Great Oak Results from the Mt. Sac Invitational at Mt. Sac on 10/22/16

Girls Results and Stats

Switch to Boys

Girls Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Adras, Natalie So So 24:24 8:20 2.93 47/91 9/9 42/42 1/2
Adrianza, Rose So So 22:43 7:45 2.93 20/91 7/9 39/42 1/5
Ambroziak, Maya Sr JV 19:21 6:36 2.93 10/72 5/7 12/42 1/11 18:20 18:20 18:20
Beam, Jazzlyn Sr JV 19:59 6:49 2.93 5/167 3/10 18/42 1/22 21:27
(1:28,6.8)
21:27
(1:28,6.8)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Beatty, Kiyena Sr V 17:43 6:03 2.93 6/111 2/7 2/42 1/17 17:43
(0:00,0.0)
18:14
(0:31,2.8)
17:31 You ROCK! (LY, LR, SBP)
Belus, Sydney Sr V 17:54 6:07 2.93 10/111 4/7 4/42 1/17 18:01
(0:07,0.6)
18:01
(0:07,0.6)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
Bishop, Mackenzie So So 23:05 7:53 2.93 28/91 8/9 40/42 1/4
Buckley, Megan So So 20:32 7:00 2.93 5/91 4/9 24/42 1/13 19:59 19:59 19:59
Buncab, Isabelle Fr JV 19:30 6:39 2.93 15/72 7/7 14/42 1/8 You ROCK! (SBP)
Burgess, Ericka Jr JV 19:49 6:46 2.93 3/167 2/10 17/42 1/26 20:26
(0:37,3.0)
20:26
(0:37,3.0)
19:47 You ROCK! (LY, LR)
Cahill, Abigail Fr Fr 21:04 7:11 2.93 5/91 2/9 28/42 1/17
Clause, Isabella Fr Fr 21:14 7:15 2.93 9/91 5/9 31/42 1/9
Cortes, Fatima So JV 19:06 6:31 2.93 4/72 2/7 9/42 1/11 21:27
(2:21,11.0)
21:27
(2:21,11.0)
21:27
(2:21,11.0)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Dang, Audrey Fr JV 18:51 6:26 2.93 3/72 1/7 8/42 3/11
Denine, Autumn Fr Fr 20:19 6:56 2.93 1/91 1/9 22/42 1/19 You ROCK! (SBP)
Dettmer, Valentina So So 21:42 7:24 2.93 8/91 6/9 34/42 1/7
Edsall, Isabelle Jr JV 20:30 7:00 2.93 11/167 5/10 23/42 1/19 20:40
(0:10,0.8)
20:40
(0:10,0.8)
19:48 You ROCK! (LY, LR)
Greenaway, Kaitlin Jr JV 21:32 7:21 2.93 32/167 8/10 33/42 2/11 21:42
(0:10,0.8)
21:42
(0:10,0.8)
21:42
(0:10,0.8)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Griffiths, Arianna Fr JV 19:13 6:34 2.93 5/72 3/7 10/42 1/11
Groh, Kama Sr JV 20:01 6:50 2.93 6/167 4/10 19/42 1/21 20:18
(0:17,1.4)
20:18
(0:17,1.4)
20:18
(0:17,1.4)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Harrison, Kendall Fr Fr 23:10 7:54 2.93 29/91 9/9 41/42 1/4
Harrison, Sabrina Jr JV 20:41 7:04 2.93 16/167 6/10 26/42 1/16 22:49
(2:08,9.3)
22:49
(2:08,9.3)
22:49
(2:08,9.3)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Horton, Carlie Jr JV 22:40 7:44 2.93 71/167 10/10 38/42 1/5
Hylton, Cassidy Sr JV 19:29 6:39 2.93 14/72 6/7 13/42 1/9 19:21 19:21 18:55
Ito, Devin Fr V 18:23 6:16 2.93 24/111 6/7 6/42 1/16 You ROCK! (SBP)
Janecek, Jesse So So 20:08 6:52 2.93 3/91 2/9 20/42 1/18
Johnson, Ivy Fr Fr 21:30 7:20 2.93 13/91 6/9 32/42 1/8
Larsen, Alex Fr Fr 21:54 7:28 2.93 15/91 7/9 35/42 1/7
Lonsdale, Megan Fr Fr 21:07 7:12 2.93 6/91 3/9 29/42 1/11
Lucas, Brianna So So 20:33 7:01 2.93 6/91 5/9 25/42 1/9
Macy, Kyleigh Jr JV 19:39 6:42 2.93 1/167 1/10 16/42 1/27 19:59
(0:20,1.7)
19:59
(0:20,1.7)
19:59
(0:20,1.7)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
Mandel, Evelyn Sr V 17:30 5:58 2.93 2/111 1/7 1/42 2/17 17:26 18:00
(0:30,2.7)
17:26 You ROCK! (LR, SBP)
Mcguire, Mady Fr Fr 21:12 7:14 2.93 8/91 4/9 30/42 1/10
Mcintosh, Michelle Sr V 18:34 6:20 2.93 33/111 7/7 7/42 1/11 18:33 18:33 18:33
Noble, Sophia Jr JV 22:26 7:39 2.93 62/167 9/10 36/42 2/6
Pflughoft, Sandra Jr V 17:58 6:08 2.93 12/111 5/7 5/42 1/16 17:55 18:08
(0:10,1.0)
17:55 You ROCK! (LR, SBP)
Remmers, Lauryn Jr JV 20:57 7:09 2.93 24/167 7/10 27/42 1/12 21:08
(0:11,0.9)
21:08
(0:11,0.9)
21:08
(0:11,0.9)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Rice, Nicole Sr V 17:50 6:05 2.93 8/111 3/7 3/42 1/17 17:50
(0:00,0.0)
18:17
(0:27,2.5)
17:50
(0:00,0.0)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
Richter, Elizabeth So So 19:37 6:42 2.93 1/91 1/9 15/42 1/18 19:45
(0:08,0.7)
19:45
(0:08,0.7)
19:45
(0:08,0.7)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Rogers, Josie So So 20:14 6:54 2.93 4/91 3/9 21/42 1/15 20:35
(0:21,1.7)
20:35
(0:21,1.7)
20:35
(0:21,1.7)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Walker, Jordan Fr Fr 22:30 7:41 2.93 20/91 8/9 37/42 1/4
Workman, Sarah Sr JV 19:21 6:36 2.93 9/72 4/7 11/42 1/11 20:17
(0:56,4.6)
20:17
(0:56,4.6)
20:17
(0:56,4.6)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 3, and 3.1 mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Girls Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 1/16 88:55
0:28
2.93 6:04 5:58 6:08 38 6:04 88:34 91:02
(2:07,2.3)
87:58 Your Team ROCKS! (LR) Evelyn Mandel (2), Kiyena Beatty (6), Nicole Rice (8), Sydney Belus (10), Sandra Pflughoft (12)
So 1st 5 1/9 101:04
0:56
2.93 6:54 6:42 7:01 19 6:54 102:29
(1:25,1.4)
102:29
(1:25,1.4)
98:26 Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR) Elizabeth Richter (1), Jesse Janecek (3), Josie Rogers (4), Megan Buckley (5), Brianna Lucas (6)
JV 1st 5 1/19 99:58
0:51
2.93 6:49 6:42 7:00 26 6:49 91:32 91:32 91:32 Kyleigh Macy (1), Ericka Burgess (3), Jazzlyn Beam (5), Kama Groh (6), Isabelle Edsall (11)
JV 2nd 5 1/5 108:16
1:59
2.93 7:23 7:04 7:44 27 7:23 113:00
(4:44,4.2)
97:46 Your Team ROCKS! (LR) Sabrina Harrison (1), Lauryn Remmers (3), Kaitlin Greenaway (6), Sophia Noble (8), Carlie Horton (9)
JV 1st 5 1/11 95:52
0:30
2.93 6:33 6:26 6:36 31 6:33 91:32 91:32 91:32 Audrey Dang (3), Fatima Cortes (4), Arianna Griffiths (5), Sarah Workman (9), Maya Ambroziak (10)
Fr 1st 5 1/9 104:56
0:55
2.93 7:10 6:56 7:15 29 7:10 97:59 97:59 97:59 Autumn Denine (1), Abigail Cahill (5), Megan Lonsdale (6), Mady Mcguire (8), Isabella Clause (9)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Sara Leonard Jr Canyon (ana) 17:25 5:57
2 Evelyn Mandel Sr Great Oak 17:30 5:58 1/7 1/42 2/17 17:26 18:00
(0:30)
17:26 You ROCK! (LR, SBP)
3 Kinga Bihari So Granada 17:37 6:01
4 Mariah Castillo Jr Saugus 17:38 6:01
5 Mazzy Genovese So Palos Verdes 17:41 6:02
6 Kiyena Beatty Sr Great Oak 17:43 6:03 2/7 2/42 1/17 17:43
(0:00)
18:14
(0:31)
17:31 You ROCK! (LY, LR, SBP)
7 Elena Kamas Jr Homestead 17:50 6:05
8 Nicole Rice Sr Great Oak 17:50 6:05 3/7 3/42 1/17 17:50
(0:00)
18:17
(0:27)
17:50
(0:00)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
9 Annie Boos Sr Claremont 17:53 6:06
10 Sydney Belus Sr Great Oak 17:54 6:07 4/7 4/42 1/17 18:01
(0:07)
18:01
(0:07)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
11 Kaylee Thompson Sr Saugus 17:56 6:07
12 Sandra Pflughoft Jr Great Oak 17:58 6:08 5/7 5/42 1/16 17:55 18:08
(0:10)
17:55 You ROCK! (LR, SBP)
13 Holly Lung Sr Arcadia 18:02 6:09
14 Sydney Hwang So Claremont 18:03 6:10
15 Amanda Olla Jr San Ramon Valley 18:04 6:10
16 Jasmine He Jr Arcadia 18:05 6:10
17 Abigail Fisk Sr Davis 18:05 6:10
18 Caitlin Stoner Sr Palos Verdes 18:07 6:11
19 Sofia Castiglioni Sr Davis 18:07 6:11
20 Olivia O'keeffe Jr Davis 18:08 6:11
21 Colleen Mccandless So Granada 18:16 6:14
22 Kaitlyn Williams So Homestead 18:19 6:15
23 Eryca Yamane Jr Arcadia 18:20 6:15
24 Devin Ito Fr Great Oak 18:23 6:16 6/7 6/42 1/16 You ROCK! (SBP)
25 Camille Hines Sr Palos Verdes 18:25 6:17
26 Olivia Polischeck Sr Palos Verdes 18:27 6:18
27 Ashling Carr Fr Canyon (ana) 18:27 6:18
28 Meredtih Corda Sr Monte Vista (dan) 18:30 6:19
29 Kate Tavella So San Ramon Valley 18:32 6:20
30 Alex Wilson Jr Monte Vista (dan) 18:32 6:20
31 Grcatena Jr Palos Verdes 18:33 6:20
32 Alexis Park Jr Trabuco Hills 18:34 6:20
33 Michelle Mcintosh Sr Great Oak 18:34 6:20 7/7 7/42 1/11 18:33 18:33 18:33
34 Marisol Aguilar Fr Serrano 18:35 6:21
35 Jax Heckers Sr Claremont 18:36 6:21
36 Sophia Lodigiani So Davis 18:37 6:21
37 Hannah Hall Jr Foothill (sa) 18:37 6:21
38 Kalea Bartolotto So Granada 18:37 6:21
39 Joy Huang Sr Arcadia 18:39 6:22
40 Tess Rounds Jr Claremont 18:39 6:22
41 Alexandra Regan Sr Palos Verdes 18:43 6:23
42 Kelli Wilson Fr Monte Vista (dan) 18:44 6:24
43 Alyssa Cantrell Jr Claremont 18:44 6:24
44 Lindsay Allen Sr Homestead 18:44 6:24
45 Erica Barrett Sr Westview 18:45 6:24
46 Jacqueline Cascione So Saugus 18:46 6:24
47 Emma Tavella So San Ramon Valley 18:46 6:24
48 Zoe Ta-perez Fr Canyon (ana) 18:48 6:25
49 Ellie Misuraca Jr Westview 18:49 6:25
50 Janelle Baeskens Sr Claremont 18:53 6:27
51 Sidney Isom So Monte Vista (dan) 18:59 6:29
52 Kassady Learn Sr Rancho Bernardo 18:59 6:29
53 Lauren Cervantes So Monte Vista (dan) 19:00 6:29
54 Ariana Weyland Jr Canyon (ana) 19:02 6:30
55 Molly Neach Jr San Ramon Valley 19:04 6:30
56 Frances O'leary So Claremont 19:05 6:31
57 Kaela Berretta Fr Saugus 19:05 6:31
58 Gracie Dupuis So Granada 19:06 6:31
59 Madison Hanson Sr Foothill (sa) 19:07 6:31
60 Brystal Marks Jr Canyon (ana) 19:08 6:32
61 Ali Harper Jr Rancho Bernardo 19:08 6:32
62 Maddy Sullivan So Westview 19:08 6:32
63 Mckenzie Cornell Jr Serrano 19:18 6:35
64 Julia Brenner Jr Serrano 19:21 6:36
65 Hailey Kroger Fr Capo Valley 19:21 6:36
66 Jakee Victoria Sr Saugus 19:23 6:37
67 Alyssa Winter Sr Westview 19:26 6:38
68 Dani Rodriguez Jr Arcadia 19:27 6:38
69 Alexis Stevens Jr Capo Valley 19:28 6:39
70 Elizabeth Skinner So Canyon (ana) 19:32 6:40
71 Sara Caldwell Jr Foothill (sa) 19:33 6:40
72 Alyssa Tivadar Jr Rancho Bernardo 19:33 6:40
73 Kaylie Lawsen So Granada 19:33 6:40
74 Victoria Hodge Sr Saugus 19:34 6:41
75 Gabriela Ramirez Sr Arcadia 19:38 6:42
76 Macie Witter So Trabuco Hills 19:44 6:44
77 Summer Barkan Jr Serrano 19:46 6:45
78 Sierra Ransweiler Fr San Ramon Valley 19:46 6:45
79 Audrey Coney Jr Monte Vista (dan) 19:46 6:45
80 Tori Rodriguez Jr Arcadia 19:47 6:45
81 Kendra Swatzell So Serrano 19:49 6:46
82 Daisy Guinchard So Granada 19:52 6:47
83 Rebecca Cushing-mu So Foothill (sa) 19:54 6:48
84 Hennessey Evans So Trabuco Hills 19:55 6:48
85 Samantha Liebermen So Homestead 19:56 6:48
86 Maribel Aguilar Fr Serrano 20:01 6:50
87 Savannah Scriven Fr Palos Verdes 20:05 6:51
88 Abby Gradijan So Canyon (ana) 20:06 6:52
89 Ameila Delgado Jr Saugus 20:11 6:53
90 Danielle Bigley Jr Capo Valley 20:13 6:54
91 Darian Lee Fr Homestead 20:18 6:56
92 Sage Taylor Jr Davis 20:23 6:57
93 Jillian Obrien Jr Homestead 20:25 6:58
94 Brooke Sharp So Foothill (sa) 20:26 6:58
95 Cayla Porter Jr Trabuco Hills 20:26 6:58
96 Allison Boaz So Rancho Bernardo 20:34 7:01
97 Marlia Maniatis Sr Foothill (sa) 20:39 7:03
98 Kaitlin Handler So Trabuco Hills 20:57 7:09
99 Olivia Mahan So Westview 21:02 7:11
100 Lyla Schoenig Jr Davis 21:06 7:12
101 Kendall Ryan Jr Westview 21:07 7:12
102 Samantha Ulloa Fr Serrano 21:08 7:13
103 Claire Vahey Jr Capo Valley 21:11 7:14
104 Elizabeth Ceja Jr Trabuco Hills 21:22 7:18
105 Taryn Derr Jr Westview 21:25 7:19
106 Morgan Witers Jr Rancho Bernardo 21:42 7:24
107 Odessa Seng Jr Davis 21:52 7:28
108 Chloe Chose Jr Rancho Bernardo 21:55 7:29
109 Kelsey Withers So Foothill (sa) 22:06 7:33
110 Grcoleman Fr San Ramon Valley 22:11 7:34
111 Paula Leigh Fr Granada 22:32 7:41
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Great Oak
2-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:28
88:55
17:47
6:04
38 Evelyn Mandel
Sr
17:30
5:58
2
Kiyena Beatty
Sr
17:43
6:03
6
Nicole Rice
Sr
17:50
6:05
8
Sydney Belus
Sr
17:54
6:07
10
Sandra Pflughof
Jr
17:58
6:08
12
Devin Ito
Fr
18:23
6:16
24
Michelle Mcintosh
Sr
18:34
6:20
33
Your Team ROCKS! (LR)
2 Palos Verdes
5-3-2-2-2
Gap: 0:52
91:13
18:15
6:14
105 Mazzy Genovese
So
17:41
6:02
5
Caitlin Stoner
Sr
18:07
6:11
18
Camille Hines
Sr
18:25
6:17
25
Olivia Polische
Sr
18:27
6:18
26
Grcatena
Jr
18:33
6:20
31
Alexandr Regan
Sr
18:43
6:23
41
Savannah Scriven
Fr
20:05
6:51
85
3 Claremont
7-3-5-5-3
Gap: 0:51
91:55
18:23
6:16
141 Annie Boos
Sr
17:53
6:06
9
Sydney Hwang
So
18:03
6:10
14
Jax Heckers
Sr
18:36
6:21
35
Tess Rounds
Jr
18:39
6:22
40
Alyssa Cantrell
Jr
18:44
6:24
43
Janelle Baeskens
Sr
18:53
6:27
50
Frances O'leary
So
19:05
6:31
56
4 Arcadia
8-7-3-3-4
Gap: 1:25
92:33
18:31
6:19
158 Holly Lung
Sr
18:02
6:09
13
Jasmine He
Jr
18:05
6:10
16
Eryca Yamane
Jr
18:20
6:15
23
Joy Huang
Sr
18:39
6:22
39
Dani Rodrigue
Jr
19:27
6:38
67
Gabriela Ramirez
Sr
19:38
6:42
73
Tori Rodrigue
Jr
19:47
6:45
78
5 Davis
10-9-4-4-5
Gap: 2:18
93:20
18:40
6:22
181 Abigail Fisk
Sr
18:05
6:10
17
Sofia Castigli
Sr
18:07
6:11
19
Olivia O'keeffe
Jr
18:08
6:11
20
Sophia Lodigian
So
18:37
6:21
36
Sage Taylor
Jr
20:23
6:57
89
Lyla Schoenig
Jr
21:06
7:12
97
Odessa Seng
Jr
21:52
7:28
103
6 Saugus
4-2-6-6-6
Gap: 1:45
92:48
18:34
6:20
183 Mariah Castillo
Jr
17:38
6:01
4
Kaylee Thompson
Sr
17:56
6:07
11
Jacqueli Cascione
So
18:46
6:24
46
Kaela Berretta
Fr
19:05
6:31
57
Jakee Victoria
Sr
19:23
6:37
65
Victoria Hodge
Sr
19:34
6:41
72
Ameila Delgado
Jr
20:11
6:53
87
7 Canyon (ana)
1-6-9-8-7
Gap: 1:43
92:50
18:34
6:20
190 Sara Leonard
Jr
17:25
5:57
1
Ashling Carr
Fr
18:27
6:18
27
Zoe Ta-perez
Fr
18:48
6:25
48
Ariana Weyland
Jr
19:02
6:30
54
Brystal Marks
Jr
19:08
6:32
60
Elizabet Skinner
So
19:32
6:40
68
Abby Gradijan
So
20:06
6:52
86
8 Granada
3-5-7-7-8
Gap: 1:56
93:09
18:38
6:22
191 Kinga Bihari
So
17:37
6:01
3
Colleen Mccandle
So
18:16
6:14
21
Kalea Bartolot
So
18:37
6:21
38
Gracie Dupuis
So
19:06
6:31
58
Kaylie Lawsen
So
19:33
6:40
71
Daisy Guinchar
So
19:52
6:47
80
Paula Leigh
Fr
22:32
7:41
107
9 Monte Vista (dan)
11-11-11-10-9
Gap: 0:30
93:45
18:45
6:24
204 Meredtih Corda
Sr
18:30
6:19
28
Alex Wilson
Jr
18:32
6:20
30
Kelli Wilson
Fr
18:44
6:24
42
Sidney Isom
So
18:59
6:29
51
Lauren Cervante
So
19:00
6:29
53
Audrey Coney
Jr
19:46
6:45
77




10 San Ramon Valley
9-10-10-9-10
Gap: 1:42
94:12
18:50
6:26
222 Amanda Olla
Jr
18:04
6:10
15
Kate Tavella
So
18:32
6:20
29
Emma Tavella
So
18:46
6:24
47
Molly Neach
Jr
19:04
6:30
55
Sierra Ransweil
Fr
19:46
6:45
76
Grcolema
Fr
22:11
7:34
106




11 Homestead
6-7-8-11-11
Gap: 2:28
95:07
19:01
6:30
244 Elena Kamas
Jr
17:50
6:05
7
Kaitlyn Williams
So
18:19
6:15
22
Lindsay Allen
Sr
18:44
6:24
44
Samantha Lieberme
So
19:56
6:48
83
Darian Lee
Fr
20:18
6:56
88
Jillian Obrien
Jr
20:25
6:58
90




12 Serrano
13-14-13-13-12
Gap: 1:14
96:49
19:22
6:37
315 Marisol Aguilar
Fr
18:35
6:21
34
Mckenzie Cornell
Jr
19:18
6:35
63
Julia Brenner
Jr
19:21
6:36
64
Summer Barkan
Jr
19:46
6:45
75
Kendra Swatzell
So
19:49
6:46
79
Maribel Aguilar
Fr
20:01
6:50
84
Samantha Ulloa
Fr
21:08
7:13
99
13 Westview
15-12-12-12-13
Gap: 2:17
97:10
19:26
6:38
318 Erica Barrett
Sr
18:45
6:24
45
Ellie Misuraca
Jr
18:49
6:25
49
Maddy Sullivan
So
19:08
6:32
62
Alyssa Winter
Sr
19:26
6:38
66
Olivia Mahan
So
21:02
7:11
96
Kendall Ryan
Jr
21:07
7:12
98
Taryn Derr
Jr
21:25
7:19
101
14 Foothill (sa)
14-13-14-14-14
Gap: 1:49
97:37
19:31
6:40
337 Hannah Hall
Jr
18:37
6:21
37
Madison Hanson
Sr
19:07
6:31
59
Sara Caldwell
Jr
19:33
6:40
69
Rebecca Cushing-
So
19:54
6:48
81
Brooke Sharp
So
20:26
6:58
91
Marlia Maniatis
Sr
20:39
7:03
94
Kelsey Withers
So
22:06
7:33
105
15 Trabuco Hills
12-15-16-16-15
Gap: 2:23
99:36
19:55
6:48
375 Alexis Park
Jr
18:34
6:20
32
Macie Witter
So
19:44
6:44
74
Hennesse Evans
So
19:55
6:48
82
Cayla Porter
Jr
20:26
6:58
92
Kaitlin Handler
So
20:57
7:09
95
Elizabet Ceja
Jr
21:22
7:18
100




16 Rancho Bernardo
16-16-15-15-16
Gap: 2:43
99:56
19:59
6:49
378 Kassady Learn
Sr
18:59
6:29
52
Ali Harper
Jr
19:08
6:32
61
Alyssa Tivadar
Jr
19:33
6:40
70
Allison Boaz
So
20:34
7:01
93
Morgan Witers
Jr
21:42
7:24
102
Chloe Chose
Jr
21:55
7:29
104




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Elizabeth Richter So Great Oak 19:37 6:42 1/9 15/42 1/18 19:45
(0:08)
19:45
(0:08)
19:45
(0:08)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
2 Annette Hermelin So Claremont 19:57 6:49
3 Jesse Janecek So Great Oak 20:08 6:52 2/9 20/42 1/18
4 Josie Rogers So Great Oak 20:14 6:54 3/9 21/42 1/15 20:35
(0:21)
20:35
(0:21)
20:35
(0:21)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
5 Megan Buckley So Great Oak 20:32 7:00 4/9 24/42 1/13 19:59 19:59 19:59
6 Brianna Lucas So Great Oak 20:33 7:01 5/9 25/42 1/9
7 Autumn Maas So Grossmont 21:21 7:17
8 Valentina Dettmer So Great Oak 21:42 7:24 6/9 34/42 1/7
9 Vanneza Venzor So Glendale 21:57 7:29
10 Marianna Attard So Canyon (ana) 22:00 7:31
11 Kylie Rasplicka So Saugus 22:03 7:32
12 Celia Berner So Claremont 22:14 7:35
13 Julia Marriott So Claremont 22:20 7:37
14 Caitlyn Cortes So Chino Hills 22:20 7:37
15 Laura Krasnow So Canyon Crest Acade 22:24 7:39
16 Meghan Thompson So Chino Hills 22:32 7:41
17 Natalie Raetz So Foothill (sa) 22:36 7:43
18 Anne Marie Lynch So El Camino (oce) 22:37 7:43
19 Larissa Cursaro So Claremont 22:42 7:45
20 Rose Adrianza So Great Oak 22:43 7:45 7/9 39/42 1/5
21 Isabelle Pollalis So Walnut 22:45 7:46
22 Carissa Torres So Glendora 22:51 7:48
23 Hannah Lybbert So Davis 22:54 7:49
24 Kaela Reisch So Claremont 22:55 7:49
25 Kimberly Vizcarra So Glendale 22:57 7:50
26 Tali Adri So Los Osos 23:02 7:52
27 Graciela Retiguin So Canyon (ana) 23:03 7:52
28 Mackenzie Bishop So Great Oak 23:05 7:53 8/9 40/42 1/4
29 Chloe Meyer So Davis 23:08 7:54
30 Clara Song So Canyon Crest Acade 23:21 7:58
31 Alma Palomino So Foothill (sa) 23:23 7:59
32 Alyssa Aguilar So Claremont 23:30 8:01
33 Cayedelen Cano So Chino Hills 23:33 8:02
34 Amanda Bell So El Camino (oce) 23:34 8:03
35 Rylee Noreen So Los Osos 23:35 8:03
36 Brianna Ferguson So Paloma Valley 23:41 8:05
37 Amber Fernandez So Claremont 23:42 8:05
38 Abigail Chaput So Claremont 23:43 8:06
39 Katalina Neal So El Camino (oce) 23:44 8:06
40 Mckenna Brown Jr El Camino (oce) 23:45 8:06
41 Kenda Rauscher So El Camino (oce) 24:04 8:13
42 Sherlyn Garcia So Davis 24:07 8:14
43 Chloe Kim So Chino Hills 24:07 8:14
44 Bianca Gonzalez So Saugus 24:09 8:15
45 Leanna Mcley So Edison (hb) 24:11 8:15
46 Laurel Milton So El Camino (oce) 24:23 8:19
47 Natalie Adras So Great Oak 24:24 8:20 9/9 42/42 1/2
48 Angela Stucky So Foothill (sa) 24:29 8:21
49 Misty Tanton So Grossmont 24:31 8:22
50 Kim Chen So Walnut 24:52 8:29
51 Ashley Macedo So Saugus 24:54 8:30
52 Krystle Aquino So Davis 25:12 8:36
53 Sarina Sabouri So Canyon Crest Acade 25:20 8:39
54 Camila Aguilar So Downey (dow) 25:34 8:44
55 Rubi Estrada So Grossmont 25:40 8:46
56 Alejandra Navarro So Foothill (sa) 25:40 8:46
57 Anaya Villasenor So Los Osos 25:50 8:49
58 Leah Hartwell So Glendora 25:53 8:50
59 Kieana Shao So Canyon (ana) 26:06 8:54
60 Alissa Casillas So Davis 26:12 8:57
61 Valeria Gomez So Downey (dow) 26:30 9:03
62 Jasmine Nguyen So Canyon (ana) 26:32 9:03
63 Ericka Pham So Saugus 26:37 9:05
64 Natalie Smith So Grossmont 26:39 9:06
65 Courtney King So Peninsula 26:43 9:07
66 Hayley Pisano So Saugus 26:53 9:11
67 Janet Nguy So Grossmont 26:57 9:12
68 Ariel Lin So Walnut 27:03 9:14
69 Alexia Ramirez So Glendale 27:08 9:16
70 Mahsa Sohani So Glendale 27:09 9:16
71 Melody Gonzalez So Glendale 27:20 9:20
72 Eva Dreyer So Grossmont 27:23 9:21
73 Abbie Barnes So Edison (hb) 27:25 9:21
74 Emily Ripperdan So Glendora 27:29 9:23
75 Yi Je Chien So Walnut 27:30 9:23
76 Cami Smith So Saugus 27:32 9:24
77 Giselle Ubence So Grossmont 27:33 9:24
78 Angelica Guzman So Grossmont 27:45 9:28
79 Katie Mastan So Peninsula 27:53 9:31
80 Melissa Short So Saugus 27:55 9:32
81 Marieangeli Escusa So Foothill (sa) 28:13 9:38
82 Isabelle Farrand So Davis 28:21 9:41
83 Sophie Marxer So Canyon Crest Acade 28:31 9:44
84 Kenzy Handal So Paloma Valley 28:39 9:47
85 Lizzette Chairez So Grossmont 28:40 9:47
86 Rebecca Ellis So Paloma Valley 29:00 9:54
87 Isabella Viyar So Glendora 29:25 10:02
88 Allison Bobrowsky So Davis 29:28 10:03
89 Audrey Halim So Glendora 29:47 10:10
90 Natalie Hernandez So Glendora 30:06 10:16
91 Isma Sultan So Davis 30:11 10:18
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: So 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Great Oak
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:56
101:04
20:13
6:54
19 Elizabet Richter
So
19:37
6:42
1
Jesse Janecek
So
20:08
6:52
3
Josie Rogers
So
20:14
6:54
4
Megan Buckley
So
20:32
7:00
5
Brianna Lucas
So
20:33
7:01
6
Valentin Dettmer
So
21:42
7:24
8
Rose Adrianza
So
22:43
7:45
16
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR)
2 Claremont
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 2:58
110:08
22:02
7:31
59 Annette Hermelin
So
19:57
6:49
2
Celia Berner
So
22:14
7:35
11
Julia Marriott
So
22:20
7:37
12
Larissa Cursaro
So
22:42
7:45
15
Kaela Reisch
So
22:55
7:49
19
Alyssa Aguilar
So
23:30
8:01
23
Amber Fernande
So
23:42
8:05
25
3 El Camino (oce)
7-5-3-3-3
Gap: 1:27
117:44
23:33
8:02
119 Anne Marie Lynch
So
22:37
7:43
14
Amanda Bell
So
23:34
8:03
24
Katalina Neal
So
23:44
8:06
26
Mckenna Brown
Jr
23:45
8:06
27
Kenda Rauscher
So
24:04
8:13
28
Laurel Milton
So
24:23
8:19
31




4 Davis
9-6-5-4-4
Gap: 3:18
121:33
24:19
8:18
142 Hannah Lybbert
So
22:54
7:49
18
Chloe Meyer
So
23:08
7:54
21
Sherlyn Garcia
So
24:07
8:14
29
Krystle Aquino
So
25:12
8:36
35
Alissa Casillas
So
26:12
8:57
39
Isabelle Farrand
So
28:21
9:41
53
Allison Bobrowsk
So
29:28
10:03
55
5 Saugus
5-7-7-6-5
Gap: 4:50
124:36
24:55
8:30
156 Kylie Rasplick
So
22:03
7:32
10
Bianca Gonzalez
So
24:09
8:15
30
Ashley Macedo
So
24:54
8:30
34
Ericka Pham
So
26:37
9:05
40
Hayley Pisano
So
26:53
9:11
42
Cami Smith
So
27:32
9:24
49
Melissa Short
So
27:55
9:32
51
5 Foothill (sa)
6-4-4-5-5
Gap: 5:37
124:21
24:52
8:29
156 Natalie Raetz
So
22:36
7:43
13
Alma Palomino
So
23:23
7:59
22
Angela Stucky
So
24:29
8:21
32
Alejandr Navarro
So
25:40
8:46
37
Marieang Escusa
So
28:13
9:38
52








7 Grossmont
3-7-8-7-7
Gap: 5:36
125:08
25:02
8:32
160 Autumn Maas
So
21:21
7:17
7
Misty Tanton
So
24:31
8:22
33
Rubi Estrada
So
25:40
8:46
36
Natalie Smith
So
26:39
9:06
41
Janet Nguy
So
26:57
9:12
43
Eva Dreyer
So
27:23
9:21
47
Giselle Ubence
So
27:33
9:24
50
8 Glendale
4-3-6-8-8
Gap: 5:23
126:31
25:18
8:38
164 Vanneza Venzor
So
21:57
7:29
9
Kimberly Vizcarra
So
22:57
7:50
20
Alexia Ramirez
So
27:08
9:16
44
Mahsa Sohani
So
27:09
9:16
45
Melody Gonzalez
So
27:20
9:20
46








9 Glendora
8-9-9-9-9
Gap: 6:56
135:25
27:05
9:15
213 Carissa Torres
So
22:51
7:48
17
Leah Hartwell
So
25:53
8:50
38
Emily Ripperda
So
27:29
9:23
48
Isabella Viyar
So
29:25
10:02
54
Audrey Halim
So
29:47
10:10
56
Natalie Hernande
So
30:06
10:16
57




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Azalea Segura-mora Fr Claremont 18:37 6:21
2 Joyce Wu So Arcadia 18:48 6:25
3 Audrey Dang Fr Great Oak 18:51 6:26 1/7 8/42 3/11
4 Fatima Cortes So Great Oak 19:06 6:31 2/7 9/42 1/11 21:27
(2:21)
21:27
(2:21)
21:27
(2:21)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
5 Arianna Griffiths Fr Great Oak 19:13 6:34 3/7 10/42 1/11
6 Natalie Stepanian Jr Arcadia 19:16 6:35
7 Lizzy Martin So Serrano 19:17 6:35
8 Sarah Ayala So Claremont 19:20 6:36
9 Sarah Workman Sr Great Oak 19:21 6:36 4/7 11/42 1/11 20:17
(0:56)
20:17
(0:56)
20:17
(0:56)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
10 Maya Ambroziak Sr Great Oak 19:21 6:36 5/7 12/42 1/11 18:20 18:20 18:20
11 Jessica Gregson-wil Sr Mira Costa (mb) 19:21 6:36
12 Emma Carter So Claremont 19:24 6:37
13 Abby Davis Jr Saugus 19:25 6:38
14 Cassidy Hylton Sr Great Oak 19:29 6:39 6/7 13/42 1/9 19:21 19:21 18:55
15 Isabelle Buncab Fr Great Oak 19:30 6:39 7/7 14/42 1/8 You ROCK! (SBP)
16 Haleigh Guerrero So Claremont 19:37 6:42
17 Cat Kiser Sr Monte Vista (dan) 19:40 6:43
18 Kalinda Reynolds So Claremont 19:40 6:43
19 Allyson Doyle So Mira Costa (mb) 19:41 6:43
20 Carmen Mel Fr Mira Costa (mb) 19:41 6:43
21 Savannah Sehenuk Sr Saugus 19:47 6:45
22 Melanie Ramirez Jr Arcadia 19:49 6:46
23 Caroline Liddy Jr Xavier Prep (phe) 19:49 6:46
24 Amaya Aguilar So Saugus 19:51 6:46
25 Melanie Kim So Monte Vista (dan) 19:52 6:47
26 Savannah Shadell Fr Tesoro 19:54 6:48
27 Karina Smith So Xavier Prep (phe) 19:55 6:48
28 Lucy Atkinson So Mira Costa (mb) 19:55 6:48
29 Paige Moldenhauer Sr Monte Vista (dan) 20:00 6:50
30 Rebecca Hasser Jr Homestead 20:00 6:50
31 Nicole Antich Fr Mira Costa (mb) 20:06 6:52
32 Julia Reyes Sr Arcadia 20:08 6:52
33 Hailey Rutter Fr Saugus 20:09 6:53
34 Madison Elliott Fr Serrano 20:17 6:55
35 Gabby Reel Jr Saugus 20:18 6:56
36 Ava Wittkop Jr Davis 20:20 6:56
37 Anisha Chandra So Homestead 20:20 6:56
38 Rilee Brentlinger So Tesoro 20:28 6:59
39 Madelyn Cook Sr Serrano 20:29 6:59
40 Caela Barnhart Sr Homestead 20:31 7:00
41 Hallie Lassiter Sr Davis 20:34 7:01
42 Shayla Cruz So Saugus 20:35 7:02
43 Ruffina Silva-garcia Sr Arcadia 20:38 7:03
44 Isabella Chacon Jr Arcadia 20:39 7:03
45 Karina Hawkins So Xavier Prep (phe) 20:43 7:04
46 Sierra Walden Sr Tesoro 20:44 7:05
47 Jojo Lee Fr Monte Vista (dan) 20:45 7:05
48 Maci Vosberg Jr Mira Costa (mb) 20:53 7:08
49 Annika Nielson Jr Xavier Prep (phe) 20:55 7:08
50 Sarah Jamil So Tesoro 21:02 7:11
51 Katherine Elias Jr Mira Costa (mb) 21:05 7:12
52 Abbie Conrad Jr Xavier Prep (phe) 21:09 7:13
53 Chloe Premo Fr Serrano 21:10 7:13
54 Olivia Bame Jr Monte Vista (dan) 21:10 7:13
55 Kristen Mohrhoff Sr Saugus 21:11 7:14
56 Amanda Nazario Jr Davis 21:16 7:15
57 Fiona Woodside Jr Serrano 21:17 7:16
58 Amy Hulse So Tesoro 21:22 7:18
59 Vanessa Hernandez Sr Arcadia 21:25 7:19
60 Claire Deamer Jr Davis 21:35 7:22
61 Anna Sanchirico Jr Davis 21:37 7:23
62 Esther Wang Sr Davis 21:44 7:25
63 Alexandra Ward So Tesoro 21:45 7:25
64 Ciara Friesen Sr Monte Vista (dan) 21:54 7:28
65 Pam Ebenroth Sr Xavier Prep (phe) 21:59 7:30
66 Amanda Quinn Fr Tesoro 22:04 7:32
67 Willa Moffatt Sr Davis 22:20 7:37
68 Cassandra Ulloa So Serrano 23:18 7:57
69 Cheyenne Friesen Sr Monte Vista (dan) 23:21 7:58
70 Maggie Garner So Serrano 23:37 8:04
71 Sangeetha Vempati Jr Homestead 23:49 8:08
72 Angie Liu So Homestead 25:59 8:52
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: JV 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Great Oak
3-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:30
95:52
19:10
6:33
31 Audrey Dang
Fr
18:51
6:26
3
Fatima Cortes
So
19:06
6:31
4
Arianna Griffith
Fr
19:13
6:34
5
Sarah Workman
Sr
19:21
6:36
9
Maya Ambrozia
Sr
19:21
6:36
10
Cassidy Hylton
Sr
19:29
6:39
14
Isabelle Buncab
Fr
19:30
6:39
15
2 Claremont
1-3-2-2-2
Gap: 1:03
96:38
19:20
6:36
55 Azalea Segura-m
Fr
18:37
6:21
1
Sarah Ayala
So
19:20
6:36
8
Emma Carter
So
19:24
6:37
12
Haleigh Guerrero
So
19:37
6:42
16
Kalinda Reynolds
So
19:40
6:43
18








3 Arcadia
2-2-3-3-3
Gap: 1:50
98:39
19:44
6:44
105 Joyce Wu
So
18:48
6:25
2
Natalie Stepania
Jr
19:16
6:35
6
Melanie Ramirez
Jr
19:49
6:46
22
Julia Reyes
Sr
20:08
6:52
32
Ruffina Silva-ga
Sr
20:38
7:03
43
Isabella Chacon
Jr
20:39
7:03
44
Vanessa Hernande
Sr
21:25
7:19
59
4 Mira Costa (mb)
5-4-4-4-4
Gap: 0:45
98:44
19:45
6:44
109 Jessica Gregson-
Sr
19:21
6:36
11
Allyson Doyle
So
19:41
6:43
19
Carmen Mel
Fr
19:41
6:43
20
Lucy Atkinson
So
19:55
6:48
28
Nicole Antich
Fr
20:06
6:52
31
Maci Vosberg
Jr
20:53
7:08
48
Katherin Elias
Jr
21:05
7:12
51
5 Saugus
6-5-5-5-5
Gap: 0:53
99:30
19:54
6:48
126 Abby Davis
Jr
19:25
6:38
13
Savannah Sehenuk
Sr
19:47
6:45
21
Amaya Aguilar
So
19:51
6:46
24
Hailey Rutter
Fr
20:09
6:53
33
Gabby Reel
Jr
20:18
6:56
35
Shayla Cruz
So
20:35
7:02
42
Kristen Mohrhoff
Sr
21:11
7:14
55
6 Monte Vista (dan)
7-7-6-6-6
Gap: 1:30
101:27
20:17
6:55
172 Cat Kiser
Sr
19:40
6:43
17
Melanie Kim
So
19:52
6:47
25
Paige Moldenha
Sr
20:00
6:50
29
Jojo Lee
Fr
20:45
7:05
47
Olivia Bame
Jr
21:10
7:13
54
Ciara Friesen
Sr
21:54
7:28
64
Cheyenne Friesen
Sr
23:21
7:58
69
7 Serrano
4-6-7-7-7
Gap: 2:00
102:30
20:30
7:00
190 Lizzy Martin
So
19:17
6:35
7
Madison Elliott
Fr
20:17
6:55
34
Madelyn Cook
Sr
20:29
6:59
39
Chloe Premo
Fr
21:10
7:13
53
Fiona Woodside
Jr
21:17
7:16
57
Cassandr Ulloa
So
23:18
7:57
68
Maggie Garner
So
23:37
8:04
70
8 Xavier Prep (phe)
8-8-8-8-8
Gap: 1:20
102:31
20:30
7:00
196 Caroline Liddy
Jr
19:49
6:46
23
Karina Smith
So
19:55
6:48
27
Karina Hawkins
So
20:43
7:04
45
Annika Nielson
Jr
20:55
7:08
49
Abbie Conrad
Jr
21:09
7:13
52
Pam Ebenroth
Sr
21:59
7:30
65




9 Tesoro
9-9-10-9-9
Gap: 1:28
103:30
20:42
7:04
218 Savannah Shadell
Fr
19:54
6:48
26
Rilee Brentlin
So
20:28
6:59
38
Sierra Walden
Sr
20:44
7:05
46
Sarah Jamil
So
21:02
7:11
50
Amy Hulse
So
21:22
7:18
58
Alexandr Ward
So
21:45
7:25
63
Amanda Quinn
Fr
22:04
7:32
66
10 Homestead
10-10-9-10-10
Gap: 5:59
110:39
22:08
7:33
250 Rebecca Hasser
Jr
20:00
6:50
30
Anisha Chandra
So
20:20
6:56
37
Caela Barnhart
Sr
20:31
7:00
40
Sangeeth Vempati
Jr
23:49
8:08
71
Angie Liu
So
25:59
8:52
72








11 Davis
11-11-11-11-11
Gap: 1:17
105:22
21:04
7:12
254 Ava Wittkop
Jr
20:20
6:56
36
Hallie Lassiter
Sr
20:34
7:01
41
Amanda Nazario
Jr
21:16
7:15
56
Claire Deamer
Jr
21:35
7:22
60
Anna Sanchiri
Jr
21:37
7:23
61
Esther Wang
Sr
21:44
7:25
62
Willa Moffatt
Sr
22:20
7:37
67
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Kyleigh Macy Jr Great Oak 19:39 6:42 1/10 16/42 1/27 19:59
(0:20)
19:59
(0:20)
19:59
(0:20)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
2 Grgutierrez Sr Canyon (ana) 19:48 6:45
3 Ericka Burgess Jr Great Oak 19:49 6:46 2/10 17/42 1/26 20:26
(0:37)
20:26
(0:37)
19:47 You ROCK! (LY, LR)
4 Isabela Garcia So California (whi) 19:50 6:46
5 Jazzlyn Beam Sr Great Oak 19:59 6:49 3/10 18/42 1/22 21:27
(1:28)
21:27
(1:28)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
6 Kama Groh Sr Great Oak 20:01 6:50 4/10 19/42 1/21 20:18
(0:17)
20:18
(0:17)
20:18
(0:17)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
7 Danielle Carlton Jr Claremont 20:02 6:50
8 Serena Lopez Jr California (whi) 20:03 6:51
9 Alexis Cervantes So California (whi) 20:05 6:51
10 Zara Anderson Jr Canyon (ana) 20:21 6:57
11 Isabelle Edsall Jr Great Oak 20:30 7:00 5/10 23/42 1/19 20:40
(0:10)
20:40
(0:10)
19:48 You ROCK! (LY, LR)
12 Helena Pham Jr Canyon (ana) 20:30 7:00
13 Kaitlyn Heckers Jr Claremont 20:30 7:00
14 Amanda Gomez So California (whi) 20:36 7:02
15 Marlene Ramos Sr California (whi) 20:37 7:02
16 Sabrina Harrison Jr Great Oak 20:41 7:04 6/10 26/42 1/16 22:49
(2:08)
22:49
(2:08)
22:49
(2:08)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
17 Alexis Castro Sr Canyon (ana) 20:42 7:04
18 Alize Magana Sr California (whi) 20:43 7:04
19 Sydney Harvard Jr El Toro 20:43 7:04
20 Sydney Roach Sr El Toro 20:49 7:06
21 Emily Gutierrez Sr Warren 20:49 7:06
22 Meagan Silves Jr Foothill (sa) 20:51 7:07
23 Vilma Alvarez Jr Warren 20:53 7:08
24 Lauryn Remmers Jr Great Oak 20:57 7:09 7/10 27/42 1/12 21:08
(0:11)
21:08
(0:11)
21:08
(0:11)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
25 Ariana Chacon Jr California (whi) 21:02 7:11
26 Brianne Bachman Sr Claremont 21:02 7:11
27 Kiara Etheridge Jr Santiago (cor) 21:04 7:11
28 Grsantos Jr Tesoro 21:10 7:13
29 Samantha Barrios Sr Arcadia 21:11 7:14
30 Delaney Falsken Jr Los Alamitos 21:20 7:17
31 Vivian Flores Jr California (whi) 21:27 7:19
32 Kaitlin Greenaway Jr Great Oak 21:32 7:21 8/10 33/42 2/11 21:42
(0:10)
21:42
(0:10)
21:42
(0:10)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
33 Claire Kane Sr Trabuco Hills 21:33 7:21
34 Katelin Martinez Sr Tesoro 21:33 7:21
35 Jessica Egizii Sr Warren 21:38 7:23
36 Madison Yin Sr Arcadia 21:39 7:23
37 Frankee Rameriz Jr Los Alamitos 21:40 7:24
38 Casey Hulme Jr Foothill (sa) 21:42 7:24
39 Britney Phan Jr Trabuco Hills 21:46 7:26
40 Kyla Schilz Jr Los Alamitos 21:48 7:26
41 Ashley Lopez Sr Valencia (pla) 21:50 7:27
42 Eliza Callis Jr El Toro 21:50 7:27
43 Emma Gersten Sr Trabuco Hills 21:51 7:27
44 Riko Ozaki Jr Chino Hills 21:51 7:27
45 Rocio Bartolo Jr Foothill (sa) 21:53 7:28
46 Marissa Lule Jr Warren 21:53 7:28
47 Laney Stephens Jr Trabuco Hills 21:55 7:29
48 Olivia Mijares Sr Tesoro 21:56 7:29
49 Jenna Vega Jr Warren 22:05 7:32
50 Madeleine Boschen Jr University (irv) 22:09 7:34
51 Katherine Arboleda Jr Claremont 22:09 7:34
52 Keegan Turner Jr Murrieta Valley 22:09 7:34
53 Anna Lockwood Jr Murrieta Valley 22:10 7:34
54 Maddie Brumley Jr Tesoro 22:11 7:34
55 Samantha Querol Jr Canyon (ana) 22:12 7:35
56 Samantha Palafox Jr Claremont 22:13 7:35
57 Gracie Bursh Sr El Toro 22:13 7:35
58 Julianna Conley Jr Foothill (sa) 22:15 7:36
59 Maylynn Cendejas Jr Valencia (pla) 22:19 7:37
60 Natalia Gonzalez Sr California (whi) 22:20 7:37
61 Gentil Nguyen Sr University (irv) 22:24 7:39
62 Sophia Noble Jr Great Oak 22:26 7:39 9/10 36/42 2/6
63 Elizabeth Hartwell Sr Glendora 22:26 7:39
64 Esmeralda Ramirez Jr Warren 22:29 7:40
65 Madison Wilson Jr Los Alamitos 22:30 7:41
66 Courtney Yamada Jr Los Alamitos 22:30 7:41
67 Jaime Benitez So El Rancho 22:31 7:41
68 Natasha Martinez Sr Canyon (ana) 22:34 7:42
69 Megan Dennis Sr Tesoro 22:34 7:42
70 Melody Hsu Sr Walnut 22:38 7:43
71 Carlie Horton Jr Great Oak 22:40 7:44 10/10 38/42 1/5
72 Shae Corcoran Jr Santiago (cor) 22:40 7:44
73 Sabrina Murphy Jr Tesoro 22:40 7:44
74 Annabelle Ortiz Sr California (whi) 22:41 7:45
75 Anna Pan Sr University (irv) 22:42 7:45
76 Marlene Andrade Sr El Rancho 22:44 7:46
77 Rylee Smith Jr Los Alamitos 22:44 7:46
78 Esmeralda Romero Jr El Rancho 22:46 7:46
79 Danielle Roche Jr Edison (hb) 22:47 7:47
80 Ryane Bradbury Sr Edison (hb) 22:59 7:51
81 Lauren Castelblanc Sr Edison (hb) 23:04 7:52
82 Haley Mitchell Jr Santiago (cor) 23:05 7:53
83 Torrie Freeman Jr Glendora 23:06 7:53
84 Casandra Gonzalez Jr Santa Ana 23:10 7:54
85 Alara Brashears Jr Los Alamitos 23:11 7:55
86 Valerie Truong Sr Walnut 23:11 7:55
87 Rebekah Ludman Sr Warren 23:13 7:55
88 Saya Linney Jr Crescenta Valley 23:13 7:55
89 Taylor Clements Jr Tesoro 23:14 7:56
90 Celin Nazari Jr Crescenta Valley 23:15 7:56
91 Allyson Tong Jr Arcadia 23:17 7:57
92 Cynthia Zorrilla Sr Valencia (pla) 23:17 7:57
93 Leslie Garcia Sr Trabuco Hills 23:20 7:58
94 Yumei Lin Jr Arcadia 23:22 7:58
95 Cheyenne Espinosa Jr Santiago (cor) 23:26 8:00
96 Shayla Kinney Jr Edison (hb) 23:31 8:02
97 Aileen Osorio Sr Alta Loma 23:32 8:02
98 Andrea Chavez Jr El Rancho 23:33 8:02
99 Julia San Juan Sr Glendora 23:37 8:04
100 Stephany Razo So California (whi) 23:39 8:04
101 Crystal Rodriguez Jr Santiago (cor) 23:41 8:05
102 Berenice Munoz Sr Warren 23:48 8:07
103 Kayli Jester Sr Santiago (cor) 23:55 8:10
104 Julissa Quintero Sr El Rancho 24:00 8:11
105 Harper Klauke Jr University (irv) 24:00 8:11
106 Alice Duarte Jr Valencia (pla) 24:00 8:11
107 Emily Salas Jr El Rancho 24:02 8:12
108 Victoria Vazquez Jr Chino Hills 24:07 8:14
109 Christina Hernandez Sr Alta Loma 24:14 8:16
110 Hailey Stephens Jr Los Alamitos 24:16 8:17
111 Julia Gray Sr El Toro 24:18 8:18
112 Elizabeth Chidester Jr Glendora 24:20 8:18
113 Victoria Ram Jr Alta Loma 24:20 8:18
114 Alyssa Willis Jr El Toro 24:20 8:18
115 Jacquline Estrada Sr Valencia (pla) 24:21 8:19
116 Valerie De Leon Jr Chino Hills 24:27 8:21
117 Alyssa Koval Jr Foothill (sa) 24:29 8:21
118 Maya Torres Jr Glendora 24:29 8:21
119 Allyson Trussell Sr Tesoro 24:31 8:22
120 Brianna Padilla Jr California (whi) 24:34 8:23
121 Tamara Daugherty Jr Crescenta Valley 24:35 8:23
122 Michelle Young Sr University (irv) 24:37 8:24
123 Kristine Rose Sr Walnut 24:39 8:25
124 Phyllis Yu Sr Walnut 24:44 8:26
125 Jane Garcia Jr Foothill (sa) 24:52 8:29
126 Sydney Vincent Sr Santiago (cor) 24:52 8:29
127 Esther Hendrix Jr University (irv) 24:55 8:30
128 Armel Guiam Jr Glendora 24:56 8:31
129 Amilia Ortiz Sr Alta Loma 25:01 8:32
130 Anna Marrs Jr Trabuco Hills 25:04 8:33
131 Terah Chang Jr Glendora 25:11 8:36
132 Cassidy Owen Jr Edison (hb) 25:15 8:37
133 Anita Garg Jr University (irv) 25:17 8:38
134 Izabell Rivera Jr Upland 25:18 8:38
135 Darlene Morales Sr Valencia (pla) 25:22 8:39
136 Mindy Ruiz Jr Valencia (pla) 25:24 8:40
137 Mauli Gandhi Jr Valencia (pla) 25:31 8:43
138 Philipa Manoukian Sr Crescenta Valley 25:33 8:43
139 Olivia Tapia Jr Santa Ana 25:37 8:45
140 Maggie Sanchez Jr Central (fre) 25:37 8:45
141 Amanda Noriega Jr Crescenta Valley 25:37 8:45
142 Michelle Cross Jr Trabuco Hills 25:59 8:52
143 Kristen Brown Sr Crescenta Valley 26:01 8:53
144 Monica Bautista Sr El Rancho 26:04 8:54
145 Stephanie Alva Jr El Rancho 26:05 8:54
146 Mikiahla Bingaman Sr Chino Hills 26:05 8:54
147 Jaileen Robles Sr Santa Ana 26:06 8:54
148 Trinnity Banks Jr Rancho Cucamonga 26:08 8:55
149 Riley Burke Jr Edison (hb) 26:29 9:02
150 Ashley Benitez Jr Santiago (cor) 26:44 9:07
151 Leslie Cuevas Jr Santiago (cor) 26:47 9:08
152 Ruby Rodriguez Sr El Rancho 26:49 9:09
153 Kylie Forgiarini Jr Edison (hb) 26:49 9:09
154 Alyssa Harvey Jr Valencia (pla) 27:01 9:13
155 Delara Abbasi Jr University (irv) 27:15 9:18
156 Itzel Gordiano Jr Central (fre) 27:35 9:25
157 Nayeli Rincon Sr Alta Loma 27:38 9:26
158 Sara Moore Jr Glendora 27:40 9:27
159 Morelia Ocampo Sr Valencia (pla) 27:50 9:30
160 Jazzlen Marquez Jr Rancho Cucamonga 28:06 9:35
161 Melody Tang Jr Upland 28:10 9:37
162 Jillian Axton Jr Edison (hb) 28:17 9:39
163 Tiffany Sorto Sr Chino Hills 28:28 9:43
164 Julia Gentile Sr Roosevelt (eas) 28:44 9:48
165 Madison Ortiz Sr El Rancho 28:46 9:49
166 Nicole Ramsy Jr University (irv) 29:02 9:55
167 Jacqueline Huerta Jr University (irv) 29:26 10:03
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: JV 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Great Oak
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:51
99:58
20:00
6:49
26 Kyleigh Macy
Jr
19:39
6:42
1
Ericka Burgess
Jr
19:49
6:46
3
Jazzlyn Beam
Sr
19:59
6:49
5
Kama Groh
Sr
20:01
6:50
6
Isabelle Edsall
Jr
20:30
7:00
11
Sabrina Harrison
Jr
20:41
7:04
16
Lauryn Remmers
Jr
20:57
7:09
24
2 California (whi)
3-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:47
101:11
20:14
6:54
50 Isabela Garcia
So
19:50
6:46
4
Serena Lopez
Jr
20:03
6:51
8
Alexis Cervante
So
20:05
6:51
9
Amanda Gomez
So
20:36
7:02
14
Marlene Ramos
Sr
20:37
7:02
15
Alize Magana
Sr
20:43
7:04
18
Ariana Chacon
Jr
21:02
7:11
25
3 Canyon (ana)
2-2-3-3-3
Gap: 2:24
103:33
20:43
7:04
90 Grgutier
Sr
19:48
6:45
2
Zara Anderson
Jr
20:21
6:57
10
Helena Pham
Jr
20:30
7:00
12
Alexis Castro
Sr
20:42
7:04
17
Samantha Querol
Jr
22:12
7:35
49
Natasha Martinez
Sr
22:34
7:42
60




4 Claremont
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 2:11
105:56
21:11
7:14
143 Danielle Carlton
Jr
20:02
6:50
7
Kaitlyn Heckers
Jr
20:30
7:00
13
Brianne Bachman
Sr
21:02
7:11
26
Katherin Arboleda
Jr
22:09
7:34
47
Samantha Palafox
Jr
22:13
7:35
50








5 Warren
6-6-5-5-5
Gap: 1:16
107:18
21:28
7:19
163 Emily Gutierre
Sr
20:49
7:06
21
Vilma Alvarez
Jr
20:53
7:08
23
Jessica Egizii
Sr
21:38
7:23
32
Marissa Lule
Jr
21:53
7:28
42
Jenna Vega
Jr
22:05
7:32
45
Esmerald Ramirez
Jr
22:29
7:40
56
Rebekah Ludman
Sr
23:13
7:55
74
6 Tesoro
9-8-9-9-6
Gap: 1:24
109:24
21:53
7:28
212 Grsantos
Jr
21:10
7:13
28
Katelin Martinez
Sr
21:33
7:21
31
Olivia Mijares
Sr
21:56
7:29
44
Maddie Brumley
Jr
22:11
7:34
48
Megan Dennis
Sr
22:34
7:42
61
Sabrina Murphy
Jr
22:40
7:44
63
Taylor Clements
Jr
23:14
7:56
76
7 Los Alamitos
10-9-8-10-7
Gap: 1:10
109:48
21:58
7:30
213 Delaney Falsken
Jr
21:20
7:17
29
Frankee Rameriz
Jr
21:40
7:24
33
Kyla Schilz
Jr
21:48
7:26
36
Madison Wilson
Jr
22:30
7:41
57
Courtney Yamada
Jr
22:30
7:41
58
Rylee Smith
Jr
22:44
7:46
66
Alara Brashear
Jr
23:11
7:55
73
8 El Toro
5-5-6-6-8
Gap: 3:35
109:53
21:59
7:30
221 Sydney Harvard
Jr
20:43
7:04
19
Sydney Roach
Sr
20:49
7:06
20
Eliza Callis
Jr
21:50
7:27
38
Gracie Bursh
Sr
22:13
7:35
51
Julia Gray
Sr
24:18
8:18
93
Alyssa Willis
Jr
24:20
8:18
96




9 Trabuco Hills
11-10-10-7-9
Gap: 1:47
110:25
22:05
7:32
226 Claire Kane
Sr
21:33
7:21
30
Britney Phan
Jr
21:46
7:26
35
Emma Gersten
Sr
21:51
7:27
39
Laney Stephens
Jr
21:55
7:29
43
Leslie Garcia
Sr
23:20
7:58
79
Anna Marrs
Jr
25:04
8:33
108
Michelle Cross
Jr
25:59
8:52
116
10 Foothill (sa)
7-7-7-8-10
Gap: 3:38
111:10
22:14
7:35
248 Meagan Silves
Jr
20:51
7:07
22
Casey Hulme
Jr
21:42
7:24
34
Rocio Bartolo
Jr
21:53
7:28
41
Julianna Conley
Jr
22:15
7:36
52
Alyssa Koval
Jr
24:29
8:21
99
Jane Garcia
Jr
24:52
8:29
103




11 Santiago (cor)
8-11-11-11-11
Gap: 2:37
113:56
22:47
7:47
325 Kiara Etheridg
Jr
21:04
7:11
27
Shae Corcoran
Jr
22:40
7:44
62
Haley Mitchell
Jr
23:05
7:53
71
Cheyenne Espinosa
Jr
23:26
8:00
80
Crystal Rodrigue
Jr
23:41
8:05
85
Kayli Jester
Sr
23:55
8:10
86
Sydney Vincent
Sr
24:52
8:29
104
12 University (irv)
14-13-12-12-12
Gap: 2:28
115:52
23:10
7:55
354 Madelein Boschen
Jr
22:09
7:34
46
Gentil Nguyen
Sr
22:24
7:39
54
Anna Pan
Sr
22:42
7:45
64
Harper Klauke
Jr
24:00
8:11
88
Michelle Young
Sr
24:37
8:24
102
Esther Hendrix
Jr
24:55
8:30
105
Anita Garg
Jr
25:17
8:38
111
12 Valencia (pla)
12-12-13-13-12
Gap: 2:31
115:47
23:09
7:54
354 Ashley Lopez
Sr
21:50
7:27
37
Maylynn Cendejas
Jr
22:19
7:37
53
Cynthia Zorrilla
Sr
23:17
7:57
78
Alice Duarte
Jr
24:00
8:11
89
Jacqulin Estrada
Sr
24:21
8:19
97
Darlene Morales
Sr
25:22
8:39
112
Mindy Ruiz
Jr
25:24
8:40
113
14 El Rancho
16-14-14-14-14
Gap: 1:29
115:34
23:07
7:53
361 Jaime Benitez
So
22:31
7:41
59
Marlene Andrade
Sr
22:44
7:46
65
Esmerald Romero
Jr
22:46
7:46
67
Andrea Chavez
Jr
23:33
8:02
83
Julissa Quintero
Sr
24:00
8:11
87
Emily Salas
Jr
24:02
8:12
90
Monica Bautista
Sr
26:04
8:54
118
15 Edison (hb)
17-17-15-15-15
Gap: 2:28
117:36
23:31
8:02
398 Danielle Roche
Jr
22:47
7:47
68
Ryane Bradbury
Sr
22:59
7:51
69
Lauren Castelbl
Sr
23:04
7:52
70
Shayla Kinney
Jr
23:31
8:02
81
Cassidy Owen
Jr
25:15
8:37
110
Riley Burke
Jr
26:29
9:02
120
Kylie Forgiari
Jr
26:49
9:09
121
16 Glendora
15-15-16-16-16
Gap: 2:03
117:58
23:36
8:03
405 Elizabet Hartwell
Sr
22:26
7:39
55
Torrie Freeman
Jr
23:06
7:53
72
Julia San Juan
Sr
23:37
8:04
84
Elizabet Chideste
Jr
24:20
8:18
94
Maya Torres
Jr
24:29
8:21
100
Armel Guiam
Jr
24:56
8:31
106
Terah Chang
Jr
25:11
8:36
109
17 Chino Hills
13-16-17-17-17
Gap: 6:37
124:58
25:00
8:32
471 Riko Ozaki
Jr
21:51
7:27
40
Victoria Vazquez
Jr
24:07
8:14
91
Valerie De Leon
Jr
24:27
8:21
98
Mikiahla Bingaman
Sr
26:05
8:54
119
Tiffany Sorto
Sr
28:28
9:43
123








18 Crescenta Valley
18-18-18-18-18
Gap: 2:24
122:13
24:27
8:21
482 Saya Linney
Jr
23:13
7:55
75
Celin Nazari
Jr
23:15
7:56
77
Tamara Daughert
Jr
24:35
8:23
101
Philipa Manoukia
Sr
25:33
8:43
114
Amanda Noriega
Jr
25:37
8:45
115
Kristen Brown
Sr
26:01
8:53
117




19 Alta Loma
19-19-19-19-19
Gap: 4:06
124:45
24:57
8:31
498 Aileen Osorio
Sr
23:32
8:02
82
Christin Hernande
Sr
24:14
8:16
92
Victoria Ram
Jr
24:20
8:18
95
Amilia Ortiz
Sr
25:01
8:32
107
Nayeli Rincon
Sr
27:38
9:26
122








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Great Oak
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:59
108:16
21:39
7:23
27 Sabrina Harrison
Jr
20:41
7:04
1
Lauryn Remmers
Jr
20:57
7:09
3
Kaitlin Greenawa
Jr
21:32
7:21
6
Sophia Noble
Jr
22:26
7:39
8
Carlie Horton
Jr
22:40
7:44
9








Your Team ROCKS! (LR)
2 California (whi)
2-2-2-1-2
Gap: 1:58
108:13
21:39
7:23
28 Alize Magana
Sr
20:43
7:04
2
Ariana Chacon
Jr
21:02
7:11
4
Vivian Flores
Jr
21:27
7:19
5
Natalia Gonzalez
Sr
22:20
7:37
7
Annabell Ortiz
Sr
22:41
7:45
10
Stephany Razo
So
23:39
8:04
11
Brianna Padilla
Jr
24:34
8:23
13
3 Valencia (pla)
5-5-3-4-3
Gap: 2:28
131:08
26:14
8:57
97 Darlene Morales
Sr
25:22
8:39
16
Mindy Ruiz
Jr
25:24
8:40
17
Mauli Gandhi
Jr
25:31
8:43
18
Alyssa Harvey
Jr
27:01
9:13
22
Morelia Ocampo
Sr
27:50
9:30
24








3 El Rancho
3-4-3-3-3
Gap: 4:44
131:46
26:21
9:00
97 Emily Salas
Jr
24:02
8:12
12
Monica Bautista
Sr
26:04
8:54
19
Stephani Alva
Jr
26:05
8:54
20
Ruby Rodrigue
Sr
26:49
9:09
21
Madison Ortiz
Sr
28:46
9:49
25








5 University (irv)
4-3-5-5-5
Gap: 4:31
135:55
27:11
9:17
105 Esther Hendrix
Jr
24:55
8:30
14
Anita Garg
Jr
25:17
8:38
15
Delara Abbasi
Jr
27:15
9:18
23
Nicole Ramsy
Jr
29:02
9:55
26
Jacqueli Huerta
Jr
29:26
10:03
27








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Autumn Denine Fr Great Oak 20:19 6:56 1/9 22/42 1/19 You ROCK! (SBP)
2 Rebecca Mejia Fr Paramount 20:25 6:58
3 Maya Martinez Fr Granada Hills 20:47 7:06
4 Sandra Ramirez Fr California (whi) 20:57 7:09
5 Abigail Cahill Fr Great Oak 21:04 7:11 2/9 28/42 1/17
6 Megan Lonsdale Fr Great Oak 21:07 7:12 3/9 29/42 1/11
7 Kaylee Brard Fr Granada Hills 21:10 7:13
8 Mady Mcguire Fr Great Oak 21:12 7:14 4/9 30/42 1/10
9 Isabella Clause Fr Great Oak 21:14 7:15 5/9 31/42 1/9
10 Reese Garcia Fr Los Osos 21:15 7:15
11 Lauren Delgado Fr Granada Hills 21:26 7:19
12 Tia Pappas Fr Mira Costa (mb) 21:26 7:19
13 Ivy Johnson Fr Great Oak 21:30 7:20 6/9 32/42 1/8
14 Mia Milosevic Fr Mira Costa (mb) 21:47 7:26
15 Alex Larsen Fr Great Oak 21:54 7:28 7/9 35/42 1/7
16 Pnina Tofler Fr Mira Costa (mb) 21:55 7:29
17 Yadira Morales Fr Grossmont 21:56 7:29
18 Lizbeth Velasquez Fr California (whi) 22:14 7:35
19 Rachel Flores Fr Paramount 22:23 7:38
20 Jordan Walker Fr Great Oak 22:30 7:41 8/9 37/42 1/4
21 Marley Zwerner Fr Los Osos 22:31 7:41
22 Sofya Arakelyan Fr Burbank 22:32 7:41
23 Leah Quiroa Fr Burbank 22:34 7:42
24 Shea Martinez Fr Mira Costa (mb) 22:45 7:46
25 Jaye La Bruno Fr Grossmont 22:59 7:51
26 Julia Digregorio Fr Mira Costa (mb) 23:00 7:51
27 Edith Napoles Fr Paramount 23:03 7:52
28 Erin Beam Fr Mira Costa (mb) 23:08 7:54
29 Kendall Harrison Fr Great Oak 23:10 7:54 9/9 41/42 1/4
30 Taiya Mantranga Fr Cosumnes Oaks 23:10 7:54
31 Lynette Rubio Fr California (whi) 23:12 7:55
32 Luisita Jara Fr Paloma Valley 23:32 8:02
33 Celina Baters Fr Paloma Valley 23:48 8:07
34 Alexis Ramos Fr Granada Hills 23:49 8:08
35 Yuke Chen Fr Los Osos 23:56 8:10
36 Cami Dunbar Fr Mira Costa (mb) 23:56 8:10
37 Jordan Mcritchie Fr Foothill (sa) 23:59 8:11
38 Natalie Acosta Fr Paramount 24:02 8:12
39 Charity Griffin Fr Serrano 24:05 8:13
40 Cynthia Movsisian Fr Burbank 24:07 8:14
41 Izabella Gonzalez Fr Camarillo 24:10 8:15
42 Rashno Razmkhah Fr Burbank 24:17 8:17
43 Isabel Larkins Fr Los Osos 24:17 8:17
44 Kacie De Silva Fr El Camino Real (wh) 24:19 8:18
45 Zoe Geller Fr Dos Pueblos 24:21 8:19
46 Arianna Gonzalez Fr Granada Hills 24:27 8:21
47 Itzel Cuevas Fr Highland (pal) 24:29 8:21
48 Kaitlyn Alcazar Fr Granada Hills 24:31 8:22
49 Jennifer Xilonzochil Fr Highland (pal) 24:32 8:22
50 Morgan Hirst Fr Murrieta Valley 24:32 8:22
51 Julia Maynard Fr California (whi) 24:36 8:24
52 Izzy Bittencourt Fr Burbank 24:42 8:26
53 Mai Quesada Fr California (whi) 24:48 8:28
54 Alexis Garcia Fr California (whi) 24:54 8:30
55 Jhordyn Holston Fr Serrano 25:00 8:32
56 Nicole Gonzalez Fr Los Osos 25:01 8:32
57 Abby Miller Fr Foothill (sa) 25:10 8:35
58 Payton Mcgaffigan Fr Foothill (sa) 25:13 8:36
59 Makena Lindquist Fr Foothill (sa) 25:13 8:36
60 Lia Ecker Fr Burbank 25:25 8:40
61 Jazzmyn Quan Fr Foothill (sa) 25:28 8:42
62 Faythe Berge Fr Los Osos 25:28 8:42
63 Olivia Geyling Fr Dos Pueblos 25:31 8:43
64 Afza Avijeh Fr Cleveland 25:37 8:45
65 Ashley Thomas Fr Foothill (sa) 25:43 8:47
66 Piper Newton Fr Mira Costa (mb) 25:48 8:48
67 Jasmine Cap Fr Burbank 25:58 8:52
68 Grembleton Fr El Camino Real (wh) 26:01 8:53
69 Connie Karanovic Fr Burbank 26:02 8:53
70 Marina Barras Fr Foothill (sa) 26:12 8:57
71 Angeline Cuellar Fr California (whi) 26:18 8:59
72 Amber Hughes Fr Granada Hills 26:18 8:59
73 Cathy Cabanas Fr Foothill (sa) 26:20 8:59
74 Jayda Guadamuz Fr Highland (pal) 26:28 9:02
75 Hailey Beal Fr Foothill (sa) 26:35 9:04
76 Jessica Yueno Fr Dos Pueblos 26:39 9:06
77 Ella Dabney Fr Mira Costa (mb) 26:50 9:09
78 Faye Preston Fr Cleveland 26:50 9:09
79 Indira Bravo Fr Paramount 26:50 9:09
80 Hannah Ismael Fr Los Osos 26:52 9:10
81 Lucy Konsmo Fr Mira Costa (mb) 26:53 9:11
82 Teresa Lopez Fr Oxnard 26:56 9:12
83 Leah Tahmassian Fr Burbank 26:59 9:13
84 Castillo Erika Fr Highland (pal) 27:02 9:14
85 Jessica Pelonis Fr Dos Pueblos 27:06 9:15
86 Jocelyn Urena Fr Paramount 27:07 9:15
87 Nicole Fischer Fr Highland (pal) 27:08 9:16
88 Audrey Knight Fr Camarillo 27:25 9:21
89 Sara Nhan Fr Murrieta Valley 27:26 9:22
90 Eliana Amour Fr Burbank 27:49 9:30
91 Taryn Hogue Fr El Camino Real (wh) 27:57 9:32
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: Fr 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Great Oak
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:55
104:56
20:59
7:10
29 Autumn Denine
Fr
20:19
6:56
1
Abigail Cahill
Fr
21:04
7:11
5
Megan Lonsdale
Fr
21:07
7:12
6
Mady Mcguire
Fr
21:12
7:14
8
Isabella Clause
Fr
21:14
7:15
9
Ivy Johnson
Fr
21:30
7:20
13
Alex Larsen
Fr
21:54
7:28
15
2 Granada Hills
3-2-2-2-2
Gap: 3:40
111:39
22:20
7:37
83 Maya Martinez
Fr
20:47
7:06
3
Kaylee Brard
Fr
21:10
7:13
7
Lauren Delgado
Fr
21:26
7:19
11
Alexis Ramos
Fr
23:49
8:08
27
Arianna Gonzalez
Fr
24:27
8:21
35
Kaitlyn Alcazar
Fr
24:31
8:22
37
Amber Hughes
Fr
26:18
8:59
54
3 Mira Costa (mb)
6-5-3-3-3
Gap: 1:34
110:53
22:11
7:34
87 Tia Pappas
Fr
21:26
7:19
12
Mia Milosevi
Fr
21:47
7:26
14
Pnina Tofler
Fr
21:55
7:29
16
Shea Martinez
Fr
22:45
7:46
22
Julia Digregor
Fr
23:00
7:51
23
Erin Beam
Fr
23:08
7:54
25
Cami Dunbar
Fr
23:56
8:10
29
4 California (whi)
4-4-5-5-4
Gap: 3:51
115:47
23:09
7:54
127 Sandra Ramirez
Fr
20:57
7:09
4
Lizbeth Velasque
Fr
22:14
7:35
17
Lynette Rubio
Fr
23:12
7:55
26
Julia Maynard
Fr
24:36
8:24
39
Mai Quesada
Fr
24:48
8:28
41
Alexis Garcia
Fr
24:54
8:30
42
Angeline Cuellar
Fr
26:18
8:59
53
5 Paramount
2-3-4-4-5
Gap: 6:25
116:43
23:21
7:58
131 Rebecca Mejia
Fr
20:25
6:58
2
Rachel Flores
Fr
22:23
7:38
18
Edith Napoles
Fr
23:03
7:52
24
Natalie Acosta
Fr
24:02
8:12
31
Indira Bravo
Fr
26:50
9:09
56
Jocelyn Urena
Fr
27:07
9:15
59




6 Los Osos
5-6-6-6-6
Gap: 3:46
117:00
23:24
7:59
134 Reese Garcia
Fr
21:15
7:15
10
Marley Zwerner
Fr
22:31
7:41
19
Yuke Chen
Fr
23:56
8:10
28
Isabel Larkins
Fr
24:17
8:17
34
Nicole Gonzalez
Fr
25:01
8:32
43
Faythe Berge
Fr
25:28
8:42
49
Hannah Ismael
Fr
26:52
9:10
57
7 Burbank
7-7-7-7-7
Gap: 2:10
118:12
23:38
8:04
146 Sofya Arakelya
Fr
22:32
7:41
20
Leah Quiroa
Fr
22:34
7:42
21
Cynthia Movsisia
Fr
24:07
8:14
32
Rashno Razmkhah
Fr
24:17
8:17
33
Izzy Bittenco
Fr
24:42
8:26
40
Lia Ecker
Fr
25:25
8:40
47
Jasmine Cap
Fr
25:58
8:52
51
8 Foothill (sa)
8-8-8-8-8
Gap: 1:29
125:03
25:01
8:32
213 Jordan Mcritchi
Fr
23:59
8:11
30
Abby Miller
Fr
25:10
8:35
44
Payton Mcgaffig
Fr
25:13
8:36
45
Makena Lindquis
Fr
25:13
8:36
46
Jazzmyn Quan
Fr
25:28
8:42
48
Ashley Thomas
Fr
25:43
8:47
50
Marina Barras
Fr
26:12
8:57
52
9 Highland (pal)
9-8-9-9-9
Gap: 2:39
129:39
25:56
8:51
247 Itzel Cuevas
Fr
24:29
8:21
36
Jennifer Xilonzoc
Fr
24:32
8:22
38
Jayda Guadamuz
Fr
26:28
9:02
55
Castillo Erika
Fr
27:02
9:14
58
Nicole Fischer
Fr
27:08
9:16
60








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

All Girls Races

29 races + combined.

Race Win Runr Win Team
All All at 2.93 mi
All at 2.93 mi
Fr R74 Katelyn Meza, Fr, 19:40, Santiago (cor) Santiago (cor), 102:11, 20
Fr R76 Madison Funk, Fr, 20:06, San Marcos (sb) Redondo, 111:06, 58
Fr R78 Autumn Denine, Fr, 20:19, Great Oak Great Oak, 104:56, 29
Fr R80 Jessica Bialis, Fr, 20:52, Palos Verde Davis, 110:16, 30
Fr R94 Alicia Liera, Fr, 20:28, Lynwood Arroyo (em), 113:53, 34
Fr R96 Katie Downs, Fr, 19:35, Poway Canyon (cc), 109:02, 39
JV R106 Ashley O'toole, Jr, 20:32, Simi Valley Simi Valley, 112:32, 59
JV R108 Katelyn Mendoza, Sr, 21:38, Redlands Redlands, 114:09, 38
JV R52 Kyleigh Macy, Jr, 19:39, Great Oak Great Oak, 99:58, 26
JV R54 Sofia Vialpando, Jr, 20:33, Mira Costa (mb) Mira Costa (mb), 104:43, 29
JV R56 Trinity Leonard, Sr, 19:39, Redondo Steele Canyon, 103:15, 17
JV R58 Azalea Segura-mora, Fr, 18:37, Claremont Great Oak, 95:52, 31
So R82 Cindy Chen, So, 21:14, Arcadia Burroughs(bur), 113:15, 69
So R84 Elizabeth Richter, So, 19:37, Great Oak Great Oak, 101:04, 19
So R86 Grhandler, So, 19:31, Chaparral Mission Viejo, 110:40, 61
So R88 Cayla Etheridge, So, 19:42, Santiago (cor) Santiago (cor), 106:57, 38
So R90 Makenna Smollen, So, 20:35, Simi Valley Simi Valley, 117:50, 41
So R92 Caroline Kim, So, 21:16, Stockdale Hart, 115:58, 42
V R100 Kim Haefele, Sr, 18:47, Villa Park Scripps Ranch, 101:34, 49
V R102 Lizette Castro, Jr, 19:21, Arroyo (em) Arroyo (em), 100:46, 45
V R104 Samantha Barajas, Sr, 18:21, Simi Valley Simi Valley, 96:55, 64
V R60 Claudia Lane, So, 16:32, Malibu Xavier Prep (phe), 95:18, 107
V R62 Sara Leonard, Jr, 17:25, Canyon (ana) Great Oak, 88:55, 38
V R64 Jaxin Woodward, So, 18:29, Vacaville Torrey Pines, 96:30, 91
V R66 Annika Paylow, Fr, 18:32, Los Gatos Mission Viejo, 97:33, 40
V R68 Hannah Hartwell, So, 18:42, Carlsbad Camarillo, 100:21, 54
V R70 Jacquelyn Hill, Sr, 18:18, Etiwanda Oakland Tech, 99:03, 80
V R72 Patricia Sanchez, Jr, 18:36, Santee Palos Verde, 101:55, 88
V R98 Myrthe Bellers, So, 19:05, Irvington Westlake, 101:53, 39

All Boys Races

30 races + combined.

Race Win Runr Win Team
All All at 2.93 mi
All at 2.93 mi
Fr R73 Michael Carpenter, Fr, 16:42, Claremont Claremont, 85:03, 16
Fr R75 Jaime Gonzalez, Fr, 17:06, Camarillo Chino Hills, 89:08, 51
Fr R77 Mark Jordan, Fr, 16:52, Quartz Hill Quartz Hill, 89:04, 57
Fr R79 Aidan Singh, Fr, 17:17, Pleasant Grove La Serna, 91:41, 47
Fr R81 Brady Mccormick, Fr, 17:47, Aliso Niguel Aliso Niguel, 92:37, 57
Fr R95 Jackson Ballantine, Fr, 17:25, Santa Barbara Poway, 93:20, 70
Fr R97 Garrett Macquiddy, Fr, 16:51, Westmont Arroyo (em), 95:21, 79
JV R107 Mari Aquino, Jr, 17:08, Golden Valley (sc) Golden Valley (sc), 88:33, 40
JV R109 Kevin Truitt, Jr, 17:10, Simi Valley Simi Valley, 87:59, 23
JV R51 Liam Jamieson, Jr, 15:54, Loyola Loyola, 83:28, 74
JV R53 Daniel Leclair, Jr, 16:37, Bellarmine Bellarmine, 85:27, 50
JV R55 Alejandro Fernande, Jr, 16:34, El Camino Real (wh) Valencia (pla), 85:42, 68
JV R57 Gabriel Abbes, Fr, 15:49, Great Oak Great Oak, 79:56, 17
So R83 Soichiro Nagao, So, 16:30, Arcadia Loyola, 83:35, 22
So R85 Juan Nunez, So, 16:29, Valley View Homestead, 87:44, 45
So R87 Andy Fang, So, 16:49, Monta Vista (cup) Bellarmine, 88:19, 53
So R89 Evelio Vergara, So, 16:51, Palos Verde Palos Verde, 89:28, 51
So R91 Alejandro Diaz, So, 16:48, Simi Valley Simi Valley, 90:00, 38
So R93 Oliver Svensson, So, 16:42, Mission Viejo Murrieta Mesa, 91:18, 32
V R101 Julian Adams, Sr, 15:39, Westmont Rowland, 83:53, 66
V R103 Marcus Mota, So, 15:22, Stockdale Scripps Ranch, 83:09, 83
V R105 Bjorn Slattum, Sr, 15:34, Thousand Oaks Thousand Oaks, 81:00, 54
V R59 Christian Ricketts, Sr, 14:59, Arroyo Grande Arroyo Grande, 79:28, 132
V R61 Alexander Hirsch, Jr, 15:05, Burroughs(bur) Great Oak, 76:43, 54
V R63 David Moreno, Sr, 15:28, Quartz Hill Steele Canyon, 80:53, 116
V R65 Jhavahn Holston, Sr, 15:37, Serrano Long Beach Poly, 81:05, 53
V R67 Neil Braganza, Sr, 15:31, Dougherty Valley Dougherty Valley, 82:15, 87
V R69 Jeremiah Suzara, Sr, 15:37, Otay Ranch Chaparral, 80:58, 63
V R71 Stefan Rasmuson, Jr, 15:47, Mira Mesa La Serna, 83:41, 100
V R99 Xander Doyle, Sr, 15:45, Rancho Buena Vista Redwood (vis), 84:02, 66