Great Oak Results from the Arcadia Apache Invite at Arcadia County Park on 10/30/15
Boys Results and Stats
Switch to GirlsBoys Individual Results
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmnts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Ayala, Alex | Fr | Fr | 17:26.8 | 5:38 | 3.1 | 9/167 | 5/22 | 22/46 | 1/15 | You ROCK! (SBP) | ||||
Ayala, Gabriel | So | So | 18:02.7 | 5:49 | 3.1 | 24/141 | 7/9 | 28/46 | 1/8 | |||||
Beatty, Macray | Sr | JV | 17:39.9 | 5:42 | 3.1 | 21/258 | 3/5 | 25/46 | 3/31 | |||||
Beltran, Calvin | Fr | Fr | 21:35.9 | 6:58 | 3.1 | 113/167 | 20/22 | 44/46 | 1/2 | |||||
Boquiren, Belvyn | Fr | Fr | 18:17.6 | 5:54 | 3.1 | 22/167 | 8/22 | 29/46 | 1/8 | You ROCK! (SBP) | ||||
Bowen, Wesley | Jr | V | 16:44.2 | 5:24 | 3.1 | 40/57 | 10/10 | 11/46 | 1/1 | 16:54 (0:10,1.0) |
You ROCK! (DPR) | |||
Boyce, Grayson | Fr | Fr | 16:51 | 5:26 | 3.1 | 4/167 | 3/22 | 14/46 | 1/17 | 18:31 (1:40,9.0) |
You ROCK! (DPR) | |||
Bundoc, Spencer | Fr | Fr | 20:19 | 6:33 | 3.1 | 72/167 | 16/22 | 39/46 | 1/3 | |||||
Burgett, Parker | So | So | 16:53 | 5:27 | 3.1 | 5/141 | 2/9 | 15/46 | 2/17 | You ROCK! (SBP) | ||||
Caraway, Austin | Sr | JV | 17:43.9 | 5:43 | 3.1 | 26/258 | 4/5 | 26/46 | 1/25 | 21:17.1 (3:33,16.7) |
21:17.1 (3:33,16.7) |
21:17 (3:33,16.7) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR) | |
Clause, Declan | Jr | V | 16:26.2 | 5:18 | 3.1 | 31/57 | 8/10 | 8/46 | 1/4 | 17:29 (1:03,6.0) |
You ROCK! (DPR) | |||
Eipp, Justin | Jr | V | 15:41.6 | 5:04 | 3.1 | 6/57 | 3/10 | 3/46 | 1/7 | 16:24 (0:42,4.3) |
You ROCK! (DPR) | |||
Ek, Jacob | Jr | JV | 17:27.2 | 5:38 | 3.1 | 17/258 | 2/5 | 23/46 | 6/33 | |||||
Garcia, Michael | Sr | V | 16:14.6 | 5:14 | 3.1 | 26/57 | 7/10 | 7/46 | 1/7 | 16:40 (0:25,2.5) |
You ROCK! (DPR) | |||
Garcia, Wilfred | So | So | 20:26.2 | 6:36 | 3.1 | 88/141 | 9/9 | 41/46 | 4/7 | |||||
Gilbert, Andrew | Fr | Fr | 18:48.6 | 6:04 | 3.1 | 33/167 | 9/22 | 31/46 | 1/8 | You ROCK! (SBP) | ||||
Han, Davis | Jr | JV | 18:19.7 | 5:55 | 3.1 | 55/258 | 5/5 | 30/46 | 3/21 | You ROCK! (SBP) | ||||
Homza, Daniel | So | So | 17:06.3 | 5:31 | 3.1 | 6/141 | 3/9 | 16/46 | 2/15 | |||||
Hylton, Cameron | Fr | Fr | 16:45.3 | 5:24 | 3.1 | 3/167 | 2/22 | 12/46 | 1/19 | 17:16 (0:31,3.0) |
You ROCK! (DPR) | |||
Icban, Kyle | So | So | 18:59.1 | 6:07 | 3.1 | 53/141 | 8/9 | 32/46 | 2/7 | You ROCK! (SBP) | ||||
Jimenez, Jaiden | Fr | Fr | 20:39.7 | 6:40 | 3.1 | 87/167 | 18/22 | 42/46 | 1/2 | |||||
Johnson, Parker | Fr | Fr | 19:58.8 | 6:27 | 3.1 | 67/167 | 15/22 | 38/46 | 1/3 | |||||
Korby, Gavin | So | V | 15:30.4 | 5:00 | 3.1 | 3/57 | 1/10 | 1/46 | 3/7 | 16:08 (0:38,3.9) |
You ROCK! (DPR) | |||
Korgan, Jacob | So | V | 15:34.4 | 5:01 | 3.1 | 4/57 | 2/10 | 2/46 | 1/7 | 16:50 (1:16,7.5) |
You ROCK! (DPR) | |||
Kraus, Joshua | Fr | Fr | 19:37.3 | 6:20 | 3.1 | 56/167 | 12/22 | 35/46 | 1/5 | |||||
Kruger, Jacob | Fr | Fr | 19:10.8 | 6:11 | 3.1 | 42/167 | 10/22 | 33/46 | 1/7 | |||||
Lazelle, Andrew | So | So | 17:22.1 | 5:36 | 3.1 | 11/141 | 6/9 | 21/46 | 1/10 | You ROCK! (SBP) | ||||
Lucio, Seth | So | So | 17:07.3 | 5:31 | 3.1 | 7/141 | 4/9 | 17/46 | 1/12 | |||||
Lum, Kyle | Fr | Fr | 21:02.8 | 6:47 | 3.1 | 99/167 | 19/22 | 43/46 | 1/2 | |||||
Makwana, Jay | Fr | Fr | 20:26.1 | 6:36 | 3.1 | 81/167 | 17/22 | 40/46 | 1/3 | |||||
Nevens, Noah | Fr | Fr | 17:49.7 | 5:45 | 3.1 | 16/167 | 7/22 | 27/46 | 1/8 | 19:13 (1:23,7.2) |
You ROCK! (DPR) | |||
Nguyen, Dylan | Fr | Fr | 19:45.1 | 6:22 | 3.1 | 61/167 | 14/22 | 37/46 | 1/4 | |||||
Paez, Devon | Fr | Fr | 21:49.2 | 7:02 | 3.1 | 116/167 | 21/22 | 45/46 | 1/1 | |||||
Paik, Gregory | Fr | Fr | 23:09.3 | 7:28 | 3.1 | 146/167 | 22/22 | 46/46 | 1/1 | |||||
Ruiz, Anthony | Jr | V | 15:54.1 | 5:08 | 3.1 | 11/57 | 4/10 | 4/46 | 1/7 | 16:57 (1:03,6.2) |
You ROCK! (DPR) | |||
Ryan, Blake | Fr | Fr | 19:41.4 | 6:21 | 3.1 | 59/167 | 13/22 | 36/46 | 1/5 | |||||
Shields, Ryan | Fr | V | 16:03 | 5:11 | 3.1 | 19/57 | 5/10 | 5/46 | 2/7 | 17:40 (1:37,9.1) |
You ROCK! (SBP, DPR) | |||
Stuckey, Brock | Fr | Fr | 17:15.6 | 5:34 | 3.1 | 6/167 | 4/22 | 20/46 | 1/17 | 17:51 (0:35,3.3) |
You ROCK! (DPR) | |||
Tibbitts, Matthew | Sr | V | 16:06.3 | 5:12 | 3.1 | 20/57 | 6/10 | 6/46 | 1/7 | 18:13.8 (2:08,11.7) |
18:13.8 (2:08,11.7) |
16:35 (0:29,2.9) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR) | |
Tickner, Tyler | Fr | Fr | 16:41.2 | 5:23 | 3.1 | 2/167 | 1/22 | 10/46 | 2/19 | 17:33 (0:52,4.9) |
You ROCK! (DPR) | |||
Torres, Jacob | Jr | JV | 17:09.7 | 5:32 | 3.1 | 10/258 | 1/5 | 18/46 | 8/35 | 17:41 (0:32,3.0) |
You ROCK! (DPR) | |||
Valdez, Jose | Fr | Fr | 19:14.9 | 6:13 | 3.1 | 44/167 | 11/22 | 34/46 | 1/6 | You ROCK! (SBP) | ||||
Vasquez, Sebastian | Fr | Fr | 17:27.6 | 5:38 | 3.1 | 10/167 | 6/22 | 24/46 | 1/12 | |||||
Velarde, Justin | So | So | 17:14.3 | 5:34 | 3.1 | 10/141 | 5/9 | 19/46 | 2/11 | |||||
Yu, Alvin | Jr | V | 16:36.6 | 5:21 | 3.1 | 38/57 | 9/10 | 9/46 | 1/3 | 17:15 (0:38,3.7) |
You ROCK! (DPR) | |||
Zimmer, Luke | So | So | 16:50.4 | 5:26 | 3.1 | 3/141 | 1/9 | 13/46 | 2/17 | 17:31 (0:40,3.8) |
You ROCK! (DPR) | |||
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmts |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
- PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
- PG = Beat personal goal.
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
- DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
- DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- NFC! = "Note From Coach" - your coach has posted a comment about your race.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Boys Team Results
Team | Rank of Finish | Time Gap |
Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
V 1st 5 | 1/7 | 78:44 0:33 |
3.1 | 5:05 | 5:00 | 5:11 | 43 | 5:05 | 79:50 (1:06,1.4) |
79:50 (1:06,1.4%) |
77:58 77:58 |
Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR) | Gavin Korby (3), Jacob Korgan (4), Justin Eipp (6), Anthony Ruiz (11), Ryan Shields (19) | |
V 2nd 5 | 1/1 | 82:08 0:38 |
3.1 | 5:18 | 5:12 | 5:24 | 15 | 5:18 | 83:21 (1:13,1.5) |
83:21 (1:13,1.5%) |
83:21 | Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR, DTR) | Matthew Tibbitts (1), Michael Garcia (2), Declan Clause (3), Alvin Yu (4), Wesley Bowen (5) | |
So 1st 5 | 2/11 | 85:11 0:24 |
3.1 | 5:30 | 5:26 | 5:34 | 31 | 5:26 | 84:23 | 84:23 | 84:23 | Luke Zimmer (3), Parker Burgett (5), Daniel Homza (6), Seth Lucio (7), Justin Velarde (10) | ||
JV 1st 5 | 2/21 | 88:20 1:10 |
3.1 | 5:42 | 5:32 | 5:55 | 116 | 5:38 | 85:29 | 85:29 | 84:14 84:14 |
Jacob Torres (8), Jacob Ek (15), Macray Beatty (19), Austin Caraway (24), Davis Han (50) | ||
Fr 1st 5 | 1/15 | 85:00 0:46 |
3.1 | 5:29 | 5:23 | 5:38 | 23 | 5:29 | 87:20 (2:20,2.7) |
87:20 (2:20,2.7%) |
87:20 | Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR, DTR) | Tyler Tickner (2), Cameron Hylton (3), Grayson Boyce (4), Brock Stuckey (6), Alex Ayala (8) | |
Fr 2nd 5 | 1/7 | 91:34 1:43 |
3.1 | 5:54 | 5:38 | 6:11 | 17 | 5:54 | 93:41 (2:07,2.3) |
93:41 (2:07,2.3%) |
93:41 | Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR, DTR) | Sebastian Vasquez (1), Noah Nevens (2), Belvyn Boquiren (3), Andrew Gilbert (4), Jacob Kruger (7) | |
Fr 3rd 5 | 1/3 | 98:18 0:44 |
3.1 | 6:20 | 6:13 | 6:27 | 15 | 6:20 | 97:31 | 97:31 | 97:31 | Jose Valdez (1), Joshua Kraus (2), Blake Ryan (3), Dylan Nguyen (4), Parker Johnson (5) | ||
Fr 4th 5 | 1/2 | 104:04 1:17 |
3.1 | 6:43 | 6:33 | 6:58 | 15 | 6:43 | 100:02 | 100:02 | 100:02 | Spencer Bundoc (1), Jay Makwana (2), Jaiden Jimenez (3), Kyle Lum (4), Calvin Beltran (5) | ||
Team | Rank of Finish | Time | Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat team time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat team time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new Team Record for this course
- DTR = A "All-Time Distance Team Record" - the team (e.g. "V 1st 5", "JV 4th 5") best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- SDTR = A "Season Distance Team Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys V
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Phillip Rocha | Sr | Arcadia | 15:03.2 | 4:51 | |||||||
2 | Robbie Santoyo | Sr | Bishop Amat | 15:23.9 | 4:58 | |||||||
3 | Gavin Korby | So | Great Oak | 15:30.4 | 5:00 | 1/10 | 1/46 | 3/7 | ||||
4 | Jacob Korgan | So | Great Oak | 15:34.4 | 5:01 | 2/10 | 2/46 | 1/7 | ||||
5 | Stefan Bradley | Sr | San Ramon Valley | 15:35.5 | 5:02 | |||||||
6 | Justin Eipp | Jr | Great Oak | 15:41.6 | 5:04 | 3/10 | 3/46 | 1/7 | ||||
7 | William Sanchez | So | Beaumont | 15:44 | 5:05 | |||||||
8 | Brett Vogelsang | Jr | Beaumont | 15:45.5 | 5:05 | |||||||
9 | Luis Huerta | Jr | Bishop Amat | 15:47.3 | 5:06 | |||||||
10 | Andres Delgado | Sr | Beaumont | 15:53.4 | 5:08 | |||||||
11 | Anthony Ruiz | Jr | Great Oak | 15:54.1 | 5:08 | 4/10 | 4/46 | 1/7 | ||||
12 | Adrian Diaz | Sr | Bishop Amat | 15:54.6 | 5:08 | |||||||
13 | Jason Flores | Jr | Beaumont | 15:55.8 | 5:08 | |||||||
14 | Joseph Vasquez | Jr | Arcadia | 15:56.6 | 5:09 | |||||||
15 | Alex Garber | Jr | Warren | 15:59.8 | 5:10 | |||||||
16 | Alexander Rose | Sr | Xavier Prep | 16:01.5 | 5:10 | |||||||
17 | David Stabile | Sr | Xavier Prep | 16:01.9 | 5:10 | |||||||
18 | Nolan Valdivia | So | Beaumont | 16:02.4 | 5:10 | |||||||
19 | Ryan Shields | Fr | Great Oak | 16:03 | 5:11 | 5/10 | 5/46 | 2/7 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
20 | Matthew Tibbitts | Sr | Great Oak | 16:06.3 | 5:12 | 6/10 | 6/46 | 1/7 | 18:14 (2:08) |
18:14 (2:08) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR) | |
21 | Pablo Ramales | Sr | Arcadia | 16:06.9 | 5:12 | |||||||
22 | Carlos Perez | Sr | Beaumont | 16:09.5 | 5:13 | |||||||
23 | Antonio Arroyo | Jr | Arcadia | 16:10 | 5:13 | |||||||
24 | Emiliano Rodriguez | So | Warren | 16:12.8 | 5:14 | |||||||
25 | Julian Puffer | Jr | Arcadia | 16:13.4 | 5:14 | |||||||
26 | Michael Garcia | Sr | Great Oak | 16:14.6 | 5:14 | 7/10 | 7/46 | 1/7 | ||||
27 | Christopher Estrada | Sr | Warren | 16:19.8 | 5:16 | |||||||
28 | Vicente Huerta | Fr | Bishop Amat | 16:22.1 | 5:17 | |||||||
29 | Trevor Abe | Jr | Arcadia | 16:22.2 | 5:17 | |||||||
30 | Sergio Santana | Sr | Warren | 16:25.1 | 5:18 | |||||||
31 | Declan Clause | Jr | Great Oak | 16:26.2 | 5:18 | 8/10 | 8/46 | 1/4 | ||||
32 | Volney Spalding | Jr | San Ramon Valley | 16:29.7 | 5:19 | |||||||
33 | Timothy Reyes | So | Beaumont | 16:31.3 | 5:20 | |||||||
34 | Kevin Lee | Jr | Arcadia | 16:32.5 | 5:20 | |||||||
35 | Bryan Pluma | Sr | Warren | 16:33.2 | 5:20 | |||||||
36 | Eli Somers | Sr | San Ramon Valley | 16:35.6 | 5:21 | |||||||
37 | Daniel Ramos | Jr | Warren | 16:36.2 | 5:21 | |||||||
38 | Alvin Yu | Jr | Great Oak | 16:36.6 | 5:21 | 9/10 | 9/46 | 1/3 | ||||
39 | Vincent Reyes | Jr | Bishop Amat | 16:40.6 | 5:23 | |||||||
40 | Wesley Bowen | Jr | Great Oak | 16:44.2 | 5:24 | 10/10 | 11/46 | 1/1 | ||||
41 | Chris Franco | Sr | Beaumont | 16:45 | 5:24 | |||||||
42 | Ethan Gomez | Sr | Xavier Prep | 16:45.4 | 5:24 | |||||||
43 | David Sanchez | Jr | Beaumont | 16:47 | 5:25 | |||||||
44 | Angel Arrellano | So | Bishop Amat | 16:47.4 | 5:25 | |||||||
45 | Ricardo Gonzalez | Jr | Warren | 16:48.4 | 5:25 | |||||||
46 | Jack Carbonell | Jr | San Ramon Valley | 16:50.1 | 5:26 | |||||||
47 | Christian Gonzalez | Jr | Warren | 16:53.8 | 5:27 | |||||||
48 | Gabriel Rodriguez | Sr | Xavier Prep | 16:54.4 | 5:27 | |||||||
49 | Ramirez Braulio | Jr | Xavier Prep | 17:00.9 | 5:29 | |||||||
50 | Isaiah Hernandez | Fr | Bishop Amat | 17:04.7 | 5:31 | |||||||
51 | Levi Severson | Jr | San Ramon Valley | 17:05 | 5:31 | |||||||
52 | Aaron Kueneman | So | Xavier Prep | 17:07.1 | 5:31 | |||||||
53 | Andres Lopez Ospina | So | Xavier Prep | 17:08.8 | 5:32 | |||||||
54 | Michael Branconier | Jr | Xavier Prep | 17:18.1 | 5:35 | |||||||
55 | Adrihel Ibarra | Jr | Xavier Prep | 17:23.4 | 5:37 | |||||||
56 | Josh Dykzeul | Jr | San Ramon Valley | 17:32.9 | 5:40 | |||||||
57 | Evan Cerda | Jr | San Ramon Valley | 18:09.3 | 5:51 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Boys V
Group of 5: V 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Great Oak 3-1-1-1-1 Gap: 0:33 |
78:44 15:45 5:05 |
43 | Gavin Korby So 15:30 5:00 3 |
Jacob Korgan So 15:34 5:01 4 |
Justin Eipp Jr 15:42 5:04 6 |
Anthony Ruiz Jr 15:54 5:08 11 |
Ryan Shields Fr 16:03 5:11 19 |
Matthew Tibbitts Sr 16:06 5:12 20 |
Michael Garcia Sr 16:15 5:14 26 |
2 | Beaumont 5-3-3-2-2 Gap: 0:18 |
79:21 15:52 5:07 |
56 | William Sanchez So 15:44 5:05 7 |
Brett Vogelsang Jr 15:46 5:05 8 |
Andres Delgado Sr 15:53 5:08 10 |
Jason Flores Jr 15:56 5:08 13 |
Nolan Valdivia So 16:02 5:10 18 |
Carlos Perez Sr 16:10 5:13 22 |
Timothy Reyes So 16:31 5:20 32 |
3 | Arcadia 1-3-4-4-3 Gap: 1:10 |
79:30 15:54 5:08 |
84 | Phillip Rocha Sr 15:03 4:51 1 |
Joseph Vasquez Jr 15:57 5:09 14 |
Pablo Ramales Sr 16:07 5:12 21 |
Antonio Arroyo Jr 16:10 5:13 23 |
Julian Puffer Jr 16:13 5:14 25 |
Trevor Abe Jr 16:22 5:17 29 |
Kevin Lee Jr 16:33 5:20 33 |
4 | Bishop Amat 2-2-2-3-4 Gap: 1:17 |
80:09 16:02 5:10 |
88 | Robbie Santoyo Sr 15:24 4:58 2 |
Luis Huerta Jr 15:47 5:06 9 |
Adrian Diaz Sr 15:55 5:08 12 |
Vicente Huerta Fr 16:22 5:17 28 |
Vincent Reyes Jr 16:41 5:23 37 |
Angel Arrellano So 16:47 5:25 39 |
Isaiah Hernandez Fr 17:05 5:31 44 |
5 | Warren 6-7-5-5-5 Gap: 0:33 |
81:31 16:18 5:16 |
130 | Alex Garber Jr 16:00 5:10 15 |
Emiliano Rodriguez So 16:13 5:14 24 |
Christopher Estrada Sr 16:20 5:16 27 |
Sergio Santana Sr 16:25 5:18 30 |
Bryan Pluma Sr 16:33 5:20 34 |
Daniel Ramos Jr 16:36 5:21 36 |
Ricardo Gonzalez Jr 16:48 5:25 40 |
6 | Xavier Prep 7-5-6-7-6 Gap: 0:59 |
82:44 16:33 5:20 |
156 | Alexander Rose Sr 16:02 5:10 16 |
David Stabile Sr 16:02 5:10 17 |
Ethan Gomez Sr 16:45 5:24 38 |
Gabriel Rodriguez Sr 16:54 5:27 42 |
Ramirez Braulio Jr 17:01 5:29 43 |
Aaron Kueneman So 17:07 5:31 46 |
Andres Lopez Ospina So 17:09 5:32 47 |
7 | San Ramon Valley 4-6-6-6-7 Gap: 1:30 |
82:36 16:31 5:20 |
157 | Stefan Bradley Sr 15:36 5:02 5 |
Volney Spalding Jr 16:30 5:19 31 |
Eli Somers Sr 16:36 5:21 35 |
Jack Carbonell Jr 16:50 5:26 41 |
Levi Severson Jr 17:05 5:31 45 |
Josh Dykzeul Jr 17:33 5:40 48 |
Evan Cerda Jr 18:09 5:51 49 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
Group of 5: V 2nd 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Great Oak 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 0:38 |
82:08 16:26 5:18 |
15 | Matthew Tibbitts Sr 16:06 5:12 1 |
Michael Garcia Sr 16:15 5:14 2 |
Declan Clause Jr 16:26 5:18 3 |
Alvin Yu Jr 16:37 5:21 4 |
Wesley Bowen Jr 16:44 5:24 5 |
||
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys So
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Ben Reed | So | Arcadia | 16:24.8 | 5:18 | |||||||
2 | Edrick Tan | So | Arcadia | 16:38.7 | 5:22 | |||||||
3 | Luke Zimmer | So | Great Oak | 16:50.4 | 5:26 | 1/9 | 13/46 | 2/17 | ||||
4 | Edward Zeng | So | Arcadia | 16:52.2 | 5:27 | |||||||
5 | Parker Burgett | So | Great Oak | 16:53 | 5:27 | 2/9 | 15/46 | 2/17 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
6 | Daniel Homza | So | Great Oak | 17:06.3 | 5:31 | 3/9 | 16/46 | 2/15 | ||||
7 | Seth Lucio | So | Great Oak | 17:07.3 | 5:31 | 4/9 | 17/46 | 1/12 | ||||
8 | Tony Segura | So | Arcadia | 17:07.8 | 5:32 | |||||||
9 | William Theung | So | Arcadia | 17:08 | 5:32 | |||||||
10 | Justin Velarde | So | Great Oak | 17:14.3 | 5:34 | 5/9 | 19/46 | 2/11 | ||||
11 | Andrew Lazelle | So | Great Oak | 17:22.1 | 5:36 | 6/9 | 21/46 | 1/10 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
12 | Joel Swiatkowski | So | Millikan | 17:28 | 5:38 | |||||||
13 | Damien Sanchez | So | Beaumont | 17:31.5 | 5:39 | |||||||
14 | Adan Castellanos | So | Warren | 17:32.6 | 5:40 | |||||||
15 | Sami Elkhattib | So | Warren | 17:40.4 | 5:42 | |||||||
16 | Jonah Koch | So | Millikan | 17:45.2 | 5:44 | |||||||
17 | David Sweigart | So | Alta Loma | 17:46.9 | 5:44 | |||||||
18 | Manuel Gonzalez | So | Beaumont | 17:48.5 | 5:45 | |||||||
19 | Jacob Francis | So | Los Altos -ss | 17:49 | 5:45 | |||||||
20 | Miguel Urena | So | Alta Loma | 17:50.1 | 5:45 | |||||||
21 | Jonathan Covarrubias | So | Warren | 17:52.1 | 5:46 | |||||||
22 | Sergio Salas | So | Downey -ss | 17:52.2 | 5:46 | |||||||
23 | Divine Iloputaife | So | Beaumont | 18:02.1 | 5:49 | |||||||
24 | Gabriel Ayala | So | Great Oak | 18:02.7 | 5:49 | 7/9 | 28/46 | 1/8 | ||||
25 | Carlo Carrillo-gallegos | So | San Gabriel | 18:03.2 | 5:49 | |||||||
26 | Joel Perez | So | Warren | 18:05.5 | 5:50 | |||||||
27 | Karl Jang | So | Arcadia | 18:08 | 5:51 | |||||||
28 | Juan Arias | So | Warren | 18:08.7 | 5:51 | |||||||
29 | Albert Hernndez | So | Glendale | 18:10.5 | 5:52 | |||||||
30 | Martin Medina | So | Downey -ss | 18:11 | 5:52 | |||||||
31 | Aryan Zaveri | So | Woodbridge | 18:12.7 | 5:52 | |||||||
32 | Juan Audetat | So | Warren | 18:13 | 5:53 | |||||||
33 | Brenden O'connel | So | Millikan | 18:13.3 | 5:53 | |||||||
34 | Dustin Chan | So | Alhambra -ss | 18:16.9 | 5:54 | |||||||
35 | Mario Rodriguez | So | Warren | 18:22.7 | 5:56 | |||||||
36 | Jose Morales | So | Indio | 18:24.4 | 5:56 | |||||||
37 | Justin Ochoa | So | Los Altos -ss | 18:25.7 | 5:57 | |||||||
38 | Frederick Guzman | So | Downey -ss | 18:27 | 5:57 | |||||||
39 | Raymon Lopez | So | Montclair | 18:27.8 | 5:57 | |||||||
40 | Sai Gorupati | So | Woodbridge | 18:29.8 | 5:58 | |||||||
41 | Spencer Chok | So | Woodbridge | 18:30.9 | 5:58 | |||||||
42 | Dylan Chen | So | Alhambra -ss | 18:33.2 | 5:59 | |||||||
43 | Raymond Segoviano | So | Indio | 18:36.3 | 6:00 | |||||||
44 | Patrick Lee | So | Arcadia | 18:38.2 | 6:01 | |||||||
45 | Andrew Clements | So | Alta Loma | 18:38.8 | 6:01 | |||||||
46 | Sebastian Marroquin | So | Warren | 18:39 | 6:01 | |||||||
47 | Isaac Ibarra | So | Los Altos -ss | 18:39.8 | 6:01 | |||||||
48 | David Mota | So | Millikan | 18:40.6 | 6:01 | |||||||
49 | Ramses Cuellar | So | Millikan | 18:46.6 | 6:03 | |||||||
50 | Dylan Gervasio | So | Alta Loma | 18:47.2 | 6:04 | |||||||
51 | Jose Sepulveda | So | Millikan | 18:56.9 | 6:07 | |||||||
52 | Maxwell Reiter | So | Woodbridge | 18:58 | 6:07 | |||||||
53 | Kyle Icban | So | Great Oak | 18:59.1 | 6:07 | 8/9 | 32/46 | 2/7 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
54 | Mario Marsetti | So | Downey -ss | 19:03.7 | 6:09 | |||||||
55 | Felipe Quezada | So | Warren | 19:09.4 | 6:11 | |||||||
56 | Michael Anguiano | So | Beaumont | 19:10.8 | 6:11 | |||||||
57 | Lucas Hinojosa | So | Arcadia | 19:13.8 | 6:12 | |||||||
58 | Aaron Lam | So | Millikan | 19:14.3 | 6:12 | |||||||
59 | Anthony Prado | So | Warren | 19:15.1 | 6:13 | |||||||
60 | Issac Cuevas | So | Warren | 19:16 | 6:13 | |||||||
61 | Kevin Tang | So | San Gabriel | 19:16.6 | 6:13 | |||||||
62 | Kevin Wang | So | Arcadia | 19:17.8 | 6:13 | |||||||
63 | Joaquin Camarillo | So | Downey -ss | 19:18 | 6:14 | |||||||
64 | Patrick Perez | So | Downey -ss | 19:22.9 | 6:15 | |||||||
65 | George Rios | So | Warren | 19:28.1 | 6:17 | |||||||
66 | Christopher Tapia | So | Downey -ss | 19:29.8 | 6:17 | |||||||
67 | Jason Martinez | So | Warren | 19:30.1 | 6:17 | |||||||
68 | Zach Trejo | So | Serrano | 19:31.9 | 6:18 | |||||||
69 | Isaac Valdovinos | So | Arcadia | 19:37.5 | 6:20 | |||||||
70 | Joshua Murillo | So | Downey -ss | 19:38.8 | 6:20 | |||||||
71 | Angel Reyes | So | Montclair | 19:39.6 | 6:21 | |||||||
72 | Andrew Diza | So | Woodbridge | 19:45 | 6:22 | |||||||
73 | Chapmen Hui | So | San Gabriel | 19:46.2 | 6:23 | |||||||
74 | Jerome Chen | So | Arcadia | 19:47 | 6:23 | |||||||
75 | David Pearl | So | Millikan | 19:51 | 6:24 | |||||||
76 | Alejandro Sanchez | So | Downey -ss | 19:53.1 | 6:25 | |||||||
77 | Salvador Hinojosa | So | Downey -ss | 19:55.7 | 6:26 | |||||||
78 | Austin Malone | So | Serrano | 19:56.3 | 6:26 | |||||||
79 | Ricky Chhor | So | Alhambra -ss | 19:58.2 | 6:27 | |||||||
80 | Justin Lee | So | Arcadia | 20:00.5 | 6:27 | |||||||
81 | Sebastian Munoz | So | Alhambra -ss | 20:05.9 | 6:29 | |||||||
82 | Brennan Ramirez | So | Alta Loma | 20:09.2 | 6:30 | |||||||
83 | Dylan Ferguson | So | Woodbridge | 20:12 | 6:31 | |||||||
84 | Richard Alfaro | So | Downey -ss | 20:15.8 | 6:32 | |||||||
85 | Christopher Armas | So | Alta Loma | 20:20.8 | 6:34 | |||||||
86 | Wesley Chok | So | Woodbridge | 20:24.5 | 6:35 | |||||||
87 | Taiki Mori | So | Woodbridge | 20:24.6 | 6:35 | |||||||
88 | Wilfred Garcia | So | Great Oak | 20:26.2 | 6:36 | 9/9 | 41/46 | 4/7 | ||||
89 | Silviano Ochoa | So | Los Altos -ss | 20:27.9 | 6:36 | |||||||
90 | Derek Williams | So | La Mirada | 20:28.3 | 6:36 | |||||||
91 | Riley Williams | So | Millikan | 20:29.1 | 6:36 | |||||||
92 | Sebastian Deleon | So | Millikan | 20:29.3 | 6:37 | |||||||
93 | Vincent You | So | Millikan | 20:31.7 | 6:37 | |||||||
94 | Steven Chan | So | Arcadia | 20:33.8 | 6:38 | |||||||
95 | Jonathan Chang | So | Los Altos -ss | 20:38.7 | 6:40 | |||||||
96 | Jeremy Ramirez | So | Hoover -sd | 20:48.3 | 6:43 | |||||||
97 | Vincent Tieu | So | San Gabriel | 20:53.8 | 6:44 | |||||||
98 | Lewis Tran | Fr | San Gabriel | 20:55.5 | 6:45 | |||||||
99 | Jose Estuvier | Jr | Warren | 20:58 | 6:46 | |||||||
100 | Anthony Navarro | Fr | Warren | 20:59.9 | 6:46 | |||||||
101 | Kenny Shin | So | Serrano | 21:02.9 | 6:47 | |||||||
102 | Angel Plascencia | So | Alhambra -ss | 21:03.6 | 6:48 | |||||||
103 | Christian Lopez | So | San Gabriel | 21:07.4 | 6:49 | |||||||
104 | Mark Deanda | So | Indio | 21:07.7 | 6:49 | |||||||
105 | Tyriq Clipper | So | Woodbridge | 21:13.4 | 6:51 | |||||||
106 | Daniel Curtis | So | Woodbridge | 21:13.6 | 6:51 | |||||||
107 | Andre Ching | So | Arcadia | 21:14.5 | 6:51 | |||||||
108 | Jinseong Choi | So | Woodbridge | 21:16.5 | 6:52 | |||||||
109 | Robert Peralta | So | Glendale | 21:25.9 | 6:55 | |||||||
110 | Eric Tran | So | San Gabriel | 21:40.5 | 7:00 | |||||||
111 | Daniel Diller | So | La Mirada | 21:43.2 | 7:00 | |||||||
112 | Joshua Serna | So | Warren | 21:46 | 7:01 | |||||||
113 | Nathan Aguilar | So | Alta Loma | 21:54.8 | 7:04 | |||||||
114 | David Haward | So | Beaumont | 21:56.3 | 7:05 | |||||||
115 | Javier Marin | So | La Mirada | 22:02.7 | 7:07 | |||||||
116 | Richard Ha | So | San Gabriel | 22:12.7 | 7:10 | |||||||
117 | Pablo Calderon-pacheco | So | Downey -ss | 22:16.3 | 7:11 | |||||||
118 | Bryan Sutjipto | So | Arcadia | 22:17.7 | 7:12 | |||||||
119 | Alex Banuelos | So | La Mirada | 22:33.3 | 7:17 | |||||||
120 | Tae Kyoo Won | So | Woodbridge | 22:36.9 | 7:18 | |||||||
121 | Marco Tam | So | San Gabriel | 22:38.1 | 7:18 | |||||||
122 | Bastin Medina | Fr | San Gabriel | 22:41.4 | 7:19 | |||||||
123 | Joel Navarrete | So | Warren | 22:45.5 | 7:20 | |||||||
124 | Kyle Lam | Fr | San Gabriel | 22:50.8 | 7:22 | |||||||
125 | Alexander Mikhail | So | Woodbridge | 22:57.4 | 7:24 | |||||||
126 | Oscar Hurtado | So | Warren | 22:58 | 7:25 | |||||||
127 | Elijah Teran | So | Warren | 23:10.9 | 7:29 | |||||||
128 | Anthony Villabos | So | Montclair | 23:27.8 | 7:34 | |||||||
129 | Peter Khant | So | San Gabriel | 23:33.1 | 7:36 | |||||||
130 | Jonghyun Lee | So | Woodbridge | 23:34.6 | 7:36 | |||||||
131 | Omar Martinez | So | Hoover -sd | 23:38.9 | 7:38 | |||||||
132 | Christopher Quintero | So | Warren | 23:41.2 | 7:38 | |||||||
133 | Cameron Steiner | So | Woodbridge | 23:50.2 | 7:41 | |||||||
134 | Justin Quach | So | San Gabriel | 24:01.1 | 7:45 | |||||||
135 | Ralf Lara | So | Millikan | 24:11.4 | 7:48 | |||||||
136 | Peter Carlain-marrufo | So | Los Altos -ss | 24:11.6 | 7:48 | |||||||
137 | Patrick Hou | So | Arcadia | 25:13.1 | 8:08 | |||||||
138 | Pedro Perez | So | Warren | 25:52.9 | 8:21 | |||||||
139 | Robert Garcia | Fr | San Gabriel | 26:29.1 | 8:33 | |||||||
140 | Brian Tran | So | Alhambra -ss | 27:27.8 | 8:52 | |||||||
141 | Luis Uribe | So | Warren | 29:41.3 | 9:35 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Boys So
Group of 5: So 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Arcadia 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 0:43 |
84:12 16:50 5:26 |
24 | Ben Reed So 16:25 5:18 1 |
Edrick Tan So 16:39 5:22 2 |
Edward Zeng So 16:52 5:27 4 |
Tony Segura So 17:08 5:32 8 |
William Theung So 17:08 5:32 9 |
Karl Jang So 18:08 5:51 27 |
Patrick Lee So 18:38 6:01 40 |
2 | Great Oak 2-2-2-2-2 Gap: 0:24 |
85:11 17:02 5:30 |
31 | Luke Zimmer So 16:50 5:26 3 |
Parker Burgett So 16:53 5:27 5 |
Daniel Homza So 17:06 5:31 6 |
Seth Lucio So 17:07 5:31 7 |
Justin Velarde So 17:14 5:34 10 |
Andrew Lazelle So 17:22 5:36 11 |
Gabriel Ayala So 18:03 5:49 24 |
3 | Warren 5-4-3-3-3 Gap: 0:36 |
89:19 17:52 5:46 |
104 | Adan Castellanos So 17:33 5:40 14 |
Sami Elkhattib So 17:40 5:42 15 |
Jonathan Covarrubias So 17:52 5:46 21 |
Joel Perez So 18:06 5:50 26 |
Juan Arias So 18:09 5:51 28 |
Juan Audetat So 18:13 5:53 31 |
Mario Rodriguez So 18:23 5:56 34 |
4 | Millikan 3-3-5-4-4 Gap: 1:19 |
90:54 18:11 5:52 |
147 | Joel Swiatkowski So 17:28 5:38 12 |
Jonah Koch So 17:45 5:44 16 |
Brenden O'connel So 18:13 5:53 32 |
David Mota So 18:41 6:01 43 |
Ramses Cuellar So 18:47 6:03 44 |
Jose Sepulveda So 18:57 6:07 46 |
Aaron Lam So 19:14 6:12 50 |
5 | Beaumont 4-5-4-4-5 Gap: 4:25 |
94:29 18:54 6:06 |
174 | Damien Sanchez So 17:32 5:39 13 |
Manuel Gonzalez So 17:49 5:45 18 |
Divine Iloputaife So 18:02 5:49 23 |
Michael Anguiano So 19:11 6:11 49 |
David Haward So 21:56 7:05 71 |
||
6 | Alta Loma 6-6-6-6-6 Gap: 2:22 |
93:12 18:38 6:01 |
182 | David Sweigart So 17:47 5:44 17 |
Miguel Urena So 17:50 5:45 20 |
Andrew Clements So 18:39 6:01 41 |
Dylan Gervasio So 18:47 6:04 45 |
Brennan Ramirez So 20:09 6:30 59 |
Christopher Armas So 20:21 6:34 61 |
Nathan Aguilar So 21:55 7:04 70 |
7 | Downey -ss 8-7-7-7-7 Gap: 1:26 |
92:52 18:34 5:59 |
187 | Sergio Salas So 17:52 5:46 22 |
Martin Medina So 18:11 5:52 29 |
Frederick Guzman So 18:27 5:57 36 |
Mario Marsetti So 19:04 6:09 48 |
Joaquin Camarillo So 19:18 6:14 52 |
Patrick Perez So 19:23 6:15 53 |
Christopher Tapia So 19:30 6:17 54 |
8 | Woodbridge 10-9-9-8-8 Gap: 1:32 |
93:56 18:47 6:04 |
207 | Aryan Zaveri So 18:13 5:52 30 |
Sai Gorupati So 18:30 5:58 37 |
Spencer Chok So 18:31 5:58 38 |
Maxwell Reiter So 18:58 6:07 47 |
Andrew Diza So 19:45 6:22 55 |
Dylan Ferguson So 20:12 6:31 60 |
Wesley Chok So 20:25 6:35 62 |
9 | Los Altos -ss 7-8-8-9-9 Gap: 2:50 |
96:01 19:12 6:12 |
223 | Jacob Francis So 17:49 5:45 19 |
Justin Ochoa So 18:26 5:57 35 |
Isaac Ibarra So 18:40 6:01 42 |
Silviano Ochoa So 20:28 6:36 63 |
Jonathan Chang So 20:39 6:40 64 |
Peter Carlain-marrufo So 24:12 7:48 72 |
|
10 | Alhambra -ss 11-10-10-10-10 Gap: 2:47 |
97:58 19:36 6:19 |
254 | Dustin Chan So 18:17 5:54 33 |
Dylan Chen So 18:33 5:59 39 |
Ricky Chhor So 19:58 6:27 57 |
Sebastian Munoz So 20:06 6:29 58 |
Angel Plascencia So 21:04 6:48 67 |
Brian Tran So 27:28 8:52 73 |
|
11 | San Gabriel 9-11-11-11-11 Gap: 2:52 |
98:55 19:47 6:23 |
263 | Carlo Carrillo-gallegos So 18:03 5:49 25 |
Kevin Tang So 19:17 6:13 51 |
Chapmen Hui So 19:46 6:23 56 |
Vincent Tieu So 20:54 6:44 65 |
Lewis Tran Fr 20:56 6:45 66 |
Christian Lopez So 21:07 6:49 68 |
Eric Tran So 21:41 7:00 69 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys JV
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Raymond Rascon | Sr | Pioneer -ss | 16:48.4 | 5:25 | |||||||
2 | Mario Gomez | Sr | Pioneer -ss | 16:49.3 | 5:26 | |||||||
3 | Donovan Zavala | Jr | Alhambra -ss | 16:50 | 5:26 | |||||||
4 | Brandon Vo | Jr | La Mirada | 16:52.4 | 5:27 | |||||||
5 | Christopher Martinez | Jr | Warren | 17:00.8 | 5:29 | |||||||
6 | Raymond Gilmartin | Sr | South Pasadena | 17:05.9 | 5:31 | |||||||
7 | Emmanuel Perez | Sr | Warren | 17:07.4 | 5:31 | |||||||
8 | Colin Takushi | Sr | Woodbridge | 17:08.2 | 5:32 | |||||||
9 | Dominic Razo | Jr | Bishop Amat | 17:08.4 | 5:32 | |||||||
10 | Jacob Torres | Jr | Great Oak | 17:09.7 | 5:32 | 1/5 | 18/46 | 8/35 | ||||
11 | Ansel Bridgewater | Sr | San Ramon Valley | 17:15.4 | 5:34 | |||||||
12 | Frank Mills | Sr | Woodbridge | 17:20.5 | 5:36 | |||||||
13 | Chris Orozco | Jr | Bishop Amat | 17:20.7 | 5:36 | |||||||
14 | Daniel Api | Sr | Los Altos -ss | 17:23.4 | 5:37 | |||||||
15 | Isaias Jacinto | Sr | Beaumont | 17:24 | 5:37 | |||||||
16 | Lance Loyola | So | La Mirada | 17:24.7 | 5:37 | |||||||
17 | Jacob Ek | Jr | Great Oak | 17:27.2 | 5:38 | 2/5 | 23/46 | 6/33 | ||||
18 | Michael Tran | Jr | Woodbridge | 17:27.7 | 5:38 | |||||||
19 | Sanjay Pfupajena | Jr | Arcadia | 17:28.1 | 5:38 | |||||||
20 | Kevin Antuna | Jr | Warren | 17:29.7 | 5:39 | |||||||
21 | Macray Beatty | Sr | Great Oak | 17:39.9 | 5:42 | 3/5 | 25/46 | 3/31 | ||||
22 | Tyler Harper | Jr | Beaumont | 17:41.1 | 5:42 | |||||||
23 | Nicholas Tai | Sr | Cerritos | 17:41.9 | 5:43 | |||||||
24 | David Ayrapetyan | Sr | Los Altos -ss | 17:42.1 | 5:43 | |||||||
25 | Timothy Ruelas | So | Bishop Amat | 17:42.8 | 5:43 | |||||||
26 | Austin Caraway | Sr | Great Oak | 17:43.9 | 5:43 | 4/5 | 26/46 | 1/25 | 21:17 (3:33) |
21:17 (3:33) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR) | |
27 | Angel Rojas | Sr | Warren | 17:44.4 | 5:43 | |||||||
28 | Gary Valle | Fr | Bishop Amat | 17:47.6 | 5:44 | |||||||
29 | Ben Perez | Jr | Beaumont | 17:47.8 | 5:44 | |||||||
30 | Enrico Soriano | Sr | Glendale | 17:48 | 5:45 | |||||||
31 | Joshua Sabocor | Jr | Glendale | 17:49.4 | 5:45 | |||||||
32 | Jordan Miller | Jr | San Ramon Valley | 17:50.1 | 5:45 | |||||||
33 | Jacob Valencia | Jr | Beaumont | 17:51.2 | 5:46 | |||||||
34 | Jacob Reyes | Sr | Arcadia | 17:53 | 5:46 | |||||||
35 | Aalen Cedeno | Jr | Pioneer -ss | 17:53.2 | 5:46 | |||||||
36 | Kevin Conroy | Sr | Arcadia | 17:53.7 | 5:46 | |||||||
37 | Bailey Martinez | So | Norwalk | 17:53.7 | 5:46 | |||||||
38 | Bryan Valdez | Jr | Warren | 17:54.8 | 5:47 | |||||||
39 | Brandon Yamada | Sr | Arcadia | 17:55.6 | 5:47 | |||||||
40 | Eric Flores | So | Mater Dei -ss | 17:56.5 | 5:47 | |||||||
41 | Jammal Awad | Jr | Warren | 17:57.7 | 5:48 | |||||||
42 | Erl-daniel Bourgeault | Jr | Downey -ss | 18:00.4 | 5:49 | |||||||
43 | Ivan Molina | Jr | Beaumont | 18:01.6 | 5:49 | |||||||
44 | Jake Leigh | Fr | San Ramon Valley | 18:04.5 | 5:50 | |||||||
45 | Joseph Franco | Fr | Norwalk | 18:07.4 | 5:51 | |||||||
46 | Michealangelo Zavala | Sr | Warren | 18:08.3 | 5:51 | |||||||
47 | Brennon Willkom | So | Mater Dei -ss | 18:10.1 | 5:52 | |||||||
48 | Christian Pardo | Jr | Warren | 18:10.3 | 5:52 | |||||||
49 | Brandon Farrar | Jr | Beaumont | 18:12.6 | 5:52 | |||||||
50 | Ruben Conde | Sr | Los Altos -ss | 18:13.7 | 5:53 | |||||||
51 | Patrick Jensen | Jr | Serrano | 18:14 | 5:53 | |||||||
52 | Oliver Paredes | Jr | Warren | 18:14 | 5:53 | |||||||
53 | Gustavo Gurrola | Jr | Serrano | 18:14.1 | 5:53 | |||||||
54 | Joseph Martin | Jr | San Ramon Valley | 18:18.7 | 5:54 | |||||||
55 | Davis Han | Jr | Great Oak | 18:19.7 | 5:55 | 5/5 | 30/46 | 3/21 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
56 | Aleja Jimenez-escalante | Sr | Los Altos -ss | 18:23 | 5:56 | |||||||
57 | Nathan Coles | Jr | Alta Loma | 18:24 | 5:56 | |||||||
58 | Justin Sandhu | Jr | Mater Dei -ss | 18:24.5 | 5:56 | |||||||
59 | Jeffrey Kwan | Jr | Alhambra -ss | 18:27 | 5:57 | |||||||
60 | Ben Thatcher | Sr | Woodbridge | 18:28 | 5:57 | |||||||
61 | Dalton Muth | Sr | Beaumont | 18:29.9 | 5:58 | |||||||
62 | Grant Stone | Jr | San Ramon Valley | 18:30.8 | 5:58 | |||||||
63 | Ethan Whittle | Jr | Woodbridge | 18:33.6 | 5:59 | |||||||
64 | Derrick Yang | Jr | Cerritos | 18:34.2 | 5:59 | |||||||
65 | Cole Hampton | Jr | Serrano | 18:34.9 | 6:00 | |||||||
66 | Jessie Gordian | Jr | Warren | 18:36.1 | 6:00 | |||||||
67 | Matthew Sandoval | Jr | Woodbridge | 18:36.3 | 6:00 | |||||||
68 | Carlos Huerta | Jr | Serrano | 18:36.9 | 6:00 | |||||||
69 | Tate Castillo | Jr | Bishop Amat | 18:37.8 | 6:01 | |||||||
70 | Hung Tran | So | Rosemead | 18:41.4 | 6:02 | |||||||
71 | Kevin Gaw | Jr | Mater Dei -ss | 18:42.1 | 6:02 | |||||||
72 | Rory Russell | Jr | Arcadia | 18:42.4 | 6:02 | |||||||
73 | Brendan Holm | Jr | Serrano | 18:46.9 | 6:04 | |||||||
74 | Gabriel Ramirez | Jr | Warren | 18:49.2 | 6:04 | |||||||
75 | Adrian Zavala | Jr | Alhambra -ss | 18:49.7 | 6:04 | |||||||
76 | Michael Doorly | Sr | Mater Dei -ss | 18:51.6 | 6:05 | |||||||
77 | James Ceja | Jr | Warren | 18:52.7 | 6:05 | |||||||
78 | Matthew Roberts | Sr | Alhambra -ss | 18:55 | 6:06 | |||||||
79 | Daniel Martinez | Sr | Millikan | 18:56.1 | 6:06 | |||||||
80 | Kevin Sato | Sr | Cerritos | 18:56.4 | 6:07 | |||||||
81 | Rafael Naranjo | Jr | Warren | 18:56.8 | 6:07 | |||||||
82 | Krystiano Maldonado | Jr | Serrano | 18:57.2 | 6:07 | |||||||
83 | Jonathon Banh | Sr | Alhambra -ss | 18:57.6 | 6:07 | |||||||
84 | Logan Freidhoff | Fr | Norwalk | 18:58.3 | 6:07 | |||||||
85 | Griffen Miller | So | Mater Dei -ss | 18:58.8 | 6:07 | |||||||
86 | Christian Martinez | Jr | Mater Dei -ss | 18:59.7 | 6:08 | |||||||
87 | Luis Valdovinos | Sr | Salesian -ss | 19:03.1 | 6:09 | |||||||
88 | Andres Perez | Jr | Rosemead | 19:04 | 6:09 | |||||||
89 | Emilio Tapia | Sr | Alhambra -ss | 19:04.2 | 6:09 | |||||||
90 | Michael Calleros | Jr | Downey -ss | 19:05.2 | 6:09 | |||||||
91 | Brandan Lau | Jr | San Gabriel | 19:08.8 | 6:11 | |||||||
92 | Bryan Soriano | Sr | Montclair | 19:10.1 | 6:11 | |||||||
93 | Giliberto Castillo | Jr | Warren | 19:10.2 | 6:11 | |||||||
94 | Miguel Romo | Duarte | 19:13.9 | 6:12 | ||||||||
94 | Emiliano Espinosa | Sr | Arcadia | 19:13.9 | 6:12 | |||||||
96 | Javier Avila | Jr | Rosemead | 19:14.1 | 6:12 | |||||||
97 | Brian Alvarado | Sr | Monrovia | 19:14.5 | 6:12 | |||||||
98 | Tristan Cortez | Sr | Downey -ss | 19:17.3 | 6:13 | |||||||
99 | Gustavo Escobedo | So | Norwalk | 19:18.7 | 6:14 | |||||||
100 | John Stever | Sr | Serrano | 19:19 | 6:14 | |||||||
101 | William Rodriguez | Jr | Alhambra -ss | 19:19.4 | 6:14 | |||||||
102 | Junior Duran | Jr | San Dimas | 19:19.6 | 6:14 | |||||||
103 | Wade King | Sr | Glendale | 19:19.9 | 6:14 | |||||||
104 | Eric Solano | Sr | La Mirada | 19:20.3 | 6:14 | |||||||
105 | Daniel Lozano | Jr | La Mirada | 19:20.6 | 6:14 | |||||||
106 | Sean Castro | Sr | La Mirada | 19:20.9 | 6:14 | |||||||
107 | Peregrine Ferrerar | Sr | Los Altos -ss | 19:21.2 | 6:15 | |||||||
108 | Leonel Solis | Sr | Montclair | 19:21.4 | 6:15 | |||||||
109 | Izaq Davolt | Jr | Arcadia | 19:22.6 | 6:15 | |||||||
110 | Juan Castro | Jr | Norwalk | 19:23.3 | 6:15 | |||||||
111 | Gianfranco Salas | Sr | La Mirada | 19:23.6 | 6:15 | |||||||
112 | Tommy Garcia | Sr | Alta Loma | 19:23.8 | 6:15 | |||||||
113 | Bryant Vo | Sr | Alhambra -ss | 19:25.4 | 6:16 | |||||||
114 | George Sandoval | Sr | Cerritos | 19:25.4 | 6:16 | |||||||
115 | Daniel Linares | Jr | Mater Dei -ss | 19:28.4 | 6:17 | |||||||
116 | Rogelio (rojo) Garcia | Jr | Montclair | 19:28.8 | 6:17 | |||||||
117 | Micah Whitson | Jr | Woodbridge | 19:30.1 | 6:17 | |||||||
118 | Xavier Medoza | So | Bishop Amat | 19:32.8 | 6:18 | |||||||
119 | Kevin Belkin | Jr | Millikan | 19:32.9 | 6:18 | |||||||
120 | Owen Keith | So | South Pasadena | 19:34.2 | 6:19 | |||||||
121 | Colin Schwantner | Jr | South Pasadena | 19:36.9 | 6:20 | |||||||
122 | Griffin Yamada | Jr | South Pasadena | 19:36.9 | 6:20 | |||||||
123 | Derek Huang | Jr | Cerritos | 19:42.3 | 6:21 | |||||||
124 | Daniel Pardo | Jr | Warren | 19:42.4 | 6:21 | |||||||
125 | Bodie Murray | Sr | Beaumont | 19:43.1 | 6:22 | |||||||
126 | Jacob Quarles | Sr | Cerritos | 19:44.5 | 6:22 | |||||||
127 | Kenneth Arrington | Sr | Cerritos | 19:44.5 | 6:22 | |||||||
128 | Justin Hayata | Jr | Arcadia | 19:46.1 | 6:23 | |||||||
129 | Alberto Hernandez | Sr | Montclair | 19:48.1 | 6:23 | |||||||
130 | Enoch Chan | Jr | Arcadia | 19:50 | 6:24 | |||||||
131 | Carlos Perez | Sr | Warren | 19:50.3 | 6:24 | |||||||
132 | Giancarlo Mayorga | Sr | Pioneer -ss | 19:51.3 | 6:24 | |||||||
133 | Michael Grumbine | Jr | St. Monica Academy | 19:53.8 | 6:25 | |||||||
134 | Daniel Leon | Jr | Downey -ss | 19:54.8 | 6:25 | |||||||
135 | Diego Bermudez | Jr | Ganesha | 19:56.4 | 6:26 | |||||||
136 | Timothy Hu | So | Rosemead | 19:57.7 | 6:26 | |||||||
137 | Daniel Jaimes | So | Norwalk | 19:58 | 6:26 | |||||||
138 | Clement Decker | So | St. Monica Academy | 19:59.3 | 6:27 | |||||||
139 | Adrian Morales | So | Garey | 20:01.2 | 6:27 | |||||||
140 | Hiram Huerta | Jr | Alhambra -ss | 20:02.1 | 6:28 | |||||||
141 | Joshua Carator | Sr | Glendale | 20:05.9 | 6:29 | |||||||
142 | Brian Duarte | So | Norwalk | 20:07.5 | 6:30 | |||||||
143 | Cannon Nielsen | Fr | Pasadena | 20:08.3 | 6:30 | |||||||
144 | Eric Sanchez | Sr | Los Altos -ss | 20:09 | 6:30 | |||||||
145 | Tristen Butler | Sr | Serrano | 20:09.9 | 6:30 | |||||||
146 | Jeffrey Fong | Jr | San Gabriel | 20:10.6 | 6:31 | |||||||
147 | Aldy Hong | Sr | Cerritos | 20:12.5 | 6:31 | |||||||
148 | Andy Lo | Sr | Rosemead | 20:13.3 | 6:31 | |||||||
149 | Peter Mceldowney | Jr | Woodbridge | 20:16.5 | 6:32 | |||||||
150 | Ryan Cady | Sr | San Ramon Valley | 20:18.6 | 6:33 | |||||||
151 | Nestor Guerrero | Sr | La Mirada | 20:18.7 | 6:33 | |||||||
152 | David Arenas | Jr | Warren | 20:18.7 | 6:33 | |||||||
153 | Tim Ritchardson | Sr | Salesian -ss | 20:19.4 | 6:33 | |||||||
154 | Randy Zhou | Jr | South Pasadena | 20:22.5 | 6:34 | |||||||
154 | Bailey Barrera | Sr | Artesia | 20:22.5 | 6:34 | |||||||
156 | Aidan Bradley | So | San Ramon Valley | 20:22.7 | 6:34 | |||||||
157 | Richard Holly | So | Norwalk | 20:22.7 | 6:34 | |||||||
158 | Obed Palacios | Sr | Warren | 20:23.3 | 6:35 | |||||||
159 | Robert Leva | So | Rosemead | 20:24 | 6:35 | |||||||
160 | Jesus Segura | Jr | Garey | 20:27.3 | 6:36 | |||||||
161 | Frank Sailor | Jr | Norwalk | 20:27.7 | 6:36 | |||||||
162 | Ethan Barum | Sr | Norwalk | 20:30.3 | 6:37 | |||||||
163 | Bryan Catarino | Fr | Norwalk | 20:30.3 | 6:37 | |||||||
164 | Denzel Francia | Jr | Norwalk | 20:30.5 | 6:37 | |||||||
165 | Kevin Rueda | Jr | La Mirada | 20:31.3 | 6:37 | |||||||
166 | Sebastien Whetsel | Sr | South Pasadena | 20:31.5 | 6:37 | |||||||
167 | Enrique Flores | Sr | Warren | 20:32.2 | 6:37 | |||||||
168 | Oscar Barrios | Sr | La Mirada | 20:34.5 | 6:38 | |||||||
169 | Gregory Tavarez | Fr | Norwalk | 20:35.4 | 6:39 | |||||||
170 | Evan Hellier | Jr | Woodbridge | 20:37.3 | 6:39 | |||||||
171 | John Heath | Jr | South Pasadena | 20:37.5 | 6:39 | |||||||
172 | Peter Silva | Sr | Downey -ss | 20:37.6 | 6:39 | |||||||
173 | Nathan Hoo | Sr | La Mirada | 20:37.8 | 6:39 | |||||||
174 | Wesley Furukido | Sr | Cerritos | 20:37.9 | 6:39 | |||||||
175 | James Lacey | Fr | San Dimas | 20:38.7 | 6:40 | |||||||
176 | Alberto Rivera | Jr | Salesian -ss | 20:39.2 | 6:40 | |||||||
177 | Kyle Shimokochi | Sr | South Pasadena | 20:39.9 | 6:40 | |||||||
178 | Daniel Alonzo | Fr | Artesia | 20:40.4 | 6:40 | |||||||
179 | Richard Duong | So | Rosemead | 20:41 | 6:40 | |||||||
180 | Andrew Del Carpio | Jr | La Mirada | 20:43.8 | 6:41 | |||||||
181 | Armando Smith | Jr | Arcadia | 20:48 | 6:43 | |||||||
182 | Owen Warner | Jr | Millikan | 20:49 | 6:43 | |||||||
183 | Bryan Lee | Sr | Cerritos | 20:49.2 | 6:43 | |||||||
184 | Jonathan Chavez | Fr | Norwalk | 20:50 | 6:43 | |||||||
185 | James Lu | Jr | Woodbridge | 20:54 | 6:45 | |||||||
186 | Nicholas Noel | Fr | San Dimas | 20:54.2 | 6:45 | |||||||
187 | Jose Zuniga | Sr | Los Altos -ss | 20:55.7 | 6:45 | |||||||
188 | Daniel Saffold | Jr | La Mirada | 20:57.9 | 6:46 | |||||||
189 | Garrett Kidwell | Jr | Alta Loma | 21:00.9 | 6:47 | |||||||
190 | Luke Willet | Fr | San Dimas | 21:01.2 | 6:47 | |||||||
191 | Elino Villegas | Sr | Cerritos | 21:02.4 | 6:47 | |||||||
192 | Dexxer Medina | Jr | Glendale | 21:03.1 | 6:47 | |||||||
193 | Miguel Santana | Sr | Warren | 21:05.3 | 6:48 | |||||||
194 | Paul Terriquez | Sr | Los Altos -ss | 21:05.8 | 6:48 | |||||||
195 | Joseph Wang | Jr | Woodbridge | 21:10.2 | 6:50 | |||||||
196 | Nate Holden | Sr | Waverly | 21:15.7 | 6:52 | |||||||
197 | Ritchie Ford | Sr | Serrano | 21:17 | 6:52 | |||||||
198 | Matthew Perez | Fr | San Dimas | 21:18.3 | 6:52 | |||||||
199 | Nikolai Bremer | Jr | Woodbridge | 21:20.4 | 6:53 | |||||||
200 | Raymundo Molina | Sr | Downey -ss | 21:21.6 | 6:53 | |||||||
201 | Jacob Ewing | Jr | Beaumont | 21:22.1 | 6:54 | |||||||
202 | Christian Kavack | Fr | San Dimas | 21:26.3 | 6:55 | |||||||
203 | Nicholas Johnson | Sr | Norwalk | 21:29.1 | 6:56 | |||||||
204 | Dylan Maloney | Jr | Arcadia | 21:29.2 | 6:56 | |||||||
205 | Miguel Vega | Sr | Garey | 21:29.7 | 6:56 | |||||||
206 | Nathan Tran | Sr | Cerritos | 21:29.8 | 6:56 | |||||||
207 | Daniel Arias | So | San Dimas | 21:32.6 | 6:57 | |||||||
208 | Nathaniel Hernandez | Fr | San Dimas | 21:32.9 | 6:57 | |||||||
209 | Robert Moscoso | So | San Dimas | 21:33.9 | 6:57 | |||||||
210 | Brandon Gallado | Fr | Norwalk | 21:34.6 | 6:58 | |||||||
211 | Austin Wong | Jr | Arcadia | 21:38.5 | 6:59 | |||||||
212 | Jose Castillo | Fr | Norwalk | 21:43.8 | 7:01 | |||||||
213 | Micheal Rappa | Jr | Warren | 21:46.1 | 7:01 | |||||||
214 | Raymond Luu | Jr | Cerritos | 21:47.6 | 7:02 | |||||||
215 | Eduardo Castello | Fr | Duarte | 21:47.7 | 7:02 | |||||||
216 | Seth Ireland | Sr | San Dimas | 21:51.8 | 7:03 | |||||||
217 | Hugo Valencia | So | San Dimas | 21:56.9 | 7:05 | |||||||
218 | Wong Ryan | So | Rosemead | 21:57.2 | 7:05 | |||||||
219 | Matthew Deforest | Jr | Warren | 21:57.8 | 7:05 | |||||||
220 | Isaiah Gonzalez | Fr | Artesia | 22:09.3 | 7:09 | |||||||
221 | Nicolas Pluenneki | Sr | Mater Dei -ss | 22:21.2 | 7:13 | |||||||
222 | Gianluca Beltrocco | Sr | Warren | 22:31.2 | 7:16 | |||||||
223 | Marco Monroy | Jr | Garey | 22:40.3 | 7:19 | |||||||
224 | Sary Nachabe | So | La Salle | 22:41.6 | 7:19 | |||||||
225 | Jack Parkinson | Sr | South Pasadena | 22:50.2 | 7:22 | |||||||
226 | Angel Monarrez | Jr | Warren | 22:59.8 | 7:25 | |||||||
227 | Miguel Lozano | Jr | Ganesha | 23:04.2 | 7:27 | |||||||
228 | Rueben Gonzalez | Sr | La Salle | 23:10.6 | 7:29 | |||||||
229 | Jason Rivers | Jr | La Mirada | 23:13.3 | 7:29 | |||||||
230 | Eric Tran | Sr | Cerritos | 23:17.4 | 7:31 | |||||||
231 | Sebastian Martinez | So | La Salle | 23:24.1 | 7:33 | |||||||
232 | Phillipe Valdez | Duarte | 23:27.6 | 7:34 | ||||||||
233 | Ben Whiffen | Fr | Waverly | 23:29.7 | 7:35 | |||||||
234 | Antonio Valdez | Sr | La Mirada | 23:33.2 | 7:36 | |||||||
235 | Raphael Navarro | So | La Salle | 23:39 | 7:38 | |||||||
236 | Jeffrey Ly | Jr | San Gabriel | 23:40.1 | 7:38 | |||||||
237 | Danny Jimenez | So | Norwalk | 23:41 | 7:38 | |||||||
238 | Alexander Riefe | So | Waverly | 23:41.9 | 7:39 | |||||||
239 | Sebastian Arce | Fr | Bellflower | 23:43.2 | 7:39 | |||||||
240 | Jeff Lanias | Jr | Millikan | 23:50.8 | 7:42 | |||||||
241 | Govanny Rodriguez | Jr | Ganesha | 23:57.3 | 7:44 | |||||||
242 | Javier Frias | So | La Salle | 24:00.1 | 7:45 | |||||||
243 | Leo Perez | Fr | Bishop Amat | 24:09.1 | 7:47 | |||||||
244 | Brandon Mcconathy | So | San Dimas | 24:15.8 | 7:50 | |||||||
245 | Andrew Arnellas | Duarte | 24:17.9 | 7:50 | ||||||||
246 | Carlos Celmente | Fr | San Dimas | 24:22.2 | 7:52 | |||||||
247 | Hector Ramirez | Fr | Bellflower | 24:32.7 | 7:55 | |||||||
248 | Christian Tatevossian | Fr | San Dimas | 24:45.8 | 7:59 | |||||||
249 | Dan Dogoldogol | So | Norwalk | 24:51.4 | 8:01 | |||||||
250 | Daniel Berdin | Fr | San Dimas | 24:54.2 | 8:02 | |||||||
251 | Anthony Calderon | Fr | Norwalk | 25:22.7 | 8:11 | |||||||
252 | Cameron Meek | Fr | San Ramon Valley | 25:39.7 | 8:17 | |||||||
253 | Mathew G Sanchez | Sr | Warren | 25:42 | 8:17 | |||||||
254 | Tyler Inskeep | Jr | La Mirada | 25:44.4 | 8:18 | |||||||
255 | Steven Mccormick | Fr | San Ramon Valley | 26:36.1 | 8:35 | |||||||
256 | Daniel Shipley | So | San Ramon Valley | 27:04.2 | 8:44 | |||||||
257 | Matt Quintana | Jr | Millikan | 29:42.5 | 9:35 | |||||||
258 | Michael Lozano | Jr | Alhambra -ss | 32:13.6 | 10:24 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Boys JV
Group of 5: JV 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Warren 3-1-1-1-1 Gap: 0:54 |
87:17 17:27 5:38 |
86 | Christopher Martinez Jr 17:01 5:29 3 |
Emmanuel Perez Sr 17:07 5:31 5 |
Kevin Antuna Jr 17:30 5:39 18 |
Angel Rojas Sr 17:44 5:43 25 |
Bryan Valdez Jr 17:55 5:47 35 |
Jammal Awad Jr 17:58 5:48 38 |
Michealangelo Zavala Sr 18:08 5:51 43 |
2 | Great Oak 7-5-4-2-2 Gap: 1:10 |
88:20 17:40 5:42 |
116 | Jacob Torres Jr 17:10 5:32 8 |
Jacob Ek Jr 17:27 5:38 15 |
Macray Beatty Sr 17:40 5:42 19 |
Austin Caraway Sr 17:44 5:43 24 |
Davis Han Jr 18:20 5:55 50 |
||
3 | Bishop Amat 6-4-3-3-3 Gap: 1:29 |
88:37 17:43 5:43 |
129 | Dominic Razo Jr 17:08 5:32 7 |
Chris Orozco Jr 17:21 5:36 11 |
Timothy Ruelas So 17:43 5:43 23 |
Gary Valle Fr 17:48 5:44 26 |
Tate Castillo Jr 18:38 6:01 62 |
Xavier Medoza So 19:33 6:18 97 |
Leo Perez Fr 24:09 7:47 137 |
4 | Beaumont 10-6-5-5-4 Gap: 0:38 |
88:46 17:45 5:44 |
131 | Isaias Jacinto Sr 17:24 5:37 13 |
Tyler Harper Jr 17:41 5:42 20 |
Ben Perez Jr 17:48 5:44 27 |
Jacob Valencia Jr 17:51 5:46 31 |
Ivan Molina Jr 18:02 5:49 40 |
Brandon Farrar Jr 18:13 5:52 45 |
Dalton Muth Sr 18:30 5:58 55 |
5 | Woodbridge 5-2-2-4-5 Gap: 1:25 |
88:58 17:48 5:44 |
143 | Colin Takushi Sr 17:08 5:32 6 |
Frank Mills Sr 17:21 5:36 10 |
Michael Tran Jr 17:28 5:38 16 |
Ben Thatcher Sr 18:28 5:57 54 |
Ethan Whittle Jr 18:34 5:59 57 |
Matthew Sandoval Jr 18:36 6:00 60 |
Micah Whitson Jr 19:30 6:17 96 |
6 | Arcadia 11-9-8-6-6 Gap: 1:14 |
89:53 17:59 5:48 |
183 | Sanjay Pfupajena Jr 17:28 5:38 17 |
Jacob Reyes Sr 17:53 5:46 32 |
Kevin Conroy Sr 17:54 5:46 33 |
Brandon Yamada Sr 17:56 5:47 36 |
Rory Russell Jr 18:42 6:02 65 |
Emiliano Espinosa Sr 19:14 6:12 80 |
Izaq Davolt Jr 19:23 6:15 92 |
7 | San Ramon Valley 8-8-6-7-7 Gap: 1:15 |
90:00 18:00 5:48 |
185 | Ansel Bridgewater Sr 17:15 5:34 9 |
Jordan Miller Jr 17:50 5:45 30 |
Jake Leigh Fr 18:05 5:50 41 |
Joseph Martin Jr 18:19 5:54 49 |
Grant Stone Jr 18:31 5:58 56 |
Ryan Cady Sr 20:19 6:33 112 |
Aidan Bradley So 20:23 6:34 115 |
8 | Los Altos -ss 9-7-6-8-8 Gap: 1:58 |
91:03 18:13 5:52 |
222 | Daniel Api Sr 17:23 5:37 12 |
David Ayrapetyan Sr 17:42 5:43 22 |
Ruben Conde Sr 18:14 5:53 46 |
Aleja Jimenez-escalante Sr 18:23 5:56 51 |
Peregrine Ferrerar Sr 19:21 6:15 91 |
Eric Sanchez Sr 20:09 6:30 110 |
Jose Zuniga Sr 20:56 6:45 124 |
9 | Alhambra -ss 1-10-10-9-9 Gap: 2:08 |
91:59 18:24 5:56 |
263 | Donovan Zavala Jr 16:50 5:26 1 |
Jeffrey Kwan Jr 18:27 5:57 53 |
Adrian Zavala Jr 18:50 6:04 67 |
Matthew Roberts Sr 18:55 6:06 69 |
Jonathon Banh Sr 18:58 6:07 73 |
Emilio Tapia Sr 19:04 6:09 78 |
William Rodriguez Jr 19:19 6:14 85 |
10 | Mater Dei -ss 15-14-11-11-10 Gap: 0:55 |
92:05 18:25 5:56 |
265 | Eric Flores So 17:57 5:47 37 |
Brennon Willkom So 18:10 5:52 44 |
Justin Sandhu Jr 18:25 5:56 52 |
Kevin Gaw Jr 18:42 6:02 64 |
Michael Doorly Sr 18:52 6:05 68 |
Griffen Miller So 18:59 6:07 75 |
Christian Martinez Jr 19:00 6:08 76 |
11 | Serrano 17-15-15-12-11 Gap: 0:33 |
92:27 18:29 5:58 |
281 | Patrick Jensen Jr 18:14 5:53 47 |
Gustavo Gurrola Jr 18:14 5:53 48 |
Cole Hampton Jr 18:35 6:00 59 |
Carlos Huerta Jr 18:37 6:00 61 |
Brendan Holm Jr 18:47 6:04 66 |
Krystiano Maldonado Jr 18:57 6:07 72 |
John Stever Sr 19:19 6:14 84 |
12 | La Mirada 2-2-9-10-12 Gap: 2:29 |
92:19 18:28 5:57 |
283 | Brandon Vo Jr 16:52 5:27 2 |
Lance Loyola So 17:25 5:37 14 |
Eric Solano Sr 19:20 6:14 88 |
Daniel Lozano Jr 19:21 6:14 89 |
Sean Castro Sr 19:21 6:14 90 |
Gianfranco Salas Sr 19:24 6:15 94 |
Nestor Guerrero Sr 20:19 6:33 113 |
13 | Norwalk 14-12-13-13-13 Gap: 1:30 |
93:41 18:44 6:03 |
326 | Bailey Martinez So 17:54 5:46 34 |
Joseph Franco Fr 18:07 5:51 42 |
Logan Freidhoff Fr 18:58 6:07 74 |
Gustavo Escobedo So 19:19 6:14 83 |
Juan Castro Jr 19:23 6:15 93 |
Daniel Jaimes So 19:58 6:26 107 |
Brian Duarte So 20:08 6:30 109 |
14 | Cerritos 12-13-13-14-14 Gap: 2:00 |
94:20 18:52 6:05 |
347 | Nicholas Tai Sr 17:42 5:43 21 |
Derrick Yang Jr 18:34 5:59 58 |
Kevin Sato Sr 18:56 6:07 71 |
George Sandoval Sr 19:25 6:16 95 |
Derek Huang Jr 19:42 6:21 102 |
Jacob Quarles Sr 19:45 6:22 103 |
Kenneth Arrington Sr 19:45 6:22 104 |
15 | Glendale 13-11-12-15-15 Gap: 3:15 |
96:06 19:13 6:12 |
378 | Enrico Soriano Sr 17:48 5:45 28 |
Joshua Sabocor Jr 17:49 5:45 29 |
Wade King Sr 19:20 6:14 87 |
Joshua Carator Sr 20:06 6:29 108 |
Dexxer Medina Jr 21:03 6:47 126 |
||
16 | South Pasadena 4-16-17-16-16 Gap: 3:17 |
96:16 19:15 6:13 |
418 | Raymond Gilmartin Sr 17:06 5:31 4 |
Owen Keith So 19:34 6:19 99 |
Colin Schwantner Jr 19:37 6:20 100 |
Griffin Yamada Jr 19:37 6:20 101 |
Randy Zhou Jr 20:23 6:34 114 |
Sebastien Whetsel Sr 20:32 6:37 117 |
John Heath Jr 20:38 6:39 118 |
17 | Downey -ss 16-17-16-17-17 Gap: 2:37 |
96:55 19:23 6:15 |
424 | Erl-daniel Bourgeault Jr 18:00 5:49 39 |
Michael Calleros Jr 19:05 6:09 79 |
Tristan Cortez Sr 19:17 6:13 82 |
Daniel Leon Jr 19:55 6:25 105 |
Peter Silva Sr 20:38 6:39 119 |
Raymundo Molina Sr 21:22 6:53 128 |
|
18 | Rosemead 18-18-18-18-18 Gap: 1:32 |
97:11 19:26 6:16 |
438 | Hung Tran So 18:41 6:02 63 |
Andres Perez Jr 19:04 6:09 77 |
Javier Avila Jr 19:14 6:12 81 |
Timothy Hu So 19:58 6:26 106 |
Andy Lo Sr 20:13 6:31 111 |
Robert Leva So 20:24 6:35 116 |
Richard Duong So 20:41 6:40 121 |
19 | Millikan 19-19-19-19-19 Gap: 10:46 |
112:51 22:34 7:17 |
563 | Daniel Martinez Sr 18:56 6:06 70 |
Kevin Belkin Jr 19:33 6:18 98 |
Owen Warner Jr 20:49 6:43 122 |
Jeff Lanias Jr 23:51 7:42 135 |
Matt Quintana Jr 29:43 9:35 138 |
||
20 | San Dimas 20-20-20-20-20 Gap: 1:59 |
103:12 20:38 6:39 |
581 | Junior Duran Jr 19:20 6:14 86 |
James Lacey Fr 20:39 6:40 120 |
Nicholas Noel Fr 20:54 6:45 123 |
Luke Willet Fr 21:01 6:47 125 |
Matthew Perez Fr 21:18 6:52 127 |
Christian Kavack Fr 21:26 6:55 129 |
Daniel Arias So 21:33 6:57 130 |
21 | La Salle 21-21-21-21-21 Gap: 1:19 |
116:55 23:23 7:33 |
666 | Sary Nachabe So 22:42 7:19 131 |
Rueben Gonzalez Sr 23:11 7:29 132 |
Sebastian Martinez So 23:24 7:33 133 |
Raphael Navarro So 23:39 7:38 134 |
Javier Frias So 24:00 7:45 136 |
||
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys Fr
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Soichiro Nagao | Fr | Arcadia | 16:36.8 | 5:22 | |||||||
2 | Tyler Tickner | Fr | Great Oak | 16:41.2 | 5:23 | 1/22 | 10/46 | 2/19 | ||||
3 | Cameron Hylton | Fr | Great Oak | 16:45.3 | 5:24 | 2/22 | 12/46 | 1/19 | ||||
4 | Grayson Boyce | Fr | Great Oak | 16:51 | 5:26 | 3/22 | 14/46 | 1/17 | ||||
5 | Jack Ruan | Fr | Arcadia | 16:51.7 | 5:26 | |||||||
6 | Brock Stuckey | Fr | Great Oak | 17:15.6 | 5:34 | 4/22 | 20/46 | 1/17 | ||||
7 | Zack Alexander | Fr | Alta Loma | 17:15.7 | 5:34 | |||||||
8 | Arvin Sales | Fr | Glendale | 17:22.2 | 5:36 | |||||||
9 | Alex Ayala | Fr | Great Oak | 17:26.8 | 5:38 | 5/22 | 22/46 | 1/15 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
10 | Sebastian Vasquez | Fr | Great Oak | 17:27.6 | 5:38 | 6/22 | 24/46 | 1/12 | ||||
11 | Daniel Abdala | Fr | Alta Loma | 17:28.1 | 5:38 | |||||||
12 | Omar Venegas | Fr | Los Altos -ss | 17:32.5 | 5:40 | |||||||
13 | Christian Castro | Fr | Los Altos -ss | 17:35.7 | 5:41 | |||||||
14 | Isaiah Ringis | Fr | Millikan | 17:42.7 | 5:43 | |||||||
15 | Elvis Rojas | Fr | Beaumont | 17:47.2 | 5:44 | |||||||
16 | Noah Nevens | Fr | Great Oak | 17:49.7 | 5:45 | 7/22 | 27/46 | 1/8 | ||||
17 | Choi Benjamin | Fr | Woodbridge | 17:50.7 | 5:45 | |||||||
18 | Aaron Perez | Fr | Indio | 17:54.3 | 5:47 | |||||||
19 | Esahi Bravo | Fr | Indio | 18:06.7 | 5:51 | |||||||
20 | Antonio Munoz | Fr | Warren | 18:15.1 | 5:53 | |||||||
21 | Zach Budd | Fr | Serrano | 18:15.2 | 5:53 | |||||||
22 | Belvyn Boquiren | Fr | Great Oak | 18:17.6 | 5:54 | 8/22 | 29/46 | 1/8 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
23 | Eduardo Cruz | Fr | Arcadia | 18:23.3 | 5:56 | |||||||
24 | Fausto Rojas | Fr | Warren | 18:24.8 | 5:56 | |||||||
25 | Urian Tejada | Fr | Warren | 18:36.2 | 6:00 | |||||||
26 | Cooper Schexnyder | Fr | Serrano | 18:36.9 | 6:00 | |||||||
27 | Brian Ai | Fr | Arcadia | 18:37.5 | 6:00 | |||||||
28 | Adrian Ramirez | Fr | Indio | 18:41.5 | 6:02 | |||||||
29 | Jordy Mazariegos | Fr | La Mirada | 18:43.9 | 6:03 | |||||||
30 | Joseph Tran | Fr | Mater Dei -ss | 18:44.3 | 6:03 | |||||||
31 | Dryden Gonsalves | Fr | Alta Loma | 18:45.4 | 6:03 | |||||||
32 | Bryant Larson | Fr | Woodbridge | 18:46.2 | 6:03 | |||||||
33 | Andrew Gilbert | Fr | Great Oak | 18:48.6 | 6:04 | 9/22 | 31/46 | 1/8 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
34 | Noah De Alba | Fr | Hoover -sd | 18:53.1 | 6:06 | |||||||
35 | Ivan Luu | Fr | Arcadia | 18:53.9 | 6:06 | |||||||
36 | Kyle Araki | Fr | Arcadia | 18:55.5 | 6:06 | |||||||
37 | Ivan Rakich | Fr | Arcadia | 18:58.2 | 6:07 | |||||||
38 | Brian Marquez | Fr | Warren | 18:59.6 | 6:08 | |||||||
39 | Ray Mondragon | Fr | Indio | 19:01.5 | 6:08 | |||||||
40 | Dane Tamme | Fr | Glendale | 19:09.2 | 6:11 | |||||||
41 | Jayson Wei | Fr | Woodbridge | 19:10.6 | 6:11 | |||||||
42 | Jacob Kruger | Fr | Great Oak | 19:10.8 | 6:11 | 10/22 | 33/46 | 1/7 | ||||
43 | Alfredo Santana | Fr | Warren | 19:12.2 | 6:12 | |||||||
44 | Jose Valdez | Fr | Great Oak | 19:14.9 | 6:13 | 11/22 | 34/46 | 1/6 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
45 | Justin Anguiano | Fr | Etiwanda | 19:15.8 | 6:13 | |||||||
46 | Mikey Call | Fr | Beaumont | 19:16 | 6:13 | |||||||
47 | Sebastian Hernandez | Fr | Serrano | 19:21.8 | 6:15 | |||||||
48 | Jordan Robilos | Fr | Millikan | 19:23.4 | 6:15 | |||||||
49 | Jose Cuevas | Fr | Millikan | 19:24.3 | 6:16 | |||||||
50 | Cole Davis | Fr | Millikan | 19:28 | 6:17 | |||||||
51 | Jorge Zarate | Fr | Downey -ss | 19:28.3 | 6:17 | |||||||
52 | Michael Eneyew | Fr | Millikan | 19:32.4 | 6:18 | |||||||
53 | Benjamin Api | Fr | Los Altos -ss | 19:33 | 6:18 | |||||||
54 | Jared Mallon | Fr | Etiwanda | 19:33.3 | 6:18 | |||||||
55 | Jacob Ruiz | Fr | Los Altos -ss | 19:34.6 | 6:19 | |||||||
56 | Joshua Kraus | Fr | Great Oak | 19:37.3 | 6:20 | 12/22 | 35/46 | 1/5 | ||||
57 | Kyle Lam | So | San Gabriel | 19:40.2 | 6:21 | |||||||
58 | Nelson Rivera | Fr | Beaumont | 19:41.4 | 6:21 | |||||||
59 | Blake Ryan | Fr | Great Oak | 19:41.4 | 6:21 | 13/22 | 36/46 | 1/5 | ||||
60 | Diego Beltran | Fr | Downey -ss | 19:43.8 | 6:22 | |||||||
61 | Dylan Nguyen | Fr | Great Oak | 19:45.1 | 6:22 | 14/22 | 37/46 | 1/4 | ||||
62 | Cole Heiner | Fr | Serrano | 19:46.7 | 6:23 | |||||||
63 | Jesse Jovel | Fr | Warren | 19:49.3 | 6:24 | |||||||
64 | Juan Barrios | Fr | Montclair | 19:52.3 | 6:25 | |||||||
65 | Alex Carrillo | Fr | Beaumont | 19:57.9 | 6:26 | |||||||
66 | Ethan Huang | Fr | Arcadia | 19:58.5 | 6:27 | |||||||
67 | Parker Johnson | Fr | Great Oak | 19:58.8 | 6:27 | 15/22 | 38/46 | 1/3 | ||||
68 | Jared Landaverde | Fr | Mater Dei -ss | 20:00.2 | 6:27 | |||||||
69 | Samuel Lau Wing-him | Fr | Alhambra -ss | 20:02.2 | 6:28 | |||||||
70 | Yuta Shirai | Fr | Woodbridge | 20:12.2 | 6:31 | |||||||
71 | Chris Yontz | Fr | Millikan | 20:13.1 | 6:31 | |||||||
72 | Spencer Bundoc | Fr | Great Oak | 20:19 | 6:33 | 16/22 | 39/46 | 1/3 | ||||
73 | Christopher New | Fr | Woodbridge | 20:19.3 | 6:33 | |||||||
74 | Joshua Perez | Fr | Etiwanda | 20:19.6 | 6:33 | |||||||
75 | Trenton Hoffmeyer | Fr | Mater Dei -ss | 20:20.6 | 6:34 | |||||||
76 | Jose Meza | Fr | Los Altos -ss | 20:20.8 | 6:34 | |||||||
77 | Matthew Sepulveda | Fr | Alta Loma | 20:21.9 | 6:34 | |||||||
78 | Kayro Esquivel | Fr | Alta Loma | 20:22.9 | 6:34 | |||||||
79 | Ian (luke) Mckay | Fr | Woodbridge | 20:24.8 | 6:35 | |||||||
80 | Joseph Gonzalez | Fr | Downey -ss | 20:26 | 6:35 | |||||||
81 | Jay Makwana | Fr | Great Oak | 20:26.1 | 6:36 | 17/22 | 40/46 | 1/3 | ||||
82 | Kota Shirai | Fr | Woodbridge | 20:30.1 | 6:37 | |||||||
83 | Brian Theung | Fr | Arcadia | 20:30.9 | 6:37 | |||||||
84 | Lucas Lamp | Fr | Woodbridge | 20:35.9 | 6:39 | |||||||
85 | Jude Zabala | Fr | Mater Dei -ss | 20:37.3 | 6:39 | |||||||
86 | Evan Coulter | Fr | Millikan | 20:39 | 6:40 | |||||||
87 | Jaiden Jimenez | Fr | Great Oak | 20:39.7 | 6:40 | 18/22 | 42/46 | 1/2 | ||||
88 | Cris Fontocone | Fr | Etiwanda | 20:41.7 | 6:41 | |||||||
89 | Matt Nguyen | Fr | Arcadia | 20:41.7 | 6:41 | |||||||
90 | Steven Rendon | Fr | Indio | 20:45.3 | 6:42 | |||||||
91 | Nathan Woo | Fr | Arcadia | 20:47.6 | 6:42 | |||||||
92 | Joshua Lopez | Fr | Alhambra -ss | 20:48 | 6:43 | |||||||
93 | Andrew Rentas | Fr | Alta Loma | 20:49.1 | 6:43 | |||||||
94 | Chris Van | Fr | Hoover -sd | 20:50.1 | 6:43 | |||||||
95 | Isak Andrade | Fr | Los Altos -ss | 20:51.2 | 6:44 | |||||||
96 | Michael Espinosa | Fr | Los Altos -ss | 20:59.3 | 6:46 | |||||||
97 | Jonah Noh | Fr | Woodbridge | 20:59.4 | 6:46 | |||||||
98 | Issac Bustamante | Fr | Warren | 20:59.8 | 6:46 | |||||||
99 | Kyle Lum | Fr | Great Oak | 21:02.8 | 6:47 | 19/22 | 43/46 | 1/2 | ||||
100 | Sebastian Meeks | Fr | Beaumont | 21:06.2 | 6:48 | |||||||
101 | Victor Huang | Fr | Arcadia | 21:07.3 | 6:49 | |||||||
102 | Alexander Hakim | Fr | Woodbridge | 21:08 | 6:49 | |||||||
103 | Joseph Rodriguez | Fr | La Mirada | 21:10.4 | 6:50 | |||||||
104 | Michael Contreras | Fr | Etiwanda | 21:12.7 | 6:51 | |||||||
105 | Gilbert Hernandez | Fr | Warren | 21:13.3 | 6:51 | |||||||
106 | Steven Towler | Fr | Millikan | 21:16.2 | 6:52 | |||||||
107 | Sullivan Manning | Fr | Mater Dei -ss | 21:18.1 | 6:52 | |||||||
108 | Bryan Flores | Fr | Warren | 21:18.3 | 6:52 | |||||||
109 | Jaden Marquez | Fr | Mater Dei -ss | 21:21.5 | 6:53 | |||||||
110 | Drake Maloney | Fr | Arcadia | 21:23.8 | 6:54 | |||||||
111 | Alejandro Jansik | Fr | Warren | 21:25.1 | 6:55 | |||||||
112 | Jason Raynor | Fr | Alta Loma | 21:31.2 | 6:57 | |||||||
113 | Calvin Beltran | Fr | Great Oak | 21:35.9 | 6:58 | 20/22 | 44/46 | 1/2 | ||||
114 | Gustavo Garibay | Fr | Downey -ss | 21:39.1 | 6:59 | |||||||
115 | Daniel Appel | Fr | Downey -ss | 21:39.5 | 6:59 | |||||||
116 | Devon Paez | Fr | Great Oak | 21:49.2 | 7:02 | 21/22 | 45/46 | 1/1 | ||||
117 | Christian Serrano | Fr | Los Altos -ss | 21:51.3 | 7:03 | |||||||
118 | Jose Fausto | Fr | Indio | 21:52.2 | 7:03 | |||||||
119 | Micah Fan | Fr | Woodbridge | 21:56.6 | 7:05 | |||||||
120 | Kevin Quach | Fr | Woodbridge | 21:57.5 | 7:05 | |||||||
121 | Brison Nguyen | Fr | Mater Dei -ss | 21:59.9 | 7:06 | |||||||
122 | Justin Harris | Fr | Millikan | 22:03.9 | 7:07 | |||||||
123 | Jose Reyes | Fr | Hoover -sd | 22:04.6 | 7:07 | |||||||
124 | Javier Gonzalez | Fr | Alhambra -ss | 22:11.2 | 7:09 | |||||||
125 | Xavier Estrada | Fr | Warren | 22:17.4 | 7:11 | |||||||
126 | Jared Okada | Fr | Alhambra -ss | 22:22.3 | 7:13 | |||||||
127 | Jett Benavidez | Fr | Alta Loma | 22:25.4 | 7:14 | |||||||
128 | Dario Pacheco | Fr | Alta Loma | 22:26.3 | 7:14 | |||||||
129 | Justin Tran | Fr | Los Altos -ss | 22:31.1 | 7:16 | |||||||
130 | Roger Tran | Fr | San Gabriel | 22:35.3 | 7:17 | |||||||
131 | Mario Morales | Fr | Warren | 22:37.4 | 7:18 | |||||||
132 | Emilio Corona | Fr | Warren | 22:40.9 | 7:19 | |||||||
133 | Matt Winters | Fr | Millikan | 22:44.3 | 7:20 | |||||||
134 | Quinn Exceen | Fr | Mater Dei -ss | 22:44.6 | 7:20 | |||||||
135 | Giovanni Beltran | Fr | Warren | 22:44.7 | 7:20 | |||||||
136 | Giovannie Silva | Fr | Warren | 22:47.3 | 7:21 | |||||||
137 | Bryant Lam | Fr | Alhambra -ss | 22:48.7 | 7:22 | |||||||
138 | Joseph Hu | Fr | Woodbridge | 22:50.8 | 7:22 | |||||||
139 | Jesse Sanson | Fr | Downey -ss | 22:59 | 7:25 | |||||||
140 | Dion Anderson | Fr | Hoover -sd | 22:59.4 | 7:25 | |||||||
141 | Cesar Espinoza | Fr | Warren | 23:01.6 | 7:26 | |||||||
142 | Adam Nguyen | Fr | Mater Dei -ss | 23:06.4 | 7:27 | |||||||
143 | Andrew Cano | Fr | Alta Loma | 23:07 | 7:27 | |||||||
144 | Kenny Lam | Fr | San Gabriel | 23:07.8 | 7:28 | |||||||
145 | Andrew Chiang | Fr | Woodbridge | 23:07.9 | 7:28 | |||||||
146 | Gregory Paik | Fr | Great Oak | 23:09.3 | 7:28 | 22/22 | 46/46 | 1/1 | ||||
147 | Phillip Gomez | Fr | Alta Loma | 23:26.1 | 7:34 | |||||||
148 | Adrian Ruiz | Fr | San Gabriel | 23:28.5 | 7:34 | |||||||
149 | Shravan Mokkapati | Fr | Woodbridge | 23:32.5 | 7:36 | |||||||
150 | Kirk Tabb | Fr | Woodbridge | 23:38.6 | 7:38 | |||||||
151 | Sebastian Garibay | Fr | Warren | 23:39 | 7:38 | |||||||
152 | Matthew Giron | Fr | Woodbridge | 23:40 | 7:38 | |||||||
153 | Ari Berrios | Fr | Arcadia | 23:45.5 | 7:40 | |||||||
154 | Michael Velez | Fr | Montclair | 23:55.1 | 7:43 | |||||||
155 | Timothy King | Fr | Warren | 24:15.5 | 7:50 | |||||||
156 | Daniel Arenas | Fr | Warren | 24:26.7 | 7:53 | |||||||
157 | Eduardo Perez | Fr | Warren | 24:40.1 | 7:57 | |||||||
158 | Isai Lagunas | Fr | Hoover -sd | 25:00.9 | 8:04 | |||||||
159 | Raymond Vong | Fr | San Gabriel | 25:32.3 | 8:14 | |||||||
160 | Christian Travis | Sr | Hoover -sd | 25:35.4 | 8:15 | |||||||
161 | Abraham Calleja | Fr | Alta Loma | 25:35.6 | 8:15 | |||||||
162 | Ben Zou | Fr | Alhambra -ss | 26:09 | 8:26 | |||||||
163 | Samuel Frankel | Fr | Alta Loma | 27:08.6 | 8:45 | |||||||
164 | Alejandro Ramirez | Fr | Los Altos -ss | 27:14.2 | 8:47 | |||||||
165 | Franisco Ortiz | Fr | Montclair | 28:50.8 | 9:18 | |||||||
166 | Eric Montes | Fr | Montclair | 30:52.8 | 9:58 | |||||||
167 | Marshal Morgan | Fr | Millikan | 37:35 | 12:07 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Boys Fr
Group of 5: Fr 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Great Oak 2-1-1-1-1 Gap: 0:46 |
85:00 17:00 5:29 |
23 | Tyler Tickner Fr 16:41 5:23 2 |
Cameron Hylton Fr 16:45 5:24 3 |
Grayson Boyce Fr 16:51 5:26 4 |
Brock Stuckey Fr 17:16 5:34 6 |
Alex Ayala Fr 17:27 5:38 8 |
Sebastian Vasquez Fr 17:28 5:38 9 |
Noah Nevens Fr 17:50 5:45 15 |
2 | Arcadia 1-2-2-2-2 Gap: 2:17 |
89:23 17:53 5:46 |
78 | Soichiro Nagao Fr 16:37 5:22 1 |
Jack Ruan Fr 16:52 5:26 5 |
Eduardo Cruz Fr 18:23 5:56 20 |
Brian Ai Fr 18:38 6:00 23 |
Ivan Luu Fr 18:54 6:06 29 |
Kyle Araki Fr 18:56 6:06 30 |
Ivan Rakich Fr 18:58 6:07 31 |
3 | Warren 9-6-5-4-3 Gap: 0:57 |
93:28 18:42 6:02 |
129 | Antonio Munoz Fr 18:15 5:53 19 |
Fausto Rojas Fr 18:25 5:56 21 |
Urian Tejada Fr 18:36 6:00 22 |
Brian Marquez Fr 19:00 6:08 32 |
Alfredo Santana Fr 19:12 6:12 35 |
Jesse Jovel Fr 19:49 6:24 49 |
Issac Bustamante Fr 21:00 6:46 73 |
4 | Indio 8-5-4-3-4 Gap: 2:51 |
94:29 18:54 6:06 |
159 | Aaron Perez Fr 17:54 5:47 17 |
Esahi Bravo Fr 18:07 5:51 18 |
Adrian Ramirez Fr 18:42 6:02 24 |
Ray Mondragon Fr 19:02 6:08 33 |
Steven Rendon Fr 20:45 6:42 67 |
Jose Fausto Fr 21:52 7:03 81 |
|
5 | Alta Loma 3-3-3-5-5 Gap: 3:07 |
94:14 18:51 6:05 |
162 | Zack Alexander Fr 17:16 5:34 7 |
Daniel Abdala Fr 17:28 5:38 10 |
Dryden Gonsalves Fr 18:45 6:03 26 |
Matthew Sepulveda Fr 20:22 6:34 59 |
Kayro Esquivel Fr 20:23 6:34 60 |
Andrew Rentas Fr 20:49 6:43 69 |
Jason Raynor Fr 21:31 6:57 78 |
6 | Los Altos -ss 4-4-6-6-6 Gap: 2:48 |
94:37 18:55 6:06 |
169 | Omar Venegas Fr 17:33 5:40 11 |
Christian Castro Fr 17:36 5:41 12 |
Benjamin Api Fr 19:33 6:18 43 |
Jacob Ruiz Fr 19:35 6:19 45 |
Jose Meza Fr 20:21 6:34 58 |
Isak Andrade Fr 20:51 6:44 71 |
Michael Espinosa Fr 20:59 6:46 72 |
7 | Millikan 5-8-8-7-7 Gap: 1:50 |
95:31 19:06 6:10 |
172 | Isaiah Ringis Fr 17:43 5:43 13 |
Jordan Robilos Fr 19:23 6:15 38 |
Jose Cuevas Fr 19:24 6:16 39 |
Cole Davis Fr 19:28 6:17 40 |
Michael Eneyew Fr 19:32 6:18 42 |
Chris Yontz Fr 20:13 6:31 54 |
Evan Coulter Fr 20:39 6:40 65 |
8 | Woodbridge 7-7-7-7-8 Gap: 2:29 |
96:19 19:16 6:13 |
185 | Choi Benjamin Fr 17:51 5:45 16 |
Bryant Larson Fr 18:46 6:03 27 |
Jayson Wei Fr 19:11 6:11 34 |
Yuta Shirai Fr 20:12 6:31 53 |
Christopher New Fr 20:19 6:33 55 |
Ian (luke) Mckay Fr 20:25 6:35 61 |
Kota Shirai Fr 20:30 6:37 63 |
9 | Beaumont 6-8-9-9-9 Gap: 3:19 |
97:49 19:34 6:19 |
222 | Elvis Rojas Fr 17:47 5:44 14 |
Mikey Call Fr 19:16 6:13 37 |
Nelson Rivera Fr 19:41 6:21 47 |
Alex Carrillo Fr 19:58 6:26 50 |
Sebastian Meeks Fr 21:06 6:48 74 |
||
10 | Mater Dei -ss 10-10-10-10-10 Gap: 2:34 |
101:01 20:12 6:31 |
273 | Joseph Tran Fr 18:44 6:03 25 |
Jared Landaverde Fr 20:00 6:27 51 |
Trenton Hoffmeyer Fr 20:21 6:34 57 |
Jude Zabala Fr 20:37 6:39 64 |
Sullivan Manning Fr 21:18 6:52 76 |
Jaden Marquez Fr 21:22 6:53 77 |
Brison Nguyen Fr 22:00 7:06 82 |
11 | Etiwanda 12-11-11-11-11 Gap: 1:57 |
101:03 20:13 6:31 |
277 | Justin Anguiano Fr 19:16 6:13 36 |
Jared Mallon Fr 19:33 6:18 44 |
Joshua Perez Fr 20:20 6:33 56 |
Cris Fontocone Fr 20:42 6:41 66 |
Michael Contreras Fr 21:13 6:51 75 |
||
12 | Downey -ss 13-12-12-12-12 Gap: 2:11 |
102:57 20:35 6:38 |
310 | Jorge Zarate Fr 19:28 6:17 41 |
Diego Beltran Fr 19:44 6:22 48 |
Joseph Gonzalez Fr 20:26 6:35 62 |
Gustavo Garibay Fr 21:39 6:59 79 |
Daniel Appel Fr 21:40 6:59 80 |
Jesse Sanson Fr 22:59 7:25 88 |
|
13 | Hoover -sd 11-13-13-13-13 Gap: 6:08 |
109:48 21:58 7:05 |
362 | Noah De Alba Fr 18:53 6:06 28 |
Chris Van Fr 20:50 6:43 70 |
Jose Reyes Fr 22:05 7:07 83 |
Dion Anderson Fr 22:59 7:25 89 |
Isai Lagunas Fr 25:01 8:04 92 |
Christian Travis Sr 25:35 8:15 94 |
|
14 | Alhambra -ss 15-14-14-14-14 Gap: 2:47 |
108:12 21:38 6:59 |
376 | Samuel Lau Wing-him Fr 20:02 6:28 52 |
Joshua Lopez Fr 20:48 6:43 68 |
Javier Gonzalez Fr 22:11 7:09 84 |
Jared Okada Fr 22:22 7:13 85 |
Bryant Lam Fr 22:49 7:22 87 |
Ben Zou Fr 26:09 8:26 95 |
|
15 | San Gabriel 14-15-15-15-15 Gap: 5:52 |
114:24 22:53 7:23 |
406 | Kyle Lam So 19:40 6:21 46 |
Roger Tran Fr 22:35 7:17 86 |
Kenny Lam Fr 23:08 7:28 90 |
Adrian Ruiz Fr 23:29 7:34 91 |
Raymond Vong Fr 25:32 8:14 93 |
||
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
Group of 5: Fr 2nd 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Great Oak 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 1:43 |
91:34 18:19 5:54 |
17 | Sebastian Vasquez Fr 17:28 5:38 1 |
Noah Nevens Fr 17:50 5:45 2 |
Belvyn Boquiren Fr 18:18 5:54 3 |
Andrew Gilbert Fr 18:49 6:04 4 |
Jacob Kruger Fr 19:11 6:11 7 |
Jose Valdez Fr 19:15 6:13 8 |
Joshua Kraus Fr 19:37 6:20 9 |
2 | Arcadia 2-2-2-2-2 Gap: 1:46 |
99:05 19:49 6:24 |
55 | Kyle Araki Fr 18:56 6:06 5 |
Ivan Rakich Fr 18:58 6:07 6 |
Ethan Huang Fr 19:59 6:27 11 |
Brian Theung Fr 20:31 6:37 15 |
Matt Nguyen Fr 20:42 6:41 18 |
Nathan Woo Fr 20:48 6:42 19 |
Victor Huang Fr 21:07 6:49 25 |
3 | Woodbridge 5-3-3-3-3 Gap: 0:43 |
103:38 20:44 6:41 |
92 | Ian (luke) Mckay Fr 20:25 6:35 13 |
Kota Shirai Fr 20:30 6:37 14 |
Lucas Lamp Fr 20:36 6:39 16 |
Jonah Noh Fr 20:59 6:46 23 |
Alexander Hakim Fr 21:08 6:49 26 |
Micah Fan Fr 21:57 7:05 33 |
Kevin Quach Fr 21:58 7:05 34 |
4 | Warren 3-5-5-4-4 Gap: 1:36 |
104:46 20:57 6:46 |
120 | Jesse Jovel Fr 19:49 6:24 10 |
Issac Bustamante Fr 21:00 6:46 24 |
Gilbert Hernandez Fr 21:13 6:51 27 |
Bryan Flores Fr 21:18 6:52 29 |
Alejandro Jansik Fr 21:25 6:55 30 |
Xavier Estrada Fr 22:17 7:11 36 |
Mario Morales Fr 22:37 7:18 40 |
5 | Millikan 4-4-4-5-5 Gap: 2:31 |
106:57 21:23 6:54 |
133 | Chris Yontz Fr 20:13 6:31 12 |
Evan Coulter Fr 20:39 6:40 17 |
Steven Towler Fr 21:16 6:52 28 |
Justin Harris Fr 22:04 7:07 35 |
Matt Winters Fr 22:44 7:20 41 |
Marshal Morgan Fr 37:35 12:07 46 |
|
6 | Los Altos -ss 7-6-6-6-6 Gap: 6:23 |
113:27 22:41 7:19 |
159 | Isak Andrade Fr 20:51 6:44 21 |
Michael Espinosa Fr 20:59 6:46 22 |
Christian Serrano Fr 21:51 7:03 32 |
Justin Tran Fr 22:31 7:16 39 |
Alejandro Ramirez Fr 27:14 8:47 45 |
||
7 | Alta Loma 6-7-7-7-7 Gap: 2:18 |
110:19 22:04 7:07 |
168 | Andrew Rentas Fr 20:49 6:43 20 |
Jason Raynor Fr 21:31 6:57 31 |
Jett Benavidez Fr 22:25 7:14 37 |
Dario Pacheco Fr 22:26 7:14 38 |
Andrew Cano Fr 23:07 7:27 42 |
Phillip Gomez Fr 23:26 7:34 43 |
Abraham Calleja Fr 25:36 8:15 44 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
Group of 5: Fr 3rd 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Great Oak 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 0:44 |
98:18 19:40 6:20 |
15 | Jose Valdez Fr 19:15 6:13 1 |
Joshua Kraus Fr 19:37 6:20 2 |
Blake Ryan Fr 19:41 6:21 3 |
Dylan Nguyen Fr 19:45 6:22 4 |
Parker Johnson Fr 19:59 6:27 5 |
Spencer Bundoc Fr 20:19 6:33 6 |
Jay Makwana Fr 20:26 6:36 7 |
2 | Warren 3-3-3-2-2 Gap: 0:30 |
113:08 22:38 7:18 |
60 | Xavier Estrada Fr 22:17 7:11 10 |
Mario Morales Fr 22:37 7:18 11 |
Emilio Corona Fr 22:41 7:19 12 |
Giovanni Beltran Fr 22:45 7:20 13 |
Giovannie Silva Fr 22:47 7:21 14 |
Cesar Espinoza Fr 23:02 7:26 16 |
Sebastian Garibay Fr 23:39 7:38 20 |
3 | Woodbridge 2-2-2-3-3 Gap: 1:36 |
113:25 22:41 7:19 |
67 | Micah Fan Fr 21:57 7:05 8 |
Kevin Quach Fr 21:58 7:05 9 |
Joseph Hu Fr 22:51 7:22 15 |
Andrew Chiang Fr 23:08 7:28 17 |
Shravan Mokkapati Fr 23:33 7:36 18 |
Kirk Tabb Fr 23:39 7:38 19 |
Matthew Giron Fr 23:40 7:38 21 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
Group of 5: Fr 4th 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Great Oak 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 1:17 |
104:04 20:49 6:43 |
15 | Spencer Bundoc Fr 20:19 6:33 1 |
Jay Makwana Fr 20:26 6:36 2 |
Jaiden Jimenez Fr 20:40 6:40 3 |
Kyle Lum Fr 21:03 6:47 4 |
Calvin Beltran Fr 21:36 6:58 5 |
Devon Paez Fr 21:49 7:02 6 |
Gregory Paik Fr 23:09 7:28 8 |
2 | Warren 2-2-2-2-2 Gap: 1:39 |
120:03 24:01 7:45 |
49 | Cesar Espinoza Fr 23:02 7:26 7 |
Sebastian Garibay Fr 23:39 7:38 9 |
Timothy King Fr 24:16 7:50 10 |
Daniel Arenas Fr 24:27 7:53 11 |
Eduardo Perez Fr 24:40 7:57 12 |
||
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
All Boys Races
7 races + combined.
All Girls Races
7 races + combined.