Great Oak Results from the Southwestern League #1 at Temecula Valley HS on 9/30/15

Girls Results and Stats

Switch to Boys

Girls Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Adras, Natalie Fr JV 28:07.1 9:22 3 94/108 34/36 41/43 1/1 26:08
Adrianza, Rose Fr JV 26:27.2 8:49 3 75/108 30/36 37/43 1/1 23:59
Ambroziak, Maya Jr V 18:55.6 6:19 3 2/42 2/7 2/43 1/6 20:17
(1:21,6.7)
20:17
(1:21,6.7)
20:17
(1:21,6.7)
17:53 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Arellano, Jaclyn Jr JV 21:00.7 7:00 3 12/108 12/36 19/43 1/5 20:19 20:19 20:19 19:44
Arendt, Haley Fr JV 23:41.5 7:54 3 48/108 24/36 31/43 1/1 22:54
Beam, Jazzlyn Jr JV 20:35.2 6:52 3 5/108 5/36 12/43 1/5 20:37
(0:01,0.1)
20:37
(0:01,0.1)
19:00 You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Bell, Rachel So JV 21:33.6 7:11 3 16/108 15/36 22/43 1/5 19:40
Bilby, Kayla So JV 22:04.2 7:21 3 21/108 16/36 23/43 1/5 22:30
(0:26,1.9)
22:30
(0:26,1.9)
22:30
(0:26,1.9)
20:50 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Bishop, Mackenzie Fr JV 26:43.6 8:55 3 77/108 32/36 39/43 1/1 23:36
Buckley, Megan Fr JV 20:40.1 6:53 3 6/108 6/36 13/43 1/5 19:08
Burgess, Ericka So JV 20:45.1 6:55 3 8/108 8/36 15/43 1/5 19:45 19:45 19:45 18:37
Candray, Katya Fr JV 19:47.6 6:36 3 2/108 2/36 6/43 1/5 18:41
Collette, Niki So JV 23:26.2 7:49 3 46/108 23/36 30/43 1/1 20:46
Dettmer, Valentina Fr JV 23:02 7:41 3 39/108 19/36 26/43 1/2 20:55
Donovan, Bailey So JV 19:54.5 6:38 3 3/108 3/36 7/43 1/5 21:10
(1:16,6.0)
21:10
(1:16,6.0)
21:10
(1:16,6.0)
18:42 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Echelberger, Brianna Fr JV 26:43 8:54 3 76/108 31/36 38/43 1/1 19:58
Edsall, Isabelle So JV 20:22.1 6:47 3 4/108 4/36 10/43 1/5 18:59 18:59 18:59 18:55
Ek, Savannah Fr JV 23:07 7:42 3 41/108 21/36 28/43 1/2 20:10
Fiacco, Tatum Fr JV 20:59.7 7:00 3 11/108 11/36 18/43 1/5 19:53
Gillies, Kelsi Fr JV 24:15.4 8:05 3 54/108 26/36 33/43 1/1 22:38
Green, Kolonnie Fr V 19:57.4 6:39 3 12/42 5/7 8/43 1/6 18:15
Greenaway, Kaitlin So JV 22:34.6 7:32 3 28/108 18/36 25/43 1/3 22:09 22:09 22:09 21:07
Groh, Kama Jr JV 20:51.1 6:57 3 9/108 9/36 16/43 1/5 19:52 19:52 19:52 18:23
Harrison, Sabrina So JV 23:41.5 7:54 3 49/108 25/36 32/43 1/1 21:35 21:35 21:35 20:36
Hernandez, Michelle Jr JV 23:02.3 7:41 3 40/108 20/36 27/43 1/2 22:15 22:15 21:28
Hickman, Victoria Sr JV 23:19.1 7:46 3 44/108 22/36 29/43 1/1 19:48 19:48 19:34
Horton, Carlie So JV 25:29.1 8:30 3 65/108 28/36 35/43 1/1 22:34 22:34 22:34 21:06
Janecek, Jesse Fr JV 20:43 6:54 3 7/108 7/36 14/43 1/5 19:34
Lawson, Taylor Sr V 20:29.8 6:50 3 21/42 7/7 11/43 1/6 19:19 19:19 19:10
Lopez, Sydney Fr JV 29:10.6 9:44 3 99/108 36/36 43/43 1/1 25:46
Lyon, Sarah Fr JV 19:33.1 6:31 3 1/108 1/36 3/43 1/5 18:05
Mcintosh, Michelle Jr V 18:45.7 6:15 3 1/42 1/7 1/43 1/6 19:17
(0:31,2.7)
19:17
(0:31,2.7)
18:16 17:46 You ROCK! (LY, LR)
Meredith, Madelynn Fr JV 21:13.4 7:04 3 14/108 13/36 20/43 1/5 19:55
Noble, Sophia So JV 26:45.9 8:55 3 78/108 33/36 40/43 1/1 25:24 25:24 25:24 23:12
Remmers, Lauryn So JV 22:20.4 7:27 3 22/108 17/36 24/43 1/4 22:19 22:19 22:19 19:46
Richter, Elizabeth Fr JV 20:54.7 6:58 3 10/108 10/36 17/43 1/5 18:45
Rogers, Josie Fr JV 21:15.9 7:05 3 15/108 14/36 21/43 1/5 19:27
Sadler, Sierra So JV 25:26.6 8:29 3 64/108 27/36 34/43 1/1 23:50 23:50 23:50 22:54
Stanfill, Michelle Fr JV 25:30.2 8:30 3 66/108 29/36 36/43 1/1 21:58
Strachan, Tiana Fr JV 28:26.3 9:29 3 95/108 35/36 42/43 1/1 26:06
Talpash, Ally Jr V 20:04.5 6:42 3 15/42 6/7 9/43 1/6 19:32 19:32 19:24 18:35
Ungrady, Alyssa Sr V 19:38 6:33 3 7/42 3/7 4/43 1/6 17:45 17:45 17:45 17:36
Workman, Sarah Jr V 19:40.9 6:34 3 8/42 4/7 5/43 1/6 20:06
(0:25,2.1)
20:06
(0:25,2.1)
20:06
(0:25,2.1)
18:40 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 3, and 3.1 mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Girls Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 1/6 96:58
1:12
3 6:28 6:15 6:39 30 6:28 90:04 90:04 89:46 Michelle Mcintosh (1), Maya Ambroziak (2), Alyssa Ungrady (7), Sarah Workman (8), Kolonnie Green (12)
JV 1st 5 1/5 100:13
1:02
3 6:41 6:31 6:52 15 6:41 95:28 95:28 95:28 Sarah Lyon (1), Katya Candray (2), Bailey Donovan (3), Isabelle Edsall (4), Jazzlyn Beam (5)
JV 2nd 5 1/5 103:54
0:15
3 6:56 6:53 6:58 15 6:56 99:16 99:16 98:13 Megan Buckley (1), Jesse Janecek (2), Ericka Burgess (3), Kama Groh (4), Elizabeth Richter (5)
JV 3rd 5 1/5 106:03
0:34
3 7:04 7:00 7:11 15 7:04 101:02 101:02 99:59 Tatum Fiacco (1), Jaclyn Arellano (2), Madelynn Meredith (3), Josie Rogers (4), Rachel Bell (5)
JV 4th 5 1/2 113:04
0:58
3 7:32 7:21 7:41 15 7:32 104:36 104:36 102:37 Kayla Bilby (1), Lauryn Remmers (2), Kaitlin Greenaway (3), Valentina Dettmer (4), Michelle Hernandez (5)
JV 5th 5 1/1 117:15
0:35
3 7:49 7:42 7:54 15 7:49 110:01 110:01 105:01 Savannah Ek (1), Victoria Hickman (2), Niki Collette (3), Haley Arendt (4), Sabrina Harrison (5)
JV 6th 5 1/1 127:09
2:12
3 8:29 8:05 8:49 15 8:29 113:44 113:44 108:45 Kelsi Gillies (1), Sierra Sadler (2), Carlie Horton (3), Michelle Stanfill (4), Rose Adrianza (5)
JV 7th 5 1/1 136:46
1:43
3 9:07 8:54 9:29 15 9:07 115:33 112:13 Brianna Echelberger (1), Mackenzie Bishop (2), Sophia Noble (3), Natalie Adras (4), Tiana Strachan (5)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Michelle Mcintosh Jr Great Oak 18:45.7 6:15 1/7 1/43 1/6 19:17
(0:31)
19:17
(0:31)
18:16 You ROCK! (LY, LR)
2 Maya Ambroziak Jr Great Oak 18:55.6 6:19 2/7 2/43 1/6 20:17
(1:21)
20:17
(1:21)
20:17
(1:21)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
3 Michaela Reynolds Sr Vista Murrieta 18:59.6 6:20
4 Alison Ciling Sr Murrieta Mesa 19:26.8 6:29
5 Zoe Jarvis Jr Chaparral 19:35.4 6:32
6 Kendalyn Green Sr Chaparral 19:36 6:32
7 Alyssa Ungrady Sr Great Oak 19:38 6:33 3/7 4/43 1/6 17:45 17:45 17:45
8 Sarah Workman Jr Great Oak 19:40.9 6:34 4/7 5/43 1/6 20:06
(0:25)
20:06
(0:25)
20:06
(0:25)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
9 Paige Haynes Fr Vista Murrieta 19:46.3 6:35
10 Amelia Strahan Jr Vista Murrieta 19:52.5 6:38
11 Emily O'hara Sr Temecula Val. 19:57.1 6:39
12 Kolonnie Green Fr Great Oak 19:57.4 6:39 5/7 8/43 1/6
13 Grace Handler Fr Chaparral 20:00.4 6:40
14 Kate Farren Fr Murrieta Valley 20:01.1 6:40
15 Ally Talpash Jr Great Oak 20:04.5 6:42 6/7 9/43 1/6 19:32 19:32 19:24
16 Nadine Dubon So Vista Murrieta 20:06.2 6:42
17 Paige Siegel Fr Murrieta Valley 20:06.3 6:42
18 Emilee Williams So Vista Murrieta 20:10.8 6:44
19 Kamryn Waller Jr Chaparral 20:12.2 6:44
20 Peyton Candaele Fr Vista Murrieta 20:23.7 6:48
21 Taylor Lawson Sr Great Oak 20:29.8 6:50 7/7 11/43 1/6 19:19 19:19
22 Arabella Reece So Murrieta Valley 20:30.7 6:50
23 Maylie Schreck Jr Temecula Val. 20:36.7 6:52
24 Rebecca Herrera Sr Murrieta Valley 20:36.9 6:52
25 Julie Diaz Jr Vista Murrieta 20:40.9 6:54
26 Madilyn Herrera Fr Temecula Val. 20:42.5 6:54
27 Claire Fisher Jr Temecula Val. 20:45.3 6:55
28 Destiny Sanchez So Murrieta Valley 20:47.5 6:56
29 Kaylin Hoffstatter Sr Murrieta Valley 20:54.3 6:58
30 Kaitlin Nethercutt Jr Murrieta Mesa 21:03.2 7:01
31 Elizabeth Bermudez Fr Temecula Val. 21:07.8 7:03
32 Lynn Varner So Murrieta Valley 21:12.4 7:04
33 Michal Sequeira Sr Murrieta Mesa 21:12.9 7:04
34 Jordyn Ahlberg Jr Temecula Val. 21:16 7:05
35 Ilyssa Stackhouse Jr Chaparral 21:21.8 7:07
36 Ana Ruiz Fr Temecula Val. 21:53.7 7:18
37 Hayley Richards So Murrieta Mesa 21:57.4 7:19
38 Michelle Caha Jr Chaparral 22:00.6 7:20
39 Mahlia Medina So Chaparral 22:58.9 7:40
40 Emma Burns Fr Murrieta Mesa 24:22.4 8:07
41 Shannon Smith So Murrieta Mesa 24:49.8 8:17
42 Leslie Gonzalez So Murrieta Mesa 24:53 8:18
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Great Oak
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:12
96:58
19:24
6:28
30 Michelle Mcintosh
Jr
18:46
6:15
1
Maya Ambrozia
Jr
18:56
6:19
2
Alyssa Ungrady
Sr
19:38
6:33
7
Sarah Workman
Jr
19:41
6:34
8
Kolonnie Green
Fr
19:57
6:39
12
Ally Talpash
Jr
20:05
6:42
15
Taylor Lawson
Sr
20:30
6:50
21
2 Vista Murrieta
2-3-2-2-2
Gap: 1:11
98:55
19:47
6:36
56 Michaela Reynolds
Sr
19:00
6:20
3
Paige Haynes
Fr
19:46
6:35
9
Amelia Strahan
Jr
19:53
6:38
10
Nadine Dubon
So
20:06
6:42
16
Emilee Williams
So
20:11
6:44
18
Peyton Candaele
Fr
20:24
6:48
20
Julie Diaz
Jr
20:41
6:54
25
3 Chaparral
4-2-3-3-3
Gap: 1:46
100:46
20:09
6:43
78 Zoe Jarvis
Jr
19:35
6:32
5
Kendalyn Green
Sr
19:36
6:32
6
Grace Handler
Fr
20:00
6:40
13
Kamryn Waller
Jr
20:12
6:44
19
Ilyssa Stackhou
Jr
21:22
7:07
35
Michelle Caha
Jr
22:01
7:20
38
Mahlia Medina
So
22:59
7:40
39
4 Murrieta Valley
6-4-4-4-4
Gap: 0:46
102:03
20:25
6:48
105 Kate Farren
Fr
20:01
6:40
14
Paige Siegel
Fr
20:06
6:42
17
Arabella Reece
So
20:31
6:50
22
Rebecca Herrera
Sr
20:37
6:52
24
Destiny Sanchez
So
20:48
6:56
28
Kaylin Hoffstat
Sr
20:54
6:58
29
Lynn Varner
So
21:12
7:04
32
5 Temecula Val.
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 1:11
103:09
20:38
6:53
118 Emily O'hara
Sr
19:57
6:39
11
Maylie Schreck
Jr
20:37
6:52
23
Madilyn Herrera
Fr
20:43
6:54
26
Claire Fisher
Jr
20:45
6:55
27
Elizabet Bermudez
Fr
21:08
7:03
31
Jordyn Ahlberg
Jr
21:16
7:05
34
Ana Ruiz
Fr
21:54
7:18
36
6 Murrieta Mesa
3-5-6-6-6
Gap: 4:56
108:03
21:37
7:12
144 Alison Ciling
Sr
19:27
6:29
4
Kaitlin Nethercu
Jr
21:03
7:01
30
Michal Sequeira
Sr
21:13
7:04
33
Hayley Richards
So
21:57
7:19
37
Emma Burns
Fr
24:22
8:07
40
Shannon Smith
So
24:50
8:17
41
Leslie Gonzalez
So
24:53
8:18
42
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Sarah Lyon Fr Great Oak 19:33.1 6:31 1/36 3/43 1/5
2 Katya Candray Fr Great Oak 19:47.6 6:36 2/36 6/43 1/5
3 Bailey Donovan So Great Oak 19:54.5 6:38 3/36 7/43 1/5 21:10
(1:16)
21:10
(1:16)
21:10
(1:16)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
4 Isabelle Edsall So Great Oak 20:22.1 6:47 4/36 10/43 1/5 18:59 18:59 18:59
5 Jazzlyn Beam Jr Great Oak 20:35.2 6:52 5/36 12/43 1/5 20:37
(0:01)
20:37
(0:01)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
6 Megan Buckley Fr Great Oak 20:40.1 6:53 6/36 13/43 1/5
7 Jesse Janecek Fr Great Oak 20:43 6:54 7/36 14/43 1/5
8 Ericka Burgess So Great Oak 20:45.1 6:55 8/36 15/43 1/5 19:45 19:45 19:45
9 Kama Groh Jr Great Oak 20:51.1 6:57 9/36 16/43 1/5 19:52 19:52 19:52
10 Elizabeth Richter Fr Great Oak 20:54.7 6:58 10/36 17/43 1/5
11 Tatum Fiacco Fr Great Oak 20:59.7 7:00 11/36 18/43 1/5
12 Jaclyn Arellano Jr Great Oak 21:00.7 7:00 12/36 19/43 1/5 20:19 20:19 20:19
13 Cassie Boyd Sr Vista Murrieta 21:06.2 7:02
14 Madelynn Meredith Fr Great Oak 21:13.4 7:04 13/36 20/43 1/5
15 Josie Rogers Fr Great Oak 21:15.9 7:05 14/36 21/43 1/5
16 Rachel Bell So Great Oak 21:33.6 7:11 15/36 22/43 1/5
17 Netzy Holguin Fr Temecula Val. 21:38.2 7:13
18 Caitlin Billman Fr Murrieta Valley 21:39.8 7:13
19 Brigette White Fr Temecula Val. 21:40.6 7:14
20 Cassidy Thornburg Sr Murrieta Valley 21:41.8 7:14
21 Kayla Bilby So Great Oak 22:04.2 7:21 16/36 23/43 1/5 22:30
(0:26)
22:30
(0:26)
22:30
(0:26)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
22 Lauryn Remmers So Great Oak 22:20.4 7:27 17/36 24/43 1/4 22:19 22:19 22:19
23 Ariel Van Riper Fr Vista Murrieta 22:22.7 7:28
24 Vanessa Garcia So Murrieta Valley 22:24.9 7:28
25 Gaby Hubarth Fr Vista Murrieta 22:27.6 7:29
26 Sydney Lowther So Murrieta Valley 22:28.3 7:29
27 Raeva Solbach Fr Temecula Val. 22:30.3 7:30
28 Kaitlin Greenaway So Great Oak 22:34.6 7:32 18/36 25/43 1/3 22:09 22:09 22:09
29 Brooklyn Morton So Temecula Val. 22:35 7:32
30 Lianna Perez Jr Vista Murrieta 22:36 7:32
31 Kelsey Gonzales Jr Chaparral 22:37.3 7:32
32 Grace Guy Fr Temecula Val. 22:41 7:34
33 Korryn Hamm So Vista Murrieta 22:43.6 7:35
34 Aniesia Schmolesky Sr Murrieta Valley 22:44.9 7:35
35 Skyla Turnbull So Vista Murrieta 22:45.5 7:35
36 Liezl Maree Sr Vista Murrieta 22:45.9 7:35
37 Samantha Taylor Sr Vista Murrieta 23:01.3 7:40
38 Monsseratt Merino Jr Vista Murrieta 23:01.8 7:41
39 Valentina Dettmer Fr Great Oak 23:02 7:41 19/36 26/43 1/2
40 Michelle Hernandez Jr Great Oak 23:02.3 7:41 20/36 27/43 1/2 22:15 22:15
41 Savannah Ek Fr Great Oak 23:07 7:42 21/36 28/43 1/2
42 Jolie Kaup Fr Chaparral 23:09.3 7:43
43 Anna Saucedo So Temecula Val. 23:14.4 7:45
44 Victoria Hickman Sr Great Oak 23:19.1 7:46 22/36 29/43 1/1 19:48 19:48
45 Alexis Buchanan So Murrieta Valley 23:19.4 7:46
46 Niki Collette So Great Oak 23:26.2 7:49 23/36 30/43 1/1
47 Shelby Hook So Chaparral 23:40.8 7:54
48 Haley Arendt Fr Great Oak 23:41.5 7:54 24/36 31/43 1/1
49 Sabrina Harrison So Great Oak 23:41.5 7:54 25/36 32/43 1/1 21:35 21:35 21:35
50 Brooke Larson Fr Chaparral 23:52.1 7:57
51 Carley Beatty Fr Vista Murrieta 23:55.9 7:59
52 Taylor Smith So Temecula Val. 24:07.3 8:02
53 Hannah Hickman So Temecula Val. 24:14.7 8:05
54 Kelsi Gillies Fr Great Oak 24:15.4 8:05 26/36 33/43 1/1
55 Cynthia Martin Fr Chaparral 24:24.1 8:08
56 Dalia Delapaz So Chaparral 24:34.1 8:11
57 Sidney Eskildsen So Murrieta Valley 24:36.4 8:12
58 Lily Benson So Temecula Val. 24:37.3 8:12
59 Trier Lucas Sr Chaparral 24:43.3 8:14
60 Tommi Mayers Sr Murrieta Valley 24:45.2 8:15
61 Mackenzie Eubanks So Temecula Val. 24:47.5 8:16
62 Keegan Turner So Murrieta Valley 25:01.6 8:21
63 Madeline Nichols So Murrieta Valley 25:16.2 8:25
64 Sierra Sadler So Great Oak 25:26.6 8:29 27/36 34/43 1/1 23:50 23:50 23:50
65 Carlie Horton So Great Oak 25:29.1 8:30 28/36 35/43 1/1 22:34 22:34 22:34
66 Michelle Stanfill Fr Great Oak 25:30.2 8:30 29/36 36/43 1/1
67 Cindy Tsai So Chaparral 25:37.3 8:32
68 Kayla Dizon Sr Murrieta Valley 25:43.4 8:34
69 Courtney Deriger Jr Temecula Val. 25:43.5 8:35
70 Francesca Gomez Sr Chaparral 25:53.8 8:38
71 Jenna Sanchez Jr Murrieta Valley 25:59.3 8:40
72 Aunna Cruz-ortega So Murrieta Valley 26:00.2 8:40
73 Ariana Sosa So Temecula Val. 26:04.7 8:42
74 Anna Lockwood So Murrieta Valley 26:05.2 8:42
75 Rose Adrianza Fr Great Oak 26:27.2 8:49 30/36 37/43 1/1
76 Brianna Echelberger Fr Great Oak 26:43 8:54 31/36 38/43 1/1
77 Mackenzie Bishop Fr Great Oak 26:43.6 8:55 32/36 39/43 1/1
78 Sophia Noble So Great Oak 26:45.9 8:55 33/36 40/43 1/1 25:24 25:24 25:24
79 Kate Town Fr Vista Murrieta 26:53.4 8:58
80 Alyssa Helsel Fr Chaparral 26:54.5 8:58
81 Jessica Runyan Fr Temecula Val. 26:57.4 8:59
82 Leslie Cruz Sr Murrieta Valley 27:00.6 9:00
83 Jaycee Gerber Fr Temecula Val. 27:05.4 9:02
84 Juliana Ponder Jr Chaparral 27:07 9:02
85 Christina Trujillo So Vista Murrieta 27:16.9 9:06
86 Aylin Naranjo So Chaparral 27:18.5 9:06
87 Makayla Ursino Fr Vista Murrieta 27:19.4 9:06
88 Athena Gierke Sr Murrieta Valley 27:25.7 9:09
89 Carly Keller Sr Murrieta Valley 27:35.1 9:12
90 Saraya Danielsen So Temecula Val. 27:41.5 9:14
91 Ariana Maxwell Sr Chaparral 27:50.6 9:17
92 Morgan Burns Jr Murrieta Valley 27:53.2 9:18
93 Ashley Morris Fr Vista Murrieta 28:04.2 9:21
94 Natalie Adras Fr Great Oak 28:07.1 9:22 34/36 41/43 1/1
95 Tiana Strachan Fr Great Oak 28:26.3 9:29 35/36 42/43 1/1
96 Kirra Facer So Vista Murrieta 28:26.8 9:29
97 Madison Debate Fr Vista Murrieta 28:30.2 9:30
98 Hope Ashcraft So Chaparral 28:52.9 9:38
99 Sydney Lopez Fr Great Oak 29:10.6 9:44 36/36 43/43 1/1
100 Lynnzie Carmichael Fr Temecula Val. 29:57.4 9:59
101 Maddie Stebens Fr Chaparral 30:45.4 10:15
102 Sierra Garrett Jr Murrieta Valley 31:23.5 10:28
103 Daria Charron Sr Chaparral 31:26.9 10:29
104 Aubrey Swensen Fr Temecula Val. 31:57.6 10:39
105 Kaitlin Berny So Murrieta Valley 32:16.8 10:46
106 Krysta Rhodes Jr Chaparral 32:48.8 10:56
107 Shannon Lester Jr Temecula Val. 32:50.7 10:57
108 Caylie Chollar Sr Murrieta Valley 34:37.1 11:32
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: JV 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Great Oak
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:02
100:13
20:03
6:41
15 Sarah Lyon
Fr
19:33
6:31
1
Katya Candray
Fr
19:48
6:36
2
Bailey Donovan
So
19:55
6:38
3
Isabelle Edsall
So
20:22
6:47
4
Jazzlyn Beam
Jr
20:35
6:52
5
Megan Buckley
Fr
20:40
6:53
6
Jesse Janecek
Fr
20:43
6:54
7
2 Murrieta Valley
4-4-2-2-2
Gap: 1:05
111:00
22:12
7:24
75 Caitlin Billman
Fr
21:40
7:13
10
Cassidy Thornbur
Sr
21:42
7:14
12
Vanessa Garcia
So
22:25
7:28
14
Sydney Lowther
So
22:28
7:29
16
Aniesia Schmoles
Sr
22:45
7:35
23
Alexis Buchanan
So
23:19
7:46
28
Sidney Eskildse
So
24:36
8:12
34
3 Temecula Val.
3-2-4-3-3
Gap: 1:03
111:05
22:13
7:24
76 Netzy Holguin
Fr
21:38
7:13
9
Brigette White
Fr
21:41
7:14
11
Raeva Solbach
Fr
22:30
7:30
17
Brooklyn Morton
So
22:35
7:32
18
Grace Guy
Fr
22:41
7:34
21
Anna Saucedo
So
23:14
7:45
27
Taylor Smith
So
24:07
8:02
31
4 Vista Murrieta
2-3-2-3-4
Gap: 1:37
111:16
22:15
7:25
77 Cassie Boyd
Sr
21:06
7:02
8
Ariel Van Riper
Fr
22:23
7:28
13
Gaby Hubarth
Fr
22:28
7:29
15
Lianna Perez
Jr
22:36
7:32
19
Korryn Hamm
So
22:44
7:35
22
Skyla Turnbull
So
22:46
7:35
24
Liezl Maree
Sr
22:46
7:35
25
5 Chaparral
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 1:47
117:44
23:33
7:51
137 Kelsey Gonzales
Jr
22:37
7:32
20
Jolie Kaup
Fr
23:09
7:43
26
Shelby Hook
So
23:41
7:54
29
Brooke Larson
Fr
23:52
7:57
30
Cynthia Martin
Fr
24:24
8:08
32
Dalia Delapaz
So
24:34
8:11
33
Trier Lucas
Sr
24:43
8:14
35
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Great Oak
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:15
103:54
20:47
6:56
15 Megan Buckley
Fr
20:40
6:53
1
Jesse Janecek
Fr
20:43
6:54
2
Ericka Burgess
So
20:45
6:55
3
Kama Groh
Jr
20:51
6:57
4
Elizabet Richter
Fr
20:55
6:58
5
Tatum Fiacco
Fr
21:00
7:00
6
Jaclyn Arellano
Jr
21:01
7:00
7
2 Vista Murrieta
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:10
115:30
23:06
7:42
52 Skyla Turnbull
So
22:46
7:35
8
Liezl Maree
Sr
22:46
7:35
9
Samantha Taylor
Sr
23:01
7:40
10
Monssera Merino
Jr
23:02
7:41
11
Carley Beatty
Fr
23:56
7:59
14
Kate Town
Fr
26:53
8:58
31
Christin Trujillo
So
27:17
9:06
34
3 Temecula Val.
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 1:33
121:01
24:12
8:04
84 Anna Saucedo
So
23:14
7:45
12
Taylor Smith
So
24:07
8:02
15
Hannah Hickman
So
24:15
8:05
16
Lily Benson
So
24:37
8:12
19
Mackenzi Eubanks
So
24:48
8:16
22
Courtney Deriger
Jr
25:44
8:35
27
Ariana Sosa
So
26:05
8:42
30
4 Murrieta Valley
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 1:57
122:59
24:36
8:12
99 Alexis Buchanan
So
23:19
7:46
13
Sidney Eskildse
So
24:36
8:12
18
Tommi Mayers
Sr
24:45
8:15
21
Keegan Turner
So
25:02
8:21
23
Madeline Nichols
So
25:16
8:25
24
Kayla Dizon
Sr
25:43
8:34
26
Jenna Sanchez
Jr
25:59
8:40
29
5 Chaparral
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 2:20
127:43
25:33
8:31
122 Dalia Delapaz
So
24:34
8:11
17
Trier Lucas
Sr
24:43
8:14
20
Cindy Tsai
So
25:37
8:32
25
Francesc Gomez
Sr
25:54
8:38
28
Alyssa Helsel
Fr
26:55
8:58
32
Juliana Ponder
Jr
27:07
9:02
33
Aylin Naranjo
So
27:19
9:06
35
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 3rd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Great Oak
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:34
106:03
21:13
7:04
15 Tatum Fiacco
Fr
21:00
7:00
1
Jaclyn Arellano
Jr
21:01
7:00
2
Madelynn Meredith
Fr
21:13
7:04
3
Josie Rogers
Fr
21:16
7:05
4
Rachel Bell
So
21:34
7:11
5
Kayla Bilby
So
22:04
7:21
6
Lauryn Remmers
So
22:20
7:27
7
2 Murrieta Valley
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:17
130:49
26:10
8:43
58 Kayla Dizon
Sr
25:43
8:34
8
Jenna Sanchez
Jr
25:59
8:40
10
Aunna Cruz-ort
So
26:00
8:40
11
Anna Lockwood
So
26:05
8:42
13
Leslie Cruz
Sr
27:01
9:00
16
Athena Gierke
Sr
27:26
9:09
22
Carly Keller
Sr
27:35
9:12
23
3 Temecula Val.
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 1:58
133:33
26:43
8:54
77 Courtney Deriger
Jr
25:44
8:35
9
Ariana Sosa
So
26:05
8:42
12
Jessica Runyan
Fr
26:57
8:59
15
Jaycee Gerber
Fr
27:05
9:02
17
Saraya Danielse
So
27:42
9:14
24
Lynnzie Carmicha
Fr
29:57
9:59
30
Aubrey Swensen
Fr
31:58
10:39
33
4 Vista Murrieta
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 1:33
138:01
27:36
9:12
107 Kate Town
Fr
26:53
8:58
14
Christin Trujillo
So
27:17
9:06
19
Makayla Ursino
Fr
27:19
9:06
21
Ashley Morris
Fr
28:04
9:21
26
Kirra Facer
So
28:27
9:29
27
Madison Debate
Fr
28:30
9:30
28




5 Chaparral
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 3:38
141:54
28:23
9:28
123 Juliana Ponder
Jr
27:07
9:02
18
Aylin Naranjo
So
27:19
9:06
20
Ariana Maxwell
Sr
27:51
9:17
25
Hope Ashcraft
So
28:53
9:38
29
Maddie Stebens
Fr
30:45
10:15
31
Daria Charron
Sr
31:27
10:29
32
Krysta Rhodes
Jr
32:49
10:56
34
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 4th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Great Oak
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:58
113:04
22:37
7:32
15 Kayla Bilby
So
22:04
7:21
1
Lauryn Remmers
So
22:20
7:27
2
Kaitlin Greenawa
So
22:35
7:32
3
Valentin Dettmer
Fr
23:02
7:41
4
Michelle Hernande
Jr
23:02
7:41
5
Savannah Ek
Fr
23:07
7:42
6
Victoria Hickman
Sr
23:19
7:46
7
2 Murrieta Valley
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 4:51
146:34
29:19
9:46
50 Athena Gierke
Sr
27:26
9:09
8
Carly Keller
Sr
27:35
9:12
9
Morgan Burns
Jr
27:53
9:18
10
Sierra Garrett
Jr
31:24
10:28
11
Kaitlin Berny
So
32:17
10:46
12
Caylie Chollar
Sr
34:37
11:32
13




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 5th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Great Oak
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:35
117:15
23:27
7:49
15 Savannah Ek
Fr
23:07
7:42
1
Victoria Hickman
Sr
23:19
7:46
2
Niki Collette
So
23:26
7:49
3
Haley Arendt
Fr
23:42
7:54
4
Sabrina Harrison
So
23:42
7:54
5
Kelsi Gillies
Fr
24:15
8:05
6
Sierra Sadler
So
25:27
8:29
7
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 6th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Great Oak
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 2:12
127:09
25:26
8:29
15 Kelsi Gillies
Fr
24:15
8:05
1
Sierra Sadler
So
25:27
8:29
2
Carlie Horton
So
25:29
8:30
3
Michelle Stanfill
Fr
25:30
8:30
4
Rose Adrianza
Fr
26:27
8:49
5
Brianna Echelber
Fr
26:43
8:54
6
Mackenzi Bishop
Fr
26:44
8:55
7
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 7th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Great Oak
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:43
136:46
27:21
9:07
15 Brianna Echelber
Fr
26:43
8:54
1
Mackenzi Bishop
Fr
26:44
8:55
2
Sophia Noble
So
26:46
8:55
3
Natalie Adras
Fr
28:07
9:22
4
Tiana Strachan
Fr
28:26
9:29
5
Sydney Lopez
Fr
29:11
9:44
6




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.