Great Oak Results from the Woodbridge XC Classic at Silverlakes Sports Park on 9/17/16

Boys Results and Stats

Switch to Girls

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Abbes, Gabriel Fr V 15:20.4 5:07 3 27/160 1/7 7/53 16/24 15:23
(0:03,0.3)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Abrenica, Joshua Fr Fr 18:12.5 6:04 3 42/352 4/17 34/53 4/34 17:55
Arnold, Jackson Fr Fr 21:31.7 7:11 3 262/352 16/17 51/53 2/5 20:05
Ayala, Alex So So 16:31.8 5:31 3 5/308 1/14 19/53 5/40 16:46
(0:15,1.5)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Ayala, Gabriel Jr Jr 17:22.9 5:48 3 49/222 1/1 27/53 26/43 17:18
Baird, Micah Fr Fr 18:28.4 6:09 3 57/352 8/17 39/53 1/22 18:10
Baldevia, Carson Fr Fr 19:26.4 6:29 3 118/352 11/17 45/53 1/12 19:50
(0:24,2.0)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Beltran, Calvin So So 18:47.1 6:16 3 139/308 11/14 41/53 1/8 19:06
(0:19,1.6)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Bobo, Kcey Fr Fr 19:39 6:33 3 131/352 12/17 46/53 1/11 19:03
Boquiren, Belvyn So So 17:54.4 5:58 3 82/308 6/14 30/53 5/26 17:34
Bowen, Wesley Sr V 15:49.7 5:17 3 63/160 6/7 14/53 2/22 15:40
Boyce, Grayson So V 15:43.2 5:14 3 52/160 5/7 12/53 1/24 15:46
(0:02,0.3)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Branstetter, Trevor So So 18:34.6 6:12 3 125/308 10/14 40/53 1/10 19:00
(0:26,2.3)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Candray, Leandro Fr Fr 16:44.9 5:35 3 4/352 1/17 21/53 4/43 16:36
Caruthers, Austin Fr Fr 24:53.6 8:18 3 343/352 17/17 53/53 5/5 25:07
(0:13,0.9)
You ROCK! (SBP, DPR)
Carvajal, Carlos Jr V 15:00.4 5:00 3 48/200 3/7 3/53 6/26 15:13
(0:13,1.4)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Clause, Declan Sr V 15:37.7 5:13 3 43/160 4/7 11/53 2/24 15:26
Deboard, Jacob Fr Fr 20:25.4 6:48 3 186/352 13/17 48/53 1/9 19:49
Deveyra, Tyrel Fr Fr 19:15.3 6:25 3 106/352 10/17 44/53 1/13 18:49
Eipp, Justin Sr V 15:06.8 5:02 3 58/200 5/7 5/53 1/26 14:57
Flint, Ajae Fr Fr 17:13.6 5:45 3 8/352 2/17 24/53 2/40 16:39
Fountain, Solomon Sr V 14:53.8 4:58 3 29/200 2/7 2/53 5/28 14:58
(0:04,0.5)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Hylton, Cameron So V 15:53.3 5:18 3 68/160 7/7 16/53 2/18 15:45
Jimenez, Jaiden So So 22:58.6 7:40 3 297/308 14/14 52/53 5/5 20:05
Khadir, Iman Jr V 16:57.6 5:39 3 104/150 6/7 22/53 9/21 15:56
Korby, Gavin Jr V 15:44.7 5:15 3 25/150 1/7 13/53 14/23 14:57 You ROCK! (DSR)
Korgan, Jacob Jr V 14:40.5 4:54 3 19/200 1/7 1/53 17/44 15:15
(0:34,3.7)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Kraus, Joshua So So 18:53.5 6:18 3 149/308 12/14 43/53 1/8 18:32
Lavely, Jt So So 17:23.3 5:48 3 49/308 4/14 28/53 3/36 16:58
Lazelle, Andrew Jr V 16:39.3 5:33 3 85/150 5/7 20/53 10/21 16:41
(0:02,0.2)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Lucio, Seth Jr V 17:00.6 5:40 3 109/150 7/7 23/53 5/19 16:37
Nevens, Noah So So 17:33.9 5:51 3 65/308 5/14 29/53 4/32 17:18
Paez, Devon So So 17:58.8 6:00 3 88/308 8/14 32/53 1/17 17:34
Paik, Gregory So So 20:21.3 6:47 3 234/308 13/14 47/53 4/7 19:03
Perez, Benny Fr Fr 18:19.6 6:07 3 46/352 5/17 36/53 2/28 18:20
(0:01,0.0)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Porras, Cameron So So 17:55.1 5:58 3 83/308 7/14 31/53 1/21 17:45
Reza, Aric Fr Fr 18:49.1 6:16 3 76/352 9/17 42/53 1/18 19:21
(0:32,2.7)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Rivera, Dylan Fr Fr 18:22.1 6:07 3 51/352 6/17 37/53 2/26 18:00
Robbins, Ty Jr V 15:49.7 5:17 3 27/150 2/7 14/53 6/23 16:03
(0:13,1.4)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Robinson, Jamie So So 17:19 5:46 3 47/308 3/14 26/53 7/37 17:11
Ruiz, Anthony Sr V 15:03.9 5:01 3 52/200 4/7 4/53 3/26 14:58
Shields, Ryan So V 15:15.8 5:05 3 69/200 6/7 6/53 1/26 15:16
Smith, Parker Fr Fr 18:28 6:09 3 56/352 7/17 38/53 1/25 18:01
Stuckey, Brock So V 16:21.7 5:27 3 66/150 3/7 17/53 12/22 16:19
Sutten, Aidan Fr Fr 21:06.2 7:02 3 237/352 15/17 50/53 2/5 19:39
Tabanao, Aj Fr Fr 18:02.8 6:01 3 33/352 3/17 33/53 4/38 16:41
Tickner, Tyler So V 15:21.5 5:07 3 86/200 7/7 8/53 1/24 15:25
(0:03,0.4)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Valdez, Jose So So 18:18.8 6:06 3 105/308 9/14 35/53 1/13 18:04
Vasquez, Sebastian So So 17:18.1 5:46 3 45/308 2/14 25/53 15/39 16:46
Velarde, Justin Jr V 16:27.8 5:29 3 75/150 4/7 18/53 12/21 16:09
Verdugo, Chris Fr V 15:27.8 5:09 3 30/160 2/7 9/53 11/24 15:36
(0:08,0.8)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Willich, Curtis Fr Fr 20:57.9 6:59 3 227/352 14/17 49/53 2/8 19:34
Yu, Alvin Sr V 15:30.8 5:10 3 34/160 3/7 10/53 6/24 15:23
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 3, and 3.1 mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 11/21 81:03
0:55
3 5:24 5:15 5:33 278 5:13 Gavin Korby (25), Ty Robbins (27), Brock Stuckey (66), Justin Velarde (75), Andrew Lazelle (85)
V 1st 5 3/26 74:45
0:26
3 4:59 4:54 5:02 151 4:55 Jacob Korgan (13), Solomon Fountain (20), Carlos Carvajal (35), Anthony Ruiz (39), Justin Eipp (44)
V 1st 5 3/24 77:40
0:23
3 5:11 5:07 5:14 186 5:07 Gabriel Abbes (27), Chris Verdugo (30), Alvin Yu (34), Declan Clause (43), Grayson Boyce (52)
So 1st 5 4/32 86:06
1:02
3 5:44 5:31 5:51 210 5:38 Alex Ayala (5), Sebastian Vasquez (45), Jamie Robinson (47), Jt Lavely (49), Noah Nevens (64)
So 2nd 5 1/10 90:42
0:40
3 6:03 5:58 6:12 49 6:03 Belvyn Boquiren (4), Cameron Porras (5), Devon Paez (7), Jose Valdez (12), Trevor Branstetter (21)
Fr 1st 5 4/28 88:33
1:35
3 5:54 5:35 6:07 105 5:50 Leandro Candray (3), Ajae Flint (6), Aj Tabanao (27), Joshua Abrenica (33), Benny Perez (36)
Fr 2nd 5 1/13 93:23
0:53
3 6:14 6:07 6:25 31 6:14 Dylan Rivera (2), Parker Smith (3), Micah Baird (4), Aric Reza (8), Tyrel Deveyra (14)
Fr 3rd 5 2/5 101:35
1:40
3 6:46 6:29 7:02 29 6:46 Carson Baldevia (1), Kcey Bobo (2), Jacob Deboard (5), Curtis Willich (9), Aidan Sutten (12)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Luis Grijalva Sr Armijo 13:58 4:39
2 Cooper Teare Sr St. Joseph -nc 13:59.6 4:40
3 Reed Brown Sr Southlake Carroll 14:11.7 4:44
4 Jaiden Melendrez Sr Desert Hills [ut] 14:13 4:44
5 Martinez De Pinillos Jr Cathedral Catholic 14:18.6 4:46
6 Silva Evert Sr Fresno 14:22.4 4:47
7 Eric Coston Sr St.paul's School [ 14:29.1 4:50
8 Miguel Villar Sr Madera South 14:32 4:51
9 Josh Romine Sr Mountain Vista [co 14:32.5 4:51
10 Justin Hazell Jr El Camino Real 14:32.6 4:51
11 Dillon Carter Jr Mountain Vista [co 14:32.6 4:51
12 Habs Cheney Jr Desert Vista [az] 14:32.7 4:51
13 Jacob Smith Sr Pacifica (gg) 14:35.9 4:52
14 Raymon Ornelas Jr Roosevelt -ss 14:36.2 4:52
15 Curtis Durham Sr Yucaipa 14:36.3 4:52
16 Drew Lester Sr Palmer Ridge [co] 14:36.4 4:52
17 Preston Pope Jr West Ranch 14:36.8 4:52
18 Jeremy Meadows Sr Palmer Ridge [co] 14:38.4 4:53
19 Jacob Korgan Jr Great Oak 14:40.5 4:54 1/7 1/53 17/44
20 Parker Mackay Jr Mountain Vista [co 14:41.9 4:54
21 Marcus Mota So Stockdale 14:44.3 4:55
22 Andrew Rudnicki Sr Palmer Ridge [co] 14:45.2 4:55
23 Dillon Beckum Sr Bonita 14:48.7 4:56
24 Elias Opsahl Jr Redlands East Vall 14:48.9 4:56
25 Ryan Matson Jr Palmer Ridge [co] 14:49.1 4:56
26 Chris D'angelo Sr Desert Vista [az] 14:50.6 4:57
27 Reece Donihi Jr Desert Vista [az] 14:51.6 4:57
28 Jack Arnold Sr West Ranch 14:52.8 4:58
29 Solomon Fountain Sr Great Oak 14:53.8 4:58 2/7 2/53 5/28
30 Gio Orellana Sr Brea Olinda 14:54 4:58
31 Jhavahn Holston Sr Serrano 14:54.5 4:58
32 Steven Khan Sr Ayala 14:54.7 4:58
33 Daniel Perez Sr Brea Olinda 14:55.1 4:58
34 Joseph Vasquez Sr Arcadia 14:55.4 4:58
35 Trevor Woodward Jr Centennial (cor) 14:55.6 4:59
36 Anthony Haren Jr Perry [az] 14:55.6 4:59
37 Evan Pattinelli Jr Flintridge (prs) 14:55.8 4:59
38 Hank Tadeusiak Sr Cathedral Catholic 14:56.1 4:59
39 Luis Ramirez Sr Benicia 14:56.5 4:59
40 Angel Aguirre Sr California -ss 14:56.9 4:59
41 Charlie Gardner Sr Southlake Carroll 14:57.1 4:59
42 Lovejoy Chris Sr Mountain Vista [co 14:57.3 4:59
43 Ben Hamer Jr Palisades 14:57.4 4:59
44 Nicholas Fernandes Sr Southlake Carroll 14:57.7 4:59
45 Michael Ochoa Sr Madera South 14:57.9 4:59
46 Tanner Dutchover Sr Yucaipa 14:58 4:59
47 Nicholas Hernandez Sr Madera South 14:59.1 5:00
48 Carlos Carvajal Jr Great Oak 15:00.4 5:00 3/7 3/53 6/26
49 Spencer Ford Sr Desert Hills [ut] 15:00.6 5:00
50 Jarett Chinn Sr Poway 15:00.6 5:00
51 Brett Vogelsang Sr Beaumont 15:01.3 5:00
52 Anthony Ruiz Sr Great Oak 15:03.9 5:01 4/7 4/53 3/26
53 Michae Haggenmiller Sr West Ranch 15:04.1 5:01
54 Bryson King Jr Desert Hills [ut] 15:04.9 5:02
55 Brad Nelson Jr Sage Creek 15:05.5 5:02
56 William Sanchez Jr Beaumont 15:05.5 5:02
57 Alex Egan Sr San Pasqual 15:06 5:02
58 Justin Eipp Sr Great Oak 15:06.8 5:02 5/7 5/53 1/26
59 Andrew Arvizu Sr Chino Hills 15:07 5:02
60 Justin Lund Jr Mountain Vista [co 15:07.3 5:02
61 Ethan Frisone Jr Valencia (pl) 15:07.3 5:02
62 Brent Smith So Palisades 15:07.4 5:02
63 Zach Arias Jr Ayala 15:10.1 5:03
64 Andrew Martinez So Ayala 15:10.1 5:03
65 Hayden Hansen Jr Buchanan 15:11.2 5:04
66 Jason Flores Sr Beaumont 15:13.4 5:04
67 Kyle Hart Sr Canyon (ana) 15:14.1 5:05
68 Caleb Myers Sr Brea Olinda 15:14.1 5:05
69 Ryan Shields So Great Oak 15:15.8 5:05 6/7 6/53 1/26
70 Isaiah Madrigal Sr Roosevelt -ss 15:15.9 5:05
71 Nolan Valdivia Jr Beaumont 15:17.3 5:06
72 Julian Robles Sr Roosevelt -ss 15:17.4 5:06
73 Christian Deboard Jr Gila Ridge (AZ) 15:17.5 5:06
74 Kieran Nay Jr Palmer Ridge [co] 15:17.5 5:06
75 Jakob Pollack Sr Palisades 15:18.5 5:06
76 Eric Lopez Ewell Sr Roosevelt -ss 15:18.7 5:06
77 Danny Rubin So Sage Creek 15:19 5:06
78 Luis Barrera Sr Indio 15:19.3 5:06
79 Jonathan Ayson Sr California -ss 15:19.4 5:06
80 Alexander Cantu Jr Cathedral 15:19.6 5:07
81 Stewart Fernandez Sr Buchanan 15:19.7 5:07
82 Tony Segura Jr Arcadia 15:20.4 5:07
83 Ross Harps Jr Yucaipa 15:20.6 5:07
84 Connor Rutledge Jr Southlake Carroll 15:20.9 5:07
85 David Moreno Sr Quartz Hill 15:21.3 5:07
86 Tyler Tickner So Great Oak 15:21.5 5:07 7/7 8/53 1/24
87 Dalton Tanner Sr Canyon (ana) 15:23.1 5:08
88 Michael Downs Sr Poway 15:23.3 5:08
89 Sanjay Pfupajena Sr Arcadia 15:24.8 5:08
90 Timothy Sterkel Jr West Ranch 15:25.4 5:08
91 Isaiah Seidman So West Ranch 15:25.6 5:09
92 Chris Suzuki Jr Sage Creek 15:25.8 5:09
93 Caden Foster Jr Mountain Vista [co 15:26.9 5:09
94 Ben Reed Jr Arcadia 15:27.9 5:09
95 Travis Kearney So Desert Vista [az] 15:29.1 5:10
96 Joshua Gibb Sr Desert Hills [ut] 15:29.7 5:10
97 Timothy Reyes Jr Beaumont 15:30.8 5:10
98 Jarred Richards Jr Yucaipa 15:32.1 5:11
99 Tyler Neal Sr Poway 15:32.4 5:11
100 Patrick Polk Sr Canyon (ana) 15:32.5 5:11
101 Tyler Spicer Jr Brea Olinda 15:33.2 5:11
102 Timo Dohm Jr Valencia (pl) 15:33.6 5:11
103 Parker Jenkins Jr Yucaipa 15:33.9 5:11
104 Antonio Arroyo Sr Arcadia 15:34.2 5:11
105 Jon Tobin Jr Brea Olinda 15:34.3 5:11
106 David Pacheco Sr Valencia (pl) 15:34.6 5:12
107 Daniel Robinson Sr Cathedral Catholic 15:34.8 5:12
108 Nery Tello Sr Valencia (pl) 15:34.8 5:12
109 Cade Ruble Jr Quartz Hill 15:35 5:12
110 Jacob Skarr Sr Cathedral 15:35.3 5:12
111 Kyle Kesler Sr Poway 15:35.4 5:12
112 Chris Tan Sr Flintridge (prs) 15:36 5:12
113 D'angelo Paisecki Jr Desert Vista [az] 15:36 5:12
114 Ethan Ashby Jr Desert Hills [ut] 15:36.3 5:12
115 Quinn Estrada Sr California -ss 15:36.5 5:12
116 Cole Stark So Canyon (ana) 15:36.8 5:12
117 Jw Weghorst So Yucaipa 15:37.2 5:12
118 Brandon Hippe So Palmer Ridge [co] 15:38.1 5:13
119 William Maas Sr Sage Creek 15:38.8 5:13
120 Weston Hart Sr Mountain Vista [co 15:39 5:13
121 Thomas Ortega So Quartz Hill 15:39.4 5:13
122 Cody Hartman Jr Gila Ridge (AZ) 15:39.5 5:13
123 Christian Nevarez Sr Madera South 15:39.7 5:13
124 Jack Ruan So Arcadia 15:39.8 5:13
125 Ben Hansen Sr Palisades 15:39.9 5:13
126 Aksel Laudon Jr Desert Vista [az] 15:40.7 5:14
127 Nate Hollander Sr Harvard-westlk 15:41.8 5:14
128 Kane Hudson Sr Perry [az] 15:41.9 5:14
129 Jason Ware Sr Canyon (ana) 15:42.1 5:14
130 James Melkonian Sr Sage Creek 15:42.3 5:14
131 Bryce Fenenbock Jr West Ranch 15:42.6 5:14
132 Nicholas Sweeney Sr Harvard-westlk 15:42.7 5:14
133 Cole Walls Jr Quartz Hill 15:43 5:14
134 Gavin Blain Sr Poway 15:43.7 5:15
135 Zachary Kraft Sr Poway 15:44.5 5:15
136 Jose Moreno Sr Valencia (pl) 15:44.5 5:15
137 Boris Zeissig Sr Ayala 15:45.4 5:15
138 Andrew Shibuya So Harvard-westlk 15:45.5 5:15
139 Michael Robinson Sr Cathedral Catholic 15:46.3 5:15
140 Garrett Gabriel Sr Southlake Carroll 15:46.3 5:15
141 Tyriq Granillo Fr Cathedral 15:46.7 5:16
142 Cayden Ruiz Jr Valencia (pl) 15:47 5:16
143 Tyler Phillips Jr Desert Hills [ut] 15:47.5 5:16
144 Drew Apahidean Sr Brea Olinda 15:47.5 5:16
145 Matthew Lieberman Jr Roosevelt -ss 15:47.7 5:16
146 Jonah Ring Jr Harvard-westlk 15:48.6 5:16
147 Jonathan Vahala Sr Flintridge (prs) 15:49.8 5:17
148 Ezequiel Gurule Jr California -ss 15:50.1 5:17
149 Jake Greanias Jr Palisades 15:50.5 5:17
150 David Bravo Sr Cathedral 15:50.7 5:17
151 Jake Carver Sr West Ranch 15:51.4 5:17
152 Joseph Torres Sr California -ss 15:52.2 5:17
153 Maxwell Herebic Jr Palmer Ridge [co] 15:52.5 5:18
154 Jacob Villegas So Ayala 15:53.5 5:18
155 Evan Dunkel Sr Southlake Carroll 15:54.5 5:18
156 Seb Evans So Flintridge (prs) 15:55.7 5:19
157 Gabriel Ramirez Jr California -ss 15:55.8 5:19
158 Thomas Davenport Jr Canyon (ana) 15:56.1 5:19
159 Keon Mazdisnian So Harvard-westlk 15:56.5 5:19
160 Bryce Butler Sr Quartz Hill 15:56.7 5:19
161 Riley Coan Sr Flintridge (prs) 15:57.4 5:19
162 Micah Harrison So Ayala 15:57.8 5:19
163 Beau Prince Sr Sage Creek 15:58 5:19
164 Adrian Alvarez Jr Madera South 15:58.6 5:20
165 Julian Puffer Sr Arcadia 15:58.8 5:20
166 Ryan Belda Jr Canyon (ana) 15:58.9 5:20
167 Matthew Thatcher So Desert Hills [ut] 15:59.5 5:20
168 Seth Garcia Jr Madera South 16:00.1 5:20
169 Kyle Pendleton Jr Santiago (cor) 16:00.8 5:20
170 John Dempsey Jr Brea Olinda 16:02.9 5:21
171 Jesus Moreno Sr Valencia (pl) 16:04 5:21
172 Cameron Hirsh Sr Poway 16:05.7 5:22
173 Christian Mitchell Jr Sage Creek 16:06.9 5:22
174 Max Wilson Fr Cathedral Catholic 16:07.7 5:23
175 Alejandro Contreras Sr California -ss 16:09.7 5:23
176 Jack Hockley Sr Palisades 16:11.4 5:24
177 Derek Rodriguez So Quartz Hill 16:12 5:24
178 David Salazar So Cathedral 16:12.7 5:24
179 Andrew Matas So Cathedral 16:12.7 5:24
180 Carson Hasbrouck So Flintridge (prs) 16:16.4 5:25
181 J Iannone Jr Desert Vista [az] 16:16.7 5:26
182 Dustin Jones Sr Harvard-westlk 16:23.4 5:28
183 Damien Sanchez Jr Beaumont 16:28 5:29
184 Sam O'hagan Sr Flintridge (prs) 16:28.9 5:30
185 Noah Rodgers Sr Yucaipa 16:31.1 5:30
186 Kevin Lopez Jr Roosevelt -ss 16:32.8 5:31
187 Anthony Perez Jr Cathedral 16:37.6 5:33
188 Elvis Rojas So Beaumont 16:40.1 5:33
189 Hunter Parker Sr Palisades 16:49.9 5:37
190 Jason Santillan Sr Harvard-westlk 16:50 5:37
191 Bryan Mendez So Gila Ridge (AZ) 16:50.3 5:37
192 Emiliano Gonzalez Fr Quartz Hill 16:56.4 5:39
193 Noah Richardson Sr Gila Ridge (AZ) 17:04.6 5:42
194 Victor Ochoa So Madera South 17:08 5:43
195 Joshua Potts Jr Roosevelt -ss 17:08.9 5:43
196 Travis Cox Sr Gila Ridge (AZ) 17:17 5:46
197 Dominic Catanzaro Sr Cathedral Catholic 17:20 5:47
198 Jared Amancio Jr Ayala 17:59.6 6:00
199 Isaias Partida Jr Gila Ridge (AZ) 18:05.7 6:02
200 Eduardo Colin Sr Gila Ridge (AZ) 18:27 6:09
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Mountain Vista [co
5-1-1-2-1
Gap: 0:35
73:52
14:46
4:55
99 Josh Romine
Sr
14:33
4:51
5
Dillon Carter
Jr
14:33
4:51
6
Parker Mackay
Jr
14:42
4:54
14
Lovejoy Chris
Sr
14:57
4:59
29
Justin Lund
Jr
15:07
5:02
45
Caden Foster
Jr
15:27
5:09
75
Weston Hart
Sr
15:39
5:13
102
2 Palmer Ridge [co]
9-2-2-1-2
Gap: 0:41
74:07
14:49
4:56
111 Drew Lester
Sr
14:36
4:52
10
Jeremy Meadows
Sr
14:38
4:53
12
Andrew Rudnicki
Sr
14:45
4:55
15
Ryan Matson
Jr
14:49
4:56
16
Kieran Nay
Jr
15:18
5:06
58
Brandon Hippe
So
15:38
5:13
100
Maxwell Herebic
Jr
15:53
5:18
134
3 Great Oak
11-7-5-3-3
Gap: 0:26
74:45
14:57
4:59
151 Jacob Korgan
Jr
14:41
4:54
13
Solomon Fountain
Sr
14:54
4:58
20
Carlos Carvajal
Jr
15:00
5:00
35
Anthony Ruiz
Sr
15:04
5:01
39
Justin Eipp
Sr
15:07
5:02
44
Ryan Shields
So
15:16
5:05
53
Tyler Tickner
So
15:22
5:07
68
4 Desert Vista [az]
6-3-3-4-4
Gap: 1:03
75:20
15:04
5:01
214 Habs Cheney
Jr
14:33
4:51
7
Chris D'angelo
Sr
14:51
4:57
17
Reece Donihi
Jr
14:52
4:57
18
Travis Kearney
So
15:29
5:10
77
D'angelo Paisecki
Jr
15:36
5:12
95
Aksel Laudon
Jr
15:41
5:14
108
J Iannone
Jr
16:17
5:26
161
5 West Ranch
10-6-6-6-5
Gap: 0:49
75:25
15:05
5:02
215 Preston Pope
Jr
14:37
4:52
11
Jack Arnold
Sr
14:53
4:58
19
Michae Haggenmi
Sr
15:04
5:01
40
Timothy Sterkel
Jr
15:25
5:08
72
Isaiah Seidman
So
15:26
5:09
73
Bryce Fenenboc
Jr
15:43
5:14
112
Jake Carver
Sr
15:51
5:17
132
6 Southlake Carroll
1-4-4-5-6
Gap: 1:35
75:14
15:03
5:01
247 Reed Brown
Sr
14:12
4:44
1
Charlie Gardner
Sr
14:57
4:59
28
Nicholas Fernande
Sr
14:58
4:59
31
Connor Rutledge
Jr
15:21
5:07
66
Garrett Gabriel
Sr
15:46
5:15
121
Evan Dunkel
Sr
15:55
5:18
136




7 Desert Hills [ut]
2-9-8-7-7
Gap: 1:23
75:25
15:05
5:02
253 Jaiden Melendre
Sr
14:13
4:44
2
Spencer Ford
Sr
15:01
5:00
36
Bryson King
Jr
15:05
5:02
41
Joshua Gibb
Sr
15:30
5:10
78
Ethan Ashby
Jr
15:36
5:12
96
Tyler Phillips
Jr
15:48
5:16
124
Matthew Thatcher
So
16:00
5:20
148
8 Beaumont
19-15-14-11-8
Gap: 0:30
76:08
15:14
5:05
265 Brett Vogelsan
Sr
15:01
5:00
38
William Sanchez
Jr
15:06
5:02
43
Jason Flores
Sr
15:13
5:04
50
Nolan Valdivia
Jr
15:17
5:06
55
Timothy Reyes
Jr
15:31
5:10
79
Damien Sanchez
Jr
16:28
5:29
163
Elvis Rojas
So
16:40
5:33
168
9 Brea Olinda
12-11-9-10-9
Gap: 0:40
76:11
15:14
5:05
266 Gio Orellana
Sr
14:54
4:58
21
Daniel Perez
Sr
14:55
4:58
23
Caleb Myers
Sr
15:14
5:05
52
Tyler Spicer
Jr
15:33
5:11
83
Jon Tobin
Jr
15:34
5:11
87
Drew Apahidea
Sr
15:48
5:16
125
John Dempsey
Jr
16:03
5:21
150
10 Yucaipa
8-10-10-12-10
Gap: 0:58
76:01
15:12
5:04
272 Curtis Durham
Sr
14:36
4:52
9
Tanner Dutchove
Sr
14:58
4:59
33
Ross Harps
Jr
15:21
5:07
65
Jarred Richards
Jr
15:32
5:11
80
Parker Jenkins
Jr
15:34
5:11
85
Jw Weghorst
So
15:37
5:12
99
Noah Rodgers
Sr
16:31
5:30
165
11 Roosevelt -ss
7-12-11-9-11
Gap: 1:12
76:16
15:15
5:05
304 Raymon Ornelas
Jr
14:36
4:52
8
Isaiah Madrigal
Sr
15:16
5:05
54
Julian Robles
Sr
15:17
5:06
56
Eric Lopez Ewell
Sr
15:19
5:06
60
Matthew Lieberma
Jr
15:48
5:16
126
Kevin Lopez
Jr
16:33
5:31
166
Joshua Potts
Jr
17:09
5:43
175
12 Madera South
4-8-6-8-12
Gap: 1:27
76:07
15:13
5:04
320 Miguel Villar
Sr
14:32
4:51
4
Michael Ochoa
Sr
14:58
4:59
32
Nicholas Hernande
Sr
14:59
5:00
34
Christia Nevarez
Sr
15:40
5:13
105
Adrian Alvarez
Jr
15:59
5:20
145
Seth Garcia
Jr
16:00
5:20
149
Victor Ochoa
So
17:08
5:43
174
13 Arcadia
14-16-16-13-13
Gap: 0:39
76:43
15:21
5:07
321 Joseph Vasquez
Sr
14:55
4:58
24
Tony Segura
Jr
15:20
5:07
64
Sanjay Pfupajen
Sr
15:25
5:08
71
Ben Reed
Jr
15:28
5:09
76
Antonio Arroyo
Sr
15:34
5:11
86
Jack Ruan
So
15:40
5:13
106
Julian Puffer
Sr
15:59
5:20
146
14 Ayala
13-13-13-14-14
Gap: 0:59
76:54
15:23
5:08
372 Steven Khan
Sr
14:55
4:58
22
Zach Arias
Jr
15:10
5:03
48
Andrew Martinez
So
15:10
5:03
49
Boris Zeissig
Sr
15:45
5:15
118
Jacob Villegas
So
15:54
5:18
135
Micah Harrison
So
15:58
5:19
143
Jared Amancio
Jr
18:00
6:00
178
15 Palisades
17-14-15-16-15
Gap: 0:53
76:54
15:23
5:08
373 Ben Hamer
Jr
14:57
4:59
30
Brent Smith
So
15:07
5:02
47
Jakob Pollack
Sr
15:19
5:06
59
Ben Hansen
Sr
15:40
5:13
107
Jake Greanias
Jr
15:51
5:17
130
Jack Hockley
Sr
16:11
5:24
156
Hunter Parker
Sr
16:50
5:37
169
16 Sage Creek
20-18-17-17-16
Gap: 0:37
77:11
15:26
5:09
389 Brad Nelson
Jr
15:06
5:02
42
Danny Rubin
So
15:19
5:06
61
Chris Suzuki
Jr
15:26
5:09
74
William Maas
Sr
15:39
5:13
101
James Melkonia
Sr
15:42
5:14
111
Beau Prince
Sr
15:58
5:19
144
Christia Mitchell
Jr
16:07
5:22
153
17 Cathedral Catholic
3-4-11-15-17
Gap: 1:49
76:44
15:21
5:07
392 Martinez De Pinillos
Jr
14:19
4:46
3
Hank Tadeusia
Sr
14:56
4:59
26
Daniel Robinson
Sr
15:35
5:12
89
Michael Robinson
Sr
15:46
5:15
120
Max Wilson
Fr
16:08
5:23
154
Dominic Catanzar
Sr
17:20
5:47
177




18 Poway
18-19-19-18-18
Gap: 0:43
77:15
15:27
5:09
396 Jarett Chinn
Sr
15:01
5:00
37
Michael Downs
Sr
15:23
5:08
70
Tyler Neal
Sr
15:32
5:11
81
Kyle Kesler
Sr
15:35
5:12
93
Gavin Blain
Sr
15:44
5:15
115
Zachary Kraft
Sr
15:45
5:15
116
Cameron Hirsh
Sr
16:06
5:22
152
19 Canyon (ana)
22-21-20-19-19
Gap: 0:28
77:29
15:30
5:10
410 Kyle Hart
Sr
15:14
5:05
51
Dalton Tanner
Sr
15:23
5:08
69
Patrick Polk
Sr
15:33
5:11
82
Cole Stark
So
15:37
5:12
98
Jason Ware
Sr
15:42
5:14
110
Thomas Davenpor
Jr
15:56
5:19
139
Ryan Belda
Jr
15:59
5:20
147
20 Valencia (pl)
21-22-21-20-20
Gap: 0:37
77:35
15:31
5:10
425 Ethan Frisone
Jr
15:07
5:02
46
Timo Dohm
Jr
15:34
5:11
84
David Pacheco
Sr
15:35
5:12
88
Nery Tello
Sr
15:35
5:12
90
Jose Moreno
Sr
15:45
5:15
117
Cayden Ruiz
Jr
15:47
5:16
123
Jesus Moreno
Sr
16:04
5:21
151
21 California -ss
16-17-18-21-21
Gap: 0:55
77:35
15:31
5:10
448 Angel Aguirre
Sr
14:57
4:59
27
Jonathan Ayson
Sr
15:19
5:06
62
Quinn Estrada
Sr
15:37
5:12
97
Ezequiel Gurule
Jr
15:50
5:17
129
Joseph Torres
Sr
15:52
5:17
133
Gabriel Ramirez
Jr
15:56
5:19
138
Alejandr Contrera
Sr
16:10
5:23
155
22 Quartz Hill
25-24-23-22-22
Gap: 0:35
78:15
15:39
5:13
516 David Moreno
Sr
15:21
5:07
67
Cade Ruble
Jr
15:35
5:12
91
Thomas Ortega
So
15:39
5:13
103
Cole Walls
Jr
15:43
5:14
114
Bryce Butler
Sr
15:57
5:19
141
Derek Rodrigue
So
16:12
5:24
157
Emiliano Gonzalez
Fr
16:56
5:39
172
23 Flintridge (prs)
15-20-22-23-23
Gap: 1:02
78:15
15:39
5:13
526 Evan Pattinel
Jr
14:56
4:59
25
Chris Tan
Sr
15:36
5:12
94
Jonathan Vahala
Sr
15:50
5:17
128
Seb Evans
So
15:56
5:19
137
Riley Coan
Sr
15:57
5:19
142
Carson Hasbrouc
So
16:16
5:25
160
Sam O'hagan
Sr
16:29
5:30
164
24 Cathedral
24-23-24-24-24
Gap: 0:53
78:45
15:45
5:15
566 Alexande Cantu
Jr
15:20
5:07
63
Jacob Skarr
Sr
15:35
5:12
92
Tyriq Granillo
Fr
15:47
5:16
122
David Bravo
Sr
15:51
5:17
131
David Salazar
So
16:13
5:24
158
Andrew Matas
So
16:13
5:24
159
Anthony Perez
Jr
16:38
5:33
167
25 Harvard-westlk
26-26-26-25-25
Gap: 0:15
78:55
15:47
5:16
608 Nate Hollande
Sr
15:42
5:14
109
Nicholas Sweeney
Sr
15:43
5:14
113
Andrew Shibuya
So
15:46
5:15
119
Jonah Ring
Jr
15:49
5:16
127
Keon Mazdisni
So
15:57
5:19
140
Dustin Jones
Sr
16:23
5:28
162
Jason Santilla
Sr
16:50
5:37
170
26 Gila Ridge (AZ)
23-25-25-26-26
Gap: 2:00
82:09
16:26
5:29
681 Christia Deboard
Jr
15:18
5:06
57
Cody Hartman
Jr
15:40
5:13
104
Bryan Mendez
So
16:50
5:37
171
Noah Richards
Sr
17:05
5:42
173
Travis Cox
Sr
17:17
5:46
176
Isaias Partida
Jr
18:06
6:02
179
Eduardo Colin
Sr
18:27
6:09
180
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Stuart Kendall Jr Foothill -ss 14:36.4 4:52
2 Ethan Comeaux Sr Redondo Union 14:41.6 4:54
3 Tristan Sylva Sr Paloma Valley 14:50.4 4:57
4 Cameron Botten Sr Royal 14:54.1 4:58
5 Enrique Villa Sr Corona 14:54.5 4:58
6 Ryuya Souther Sr Woodbridge 14:54.7 4:58
7 Jonathan Lee Sr Agoura 14:55.5 4:59
8 Ethan Duffy Sr Newbury Park 14:57.5 4:59
9 Leo Olivia Jr Highland -ss 15:01.2 5:00
10 Sam Dennis Sr Agoura 15:02.1 5:01
11 Gerardo Vazquez Sr Bloomington -ss 15:03.3 5:01
12 Trent Robinett Sr Oaks Christian 15:06 5:02
13 Uriel Medina Sr Corona 15:06.5 5:02
14 Adrian Vargas Jr El Toro 15:07.1 5:02
15 Alejandro Mariscal Sr Bloomington -ss 15:07.2 5:02
16 Kier Press-reynolds Sr South Pasadena 15:09.1 5:03
17 Ethan Ronk So Newbury Park 15:09.2 5:03
18 Xavier Smith Jr El Toro 15:09.2 5:03
19 Sergio Lopez Jr Del Campo 15:11 5:04
20 Nathaniel Garner Jr Newbury Park 15:11.5 5:04
21 Herschel Smith Sr Highland -ss 15:13.1 5:04
22 Andrew Teasdale Jr Simi Valley 15:17.5 5:06
23 Caleb Dodd Jr El Toro 15:17.9 5:06
24 Benjamin Tait So Redondo Union 15:18.7 5:06
25 Drew Arguelles Sr Woodbridge 15:19.2 5:06
26 Shane Hixon Jr Highland -ss 15:19.6 5:07
27 Gabriel Abbes Fr Great Oak 15:20.4 5:07 1/7 7/53 16/24
28 Oliver Chang Jr South Pasadena 15:24.2 5:08
29 Jeremy Lanthier Jr Del Campo 15:27.6 5:09
30 Chris Verdugo Fr Great Oak 15:27.8 5:09 2/7 9/53 11/24
31 Brian Adler Jr Redondo Union 15:28.1 5:09
32 Sean Mcconville Sr Woodbridge 15:29.3 5:10
33 Salvatore Gulino Jr Simi Valley 15:30.6 5:10
34 Alvin Yu Sr Great Oak 15:30.8 5:10 3/7 10/53 6/24
35 Melacio Gozalez Jr Mcfarland 15:31.5 5:11
36 Blake Starbuck Sr Corona 15:31.8 5:11
37 Jason Leland So El Toro 15:32.5 5:11
38 Marcos Mulato Sr Mcfarland 15:34.4 5:11
39 Miguel Parga Sr Bloomington -ss 15:35.1 5:12
40 Ryan Ma So Homestead 15:35.4 5:12
41 Cody Brdar Sr El Camino Real 15:35.9 5:12
42 Tye Handal Sr Paloma Valley 15:37.1 5:12
43 Declan Clause Sr Great Oak 15:37.7 5:13 4/7 11/53 2/24
44 Carlos Belmonte Sr El Camino Real 15:38 5:13
45 Carl Martindelcampo Sr Monroe 15:39.4 5:13
46 Bradley Williams Fr Simi Valley 15:39.5 5:13
47 Max Sawyer Sr Homestead 15:39.7 5:13
48 Vincent Li Jr Homestead 15:41.4 5:14
49 Seth Diaz Jr Mcfarland 15:41.8 5:14
50 Hayden Ritchie Sr Esperanza 15:42 5:14
51 Noah Freeman Sr Esperanza 15:42.4 5:14
52 Grayson Boyce So Great Oak 15:43.2 5:14 5/7 12/53 1/24
53 Alex Diaz Sr Bloomington -ss 15:44.4 5:15
54 Conner Dmytriw Jr Paloma Valley 15:44.7 5:15
55 Ben Clark Jr South Pasadena 15:44.9 5:15
56 Brandon Papin Sr Yorba Linda 15:45.2 5:15
57 Gabe Aquino Sr El Toro 15:45.6 5:15
58 Jacob Rodgers Jr Foothill -ss 15:45.8 5:15
59 Angel Arrellano Jr Bishop Amat 15:46.6 5:16
60 Julien Kehon So Homestead 15:47.2 5:16
61 Euan Kilpatrick So El Toro 15:48 5:16
62 Phillip Tasabia Sr Del Campo 15:49.5 5:17
63 Wesley Bowen Sr Great Oak 15:49.7 5:17 6/7 14/53 2/22
64 Ethan Estrada Sr El Camino Real 15:49.8 5:17
65 Robby Riggs Jr Simi Valley 15:50.2 5:17
66 Angel Alvarez Jr El Toro 15:50.4 5:17
67 Joe Castillo Jr Bloomington -ss 15:51.2 5:17
68 Cameron Hylton So Great Oak 15:53.3 5:18 7/7 16/53 2/18
69 Nikita Khromets Sr El Camino Real 15:54.4 5:18
70 Kris Vidal-gomez Sr Highland -ss 15:55.5 5:19
71 Mario Jimenez Sr Simi Valley 15:56.1 5:19
72 Alexander Grijalva So South Pasadena 15:57 5:19
73 Sangjun Lee So Redondo Union 15:58.7 5:20
74 Nico Young Fr Newbury Park 15:59 5:20
75 Michael Guiterrez So Yorba Linda 16:00 5:20
76 Gerar Flores Millan Jr Corona 16:00.8 5:20
77 David Hulme Sr Foothill -ss 16:01.7 5:21
78 Sumesh Rawal Sr Yorba Linda 16:02.7 5:21
79 Hunter Talbott Sr Esperanza 16:02.9 5:21
80 Graham Newman Jr Oaks Christian 16:03.3 5:21
81 Colin Schaub Sr Oaks Christian 16:03.5 5:21
82 John Welch So Esperanza 16:04.4 5:21
83 Cameron Mackay Jr Homestead 16:06 5:22
84 Joshua Moncada So Simi Valley 16:07.4 5:22
85 Jaehyung Choi Sr South Pasadena 16:08.6 5:23
86 Ryan Toffoli Sr Woodbridge 16:09.5 5:23
87 Sammy Diaz Jr Mcfarland 16:10.4 5:23
88 Isaiah Hernandez So Bishop Amat 16:11.1 5:24
89 Clay Nishi Sr Newbury Park 16:11.2 5:24
90 Matt Nusser Jr Paloma Valley 16:11.4 5:24
91 Kent Allen Jr Yorba Linda 16:11.8 5:24
92 Chad Gibbon Sr Woodbridge 16:13.3 5:24
93 Robert Steele Sr South Pasadena 16:13.5 5:25
94 Ethan Samuels Jr El Camino Real 16:13.7 5:25
95 A Fernandez Ramirez Jr El Camino Real 16:13.8 5:25
96 Alex Manos Jr Newbury Park 16:14.4 5:25
97 Brian Lee Sr Yorba Linda 16:15.4 5:25
98 Farooq Tariq Jr Redondo Union 16:15.9 5:25
99 Joseph Cox Fr Highland -ss 16:16.7 5:26
100 Josiah Diaz Jr Mcfarland 16:17.1 5:26
101 Pedro Valencia Jr Monroe 16:18.5 5:26
102 Nick Picone Jr Foothill -ss 16:20.2 5:27
103 Manuel Contreras Sr Corona 16:20.6 5:27
104 Alexander Valle Sr Royal 16:20.7 5:27
105 Jacob Erbes Jr Oaks Christian 16:21.8 5:27
106 Griffin Stibor Jr Royal 16:22 5:27
107 Ricardo Martinez Jr Monroe 16:22.8 5:28
108 Adin Ring Jr Harvard-westlk 16:23.1 5:28
109 Fernando Vidrio Sr Bloomington -ss 16:23.7 5:28
110 Conor Kneafsey Sr Harvard-westlk 16:23.8 5:28
111 Carson Albin Jr Woodbridge 16:24.1 5:28
112 Nick Peron Jr Del Campo 16:25.2 5:28
113 Cade Erickson Jr Redondo Union 16:25.2 5:28
114 William Bilson Jr Newbury Park 16:25.4 5:28
115 C.j. Sloan Sr Homestead 16:25.9 5:29
116 Carlos Rodriguez Sr Highland -ss 16:26.1 5:29
117 Franklin Reitzas Sr Agoura 16:27.5 5:29
118 Devin Gibbons Sr Esperanza 16:28.5 5:30
119 Wayne Monical Sr South Pasadena 16:29 5:30
120 Trevor Sode Sr Agoura 16:30.2 5:30
121 Javier Vazquez Sr Corona 16:31.2 5:30
122 Abraham Martinez Jr Monroe 16:32.1 5:31
123 Stephan Powell So Del Campo 16:32.6 5:31
124 Enrique Moreno Jr Bloomington -ss 16:33.3 5:31
125 Dominic Razo Sr Bishop Amat 16:34.2 5:31
126 Brian Tagle Sr Foothill -ss 16:36.3 5:32
127 Daniel Perez Sr Monroe 16:36.4 5:32
128 Jason Quavado Sr Highland -ss 16:36.8 5:32
129 Alex Douesnard Jr Paloma Valley 16:38.8 5:33
130 Rudy Orre So Redondo Union 16:40.6 5:34
131 Chris Widin Sr Foothill -ss 16:40.7 5:34
132 Preston Strother Sr Oaks Christian 16:41.4 5:34
133 Garett Garrido Sr Oaks Christian 16:41.9 5:34
134 Matthew Bennett Sr Homestead 16:43.2 5:34
135 Bret Worrell Sr Yorba Linda 16:44 5:35
136 Ben Beckman So Harvard-westlk 16:44.1 5:35
137 Arturo Aguilar Sr Monroe 16:48.6 5:36
138 Fernando Perez Sr Esperanza 16:48.6 5:36
139 Marco Gazich Jr Yorba Linda 16:49.4 5:36
140 Ricardo Cruz Jr Corona 16:50 5:37
141 Chris Orozco Sr Bishop Amat 16:50.6 5:37
142 Mark Golstein-raheb Sr El Camino Real 16:52.9 5:38
143 Brett Knutson So Woodbridge 16:54.4 5:38
144 Kevin Tran Sr Royal 16:54.9 5:38
145 Caleb Erlenhorn Jr Oaks Christian 16:55.5 5:39
146 Timothy Ruelas Jr Bishop Amat 17:02.3 5:41
147 Salvador Villegas Jr Del Campo 17:05.5 5:42
148 Jesse Wilch Sr Esperanza 17:09.2 5:43
149 Davis Cook So Harvard-westlk 17:12.5 5:44
150 Manuel Tapia Sr Monroe 17:13.5 5:45
151 Kameron Hyden So Paloma Valley 17:14.7 5:45
152 Jared Valadez Sr Paloma Valley 17:24.9 5:48
153 Matt Lopez Jr Royal 17:28.7 5:50
154 Jerakoi Tran Sr Agoura 17:29.1 5:50
155 Preston Duarte Jr Foothill -ss 17:50.9 5:57
156 Jose Rodriguez So Mcfarland 17:56.8 5:59
157 Anthony Hernandez Sr Royal 17:59.4 6:00
158 Diego Ahmad Fr Harvard-westlk 18:00.6 6:00
159 Ryan Albert So Harvard-westlk 18:18 6:06
160 Erick Gredonia Sr Harvard-westlk 18:32.5 6:11
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 El Toro
12-8-3-1-1
Gap: 0:39
76:52
15:22
5:07
149 Adrian Vargas
Jr
15:07
5:02
14
Xavier Smith
Jr
15:09
5:03
18
Caleb Dodd
Jr
15:18
5:06
23
Jason Leland
So
15:33
5:11
37
Gabe Aquino
Sr
15:46
5:15
57
Euan Kilpatri
So
15:48
5:16
61
Angel Alvarez
Jr
15:50
5:17
66
2 Bloomington -ss
10-4-7-2-2
Gap: 0:48
77:21
15:28
5:09
185 Gerardo Vazquez
Sr
15:03
5:01
11
Alejandr Mariscal
Sr
15:07
5:02
15
Miguel Parga
Sr
15:35
5:12
39
Alex Diaz
Sr
15:44
5:15
53
Joe Castillo
Jr
15:51
5:17
67
Fernando Vidrio
Sr
16:24
5:28
109
Enrique Moreno
Jr
16:33
5:31
124
3 Great Oak
16-13-8-7-3
Gap: 0:23
77:40
15:32
5:11
186 Gabriel Abbes
Fr
15:20
5:07
27
Chris Verdugo
Fr
15:28
5:09
30
Alvin Yu
Sr
15:31
5:10
34
Declan Clause
Sr
15:38
5:13
43
Grayson Boyce
So
15:43
5:14
52
Wesley Bowen
Sr
15:50
5:17
63
Cameron Hylton
So
15:53
5:18
68
4 Newbury Park
8-3-1-3-4
Gap: 1:14
77:28
15:30
5:10
208 Ethan Duffy
Sr
14:58
4:59
8
Ethan Ronk
So
15:09
5:03
17
Nathanie Garner
Jr
15:12
5:04
20
Nico Young
Fr
15:59
5:20
74
Clay Nishi
Sr
16:11
5:24
89
Alex Manos
Jr
16:14
5:25
96
William Bilson
Jr
16:25
5:28
114
5 Highland -ss
9-6-4-4-5
Gap: 1:16
77:46
15:33
5:11
225 Leo Olivia
Jr
15:01
5:00
9
Herschel Smith
Sr
15:13
5:04
21
Shane Hixon
Jr
15:20
5:07
26
Kris Vidal-go
Sr
15:56
5:19
70
Joseph Cox
Fr
16:17
5:26
99
Carlos Rodrigue
Sr
16:26
5:29
116
Jason Quavado
Sr
16:37
5:32
128
6 Redondo Union
2-4-5-5-6
Gap: 1:34
77:43
15:33
5:11
228 Ethan Comeaux
Sr
14:42
4:54
2
Benjamin Tait
So
15:19
5:06
24
Brian Adler
Jr
15:28
5:09
31
Sangjun Lee
So
15:59
5:20
73
Farooq Tariq
Jr
16:16
5:25
98
Cade Erickson
Jr
16:25
5:28
113
Rudy Orre
So
16:41
5:34
130
7 Corona
5-2-2-5-7
Gap: 1:26
77:54
15:35
5:12
233 Enrique Villa
Sr
14:55
4:58
5
Uriel Medina
Sr
15:07
5:02
13
Blake Starbuck
Sr
15:32
5:11
36
Gerar Flores Millan
Jr
16:01
5:20
76
Manuel Contrera
Sr
16:21
5:27
103
Javier Vazquez
Sr
16:31
5:30
121
Ricardo Cruz
Jr
16:50
5:37
140
8 Simi Valley
15-12-11-9-8
Gap: 0:39
78:14
15:39
5:13
237 Andrew Teasdale
Jr
15:18
5:06
22
Salvator Gulino
Jr
15:31
5:10
33
Bradley Williams
Fr
15:40
5:13
46
Robby Riggs
Jr
15:50
5:17
65
Mario Jimenez
Sr
15:56
5:19
71
Joshua Moncada
So
16:07
5:22
84




9 Woodbridge
6-7-6-8-9
Gap: 1:19
78:06
15:37
5:12
241 Ryuya Souther
Sr
14:55
4:58
6
Drew Arguelle
Sr
15:19
5:06
25
Sean Mcconvil
Sr
15:29
5:10
32
Ryan Toffoli
Sr
16:10
5:23
86
Chad Gibbon
Sr
16:13
5:24
92
Carson Albin
Jr
16:24
5:28
111
Brett Knutson
So
16:54
5:38
143
10 South Pasadena
13-9-9-10-10
Gap: 1:00
78:24
15:41
5:14
256 Kier Press-re
Sr
15:09
5:03
16
Oliver Chang
Jr
15:24
5:08
28
Ben Clark
Jr
15:45
5:15
55
Alexande Grijalva
So
15:57
5:19
72
Jaehyung Choi
Sr
16:09
5:23
85
Robert Steele
Sr
16:14
5:25
93
Wayne Monical
Sr
16:29
5:30
119
11 Homestead
18-17-15-12-11
Gap: 0:31
78:50
15:46
5:15
278 Ryan Ma
So
15:35
5:12
40
Max Sawyer
Sr
15:40
5:13
47
Vincent Li
Jr
15:41
5:14
48
Julien Kehon
So
15:47
5:16
60
Cameron Mackay
Jr
16:06
5:22
83
C.j. Sloan
Sr
16:26
5:29
115
Matthew Bennett
Sr
16:43
5:34
134
12 Mcfarland
17-15-13-13-12
Gap: 0:46
79:15
15:51
5:17
309 Melacio Gozalez
Jr
15:32
5:11
35
Marcos Mulato
Sr
15:34
5:11
38
Seth Diaz
Jr
15:42
5:14
49
Sammy Diaz
Jr
16:10
5:23
87
Josiah Diaz
Jr
16:17
5:26
100
Jose Rodrigue
So
17:57
5:59
156




13 El Camino Real
19-16-17-14-13
Gap: 0:38
79:12
15:50
5:17
312 Cody Brdar
Sr
15:36
5:12
41
Carlos Belmonte
Sr
15:38
5:13
44
Ethan Estrada
Sr
15:50
5:17
64
Nikita Khromets
Sr
15:54
5:18
69
Ethan Samuels
Jr
16:14
5:25
94
A Fernande Ramirez
Jr
16:14
5:25
95
Mark Golstein
Sr
16:53
5:38
142
14 Paloma Valley
3-10-9-11-14
Gap: 1:48
79:02
15:48
5:16
318 Tristan Sylva
Sr
14:50
4:57
3
Tye Handal
Sr
15:37
5:12
42
Conner Dmytriw
Jr
15:45
5:15
54
Matt Nusser
Jr
16:11
5:24
90
Alex Douesnar
Jr
16:39
5:33
129
Kameron Hyden
So
17:15
5:45
151
Jared Valadez
Sr
17:25
5:48
152
15 Del Campo
14-11-12-15-15
Gap: 1:22
79:26
15:53
5:18
345 Sergio Lopez
Jr
15:11
5:04
19
Jeremy Lanthier
Jr
15:28
5:09
29
Phillip Tasabia
Sr
15:50
5:17
62
Nick Peron
Jr
16:25
5:28
112
Stephan Powell
So
16:33
5:31
123
Salvador Villegas
Jr
17:06
5:42
147




16 Foothill -ss
1-14-16-16-16
Gap: 2:00
79:20
15:52
5:17
364 Stuart Kendall
Jr
14:36
4:52
1
Jacob Rodgers
Jr
15:46
5:15
58
David Hulme
Sr
16:02
5:21
77
Nick Picone
Jr
16:20
5:27
102
Brian Tagle
Sr
16:36
5:32
126
Chris Widin
Sr
16:41
5:34
131
Preston Duarte
Jr
17:51
5:57
155
17 Esperanza
21-19-19-18-17
Gap: 0:47
80:00
16:00
5:20
380 Hayden Ritchie
Sr
15:42
5:14
50
Noah Freeman
Sr
15:42
5:14
51
Hunter Talbott
Sr
16:03
5:21
79
John Welch
So
16:04
5:21
82
Devin Gibbons
Sr
16:29
5:30
118
Fernando Perez
Sr
16:49
5:36
138
Jesse Wilch
Sr
17:09
5:43
148
18 Yorba Linda
22-21-20-20-18
Gap: 0:30
80:15
16:03
5:21
397 Brandon Papin
Sr
15:45
5:15
56
Michael Guiterre
So
16:00
5:20
75
Sumesh Rawal
Sr
16:03
5:21
78
Kent Allen
Jr
16:12
5:24
91
Brian Lee
Sr
16:15
5:25
97
Bret Worrell
Sr
16:44
5:35
135
Marco Gazich
Jr
16:49
5:36
139
19 Agoura
7-1-14-17-19
Gap: 2:34
80:24
16:05
5:22
408 Jonathan Lee
Sr
14:56
4:59
7
Sam Dennis
Sr
15:02
5:01
10
Franklin Reitzas
Sr
16:28
5:29
117
Trevor Sode
Sr
16:30
5:30
120
Jerakoi Tran
Sr
17:29
5:50
154








20 Oaks Christian
11-18-18-19-20
Gap: 1:35
80:16
16:03
5:21
410 Trent Robinett
Sr
15:06
5:02
12
Graham Newman
Jr
16:03
5:21
80
Colin Schaub
Sr
16:04
5:21
81
Jacob Erbes
Jr
16:22
5:27
105
Preston Strother
Sr
16:41
5:34
132
Garett Garrido
Sr
16:42
5:34
133
Caleb Erlenhor
Jr
16:56
5:39
145
21 Monroe
20-22-22-22-21
Gap: 0:57
81:29
16:18
5:26
502 Carl Martinde
Sr
15:39
5:13
45
Pedro Valencia
Jr
16:19
5:26
101
Ricardo Martinez
Jr
16:23
5:28
107
Abraham Martinez
Jr
16:32
5:31
122
Daniel Perez
Sr
16:36
5:32
127
Arturo Aguilar
Sr
16:49
5:36
137
Manuel Tapia
Sr
17:14
5:45
150
22 Royal
4-20-21-21-22
Gap: 2:35
82:00
16:24
5:28
511 Cameron Botten
Sr
14:54
4:58
4
Alexande Valle
Sr
16:21
5:27
104
Griffin Stibor
Jr
16:22
5:27
106
Kevin Tran
Sr
16:55
5:38
144
Matt Lopez
Jr
17:29
5:50
153
Anthony Hernande
Sr
17:59
6:00
157




23 Bishop Amat
23-23-23-23-23
Gap: 1:16
82:25
16:29
5:30
559 Angel Arrellan
Jr
15:47
5:16
59
Isaiah Hernande
So
16:11
5:24
88
Dominic Razo
Sr
16:34
5:31
125
Chris Orozco
Sr
16:51
5:37
141
Timothy Ruelas
Jr
17:02
5:41
146








24 Harvard-westlk
24-24-24-24-24
Gap: 1:38
84:44
16:57
5:39
661 Adin Ring
Jr
16:23
5:28
108
Conor Kneafsey
Sr
16:24
5:28
110
Ben Beckman
So
16:44
5:35
136
Davis Cook
So
17:13
5:44
149
Diego Ahmad
Fr
18:01
6:00
158
Ryan Albert
So
18:18
6:06
159
Erick Gredonia
Sr
18:33
6:11
160
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Manny Olivo Sr Buena [az] 14:56.3 4:59
2 Ian Jackson Jr Arbor View [nv] 14:57.4 4:59
3 Jose Carlo De Jesus Sr San Clemente 14:59.5 5:00
4 Marcos Milla Jr Santiago (cor) 15:03.5 5:01
5 Omar Rubio Sr Green Valley [nv] 15:13 5:04
6 Daniel Ramos Sr Warren 15:14.7 5:05
7 Nick Rodriguez Jr El Rancho 15:19.1 5:06
8 Josh Sieler Jr Buena [az] 15:19.2 5:06
9 Jose Gonzalez Sr Granada Hills 15:21.7 5:07
10 Dominic Valentin Sr Buena [az] 15:27.2 5:09
11 Leonardo Rubi Sr Green Valley [nv] 15:27.5 5:09
12 Lorenzo Corona Sr Los Osos 15:30.1 5:10
13 Alex Geoghegan Jr Lees Summit West [ 15:31.2 5:10
14 Timothy Myers Sr Arbor View [nv] 15:31.5 5:11
15 Diego Mejia Jr Paramount 15:32.1 5:11
16 Donald Brown Sr El Rancho 15:32.2 5:11
17 Wayne Richards Jr Roosevelt -ss 15:33.5 5:11
18 Ben Burnett Jr Lees Summit West [ 15:33.9 5:11
19 Jimmy Dietrich So Lees Summit West [ 15:35.2 5:12
20 Justin Briscoe Fr Yucaipa 15:35.4 5:12
21 Jonathan Maciel Sr El Rancho 15:36.9 5:12
22 David Treece Sr Lees Summit West [ 15:40.3 5:13
23 Noah Ayala So Arbor View [nv] 15:40.3 5:13
24 Eric Estrada Jr El Rancho 15:41.3 5:14
25 Gavin Korby Jr Great Oak 15:44.7 5:15 1/7 13/53 14/23
26 Milton Amezcua Jr Green Valley [nv] 15:46.1 5:15
27 Ty Robbins Jr Great Oak 15:49.7 5:17 2/7 14/53 6/23
28 Jack Dias Sr Canyon (ana) 15:51.3 5:17
29 Edrick Tan Jr Arcadia 15:52.5 5:18
30 Geno Franco Jr Paramount 15:54 5:18
31 Josh Anderson Jr Canyon (ana) 15:54.5 5:18
32 Trevor Abe Sr Arcadia 15:54.8 5:18
33 Alex Garber Sr Warren 15:55.2 5:18
34 Emiliano Rodriguez Jr Warren 15:56.6 5:19
35 Michael Sahagun Fr Roosevelt -ss 15:59.9 5:20
36 Dylan Che Sr Arcadia 16:00.4 5:20
37 Benjamin Tiber Sr Granada Hills 16:00.8 5:20
38 Soichiro Nagao So Arcadia 16:01 5:20
39 Aaron Jacobs Jr Arcadia 16:01.4 5:20
40 Kevin Lee Sr Arcadia 16:02 5:21
41 Dartanyon Jones Sr Green Valley [nv] 16:03.2 5:21
42 Edward Zeng Jr Arcadia 16:04.6 5:22
43 Christian Gonzalez Sr Warren 16:06.5 5:22
44 Antonio Maggi-brown Sr Santiago (cor) 16:08.6 5:23
45 Adrian Flores Sr El Rancho 16:08.7 5:23
46 Patrick Riley So San Clemente 16:09.2 5:23
47 Adan Castellanos Jr Warren 16:09.7 5:23
48 Alexander Miller So Centennial [nv] 16:11.1 5:24
49 Matthew Jacobson Sr Yucaipa 16:11.7 5:24
50 Andrew Parker Jr Arbor View [nv] 16:11.8 5:24
51 Hayden Daly Jr Granada Hills 16:12.1 5:24
52 Steven Marsh Sr Canyon (ana) 16:12.7 5:24
53 Alexis Vargas Sr Paramount 16:13.4 5:24
54 Adrian Lomeli Jr Paramount 16:13.8 5:25
55 Marco Ospina Jr Los Osos 16:13.8 5:25
56 Chaison Leavitt Sr Arbor View [nv] 16:15.5 5:25
57 Tigran Jauregui Jr El Rancho 16:16.1 5:25
58 Zander Pratt Sr Lees Summit West [ 16:16.9 5:26
59 Cody Barrios Jr Canyon (ana) 16:17 5:26
60 Andrew Oravets Sr Los Osos 16:17.9 5:26
61 Jeremiah Castellano Fr Upland 16:19 5:26
62 Antonio Munoz So Warren 16:19.7 5:27
63 Nicholas Hanson Sr Centennial [nv] 16:20.1 5:27
64 Will Carroll Fr Lees Summit West [ 16:20.5 5:27
65 Matthew Rios Jr Granada Hills 16:21.1 5:27
66 Brock Stuckey So Great Oak 16:21.7 5:27 3/7 17/53 12/22
67 Albert Madueno Sr El Rancho 16:22.2 5:27
68 Garrick Jensen Jr Canyon (ana) 16:22.3 5:27
69 Jalen Gourrier Fr Centennial [nv] 16:22.8 5:28
70 Javier Ruedas Jr Los Osos 16:25.7 5:29
71 Connor Menger Sr Centennial [nv] 16:26.1 5:29
72 Kevin Antuna Sr Warren 16:26.3 5:29
73 Franscico Soria So Knight 16:26.4 5:29
74 Jesus Narciso Jr Green Valley [nv] 16:27.6 5:29
75 Justin Velarde Jr Great Oak 16:27.8 5:29 4/7 18/53 12/21
76 Josh Briscoe Jr Yucaipa 16:27.9 5:29
77 Logan Underwood So Canyon (ana) 16:28.3 5:29
78 Mateo Borrego So Buena [az] 16:29 5:30
79 Arturo Goche Jr Granada Hills 16:32.3 5:31
80 Erickson Granados Sr Upland 16:33.1 5:31
81 Vincent Landeros Jr Upland 16:33.6 5:31
82 Ethan Heintz Jr Centennial [nv] 16:35.3 5:32
83 Joey Carpenter Jr Santiago (cor) 16:36.7 5:32
84 Miguire Ellsworth Jr Yucaipa 16:38.4 5:33
85 Andrew Lazelle Jr Great Oak 16:39.3 5:33 5/7 20/53 10/21
86 Aidan Garcia Jr Santiago (cor) 16:39.4 5:33
87 William Mcnee So San Clemente 16:39.5 5:33
88 Gerald Griffin So Yucaipa 16:39.9 5:33
89 Miles Beall Jr Buchanan 16:41.8 5:34
90 Blake Laclaire Jr Los Osos 16:42.2 5:34
91 Emmanuel Herrera Sr Paramount 16:42.5 5:34
92 Tristan Wiersma Sr Roosevelt -ss 16:43.2 5:34
93 Paul Lomas So Madera South 16:43.2 5:34
94 Brendon Thompson Sr Roosevelt -ss 16:44.5 5:35
95 Keith Williams Jr Arbor View [nv] 16:44.8 5:35
96 Ivan Silva Jr Madera South 16:46.8 5:36
97 Mason Gray Fr Lees Summit West [ 16:52.1 5:37
98 Anthony Tarango Sr Paramount 16:52.4 5:37
99 Nathan Downey Jr Jw North 16:52.5 5:38
100 Conrad Collins Fr San Clemente 16:53.3 5:38
101 Nickolas Logan Sr Roosevelt -ss 16:54.5 5:38
102 Elijah Sech So San Clemente 16:54.9 5:38
103 Ruben Ruiz So Los Osos 16:55.2 5:38
104 Iman Khadir Jr Great Oak 16:57.6 5:39 6/7 22/53 9/21
105 Martin Nelson Jr Green Valley [nv] 16:59.2 5:40
106 Major Alford Jr Yucaipa 16:59.8 5:40
107 Caleb Ragan Sr Jw North 16:59.9 5:40
108 Christopher Sloot Jr Roosevelt -ss 16:59.9 5:40
109 Seth Lucio Jr Great Oak 17:00.6 5:40 7/7 23/53 5/19
110 Reznor Weist So Arbor View [nv] 17:00.7 5:40
111 Mack Ward Jr Temecula Valley 17:01.8 5:41
112 Kevin Reed Jr Upland 17:02.1 5:41
113 Frank Assumma Fr Temecula Valley 17:02.4 5:41
114 Mark Bowler Sr Green Valley [nv] 17:03.6 5:41
115 Diego Corona So Granada Hills 17:04.8 5:42
116 Romeo Zendejas Fr Upland 17:05.9 5:42
117 Joel Winn So Yucaipa 17:07.7 5:43
118 Roger Lopez Sr San Clemente 17:08 5:43
119 Daniel Rivera Jr Buchanan 17:09.1 5:43
120 Nathen Trujillo Jr Santiago (cor) 17:12.7 5:44
121 Duncan Carlmark Sr Los Osos 17:14.2 5:45
122 Camden Sandberg Jr Santiago (cor) 17:15 5:45
123 Tucker Raymond Fr Centennial [nv] 17:17.6 5:46
124 Cesar Arzate Jr Paramount 17:17.7 5:46
125 Dallan Cave Fr Centennial [nv] 17:23.1 5:48
126 Raul Ibarra Jr Jw North 17:24.3 5:48
127 Jackson Coney Fr Canyon (ana) 17:24.6 5:48
128 Logan Fraser Sr Buchanan 17:26.3 5:49
129 Jonathan Montenegro Sr Knight 17:29.2 5:50
130 Andy Richardson Fr Buena [az] 17:34.7 5:52
131 Luke Armstrong Fr Temecula Valley 17:38 5:53
132 Joshua Nullmeyer Jr San Clemente 17:38.5 5:53
133 Yanni Harris So Knight 17:41.2 5:54
134 Kaden Ellis So Buena [az] 17:44.2 5:55
135 Logan Ryan So Buena [az] 17:44.2 5:55
136 David Berardi Fr Temecula Valley 17:46.5 5:56
137 Louis Torres Jr Temecula Valley 17:48.6 5:56
138 Jozef Chavez Sr Roosevelt -ss 17:49.6 5:57
139 Anthony Gonzales So Jw North 17:52.3 5:57
140 Jorge Venegas Sr Temecula Valley 18:00 6:00
141 Izaac Acosta So Jw North 18:02.6 6:01
142 Issac Bears So Jw North 18:03.1 6:01
143 Carlos Rodas Sr Knight 18:14.9 6:05
144 Emmanuel Dedregon So Jw North 18:25.6 6:09
145 Jodan Cadsap Jr Temecula Valley 18:31.2 6:10
146 Roberto Gutierrez So Knight 18:37.6 6:13
147 Rogelio Lepe So Upland 19:09.1 6:23
148 Edwin Zuinga Sr Knight 19:10.1 6:23
149 Sebastian Granda Sr Knight 19:48.4 6:36
150 Jacob Lee Jr Granada Hills 20:56.1 6:59
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 El Rancho
7-4-4-1-1
Gap: 0:50
78:18
15:40
5:13
113 Nick Rodrigue
Jr
15:19
5:06
7
Donald Brown
Sr
15:32
5:11
16
Jonathan Maciel
Sr
15:37
5:12
21
Eric Estrada
Jr
15:41
5:14
24
Adrian Flores
Sr
16:09
5:23
45
Tigran Jauregui
Jr
16:16
5:25
57
Albert Madueno
Sr
16:22
5:27
67
2 Lees Summit West [
10-5-5-2-2
Gap: 0:46
78:38
15:44
5:15
130 Alex Geoghega
Jr
15:31
5:10
13
Ben Burnett
Jr
15:34
5:11
18
Jimmy Dietrich
So
15:35
5:12
19
David Treece
Sr
15:40
5:13
22
Zander Pratt
Sr
16:17
5:26
58
Will Carroll
Fr
16:21
5:27
64
Mason Gray
Fr
16:52
5:37
94
3 Arbor View [nv]
2-2-2-4-3
Gap: 1:18
78:37
15:43
5:14
145 Ian Jackson
Jr
14:57
4:59
2
Timothy Myers
Sr
15:32
5:11
14
Noah Ayala
So
15:40
5:13
23
Andrew Parker
Jr
16:12
5:24
50
Chaison Leavitt
Sr
16:16
5:25
56
Keith Williams
Jr
16:45
5:35
93
Reznor Weist
So
17:01
5:40
107
4 Green Valley [nv]
5-2-3-3-4
Gap: 1:15
78:57
15:47
5:16
157 Omar Rubio
Sr
15:13
5:04
5
Leonardo Rubi
Sr
15:28
5:09
11
Milton Amezcua
Jr
15:46
5:15
26
Dartanyo Jones
Sr
16:03
5:21
41
Jesus Narciso
Jr
16:28
5:29
74
Martin Nelson
Jr
16:59
5:40
102
Mark Bowler
Sr
17:04
5:41
111
5 Warren
6-6-6-6-5
Gap: 0:55
79:23
15:53
5:18
163 Daniel Ramos
Sr
15:15
5:05
6
Alex Garber
Sr
15:55
5:18
33
Emiliano Rodrigue
Jr
15:57
5:19
34
Christia Gonzalez
Sr
16:07
5:22
43
Adan Castella
Jr
16:10
5:23
47
Antonio Munoz
So
16:20
5:27
62
Kevin Antuna
Sr
16:26
5:29
72
6 Arcadia
16-14-7-7-6
Gap: 0:09
79:50
15:58
5:19
174 Edrick Tan
Jr
15:53
5:18
29
Trevor Abe
Sr
15:55
5:18
32
Dylan Che
Sr
16:00
5:20
36
Soichiro Nagao
So
16:01
5:20
38
Aaron Jacobs
Jr
16:01
5:20
39
Kevin Lee
Sr
16:02
5:21
40
Edward Zeng
Jr
16:05
5:22
42
7 Buena [az]
1-1-1-5-7
Gap: 2:38
79:46
15:57
5:19
222 Manny Olivo
Sr
14:56
4:59
1
Josh Sieler
Jr
15:19
5:06
8
Dominic Valentin
Sr
15:27
5:09
10
Mateo Borrego
So
16:29
5:30
78
Andy Richards
Fr
17:35
5:52
125
Kaden Ellis
So
17:44
5:55
129
Logan Ryan
So
17:44
5:55
130
8 Canyon (ana)
15-13-10-10-8
Gap: 0:31
80:38
16:08
5:23
238 Jack Dias
Sr
15:51
5:17
28
Josh Anderson
Jr
15:55
5:18
31
Steven Marsh
Sr
16:13
5:24
52
Cody Barrios
Jr
16:17
5:26
59
Garrick Jensen
Jr
16:22
5:27
68
Logan Underwoo
So
16:28
5:29
77
Jackson Coney
Fr
17:25
5:48
123
9 Granada Hills
8-8-7-9-9
Gap: 1:11
80:28
16:06
5:22
241 Jose Gonzalez
Sr
15:22
5:07
9
Benjamin Tiber
Sr
16:01
5:20
37
Hayden Daly
Jr
16:12
5:24
51
Matthew Rios
Jr
16:21
5:27
65
Arturo Goche
Jr
16:32
5:31
79
Diego Corona
So
17:05
5:42
112
Jacob Lee
Jr
20:56
6:59
145
10 Paramount
11-7-9-8-10
Gap: 1:10
80:36
16:07
5:22
242 Diego Mejia
Jr
15:32
5:11
15
Geno Franco
Jr
15:54
5:18
30
Alexis Vargas
Sr
16:13
5:24
53
Adrian Lomeli
Jr
16:14
5:25
54
Emmanuel Herrera
Sr
16:43
5:34
90
Anthony Tarango
Sr
16:52
5:37
95
Cesar Arzate
Jr
17:18
5:46
120
11 Great Oak
14-11-11-11-11
Gap: 0:55
81:03
16:13
5:24
278 Gavin Korby
Jr
15:45
5:15
25
Ty Robbins
Jr
15:50
5:17
27
Brock Stuckey
So
16:22
5:27
66
Justin Velarde
Jr
16:28
5:29
75
Andrew Lazelle
Jr
16:39
5:33
85
Iman Khadir
Jr
16:58
5:39
101
Seth Lucio
Jr
17:01
5:40
106
12 Los Osos
9-15-12-12-12
Gap: 1:12
81:10
16:14
5:25
286 Lorenzo Corona
Sr
15:30
5:10
12
Marco Ospina
Jr
16:14
5:25
55
Andrew Oravets
Sr
16:18
5:26
60
Javier Ruedas
Jr
16:26
5:29
70
Blake Laclaire
Jr
16:42
5:34
89
Ruben Ruiz
So
16:55
5:38
100
Duncan Carlmark
Sr
17:14
5:45
117
13 Yucaipa
13-16-16-14-13
Gap: 1:05
81:33
16:19
5:26
317 Justin Briscoe
Fr
15:35
5:12
20
Matthew Jacobson
Sr
16:12
5:24
49
Josh Briscoe
Jr
16:28
5:29
76
Miguire Ellswort
Jr
16:38
5:33
84
Gerald Griffin
So
16:40
5:33
88
Major Alford
Jr
17:00
5:40
103
Joel Winn
So
17:08
5:43
114
14 San Clemente
3-10-14-15-14
Gap: 1:55
81:36
16:19
5:26
332 Jose Carlo De Jesus
Sr
15:00
5:00
3
Patrick Riley
So
16:09
5:23
46
William Mcnee
So
16:40
5:33
87
Conrad Collins
Fr
16:53
5:38
97
Elijah Sech
So
16:55
5:38
99
Roger Lopez
Sr
17:08
5:43
115
Joshua Nullmeye
Jr
17:39
5:53
127
15 Roosevelt -ss
12-11-15-16-16
Gap: 1:21
81:56
16:23
5:28
333 Wayne Richards
Jr
15:34
5:11
17
Michael Sahagun
Fr
16:00
5:20
35
Tristan Wiersma
Sr
16:43
5:34
91
Brendon Thompson
Sr
16:45
5:35
92
Nickolas Logan
Sr
16:55
5:38
98
Christop Sloot
Jr
17:00
5:40
105
Jozef Chavez
Sr
17:50
5:57
133
15 Santiago (cor)
4-9-13-13-16
Gap: 2:09
81:41
16:20
5:27
333 Marcos Milla
Jr
15:04
5:01
4
Antonio Maggi-br
Sr
16:09
5:23
44
Joey Carpente
Jr
16:37
5:32
83
Aidan Garcia
Jr
16:39
5:33
86
Nathen Trujillo
Jr
17:13
5:44
116
Camden Sandberg
Jr
17:15
5:45
118




15 Centennial [nv]
17-17-17-17-16
Gap: 0:24
81:55
16:23
5:28
333 Alexande Miller
So
16:11
5:24
48
Nicholas Hanson
Sr
16:20
5:27
63
Jalen Gourrier
Fr
16:23
5:28
69
Connor Menger
Sr
16:26
5:29
71
Ethan Heintz
Jr
16:35
5:32
82
Tucker Raymond
Fr
17:18
5:46
119
Dallan Cave
Fr
17:23
5:48
121
18 Upland
18-18-18-18-18
Gap: 0:47
83:34
16:43
5:34
444 Jeremiah Castella
Fr
16:19
5:26
61
Erickson Granados
Sr
16:33
5:31
80
Vincent Landeros
Jr
16:34
5:31
81
Kevin Reed
Jr
17:02
5:41
109
Romeo Zendejas
Fr
17:06
5:42
113
Rogelio Lepe
So
19:09
6:23
142




19 Jw North
20-20-19-19-19
Gap: 1:10
87:12
17:26
5:49
592 Nathan Downey
Jr
16:53
5:38
96
Caleb Ragan
Sr
17:00
5:40
104
Raul Ibarra
Jr
17:24
5:48
122
Anthony Gonzales
So
17:52
5:57
134
Izaac Acosta
So
18:03
6:01
136
Issac Bears
So
18:03
6:01
137
Emmanuel Dedregon
So
18:26
6:09
139
20 Knight
19-19-20-20-20
Gap: 2:11
88:29
17:42
5:54
604 Franscic Soria
So
16:26
5:29
73
Jonathan Monteneg
Sr
17:29
5:50
124
Yanni Harris
So
17:41
5:54
128
Carlos Rodas
Sr
18:15
6:05
138
Roberto Gutierre
So
18:38
6:13
141
Edwin Zuinga
Sr
19:10
6:23
143
Sebastia Granda
Sr
19:48
6:36
144
21 Temecula Valley
21-21-21-21-21
Gap: 0:47
87:17
17:27
5:49
607 Mack Ward
Jr
17:02
5:41
108
Frank Assumma
Fr
17:02
5:41
110
Luke Armstron
Fr
17:38
5:53
126
David Berardi
Fr
17:47
5:56
131
Louis Torres
Jr
17:49
5:56
132
Jorge Venegas
Sr
18:00
6:00
135
Jodan Cadsap
Jr
18:31
6:10
140
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Jaryd Dukes So Aliso Niguel 15:58.2 5:19
2 Max Erl So Buchanan 16:19.8 5:27
3 Dylan Woodward So Centennial (cor) 16:27.5 5:29
4 George Sonora So Santiago (cor) 16:30 5:30
5 Alex Ayala So Great Oak 16:31.8 5:31 1/14 19/53 5/40
6 Eduardo De Paz Fr Baldwin Park 16:32.9 5:31
7 Giancarlo Puccia So El Camino Real 16:34.2 5:31
8 Isaac Ganly So Yucaipa 16:37.8 5:33
9 Jonathon Mcdaniel So West Ranch 16:40.4 5:33
10 Charles Rous So Bakersfield 16:41.1 5:34
11 Blake Rodriguez So Yucaipa 16:43.1 5:34
12 Jared Carney So Yucaipa 16:45.4 5:35
13 Jose Torres So El Camino Real 16:46.3 5:35
14 Evan Bates So West Ranch 16:47.3 5:36
15 George Castillo So El Rancho 16:48.3 5:36
16 Fausto Rojas So Warren 16:48.9 5:36
17 Jonas Hartline So El Toro 16:49.8 5:37
18 Alex Guardado So Warren 16:50.8 5:37
19 Christian Hernandez So Paramount 16:52.4 5:37
20 Eduardo Cruz So Arcadia 16:56.5 5:39
21 Lauro Vargas So Quartz Hill 16:57 5:39
22 Nick Quadrozzi So Centennial (cor) 16:57.1 5:39
23 Jordan Wilson So Centennial (cor) 16:58.3 5:39
24 Sean Gutierrez So El Rancho 16:58.6 5:40
25 Drake Maloney So Arcadia 16:58.8 5:40
26 Marshall Conley So Perry [az] 17:00.1 5:40
27 Roman Hernandez So King-Ml 17:01.4 5:40
28 Samuel Mendoza So El Toro 17:01.7 5:41
29 Jose Jimenez So Paramount 17:02.8 5:41
30 Dustyn Mckenney So Buchanan 17:03 5:41
31 Brian Kelly So Aliso Niguel 17:06.2 5:42
32 Ralph Kariuki So Santiago (cor) 17:06.7 5:42
33 Jared Neiman-macak So Santiago (cor) 17:08 5:43
34 Juan Cadena So Bakersfield 17:08.3 5:43
35 Logan Evans So Perry [az] 17:08.7 5:43
36 Sebastian Hernandez So Serrano 17:09.8 5:43
37 Aiden Avarell So Yucaipa 17:11.7 5:44
38 Jaden Oliver So Rancho Verde 17:13.5 5:45
39 Miguel Romero So El Rancho 17:14.5 5:45
40 Isaias Martinez So El Rancho 17:14.8 5:45
41 Brandon Tressler So El Toro 17:15.5 5:45
42 Jarrod Buck So Yucaipa 17:16.3 5:45
43 Shoichi Omoto So Troy 17:17 5:46
44 Bryan Espinoza So Paramount 17:17.7 5:46
45 Sebastian Vasquez So Great Oak 17:18.1 5:46 2/14 25/53 15/39
46 Josh Atkinson So Los Osos 17:18.9 5:46
47 Jamie Robinson So Great Oak 17:19 5:46 3/14 26/53 7/37
48 Adrian Avila So Rancho Verde 17:23.1 5:48
49 Jt Lavely So Great Oak 17:23.3 5:48 4/14 28/53 3/36
50 Eduardo Castillo So Baldwin Park 17:24.3 5:48
51 Donavan Joseph So Centennial [nv] 17:24.5 5:48
52 Edward Quintero So La Quinta (lq) 17:25.3 5:48
53 Michael Munoz So King-Ml 17:26 5:49
54 Ethan Juarez So Buchanan 17:26.1 5:49
55 Harrison Smith So Los Alamitos 17:26.7 5:49
56 Cristian Kongsrud So Green Valley [nv] 17:27 5:49
57 Brenden Lowe So Buchanan 17:28.2 5:49
58 Abel Venegas So Warren 17:28.6 5:50
59 Ricky Zepeda So Warren 17:29.1 5:50
60 Ryan Umipig So Canyon (ana) 17:30.2 5:50
61 Daniel Lopez So King-Ml 17:32 5:51
62 Marc Haroutunian So Buchanan 17:32.6 5:51
63 Joseph Landeros So King-Ml 17:33 5:51
64 Matthew Castro So King-Ml 17:33.3 5:51
65 Noah Nevens So Great Oak 17:33.9 5:51 5/14 29/53 4/32
66 Favian Guerra So Rancho Verde 17:36.1 5:52
67 Mario Avendano So Burbank -ss 17:37.5 5:53
68 Kade Boyer So Canyon (ana) 17:37.9 5:53
69 Jose Polanco So Baldwin Park 17:41.3 5:54
70 Trevor Nguru So Rancho Verde 17:41.4 5:54
71 Chance Graham So Aliso Niguel 17:43.5 5:55
72 Bryan Flores So Warren 17:44.5 5:55
73 Tony Gonzalez So Buchanan 17:44.7 5:55
74 Adaham Rivera So Paramount 17:44.7 5:55
75 Jared Roth So Peninsula 17:46.4 5:55
76 Erik Castellon So Paramount 17:46.7 5:56
77 Mauricio Castillo So Paloma Valley 17:47.6 5:56
78 Alejandro Jansik So Warren 17:49.1 5:56
79 Jace Hale So Perry [az] 17:49.8 5:57
80 Dathan Chann So King-Ml 17:50.1 5:57
81 Jake Ewell So Yucaipa 17:52.5 5:58
82 Belvyn Boquiren So Great Oak 17:54.4 5:58 6/14 30/53 5/26
83 Cameron Porras So Great Oak 17:55.1 5:58 7/14 31/53 1/21
84 Max Knight So Del Campo 17:55.8 5:59
85 Chase Pafford So Buchanan 17:56.7 5:59
86 Jacob Haas So King-Ml 17:56.9 5:59
87 Adrian Yepez So Baldwin Park 17:58 5:59
88 Devon Paez So Great Oak 17:58.8 6:00 8/14 32/53 1/17
89 Brandon Ibanez So El Rancho 17:59.9 6:00
90 Patrick Martinez So Troy 18:00.1 6:00
91 Joseph Rivas So Los Alamitos 18:00.2 6:00
92 Kyle Havey So Perry [az] 18:03.2 6:01
93 Ethan Martinez So Roosevelt -ss 18:05.5 6:02
94 Andy Sanchez So Paramount 18:06.1 6:02
95 Sean Mcbride So Yucaipa 18:07.2 6:02
96 Jacob Mitchell So King-Ml 18:11.6 6:04
97 Xander Sumague So Centennial (cor) 18:11.9 6:04
98 Anthony Lopez So El Camino Real 18:13.6 6:05
99 Neftali Percastegui So Paramount 18:14.1 6:05
100 Brian Ai So Arcadia 18:14.9 6:05
101 Marcus Behling So Perry [az] 18:15.4 6:05
102 Cole Heiner So Serrano 18:15.6 6:05
103 Cooper Schexnyder So Serrano 18:15.7 6:05
104 Marcos Rodriguez So Los Osos 18:16 6:05
105 Jose Valdez So Great Oak 18:18.8 6:06 9/14 35/53 1/13
106 Kai Hamilton So El Toro 18:18.8 6:06
107 Kadin Meek So Yucaipa 18:19 6:06
108 Hernandez David So Fresno 18:20.1 6:07
109 Omar Sanchez So Yucaipa 18:20.2 6:07
110 Brian Theung So Arcadia 18:20.5 6:07
111 Luke Garcia So Los Osos 18:21.2 6:07
112 Otoniel Lucatero So Vista Del Lago -ss 18:21.5 6:07
113 Sam Neuhaus So Aliso Niguel 18:22.1 6:07
114 Jacob Call So King-Ml 18:22.2 6:07
115 Issac Bustamante So Warren 18:22.7 6:08
116 Alex Kellerman So Perry [az] 18:23.3 6:08
117 Urian Tejada So Warren 18:25.2 6:08
118 Caden Wheeler So Perry [az] 18:28.4 6:09
119 Marcos Rosales So La Quinta (lq) 18:29.1 6:10
120 Holden Whipple So Quartz Hill 18:30 6:10
121 Brandon Pastelin So Paramount 18:30.6 6:10
122 Ivan Luu So Arcadia 18:32.8 6:11
123 Tuff Donovan So Green Valley [nv] 18:33.2 6:11
124 Matthew Amaya So Green Valley [nv] 18:33.8 6:11
125 Trevor Branstetter So Great Oak 18:34.6 6:12 10/14 40/53 1/10
126 Cameron Cote So El Camino Real 18:35.3 6:12
127 Adrian Alvarez So Roosevelt -ss 18:35.3 6:12
128 Jefrey Ortiz So King-Ml 18:35.3 6:12
129 Elijah Urena So La Quinta (lq) 18:38.2 6:13
130 Jesse Jovel So Warren 18:41.1 6:14
131 Alfredo Santana So Warren 18:41.3 6:14
132 Trenton Platt So El Toro 18:42.3 6:14
133 Nick Grimm So Centennial [nv] 18:44.2 6:15
134 Connor Mcdonald So Arbor View [nv] 18:44.2 6:15
135 Kenneth Gorre So Green Valley [nv] 18:44.7 6:15
136 Noah Lee So Troy 18:45.7 6:15
137 Zilu Yang So Troy 18:45.9 6:15
138 Jonathan Serna So Vista Del Lago -ss 18:46.6 6:16
139 Calvin Beltran So Great Oak 18:47.1 6:16 11/14 41/53 1/8
140 Ganiel Manalo Fr Baldwin Park 18:47.5 6:16
141 Nick Torres So Bakersfield 18:48 6:16
142 Owen Jackson So Perry [az] 18:48.1 6:16
143 Ryan Dang So Troy 18:50.4 6:17
144 Trevor Hagen So Yucaipa 18:50.5 6:17
145 Matthew Demas Fr Peninsula 18:50.8 6:17
146 Raymar Liberato So Arbor View [nv] 18:51.2 6:17
147 Jesse Gonzales So Roosevelt -ss 18:52.6 6:18
148 Gage Butterfield So Canyon (ana) 18:53 6:18
149 Joshua Kraus So Great Oak 18:53.5 6:18 12/14 43/53 1/8
150 Ethan Huang So Arcadia 18:53.8 6:18
151 Jesse La So Quartz Hill 18:54.3 6:18
152 Chase Marcy So Burbank -ss 18:54.3 6:18
153 Shafter Andrew So Patrick Henry 18:55.2 6:18
154 Jose Cervantes So King-Ml 18:55.9 6:19
155 Jason Longan So Paloma Valley 18:56.4 6:19
156 Connor Dishno So Aliso Niguel 18:56.8 6:19
157 Jeremy Telezing So Quartz Hill 18:57 6:19
158 Gabriel Gamez So El Camino Real 18:57.7 6:19
159 Jacob Ferrufino So Los Alamitos 18:57.7 6:19
160 Ryan Mannion So Los Osos 19:00.3 6:20
161 Emiliano Arizmendi So Yucaipa 19:03.8 6:21
162 Christian Sung So Canyon (ana) 19:05.1 6:22
163 Mason Steinmates So Perry [az] 19:05.3 6:22
164 Xavier Gonzalez So Corona 19:05.6 6:22
165 Sean Shimohara So Los Alamitos 19:06.1 6:22
166 Matt Nguyen So Arcadia 19:06.5 6:22
167 Andrew Trujillo So Serrano 19:07.1 6:22
168 Ryan Torres So Warren 19:07.6 6:23
169 Nathan Chapa So King-Ml 19:10.3 6:23
170 Tor Nilson So Los Osos 19:10.6 6:24
171 Daniel Wilbert So King-Ml 19:11.7 6:24
172 Benjamin Nah So Canyon (ana) 19:11.9 6:24
173 Nathan Patton So Serrano 19:12.3 6:24
174 Brandon Behnke So Aliso Niguel 19:13.4 6:24
175 Garett Davis So Patrick Henry 19:14 6:25
176 James Austin So Centennial (cor) 19:14 6:25
177 Diego Sanchez So El Rancho 19:14.6 6:25
178 Cortland Navarette So Los Alamitos 19:15.4 6:25
179 Daniel Sanchez So El Rancho 19:16.2 6:25
180 Benitez Luis So Fresno 19:18.7 6:26
181 Justin Loranger So El Toro 19:19.7 6:27
182 Antonio Freyre So Serrano 19:19.9 6:27
183 Thomas Smith So Perry [az] 19:20.2 6:27
184 Armando Pulido So Quartz Hill 19:20.5 6:27
185 Martin Flores So Paramount 19:21.8 6:27
186 Anthony Ortiz So Serrano 19:21.9 6:27
187 Nick Moretti So Yucaipa 19:22.9 6:28
188 Angel Galindo So El Rancho 19:24.9 6:28
189 J'von Leong So Los Alamitos 19:25.2 6:28
190 Victor Huang So Arcadia 19:25.2 6:28
191 Eduardo Perez So Warren 19:26 6:29
192 Fernando Martinez So Green Valley [nv] 19:26.2 6:29
193 Rickey Smith So Yucaipa 19:26.9 6:29
194 Eric Prince So Bakersfield 19:27 6:29
195 Carson Parks So Bakersfield 19:27.7 6:29
196 Robert Griffith So Yucaipa 19:28.1 6:29
197 Skylar Mann So La Quinta (lq) 19:28.4 6:29
198 Oliver Bohnett So Patrick Henry 19:29.6 6:30
199 Reeve Herbert So Green Valley [nv] 19:33.5 6:31
200 Jason Nguyen Fr Baldwin Park 19:37.5 6:33
201 Jafet Aguilar So Paramount 19:37.9 6:33
202 Conor Farren-stroud So Los Osos 19:40.2 6:33
203 Brian Marquez So Warren 19:42.3 6:34
204 John Rutherford So Canyon (ana) 19:42.4 6:34
205 Giovanni Beltran So Warren 19:44.9 6:35
206 Nicholas Oosthuizen So Bakersfield 19:47.2 6:36
207 Ramses Farias So Centennial (cor) 19:47.8 6:36
208 Chase Johnson So Roosevelt -ss 19:47.8 6:36
209 Ryan Castro So Rancho Cucamonga 19:48 6:36
210 Andy Hua So Patrick Henry 19:50.8 6:37
211 Andrew Belk So Canyon (ana) 19:52.5 6:38
212 Lance Kaiser So Los Alamitos 19:53.2 6:38
213 Albert Yeam So Los Alamitos 19:54.3 6:38
214 Orgill Peter So Fresno 19:55.9 6:39
215 Sebastian Lubrcia So Vista Del Lago -ss 19:56.1 6:39
216 Anthony Thompson So Peninsula 19:56.3 6:39
217 Giovanni Riojas Fr Rancho Buena V 19:58.4 6:39
218 Eli Manchester So Los Alamitos 19:58.5 6:40
219 Brendan Belknapp So King-Ml 19:58.9 6:40
220 Eric Dulay So West Ranch 19:59.7 6:40
221 Chi-yuan (bill Wang So Los Alamitos 20:00 6:40
222 Trevor Schlobohm So Centennial (cor) 20:02 6:41
223 Caleb Kefoury So West Ranch 20:02.2 6:41
224 Jordan Dickerson So Vista Del Lago -ss 20:02.8 6:41
225 Justin Kao So Troy 20:03.5 6:41
226 Daniel Perez So Rancho Verde 20:04.6 6:42
227 Andrew Eldridge So Aliso Niguel 20:05.5 6:42
228 Essa Shamson So Del Campo 20:07.2 6:42
229 Lee Messi So Bakersfield 20:08.2 6:43
230 Jesus Martinez So King-Ml 20:11.3 6:44
231 Jevon Weems So Rancho Verde 20:18.4 6:46
232 Mario Linares So Corona 20:19.5 6:47
233 Edwin Miyatake So Arcadia 20:20.9 6:47
234 Gregory Paik So Great Oak 20:21.3 6:47 13/14 47/53 4/7
235 Kyle Mizumoto So Peninsula 20:21.6 6:47
236 Jessy Singh So Canyon (ana) 20:21.9 6:47
237 Jacob Silva So Roosevelt -ss 20:22 6:47
238 Isaiah Cunningham So King-Ml 20:22.3 6:47
239 Noah Ramirez So Bakersfield 20:24.7 6:48
240 Wyatt Rivas So Los Osos 20:25.3 6:48
241 Matthew Sanchez So Lakewood 20:26.1 6:49
242 Clifford Thelander So Rancho Verde 20:26.8 6:49
243 Michael Heemeier Fr Rancho Buena V 20:31.4 6:50
244 Spencer Kandel So El Toro 20:31.9 6:51
245 Reese Clifford So Santiago (cor) 20:32.4 6:51
246 Nathan Calzada So Paloma Valley 20:32.5 6:51
247 Dylan Jimenez So El Rancho 20:34 6:51
248 Ari Berrios So Arcadia 20:35.1 6:52
249 Chase Keeping Fr Rancho Buena V 20:35.2 6:52
250 Matthew Coronado So Green Valley [nv] 20:35.6 6:52
251 Hector De Leon So Rancho Verde 20:36.1 6:52
252 Joseph Salcedo So Los Osos 20:36.6 6:52
253 Roberto Rodriguez So Paramount 20:43.8 6:55
254 Sean Herrera So El Rancho 20:47.5 6:56
255 Anthonie Avila So Warren 20:51.2 6:57
256 Tim Tran So Rancho Buena V 20:52.8 6:58
257 Kevin Sun So Peninsula 20:54 6:58
258 Jason Lefevre So Centennial [nv] 21:01.5 7:01
259 Tor Thompson So Aliso Niguel 21:01.5 7:01
260 Luis Padro So Arbor View [nv] 21:07.2 7:02
261 Alvino Julian So Fresno 21:08.2 7:03
262 Josue Torres Fr Vista Del Lago -ss 21:08.5 7:03
263 Roy Billings So La Quinta (lq) 21:10.2 7:03
264 Preston Carlson So Yucaipa 21:10.4 7:03
265 Sebastian Garibay So Warren 21:17.4 7:06
266 Jose Rodriguez So Bakersfield 21:18.4 7:06
267 Garrett Johnson So Paloma Valley 21:20.8 7:07
268 John Wall So Yucaipa 21:21.1 7:07
269 Karvin Li So Arcadia 21:23.2 7:08
270 Elias Henninger So Del Campo 21:24 7:08
271 Adam Chavez So Santiago (cor) 21:24.7 7:08
272 Raul Carvajal So Paramount 21:27.6 7:09
273 Micah Snook So Corona 21:32.3 7:11
274 Bradley Puterbaugh So Arbor View [nv] 21:32.9 7:11
275 Dominic Nicholson So Centennial (cor) 21:33.4 7:11
276 Issac Tafolla So Rancho Verde 21:34.7 7:12
277 Khang Nguyen So Patrick Henry 21:35 7:12
278 Ethan Richmai So Los Alamitos 21:37.6 7:13
279 Anthony Quintanar So Roosevelt -ss 21:38.5 7:13
280 Everett Shepherd So Rancho Cucamonga 21:40.2 7:13
281 Danylo Buinievich So Del Campo 21:40.5 7:14
282 Steven Perez So Los Osos 21:41.4 7:14
283 Sergio Ramirez Fr Rancho Buena V 21:41.9 7:14
284 Niphon Phakeovilay So Paramount 21:42.7 7:14
285 Dani Garcia-ramirez So Paramount 21:47 7:16
286 Calv Noah-henderson Fr Quartz Hill 21:51.3 7:17
287 Grant Withers So Santiago (cor) 21:52.1 7:17
288 Forest Lin So Arcadia 22:02.5 7:21
289 Bryan Baltierra So Centennial (cor) 22:02.6 7:21
290 Zachariah Armstrong So Paloma Valley 22:05.9 7:22
291 Jordan Jiang So Arcadia 22:06.7 7:22
292 Bryan Patino So El Rancho 22:11.2 7:24
293 Leonel Quinonez So La Quinta (lq) 22:13.1 7:24
294 James Yeyna So West Ranch 22:44 7:35
295 Christian Borjon So El Rancho 22:46.6 7:36
296 Gerardo Flores So El Toro 22:47.8 7:36
297 Jaiden Jimenez So Great Oak 22:58.6 7:40 14/14 52/53 5/5
298 Nathan Ulrich-hicks So Centennial [nv] 23:10.2 7:43
299 Carlos Velazquez So Rancho Verde 23:12.5 7:44
300 Tanner Christy So Los Alamitos 23:43.7 7:55
301 Izmyel Vazquez So Yucaipa 23:54.4 7:58
302 Lucas Ton So Vista Del Lago -ss 24:15.8 8:05
303 Robert Franco So Troy 24:17.7 8:06
304 Antonio Escobar So El Rancho 24:19.9 8:07
305 Henry Palacio So Paramount 24:42.6 8:14
306 Arkane Riahi So Vista Del Lago -ss 26:50.4 8:57
307 Eisael Gallardo So Paramount 26:59.6 9:00
308 Jordan Lipata So Vista Del Lago -ss 27:11.8 9:04
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: So 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Yucaipa
8-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:39
84:34
16:55
5:38
110 Isaac Ganly
So
16:38
5:33
8
Blake Rodrigue
So
16:43
5:34
11
Jared Carney
So
16:45
5:35
12
Aiden Avarell
So
17:12
5:44
37
Jarrod Buck
So
17:16
5:45
42
Jake Ewell
So
17:53
5:58
79
Sean Mcbride
So
18:07
6:02
91
2 Buchanan
2-5-5-4-2
Gap: 1:13
85:50
17:10
5:43
202 Max Erl
So
16:20
5:27
2
Dustyn Mckenney
So
17:03
5:41
30
Ethan Juarez
So
17:26
5:49
53
Brenden Lowe
So
17:28
5:49
56
Marc Haroutun
So
17:33
5:51
61
Tony Gonzalez
So
17:45
5:55
71
Chase Pafford
So
17:57
5:59
82
3 El Rancho
11-9-4-2-3
Gap: 1:12
86:16
17:15
5:45
203 George Castillo
So
16:48
5:36
15
Sean Gutierre
So
16:59
5:40
24
Miguel Romero
So
17:15
5:45
39
Isaias Martinez
So
17:15
5:45
40
Brandon Ibanez
So
18:00
6:00
85
Diego Sanchez
So
19:15
6:25
146
Daniel Sanchez
So
19:16
6:25
148
4 Great Oak
5-14-9-5-4
Gap: 1:02
86:06
17:13
5:44
210 Alex Ayala
So
16:32
5:31
5
Sebastia Vasquez
So
17:18
5:46
45
Jamie Robinson
So
17:19
5:46
47
Jt Lavely
So
17:23
5:48
49
Noah Nevens
So
17:34
5:51
64
Belvyn Boquiren
So
17:54
5:58
80
Cameron Porras
So
17:55
5:58
81
5 Warren
12-7-7-6-5
Gap: 0:56
86:22
17:16
5:45
219 Fausto Rojas
So
16:49
5:36
16
Alex Guardado
So
16:51
5:37
18
Abel Venegas
So
17:29
5:50
57
Ricky Zepeda
So
17:29
5:50
58
Bryan Flores
So
17:45
5:55
70
Alejandr Jansik
So
17:49
5:56
76
Issac Bustaman
So
18:23
6:08
105
6 Paramount
14-13-8-7-6
Gap: 0:54
86:44
17:21
5:47
238 Christia Hernande
So
16:52
5:37
19
Jose Jimenez
So
17:03
5:41
29
Bryan Espinoza
So
17:18
5:46
44
Adaham Rivera
So
17:45
5:55
72
Erik Castello
So
17:47
5:56
74
Andy Sanchez
So
18:06
6:02
90
Neftali Percaste
So
18:14
6:05
94
7 King-Ml
18-17-14-9-7
Gap: 0:32
87:06
17:25
5:48
264 Roman Hernande
So
17:01
5:40
27
Michael Munoz
So
17:26
5:49
52
Daniel Lopez
So
17:32
5:51
60
Joseph Landeros
So
17:33
5:51
62
Matthew Castro
So
17:33
5:51
63
Dathan Chann
So
17:50
5:57
78
Jacob Haas
So
17:57
5:59
83
8 Centennial (cor)
3-4-2-3-8
Gap: 2:47
87:49
17:34
5:51
285 Dylan Woodward
So
16:28
5:29
3
Nick Quadrozz
So
16:57
5:39
22
Jordan Wilson
So
16:58
5:39
23
Xander Sumague
So
18:12
6:04
92
James Austin
So
19:14
6:25
145
Ramses Farias
So
19:48
6:36
164
Trevor Schloboh
So
20:02
6:41
173
9 El Toro
13-11-6-8-9
Gap: 1:53
88:08
17:38
5:53
302 Jonas Hartline
So
16:50
5:37
17
Samuel Mendoza
So
17:02
5:41
28
Brandon Tressler
So
17:16
5:45
41
Kai Hamilton
So
18:19
6:06
100
Trenton Platt
So
18:42
6:14
116
Justin Loranger
So
19:20
6:27
149
Spencer Kandel
So
20:32
6:51
186
10 Perry [az]
17-16-13-13-10
Gap: 1:15
88:17
17:39
5:53
322 Marshall Conley
So
17:00
5:40
26
Logan Evans
So
17:09
5:43
35
Jace Hale
So
17:50
5:57
77
Kyle Havey
So
18:03
6:01
88
Marcus Behling
So
18:15
6:05
96
Alex Kellerma
So
18:23
6:08
106
Caden Wheeler
So
18:28
6:09
107
11 Baldwin Park
6-15-12-11-11
Gap: 2:15
88:24
17:41
5:54
328 Eduardo De Paz
Fr
16:33
5:31
6
Eduardo Castillo
So
17:24
5:48
50
Jose Polanco
So
17:41
5:54
67
Adrian Yepez
So
17:58
5:59
84
Ganiel Manalo
Fr
18:48
6:16
121
Jason Nguyen
Fr
19:38
6:33
160




12 Aliso Niguel
1-5-10-10-12
Gap: 2:59
88:07
17:37
5:52
336 Jaryd Dukes
So
15:58
5:19
1
Brian Kelly
So
17:06
5:42
31
Chance Graham
So
17:44
5:55
69
Sam Neuhaus
So
18:22
6:07
104
Connor Dishno
So
18:57
6:19
131
Brandon Behnke
So
19:13
6:24
143
Andrew Eldridge
So
20:06
6:42
178
13 Arcadia
15-11-15-15-13
Gap: 1:36
89:04
17:49
5:56
351 Eduardo Cruz
So
16:57
5:39
20
Drake Maloney
So
16:59
5:40
25
Brian Ai
So
18:15
6:05
95
Brian Theung
So
18:21
6:07
101
Ivan Luu
So
18:33
6:11
110
Ethan Huang
So
18:54
6:18
127
Matt Nguyen
So
19:07
6:22
138
14 El Camino Real
7-2-11-13-14
Gap: 2:24
89:07
17:49
5:56
359 Giancarl Puccia
So
16:34
5:31
7
Jose Torres
So
16:46
5:35
13
Anthony Lopez
So
18:14
6:05
93
Cameron Cote
So
18:35
6:12
113
Gabriel Gamez
So
18:58
6:19
133








15 Rancho Verde
20-18-16-12-15
Gap: 2:51
89:59
18:00
6:00
396 Jaden Oliver
So
17:14
5:45
38
Adrian Avila
So
17:23
5:48
48
Favian Guerra
So
17:36
5:52
65
Trevor Nguru
So
17:41
5:54
68
Daniel Perez
So
20:05
6:42
177
Jevon Weems
So
20:18
6:46
180
Clifford Thelande
So
20:27
6:49
184
16 Santiago (cor)
4-8-3-16-16
Gap: 4:55
92:42
18:32
6:11
452 George Sonora
So
16:30
5:30
4
Ralph Kariuki
So
17:07
5:42
32
Jared Neiman-m
So
17:08
5:43
33
Reese Clifford
So
20:32
6:51
187
Adam Chavez
So
21:25
7:08
196
Grant Withers
So
21:52
7:17
201




17 Bakersfield
10-10-17-17-17
Gap: 2:47
91:32
18:18
6:06
477 Charles Rous
So
16:41
5:34
10
Juan Cadena
So
17:08
5:43
34
Nick Torres
So
18:48
6:16
122
Eric Prince
So
19:27
6:29
155
Carson Parks
So
19:28
6:29
156
Nicholas Oosthuiz
So
19:47
6:36
163
Lee Messi
So
20:08
6:43
179
18 Troy
21-20-20-18-18
Gap: 1:33
91:39
18:20
6:07
489 Shoichi Omoto
So
17:17
5:46
43
Patrick Martinez
So
18:00
6:00
86
Noah Lee
So
18:46
6:15
118
Zilu Yang
So
18:46
6:15
119
Ryan Dang
So
18:50
6:17
123
Justin Kao
So
20:04
6:41
176
Robert Franco
So
24:18
8:06
206
19 Serrano
19-22-19-20-19
Gap: 2:03
92:01
18:24
6:08
512 Sebastia Hernande
So
17:10
5:43
36
Cole Heiner
So
18:16
6:05
97
Cooper Schexnyd
So
18:16
6:05
98
Andrew Trujillo
So
19:07
6:22
139
Nathan Patton
So
19:12
6:24
142
Antonio Freyre
So
19:20
6:27
150
Anthony Ortiz
So
19:22
6:27
152
20 Los Osos
22-24-20-21-20
Gap: 1:52
92:07
18:25
6:08
522 Josh Atkinson
So
17:19
5:46
46
Marcos Rodrigue
So
18:16
6:05
99
Luke Garcia
So
18:21
6:07
102
Ryan Mannion
So
19:00
6:20
135
Tor Nilson
So
19:11
6:24
140
Conor Farren-s
So
19:40
6:33
161
Wyatt Rivas
So
20:25
6:48
183
21 Canyon (ana)
26-19-22-22-21
Gap: 1:42
92:18
18:28
6:09
528 Ryan Umipig
So
17:30
5:50
59
Kade Boyer
So
17:38
5:53
66
Gage Butterfi
So
18:53
6:18
126
Christia Sung
So
19:05
6:22
136
Benjamin Nah
So
19:12
6:24
141
John Rutherfo
So
19:42
6:34
162
Andrew Belk
So
19:53
6:38
167
22 Quartz Hill
16-21-23-23-22
Gap: 2:24
92:39
18:32
6:11
541 Lauro Vargas
So
16:57
5:39
21
Holden Whipple
So
18:30
6:10
109
Jesse La
So
18:54
6:18
128
Jeremy Telezing
So
18:57
6:19
132
Armando Pulido
So
19:21
6:27
151
Calv Noah-hen
Fr
21:51
7:17
200




23 Green Valley [nv]
25-26-26-24-23
Gap: 1:59
92:45
18:33
6:11
549 Cristian Kongsrud
So
17:27
5:49
55
Tuff Donovan
So
18:33
6:11
111
Matthew Amaya
So
18:34
6:11
112
Kenneth Gorre
So
18:45
6:15
117
Fernando Martinez
So
19:26
6:29
154
Reeve Herbert
So
19:34
6:31
159
Matthew Coronado
So
20:36
6:52
190
24 Los Alamitos
24-23-25-25-24
Gap: 1:49
92:46
18:33
6:11
559 Harrison Smith
So
17:27
5:49
54
Joseph Rivas
So
18:00
6:00
87
Jacob Ferrufin
So
18:58
6:19
134
Sean Shimohar
So
19:06
6:22
137
Cortland Navarett
So
19:15
6:25
147
J'von Leong
So
19:25
6:28
153
Lance Kaiser
So
19:53
6:38
168
25 West Ranch
9-3-18-19-25
Gap: 6:04
96:14
19:15
6:25
573 Jonathon Mcdaniel
So
16:40
5:33
9
Evan Bates
So
16:47
5:36
14
Eric Dulay
So
20:00
6:40
172
Caleb Kefoury
So
20:02
6:41
174
James Yeyna
So
22:44
7:35
204








26 La Quinta (lq)
23-25-24-26-26
Gap: 3:45
95:11
19:02
6:21
625 Edward Quintero
So
17:25
5:48
51
Marcos Rosales
So
18:29
6:10
108
Elijah Urena
So
18:38
6:13
115
Skylar Mann
So
19:28
6:29
157
Roy Billings
So
21:10
7:03
194
Leonel Quinonez
So
22:13
7:24
203




27 Roosevelt -ss
29-28-27-27-27
Gap: 2:17
95:43
19:09
6:23
675 Ethan Martinez
So
18:06
6:02
89
Adrian Alvarez
So
18:35
6:12
114
Jesse Gonzales
So
18:53
6:18
125
Chase Johnson
So
19:48
6:36
165
Jacob Silva
So
20:22
6:47
182
Anthony Quintana
So
21:39
7:13
198




28 Peninsula
27-27-28-28-28
Gap: 3:08
97:49
19:34
6:31
740 Jared Roth
So
17:46
5:55
73
Matthew Demas
Fr
18:51
6:17
124
Anthony Thompson
So
19:56
6:39
170
Kyle Mizumoto
So
20:22
6:47
181
Kevin Sun
So
20:54
6:58
192








29 Vista Del Lago -ss
30-30-29-29-29
Gap: 2:47
98:16
19:39
6:33
760 Otoniel Lucatero
So
18:22
6:07
103
Jonathan Serna
So
18:47
6:16
120
Sebastia Lubrcia
So
19:56
6:39
169
Jordan Dickerso
So
20:03
6:41
175
Josue Torres
Fr
21:09
7:03
193
Lucas Ton
So
24:16
8:05
205
Arkane Riahi
So
26:50
8:57
207
30 Paloma Valley
28-29-30-30-30
Gap: 4:18
100:43
20:09
6:43
790 Mauricio Castillo
So
17:48
5:56
75
Jason Longan
So
18:56
6:19
130
Nathan Calzada
So
20:33
6:51
188
Garrett Johnson
So
21:21
7:07
195
Zacharia Armstron
So
22:06
7:22
202








31 Patrick Henry
31-31-31-31-31
Gap: 2:40
99:05
19:49
6:36
794 Shafter Andrew
So
18:55
6:18
129
Garett Davis
So
19:14
6:25
144
Oliver Bohnett
So
19:30
6:30
158
Andy Hua
So
19:51
6:37
166
Khang Nguyen
So
21:35
7:12
197








32 Rancho Buena V
32-32-32-32-32
Gap: 1:44
103:40
20:44
6:55
935 Giovanni Riojas
Fr
19:58
6:39
171
Michael Heemeier
Fr
20:31
6:50
185
Chase Keeping
Fr
20:35
6:52
189
Tim Tran
So
20:53
6:58
191
Sergio Ramirez
Fr
21:42
7:14
199








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: So 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Great Oak
4-2-1-1-1
Gap: 0:40
90:42
18:08
6:03
49 Belvyn Boquiren
So
17:54
5:58
4
Cameron Porras
So
17:55
5:58
5
Devon Paez
So
17:59
6:00
7
Jose Valdez
So
18:19
6:06
12
Trevor Branstet
So
18:35
6:12
21
Calvin Beltran
So
18:47
6:16
25
Joshua Kraus
So
18:54
6:18
28
2 King-Ml
2-1-2-2-2
Gap: 0:45
90:56
18:11
6:04
55 Dathan Chann
So
17:50
5:57
2
Jacob Haas
So
17:57
5:59
6
Jacob Mitchell
So
18:12
6:04
10
Jacob Call
So
18:22
6:07
15
Jefrey Ortiz
So
18:35
6:12
22
Jose Cervante
So
18:56
6:19
30
Nathan Chapa
So
19:10
6:23
35
3 Yucaipa
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 0:58
91:29
18:18
6:06
66 Jake Ewell
So
17:53
5:58
3
Sean Mcbride
So
18:07
6:02
9
Kadin Meek
So
18:19
6:06
13
Omar Sanchez
So
18:20
6:07
14
Trevor Hagen
So
18:51
6:17
27
Emiliano Arizmend
So
19:04
6:21
31
Nick Moretti
So
19:23
6:28
40
4 Warren
1-4-4-4-4
Gap: 0:52
91:59
18:24
6:08
82 Alejandr Jansik
So
17:49
5:56
1
Issac Bustaman
So
18:23
6:08
16
Urian Tejada
So
18:25
6:08
18
Jesse Jovel
So
18:41
6:14
23
Alfredo Santana
So
18:41
6:14
24
Ryan Torres
So
19:08
6:23
34
Eduardo Perez
So
19:26
6:29
44
5 Paramount
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 1:32
93:51
18:46
6:15
123 Andy Sanchez
So
18:06
6:02
8
Neftali Percaste
So
18:14
6:05
11
Brandon Pastelin
So
18:31
6:10
20
Martin Flores
So
19:22
6:27
39
Jafet Aguilar
So
19:38
6:33
45
Roberto Rodrigue
So
20:44
6:55
56
Raul Carvajal
So
21:28
7:09
59
6 Perry [az]
6-6-6-6-6
Gap: 0:57
94:05
18:49
6:16
132 Alex Kellerma
So
18:23
6:08
17
Caden Wheeler
So
18:28
6:09
19
Owen Jackson
So
18:48
6:16
26
Mason Steinmat
So
19:05
6:22
32
Thomas Smith
So
19:20
6:27
38








7 Arcadia
7-7-7-7-7
Gap: 1:41
98:22
19:40
6:33
210 Ethan Huang
So
18:54
6:18
29
Matt Nguyen
So
19:07
6:22
33
Victor Huang
So
19:25
6:28
43
Edwin Miyatake
So
20:21
6:47
51
Ari Berrios
So
20:35
6:52
54
Karvin Li
So
21:23
7:08
58
Forest Lin
So
22:03
7:21
62
8 El Rancho
8-8-8-8-8
Gap: 1:33
99:17
19:51
6:37
224 Diego Sanchez
So
19:15
6:25
36
Daniel Sanchez
So
19:16
6:25
37
Angel Galindo
So
19:25
6:28
41
Dylan Jimenez
So
20:34
6:51
53
Sean Herrera
So
20:48
6:56
57
Bryan Patino
So
22:11
7:24
63
Christia Borjon
So
22:47
7:36
64
9 Los Alamitos
9-9-9-9-9
Gap: 0:35
99:11
19:50
6:37
232 J'von Leong
So
19:25
6:28
42
Lance Kaiser
So
19:53
6:38
46
Albert Yeam
So
19:54
6:38
47
Eli Manchest
So
19:59
6:40
48
Chi-yuan (bill Wang
So
20:00
6:40
49
Ethan Richmai
So
21:38
7:13
61
Tanner Christy
So
23:44
7:55
66
10 Rancho Verde
10-10-10-10-10
Gap: 2:54
106:09
21:14
7:05
282 Jevon Weems
So
20:18
6:46
50
Clifford Thelande
So
20:27
6:49
52
Hector De Leon
So
20:36
6:52
55
Issac Tafolla
So
21:35
7:12
60
Carlos Velazque
So
23:13
7:44
65








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Myles Baynard-jones Jr El Toro 16:13.5 5:25
2 Alejandro Guerrero Jr Paramount 16:16.3 5:25
3 Gerardo Martinez Jr Centennial (cor) 16:19.7 5:27
4 Sebastian Ayala Jr El Camino Real 16:19.9 5:27
5 Kyoung Seo Jr Centennial (cor) 16:20.7 5:27
6 Dean Yacubian Jr Los Alamitos 16:24.2 5:28
7 Matthew Sanchez Jr El Rancho 16:28 5:29
8 Anthony Chi Jr Centennial (cor) 16:29.3 5:30
9 Richard Gibson Jr El Camino Real 16:34 5:31
10 Jacob Taylor Jr Los Alamitos 16:34.9 5:32
11 Michael Hughes Jr Aliso Niguel 16:35.8 5:32
12 Cameron Barnes Jr Arbor View [nv] 16:37.5 5:33
13 Mario Rodriguez Jr Warren 16:37.7 5:33
14 Matthew Fredericks Jr Quartz Hill 16:39.9 5:33
15 Arvin Kanwal Jr Aliso Niguel 16:42 5:34
16 Jason Martinez Jr Warren 16:47.2 5:36
17 Juan Arias Jr Warren 16:47.9 5:36
18 Bryce Webb Jr Quartz Hill 16:50.4 5:37
19 Peter Handy Jr Bakersfield 16:51.5 5:37
20 Kevin Miller Jr Los Alamitos 16:57.1 5:39
21 Fernando Gomez Jr Quartz Hill 16:58.6 5:40
22 Paul Yoo Jr Troy 17:00.3 5:40
23 Michael Metcalfe Jr Los Alamitos 17:01.1 5:40
24 Jairo Verduzco Jr La Quinta (lq) 17:01.7 5:41
25 Sean Ruescher Jr Quartz Hill 17:03.9 5:41
26 Andrew Norton Jr Perry [az] 17:05.1 5:42
27 Julian Cabrera Jr Canyon (ana) 17:05.3 5:42
28 Andrew Fuentes Jr Hart 17:05.7 5:42
29 Karl Jang Jr Arcadia 17:06.9 5:42
30 Kaeleb Brandin Jr Yucaipa 17:07 5:42
31 Brett Young Jr Lakewood 17:08.1 5:43
32 Evan Lee Jr Canyon (ana) 17:09.8 5:43
33 Cole Petty Jr Aliso Niguel 17:09.8 5:43
34 William Theung Jr Arcadia 17:10.5 5:44
35 Andrew Azzam Jr Canyon (ana) 17:10.9 5:44
36 Ryan Chai Jr El Toro 17:11.3 5:44
37 Cooper Mello Jr La Quinta (lq) 17:14.4 5:45
38 Eddie Enamorado Jr Paramount 17:14.6 5:45
39 Jaie Pineda Jr Corona 17:15.7 5:45
40 Justin Baskovich Jr Peninsula 17:15.8 5:45
41 Cesar Hinojosa Jr Rancho Verde 17:15.9 5:45
42 Mitchell Polk Jr Canyon (ana) 17:16.3 5:45
43 Christian Jarish Jr Yucaipa 17:16.8 5:46
44 Justin Ewell Jr Rancho Cucamonga 17:18.1 5:46
45 Francisco Castellon Jr Vista Del Lago -ss 17:18.8 5:46
46 Jason Schempp Jr Canyon (ana) 17:20.2 5:47
47 William Marquez Jr Serrano 17:21.8 5:47
48 Jonatha Covarrubias Jr Warren 17:21.9 5:47
49 Gabriel Ayala Jr Great Oak 17:22.9 5:48 1/1 27/53 26/43
50 Lim Lee Jr Los Alamitos 17:23.1 5:48
51 Sam Burkholder Jr Hart 17:25.7 5:49
52 Cristian Razo Jr Vista Del Lago -ss 17:26.8 5:49
53 Elia Fararji Jr Los Alamitos 17:30.2 5:50
54 Andrew Goff Jr Buchanan 17:31.8 5:51
55 Chazz Megerdichian Jr El Camino Real 17:32.3 5:51
56 Eli Gill Jr Yucaipa 17:32.6 5:51
57 Jacob Lee Jr West Ranch 17:33.1 5:51
58 Riley Champion Jr Corona 17:35.8 5:52
59 Kyle Recker Jr Los Alamitos 17:39.1 5:53
60 James Drelling Jr Canyon (ana) 17:39.7 5:53
61 Steven Chan Jr Arcadia 17:39.7 5:53
62 Alejandro Romero Jr Rancho Verde 17:40.9 5:54
63 Joseph Reyes Jr Arcadia 17:43.1 5:54
64 Ryan Neeson Jr Aliso Niguel 17:46 5:55
65 Thomas Bravo Jr West Ranch 17:46.6 5:56
66 Damon O'donnell Jr Arbor View [nv] 17:46.9 5:56
67 Stephen Schatz Jr Peninsula 17:47.3 5:56
68 Christian Lugo Jr Lakewood 17:48.1 5:56
69 Angelo Bastida Jr Los Osos 17:48.8 5:56
70 James Duston Jr Peninsula 17:49.1 5:56
71 Kevin Wang Jr Arcadia 17:50.8 5:57
72 Issac Chung Jr Troy 17:51 5:57
73 Adriel Sanchez Jr Vista Del Lago -ss 17:51.2 5:57
74 Omar Molinares Jr Warren 17:52.9 5:58
75 Cameron Walker Jr Arbor View [nv] 17:55.4 5:58
76 Steven Camacho So El Toro 17:55.5 5:59
77 Eduardo Rojas Jr Bloomington -ss 17:56.1 5:59
78 Christian Shehadey Jr Clovis 17:57.4 5:59
79 Anthony Ortiz Jr Paloma Valley 17:57.7 5:59
80 Ryan Smith Jr Perry [az] 17:58.9 6:00
81 Marcus Tompkins Jr Hart 17:59.9 6:00
82 Jack Polucha Jr Aliso Niguel 18:00.4 6:00
83 Connor Sharp Jr King-Ml 18:00.9 6:00
84 Ryan Mealio Jr Troy 18:04.4 6:01
85 Sintay Crain Jr Yucaipa 18:07.1 6:02
86 Robert Allen Jr Roosevelt -ss 18:08.5 6:03
87 Andrew Jennerson Jr Hart 18:10.5 6:04
88 Raymond Frost Jr Yucaipa 18:11.6 6:04
89 Tyler Robison Jr Shadow Ridge [nv] 18:12.3 6:04
90 Jaeden Wong Jr Green Valley [nv] 18:13.9 6:05
91 Jack Holloway Jr Los Osos 18:14.9 6:05
92 Luis Garcia Jr Bloomington -ss 18:15 6:05
93 Bryce Leyvas Jr El Toro 18:15.1 6:05
94 Benjamin Dullum Jr Patrick Henry 18:15.5 6:05
95 Jose Montiel Jr Corona 18:16.2 6:05
96 Derek Tran Jr Troy 18:16.4 6:05
97 Tyler Coleman Jr Canyon (ana) 18:18.4 6:06
98 Jermey Gamboa Jr Yucaipa 18:19.3 6:06
99 Sammy Abrego Jr Los Osos 18:19.4 6:06
100 Brandon Quiroga Jr Rancho Cucamonga 18:19.5 6:07
101 Jonathan Alvarez Jr Warren 18:19.7 6:07
102 Cesar Aceves Jr Paramount 18:21.5 6:07
103 Mitchell Gong Jr Canyon (ana) 18:22.2 6:07
104 Luis Reyes Jr Paramount 18:22.3 6:07
105 Austin Malone Jr Serrano 18:23.7 6:08
106 Cesar Camanos Jr Corona 18:24.1 6:08
107 Jeffrey Car Jr El Rancho 18:24.1 6:08
108 Beau Murray Jr Patrick Henry 18:24.5 6:08
109 Jonathan Tolentino Jr Troy 18:25.1 6:08
110 Aaron Saavedra Jr El Rancho 18:25.2 6:08
111 Aaron Oravets Jr Los Osos 18:25.6 6:09
112 Nelson Vega Jr Lakewood 18:25.7 6:09
113 Jacob Rayner Jr Arbor View [nv] 18:26.8 6:09
114 Anthony Apodaca Jr Troy 18:27.2 6:09
115 Roberto Solis Jr Los Osos 18:27.2 6:09
116 Matt Ruiz Jr Paloma Valley 18:27.9 6:09
117 Adam Brewer Jr Buena [az] 18:29.3 6:10
118 Jade El-gaouny Jr Los Osos 18:30.4 6:10
119 Parker Wallace Jr La Quinta (lq) 18:30.7 6:10
120 Sebastian Rivera Jr Rancho Verde 18:32.7 6:11
121 Spencer Burke Jr Quartz Hill 18:33.8 6:11
122 Taylor Coronado Jr Green Valley [nv] 18:34.7 6:12
123 Hect Barahona Lopez Jr Bloomington -ss 18:36.9 6:12
124 Dylan Ruiz Jr La Quinta (lq) 18:37 6:12
125 Joshua Sexton Jr Bakersfield 18:38.2 6:13
126 Daniel Noriega Jr El Camino Real 18:39.3 6:13
127 Christan Ahorra Jr Burbank -ss 18:40.8 6:14
128 Anthony Prado Jr Warren 18:41.3 6:14
129 Josh Sanner Jr Perry [az] 18:42.3 6:14
130 Dahyun Kim Jr Troy 18:44.9 6:15
131 Samuel Hsiao Jr Los Osos 18:47.8 6:16
132 Alvin Agatep Jr King-Ml 18:51 6:17
133 Tyler Lutz Jr Hart 18:52.1 6:17
134 Nikhil Emde Jr Peninsula 18:57.2 6:19
135 Patrick Hou Jr Arcadia 18:59.4 6:20
136 Zach Trejo Jr Serrano 19:01.5 6:21
137 Ryan Masters Jr Roosevelt -ss 19:02.8 6:21
138 Paul Perez Sr Vista Del Lago -ss 19:06.6 6:22
139 Isaac Sanchez Jr Lakewood 19:07.1 6:22
140 Scroggins Kaden Jr Patrick Henry 19:07.7 6:23
141 Zaid Peracha Jr El Camino Real 19:09.4 6:23
142 Mario Morales So Warren 19:10.4 6:23
143 Isaac Baez Jr Lakewood 19:11.4 6:24
144 Oscar Hurtado Jr Warren 19:12.8 6:24
145 D'and Aguirre Jules Jr Paloma Valley 19:14 6:25
146 Ben James Jr Hart 19:18.5 6:26
147 Gui Benitez Pedraza Jr El Camino Real 19:18.6 6:26
148 Noah Larkins Jr Los Osos 19:21.7 6:27
149 Chan Kim Jr Arcadia 19:22 6:27
150 Alex Jara Jr Bloomington -ss 19:22.4 6:27
151 Thor Swanson Jr Buchanan 19:22.6 6:28
152 Nathan Kim Jr Aliso Niguel 19:23.2 6:28
153 Vincent Orta Jr Rancho Cucamonga 19:29.3 6:30
154 Fernando Bolio Jr West Ranch 19:31.3 6:30
155 Blake Bruner Jr Hart 19:36.6 6:32
156 Kenny Shin Jr Serrano 19:36.8 6:32
157 Miguel Rangel Jr Rancho Verde 19:38.7 6:33
158 Ryan Toto Jr Buchanan 19:40.7 6:34
159 Andrew Bodenstadt Jr Patrick Henry 19:41.6 6:34
160 Josiah Majors Jr Clovis 19:41.7 6:34
161 Zaccary Bradt Jr Los Alamitos 19:43.1 6:34
162 Levi Syson Jr Buena [az] 19:43.6 6:35
163 Nicholas Bodenstadt Jr Patrick Henry 19:44.3 6:35
164 Joshua Serna Jr Warren 19:45.9 6:35
165 Evan Palazzo Jr Burbank -ss 19:53.6 6:38
166 Nicholas Chang Jr Peninsula 19:56.9 6:39
167 Damian Vasquez Jr Los Osos 19:57 6:39
168 Jack Birle Jr Aliso Niguel 19:58.3 6:39
169 Daniel Fraga Jr Lakewood 19:58.5 6:40
170 Jordan Young Jr Rancho Cucamonga 20:01.2 6:40
171 Chris Sorensen Jr Hart 20:02.1 6:41
172 Augustine Gamboa Jr La Quinta (lq) 20:02.4 6:41
173 Brandon Bolanos Jr Santiago (cor) 20:05.7 6:42
174 Andy Lam Jr Los Alamitos 20:14 6:45
175 Robert Yeam Jr Los Alamitos 20:16.7 6:46
176 Maguire Marion Jr Centennial [nv] 20:17.3 6:46
177 Lawrence Stogsdill Jr Quartz Hill 20:17.8 6:46
178 Hunter Hedelius Jr Perry [az] 20:22 6:47
179 Ryan Yang Jr Arcadia 20:22.7 6:48
180 Franki Garcia Jr Vista Del Lago -ss 20:22.9 6:48
181 Andrew Combalecer Jr Los Osos 20:25.5 6:49
182 Juan Luevano Jr Paramount 20:28.3 6:49
183 Hunter Payne Sr Santiago (cor) 20:29.8 6:50
184 Osmin Ramirez Jr Rancho Verde 20:31.1 6:50
185 Ethan Alessi Jr Green Valley [nv] 20:32.6 6:51
186 Drew Ramos Jr Los Osos 20:43 6:54
187 Michael Abad Jr Aliso Niguel 20:48.6 6:56
188 Todd Jackson Jr Centennial [nv] 20:51.1 6:57
189 Chava Lopez Jr La Quinta (lq) 20:53.1 6:58
190 Eloy Rodriguez Jr El Rancho 20:55 6:58
191 Bryan Sutjipto Jr Arcadia 20:55.9 6:59
192 Ben Howard Jr Yucaipa 20:56.7 6:59
193 Eric Porras Jr Green Valley [nv] 20:58.7 7:00
194 Julian Lopez So Warren 20:59.9 7:00
195 Angel Caro Jr Warren 21:02 7:01
196 Garrett Datlof Jr Shadow Ridge [nv] 21:05.1 7:02
197 Jonatha Khamphilath Jr Bloomington -ss 21:07.6 7:03
198 Juarez Jorge Jr Fresno 21:08 7:03
199 Joe St. John Jr Patrick Henry 21:13.2 7:04
200 Evan Weckwerth Jr Santiago (cor) 21:14.8 7:05
201 Jake Dances Jr Yucaipa 21:18.1 7:06
202 Jacob Demilio Jr Centennial [nv] 21:19.6 7:07
203 Zachary Anderson Jr Green Valley [nv] 21:39.8 7:13
204 Gerardo Ortega Jr West Ranch 21:56.6 7:19
205 Jessie Czarnecki Jr Burbank -ss 21:57.3 7:19
206 Jose Pineda Jr Vista Del Lago -ss 22:15.4 7:25
207 Hugo Vera Fr El Rancho 22:17.9 7:26
208 Jason Olbert Jr Paloma Valley 22:21.2 7:27
209 Kyle Rand Jr Lakewood 22:34.5 7:32
210 Alex Quan Jr Los Alamitos 22:38.1 7:33
211 Jeffrey Velasquez Jr Arbor View [nv] 23:00.3 7:40
212 Zayd Noorzay Jr Taft -la 23:02 7:41
213 Alex Cagle Jr Patrick Henry 23:03.9 7:41
214 Gabe Halekakis Jr Hart 23:06.4 7:42
215 Ralph Brutus Jr Burbank -ss 23:15.4 7:45
216 Alex Petersen Jr Burbank -ss 23:16.2 7:45
217 Benjamin Petersen Jr Centennial (cor) 23:45.6 7:55
218 Troy Galicia Jr Green Valley [nv] 25:22.2 8:27
219 Bryce Simonetti Jr Shadow Ridge [nv] 25:31.1 8:30
220 Henry Pacheco Jr Taft -la 25:36.4 8:32
221 Cristian Donlucas Jr Paramount 27:01.8 9:01
222 Kyle Ramos Jr Burbank -ss 27:51.8 9:17
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Ben Mckenna Fr Aliso Niguel 16:08.3 5:23
2 Mitch Groff Fr El Toro 16:27 5:29
3 Kelly Brewer Fr Buchanan 16:31.2 5:30
4 Leandro Candray Fr Great Oak 16:44.9 5:35 1/17 21/53 4/43
5 Fernando Sandoval Fr Clovis 16:48.6 5:36
6 Mahavir Baboollal Sr Quartz Hill 16:49.7 5:37
7 Eddie Smissen Fr El Toro 16:59.4 5:40
8 Ajae Flint Fr Great Oak 17:13.6 5:45 2/17 24/53 2/40
9 Joey Bosi Fr Perry [az] 17:14.8 5:45
10 Ian Crocker Fr Serrano 17:24.5 5:48
11 Andrew Vera Fr Quartz Hill 17:29.1 5:50
12 Jacob Schissel Fr Los Alamitos 17:31.3 5:50
13 Brady Mccormick Fr Aliso Niguel 17:33 5:51
14 Curren Ellsworth Fr Aliso Niguel 17:37.3 5:52
15 Fabian Gomez Fr Warren 17:41.5 5:54
16 Zack Mcdonald Fr El Toro 17:41.6 5:54
17 Oscar Silva Fr Granada Hills 17:41.6 5:54
18 Alfredo Tool Fr Yucaipa 17:48.5 5:56
19 Cameron Smith Fr Quartz Hill 17:48.8 5:56
20 Owen Franco Fr Warren 17:49.4 5:56
21 Sergio Gonzalez Fr Serrano 17:50.7 5:57
22 Ethan Ortega Fr Quartz Hill 17:52.6 5:58
23 Keith Karunaratne Fr Quartz Hill 17:55.1 5:58
24 Angel Ledezma Fr Canyon (ana) 17:55.7 5:59
25 Isaiah Esquivel Fr El Rancho 17:56.4 5:59
26 Nathan Ambriz Fr Jw North 17:59.1 6:00
27 William Hess Fr Paloma Valley 18:00 6:00
28 Emanuel Saavedra Fr El Rancho 18:00 6:00
29 Carter Orozco Fr El Toro 18:00.7 6:00
30 Parker Bloomfield Fr Yucaipa 18:00.9 6:00
31 Gavin Barbee Fr Aliso Niguel 18:01.5 6:01
32 Noah Shafton Fr Los Alamitos 18:02.5 6:01
33 Aj Tabanao Fr Great Oak 18:02.8 6:01 3/17 33/53 4/38
34 Elijah Hernandez Fr Buchanan 18:04.6 6:02
35 Bruce Meza Fr Granada Hills 18:06.6 6:02
36 Sergio Campusano Fr Santiago (cor) 18:07.6 6:03
37 Matthew Rizzi Fr Del Campo 18:08.3 6:03
38 David Hernandez Fr El Rancho 18:08.6 6:03
39 Nicolas Zacair Fr Troy 18:09.9 6:03
40 John Medrano Fr Arbor View [nv] 18:11.1 6:04
41 Shane Greene Fr Granada Hills 18:12.3 6:04
42 Joshua Abrenica Fr Great Oak 18:12.5 6:04 4/17 34/53 4/34
43 Dana Crist Fr Perry [az] 18:14.6 6:05
44 Mason Smith Fr Shadow Ridge [nv] 18:14.6 6:05
45 Matt Victorino Fr King-Ml 18:18.6 6:06
46 Benny Perez Fr Great Oak 18:19.6 6:07 5/17 36/53 2/28
47 Jose Sandoval Fr Paramount 18:21.1 6:07
48 Owen Callis Fr El Toro 18:21.3 6:07
49 Ewan Para Fr Yucaipa 18:21.8 6:07
50 Khaled Ajaj Fr El Toro 18:21.9 6:07
51 Dylan Rivera Fr Great Oak 18:22.1 6:07 6/17 37/53 2/26
52 Steven Solitare Fr El Camino Real 18:22.2 6:07
53 Jackson Dooley Fr Canyon (ana) 18:22.7 6:08
54 Dayne Ellis Fr Burbank -ss 18:26.6 6:09
55 Quinn Garity Fr Granada Hills 18:27.8 6:09
56 Parker Smith Fr Great Oak 18:28 6:09 7/17 38/53 1/25
57 Micah Baird Fr Great Oak 18:28.4 6:09 8/17 39/53 1/22
58 Eduard Lopez-cortez Fr Centennial [nv] 18:28.9 6:10
59 Cade Olsen Fr El Toro 18:28.9 6:10
60 Daniel Windham Fr Paloma Valley 18:30.2 6:10
61 Keegan Fredrixsen Fr Aliso Niguel 18:32.5 6:11
62 Ty Huel Fr Centennial [nv] 18:32.6 6:11
63 Reed Bohlen Fr Granada Hills 18:33.2 6:11
64 Ethan Hutchin Fr Burbank -ss 18:33.6 6:11
65 Pedro Lopez Fr El Rancho 18:33.7 6:11
66 Brendan Smith Fr Quartz Hill 18:34.6 6:12
67 Tadeh Shanazari Fr Burbank -ss 18:36.6 6:12
68 Clark Sipos Fr Rancho Cucamonga 18:37.7 6:13
69 Samuel Anderson Fr Perry [az] 18:40.3 6:13
70 Alex Birle Fr Aliso Niguel 18:40.6 6:14
71 Andrew Gonzales Fr Roosevelt -ss 18:43 6:14
72 Tim Pyryev Fr Del Campo 18:43.5 6:15
73 Jacob Hsu Fr Arcadia 18:43.9 6:15
74 Owen Pogue Fr El Camino Real 18:44.4 6:15
75 Cai Duran Fr Granada Hills 18:45.1 6:15
76 Aric Reza Fr Great Oak 18:49.1 6:16 9/17 42/53 1/18
77 Ryan Lettieri Fr El Toro 18:49.6 6:17
78 Max Zheng Fr Roosevelt -ss 18:50.5 6:17
79 Zeth Sandoval Fr Aliso Niguel 18:50.8 6:17
80 Matt Myers Fr Arbor View [nv] 18:52.3 6:17
81 Luke Heberle Fr Hart 18:52.8 6:18
82 Austin Fortenberry Fr King-Ml 18:53.5 6:18
83 Andrew Romero Fr Rancho Verde 18:53.7 6:18
84 Sebastian Rubi Fr Green Valley [nv] 18:57.4 6:19
85 Kai Cinco Fr Patrick Henry 18:59.4 6:20
86 Eduardo Reyes Jr Bloomington -ss 18:59.8 6:20
87 Ryan Chan Fr Arcadia 19:00.6 6:20
88 Corey Dobbins Fr Rancho Cucamonga 19:01.7 6:21
89 Erik Agosto Fr Los Osos 19:01.9 6:21
90 Joseph Valdez Fr El Rancho 19:03 6:21
91 Daniel Plata Fr Granada Hills 19:03.4 6:21
92 Victor Goli Fr Burbank -ss 19:05.8 6:22
93 Ju Torres-mondragon Fr El Toro 19:06.3 6:22
94 Sean Luch Fr Patrick Henry 19:06.6 6:22
95 Santiago Herrera Fr Rancho Cucamonga 19:06.8 6:22
96 Rohan Sharma Fr Arcadia 19:07.5 6:23
97 Han Abdali Fr Aliso Niguel 19:08.6 6:23
98 Jackson Boswell So Shadow Ridge [nv] 19:10 6:23
99 Gabriel Vargas Fr Green Valley [nv] 19:10 6:23
100 Brian Rogers Fr Los Alamitos 19:10.5 6:24
101 Avery Nguyen So Shadow Ridge [nv] 19:10.9 6:24
102 Sebastion Mendoza Fr Paramount 19:11 6:24
103 Ayden Garcia Fr King-Ml 19:11.3 6:24
104 Riley Houston So Shadow Ridge [nv] 19:11.7 6:24
105 Jay Diaz Fr Arcadia 19:13.2 6:24
106 Tyrel Deveyra Fr Great Oak 19:15.3 6:25 10/17 44/53 1/13
107 Peaceval Amajoyi Fr Bloomington -ss 19:17.5 6:26
108 Aaron Lee Fr Arcadia 19:17.7 6:26
109 Andrew Mestas Fr Troy 19:20 6:27
110 John Jacho Fr Warren 19:21 6:27
111 Nathan Sandberg Fr Santiago (cor) 19:21.5 6:27
112 Devin Mcclusky Fr Burbank -ss 19:21.6 6:27
113 Manny Romo Fr Hart 19:21.9 6:27
114 Thomas Manion Fr El Toro 19:23.2 6:28
115 Zone Strehlo Fr Taft -la 19:24.7 6:28
116 Jonathan Olsen Fr Peninsula 19:25.6 6:29
117 Michael Takami Fr Peninsula 19:25.8 6:29
118 Carson Baldevia Fr Great Oak 19:26.4 6:29 11/17 45/53 1/12
119 Santino Littlefield Fr Aliso Niguel 19:27.2 6:29
120 Daniel Wanderling Fr Aliso Niguel 19:29.5 6:30
121 Luis Kekula Fr King-Ml 19:31.6 6:31
122 Cole Costa Fr Santiago (cor) 19:32.1 6:31
123 Daniel Cardenas Fr Paramount 19:32.3 6:31
124 Blake Hernandez Fr Santiago (cor) 19:32.4 6:31
125 Cameron Mierzwik Fr Yucaipa 19:33.6 6:31
126 Max Kass Fr Los Alamitos 19:34.3 6:31
127 Noah Karnafel Fr Centennial [nv] 19:35 6:32
128 Aiden Algeria Fr Lakewood 19:36.1 6:32
129 Derek Scarsone Fr Canyon (ana) 19:36.6 6:32
130 Matthew Smith Fr Perry [az] 19:37.2 6:32
131 Kcey Bobo Fr Great Oak 19:39 6:33 12/17 46/53 1/11
132 Daniel Guerrero Fr Granada Hills 19:39.1 6:33
133 Vincent Thomson Fr Green Valley [nv] 19:39.7 6:33
134 Ryan Sullivan Fr Granada Hills 19:39.9 6:33
135 Arthur Felix Fr Yucaipa 19:40.2 6:33
136 Bryan Drut Fr Granada Hills 19:40.3 6:33
137 Isaac Vera Fr Lakewood 19:40.5 6:34
138 Jose Cedillo Fr El Rancho 19:40.7 6:34
139 William Moore Fr Peninsula 19:42.1 6:34
140 Tate Miller Fr Roosevelt -ss 19:42.8 6:34
141 Aiden Keating Fr El Toro 19:42.9 6:34
142 Kale Ashcraft Fr Paloma Valley 19:43.1 6:34
143 Joshua Mandujano Fr Rancho Verde 19:43.5 6:35
144 Braulio Cabrera Fr Rancho Cucamonga 19:45.6 6:35
145 Andrew Fisher Fr Santiago (cor) 19:46.6 6:36
146 Tristan Wong Fr Arcadia 19:46.7 6:36
147 Cooper Robie Fr Aliso Niguel 19:47.3 6:36
148 Brian Soong Fr Arcadia 19:48.9 6:36
149 Mitchell Machuca Fr King-Ml 19:50.6 6:37
150 Tommy Lu Fr King-Ml 19:50.8 6:37
151 Wesley Tong Fr Arcadia 19:51.8 6:37
152 Hector Ruvalcaba Fr King-Ml 19:52.3 6:37
153 Robert Muradyan Fr Burbank -ss 19:52.7 6:38
154 Joshua Mendoza Fr Rancho Cucamonga 19:52.9 6:38
155 Jacob Caesar Fr Los Alamitos 19:54.2 6:38
156 Ryan Pugh Fr Los Alamitos 19:54.7 6:38
157 Adam Villa Fr Hart 19:54.9 6:38
158 Jack Urie Fr Patrick Henry 19:55.3 6:38
159 Tristian Larkin Fr El Toro 19:55.3 6:38
160 Joshua Duran Fr Granada Hills 19:56 6:39
161 Ryan Gutierrez Fr Warren 19:56.1 6:39
162 Ethan Dixon Fr Temecula Valley 19:59.7 6:40
163 Luis Santiago Fr Rancho Verde 20:00.3 6:40
164 Pedro Hernandez Fr El Rancho 20:02.1 6:41
165 Jeffery Vincent Fr Santiago (cor) 20:03.2 6:41
166 Luke Mcdermott Fr Temecula Valley 20:04.3 6:41
167 Drew Warbritton Fr Los Osos 20:05.4 6:42
168 Sam Becker Fr Los Alamitos 20:07.2 6:42
169 Carson O'donnell Fr Arbor View [nv] 20:08.6 6:43
170 Michael Camire Fr Canyon (ana) 20:10.6 6:44
171 Jacob Alvarez Fr Paloma Valley 20:10.9 6:44
172 Anthony Chiaravalle Fr Burbank -ss 20:14.3 6:45
173 Ethan Wyckoff Fr Canyon (ana) 20:14.7 6:45
174 Gages Curry Fr Green Valley [nv] 20:15.7 6:45
175 Jake Mumford Fr Patrick Henry 20:18 6:46
176 Ismael Dominguez Fr Paramount 20:19.2 6:46
177 Kevin Chang Fr Aliso Niguel 20:19.3 6:46
178 Simon Offstein Fr Arcadia 20:20.7 6:47
179 Jose Trujillo Fr Yucaipa 20:21.5 6:47
180 Emilio Romero So Shadow Ridge [nv] 20:21.6 6:47
181 Luke Jennings Fr Los Osos 20:22 6:47
182 Lorenzo Edwards Fr Warren 20:22.7 6:48
183 Stanley Huang Fr Arcadia 20:23.2 6:48
184 Matthew Ung Fr Los Alamitos 20:23.2 6:48
185 Miguel Arteaga Fr Rancho Verde 20:23.5 6:48
186 Jacob Deboard Fr Great Oak 20:25.4 6:48 13/17 48/53 1/9
187 Evan Mapes Fr Lakewood 20:25.6 6:49
188 Robert Wilson Fr Lakewood 20:28.9 6:50
189 Yulong Zhang Fr El Rancho 20:29.2 6:50
190 Andrew Rojas Fr El Rancho 20:29.8 6:50
191 David Harimana Fr Patrick Henry 20:31.3 6:50
192 Blake Whitlock Fr La Quinta (lq) 20:31.7 6:51
193 Anthony Clarke Fr Temecula Valley 20:32.3 6:51
194 Kyle Dorsey Fr Shadow Ridge [nv] 20:32.7 6:51
195 Alec Ege Fr Patrick Henry 20:32.8 6:51
196 Hani Elkhattib Fr Warren 20:33.6 6:51
197 Roman Lara Fr King-Ml 20:34.7 6:52
198 Rahul Chavan Fr Los Alamitos 20:35.6 6:52
199 Aidan Hernandez Fr Roosevelt -ss 20:35.7 6:52
200 Brian Phan Fr Serrano 20:38.7 6:53
201 Danny Azzam Fr Granada Hills 20:38.9 6:53
202 Zach Blum Fr Yucaipa 20:40.3 6:53
203 Sahak Khobiarian Fr Burbank -ss 20:42.2 6:54
204 Nick Madden Fr Yucaipa 20:42.7 6:54
205 Kyle Abarabar Fr Burbank -ss 20:42.8 6:54
206 Nicholas Smith Fr Quartz Hill 20:43 6:54
207 Ryan Black Fr West Ranch 20:45.2 6:55
208 Omar Alba Fr Rancho Verde 20:46.7 6:56
209 Griffin Swain Fr El Toro 20:47 6:56
210 Edward Prieto Fr Troy 20:47.8 6:56
211 Carlo Slaninka Fr Shadow Ridge [nv] 20:48.1 6:56
212 Steven Wright Fr Burbank -ss 20:48.1 6:56
213 Silas Renteria Fr El Toro 20:48.2 6:56
214 Nick Lord Fr Patrick Henry 20:48.6 6:56
215 Jesse Hernandez Fr El Rancho 20:48.8 6:56
216 Quincy Amajoyi Fr Bloomington -ss 20:49.9 6:57
217 Jeffrey Benmoin Fr Rancho Cucamonga 20:52 6:57
218 Caden Rivera Fr Patrick Henry 20:52.2 6:57
219 Evan Radke Fr Yucaipa 20:52.7 6:58
220 Ryan Nam Fr Los Alamitos 20:53.6 6:58
221 Jared Tarver Fr Los Alamitos 20:54.8 6:58
222 Daniel Amaya Fr Los Osos 20:55.1 6:58
223 Ruben Fierro Fr Paloma Valley 20:56.6 6:59
224 Neil Bisht Fr El Toro 20:56.9 6:59
225 Michael Butorec Fr Santiago (cor) 20:57.4 6:59
226 Frank Farrugia Fr Los Osos 20:57.8 6:59
227 Curtis Willich Fr Great Oak 20:57.9 6:59 14/17 49/53 2/8
228 Chri Rensvold-myers Fr Arbor View [nv] 20:58.5 7:00
229 Shubhang Rajpara Fr El Toro 21:00.7 7:00
230 Anthony Villegas Fr Centennial (cor) 21:00.8 7:00
231 Adam Tan Fr Los Alamitos 21:01 7:00
232 Anthony Arzate Fr Rancho Verde 21:01.2 7:00
233 Jesus Gomez Fr King-Ml 21:03.1 7:01
234 Joshua Catota Fr King-Ml 21:03.4 7:01
235 Ryan Clements Fr Los Alamitos 21:03.6 7:01
236 Zachary Ho Fr Arcadia 21:05.8 7:02
237 Aidan Sutten Fr Great Oak 21:06.2 7:02 15/17 50/53 2/5
238 Jaime Garcia Fr El Rancho 21:06.7 7:02
239 Jarr Khamuilaythong Fr Buchanan 21:08.1 7:03
240 Efren Gutierrez Fr Rancho Verde 21:08.2 7:03
241 Jacob Grimstead Fr Santiago (cor) 21:08.6 7:03
242 Will Jurman Fr Burbank -ss 21:10 7:03
243 Max Furtek Fr Canyon (ana) 21:10.3 7:03
244 Esteban Hernandez Fr Paramount 21:11.4 7:04
245 Zaid Bustami Fr Aliso Niguel 21:11.6 7:04
246 Nick Heierle Fr Centennial [nv] 21:12.1 7:04
247 Christian Yoo Fr Centennial (cor) 21:12.4 7:04
248 Eli Weinstein Fr Burbank -ss 21:13.4 7:04
249 Arthur Cunha Fr Rancho Cucamonga 21:13.9 7:05
250 Ethan Paul Fr Temecula Valley 21:14.9 7:05
251 Simon Lariz Fr Troy 21:15.3 7:05
252 Anthony Garcia Fr Hart 21:18.1 7:06
253 Zachary Jensen Fr Centennial [nv] 21:20.4 7:07
254 Joseph Ballard So Shadow Ridge [nv] 21:20.4 7:07
255 Orlando Izazaga Fr Centennial (cor) 21:22.7 7:08
256 Angel Rawdon Fr King-Ml 21:22.8 7:08
257 Joshua Gong Fr Canyon (ana) 21:24.4 7:08
258 Josh Maguire Fr Canyon (ana) 21:27.1 7:09
259 Matthew Haggard Fr Santiago (cor) 21:27.9 7:09
260 Garrett Sherwood Fr Quartz Hill 21:28.1 7:09
261 Colin Chapin Fr Temecula Valley 21:28.4 7:09
262 Jackson Arnold Fr Great Oak 21:31.7 7:11 16/17 51/53 2/5
263 John Henry Ford Fr Serrano 21:32 7:11
264 Justin Jang Fr West Ranch 21:33.4 7:11
265 Grey Stewart Fr Burbank -ss 21:33.6 7:11
266 Robert Barajas Fr El Rancho 21:34.2 7:11
267 Justin Cacucciolo Fr Los Osos 21:34.3 7:11
268 Alexande Santa Cruz Fr El Rancho 21:36.7 7:12
269 Brandon Trinh Fr Arcadia 21:38.7 7:13
270 Kyle Roath Fr Aliso Niguel 21:39.8 7:13
271 Jacob Taylor Fr El Toro 21:41.3 7:14
272 Bret Thompson Fr Yucaipa 21:43.2 7:14
273 Bryce Ahlberg Fr Temecula Valley 21:43.8 7:15
274 Cj Haley Fr Temecula Valley 21:45 7:15
275 Noah Paulson Fr Paloma Valley 21:45.7 7:15
276 Ethan Diaz Fr Los Osos 21:48.2 7:16
277 Lucas Bedoya Fr West Ranch 21:48.8 7:16
278 Curtis Hayes Fr Temecula Valley 21:49.2 7:16
279 Elias Villanueva Fr Santiago (cor) 21:51.4 7:17
280 Kyle Nguyen Fr Troy 21:51.9 7:17
281 Jibreel Rasheed Fr Centennial (cor) 21:54.8 7:18
282 Dylan Crane Fr Los Alamitos 21:55.4 7:18
283 Anthony Lazos Fr Patrick Henry 21:55.7 7:19
284 Ian Brasier Fr Centennial [nv] 21:55.8 7:19
285 Cameron Collins Fr Yucaipa 21:56.9 7:19
286 Nicolas Slaughter Fr Burbank -ss 21:58.8 7:20
287 Tyler Chen Fr Peninsula 22:00.7 7:20
288 Brady Surratt Fr Temecula Valley 22:03.4 7:21
289 Jacob Lee Fr Paloma Valley 22:05.1 7:22
290 Tyler Scott Fr Yucaipa 22:05.4 7:22
291 Alex Levin Fr Burbank -ss 22:07.4 7:22
292 Ethan Smith Fr Paloma Valley 22:07.7 7:23
293 James Leyva Fr Los Osos 22:08 7:23
294 Julian Johnson Fr Taft -la 22:08.6 7:23
295 Dylan Jester Fr Santiago (cor) 22:12.8 7:24
296 Isaac Felix Fr Santiago (cor) 22:16 7:25
297 Vincente Counts Jr Peninsula 22:17.5 7:26
298 Jakob Barros Fr King-Ml 22:17.6 7:26
299 Kevin Liang Fr Arcadia 22:18 7:26
300 Shawn Molina Fr Granada Hills 22:21.7 7:27
301 Patrick Mckiernan Fr Peninsula 22:21.7 7:27
302 Cooper Kefoury Fr West Ranch 22:23.1 7:28
303 Elijah Seidman Fr West Ranch 22:25.5 7:29
304 Matthew Combalecer Fr Los Osos 22:25.6 7:29
305 Andre Yanez Fr Burbank -ss 22:28.4 7:29
306 Hayden Palma Fr Roosevelt -ss 22:30.7 7:30
307 Eric Ramirez Fr Granada Hills 22:34 7:31
308 Darian Ng Fr Arcadia 22:34.6 7:32
309 Elliot Yoo Fr Arcadia 22:34.7 7:32
310 Alexander Cha Fr Peninsula 22:35 7:32
311 Kevin Felix Fr El Rancho 22:39.9 7:33
312 Alex Rocha Fr Paramount 22:40.7 7:34
313 Matthew Tom Fr Arcadia 22:41.6 7:34
314 Masson Farr Fr Lakewood 22:44.8 7:35
315 Adam Lee Fr Arcadia 22:46.7 7:36
316 Nicholas Rodriguez Fr Bakersfield 22:53.4 7:38
317 Arman Varela-osario Fr Troy 22:53.5 7:38
318 Laeten Van Dyck Fr Canyon (ana) 22:55.5 7:39
319 Hunter Alban Fr Santiago (cor) 23:00 7:40
320 Christian Nielsen Fr El Toro 23:01.5 7:41
321 David Lojero Fr La Quinta (lq) 23:02.1 7:41
322 Nathan Medrano Fr Paramount 23:02.4 7:41
323 Bryan Rosales Fr Paramount 23:03.3 7:41
324 Julio Rodriguez Fr El Rancho 23:04 7:41
325 Marcus Baginito Fr Temecula Valley 23:05.7 7:42
326 Gustavo Regalado Fr La Quinta (lq) 23:06.5 7:42
327 Tyler Lee Fr Burbank -ss 23:07.6 7:43
328 Tommy Ginn Fr Burbank -ss 23:09.1 7:43
329 Junior Cruz Fr El Rancho 23:24.4 7:48
330 Jose Hernandez Fr Warren 23:26.4 7:49
331 Zice Zhao Fr Peninsula 23:26.8 7:49
332 Daniel Garcia Fr El Rancho 23:28.4 7:49
333 Juan Hernandez Fr El Rancho 23:35 7:52
334 Trenton Cowles Fr Taft -la 23:42.1 7:54
335 Jordan Ayson Fr West Ranch 23:47.1 7:56
336 Jacob Llamas Fr Rancho Cucamonga 24:01.3 8:00
337 Cameron Bundy Fr El Toro 24:03.1 8:01
338 David Moreno2 Sr Quartz Hill 24:12.4 8:04
339 Brian Song Fr Troy 24:16.7 8:06
340 Victor Rodriguez Fr Burbank -ss 24:19.1 8:06
341 Iann Garza Fr Burbank -ss 24:42 8:14
342 Aaron Christian Fr West Ranch 24:43 8:14
343 Austin Caruthers Fr Great Oak 24:53.6 8:18 17/17 53/53 5/5 You ROCK! (SBP)
344 Spencer Lopez Fr Paramount 26:21.6 8:47
345 Dustin Lundy Fr Paloma Valley 26:27.7 8:49
346 Jorge Ley Fr Burbank -ss 26:42.3 8:54
347 Cole Berthelotte Fr Temecula Valley 26:45.8 8:55
348 Juan Ajcip Fr El Toro 27:31.8 9:11
349 Eduardo Renteria Fr Paramount 28:01 9:20
350 Brendan Tull Fr West Ranch 28:42.6 9:34
351 Leo Apreza Fr Burbank -ss 30:24.3 10:08
352 Danovin Pirnazari Fr Burbank -ss 30:41.8 10:14
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: Fr 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Quartz Hill
4-4-3-2-1
Gap: 1:05
87:55
17:35
5:52
61 Mahavir Baboolla
Sr
16:50
5:37
4
Andrew Vera
Fr
17:29
5:50
7
Cameron Smith
Fr
17:49
5:56
15
Ethan Ortega
Fr
17:53
5:58
17
Keith Karunara
Fr
17:55
5:58
18
Brendan Smith
Fr
18:35
6:12
54
Nicholas Smith
Fr
20:43
6:54
145
2 El Toro
2-1-1-1-2
Gap: 1:54
87:30
17:30
5:50
80 Mitch Groff
Fr
16:27
5:29
2
Eddie Smissen
Fr
16:59
5:40
5
Zack Mcdonald
Fr
17:42
5:54
12
Carter Orozco
Fr
18:01
6:00
23
Owen Callis
Fr
18:21
6:07
38
Khaled Ajaj
Fr
18:22
6:07
40
Cade Olsen
Fr
18:29
6:10
47
3 Aliso Niguel
1-3-2-3-3
Gap: 2:24
87:53
17:35
5:52
94 Ben Mckenna
Fr
16:08
5:23
1
Brady Mccormic
Fr
17:33
5:51
9
Curren Ellswort
Fr
17:37
5:52
10
Gavin Barbee
Fr
18:02
6:01
25
Keegan Fredrixs
Fr
18:33
6:11
49
Alex Birle
Fr
18:41
6:14
57
Zeth Sandoval
Fr
18:51
6:17
62
4 Great Oak
3-2-4-4-4
Gap: 1:35
88:33
17:43
5:54
105 Leandro Candray
Fr
16:45
5:35
3
Ajae Flint
Fr
17:14
5:45
6
Aj Tabanao
Fr
18:03
6:01
27
Joshua Abrenica
Fr
18:13
6:04
33
Benny Perez
Fr
18:20
6:07
36
Dylan Rivera
Fr
18:22
6:07
41
Parker Smith
Fr
18:28
6:09
45
5 Granada Hills
7-8-6-5-5
Gap: 0:52
91:02
18:12
6:04
168 Oscar Silva
Fr
17:42
5:54
13
Bruce Meza
Fr
18:07
6:02
28
Shane Greene
Fr
18:12
6:04
32
Quinn Garity
Fr
18:28
6:09
44
Reed Bohlen
Fr
18:33
6:11
51
Cai Duran
Fr
18:45
6:15
60
Daniel Plata
Fr
19:03
6:21
70
6 El Rancho
10-9-5-6-6
Gap: 1:07
91:42
18:20
6:07
194 Isaiah Esquivel
Fr
17:56
5:59
20
Emanuel Saavedra
Fr
18:00
6:00
22
David Hernande
Fr
18:09
6:03
30
Pedro Lopez
Fr
18:34
6:11
53
Joseph Valdez
Fr
19:03
6:21
69
Jose Cedillo
Fr
19:41
6:34
100
Pedro Hernande
Fr
20:02
6:41
120
7 Yucaipa
8-7-7-7-7
Gap: 1:52
93:25
18:41
6:14
268 Alfredo Tool
Fr
17:49
5:56
14
Parker Bloomfie
Fr
18:01
6:00
24
Ewan Para
Fr
18:22
6:07
39
Cameron Mierzwik
Fr
19:34
6:31
93
Arthur Felix
Fr
19:40
6:33
98
Jose Trujillo
Fr
20:22
6:47
131
Zach Blum
Fr
20:40
6:53
144
8 Burbank -ss
17-12-10-9-8
Gap: 0:55
94:04
18:49
6:16
307 Dayne Ellis
Fr
18:27
6:09
43
Ethan Hutchin
Fr
18:34
6:11
52
Tadeh Shanazar
Fr
18:37
6:12
55
Victor Goli
Fr
19:06
6:22
71
Devin Mcclusky
Fr
19:22
6:27
86
Robert Muradyan
Fr
19:53
6:38
112
Anthony Chiarava
Fr
20:14
6:45
127
9 Los Alamitos
5-6-8-8-9
Gap: 2:23
94:13
18:51
6:17
318 Jacob Schissel
Fr
17:31
5:50
8
Noah Shafton
Fr
18:03
6:01
26
Brian Rogers
Fr
19:11
6:24
76
Max Kass
Fr
19:34
6:31
94
Jacob Caesar
Fr
19:54
6:38
114
Ryan Pugh
Fr
19:55
6:38
115
Sam Becker
Fr
20:07
6:42
124
10 Arcadia
21-21-17-13-10
Gap: 0:34
95:23
19:05
6:22
362 Jacob Hsu
Fr
18:44
6:15
59
Ryan Chan
Fr
19:01
6:20
66
Rohan Sharma
Fr
19:08
6:23
74
Jay Diaz
Fr
19:13
6:24
81
Aaron Lee
Fr
19:18
6:26
82
Tristan Wong
Fr
19:47
6:36
107
Brian Soong
Fr
19:49
6:36
108
10 Warren
6-5-9-10-10
Gap: 2:41
95:11
19:02
6:21
362 Fabian Gomez
Fr
17:42
5:54
11
Owen Franco
Fr
17:49
5:56
16
John Jacho
Fr
19:21
6:27
84
Ryan Gutierre
Fr
19:56
6:39
117
Lorenzo Edwards
Fr
20:23
6:48
134
Hani Elkhatti
Fr
20:34
6:51
142
Jose Hernande
Fr
23:26
7:49
188
12 King-Ml
15-14-13-11-12
Gap: 1:32
95:46
19:09
6:23
375 Matt Victorin
Fr
18:19
6:06
35
Austin Fortenbe
Fr
18:54
6:18
63
Ayden Garcia
Fr
19:11
6:24
79
Luis Kekula
Fr
19:32
6:31
89
Mitchell Machuca
Fr
19:51
6:37
109
Tommy Lu
Fr
19:51
6:37
110
Hector Ruvalcab
Fr
19:52
6:37
111
13 Shadow Ridge [nv]
14-15-14-11-13
Gap: 2:07
96:09
19:14
6:25
398 Mason Smith
Fr
18:15
6:05
34
Jackson Boswell
So
19:10
6:23
75
Avery Nguyen
So
19:11
6:24
77
Riley Houston
So
19:12
6:24
80
Emilio Romero
So
20:22
6:47
132
Kyle Dorsey
Fr
20:33
6:51
140
Carlo Slaninka
Fr
20:48
6:56
149
14 Santiago (cor)
12-16-18-15-14
Gap: 1:39
96:20
19:16
6:25
402 Sergio Campusan
Fr
18:08
6:03
29
Nathan Sandberg
Fr
19:22
6:27
85
Cole Costa
Fr
19:32
6:31
90
Blake Hernande
Fr
19:32
6:31
92
Andrew Fisher
Fr
19:47
6:36
106
Jeffery Vincent
Fr
20:03
6:41
121
Michael Butorec
Fr
20:57
6:59
154
15 Canyon (ana)
9-10-11-14-15
Gap: 2:19
96:20
19:16
6:25
411 Angel Ledezma
Fr
17:56
5:59
19
Jackson Dooley
Fr
18:23
6:08
42
Derek Scarsone
Fr
19:37
6:32
97
Michael Camire
Fr
20:11
6:44
125
Ethan Wyckoff
Fr
20:15
6:45
128
Max Furtek
Fr
21:10
7:03
158
Joshua Gong
Fr
21:24
7:08
165
16 Rancho Cucamonga
19-20-16-17-16
Gap: 1:15
96:25
19:17
6:26
414 Clark Sipos
Fr
18:38
6:13
56
Corey Dobbins
Fr
19:02
6:21
67
Santiago Herrera
Fr
19:07
6:22
73
Braulio Cabrera
Fr
19:46
6:35
105
Joshua Mendoza
Fr
19:53
6:38
113
Jeffrey Benmoin
Fr
20:52
6:57
151
Arthur Cunha
Fr
21:14
7:05
161
17 Paloma Valley
11-11-12-16-17
Gap: 2:57
97:21
19:28
6:29
451 William Hess
Fr
18:00
6:00
21
Daniel Windham
Fr
18:30
6:10
48
Kale Ashcraft
Fr
19:43
6:34
103
Jacob Alvarez
Fr
20:11
6:44
126
Ruben Fierro
Fr
20:57
6:59
153
Noah Paulson
Fr
21:46
7:15
171
Jacob Lee
Fr
22:05
7:22
177
18 Paramount
16-18-19-18-18
Gap: 2:50
98:35
19:43
6:34
495 Jose Sandoval
Fr
18:21
6:07
37
Sebastio Mendoza
Fr
19:11
6:24
78
Daniel Cardenas
Fr
19:32
6:31
91
Ismael Domingue
Fr
20:19
6:46
130
Esteban Hernande
Fr
21:11
7:04
159
Alex Rocha
Fr
22:41
7:34
184
Nathan Medrano
Fr
23:02
7:41
187
19 Centennial [nv]
18-13-15-19-19
Gap: 2:52
99:09
19:50
6:37
515 Eduard Lopez-co
Fr
18:29
6:10
46
Ty Huel
Fr
18:33
6:11
50
Noah Karnafel
Fr
19:35
6:32
95
Nick Heierle
Fr
21:12
7:04
160
Zachary Jensen
Fr
21:20
7:07
164
Ian Brasier
Fr
21:56
7:19
175




20 Patrick Henry
23-22-21-21-20
Gap: 1:32
98:51
19:46
6:35
520 Kai Cinco
Fr
18:59
6:20
65
Sean Luch
Fr
19:07
6:22
72
Jack Urie
Fr
19:55
6:38
116
Jake Mumford
Fr
20:18
6:46
129
David Harimana
Fr
20:31
6:50
138
Alec Ege
Fr
20:33
6:51
141
Nick Lord
Fr
20:49
6:56
150
21 Roosevelt -ss
20-19-20-20-21
Gap: 3:48
100:23
20:05
6:42
546 Andrew Gonzales
Fr
18:43
6:14
58
Max Zheng
Fr
18:51
6:17
61
Tate Miller
Fr
19:43
6:34
102
Aidan Hernande
Fr
20:36
6:52
143
Hayden Palma
Fr
22:31
7:30
182








22 Rancho Verde
22-23-24-22-22
Gap: 1:53
99:48
19:58
6:39
569 Andrew Romero
Fr
18:54
6:18
64
Joshua Mandujan
Fr
19:44
6:35
104
Luis Santiago
Fr
20:00
6:40
119
Miguel Arteaga
Fr
20:24
6:48
135
Omar Alba
Fr
20:47
6:56
147
Anthony Arzate
Fr
21:01
7:00
156
Efren Gutierre
Fr
21:08
7:03
157
23 Troy
13-16-22-23-23
Gap: 3:42
101:25
20:17
6:46
599 Nicolas Zacair
Fr
18:10
6:03
31
Andrew Mestas
Fr
19:20
6:27
83
Edward Prieto
Fr
20:48
6:56
148
Simon Lariz
Fr
21:15
7:05
163
Kyle Nguyen
Fr
21:52
7:17
174
Arman Varela-o
Fr
22:54
7:38
186
Brian Song
Fr
24:17
8:06
190
24 Peninsula
25-24-23-24-24
Gap: 2:52
102:52
20:34
6:51
630 Jonathan Olsen
Fr
19:26
6:29
87
Michael Takami
Fr
19:26
6:29
88
William Moore
Fr
19:42
6:34
101
Tyler Chen
Fr
22:01
7:20
176
Vincente Counts
Jr
22:18
7:26
178
Patrick Mckierna
Fr
22:22
7:27
179
Alexande Cha
Fr
22:35
7:32
183
25 Los Osos
24-25-25-26-25
Gap: 1:56
101:22
20:16
6:45
631 Erik Agosto
Fr
19:02
6:21
68
Drew Warbritt
Fr
20:05
6:42
123
Luke Jennings
Fr
20:22
6:47
133
Daniel Amaya
Fr
20:55
6:58
152
Frank Farrugia
Fr
20:58
6:59
155
Justin Cacuccio
Fr
21:34
7:11
168
Ethan Diaz
Fr
21:48
7:16
172
26 Lakewood
26-26-26-25-26
Gap: 3:09
102:56
20:35
6:52
653 Aiden Algeria
Fr
19:36
6:32
96
Isaac Vera
Fr
19:41
6:34
99
Evan Mapes
Fr
20:26
6:49
136
Robert Wilson
Fr
20:29
6:50
137
Masson Farr
Fr
22:45
7:35
185








27 Temecula Valley
27-27-27-27-27
Gap: 1:29
103:20
20:40
6:53
707 Ethan Dixon
Fr
20:00
6:40
118
Luke Mcdermot
Fr
20:04
6:41
122
Anthony Clarke
Fr
20:32
6:51
139
Ethan Paul
Fr
21:15
7:05
162
Colin Chapin
Fr
21:28
7:09
166
Bryce Ahlberg
Fr
21:44
7:15
169
Cj Haley
Fr
21:45
7:15
170
28 West Ranch
28-28-28-28-28
Gap: 1:40
108:56
21:47
7:16
847 Ryan Black
Fr
20:45
6:55
146
Justin Jang
Fr
21:33
7:11
167
Lucas Bedoya
Fr
21:49
7:16
173
Cooper Kefoury
Fr
22:23
7:28
180
Elijah Seidman
Fr
22:26
7:29
181
Jordan Ayson
Fr
23:47
7:56
189
Aaron Christia
Fr
24:43
8:14
191
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: Fr 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Great Oak
2-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:53
93:23
18:41
6:14
31 Dylan Rivera
Fr
18:22
6:07
2
Parker Smith
Fr
18:28
6:09
3
Micah Baird
Fr
18:28
6:09
4
Aric Reza
Fr
18:49
6:16
8
Tyrel Deveyra
Fr
19:15
6:25
14
Carson Baldevia
Fr
19:26
6:29
16
Kcey Bobo
Fr
19:39
6:33
19
2 El Toro
1-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:01
94:10
18:50
6:17
42 Khaled Ajaj
Fr
18:22
6:07
1
Cade Olsen
Fr
18:29
6:10
5
Ryan Lettieri
Fr
18:50
6:17
9
Ju Torres-m
Fr
19:06
6:22
12
Thomas Manion
Fr
19:23
6:28
15
Aiden Keating
Fr
19:43
6:34
24
Tristian Larkin
Fr
19:55
6:38
33
3 Aliso Niguel
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 0:49
95:37
19:07
6:22
64 Alex Birle
Fr
18:41
6:14
6
Zeth Sandoval
Fr
18:51
6:17
10
Han Abdali
Fr
19:09
6:23
13
Santino Littlefi
Fr
19:27
6:29
17
Daniel Wanderli
Fr
19:30
6:30
18
Cooper Robie
Fr
19:47
6:36
26
Kevin Chang
Fr
20:19
6:46
39
4 Granada Hills
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 0:55
96:48
19:22
6:27
81 Cai Duran
Fr
18:45
6:15
7
Daniel Plata
Fr
19:03
6:21
11
Daniel Guerrero
Fr
19:39
6:33
20
Ryan Sullivan
Fr
19:40
6:33
21
Bryan Drut
Fr
19:40
6:33
22
Joshua Duran
Fr
19:56
6:39
34
Danny Azzam
Fr
20:39
6:53
48
5 Arcadia
6-5-5-5-5
Gap: 0:37
100:11
20:02
6:41
163 Tristan Wong
Fr
19:47
6:36
25
Brian Soong
Fr
19:49
6:36
27
Wesley Tong
Fr
19:52
6:37
29
Simon Offstein
Fr
20:21
6:47
40
Stanley Huang
Fr
20:23
6:48
42
Zachary Ho
Fr
21:06
7:02
62
Brandon Trinh
Fr
21:39
7:13
70
6 El Rancho
5-6-6-6-6
Gap: 1:08
101:31
20:18
6:46
201 Jose Cedillo
Fr
19:41
6:34
23
Pedro Hernande
Fr
20:02
6:41
35
Yulong Zhang
Fr
20:29
6:50
44
Andrew Rojas
Fr
20:30
6:50
45
Jesse Hernande
Fr
20:49
6:56
54
Jaime Garcia
Fr
21:07
7:02
63
Robert Barajas
Fr
21:34
7:11
69
7 Los Alamitos
9-8-8-7-7
Gap: 0:59
101:54
20:23
6:48
215 Ryan Pugh
Fr
19:55
6:38
32
Sam Becker
Fr
20:07
6:42
37
Matthew Ung
Fr
20:23
6:48
43
Rahul Chavan
Fr
20:36
6:52
47
Ryan Nam
Fr
20:54
6:58
56
Jared Tarver
Fr
20:55
6:58
57
Adam Tan
Fr
21:01
7:00
59
8 Burbank -ss
8-8-9-9-8
Gap: 0:55
102:20
20:28
6:49
224 Robert Muradyan
Fr
19:53
6:38
31
Anthony Chiarava
Fr
20:14
6:45
38
Sahak Khobiari
Fr
20:42
6:54
50
Kyle Abarabar
Fr
20:43
6:54
52
Steven Wright
Fr
20:48
6:56
53
Will Jurman
Fr
21:10
7:03
65
Eli Weinstei
Fr
21:13
7:04
66
9 King-Ml
7-6-7-8-9
Gap: 1:13
102:24
20:29
6:50
225 Tommy Lu
Fr
19:51
6:37
28
Hector Ruvalcab
Fr
19:52
6:37
30
Roman Lara
Fr
20:35
6:52
46
Jesus Gomez
Fr
21:03
7:01
60
Joshua Catota
Fr
21:03
7:01
61
Angel Rawdon
Fr
21:23
7:08
67
Jakob Barros
Fr
22:18
7:26
81
10 Yucaipa
11-10-10-10-10
Gap: 1:22
104:20
20:52
6:57
267 Jose Trujillo
Fr
20:22
6:47
41
Zach Blum
Fr
20:40
6:53
49
Nick Madden
Fr
20:43
6:54
51
Evan Radke
Fr
20:53
6:58
55
Bret Thompson
Fr
21:43
7:14
71
Cameron Collins
Fr
21:57
7:19
76
Tyler Scott
Fr
22:05
7:22
78
11 Santiago (cor)
10-11-11-11-11
Gap: 1:48
105:29
21:06
7:02
301 Jeffery Vincent
Fr
20:03
6:41
36
Michael Butorec
Fr
20:57
6:59
58
Jacob Grimstea
Fr
21:09
7:03
64
Matthew Haggard
Fr
21:28
7:09
68
Elias Villanue
Fr
21:51
7:17
75
Dylan Jester
Fr
22:13
7:24
79
Isaac Felix
Fr
22:16
7:25
80
12 Temecula Valley
12-12-12-12-12
Gap: 1:22
110:27
22:05
7:22
381 Bryce Ahlberg
Fr
21:44
7:15
72
Cj Haley
Fr
21:45
7:15
73
Curtis Hayes
Fr
21:49
7:16
74
Brady Surratt
Fr
22:03
7:21
77
Marcus Baginito
Fr
23:06
7:42
85
Cole Berthelo
Fr
26:46
8:55
87




13 Paramount
13-13-13-13-13
Gap: 5:20
123:09
24:38
8:13
423 Alex Rocha
Fr
22:41
7:34
82
Nathan Medrano
Fr
23:02
7:41
83
Bryan Rosales
Fr
23:03
7:41
84
Spencer Lopez
Fr
26:22
8:47
86
Eduardo Renteria
Fr
28:01
9:20
88








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: Fr 3rd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 El Toro
2-2-2-2-1
Gap: 1:14
102:10
20:26
6:49
28 Aiden Keating
Fr
19:43
6:34
3
Tristian Larkin
Fr
19:55
6:38
4
Griffin Swain
Fr
20:47
6:56
6
Silas Renteria
Fr
20:48
6:56
7
Neil Bisht
Fr
20:57
6:59
8
Shubhang Rajpara
Fr
21:01
7:00
10
Jacob Taylor
Fr
21:41
7:14
21
2 Great Oak
1-1-1-1-2
Gap: 1:40
101:35
20:19
6:46
29 Carson Baldevia
Fr
19:26
6:29
1
Kcey Bobo
Fr
19:39
6:33
2
Jacob Deboard
Fr
20:25
6:48
5
Curtis Willich
Fr
20:58
6:59
9
Aidan Sutten
Fr
21:06
7:02
12
Jackson Arnold
Fr
21:32
7:11
16
Austin Caruther
Fr
24:54
8:18
35
3 Burbank -ss
5-3-3-3-3
Gap: 0:57
108:03
21:37
7:12
91 Will Jurman
Fr
21:10
7:03
14
Eli Weinstei
Fr
21:13
7:04
15
Grey Stewart
Fr
21:34
7:11
17
Nicolas Slaughte
Fr
21:59
7:20
22
Alex Levin
Fr
22:07
7:22
23
Andre Yanez
Fr
22:28
7:29
25
Tyler Lee
Fr
23:08
7:43
32
4 Arcadia
3-4-5-5-4
Gap: 1:29
110:12
22:02
7:21
108 Zachary Ho
Fr
21:06
7:02
11
Brandon Trinh
Fr
21:39
7:13
20
Kevin Liang
Fr
22:18
7:26
24
Darian Ng
Fr
22:35
7:32
26
Elliot Yoo
Fr
22:35
7:32
27
Matthew Tom
Fr
22:42
7:34
29
Adam Lee
Fr
22:47
7:36
30
5 El Rancho
4-4-4-4-5
Gap: 1:57
110:02
22:00
7:20
109 Jaime Garcia
Fr
21:07
7:02
13
Robert Barajas
Fr
21:34
7:11
18
Alexande Santa Cruz
Fr
21:37
7:12
19
Kevin Felix
Fr
22:40
7:33
28
Julio Rodrigue
Fr
23:04
7:41
31
Junior Cruz
Fr
23:24
7:48
33
Daniel Garcia
Fr
23:28
7:49
34
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

All Boys Races

15 races + combined.

Race Win Runr Win Team
All All at 3 mi
All at 3 mi
Fr R27 Gabe Rosado, Fr, 16:36.5, Homestead Claremont, 86:57.4, 40
Fr R34 Ben Mckenna, Fr, 16:08.3, Aliso Niguel Quartz Hill, 87:55.3, 61
Jr R31 Kevin Mcnulty, Jr, 15:58.8, Brea Olinda Redondo Union, 88:23.7, 95
Jr R38 Myles Baynard-jones, Jr, 16:13.5, El Toro Los Alamitos, 84:20.4, 81
Nov R25 Dorian Owens, Jr, 19:16.4, Vista Vista, 99:30.5, 21
So R29 Sean Caster, So, 16:26.5, Mission Hills California -ss, 87:05.1, 50
So R36 Jaryd Dukes, So, 15:58.2, Aliso Niguel Yucaipa, 84:34.3, 110
Sr R33 Eric Lew, Sr, 16:23.6, San Marino Redondo Union, 89:15.4, 41
Sr R40 Justin Sherfey, Sr, 15:13.4, West Ranch Bakersfield, 81:44, 33
V R42 Adrian Hernandez, Jr, 15:11.7, Baldwin Park King-Ml, 78:07.7, 47
V R44 Manny Olivo, Sr, 14:56.3, Buena [az] El Rancho, 78:18.2, 113
V R45 Jaden Uphoff, Jr, 15:16.4, Monache Palmer Ridge [co], 79:05.3, 50
V R47 Abraham Gonzalez, Sr, 15:00.2, Katella Thousand Oaks, 79:05.4, 95
V Rated Stuart Kendall, Jr, 14:36.4, Foothill -ss El Toro, 76:52.3, 149
V Sweeps Luis Grijalva, Sr, 13:58, Armijo Mountain Vista [co, 73:51.6, 99

All Girls Races

13 races + combined.

Race Win Runr Win Team
All All at 3 mi
All at 3 mi
Fr R30 Katelyn Meza, Fr, 19:14.7, Santiago (cor) Santiago (cor), 103:12.9, 59
Fr R37 Molly Hastings, Fr, 19:16.9, Redondo Union Redondo Union, 102:17.6, 75
JV R28 Emily Heaston, Jr, 20:24, Corona Corona, 106:26.6, 99
JV R35 Amanda Sun, Jr, 19:19.4, Homestead Mira Costa, 103:58.1, 87
Nov R26 Sydney Syphus, So, 23:32.7, Perry [az] Mira Costa, 122:36.6, 61
So R32 Samantha Velazquez, So, 19:32.7, Santiago (cor) Santiago (cor), 105:42.3, 41
So R39 Lindsay Calderon, So, 18:51, Apple Valley Claremont, 100:27, 27
V R41 Skyler Wallace, Fr, 17:49.8, Sage Creek Claremont, 93:24.8, 60
V R43 Alysia Foley, Jr, 17:48.5, Armijo Redondo Union, 93:22.8, 51
V R46 Caroline Robbins, Jr, 17:50.2, Grandview [co] Clovis, 92:52.6, 81
V R48 Jasmine He, Jr, 17:58.8, Arcadia Great Oak, 93:48, 45
V Rated Allie Schadler, Sr, 16:26.3, Rio Rico [az] Great Oak, 91:57.6, 163
V Sweeps Brie Oakley, Sr, 15:53.6, Grandview [co] Desert Vista [az], 84:28, 49