Great Oak Results from the CA State Finals at Woodward Park on 11/26/16

Boys Results and Stats

Switch to Girls

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Carvajal, Carlos Jr V 15:36.5 5:02 3.1 15/200 3/7 3/7 1/24 15:37
(0:01,0.1)
15:37
(0:01,0.1)
15:11 You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Eipp, Justin Sr V 15:48.2 5:06 3.1 25/200 4/7 4/7 1/23 15:50
(0:01,0.1)
15:50
(0:01,0.1)
15:31 You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Fountain, Solomon Sr V 15:20.7 4:57 3.1 6/200 1/7 1/7 6/54 15:20 15:42
(0:21,2.2)
15:20 15:20 You ROCK! (LR, DSR)
Korby, Gavin Jr V 15:56.2 5:08 3.1 32/200 5/7 5/7 1/23 16:08
(0:12,1.3)
16:08
(0:12,1.3)
15:30 You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Korgan, Jacob Jr V 15:30 5:00 3.1 10/200 2/7 2/7 1/30 15:32
(0:02,0.2)
15:32
(0:02,0.2)
15:09 You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Shields, Ryan So V 16:13.7 5:14 3.1 59/200 7/7 7/7 1/23 15:54 15:54 15:49
Tickner, Tyler So V 16:04.3 5:11 3.1 43/200 6/7 6/7 1/23 15:47 15:47 15:47
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 3, and 3.1 mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 1/23 78:12
0:36
3.1 5:03 4:57 5:08 66 5:03 76:09 78:28
(0:17,0.4)
76:09 Your Team ROCKS! (LR) Solomon Fountain (4), Jacob Korgan (8), Carlos Carvajal (13), Justin Eipp (18), Gavin Korby (23)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Luis Grijalva Sr Armijo-SJS 14:50.1 4:47
2 Michael Vernau Sr Davis-SJS 14:56.4 4:49
3 Meika Beaudoin-rosse Jr Bellarmine-CCS 15:09.7 4:53
4 Justin Hazell Jr El Camino Real-LAS 15:10.7 4:54
5 Ethan Comeaux Sr Redondo Union-SS 15:14.3 4:55
6 Solomon Fountain Sr Great Oak 15:20.7 4:57 1/7 1/7 6/54 15:20 15:42
(0:21)
15:20 You ROCK! (LR)
7 Benjamin Holland Sr Jesuit-SJS 15:27.6 4:59
8 Christian Ricketts Sr Arroyo Grande-SS 15:29.7 5:00
9 Neil Braganza Sr Dougherty Vly.-NCS 15:30 5:00
10 Jacob Korgan Jr Great Oak 15:30 5:00 2/7 2/7 1/30 15:32
(0:02)
15:32
(0:02)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
11 Raymon Ornelas Jr Roosevelt-SS 15:30.1 5:00
12 Jack Landgraf Jr Dana Hills-SS 15:30.3 5:00
13 Brandon Hough Sr Dana Hills-SS 15:31.4 5:00
14 Miguel Villar Sr Madera South-CS 15:33.4 5:01
15 Carlos Carvajal Jr Great Oak 15:36.5 5:02 3/7 3/7 1/24 15:37
(0:01)
15:37
(0:01)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
16 Tyler Spencer Jr Roosevelt-SS 15:37.4 5:02
17 Darius Riley Jr Rancho Cucamonga-SS 15:37.9 5:03
18 Stuart Kendall Jr Foothill(SS)-SS 15:39.4 5:03
19 Xander Doyle Sr Rancho Buena Vista-SDS 15:41.2 5:04
20 Joey Del-valle Rutherford Sr Rancho Cucamonga-SS 15:41.8 5:04
21 Jeremiah Suzara Sr Otay Ranch-SDS 15:42.3 5:04
22 Thomas Wilfert Sr Dana Hills-SS 15:46.3 5:05
23 Everett Williams Sr Carlsbad-SDS 15:47 5:05
24 Ethan Duffy Sr Newbury Park-SS 15:47.1 5:06
25 Justin Eipp Sr Great Oak 15:48.2 5:06 4/7 4/7 1/23 15:50
(0:01)
15:50
(0:01)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
26 Cale Parise Sr Otay Ranch-SDS 15:51.3 5:07
27 Justin Mulvany So Otay Ranch-SDS 15:53.2 5:07
28 Hayden Hansen Jr Buchanan-CS 15:53.7 5:08
29 Raul Chavez Fr Roosevelt-SS 15:54.1 5:08
30 Marcus Mota So Stockdale-CS 15:55 5:08
31 Luke Bricca Sr Oak Ridge-SJS 15:55.8 5:08
32 Gavin Korby Jr Great Oak 15:56.2 5:08 5/7 5/7 1/23 16:08
(0:12)
16:08
(0:12)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
33 Jonah Wiener-brodkey Jr McClatchy-SJS 15:57.1 5:09
34 Angel Aguirre Sr California-SS 15:57.9 5:09
35 Alex Scales Jr Bellarmine-CCS 15:59.2 5:09
36 Isaiah Labra Jr Bonita Vista-SDS 15:59.8 5:10
37 Mikolai Krajewski Sr Lowell-SFS 16:00 5:10
38 Stefen Rasmuson Jr Mira Mesa-SDS 16:01.3 5:10
39 Ethan Ronk So Newbury Park-SS 16:02.8 5:11
40 Stewart Fernandez Sr Buchanan-CS 16:03.6 5:11
41 Luke Pinkel So Bellarmine-CCS 16:03.8 5:11
42 Eddie Wagenseller So Dana Hills-SS 16:03.9 5:11
43 Tyler Tickner So Great Oak 16:04.3 5:11 6/7 6/7 1/23 15:47 15:47
44 Colin Fitzgerald Jr Crescenta Valley-SS 16:04.7 5:11
45 Wayne Richards Jr Roosevelt-SS 16:05.3 5:11
46 Carrick Denker Fr Dana Hills-SS 16:06.2 5:12
47 Timo Dohm Jr Valencia (P.)-SS 16:07.1 5:12
48 Naveen Pai Sr Palo Alto-CCS 16:07.4 5:12
49 Jorge Estrella Jr Andrew Hill-CCS 16:08.2 5:12
50 Jose Moreno Sr Valencia (P.)-SS 16:08.6 5:12
51 Victor Ochoa So Madera South-CS 16:09.8 5:13
52 Simon Fuller So Dana Hills-SS 16:10.2 5:13
53 Stephen Steinberg Sr Cleveland-LAS 16:10.6 5:13
54 Jose Gonzalez Sr Granada Hills Chtr-LAS 16:11.2 5:13
55 Christian Nevarez Sr Madera South-CS 16:11.4 5:13
56 Dylan Doblar Sr Bellarmine-CCS 16:11.4 5:13
57 Neerav Gade Jr Bellarmine-CCS 16:12.9 5:14
58 Quinn Estrada Sr California-SS 16:13.3 5:14
59 Ryan Shields So Great Oak 16:13.7 5:14 7/7 7/7 1/23 15:54 15:54
60 Julian Robles Sr Roosevelt-SS 16:14 5:14
61 Santiago Ruiz Jr Gregori-SJS 16:14.3 5:14
62 Maximiliano Chavez So Cupertino-CCS 16:14.5 5:14
63 Armando Campos Jr Bonita Vista-SDS 16:15 5:15
64 Nethaneel Taylor Sr Arroyo Grande-SS 16:15.5 5:15
65 Henry Saul So Palo Alto-CCS 16:15.8 5:15
66 Jonathan Ayson Sr California-SS 16:16.1 5:15
67 Brendan Erwin Sr Armijo-SJS 16:16.5 5:15
68 Miguel Fausto Jr California-SS 16:16.6 5:15
69 Nathan Nickesan Sr Clovis-CS 16:17.4 5:15
70 Nick Kleiber Sr Oakland Tech-OS 16:18 5:15
71 Quinn Schmidt Sr Dougherty Vly.-NCS 16:18.9 5:16
72 Ross D'orfani So Bellarmine-CCS 16:19.6 5:16
73 Jesus Moreno Sr Valencia (P.)-SS 16:19.9 5:16
74 Matthew Strangio Fr Jesuit-SJS 16:21 5:16
75 Bruno Amon-franceschi So Marshall-LAS 16:21 5:16
76 Arman Pabla Sr James Logan-NCS 16:21.3 5:17
77 Nicholas Salonites Fr Jesuit-SJS 16:21.6 5:17
78 Cayden Ruiz Jr Valencia (P.)-SS 16:21.9 5:17
79 Ben Hamer Jr Palisades Charter-LAS 16:22 5:17
80 David Pacheco Sr Valencia (P.)-SS 16:22.7 5:17
81 Michael Ochoa Sr Madera South-CS 16:22.8 5:17
82 Michael Sahagun Fr Roosevelt-SS 16:23.7 5:17
83 Kaito Hashimoto Jr Milpitas-CCS 16:23.9 5:17
84 Chris Watkins Jr Clovis-CS 16:24.6 5:18
85 Nicholas Hernandez Sr Madera South-CS 16:25.4 5:18
86 Jared Falcone Jr Clovis East-CS 16:27.4 5:19
87 Adrian Alvarez Jr Madera South-CS 16:27.5 5:19
88 Benjamin Tiber Sr Granada Hills Chtr-LAS 16:28.5 5:19
89 Carlos Belmonte Sr El Camino Real-LAS 16:28.8 5:19
90 Owen Mackenzie So Los Altos-CCS 16:29.1 5:19
91 Alejandro Contreras Sr California-SS 16:29.7 5:19
92 Max Sawyer Sr Homestead-CCS 16:31 5:20
93 Gabriel Ramirez Jr California-SS 16:31.1 5:20
94 Jace Aschbrenner Fr Newbury Park-SS 16:31.7 5:20
95 Isaiah Madrigal Sr Roosevelt-SS 16:31.9 5:20
96 Kent Slaney Sr Palo Alto-CCS 16:32.7 5:20
97 Robert Williams Sr Woodcreek-SJS 16:33.2 5:20
98 Ethan Frisone Jr Valencia (P.)-SS 16:33.5 5:20
99 Nery Tello Sr Valencia (P.)-SS 16:34.4 5:21
100 Cody Brdar Sr El Camino Real-LAS 16:35.1 5:21
101 Izaiah Flores Sr Clovis-CS 16:35.8 5:21
102 Brent Smith So Palisades Charter-LAS 16:36.2 5:21
103 Nico Young Fr Newbury Park-SS 16:36.3 5:21
104 Jayson Maule Sr Arroyo Grande-SS 16:37.1 5:22
105 Nikita Khromets Sr El Camino Real-LAS 16:38 5:22
106 Matthew Rios Jr Granada Hills Chtr-LAS 16:39 5:22
107 Gabe Rosado Fr Homestead-CCS 16:39.2 5:22
108 Kelly Brewer Fr Buchanan-CS 16:39.3 5:22
109 Corbin Frohreich Sr Mira Mesa-SDS 16:39.4 5:22
110 Julien Kehon So Homestead-CCS 16:39.9 5:23
111 Brendan Jones Sr Jesuit-SJS 16:40 5:23
112 Noah Battaglia So Lowell-SFS 16:40.2 5:23
113 Vincent Li Jr Homestead-CCS 16:41.9 5:23
114 Joseph Torres Sr California-SS 16:42.3 5:23
115 Colin Ryan So Jesuit-SJS 16:42.9 5:24
116 Nick Galland Sr Bakersfield-CS 16:44.2 5:24
117 Luis Jazo Jr Arroyo Grande-SS 16:44.3 5:24
118 Spencer Eley Jr Arroyo Grande-SS 16:45.4 5:24
119 Seth Garcia Jr Madera South-CS 16:45.8 5:24
120 Joseph Deck Sr Bellarmine-CCS 16:46.1 5:25
121 Pardeep Kandola Sr Clovis-CS 16:46.2 5:25
122 William Fuchs Sr Lowell-SFS 16:47.5 5:25
123 Vincent Friesen Sr Castro Valley-NCS 16:47.6 5:25
124 Sean Caster So Mission Hills-SDS 16:47.7 5:25
125 Fernando Sandoval Fr Clovis-CS 16:48 5:25
126 Toshin Agbede Jr Bonita Vista-SDS 16:48.4 5:25
127 Sam Craig Jr Palo Alto-CCS 16:48.7 5:25
128 Michael Emerson Jr Armijo-SJS 16:49.8 5:26
129 Lukas Ambrose Sr Marshall-LAS 16:50.2 5:26
130 Spencer Morgenfeld Sr Palo Alto-CCS 16:50.3 5:26
131 Maximilian Tiao Jr Lowell-SFS 16:50.3 5:26
132 Hayden Daly Jr Granada Hills Chtr-LAS 16:52.2 5:27
133 Alex Castillo Sr California-NCS 16:52.8 5:27
134 Reilly Berberian Jr Castro Valley-NCS 16:54 5:27
135 Dustyn Mckenney So Buchanan-CS 16:54 5:27
136 Ben Beaudry Sr Palo Alto-CCS 16:54.2 5:27
137 Alexander Parker Jr Lowell-SFS 16:54.2 5:27
138 Ryan Ma So Homestead-CCS 16:54.6 5:27
139 Sebastian Andersson Sr Berkeley-NCS 16:55.5 5:28
140 Tommy Bell Jr Dougherty Vly.-NCS 16:56 5:28
141 Andrew Swieringa Jr Arroyo Grande-SS 16:56.1 5:28
142 Robert Bell Sr Jesuit-SJS 16:56.9 5:28
143 Ethan Samuels Sr El Camino Real-LAS 16:57.2 5:28
144 Matt Fierro Sr Clovis-CS 16:58.6 5:29
145 Joseph Harmon Sr Oakland Tech-OS 16:58.6 5:29
146 Zakari Wahid Jr Armijo-SJS 16:58.8 5:29
147 Nathaniel Garner Jr Newbury Park-SS 16:59.4 5:29
148 Ethan Estrada Sr El Camino Real-LAS 17:01.6 5:30
149 Cooper Limon So Arroyo Grande-SS 17:01.9 5:30
150 Juan Camacho Sr Otay Ranch-SDS 17:05.7 5:31
151 Ethan Juarez So Buchanan-CS 17:06.1 5:31
152 Zachary Parker Fr Lowell-SFS 17:06.1 5:31
153 Isaiah Galindo Fr Clovis North-CS 17:06.5 5:31
154 Ryan Dix Jr Armijo-SJS 17:07.1 5:31
155 Christian Mason So Bonita Vista-SDS 17:08.5 5:32
156 Sean Larbaoui So Granada Hills Chtr-LAS 17:09 5:32
157 Jeremy Lee Jr Dougherty Vly.-NCS 17:09.5 5:32
158 Reed Foster Jr Palo Alto-CCS 17:10.8 5:33
159 William Bilson Jr Newbury Park-SS 17:11.9 5:33
160 Miguel Dickenson Jr Dougherty Vly.-NCS 17:12.9 5:33
161 Kenichi Burnham So Dougherty Vly.-NCS 17:14.8 5:34
162 Jackee Moua Sr Clovis-CS 17:16.3 5:34
163 Fernando Andrade Jr Oakland Tech-OS 17:17.1 5:35
164 Skyler Sherman Sr Bonita Vista-SDS 17:17.2 5:35
165 James Holcombe So Lowell-SFS 17:17.5 5:35
166 William Scott Sr Homestead-CCS 17:19.8 5:35
167 Avshalom Berrol Jr Skyline-OS 17:21 5:36
168 Daichi Uzawa Jr Berkeley-NCS 17:24.2 5:37
169 Nixon Mckenzie So Armijo-SJS 17:24.2 5:37
170 Mario Sanchez Sr Bonita Vista-SDS 17:24.2 5:37
171 Arturo Goche Jr Granada Hills Chtr-LAS 17:25 5:37
172 Evan Ledesma Sr Otay Ranch-SDS 17:26.3 5:38
173 Jacob Lee Sr Buchanan-CS 17:26.4 5:38
174 Giovanni Stone Jr Otay Ranch-SDS 17:27 5:38
175 Jake Echsner Sr Dougherty Vly.-NCS 17:27.7 5:38
176 Alex Manos Jr Newbury Park-SS 17:28.1 5:38
177 Miles Worthen So Jesuit-SJS 17:36.2 5:41
178 Sahil Morchi So Homestead-CCS 17:36.6 5:41
179 Sage Bringas Jr James Logan-NCS 17:39.3 5:42
180 Kevin Diaz Sr El Camino Real-LAS 17:39.8 5:42
181 Miles Beal Jr Buchanan-CS 17:40.4 5:42
182 Jose Rodriguez So McFarland-CS 17:47.3 5:44
183 Seth Miu Fr Castro Valley-NCS 17:47.7 5:44
184 Skyler Bowersmith Jr Castro Valley-NCS 17:51.6 5:46
185 Jose Guzman Sr Skyline-OS 17:58.2 5:48
186 Jacob Lee Jr Granada Hills Chtr-LAS 18:02.6 5:49
187 Harold Thomas Sr Otay Ranch-SDS 18:07.2 5:51
188 Anthony Gugg Jr Castro Valley-NCS 18:11.2 5:52
189 Rudy Chavira-reyes Jr Impact Acad of Arts/Tech-OS 18:17.5 5:54
190 Matthew Borja Sr Bonita Vista-SDS 18:20.3 5:55
191 Hunter Bowersmith So Castro Valley-NCS 18:23.3 5:56
192 Nate Oriate Jr Armijo-SJS 18:26.5 5:57
193 Justin Nicholas Sr Oakland Tech-OS 18:27 5:57
194 Jacob Hackett So Skyline-OS 18:27.6 5:57
195 Chris Conley Fr Castro Valley-NCS 18:50.9 6:05
196 John Turner Sr Dana Hills-SS 18:53.8 6:06
197 Benjamin Nicholas Fr Oakland Tech-OS 18:58 6:07
198 Christian Chun Jr Lincoln-SFS 19:58.9 6:27
199 Josiah Berkov-kemp Jr Oakland Tech-OS 20:04 6:28
200 Nathan Nakadegawa-lee So Oakland Tech-OS 20:10.2 6:30
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Great Oak
4-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:36
78:12
15:38
5:03
66 Solomon Fountain
Sr
15:21
4:57
4
Jacob Korgan
Jr
15:30
5:00
8
Carlos Carvajal
Jr
15:37
5:02
13
Justin Eipp
Sr
15:48
5:06
18
Gavin Korby
Jr
15:56
5:08
23
Tyler Tickner
So
16:04
5:11
32
Ryan Shields
So
16:14
5:14
45
Your Team ROCKS! (LR)
2 Dana Hills-SS
9-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:36
78:58
15:48
5:06
102 Jack Landgraf
Jr
15:30
5:00
10
Brandon Hough
Sr
15:31
5:00
11
Thomas Wilfert
Sr
15:46
5:05
16
Eddie Wagensel
So
16:04
5:11
31
Carrick Denker
Fr
16:06
5:12
34
Simon Fuller
So
16:10
5:13
39
John Turner
Sr
18:54
6:06
158
3 Roosevelt-SS
8-3-3-3-3
Gap: 0:44
79:21
15:52
5:07
124 Raymon Ornelas
Jr
15:30
5:00
9
Tyler Spencer
Jr
15:37
5:02
14
Raul Chavez
Fr
15:54
5:08
22
Wayne Richards
Jr
16:05
5:11
33
Julian Robles
Sr
16:14
5:14
46
Michael Sahagun
Fr
16:24
5:17
63
Isaiah Madrigal
Sr
16:32
5:20
73
4 Bellarmine-CCS
2-4-5-4-4
Gap: 1:03
79:37
15:55
5:08
142 Meika Beaudoin
Jr
15:10
4:53
2
Alex Scales
Jr
15:59
5:09
25
Luke Pinkel
So
16:04
5:11
30
Dylan Doblar
Sr
16:11
5:13
42
Neerav Gade
Jr
16:13
5:14
43
Ross D'orfani
So
16:20
5:16
56
Joseph Deck
Sr
16:46
5:25
94
5 Madera South-CS
10-7-6-5-5
Gap: 0:52
80:43
16:09
5:12
218 Miguel Villar
Sr
15:33
5:01
12
Victor Ochoa
So
16:10
5:13
38
Christia Nevarez
Sr
16:11
5:13
41
Michael Ochoa
Sr
16:23
5:17
62
Nicholas Hernande
Sr
16:25
5:18
65
Adrian Alvarez
Jr
16:28
5:19
66
Seth Garcia
Jr
16:46
5:24
93
6 California-SS
14-13-8-6-6
Gap: 0:32
81:14
16:15
5:14
239 Angel Aguirre
Sr
15:58
5:09
24
Quinn Estrada
Sr
16:13
5:14
44
Jonathan Ayson
Sr
16:16
5:15
50
Miguel Fausto
Jr
16:17
5:15
52
Alejandr Contrera
Sr
16:30
5:19
69
Gabriel Ramirez
Jr
16:31
5:20
71
Joseph Torres
Sr
16:42
5:23
89
7 Valencia (P.)-SS
17-15-10-8-7
Gap: 0:16
81:20
16:16
5:15
250 Timo Dohm
Jr
16:07
5:12
35
Jose Moreno
Sr
16:09
5:12
37
Jesus Moreno
Sr
16:20
5:16
57
Cayden Ruiz
Jr
16:22
5:17
60
David Pacheco
Sr
16:23
5:17
61
Ethan Frisone
Jr
16:34
5:20
75
Nery Tello
Sr
16:34
5:21
76
8 Jesuit-SJS
5-12-9-10-8
Gap: 1:15
81:33
16:19
5:16
298 Benjamin Holland
Sr
15:28
4:59
5
Matthew Strangio
Fr
16:21
5:16
58
Nicholas Salonite
Fr
16:22
5:17
59
Brendan Jones
Sr
16:40
5:23
86
Colin Ryan
So
16:43
5:24
90
Robert Bell
Sr
16:57
5:28
112
Miles Worthen
So
17:36
5:41
144
9 Otay Ranch-SDS
11-5-4-7-9
Gap: 1:44
81:59
16:24
5:17
313 Jeremiah Suzara
Sr
15:42
5:04
15
Cale Parise
Sr
15:51
5:07
19
Justin Mulvany
So
15:53
5:07
20
Juan Camacho
Sr
17:06
5:31
120
Evan Ledesma
Sr
17:26
5:38
139
Giovanni Stone
Jr
17:27
5:38
141
Harold Thomas
Sr
18:07
5:51
151
9 Newbury Park-SS
12-6-7-9-9
Gap: 1:12
81:57
16:23
5:17
313 Ethan Duffy
Sr
15:47
5:06
17
Ethan Ronk
So
16:03
5:11
28
Jace Aschbren
Fr
16:32
5:20
72
Nico Young
Fr
16:36
5:21
79
Nathanie Garner
Jr
16:59
5:29
117
William Bilson
Jr
17:12
5:33
128
Alex Manos
Jr
17:28
5:38
143
11 Arroyo Grande-SS
6-10-11-11-11
Gap: 1:16
81:52
16:22
5:17
317 Christia Ricketts
Sr
15:30
5:00
6
Nethanee Taylor
Sr
16:16
5:15
48
Jayson Maule
Sr
16:37
5:22
80
Luis Jazo
Jr
16:44
5:24
91
Spencer Eley
Jr
16:45
5:24
92
Andrew Swiering
Jr
16:56
5:28
111
Cooper Limon
So
17:02
5:30
119
12 El Camino Real-LAS
3-14-13-12-12
Gap: 1:47
81:50
16:22
5:17
342 Justin Hazell
Jr
15:11
4:54
3
Carlos Belmonte
Sr
16:29
5:19
68
Cody Brdar
Sr
16:35
5:21
77
Nikita Khromets
Sr
16:38
5:22
81
Ethan Samuels
Sr
16:57
5:28
113
Ethan Estrada
Sr
17:02
5:30
118
Kevin Diaz
Sr
17:40
5:42
146
13 Palo Alto-CCS
18-17-15-14-13
Gap: 0:43
82:35
16:31
5:20
361 Naveen Pai
Sr
16:07
5:12
36
Henry Saul
So
16:16
5:15
49
Kent Slaney
Sr
16:33
5:20
74
Sam Craig
Jr
16:49
5:25
100
Spencer Morgenfe
Sr
16:50
5:26
102
Ben Beaudry
Sr
16:54
5:27
107
Reed Foster
Jr
17:11
5:33
127
13 Buchanan-CS
13-7-11-13-13
Gap: 1:12
82:37
16:31
5:20
361 Hayden Hansen
Jr
15:54
5:08
21
Stewart Fernande
Sr
16:04
5:11
29
Kelly Brewer
Fr
16:39
5:22
84
Dustyn Mckenney
So
16:54
5:27
106
Ethan Juarez
So
17:06
5:31
121
Jacob Lee
Sr
17:26
5:38
140
Miles Beal
Jr
17:40
5:42
147
15 Clovis-CS
20-20-19-16-15
Gap: 0:31
82:52
16:34
5:21
388 Nathan Nickesan
Sr
16:17
5:15
53
Chris Watkins
Jr
16:25
5:18
64
Izaiah Flores
Sr
16:36
5:21
78
Pardeep Kandola
Sr
16:46
5:25
95
Fernando Sandoval
Fr
16:48
5:25
98
Matt Fierro
Sr
16:59
5:29
114
Jackee Moua
Sr
17:16
5:34
131
16 Armijo-SJS
1-9-14-15-16
Gap: 2:17
82:02
16:24
5:18
392 Luis Grijalva
Sr
14:50
4:47
1
Brendan Erwin
Sr
16:17
5:15
51
Michael Emerson
Jr
16:50
5:26
101
Zakari Wahid
Jr
16:59
5:29
116
Ryan Dix
Jr
17:07
5:31
123
Nixon Mckenzie
So
17:24
5:37
136
Nate Oriate
Jr
18:27
5:57
155
17 Granada Hills Chtr-LAS
19-18-18-17-17
Gap: 0:58
83:20
16:40
5:23
418 Jose Gonzalez
Sr
16:11
5:13
40
Benjamin Tiber
Sr
16:29
5:19
67
Matthew Rios
Jr
16:39
5:22
82
Hayden Daly
Jr
16:52
5:27
104
Sean Larbaoui
So
17:09
5:32
125
Arturo Goche
Jr
17:25
5:37
138
Jacob Lee
Jr
18:03
5:49
150
18 Lowell-SFS
16-19-20-20-18
Gap: 0:54
83:12
16:38
5:22
421 Mikolai Krajewsk
Sr
16:00
5:10
27
Noah Battagli
So
16:40
5:23
87
William Fuchs
Sr
16:48
5:25
96
Maximili Tiao
Jr
16:50
5:26
103
Alexande Parker
Jr
16:54
5:27
108
Zachary Parker
Fr
17:06
5:31
122
James Holcombe
So
17:18
5:35
134
19 Dougherty Vly.-NCS
7-11-16-19-19
Gap: 1:43
83:07
16:37
5:22
427 Neil Braganza
Sr
15:30
5:00
7
Quinn Schmidt
Sr
16:19
5:16
55
Tommy Bell
Jr
16:56
5:28
110
Jeremy Lee
Jr
17:10
5:32
126
Miguel Dickenso
Jr
17:13
5:33
129
Kenichi Burnham
So
17:15
5:34
130
Jake Echsner
Sr
17:28
5:38
142
20 Bonita Vista-SDS
15-16-16-18-20
Gap: 1:17
83:29
16:42
5:23
429 Isaiah Labra
Jr
16:00
5:10
26
Armando Campos
Jr
16:15
5:15
47
Toshin Agbede
Jr
16:48
5:25
99
Christia Mason
So
17:09
5:32
124
Skyler Sherman
Sr
17:17
5:35
133
Mario Sanchez
Sr
17:24
5:37
137
Matthew Borja
Sr
18:20
5:55
153
21 Homestead-CCS
22-21-21-21-21
Gap: 0:24
83:27
16:41
5:23
435 Max Sawyer
Sr
16:31
5:20
70
Gabe Rosado
Fr
16:39
5:22
83
Julien Kehon
So
16:40
5:23
85
Vincent Li
Jr
16:42
5:23
88
Ryan Ma
So
16:55
5:27
109
William Scott
Sr
17:20
5:35
135
Sahil Morchi
So
17:37
5:41
145
22 Oakland Tech-OS
21-22-22-22-22
Gap: 2:40
87:59
17:36
5:41
616 Nick Kleiber
Sr
16:18
5:15
54
Joseph Harmon
Sr
16:59
5:29
115
Fernando Andrade
Jr
17:17
5:35
132
Justin Nicholas
Sr
18:27
5:57
156
Benjamin Nicholas
Fr
18:58
6:07
159
Josiah Berkov-k
Jr
20:04
6:28
160
Nathan Nakadega
So
20:10
6:30
161
23 Castro Valley-NCS
23-23-23-23-23
Gap: 1:24
87:32
17:30
5:39
651 Vincent Friesen
Sr
16:48
5:25
97
Reilly Berberia
Jr
16:54
5:27
105
Seth Miu
Fr
17:48
5:44
148
Skyler Bowersmi
Jr
17:52
5:46
149
Anthony Gugg
Jr
18:11
5:52
152
Hunter Bowersmi
So
18:23
5:56
154
Chris Conley
Fr
18:51
6:05
157
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.