Great Oak Results from the Southern Section Prelims at Mt. Sac on 11/15/08
Girls Results and Stats
Switch to BoysGirls Individual Results
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmnts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Barrese, Katie | Sr | V | 13:20 | 6:14 | 2.14 | 25/100 | 6/7 | 6/7 | 1/14 | |||||
Blake, Allison | So | V | 12:56 | 6:03 | 2.14 | 6/100 | 1/7 | 1/7 | 5/16 | |||||
Johnson, Anna | So | V | 13:12 | 6:10 | 2.14 | 16/100 | 4/7 | 4/7 | 1/14 | |||||
Johnson, Katie | So | V | 13:14 | 6:11 | 2.14 | 18/100 | 5/7 | 5/7 | 1/14 | |||||
Malloy, Kaity | Jr | V | 13:10 | 6:09 | 2.14 | 14/100 | 3/7 | 3/7 | 3/14 | |||||
Mandel, Pauline | Fr | V | 13:23 | 6:15 | 2.14 | 27/100 | 7/7 | 7/7 | 1/14 | |||||
Wilson, Heather | Sr | V | 13:00 | 6:04 | 2.14 | 9/100 | 2/7 | 2/7 | 3/14 | |||||
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmts |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
- PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
- PG = Beat personal goal.
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
- DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
- DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- NFC! = "Note From Coach" - your coach has posted a comment about your race.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Girls Team Results
Team | Rank of Finish | Time Gap |
Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
V 1st 5 | 2/14 | 65:32 0:18 |
2.14 | 6:07 | 6:03 | 6:11 | 58 | 6:05 | Allison Blake (5), Heather Wilson (8), Kaity Malloy (13), Anna Johnson (15), Katie Johnson (17) | |||||
Team | Rank of Finish | Time | Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat team time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat team time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new Team Record for this course
- DTR = A "All-Time Distance Team Record" - the team (e.g. "V 1st 5", "JV 4th 5") best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- SDTR = A "Season Distance Team Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Girls V
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Christine Adams | Jr | Esperanza | 12:31 | 5:51 | |||||||
2 | Gianna Veasquez | Jr | El Toro | 12:38 | 5:54 | |||||||
3 | Dynasty Gammage | So | Poly (Long Beach) | 12:40 | 5:55 | |||||||
4 | Danica Wyson | Fr | Aliso Niguel | 12:41 | 5:56 | |||||||
5 | Jessica Chadwick | Sr | El Toro | 12:44 | 5:57 | |||||||
6 | Allison Blake | So | Great Oak | 12:56 | 6:03 | 1/7 | 1/7 | 5/16 | ||||
7 | Jazmin Alvarez | Jr | Santa Ana Valley | 12:59 | 6:04 | |||||||
8 | Ladan Amiri | So | Esperanza | 13:00 | 6:04 | |||||||
9 | Heather Wilson | Sr | Great Oak | 13:00 | 6:04 | 2/7 | 2/7 | 3/14 | ||||
10 | Maggie Cummings | Jr | Esperanza | 13:00 | 6:04 | |||||||
11 | Kylee Martin | Jr | Murrieta Valley | 13:03 | 6:06 | |||||||
12 | Emily Goldsein | Jr | El Toro | 13:07 | 6:08 | |||||||
13 | Taylor Mogg | Sr | Royal | 13:08 | 6:08 | |||||||
14 | Kaity Malloy | Jr | Great Oak | 13:10 | 6:09 | 3/7 | 3/7 | 3/14 | ||||
15 | Diana Evans | Jr | Upland | 13:11 | 6:10 | |||||||
16 | Anna Johnson | So | Great Oak | 13:12 | 6:10 | 4/7 | 4/7 | 1/14 | ||||
17 | Natalie Fyke | Jr | Esperanza | 13:13 | 6:11 | |||||||
18 | Katie Johnson | So | Great Oak | 13:14 | 6:11 | 5/7 | 5/7 | 1/14 | ||||
19 | Sophie Mateu | Fr | Royal | 13:14 | 6:11 | |||||||
20 | Amanda Reynolds | So | Murrieta Valley | 13:15 | 6:11 | |||||||
21 | Elliott Gentile | Fr | Poly (Long Beach) | 13:16 | 6:12 | |||||||
22 | Stephanie Guiton | Jr | Murrieta Valley | 13:16 | 6:12 | |||||||
23 | Chelsea Schaefer | Sr | Etiwanda | 13:18 | 6:13 | |||||||
24 | Katya Ramos | Sr | Esperanza | 13:19 | 6:13 | |||||||
25 | Katie Barrese | Sr | Great Oak | 13:20 | 6:14 | 6/7 | 6/7 | 1/14 | ||||
26 | Rachel Pavey | So | Poly (Long Beach) | 13:21 | 6:14 | |||||||
27 | Pauline Mandel | Fr | Great Oak | 13:23 | 6:15 | 7/7 | 7/7 | 1/14 | ||||
28 | Janelle Stribling | So | Poly (Long Beach) | 13:26 | 6:17 | |||||||
29 | Kelly Upson | So | Royal | 13:26 | 6:17 | |||||||
30 | Amber Fitzpatrick | Sr | Murrieta Valley | 13:28 | 6:18 | |||||||
31 | Bethany Bilton | So | Murrieta Valley | 13:28 | 6:18 | |||||||
32 | Breanna Gonzales | So | Ontario | 13:31 | 6:19 | |||||||
33 | Natalie Galvan | Sr | El Rancho | 13:32 | 6:19 | |||||||
34 | Nicole Brennan | Jr | Esperanza | 13:35 | 6:21 | |||||||
35 | Anna Schwab | Sr | Murrieta Valley | 13:36 | 6:21 | |||||||
36 | Julia Harreshou | Sr | Santa Monica | 13:41 | 6:24 | |||||||
37 | Katie O'connel | Sr | Royal | 13:41 | 6:24 | |||||||
38 | Christine Verduzco | Sr | Montebello | 13:43 | 6:25 | |||||||
39 | Priscilla Melendez | So | El Rancho | 13:44 | 6:25 | |||||||
40 | Kelly Davidson | Sr | Esperanza | 13:45 | 6:26 | |||||||
41 | Victoria Ortega | So | Knight | 13:47 | 6:26 | |||||||
42 | Emma Ramirez | So | Knight | 13:53 | 6:29 | |||||||
43 | Christine Yorba | Sr | El Toro | 13:58 | 6:32 | |||||||
44 | Rosalinda Quinonez | Sr | El Rancho | 14:02 | 6:33 | |||||||
45 | Rachelle Abrigo | Sr | Ontario | 14:03 | 6:34 | |||||||
46 | Jenna Nicoll | Sr | El Toro | 14:04 | 6:34 | |||||||
47 | Taylor Reyes | Jr | Murrieta Valley | 14:05 | 6:35 | |||||||
48 | Gabriella Arias | Jr | Montebello | 14:06 | 6:35 | |||||||
49 | Cassie Mejia | Sr | El Rancho | 14:06 | 6:35 | |||||||
50 | Hunter Burdon | Fr | Royal | 14:07 | 6:36 | |||||||
51 | Alexis Leyba | So | Poly (Long Beach) | 14:08 | 6:36 | |||||||
52 | Sandra Flores | Sr | El Rancho | 14:08 | 6:36 | |||||||
53 | Jacqueline Bowman | So | Knight | 14:08 | 6:36 | |||||||
54 | Victoria Fluharty | So | Knight | 14:11 | 6:38 | |||||||
55 | Maribel Guerra | Sr | Ontario | 14:15 | 6:40 | |||||||
56 | Deana Bryden | So | Upland | 14:16 | 6:40 | |||||||
57 | Brianne Ramirez | Jr | Knight | 14:17 | 6:40 | |||||||
58 | Jessica Brock | Jr | Poly (Long Beach) | 14:19 | 6:41 | |||||||
59 | Olivia Stump | So | Upland | 14:20 | 6:42 | |||||||
60 | Marissa Luna | Sr | Upland | 14:22 | 6:43 | |||||||
61 | Esme Levy | So | Santa Monica | 14:24 | 6:44 | |||||||
62 | Kristin O'brien | Sr | El Toro | 14:25 | 6:44 | |||||||
63 | Lauren Berger | Jr | Upland | 14:27 | 6:45 | |||||||
64 | Sulema Sanchez | Jr | Santa Ana Valley | 14:28 | 6:46 | |||||||
65 | Isabel Pina | So | El Rancho | 14:29 | 6:46 | |||||||
66 | Porter Bain | So | El Toro | 14:31 | 6:47 | |||||||
67 | Ginger Alonso | Jr | Ontario | 14:31 | 6:47 | |||||||
68 | Amanda Gomez | Fr | Knight | 14:34 | 6:48 | |||||||
69 | Hillary Gutierrez | Fr | El Rancho | 14:38 | 6:50 | |||||||
70 | Lexi Yang | Sr | Royal | 14:45 | 6:54 | |||||||
71 | Gabi Cruz | Sr | Santa Monica | 14:45 | 6:54 | |||||||
72 | Norbertha Garcia | Jr | Arroyo Valley | 14:50 | 6:56 | |||||||
73 | Brittany Skidmore | Jr | Royal | 14:51 | 6:56 | |||||||
74 | Stephanie Barrow | Sr | Upland | 14:52 | 6:57 | |||||||
75 | Marilyn Nunez | So | Ontario | 14:55 | 6:58 | |||||||
76 | Mackenzie Brewster | Fr | Poly (Long Beach) | 14:58 | 7:00 | |||||||
77 | Guadalupe Gomez | Jr | Santa Ana Valley | 15:01 | 7:01 | |||||||
78 | Molly Morales | Fr | Upland | 15:02 | 7:01 | |||||||
79 | Tanya Jones | So | Santa Monica | 15:07 | 7:04 | |||||||
80 | Katya Mukhina | So | Santa Monica | 15:13 | 7:07 | |||||||
81 | Nadine Marin | So | Santa Ana Valley | 15:15 | 7:08 | |||||||
82 | Sandra Salazar | Sr | Ontario | 15:18 | 7:09 | |||||||
83 | Cristina Ortiz | Sr | Knight | 15:21 | 7:10 | |||||||
84 | Matisse Ventura | Jr | Santa Monica | 15:25 | 7:12 | |||||||
85 | Cinthia Antunez | So | Santa Ana Valley | 15:28 | 7:14 | |||||||
86 | Lady Regalado | Sr | Montebello | 15:41 | 7:20 | |||||||
87 | Veronica Garcia | So | Montebello | 15:45 | 7:22 | |||||||
88 | Jenna Grande | Fr | Arroyo Valley | 16:03 | 7:30 | |||||||
89 | Roseangla Altamirano | So | Ontario | 16:10 | 7:33 | |||||||
90 | Christia Meza | So | Montebello | 16:23 | 7:39 | |||||||
91 | Felisha Olmos | Sr | Montebello | 16:24 | 7:40 | |||||||
92 | Monica Cruz | Jr | Montebello | 16:24 | 7:40 | |||||||
93 | Ramona Hernandez | So | Arroyo Valley | 16:39 | 7:47 | |||||||
94 | Colleen Sowa | Sr | Arroyo Valley | 16:40 | 7:47 | |||||||
95 | Danae Vartanian | Sr | Arroyo Valley | 16:56 | 7:55 | |||||||
96 | Francisca Rios | Sr | Santa Ana Valley | 17:28 | 8:10 | |||||||
97 | Evelina Weary | Sr | Santa Monica | 17:40 | 8:15 | |||||||
98 | Fanny Rivera | Sr | Arroyo Valley | 17:43 | 8:17 | |||||||
99 | Manasha Arellano | So | Santa Ana Valley | 17:51 | 8:20 | |||||||
100 | Terese Hernandez | Jr | Arroyo Valley | 19:18 | 9:01 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Girls V
Group of 5: V 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Esperanza 1-2-1-1-1 Gap: 0:48 |
65:03 13:01 6:05 |
55 | Christine Adams Jr 12:31 5:51 1 |
Ladan Amiri So 13:00 6:04 7 |
Maggie Cummings Jr 13:00 6:04 9 |
Natalie Fyke Jr 13:13 6:11 16 |
Katya Ramos Sr 13:19 6:13 22 |
Nicole Brennan Jr 13:35 6:21 32 |
Kelly Davidson Sr 13:45 6:26 38 |
2 | Great Oak 4-3-3-2-2 Gap: 0:18 |
65:32 13:06 6:07 |
58 | Allison Blake So 12:56 6:03 5 |
Heather Wilson Sr 13:00 6:04 8 |
Kaity Malloy Jr 13:10 6:09 13 |
Anna Johnson So 13:12 6:10 15 |
Katie Johnson So 13:14 6:11 17 |
Katie Barrese Sr 13:20 6:14 23 |
Pauline Mandel Fr 13:23 6:15 25 |
3 | El Toro 2-1-1-3-3 Gap: 1:26 |
66:31 13:18 6:13 |
102 | Gianna Veasquez Jr 12:38 5:54 2 |
Jessica Chadwick Sr 12:44 5:57 4 |
Emily Goldsein Jr 13:07 6:08 11 |
Christine Yorba Sr 13:58 6:32 41 |
Jenna Nicoll Sr 14:04 6:34 44 |
Kristin O'brien Sr 14:25 6:44 60 |
Porter Bain So 14:31 6:47 64 |
4 | Murrieta Valley 6-5-5-5-4 Gap: 0:25 |
66:30 13:18 6:13 |
107 | Kylee Martin Jr 13:03 6:06 10 |
Amanda Reynolds So 13:15 6:11 19 |
Stephanie Guiton Jr 13:16 6:12 21 |
Amber Fitzpatrick Sr 13:28 6:18 28 |
Bethany Bilton So 13:28 6:18 29 |
Anna Schwab Sr 13:36 6:21 33 |
Taylor Reyes Jr 14:05 6:35 45 |
5 | Poly (Long Beach) 3-4-4-4-5 Gap: 1:28 |
66:51 13:22 6:15 |
122 | Dynasty Gammage So 12:40 5:55 3 |
Elliott Gentile Fr 13:16 6:12 20 |
Rachel Pavey So 13:21 6:14 24 |
Janelle Stribling So 13:26 6:17 26 |
Alexis Leyba So 14:08 6:36 49 |
Jessica Brock Jr 14:19 6:41 56 |
Mackenzie Brewster Fr 14:58 7:00 74 |
6 | Royal 7-6-6-6-6 Gap: 0:59 |
67:36 13:31 6:19 |
140 | Taylor Mogg Sr 13:08 6:08 12 |
Sophie Mateu Fr 13:14 6:11 18 |
Kelly Upson So 13:26 6:17 27 |
Katie O'connel Sr 13:41 6:24 35 |
Hunter Burdon Fr 14:07 6:36 48 |
Lexi Yang Sr 14:45 6:54 68 |
Brittany Skidmore Jr 14:51 6:56 71 |
7 | El Rancho 10-8-7-7-7 Gap: 0:36 |
69:32 13:54 6:30 |
207 | Natalie Galvan Sr 13:32 6:19 31 |
Priscilla Melendez So 13:44 6:25 37 |
Rosalinda Quinonez Sr 14:02 6:33 42 |
Cassie Mejia Sr 14:06 6:35 47 |
Sandra Flores Sr 14:08 6:36 50 |
Isabel Pina So 14:29 6:46 63 |
Hillary Gutierrez Fr 14:38 6:50 67 |
8 | Knight 13-11-10-8-8 Gap: 0:30 |
70:16 14:03 6:34 |
237 | Victoria Ortega So 13:47 6:26 39 |
Emma Ramirez So 13:53 6:29 40 |
Jacqueline Bowman So 14:08 6:36 51 |
Victoria Fluharty So 14:11 6:38 52 |
Brianne Ramirez Jr 14:17 6:40 55 |
Amanda Gomez Fr 14:34 6:48 66 |
Cristina Ortiz Sr 15:21 7:10 81 |
9 | Upland 8-8-8-9-9 Gap: 1:16 |
70:36 14:07 6:36 |
244 | Diana Evans Jr 13:11 6:10 14 |
Deana Bryden So 14:16 6:40 54 |
Olivia Stump So 14:20 6:42 57 |
Marissa Luna Sr 14:22 6:43 58 |
Lauren Berger Jr 14:27 6:45 61 |
Stephanie Barrow Sr 14:52 6:57 72 |
Molly Morales Fr 15:02 7:01 76 |
10 | Ontario 9-10-9-10-10 Gap: 1:24 |
71:15 14:15 6:40 |
264 | Breanna Gonzales So 13:31 6:19 30 |
Rachelle Abrigo Sr 14:03 6:34 43 |
Maribel Guerra Sr 14:15 6:40 53 |
Ginger Alonso Jr 14:31 6:47 65 |
Marilyn Nunez So 14:55 6:58 73 |
Sandra Salazar Sr 15:18 7:09 80 |
Roseangla Altamirano So 16:10 7:33 87 |
11 | Santa Ana Valley 5-8-11-11-11 Gap: 2:29 |
73:11 14:38 6:50 |
305 | Jazmin Alvarez Jr 12:59 6:04 6 |
Sulema Sanchez Jr 14:28 6:46 62 |
Guadalupe Gomez Jr 15:01 7:01 75 |
Nadine Marin So 15:15 7:08 79 |
Cinthia Antunez So 15:28 7:14 83 |
Francisca Rios Sr 17:28 8:10 94 |
Manasha Arellano So 17:51 8:20 97 |
12 | Santa Monica 11-13-12-12-12 Gap: 1:32 |
73:10 14:38 6:50 |
317 | Julia Harreshou Sr 13:41 6:24 34 |
Esme Levy So 14:24 6:44 59 |
Gabi Cruz Sr 14:45 6:54 69 |
Tanya Jones So 15:07 7:04 77 |
Katya Mukhina So 15:13 7:07 78 |
Matisse Ventura Jr 15:25 7:12 82 |
Evelina Weary Sr 17:40 8:15 95 |
13 | Montebello 12-12-13-13-13 Gap: 2:40 |
75:38 15:08 7:04 |
339 | Christine Verduzco Sr 13:43 6:25 36 |
Gabriella Arias Jr 14:06 6:35 46 |
Lady Regalado Sr 15:41 7:20 84 |
Veronica Garcia So 15:45 7:22 85 |
Christia Meza So 16:23 7:39 88 |
Felisha Olmos Sr 16:24 7:40 89 |
Monica Cruz Jr 16:24 7:40 90 |
14 | Arroyo Valley 14-14-14-14-14 Gap: 2:06 |
81:08 16:14 7:35 |
432 | Norbertha Garcia Jr 14:50 6:56 70 |
Jenna Grande Fr 16:03 7:30 86 |
Ramona Hernandez So 16:39 7:47 91 |
Colleen Sowa Sr 16:40 7:47 92 |
Danae Vartanian Sr 16:56 7:55 93 |
Fanny Rivera Sr 17:43 8:17 96 |
Terese Hernandez Jr 19:18 9:01 98 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
All Girls Races
15 races + combined.
All Boys Races
16 races + combined.