Great Oak Results from the Nike Team Nationals at Glendoveer Golf Course, OR on 12/3/16
Boys Results and Stats
Switch to GirlsBoys Individual Results
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmnts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Carvajal, Carlos | Jr | V | 16:38.1 | 5:22 | 3.1 | 71/195 | 2/7 | 2/7 | 9/22 | 15:11 | ||||
Eipp, Justin | Sr | V | 16:43.7 | 5:24 | 3.1 | 80/195 | 4/7 | 4/7 | 5/22 | 15:31 | ||||
Fountain, Solomon | Sr | V | 16:39.1 | 5:22 | 3.1 | 74/195 | 3/7 | 3/7 | 6/22 | 16:30 | 16:30 | 16:30 | 15:20 | |
Korby, Gavin | Jr | V | 17:08.4 | 5:32 | 3.1 | 123/195 | 5/7 | 5/7 | 7/22 | 15:30 | ||||
Korgan, Jacob | Jr | V | 16:33.9 | 5:21 | 3.1 | 64/195 | 1/7 | 1/7 | 51/66 | 15:09 | ||||
Ruiz, Anthony | Sr | V | 18:08 | 5:51 | 3.1 | 183/195 | 6/7 | 6/7 | 20/22 | 15:54 | ||||
Tickner, Tyler | So | V | 18:16.4 | 5:54 | 3.1 | 188/195 | 7/7 | 7/7 | 13/19 | 15:47 | ||||
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmts |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
- PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
- PG = Beat personal goal.
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
- DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
- DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- NFC! = "Note From Coach" - your coach has posted a comment about your race.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Boys Team Results
Team | Rank of Finish | Time Gap |
Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
V 1st 5 | 6/22 | 83:43 0:35 |
3.1 | 5:24 | 5:21 | 5:32 | 224 | 5:14 | 78:46 | 78:46 | 78:46 | 76:09 77:34 |
Jacob Korgan (28), Carlos Carvajal (35), Solomon Fountain (38), Justin Eipp (44), Gavin Korby (79) | |
Team | Rank of Finish | Time | Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat team time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat team time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new Team Record for this course
- DTR = A "All-Time Distance Team Record" - the team (e.g. "V 1st 5", "JV 4th 5") best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- SDTR = A "Season Distance Team Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys V
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Casey Clinger | Sr | AMERICAN FORK XC | 15:28.4 | 4:59 | |||||||
2 | Sam Worley | Sr | SOUTH-1 | 15:35.1 | 5:02 | |||||||
3 | Brodey Hasty | Jr | BRENTWOOD | 15:37.1 | 5:02 | |||||||
4 | Seth Hirsch | Sr | HEARTLAND-5 | 15:37.9 | 5:03 | |||||||
5 | Alex Maier | So | SOUTH-3 | 15:38.8 | 5:03 | |||||||
6 | Reed Brown | Sr | CARROLL XC | 15:44.9 | 5:05 | |||||||
7 | Joe Benson | Sr | SOUTHWEST-1 | 15:45.2 | 5:05 | |||||||
8 | Tanner Norman | Sr | SOUTHWEST-4 | 15:46.3 | 5:05 | |||||||
9 | Mckay Johns | Sr | AMERICAN FORK XC | 15:46.9 | 5:05 | |||||||
10 | Daniel Bernal | Sr | SOUTH-2 | 15:47.3 | 5:06 | |||||||
11 | Manny Olivo-quinones | Sr | SOUTHWEST-5 | 15:48.4 | 5:06 | |||||||
12 | Steve Schulz | Sr | LIVERPOOL | 15:49.4 | 5:06 | |||||||
13 | Danny Kilrea | Jr | MIDWEST-5 | 15:50.5 | 5:07 | |||||||
14 | Ty Brownlow | Sr | LIVERPOOL | 15:55.9 | 5:08 | |||||||
15 | Alex Miley | Sr | HEARTLAND-4 | 15:56.1 | 5:08 | |||||||
16 | Cooper Teare | Sr | CALIFORNIA-2 | 15:58 | 5:09 | |||||||
17 | Jack Aho | Sr | MIDWEST-1 | 15:58.6 | 5:09 | |||||||
18 | James Mwaura | Jr | NORTHWEST-4 | 15:59.3 | 5:09 | |||||||
19 | Dylan Jacobs | Jr | MIDWEST-4 | 16:00.1 | 5:10 | |||||||
20 | Patrick Parker | Sr | AMERICAN FORK XC | 16:01 | 5:10 | |||||||
21 | Dj Principe | Sr | NORTHEAST-1 | 16:01.5 | 5:10 | |||||||
22 | Liam Anderson | So | CALIFORNIA-4 | 16:02.9 | 5:11 | |||||||
23 | Michael Vernau | Sr | CALIFORNIA-1 | 16:04.3 | 5:11 | |||||||
24 | Connor O'neill | Sr | SOUTH-5 | 16:05 | 5:11 | |||||||
25 | Jordan Brannan | Sr | NORTHEAST-2 | 16:06.6 | 5:12 | |||||||
26 | Chase Equall | Sr | BOZEMAN | 16:08.4 | 5:12 | |||||||
27 | Bryce Quigley | Sr | PARK XC | 16:09.3 | 5:13 | |||||||
28 | Gabe Fendel | Jr | MIDWEST-2 | 16:10 | 5:13 | |||||||
29 | Khalid Hussein | Jr | WAYZATA XC | 16:10.3 | 5:13 | |||||||
30 | Dustin Horter | Jr | MIDWEST-3 | 16:11.3 | 5:13 | |||||||
31 | Evert Silva | Sr | CALIFORNIA-5 | 16:11.3 | 5:13 | |||||||
32 | Milo Greder | Sr | HEARTLAND-3 | 16:12 | 5:14 | |||||||
33 | Camren Todd | Sr | DAVIS/UT XC | 16:12.2 | 5:14 | |||||||
34 | Ben Varghese | Sr | SOUTHEAST-1 | 16:13.1 | 5:14 | |||||||
35 | Andrew Monroe | Jr | NORTHWEST-3 | 16:14.1 | 5:14 | |||||||
36 | Tyler Marshall | Sr | NORTHEAST-3 | 16:14.5 | 5:14 | |||||||
37 | Seth Eliason | Sr | HEARTLAND-1 | 16:14.6 | 5:14 | |||||||
38 | Patrick Roos | Sr | EDINA XC | 16:15.2 | 5:15 | |||||||
39 | Hayden Tullos | Sr | SOUTHEAST-4 | 16:15.7 | 5:15 | |||||||
40 | Nathan Lawler | Jr | NEW YORK-1 | 16:17 | 5:15 | |||||||
41 | Isaac Green | Sr | SOUTHWEST-2 | 16:17.2 | 5:15 | |||||||
42 | Taylor Vroon | Sr | BRENTWOOD | 16:17.4 | 5:15 | |||||||
43 | Drew Bosley | So | HEARTLAND-2 | 16:18.1 | 5:16 | |||||||
44 | Yacine Guermali | Sr | NORTHWEST-2 | 16:21.5 | 5:17 | |||||||
45 | Jordan Lesansee | Sr | SOUTHWEST-3 | 16:23.5 | 5:17 | |||||||
46 | Josh Hickmott | Sr | LIVERPOOL | 16:24.3 | 5:18 | |||||||
47 | Grant Gardner | So | SPRINGVILLE XC | 16:24.7 | 5:18 | |||||||
48 | Willy Hunsdale | Sr | THE WOODLANDS XC | 16:25.1 | 5:18 | |||||||
49 | Scott Thompson | Jr | BRENTWOOD | 16:25.3 | 5:18 | |||||||
50 | Noah Carey | Sr | NEW YORK-4 | 16:25.5 | 5:18 | |||||||
51 | Patrick Perry | Sr | MANLIUS | 16:26.2 | 5:18 | |||||||
52 | Duncan Hamilton | Jr | BOZEMAN | 16:26.6 | 5:18 | |||||||
53 | Jackson Vroon | Sr | BRENTWOOD | 16:27.7 | 5:19 | |||||||
54 | Gavin Hoffpauir | Jr | THE WOODLANDS XC | 16:27.8 | 5:19 | |||||||
55 | Peter Morris | Jr | SOTHEAST-5 | 16:28.1 | 5:19 | |||||||
56 | Riley Collins | Sr | BOZEMAN | 16:28.5 | 5:19 | |||||||
57 | Brandon Hough | Sr | DANA POINT XC | 16:29.8 | 5:19 | |||||||
58 | Orrin Clark | Sr | BOZEMAN | 16:30.9 | 5:20 | |||||||
59 | Scotty Kinkade | Sr | CENTRAL OREGON XC | 16:31 | 5:20 | |||||||
60 | Silas Derfel | Jr | NEW YORK-5 | 16:31.8 | 5:20 | |||||||
61 | Jack Landgraf | Jr | DANA POINT XC | 16:32.1 | 5:20 | |||||||
62 | Charlie Gardner | Sr | CARROLL XC | 16:32.4 | 5:20 | |||||||
63 | Dave Melville | Jr | SOUTHEAST-2 | 16:33.3 | 5:20 | |||||||
64 | Jacob Korgan | Jr | Great Oak | 16:33.9 | 5:21 | 1/7 | 1/7 | 51/66 | ||||
65 | Jackson Jett | Sr | NAPERVILLE XC | 16:34.2 | 5:21 | |||||||
66 | Jacob Ridderhoff | Jr | DOWNERS NORTH | 16:34.6 | 5:21 | |||||||
67 | Zach Kinne | So | NAPERVILLE XC | 16:35.2 | 5:21 | |||||||
68 | Leonard Mccomas | Jr | BOZEMAN | 16:36.6 | 5:21 | |||||||
69 | Patrick Kilcooley | So | LINCROFT | 16:37 | 5:22 | |||||||
70 | Jake Mceneaney | Sr | NAPERVILLE XC | 16:37.8 | 5:22 | |||||||
71 | Carlos Carvajal | Jr | Great Oak | 16:38.1 | 5:22 | 2/7 | 2/7 | 9/22 | ||||
72 | Jacob Vaughan | Sr | DAVIS/UT XC | 16:38.4 | 5:22 | |||||||
73 | Brandon Garnica | Jr | SPRINGVILLE XC | 16:38.7 | 5:22 | |||||||
74 | Solomon Fountain | Sr | Great Oak | 16:39.1 | 5:22 | 3/7 | 3/7 | 6/22 | 16:30 | 16:30 | 16:30 | |
75 | Joaquin Martinez De Pinil | Jr | SAN DIEGO XC | 16:39.1 | 5:22 | |||||||
76 | Matthew Ward | Sr | DAVIS/UT XC | 16:40.9 | 5:23 | |||||||
77 | Matt Milostan | Sr | NAPERVILLE XC | 16:41.2 | 5:23 | |||||||
78 | Noah Wells | Sr | THE WOODLANDS XC | 16:41.3 | 5:23 | |||||||
79 | Devin Jaster | Sr | DAVIS/UT XC | 16:42.8 | 5:23 | |||||||
80 | Justin Eipp | Sr | Great Oak | 16:43.7 | 5:24 | 4/7 | 4/7 | 5/22 | ||||
81 | Genaro Anzalone | Sr | LINCROFT | 16:44.3 | 5:24 | |||||||
82 | Scott Anderson | Sr | NAPERVILLE XC | 16:44.3 | 5:24 | |||||||
83 | Zane Fodge | So | NORTHWEST-1 | 16:44.4 | 5:24 | |||||||
84 | Brian Hill | Jr | LINCROFT | 16:44.7 | 5:24 | |||||||
85 | Alessandro Topini | Sr | PARK XC | 16:44.7 | 5:24 | |||||||
86 | Ryan Guenthner | Sr | LOUISVILLE | 16:46.4 | 5:25 | |||||||
87 | Kevin Moshier | Sr | NEW YORK-2 | 16:46.8 | 5:25 | |||||||
88 | Nate Pendleton | Jr | NORTHWEST-5 | 16:47 | 5:25 | |||||||
89 | Brigham Halverson | Sr | DAVIS/UT XC | 16:47.2 | 5:25 | |||||||
90 | Matt Cavallaro | Sr | LINCROFT | 16:48.8 | 5:25 | |||||||
91 | Joseph Walters | Sr | MANLIUS | 16:49.1 | 5:26 | |||||||
92 | Daniel Baker | Jr | THE WOODLANDS XC | 16:49.8 | 5:26 | |||||||
93 | Zachary Larkin | So | LOUISVILLE | 16:50.2 | 5:26 | |||||||
94 | Rohann Asfaw | Sr | SOUTHEAST-3 | 16:50.8 | 5:26 | |||||||
95 | Alec Danner | Sr | DOWNERS NORTH | 16:51 | 5:26 | |||||||
96 | Hank Tadeusiak | Sr | SAN DIEGO XC | 16:51.8 | 5:26 | |||||||
97 | Paul Dellinger | Sr | NEW YORK-3 | 16:52.8 | 5:27 | |||||||
98 | Josh Peters | Sr | DAVIS/UT XC | 16:54.5 | 5:27 | |||||||
99 | Carson Clinger | So | AMERICAN FORK XC | 16:55.8 | 5:28 | |||||||
100 | Dave Rosas | Sr | NORTHEAST-5 | 16:56.1 | 5:28 | |||||||
101 | Colin Trigani | Sr | LINCROFT | 16:56.3 | 5:28 | |||||||
102 | Maxwell Manley | So | EDINA XC | 16:57.1 | 5:28 | |||||||
103 | Joe Boyle | Sr | LINCROFT | 16:57.2 | 5:28 | |||||||
104 | Riley Fortune | Jr | MAHOMET XC | 16:57.3 | 5:28 | |||||||
105 | Grant Price | So | WAYZATA XC | 16:58 | 5:28 | |||||||
106 | Ben Otis | Jr | MANLIUS | 16:58 | 5:28 | |||||||
107 | Josh Mollway | Sr | NAPERVILLE XC | 16:58.1 | 5:28 | |||||||
108 | Jeremy Gilbertson | Sr | WAYZATA XC | 16:58.2 | 5:28 | |||||||
109 | Grant Matthews | Jr | WAYZATA XC | 16:58.9 | 5:29 | |||||||
110 | Grady Shiflet | So | LOUISVILLE | 16:59.3 | 5:29 | |||||||
111 | Finn Waters | Jr | SAN DIEGO XC | 16:59.3 | 5:29 | |||||||
112 | Nick Fernandes | Sr | CARROLL XC | 16:59.3 | 5:29 | |||||||
113 | Dalton Brems | So | AMERICAN FORK XC | 17:00 | 5:29 | |||||||
114 | Alex Roth | Sr | NORTHEAST-4 | 17:01.4 | 5:29 | |||||||
115 | Ben Seiple | Jr | WESTPORT | 17:01.8 | 5:30 | |||||||
116 | Ryan Hodge | Jr | MAHOMET XC | 17:02.9 | 5:30 | |||||||
117 | Liban Jama | Sr | WAYZATA XC | 17:04.7 | 5:31 | |||||||
118 | Andrew Marek | Sr | DOWNERS NORTH | 17:05.6 | 5:31 | |||||||
119 | Ryan Birkmeier | Jr | DOWNERS NORTH | 17:06 | 5:31 | |||||||
120 | Thomas Knepshield | Jr | LOUISVILLE | 17:06.5 | 5:31 | |||||||
121 | Ben Craw | Sr | MAHOMET XC | 17:07 | 5:31 | |||||||
122 | Erik Gonzalez | Sr | CALIFORNIA-3 | 17:08.3 | 5:32 | |||||||
123 | Gavin Korby | Jr | Great Oak | 17:08.4 | 5:32 | 5/7 | 5/7 | 7/22 | ||||
124 | Nick Chudzik | Jr | DOWNERS NORTH | 17:09.3 | 5:32 | |||||||
125 | Tom Schoderbek | Sr | CENTRAL OREGON XC | 17:09.7 | 5:32 | |||||||
126 | Gabe Pommier | Sr | MAHOMET XC | 17:10.4 | 5:32 | |||||||
127 | Eddie Wagenseller | So | DANA POINT XC | 17:10.4 | 5:32 | |||||||
128 | Patrick Schaefer | Jr | LOUISVILLE | 17:10.9 | 5:33 | |||||||
129 | Will Landowne | Jr | WESTPORT | 17:11.2 | 5:33 | |||||||
130 | Daniel Robinson | Sr | SAN DIEGO XC | 17:11.3 | 5:33 | |||||||
131 | Andrew Walmer | Sr | MAHOMET XC | 17:11.5 | 5:33 | |||||||
132 | Haden Penrod | Sr | SPRINGVILLE XC | 17:11.7 | 5:33 | |||||||
133 | Thomas Schauerman | Sr | EDINA XC | 17:13.2 | 5:33 | |||||||
134 | Seth Stromberg | Jr | DAVIS/UT XC | 17:13.7 | 5:33 | |||||||
135 | Sam Mccool | Jr | DOWNERS NORTH | 17:14.9 | 5:34 | |||||||
136 | Gemechu Meskele | Sr | WAYZATA XC | 17:15.3 | 5:34 | |||||||
137 | Mathias Powell | So | MAHOMET XC | 17:16.2 | 5:34 | |||||||
138 | Jett Ballantyne | Jr | CENTRAL OREGON XC | 17:17.9 | 5:35 | |||||||
139 | Evan Dunkel | Sr | CARROLL XC | 17:20 | 5:35 | |||||||
140 | Zak Ahmad | Sr | WESTPORT | 17:20.4 | 5:36 | |||||||
141 | Sunil Green | Jr | WESTPORT | 17:20.8 | 5:36 | |||||||
142 | Simon Fuller | So | DANA POINT XC | 17:21.7 | 5:36 | |||||||
143 | Nik Sjogren | Sr | CENTRAL OREGON XC | 17:22.7 | 5:36 | |||||||
144 | Blake Buysse | Jr | WAYZATA XC | 17:23.1 | 5:36 | |||||||
145 | Adam Krieger | So | SPRINGVILLE XC | 17:23.6 | 5:37 | |||||||
146 | Connor Rutledge | Jr | CARROLL XC | 17:23.6 | 5:37 | |||||||
147 | Brian Butcher | Sr | MAHOMET XC | 17:23.7 | 5:37 | |||||||
148 | Austin Childree | Jr | THE WOODLANDS XC | 17:25.9 | 5:37 | |||||||
149 | Ryan Miele | Jr | LINCROFT | 17:26.3 | 5:38 | |||||||
150 | Jacob Raiford | Sr | THE WOODLANDS XC | 17:30 | 5:39 | |||||||
151 | Caleb Garnica | Jr | SPRINGVILLE XC | 17:30.2 | 5:39 | |||||||
152 | Thomas Wilfert | Sr | DANA POINT XC | 17:31 | 5:39 | |||||||
153 | Matt Moravec | So | DOWNERS NORTH | 17:33.9 | 5:40 | |||||||
154 | Rob Kraus | Jr | PARK XC | 17:35 | 5:40 | |||||||
155 | Quinn Heithcock | So | BRENTWOOD | 17:35.3 | 5:40 | |||||||
156 | Michael Robinson | Sr | SAN DIEGO XC | 17:35.6 | 5:41 | |||||||
157 | Jeremy Hayhurst | Sr | NAPERVILLE XC | 17:36.1 | 5:41 | |||||||
158 | Emil Videman | Jr | LIVERPOOL | 17:36.4 | 5:41 | |||||||
159 | Zac Miller | Sr | EDINA XC | 17:36.7 | 5:41 | |||||||
160 | Carrick Denker | Fr | DANA POINT XC | 17:36.9 | 5:41 | |||||||
161 | Chad Ford | Jr | CENTRAL OREGON XC | 17:38.2 | 5:41 | |||||||
162 | Owen Smalley | Sr | EDINA XC | 17:39.2 | 5:42 | |||||||
163 | Paul Young | Sr | SPRINGVILLE XC | 17:43.1 | 5:43 | |||||||
164 | Zack Dalley | Jr | SPRINGVILLE XC | 17:43.4 | 5:43 | |||||||
165 | Cole Phillippi | Jr | AMERICAN FORK XC | 17:43.8 | 5:43 | |||||||
166 | Hayden Stein | So | DANA POINT XC | 17:45.1 | 5:44 | |||||||
167 | Christian Myers | Jr | WESTPORT | 17:46.7 | 5:44 | |||||||
168 | Matthew Tripp | So | MANLIUS | 17:48.2 | 5:45 | |||||||
169 | Rayaan Bashir | Sr | BRENTWOOD | 17:49 | 5:45 | |||||||
170 | Enzo Mortimer | Jr | CARROLL XC | 17:51.2 | 5:46 | |||||||
171 | Zackery Williams | Jr | PARK XC | 17:51.3 | 5:46 | |||||||
172 | Camden Hammer | Sr | CENTRAL OREGON XC | 17:52.7 | 5:46 | |||||||
173 | Brian Swartley | So | PARK XC | 17:53.9 | 5:46 | |||||||
174 | Ethan Mercado | Jr | THE WOODLANDS XC | 17:54.1 | 5:46 | |||||||
175 | Eric Portaro | Jr | LOUISVILLE | 17:54.9 | 5:47 | |||||||
176 | Simon Rosenzweig | Jr | BOZEMAN | 17:58.9 | 5:48 | |||||||
177 | Brian Maccordy | Sr | WESTPORT | 18:00.5 | 5:49 | |||||||
178 | Ben Carson | Sr | AMERICAN FORK XC | 18:02.1 | 5:49 | |||||||
179 | Byrron Rowell | Sr | PARK XC | 18:06.5 | 5:50 | |||||||
180 | Cullen Mclaughlin | Jr | LIVERPOOL | 18:06.7 | 5:51 | |||||||
181 | Dawson Newbern | So | LIVERPOOL | 18:07.2 | 5:51 | |||||||
182 | Max Kuhs | Sr | EDINA XC | 18:07.4 | 5:51 | |||||||
183 | Anthony Ruiz | Sr | Great Oak | 18:08 | 5:51 | 6/7 | 6/7 | 20/22 | ||||
184 | Connor Teran | Sr | WESTPORT | 18:08.3 | 5:51 | |||||||
185 | Jack Boltman | Sr | MANLIUS | 18:10.2 | 5:52 | |||||||
186 | Eli Capri | So | MANLIUS | 18:10.7 | 5:52 | |||||||
187 | Brad Pease | Jr | PARK XC | 18:14.6 | 5:53 | |||||||
188 | Tyler Tickner | So | Great Oak | 18:16.4 | 5:54 | 7/7 | 7/7 | 13/19 | ||||
189 | Louis Lefebvre | Sr | EDINA XC | 18:21.7 | 5:55 | |||||||
190 | Juan Arcila | Jr | CARROLL XC | 18:24 | 5:56 | |||||||
191 | Nathan Reeves | So | LIVERPOOL | 18:24.5 | 5:56 | |||||||
192 | Max Wilson | Fr | SAN DIEGO XC | 18:25.2 | 5:57 | |||||||
193 | Sam Schoderbek | Jr | CENTRAL OREGON XC | 18:26.7 | 5:57 | |||||||
194 | Dominic Catanzaro | Sr | SAN DIEGO XC | 18:59.3 | 6:08 | |||||||
195 | Andrew Cate | Sr | BRENTWOOD | 19:19.8 | 6:14 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Boys V
Group of 5: V 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | BOZEMAN 5-4-4-3-1 Gap: 0:28 |
82:11 16:26 5:18 |
105 | Chase Equall Sr 16:08 5:12 8 |
Duncan Hamilton Jr 16:27 5:18 19 |
Riley Collins Sr 16:29 5:19 22 |
Orrin Clark Sr 16:31 5:20 24 |
Leonard Mccomas Jr 16:37 5:21 32 |
Simon Rosenzweig Jr 17:59 5:48 132 |
|
2 | AMERICAN FORK XC 1-1-1-2-2 Gap: 1:32 |
81:12 16:14 5:14 |
141 | Casey Clinger Sr 15:28 4:59 1 |
Mckay Johns Sr 15:47 5:05 4 |
Patrick Parker Sr 16:01 5:10 7 |
Carson Clinger So 16:56 5:28 58 |
Dalton Brems So 17:00 5:29 71 |
Cole Phillippi Jr 17:44 5:43 121 |
Ben Carson Sr 18:02 5:49 134 |
3 | BRENTWOOD 2-3-3-1-3 Gap: 1:58 |
82:23 16:29 5:19 |
163 | Brodey Hasty Jr 15:37 5:02 2 |
Taylor Vroon Sr 16:17 5:15 13 |
Scott Thompson Jr 16:25 5:18 17 |
Jackson Vroon Sr 16:28 5:19 20 |
Quinn Heithcock So 17:35 5:40 111 |
Rayaan Bashir Sr 17:49 5:45 125 |
Andrew Cate Sr 19:20 6:14 151 |
4 | DAVIS/UT XC 8-7-6-4-4 Gap: 0:35 |
83:02 16:36 5:21 |
180 | Camren Todd Sr 16:12 5:14 11 |
Jacob Vaughan Sr 16:38 5:22 36 |
Matthew Ward Sr 16:41 5:23 40 |
Devin Jaster Sr 16:43 5:23 43 |
Brigham Halverson Sr 16:47 5:25 50 |
Josh Peters Sr 16:55 5:27 57 |
Seth Stromberg Jr 17:14 5:33 90 |
5 | NAPERVILLE XC 16-11-7-6-5 Gap: 0:10 |
83:13 16:39 5:22 |
181 | Jackson Jett Sr 16:34 5:21 29 |
Zach Kinne So 16:35 5:21 31 |
Jake Mceneaney Sr 16:38 5:22 34 |
Matt Milostan Sr 16:41 5:23 41 |
Scott Anderson Sr 16:44 5:24 46 |
Josh Mollway Sr 16:58 5:28 65 |
Jeremy Hayhurst Sr 17:36 5:41 113 |
6 | Great Oak 15-12-9-8-6 Gap: 0:35 |
83:43 16:45 5:24 |
224 | Jacob Korgan Jr 16:34 5:21 28 |
Carlos Carvajal Jr 16:38 5:22 35 |
Solomon Fountain Sr 16:39 5:22 38 |
Justin Eipp Sr 16:44 5:24 44 |
Gavin Korby Jr 17:08 5:32 79 |
Anthony Ruiz Sr 18:08 5:51 139 |
Tyler Tickner So 18:16 5:54 144 |
7 | LINCROFT 18-16-10-9-7 Gap: 0:19 |
83:51 16:46 5:25 |
235 | Patrick Kilcooley So 16:37 5:22 33 |
Genaro Anzalone Sr 16:44 5:24 45 |
Brian Hill Jr 16:45 5:24 47 |
Matt Cavallaro Sr 16:49 5:25 51 |
Colin Trigani Sr 16:56 5:28 59 |
Joe Boyle Sr 16:57 5:28 61 |
Ryan Miele Jr 17:26 5:38 105 |
8 | THE WOODLANDS XC 11-6-5-5-8 Gap: 1:01 |
83:50 16:46 5:25 |
236 | Willy Hunsdale Sr 16:25 5:18 16 |
Gavin Hoffpauir Jr 16:28 5:19 21 |
Noah Wells Sr 16:41 5:23 42 |
Daniel Baker Jr 16:50 5:26 53 |
Austin Childree Jr 17:26 5:37 104 |
Jacob Raiford Sr 17:30 5:39 106 |
Ethan Mercado Jr 17:54 5:46 130 |
9 | LIVERPOOL 4-2-2-7-9 Gap: 2:17 |
83:53 16:47 5:25 |
275 | Steve Schulz Sr 15:49 5:06 5 |
Ty Brownlow Sr 15:56 5:08 6 |
Josh Hickmott Sr 16:24 5:18 14 |
Emil Videman Jr 17:36 5:41 114 |
Cullen Mclaughlin Jr 18:07 5:51 136 |
Dawson Newbern So 18:07 5:51 137 |
Nathan Reeves So 18:25 5:56 147 |
10 | WAYZATA XC 7-15-13-11-10 Gap: 0:54 |
84:10 16:50 5:26 |
280 | Khalid Hussein Jr 16:10 5:13 10 |
Grant Price So 16:58 5:28 63 |
Jeremy Gilbertson Sr 16:58 5:28 66 |
Grant Matthews Jr 16:59 5:29 67 |
Liban Jama Sr 17:05 5:31 74 |
Gemechu Meskele Sr 17:15 5:34 92 |
Blake Buysse Jr 17:23 5:36 100 |
11 | CARROLL XC 3-5-8-10-11 Gap: 1:39 |
84:00 16:48 5:25 |
297 | Reed Brown Sr 15:45 5:05 3 |
Charlie Gardner Sr 16:32 5:20 27 |
Nick Fernandes Sr 16:59 5:29 70 |
Evan Dunkel Sr 17:20 5:35 95 |
Connor Rutledge Jr 17:24 5:37 102 |
Enzo Mortimer Jr 17:51 5:46 126 |
Juan Arcila Jr 18:24 5:56 146 |
12 | DOWNERS NORTH 17-17-15-13-12 Gap: 0:35 |
84:47 16:57 5:28 |
316 | Jacob Ridderhoff Jr 16:35 5:21 30 |
Alec Danner Sr 16:51 5:26 55 |
Andrew Marek Sr 17:06 5:31 75 |
Ryan Birkmeier Jr 17:06 5:31 76 |
Nick Chudzik Jr 17:09 5:32 80 |
Sam Mccool Jr 17:15 5:34 91 |
Matt Moravec So 17:34 5:40 109 |
13 | LOUISVILLE 20-19-19-15-13 Gap: 0:25 |
84:53 16:59 5:29 |
332 | Ryan Guenthner Sr 16:46 5:25 49 |
Zachary Larkin So 16:50 5:26 54 |
Grady Shiflet So 16:59 5:29 68 |
Thomas Knepshield Jr 17:07 5:31 77 |
Patrick Schaefer Jr 17:11 5:33 84 |
Eric Portaro Jr 17:55 5:47 131 |
|
14 | DANA POINT XC 13-8-11-12-14 Gap: 1:01 |
85:05 17:01 5:29 |
338 | Brandon Hough Sr 16:30 5:19 23 |
Jack Landgraf Jr 16:32 5:20 26 |
Eddie Wagenseller So 17:10 5:32 83 |
Simon Fuller So 17:22 5:36 98 |
Thomas Wilfert Sr 17:31 5:39 108 |
Carrick Denker Fr 17:37 5:41 116 |
Hayden Stein So 17:45 5:44 122 |
15 | SPRINGVILLE XC 10-9-14-14-15 Gap: 1:06 |
85:09 17:02 5:30 |
348 | Grant Gardner So 16:25 5:18 15 |
Brandon Garnica Jr 16:39 5:22 37 |
Haden Penrod Sr 17:12 5:33 88 |
Adam Krieger So 17:24 5:37 101 |
Caleb Garnica Jr 17:30 5:39 107 |
Paul Young Sr 17:43 5:43 119 |
Zack Dalley Jr 17:43 5:43 120 |
16 | SAN DIEGO XC 19-18-17-16-16 Gap: 0:57 |
85:17 17:03 5:30 |
362 | Joaquin Martinez De Pinil Jr 16:39 5:22 39 |
Hank Tadeusiak Sr 16:52 5:26 56 |
Finn Waters Jr 16:59 5:29 69 |
Daniel Robinson Sr 17:11 5:33 86 |
Michael Robinson Sr 17:36 5:41 112 |
Max Wilson Fr 18:25 5:57 148 |
Dominic Catanzaro Sr 18:59 6:08 150 |
17 | MAHOMET XC 21-21-21-20-17 Gap: 0:14 |
85:29 17:06 5:31 |
382 | Riley Fortune Jr 16:57 5:28 62 |
Ryan Hodge Jr 17:03 5:30 73 |
Ben Craw Sr 17:07 5:31 78 |
Gabe Pommier Sr 17:10 5:32 82 |
Andrew Walmer Sr 17:12 5:33 87 |
Mathias Powell So 17:16 5:34 93 |
Brian Butcher Sr 17:24 5:37 103 |
18 | EDINA XC 9-14-16-18-18 Gap: 1:24 |
85:41 17:08 5:32 |
394 | Patrick Roos Sr 16:15 5:15 12 |
Maxwell Manley So 16:57 5:28 60 |
Thomas Schauerman Sr 17:13 5:33 89 |
Zac Miller Sr 17:37 5:41 115 |
Owen Smalley Sr 17:39 5:42 118 |
Max Kuhs Sr 18:07 5:51 138 |
Louis Lefebvre Sr 18:22 5:55 145 |
19 | MANLIUS 12-13-12-17-19 Gap: 1:44 |
86:12 17:14 5:34 |
399 | Patrick Perry Sr 16:26 5:18 18 |
Joseph Walters Sr 16:49 5:26 52 |
Ben Otis Jr 16:58 5:28 64 |
Matthew Tripp So 17:48 5:45 124 |
Jack Boltman Sr 18:10 5:52 141 |
Eli Capri So 18:11 5:52 142 |
|
20 | CENTRAL OREGON XC 14-20-20-21-20 Gap: 1:07 |
86:00 17:12 5:33 |
416 | Scotty Kinkade Sr 16:31 5:20 25 |
Tom Schoderbek Sr 17:10 5:32 81 |
Jett Ballantyne Jr 17:18 5:35 94 |
Nik Sjogren Sr 17:23 5:36 99 |
Chad Ford Jr 17:38 5:41 117 |
Camden Hammer Sr 17:53 5:46 128 |
Sam Schoderbek Jr 18:27 5:57 149 |
21 | PARK XC 6-10-18-19-21 Gap: 1:45 |
86:14 17:15 5:34 |
423 | Bryce Quigley Sr 16:09 5:13 9 |
Alessandro Topini Sr 16:45 5:24 48 |
Rob Kraus Jr 17:35 5:40 110 |
Zackery Williams Jr 17:51 5:46 127 |
Brian Swartley So 17:54 5:46 129 |
Byrron Rowell Sr 18:07 5:50 135 |
Brad Pease Jr 18:15 5:53 143 |
22 | WESTPORT 22-22-22-22-22 Gap: 0:45 |
86:41 17:20 5:36 |
473 | Ben Seiple Jr 17:02 5:30 72 |
Will Landowne Jr 17:11 5:33 85 |
Zak Ahmad Sr 17:20 5:36 96 |
Sunil Green Jr 17:21 5:36 97 |
Christian Myers Jr 17:47 5:44 123 |
Brian Maccordy Sr 18:01 5:49 133 |
Connor Teran Sr 18:08 5:51 140 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
All Boys Races
1 races + combined.
Race | Win Runr | Win Team |
---|---|---|
All | All at 3.1 mi |
All at 3.1 mi |
V | Casey Clinger, Sr, 15:28.4, AMERICAN FORK XC | BOZEMAN, 82:11, 105 |
All Girls Races
1 races + combined.
Race | Win Runr | Win Team |
---|---|---|
All | All at 3.1 mi |
All at 3.1 mi |
V | Brie Oakley, Sr, 17:10.1, SOUTHWEST-3 | MANLIUS XC, 92:39.9, 41 |