Great Oak Results from the Seaside Invite at San Buenaventura St Beach on 9/9/16

Boys Results and Stats

Switch to Girls

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Abbes, Gabriel Fr Fr 15:23.1 5:08 3 1/298 1/22 5/54 1/35
Abrenica, Joshua Fr Fr 17:55.1 5:58 3 43/298 6/22 31/54 1/18
Arnold, Jackson Fr Fr 20:05.2 6:42 3 138/298 19/22 50/54 1/4
Ayala, Alex So So 16:46.4 5:35 3 27/329 6/19 22/54 1/23 17:12
(0:26,2.5)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Ayala, Gabriel Jr Jr 17:18.2 5:46 3 70/262 7/8 25/54 1/18 17:23
(0:05,0.5)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Baird, Micah Fr Fr 18:10.2 6:03 3 61/298 9/22 36/54 1/12
Baldevia, Carson Fr Fr 19:50.1 6:37 3 127/298 18/22 49/54 1/4
Beltran, Calvin So So 19:05.8 6:22 3 157/329 18/19 44/54 1/5 21:13
(2:07,10.0)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Bobo, Kcey Fr Fr 19:03.3 6:21 3 95/298 13/22 43/54 1/7 You ROCK! (SBP)
Bonham, Tanner Fr Fr 19:00.4 6:20 3 93/298 12/22 40/54 1/7
Boquiren, Belvyn So So 17:33.5 5:51 3 65/329 10/19 27/54 1/12 18:08
(0:35,3.2)
You ROCK! (SBP, DPR)
Bowen, Wesley Sr Sr 15:40.1 5:13 3 22/200 5/5 9/54 1/20 16:00
(0:20,2.1)
16:00
(0:20,2.1)
15:43
(0:03,0.3)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR)
Boyce, Grayson So So 15:45.6 5:15 3 7/329 4/19 11/54 1/29 16:34
(0:48,4.8)
You ROCK! (SBP, DPR)
Branstetter, Trevor So So 19:00.4 6:20 3 151/329 16/19 40/54 2/5
Candray, Leandro Fr Fr 16:35.7 5:32 3 14/298 3/22 17/54 1/30 You ROCK! (SBP)
Caruthers, Austin Fr Fr 25:06.9 8:22 3 282/298 22/22 54/54 3/3
Clause, Declan Sr Sr 15:26.1 5:09 3 19/200 4/5 7/54 1/23 16:14
(0:47,4.9)
You ROCK! (SBP, DPR)
Deboard, Jacob Fr Fr 19:49.4 6:36 3 126/298 17/22 48/54 1/4
Deveyra, Tyrel Fr Fr 18:49 6:16 3 87/298 11/22 39/54 1/9
Eipp, Justin Sr Sr 14:57.1 4:59 3 4/200 1/5 1/54 4/38 15:56
(0:59,6.2)
15:56
(0:59,6.2)
15:08
(0:11,1.2)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR)
Finn, Anthony Fr Fr 20:54.9 6:58 3 170/298 20/22 51/54 1/4
Flint, Ajae Fr Fr 16:39.4 5:33 3 17/298 4/22 19/54 1/28 You ROCK! (SBP)
Gilbert, Andrew So So 17:50.7 5:57 3 80/329 13/19 30/54 1/9 18:53
(1:02,5.5)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Hylton, Cameron So So 15:45 5:15 3 6/329 3/19 10/54 1/32 16:12
(0:27,2.8)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Icban, Kyle Jr Jr 18:02.4 6:01 3 92/262 8/8 34/54 1/12 18:38
(0:36,3.2)
You ROCK! (SBP, DPR)
Jimenez, Jaiden So So 21:42.2 7:14 3 263/329 19/19 52/54 3/5 20:05
Khadir, Iman Jr Jr 15:56.4 5:19 3 24/262 1/8 12/54 15/38 17:50
(1:54,10.6)
17:50
(1:54,10.6)
16:14
(0:17,1.8)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
Korby, Gavin Jr Jr 15:56.8 5:19 3 25/262 2/8 13/54 7/38 16:31
(0:34,3.5)
16:31
(0:34,3.5)
14:57 You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Kraus, Joshua So So 18:32 6:11 3 124/329 15/19 38/54 1/7 19:23
(0:51,4.3)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Lavely, Jt So So 17:17.5 5:46 3 52/329 8/19 24/54 1/15 16:58
Lazelle, Andrew Jr Jr 16:41.2 5:34 3 50/262 6/8 20/54 1/21 16:55
(0:14,1.3)
You ROCK! (SBP, DPR)
Lucio, Seth Jr Jr 16:36.9 5:32 3 47/262 5/8 18/54 2/24 17:29
(0:52,5.0)
17:29
(0:52,5.0)
16:57
(0:20,2.0)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
Nevens, Noah So So 17:33 5:51 3 64/329 9/19 26/54 1/13 17:18 You ROCK! (SBP)
Paez, Devon So So 17:33.9 5:51 3 66/329 11/19 28/54 1/9 20:43
(3:09,15.2)
You ROCK! (SBP, DPR)
Paik, Gregory So So 19:03.2 6:21 3 154/329 17/19 42/54 2/5 20:16
(1:13,6.0)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Painter, Ethan Fr Fr 22:41.6 7:34 3 253/298 21/22 53/54 3/3 You ROCK! (SBP)
Perez, Benny Fr Fr 18:20.1 6:07 3 66/298 10/22 37/54 1/9
Porras, Cameron So So 17:44.5 5:55 3 73/329 12/19 29/54 1/9
Reza, Aric Fr Fr 19:20.6 6:27 3 106/298 14/22 45/54 1/5
Rivera, Dylan Fr Fr 18:00.2 6:00 3 54/298 7/22 32/54 2/15 You ROCK! (SBP)
Robbins, Ty Jr Jr 16:03.1 5:21 3 28/262 3/8 14/54 3/35 16:35
(0:32,3.2)
16:35
(0:32,3.2)
16:26
(0:23,2.4)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR)
Robinson, Jamie So So 17:11 5:44 3 46/329 7/19 23/54 1/18 You ROCK! (SBP)
Ruiz, Anthony Sr Sr 14:57.8 4:59 3 5/200 2/5 2/54 1/35 15:52
(0:54,5.7)
15:52
(0:54,5.7)
15:41
(0:43,4.6)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
Shields, Ryan So So 15:15.5 5:05 3 1/329 1/19 3/54 1/39 16:04
(0:48,5.0)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Smith, Parker Fr Fr 18:01 6:00 3 55/298 8/22 33/54 1/13
Stuckey, Brock So So 16:18.5 5:26 3 17/329 5/19 16/54 1/24 16:22
(0:03,0.3)
You ROCK! (SBP, DPR)
Sutten, Aidan Fr Fr 19:39.4 6:33 3 115/298 16/22 47/54 1/5
Tabanao, Aj Fr Fr 16:41.4 5:34 3 18/298 5/22 21/54 1/24 You ROCK! (SBP)
Tickner, Tyler So So 15:24.8 5:08 3 2/329 2/19 6/54 1/38 16:00
(0:35,3.7)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Valdez, Jose So So 18:04.3 6:01 3 94/329 14/19 35/54 1/7 19:11
(1:07,5.8)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Velarde, Justin Jr Jr 16:08.5 5:23 3 33/262 4/8 15/54 3/30 18:18
(2:10,11.8)
18:18
(2:10,11.8)
16:54
(0:46,4.5)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
Verdugo, Chris Fr Fr 15:35.6 5:12 3 2/298 2/22 8/54 1/33
Willich, Curtis Fr Fr 19:33.5 6:31 3 112/298 15/22 46/54 1/5
Yu, Alvin Sr Sr 15:22.9 5:08 3 13/200 3/5 4/54 1/28 16:37
(1:14,7.4)
16:37
(1:14,7.4)
15:58
(0:35,3.7)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 3, and 3.1 mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
Sr 1st 5 1/20 76:24
0:43
3 5:06 4:59 5:13 53 5:06 77:35
(1:11,1.5)
77:35
(1:11,1.5%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR) Justin Eipp (3), Anthony Ruiz (4), Alvin Yu (11), Declan Clause (16), Wesley Bowen (19)
So 1st 5 1/24 78:29
1:03
3 5:14 5:05 5:26 29 5:14 78:50
(0:21,0.4)
78:50
(0:21,0.4%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR) Ryan Shields (1), Tyler Tickner (2), Cameron Hylton (5), Grayson Boyce (6), Brock Stuckey (15)
So 2nd 5 1/12 86:21
0:47
3 5:45 5:35 5:51 24 5:45 Alex Ayala (1), Jamie Robinson (2), Jt Lavely (4), Noah Nevens (8), Belvyn Boquiren (9)
So 3rd 5 1/7 89:45
0:58
3 5:59 5:51 6:11 20 5:59 Devon Paez (1), Cameron Porras (2), Andrew Gilbert (3), Jose Valdez (4), Joshua Kraus (10)
Jr 1st 5 3/24 80:42
0:41
3 5:23 5:19 5:32 139 5:15 77:01 77:01 Iman Khadir (21), Gavin Korby (22), Ty Robbins (25), Justin Velarde (30), Seth Lucio (41)
Fr 1st 5 1/24 80:55
1:18
3 5:24 5:08 5:34 52 5:24 81:56
(1:01,1.2)
81:56
(1:01,1.2%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR) Gabriel Abbes (1), Chris Verdugo (2), Leandro Candray (14), Ajae Flint (17), Aj Tabanao (18)
Fr 2nd 5 1/9 90:27
0:25
3 6:02 5:58 6:07 28 6:02 88:43 88:43 Joshua Abrenica (1), Dylan Rivera (4), Parker Smith (5), Micah Baird (7), Benny Perez (11)
Fr 3rd 5 1/5 95:47
0:45
3 6:23 6:16 6:31 15 6:23 Tyrel Deveyra (1), Tanner Bonham (2), Kcey Bobo (3), Aric Reza (4), Curtis Willich (5)
Fr 4th 5 1/4 100:19
1:16
3 6:41 6:33 6:58 20 6:41 Aidan Sutten (1), Jacob Deboard (2), Carson Baldevia (3), Jackson Arnold (4), Anthony Finn (10)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 David Moreno Quartz Hill 14:52.2 4:57
2 Hunter Clark Dos Pueblos 14:55.2 4:58
3 Cameron Botten Royal 14:55.6 4:59
4 Justin Eipp Sr Great Oak 14:57.1 4:59 1/5 1/54 4/38 15:56
(0:59)
15:56
(0:59)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
5 Anthony Ruiz Sr Great Oak 14:57.8 4:59 2/5 2/54 1/35 15:52
(0:54)
15:52
(0:54)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
6 Jakob Pollack Palisades 15:01.3 5:00
7 Jonathan Lee Agoura 15:02.9 5:01
8 Sam Dennis Agoura 15:03.5 5:01
9 Herschel Smith Highland 15:08.8 5:03
10 Bjorn Slattum Thousand Oaks 15:16.5 5:06
11 Carson Bix West Torrance 15:19.8 5:07
12 Marco Mulato McFarland 15:20.7 5:07
13 Alvin Yu Sr Great Oak 15:22.9 5:08 3/5 4/54 1/28 16:37
(1:14)
16:37
(1:14)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
14 Nate Hollander Harvard-Westlake 15:23.1 5:08
15 Jose Ortiz Hueneme 15:24.7 5:08
16 Vincent Perillo Rio Mesa 15:25.3 5:08
17 Juan Martinez Hueneme 15:25.6 5:09
18 Isaac Acosta Lompoc 15:25.9 5:09
19 Declan Clause Sr Great Oak 15:26.1 5:09 4/5 7/54 1/23 You ROCK! (SBP)
20 Spencer Makar Valencia-V 15:32.2 5:11
21 Gildardo Baltazar Hueneme 15:32.3 5:11
22 Wesley Bowen Sr Great Oak 15:40.1 5:13 5/5 9/54 1/20 16:00
(0:20)
16:00
(0:20)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
23 Jason Santillan Harvard-Westlake 15:43.3 5:14
24 Kris Gomez-vidal Highland 15:44.3 5:15
25 Jack Hockley Palisades 15:45.5 5:15
26 Thomas Kawase West Torrance 15:45.6 5:15
27 Ben Hansen Palisades 15:48.2 5:16
28 Antone Fanucchi Garces 15:52.9 5:18
29 Nick Sweeney Harvard-Westlake 15:54.9 5:18
30 Anthony Cavuoti West Torrance 15:57.6 5:19
31 Zachary Sherin Oak Park 16:00.6 5:20
32 Garret Alcantara Hart 16:01.7 5:21
33 Daniel Gomez Camarillo 16:04.8 5:22
34 Matt Bibicoff Valencia-V 16:07.4 5:22
35 Kaelan Nettleship Palisades 16:07.5 5:23
36 Amery Pagan Oak Park 16:09.4 5:23
37 Bryce Butler Quartz Hill 16:09.5 5:23
38 Tyler Strong West Torrance 16:09.5 5:23
39 Aaron Nieraeth West Torrance 16:10.2 5:23
40 Hunter Parker Palisades 16:12.2 5:24
41 Jacob Harrington Buena 16:14 5:25
42 Mahavir Baboolall Quartz Hill 16:19.3 5:26
43 Nick Harmon Thousand Oaks 16:20.6 5:27
44 Dylan Majerus Agoura 16:21.6 5:27
45 Dustin Jones Harvard-Westlake 16:22.1 5:27
46 Jacob Zamora Buena 16:24.2 5:28
47 Franklin Reitzas Agoura 16:25.5 5:29
48 Conor Kneafsey Harvard-Westlake 16:27.1 5:29
49 Omar Ramos Channel Islands 16:28.4 5:29
50 Alex Valle Royal 16:29.1 5:30
51 Carlos Rodriguez Highland 16:29.4 5:30
52 John Jaimerena Thousand Oaks 16:30.1 5:30
53 Tyler Young West Torrance 16:30.7 5:30
54 Jack Randmaa Dos Pueblos 16:30.9 5:30
55 Brad Chew Highland 16:31.6 5:31
56 Luis Barriga Hueneme 16:32.9 5:31
57 Juan Vega Channel Islands 16:33.4 5:31
58 Luis Duran Buena 16:33.5 5:31
59 Daniel Casillas Pacifica 16:33.6 5:31
60 Cooper Miller Oak Park 16:34.3 5:31
61 Marquis Moreno Buena 16:35.3 5:32
62 Fidencio Hernandez Lompoc 16:37 5:32
63 Israel Hernandez Hart 16:37.4 5:32
64 Jonathan Flores Palisades 16:39.1 5:33
65 Jose Olea Hart 16:40 5:33
66 Colin Schaub Oaks Christian 16:41.1 5:34
67 Jordan Burkhardt Palisades 16:42.2 5:34
68 Evan Kramer Camarillo 16:44.7 5:35
69 Trevor Sode Agoura 16:44.8 5:35
70 Loren Young Dos Pueblos 16:46.2 5:35
71 Alexander Li Camarillo 16:46.3 5:35
72 Brandt Smith Thousand Oaks 16:46.7 5:36
73 Jack Martin Calabasas 16:47.9 5:36
74 Eric Cheney Valencia-V 16:48.6 5:36
75 Steven Ramirez Palmdale 16:50.4 5:37
76 Evan Portillo Buena 16:55.2 5:38
77 Alex Buckley Valencia-V 16:55.6 5:39
78 Alejandro Lopez Rosamond 16:56.3 5:39
79 Gabriel Fuligni Palisades 16:57.3 5:39
80 Spencer Moffat Valencia-V 16:57.8 5:39
81 Cameron Mcdaniel Highland 16:58 5:39
82 Keith Garver West Torrance 16:58.3 5:39
83 Uriel Aguilar Hart 16:58.6 5:40
84 Ryan Ausland West Torrance 17:00.4 5:40
85 Jared Kawasawa Valencia-V 17:01.7 5:41
86 Xavier Sanchez Highland 17:02.1 5:41
87 Jake Spivek Valencia-V 17:03.4 5:41
88 Michael Pillado Camarillo 17:04 5:41
89 Martin Plascencia Quartz Hill 17:04.3 5:41
90 Jeremiah Gonzalez Palmdale 17:07.4 5:42
91 Andrew Ingrassia Hart 17:08 5:43
92 Jose Anuario Hart 17:08.6 5:43
93 Chase Standage Moorpark 17:13.1 5:44
94 Jack Ringelberg Paraclete 17:13.8 5:45
95 Anthony Hernandez Royal 17:15 5:45
96 Michael Sanchez Buena 17:16.3 5:45
97 Ben Macofsky Oak Park 17:17.5 5:46
98 Firat Taxpulat Highland 17:18.6 5:46
99 Trenton Stevens Quartz Hill 17:20.8 5:47
100 Daniel Saraf Agoura 17:22.7 5:48
101 Derrick Sieger Thousand Oaks 17:23.7 5:48
102 Ikenna Achara Highland 17:28.4 5:49
103 Anthony Rosa Thousand Oaks 17:28.7 5:50
104 Brock Ruble Quartz Hill 17:31.2 5:50
105 Jerakoi Tran Agoura 17:31.4 5:50
106 Edgar Gordillo Hueneme 17:32.1 5:51
107 Harshil Desai Oak Park 17:32.8 5:51
108 Sergio Pena Hart 17:34.9 5:52
109 Jack Wang Dos Pueblos 17:35.8 5:52
110 Kevin Tran Royal 17:44.7 5:55
111 Cade Cordasco Calabasas 17:46.3 5:55
112 Spencer Garza Garces 17:47.4 5:56
113 Jacob Schachter Calabasas 17:47.4 5:56
114 Luke Groenveld Thousand Oaks 17:48.9 5:56
115 Isaac Lopez Rosamond 17:50.1 5:57
116 Javier Fernandez Rio Mesa 17:51.9 5:57
117 Daniel Morales McFarland 17:55.3 5:58
118 Satoshi Ishigaki West Torrance 17:59.4 6:00
119 Brady Levenson Moorpark 18:00.9 6:00
120 Jonathan Favela Quartz Hill 18:01.2 6:00
121 Spenser Esparza Camarillo 18:04.3 6:01
122 Angel Esperanza Nordhoff 18:05.6 6:02
123 Jose Navarro McFarland 18:06.1 6:02
124 Erminio Armenta Channel Islands 18:09.7 6:03
125 Phillip Neman Palisades 18:10.9 6:04
126 Leo Calvo Lompoc 18:15.2 6:05
127 Spencer Brockett Camarillo 18:17.8 6:06
128 Garrett Garrido Oaks Christian 18:19.1 6:06
129 Trevor Martin West Torrance 18:19.6 6:07
130 Marco Hernandez Santa Barbara 18:22.2 6:07
131 Samuel Johnson Santa Barbara 18:25.7 6:09
132 Erick Gredonia Harvard-Westlake 18:27.1 6:09
133 Spencer Kemmerer Dos Pueblos 18:30.3 6:10
134 Andres Godinez Thousand Oaks 18:32.7 6:11
135 Liam Searson Dos Pueblos 18:33.1 6:11
136 Andrew Berg Harvard-Westlake 18:35 6:12
137 William Talbott Quartz Hill 18:36.8 6:12
138 Dylan Cobb Pacifica 18:37.4 6:12
139 Kevin Zhang Calabasas 18:38.1 6:13
140 Aaron Schrimpf Rio Mesa 18:38.2 6:13
141 Jordan Schoenburg Notre Dame (SO) 18:38.8 6:13
142 Justin Ciccone Harvard-Westlake 18:40.4 6:13
143 Jesse Ramirez Camarillo 18:44.9 6:15
144 Robert Stephens Moorpark 18:45.7 6:15
145 Osvaldo Ambriz Santa Paula 18:46.5 6:16
146 Galaan Abdissa Palisades 18:47.4 6:16
147 Gavin Williams Moorpark 18:47.7 6:16
148 Danny Mendoza Thousand Oaks 18:50.9 6:17
149 Jack Estrada Rio Mesa 18:51.2 6:17
150 Brian Duenas Pacifica 18:57.5 6:19
151 Bobby Averill Littlerock 18:57.5 6:19
152 Nick Cupp Malibu 18:59.4 6:20
153 Robert Ziehler Oak Park 18:59.6 6:20
154 Ken Russo Garces 19:06 6:22
155 Jarlen Godinez Littlerock 19:10.6 6:24
156 Tommy Laubender Malibu 19:10.8 6:24
157 Matthew Tolentino Oak Park 19:10.9 6:24
158 Quinten Caldwell Moorpark 19:19.5 6:27
159 John-jacob Zaragoza St Bonaventure 19:23.2 6:28
160 Cole Coradeschi Agoura 19:26.1 6:29
161 Tristan Lau Calabasas 19:27.2 6:29
162 Erzhan Smith Crespi 19:30.4 6:30
163 Michael Stokdyk Harvard-Westlake 19:31.4 6:30
164 Eduardo Cantillo Palisades 19:37 6:32
165 Brendan Barry Moorpark 19:37.8 6:33
166 Isaac Cabato Highland 19:45.6 6:35
167 Mackenzie Andre wright Oaks Christian 19:48.7 6:36
168 Zack Turley Garces 19:57.6 6:39
169 Piers Clark Harvard-Westlake 20:02.5 6:41
170 Josh Movich Oak Park 20:04.4 6:41
171 Victor Solano Pacifica 20:14.2 6:45
172 Randall Duke Santa Clara 20:16.3 6:45
173 Jack Mcdermott Notre Dame (SO) 20:19.8 6:47
174 Brandon Aldava Hueneme 20:34.3 6:51
175 Nicholas Caballero Camarillo 20:38.5 6:53
176 Samuel Etcheson Garces 20:40.3 6:53
177 Alejandro Flores McFarland 20:41.3 6:54
178 Riley Buenaventura Grace Brethren 20:41.5 6:54
179 Donnell Ito Moorpark 20:43.8 6:55
180 Elijah Dybdahl Paraclete 20:49.7 6:57
181 Matthew Estes Paraclete 21:12.2 7:04
182 Juan Estrada Littlerock 21:12.5 7:04
183 Koa Johnson Calabasas 21:14.5 7:05
184 Michael Spivey Moorpark 21:49.1 7:16
185 Miguel Santoyo-rodriguez Rio Mesa 21:50.4 7:17
186 Felix Toledano Hueneme 22:02.6 7:21
187 Christian Kim Highland 22:19.6 7:27
188 Emelio Barba Santa Paula 22:26.8 7:29
189 Marcos Sanchez St Bonaventure 22:30.6 7:30
190 Elias Curry Moorpark 23:05.2 7:42
191 Kyle Brauer Moorpark 23:11.9 7:44
192 James Mccafferty Paraclete 23:17.7 7:46
193 Jordan Toll Moorpark 23:28 7:49
194 Victor Zhang Moorpark 23:28.5 7:50
195 Joseph Rivera Garces 23:34.3 7:51
196 Tommy Toretta Garces 23:35.6 7:52
197 Forest Walker West Torrance 23:44.3 7:55
198 Stephen Ewart Paraclete 24:54.9 8:18
199 Joseph Olivo St Bonaventure 25:27.8 8:29
200 Harrison Rudd Grace Brethren 28:10.8 9:24
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: Sr 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Great Oak
3-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:43
76:24
15:17
5:06
53 Justin Eipp
Sr
14:57
4:59
3
Anthony Ruiz
Sr
14:58
4:59
4
Alvin Yu
Sr
15:23
5:08
11
Declan Clause
Sr
15:26
5:09
16
Wesley Bowen
Sr
15:40
5:13
19








Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR)
2 Palisades
4-3-3-2-2
Gap: 1:11
78:55
15:47
5:16
120 Jakob Pollack
-
15:01
5:00
5
Jack Hockley
-
15:46
5:15
22
Ben Hansen
-
15:48
5:16
24
Kaelan Nettlesh
-
16:08
5:23
32
Hunter Parker
-
16:12
5:24
37
Jonathan Flores
-
16:39
5:33
56
Jordan Burkhard
-
16:42
5:34
58
3 West Torrance
8-7-6-3-3
Gap: 0:50
79:23
15:53
5:18
131 Carson Bix
-
15:20
5:07
10
Thomas Kawase
-
15:46
5:15
23
Anthony Cavuoti
-
15:58
5:19
27
Tyler Strong
-
16:10
5:23
35
Aaron Nieraeth
-
16:10
5:23
36
Tyler Young
-
16:31
5:30
48
Keith Garver
-
16:58
5:39
70
4 Harvard-Westlake
9-6-5-6-4
Gap: 1:04
79:51
15:58
5:19
145 Nate Hollande
-
15:23
5:08
12
Jason Santilla
-
15:43
5:14
20
Nick Sweeney
-
15:55
5:18
26
Dustin Jones
-
16:22
5:27
42
Conor Kneafsey
-
16:27
5:29
45
Erick Gredonia
-
18:27
6:09
103
Andrew Berg
-
18:35
6:12
106
5 Agoura
5-2-4-5-5
Gap: 1:42
79:38
15:56
5:19
158 Jonathan Lee
-
15:03
5:01
6
Sam Dennis
-
15:04
5:01
7
Dylan Majerus
-
16:22
5:27
41
Franklin Reitzas
-
16:26
5:29
44
Trevor Sode
-
16:45
5:35
60
Daniel Saraf
-
17:23
5:48
85
Jerakoi Tran
-
17:31
5:50
89
6 Hueneme
10-4-2-4-6
Gap: 2:07
80:28
16:06
5:22
187 Jose Ortiz
-
15:25
5:08
13
Juan Martinez
-
15:26
5:09
15
Gildardo Baltazar
-
15:32
5:11
18
Luis Barriga
-
16:33
5:31
51
Edgar Gordillo
-
17:32
5:51
90
Brandon Aldava
-
20:34
6:51
120
Felix Toledano
-
22:03
7:21
127
7 Highland
6-5-8-7-7
Gap: 1:49
80:52
16:10
5:23
194 Herschel Smith
-
15:09
5:03
8
Kris Gomez-vi
-
15:44
5:15
21
Carlos Rodrigue
-
16:29
5:30
46
Brad Chew
-
16:32
5:31
50
Cameron Mcdaniel
-
16:58
5:39
69
Xavier Sanchez
-
17:02
5:41
73
Firat Taxpulat
-
17:19
5:46
83
8 Quartz Hill
1-8-7-8-8
Gap: 2:29
81:46
16:21
5:27
234 David Moreno
-
14:52
4:57
1
Bryce Butler
-
16:10
5:23
34
Mahavir Baboolal
-
16:19
5:26
39
Martin Plascenc
-
17:04
5:41
76
Trenton Stevens
-
17:21
5:47
84
Brock Ruble
-
17:31
5:50
88
Jonathan Favela
-
18:01
6:00
100
9 Thousand Oaks
7-10-9-9-9
Gap: 2:07
82:18
16:28
5:29
245 Bjorn Slattum
-
15:17
5:06
9
Nick Harmon
-
16:21
5:27
40
John Jaimeren
-
16:30
5:30
47
Brandt Smith
-
16:47
5:36
63
Derrick Sieger
-
17:24
5:48
86
Anthony Rosa
-
17:29
5:50
87
Luke Groenvel
-
17:49
5:56
97
10 Valencia-V
12-9-11-10-10
Gap: 1:26
82:22
16:28
5:29
248 Spencer Makar
-
15:32
5:11
17
Matt Bibicoff
-
16:07
5:22
31
Eric Cheney
-
16:49
5:36
65
Alex Buckley
-
16:56
5:39
67
Spencer Moffat
-
16:58
5:39
68
Jared Kawasawa
-
17:02
5:41
72
Jake Spivek
-
17:03
5:41
74
11 Buena
17-13-13-11-11
Gap: 0:41
82:42
16:32
5:31
253 Jacob Harringt
-
16:14
5:25
38
Jacob Zamora
-
16:24
5:28
43
Luis Duran
-
16:34
5:31
52
Marquis Moreno
-
16:35
5:32
54
Evan Portillo
-
16:55
5:38
66
Michael Sanchez
-
17:16
5:45
81




12 Oak Park
14-12-12-12-12
Gap: 1:32
83:35
16:43
5:34
287 Zachary Sherin
-
16:01
5:20
28
Amery Pagan
-
16:09
5:23
33
Cooper Miller
-
16:34
5:31
53
Ben Macofsky
-
17:18
5:46
82
Harshil Desai
-
17:33
5:51
91
Robert Ziehler
-
19:00
6:20
113
Matthew Tolentin
-
19:11
6:24
115
13 Hart
15-14-14-14-13
Gap: 1:06
83:26
16:41
5:34
289 Garret Alcantar
-
16:02
5:21
29
Israel Hernande
-
16:37
5:32
55
Jose Olea
-
16:40
5:33
57
Uriel Aguilar
-
16:59
5:40
71
Andrew Ingrassi
-
17:08
5:43
77
Jose Anuario
-
17:09
5:43
78
Sergio Pena
-
17:35
5:52
92
14 Dos Pueblos
2-11-10-13-14
Gap: 3:35
84:18
16:52
5:37
309 Hunter Clark
-
14:55
4:58
2
Jack Randmaa
-
16:31
5:30
49
Loren Young
-
16:46
5:35
61
Jack Wang
-
17:36
5:52
93
Spencer Kemmerer
-
18:30
6:10
104
Liam Searson
-
18:33
6:11
105




15 Camarillo
16-15-15-15-15
Gap: 2:00
84:44
16:57
5:39
327 Daniel Gomez
-
16:05
5:22
30
Evan Kramer
-
16:45
5:35
59
Alexande Li
-
16:46
5:35
62
Michael Pillado
-
17:04
5:41
75
Spenser Esparza
-
18:04
6:01
101
Spencer Brockett
-
18:18
6:06
102
Jesse Ramirez
-
18:45
6:15
109
16 Rio Mesa
11-16-16-16-16
Gap: 6:25
92:37
18:31
6:10
458 Vincent Perillo
-
15:25
5:08
14
Javier Fernande
-
17:52
5:57
98
Aaron Schrimpf
-
18:38
6:13
108
Jack Estrada
-
18:51
6:17
112
Miguel Santoyo-
-
21:50
7:17
126








17 Garces
13-17-17-17-17
Gap: 4:47
93:24
18:41
6:14
474 Antone Fanucchi
-
15:53
5:18
25
Spencer Garza
-
17:47
5:56
95
Ken Russo
-
19:06
6:22
114
Zack Turley
-
19:58
6:39
119
Samuel Etcheson
-
20:40
6:53
121
Joseph Rivera
-
23:34
7:51
129
Tommy Toretta
-
23:36
7:52
130
18 Calabasas
18-18-18-18-18
Gap: 2:39
90:27
18:05
6:02
478 Jack Martin
-
16:48
5:36
64
Cade Cordasco
-
17:46
5:55
94
Jacob Schachte
-
17:47
5:56
96
Kevin Zhang
-
18:38
6:13
107
Tristan Lau
-
19:27
6:29
117
Koa Johnson
-
21:15
7:05
125




19 Moorpark
19-19-19-19-19
Gap: 2:06
92:07
18:25
6:08
515 Chase Standage
-
17:13
5:44
79
Brady Levenson
-
18:01
6:00
99
Robert Stephens
-
18:46
6:15
110
Gavin Williams
-
18:48
6:16
111
Quinten Caldwell
-
19:20
6:27
116
Brendan Barry
-
19:38
6:33
118
Donnell Ito
-
20:44
6:55
122
20 Paraclete
20-20-20-20-20
Gap: 7:41
107:28
21:30
7:10
586 Jack Ringelbe
-
17:14
5:45
80
Elijah Dybdahl
-
20:50
6:57
123
Matthew Estes
-
21:12
7:04
124
James Mccaffer
-
23:18
7:46
128
Stephen Ewart
-
24:55
8:18
131








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Ryan Shields So Great Oak 15:15.5 5:05 1/19 3/54 1/39
2 Tyler Tickner So Great Oak 15:24.8 5:08 2/19 6/54 1/38
3 Brent Smith Palisades 15:31.5 5:11
4 Jose Rodriguez McFarland 15:35.5 5:12
5 Mark Pizza Camarillo 15:38.1 5:13
6 Cameron Hylton So Great Oak 15:45 5:15 3/19 10/54 1/32
7 Grayson Boyce So Great Oak 15:45.6 5:15 4/19 11/54 1/29 You ROCK! (SBP)
8 Mitchell Burr Thousand Oaks 15:48.7 5:16
9 Lucio Rivas Channel Islands 15:57.6 5:19
10 Thomas Ortega Quartz Hill 15:57.8 5:19
11 Andrew Shibuya Harvard-Westlake 16:00.5 5:20
12 Keon Mazdisnian Harvard-Westlake 16:01.3 5:20
13 Joshua Montoya Agoura 16:04 5:21
14 Eric Longo Thousand Oaks 16:12.5 5:24
15 Gage Davenport Valencia-V 16:15 5:25
16 David Flores Hart 16:17.3 5:26
17 Brock Stuckey So Great Oak 16:18.5 5:26 5/19 16/54 1/24 You ROCK! (SBP)
18 Cristian Lopez Valencia-V 16:29.6 5:30
19 Mario Robledo Buena 16:30.4 5:30
20 Matt Liebmann Hart 16:31.3 5:30
21 Derek Rodriguez Quartz Hill 16:31.5 5:31
22 Abe Sosa-torres Highland 16:32.5 5:31
23 Dante Mecagni Camarillo 16:33.3 5:31
24 Justin Smith Notre Dame (SO) 16:38.7 5:33
25 Joon Hee bock West Torrance 16:40.7 5:34
26 Niccolo Esquivelzeta West Torrance 16:42 5:34
27 Alex Ayala So Great Oak 16:46.4 5:35 6/19 22/54 1/23
28 Adam Corugedo St Bonaventure 16:46.8 5:36
29 Seth Meline Camarillo 16:47 5:36
30 Joshua Aina Valencia-V 16:48.3 5:36
31 Ethan Bersley Thousand Oaks 16:49 5:36
32 Alejandro Maldonado mota Palmdale 16:49.5 5:37
33 Ben Beckman Harvard-Westlake 16:49.6 5:37
34 Koa Shutt Camarillo 16:49.7 5:37
35 Treydon Atwell Rosamond 16:54.6 5:38
36 Lauro Vargas Quartz Hill 16:54.8 5:38
37 Nehme Awad West Torrance 16:58.9 5:40
38 Zach Leith Oak Park 16:59.1 5:40
39 Robert Markmann Buena 16:59.5 5:40
40 James Ingram Camarillo 17:02.3 5:41
41 Ethan Mcgregor Moorpark 17:04.5 5:42
42 Liam Fitzpatrick West Torrance 17:04.5 5:42
43 Alejandro Cerero Channel Islands 17:04.7 5:42
44 Augustine Ahn West Torrance 17:06.7 5:42
45 Allen Zeng Calabasas 17:07.7 5:43
46 Jamie Robinson So Great Oak 17:11 5:44 7/19 23/54 1/18 You ROCK! (SBP)
47 Bryce Whitworth Thousand Oaks 17:11.4 5:44
48 Antonio Marroquin Valencia-V 17:11.8 5:44
49 Jeremy Nieraeth West Torrance 17:12.9 5:44
50 Cade Creason Oak Park 17:13.1 5:44
51 Gregory Wuitschick Lompoc 17:15.4 5:45
52 Jt Lavely So Great Oak 17:17.5 5:46 8/19 24/54 1/15
53 Carlos Bacajol Hueneme 17:20.9 5:47
54 Justin Quaal Buena 17:22.7 5:48
55 Renato Navarro Moorpark 17:23 5:48
56 Davis Cook Harvard-Westlake 17:23.9 5:48
57 Ryan Albert Harvard-Westlake 17:26.7 5:49
58 Matthew Lee West Torrance 17:27.9 5:49
59 Shingo Morita West Torrance 17:29.5 5:50
60 Nathaniel Getachew Dos Pueblos 17:30 5:50
61 Isaiah Arellano Crespi 17:30.1 5:50
62 Ryan Rauschenberger Moorpark 17:32.2 5:51
63 Mitchell Park Camarillo 17:32.2 5:51
64 Noah Nevens So Great Oak 17:33 5:51 9/19 26/54 1/13 You ROCK! (SBP)
65 Belvyn Boquiren So Great Oak 17:33.5 5:51 10/19 27/54 1/12 You ROCK! (SBP)
66 Devon Paez So Great Oak 17:33.9 5:51 11/19 28/54 1/9 You ROCK! (SBP)
67 Luis Limon Santa Paula 17:35.7 5:52
68 Ryan Breitman Palisades 17:37.2 5:52
69 Shane Hanrahan Thousand Oaks 17:37.9 5:53
70 Caleb Whetten Camarillo 17:38.8 5:53
71 Bryan Gasser Agoura 17:40.3 5:53
72 Ivan Pitones Rio Mesa 17:40.9 5:54
73 Cameron Porras So Great Oak 17:44.5 5:55 12/19 29/54 1/9
74 Anderson Newman Malibu 17:45.5 5:55
75 Lance Longaker Agoura 17:49 5:56
76 Justin Tolchinsky Oak Park 17:49.5 5:57
77 Jake Hancock Royal 17:49.6 5:57
78 Miles Harris Royal 17:49.8 5:57
79 Liam White Nordhoff 17:50 5:57
80 Andrew Gilbert So Great Oak 17:50.7 5:57 13/19 30/54 1/9
81 David Price Oaks Christian 17:51.3 5:57
82 Bronson Miller Camarillo 17:51.3 5:57
83 David Morales-zapien Rio Mesa 17:51.7 5:57
84 Jackson Hinkle Oaks Christian 17:51.7 5:57
85 Jonah Ng West Torrance 17:52.2 5:57
86 D'mitri Mcdaniel Highland 17:52.7 5:58
87 Emmett Kallmeyer Palisades 17:54.2 5:58
88 Henry Urschel Dos Pueblos 17:55.4 5:58
89 Fernando Gonzalez Camarillo 17:55.5 5:59
90 Ry Johnson Nordhoff 18:00.6 6:00
91 Brock Bouchard Buena 18:01.8 6:01
92 Jason Comeau Valencia-V 18:03 6:01
93 Grayson Irwin Oak Park 18:03.6 6:01
94 Jose Valdez So Great Oak 18:04.3 6:01 14/19 35/54 1/7
95 Vianey Ellison Thousand Oaks 18:05.2 6:02
96 Jordan Koshi West Torrance 18:06.9 6:02
97 Bryce Hecox Moorpark 18:07.4 6:02
98 Brian Lupian West Torrance 18:08.2 6:03
99 Christopher Duran Pacifica 18:10 6:03
100 Ronin Toy Agoura 18:10.8 6:04
101 Weston Field Oak Park 18:11.7 6:04
102 Kyten Arthur West Torrance 18:12.5 6:04
103 Christopher Cardenas Palmdale 18:12.9 6:04
104 Joey Clarke Santa Clara 18:12.9 6:04
105 Ory Ratoviz Oak Park 18:13.3 6:04
106 Emmanuel Prieto Camarillo 18:14.1 6:05
107 Donaldo Martinez Channel Islands 18:14.1 6:05
108 Thomas Rivera Paraclete 18:15 6:05
109 Roman Diaz McFarland 18:15.1 6:05
110 Ruben Ruiz Pacifica 18:17.8 6:06
111 Marco Viveros Camarillo 18:18.6 6:06
112 Ethan Elliott West Torrance 18:19.1 6:06
113 Matthew Hamada Notre Dame (SO) 18:19.7 6:07
114 Liam Grunfeld Calabasas 18:20.3 6:07
115 Blake Saari Thousand Oaks 18:22.5 6:08
116 Eric Rios Oxnard 18:25.5 6:09
117 Holden Whipple Quartz Hill 18:25.5 6:09
118 Humberto Jimenez Santa Paula 18:26.5 6:09
119 Jake Freeman Oak Park 18:29.5 6:10
120 Andy Garcia McFarland 18:29.9 6:10
121 Josh Weide Valencia-V 18:30.7 6:10
122 Danny Heffernan Camarillo 18:31 6:10
123 Caleb Wilcox Dos Pueblos 18:31.4 6:10
124 Joshua Kraus So Great Oak 18:32 6:11 15/19 38/54 1/7
125 Hudson Kispert Agoura 18:33.2 6:11
126 Zack Gorman Nordhoff 18:33.3 6:11
127 Jesse La Quartz Hill 18:37.2 6:12
128 Christopher Smith Notre Dame (SO) 18:37.7 6:13
129 Joshua Laveaga West Torrance 18:39.9 6:13
130 Christian Kay Valencia-V 18:40.4 6:13
131 Aaron Chung West Torrance 18:42 6:14
132 Guillermo Hernandez Santa Paula 18:42.1 6:14
133 Il joon Kim West Torrance 18:42.8 6:14
134 Micah Doctolero Dos Pueblos 18:42.9 6:14
135 Christian Tommasi Calabasas 18:43.6 6:15
136 Christopher Davis Moorpark 18:44 6:15
137 Kyle Hawn Valencia-V 18:44.2 6:15
138 Jared Gomez Channel Islands 18:45.7 6:15
139 Alexis Rangel St Bonaventure 18:46.3 6:15
140 Luis Cervantes Lompoc 18:47.1 6:16
141 Shane Wechsler Santa Barbara 18:47.7 6:16
142 Jason Cathcart Rio Mesa 18:50.5 6:17
143 Ethan Meyer Rosamond 18:50.7 6:17
144 Din Le Highland 18:52.5 6:18
145 Sirus Wheaton Harvard-Westlake 18:52.8 6:18
146 Brian Hartman Harvard-Westlake 18:53.3 6:18
147 Peter Sykes Harvard-Westlake 18:53.3 6:18
148 Alexander Baldwin Dos Pueblos 18:55.3 6:18
149 Masaru Nagano West Torrance 18:55.9 6:19
150 Neev Levy Oak Park 18:56.7 6:19
151 Trevor Branstetter So Great Oak 19:00.4 6:20 16/19 40/54 2/5
152 Carlos Enriquez Santa Paula 19:01.5 6:21
153 Albert Miao Dos Pueblos 19:02.3 6:21
154 Gregory Paik So Great Oak 19:03.2 6:21 17/19 42/54 2/5
155 Jared Johnson Paraclete 19:03.5 6:21
156 Jeff Mcnamee Camarillo 19:03.6 6:21
157 Calvin Beltran So Great Oak 19:05.8 6:22 18/19 44/54 1/5
158 Garrett Garces Buena 19:07.5 6:23
159 Matthew Phelps Notre Dame (SO) 19:07.8 6:23
160 Jules Mage Notre Dame (SO) 19:08.1 6:23
161 Jeremy Telezing Quartz Hill 19:08.8 6:23
162 Sean Mchale Nordhoff 19:10.3 6:23
163 Kenzo Buhain Rio Mesa 19:11.8 6:24
164 Armando Pulido Quartz Hill 19:12.1 6:24
165 Salvador Perez Hueneme 19:12.9 6:24
166 Jackson Cizma West Torrance 19:14 6:25
167 Eric Tamura Thousand Oaks 19:15.9 6:25
168 Matthias Portzel Oaks Christian 19:18.1 6:26
169 Thomas Cancio Paraclete 19:18.9 6:26
170 Jasper Van der meulen Dos Pueblos 19:21.6 6:27
171 Jason Starritt West Torrance 19:22.5 6:28
172 Gregory Oler Camarillo 19:22.8 6:28
173 Sonny Cervantes Littlerock 19:24.6 6:28
174 Noah Maness Agoura 19:24.6 6:28
175 Gabriel Martinez Oxnard 19:25 6:28
176 Tyler Yang West Torrance 19:25.8 6:29
177 George Madias Oaks Christian 19:25.9 6:29
178 Ambrose Currectegue Garces 19:26.3 6:29
179 Joseph Hettinger West Torrance 19:28.3 6:29
180 Christian Zamudio Camarillo 19:28.4 6:29
181 Noah Yudelevitch Calabasas 19:29.2 6:30
182 Joe Eid Crespi 19:31.7 6:31
183 Andrew Nivon Oak Park 19:35.3 6:32
184 Brandon Thompson Oak Park 19:36.7 6:32
185 Miles Kretschmer Dos Pueblos 19:39.2 6:33
186 Kevin Aranda Grace Brethren 19:39.9 6:33
187 Ryan Berejikian Camarillo 19:43.5 6:35
188 Carlos Matinez Channel Islands 19:43.8 6:35
189 Clay Hollander Harvard-Westlake 19:45.2 6:35
190 Matt Donaldson West Torrance 19:47.1 6:36
191 Alex Dashuta West Torrance 19:48 6:36
192 Cullen Reeves Moorpark 19:48.5 6:36
193 Mason Ishida Harvard-Westlake 19:48.7 6:36
194 Benjamin Vasquez Santa Paula 19:49.1 6:36
195 Santiago Hernandez Palmdale 19:49.5 6:37
196 Sam Purmer Thousand Oaks 19:50.4 6:37
197 Cesar Armenta Highland 19:51.3 6:37
198 Nick Rahe Paraclete 19:51.9 6:37
199 Xavier Barneclo Camarillo 19:52.7 6:38
200 Basile Scoffie Malibu 19:53 6:38
201 Jack Milikin Grace Brethren 19:53 6:38
202 Louis Yi Oak Park 19:53.2 6:38
203 Jakob Harwood Nordhoff 19:53.6 6:38
204 Mike Hernandez Palisades 19:53.8 6:38
205 Aaron Velasquez Buena 19:54 6:38
206 Tristan Brown Hueneme 19:55.1 6:38
207 Miles Snow Dos Pueblos 19:55.5 6:39
208 Axel Sanchez Palmdale 19:56 6:39
209 Kevin Weisenberger Rio Mesa 19:56.2 6:39
210 Jakob Klinenberg West Torrance 19:56.4 6:39
211 Jason Perez Camarillo 19:59.9 6:40
212 Nate Jacobus Thousand Oaks 20:06.9 6:42
213 Salvador Cebreros West Torrance 20:07.6 6:43
214 Jhoshua Ampo West Torrance 20:08.4 6:43
215 Wyatt Lumsden Moorpark 20:08.9 6:43
216 Binh Le Moorpark 20:11.6 6:44
217 Diyath Bopage West Torrance 20:14.1 6:45
218 Michael Johnson Moorpark 20:15.3 6:45
219 Damien Melgoza Pacifica 20:15.6 6:45
220 Cooper Cetti Quartz Hill 20:16.7 6:46
221 John Ramirez Moorpark 20:19.2 6:46
222 Joey Russo Thousand Oaks 20:22.3 6:47
223 Carlos Becerra Palmdale 20:22.3 6:47
224 Ethan Brandt West Torrance 20:24.4 6:48
225 Dominick Fiscalini Buena 20:26.9 6:49
226 Fermin Zacapa Hueneme 20:27.3 6:49
227 Ari Birken Dos Pueblos 20:31.4 6:50
228 Jeremy Gluck Agoura 20:33.5 6:51
229 Luke Larson Moorpark 20:40.3 6:53
230 Osman Mohammed Valencia-V 20:40.6 6:54
231 Alex Sliva Moorpark 20:42.3 6:54
232 Ryan Murillo Channel Islands 20:47.5 6:56
233 Giovanni Vazquez saucedo Palmdale 20:49.1 6:56
234 Adrain Navarro Hueneme 20:50.2 6:57
235 Micah Resnickcrook West Torrance 20:52.2 6:57
236 Zachary Grothe Camarillo 20:53.5 6:58
237 Antonio Rivas Palmdale 20:54.9 6:58
238 Cooper Haley Dos Pueblos 20:58.5 7:00
239 Andy Chau Moorpark 20:59.7 7:00
240 Hendrick Musolf Santa Barbara 21:00.3 7:00
241 David Rodriguez Rio Mesa 21:01.8 7:01
242 Wyatt Muehr Moorpark 21:02.5 7:01
243 Ryu Malit Highland 21:04.2 7:01
244 Jayden Andrade Highland 21:06.6 7:02
245 Carlos Paredes Moorpark 21:06.7 7:02
246 Danny Caro Lompoc 21:07.4 7:02
247 Colin Estrada Rio Mesa 21:08.2 7:03
248 Aerius Khommarath Highland 21:08.3 7:03
249 Steffan Evans Dos Pueblos 21:08.8 7:03
250 Gyovanny Perea Hueneme 21:14.1 7:05
251 Russell Martin West Torrance 21:15.6 7:05
252 David Bukowski Oaks Christian 21:17.1 7:06
253 Victor Montiel West Torrance 21:19.6 7:07
254 Christian Bonillo Santa Barbara 21:21.5 7:07
255 Vincent Nguyen West Torrance 21:26.3 7:09
256 Lahiru Ranmuthu Buena 21:27.1 7:09
257 Calvin Noah-henderson Quartz Hill 21:30 7:10
258 Ryan Sherman Moorpark 21:33 7:11
259 Michael Lee West Torrance 21:35.6 7:12
260 Noel Lopez Palmdale 21:37.7 7:13
261 Joe Kennedy Notre Dame (SO) 21:39.5 7:13
262 Carlos Giron Palmdale 21:39.5 7:13
263 Jaiden Jimenez So Great Oak 21:42.2 7:14 19/19 52/54 3/5
264 Chase Garvey-daniels Harvard-Westlake 21:45.1 7:15
265 Orion Jimenez Dos Pueblos 21:49.8 7:17
266 Carlos Zaragoza Moorpark 21:51.3 7:17
267 Anthony Allison Hueneme 21:58.3 7:19
268 Huy Le West Torrance 22:00.6 7:20
269 Christopher Oh Palisades 22:09.3 7:23
270 Ian Podsiad Dos Pueblos 22:15.1 7:25
271 Curiel Matthew Quartz Hill 22:20.8 7:27
272 Mark Jones Moorpark 22:20.8 7:27
273 Elijah Shields Dos Pueblos 22:21.4 7:27
274 Robert Jasso Garces 22:22.4 7:27
275 Jeffrey Kim West Torrance 22:24.5 7:28
276 Josh Soosai Oak Park 22:24.9 7:28
277 Philip Schofield Moorpark 22:35.7 7:32
278 Alec Akers Oaks Christian 22:40.6 7:34
279 Timothy Wardlaw Dos Pueblos 22:49.5 7:37
280 Camero De la huerta Oxnard 22:51.2 7:37
281 Sean Weber Thousand Oaks 22:52.8 7:38
282 Jason Tran West Torrance 22:56 7:39
283 Eddie Abdolhai St Bonaventure 22:57.2 7:39
284 Jake Bernstein Oak Park 22:58.5 7:40
285 Asher Thompson Dos Pueblos 23:00.3 7:40
286 Kc Hebrard Oxnard 23:04.3 7:41
287 Kevin Lu Harvard-Westlake 23:06 7:42
288 Uriel Juarez Santa Paula 23:07.2 7:42
289 Ethan Pisacane Dos Pueblos 23:11.8 7:44
290 Ryan Hambro Paraclete 23:14.4 7:45
291 Kyle Gonzales Valencia-V 23:15.9 7:45
292 Vardhan Raum Moorpark 23:17.5 7:46
293 Benny Archer Nordhoff 23:22.4 7:47
294 Benjamin Rawlings Santa Barbara 23:23.3 7:48
295 Gabriel Toprak Crespi 23:25.5 7:49
296 Christopher Reese Crespi 23:26.9 7:49
297 Marcos Ramirez Santa Paula 23:27 7:49
298 Sanjay Yogakumar Harvard-Westlake 23:28.5 7:50
299 Alexis Tinajero Santa Paula 23:31.3 7:50
300 Harry Sandstrom Thousand Oaks 23:32.1 7:51
301 Danny Macias Pacifica 23:40.8 7:54
302 Milo Hensley Dos Pueblos 23:45.6 7:55
303 Luke Hamilton West Torrance 23:57 7:59
304 Ramiro Lemus alcaraz Palmdale 23:59.6 8:00
305 David Carrera Palmdale 24:05.8 8:02
306 Allen Monroe Hueneme 24:21.9 8:07
307 Daniel Quirino Santa Paula 24:26.8 8:09
308 Alejandro Ruiz Pacifica 24:34.7 8:12
309 Jake Sell Agoura 24:39.8 8:13
310 Ben Harman Thousand Oaks 24:39.9 8:13
311 Daryl Nanranjo Oak Park 24:43.8 8:15
312 Abbas Siddiqui West Torrance 24:50 8:17
313 Max Ataka West Torrance 24:52.9 8:18
314 Sawyer Sipes Thousand Oaks 24:57.1 8:19
315 Brandon Hong West Torrance 24:59.6 8:20
316 Eric Gruszka Garces 25:10.8 8:24
317 Albert Fu West Torrance 25:39.5 8:33
318 David Salazar Pacifica 25:39.9 8:33
319 Jacob Smith Oak Park 25:42.1 8:34
320 Angel Torres Santa Clara 25:53.8 8:38
321 Brooks Malone Buena 26:15.6 8:45
322 Allen Walton Buena 26:18.1 8:46
323 Matthew Nelsen Paraclete 26:21.2 8:47
324 Yiheng Wu Moorpark 26:22.2 8:47
325 Benjamin Flores Palmdale 26:35.3 8:52
326 Kevin Bejarano Palmdale 26:36.3 8:52
327 Ethan Kahn Dos Pueblos 27:06.8 9:02
328 Benjamin Haering Paraclete 27:38.5 9:13
329 Faraaz Hasta Garces 31:30.1 10:30
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: So 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Great Oak
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:03
78:29
15:42
5:14
29 Ryan Shields
So
15:16
5:05
1
Tyler Tickner
So
15:25
5:08
2
Cameron Hylton
So
15:45
5:15
5
Grayson Boyce
So
15:46
5:15
6
Brock Stuckey
So
16:19
5:26
15
Alex Ayala
So
16:46
5:35
24
Jamie Robinson
So
17:11
5:44
40
Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR)
2 Camarillo
3-4-3-2-2
Gap: 1:24
82:50
16:34
5:31
114 Mark Pizza
-
15:38
5:13
4
Dante Mecagni
-
16:33
5:31
20
Seth Meline
-
16:47
5:36
25
Koa Shutt
-
16:50
5:37
30
James Ingram
-
17:02
5:41
35
Mitchell Park
-
17:32
5:51
53
Caleb Whetten
-
17:39
5:53
57
3 Thousand Oaks
4-2-2-3-3
Gap: 1:49
83:40
16:44
5:35
144 Mitchell Burr
-
15:49
5:16
7
Eric Longo
-
16:13
5:24
13
Ethan Bersley
-
16:49
5:36
27
Bryce Whitwort
-
17:11
5:44
41
Shane Hanrahan
-
17:38
5:53
56
Vianey Ellison
-
18:05
6:02
73
Blake Saari
-
18:23
6:08
84
4 Harvard-Westlake
7-3-4-4-4
Gap: 1:26
83:42
16:44
5:35
147 Andrew Shibuya
-
16:01
5:20
10
Keon Mazdisni
-
16:01
5:20
11
Ben Beckman
-
16:50
5:37
29
Davis Cook
-
17:24
5:48
48
Ryan Albert
-
17:27
5:49
49
Sirus Wheaton
-
18:53
6:18
101
Brian Hartman
-
18:53
6:18
102
5 West Torrance
13-7-7-6-5
Gap: 0:26
84:33
16:55
5:38
153 Joon Hee bock
-
16:41
5:34
22
Niccolo Esquivel
-
16:42
5:34
23
Nehme Awad
-
16:59
5:40
32
Liam Fitzpatr
-
17:05
5:42
37
Augustin Ahn
-
17:07
5:42
39
Jeremy Nieraeth
-
17:13
5:44
43
Matthew Lee
-
17:28
5:49
50
6 Valencia-V
9-6-5-4-6
Gap: 1:48
84:48
16:58
5:39
169 Gage Davenpor
-
16:15
5:25
14
Cristian Lopez
-
16:30
5:30
16
Joshua Aina
-
16:48
5:36
26
Antonio Marroqui
-
17:12
5:44
42
Jason Comeau
-
18:03
6:01
71
Josh Weide
-
18:31
6:10
88
Christia Kay
-
18:40
6:13
94
7 Quartz Hill
6-5-6-7-7
Gap: 2:39
86:27
17:17
5:46
235 Thomas Ortega
-
15:58
5:19
9
Derek Rodrigue
-
16:32
5:31
18
Lauro Vargas
-
16:55
5:38
31
Holden Whipple
-
18:26
6:09
85
Jesse La
-
18:37
6:12
92
Jeremy Telezing
-
19:09
6:23
110
Armando Pulido
-
19:12
6:24
113
8 Buena
10-9-8-8-8
Gap: 2:37
88:02
17:36
5:52
274 Mario Robledo
-
16:30
5:30
17
Robert Markmann
-
17:00
5:40
34
Justin Quaal
-
17:23
5:48
46
Brock Bouchard
-
18:02
6:01
70
Garrett Garces
-
19:08
6:23
107
Aaron Velasque
-
19:54
6:38
128
Dominick Fiscalin
-
20:27
6:49
135
9 Oak Park
15-12-13-11-9
Gap: 1:13
88:17
17:39
5:53
287 Zach Leith
-
16:59
5:40
33
Cade Creason
-
17:13
5:44
44
Justin Tolchins
-
17:50
5:57
61
Grayson Irwin
-
18:04
6:01
72
Weston Field
-
18:12
6:04
77
Ory Ratoviz
-
18:13
6:04
79
Jake Freeman
-
18:30
6:10
87
10 Agoura
8-11-11-9-10
Gap: 2:29
88:17
17:39
5:53
296 Joshua Montoya
-
16:04
5:21
12
Bryan Gasser
-
17:40
5:53
58
Lance Longaker
-
17:49
5:56
60
Ronin Toy
-
18:11
6:04
76
Hudson Kispert
-
18:33
6:11
90
Noah Maness
-
19:25
6:28
118
Jeremy Gluck
-
20:34
6:51
137
11 Moorpark
16-13-12-10-11
Gap: 1:40
88:51
17:46
5:55
306 Ethan Mcgregor
-
17:05
5:42
36
Renato Navarro
-
17:23
5:48
47
Ryan Rauschen
-
17:32
5:51
52
Bryce Hecox
-
18:07
6:02
74
Christop Davis
-
18:44
6:15
97
Cullen Reeves
-
19:49
6:36
121
Wyatt Lumsden
-
20:09
6:43
132
12 Channel Islands
5-8-10-12-12
Gap: 3:46
89:46
17:57
5:59
344 Lucio Rivas
-
15:58
5:19
8
Alejandr Cerero
-
17:05
5:42
38
Donaldo Martinez
-
18:14
6:05
80
Jared Gomez
-
18:46
6:15
98
Carlos Matinez
-
19:44
6:35
120
Ryan Murillo
-
20:48
6:56
138




13 Palisades
2-10-9-13-13
Gap: 6:38
93:06
18:37
6:12
403 Brent Smith
-
15:32
5:11
3
Ryan Breitman
-
17:37
5:52
55
Emmett Kallmeye
-
17:54
5:58
67
Mike Hernande
-
19:54
6:38
127
Christop Oh
-
22:09
7:23
151








14 Dos Pueblos
18-17-16-14-14
Gap: 1:25
91:35
18:19
6:06
407 Nathanie Getachew
-
17:30
5:50
51
Henry Urschel
-
17:55
5:58
68
Caleb Wilcox
-
18:31
6:10
89
Micah Doctoler
-
18:43
6:14
96
Alexande Baldwin
-
18:55
6:18
103
Albert Miao
-
19:02
6:21
105
Jasper Van der meulen
-
19:22
6:27
117
15 Notre Dame (SO)
12-15-15-15-15
Gap: 2:29
91:52
18:22
6:07
414 Justin Smith
-
16:39
5:33
21
Matthew Hamada
-
18:20
6:07
83
Christop Smith
-
18:38
6:13
93
Matthew Phelps
-
19:08
6:23
108
Jules Mage
-
19:08
6:23
109
Joe Kennedy
-
21:40
7:13
149




16 Highland
11-14-14-16-16
Gap: 4:32
94:13
18:51
6:17
452 Abe Sosa-tor
-
16:33
5:31
19
D'mitri Mcdaniel
-
17:53
5:58
66
Din Le
-
18:53
6:18
100
Cesar Armenta
-
19:51
6:37
124
Ryu Malit
-
21:04
7:01
143
Jayden Andrade
-
21:07
7:02
144
Aerius Khommara
-
21:08
7:03
146
17 Nordhoff
21-20-17-17-17
Gap: 2:04
93:28
18:42
6:14
459 Liam White
-
17:50
5:57
62
Ry Johnson
-
18:01
6:00
69
Zack Gorman
-
18:33
6:11
91
Sean Mchale
-
19:10
6:23
111
Jakob Harwood
-
19:54
6:38
126
Benny Archer
-
23:22
7:47
155




18 Santa Paula
19-21-20-19-18
Gap: 2:13
93:35
18:43
6:14
461 Luis Limon
-
17:36
5:52
54
Humberto Jimenez
-
18:27
6:09
86
Guillerm Hernande
-
18:42
6:14
95
Carlos Enriquez
-
19:02
6:21
104
Benjamin Vasquez
-
19:49
6:36
122
Uriel Juarez
-
23:07
7:42
153
Marcos Ramirez
-
23:27
7:49
156
19 Rio Mesa
20-18-17-18-19
Gap: 2:15
93:31
18:42
6:14
465 Ivan Pitones
-
17:41
5:54
59
David Morales-
-
17:52
5:57
64
Jason Cathcart
-
18:51
6:17
99
Kenzo Buhain
-
19:12
6:24
112
Kevin Weisenbe
-
19:56
6:39
131
David Rodrigue
-
21:02
7:01
142
Colin Estrada
-
21:08
7:03
145
20 Palmdale
14-16-19-20-20
Gap: 3:33
95:10
19:02
6:21
493 Alejandr Maldonad mota
-
16:50
5:37
28
Christop Cardenas
-
18:13
6:04
78
Santiago Hernande
-
19:50
6:37
123
Axel Sanchez
-
19:56
6:39
130
Carlos Becerra
-
20:22
6:47
134
Giovanni Vazquez saucedo
-
20:49
6:56
139
Antonio Rivas
-
20:55
6:58
141
21 Oaks Christian
22-19-21-21-21
Gap: 3:26
95:44
19:09
6:23
510 David Price
-
17:51
5:57
63
Jackson Hinkle
-
17:52
5:57
65
Matthias Portzel
-
19:18
6:26
115
George Madias
-
19:26
6:29
119
David Bukowski
-
21:17
7:06
148
Alec Akers
-
22:41
7:34
152




22 Hueneme
17-23-22-22-22
Gap: 3:29
97:46
19:33
6:31
564 Carlos Bacajol
-
17:21
5:47
45
Salvador Perez
-
19:13
6:24
114
Tristan Brown
-
19:55
6:38
129
Fermin Zacapa
-
20:27
6:49
136
Adrain Navarro
-
20:50
6:57
140
Gyovanny Perea
-
21:14
7:05
147
Anthony Allison
-
21:58
7:19
150
23 Paraclete
24-24-24-23-23
Gap: 4:59
99:44
19:57
6:39
582 Thomas Rivera
-
18:15
6:05
81
Jared Johnson
-
19:04
6:21
106
Thomas Cancio
-
19:19
6:26
116
Nick Rahe
-
19:52
6:37
125
Ryan Hambro
-
23:14
7:45
154
Matthew Nelsen
-
26:21
8:47
160
Benjamin Haering
-
27:39
9:13
161
24 Pacifica
23-22-23-24-24
Gap: 6:25
104:59
21:00
7:00
605 Christop Duran
-
18:10
6:03
75
Ruben Ruiz
-
18:18
6:06
82
Damien Melgoza
-
20:16
6:45
133
Danny Macias
-
23:41
7:54
157
Alejandr Ruiz
-
24:35
8:12
158
David Salazar
-
25:40
8:33
159




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: So 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Great Oak
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:47
86:21
17:16
5:45
24 Alex Ayala
So
16:46
5:35
1
Jamie Robinson
So
17:11
5:44
2
Jt Lavely
So
17:18
5:46
4
Noah Nevens
So
17:33
5:51
8
Belvyn Boquiren
So
17:34
5:51
9
Devon Paez
So
17:34
5:51
10
Cameron Porras
So
17:45
5:55
12
2 West Torrance
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:54
88:09
17:38
5:53
45 Jeremy Nieraeth
-
17:13
5:44
3
Matthew Lee
-
17:28
5:49
5
Shingo Morita
-
17:30
5:50
6
Jonah Ng
-
17:52
5:57
14
Jordan Koshi
-
18:07
6:02
17
Brian Lupian
-
18:08
6:03
18
Kyten Arthur
-
18:13
6:04
19
3 Camarillo
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 0:42
89:12
17:50
5:57
67 Mitchell Park
-
17:32
5:51
7
Caleb Whetten
-
17:39
5:53
11
Bronson Miller
-
17:51
5:57
13
Fernando Gonzalez
-
17:56
5:59
15
Emmanuel Prieto
-
18:14
6:05
21
Marco Viveros
-
18:19
6:06
22
Danny Hefferna
-
18:31
6:10
26
4 Oak Park
5-5-5-4-4
Gap: 1:23
94:52
18:58
6:19
153 Ory Ratoviz
-
18:13
6:04
20
Jake Freeman
-
18:30
6:10
24
Neev Levy
-
18:57
6:19
32
Andrew Nivon
-
19:35
6:32
38
Brandon Thompson
-
19:37
6:32
39
Louis Yi
-
19:53
6:38
45
Josh Soosai
-
22:25
7:28
70
5 Thousand Oaks
4-4-4-5-5
Gap: 2:02
95:41
19:08
6:23
167 Vianey Ellison
-
18:05
6:02
16
Blake Saari
-
18:23
6:08
23
Eric Tamura
-
19:16
6:25
36
Sam Purmer
-
19:50
6:37
44
Nate Jacobus
-
20:07
6:42
48
Joey Russo
-
20:22
6:47
54
Sean Weber
-
22:53
7:38
71
6 Harvard-Westlake
7-7-7-6-6
Gap: 0:56
96:13
19:15
6:25
174 Sirus Wheaton
-
18:53
6:18
29
Brian Hartman
-
18:53
6:18
30
Peter Sykes
-
18:53
6:18
31
Clay Hollande
-
19:45
6:35
41
Mason Ishida
-
19:49
6:36
43
Chase Garvey-d
-
21:45
7:15
68
Kevin Lu
-
23:06
7:42
72
7 Valencia-V
6-6-6-7-7
Gap: 4:45
99:52
19:58
6:39
211 Josh Weide
-
18:31
6:10
25
Christia Kay
-
18:40
6:13
27
Kyle Hawn
-
18:44
6:15
28
Osman Mohammed
-
20:41
6:54
58
Kyle Gonzales
-
23:16
7:45
73








8 Dos Pueblos
8-9-8-8-8
Gap: 1:29
98:30
19:42
6:34
213 Albert Miao
-
19:02
6:21
33
Jasper Van der meulen
-
19:22
6:27
37
Miles Kretschm
-
19:39
6:33
40
Miles Snow
-
19:56
6:39
47
Ari Birken
-
20:31
6:50
56
Cooper Haley
-
20:59
7:00
62
Steffan Evans
-
21:09
7:03
63
9 Moorpark
10-10-10-10-9
Gap: 0:31
100:44
20:09
6:43
245 Cullen Reeves
-
19:49
6:36
42
Wyatt Lumsden
-
20:09
6:43
49
Binh Le
-
20:12
6:44
50
Michael Johnson
-
20:15
6:45
51
John Ramirez
-
20:19
6:46
53
Luke Larson
-
20:40
6:53
57
Alex Sliva
-
20:42
6:54
59
10 Quartz Hill
9-8-9-9-10
Gap: 3:12
102:28
20:30
6:50
255 Jeremy Telezing
-
19:09
6:23
34
Armando Pulido
-
19:12
6:24
35
Cooper Cetti
-
20:17
6:46
52
Calvin Noah-hen
-
21:30
7:10
65
Curiel Matthew
-
22:21
7:27
69








11 Buena
11-11-11-11-11
Gap: 6:24
114:22
22:52
7:37
318 Aaron Velasque
-
19:54
6:38
46
Dominick Fiscalin
-
20:27
6:49
55
Lahiru Ranmuthu
-
21:27
7:09
64
Brooks Malone
-
26:16
8:45
76
Allen Walton
-
26:18
8:46
77








12 Palmdale
12-12-12-12-12
Gap: 3:11
109:01
21:48
7:16
328 Giovanni Vazquez saucedo
-
20:49
6:56
60
Antonio Rivas
-
20:55
6:58
61
Noel Lopez
-
21:38
7:13
66
Carlos Giron
-
21:40
7:13
67
Ramiro Lemus alcaraz
-
24:00
8:00
74
David Carrera
-
24:06
8:02
75
Benjamin Flores
-
26:35
8:52
78
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: So 3rd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Great Oak
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:58
89:45
17:57
5:59
20 Devon Paez
So
17:34
5:51
1
Cameron Porras
So
17:45
5:55
2
Andrew Gilbert
So
17:51
5:57
3
Jose Valdez
So
18:04
6:01
4
Joshua Kraus
So
18:32
6:11
10
Trevor Branstet
So
19:00
6:20
15
Gregory Paik
So
19:03
6:21
16
2 West Torrance
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:34
92:02
18:24
6:08
42 Brian Lupian
-
18:08
6:03
5
Kyten Arthur
-
18:13
6:04
6
Ethan Elliott
-
18:19
6:06
8
Joshua Laveaga
-
18:40
6:13
11
Aaron Chung
-
18:42
6:14
12
Il joon Kim
-
18:43
6:14
13
Masaru Nagano
-
18:56
6:19
14
3 Camarillo
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 1:10
94:44
18:57
6:19
70 Marco Viveros
-
18:19
6:06
7
Danny Hefferna
-
18:31
6:10
9
Jeff Mcnamee
-
19:04
6:21
17
Gregory Oler
-
19:23
6:28
18
Christia Zamudio
-
19:28
6:29
19
Ryan Berejiki
-
19:44
6:35
20
Xavier Barneclo
-
19:53
6:38
21
4 Moorpark
6-4-4-4-4
Gap: 0:26
104:32
20:54
6:58
133 Luke Larson
-
20:40
6:53
24
Alex Sliva
-
20:42
6:54
25
Andy Chau
-
21:00
7:00
27
Wyatt Muehr
-
21:03
7:01
28
Carlos Paredes
-
21:07
7:02
29
Ryan Sherman
-
21:33
7:11
31
Carlos Zaragoza
-
21:51
7:17
33
5 Dos Pueblos
7-5-5-5-5
Gap: 1:23
108:34
21:43
7:14
157 Cooper Haley
-
20:59
7:00
26
Steffan Evans
-
21:09
7:03
30
Orion Jimenez
-
21:50
7:17
32
Ian Podsiad
-
22:15
7:25
34
Elijah Shields
-
22:21
7:27
35
Timothy Wardlaw
-
22:50
7:37
37
Asher Thompson
-
23:00
7:40
40
6 Oak Park
4-6-6-6-6
Gap: 5:49
115:43
23:09
7:43
185 Louis Yi
-
19:53
6:38
22
Josh Soosai
-
22:25
7:28
36
Jake Bernstei
-
22:59
7:40
39
Daryl Nanranjo
-
24:44
8:15
43
Jacob Smith
-
25:42
8:34
45








7 Thousand Oaks
5-7-7-7-7
Gap: 4:35
116:24
23:17
7:46
188 Joey Russo
-
20:22
6:47
23
Sean Weber
-
22:53
7:38
38
Harry Sandstro
-
23:32
7:51
41
Ben Harman
-
24:40
8:13
42
Sawyer Sipes
-
24:57
8:19
44








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Ben Hamer Palisades 14:52.3 4:57
2 Ricardo Torres Channel Islands 14:55.8 4:59
3 Britain Reynolds Valencia-V 15:05.1 5:02
4 Brett Beattie Buena 15:07.1 5:02
5 Leonardo Oliva Highland 15:19.8 5:07
6 Luis Villalpando Hueneme 15:21.2 5:07
7 Rory Abberton West Torrance 15:24.8 5:08
8 Caleb Terrill West Torrance 15:28.9 5:10
9 Shane Hixon Highland 15:30.4 5:10
10 Melecio Gonzalez McFarland 15:31.7 5:11
11 Ike Tamanaha West Torrance 15:34.9 5:12
12 Jake Greanias Palisades 15:36.8 5:12
13 Seth Diaz McFarland 15:38.6 5:13
14 Cole Walls Quartz Hill 15:39 5:13
15 Josiah Diaz McFarland 15:40.2 5:13
16 Joshua Mcgregor Dos Pueblos 15:44 5:15
17 Samuel Diaz McFarland 15:44.9 5:15
18 Andrew Larochelle Hart 15:45.2 5:15
19 Adrain Leyva Hueneme 15:46.9 5:16
20 Sebastian Holding Valencia-V 15:49.9 5:17
21 Spencer Gravel Camarillo 15:50.9 5:17
22 Jonah Ring Harvard-Westlake 15:52.8 5:18
23 Oswaldo Duenas Palmdale 15:53.9 5:18
24 Iman Khadir Jr Great Oak 15:56.4 5:19 1/8 12/54 15/38 17:50
(1:54)
17:50
(1:54)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
25 Gavin Korby Jr Great Oak 15:56.8 5:19 2/8 13/54 7/38 16:31
(0:34)
16:31
(0:34)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
26 Ian Tiedje Thousand Oaks 15:57.1 5:19
27 Andrew Hazzard West Torrance 16:01.2 5:20
28 Ty Robbins Jr Great Oak 16:03.1 5:21 3/8 14/54 3/35 16:35
(0:32)
16:35
(0:32)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
29 Tanay Suryavanshi Valencia-V 16:03.9 5:21
30 Chad Conway Moorpark 16:04.6 5:22
31 Brandon Martinez Hart 16:05.3 5:22
32 Jorge Sandoval Oxnard 16:07.8 5:23
33 Justin Velarde Jr Great Oak 16:08.5 5:23 4/8 15/54 3/30 18:18
(2:10)
18:18
(2:10)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
34 Greg Vance Hart 16:09.7 5:23
35 Devon Kutin Camarillo 16:11.5 5:24
36 Dustin Hartuv Malibu 16:15.5 5:25
37 Juan Gutierrez Buena 16:18 5:26
38 Ryan Vo West Torrance 16:18.8 5:26
39 Graham Newman Oaks Christian 16:19.8 5:27
40 Lucas Rondan Notre Dame (SO) 16:21.7 5:27
41 Eric Ortiz Channel Islands 16:28.2 5:29
42 Cayden Lavy Hart 16:31.7 5:31
43 Ryan Armstrong Notre Dame (SO) 16:32.6 5:31
44 Sean Fisher Moorpark 16:35.5 5:32
45 Sean Mccarthy Camarillo 16:36.6 5:32
46 Alexis Ramirez Lompoc 16:36.9 5:32
47 Seth Lucio Jr Great Oak 16:36.9 5:32 5/8 18/54 2/24 17:29
(0:52)
17:29
(0:52)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
48 Kellin Ashley Buena 16:39.9 5:33
49 Adin Ring Harvard-Westlake 16:40.6 5:34
50 Andrew Lazelle Jr Great Oak 16:41.2 5:34 6/8 20/54 1/21 You ROCK! (SBP)
51 Yosuan Sosa Channel Islands 16:42.5 5:34
52 Noah Colvin Moorpark 16:49 5:36
53 Andre Berry Lompoc 16:54.4 5:38
54 Drew Downing Thousand Oaks 16:55.3 5:38
55 Trevor Black Camarillo 16:59.2 5:40
56 Timothy Turley Notre Dame (SO) 16:59.8 5:40
57 Bryce Webb Quartz Hill 16:59.9 5:40
58 Jacob Erbes Oaks Christian 17:00.3 5:40
59 Jonathan Stobie Calabasas 17:00.6 5:40
60 Gavin Grant Thousand Oaks 17:00.9 5:40
61 Thomas Simmons Notre Dame (SO) 17:03 5:41
62 Griffin Stibor Royal 17:06.6 5:42
63 Matthew Fredericks Quartz Hill 17:07.7 5:43
64 Fernando Gomez Quartz Hill 17:11.2 5:44
65 Alec Roberts Crespi 17:12 5:44
66 James Saslow Malibu 17:12.5 5:44
67 Michael Suarez Channel Islands 17:12.9 5:44
68 Bryant Christine Oak Park 17:15.4 5:45
69 Sean Ruescher Quartz Hill 17:18 5:46
70 Gabriel Ayala Jr Great Oak 17:18.2 5:46 7/8 25/54 1/18
71 Sam Burkholder Hart 17:19.8 5:47
72 Matt Lopez Royal 17:20.3 5:47
73 Mason Velasquez Nordhoff 17:22.1 5:47
74 Cole Harris Oak Park 17:23.5 5:48
75 Isaac Cho Pacifica 17:26.5 5:49
76 Ted Johnson West Torrance 17:27.3 5:49
77 Caleb Erlenborn Oaks Christian 17:29.4 5:50
78 Andrew Fuentes Hart 17:29.8 5:50
79 Luke Vankeersbilck Camarillo 17:31.3 5:50
80 Joseph Reed Palisades 17:35.8 5:52
81 Brannon Barber Valencia-V 17:38.2 5:53
82 Ryan Farrow Valencia-V 17:45.6 5:55
83 Ben James Hart 17:49.6 5:57
84 Pedro Velasco Rio Mesa 17:50.7 5:57
85 Thomas Everest Santa Barbara 17:52.2 5:57
86 Ryan Chavez Thousand Oaks 17:53.1 5:58
87 Logan Simmons Thousand Oaks 17:53.2 5:58
88 Carlos Gonzalez Hueneme 17:57.6 5:59
89 Adam Howard Moorpark 17:57.8 5:59
90 Felipie Franco Littlerock 18:01.2 6:00
91 Alejandro Carrillo Paraclete 18:02.2 6:01
92 Kyle Icban Jr Great Oak 18:02.4 6:01 8/8 34/54 1/12 You ROCK! (SBP)
93 Marcus Tompkins Hart 18:02.8 6:01
94 Mario Oliva Littlerock 18:04.1 6:01
95 Reno Wilson Paraclete 18:04.8 6:02
96 Ricardo Ruvalcaba Buena 18:06.6 6:02
97 Jason Flores Highland 18:07.5 6:03
98 Ernesto Balcazar Paraclete 18:09 6:03
99 Kyle Wheatley Oak Park 18:09.5 6:03
100 Sam Loose Thousand Oaks 18:09.5 6:03
101 Endy Rios McFarland 18:11.9 6:04
102 Alexander Poirier Santa Barbara 18:12.2 6:04
103 Leonardo Pallares Palmdale 18:12.3 6:04
104 Bryant De los reyes Thousand Oaks 18:13.1 6:04
105 Gibson Field-elliot Santa Barbara 18:13.3 6:04
106 Andres Garcia Hart 18:15.8 6:05
107 Erick Loza Littlerock 18:16.5 6:06
108 Tyler Snelson Moorpark 18:17.1 6:06
109 Andrew Jennerson Hart 18:19.3 6:06
110 Spencer Burke Quartz Hill 18:21.5 6:07
111 Michael Lungari Calabasas 18:21.5 6:07
112 Christopher Dominguez Camarillo 18:22.3 6:07
113 Gabriel Goch Moorpark 18:24.6 6:08
114 Humberto Garcia Lompoc 18:25.2 6:08
115 Blaize Leone West Torrance 18:25.8 6:09
116 Luke Swanson West Torrance 18:26.5 6:09
117 Angel Navarette Santa Paula 18:27 6:09
118 Byan Sanchez Oxnard 18:27.2 6:09
119 Aaron Padilla Garces 18:28.4 6:09
120 Chazz Garcia Santa Clara 18:28.7 6:10
121 Nathan Gardner Agoura 18:29.1 6:10
122 Daniel Castellanos Littlerock 18:32 6:11
123 Edward Sabalburo Paraclete 18:33.5 6:11
124 Kevin Fernando Paraclete 18:33.6 6:11
125 Josh Kaplan Thousand Oaks 18:36.3 6:12
126 Jose Gallegos Santa Paula 18:38.1 6:13
127 William Burgos Oak Park 18:38.5 6:13
128 Kyle Peterson Hart 18:39.1 6:13
129 Zach Tescher Oak Park 18:40.7 6:14
130 Anthony Sciarillo Thousand Oaks 18:42.3 6:14
131 Alejandro Ruiz Oxnard 18:42.4 6:14
132 Jake Harwood Buena 18:45.8 6:15
133 Enrique Hernandez Santa Paula 18:46.5 6:16
134 Dylan Bengard Thousand Oaks 18:49.6 6:17
135 Daniel Branda Hart 18:50.1 6:17
136 Jose Sanchez McFarland 18:51.6 6:17
137 Darren Anderson Buena 18:52.7 6:18
138 Tyler Lutz Hart 18:54.6 6:18
139 Kristofer Hammon Agoura 18:55.5 6:19
140 Eduardo Guerrero Lompoc 18:55.5 6:19
141 Albert Lee Garces 18:55.9 6:19
142 Matthew Wimberley Agoura 18:56.3 6:19
143 Koby Taylor West Torrance 18:57.1 6:19
144 Jarrod Garcia-guzman Crespi 18:57.2 6:19
145 Ben Ramirez Harvard-Westlake 18:59.4 6:20
146 Garret Smith Thousand Oaks 18:59.9 6:20
147 Bo Caviezal Thousand Oaks 19:04.1 6:21
148 Lucas Valencia Oak Park 19:05 6:22
149 Zachary Jones Palisades 19:08.9 6:23
150 Peter Valente Dos Pueblos 19:09.5 6:23
151 Jonathan Tu Oak Park 19:11.6 6:24
152 Nick Pettit Camarillo 19:12.3 6:24
153 Steven Santiago Santa Paula 19:13 6:24
154 Conner Kurahashi West Torrance 19:13.1 6:24
155 Daniel Lopez Palmdale 19:14.5 6:25
156 Alberto Vico Rio Mesa 19:15.7 6:25
157 Kartik Misra Paraclete 19:17.7 6:26
158 Dawson Beal Buena 19:20.8 6:27
159 Sean Duffy Royal 19:21.1 6:27
160 Prince Enwerem Lompoc 19:23.7 6:28
161 Daniel Manzo Pacifica 19:24.6 6:28
162 Carlos Franco Hueneme 19:25 6:28
163 Sebastian Flores Channel Islands 19:27.4 6:29
164 Atashbar Jamshid Pacifica 19:27.9 6:29
165 Christopher Carlsen Valencia-V 19:28.2 6:29
166 Edwin Rivera West Torrance 19:29.4 6:30
167 Andrew Dihn West Torrance 19:30.8 6:30
168 Axel Romero Malibu 19:31.3 6:30
169 Brian Palomar Pacifica 19:33.1 6:31
170 Juan Ponce Channel Islands 19:33.7 6:31
171 Anthony Silva Paraclete 19:36 6:32
172 Lucas Halperin Malibu 19:36.1 6:32
173 Anthony Casey Buena 19:37.7 6:33
174 Danny Gonzalez Camarillo 19:37.8 6:33
175 Garret Carner Thousand Oaks 19:38.5 6:33
176 Christian Fetch Thousand Oaks 19:40.2 6:33
177 Calvin Lee Thousand Oaks 19:42.1 6:34
178 Alberto Gomez Channel Islands 19:42.5 6:34
179 Daniel Rodriguez Santa Paula 19:46.8 6:36
180 Nicholas Fitts Rio Mesa 19:50.9 6:37
181 John Weymouth Moorpark 19:51.4 6:37
182 Brandon Harrison West Torrance 19:53.1 6:38
183 Tyler Malmsten Moorpark 19:59.3 6:40
184 Felix Cruz Rio Mesa 19:59.6 6:40
185 Reece Gonzalez West Torrance 19:59.7 6:40
186 Hugo Casarrubias Palmdale 20:00.2 6:40
187 Gabe Halekakis Hart 20:01 6:40
188 Kevin Flores Palmdale 20:01.7 6:41
189 Blake Bruner Hart 20:02.5 6:41
190 Daniel Salas Oxnard 20:03 6:41
191 Emmanuel Woods Paraclete 20:03.6 6:41
192 Gabe Dugan Santa Clara 20:04.5 6:42
193 Jesus Perez Pacifica 20:05.5 6:42
194 Paul Apodaca Santa Barbara 20:07.1 6:42
195 Nick Ullman Oak Park 20:07.7 6:43
196 Juan Cardenas Oxnard 20:11.1 6:44
197 Ricardo Vega Lompoc 20:12.1 6:44
198 Evan Le Camarillo 20:13 6:44
199 Gabriel Gonzalez Camarillo 20:15.6 6:45
200 Julian Rivera Garces 20:15.8 6:45
201 Sebastian Waller Camarillo 20:16.6 6:46
202 Joel Landa Paraclete 20:17.5 6:46
203 Rene Rangel Oxnard 20:21.8 6:47
204 Ethan Decker Oak Park 20:21.8 6:47
205 Nathan Landaverde Rio Mesa 20:22.5 6:48
206 Victor Guzman Rosamond 20:25.7 6:49
207 Nick Sap Buena 20:27.1 6:49
208 Emanuel Cisneros Santa Paula 20:29.5 6:50
209 Brennan Smith West Torrance 20:32.1 6:51
210 Nathan Troolines Santa Paula 20:34.1 6:51
211 Colby Holman St Bonaventure 20:34.7 6:52
212 Gabriel Olivera Oxnard 20:36.5 6:52
213 Javier Ayala Channel Islands 20:41.9 6:54
214 Pedro Martin Hueneme 20:43.1 6:54
215 Jesus Lopez Channel Islands 20:43.2 6:54
216 Preston Boelts Oaks Christian 20:43.9 6:55
217 Colin Takeda Oak Park 20:49.5 6:57
218 Yovan Sanabriacora Moorpark 20:51.9 6:57
219 Sean Martin Palisades 20:53.3 6:58
220 Edgar Romero Pacifica 20:59.4 7:00
221 Lawrence Stogsdill Quartz Hill 20:59.8 7:00
222 Rogelio Cornejo Littlerock 21:00.7 7:00
223 Nathan Talamantes Rosamond 21:02.9 7:01
224 Bryan Ortega Thousand Oaks 21:04.7 7:02
225 Maxwell Webb Moorpark 21:06.3 7:02
226 Adan Gordiano Rosamond 21:11.8 7:04
227 Gabriel Ornelas McFarland 21:22.3 7:07
228 Cameron Ludwick Garces 21:26.3 7:09
229 Hugo Mendez Channel Islands 21:27.5 7:09
230 Jesus Lopez Pacifica 21:32.1 7:11
231 Chase Woodard Moorpark 21:34.6 7:12
232 Brandon Lyons Pacifica 21:39.9 7:13
233 Thomas Wilson Nordhoff 21:42.9 7:14
234 Nathan Martinez Moorpark 21:44.5 7:15
235 Henry Penkala Dos Pueblos 21:44.6 7:15
236 Abner Santiago Palisades 21:47.3 7:16
237 Christopher Vargas St Bonaventure 21:49.9 7:17
238 Ryan Taylor Dos Pueblos 21:56.3 7:19
239 Jose Aguilera Pacifica 22:01.7 7:21
240 Daniel Almeida Palmdale 22:08.2 7:23
241 Daniel Gonzales Pacifica 22:21.2 7:27
242 Richard Valles Santa Clara 22:22.4 7:27
243 Charles Morales-schmidt Rio Mesa 22:23.6 7:28
244 Adrian Rojas Littlerock 22:24.4 7:28
245 Enrique Bacerra Oxnard 22:25.6 7:29
246 Adolfo Rivera Oxnard 22:26.1 7:29
247 Carter Block Dos Pueblos 22:28.2 7:29
248 Aaron Panduro Palmdale 22:48.9 7:36
249 Donny Dong Pacifica 22:53.2 7:38
250 Gj Callejas Thousand Oaks 22:54.7 7:38
251 Zach Mehr Thousand Oaks 23:01.5 7:41
252 Alexandro Hernandez Pacifica 23:05.4 7:42
253 Ernesto Samaguey Lompoc 23:16 7:45
254 Lance Lopez-gallardo Rio Mesa 23:19 7:46
255 Cris Rodriguez Santa Clara 23:37.6 7:53
256 Raymond Mills Nordhoff 23:40.3 7:53
257 Axel Mora Oxnard 23:46.4 7:55
258 Eric Rodriguez Pacifica 24:01.8 8:01
259 Jose Ramos Oxnard 24:21 8:07
260 Derrick Kwak Oaks Christian 24:43.3 8:14
261 Chase Reader Rosamond 25:18.4 8:26
262 Omar Tobon Pacifica 25:53.4 8:38
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: Jr 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 West Torrance
6-2-1-1-1
Gap: 0:54
78:49
15:46
5:15
80 Rory Abberton
-
15:25
5:08
6
Caleb Terrill
-
15:29
5:10
7
Ike Tamanaha
-
15:35
5:12
9
Andrew Hazzard
-
16:01
5:20
24
Ryan Vo
-
16:19
5:26
34
Ted Johnson
-
17:27
5:49
61
Blaize Leone
-
18:26
6:09
91
2 McFarland
7-3-2-2-2
Gap: 2:40
80:47
16:09
5:23
129 Melecio Gonzalez
-
15:32
5:11
8
Seth Diaz
-
15:39
5:13
11
Josiah Diaz
-
15:40
5:13
13
Samuel Diaz
-
15:45
5:15
15
Endy Rios
-
18:12
6:04
82
Jose Sanchez
-
18:52
6:17
103
Gabriel Ornelas
-
21:22
7:07
147
3 Great Oak
13-8-4-3-3
Gap: 0:41
80:42
16:08
5:23
139 Iman Khadir
Jr
15:56
5:19
21
Gavin Korby
Jr
15:57
5:19
22
Ty Robbins
Jr
16:03
5:21
25
Justin Velarde
Jr
16:09
5:23
30
Seth Lucio
Jr
16:37
5:32
41
Andrew Lazelle
Jr
16:41
5:34
43
Gabriel Ayala
Jr
17:18
5:46
57
4 Hart
10-9-5-4-4
Gap: 1:35
81:52
16:22
5:27
170 Andrew Larochel
-
15:45
5:15
16
Brandon Martinez
-
16:05
5:22
28
Greg Vance
-
16:10
5:23
31
Cayden Lavy
-
16:32
5:31
37
Sam Burkhold
-
17:20
5:47
58
Andrew Fuentes
-
17:30
5:50
63
Ben James
-
17:50
5:57
68
5 Valencia-V
3-4-3-5-5
Gap: 2:41
82:23
16:29
5:30
180 Britain Reynolds
-
15:05
5:02
3
Sebastia Holding
-
15:50
5:17
18
Tanay Suryavan
-
16:04
5:21
26
Brannon Barber
-
17:38
5:53
66
Ryan Farrow
-
17:46
5:55
67
Christop Carlsen
-
19:28
6:29
121




6 Camarillo
11-10-9-7-6
Gap: 1:40
83:10
16:38
5:33
202 Spencer Gravel
-
15:51
5:17
19
Devon Kutin
-
16:12
5:24
32
Sean Mccarthy
-
16:37
5:32
39
Trevor Black
-
16:59
5:40
48
Luke Vankeers
-
17:31
5:50
64
Christop Domingue
-
18:22
6:07
88
Nick Pettit
-
19:12
6:24
110
7 Quartz Hill
8-11-12-9-7
Gap: 1:39
84:16
16:51
5:37
222 Cole Walls
-
15:39
5:13
12
Bryce Webb
-
17:00
5:40
49
Matthew Frederic
-
17:08
5:43
52
Fernando Gomez
-
17:11
5:44
53
Sean Ruescher
-
17:18
5:46
56
Spencer Burke
-
18:22
6:07
87
Lawrence Stogsdil
-
21:00
7:00
145
8 Channel Islands
2-7-8-6-8
Gap: 4:32
84:47
16:57
5:39
255 Ricardo Torres
-
14:56
4:59
2
Eric Ortiz
-
16:28
5:29
36
Yosuan Sosa
-
16:43
5:34
44
Michael Suarez
-
17:13
5:44
54
Sebastia Flores
-
19:27
6:29
119
Juan Ponce
-
19:34
6:31
123
Alberto Gomez
-
19:43
6:34
125
9 Buena
4-6-7-8-9
Gap: 3:39
84:57
16:59
5:40
258 Brett Beattie
-
15:07
5:02
4
Juan Gutierre
-
16:18
5:26
33
Kellin Ashley
-
16:40
5:33
42
Ricardo Ruvalcab
-
18:07
6:02
78
Jake Harwood
-
18:46
6:15
101
Darren Anderson
-
18:53
6:18
104
Dawson Beal
-
19:21
6:27
115
10 Thousand Oaks
14-13-13-12-10
Gap: 1:56
85:40
17:08
5:43
262 Ian Tiedje
-
15:57
5:19
23
Drew Downing
-
16:55
5:38
47
Gavin Grant
-
17:01
5:40
51
Ryan Chavez
-
17:53
5:58
70
Logan Simmons
-
17:53
5:58
71
Sam Loose
-
18:10
6:03
81
Bryant De los reyes
-
18:13
6:04
84
11 Moorpark
15-12-11-10-11
Gap: 2:13
85:44
17:09
5:43
269 Chad Conway
-
16:05
5:22
27
Sean Fisher
-
16:36
5:32
38
Noah Colvin
-
16:49
5:36
45
Adam Howard
-
17:58
5:59
73
Tyler Snelson
-
18:17
6:06
86
Gabriel Goch
-
18:25
6:08
89
John Weymouth
-
19:51
6:37
128
12 Palisades
1-1-6-10-12
Gap: 6:01
88:07
17:37
5:52
326 Ben Hamer
-
14:52
4:57
1
Jake Greanias
-
15:37
5:12
10
Joseph Reed
-
17:36
5:52
65
Zachary Jones
-
19:09
6:23
107
Sean Martin
-
20:53
6:58
143
Abner Santiago
-
21:47
7:16
150




13 Hueneme
5-5-10-13-13
Gap: 5:22
89:14
17:51
5:57
353 Luis Villalpa
-
15:21
5:07
5
Adrain Leyva
-
15:47
5:16
17
Carlos Gonzalez
-
17:58
5:59
72
Carlos Franco
-
19:25
6:28
118
Pedro Martin
-
20:43
6:54
141








14 Oak Park
19-17-16-16-14
Gap: 1:25
90:08
18:02
6:01
391 Bryant Christin
-
17:15
5:45
55
Cole Harris
-
17:24
5:48
59
Kyle Wheatley
-
18:10
6:03
80
William Burgos
-
18:39
6:13
98
Zach Tescher
-
18:41
6:14
99
Lucas Valencia
-
19:05
6:22
106
Jonathan Tu
-
19:12
6:24
109
15 Lompoc
18-15-15-14-15
Gap: 2:47
90:16
18:03
6:01
397 Alexis Ramirez
-
16:37
5:32
40
Andre Berry
-
16:54
5:38
46
Humberto Garcia
-
18:25
6:08
90
Eduardo Guerrero
-
18:56
6:19
105
Prince Enwerem
-
19:24
6:28
116
Ricardo Vega
-
20:12
6:44
135
Ernesto Samaguey
-
23:16
7:45
157
16 Paraclete
23-21-19-17-16
Gap: 0:31
91:23
18:17
6:06
422 Alejandr Carrillo
-
18:02
6:01
75
Reno Wilson
-
18:05
6:02
77
Ernesto Balcazar
-
18:09
6:03
79
Edward Sabalbur
-
18:34
6:11
95
Kevin Fernando
-
18:34
6:11
96
Kartik Misra
-
19:18
6:26
114
Anthony Silva
-
19:36
6:32
124
17 Oaks Christian
17-14-14-15-17
Gap: 8:24
96:17
19:15
6:25
448 Graham Newman
-
16:20
5:27
35
Jacob Erbes
-
17:00
5:40
50
Caleb Erlenbor
-
17:29
5:50
62
Preston Boelts
-
20:44
6:55
142
Derrick Kwak
-
24:43
8:14
159








18 Littlerock
22-20-20-18-18
Gap: 3:00
93:55
18:47
6:16
475 Felipie Franco
-
18:01
6:00
74
Mario Oliva
-
18:04
6:01
76
Erick Loza
-
18:17
6:06
85
Daniel Castella
-
18:32
6:11
94
Rogelio Cornejo
-
21:01
7:00
146
Adrian Rojas
-
22:24
7:28
154




19 Palmdale
12-16-17-19-19
Gap: 4:08
93:23
18:41
6:14
476 Oswaldo Duenas
-
15:54
5:18
20
Leonardo Pallares
-
18:12
6:04
83
Daniel Lopez
-
19:15
6:25
112
Hugo Casarrub
-
20:00
6:40
130
Kevin Flores
-
20:02
6:41
131
Daniel Almeida
-
22:08
7:23
152
Aaron Panduro
-
22:49
7:36
156
20 Oxnard
16-18-18-20-20
Gap: 4:03
93:32
18:42
6:14
488 Jorge Sandoval
-
16:08
5:23
29
Byan Sanchez
-
18:27
6:09
93
Alejandr Ruiz
-
18:42
6:14
100
Daniel Salas
-
20:03
6:41
132
Juan Cardenas
-
20:11
6:44
134
Rene Rangel
-
20:22
6:47
136
Gabriel Olivera
-
20:37
6:52
140
21 Santa Paula
24-24-22-21-21
Gap: 1:20
94:51
18:58
6:19
528 Angel Navarett
-
18:27
6:09
92
Jose Gallegos
-
18:38
6:13
97
Enrique Hernande
-
18:47
6:16
102
Steven Santiago
-
19:13
6:24
111
Daniel Rodrigue
-
19:47
6:36
126
Emanuel Cisneros
-
20:30
6:50
138
Nathan Trooline
-
20:34
6:51
139
22 Pacifica
20-22-23-22-22
Gap: 2:39
95:58
19:12
6:24
552 Isaac Cho
-
17:27
5:49
60
Daniel Manzo
-
19:25
6:28
117
Atashbar Jamshid
-
19:28
6:29
120
Brian Palomar
-
19:33
6:31
122
Jesus Perez
-
20:06
6:42
133
Edgar Romero
-
20:59
7:00
144
Jesus Lopez
-
21:32
7:11
148
23 Rio Mesa
21-23-24-24-23
Gap: 2:32
97:19
19:28
6:29
575 Pedro Velasco
-
17:51
5:57
69
Alberto Vico
-
19:16
6:25
113
Nicholas Fitts
-
19:51
6:37
127
Felix Cruz
-
20:00
6:40
129
Nathan Landaver
-
20:23
6:48
137
Charles Morales-
-
22:24
7:28
153
Lance Lopez-ga
-
23:19
7:46
158
24 Dos Pueblos
9-18-21-23-24
Gap: 6:44
101:03
20:13
6:44
577 Joshua Mcgregor
-
15:44
5:15
14
Peter Valente
-
19:10
6:23
108
Henry Penkala
-
21:45
7:15
149
Ryan Taylor
-
21:56
7:19
151
Carter Block
-
22:28
7:29
155








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Gabriel Abbes Fr Great Oak 15:23.1 5:08 1/22 5/54 1/35
2 Chris Verdugo Fr Great Oak 15:35.6 5:12 2/22 8/54 1/33
3 Lawrence Luna Hart 15:44.7 5:15
4 Ryan Koepnick Agoura 16:03.6 5:21
5 Antonio Andraus Oak Park 16:04.6 5:22
6 Cylus Garza McFarland 16:16.3 5:25
7 Jackson Ballentine Santa Barbara 16:21.2 5:27
8 Brandon Garcia Quartz Hill 16:24.2 5:28
9 Joe Cox Highland 16:25.2 5:28
10 Liam Pereira Moorpark 16:25.4 5:28
11 Beau Bordelon Agoura 16:26.6 5:29
12 Nolan Gallagher West Torrance 16:33.3 5:31
13 Jaime Gonzalez Camarillo 16:33.9 5:31
14 Leandro Candray Fr Great Oak 16:35.7 5:32 3/22 17/54 1/30 You ROCK! (SBP)
15 Emiliano Gonzalez Quartz Hill 16:37.2 5:32
16 Joseph Pearlman Dos Pueblos 16:38.1 5:33
17 Ajae Flint Fr Great Oak 16:39.4 5:33 4/22 19/54 1/28 You ROCK! (SBP)
18 Aj Tabanao Fr Great Oak 16:41.4 5:34 5/22 21/54 1/24 You ROCK! (SBP)
19 Ben Stefanski Dos Pueblos 16:43 5:34
20 Ruben Medina McFarland 16:47.7 5:36
21 Alex Mikaelian Agoura 16:52.8 5:38
22 Scott Buie Dos Pueblos 16:53.5 5:38
23 Sebastian Sawyer Oak Park 17:06.2 5:42
24 Ethan Darden Thousand Oaks 17:10.6 5:44
25 Jordan Ayon McFarland 17:11.6 5:44
26 Preston Green Oak Park 17:13.2 5:44
27 Mark Jordan Quartz Hill 17:14.3 5:45
28 Andrew Vera Quartz Hill 17:14.5 5:45
29 Willem Slingerland Crespi 17:16 5:45
30 Keith Murray Moorpark 17:17 5:46
31 Alec Stewart Palisades 17:18.4 5:46
32 Braydon Briggs Littlerock 17:20.3 5:47
33 Colby Adams Camarillo 17:21.5 5:47
34 Ashton White Oak Park 17:30.8 5:50
35 Juan C laureano Buena 17:38.8 5:53
36 Vishal Ravi Crespi 17:39.2 5:53
37 William Cheney Valencia-V 17:44.1 5:55
38 Cameron Smith Quartz Hill 17:45 5:55
39 Brysen Bashkiroff Moorpark 17:47 5:56
40 Juan Carlos salazar McFarland 17:49.3 5:56
41 Elvis Velasco Hueneme 17:53.9 5:58
42 Jake Pinuelas Camarillo 17:53.9 5:58
43 Joshua Abrenica Fr Great Oak 17:55.1 5:58 6/22 31/54 1/18
44 Gavin Wee Highland 17:55.3 5:58
45 Joshua Weinerth Rio Mesa 17:55.8 5:59
46 William Higgins Agoura 17:56.2 5:59
47 Jerry Gonzalez West Torrance 17:56.5 5:59
48 Anish Ravilla Oak Park 17:56.7 5:59
49 Diego Ahmad Harvard-Westlake 17:56.9 5:59
50 Andrew Chen Calabasas 17:58.3 5:59
51 Bryce Green Oak Park 17:58.7 6:00
52 Ethan Kastenberg Oak Park 17:59.8 6:00
53 Ryan Mikaelian Agoura 18:00.1 6:00
54 Dylan Rivera Fr Great Oak 18:00.2 6:00 7/22 32/54 2/15 You ROCK! (SBP)
55 Parker Smith Fr Great Oak 18:01 6:00 8/22 33/54 1/13
56 Daniel Alameda Rio Mesa 18:01.6 6:01
57 Conner Fujishin Calabasas 18:07 6:02
58 Declan Murray Calabasas 18:07.7 6:03
59 Ethan Land Oak Park 18:08.7 6:03
60 Bryan Rodriguez Channel Islands 18:08.7 6:03
61 Micah Baird Fr Great Oak 18:10.2 6:03 9/22 36/54 1/12
62 Keith Karunaratne Quartz Hill 18:10.9 6:04
63 Brendan Smith Quartz Hill 18:11.8 6:04
64 Seung Yang West Torrance 18:14.6 6:05
65 Tyler Rush Agoura 18:15.1 6:05
66 Benny Perez Fr Great Oak 18:20.1 6:07 10/22 37/54 1/9
67 Mark Barboza Palisades 18:21.7 6:07
68 Ethan Ortega Quartz Hill 18:24.4 6:08
69 Carl Chen Calabasas 18:27.9 6:09
70 Bryce Immke Oak Park 18:31.2 6:10
71 Robbie Miller Valencia-V 18:31.5 6:11
72 Seth Alvarez Highland 18:33.5 6:11
73 Nathan Fedoroff Oaks Christian 18:34.1 6:11
74 Mateo Gregory West Torrance 18:34.4 6:11
75 Cole Alayon Valencia-V 18:34.8 6:12
76 Dylan Roberts Crespi 18:36.6 6:12
77 Benjamin Hyde Moorpark 18:39.1 6:13
78 Danny Nevarez Rosamond 18:39.3 6:13
79 Alan Campfield Lompoc 18:39.5 6:13
80 Jonah Marquez Camarillo 18:42.1 6:14
81 Joseph Pollack Palisades 18:42.4 6:14
82 Alvaro Lopez Garces 18:43.8 6:15
83 Hunter Steinman Palisades 18:46.3 6:15
84 Luke Heberle Hart 18:47.3 6:16
85 Anthony Garcia Hart 18:48.3 6:16
86 Shane Fernando Paraclete 18:48.9 6:16
87 Tyrel Deveyra Fr Great Oak 18:49 6:16 11/22 39/54 1/9
88 Brandon Kircher West Torrance 18:50.5 6:17
89 Michael Cavuoti West Torrance 18:51.2 6:17
90 Brodie Anderson Malibu 18:51.9 6:17
91 Zach Kantz Agoura 18:53.7 6:18
92 Ethan Gandola Garces 18:55.7 6:19
93 Tanner Bonham Fr Great Oak 19:00.4 6:20 12/22 40/54 1/7
94 Enrique Tiscareno Channel Islands 19:02.4 6:21
95 Kcey Bobo Fr Great Oak 19:03.3 6:21 13/22 43/54 1/7 You ROCK! (SBP)
96 Jacob Blevins Buena 19:03.6 6:21
97 Issei Yamakawa West Torrance 19:12.8 6:24
98 Nick Russo West Torrance 19:13.3 6:24
99 Trent Williams Agoura 19:13.5 6:25
100 Noah Harris Camarillo 19:14.3 6:25
101 Seth Hardy Agoura 19:14.5 6:25
102 Owen Burkhardt Palisades 19:15.8 6:25
103 Peter Speier Dos Pueblos 19:16.4 6:25
104 Noah Goss Dos Pueblos 19:17.8 6:26
105 Sammy Edgar Royal 19:18.7 6:26
106 Aric Reza Fr Great Oak 19:20.6 6:27 14/22 45/54 1/5
107 Spencer Driggs Oak Park 19:22.8 6:28
108 Christian Ramirez Nordhoff 19:23.3 6:28
109 Manny Romo Hart 19:24.6 6:28
110 Adam Villa Hart 19:30.7 6:30
111 Payton Kern Agoura 19:32 6:31
112 Curtis Willich Fr Great Oak 19:33.5 6:31 15/22 46/54 1/5
113 Owen Castillo Oak Park 19:35.6 6:32
114 Ryan Pfahler Crespi 19:39 6:33
115 Aidan Sutten Fr Great Oak 19:39.4 6:33 16/22 47/54 1/5
116 Andrei Mendoza Royal 19:40.4 6:33
117 Anthony Martinez Pacifica 19:43.5 6:35
118 William Mcreynolds St Bonaventure 19:44.4 6:35
119 Elijah Valerjev Dos Pueblos 19:44.6 6:35
120 Brady Flavin Moorpark 19:46.2 6:35
121 Alex Soto Palmdale 19:47 6:36
122 Andrew Cowgill Santa Barbara 19:47.2 6:36
123 Carlo Aguila West Torrance 19:47.3 6:36
124 Nicolas Ebert Thousand Oaks 19:47.6 6:36
125 Seth Mckendrick Thousand Oaks 19:49.2 6:36
126 Jacob Deboard Fr Great Oak 19:49.4 6:36 17/22 48/54 1/4
127 Carson Baldevia Fr Great Oak 19:50.1 6:37 18/22 49/54 1/4
128 Jason Lee West Torrance 19:50.7 6:37
129 Oscar Munoz Santa Barbara 19:51.7 6:37
130 Alejandro Uribe Moorpark 19:53.5 6:38
131 Louie Aldisert Agoura 19:54.1 6:38
132 Ethan Delgadillo West Torrance 19:57 6:39
133 Aidan Schnurr Oak Park 19:59.2 6:40
134 Jack Winowich Oak Park 20:01.2 6:40
135 Jason Martinyuk Santa Barbara 20:03.7 6:41
136 Izaaik Rowe West Torrance 20:04.3 6:41
137 Hector Perezchica McFarland 20:04.7 6:42
138 Jackson Arnold Fr Great Oak 20:05.2 6:42 19/22 50/54 1/4
139 James Madden Oak Park 20:05.3 6:42
140 Kevin Gomez Rosamond 20:07.7 6:43
141 Matthew Nguyen West Torrance 20:08.8 6:43
142 Jack Madden Oak Park 20:09.5 6:43
143 Ichiroh Rodriguez West Torrance 20:14.5 6:45
144 Jarett Rose Royal 20:14.7 6:45
145 John Conte Notre Dame (SO) 20:14.9 6:45
146 Tanner Smailes Oak Park 20:17.9 6:46
147 Trevor Lopez Camarillo 20:18.6 6:46
148 Jake Hammel Dos Pueblos 20:18.6 6:46
149 Carlos Villarruel Dos Pueblos 20:19.2 6:46
150 Aj Magasinn Oak Park 20:20 6:47
151 Cole Conley Oak Park 20:20.6 6:47
152 Damien Gomez Channel Islands 20:23.7 6:48
153 Kevin Tapia Channel Islands 20:27.2 6:49
154 Andy Lee Harvard-Westlake 20:29.9 6:50
155 Abe Kaye Harvard-Westlake 20:33 6:51
156 Joseph Bellomo Moorpark 20:35.4 6:52
157 Lukyan Mincer Malibu 20:36.7 6:52
158 Sedrik Dedman Buena 20:37.1 6:52
159 Garrett Sherwood Quartz Hill 20:38 6:53
160 David Ewart Paraclete 20:39.3 6:53
161 Leo Gonzalez Channel Islands 20:45 6:55
162 Kaden Richard Dos Pueblos 20:45.7 6:55
163 Patrick Huang West Torrance 20:49.3 6:56
164 Noah Dehay Dos Pueblos 20:49.7 6:57
165 Connor Jamison Oak Park 20:49.8 6:57
166 Nicholas Smith Quartz Hill 20:50.1 6:57
167 James Gregory West Torrance 20:50.7 6:57
168 Tyler Beer Notre Dame (SO) 20:51.7 6:57
169 Justus Pratt Agoura 20:53.2 6:58
170 Anthony Finn Fr Great Oak 20:54.9 6:58 20/22 51/54 1/4
171 Zachary Schneider Rio Mesa 20:55 6:58
172 Ron Aspuria Channel Islands 20:55.1 6:58
173 Connor Evans Oaks Christian 20:55.6 6:59
174 Jason Kurashige West Torrance 20:57.4 6:59
175 Sebastian Guzman Royal 20:58.4 6:59
176 Jared Maslansky Crespi 20:59.3 7:00
177 Gustavo Blanchard Quartz Hill 21:02.4 7:01
178 Zach Kwast Camarillo 21:03.8 7:01
179 Jaime Hernandez McFarland 21:05 7:02
180 William Cardino Agoura 21:07.3 7:02
181 Nathaniel Webster West Torrance 21:07.9 7:03
182 Mark Leard Agoura 21:10.3 7:03
183 Joseph Seidman Palisades 21:11 7:04
184 Caden Krause Moorpark 21:11.2 7:04
185 Bryan Sanchez Channel Islands 21:13.5 7:05
186 Joey Nishimori Camarillo 21:13.7 7:05
187 Hugo Martinez Dos Pueblos 21:15.7 7:05
188 Mikhael Pilas Highland 21:17.8 7:06
189 Christopher Schniepp Dos Pueblos 21:23.1 7:08
190 Ethan Semeleng Oaks Christian 21:23.6 7:08
191 Andrew Oropeza Rio Mesa 21:23.8 7:08
192 Hunter Thorne Moorpark 21:26.3 7:09
193 Kenneth Bevens St Bonaventure 21:26.3 7:09
194 Noah Wilson West Torrance 21:27.1 7:09
195 Sebastian Minaberrigarai Garces 21:27.2 7:09
196 Reade Varesio Dos Pueblos 21:27.2 7:09
197 Ben Villalpando Notre Dame (SO) 21:27.6 7:09
198 Benjamin Blanken Crespi 21:27.7 7:09
199 Michael Ruble Oak Park 21:29.8 7:10
200 David Sun West Torrance 21:30.7 7:10
201 Alex Warwick Oaks Christian 21:31.6 7:11
202 Lucas Czaja Littlerock 21:33.4 7:11
203 Aidan John Oak Park 21:34.7 7:12
204 Kevin Dominguez Palisades 21:36.5 7:12
205 Nicholas Hokanson West Torrance 21:38.1 7:13
206 Brandon Ballesteros McFarland 21:38.1 7:13
207 Alex Brenzny Agoura 21:38.7 7:13
208 Brian Solis Highland 21:40.7 7:14
209 Liam Buchanan Oak Park 21:41.2 7:14
210 Jason Chicas Lompoc 21:41.5 7:14
211 Zane Forte Santa Barbara 21:42.9 7:14
212 Matthew Ruble Oak Park 21:43.9 7:15
213 Noboru Myers West Torrance 21:45.2 7:15
214 Caden Wells West Torrance 21:45.6 7:15
215 Cameron Stivers Camarillo 21:47.1 7:16
216 Dustin Botten Royal 21:47.6 7:16
217 Whit Eckert West Torrance 21:47.8 7:16
218 David Gabertan Oaks Christian 21:48.1 7:16
219 Chris Lew West Torrance 21:48.4 7:16
220 Jeremy Blye Agoura 21:49.7 7:17
221 Charles Parker Dos Pueblos 21:50.2 7:17
222 Abe De la palma Dos Pueblos 21:50.6 7:17
223 Anthony Mueller Notre Dame (SO) 21:52.9 7:18
224 William Reid Crespi 21:54.9 7:18
225 Anjee Feng Harvard-Westlake 21:56.1 7:19
226 Maximus Catabona Palmdale 22:02.2 7:21
227 Ryan Lee West Torrance 22:05.1 7:22
228 Landon Brewster Malibu 22:07 7:22
229 Nathaniel Malmont Calabasas 22:07.8 7:23
230 Lucas Capitola Dos Pueblos 22:09.8 7:23
231 Kiran Gouttumukkala Moorpark 22:10 7:23
232 Kris Boris Santa Barbara 22:10.6 7:24
233 Yuki Tamura West Torrance 22:11.2 7:24
234 Harrison Kwon West Torrance 22:11.2 7:24
235 Michael White Camarillo 22:12 7:24
236 Juan Costales Thousand Oaks 22:15.6 7:25
237 Diego Alpuche Buena 22:17.6 7:26
238 Joan Ramirez Channel Islands 22:19.6 7:27
239 Erich Dunkel West Torrance 22:20.6 7:27
240 Danniel Yi West Torrance 22:20.8 7:27
241 Moran Luke Notre Dame (SO) 22:21 7:27
242 Odin Bercu Malibu 22:23.4 7:28
243 Julian Rivera Santa Barbara 22:23.9 7:28
244 Nikil Thalanki Oak Park 22:27.5 7:29
245 Matthew Mahan Dos Pueblos 22:30 7:30
246 Noah Hyun West Torrance 22:30.9 7:30
247 Allen Padilla McFarland 22:35 7:32
248 Ryan Salac Crespi 22:37.6 7:33
249 William Casey Buena 22:38.6 7:33
250 Aaron Bond Malibu 22:39.1 7:33
251 Kevin Blakely Camarillo 22:39.9 7:33
252 Jacob Norman West Torrance 22:40.5 7:34
253 Ethan Painter Fr Great Oak 22:41.6 7:34 21/22 53/54 3/3 You ROCK! (SBP)
254 Sevin Laufer Lompoc 22:42.1 7:34
255 Casey Barry Moorpark 22:52.7 7:38
256 Darius Picar Garces 22:52.8 7:38
257 Takumi Saito West Torrance 22:54.2 7:38
258 Jaime Vargas Moorpark 22:54.7 7:38
259 Ryan Strong West Torrance 22:56.2 7:39
260 Benjamin Campbell Moorpark 22:58.9 7:40
261 Liam Mccoy Dos Pueblos 22:59.9 7:40
262 Michael Rios Pacifica 23:01.3 7:40
263 Willie Jimenez Channel Islands 23:04.4 7:41
264 Gus Richter Thousand Oaks 23:05.8 7:42
265 Jacob Kaminsky Dos Pueblos 23:17.2 7:46
266 Pratik Gupta Dos Pueblos 23:18.2 7:46
267 Pat Pena Thousand Oaks 23:18.6 7:46
268 Gus Pelayo Quartz Hill 23:20 7:47
269 Derek Handa West Torrance 23:25.7 7:49
270 Josh Gerhardt Valencia-V 23:26.1 7:49
271 Jenson Alves Oaks Christian 23:29.4 7:50
272 Evan Maine Crespi 23:41.7 7:54
273 Takafumi Okamura Rio Mesa 23:57.4 7:59
274 Daniel Perez St Bonaventure 23:59.3 8:00
275 Anthony Barba Valencia-V 24:03.5 8:01
276 Nicolas Krug West Torrance 24:05.1 8:02
277 Ammon Basua Rio Mesa 24:06 8:02
278 Jason Rosenberg Crespi 24:06.9 8:02
279 Arvin Gounili Thousand Oaks 24:10.5 8:04
280 Andrew Guzman Palmdale 24:32.9 8:11
281 Jack Johnson West Torrance 24:59 8:20
282 Austin Caruthers Fr Great Oak 25:06.9 8:22 22/22 54/54 3/3
283 Everett Reagan Buena 25:32.6 8:31
284 Andrew Walton West Torrance 25:40.1 8:33
285 Jared Hennings Highland 25:42.3 8:34
286 Kiran Abayaratna West Torrance 25:45.6 8:35
287 David Gibson West Torrance 25:46.4 8:35
288 Jaden Torres Lompoc 25:47.8 8:36
289 Socrates Perez Pacifica 25:59.1 8:40
290 Maximiliano Tapia-arango Santa Barbara 26:00.8 8:40
291 Aniko Andrade Santa Barbara 26:03.6 8:41
292 Atanas Bakardzhiev West Torrance 26:11.6 8:44
293 Luis Garcia Buena 26:23.6 8:48
294 Adrian-dre Diaz Pacifica 26:39 8:53
295 Nathan Springer Thousand Oaks 27:22.8 9:08
296 Collin Jarvis Quartz Hill 28:01.4 9:20
297 Dax Gutshell Crespi 28:45.6 9:35
298 Cameron Smith Thousand Oaks 30:30.5 10:10
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: Fr 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Great Oak
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:18
80:55
16:11
5:24
52 Gabriel Abbes
Fr
15:23
5:08
1
Chris Verdugo
Fr
15:36
5:12
2
Leandro Candray
Fr
16:36
5:32
14
Ajae Flint
Fr
16:39
5:33
17
Aj Tabanao
Fr
16:41
5:34
18
Joshua Abrenica
Fr
17:55
5:58
41
Dylan Rivera
Fr
18:00
6:00
51
Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR)
2 Quartz Hill
7-3-3-2-2
Gap: 1:21
85:15
17:03
5:41
115 Brandon Garcia
-
16:24
5:28
8
Emiliano Gonzalez
-
16:37
5:32
15
Mark Jordan
-
17:14
5:45
27
Andrew Vera
-
17:15
5:45
28
Cameron Smith
-
17:45
5:55
37
Keith Karunara
-
18:11
6:04
56
Brendan Smith
-
18:12
6:04
57
3 Agoura
3-2-2-3-3
Gap: 1:57
85:19
17:04
5:41
130 Ryan Koepnick
-
16:04
5:21
4
Beau Bordelon
-
16:27
5:29
11
Alex Mikaelia
-
16:53
5:38
21
William Higgins
-
17:56
5:59
44
Ryan Mikaelia
-
18:00
6:00
50
Tyler Rush
-
18:15
6:05
59
Zach Kantz
-
18:54
6:18
77
4 Oak Park
4-5-5-4-4
Gap: 1:52
85:52
17:10
5:43
133 Antonio Andraus
-
16:05
5:22
5
Sebastia Sawyer
-
17:06
5:42
23
Preston Green
-
17:13
5:44
26
Ashton White
-
17:31
5:50
33
Anish Ravilla
-
17:57
5:59
46
Bryce Green
-
17:59
6:00
48
Ethan Kastenbe
-
18:00
6:00
49
5 McFarland
5-4-4-5-5
Gap: 3:48
88:10
17:38
5:53
188 Cylus Garza
-
16:16
5:25
6
Ruben Medina
-
16:48
5:36
20
Jordan Ayon
-
17:12
5:44
25
Juan Carlos salazar
-
17:49
5:56
39
Hector Perezchi
-
20:05
6:42
98
Jaime Hernande
-
21:05
7:02
116
Brandon Balleste
-
21:38
7:13
126
6 Dos Pueblos
12-6-6-6-6
Gap: 2:40
88:49
17:46
5:55
224 Joseph Pearlman
-
16:38
5:33
16
Ben Stefansk
-
16:43
5:34
19
Scott Buie
-
16:54
5:38
22
Peter Speier
-
19:16
6:25
83
Noah Goss
-
19:18
6:26
84
Elijah Valerjev
-
19:45
6:35
90
Jake Hammel
-
20:19
6:46
102
7 Camarillo
11-8-8-8-7
Gap: 2:40
89:46
17:57
5:59
235 Jaime Gonzalez
-
16:34
5:31
13
Colby Adams
-
17:22
5:47
32
Jake Pinuelas
-
17:54
5:58
40
Jonah Marquez
-
18:42
6:14
69
Noah Harris
-
19:14
6:25
81
Trevor Lopez
-
20:19
6:46
101
Zach Kwast
-
21:04
7:01
115
8 Moorpark
9-7-7-7-8
Gap: 3:21
89:55
17:59
6:00
237 Liam Pereira
-
16:25
5:28
10
Keith Murray
-
17:17
5:46
30
Brysen Bashkiro
-
17:47
5:56
38
Benjamin Hyde
-
18:39
6:13
68
Brady Flavin
-
19:46
6:35
91
Alejandr Uribe
-
19:54
6:38
96
Joseph Bellomo
-
20:35
6:52
105
9 West Torrance
10-10-10-9-9
Gap: 2:17
90:09
18:02
6:01
254 Nolan Gallaghe
-
16:33
5:31
12
Jerry Gonzalez
-
17:57
5:59
45
Seung Yang
-
18:15
6:05
58
Mateo Gregory
-
18:34
6:11
65
Brandon Kircher
-
18:51
6:17
74
Michael Cavuoti
-
18:51
6:17
75
Issei Yamakawa
-
19:13
6:24
80
10 Palisades
15-13-14-12-10
Gap: 1:57
92:25
18:29
6:10
314 Alec Stewart
-
17:18
5:46
31
Mark Barboza
-
18:22
6:07
60
Joseph Pollack
-
18:42
6:14
70
Hunter Steinman
-
18:46
6:15
71
Owen Burkhard
-
19:16
6:25
82
Joseph Seidman
-
21:11
7:04
117
Kevin Domingue
-
21:37
7:12
125
11 Hart
2-12-12-14-11
Gap: 3:46
92:16
18:27
6:09
321 Lawrence Luna
-
15:45
5:15
3
Luke Heberle
-
18:47
6:16
72
Anthony Garcia
-
18:48
6:16
73
Manny Romo
-
19:25
6:28
86
Adam Villa
-
19:31
6:30
87








12 Crespi
14-11-11-11-12
Gap: 3:43
94:10
18:50
6:17
333 Willem Slingerl
-
17:16
5:45
29
Vishal Ravi
-
17:39
5:53
35
Dylan Roberts
-
18:37
6:12
67
Ryan Pfahler
-
19:39
6:33
88
Jared Maslansk
-
20:59
7:00
114
Benjamin Blanken
-
21:28
7:09
123
William Reid
-
21:55
7:18
132
13 Calabasas
19-17-13-10-13
Gap: 4:10
94:49
18:58
6:19
349 Andrew Chen
-
17:58
5:59
47
Conner Fujishin
-
18:07
6:02
53
Declan Murray
-
18:08
6:03
54
Carl Chen
-
18:28
6:09
61
Nathanie Malmont
-
22:08
7:23
134








14 Highland
8-9-9-13-14
Gap: 5:16
95:53
19:11
6:24
360 Joe Cox
-
16:25
5:28
9
Gavin Wee
-
17:55
5:58
42
Seth Alvarez
-
18:34
6:11
63
Mikhael Pilas
-
21:18
7:06
119
Brian Solis
-
21:41
7:14
127
Jared Hennings
-
25:42
8:34
152




15 Santa Barbara
6-16-16-15-15
Gap: 5:22
97:47
19:33
6:31
419 Jackson Ballenti
-
16:21
5:27
7
Andrew Cowgill
-
19:47
6:36
92
Oscar Munoz
-
19:52
6:37
95
Jason Martinyu
-
20:04
6:41
97
Zane Forte
-
21:43
7:14
128
Kris Boris
-
22:11
7:24
135
Julian Rivera
-
22:24
7:28
140
16 Channel Islands
20-20-20-18-16
Gap: 2:36
98:47
19:45
6:35
448 Bryan Rodrigue
-
18:09
6:03
55
Enrique Tiscaren
-
19:02
6:21
78
Damien Gomez
-
20:24
6:48
103
Kevin Tapia
-
20:27
6:49
104
Leo Gonzalez
-
20:45
6:55
108
Ron Aspuria
-
20:55
6:58
111
Bryan Sanchez
-
21:14
7:05
118
17 Valencia-V
17-15-15-16-17
Gap: 6:19
102:20
20:28
6:49
457 William Cheney
-
17:44
5:55
36
Robbie Miller
-
18:32
6:11
62
Cole Alayon
-
18:35
6:12
66
Josh Gerhardt
-
23:26
7:49
145
Anthony Barba
-
24:04
8:01
148








18 Rio Mesa
18-14-17-17-18
Gap: 6:02
102:14
20:27
6:49
473 Joshua Weinerth
-
17:56
5:59
43
Daniel Alameda
-
18:02
6:01
52
Zachary Schneide
-
20:55
6:58
110
Andrew Oropeza
-
21:24
7:08
121
Takafumi Okamura
-
23:57
7:59
147
Ammon Basua
-
24:06
8:02
149




19 Thousand Oaks
13-19-18-19-19
Gap: 5:55
102:09
20:26
6:49
490 Ethan Darden
-
17:11
5:44
24
Nicolas Ebert
-
19:48
6:36
93
Seth Mckendri
-
19:49
6:36
94
Juan Costales
-
22:16
7:25
136
Gus Richter
-
23:06
7:42
143
Pat Pena
-
23:19
7:46
144
Arvin Gounili
-
24:11
8:04
150
20 Buena
16-18-19-20-20
Gap: 5:00
102:16
20:27
6:49
498 Juan C laureano
-
17:39
5:53
34
Jacob Blevins
-
19:04
6:21
79
Sedrik Dedman
-
20:37
6:52
107
Diego Alpuche
-
22:18
7:26
137
William Casey
-
22:39
7:33
141
Everett Reagan
-
25:33
8:31
151
Luis Garcia
-
26:24
8:48
153
21 Royal
23-21-21-21-21
Gap: 2:29
102:00
20:24
6:48
515 Sammy Edgar
-
19:19
6:26
85
Andrei Mendoza
-
19:40
6:33
89
Jarett Rose
-
20:15
6:45
99
Sebastia Guzman
-
20:58
6:59
113
Dustin Botten
-
21:48
7:16
129








22 Oaks Christian
21-22-22-22-22
Gap: 3:14
104:13
20:51
6:57
550 Nathan Fedoroff
-
18:34
6:11
64
Connor Evans
-
20:56
6:59
112
Ethan Semeleng
-
21:24
7:08
120
Alex Warwick
-
21:32
7:11
124
David Gabertan
-
21:48
7:16
130
Jenson Alves
-
23:29
7:50
146




23 Malibu
22-23-23-23-23
Gap: 3:47
106:38
21:20
7:07
596 Brodie Anderson
-
18:52
6:17
76
Lukyan Mincer
-
20:37
6:52
106
Landon Brewster
-
22:07
7:22
133
Odin Bercu
-
22:23
7:28
139
Aaron Bond
-
22:39
7:33
142








24 Notre Dame (SO)
24-24-24-24-24
Gap: 2:06
106:48
21:22
7:07
600 John Conte
-
20:15
6:45
100
Tyler Beer
-
20:52
6:57
109
Ben Villalpa
-
21:28
7:09
122
Anthony Mueller
-
21:53
7:18
131
Moran Luke
-
22:21
7:27
138








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: Fr 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Great Oak
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:25
90:27
18:05
6:02
28 Joshua Abrenica
Fr
17:55
5:58
1
Dylan Rivera
Fr
18:00
6:00
4
Parker Smith
Fr
18:01
6:00
5
Micah Baird
Fr
18:10
6:03
7
Benny Perez
Fr
18:20
6:07
11
Tyrel Deveyra
Fr
18:49
6:16
14
Tanner Bonham
Fr
19:00
6:20
17
2 Oak Park
2-1-2-2-2
Gap: 1:24
92:01
18:24
6:08
46 Bryce Green
-
17:59
6:00
2
Ethan Kastenbe
-
18:00
6:00
3
Ethan Land
-
18:09
6:03
6
Bryce Immke
-
18:31
6:10
13
Spencer Driggs
-
19:23
6:28
22
Owen Castillo
-
19:36
6:32
24
Aidan Schnurr
-
19:59
6:40
31
3 Agoura
4-4-4-4-3
Gap: 1:17
95:09
19:02
6:21
90 Tyler Rush
-
18:15
6:05
10
Zach Kantz
-
18:54
6:18
16
Trent Williams
-
19:14
6:25
20
Seth Hardy
-
19:15
6:25
21
Payton Kern
-
19:32
6:31
23
Louie Aldisert
-
19:54
6:38
29
Justus Pratt
-
20:53
6:58
41
4 West Torrance
5-5-5-5-4
Gap: 1:00
96:55
19:23
6:28
105 Michael Cavuoti
-
18:51
6:17
15
Issei Yamakawa
-
19:13
6:24
18
Nick Russo
-
19:13
6:24
19
Carlo Aguila
-
19:47
6:36
26
Jason Lee
-
19:51
6:37
27
Ethan Delgadil
-
19:57
6:39
30
Izaaik Rowe
-
20:04
6:41
32
5 Quartz Hill
3-3-3-3-5
Gap: 2:39
96:15
19:15
6:25
106 Keith Karunara
-
18:11
6:04
8
Brendan Smith
-
18:12
6:04
9
Ethan Ortega
-
18:24
6:08
12
Garrett Sherwood
-
20:38
6:53
37
Nicholas Smith
-
20:50
6:57
40
Gustavo Blanchar
-
21:02
7:01
42
Gus Pelayo
-
23:20
7:47
58
6 Dos Pueblos
6-6-6-6-6
Gap: 1:05
101:58
20:24
6:48
171 Elijah Valerjev
-
19:45
6:35
25
Jake Hammel
-
20:19
6:46
34
Carlos Villarru
-
20:19
6:46
35
Kaden Richard
-
20:46
6:55
38
Noah Dehay
-
20:50
6:57
39
Hugo Martinez
-
21:16
7:05
46
Christop Schniepp
-
21:23
7:08
47
7 Moorpark
7-7-7-7-7
Gap: 2:17
105:16
21:03
7:01
208 Alejandr Uribe
-
19:54
6:38
28
Joseph Bellomo
-
20:35
6:52
36
Caden Krause
-
21:11
7:04
44
Hunter Thorne
-
21:26
7:09
48
Kiran Gouttumu
-
22:10
7:23
52
Casey Barry
-
22:53
7:38
56
Jaime Vargas
-
22:55
7:38
57
8 Camarillo
8-8-8-8-8
Gap: 1:53
106:35
21:19
7:06
224 Trevor Lopez
-
20:19
6:46
33
Zach Kwast
-
21:04
7:01
43
Joey Nishimor
-
21:14
7:05
45
Cameron Stivers
-
21:47
7:16
50
Michael White
-
22:12
7:24
53
Kevin Blakely
-
22:40
7:33
55




9 Crespi
9-9-9-9-9
Gap: 2:39
113:49
22:46
7:35
273 Benjamin Blanken
-
21:28
7:09
49
William Reid
-
21:55
7:18
51
Ryan Salac
-
22:38
7:33
54
Evan Maine
-
23:42
7:54
59
Jason Rosenber
-
24:07
8:02
60
Dax Gutshell
-
28:46
9:35
61




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: Fr 3rd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Great Oak
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:45
95:47
19:09
6:23
15 Tyrel Deveyra
Fr
18:49
6:16
1
Tanner Bonham
Fr
19:00
6:20
2
Kcey Bobo
Fr
19:03
6:21
3
Aric Reza
Fr
19:21
6:27
4
Curtis Willich
Fr
19:34
6:31
5
Aidan Sutten
Fr
19:39
6:33
7
Jacob Deboard
Fr
19:49
6:36
8
2 Oak Park
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:34
99:51
19:58
6:39
59 Owen Castillo
-
19:36
6:32
6
Aidan Schnurr
-
19:59
6:40
11
Jack Winowich
-
20:01
6:40
12
James Madden
-
20:05
6:42
14
Jack Madden
-
20:10
6:43
16
Tanner Smailes
-
20:18
6:46
18
Aj Magasinn
-
20:20
6:47
19
3 West Torrance
4-3-3-3-3
Gap: 0:52
101:14
20:15
6:45
75 Ethan Delgadil
-
19:57
6:39
10
Izaaik Rowe
-
20:04
6:41
13
Matthew Nguyen
-
20:09
6:43
15
Ichiroh Rodrigue
-
20:15
6:45
17
Patrick Huang
-
20:49
6:56
20
James Gregory
-
20:51
6:57
21
Jason Kurashig
-
20:57
6:59
23
4 Agoura
3-4-4-4-4
Gap: 1:45
104:44
20:57
6:59
109 Louie Aldisert
-
19:54
6:38
9
Justus Pratt
-
20:53
6:58
22
William Cardino
-
21:07
7:02
24
Mark Leard
-
21:10
7:03
25
Alex Brenzny
-
21:39
7:13
29
Jeremy Blye
-
21:50
7:17
30




5 Dos Pueblos
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 0:35
107:47
21:33
7:11
144 Hugo Martinez
-
21:16
7:05
26
Christop Schniepp
-
21:23
7:08
27
Reade Varesio
-
21:27
7:09
28
Charles Parker
-
21:50
7:17
31
Abe De la palma
-
21:51
7:17
32
Lucas Capitola
-
22:10
7:23
33
Matthew Mahan
-
22:30
7:30
34
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: Fr 4th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Great Oak
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:16
100:19
20:04
6:41
20 Aidan Sutten
Fr
19:39
6:33
1
Jacob Deboard
Fr
19:49
6:36
2
Carson Baldevia
Fr
19:50
6:37
3
Jackson Arnold
Fr
20:05
6:42
4
Anthony Finn
Fr
20:55
6:58
10
Ethan Painter
Fr
22:42
7:34
22
Austin Caruther
Fr
25:07
8:22
26
2 Oak Park
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:12
103:18
20:40
6:53
40 Tanner Smailes
-
20:18
6:46
5
Aj Magasinn
-
20:20
6:47
6
Cole Conley
-
20:21
6:47
7
Connor Jamison
-
20:50
6:57
8
Michael Ruble
-
21:30
7:10
14
Aidan John
-
21:35
7:12
16
Liam Buchanan
-
21:41
7:14
18
3 West Torrance
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 0:40
105:54
21:11
7:04
60 James Gregory
-
20:51
6:57
9
Jason Kurashig
-
20:57
6:59
11
Nathanie Webster
-
21:08
7:03
12
Noah Wilson
-
21:27
7:09
13
David Sun
-
21:31
7:10
15
Nicholas Hokanson
-
21:38
7:13
17
Noboru Myers
-
21:45
7:15
19
4 Dos Pueblos
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 1:08
114:15
22:51
7:37
113 Lucas Capitola
-
22:10
7:23
20
Matthew Mahan
-
22:30
7:30
21
Liam Mccoy
-
23:00
7:40
23
Jacob Kaminsky
-
23:17
7:46
24
Pratik Gupta
-
23:18
7:46
25








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.