Great Oak Results from the Arcadia Apache Invite at Arcadia County Park on 10/28/16
Girls Results and Stats
Switch to Boys- Girls Indiv
- Girls Team
- V Indiv
- V Team
- V Indiv
- V Team
- So Indiv
- So Team
- JV Indiv
- JV Team
- Fr Indiv
- Fr Team
- All Races
Girls Individual Results
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmnts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Adras, Natalie | So | So | 21:18.6 | 7:06 | 3 | 20/79 | 6/7 | 37/38 | 1/8 | 21:46 (0:27,2.1) |
You ROCK! (DPR) | |||
Adrianza, Rose | So | So | 21:28.3 | 7:09 | 3 | 22/79 | 7/7 | 38/38 | 1/6 | 21:49 (0:20,1.5) |
You ROCK! (DPR) | |||
Ambroziak, Maya | Sr | V | 18:18.8 | 6:06 | 3 | 24/50 | 7/7 | 8/38 | 2/5 | 17:48 | ||||
Beam, Jazzlyn | Sr | V | 18:44.3 | 6:15 | 3 | 32/128 | 5/7 | 13/38 | 2/15 | 18:46 (0:01,0.1) |
You ROCK! (DPR) | |||
Bishop, Mackenzie | So | So | 20:40.5 | 6:54 | 3 | 8/79 | 5/7 | 32/38 | 1/9 | 20:52 (0:11,0.9) |
You ROCK! (DPR) | |||
Buckley, Megan | So | So | 19:12.8 | 6:24 | 3 | 3/79 | 3/7 | 17/38 | 1/12 | 18:51 | ||||
Buncab, Isabelle | Fr | Fr | 19:05.8 | 6:22 | 3 | 1/66 | 1/12 | 16/38 | 1/11 | 19:10 (0:04,0.4) |
You ROCK! (DPR) | |||
Burgess, Ericka | Jr | V | 18:21.6 | 6:07 | 3 | 22/128 | 3/7 | 10/38 | 3/15 | 18:27 (0:05,0.5) |
You ROCK! (DPR) | |||
Cahill, Abigail | Fr | Fr | 20:40.7 | 6:54 | 3 | 14/66 | 11/12 | 33/38 | 1/2 | 19:34 | ||||
Clause, Isabella | Fr | Fr | 19:49.4 | 6:36 | 3 | 7/66 | 6/12 | 26/38 | 1/5 | 20:18 (0:28,2.3) |
You ROCK! (DPR) | |||
Cortes, Fatima | So | V | 17:31.1 | 5:50 | 3 | 10/50 | 2/7 | 2/38 | 4/7 | 18:07 (0:35,3.3) |
You ROCK! (DPR) | |||
Dang, Audrey | Fr | V | 18:13.8 | 6:05 | 3 | 22/50 | 5/7 | 6/38 | 2/7 | 17:37 | ||||
Denine, Autumn | Fr | Fr | 19:16.1 | 6:25 | 3 | 2/66 | 2/12 | 18/38 | 1/11 | 19:50 (0:34,2.9) |
You ROCK! (DPR) | |||
Dettmer, Valentina | So | So | 19:32.7 | 6:31 | 3 | 4/79 | 4/7 | 22/38 | 1/10 | 19:10 | ||||
Edsall, Isabelle | Jr | V | 19:48.2 | 6:36 | 3 | 65/128 | 7/7 | 25/38 | 4/14 | 18:55 | ||||
Greenaway, Kaitlin | Jr | JV | 19:46.8 | 6:36 | 3 | 5/199 | 2/5 | 24/38 | 1/31 | 19:53 (0:06,0.5) |
You ROCK! (DPR) | |||
Griffiths, Arianna | Fr | V | 17:54.8 | 5:58 | 3 | 17/50 | 3/7 | 4/38 | 2/7 | 18:33 (0:38,3.4) |
You ROCK! (DPR) | |||
Groh, Kama | Sr | V | 18:44.5 | 6:15 | 3 | 33/128 | 6/7 | 14/38 | 2/14 | 18:23 | You ROCK! (DSR) | |||
Harrison, Kendall | Fr | Fr | 20:01.8 | 6:41 | 3 | 10/66 | 8/12 | 28/38 | 1/2 | 21:10 (1:09,5.4) |
You ROCK! (SBP, DPR) | |||
Harrison, Sabrina | Jr | JV | 19:41.2 | 6:34 | 3 | 4/199 | 1/5 | 23/38 | 4/32 | 19:49 (0:08,0.7) |
You ROCK! (DPR) | |||
Horton, Carlie | Jr | JV | 21:10.6 | 7:04 | 3 | 23/199 | 5/5 | 36/38 | 1/22 | 21:06 | You ROCK! (SBP, DSR) | |||
Hylton, Cassidy | Sr | V | 18:18.9 | 6:06 | 3 | 20/128 | 2/7 | 9/38 | 5/15 | 17:42 | You ROCK! (DSR) | |||
Ito, Devin | Fr | V | 17:12.2 | 5:44 | 3 | 7/50 | 1/7 | 1/38 | 5/9 | 17:43 (0:31,2.9) |
You ROCK! (DPR) | |||
Janecek, Jesse | So | V | 18:18.5 | 6:06 | 3 | 23/50 | 6/7 | 7/38 | 2/6 | 18:24 (0:06,0.5) |
You ROCK! (DPR) | |||
Johnson, Ivy | Fr | Fr | 19:20.4 | 6:27 | 3 | 4/66 | 4/12 | 20/38 | 1/8 | 20:05 (0:44,3.7) |
You ROCK! (SBP, DPR) | |||
Korby, Carly | Fr | Fr | 21:00.2 | 7:00 | 3 | 16/66 | 12/12 | 35/38 | 1/2 | 19:46 | ||||
Larsen, Alex | Fr | Fr | 20:17.7 | 6:46 | 3 | 13/66 | 10/12 | 31/38 | 1/2 | 19:47 | ||||
Lonsdale, Megan | Fr | Fr | 19:17.3 | 6:26 | 3 | 3/66 | 3/12 | 19/38 | 1/11 | 20:22 (1:05,5.3) |
You ROCK! (SBP, DPR) | |||
Lucas, Brianna | So | So | 18:35.9 | 6:12 | 3 | 1/79 | 1/7 | 12/38 | 1/13 | 19:00 (0:24,2.1) |
You ROCK! (DPR) | |||
Macy, Kyleigh | Jr | V | 18:21.8 | 6:07 | 3 | 23/128 | 4/7 | 11/38 | 2/15 | 18:05 | You ROCK! (DSR) | |||
Mcguire, Mady | Fr | Fr | 19:56.1 | 6:39 | 3 | 9/66 | 7/12 | 27/38 | 1/2 | 19:43 | ||||
Medranda, Zoe | Fr | Fr | 19:30.2 | 6:30 | 3 | 5/66 | 5/12 | 21/38 | 1/7 | 19:13 | ||||
Noble, Sophia | Jr | JV | 20:53.4 | 6:58 | 3 | 13/199 | 4/5 | 34/38 | 1/26 | 20:34 | ||||
Remmers, Lauryn | Jr | JV | 20:10.9 | 6:44 | 3 | 8/199 | 3/5 | 29/38 | 1/31 | 19:46 | You ROCK! (DSR) | |||
Richter, Elizabeth | So | V | 17:56.6 | 5:59 | 3 | 19/50 | 4/7 | 5/38 | 2/7 | 18:32 (0:35,3.1) |
You ROCK! (DPR) | |||
Rogers, Josie | So | So | 19:01.8 | 6:21 | 3 | 2/79 | 2/7 | 15/38 | 1/13 | 18:48 | ||||
Walker, Jordan | Fr | Fr | 20:17.1 | 6:46 | 3 | 12/66 | 9/12 | 30/38 | 1/2 | 21:27 (1:10,5.4) |
You ROCK! (SBP, DPR) | |||
Workman, Sarah | Sr | V | 17:52.1 | 5:57 | 3 | 7/128 | 1/7 | 3/38 | 5/15 | 18:03 (0:11,1.0) |
You ROCK! (DPR) | |||
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmts |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
- PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
- PG = Beat personal goal.
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
- DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
- DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- NFC! = "Note From Coach" - your coach has posted a comment about your race.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Girls Team Results
Team | Rank of Finish | Time Gap |
Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
V 1st 5 | 2/7 | 88:49 1:02 |
3 | 5:55 | 5:44 | 6:05 | 66 | 5:47 | 87:34 | 86:47 | 84:37 84:46 |
Devin Ito (6), Fatima Cortes (9), Arianna Griffiths (15), Elizabeth Richter (17), Audrey Dang (19) | ||
V 1st 5 | 2/15 | 91:39 0:52 |
3 | 6:07 | 5:57 | 6:15 | 103 | 5:56 | 87:34 | 86:47 | 84:37 84:46 |
Sarah Workman (7), Cassidy Hylton (20), Ericka Burgess (22), Kyleigh Macy (23), Jazzlyn Beam (31) | ||
So 1st 5 | 1/9 | 97:04 2:05 |
3 | 6:28 | 6:12 | 6:54 | 17 | 6:28 | 88:06 93:36 |
Brianna Lucas (1), Josie Rogers (2), Megan Buckley (3), Valentina Dettmer (4), Mackenzie Bishop (7) | ||||
JV 1st 5 | 1/22 | 101:43 1:29 |
3 | 6:47 | 6:34 | 7:04 | 53 | 6:47 | 97:37 | 96:50 | 93:23 98:40 |
Sabrina Harrison (4), Kaitlin Greenaway (5), Lauryn Remmers (8), Sophia Noble (13), Carlie Horton (23) | ||
Fr 1st 5 | 1/7 | 96:30 0:24 |
3 | 6:26 | 6:22 | 6:30 | 15 | 6:26 | 93:18 93:39 |
Isabelle Buncab (1), Autumn Denine (2), Megan Lonsdale (3), Ivy Johnson (4), Zoe Medranda (5) | ||||
Fr 2nd 5 | 1/2 | 100:22 0:28 |
3 | 6:41 | 6:36 | 6:46 | 15 | 6:41 | 98:14 100:21 |
Isabella Clause (1), Mady Mcguire (2), Kendall Harrison (3), Jordan Walker (4), Alex Larsen (5) | ||||
Team | Rank of Finish | Time | Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat team time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat team time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new Team Record for this course
- DTR = A "All-Time Distance Team Record" - the team (e.g. "V 1st 5", "JV 4th 5") best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- SDTR = A "Season Distance Team Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Girls V
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Jacquelyn Hill | Sr | Etiwanda | 16:49.5 | 5:37 | |||||||
2 | Trinity Ruelas | Sr | Bishop Amat | 16:55.4 | 5:38 | |||||||
3 | Jasmine He | Jr | Arcadia | 17:03.8 | 5:41 | |||||||
4 | Eryca Yamane | Jr | Arcadia | 17:04.2 | 5:41 | |||||||
5 | Misty Diaz | Jr | Norwalk | 17:05.4 | 5:42 | |||||||
6 | Olivia Paez | So | Bishop Amat | 17:08.2 | 5:43 | |||||||
7 | Devin Ito | Fr | Great Oak | 17:12.2 | 5:44 | 1/7 | 1/38 | 5/9 | ||||
8 | Ruby Galindo | Jr | Norwalk | 17:19.9 | 5:47 | |||||||
9 | Cindy Liang | Sr | Arcadia | 17:23 | 5:48 | |||||||
10 | Fatima Cortes | So | Great Oak | 17:31.1 | 5:50 | 2/7 | 2/38 | 4/7 | ||||
11 | Joy Huang | Sr | Arcadia | 17:31.2 | 5:50 | |||||||
12 | Kaitlyn Natividad | Sr | St. Joseph (Lw) -ss | 17:33.3 | 5:51 | |||||||
13 | Kai Bohannon | Sr | Liberty -nc | 17:39.1 | 5:53 | |||||||
14 | Tori Rodriguez | Jr | Arcadia | 17:43.4 | 5:54 | |||||||
15 | Natalie Stepanian | Jr | Arcadia | 17:47.7 | 5:56 | |||||||
16 | Joyce Wu | So | Arcadia | 17:51.2 | 5:57 | |||||||
17 | Arianna Griffiths | Fr | Great Oak | 17:54.8 | 5:58 | 3/7 | 4/38 | 2/7 | ||||
18 | Madison Macpherson | Jr | Liberty -nc | 17:55.5 | 5:59 | |||||||
19 | Elizabeth Richter | So | Great Oak | 17:56.6 | 5:59 | 4/7 | 5/38 | 2/7 | ||||
20 | Morgan Rust | Fr | Bishop Amat | 17:56.9 | 5:59 | |||||||
21 | Dani Rodriguez | Jr | Arcadia | 18:00.5 | 6:00 | |||||||
22 | Audrey Dang | Fr | Great Oak | 18:13.8 | 6:05 | 5/7 | 6/38 | 2/7 | ||||
23 | Jesse Janecek | So | Great Oak | 18:18.5 | 6:06 | 6/7 | 7/38 | 2/6 | ||||
24 | Maya Ambroziak | Sr | Great Oak | 18:18.8 | 6:06 | 7/7 | 8/38 | 2/5 | ||||
25 | Sabrina Lucio | Jr | Bishop Amat | 18:21.1 | 6:07 | |||||||
26 | Alyssa Dalke | Jr | Liberty -nc | 18:25.5 | 6:09 | |||||||
27 | Claudia Stiglitz | Jr | Mater Dei -ss | 18:26.2 | 6:09 | |||||||
28 | Kelly Wacker | Sr | Mater Dei -ss | 18:37 | 6:12 | |||||||
29 | Camille Mcdonnell | Jr | Mater Dei -ss | 18:41.6 | 6:14 | |||||||
30 | Bea Marshall | Sr | Mater Dei -ss | 18:44 | 6:15 | |||||||
31 | Jessica Robles | Jr | Norwalk | 18:45.3 | 6:15 | |||||||
32 | Alejandra De La O | Sr | Norwalk | 18:49.3 | 6:16 | |||||||
33 | Julia Gonzalez | Jr | Liberty -nc | 18:54.1 | 6:18 | |||||||
34 | Ashley Gomez | Jr | Bishop Amat | 18:59.5 | 6:20 | |||||||
35 | Abby Spitzer | Jr | Mater Dei -ss | 19:01.2 | 6:20 | |||||||
36 | Gabriella Rivera | So | Bishop Amat | 19:26.1 | 6:29 | |||||||
37 | Cori Flores | So | Heritage (Br | 19:26.6 | 6:29 | |||||||
38 | Skylar Duignan | Sr | Heritage (Br | 19:33.4 | 6:31 | |||||||
39 | Maddie Vanderheid-nye | Sr | Heritage (Br | 19:34.3 | 6:31 | |||||||
40 | Brianna Pecknold | Sr | Heritage (Br | 19:43.5 | 6:35 | |||||||
41 | Cameron Martinez | So | Mater Dei -ss | 19:54.8 | 6:38 | |||||||
42 | Spenser Vigeland | Sr | Mater Dei -ss | 19:55.5 | 6:39 | |||||||
43 | Amber Pedersen | Sr | Heritage (Br | 19:57.3 | 6:39 | |||||||
44 | Makena Bohannon | So | Liberty -nc | 20:00.2 | 6:40 | |||||||
45 | Cristal Galindo | Sr | Norwalk | 20:01.7 | 6:41 | |||||||
46 | Bianca Barcelo | Jr | Norwalk | 20:07.3 | 6:42 | |||||||
47 | Viviana Rios | So | Norwalk | 20:17.8 | 6:46 | |||||||
48 | Natalie Juarez | Fr | Norwalk | 20:28.2 | 6:49 | |||||||
49 | Jennevieve Walton | So | Heritage (Br | 21:29.2 | 7:10 | |||||||
50 | Cydnie Atkinson | Jr | Heritage (Br | 21:33.4 | 7:11 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Girls V
Group of 5: V 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Arcadia 2-1-1-1-1 Gap: 0:40 |
86:46 17:21 5:47 |
35 | Jasmine He Jr 17:04 5:41 2 |
Eryca Yamane Jr 17:04 5:41 3 |
Cindy Liang Sr 17:23 5:48 8 |
Joy Huang Sr 17:31 5:50 10 |
Tori Rodriguez Jr 17:43 5:54 12 |
Natalie Stepanian Jr 17:48 5:56 13 |
Joyce Wu So 17:51 5:57 14 |
2 | Great Oak 4-4-3-3-2 Gap: 1:02 |
88:49 17:46 5:55 |
66 | Devin Ito Fr 17:12 5:44 6 |
Fatima Cortes So 17:31 5:50 9 |
Arianna Griffiths Fr 17:55 5:58 15 |
Elizabeth Richter So 17:57 5:59 17 |
Audrey Dang Fr 18:14 6:05 19 |
Jesse Janecek So 18:19 6:06 20 |
Maya Ambroziak Sr 18:19 6:06 21 |
3 | Bishop Amat 1-2-2-2-3 Gap: 2:04 |
89:21 17:52 5:57 |
77 | Trinity Ruelas Sr 16:55 5:38 1 |
Olivia Paez So 17:08 5:43 5 |
Morgan Rust Fr 17:57 5:59 18 |
Sabrina Lucio Jr 18:21 6:07 22 |
Ashley Gomez Jr 19:00 6:20 31 |
Gabriella Rivera So 19:26 6:29 33 |
|
4 | Norwalk 3-3-4-4-4 Gap: 2:56 |
92:02 18:24 6:08 |
110 | Misty Diaz Jr 17:05 5:42 4 |
Ruby Galindo Jr 17:20 5:47 7 |
Jessica Robles Jr 18:45 6:15 28 |
Alejandra De La O Sr 18:49 6:16 29 |
Cristal Galindo Sr 20:02 6:41 42 |
Bianca Barcelo Jr 20:07 6:42 43 |
Viviana Rios So 20:18 6:46 44 |
5 | Liberty -nc 5-5-5-5-5 Gap: 2:21 |
92:54 18:35 6:12 |
121 | Kai Bohannon Sr 17:39 5:53 11 |
Madison Macpherson Jr 17:56 5:59 16 |
Alyssa Dalke Jr 18:26 6:09 23 |
Julia Gonzalez Jr 18:54 6:18 30 |
Makena Bohannon So 20:00 6:40 41 |
||
6 | Mater Dei -ss 6-6-6-6-6 Gap: 0:35 |
93:30 18:42 6:14 |
134 | Claudia Stiglitz Jr 18:26 6:09 24 |
Kelly Wacker Sr 18:37 6:12 25 |
Camille Mcdonnell Jr 18:42 6:14 26 |
Bea Marshall Sr 18:44 6:15 27 |
Abby Spitzer Jr 19:01 6:20 32 |
Cameron Martinez So 19:55 6:38 38 |
Spenser Vigeland Sr 19:56 6:39 39 |
7 | Heritage (Br 7-7-7-7-7 Gap: 0:31 |
98:15 19:39 6:33 |
182 | Cori Flores So 19:27 6:29 34 |
Skylar Duignan Sr 19:33 6:31 35 |
Maddie Vanderheid-nye Sr 19:34 6:31 36 |
Brianna Pecknold Sr 19:44 6:35 37 |
Amber Pedersen Sr 19:57 6:39 40 |
Jennevieve Walton So 21:29 7:10 45 |
Cydnie Atkinson Jr 21:33 7:11 46 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Girls V
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Brooklyn Gonsolves | Fr | Alta Loma | 17:23 | 5:48 | |||||||
2 | Marisol Aguilar | Fr | Serrano | 17:27.5 | 5:49 | |||||||
3 | Summer Barkan | Jr | Serrano | 17:30.2 | 5:50 | |||||||
4 | Alison Soto | Sr | Beaumont | 17:30.7 | 5:50 | |||||||
5 | Lora Gonzalez | Sr | Woodbridge | 17:33.2 | 5:51 | |||||||
6 | Alyssa Segovia | Jr | Alta Loma | 17:36.2 | 5:52 | |||||||
7 | Sarah Workman | Sr | Great Oak | 17:52.1 | 5:57 | 1/7 | 3/38 | 5/15 | ||||
8 | Mckenzie Cornell | Jr | Serrano | 17:53.9 | 5:58 | |||||||
9 | Laila Wright | Fr | Etiwanda | 17:55.8 | 5:59 | |||||||
10 | Elizabeth Martin | So | Serrano | 17:56 | 5:59 | |||||||
11 | Haley Cabrera | Sr | Big Bear | 17:57.4 | 5:59 | |||||||
12 | Maribel Aguilar | Fr | Serrano | 18:05.3 | 6:02 | |||||||
13 | Melanie Ramirez | Jr | Arcadia | 18:06.3 | 6:02 | |||||||
14 | Lorrane Nance | Jr | Temescal Canyon | 18:10.4 | 6:03 | |||||||
15 | Aleah Brooks | Jr | La Mirada | 18:13.5 | 6:05 | |||||||
16 | Madison Elliott | Fr | Serrano | 18:14.5 | 6:05 | |||||||
17 | Alexandra Alferez | So | Temescal Canyon | 18:16.6 | 6:06 | |||||||
18 | Aeriel Madrigal | So | Beaumont | 18:16.9 | 6:06 | |||||||
19 | Noelia Marquez | So | Beaumont | 18:18.4 | 6:06 | |||||||
20 | Cassidy Hylton | Sr | Great Oak | 18:18.9 | 6:06 | 2/7 | 9/38 | 5/15 | ||||
21 | Meagan Oefelein | Sr | Woodbridge | 18:20.2 | 6:07 | |||||||
22 | Ericka Burgess | Jr | Great Oak | 18:21.6 | 6:07 | 3/7 | 10/38 | 3/15 | ||||
23 | Kyleigh Macy | Jr | Great Oak | 18:21.8 | 6:07 | 4/7 | 11/38 | 2/15 | ||||
24 | Mariam Masud | So | Woodbridge | 18:22.7 | 6:08 | |||||||
25 | Brandy Ayala | Sr | Big Bear | 18:22.9 | 6:08 | |||||||
26 | Kendra Swatzell | So | Serrano | 18:28.5 | 6:09 | |||||||
27 | Julia Reyes | Sr | Arcadia | 18:32.8 | 6:11 | |||||||
28 | Samantha Ulloa | Fr | Serrano | 18:34.2 | 6:11 | |||||||
29 | Kelly Liang | Jr | Arcadia | 18:37.1 | 6:12 | |||||||
30 | Hanna Cabrera | Sr | Big Bear | 18:39.5 | 6:13 | |||||||
31 | Ruffina Silva-garcia | Sr | Arcadia | 18:42.6 | 6:14 | |||||||
32 | Jazzlyn Beam | Sr | Great Oak | 18:44.3 | 6:15 | 5/7 | 13/38 | 2/15 | ||||
33 | Kama Groh | Sr | Great Oak | 18:44.5 | 6:15 | 6/7 | 14/38 | 2/14 | ||||
34 | Julia Brenner | Jr | Serrano | 18:45.4 | 6:15 | |||||||
35 | Deena Kirrish | Sr | Etiwanda | 18:45.6 | 6:15 | |||||||
36 | Stephanie Cruz Beltran | Jr | University | 18:46.4 | 6:15 | |||||||
37 | Elizabeth Dahl | Sr | Woodbridge | 18:50.5 | 6:17 | |||||||
38 | Marin Stamer | So | Big Bear | 18:51.8 | 6:17 | |||||||
39 | Ladai'jah Wright | Jr | Etiwanda | 18:55.4 | 6:18 | |||||||
40 | Samantha Barrios | Sr | Arcadia | 18:57.9 | 6:19 | |||||||
41 | Madelyn Cook | Sr | Serrano | 19:00.1 | 6:20 | |||||||
42 | Supriya Rawal | So | Rowland | 19:03.7 | 6:21 | |||||||
43 | Alyze Giffin | Fr | Woodbridge | 19:06.1 | 6:22 | |||||||
44 | Mia Gutierrez | So | La Mirada | 19:08 | 6:23 | |||||||
45 | Taylor Howell | So | Etiwanda | 19:11.2 | 6:24 | |||||||
46 | Audrie Torres | So | Etiwanda | 19:11.4 | 6:24 | |||||||
47 | Jesse Hardman | Sr | Liberty -nc | 19:11.6 | 6:24 | |||||||
48 | Vivien Li | Sr | Rowland | 19:12.4 | 6:24 | |||||||
49 | Juliana Caceres | Fr | Rowland | 19:14.3 | 6:25 | |||||||
50 | Victoria Ervin | So | Etiwanda | 19:18.3 | 6:26 | |||||||
51 | Jessica Banuelos | Sr | Etiwanda | 19:24.6 | 6:28 | |||||||
52 | Celena Velasquez | So | Beaumont | 19:25.2 | 6:28 | |||||||
53 | Andrea Garcia | Sr | Beaumont | 19:25.5 | 6:29 | |||||||
54 | Lauren Walrond | Jr | Liberty -nc | 19:29.4 | 6:30 | |||||||
55 | Isabella Chacon | Jr | Arcadia | 19:30.3 | 6:30 | |||||||
56 | Vanessa Hernandez | Sr | Arcadia | 19:31.3 | 6:30 | |||||||
57 | Lauren Valencia | Fr | Etiwanda | 19:31.6 | 6:31 | |||||||
58 | Kat Estrada | Jr | Rowland | 19:32.1 | 6:31 | |||||||
59 | Madeline Dahl | Fr | Woodbridge | 19:35.9 | 6:32 | |||||||
60 | Pamela Bowen | So | Alta Loma | 19:36.5 | 6:32 | |||||||
61 | Emily Bein | So | Alta Loma | 19:41.1 | 6:34 | |||||||
62 | Natalie Olivas | Jr | Alta Loma | 19:41.8 | 6:34 | |||||||
63 | Brittany Bennett | Sr | Liberty -nc | 19:42.5 | 6:34 | |||||||
64 | Kayla Zendejas | So | La Mirada | 19:46.1 | 6:35 | |||||||
65 | Isabelle Edsall | Jr | Great Oak | 19:48.2 | 6:36 | 7/7 | 25/38 | 4/14 | ||||
66 | Isabel Santana | Fr | La Mirada | 19:48.5 | 6:36 | |||||||
67 | Rosa Franco | Jr | Big Bear | 19:52.4 | 6:37 | |||||||
68 | Sierra Shaver | Fr | Woodbridge | 19:54.4 | 6:38 | |||||||
69 | Faith Matiran | Fr | Alta Loma | 19:56.3 | 6:39 | |||||||
70 | Alyssa Manos | Jr | Temescal Canyon | 19:58.3 | 6:39 | |||||||
71 | Amaya Ferris | So | La Mirada | 19:59.7 | 6:40 | |||||||
72 | Erika Kline | Jr | Woodbridge | 20:00.1 | 6:40 | |||||||
73 | Lissette Iniquez | So | Alta Loma | 20:02.8 | 6:41 | |||||||
74 | Brianna Macias | So | Beaumont | 20:03.8 | 6:41 | |||||||
75 | Marilyn Cox | Jr | Beaumont | 20:06.6 | 6:42 | |||||||
76 | Marina Shelton | So | Big Bear | 20:10.5 | 6:44 | |||||||
77 | Feliccia May | Sr | Temescal Canyon | 20:12.7 | 6:44 | |||||||
78 | Dana Hernandez | So | Rowland | 20:14.4 | 6:45 | |||||||
79 | Jessica Araujo Daniel | Jr | Rowland | 20:15.2 | 6:45 | |||||||
80 | Natalie Gallemore | So | Alta Loma | 20:16.9 | 6:46 | |||||||
81 | Giselle Nguyen | Fr | La Mirada | 20:20.5 | 6:47 | |||||||
82 | Maria Webster | Fr | Woodbridge | 20:21.9 | 6:47 | |||||||
83 | Gabby Castro | Jr | North Hollywood | 20:24.8 | 6:48 | |||||||
84 | Sonya Nevis | So | Beaumont | 20:26 | 6:49 | |||||||
85 | Teresa Zhang | So | Rowland | 20:26.7 | 6:49 | |||||||
86 | Gabriela Borrayo | So | Rowland | 20:29.5 | 6:50 | |||||||
87 | Kayla Pakulski | Fr | Liberty -nc | 20:36.8 | 6:52 | |||||||
88 | Wendy Castillo | Fr | Etiwanda | 20:37.3 | 6:52 | |||||||
89 | Karissa Grimes | Jr | Beaumont | 20:40.6 | 6:54 | |||||||
90 | Ellen Salemme | Jr | Woodbridge | 20:48 | 6:56 | |||||||
91 | Carrin Hilliard | Fr | Rowland | 20:52 | 6:57 | |||||||
92 | Joyce Kang | Sr | North Hollywood | 20:52.5 | 6:58 | |||||||
93 | Arlene Vargas | Jr | North Hollywood | 20:54.5 | 6:58 | |||||||
94 | Sydney Stanton | Jr | Liberty -nc | 20:56.2 | 6:59 | |||||||
95 | Madison Yn | Sr | Arcadia | 21:02.5 | 7:01 | |||||||
96 | Maria Martinez | Fr | North Hollywood | 21:03.4 | 7:01 | |||||||
97 | Leslie Dominguez | Fr | Big Bear | 21:03.5 | 7:01 | |||||||
98 | Angela Clearwater | Fr | Big Bear | 21:07.4 | 7:02 | |||||||
99 | Yi-shen Loo | Jr | North Hollywood | 21:07.6 | 7:03 | |||||||
100 | Kaley Chambers | So | Etiwanda | 21:11.5 | 7:04 | |||||||
101 | Kim Mazariegos | Sr | La Mirada | 21:19.3 | 7:06 | |||||||
102 | Dasani Anderson | Fr | University | 21:22.3 | 7:07 | |||||||
103 | Kathryn Ferman | So | North Hollywood | 21:22.7 | 7:08 | |||||||
104 | Citlali Vasquez | So | Temescal Canyon | 21:23.9 | 7:08 | |||||||
105 | Alyssa Waldon | So | Temescal Canyon | 21:25.8 | 7:09 | |||||||
106 | Michelle Arana | Sr | North Hollywood | 21:36.9 | 7:12 | |||||||
107 | Caitlyn Janes | Jr | Temescal Canyon | 21:41 | 7:14 | |||||||
108 | Amy Comacho | Fr | Big Bear | 21:45.4 | 7:15 | |||||||
109 | Noor Oh | Fr | North Hollywood | 21:55.3 | 7:18 | |||||||
110 | Sheri Sarreal | Sr | Rowland | 21:56.8 | 7:19 | |||||||
111 | Nicole Albro | Sr | La Mirada | 22:00.5 | 7:20 | |||||||
112 | Nicolette Grief | Jr | University | 22:22.9 | 7:28 | |||||||
113 | Jessie Hernandez | Sr | La Mirada | 22:24.1 | 7:28 | |||||||
114 | Shashi Wong | Jr | North Hollywood | 22:27.7 | 7:29 | |||||||
115 | Chloe Sugathadasa | Sr | North Hollywood | 22:36.3 | 7:32 | |||||||
116 | Saige Miranda | So | Moreno Valley | 22:53.6 | 7:38 | |||||||
117 | Alyssa Susukawa | Sr | University | 23:03.7 | 7:41 | |||||||
118 | Ashley Ortiz | So | University | 23:10.6 | 7:44 | |||||||
119 | Hannah Schoenburg | Jr | University | 23:22 | 7:47 | |||||||
120 | Ibanez Martinez | So | University | 23:25.8 | 7:49 | |||||||
121 | Megan Almado | Jr | Moreno Valley | 23:40.7 | 7:54 | |||||||
122 | Alex Parker | Jr | University | 24:37 | 8:12 | |||||||
123 | Maria Chilapa | Sr | Moreno Valley | 24:37.7 | 8:13 | |||||||
124 | Cecilia Aguilar | Sr | University | 24:44.6 | 8:15 | |||||||
125 | Holly Trojanowski | Fr | Moreno Valley | 24:48.5 | 8:16 | |||||||
126 | Marilyn Ortiz | Jr | Moreno Valley | 24:54.9 | 8:18 | |||||||
127 | Jasmine Jara | Jr | Moreno Valley | 24:56.5 | 8:19 | |||||||
128 | Guadalupe Zamora | So | Moreno Valley | 25:18.6 | 8:26 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Girls V
Group of 5: V 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Serrano 2-1-1-1-1 Gap: 0:38 |
88:53 17:47 5:56 |
35 | Marisol Aguilar Fr 17:28 5:49 2 |
Summer Barkan Jr 17:30 5:50 3 |
Mckenzie Cornell Jr 17:54 5:58 8 |
Elizabeth Martin So 17:56 5:59 10 |
Maribel Aguilar Fr 18:05 6:02 12 |
Madison Elliott Fr 18:15 6:05 16 |
Kendra Swatzell So 18:29 6:09 26 |
2 | Great Oak 5-5-3-2-2 Gap: 0:52 |
91:39 18:20 6:07 |
103 | Sarah Workman Sr 17:52 5:57 7 |
Cassidy Hylton Sr 18:19 6:06 20 |
Ericka Burgess Jr 18:22 6:07 22 |
Kyleigh Macy Jr 18:22 6:07 23 |
Jazzlyn Beam Sr 18:44 6:15 31 |
Kama Groh Sr 18:45 6:15 32 |
Isabelle Edsall Jr 19:48 6:36 61 |
3 | Woodbridge 4-4-4-3-3 Gap: 1:33 |
92:13 18:27 6:09 |
125 | Lora Gonzalez Sr 17:33 5:51 5 |
Meagan Oefelein Sr 18:20 6:07 21 |
Mariam Masud So 18:23 6:08 24 |
Elizabeth Dahl Sr 18:51 6:17 35 |
Alyze Giffin Fr 19:06 6:22 40 |
Madeline Dahl Fr 19:36 6:32 55 |
Sierra Shaver Fr 19:54 6:38 64 |
4 | Arcadia 8-8-7-5-4 Gap: 0:52 |
92:57 18:35 6:12 |
136 | Melanie Ramirez Jr 18:06 6:02 13 |
Julia Reyes Sr 18:33 6:11 27 |
Kelly Liang Jr 18:37 6:12 28 |
Ruffina Silva-garcia Sr 18:43 6:14 30 |
Samantha Barrios Sr 18:58 6:19 38 |
Isabella Chacon Jr 19:30 6:30 52 |
Vanessa Hernandez Sr 19:31 6:30 53 |
5 | Beaumont 3-3-2-4-5 Gap: 1:55 |
92:57 18:35 6:12 |
140 | Alison Soto Sr 17:31 5:50 4 |
Aeriel Madrigal So 18:17 6:06 18 |
Noelia Marquez So 18:18 6:06 19 |
Celena Velasquez So 19:25 6:28 49 |
Andrea Garcia Sr 19:26 6:29 50 |
Brianna Macias So 20:04 6:41 69 |
Marilyn Cox Jr 20:07 6:42 70 |
6 | Etiwanda 6-9-8-8-6 Gap: 1:16 |
93:59 18:48 6:16 |
164 | Laila Wright Fr 17:56 5:59 9 |
Deena Kirrish Sr 18:46 6:15 33 |
Ladai'jah Wright Jr 18:55 6:18 37 |
Taylor Howell So 19:11 6:24 42 |
Audrie Torres So 19:11 6:24 43 |
Victoria Ervin So 19:18 6:26 47 |
Jessica Banuelos Sr 19:25 6:28 48 |
6 | Big Bear 7-7-6-6-6 Gap: 1:55 |
93:44 18:45 6:15 |
164 | Haley Cabrera Sr 17:57 5:59 11 |
Brandy Ayala Sr 18:23 6:08 25 |
Hanna Cabrera Sr 18:40 6:13 29 |
Marin Stamer So 18:52 6:17 36 |
Rosa Franco Jr 19:52 6:37 63 |
Marina Shelton So 20:11 6:44 71 |
Leslie Dominguez Fr 21:04 7:01 83 |
8 | Alta Loma 1-2-5-7-8 Gap: 2:19 |
93:59 18:48 6:16 |
178 | Brooklyn Gonsolves Fr 17:23 5:48 1 |
Alyssa Segovia Jr 17:36 5:52 6 |
Pamela Bowen So 19:37 6:32 56 |
Emily Bein So 19:41 6:34 57 |
Natalie Olivas Jr 19:42 6:34 58 |
Faith Matiran Fr 19:56 6:39 65 |
Lissette Iniquez So 20:03 6:41 68 |
9 | La Mirada 10-10-10-10-9 Gap: 1:46 |
96:56 19:23 6:28 |
245 | Aleah Brooks Jr 18:14 6:05 15 |
Mia Gutierrez So 19:08 6:23 41 |
Kayla Zendejas So 19:46 6:35 60 |
Isabel Santana Fr 19:49 6:36 62 |
Amaya Ferris So 20:00 6:40 67 |
Giselle Nguyen Fr 20:21 6:47 75 |
Kim Mazariegos Sr 21:19 7:06 85 |
10 | Rowland 12-11-11-11-10 Gap: 1:11 |
97:17 19:27 6:29 |
257 | Supriya Rawal So 19:04 6:21 39 |
Vivien Li Sr 19:12 6:24 45 |
Juliana Caceres Fr 19:14 6:25 46 |
Kat Estrada Jr 19:32 6:31 54 |
Dana Hernandez So 20:14 6:45 73 |
Jessica Araujo Daniel Jr 20:15 6:45 74 |
Teresa Zhang So 20:27 6:49 77 |
10 | Temescal Canyon 9-6-9-9-10 Gap: 3:14 |
98:02 19:36 6:32 |
257 | Lorrane Nance Jr 18:10 6:03 14 |
Alexandra Alferez So 18:17 6:06 17 |
Alyssa Manos Jr 19:58 6:39 66 |
Feliccia May Sr 20:13 6:44 72 |
Citlali Vasquez So 21:24 7:08 88 |
Alyssa Waldon So 21:26 7:09 89 |
Caitlyn Janes Jr 21:41 7:14 91 |
12 | Liberty -nc 13-12-12-12-12 Gap: 1:45 |
99:57 19:59 6:40 |
313 | Jesse Hardman Sr 19:12 6:24 44 |
Lauren Walrond Jr 19:29 6:30 51 |
Brittany Bennett Sr 19:43 6:34 59 |
Kayla Pakulski Fr 20:37 6:52 78 |
Sydney Stanton Jr 20:56 6:59 81 |
||
13 | North Hollywood 14-14-14-14-13 Gap: 0:43 |
104:23 20:53 6:58 |
401 | Gabby Castro Jr 20:25 6:48 76 |
Joyce Kang Sr 20:53 6:58 79 |
Arlene Vargas Jr 20:55 6:58 80 |
Maria Martinez Fr 21:03 7:01 82 |
Yi-shen Loo Jr 21:08 7:03 84 |
Kathryn Ferman So 21:23 7:08 87 |
Michelle Arana Sr 21:37 7:12 90 |
13 | University 11-13-13-13-13 Gap: 4:24 |
108:46 21:45 7:15 |
401 | Stephanie Cruz Beltran Jr 18:46 6:15 34 |
Dasani Anderson Fr 21:22 7:07 86 |
Nicolette Grief Jr 22:23 7:28 92 |
Alyssa Susukawa Sr 23:04 7:41 94 |
Ashley Ortiz So 23:11 7:44 95 |
Hannah Schoenburg Jr 23:22 7:47 96 |
Ibanez Martinez So 23:26 7:49 97 |
15 | Moreno Valley 15-15-15-15-15 Gap: 2:01 |
120:55 24:11 8:04 |
491 | Saige Miranda So 22:54 7:38 93 |
Megan Almado Jr 23:41 7:54 98 |
Maria Chilapa Sr 24:38 8:13 99 |
Holly Trojanowski Fr 24:49 8:16 100 |
Marilyn Ortiz Jr 24:55 8:18 101 |
Jasmine Jara Jr 24:57 8:19 102 |
Guadalupe Zamora So 25:19 8:26 103 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Girls So
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Brianna Lucas | So | Great Oak | 18:35.9 | 6:12 | 1/7 | 12/38 | 1/13 | ||||
2 | Josie Rogers | So | Great Oak | 19:01.8 | 6:21 | 2/7 | 15/38 | 1/13 | ||||
3 | Megan Buckley | So | Great Oak | 19:12.8 | 6:24 | 3/7 | 17/38 | 1/12 | ||||
4 | Valentina Dettmer | So | Great Oak | 19:32.7 | 6:31 | 4/7 | 22/38 | 1/10 | ||||
5 | Cindy Chen | So | Arcadia | 20:02 | 6:41 | |||||||
6 | Rocky Doering | So | Mater Dei -ss | 20:12.8 | 6:44 | |||||||
7 | Ariana Navarete | Fr | Oak Hills | 20:17.2 | 6:46 | |||||||
8 | Mackenzie Bishop | So | Great Oak | 20:40.5 | 6:54 | 5/7 | 32/38 | 1/9 | ||||
9 | Mandi Ma | So | Arcadia | 20:40.5 | 6:54 | |||||||
10 | Cassandra Ulloa | So | Serrano | 20:45.5 | 6:55 | |||||||
11 | Suzett Macias | So | Bell Gardens | 20:56.9 | 6:59 | |||||||
12 | Madison Gammell | Fr | Oak Hills | 21:00.7 | 7:00 | |||||||
13 | Lauren Ocampo | So | Mater Dei -ss | 21:05.3 | 7:02 | |||||||
14 | Julia Ma | So | Arcadia | 21:05.9 | 7:02 | |||||||
15 | Anabelle Parker | So | Beaumont | 21:06.5 | 7:02 | |||||||
16 | Darling Gonzalez | So | Bell Gardens | 21:07.7 | 7:03 | |||||||
17 | Katie Velasquez | So | Bell Gardens | 21:11.5 | 7:04 | |||||||
18 | Vanessa Hoang | So | San Gabriel | 21:12.3 | 7:04 | |||||||
19 | Stephanie Garcia | So | Montclair | 21:13.5 | 7:05 | |||||||
20 | Natalie Adras | So | Great Oak | 21:18.6 | 7:06 | 6/7 | 37/38 | 1/8 | ||||
21 | Karlie Jones | So | Oak Hills | 21:20.8 | 7:07 | |||||||
22 | Rose Adrianza | So | Great Oak | 21:28.3 | 7:09 | 7/7 | 38/38 | 1/6 | ||||
23 | Maggie Garner | So | Serrano | 21:31.7 | 7:11 | |||||||
24 | Madison Wilkins | So | Mater Dei -ss | 21:33.4 | 7:11 | |||||||
25 | Alysssa Rosas | So | San Gabriel | 21:38 | 7:13 | |||||||
26 | Eileen Ong | So | San Gabriel | 21:38.8 | 7:13 | |||||||
27 | Karen Callejas | So | Rowland | 21:39.4 | 7:13 | |||||||
28 | Jackie Ignacio | So | Montclair | 21:42.2 | 7:14 | |||||||
29 | Zoey Albertson | Fr | Oak Hills | 21:47.4 | 7:16 | |||||||
30 | Katie Flathom | So | Mater Dei -ss | 21:54.6 | 7:18 | |||||||
31 | Catherine Reed | So | Serrano | 21:56.4 | 7:19 | |||||||
32 | Juliana Delacruz | So | Beaumont | 21:57.8 | 7:19 | |||||||
33 | Emily Solis | Fr | Oak Hills | 21:59.7 | 7:20 | |||||||
34 | Natalie Huggard | So | Bell Gardens | 22:19.1 | 7:26 | |||||||
35 | Claire Evans | So | Alta Loma | 22:21.7 | 7:27 | |||||||
36 | Madison Mckeown | So | Mater Dei -ss | 22:26.1 | 7:29 | |||||||
37 | Andrea Hurtado | So | Bell Gardens | 22:29.5 | 7:30 | |||||||
38 | Cinthya Rosales | So | Bell Gardens | 22:36.4 | 7:32 | |||||||
39 | Ashely Cea | So | Bell Gardens | 22:38.7 | 7:33 | |||||||
40 | Ashlyn Gage | So | Serrano | 22:44.7 | 7:35 | |||||||
41 | Paola Saavedra | So | Katella | 22:49 | 7:36 | |||||||
42 | Ariana Villalobos | So | Montclair | 22:51.1 | 7:37 | |||||||
43 | Alondra Rodriguez | So | Katella | 23:15.5 | 7:45 | |||||||
44 | Ixchel Vidales | So | Montclair | 23:20.3 | 7:47 | |||||||
45 | Natalie Rodriguez | So | Oak Hills | 23:41.2 | 7:54 | |||||||
46 | Kristen Oliver | Fr | Oak Hills | 23:49.3 | 7:56 | |||||||
47 | Rebecca Perez | So | Beaumont | 23:51.7 | 7:57 | |||||||
48 | Erica Garcia | So | Katella | 23:55.1 | 7:58 | |||||||
49 | Kassandra Mora | Fr | Katella | 23:56.4 | 7:59 | |||||||
50 | Liliana Mora | So | Katella | 23:56.8 | 7:59 | |||||||
51 | Carolina Ye | So | San Gabriel | 24:06.1 | 8:02 | |||||||
52 | Qiu Ya Wu | So | Rowland | 24:16.2 | 8:05 | |||||||
53 | Abril Aranda Salgado | So | Rowland | 24:33.9 | 8:11 | |||||||
54 | Alice Li | So | San Gabriel | 24:35.3 | 8:12 | |||||||
55 | Tiffany Chung | So | San Gabriel | 24:38.6 | 8:13 | |||||||
56 | Patricia Martinez | Fr | Bell Gardens | 24:39 | 8:13 | |||||||
57 | Danica Mallari | So | La Mirada | 25:05.1 | 8:22 | |||||||
58 | Alexa Rivera | Fr | La Mirada | 25:25.2 | 8:28 | |||||||
59 | Margaret Diaz | So | Bell Gardens | 25:25.4 | 8:28 | |||||||
60 | Kristal Lam | So | Rowland | 25:31.4 | 8:30 | |||||||
61 | Kayli Sergott | So | Katella | 25:31.7 | 8:31 | |||||||
62 | Paola Gamez | So | Katella | 25:31.9 | 8:31 | |||||||
63 | Adriana Pacheco | So | Beaumont | 25:34 | 8:31 | |||||||
64 | Stacy Zarza | So | Katella | 25:57 | 8:39 | |||||||
65 | Diana Romero | So | Katella | 25:57.3 | 8:39 | |||||||
66 | Kari Ciancanelli | So | Alta Loma | 26:05.1 | 8:42 | |||||||
67 | Juliet Vo | So | Mater Dei -ss | 26:15.8 | 8:45 | |||||||
68 | Cashillo Lizeth | So | Montclair | 26:58.9 | 9:00 | |||||||
69 | Denise Segura | So | Montclair | 26:59.8 | 9:00 | |||||||
70 | Kimberley Cang | So | Rowland | 27:12.7 | 9:04 | |||||||
71 | Steicy Melendez | So | Montclair | 27:21.3 | 9:07 | |||||||
72 | Gisselle Aguirre | So | Montclair | 27:48.3 | 9:16 | |||||||
73 | Alejandra Vaca | So | La Mirada | 27:51.2 | 9:17 | |||||||
74 | Echo Dieu | So | San Gabriel | 28:39.9 | 9:33 | |||||||
75 | Ana Salgado | So | Montclair | 29:31.1 | 9:50 | |||||||
76 | Abigail Andruski | So | Serrano | 29:57.8 | 9:59 | |||||||
77 | Priscilla Gonzalez | So | Oak Hills | 30:48.3 | 10:16 | |||||||
78 | Morgan Rosales | So | Serrano | 30:54.2 | 10:18 | |||||||
79 | Andrea Cardenas | So | Montclair | 33:52.8 | 11:18 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Girls So
Group of 5: So 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Great Oak 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 2:05 |
97:04 19:25 6:28 |
17 | Brianna Lucas So 18:36 6:12 1 |
Josie Rogers So 19:02 6:21 2 |
Megan Buckley So 19:13 6:24 3 |
Valentina Dettmer So 19:33 6:31 4 |
Mackenzie Bishop So 20:41 6:54 7 |
Natalie Adras So 21:19 7:06 16 |
Rose Adrianza So 21:28 7:09 18 |
2 | Oak Hills 3-2-2-2-2 Gap: 1:43 |
106:26 21:17 7:06 |
86 | Ariana Navarete Fr 20:17 6:46 6 |
Madison Gammell Fr 21:01 7:00 10 |
Karlie Jones So 21:21 7:07 17 |
Zoey Albertson Fr 21:47 7:16 25 |
Emily Solis Fr 22:00 7:20 28 |
Natalie Rodriguez So 23:41 7:54 39 |
Kristen Oliver Fr 23:49 7:56 40 |
3 | Mater Dei -ss 2-2-4-3-3 Gap: 2:13 |
107:12 21:26 7:09 |
92 | Rocky Doering So 20:13 6:44 5 |
Lauren Ocampo So 21:05 7:02 11 |
Madison Wilkins So 21:33 7:11 20 |
Katie Flathom So 21:55 7:18 26 |
Madison Mckeown So 22:26 7:29 30 |
Juliet Vo So 26:16 8:45 52 |
|
4 | Bell Gardens 5-4-3-4-4 Gap: 1:33 |
108:05 21:37 7:12 |
94 | Suzett Macias So 20:57 6:59 9 |
Darling Gonzalez So 21:08 7:03 12 |
Katie Velasquez So 21:12 7:04 13 |
Natalie Huggard So 22:19 7:26 29 |
Andrea Hurtado So 22:30 7:30 31 |
Cinthya Rosales So 22:36 7:32 32 |
Ashely Cea So 22:39 7:33 33 |
5 | Serrano 4-5-5-5-5 Gap: 9:12 |
116:56 23:23 7:48 |
146 | Cassandra Ulloa So 20:46 6:55 8 |
Maggie Garner So 21:32 7:11 19 |
Catherine Reed So 21:56 7:19 27 |
Ashlyn Gage So 22:45 7:35 34 |
Abigail Andruski So 29:58 9:59 58 |
Morgan Rosales So 30:54 10:18 59 |
|
6 | San Gabriel 6-6-6-6-6 Gap: 3:23 |
113:11 22:38 7:33 |
148 | Vanessa Hoang So 21:12 7:04 14 |
Alysssa Rosas So 21:38 7:13 21 |
Eileen Ong So 21:39 7:13 22 |
Carolina Ye So 24:06 8:02 44 |
Alice Li So 24:35 8:12 47 |
Tiffany Chung So 24:39 8:13 48 |
Echo Dieu So 28:40 9:33 57 |
7 | Montclair 7-7-7-7-7 Gap: 5:45 |
116:06 23:13 7:44 |
166 | Stephanie Garcia So 21:14 7:05 15 |
Jackie Ignacio So 21:42 7:14 24 |
Ariana Villalobos So 22:51 7:37 36 |
Ixchel Vidales So 23:20 7:47 38 |
Cashillo Lizeth So 26:59 9:00 53 |
Denise Segura So 27:00 9:00 54 |
Steicy Melendez So 27:21 9:07 56 |
8 | Katella 9-9-8-8-8 Gap: 1:08 |
117:53 23:35 7:52 |
198 | Paola Saavedra So 22:49 7:36 35 |
Alondra Rodriguez So 23:16 7:45 37 |
Erica Garcia So 23:55 7:58 41 |
Kassandra Mora Fr 23:56 7:59 42 |
Liliana Mora So 23:57 7:59 43 |
Kayli Sergott So 25:32 8:31 50 |
Paola Gamez So 25:32 8:31 51 |
9 | Rowland 8-8-9-9-9 Gap: 5:33 |
123:14 24:39 8:13 |
218 | Karen Callejas So 21:39 7:13 23 |
Qiu Ya Wu So 24:16 8:05 45 |
Abril Aranda Salgado So 24:34 8:11 46 |
Kristal Lam So 25:31 8:30 49 |
Kimberley Cang So 27:13 9:04 55 |
||
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Girls JV
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Lydia Garcia | Fr | Oak Hills | 19:10.2 | 6:23 | |||||||
2 | Kira Graves | Fr | Arcadia | 19:32.9 | 6:31 | |||||||
3 | Eden Winslow | Jr | Culver City | 19:36.9 | 6:32 | |||||||
4 | Sabrina Harrison | Jr | Great Oak | 19:41.2 | 6:34 | 1/5 | 23/38 | 4/32 | ||||
5 | Kaitlin Greenaway | Jr | Great Oak | 19:46.8 | 6:36 | 2/5 | 24/38 | 1/31 | ||||
6 | Lillian Armendariz | Sr | Oak Hills | 20:03.5 | 6:41 | |||||||
7 | Fiona Woodside | Jr | Serrano | 20:04 | 6:41 | |||||||
8 | Lauryn Remmers | Jr | Great Oak | 20:10.9 | 6:44 | 3/5 | 29/38 | 1/31 | ||||
9 | Sara Alfaro | Sr | Mater Dei -ss | 20:18.5 | 6:46 | |||||||
10 | Grace Hodgdon | Jr | Mater Dei -ss | 20:41.1 | 6:54 | |||||||
11 | Zevida Sasser | Jr | Beaumont | 20:50.7 | 6:57 | |||||||
12 | Gabby Medina-ortiz | Jr | Beaumont | 20:50.7 | 6:57 | |||||||
13 | Sophia Noble | Jr | Great Oak | 20:53.4 | 6:58 | 4/5 | 34/38 | 1/26 | ||||
14 | Ella Roche-willis | Jr | Culver City | 20:55.6 | 6:59 | |||||||
15 | Natalie Thornton | Sr | Mesa Grande Ac | 20:56.5 | 6:59 | |||||||
16 | Kathy Hermosillo | Sr | Culver City | 20:59.1 | 7:00 | |||||||
17 | Kaelani Kirby | Jr | Oak Hills | 20:59.9 | 7:00 | |||||||
18 | Sally Rong | Sr | Rosemead | 21:00 | 7:00 | |||||||
19 | Keller Colas | Sr | Oak Hills | 21:01.3 | 7:00 | |||||||
20 | Christina Medina | Jr | Katella | 21:03.6 | 7:01 | |||||||
21 | Grace Italia | Fr | Flintridge (Sh) | 21:08.6 | 7:03 | |||||||
22 | Cydney Gage | Sr | Serrano | 21:09.7 | 7:03 | |||||||
23 | Carlie Horton | Jr | Great Oak | 21:10.6 | 7:04 | 5/5 | 36/38 | 1/22 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
24 | Francis Banderas | Jr | Katella | 21:12.1 | 7:04 | |||||||
25 | Raylene Dominguez | Jr | Oak Hills | 21:15.2 | 7:05 | |||||||
26 | Kiani Fernandes | Sr | Beaumont | 21:27.2 | 7:09 | |||||||
27 | Sarah Peterson | Sr | Flintridge (Sh) | 21:30.6 | 7:10 | |||||||
28 | Micaela Browning | Sr | Mater Dei -ss | 21:32.5 | 7:11 | |||||||
29 | Allyson Tong | Jr | Arcadia | 21:35.4 | 7:12 | |||||||
30 | Ashley Payan | Jr | Serrano | 21:37.4 | 7:12 | |||||||
31 | Yumei Lin | Jr | Arcadia | 21:38.5 | 7:13 | |||||||
32 | Katelyn Lee | So | Rosemead | 21:41.3 | 7:14 | |||||||
33 | Maya Ramos | Sr | Rowland | 21:42.9 | 7:14 | |||||||
34 | Tiffany Ramirez | Jr | Katella | 21:43 | 7:14 | |||||||
35 | Adriana Rosales | Jr | Beaumont | 21:43.6 | 7:15 | |||||||
36 | Karen Rosales | Jr | Rosemead | 21:45.9 | 7:15 | |||||||
37 | Paula Sawaya | Jr | Arcadia | 21:47.5 | 7:16 | |||||||
38 | Victoria Le | Sr | San Gabriel | 21:48 | 7:16 | |||||||
39 | Hannah Zhang | Jr | Arcadia | 21:48.2 | 7:16 | |||||||
40 | Victoria Ram | Jr | Alta Loma | 21:50.3 | 7:17 | |||||||
41 | Shelly Ye | Jr | Rosemead | 21:52.7 | 7:18 | |||||||
42 | Alison Kelley-hubbard | Jr | Beaumont | 21:53.9 | 7:18 | |||||||
43 | Piper Kamae | Fr | Arcadia | 21:54.2 | 7:18 | |||||||
44 | Cathy Vuong | Jr | Rosemead | 21:59 | 7:20 | |||||||
45 | Marin Telleria | So | Flintridge (Sh) | 21:59.3 | 7:20 | |||||||
46 | Christina Hernandez | Sr | Alta Loma | 21:59.5 | 7:20 | |||||||
47 | Blanca Rios | Jr | Rowland | 22:03.3 | 7:21 | |||||||
48 | Kira Whitlock | Fr | Mesa Grande Ac | 22:06.9 | 7:22 | |||||||
49 | Melanie Roman | Jr | Norwalk | 22:08.4 | 7:23 | |||||||
50 | Keanna Lazaro | So | La Salle | 22:11.1 | 7:24 | |||||||
51 | Kelly Faenza | Sr | Flintridge (Sh) | 22:14.2 | 7:25 | |||||||
52 | Hannah Scott | Sr | Flintridge (Sh) | 22:16.2 | 7:25 | |||||||
53 | Aylin Jimenez | Jr | Norwalk | 22:21.5 | 7:27 | |||||||
54 | Rachel Blancarte | Sr | Katella | 22:26.6 | 7:29 | |||||||
55 | Liza Coe | Jr | San Gabriel | 22:27.4 | 7:29 | |||||||
56 | Ashley Fajardo | Fr | Bellflower | 22:27.5 | 7:29 | |||||||
57 | Alexandra Palacios | Sr | Culver City | 22:29.5 | 7:30 | |||||||
58 | Ashley Che | Jr | Rosemead | 22:30.6 | 7:30 | |||||||
59 | Olina Chang | Fr | Arcadia | 22:31 | 7:30 | |||||||
60 | Marissa Luna | Jr | La Mirada | 22:32.7 | 7:31 | |||||||
61 | Fiona Diec | Sr | Rosemead | 22:32.8 | 7:31 | |||||||
62 | Reika Shimizu | Jr | Woodbridge | 22:36.1 | 7:32 | |||||||
63 | Noelle Montemagni | Fr | Mater Dei -ss | 22:36.7 | 7:32 | |||||||
64 | Aaliyah Perez | So | Artesia | 22:38 | 7:33 | |||||||
65 | Mackenna Lee | Fr | Arcadia | 22:39.9 | 7:33 | |||||||
66 | Jade Morris | Jr | Rowland | 22:46.1 | 7:35 | |||||||
67 | Leslie Lezama | Jr | Katella | 22:47 | 7:36 | |||||||
68 | Aileen Dominguez | Jr | La Mirada | 22:48.4 | 7:36 | |||||||
69 | Jocelyn Flores | Jr | Mater Dei -ss | 22:49.1 | 7:36 | |||||||
70 | Lucia Chang | Jr | Woodbridge | 22:55.3 | 7:38 | |||||||
71 | Jenny Lam | Jr | San Gabriel | 22:55.4 | 7:38 | |||||||
72 | Margaret Short | Jr | St. Monica Academy | 22:57.7 | 7:39 | |||||||
73 | Najah Younan | Jr | Rowland | 22:58.8 | 7:40 | |||||||
74 | Kimi Vo | So | Rosemead | 23:02.8 | 7:41 | |||||||
75 | Lisa Kim | Jr | Rowland | 23:06 | 7:42 | |||||||
76 | Lauren Sharkey | Jr | South Pasadena | 23:12.4 | 7:44 | |||||||
77 | Britany Ting | Jr | San Gabriel | 23:15.8 | 7:45 | |||||||
78 | Clarissa Choy | Jr | Mark Keppel | 23:17 | 7:46 | |||||||
79 | Jennifer Concepcion | Sr | Rowland | 23:21.5 | 7:47 | |||||||
80 | Katherine Babcock | Jr | Montclair | 23:21.5 | 7:47 | |||||||
81 | Cindy Herrera | Sr | Montclair | 23:25 | 7:48 | |||||||
82 | Damaris Herrera | Jr | Rowland | 23:27.4 | 7:49 | |||||||
83 | Desiree Sullivan | Jr | Alta Loma | 23:31.4 | 7:50 | |||||||
84 | Nicole Noriega | Fr | Flintridge (Sh) | 23:32.2 | 7:51 | |||||||
85 | Dana Lin | Jr | South Pasadena | 23:35.2 | 7:52 | |||||||
86 | Brooke Dybicz | Sr | Beaumont | 23:36.5 | 7:52 | |||||||
87 | Destiny Guerra | Jr | Serrano | 23:38.3 | 7:53 | |||||||
88 | Brenda Hernandez | Jr | Katella | 23:39.6 | 7:53 | |||||||
89 | Daisy Loza | Jr | Katella | 23:40.3 | 7:53 | |||||||
90 | Frances Martinez | Jr | La Mirada | 23:41 | 7:54 | |||||||
91 | Alicia Sanchez | Jr | Beaumont | 23:41.6 | 7:54 | |||||||
92 | Emily Quinones | Sr | Bell Gardens | 23:44 | 7:55 | |||||||
93 | Rebeca Borrayo | Sr | Rowland | 23:44.2 | 7:55 | |||||||
94 | Eva Hernandez | Sr | San Gabriel | 23:50.4 | 7:57 | |||||||
95 | Cinnia Smith | Jr | Flintridge (Sh) | 23:53 | 7:58 | |||||||
96 | Lauren O'donnell | Fr | Mater Dei -ss | 23:55.7 | 7:59 | |||||||
97 | Ngan Nguyen | Jr | Katella | 23:55.7 | 7:59 | |||||||
98 | Alex Artura | Jr | Flintridge (Sh) | 23:56.6 | 7:59 | |||||||
99 | Tori Pourzynal | Fr | Xavier Prep | 23:58.9 | 8:00 | |||||||
100 | Joann Guan | Jr | Mark Keppel | 24:01.2 | 8:00 | |||||||
101 | Alyia Garcia | Fr | Xavier Prep | 24:05.1 | 8:02 | |||||||
102 | Angela Acuna | Jr | Katella | 24:09.7 | 8:03 | |||||||
103 | Rachel Perez | Jr | Mesa Grande Ac | 24:10.6 | 8:04 | |||||||
104 | Merysu Loza | Sr | Bell Gardens | 24:15.8 | 8:05 | |||||||
105 | Hannah Logan | Sr | Mesa Grande Ac | 24:17.1 | 8:06 | |||||||
106 | Genesis Polvo | Fr | Katella | 24:21.1 | 8:07 | |||||||
107 | Lucero Torres | Jr | Katella | 24:21.1 | 8:07 | |||||||
108 | Lesley Marie Escalante | So | St. Monica Catholic | 24:22.1 | 8:07 | |||||||
109 | Sidonie Horn | Jr | Culver City | 24:22.8 | 8:08 | |||||||
110 | Isabella Mitri | Fr | Mater Dei -ss | 24:25.9 | 8:09 | |||||||
111 | Jacquelyn Jones | Jr | Mater Dei -ss | 24:26.1 | 8:09 | |||||||
112 | Lisa Chung | Jr | Artesia | 24:27 | 8:09 | |||||||
113 | Claire Villa | Jr | Xavier Prep | 24:28.2 | 8:09 | |||||||
114 | Andrea Henriquez | So | Katella | 24:28.4 | 8:09 | |||||||
115 | Azure Otani | So | Woodbridge | 24:28.5 | 8:09 | |||||||
116 | Suset Maldonado | Jr | Katella | 24:28.7 | 8:10 | |||||||
117 | Samantha Fillipis | Sr | Beaumont | 24:32.7 | 8:11 | |||||||
118 | Bridget Castillo | Jr | La Mirada | 24:35 | 8:12 | |||||||
119 | Kaaviya Sasikumar | So | Woodbridge | 24:38 | 8:13 | |||||||
120 | Breanna Le | Jr | San Gabriel | 24:42.8 | 8:14 | |||||||
121 | Isabella Montoya | So | St. Monica Catholic | 24:48.3 | 8:16 | |||||||
122 | Ryann Mcdowell | Jr | Culver City | 24:49.4 | 8:16 | |||||||
123 | Rebecca Vazquez | So | Xavier Prep | 24:50.2 | 8:17 | |||||||
124 | Riley Hayes | Jr | Flintridge (Sh) | 24:50.8 | 8:17 | |||||||
125 | Taylor Monge | Sr | Flintridge (Sh) | 24:51.2 | 8:17 | |||||||
126 | Annie Quach | Jr | Katella | 24:52.6 | 8:18 | |||||||
127 | Samantha Araujo | Jr | Katella | 24:52.6 | 8:18 | |||||||
128 | Devyn Gomez | Fr | John Glenn | 24:53.9 | 8:18 | |||||||
129 | Kristina Shakespeare | Sr | Mesa Grande Ac | 24:55.9 | 8:19 | |||||||
130 | Jannet Olivarez | Jr | Bell Gardens | 24:59.9 | 8:20 | |||||||
131 | Ashley Ponce | Sr | Norwalk | 25:00.8 | 8:20 | |||||||
132 | Rachel Lu | So | South Pasadena | 25:07.2 | 8:22 | |||||||
133 | Maddie Reardon | Fr | Xavier Prep | 25:11.3 | 8:24 | |||||||
134 | Olivia Vara | Jr | Beaumont | 25:11.9 | 8:24 | |||||||
135 | Carolyn Dodenhoff | Jr | Culver City | 25:15.2 | 8:25 | |||||||
136 | Athena Tonarely | Sr | Flintridge (Sh) | 25:16.9 | 8:26 | |||||||
137 | Lizbeth Romero | Sr | Katella | 25:30.4 | 8:30 | |||||||
138 | Eitalia Gonzales | Jr | Katella | 25:30.5 | 8:30 | |||||||
139 | Sofia Valencia | Fr | La Salle | 25:32 | 8:31 | |||||||
140 | Caroline Von-ow | Jr | St. Monica Academy | 25:35.6 | 8:32 | |||||||
141 | Sarah Lizarde | Jr | St. Monica Academy | 25:35.7 | 8:32 | |||||||
142 | Nayeli Rincon | Sr | Alta Loma | 25:35.8 | 8:32 | |||||||
143 | Nellie Ayala | So | Flintridge (Sh) | 25:41.6 | 8:34 | |||||||
144 | Matiana Hebert | Sr | St. Monica Catholic | 25:44.6 | 8:35 | |||||||
145 | Sara Fraser | Fr | La Salle | 25:51.9 | 8:37 | |||||||
146 | Paola Avalos | So | Artesia | 25:53.2 | 8:38 | |||||||
147 | Cindy Tan | Jr | San Gabriel | 25:54 | 8:38 | |||||||
148 | Mia Rendon | Fr | Norwalk | 25:59.9 | 8:40 | |||||||
149 | Carolina Muniz | Fr | Moreno Valley | 26:00.1 | 8:40 | |||||||
150 | Anna Clark | Sr | Mesa Grande Ac | 26:05.3 | 8:42 | |||||||
151 | Fatima Vazquez | So | St. Matthias | 26:06.4 | 8:42 | |||||||
152 | Ireland O'bryan | So | St. Monica Catholic | 26:08.9 | 8:43 | |||||||
153 | Denise Rosales | Fr | Norwalk | 26:17.1 | 8:46 | |||||||
154 | Susan Rodriguez | Jr | South Pasadena | 26:18.6 | 8:46 | |||||||
155 | Karen Munoz | Jr | Pacifica Chr | 26:20.1 | 8:47 | |||||||
156 | Madeline Laun | Fr | La Salle | 26:28.5 | 8:50 | |||||||
157 | Estella Chavarria | So | St. Matthias | 26:29.3 | 8:50 | |||||||
158 | Helena Fu | Jr | South Pasadena | 26:38.1 | 8:53 | |||||||
159 | Alexis Fascinetto | Fr | Norwalk | 26:46.8 | 8:56 | |||||||
160 | Victoria Sese | Sr | Artesia | 26:56 | 8:59 | |||||||
161 | Hailey Zhang | So | Mesa Grande Ac | 26:57 | 8:59 | |||||||
162 | Jessica Garcia | Sr | Katella | 26:57.8 | 8:59 | |||||||
163 | Karen Gonzales | Jr | Katella | 26:58.2 | 8:59 | |||||||
164 | Stacey Dela Serna | So | Xavier Prep | 27:07.2 | 9:02 | |||||||
165 | Haley Torres | Fr | Norwalk | 27:08.9 | 9:03 | |||||||
166 | Fatima Suarez | Jr | Montclair | 27:19.9 | 9:07 | |||||||
167 | Aracely Garcia | Fr | Bellflower | 27:26 | 9:09 | |||||||
168 | Daniella Manzanares | Jr | Pacifica Chr | 27:27.2 | 9:09 | |||||||
169 | Marissa Rubio | Jr | Bellflower | 27:27.4 | 9:09 | |||||||
170 | Andrea Torres | Jr | Bellflower | 27:27.4 | 9:09 | |||||||
171 | Norma Rangel | Jr | Bell Gardens | 27:36.4 | 9:12 | |||||||
172 | Leelee Loy | So | Norwalk | 27:41.8 | 9:14 | |||||||
173 | April Garcia | Fr | Moreno Valley | 27:45.4 | 9:15 | |||||||
174 | Lexi Naranjo | So | Xavier Prep | 27:45.4 | 9:15 | |||||||
175 | Elizabeth Alcala | Sr | Mater Dei -ss | 27:49 | 9:16 | |||||||
176 | Leilani Olivares | Fr | Norwalk | 27:55.4 | 9:18 | |||||||
177 | Carolina Hernandez | Fr | St. Matthias | 28:11.9 | 9:24 | |||||||
178 | Alexandra Anest | Fr | Mater Dei -ss | 28:12.2 | 9:24 | |||||||
179 | Jillian Ramirez | Sr | Norwalk | 28:17.6 | 9:26 | |||||||
180 | Noelle Shimazu | Fr | La Salle | 28:27.8 | 9:29 | |||||||
181 | Ayat Algaza | Jr | La Mirada | 28:29.8 | 9:30 | |||||||
182 | Biridiana Torres | Jr | John Glenn | 28:42.6 | 9:34 | |||||||
183 | Emily Wu | Jr | Mark Keppel | 28:57.8 | 9:39 | |||||||
184 | Xianjing (jessica) Jin | Jr | Anaheim Disc | 29:00 | 9:40 | |||||||
185 | Alexis Gonzalez | Sr | Artesia | 29:25.7 | 9:49 | |||||||
186 | Arianna Neri | So | Bellflower | 29:27.8 | 9:49 | |||||||
187 | Abigail Ruiz | Fr | Norwalk | 29:45.3 | 9:55 | |||||||
188 | Crystal Salazar | Jr | Alta Loma | 30:03.4 | 10:01 | |||||||
189 | Melissa Alvarez | Sr | Moreno Valley | 30:07.6 | 10:03 | |||||||
190 | Amaris Francia | Sr | Arcadia | 30:13.7 | 10:05 | |||||||
191 | Kim Reyes | Jr | Serrano | 30:14.6 | 10:05 | |||||||
192 | Denia Ramos | Jr | St. Matthias | 30:15.4 | 10:05 | |||||||
193 | Daniela Cardenas | Fr | Xavier Prep | 30:15.9 | 10:05 | |||||||
194 | Brianna Mcdowell | Jr | John Glenn | 31:04.2 | 10:21 | |||||||
195 | Imelda Dominguez | Fr | Moreno Valley | 31:59.7 | 10:40 | |||||||
196 | Alexis Franco | Fr | Xavier Prep | 32:34 | 10:51 | |||||||
197 | Nascieiem Santana | Sr | Moreno Valley | 33:37.8 | 11:13 | |||||||
198 | Pryscilla Sanchez | Fr | Xavier Prep | 33:46 | 11:15 | |||||||
199 | Tatiana Valente | So | Pacifica Chr | 43:12 | 14:24 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Girls JV
Group of 5: JV 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Great Oak 4-2-1-1-1 Gap: 1:29 |
101:43 20:21 6:47 |
53 | Sabrina Harrison Jr 19:41 6:34 4 |
Kaitlin Greenaway Jr 19:47 6:36 5 |
Lauryn Remmers Jr 20:11 6:44 8 |
Sophia Noble Jr 20:53 6:58 13 |
Carlie Horton Jr 21:11 7:04 23 |
||
2 | Oak Hills 1-1-2-2-2 Gap: 2:05 |
102:30 20:30 6:50 |
68 | Lydia Garcia Fr 19:10 6:23 1 |
Lillian Armendariz Sr 20:04 6:41 6 |
Kaelani Kirby Jr 21:00 7:00 17 |
Keller Colas Sr 21:01 7:00 19 |
Raylene Dominguez Jr 21:15 7:05 25 |
||
3 | Beaumont 7-5-5-3-3 Gap: 1:03 |
106:46 21:21 7:07 |
126 | Zevida Sasser Jr 20:51 6:57 11 |
Gabby Medina-ortiz Jr 20:51 6:57 12 |
Kiani Fernandes Sr 21:27 7:09 26 |
Adriana Rosales Jr 21:44 7:15 35 |
Alison Kelley-hubbard Jr 21:54 7:18 42 |
Brooke Dybicz Sr 23:37 7:52 78 |
Alicia Sanchez Jr 23:42 7:54 83 |
4 | Arcadia 2-7-7-5-4 Gap: 2:15 |
106:23 21:17 7:06 |
138 | Kira Graves Fr 19:33 6:31 2 |
Allyson Tong Jr 21:35 7:12 29 |
Yumei Lin Jr 21:39 7:13 31 |
Paula Sawaya Jr 21:48 7:16 37 |
Hannah Zhang Jr 21:48 7:16 39 |
Piper Kamae Fr 21:54 7:18 43 |
Olina Chang Fr 22:31 7:30 59 |
5 | Rosemead 9-10-9-7-5 Gap: 0:59 |
108:19 21:40 7:13 |
171 | Sally Rong Sr 21:00 7:00 18 |
Katelyn Lee So 21:41 7:14 32 |
Karen Rosales Jr 21:46 7:15 36 |
Shelly Ye Jr 21:53 7:18 41 |
Cathy Vuong Jr 21:59 7:20 44 |
Ashley Che Jr 22:31 7:30 58 |
Fiona Diec Sr 22:33 7:31 61 |
6 | Mater Dei -ss 6-4-4-6-6 Gap: 2:31 |
107:58 21:36 7:12 |
176 | Sara Alfaro Sr 20:19 6:46 9 |
Grace Hodgdon Jr 20:41 6:54 10 |
Micaela Browning Sr 21:33 7:11 28 |
Noelle Montemagni Fr 22:37 7:32 62 |
Jocelyn Flores Jr 22:49 7:36 67 |
Lauren O'donnell Fr 23:56 7:59 86 |
Isabella Mitri Fr 24:26 8:09 92 |
7 | Culver City 3-3-3-4-7 Gap: 4:46 |
108:24 21:41 7:14 |
181 | Eden Winslow Jr 19:37 6:32 3 |
Ella Roche-willis Jr 20:56 6:59 14 |
Kathy Hermosillo Sr 20:59 7:00 16 |
Alexandra Palacios Sr 22:30 7:30 57 |
Sidonie Horn Jr 24:23 8:08 91 |
Ryann Mcdowell Jr 24:49 8:16 97 |
Carolyn Dodenhoff Jr 25:15 8:25 103 |
8 | Flintridge (Sh) 11-9-10-10-8 Gap: 1:08 |
109:09 21:50 7:17 |
196 | Grace Italia Fr 21:09 7:03 21 |
Sarah Peterson Sr 21:31 7:10 27 |
Marin Telleria So 21:59 7:20 45 |
Kelly Faenza Sr 22:14 7:25 51 |
Hannah Scott Sr 22:16 7:25 52 |
Nicole Noriega Fr 23:32 7:51 76 |
Cinnia Smith Jr 23:53 7:58 85 |
9 | Katella 10-8-8-8-9 Gap: 1:43 |
109:12 21:50 7:17 |
197 | Christina Medina Jr 21:04 7:01 20 |
Francis Banderas Jr 21:12 7:04 24 |
Tiffany Ramirez Jr 21:43 7:14 34 |
Rachel Blancarte Sr 22:27 7:29 54 |
Leslie Lezama Jr 22:47 7:36 65 |
Brenda Hernandez Jr 23:40 7:53 80 |
Daisy Loza Jr 23:40 7:53 81 |
10 | Serrano 5-6-6-9-10 Gap: 10:11 |
116:44 23:21 7:47 |
270 | Fiona Woodside Jr 20:04 6:41 7 |
Cydney Gage Sr 21:10 7:03 22 |
Ashley Payan Jr 21:37 7:12 30 |
Destiny Guerra Jr 23:38 7:53 79 |
Kim Reyes Jr 30:15 10:05 132 |
||
11 | Rowland 12-12-11-11-11 Gap: 1:23 |
112:37 22:31 7:30 |
283 | Maya Ramos Sr 21:43 7:14 33 |
Blanca Rios Jr 22:03 7:21 47 |
Jade Morris Jr 22:46 7:35 64 |
Najah Younan Jr 22:59 7:40 69 |
Lisa Kim Jr 23:06 7:42 70 |
Jennifer Concepcion Sr 23:22 7:47 73 |
Damaris Herrera Jr 23:27 7:49 74 |
12 | San Gabriel 13-14-13-12-12 Gap: 2:02 |
114:17 22:51 7:37 |
317 | Victoria Le Sr 21:48 7:16 38 |
Liza Coe Jr 22:27 7:29 55 |
Jenny Lam Jr 22:55 7:38 68 |
Britany Ting Jr 23:16 7:45 72 |
Eva Hernandez Sr 23:50 7:57 84 |
Breanna Le Jr 24:43 8:14 96 |
Cindy Tan Jr 25:54 8:38 108 |
13 | Mesa Grande Ac 8-11-12-13-13 Gap: 3:59 |
116:27 23:17 7:46 |
341 | Natalie Thornton Sr 20:57 6:59 15 |
Kira Whitlock Fr 22:07 7:22 48 |
Rachel Perez Jr 24:11 8:04 89 |
Hannah Logan Sr 24:17 8:06 90 |
Kristina Shakespeare Sr 24:56 8:19 99 |
Anna Clark Sr 26:05 8:42 111 |
Hailey Zhang So 26:57 8:59 118 |
14 | Alta Loma 14-13-13-14-14 Gap: 8:13 |
123:00 24:36 8:12 |
396 | Victoria Ram Jr 21:50 7:17 40 |
Christina Hernandez Sr 22:00 7:20 46 |
Desiree Sullivan Jr 23:31 7:50 75 |
Nayeli Rincon Sr 25:36 8:32 105 |
Crystal Salazar Jr 30:03 10:01 130 |
||
15 | Norwalk 15-15-15-16-15 Gap: 4:09 |
121:48 24:22 8:07 |
423 | Melanie Roman Jr 22:08 7:23 49 |
Aylin Jimenez Jr 22:22 7:27 53 |
Ashley Ponce Sr 25:01 8:20 100 |
Mia Rendon Fr 26:00 8:40 109 |
Denise Rosales Fr 26:17 8:46 112 |
Alexis Fascinetto Fr 26:47 8:56 116 |
Haley Torres Fr 27:09 9:03 120 |
16 | La Mirada 18-16-16-15-16 Gap: 5:57 |
122:07 24:25 8:08 |
430 | Marissa Luna Jr 22:33 7:31 60 |
Aileen Dominguez Jr 22:48 7:36 66 |
Frances Martinez Jr 23:41 7:54 82 |
Bridget Castillo Jr 24:35 8:12 95 |
Ayat Algaza Jr 28:30 9:30 127 |
||
17 | Xavier Prep 21-20-20-18-17 Gap: 1:12 |
122:34 24:31 8:10 |
469 | Tori Pourzynal Fr 23:59 8:00 87 |
Alyia Garcia Fr 24:05 8:02 88 |
Claire Villa Jr 24:28 8:09 94 |
Rebecca Vazquez So 24:50 8:17 98 |
Maddie Reardon Fr 25:11 8:24 102 |
Stacey Dela Serna So 27:07 9:02 119 |
Lexi Naranjo So 27:45 9:15 125 |
18 | South Pasadena 20-17-17-17-18 Gap: 3:26 |
124:52 24:58 8:19 |
477 | Lauren Sharkey Jr 23:12 7:44 71 |
Dana Lin Jr 23:35 7:52 77 |
Rachel Lu So 25:07 8:22 101 |
Susan Rodriguez Jr 26:19 8:46 113 |
Helena Fu Jr 26:38 8:53 115 |
||
19 | La Salle 16-18-18-19-19 Gap: 6:17 |
128:31 25:42 8:34 |
500 | Keanna Lazaro So 22:11 7:24 50 |
Sofia Valencia Fr 25:32 8:31 104 |
Sara Fraser Fr 25:52 8:37 106 |
Madeline Laun Fr 26:29 8:50 114 |
Noelle Shimazu Fr 28:28 9:29 126 |
||
20 | Artesia 19-19-19-20-20 Gap: 6:48 |
129:20 25:52 8:37 |
508 | Aaliyah Perez So 22:38 7:33 63 |
Lisa Chung Jr 24:27 8:09 93 |
Paola Avalos So 25:53 8:38 107 |
Victoria Sese Sr 26:56 8:59 117 |
Alexis Gonzalez Sr 29:26 9:49 128 |
||
21 | Bellflower 17-21-21-21-21 Gap: 7:00 |
134:16 26:51 8:57 |
551 | Ashley Fajardo Fr 22:28 7:29 56 |
Aracely Garcia Fr 27:26 9:09 121 |
Marissa Rubio Jr 27:27 9:09 122 |
Andrea Torres Jr 27:27 9:09 123 |
Arianna Neri So 29:28 9:49 129 |
||
22 | Moreno Valley 22-22-22-22-22 Gap: 7:38 |
149:31 29:54 9:58 |
632 | Carolina Muniz Fr 26:00 8:40 110 |
April Garcia Fr 27:45 9:15 124 |
Melissa Alvarez Sr 30:08 10:03 131 |
Imelda Dominguez Fr 32:00 10:40 133 |
Nascieiem Santana Sr 33:38 11:13 134 |
||
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Girls Fr
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Isabelle Buncab | Fr | Great Oak | 19:05.8 | 6:22 | 1/12 | 16/38 | 1/11 | ||||
2 | Autumn Denine | Fr | Great Oak | 19:16.1 | 6:25 | 2/12 | 18/38 | 1/11 | ||||
3 | Megan Lonsdale | Fr | Great Oak | 19:17.3 | 6:26 | 3/12 | 19/38 | 1/11 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
4 | Ivy Johnson | Fr | Great Oak | 19:20.4 | 6:27 | 4/12 | 20/38 | 1/8 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
5 | Zoe Medranda | Fr | Great Oak | 19:30.2 | 6:30 | 5/12 | 21/38 | 1/7 | ||||
6 | Briana Hernandez | Fr | Arcadia | 19:40.6 | 6:34 | |||||||
7 | Isabella Clause | Fr | Great Oak | 19:49.4 | 6:36 | 6/12 | 26/38 | 1/5 | ||||
8 | Chloe Premo | Fr | Serrano | 19:51.5 | 6:37 | |||||||
9 | Mady Mcguire | Fr | Great Oak | 19:56.1 | 6:39 | 7/12 | 27/38 | 1/2 | ||||
10 | Kendall Harrison | Fr | Great Oak | 20:01.8 | 6:41 | 8/12 | 28/38 | 1/2 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
11 | Jimena Vazquez | Fr | Bell Gardens | 20:10.2 | 6:43 | |||||||
12 | Jordan Walker | Fr | Great Oak | 20:17.1 | 6:46 | 9/12 | 30/38 | 1/2 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
13 | Alex Larsen | Fr | Great Oak | 20:17.7 | 6:46 | 10/12 | 31/38 | 1/2 | ||||
14 | Abigail Cahill | Fr | Great Oak | 20:40.7 | 6:54 | 11/12 | 33/38 | 1/2 | ||||
15 | Laura Pei | Fr | Arcadia | 20:52.9 | 6:58 | |||||||
16 | Carly Korby | Fr | Great Oak | 21:00.2 | 7:00 | 12/12 | 35/38 | 1/2 | ||||
17 | Kayla Sasser | Fr | Beaumont | 21:00.5 | 7:00 | |||||||
18 | Chloe Leung | Fr | Arcadia | 21:10.6 | 7:04 | |||||||
19 | Nikki Wong | Fr | Arcadia | 21:14.8 | 7:05 | |||||||
20 | Malinally Solis | Fr | Beaumont | 21:16.5 | 7:06 | |||||||
21 | Alyssa Watanabe | Fr | Woodbridge | 21:21 | 7:07 | |||||||
22 | Alyssa Strawter | Fr | Beaumont | 21:29.8 | 7:10 | |||||||
23 | Sarah Chen | Fr | Woodbridge | 21:33.9 | 7:11 | |||||||
24 | Jessy Verjan | Fr | Bell Gardens | 21:49.4 | 7:16 | |||||||
25 | Madelyn Knutson | Fr | Woodbridge | 21:51.4 | 7:17 | |||||||
26 | Cameron Hoon | Fr | Arcadia | 21:55.5 | 7:19 | |||||||
27 | Sarah Sandoval | Fr | Woodbridge | 22:00.2 | 7:20 | |||||||
28 | Devin Spreeman | Fr | Alta Loma | 22:09.8 | 7:23 | |||||||
29 | Idaly Nunez | Fr | Alta Loma | 22:14.9 | 7:25 | |||||||
30 | Jhordyn Holston | Fr | Serrano | 22:17.3 | 7:26 | |||||||
31 | Kloei Amper | Fr | Rowland | 22:34.2 | 7:31 | |||||||
32 | Victoria Jilcott | Fr | Beaumont | 22:46 | 7:35 | |||||||
33 | Christina Homer | Fr | Arcadia | 22:48.3 | 7:36 | |||||||
34 | Kaylee Hilliard | Fr | Rowland | 23:09.1 | 7:43 | |||||||
35 | Kaitlyn Beblawi | Fr | Arcadia | 23:11.6 | 7:44 | |||||||
36 | Emily Chen | Fr | Arcadia | 23:14.5 | 7:45 | |||||||
37 | Rukan Saif | Fr | Arcadia | 23:30.6 | 7:50 | |||||||
38 | Jenna Murakami | Fr | Arcadia | 23:37.3 | 7:52 | |||||||
39 | Estefany Hurtado | Fr | Bell Gardens | 23:39.4 | 7:53 | |||||||
40 | Charity Griffin | Fr | Serrano | 23:40.1 | 7:53 | |||||||
41 | Elisabeth Ferry | Fr | Woodbridge | 23:45 | 7:55 | |||||||
42 | Juana Bustamante | Fr | Lawndale | 23:46.7 | 7:56 | |||||||
43 | Lauren La | Fr | Arcadia | 24:07.8 | 8:03 | |||||||
44 | Isabel Zepeda | Fr | Lawndale | 24:16.7 | 8:06 | |||||||
45 | Chelsea Yuan | Fr | Rowland | 24:17.3 | 8:06 | |||||||
46 | Anna Bueno | Fr | Bell Gardens | 24:20.1 | 8:07 | |||||||
47 | Miranda Rios | Fr | La Mirada | 24:23.4 | 8:08 | |||||||
48 | Kaitlyn Bui | Fr | Woodbridge | 24:26.2 | 8:09 | |||||||
49 | Julissa Del Carpio | Fr | La Mirada | 24:37.8 | 8:13 | |||||||
50 | Enid Aguilar Sandoval | Fr | Beaumont | 25:06.9 | 8:22 | |||||||
51 | Nadia Augilar | Fr | Alta Loma | 25:11.6 | 8:24 | |||||||
52 | Martha Kelley | Fr | Arcadia | 25:18.4 | 8:26 | |||||||
53 | Katherine Nogueda | Fr | Lawndale | 25:40.8 | 8:34 | |||||||
54 | Sonya Nalapraya | Fr | Arcadia | 25:49.8 | 8:37 | |||||||
55 | Manny Cao | Fr | San Gabriel | 25:58.3 | 8:39 | |||||||
56 | Vanessa Magana | Fr | Beaumont | 26:06.7 | 8:42 | |||||||
57 | Deeya Pantha | Fr | Rowland | 27:01.8 | 9:01 | |||||||
58 | Karishma Khanal | Fr | Rowland | 27:32.6 | 9:11 | |||||||
59 | Briana Lemus-castillo | Fr | Lawndale | 27:54.5 | 9:18 | |||||||
60 | Kimberly Mackorty | Fr | Bell Gardens | 29:08.4 | 9:43 | |||||||
61 | Sherry Lam | Fr | San Gabriel | 29:31.9 | 9:51 | |||||||
62 | Monica Chen | Fr | San Gabriel | 30:28.5 | 10:09 | |||||||
63 | Daisy Su | Fr | San Gabriel | 31:32.7 | 10:31 | |||||||
64 | Kristina La | Fr | San Gabriel | 31:38 | 10:33 | |||||||
65 | Oriyan Steele | Fr | La Mirada | 32:38.8 | 10:53 | |||||||
66 | Mihelle Thi | Fr | San Gabriel | 32:42.7 | 10:54 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Girls Fr
Group of 5: Fr 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Great Oak 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 0:24 |
96:30 19:18 6:26 |
15 | Isabelle Buncab Fr 19:06 6:22 1 |
Autumn Denine Fr 19:16 6:25 2 |
Megan Lonsdale Fr 19:17 6:26 3 |
Ivy Johnson Fr 19:20 6:27 4 |
Zoe Medranda Fr 19:30 6:30 5 |
Isabella Clause Fr 19:49 6:36 7 |
Mady Mcguire Fr 19:56 6:39 8 |
2 | Arcadia 2-2-2-2-2 Gap: 2:15 |
104:54 20:59 7:00 |
61 | Briana Hernandez Fr 19:41 6:34 6 |
Laura Pei Fr 20:53 6:58 10 |
Chloe Leung Fr 21:11 7:04 12 |
Nikki Wong Fr 21:15 7:05 13 |
Cameron Hoon Fr 21:56 7:19 20 |
Christina Homer Fr 22:48 7:36 24 |
Kaitlyn Beblawi Fr 23:12 7:44 26 |
3 | Beaumont 4-3-3-3-3 Gap: 4:06 |
111:40 22:20 7:27 |
96 | Kayla Sasser Fr 21:01 7:00 11 |
Malinally Solis Fr 21:17 7:06 14 |
Alyssa Strawter Fr 21:30 7:10 16 |
Victoria Jilcott Fr 22:46 7:35 23 |
Enid Aguilar Sandoval Fr 25:07 8:22 32 |
Vanessa Magana Fr 26:07 8:42 34 |
|
4 | Woodbridge 5-5-4-4-4 Gap: 2:24 |
110:32 22:06 7:22 |
100 | Alyssa Watanabe Fr 21:21 7:07 15 |
Sarah Chen Fr 21:34 7:11 17 |
Madelyn Knutson Fr 21:51 7:17 19 |
Sarah Sandoval Fr 22:00 7:20 21 |
Elisabeth Ferry Fr 23:45 7:55 28 |
Kaitlyn Bui Fr 24:26 8:09 31 |
|
5 | Bell Gardens 3-4-5-5-5 Gap: 8:58 |
119:08 23:50 7:57 |
121 | Jimena Vazquez Fr 20:10 6:43 9 |
Jessy Verjan Fr 21:49 7:16 18 |
Estefany Hurtado Fr 23:39 7:53 27 |
Anna Bueno Fr 24:20 8:07 30 |
Kimberly Mackorty Fr 29:08 9:43 37 |
||
6 | Rowland 6-6-6-6-6 Gap: 4:58 |
124:35 24:55 8:18 |
147 | Kloei Amper Fr 22:34 7:31 22 |
Kaylee Hilliard Fr 23:09 7:43 25 |
Chelsea Yuan Fr 24:17 8:06 29 |
Deeya Pantha Fr 27:02 9:01 35 |
Karishma Khanal Fr 27:33 9:11 36 |
||
7 | San Gabriel 7-7-7-7-7 Gap: 5:40 |
149:09 29:50 9:57 |
191 | Manny Cao Fr 25:58 8:39 33 |
Sherry Lam Fr 29:32 9:51 38 |
Monica Chen Fr 30:29 10:09 39 |
Daisy Su Fr 31:33 10:31 40 |
Kristina La Fr 31:38 10:33 41 |
Mihelle Thi Fr 32:43 10:54 42 |
|
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
Group of 5: Fr 2nd 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Great Oak 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 0:28 |
100:22 20:04 6:41 |
15 | Isabella Clause Fr 19:49 6:36 1 |
Mady Mcguire Fr 19:56 6:39 2 |
Kendall Harrison Fr 20:02 6:41 3 |
Jordan Walker Fr 20:17 6:46 4 |
Alex Larsen Fr 20:18 6:46 5 |
Abigail Cahill Fr 20:41 6:54 6 |
Carly Korby Fr 21:00 7:00 7 |
2 | Arcadia 2-2-2-2-2 Gap: 0:49 |
116:22 23:16 7:45 |
50 | Christina Homer Fr 22:48 7:36 8 |
Kaitlyn Beblawi Fr 23:12 7:44 9 |
Emily Chen Fr 23:15 7:45 10 |
Rukan Saif Fr 23:31 7:50 11 |
Jenna Murakami Fr 23:37 7:52 12 |
Lauren La Fr 24:08 8:03 13 |
Martha Kelley Fr 25:18 8:26 14 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
All Girls Races
7 races + combined.
All Boys Races
7 races + combined.