 Anthony Perea Fr Alta Loma HS 22:04 7:21
142 Aaron Eberwien Fr Yucaipa HS 22:04.5 7:22
143 Emanuel Sanchez Fr Chino Hills HS 22:09.5 7:23
144 John Martinez Fr Grand Terrace HS 22:10.7 7:24
145 Ethan Mathenge Fr Etiwanda HS 22:17 7:26
146 Dario Pacheco Fr Alta Loma HS 22:28.8 7:30
147 Kyle Buchanan Fr Los Osos HS 22:31.3 7:30
148 Jensen Hanley Fr Yucaipa HS 22:37.2 7:32
149 Andrew Cano Fr Alta Loma HS 22:45.2 7:35
150 Gregory Paik Fr Great Oak 22:48.2 7:36 21/21 53/53 1/1
151 Jonah Borrero Fr Grand Terrace HS 22:59.5 7:40
152 Bradley Corey Fr Corona HS 23:02.3 7:41
153 Lance Mariscal Fr Etiwanda HS 23:07.4 7:42
154 Bryan Baltierra Fr Centennial HS 23:08 7:43
155 Jordan Wilson Fr Centennial HS 23:27.6 7:49
156 Sebastian Meeks Fr Beaumont HS 23:34.7 7:52
157 Issac Tafolla Fr Rancho Verde HS 23:57.1 7:59
158 Michael Velez Fr Montclair HS 24:07.4 8:02
159 William Kim Fr Rancho Cucamonga HS 24:08.3 8:03
160 Abraham Calleja Fr Alta Loma HS 24:19.5 8:06
161 Eric Vega Fr La Quinta HS 24:29.4 8:10
162 Izmyel Vazquez Fr Yucaipa HS 24:34.9 8:12
163 Chase Pellitteri Fr Los Osos HS 25:17.9 8:26
164 Micah Snook Fr Corona HS 25:29.1 8:30
165 Samuel Frankel Fr Alta Loma HS 25:52 8:37
166 Josh Macias Fr Etiwanda HS 26:05.6 8:42
167 Mario Perez Fr Montclair HS 27:39.4 9:13
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: Fr 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Great Oak
2-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:27
84:13
16:51
5:37
20 Brock Stuckey
Fr
16:36
5:32
2
Tyler Tickner
Fr
16:37
5:32
3
Jt Lavely
Fr
16:58
5:39
4
Grayson Boyce
Fr
16:58
5:39
5
Sebastia Vasquez
Fr
17:03
5:41
6
Noah Nevens
Fr
17:29
5:50
15
Alex Ayala
Fr
17:30
5:50
16
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR)
2 Chino Hills HS
1-2-2-2-2
Gap: 2:05
88:01
17:36
5:52
96 Jake Bergmann
Fr
16:28
5:29
1
Noah Rehfeldt
Fr
17:13
5:44
9
Caleb Kozakovs
Fr
17:48
5:56
22
Joshua Sanhamel
Fr
18:00
6:00
27
Justin Monteneg
Fr
18:33
6:11
37
Zach Banker
Fr
18:47
6:16
43
Nicholas Ibanez
Fr
19:34
6:31
59
3 Yucaipa HS
11-8-5-3-3
Gap: 0:17
89:39
17:56
5:59
123 Gerald Griffin
Fr
17:47
5:56
21
Blake Rodrigue
Fr
17:53
5:58
23
Issac Ganly
Fr
17:57
5:59
25
Aiden Avarell
Fr
17:59
6:00
26
Jared Carney
Fr
18:04
6:01
28
Mackenzi Green
Fr
18:22
6:07
34
Joel Winn
Fr
18:48
6:16
44
4 Rancho Verde HS
8-3-4-4-4
Gap: 2:03
91:28
18:18
6:06
159 Trevor Nguru
Fr
17:24
5:48
13
Lorenzo Orozco
Fr
17:28
5:49
14
Adrian Avila
Fr
18:23
6:08
35
Favian Guerra
Fr
18:46
6:15
42
Jason Lopez
Fr
19:27
6:29
55
Hector De Leon
Fr
19:32
6:31
58
David Venegas
Fr
21:41
7:14
93
5 Alta Loma HS
5-3-3-5-5
Gap: 2:17
91:39
18:20
6:07
167 Zackary Alexande
Fr
17:19
5:46
10
Daniel Abdala
Fr
17:31
5:50
17
Dryden Gonsalve
Fr
18:15
6:05
32
Jason Raynor
Fr
18:58
6:19
48
Matthew Sepuveda
Fr
19:36
6:32
60
Andrew Rentas
Fr
20:59
7:00
85
Anthony Perea
Fr
22:04
7:21
97
6 Etiwanda HS
12-10-10-6-6
Gap: 0:44
92:29
18:30
6:10
182 Jack Connor
Fr
18:09
6:03
29
Zack Williams
Fr
18:13
6:04
31
Jared Mallon
Fr
18:31
6:10
36
Damari Miles
Fr
18:44
6:15
40
Michael Contrera
Fr
18:53
6:18
46
Justin Anguiano
Fr
19:00
6:20
49
Diego Mora
Fr
19:06
6:22
50
7 Eleanor Roosevelt HS
9-6-9-9-7
Gap: 2:13
94:10
18:50
6:17
221 Aaron Lieberma
Fr
17:31
5:50
18
Cole Young
Fr
17:55
5:58
24
Jesse Gonzales
Fr
19:23
6:28
53
Allen Rios
Fr
19:36
6:32
61
Adrian Esplana
Fr
19:44
6:35
65
Spencer Sule
Fr
21:09
7:03
89




8 Beaumont HS
4-5-6-7-8
Gap: 3:38
94:24
18:53
6:18
224 Rogelio Salcido
Fr
17:11
5:44
8
Elvis Rojas
Fr
17:42
5:54
20
Nelson Rivera
Fr
18:54
6:18
47
Mikey Call
Fr
19:50
6:37
69
Alex Carrillo
Fr
20:48
6:56
80
Sebastia Meeks
Fr
23:35
7:52
99




9 Santiago HS
3-9-7-8-9
Gap: 3:25
94:53
18:59
6:20
228 George Sonora
Fr
17:08
5:43
7
Sanchez Mark
Fr
18:41
6:14
39
Alex Vela
Fr
18:45
6:15
41
Ethan Mouzakis
Fr
19:45
6:35
66
Adam Chavez
Fr
20:34
6:51
75
Reese Clifford
Fr
20:38
6:53
76
Michael Phillips
Fr
20:51
6:57
82
10 Los Osos HS
7-6-7-10-10
Gap: 3:23
95:17
19:03
6:21
237 Ruben Ruiz
Fr
17:23
5:48
12
Josh Atkinson
Fr
18:10
6:03
30
Tor Nilson
Fr
18:50
6:17
45
Karl James
Fr
20:08
6:43
71
Luke Garcia
Fr
20:46
6:55
79
Marcos Rodrigue
Fr
20:51
6:57
81
Conor Farren-s
Fr
21:00
7:00
86
11 Paloma Valley HS
10-11-11-11-11
Gap: 2:36
96:16
19:15
6:25
267 Carlos Bonilla
Fr
17:33
5:51
19
Gabriel Dasilva
Fr
19:13
6:24
52
Mauricio Castillo
Fr
19:24
6:28
54
Kameron Hyden
Fr
19:58
6:39
70
Scott Grant
Fr
20:09
6:43
72
Nathan Calzada
Fr
20:40
6:53
77
Ricardo Domingue
Fr
21:03
7:01
87
12 Centennial HS
13-13-12-12-12
Gap: 2:05
97:12
19:26
6:29
282 Dylan Woodward
Fr
18:21
6:07
33
Xander Sumague
Fr
19:09
6:23
51
James Austin
Fr
19:30
6:30
57
Nicholas Quadrozz
Fr
19:46
6:35
68
Jacob Riddle
Fr
20:26
6:49
73
Ramses Farias
Fr
21:39
7:13
92
Trevor Schloboh
Fr
21:47
7:16
94
13 Vista Murrieta HS
6-12-13-13-13
Gap: 3:45
99:28
19:54
6:38
320 Tony Parisi
Fr
17:22
5:47
11
Nicholas Niklaus
Fr
19:42
6:34
64
Jeramiah Saldivar
Fr
20:26
6:49
74
Travis Agle
Fr
20:51
6:57
83
Aaron Ruiz
Fr
21:07
7:02
88








14 Rancho Cucamonga HS
14-14-14-14-14
Gap: 3:19
101:03
20:13
6:44
342 Ryan Castro
Fr
18:38
6:13
38
Nicholas Fiol
Fr
19:28
6:29
56
Marc Medina
Fr
19:40
6:33
62
Diego Minuto
Fr
21:20
7:07
91
Everett Shepherd
Fr
21:57
7:19
95
William Kim
Fr
24:08
8:03
100




15 Grand Terrace HS
15-15-15-15-15
Gap: 1:38
102:21
20:28
6:49
382 Martin Navarro
Fr
19:41
6:34
63
Nathanie Juarez
Fr
19:46
6:35
67
Johnny By Nguyen
Fr
20:43
6:54
78
Ruben Perez
Fr
20:52
6:57
84
Jamie Quintana
Fr
21:19
7:06
90
Devin Santoso
Fr
22:01
7:20
96
John Martinez
Fr
22:11
7:24
98
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: Fr 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Great Oak
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:17
90:26
18:05
6:02
17 Noah Nevens
Fr
17:29
5:50
1
Alex Ayala
Fr
17:30
5:50
2
Belvyn Boquiren
Fr
18:19
6:06
3
Jacob Kruger
Fr
18:23
6:08
5
Dylan Nguyen
Fr
18:45
6:15
6
Spencer Bundoc
Fr
18:51
6:17
9
Jay Makwana
Fr
19:21
6:27
16
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR)
2 Yucaipa HS
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:47
94:18
18:52
6:17
48 Mackenzi Green
Fr
18:22
6:07
4
Joel Winn
Fr
18:48
6:16
8
Omar Sanchez
Fr
18:57
6:19
10
Cody Keddie
Fr
19:01
6:20
12
Kadin Meek
Fr
19:10
6:23
14
Trevor Hagen
Fr
19:12
6:24
15
Jarrod Buck
Fr
19:27
6:29
17
3 Etiwanda HS
4-3-3-3-3
Gap: 1:04
97:57
19:35
6:32
84 Justin Anguiano
Fr
19:00
6:20
11
Diego Mora
Fr
19:06
6:22
13
Cris Fontocon
Fr
19:51
6:37
19
Joshua Perez
Fr
19:56
6:39
20
Adrian Modesty
Fr
20:04
6:41
21
Luke Andros
Fr
20:20
6:47
23
Alex Valdez
Fr
20:23
6:48
24
4 Chino Hills HS
3-4-4-4-4
Gap: 2:02
99:58
20:00
6:40
98 Zach Banker
Fr
18:47
6:16
7
Nicholas Ibanez
Fr
19:34
6:31
18
Kenneth Lam
Fr
20:17
6:46
22
Aaron Kooistra
Fr
20:31
6:50
25
Frank Mcgarry
Fr
20:49
6:56
26
Tyler Cordero
Fr
20:50
6:57
27
Emanuel Sanchez
Fr
22:10
7:23
33
5 Los Osos HS
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 4:27
110:42
22:08
7:23
162 Marcos Rodrigue
Fr
20:51
6:57
28
Conor Farren-s
Fr
21:00
7:00
30
Steven Perez
Fr
21:02
7:01
31
Kyle Buchanan
Fr
22:31
7:30
35
Chase Pellitte
Fr
25:18
8:26
38








6 Alta Loma HS
6-6-6-6-6
Gap: 3:20
112:37
22:31
7:30
168 Andrew Rentas
Fr
20:59
7:00
29
Anthony Perea
Fr
22:04
7:21
32
Dario Pacheco
Fr
22:29
7:30
34
Andrew Cano
Fr
22:45
7:35
36
Abraham Calleja
Fr
24:20
8:06
37
Samuel Frankel
Fr
25:52
8:37
39




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: Fr 3rd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Great Oak
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:38
96:23
19:17
6:26
20 Spencer Bundoc
Fr
18:51
6:17
1
Jay Makwana
Fr
19:21
6:27
3
Andrew Gilbert
Fr
19:21
6:27
4
Joshua Kraus
Fr
19:23
6:28
5
Parker Johnson
Fr
19:28
6:29
7
Blake Ryan
Fr
19:38
6:33
8
Jose Valdez
Fr
19:55
6:38
10
2 Yucaipa HS
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:11
98:51
19:46
6:35
41 Trevor Hagen
Fr
19:12
6:24
2
Jarrod Buck
Fr
19:27
6:29
6
Sean Mcbride
Fr
19:45
6:35
9
Nick Moretti
Fr
20:05
6:42
11
Noah Garza
Fr
20:22
6:47
13
Rickey Smith
Fr
20:37
6:52
16
John Wall
Fr
20:57
6:59
19
3 Etiwanda HS
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 0:32
102:47
20:33
6:51
76 Luke Andros
Fr
20:20
6:47
12
Alex Valdez
Fr
20:23
6:48
14
Christia Devila
Fr
20:33
6:51
15
Harry Tooley
Fr
20:39
6:53
17
Jacob Treto
Fr
20:52
6:57
18
Ethan Mathenge
Fr
22:17
7:26
20
Lance Mariscal
Fr
23:07
7:42
21
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: Fr 4th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Great Oak
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:08
101:30
20:18
6:46
17 Blake Ryan
Fr
19:38
6:33
1
Jose Valdez
Fr
19:55
6:38
2
Jaiden Jimenez
Fr
20:29
6:50
3
Devon Paez
Fr
20:43
6:54
5
Kyle Lum
Fr
20:46
6:55
6
Gregory Paik
Fr
22:48
7:36
10




2 Yucaipa HS
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 3:58
110:51
22:10
7:23
39 Rickey Smith
Fr
20:37
6:52
4
John Wall
Fr
20:57
6:59
7
Aaron Eberwien
Fr
22:05
7:22
8
Jensen Hanley
Fr
22:37
7:32
9
Izmyel Vazquez
Fr
24:35
8:12
11








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

All Boys Races

11 races + combined.

Race Win Runr Win Team
All All at 3 mi
All at 3 mi
Fr D1 Jake Bergmann, Fr, 16:27.7, Chino Hills HS Great Oak HS, 84:12.5, 20
Fr D2-3 Ivan Barrera, Fr, 17:36.7, Ramona HS Murrieta Mesa HS, 92:36.9, 68
JV D1 Tristin Maggio, Sr, 16:30.8, Vista Murrieta HS Vista Murrieta HS, 85:57.7, 61
JV D2-3 Johan Sanchez, So, 16:48.4, Ramona HS Murrieta Valley HS, 88:25.4, 40
JV D4-5 Alan Baya, So, 18:58.2, Banning HS Banning HS, 100:37.9, 46
So D1 Raymond Franco, So, 16:00.7, Rancho Verde HS Great Oak HS, 83:18.1, 47
So D2-3 Sebastian Zerpa, So, 16:50.2, Redlands East Valley HS Murrieta Valley HS, 89:04, 44
V D1 Justin Eipp, Jr, 15:25.7, Great Oak HS Great Oak HS, 79:57.8, 50
V D2-3 Manuel Ramirez, Jr, 15:24.2, Sultana HS Sultana HS, 79:58.3, 37
V D4-5 Devlin Diaz, Jr, 16:29.7, Barstow HS Barstow HS, 87:23.6, 60
V Sweeps Isaac Cortes, Sr, 14:48.1, Great Oak HS Great Oak HS, 75:39.8, 22

All Girls Races

10 races + combined.

Race Win Runr Win Team
All All at 3 mi
All at 3 mi
F/S D2-3 Kimberly Lopez, So, 19:49.8, San Jacinto HS Redlands East Valley HS, 104:24.3, 47
Fr D1 Cayla Etheridge, Fr, 18:28.4, Santiago HS Great Oak HS, 96:52.4, 20
JV D1 Jaclyn Arellano, Jr, 19:50.1, Great Oak HS Vista Murrieta HS, 103:42.7, 25
JV D2-3 Aniesia Schmolesky, Sr, 20:40.9, Murrieta Valley HS Redlands HS, 108:58.9, 23
JV D4-5 Lidia Oseeguera, Sr, 23:02.4, Summit Leadership Academy Hillcrest HS, 123:21.1, 22
So D1 Bailey Donovan, So, 19:11.6, Great Oak HS Great Oak HS, 99:31, 24
V D1 Sarah Holloway, Sr, 18:31.5, Los Osos HS Great Oak HS, 94:51.7, 32
V D2-3 Allison Ciling, Sr, 18:14.1, Murrieta Mesa HS Redlands HS, 95:09.9, 31
V D4-5 Destiny Jacobo, Jr, 19:18.4, Rim of the World HS Hillcrest HS, 106:45.2, 38
V Sweeps Stefani Gaskell, Sr, 17:15.4, Sultana HS Yucaipa HS, 90:48.3, 50