Great Oak Results from the Arcadia Apache Invite at Arcadia County Park on 10/28/16

Girls Results and Stats

Switch to Boys

Girls Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Adras, Natalie So So 21:18.6 7:06 3 20/79 6/7 37/38 1/8 21:46
(0:27,2.1)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Adrianza, Rose So So 21:28.3 7:09 3 22/79 7/7 38/38 1/6 21:49
(0:20,1.5)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Ambroziak, Maya Sr V 18:18.8 6:06 3 24/50 7/7 8/38 2/5 17:48
Beam, Jazzlyn Sr V 18:44.3 6:15 3 32/128 5/7 13/38 2/15 18:46
(0:01,0.1)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Bishop, Mackenzie So So 20:40.5 6:54 3 8/79 5/7 32/38 1/9 20:52
(0:11,0.9)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Buckley, Megan So So 19:12.8 6:24 3 3/79 3/7 17/38 1/12 18:51
Buncab, Isabelle Fr Fr 19:05.8 6:22 3 1/66 1/12 16/38 1/11 19:10
(0:04,0.4)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Burgess, Ericka Jr V 18:21.6 6:07 3 22/128 3/7 10/38 3/15 18:27
(0:05,0.5)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Cahill, Abigail Fr Fr 20:40.7 6:54 3 14/66 11/12 33/38 1/2 19:34
Clause, Isabella Fr Fr 19:49.4 6:36 3 7/66 6/12 26/38 1/5 20:18
(0:28,2.3)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Cortes, Fatima So V 17:31.1 5:50 3 10/50 2/7 2/38 4/7 18:07
(0:35,3.3)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Dang, Audrey Fr V 18:13.8 6:05 3 22/50 5/7 6/38 2/7 17:37
Denine, Autumn Fr Fr 19:16.1 6:25 3 2/66 2/12 18/38 1/11 19:50
(0:34,2.9)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Dettmer, Valentina So So 19:32.7 6:31 3 4/79 4/7 22/38 1/10 19:10
Edsall, Isabelle Jr V 19:48.2 6:36 3 65/128 7/7 25/38 4/14 18:55
Greenaway, Kaitlin Jr JV 19:46.8 6:36 3 5/199 2/5 24/38 1/31 19:53
(0:06,0.5)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Griffiths, Arianna Fr V 17:54.8 5:58 3 17/50 3/7 4/38 2/7 18:33
(0:38,3.4)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Groh, Kama Sr V 18:44.5 6:15 3 33/128 6/7 14/38 2/14 18:23 You ROCK! (DSR)
Harrison, Kendall Fr Fr 20:01.8 6:41 3 10/66 8/12 28/38 1/2 21:10
(1:09,5.4)
You ROCK! (SBP, DPR)
Harrison, Sabrina Jr JV 19:41.2 6:34 3 4/199 1/5 23/38 4/32 19:49
(0:08,0.7)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Horton, Carlie Jr JV 21:10.6 7:04 3 23/199 5/5 36/38 1/22 21:06 You ROCK! (SBP, DSR)
Hylton, Cassidy Sr V 18:18.9 6:06 3 20/128 2/7 9/38 5/15 17:42 You ROCK! (DSR)
Ito, Devin Fr V 17:12.2 5:44 3 7/50 1/7 1/38 5/9 17:43
(0:31,2.9)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Janecek, Jesse So V 18:18.5 6:06 3 23/50 6/7 7/38 2/6 18:24
(0:06,0.5)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Johnson, Ivy Fr Fr 19:20.4 6:27 3 4/66 4/12 20/38 1/8 20:05
(0:44,3.7)
You ROCK! (SBP, DPR)
Korby, Carly Fr Fr 21:00.2 7:00 3 16/66 12/12 35/38 1/2 19:46
Larsen, Alex Fr Fr 20:17.7 6:46 3 13/66 10/12 31/38 1/2 19:47
Lonsdale, Megan Fr Fr 19:17.3 6:26 3 3/66 3/12 19/38 1/11 20:22
(1:05,5.3)
You ROCK! (SBP, DPR)
Lucas, Brianna So So 18:35.9 6:12 3 1/79 1/7 12/38 1/13 19:00
(0:24,2.1)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Macy, Kyleigh Jr V 18:21.8 6:07 3 23/128 4/7 11/38 2/15 18:05 You ROCK! (DSR)
Mcguire, Mady Fr Fr 19:56.1 6:39 3 9/66 7/12 27/38 1/2 19:43
Medranda, Zoe Fr Fr 19:30.2 6:30 3 5/66 5/12 21/38 1/7 19:13
Noble, Sophia Jr JV 20:53.4 6:58 3 13/199 4/5 34/38 1/26 20:34
Remmers, Lauryn Jr JV 20:10.9 6:44 3 8/199 3/5 29/38 1/31 19:46 You ROCK! (DSR)
Richter, Elizabeth So V 17:56.6 5:59 3 19/50 4/7 5/38 2/7 18:32
(0:35,3.1)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Rogers, Josie So So 19:01.8 6:21 3 2/79 2/7 15/38 1/13 18:48
Walker, Jordan Fr Fr 20:17.1 6:46 3 12/66 9/12 30/38 1/2 21:27
(1:10,5.4)
You ROCK! (SBP, DPR)
Workman, Sarah Sr V 17:52.1 5:57 3 7/128 1/7 3/38 5/15 18:03
(0:11,1.0)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 3, and 3.1 mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Girls Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 2/7 88:49
1:02
3 5:55 5:44 6:05 66 5:47 87:34 86:47 Devin Ito (6), Fatima Cortes (9), Arianna Griffiths (15), Elizabeth Richter (17), Audrey Dang (19)
V 1st 5 2/15 91:39
0:52
3 6:07 5:57 6:15 103 5:56 87:34 86:47 Sarah Workman (7), Cassidy Hylton (20), Ericka Burgess (22), Kyleigh Macy (23), Jazzlyn Beam (31)
So 1st 5 1/9 97:04
2:05
3 6:28 6:12 6:54 17 6:28 Brianna Lucas (1), Josie Rogers (2), Megan Buckley (3), Valentina Dettmer (4), Mackenzie Bishop (7)
JV 1st 5 1/22 101:43
1:29
3 6:47 6:34 7:04 53 6:47 97:37 96:50 Sabrina Harrison (4), Kaitlin Greenaway (5), Lauryn Remmers (8), Sophia Noble (13), Carlie Horton (23)
Fr 1st 5 1/7 96:30
0:24
3 6:26 6:22 6:30 15 6:26 Isabelle Buncab (1), Autumn Denine (2), Megan Lonsdale (3), Ivy Johnson (4), Zoe Medranda (5)
Fr 2nd 5 1/2 100:22
0:28
3 6:41 6:36 6:46 15 6:41 Isabella Clause (1), Mady Mcguire (2), Kendall Harrison (3), Jordan Walker (4), Alex Larsen (5)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Brooklyn Gonsolves Fr Alta Loma 17:23 5:48
2 Marisol Aguilar Fr Serrano 17:27.5 5:49
3 Summer Barkan Jr Serrano 17:30.2 5:50
4 Alison Soto Sr Beaumont 17:30.7 5:50
5 Lora Gonzalez Sr Woodbridge 17:33.2 5:51
6 Alyssa Segovia Jr Alta Loma 17:36.2 5:52
7 Sarah Workman Sr Great Oak 17:52.1 5:57 1/7 3/38 5/15
8 Mckenzie Cornell Jr Serrano 17:53.9 5:58
9 Laila Wright Fr Etiwanda 17:55.8 5:59
10 Elizabeth Martin So Serrano 17:56 5:59
11 Haley Cabrera Sr Big Bear 17:57.4 5:59
12 Maribel Aguilar Fr Serrano 18:05.3 6:02
13 Melanie Ramirez Jr Arcadia 18:06.3 6:02
14 Lorrane Nance Jr Temescal Canyon 18:10.4 6:03
15 Aleah Brooks Jr La Mirada 18:13.5 6:05
16 Madison Elliott Fr Serrano 18:14.5 6:05
17 Alexandra Alferez So Temescal Canyon 18:16.6 6:06
18 Aeriel Madrigal So Beaumont 18:16.9 6:06
19 Noelia Marquez So Beaumont 18:18.4 6:06
20 Cassidy Hylton Sr Great Oak 18:18.9 6:06 2/7 9/38 5/15
21 Meagan Oefelein Sr Woodbridge 18:20.2 6:07
22 Ericka Burgess Jr Great Oak 18:21.6 6:07 3/7 10/38 3/15
23 Kyleigh Macy Jr Great Oak 18:21.8 6:07 4/7 11/38 2/15
24 Mariam Masud So Woodbridge 18:22.7 6:08
25 Brandy Ayala Sr Big Bear 18:22.9 6:08
26 Kendra Swatzell So Serrano 18:28.5 6:09
27 Julia Reyes Sr Arcadia 18:32.8 6:11
28 Samantha Ulloa Fr Serrano 18:34.2 6:11
29 Kelly Liang Jr Arcadia 18:37.1 6:12
30 Hanna Cabrera Sr Big Bear 18:39.5 6:13
31 Ruffina Silva-garcia Sr Arcadia 18:42.6 6:14
32 Jazzlyn Beam Sr Great Oak 18:44.3 6:15 5/7 13/38 2/15
33 Kama Groh Sr Great Oak 18:44.5 6:15 6/7 14/38 2/14
34 Julia Brenner Jr Serrano 18:45.4 6:15
35 Deena Kirrish Sr Etiwanda 18:45.6 6:15
36 Stephanie Cruz Beltran Jr University 18:46.4 6:15
37 Elizabeth Dahl Sr Woodbridge 18:50.5 6:17
38 Marin Stamer So Big Bear 18:51.8 6:17
39 Ladai'jah Wright Jr Etiwanda 18:55.4 6:18
40 Samantha Barrios Sr Arcadia 18:57.9 6:19
41 Madelyn Cook Sr Serrano 19:00.1 6:20
42 Supriya Rawal So Rowland 19:03.7 6:21
43 Alyze Giffin Fr Woodbridge 19:06.1 6:22
44 Mia Gutierrez So La Mirada 19:08 6:23
45 Taylor Howell So Etiwanda 19:11.2 6:24
46 Audrie Torres So Etiwanda 19:11.4 6:24
47 Jesse Hardman Sr Liberty -nc 19:11.6 6:24
48 Vivien Li Sr Rowland 19:12.4 6:24
49 Juliana Caceres Fr Rowland 19:14.3 6:25
50 Victoria Ervin So Etiwanda 19:18.3 6:26
51 Jessica Banuelos Sr Etiwanda 19:24.6 6:28
52 Celena Velasquez So Beaumont 19:25.2 6:28
53 Andrea Garcia Sr Beaumont 19:25.5 6:29
54 Lauren Walrond Jr Liberty -nc 19:29.4 6:30
55 Isabella Chacon Jr Arcadia 19:30.3 6:30
56 Vanessa Hernandez Sr Arcadia 19:31.3 6:30
57 Lauren Valencia Fr Etiwanda 19:31.6 6:31
58 Kat Estrada Jr Rowland 19:32.1 6:31
59 Madeline Dahl Fr Woodbridge 19:35.9 6:32
60 Pamela Bowen So Alta Loma 19:36.5 6:32
61 Emily Bein So Alta Loma 19:41.1 6:34
62 Natalie Olivas Jr Alta Loma 19:41.8 6:34
63 Brittany Bennett Sr Liberty -nc 19:42.5 6:34
64 Kayla Zendejas So La Mirada 19:46.1 6:35
65 Isabelle Edsall Jr Great Oak 19:48.2 6:36 7/7 25/38 4/14
66 Isabel Santana Fr La Mirada 19:48.5 6:36
67 Rosa Franco Jr Big Bear 19:52.4 6:37
68 Sierra Shaver Fr Woodbridge 19:54.4 6:38
69 Faith Matiran Fr Alta Loma 19:56.3 6:39
70 Alyssa Manos Jr Temescal Canyon 19:58.3 6:39
71 Amaya Ferris So La Mirada 19:59.7 6:40
72 Erika Kline Jr Woodbridge 20:00.1 6:40
73 Lissette Iniquez So Alta Loma 20:02.8 6:41
74 Brianna Macias So Beaumont 20:03.8 6:41
75 Marilyn Cox Jr Beaumont 20:06.6 6:42
76 Marina Shelton So Big Bear 20:10.5 6:44
77 Feliccia May Sr Temescal Canyon 20:12.7 6:44
78 Dana Hernandez So Rowland 20:14.4 6:45
79 Jessica Araujo Daniel Jr Rowland 20:15.2 6:45
80 Natalie Gallemore So Alta Loma 20:16.9 6:46
81 Giselle Nguyen Fr La Mirada 20:20.5 6:47
82 Maria Webster Fr Woodbridge 20:21.9 6:47
83 Gabby Castro Jr North Hollywood 20:24.8 6:48
84 Sonya Nevis So Beaumont 20:26 6:49
85 Teresa Zhang So Rowland 20:26.7 6:49
86 Gabriela Borrayo So Rowland 20:29.5 6:50
87 Kayla Pakulski Fr Liberty -nc 20:36.8 6:52
88 Wendy Castillo Fr Etiwanda 20:37.3 6:52
89 Karissa Grimes Jr Beaumont 20:40.6 6:54
90 Ellen Salemme Jr Woodbridge 20:48 6:56
91 Carrin Hilliard Fr Rowland 20:52 6:57
92 Joyce Kang Sr North Hollywood 20:52.5 6:58
93 Arlene Vargas Jr North Hollywood 20:54.5 6:58
94 Sydney Stanton Jr Liberty -nc 20:56.2 6:59
95 Madison Yn Sr Arcadia 21:02.5 7:01
96 Maria Martinez Fr North Hollywood 21:03.4 7:01
97 Leslie Dominguez Fr Big Bear 21:03.5 7:01
98 Angela Clearwater Fr Big Bear 21:07.4 7:02
99 Yi-shen Loo Jr North Hollywood 21:07.6 7:03
100 Kaley Chambers So Etiwanda 21:11.5 7:04
101 Kim Mazariegos Sr La Mirada 21:19.3 7:06
102 Dasani Anderson Fr University 21:22.3 7:07
103 Kathryn Ferman So North Hollywood 21:22.7 7:08
104 Citlali Vasquez So Temescal Canyon 21:23.9 7:08
105 Alyssa Waldon So Temescal Canyon 21:25.8 7:09
106 Michelle Arana Sr North Hollywood 21:36.9 7:12
107 Caitlyn Janes Jr Temescal Canyon 21:41 7:14
108 Amy Comacho Fr Big Bear 21:45.4 7:15
109 Noor Oh Fr North Hollywood 21:55.3 7:18
110 Sheri Sarreal Sr Rowland 21:56.8 7:19
111 Nicole Albro Sr La Mirada 22:00.5 7:20
112 Nicolette Grief Jr University 22:22.9 7:28
113 Jessie Hernandez Sr La Mirada 22:24.1 7:28
114 Shashi Wong Jr North Hollywood 22:27.7 7:29
115 Chloe Sugathadasa Sr North Hollywood 22:36.3 7:32
116 Saige Miranda So Moreno Valley 22:53.6 7:38
117 Alyssa Susukawa Sr University 23:03.7 7:41
118 Ashley Ortiz So University 23:10.6 7:44
119 Hannah Schoenburg Jr University 23:22 7:47
120 Ibanez Martinez So University 23:25.8 7:49
121 Megan Almado Jr Moreno Valley 23:40.7 7:54
122 Alex Parker Jr University 24:37 8:12
123 Maria Chilapa Sr Moreno Valley 24:37.7 8:13
124 Cecilia Aguilar Sr University 24:44.6 8:15
125 Holly Trojanowski Fr Moreno Valley 24:48.5 8:16
126 Marilyn Ortiz Jr Moreno Valley 24:54.9 8:18
127 Jasmine Jara Jr Moreno Valley 24:56.5 8:19
128 Guadalupe Zamora So Moreno Valley 25:18.6 8:26
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Serrano
2-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:38
88:53
17:47
5:56
35 Marisol Aguilar
Fr
17:28
5:49
2
Summer Barkan
Jr
17:30
5:50
3
Mckenzie Cornell
Jr
17:54
5:58
8
Elizabet Martin
So
17:56
5:59
10
Maribel Aguilar
Fr
18:05
6:02
12
Madison Elliott
Fr
18:15
6:05
16
Kendra Swatzell
So
18:29
6:09
26
2 Great Oak
5-5-3-2-2
Gap: 0:52
91:39
18:20
6:07
103 Sarah Workman
Sr
17:52
5:57
7
Cassidy Hylton
Sr
18:19
6:06
20
Ericka Burgess
Jr
18:22
6:07
22
Kyleigh Macy
Jr
18:22
6:07
23
Jazzlyn Beam
Sr
18:44
6:15
31
Kama Groh
Sr
18:45
6:15
32
Isabelle Edsall
Jr
19:48
6:36
61
3 Woodbridge
4-4-4-3-3
Gap: 1:33
92:13
18:27
6:09
125 Lora Gonzalez
Sr
17:33
5:51
5
Meagan Oefelein
Sr
18:20
6:07
21
Mariam Masud
So
18:23
6:08
24
Elizabet Dahl
Sr
18:51
6:17
35
Alyze Giffin
Fr
19:06
6:22
40
Madeline Dahl
Fr
19:36
6:32
55
Sierra Shaver
Fr
19:54
6:38
64
4 Arcadia
8-8-7-5-4
Gap: 0:52
92:57
18:35
6:12
136 Melanie Ramirez
Jr
18:06
6:02
13
Julia Reyes
Sr
18:33
6:11
27
Kelly Liang
Jr
18:37
6:12
28
Ruffina Silva-ga
Sr
18:43
6:14
30
Samantha Barrios
Sr
18:58
6:19
38
Isabella Chacon
Jr
19:30
6:30
52
Vanessa Hernande
Sr
19:31
6:30
53
5 Beaumont
3-3-2-4-5
Gap: 1:55
92:57
18:35
6:12
140 Alison Soto
Sr
17:31
5:50
4
Aeriel Madrigal
So
18:17
6:06
18
Noelia Marquez
So
18:18
6:06
19
Celena Velasque
So
19:25
6:28
49
Andrea Garcia
Sr
19:26
6:29
50
Brianna Macias
So
20:04
6:41
69
Marilyn Cox
Jr
20:07
6:42
70
6 Big Bear
7-7-6-6-6
Gap: 1:55
93:44
18:45
6:15
164 Haley Cabrera
Sr
17:57
5:59
11
Brandy Ayala
Sr
18:23
6:08
25
Hanna Cabrera
Sr
18:40
6:13
29
Marin Stamer
So
18:52
6:17
36
Rosa Franco
Jr
19:52
6:37
63
Marina Shelton
So
20:11
6:44
71
Leslie Domingue
Fr
21:04
7:01
83
6 Etiwanda
6-9-8-8-6
Gap: 1:16
93:59
18:48
6:16
164 Laila Wright
Fr
17:56
5:59
9
Deena Kirrish
Sr
18:46
6:15
33
Ladai'ja Wright
Jr
18:55
6:18
37
Taylor Howell
So
19:11
6:24
42
Audrie Torres
So
19:11
6:24
43
Victoria Ervin
So
19:18
6:26
47
Jessica Banuelos
Sr
19:25
6:28
48
8 Alta Loma
1-2-5-7-8
Gap: 2:19
93:59
18:48
6:16
178 Brooklyn Gonsolve
Fr
17:23
5:48
1
Alyssa Segovia
Jr
17:36
5:52
6
Pamela Bowen
So
19:37
6:32
56
Emily Bein
So
19:41
6:34
57
Natalie Olivas
Jr
19:42
6:34
58
Faith Matiran
Fr
19:56
6:39
65
Lissette Iniquez
So
20:03
6:41
68
9 La Mirada
10-10-10-10-9
Gap: 1:46
96:56
19:23
6:28
245 Aleah Brooks
Jr
18:14
6:05
15
Mia Gutierre
So
19:08
6:23
41
Kayla Zendejas
So
19:46
6:35
60
Isabel Santana
Fr
19:49
6:36
62
Amaya Ferris
So
20:00
6:40
67
Giselle Nguyen
Fr
20:21
6:47
75
Kim Mazarieg
Sr
21:19
7:06
85
10 Rowland
12-11-11-11-10
Gap: 1:11
97:17
19:27
6:29
257 Supriya Rawal
So
19:04
6:21
39
Vivien Li
Sr
19:12
6:24
45
Juliana Caceres
Fr
19:14
6:25
46
Kat Estrada
Jr
19:32
6:31
54
Dana Hernande
So
20:14
6:45
73
Jessica Araujo Daniel
Jr
20:15
6:45
74
Teresa Zhang
So
20:27
6:49
77
10 Temescal Canyon
9-6-9-9-10
Gap: 3:14
98:02
19:36
6:32
257 Lorrane Nance
Jr
18:10
6:03
14
Alexandr Alferez
So
18:17
6:06
17
Alyssa Manos
Jr
19:58
6:39
66
Feliccia May
Sr
20:13
6:44
72
Citlali Vasquez
So
21:24
7:08
88
Alyssa Waldon
So
21:26
7:09
89
Caitlyn Janes
Jr
21:41
7:14
91
12 Liberty -nc
13-12-12-12-12
Gap: 1:45
99:57
19:59
6:40
313 Jesse Hardman
Sr
19:12
6:24
44
Lauren Walrond
Jr
19:29
6:30
51
Brittany Bennett
Sr
19:43
6:34
59
Kayla Pakulski
Fr
20:37
6:52
78
Sydney Stanton
Jr
20:56
6:59
81








13 University
11-13-13-13-13
Gap: 4:24
108:46
21:45
7:15
401 Stephani Cruz Beltran
Jr
18:46
6:15
34
Dasani Anderson
Fr
21:22
7:07
86
Nicolett Grief
Jr
22:23
7:28
92
Alyssa Susukawa
Sr
23:04
7:41
94
Ashley Ortiz
So
23:11
7:44
95
Hannah Schoenbu
Jr
23:22
7:47
96
Ibanez Martinez
So
23:26
7:49
97
13 North Hollywood
14-14-14-14-13
Gap: 0:43
104:23
20:53
6:58
401 Gabby Castro
Jr
20:25
6:48
76
Joyce Kang
Sr
20:53
6:58
79
Arlene Vargas
Jr
20:55
6:58
80
Maria Martinez
Fr
21:03
7:01
82
Yi-shen Loo
Jr
21:08
7:03
84
Kathryn Ferman
So
21:23
7:08
87
Michelle Arana
Sr
21:37
7:12
90
15 Moreno Valley
15-15-15-15-15
Gap: 2:01
120:55
24:11
8:04
491 Saige Miranda
So
22:54
7:38
93
Megan Almado
Jr
23:41
7:54
98
Maria Chilapa
Sr
24:38
8:13
99
Holly Trojanow
Fr
24:49
8:16
100
Marilyn Ortiz
Jr
24:55
8:18
101
Jasmine Jara
Jr
24:57
8:19
102
Guadalup Zamora
So
25:19
8:26
103
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Jacquelyn Hill Sr Etiwanda 16:49.5 5:37
2 Trinity Ruelas Sr Bishop Amat 16:55.4 5:38
3 Jasmine He Jr Arcadia 17:03.8 5:41
4 Eryca Yamane Jr Arcadia 17:04.2 5:41
5 Misty Diaz Jr Norwalk 17:05.4 5:42
6 Olivia Paez So Bishop Amat 17:08.2 5:43
7 Devin Ito Fr Great Oak 17:12.2 5:44 1/7 1/38 5/9
8 Ruby Galindo Jr Norwalk 17:19.9 5:47
9 Cindy Liang Sr Arcadia 17:23 5:48
10 Fatima Cortes So Great Oak 17:31.1 5:50 2/7 2/38 4/7
11 Joy Huang Sr Arcadia 17:31.2 5:50
12 Kaitlyn Natividad Sr St. Joseph (Lw) -ss 17:33.3 5:51
13 Kai Bohannon Sr Liberty -nc 17:39.1 5:53
14 Tori Rodriguez Jr Arcadia 17:43.4 5:54
15 Natalie Stepanian Jr Arcadia 17:47.7 5:56
16 Joyce Wu So Arcadia 17:51.2 5:57
17 Arianna Griffiths Fr Great Oak 17:54.8 5:58 3/7 4/38 2/7
18 Madison Macpherson Jr Liberty -nc 17:55.5 5:59
19 Elizabeth Richter So Great Oak 17:56.6 5:59 4/7 5/38 2/7
20 Morgan Rust Fr Bishop Amat 17:56.9 5:59
21 Dani Rodriguez Jr Arcadia 18:00.5 6:00
22 Audrey Dang Fr Great Oak 18:13.8 6:05 5/7 6/38 2/7
23 Jesse Janecek So Great Oak 18:18.5 6:06 6/7 7/38 2/6
24 Maya Ambroziak Sr Great Oak 18:18.8 6:06 7/7 8/38 2/5
25 Sabrina Lucio Jr Bishop Amat 18:21.1 6:07
26 Alyssa Dalke Jr Liberty -nc 18:25.5 6:09
27 Claudia Stiglitz Jr Mater Dei -ss 18:26.2 6:09
28 Kelly Wacker Sr Mater Dei -ss 18:37 6:12
29 Camille Mcdonnell Jr Mater Dei -ss 18:41.6 6:14
30 Bea Marshall Sr Mater Dei -ss 18:44 6:15
31 Jessica Robles Jr Norwalk 18:45.3 6:15
32 Alejandra De La O Sr Norwalk 18:49.3 6:16
33 Julia Gonzalez Jr Liberty -nc 18:54.1 6:18
34 Ashley Gomez Jr Bishop Amat 18:59.5 6:20
35 Abby Spitzer Jr Mater Dei -ss 19:01.2 6:20
36 Gabriella Rivera So Bishop Amat 19:26.1 6:29
37 Cori Flores So Heritage (Br 19:26.6 6:29
38 Skylar Duignan Sr Heritage (Br 19:33.4 6:31
39 Maddie Vanderheid-nye Sr Heritage (Br 19:34.3 6:31
40 Brianna Pecknold Sr Heritage (Br 19:43.5 6:35
41 Cameron Martinez So Mater Dei -ss 19:54.8 6:38
42 Spenser Vigeland Sr Mater Dei -ss 19:55.5 6:39
43 Amber Pedersen Sr Heritage (Br 19:57.3 6:39
44 Makena Bohannon So Liberty -nc 20:00.2 6:40
45 Cristal Galindo Sr Norwalk 20:01.7 6:41
46 Bianca Barcelo Jr Norwalk 20:07.3 6:42
47 Viviana Rios So Norwalk 20:17.8 6:46
48 Natalie Juarez Fr Norwalk 20:28.2 6:49
49 Jennevieve Walton So Heritage (Br 21:29.2 7:10
50 Cydnie Atkinson Jr Heritage (Br 21:33.4 7:11
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Arcadia
2-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:40
86:46
17:21
5:47
35 Jasmine He
Jr
17:04
5:41
2
Eryca Yamane
Jr
17:04
5:41
3
Cindy Liang
Sr
17:23
5:48
8
Joy Huang
Sr
17:31
5:50
10
Tori Rodrigue
Jr
17:43
5:54
12
Natalie Stepania
Jr
17:48
5:56
13
Joyce Wu
So
17:51
5:57
14
2 Great Oak
4-4-3-3-2
Gap: 1:02
88:49
17:46
5:55
66 Devin Ito
Fr
17:12
5:44
6
Fatima Cortes
So
17:31
5:50
9
Arianna Griffith
Fr
17:55
5:58
15
Elizabet Richter
So
17:57
5:59
17
Audrey Dang
Fr
18:14
6:05
19
Jesse Janecek
So
18:19
6:06
20
Maya Ambrozia
Sr
18:19
6:06
21
3 Bishop Amat
1-2-2-2-3
Gap: 2:04
89:21
17:52
5:57
77 Trinity Ruelas
Sr
16:55
5:38
1
Olivia Paez
So
17:08
5:43
5
Morgan Rust
Fr
17:57
5:59
18
Sabrina Lucio
Jr
18:21
6:07
22
Ashley Gomez
Jr
19:00
6:20
31
Gabriell Rivera
So
19:26
6:29
33




4 Norwalk
3-3-4-4-4
Gap: 2:56
92:02
18:24
6:08
110 Misty Diaz
Jr
17:05
5:42
4
Ruby Galindo
Jr
17:20
5:47
7
Jessica Robles
Jr
18:45
6:15
28
Alejandr De La O
Sr
18:49
6:16
29
Cristal Galindo
Sr
20:02
6:41
42
Bianca Barcelo
Jr
20:07
6:42
43
Viviana Rios
So
20:18
6:46
44
5 Liberty -nc
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 2:21
92:54
18:35
6:12
121 Kai Bohannon
Sr
17:39
5:53
11
Madison Macphers
Jr
17:56
5:59
16
Alyssa Dalke
Jr
18:26
6:09
23
Julia Gonzalez
Jr
18:54
6:18
30
Makena Bohannon
So
20:00
6:40
41








6 Mater Dei -ss
6-6-6-6-6
Gap: 0:35
93:30
18:42
6:14
134 Claudia Stiglitz
Jr
18:26
6:09
24
Kelly Wacker
Sr
18:37
6:12
25
Camille Mcdonnel
Jr
18:42
6:14
26
Bea Marshall
Sr
18:44
6:15
27
Abby Spitzer
Jr
19:01
6:20
32
Cameron Martinez
So
19:55
6:38
38
Spenser Vigeland
Sr
19:56
6:39
39
7 Heritage (Br
7-7-7-7-7
Gap: 0:31
98:15
19:39
6:33
182 Cori Flores
So
19:27
6:29
34
Skylar Duignan
Sr
19:33
6:31
35
Maddie Vanderhe
Sr
19:34
6:31
36
Brianna Pecknold
Sr
19:44
6:35
37
Amber Pedersen
Sr
19:57
6:39
40
Jennevie Walton
So
21:29
7:10
45
Cydnie Atkinson
Jr
21:33
7:11
46
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Brianna Lucas So Great Oak 18:35.9 6:12 1/7 12/38 1/13
2 Josie Rogers So Great Oak 19:01.8 6:21 2/7 15/38 1/13
3 Megan Buckley So Great Oak 19:12.8 6:24 3/7 17/38 1/12
4 Valentina Dettmer So Great Oak 19:32.7 6:31 4/7 22/38 1/10
5 Cindy Chen So Arcadia 20:02 6:41
6 Rocky Doering So Mater Dei -ss 20:12.8 6:44
7 Ariana Navarete Fr Oak Hills 20:17.2 6:46
8 Mackenzie Bishop So Great Oak 20:40.5 6:54 5/7 32/38 1/9
9 Mandi Ma So Arcadia 20:40.5 6:54
10 Cassandra Ulloa So Serrano 20:45.5 6:55
11 Suzett Macias So Bell Gardens 20:56.9 6:59
12 Madison Gammell Fr Oak Hills 21:00.7 7:00
13 Lauren Ocampo So Mater Dei -ss 21:05.3 7:02
14 Julia Ma So Arcadia 21:05.9 7:02
15 Anabelle Parker So Beaumont 21:06.5 7:02
16 Darling Gonzalez So Bell Gardens 21:07.7 7:03
17 Katie Velasquez So Bell Gardens 21:11.5 7:04
18 Vanessa Hoang So San Gabriel 21:12.3 7:04
19 Stephanie Garcia So Montclair 21:13.5 7:05
20 Natalie Adras So Great Oak 21:18.6 7:06 6/7 37/38 1/8
21 Karlie Jones So Oak Hills 21:20.8 7:07
22 Rose Adrianza So Great Oak 21:28.3 7:09 7/7 38/38 1/6
23 Maggie Garner So Serrano 21:31.7 7:11
24 Madison Wilkins So Mater Dei -ss 21:33.4 7:11
25 Alysssa Rosas So San Gabriel 21:38 7:13
26 Eileen Ong So San Gabriel 21:38.8 7:13
27 Karen Callejas So Rowland 21:39.4 7:13
28 Jackie Ignacio So Montclair 21:42.2 7:14
29 Zoey Albertson Fr Oak Hills 21:47.4 7:16
30 Katie Flathom So Mater Dei -ss 21:54.6 7:18
31 Catherine Reed So Serrano 21:56.4 7:19
32 Juliana Delacruz So Beaumont 21:57.8 7:19
33 Emily Solis Fr Oak Hills 21:59.7 7:20
34 Natalie Huggard So Bell Gardens 22:19.1 7:26
35 Claire Evans So Alta Loma 22:21.7 7:27
36 Madison Mckeown So Mater Dei -ss 22:26.1 7:29
37 Andrea Hurtado So Bell Gardens 22:29.5 7:30
38 Cinthya Rosales So Bell Gardens 22:36.4 7:32
39 Ashely Cea So Bell Gardens 22:38.7 7:33
40 Ashlyn Gage So Serrano 22:44.7 7:35
41 Paola Saavedra So Katella 22:49 7:36
42 Ariana Villalobos So Montclair 22:51.1 7:37
43 Alondra Rodriguez So Katella 23:15.5 7:45
44 Ixchel Vidales So Montclair 23:20.3 7:47
45 Natalie Rodriguez So Oak Hills 23:41.2 7:54
46 Kristen Oliver Fr Oak Hills 23:49.3 7:56
47 Rebecca Perez So Beaumont 23:51.7 7:57
48 Erica Garcia So Katella 23:55.1 7:58
49 Kassandra Mora Fr Katella 23:56.4 7:59
50 Liliana Mora So Katella 23:56.8 7:59
51 Carolina Ye So San Gabriel 24:06.1 8:02
52 Qiu Ya Wu So Rowland 24:16.2 8:05
53 Abril Aranda Salgado So Rowland 24:33.9 8:11
54 Alice Li So San Gabriel 24:35.3 8:12
55 Tiffany Chung So San Gabriel 24:38.6 8:13
56 Patricia Martinez Fr Bell Gardens 24:39 8:13
57 Danica Mallari So La Mirada 25:05.1 8:22
58 Alexa Rivera Fr La Mirada 25:25.2 8:28
59 Margaret Diaz So Bell Gardens 25:25.4 8:28
60 Kristal Lam So Rowland 25:31.4 8:30
61 Kayli Sergott So Katella 25:31.7 8:31
62 Paola Gamez So Katella 25:31.9 8:31
63 Adriana Pacheco So Beaumont 25:34 8:31
64 Stacy Zarza So Katella 25:57 8:39
65 Diana Romero So Katella 25:57.3 8:39
66 Kari Ciancanelli So Alta Loma 26:05.1 8:42
67 Juliet Vo So Mater Dei -ss 26:15.8 8:45
68 Cashillo Lizeth So Montclair 26:58.9 9:00
69 Denise Segura So Montclair 26:59.8 9:00
70 Kimberley Cang So Rowland 27:12.7 9:04
71 Steicy Melendez So Montclair 27:21.3 9:07
72 Gisselle Aguirre So Montclair 27:48.3 9:16
73 Alejandra Vaca So La Mirada 27:51.2 9:17
74 Echo Dieu So San Gabriel 28:39.9 9:33
75 Ana Salgado So Montclair 29:31.1 9:50
76 Abigail Andruski So Serrano 29:57.8 9:59
77 Priscilla Gonzalez So Oak Hills 30:48.3 10:16
78 Morgan Rosales So Serrano 30:54.2 10:18
79 Andrea Cardenas So Montclair 33:52.8 11:18
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: So 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Great Oak
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 2:05
97:04
19:25
6:28
17 Brianna Lucas
So
18:36
6:12
1
Josie Rogers
So
19:02
6:21
2
Megan Buckley
So
19:13
6:24
3
Valentin Dettmer
So
19:33
6:31
4
Mackenzi Bishop
So
20:41
6:54
7
Natalie Adras
So
21:19
7:06
16
Rose Adrianza
So
21:28
7:09
18
2 Oak Hills
3-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:43
106:26
21:17
7:06
86 Ariana Navarete
Fr
20:17
6:46
6
Madison Gammell
Fr
21:01
7:00
10
Karlie Jones
So
21:21
7:07
17
Zoey Albertso
Fr
21:47
7:16
25
Emily Solis
Fr
22:00
7:20
28
Natalie Rodrigue
So
23:41
7:54
39
Kristen Oliver
Fr
23:49
7:56
40
3 Mater Dei -ss
2-2-4-3-3
Gap: 2:13
107:12
21:26
7:09
92 Rocky Doering
So
20:13
6:44
5
Lauren Ocampo
So
21:05
7:02
11
Madison Wilkins
So
21:33
7:11
20
Katie Flathom
So
21:55
7:18
26
Madison Mckeown
So
22:26
7:29
30
Juliet Vo
So
26:16
8:45
52




4 Bell Gardens
5-4-3-4-4
Gap: 1:33
108:05
21:37
7:12
94 Suzett Macias
So
20:57
6:59
9
Darling Gonzalez
So
21:08
7:03
12
Katie Velasque
So
21:12
7:04
13
Natalie Huggard
So
22:19
7:26
29
Andrea Hurtado
So
22:30
7:30
31
Cinthya Rosales
So
22:36
7:32
32
Ashely Cea
So
22:39
7:33
33
5 Serrano
4-5-5-5-5
Gap: 9:12
116:56
23:23
7:48
146 Cassandr Ulloa
So
20:46
6:55
8
Maggie Garner
So
21:32
7:11
19
Catherin Reed
So
21:56
7:19
27
Ashlyn Gage
So
22:45
7:35
34
Abigail Andruski
So
29:58
9:59
58
Morgan Rosales
So
30:54
10:18
59




6 San Gabriel
6-6-6-6-6
Gap: 3:23
113:11
22:38
7:33
148 Vanessa Hoang
So
21:12
7:04
14
Alysssa Rosas
So
21:38
7:13
21
Eileen Ong
So
21:39
7:13
22
Carolina Ye
So
24:06
8:02
44
Alice Li
So
24:35
8:12
47
Tiffany Chung
So
24:39
8:13
48
Echo Dieu
So
28:40
9:33
57
7 Montclair
7-7-7-7-7
Gap: 5:45
116:06
23:13
7:44
166 Stephani Garcia
So
21:14
7:05
15
Jackie Ignacio
So
21:42
7:14
24
Ariana Villalob
So
22:51
7:37
36
Ixchel Vidales
So
23:20
7:47
38
Cashillo Lizeth
So
26:59
9:00
53
Denise Segura
So
27:00
9:00
54
Steicy Melendez
So
27:21
9:07
56
8 Katella
9-9-8-8-8
Gap: 1:08
117:53
23:35
7:52
198 Paola Saavedra
So
22:49
7:36
35
Alondra Rodrigue
So
23:16
7:45
37
Erica Garcia
So
23:55
7:58
41
Kassandr Mora
Fr
23:56
7:59
42
Liliana Mora
So
23:57
7:59
43
Kayli Sergott
So
25:32
8:31
50
Paola Gamez
So
25:32
8:31
51
9 Rowland
8-8-9-9-9
Gap: 5:33
123:14
24:39
8:13
218 Karen Callejas
So
21:39
7:13
23
Qiu Ya Wu
So
24:16
8:05
45
Abril Aranda Salgado
So
24:34
8:11
46
Kristal Lam
So
25:31
8:30
49
Kimberle Cang
So
27:13
9:04
55








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Lydia Garcia Fr Oak Hills 19:10.2 6:23
2 Kira Graves Fr Arcadia 19:32.9 6:31
3 Eden Winslow Jr Culver City 19:36.9 6:32
4 Sabrina Harrison Jr Great Oak 19:41.2 6:34 1/5 23/38 4/32
5 Kaitlin Greenaway Jr Great Oak 19:46.8 6:36 2/5 24/38 1/31
6 Lillian Armendariz Sr Oak Hills 20:03.5 6:41
7 Fiona Woodside Jr Serrano 20:04 6:41
8 Lauryn Remmers Jr Great Oak 20:10.9 6:44 3/5 29/38 1/31
9 Sara Alfaro Sr Mater Dei -ss 20:18.5 6:46
10 Grace Hodgdon Jr Mater Dei -ss 20:41.1 6:54
11 Zevida Sasser Jr Beaumont 20:50.7 6:57
12 Gabby Medina-ortiz Jr Beaumont 20:50.7 6:57
13 Sophia Noble Jr Great Oak 20:53.4 6:58 4/5 34/38 1/26
14 Ella Roche-willis Jr Culver City 20:55.6 6:59
15 Natalie Thornton Sr Mesa Grande Ac 20:56.5 6:59
16 Kathy Hermosillo Sr Culver City 20:59.1 7:00
17 Kaelani Kirby Jr Oak Hills 20:59.9 7:00
18 Sally Rong Sr Rosemead 21:00 7:00
19 Keller Colas Sr Oak Hills 21:01.3 7:00
20 Christina Medina Jr Katella 21:03.6 7:01
21 Grace Italia Fr Flintridge (Sh) 21:08.6 7:03
22 Cydney Gage Sr Serrano 21:09.7 7:03
23 Carlie Horton Jr Great Oak 21:10.6 7:04 5/5 36/38 1/22 You ROCK! (SBP)
24 Francis Banderas Jr Katella 21:12.1 7:04
25 Raylene Dominguez Jr Oak Hills 21:15.2 7:05
26 Kiani Fernandes Sr Beaumont 21:27.2 7:09
27 Sarah Peterson Sr Flintridge (Sh) 21:30.6 7:10
28 Micaela Browning Sr Mater Dei -ss 21:32.5 7:11
29 Allyson Tong Jr Arcadia 21:35.4 7:12
30 Ashley Payan Jr Serrano 21:37.4 7:12
31 Yumei Lin Jr Arcadia 21:38.5 7:13
32 Katelyn Lee So Rosemead 21:41.3 7:14
33 Maya Ramos Sr Rowland 21:42.9 7:14
34 Tiffany Ramirez Jr Katella 21:43 7:14
35 Adriana Rosales Jr Beaumont 21:43.6 7:15
36 Karen Rosales Jr Rosemead 21:45.9 7:15
37 Paula Sawaya Jr Arcadia 21:47.5 7:16
38 Victoria Le Sr San Gabriel 21:48 7:16
39 Hannah Zhang Jr Arcadia 21:48.2 7:16
40 Victoria Ram Jr Alta Loma 21:50.3 7:17
41 Shelly Ye Jr Rosemead 21:52.7 7:18
42 Alison Kelley-hubbard Jr Beaumont 21:53.9 7:18
43 Piper Kamae Fr Arcadia 21:54.2 7:18
44 Cathy Vuong Jr Rosemead 21:59 7:20
45 Marin Telleria So Flintridge (Sh) 21:59.3 7:20
46 Christina Hernandez Sr Alta Loma 21:59.5 7:20
47 Blanca Rios Jr Rowland 22:03.3 7:21
48 Kira Whitlock Fr Mesa Grande Ac 22:06.9 7:22
49 Melanie Roman Jr Norwalk 22:08.4 7:23
50 Keanna Lazaro So La Salle 22:11.1 7:24
51 Kelly Faenza Sr Flintridge (Sh) 22:14.2 7:25
52 Hannah Scott Sr Flintridge (Sh) 22:16.2 7:25
53 Aylin Jimenez Jr Norwalk 22:21.5 7:27
54 Rachel Blancarte Sr Katella 22:26.6 7:29
55 Liza Coe Jr San Gabriel 22:27.4 7:29
56 Ashley Fajardo Fr Bellflower 22:27.5 7:29
57 Alexandra Palacios Sr Culver City 22:29.5 7:30
58 Ashley Che Jr Rosemead 22:30.6 7:30
59 Olina Chang Fr Arcadia 22:31 7:30
60 Marissa Luna Jr La Mirada 22:32.7 7:31
61 Fiona Diec Sr Rosemead 22:32.8 7:31
62 Reika Shimizu Jr Woodbridge 22:36.1 7:32
63 Noelle Montemagni Fr Mater Dei -ss 22:36.7 7:32
64 Aaliyah Perez So Artesia 22:38 7:33
65 Mackenna Lee Fr Arcadia 22:39.9 7:33
66 Jade Morris Jr Rowland 22:46.1 7:35
67 Leslie Lezama Jr Katella 22:47 7:36
68 Aileen Dominguez Jr La Mirada 22:48.4 7:36
69 Jocelyn Flores Jr Mater Dei -ss 22:49.1 7:36
70 Lucia Chang Jr Woodbridge 22:55.3 7:38
71 Jenny Lam Jr San Gabriel 22:55.4 7:38
72 Margaret Short Jr St. Monica Academy 22:57.7 7:39
73 Najah Younan Jr Rowland 22:58.8 7:40
74 Kimi Vo So Rosemead 23:02.8 7:41
75 Lisa Kim Jr Rowland 23:06 7:42
76 Lauren Sharkey Jr South Pasadena 23:12.4 7:44
77 Britany Ting Jr San Gabriel 23:15.8 7:45
78 Clarissa Choy Jr Mark Keppel 23:17 7:46
79 Jennifer Concepcion Sr Rowland 23:21.5 7:47
80 Katherine Babcock Jr Montclair 23:21.5 7:47
81 Cindy Herrera Sr Montclair 23:25 7:48
82 Damaris Herrera Jr Rowland 23:27.4 7:49
83 Desiree Sullivan Jr Alta Loma 23:31.4 7:50
84 Nicole Noriega Fr Flintridge (Sh) 23:32.2 7:51
85 Dana Lin Jr South Pasadena 23:35.2 7:52
86 Brooke Dybicz Sr Beaumont 23:36.5 7:52
87 Destiny Guerra Jr Serrano 23:38.3 7:53
88 Brenda Hernandez Jr Katella 23:39.6 7:53
89 Daisy Loza Jr Katella 23:40.3 7:53
90 Frances Martinez Jr La Mirada 23:41 7:54
91 Alicia Sanchez Jr Beaumont 23:41.6 7:54
92 Emily Quinones Sr Bell Gardens 23:44 7:55
93 Rebeca Borrayo Sr Rowland 23:44.2 7:55
94 Eva Hernandez Sr San Gabriel 23:50.4 7:57
95 Cinnia Smith Jr Flintridge (Sh) 23:53 7:58
96 Lauren O'donnell Fr Mater Dei -ss 23:55.7 7:59
97 Ngan Nguyen Jr Katella 23:55.7 7:59
98 Alex Artura Jr Flintridge (Sh) 23:56.6 7:59
99 Tori Pourzynal Fr Xavier Prep 23:58.9 8:00
100 Joann Guan Jr Mark Keppel 24:01.2 8:00
101 Alyia Garcia Fr Xavier Prep 24:05.1 8:02
102 Angela Acuna Jr Katella 24:09.7 8:03
103 Rachel Perez Jr Mesa Grande Ac 24:10.6 8:04
104 Merysu Loza Sr Bell Gardens 24:15.8 8:05
105 Hannah Logan Sr Mesa Grande Ac 24:17.1 8:06
106 Genesis Polvo Fr Katella 24:21.1 8:07
107 Lucero Torres Jr Katella 24:21.1 8:07
108 Lesley Marie Escalante So St. Monica Catholic 24:22.1 8:07
109 Sidonie Horn Jr Culver City 24:22.8 8:08
110 Isabella Mitri Fr Mater Dei -ss 24:25.9 8:09
111 Jacquelyn Jones Jr Mater Dei -ss 24:26.1 8:09
112 Lisa Chung Jr Artesia 24:27 8:09
113 Claire Villa Jr Xavier Prep 24:28.2 8:09
114 Andrea Henriquez So Katella 24:28.4 8:09
115 Azure Otani So Woodbridge 24:28.5 8:09
116 Suset Maldonado Jr Katella 24:28.7 8:10
117 Samantha Fillipis Sr Beaumont 24:32.7 8:11
118 Bridget Castillo Jr La Mirada 24:35 8:12
119 Kaaviya Sasikumar So Woodbridge 24:38 8:13
120 Breanna Le Jr San Gabriel 24:42.8 8:14
121 Isabella Montoya So St. Monica Catholic 24:48.3 8:16
122 Ryann Mcdowell Jr Culver City 24:49.4 8:16
123 Rebecca Vazquez So Xavier Prep 24:50.2 8:17
124 Riley Hayes Jr Flintridge (Sh) 24:50.8 8:17
125 Taylor Monge Sr Flintridge (Sh) 24:51.2 8:17
126 Annie Quach Jr Katella 24:52.6 8:18
127 Samantha Araujo Jr Katella 24:52.6 8:18
128 Devyn Gomez Fr John Glenn 24:53.9 8:18
129 Kristina Shakespeare Sr Mesa Grande Ac 24:55.9 8:19
130 Jannet Olivarez Jr Bell Gardens 24:59.9 8:20
131 Ashley Ponce Sr Norwalk 25:00.8 8:20
132 Rachel Lu So South Pasadena 25:07.2 8:22
133 Maddie Reardon Fr Xavier Prep 25:11.3 8:24
134 Olivia Vara Jr Beaumont 25:11.9 8:24
135 Carolyn Dodenhoff Jr Culver City 25:15.2 8:25
136 Athena Tonarely Sr Flintridge (Sh) 25:16.9 8:26
137 Lizbeth Romero Sr Katella 25:30.4 8:30
138 Eitalia Gonzales Jr Katella 25:30.5 8:30
139 Sofia Valencia Fr La Salle 25:32 8:31
140 Caroline Von-ow Jr St. Monica Academy 25:35.6 8:32
141 Sarah Lizarde Jr St. Monica Academy 25:35.7 8:32
142 Nayeli Rincon Sr Alta Loma 25:35.8 8:32
143 Nellie Ayala So Flintridge (Sh) 25:41.6 8:34
144 Matiana Hebert Sr St. Monica Catholic 25:44.6 8:35
145 Sara Fraser Fr La Salle 25:51.9 8:37
146 Paola Avalos So Artesia 25:53.2 8:38
147 Cindy Tan Jr San Gabriel 25:54 8:38
148 Mia Rendon Fr Norwalk 25:59.9 8:40
149 Carolina Muniz Fr Moreno Valley 26:00.1 8:40
150 Anna Clark Sr Mesa Grande Ac 26:05.3 8:42
151 Fatima Vazquez So St. Matthias 26:06.4 8:42
152 Ireland O'bryan So St. Monica Catholic 26:08.9 8:43
153 Denise Rosales Fr Norwalk 26:17.1 8:46
154 Susan Rodriguez Jr South Pasadena 26:18.6 8:46
155 Karen Munoz Jr Pacifica Chr 26:20.1 8:47
156 Madeline Laun Fr La Salle 26:28.5 8:50
157 Estella Chavarria So St. Matthias 26:29.3 8:50
158 Helena Fu Jr South Pasadena 26:38.1 8:53
159 Alexis Fascinetto Fr Norwalk 26:46.8 8:56
160 Victoria Sese Sr Artesia 26:56 8:59
161 Hailey Zhang So Mesa Grande Ac 26:57 8:59
162 Jessica Garcia Sr Katella 26:57.8 8:59
163 Karen Gonzales Jr Katella 26:58.2 8:59
164 Stacey Dela Serna So Xavier Prep 27:07.2 9:02
165 Haley Torres Fr Norwalk 27:08.9 9:03
166 Fatima Suarez Jr Montclair 27:19.9 9:07
167 Aracely Garcia Fr Bellflower 27:26 9:09
168 Daniella Manzanares Jr Pacifica Chr 27:27.2 9:09
169 Marissa Rubio Jr Bellflower 27:27.4 9:09
170 Andrea Torres Jr Bellflower 27:27.4 9:09
171 Norma Rangel Jr Bell Gardens 27:36.4 9:12
172 Leelee Loy So Norwalk 27:41.8 9:14
173 April Garcia Fr Moreno Valley 27:45.4 9:15
174 Lexi Naranjo So Xavier Prep 27:45.4 9:15
175 Elizabeth Alcala Sr Mater Dei -ss 27:49 9:16
176 Leilani Olivares Fr Norwalk 27:55.4 9:18
177 Carolina Hernandez Fr St. Matthias 28:11.9 9:24
178 Alexandra Anest Fr Mater Dei -ss 28:12.2 9:24
179 Jillian Ramirez Sr Norwalk 28:17.6 9:26
180 Noelle Shimazu Fr La Salle 28:27.8 9:29
181 Ayat Algaza Jr La Mirada 28:29.8 9:30
182 Biridiana Torres Jr John Glenn 28:42.6 9:34
183 Emily Wu Jr Mark Keppel 28:57.8 9:39
184 Xianjing (jessica) Jin Jr Anaheim Disc 29:00 9:40
185 Alexis Gonzalez Sr Artesia 29:25.7 9:49
186 Arianna Neri So Bellflower 29:27.8 9:49
187 Abigail Ruiz Fr Norwalk 29:45.3 9:55
188 Crystal Salazar Jr Alta Loma 30:03.4 10:01
189 Melissa Alvarez Sr Moreno Valley 30:07.6 10:03
190 Amaris Francia Sr Arcadia 30:13.7 10:05
191 Kim Reyes Jr Serrano 30:14.6 10:05
192 Denia Ramos Jr St. Matthias 30:15.4 10:05
193 Daniela Cardenas Fr Xavier Prep 30:15.9 10:05
194 Brianna Mcdowell Jr John Glenn 31:04.2 10:21
195 Imelda Dominguez Fr Moreno Valley 31:59.7 10:40
196 Alexis Franco Fr Xavier Prep 32:34 10:51
197 Nascieiem Santana Sr Moreno Valley 33:37.8 11:13
198 Pryscilla Sanchez Fr Xavier Prep 33:46 11:15
199 Tatiana Valente So Pacifica Chr 43:12 14:24
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: JV 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Great Oak
4-2-1-1-1
Gap: 1:29
101:43
20:21
6:47
53 Sabrina Harrison
Jr
19:41
6:34
4
Kaitlin Greenawa
Jr
19:47
6:36
5
Lauryn Remmers
Jr
20:11
6:44
8
Sophia Noble
Jr
20:53
6:58
13
Carlie Horton
Jr
21:11
7:04
23








2 Oak Hills
1-1-2-2-2
Gap: 2:05
102:30
20:30
6:50
68 Lydia Garcia
Fr
19:10
6:23
1
Lillian Armendar
Sr
20:04
6:41
6
Kaelani Kirby
Jr
21:00
7:00
17
Keller Colas
Sr
21:01
7:00
19
Raylene Domingue
Jr
21:15
7:05
25








3 Beaumont
7-5-5-3-3
Gap: 1:03
106:46
21:21
7:07
126 Zevida Sasser
Jr
20:51
6:57
11
Gabby Medina-o
Jr
20:51
6:57
12
Kiani Fernande
Sr
21:27
7:09
26
Adriana Rosales
Jr
21:44
7:15
35
Alison Kelley-h
Jr
21:54
7:18
42
Brooke Dybicz
Sr
23:37
7:52
78
Alicia Sanchez
Jr
23:42
7:54
83
4 Arcadia
2-7-7-5-4
Gap: 2:15
106:23
21:17
7:06
138 Kira Graves
Fr
19:33
6:31
2
Allyson Tong
Jr
21:35
7:12
29
Yumei Lin
Jr
21:39
7:13
31
Paula Sawaya
Jr
21:48
7:16
37
Hannah Zhang
Jr
21:48
7:16
39
Piper Kamae
Fr
21:54
7:18
43
Olina Chang
Fr
22:31
7:30
59
5 Rosemead
9-10-9-7-5
Gap: 0:59
108:19
21:40
7:13
171 Sally Rong
Sr
21:00
7:00
18
Katelyn Lee
So
21:41
7:14
32
Karen Rosales
Jr
21:46
7:15
36
Shelly Ye
Jr
21:53
7:18
41
Cathy Vuong
Jr
21:59
7:20
44
Ashley Che
Jr
22:31
7:30
58
Fiona Diec
Sr
22:33
7:31
61
6 Mater Dei -ss
6-4-4-6-6
Gap: 2:31
107:58
21:36
7:12
176 Sara Alfaro
Sr
20:19
6:46
9
Grace Hodgdon
Jr
20:41
6:54
10
Micaela Browning
Sr
21:33
7:11
28
Noelle Montemag
Fr
22:37
7:32
62
Jocelyn Flores
Jr
22:49
7:36
67
Lauren O'donnel
Fr
23:56
7:59
86
Isabella Mitri
Fr
24:26
8:09
92
7 Culver City
3-3-3-4-7
Gap: 4:46
108:24
21:41
7:14
181 Eden Winslow
Jr
19:37
6:32
3
Ella Roche-wi
Jr
20:56
6:59
14
Kathy Hermosil
Sr
20:59
7:00
16
Alexandr Palacios
Sr
22:30
7:30
57
Sidonie Horn
Jr
24:23
8:08
91
Ryann Mcdowell
Jr
24:49
8:16
97
Carolyn Dodenhof
Jr
25:15
8:25
103
8 Flintridge (Sh)
11-9-10-10-8
Gap: 1:08
109:09
21:50
7:17
196 Grace Italia
Fr
21:09
7:03
21
Sarah Peterson
Sr
21:31
7:10
27
Marin Telleria
So
21:59
7:20
45
Kelly Faenza
Sr
22:14
7:25
51
Hannah Scott
Sr
22:16
7:25
52
Nicole Noriega
Fr
23:32
7:51
76
Cinnia Smith
Jr
23:53
7:58
85
9 Katella
10-8-8-8-9
Gap: 1:43
109:12
21:50
7:17
197 Christin Medina
Jr
21:04
7:01
20
Francis Banderas
Jr
21:12
7:04
24
Tiffany Ramirez
Jr
21:43
7:14
34
Rachel Blancart
Sr
22:27
7:29
54
Leslie Lezama
Jr
22:47
7:36
65
Brenda Hernande
Jr
23:40
7:53
80
Daisy Loza
Jr
23:40
7:53
81
10 Serrano
5-6-6-9-10
Gap: 10:11
116:44
23:21
7:47
270 Fiona Woodside
Jr
20:04
6:41
7
Cydney Gage
Sr
21:10
7:03
22
Ashley Payan
Jr
21:37
7:12
30
Destiny Guerra
Jr
23:38
7:53
79
Kim Reyes
Jr
30:15
10:05
132








11 Rowland
12-12-11-11-11
Gap: 1:23
112:37
22:31
7:30
283 Maya Ramos
Sr
21:43
7:14
33
Blanca Rios
Jr
22:03
7:21
47
Jade Morris
Jr
22:46
7:35
64
Najah Younan
Jr
22:59
7:40
69
Lisa Kim
Jr
23:06
7:42
70
Jennifer Concepci
Sr
23:22
7:47
73
Damaris Herrera
Jr
23:27
7:49
74
12 San Gabriel
13-14-13-12-12
Gap: 2:02
114:17
22:51
7:37
317 Victoria Le
Sr
21:48
7:16
38
Liza Coe
Jr
22:27
7:29
55
Jenny Lam
Jr
22:55
7:38
68
Britany Ting
Jr
23:16
7:45
72
Eva Hernande
Sr
23:50
7:57
84
Breanna Le
Jr
24:43
8:14
96
Cindy Tan
Jr
25:54
8:38
108
13 Mesa Grande Ac
8-11-12-13-13
Gap: 3:59
116:27
23:17
7:46
341 Natalie Thornton
Sr
20:57
6:59
15
Kira Whitlock
Fr
22:07
7:22
48
Rachel Perez
Jr
24:11
8:04
89
Hannah Logan
Sr
24:17
8:06
90
Kristina Shakespe
Sr
24:56
8:19
99
Anna Clark
Sr
26:05
8:42
111
Hailey Zhang
So
26:57
8:59
118
14 Alta Loma
14-13-13-14-14
Gap: 8:13
123:00
24:36
8:12
396 Victoria Ram
Jr
21:50
7:17
40
Christin Hernande
Sr
22:00
7:20
46
Desiree Sullivan
Jr
23:31
7:50
75
Nayeli Rincon
Sr
25:36
8:32
105
Crystal Salazar
Jr
30:03
10:01
130








15 Norwalk
15-15-15-16-15
Gap: 4:09
121:48
24:22
8:07
423 Melanie Roman
Jr
22:08
7:23
49
Aylin Jimenez
Jr
22:22
7:27
53
Ashley Ponce
Sr
25:01
8:20
100
Mia Rendon
Fr
26:00
8:40
109
Denise Rosales
Fr
26:17
8:46
112
Alexis Fascinet
Fr
26:47
8:56
116
Haley Torres
Fr
27:09
9:03
120
16 La Mirada
18-16-16-15-16
Gap: 5:57
122:07
24:25
8:08
430 Marissa Luna
Jr
22:33
7:31
60
Aileen Domingue
Jr
22:48
7:36
66
Frances Martinez
Jr
23:41
7:54
82
Bridget Castillo
Jr
24:35
8:12
95
Ayat Algaza
Jr
28:30
9:30
127








17 Xavier Prep
21-20-20-18-17
Gap: 1:12
122:34
24:31
8:10
469 Tori Pourzyna
Fr
23:59
8:00
87
Alyia Garcia
Fr
24:05
8:02
88
Claire Villa
Jr
24:28
8:09
94
Rebecca Vazquez
So
24:50
8:17
98
Maddie Reardon
Fr
25:11
8:24
102
Stacey Dela Serna
So
27:07
9:02
119
Lexi Naranjo
So
27:45
9:15
125
18 South Pasadena
20-17-17-17-18
Gap: 3:26
124:52
24:58
8:19
477 Lauren Sharkey
Jr
23:12
7:44
71
Dana Lin
Jr
23:35
7:52
77
Rachel Lu
So
25:07
8:22
101
Susan Rodrigue
Jr
26:19
8:46
113
Helena Fu
Jr
26:38
8:53
115








19 La Salle
16-18-18-19-19
Gap: 6:17
128:31
25:42
8:34
500 Keanna Lazaro
So
22:11
7:24
50
Sofia Valencia
Fr
25:32
8:31
104
Sara Fraser
Fr
25:52
8:37
106
Madeline Laun
Fr
26:29
8:50
114
Noelle Shimazu
Fr
28:28
9:29
126








20 Artesia
19-19-19-20-20
Gap: 6:48
129:20
25:52
8:37
508 Aaliyah Perez
So
22:38
7:33
63
Lisa Chung
Jr
24:27
8:09
93
Paola Avalos
So
25:53
8:38
107
Victoria Sese
Sr
26:56
8:59
117
Alexis Gonzalez
Sr
29:26
9:49
128








21 Bellflower
17-21-21-21-21
Gap: 7:00
134:16
26:51
8:57
551 Ashley Fajardo
Fr
22:28
7:29
56
Aracely Garcia
Fr
27:26
9:09
121
Marissa Rubio
Jr
27:27
9:09
122
Andrea Torres
Jr
27:27
9:09
123
Arianna Neri
So
29:28
9:49
129








22 Moreno Valley
22-22-22-22-22
Gap: 7:38
149:31
29:54
9:58
632 Carolina Muniz
Fr
26:00
8:40
110
April Garcia
Fr
27:45
9:15
124
Melissa Alvarez
Sr
30:08
10:03
131
Imelda Domingue
Fr
32:00
10:40
133
Nascieie Santana
Sr
33:38
11:13
134








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Isabelle Buncab Fr Great Oak 19:05.8 6:22 1/12 16/38 1/11
2 Autumn Denine Fr Great Oak 19:16.1 6:25 2/12 18/38 1/11
3 Megan Lonsdale Fr Great Oak 19:17.3 6:26 3/12 19/38 1/11 You ROCK! (SBP)
4 Ivy Johnson Fr Great Oak 19:20.4 6:27 4/12 20/38 1/8 You ROCK! (SBP)
5 Zoe Medranda Fr Great Oak 19:30.2 6:30 5/12 21/38 1/7
6 Briana Hernandez Fr Arcadia 19:40.6 6:34
7 Isabella Clause Fr Great Oak 19:49.4 6:36 6/12 26/38 1/5
8 Chloe Premo Fr Serrano 19:51.5 6:37
9 Mady Mcguire Fr Great Oak 19:56.1 6:39 7/12 27/38 1/2
10 Kendall Harrison Fr Great Oak 20:01.8 6:41 8/12 28/38 1/2 You ROCK! (SBP)
11 Jimena Vazquez Fr Bell Gardens 20:10.2 6:43
12 Jordan Walker Fr Great Oak 20:17.1 6:46 9/12 30/38 1/2 You ROCK! (SBP)
13 Alex Larsen Fr Great Oak 20:17.7 6:46 10/12 31/38 1/2
14 Abigail Cahill Fr Great Oak 20:40.7 6:54 11/12 33/38 1/2
15 Laura Pei Fr Arcadia 20:52.9 6:58
16 Carly Korby Fr Great Oak 21:00.2 7:00 12/12 35/38 1/2
17 Kayla Sasser Fr Beaumont 21:00.5 7:00
18 Chloe Leung Fr Arcadia 21:10.6 7:04
19 Nikki Wong Fr Arcadia 21:14.8 7:05
20 Malinally Solis Fr Beaumont 21:16.5 7:06
21 Alyssa Watanabe Fr Woodbridge 21:21 7:07
22 Alyssa Strawter Fr Beaumont 21:29.8 7:10
23 Sarah Chen Fr Woodbridge 21:33.9 7:11
24 Jessy Verjan Fr Bell Gardens 21:49.4 7:16
25 Madelyn Knutson Fr Woodbridge 21:51.4 7:17
26 Cameron Hoon Fr Arcadia 21:55.5 7:19
27 Sarah Sandoval Fr Woodbridge 22:00.2 7:20
28 Devin Spreeman Fr Alta Loma 22:09.8 7:23
29 Idaly Nunez Fr Alta Loma 22:14.9 7:25
30 Jhordyn Holston Fr Serrano 22:17.3 7:26
31 Kloei Amper Fr Rowland 22:34.2 7:31
32 Victoria Jilcott Fr Beaumont 22:46 7:35
33 Christina Homer Fr Arcadia 22:48.3 7:36
34 Kaylee Hilliard Fr Rowland 23:09.1 7:43
35 Kaitlyn Beblawi Fr Arcadia 23:11.6 7:44
36 Emily Chen Fr Arcadia 23:14.5 7:45
37 Rukan Saif Fr Arcadia 23:30.6 7:50
38 Jenna Murakami Fr Arcadia 23:37.3 7:52
39 Estefany Hurtado Fr Bell Gardens 23:39.4 7:53
40 Charity Griffin Fr Serrano 23:40.1 7:53
41 Elisabeth Ferry Fr Woodbridge 23:45 7:55
42 Juana Bustamante Fr Lawndale 23:46.7 7:56
43 Lauren La Fr Arcadia 24:07.8 8:03
44 Isabel Zepeda Fr Lawndale 24:16.7 8:06
45 Chelsea Yuan Fr Rowland 24:17.3 8:06
46 Anna Bueno Fr Bell Gardens 24:20.1 8:07
47 Miranda Rios Fr La Mirada 24:23.4 8:08
48 Kaitlyn Bui Fr Woodbridge 24:26.2 8:09
49 Julissa Del Carpio Fr La Mirada 24:37.8 8:13
50 Enid Aguilar Sandoval Fr Beaumont 25:06.9 8:22
51 Nadia Augilar Fr Alta Loma 25:11.6 8:24
52 Martha Kelley Fr Arcadia 25:18.4 8:26
53 Katherine Nogueda Fr Lawndale 25:40.8 8:34
54 Sonya Nalapraya Fr Arcadia 25:49.8 8:37
55 Manny Cao Fr San Gabriel 25:58.3 8:39
56 Vanessa Magana Fr Beaumont 26:06.7 8:42
57 Deeya Pantha Fr Rowland 27:01.8 9:01
58 Karishma Khanal Fr Rowland 27:32.6 9:11
59 Briana Lemus-castillo Fr Lawndale 27:54.5 9:18
60 Kimberly Mackorty Fr Bell Gardens 29:08.4 9:43
61 Sherry Lam Fr San Gabriel 29:31.9 9:51
62 Monica Chen Fr San Gabriel 30:28.5 10:09
63 Daisy Su Fr San Gabriel 31:32.7 10:31
64 Kristina La Fr San Gabriel 31:38 10:33
65 Oriyan Steele Fr La Mirada 32:38.8 10:53
66 Mihelle Thi Fr San Gabriel 32:42.7 10:54
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: Fr 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Great Oak
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:24
96:30
19:18
6:26
15 Isabelle Buncab
Fr
19:06
6:22
1
Autumn Denine
Fr
19:16
6:25
2
Megan Lonsdale
Fr
19:17
6:26
3
Ivy Johnson
Fr
19:20
6:27
4
Zoe Medranda
Fr
19:30
6:30
5
Isabella Clause
Fr
19:49
6:36
7
Mady Mcguire
Fr
19:56
6:39
8
2 Arcadia
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 2:15
104:54
20:59
7:00
61 Briana Hernande
Fr
19:41
6:34
6
Laura Pei
Fr
20:53
6:58
10
Chloe Leung
Fr
21:11
7:04
12
Nikki Wong
Fr
21:15
7:05
13
Cameron Hoon
Fr
21:56
7:19
20
Christin Homer
Fr
22:48
7:36
24
Kaitlyn Beblawi
Fr
23:12
7:44
26
3 Beaumont
4-3-3-3-3
Gap: 4:06
111:40
22:20
7:27
96 Kayla Sasser
Fr
21:01
7:00
11
Malinall Solis
Fr
21:17
7:06
14
Alyssa Strawter
Fr
21:30
7:10
16
Victoria Jilcott
Fr
22:46
7:35
23
Enid Aguilar Sandoval
Fr
25:07
8:22
32
Vanessa Magana
Fr
26:07
8:42
34




4 Woodbridge
5-5-4-4-4
Gap: 2:24
110:32
22:06
7:22
100 Alyssa Watanabe
Fr
21:21
7:07
15
Sarah Chen
Fr
21:34
7:11
17
Madelyn Knutson
Fr
21:51
7:17
19
Sarah Sandoval
Fr
22:00
7:20
21
Elisabet Ferry
Fr
23:45
7:55
28
Kaitlyn Bui
Fr
24:26
8:09
31




5 Bell Gardens
3-4-5-5-5
Gap: 8:58
119:08
23:50
7:57
121 Jimena Vazquez
Fr
20:10
6:43
9
Jessy Verjan
Fr
21:49
7:16
18
Estefany Hurtado
Fr
23:39
7:53
27
Anna Bueno
Fr
24:20
8:07
30
Kimberly Mackorty
Fr
29:08
9:43
37








6 Rowland
6-6-6-6-6
Gap: 4:58
124:35
24:55
8:18
147 Kloei Amper
Fr
22:34
7:31
22
Kaylee Hilliard
Fr
23:09
7:43
25
Chelsea Yuan
Fr
24:17
8:06
29
Deeya Pantha
Fr
27:02
9:01
35
Karishma Khanal
Fr
27:33
9:11
36








7 San Gabriel
7-7-7-7-7
Gap: 5:40
149:09
29:50
9:57
191 Manny Cao
Fr
25:58
8:39
33
Sherry Lam
Fr
29:32
9:51
38
Monica Chen
Fr
30:29
10:09
39
Daisy Su
Fr
31:33
10:31
40
Kristina La
Fr
31:38
10:33
41
Mihelle Thi
Fr
32:43
10:54
42




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: Fr 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Great Oak
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:28
100:22
20:04
6:41
15 Isabella Clause
Fr
19:49
6:36
1
Mady Mcguire
Fr
19:56
6:39
2
Kendall Harrison
Fr
20:02
6:41
3
Jordan Walker
Fr
20:17
6:46
4
Alex Larsen
Fr
20:18
6:46
5
Abigail Cahill
Fr
20:41
6:54
6
Carly Korby
Fr
21:00
7:00
7
2 Arcadia
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:49
116:22
23:16
7:45
50 Christin Homer
Fr
22:48
7:36
8
Kaitlyn Beblawi
Fr
23:12
7:44
9
Emily Chen
Fr
23:15
7:45
10
Rukan Saif
Fr
23:31
7:50
11
Jenna Murakami
Fr
23:37
7:52
12
Lauren La
Fr
24:08
8:03
13
Martha Kelley
Fr
25:18
8:26
14
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.