Great Oak Results from the Southern Section Finals at Riverside City XC Course on 11/19/16

Boys Results and Stats

Switch to Girls

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Carvajal, Carlos Jr V 14:54.4 4:58 3 8/174 2/7 2/7 2/25 15:41
(0:47,5.0)
15:41
(0:47,5.0)
15:00
(0:06,0.7)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR)
Eipp, Justin Sr V 15:13.2 5:04 3 31/174 5/7 5/7 1/24 15:41
(0:28,3.0)
15:41
(0:28,3.0)
14:57 You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Fountain, Solomon Sr V 14:52.5 4:58 3 5/174 1/7 1/7 5/30 14:54
(0:01,0.1)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Korby, Gavin Jr V 15:10.4 5:03 3 26/174 4/7 4/7 1/24 15:16
(0:06,0.6)
15:16
(0:06,0.6)
14:57 You ROCK! (LR, PR, DSR)
Korgan, Jacob Jr V 14:58.2 4:59 3 11/174 3/7 3/7 1/24 15:41
(0:43,4.5)
15:41
(0:43,4.5)
14:41 You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Ruiz, Anthony Sr V 15:32.2 5:11 3 62/174 6/7 6/7 2/24 14:47
Tickner, Tyler So V 15:40.9 5:14 3 77/174 7/7 7/7 2/23 15:02
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 1/24 75:09
0:21
3 5:01 4:58 5:04 62 5:01 77:40
(2:31,3.2)
77:40
(2:31,3.2%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR) Solomon Fountain (4), Carlos Carvajal (6), Jacob Korgan (7), Gavin Korby (20), Justin Eipp (25)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Ethan Comeaux Sr Redondo Union 14:43.2 4:54
2 Colin Fitzgerald Jr Crescenta Valley 14:44.5 4:55
3 Joey Del-valle Rutherford Sr Rancho Cucamonga 14:48.8 4:56
4 Jack Landgraf Jr Dana Hills 14:50.5 4:57
5 Solomon Fountain Sr Great Oak 14:52.5 4:58 1/7 1/7 5/30
6 Raymon Ornelas Jr Roosevelt 14:52.9 4:58
7 Darius Riley Jr Rancho Cucamonga 14:53 4:58
8 Carlos Carvajal Jr Great Oak 14:54.4 4:58 2/7 2/7 2/25 15:41
(0:47)
15:41
(0:47)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
9 Stuart Kendall Jr Foothill 14:55.3 4:58
10 Tristan Sylva Sr Paloma Valley 14:57.1 4:59
11 Jacob Korgan Jr Great Oak 14:58.2 4:59 3/7 3/7 1/24 15:41
(0:43)
15:41
(0:43)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
12 Tyler Spencer Jr Roosevelt 14:58.4 4:59
13 Christian Ricketts Sr Arroyo Grande 14:58.8 5:00
14 Brandon Hough Sr Dana Hills 14:58.9 5:00
15 Thomas Wilfert Sr Dana Hills 15:02.3 5:01
16 Edgard Villa Jr Vista Murrieta 15:03.6 5:01
17 Jorge Suarez Sr Santa Ana 15:04.2 5:01
18 Alexander Hirsch Jr Burroughs/Burbank 15:05.4 5:02
19 Ethan Duffy Sr Newbury Park 15:05.6 5:02
20 Joseph Vasquez Sr Arcadia 15:06.5 5:02
21 Angel Aguirre Sr California 15:06.5 5:02
22 William Frankenfeld So Poly (Long Beach) 15:08.3 5:03
23 Trevor Woodward Jr Centennial/Corona 15:09.3 5:03
24 Adrian Vargas Jr El Toro 15:09.4 5:03
25 Timothy Wells Sr Burroughs/Burbank 15:09.9 5:03
26 Gavin Korby Jr Great Oak 15:10.4 5:03 4/7 4/7 1/24 15:16
(0:06)
15:16
(0:06)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
27 Britain Reynolds Jr Valencia (V.) 15:11.4 5:04
28 Sanjay Pfupajena Sr Arcadia 15:12.4 5:04
29 Luis Jazo Jr Arroyo Grande 15:12.6 5:04
30 Isaiah Madrigal Sr Roosevelt 15:13 5:04
31 Justin Eipp Sr Great Oak 15:13.2 5:04 5/7 5/7 1/24 15:41
(0:28)
15:41
(0:28)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
32 Jagdeep Chahal Jr Burroughs/Burbank 15:15 5:05
33 David Pacheco Sr Valencia (P.) 15:16 5:05
34 William Sanchez Jr Beaumont 15:16.9 5:06
35 Julian Robles Sr Roosevelt 15:17.6 5:06
36 Marod Jackson Jr Chaparral 15:17.6 5:06
37 Ethan Ronk So Newbury Park 15:17.7 5:06
38 Vincent Martinez Jr Chaparral 15:17.8 5:06
39 Manan Vats So Crescenta Valley 15:18.2 5:06
40 Josh O'neill So Trabuco Hills 15:18.5 5:06
41 Benjamin Tait So Redondo Union 15:18.8 5:06
42 Jaryd Dukes So Aliso Niguel 15:19.6 5:07
43 Ethan Frisone Jr Valencia (P.) 15:20.1 5:07
44 Eddie Wagenseller So Dana Hills 15:20.2 5:07
45 Kyle Hess Sr Trabuco Hills 15:21.3 5:07
46 Simon Fuller So Dana Hills 15:21.4 5:07
47 Tanner Dutchover Sr Yucaipa 15:22.2 5:07
48 Nethaneel Taylor Sr Arroyo Grande 15:22.3 5:07
49 Timo Dohm Jr Valencia (P.) 15:22.6 5:08
50 Mitch Groff Fr El Toro 15:23.7 5:08
51 Caleb Dodd Jr El Toro 15:24 5:08
52 Abraham Gonzalez Sr Katella 15:24.2 5:08
53 Jonathan Ayson Sr California 15:24.9 5:08
54 Quinn Estrada Sr California 15:24.9 5:08
55 Wayne Richards Jr Roosevelt 15:25.1 5:08
56 Jace Aschbrenner Fr Newbury Park 15:26.8 5:09
57 Gage Davenport So Valencia (V.) 15:29.7 5:10
58 Raul Chavez Fr Roosevelt 15:30.1 5:10
59 Jack Raymond Jr Poly (Long Beach) 15:31.3 5:10
60 Jarred Richards Jr Yucaipa 15:31.7 5:11
61 Michael Sahagun Fr Roosevelt 15:32.1 5:11
62 Anthony Ruiz Sr Great Oak 15:32.2 5:11 6/7 6/7 2/24
63 Brett Vogelsang Sr Beaumont 15:33.5 5:11
64 Enrique Villa Sr Corona 15:33.6 5:11
65 Leo Olivia Jr Highland 15:35.3 5:12
66 Humza Munir Sr Aliso Niguel 15:35.5 5:12
67 Thomas Fleming Jr Poly (Long Beach) 15:36.5 5:12
68 Zach Johnson Jr Crescenta Valley 15:37.9 5:13
69 Jonathan Moncada Jr King M.L. 15:38.1 5:13
70 Alejandro Contreras Sr California 15:38.8 5:13
71 Herschel Smith Sr Highland 15:38.9 5:13
72 Brian Adler Jr Redondo Union 15:39.1 5:13
73 Antonio Carbajal Jr Chaparral 15:39.2 5:13
74 Zaki Payne Sr Chaparral 15:39.5 5:13
75 Artin Allahverdian Jr Crescenta Valley 15:40.4 5:13
76 Cayden Ruiz Jr Valencia (P.) 15:40.4 5:13
77 Tyler Tickner So Great Oak 15:40.9 5:14 7/7 7/7 2/23
78 Tanay Suryavanshi Jr Valencia (V.) 15:41 5:14
79 Spencer Eley Jr Arroyo Grande 15:41.1 5:14
80 Miguel Fausto Jr California 15:41.4 5:14
81 Ben Mckenna Fr Aliso Niguel 15:41.5 5:14
82 Jesus Moreno Sr Valencia (P.) 15:41.7 5:14
83 Mark Jordan Fr Quartz Hill 15:42.3 5:14
84 Gabriel Aquino Sr El Toro 15:43.2 5:14
85 Nico Young Fr Newbury Park 15:43.5 5:15
86 Donovan Miller Sr Vista Murrieta 15:43.9 5:15
87 Nathaniel Garner Jr Newbury Park 15:44.3 5:15
88 Blake Starbuck Sr Corona 15:44.5 5:15
89 Joshua Weghorst So Yucaipa 15:45 5:15
90 Jayson Maule Sr Arroyo Grande 15:45.6 5:15
91 John Turner Sr Dana Hills 15:45.7 5:15
92 Hayden Stein So Dana Hills 15:45.8 5:15
93 Justin Flores Jr Vista Murrieta 15:46.1 5:15
94 Sochiro Nagao So Arcadia 15:46.3 5:15
95 Mario Machuca Sr King M.L. 15:46.5 5:16
96 Nery Tello Sr Valencia (P.) 15:46.7 5:16
97 Joseph Torres Sr California 15:47.3 5:16
98 Matthew Kanamori Sr Aliso Niguel 15:47.5 5:16
99 Curtis Durham Sr Yucaipa 15:47.9 5:16
100 Nick Dorsett Sr Trabuco Hills 15:48.4 5:16
101 Andrew Swieringa Jr Arroyo Grande 15:50.6 5:17
102 Tony Segura Jr Arcadia 15:50.8 5:17
103 Sebastian Holding Jr Valencia (V.) 15:51.5 5:17
104 Ross Harps Jr Yucaipa 15:51.9 5:17
105 Ben Reed Jr Arcadia 15:53.6 5:18
106 Xavier Smith Jr El Toro 15:53.8 5:18
107 Daniel Fendrich Sr Burroughs/Burbank 15:54.7 5:18
108 Ryan Garcia Jr Trabuco Hills 15:55.7 5:19
109 David Moreno Sr Quartz Hill 15:56.6 5:19
110 Farooq Tariq Jr Redondo Union 15:56.7 5:19
111 Cameron Poole Sr Yucaipa 15:57.1 5:19
112 Shane Hixon Jr Highland 15:57.2 5:19
113 Jack Ruan So Arcadia 15:57.3 5:19
114 Jacob Calderon Jr Burroughs/Burbank 15:57.4 5:19
115 Eric Cheney Sr Valencia (V.) 15:57.8 5:19
116 Cole Walls Jr Quartz Hill 15:57.8 5:19
117 Nate Cooper Jr Poly (Long Beach) 15:58.6 5:20
118 Anthony Parisi So Vista Murrieta 15:59.1 5:20
119 Austin Dai Sr King M.L. 16:00.1 5:20
120 Euan Kilpatrick So El Toro 16:00.5 5:20
121 Christopher Barba Jr King M.L. 16:00.6 5:20
122 Cooper Limon So Arroyo Grande 16:00.7 5:20
123 Justin Briscoe Fr Yucaipa 16:00.8 5:20
124 Alberto Aguilar Jr Redondo Union 16:01.2 5:20
125 Kristopher Gomez Vidul Sr Highland 16:01.4 5:20
126 Aman Rana Jr King M.L. 16:01.5 5:21
127 Josh Frey Sr Chaparral 16:01.7 5:21
128 Devin Koval So Poly (Long Beach) 16:01.7 5:21
129 Carter Walch Jr Crescenta Valley 16:02.8 5:21
130 Angel Alvarez Jr El Toro 16:04.7 5:22
131 Nolan Valdivia Jr Beaumont 16:05.5 5:22
132 Jose Moreno Sr Valencia (P.) 16:06 5:22
133 Chris Hoxsie Jr Burroughs/Burbank 16:06.8 5:22
134 Uriel Medina Sr Corona 16:08.1 5:23
135 Hank Anderson Jr Poly (Long Beach) 16:11.3 5:24
136 Jared Angle Jr Vista Murrieta 16:11.5 5:24
137 Jaden Shawver Sr Vista Murrieta 16:11.7 5:24
138 Spencer Geck Jr Crescenta Valley 16:12.2 5:24
139 Matt Brunner Sr Crescenta Valley 16:12.9 5:24
140 Trevor Tirrell Jr Trabuco Hills 16:12.9 5:24
141 Ariel Rodriguez So Redondo Union 16:14.6 5:25
142 Alexander Buckley Sr Valencia (V.) 16:15 5:25
143 Manuel Contreras Sr Corona 16:15.7 5:25
144 Ryan Reyes Sr Chaparral 16:16 5:25
145 Timothy Reyes Jr Beaumont 16:16.1 5:25
146 Ezequiel Gurule Jr California 16:16.1 5:25
147 Carlos Rodriguez Sr Highland 16:16.3 5:25
148 Thomas Ortega So Quartz Hill 16:16.3 5:25
149 Daniel Bautista So Poly (Long Beach) 16:16.9 5:26
150 Alex Manos Jr Newbury Park 16:19.4 5:26
151 Antonio Arroyo Sr Arcadia 16:22.5 5:28
152 Ryan Wissmueller Jr Trabuco Hills 16:24.1 5:28
153 Dylan Klemp Sr Vista Murrieta 16:28.6 5:30
154 Chris Perez Sr Chaparral 16:29.1 5:30
155 Cade Ruble Jr Quartz Hill 16:30.2 5:30
156 William Bilson Jr Newbury Park 16:32.4 5:31
157 Jason Flores Sr Beaumont 16:35.2 5:32
158 Javier Vazquez Sr Corona 16:36.8 5:32
159 Elvis Rojas So Beaumont 16:37.9 5:33
160 Bryce Butler Sr Quartz Hill 16:39.3 5:33
161 Sangjun Lee So Redondo Union 16:39.9 5:33
162 Patrick Wells Sr Burroughs/Burbank 16:41.9 5:34
163 Damien Sanchez Jr Beaumont 16:44.4 5:35
164 Cameron Boydd Sr King M.L. 16:47 5:36
165 Bryan Llopis Jr Trabuco Hills 16:47.9 5:36
166 Joseph Cox Fr Highland 16:52.1 5:37
167 Andrew Simpson Jr King M.L. 16:54.8 5:38
168 Brian Kelly So Aliso Niguel 16:57 5:39
169 Matthew Bibicoff Sr Valencia (V.) 16:57.4 5:39
170 Jason Queveda Highland 17:03.1 5:41
171 Derek Rodriguez So Quartz Hill 17:10.8 5:44
172 Ricardo Cruz Jr Corona 17:23.1 5:48
173 Michael Hughes Jr Aliso Niguel 17:48.8 5:56
174 Cole Petty Jr Aliso Niguel 18:11 6:04
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Great Oak
4-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:21
75:09
15:02
5:01
62 Solomon Fountain
Sr
14:53
4:58
4
Carlos Carvajal
Jr
14:54
4:58
6
Jacob Korgan
Jr
14:58
4:59
7
Gavin Korby
Jr
15:10
5:03
20
Justin Eipp
Sr
15:13
5:04
25
Anthony Ruiz
Sr
15:32
5:11
55
Tyler Tickner
So
15:41
5:14
70
Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR)
2 Dana Hills
3-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:31
75:33
15:07
5:02
102 Jack Landgraf
Jr
14:51
4:57
3
Brandon Hough
Sr
14:59
5:00
10
Thomas Wilfert
Sr
15:02
5:01
11
Eddie Wagenseller
So
15:20
5:07
38
Simon Fuller
So
15:21
5:07
40
John Turner
Sr
15:46
5:15
84
Hayden Stein
So
15:46
5:15
85
3 Roosevelt
5-2-3-3-3
Gap: 0:32
75:47
15:09
5:03
114 Raymon Ornelas
Jr
14:53
4:58
5
Tyler Spencer
Jr
14:58
4:59
8
Isaiah Madrigal
Sr
15:13
5:04
24
Julian Robles
Sr
15:18
5:06
29
Wayne Richards
Jr
15:25
5:08
48
Raul Chavez
Fr
15:30
5:10
51
Michael Sahagun
Fr
15:32
5:11
54
4 Arroyo Grande
6-4-5-4-4
Gap: 0:47
77:00
15:24
5:08
229 Christian Ricketts
Sr
14:59
5:00
9
Luis Jazo
Jr
15:13
5:04
23
Nethaneel Taylor
Sr
15:22
5:07
42
Spencer Eley
Jr
15:41
5:14
72
Jayson Maule
Sr
15:46
5:15
83
Andrew Swieringa
Jr
15:51
5:17
94
Cooper Limon
So
16:01
5:20
115
5 California
11-11-11-7-5
Gap: 0:35
77:17
15:27
5:09
245 Angel Aguirre
Sr
15:07
5:02
16
Jonathan Ayson
Sr
15:25
5:08
46
Quinn Estrada
Sr
15:25
5:08
47
Alejandro Contreras
Sr
15:39
5:13
63
Miguel Fausto
Jr
15:41
5:14
73
Joseph Torres
Sr
15:47
5:16
90
Ezequiel Gurule
Jr
16:16
5:25
139
6 Valencia (P.)
15-13-9-9-6
Gap: 0:26
77:21
15:28
5:09
251 David Pacheco
Sr
15:16
5:05
27
Ethan Frisone
Jr
15:20
5:07
37
Timo Dohm
Jr
15:23
5:08
43
Cayden Ruiz
Jr
15:40
5:13
69
Jesus Moreno
Sr
15:42
5:14
75
Nery Tello
Sr
15:47
5:16
89
Jose Moreno
Sr
16:06
5:22
125
7 Newbury Park
9-9-6-7-7
Gap: 0:39
77:18
15:28
5:09
252 Ethan Duffy
Sr
15:06
5:02
14
Ethan Ronk
So
15:18
5:06
31
Jace Aschbrenner
Fr
15:27
5:09
49
Nico Young
Fr
15:44
5:15
78
Nathaniel Garner
Jr
15:44
5:15
80
Alex Manos
Jr
16:19
5:26
143
William Bilson
Jr
16:32
5:31
149
8 Burroughs/Burbank
8-4-4-5-8
Gap: 0:52
77:22
15:28
5:09
265 Alexander Hirsch
Jr
15:05
5:02
13
Timothy Wells
Sr
15:10
5:03
19
Jagdeep Chahal
Jr
15:15
5:05
26
Daniel Fendrich
Sr
15:55
5:18
100
Jacob Calderon
Jr
15:57
5:19
107
Chris Hoxsie
Jr
16:07
5:22
126
Patrick Wells
Sr
16:42
5:34
155
9 El Toro
13-11-9-10-9
Gap: 0:44
77:34
15:31
5:10
283 Adrian Vargas
Jr
15:09
5:03
18
Mitch Groff
Fr
15:24
5:08
44
Caleb Dodd
Jr
15:24
5:08
45
Gabriel Aquino
Sr
15:43
5:14
77
Xavier Smith
Jr
15:54
5:18
99
Euan Kilpatrick
So
16:01
5:20
113
Angel Alvarez
Jr
16:05
5:22
123
10 Crescenta Valley
2-6-7-6-10
Gap: 1:18
77:24
15:29
5:10
286 Colin Fitzgerald
Jr
14:45
4:55
2
Manan Vats
So
15:18
5:06
33
Zach Johnson
Jr
15:38
5:13
61
Artin Allahverdian
Jr
15:40
5:13
68
Carter Walch
Jr
16:03
5:21
122
Spencer Geck
Jr
16:12
5:24
131
Matt Brunner
Sr
16:13
5:24
132
11 Chaparral
17-11-13-11-11
Gap: 0:44
77:56
15:35
5:12
315 Marod Jackson
Jr
15:18
5:06
30
Vincent Martinez
Jr
15:18
5:06
32
Antonio Carbajal
Jr
15:39
5:13
66
Zaki Payne
Sr
15:40
5:13
67
Josh Frey
Sr
16:02
5:21
120
Ryan Reyes
Sr
16:16
5:25
137
Chris Perez
Sr
16:29
5:30
147
12 Arcadia
10-8-12-13-12
Gap: 0:47
77:50
15:34
5:11
317 Joseph Vasquez
Sr
15:07
5:02
15
Sanjay Pfupajena
Sr
15:12
5:04
22
Sochiro Nagao
So
15:46
5:15
87
Tony Segura
Jr
15:51
5:17
95
Ben Reed
Jr
15:54
5:18
98
Jack Ruan
So
15:57
5:19
106
Antonio Arroyo
Sr
16:23
5:28
144
13 Redondo Union
1-7-8-12-13
Gap: 1:18
77:39
15:32
5:11
321 Ethan Comeaux
Sr
14:43
4:54
1
Benjamin Tait
So
15:19
5:06
35
Brian Adler
Jr
15:39
5:13
65
Farooq Tariq
Jr
15:57
5:19
103
Alberto Aguilar
Jr
16:01
5:20
117
Ariel Rodriguez
So
16:15
5:25
134
Sangjun Lee
So
16:40
5:33
154
14 Valencia (V.)
14-15-15-14-14
Gap: 0:46
78:11
15:38
5:13
346 Britain Reynolds
Jr
15:11
5:04
21
Gage Davenport
So
15:30
5:10
50
Tanay Suryavanshi
Jr
15:41
5:14
71
Sebastian Holding
Jr
15:52
5:17
96
Eric Cheney
Sr
15:58
5:19
108
Alexander Buckley
Sr
16:15
5:25
135
Matthew Bibicoff
Sr
16:57
5:39
162
15 Poly (Long Beach)
12-14-14-15-15
Gap: 0:53
78:16
15:39
5:13
360 William Frankenfeld
So
15:08
5:03
17
Jack Raymond
Jr
15:31
5:10
52
Thomas Fleming
Jr
15:37
5:12
60
Nate Cooper
Jr
15:59
5:20
110
Devin Koval
So
16:02
5:21
121
Hank Anderson
Jr
16:11
5:24
128
Daniel Bautista
So
16:17
5:26
142
16 Yucaipa
20-19-18-18-16
Gap: 0:30
78:19
15:40
5:13
365 Tanner Dutchover
Sr
15:22
5:07
41
Jarred Richards
Jr
15:32
5:11
53
Joshua Weghorst
So
15:45
5:15
82
Curtis Durham
Sr
15:48
5:16
92
Ross Harps
Jr
15:52
5:17
97
Cameron Poole
Sr
15:57
5:19
104
Justin Briscoe
Fr
16:01
5:20
116
17 Trabuco Hills
18-16-16-17-17
Gap: 0:54
78:37
15:43
5:14
400 Josh O'neill
So
15:19
5:06
34
Kyle Hess
Sr
15:21
5:07
39
Nick Dorsett
Sr
15:48
5:16
93
Ryan Garcia
Jr
15:56
5:19
101
Trevor Tirrell
Jr
16:13
5:24
133
Ryan Wissmueller
Jr
16:24
5:28
145
Bryan Llopis
Jr
16:48
5:36
158
18 Vista Murrieta
7-18-19-19-18
Gap: 1:08
78:44
15:45
5:15
417 Edgard Villa
Jr
15:04
5:01
12
Donovan Miller
Sr
15:44
5:15
79
Justin Flores
Jr
15:46
5:15
86
Anthony Parisi
So
15:59
5:20
111
Jared Angle
Jr
16:12
5:24
129
Jaden Shawver
Sr
16:12
5:24
130
Dylan Klemp
Sr
16:29
5:30
146
19 Aliso Niguel
19-20-17-16-19
Gap: 1:37
79:21
15:52
5:17
421 Jaryd Dukes
So
15:20
5:07
36
Humza Munir
Sr
15:36
5:12
59
Ben Mckenna
Fr
15:42
5:14
74
Matthew Kanamori
Sr
15:48
5:16
91
Brian Kelly
So
16:57
5:39
161
Michael Hughes
Jr
17:49
5:56
166
Cole Petty
Jr
18:11
6:04
167
20 Highland
22-21-21-20-20
Gap: 0:41
79:29
15:54
5:18
485 Leo Olivia
Jr
15:35
5:12
58
Herschel Smith
Sr
15:39
5:13
64
Shane Hixon
Jr
15:57
5:19
105
Kristopher Gomez Vidul
Sr
16:01
5:20
118
Carlos Rodriguez
Sr
16:16
5:25
140
Joseph Cox
Fr
16:52
5:37
159
Jason Queveda
-
17:03
5:41
163
21 King M.L.
23-23-22-22-21
Gap: 0:23
79:27
15:53
5:18
495 Jonathan Moncada
Jr
15:38
5:13
62
Mario Machuca
Sr
15:47
5:16
88
Austin Dai
Sr
16:00
5:20
112
Christopher Barba
Jr
16:01
5:20
114
Aman Rana
Jr
16:02
5:21
119
Cameron Boydd
Sr
16:47
5:36
157
Andrew Simpson
Jr
16:55
5:38
160
22 Beaumont
16-17-20-21-22
Gap: 1:18
79:47
15:57
5:19
496 William Sanchez
Jr
15:17
5:06
28
Brett Vogelsang
Sr
15:34
5:11
56
Nolan Valdivia
Jr
16:06
5:22
124
Timothy Reyes
Jr
16:16
5:25
138
Jason Flores
Sr
16:35
5:32
150
Elvis Rojas
So
16:38
5:33
152
Damien Sanchez
Jr
16:44
5:35
156
23 Corona
21-22-23-23-23
Gap: 1:03
80:19
16:04
5:21
552 Enrique Villa
Sr
15:34
5:11
57
Blake Starbuck
Sr
15:45
5:15
81
Uriel Medina
Sr
16:08
5:23
127
Manuel Contreras
Sr
16:16
5:25
136
Javier Vazquez
Sr
16:37
5:32
151
Ricardo Cruz
Jr
17:23
5:48
165




24 Quartz Hill
24-24-24-24-24
Gap: 0:48
80:23
16:05
5:22
576 Mark Jordan
Fr
15:42
5:14
76
David Moreno
Sr
15:57
5:19
102
Cole Walls
Jr
15:58
5:19
109
Thomas Ortega
So
16:16
5:25
141
Cade Ruble
Jr
16:30
5:30
148
Bryce Butler
Sr
16:39
5:33
153
Derek Rodriguez
So
17:11
5:44
164
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.