Great Oak Results from the Southern Section Finals at Mt. Sac on 11/22/08

Boys Results and Stats

Switch to Girls

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Childers, Nick Sr V 16:23 5:35 2.93 86/122 3/7 3/7 13/16 16:45
(0:22,2.2)
16:45
(0:22,2.2)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Dickerson, Kyle Sr V 16:06 5:30 2.93 71/122 2/7 2/7 16/17 16:04 15:55
Fraser, William Sr V 16:56 5:47 2.93 111/122 7/7 7/7 10/15 16:37 16:37
Fronk, Karson So V 15:54 5:26 2.93 56/122 1/7 1/7 26/26 17:44
(1:50,10.3)
17:44
(1:50,10.3)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Mattoon, John So V 16:36 5:40 2.93 98/122 5/7 5/7 12/16 17:48
(1:12,6.7)
17:48
(1:12,6.7)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Rigali, Ryan Jr V 16:27 5:37 2.93 88/122 4/7 4/7 12/16 16:33
(0:06,0.6)
16:33
(0:06,0.6)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Storkersen, Jordan Jr V 16:53 5:46 2.93 109/122 6/7 6/7 11/16 16:48 16:48
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 15/16 81:26
0:42
2.93 5:34 5:26 5:40 344 5:14 82:47
(1:21,1.6)
82:47
(1:21,1.6%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR) Karson Fronk (45), Kyle Dickerson (60), Nick Childers (75), Ryan Rigali (77), John Mattoon (87)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Tyler Valdes Sr Dana Hills 14:51 5:04
2 Zack Torres Sr Crescenta Valley 14:55 5:05
3 James Cameron Sr Mission Viejo 14:56 5:06
4 Jose Lezama Sr Leuzinger 14:59 5:07
5 John Guzman Sr Upland 15:02 5:08
6 Pedro Zaragoza Sr Lancaster 15:04 5:09
7 Joey Ruelas Sr Rancho Cucamonga 15:05 5:09
8 Western Nelson Sr Burroughs (Burbank) 15:06 5:09
9 Pedro De Alba Sr El Rancho 15:09 5:10
10 Noe Ramirez Sr Vista Murrieta 15:09 5:10
11 Ammar Moussa So Arcadia 15:11 5:11
12 Ryan Valdes Sr Dana Hills 15:13 5:12
13 Renaud Poizat Sr Arcadia 15:14 5:12
14 Tyler Brady Sr Upland 15:14 5:12
15 Zak Phillips Sr Dana Hills 15:18 5:13
16 Jonathan Lopez Sr Roosevelt 15:18 5:13
17 TRAVIS EDWARDS Jr Royal 15:20 5:14
18 Toby Villalva Sr El Toro 15:21 5:14
19 Michael Gauger So Corona 15:22 5:15
20 Raymond Dominquez Sr Paloma Valley 15:25 5:16
21 Julian Lopez Sr Roosevelt 15:29 5:17
22 Steven Tan Sr Trabuco Hills 15:30 5:17
23 Steven Schnieders Sr Esperanza 15:30 5:17
24 SEAN DAVIDSON Jr Royal 15:30 5:17
25 Bryce Rausa Jr Vista Murrieta 15:31 5:18
26 Martin Sanchez Sr Rancho Cucamonga 15:31 5:18
27 Chris Frias Sr Buena 15:32 5:18
28 Luis Gutierrez Fr Rancho Cucamonga 15:33 5:18
29 Allen Leung So Arcadia 15:34 5:19
30 PAUL JESSON Jr Royal 15:34 5:19
31 Edwin Rodriguez Sr Wilson (Long Beach) 15:36 5:19
32 Jordan Senko Jr El Toro 15:37 5:20
33 Taylor Hogshead Sr Dana Hills 15:38 5:20
34 Daniel Herrera Jr El Rancho 15:38 5:20
35 Omar Gonzalez Sr Centennial (Corona) 15:40 5:21
36 Bryon Puentes Jr Paramount 15:41 5:21
37 Anthony Lacambra Sr Dana Hills 15:41 5:21
38 Elliot Myers So Esperanza 15:42 5:22
39 Ulises Aquino Sr Knight 15:42 5:22
40 KOREY YOAKUM Jr Royal 15:43 5:22
41 Drew Dalton Jr Vista Murrieta 15:43 5:22
42 Blake Ahrold Jr Dana Hills 15:45 5:23
43 Travis Nemchik Sr Paloma Valley 15:45 5:23
44 Brian Gomez So Trabuco Hills 15:46 5:23
45 Juan Rodriguez So El Rancho 15:46 5:23
46 Ryan Wells Sr El Toro 15:47 5:23
47 Calvin Davis Fr Rancho Cucamonga 15:47 5:23
48 Jesus Molina Jr Dana Hills 15:47 5:23
49 Carl Price Jr Poly (Long Beach) 15:48 5:24
50 Patrick Mynes Sr Corona 15:48 5:24
51 Eric Garibay So Arcadia 15:48 5:24
52 Jason Prieto So Upland 15:49 5:24
53 Kyle Simmons Sr Redlands 15:49 5:24
54 Jantzen Oshier So Trabuco Hills 15:50 5:24
55 Kevin Svahn Jr Rancho Cucamonga 15:52 5:25
56 Karson Fronk So Great Oak 15:54 5:26 1/7 1/7 26/26 17:44
(1:50)
17:44
(1:50)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
57 Antonio Gonzalez Sr Upland 15:55 5:26
58 Cameron Moore Jr Upland 15:56 5:26
59 Chase Williams Sr Corona 15:57 5:27
60 Daniel Stuver Sr Poly (Long Beach) 15:58 5:27
61 Michael Sindicich Jr Upland 15:59 5:27
62 Jason Heald Sr Trabuco Hills 15:59 5:27
63 Tyler Owen Sr Vista Murrieta 16:00 5:28
64 Jordan DelCastillo Sr Rancho Cucamonga 16:00 5:28
65 Christopher Strasheim Sr Vista Murrieta 16:01 5:28
66 Albert Cisneros So Upland 16:01 5:28
67 Gio Rodriguez Sr El Rancho 16:02 5:28
68 Kris Frey So El Toro 16:02 5:28
69 Agustin Alva Jr Paramount 16:03 5:29
70 ROBERT DAVIS Sr Royal 16:05 5:29
71 Kyle Dickerson Sr Great Oak 16:06 5:30 2/7 2/7 16/17 16:04 15:55
72 Michael Herpy Jr Paloma Valley 16:06 5:30
73 Sean Franklin Sr Poly (Long Beach) 16:07 5:30
74 Andrew Godsil Jr Wilson (Long Beach) 16:08 5:30
75 Ren Jones Sr El Toro 16:09 5:31
76 Craig McGirr Sr El Toro 16:11 5:31
77 Charlie Johansen Jr Arcadia 16:13 5:32
78 Matthew Mosier Sr Trabuco Hills 16:14 5:32
79 Nick Shar Jr Arcadia 16:15 5:33
80 Matt Ballard Sr Rancho Cucamonga 16:19 5:34
81 Franklin Sloat Sr Corona 16:19 5:34
82 Anthony Bennett Sr Vista Murrieta 16:20 5:34
83 Christian Penn So Poly (Long Beach) 16:21 5:35
84 Alan Cuevas Jr Corona 16:22 5:35
85 Ryan Renfrew Sr Poly (Long Beach) 16:23 5:35
86 Nick Childers Sr Great Oak 16:23 5:35 3/7 3/7 13/16 16:45
(0:22)
16:45
(0:22)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
87 Tyler Schieldge Jr Esperanza 16:25 5:36
88 Ryan Rigali Jr Great Oak 16:27 5:37 4/7 4/7 12/16 16:33
(0:06)
16:33
(0:06)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
89 Trevor Henson So Paloma Valley 16:27 5:37
90 Sean Price Jr Poly (Long Beach) 16:28 5:37
91 Ryan Germann So El Toro 16:31 5:38
92 Abel Avelar Sr Paramount 16:33 5:39
93 Steve Lopez Jr Paramount 16:34 5:39
94 Jesus Zambrano Sr Paramount 16:34 5:39
95 Sean Kusick Sr Vista Murrieta 16:35 5:40
96 Tanner Ruegg Sr Wilson (Long Beach) 16:35 5:40
97 SEAN UPSON So Royal 16:36 5:40
98 John Mattoon So Great Oak 16:36 5:40 5/7 5/7 12/16 17:48
(1:12)
17:48
(1:12)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
99 James Moore Sr Paloma Valley 16:37 5:40
100 Thomas Jimenez Sr El Rancho 16:37 5:40
101 Ryan Herson So Trabuco Hills 16:40 5:41
102 Emilio Gonzales Sr El Rancho 16:41 5:42
103 Christos McClain Jr Arcadia 16:45 5:43
104 SCOTT WEIR Jr Royal 16:46 5:43
105 Connor Steven Sr Wilson (Long Beach) 16:46 5:43
106 Juan Urrieta Jr El Rancho 16:48 5:44
107 Jared Kirk So Wilson (Long Beach) 16:50 5:45
108 Ben Kisner Sr Esperanza 16:52 5:45
109 Jordan Storkersen Jr Great Oak 16:53 5:46 6/7 6/7 11/16 16:48 16:48
110 Ruben Baerga So Poly (Long Beach) 16:55 5:46
111 William Fraser Sr Great Oak 16:56 5:47 7/7 7/7 10/15 16:37 16:37
112 Kamren Robinson Jr Wilson (Long Beach) 16:57 5:47
113 Jose Garcia Sr Paloma Valley 16:59 5:48
114 Danny Ledesma Jr Esperanza 17:02 5:49
115 Eddie Agredano Sr Paramount 17:03 5:49
116 Brent Ritschel So Trabuco Hills 17:10 5:52
117 Jordan Brooks Sr Paloma Valley 17:15 5:53
118 Jimmy Gauger Fr Corona 17:17 5:54
119 Thomas Curran Jr Wilson (Long Beach) 17:18 5:54
120 Kevin Noguera Sr Paramount 17:21 5:55
121 Randy Fierro Jr Esperanza 17:25 5:57
122 Kyle Cox Sr Esperanza 17:26 5:57
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Dana Hills
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:50
76:41
15:20
5:14
71 Tyler Valdes
Sr
14:51
5:04
1
Ryan Valdes
Sr
15:13
5:12
7
Zak Phillips
Sr
15:18
5:13
10
Taylor Hogshead
Sr
15:38
5:20
25
Anthony Lacambra
Sr
15:41
5:21
28
Blake Ahrold
Jr
15:45
5:23
32
Jesus Molina
Jr
15:47
5:23
38
2 Rancho Cucamonga
3-4-3-3-2
Gap: 0:47
77:48
15:34
5:19
123 Joey Ruelas
Sr
15:05
5:09
3
Martin Sanchez
Sr
15:31
5:18
19
Luis Gutierrez
Fr
15:33
5:18
20
Calvin Davis
Fr
15:47
5:23
37
Kevin Svahn
Jr
15:52
5:25
44
Jordan DelCastillo
Sr
16:00
5:28
53
Matt Ballard
Sr
16:19
5:34
69
3 Royal
7-6-4-4-3
Gap: 0:45
78:12
15:38
5:20
139 TRAVIS EDWARDS
Jr
15:20
5:14
11
SEAN DAVIDSON
Jr
15:30
5:17
17
PAUL JESSON
Jr
15:34
5:19
22
KOREY YOAKUM
Jr
15:43
5:22
30
ROBERT DAVIS
Sr
16:05
5:29
59
SEAN UPSON
So
16:36
5:40
86
SCOTT WEIR
Jr
16:46
5:43
93
4 Arcadia
6-3-2-2-4
Gap: 1:02
78:00
15:36
5:19
142 Ammar Moussa
So
15:11
5:11
6
Renaud Poizat
Sr
15:14
5:12
8
Allen Leung
So
15:34
5:19
21
Eric Garibay
So
15:48
5:24
41
Charlie Johansen
Jr
16:13
5:32
66
Nick Shar
Jr
16:15
5:33
68
Christos McClain
Jr
16:45
5:43
92
5 Upland
2-2-5-5-5
Gap: 0:54
77:56
15:35
5:19
146 John Guzman
Sr
15:02
5:08
2
Tyler Brady
Sr
15:14
5:12
9
Jason Prieto
So
15:49
5:24
42
Antonio Gonzalez
Sr
15:55
5:26
46
Cameron Moore
Jr
15:56
5:26
47
Michael Sindicich
Jr
15:59
5:27
50
Albert Cisneros
So
16:01
5:28
55
6 Vista Murrieta
5-5-6-6-6
Gap: 0:52
78:24
15:41
5:21
160 Noe Ramirez
Sr
15:09
5:10
5
Bryce Rausa
Jr
15:31
5:18
18
Drew Dalton
Jr
15:43
5:22
31
Tyler Owen
Sr
16:00
5:28
52
Christopher Strasheim
Sr
16:01
5:28
54
Anthony Bennett
Sr
16:20
5:34
71
Sean Kusick
Sr
16:35
5:40
84
7 El Toro
8-8-8-8-7
Gap: 0:48
78:56
15:47
5:23
193 Toby Villalva
Sr
15:21
5:14
12
Jordan Senko
Jr
15:37
5:20
24
Ryan Wells
Sr
15:47
5:23
36
Kris Frey
So
16:02
5:28
57
Ren Jones
Sr
16:09
5:31
64
Craig McGirr
Sr
16:11
5:31
65
Ryan Germann
So
16:31
5:38
80
8 Trabuco Hills
11-11-9-9-8
Gap: 0:44
79:19
15:52
5:25
210 Steven Tan
Sr
15:30
5:17
15
Brian Gomez
So
15:46
5:23
34
Jantzen Oshier
So
15:50
5:24
43
Jason Heald
Sr
15:59
5:27
51
Matthew Mosier
Sr
16:14
5:32
67
Ryan Herson
So
16:40
5:41
90
Brent Ritschel
So
17:10
5:52
105
8 El Rancho
4-7-7-7-8
Gap: 1:28
79:12
15:50
5:24
210 Pedro De Alba
Sr
15:09
5:10
4
Daniel Herrera
Jr
15:38
5:20
26
Juan Rodriguez
So
15:46
5:23
35
Gio Rodriguez
Sr
16:02
5:28
56
Thomas Jimenez
Sr
16:37
5:40
89
Emilio Gonzales
Sr
16:41
5:42
91
Juan Urrieta
Jr
16:48
5:44
95
10 Corona
9-12-10-10-10
Gap: 1:00
79:48
15:58
5:27
244 Michael Gauger
So
15:22
5:15
13
Patrick Mynes
Sr
15:48
5:24
40
Chase Williams
Sr
15:57
5:27
48
Franklin Sloat
Sr
16:19
5:34
70
Alan Cuevas
Jr
16:22
5:35
73
Jimmy Gauger
Fr
17:17
5:54
107




11 Paloma Valley
10-10-11-11-11
Gap: 1:12
80:20
16:04
5:29
274 Raymond Dominquez
Sr
15:25
5:16
14
Travis Nemchik
Sr
15:45
5:23
33
Michael Herpy
Jr
16:06
5:30
61
Trevor Henson
So
16:27
5:37
78
James Moore
Sr
16:37
5:40
88
Jose Garcia
Sr
16:59
5:48
102
Jordan Brooks
Sr
17:15
5:53
106
12 Poly (Long Beach)
15-15-13-13-12
Gap: 0:35
80:37
16:07
5:30
296 Carl Price
Jr
15:48
5:24
39
Daniel Stuver
Sr
15:58
5:27
49
Sean Franklin
Sr
16:07
5:30
62
Christian Penn
So
16:21
5:35
72
Ryan Renfrew
Sr
16:23
5:35
74
Sean Price
Jr
16:28
5:37
79
Ruben Baerga
So
16:55
5:46
99
13 Esperanza
12-9-12-12-13
Gap: 1:32
81:31
16:18
5:34
321 Steven Schnieders
Sr
15:30
5:17
16
Elliot Myers
So
15:42
5:22
29
Tyler Schieldge
Jr
16:25
5:36
76
Ben Kisner
Sr
16:52
5:45
97
Danny Ledesma
Jr
17:02
5:49
103
Randy Fierro
Jr
17:25
5:57
110
Kyle Cox
Sr
17:26
5:57
111
14 Paramount
14-13-14-14-14
Gap: 0:53
81:25
16:17
5:33
331 Bryon Puentes
Jr
15:41
5:21
27
Agustin Alva
Jr
16:03
5:29
58
Abel Avelar
Sr
16:33
5:39
81
Steve Lopez
Jr
16:34
5:39
82
Jesus Zambrano
Sr
16:34
5:39
83
Eddie Agredano
Sr
17:03
5:49
104
Kevin Noguera
Sr
17:21
5:55
109
15 Great Oak
16-16-16-15-15
Gap: 0:42
81:26
16:17
5:34
344 Karson Fronk
So
15:54
5:26
45
Kyle Dickerson
Sr
16:06
5:30
60
Nick Childers
Sr
16:23
5:35
75
Ryan Rigali
Jr
16:27
5:37
77
John Mattoon
So
16:36
5:40
87
Jordan Storkersen
Jr
16:53
5:46
98
William Fraser
Sr
16:56
5:47
100
Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR)
16 Wilson (Long Beach)
13-14-15-16-16
Gap: 1:14
81:55
16:23
5:35
361 Edwin Rodriguez
Sr
15:36
5:19
23
Andrew Godsil
Jr
16:08
5:30
63
Tanner Ruegg
Sr
16:35
5:40
85
Connor Steven
Sr
16:46
5:43
94
Jared Kirk
So
16:50
5:45
96
Kamren Robinson
Jr
16:57
5:47
101
Thomas Curran
Jr
17:18
5:54
108
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.