Great Oak Results from the Southwestern League #1 at Temecula Valley HS on 9/28/16
Girls Results and Stats
Switch to BoysGirls Individual Results
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmnts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Adras, Natalie | So | JV | 22:50.5 | 7:37 | 3 | 31/57 | 19/23 | 26/30 | 1/1 | 28:07.1 (5:17,18.8) |
28:07.1 (5:17,18.8) |
28:07.1 (5:17,18.8) |
21:46 | You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) |
Adrianza, Rose | So | JV | 23:10.8 | 7:44 | 3 | 34/57 | 22/23 | 29/30 | 1/1 | 26:27.2 (3:16,12.4) |
26:27.2 (3:16,12.4) |
26:27.2 (3:16,12.4) |
21:49 | You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) |
Ambroziak, Maya | Sr | V | 18:34.4 | 6:11 | 3 | 4/42 | 1/7 | 1/30 | 4/6 | 18:55.6 (0:21,1.9) |
18:55.6 (0:21,1.9) |
18:55.6 (0:21,1.9) |
17:48 | You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) |
Beam, Jazzlyn | Sr | V | 19:32.4 | 6:31 | 3 | 22/42 | 7/7 | 8/30 | 1/6 | 20:35.2 (1:03,5.1) |
20:35.2 (1:03,5.1) |
20:35.2 (1:03,5.1) |
18:46 | You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) |
Bishop, Mackenzie | So | JV | 22:52.1 | 7:37 | 3 | 32/57 | 20/23 | 27/30 | 1/1 | 26:43.6 (3:52,14.4) |
26:43.6 (3:52,14.4) |
26:43.6 (3:52,14.4) |
20:52 | You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) |
Buncab, Isabelle | Fr | JV | 19:38.1 | 6:33 | 3 | 2/57 | 2/23 | 9/30 | 1/6 | 19:13 | ||||
Clause, Isabella | Fr | JV | 20:52.9 | 6:58 | 3 | 14/57 | 11/23 | 18/30 | 1/2 | 20:18 | ||||
Collyer, Isabella | Fr | JV | 25:05 | 8:22 | 3 | 41/57 | 23/23 | 30/30 | 1/1 | 21:48 | ||||
Cortes, Fatima | So | V | 18:37 | 6:12 | 3 | 5/42 | 2/7 | 2/30 | 1/6 | 18:07 | ||||
Denine, Autumn | Fr | JV | 21:12.7 | 7:04 | 3 | 16/57 | 13/23 | 20/30 | 1/1 | 20:10 | ||||
Dettmer, Valentina | So | JV | 20:05.1 | 6:42 | 3 | 6/57 | 6/23 | 13/30 | 1/5 | 23:02 (2:57,12.8) |
23:02 (2:57,12.8) |
23:02 (2:57,12.8) |
19:10 | You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) |
Edsall, Isabelle | Jr | JV | 20:04 | 6:41 | 3 | 5/57 | 5/23 | 12/30 | 1/5 | 20:22.1 (0:18,1.5) |
20:22.1 (0:18,1.5) |
18:58.5 | 18:55 | You ROCK! (LY, LR) |
Greenaway, Kaitlin | Jr | JV | 23:02.7 | 7:41 | 3 | 33/57 | 21/23 | 28/30 | 1/1 | 22:34.6 | 22:34.6 | 22:08.6 | 19:53 | |
Griffiths, Arianna | Fr | V | 18:44.2 | 6:15 | 3 | 8/42 | 4/7 | 4/30 | 1/6 | 18:33 | ||||
Groh, Kama | Sr | JV | 19:45.5 | 6:35 | 3 | 3/57 | 3/23 | 10/30 | 1/6 | 20:51.1 (1:06,5.2) |
20:51.1 (1:06,5.2) |
19:52.3 (0:07,0.6) |
18:23 | You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) |
Janecek, Jesse | So | V | 18:46.6 | 6:16 | 3 | 11/42 | 5/7 | 5/30 | 1/6 | 20:43 (1:56,9.4) |
20:43 (1:56,9.4) |
20:43 (1:56,9.4) |
18:24 | You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) |
Johnson, Ivy | Fr | JV | 21:32.2 | 7:11 | 3 | 17/57 | 14/23 | 21/30 | 1/1 | 20:05 | ||||
Korby, Carly | Fr | JV | 20:51.1 | 6:57 | 3 | 12/57 | 9/23 | 16/30 | 1/2 | 19:46 | ||||
Larsen, Alex | Fr | JV | 22:10.2 | 7:23 | 3 | 27/57 | 18/23 | 25/30 | 1/1 | 19:47 | ||||
Lonsdale, Megan | Fr | JV | 20:51.3 | 6:57 | 3 | 13/57 | 10/23 | 17/30 | 1/2 | 20:22 | ||||
Lucas, Brianna | So | JV | 20:30.5 | 6:50 | 3 | 10/57 | 7/23 | 14/30 | 1/2 | 19:00 | ||||
Macy, Kyleigh | Jr | JV | 20:32.8 | 6:51 | 3 | 11/57 | 8/23 | 15/30 | 1/2 | 20:12.6 | 20:12.6 | 18:05 | ||
Mcguire, Mady | Fr | JV | 21:04 | 7:01 | 3 | 15/57 | 12/23 | 19/30 | 1/2 | 20:08 | ||||
Medranda, Zoe | Fr | JV | 19:47.8 | 6:36 | 3 | 4/57 | 4/23 | 11/30 | 1/6 | 19:13 | ||||
Noble, Sophia | Jr | JV | 21:41.7 | 7:14 | 3 | 18/57 | 15/23 | 22/30 | 1/1 | 26:45.9 (5:04,18.9) |
26:45.9 (5:04,18.9) |
25:24 (3:42,14.6) |
20:34 | You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) |
Richter, Elizabeth | So | V | 18:53.3 | 6:18 | 3 | 13/42 | 6/7 | 6/30 | 1/6 | 20:54.7 (2:01,9.7) |
20:54.7 (2:01,9.7) |
20:54.7 (2:01,9.7) |
18:32 | You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) |
Rogers, Josie | So | JV | 19:24.7 | 6:28 | 3 | 1/57 | 1/23 | 7/30 | 1/6 | 21:15.9 (1:51,8.7) |
21:15.9 (1:51,8.7) |
21:15.9 (1:51,8.7) |
18:48 | You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) |
Tennant, Emily | Fr | JV | 21:47 | 7:16 | 3 | 20/57 | 16/23 | 23/30 | 1/1 | 20:21 | ||||
Walker, Jordan | Fr | JV | 21:54.3 | 7:18 | 3 | 25/57 | 17/23 | 24/30 | 1/1 | 21:27 | ||||
Workman, Sarah | Sr | V | 18:41.7 | 6:14 | 3 | 7/42 | 3/7 | 3/30 | 1/6 | 19:40.9 (0:59,5.0) |
19:40.9 (0:59,5.0) |
19:40.9 (0:59,5.0) |
18:03 | You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) |
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmts |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
- PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
- PG = Beat personal goal.
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
- DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
- DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- NFC! = "Note From Coach" - your coach has posted a comment about your race.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Girls Team Results
Team | Rank of Finish | Time Gap |
Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
V 1st 5 | 1/6 | 93:24 0:12 |
3 | 6:14 | 6:11 | 6:16 | 35 | 6:12 | 96:58 (3:34,3.7) |
96:58 (3:34,3.7) |
89:46 | 84:37 84:46 |
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR) | Maya Ambroziak (4), Fatima Cortes (5), Sarah Workman (7), Arianna Griffiths (8), Jesse Janecek (11) |
JV 1st 5 | 1/5 | 98:40 0:39 |
3 | 6:35 | 6:28 | 6:41 | 15 | 6:35 | 100:13 (1:32,1.5) |
100:13 (1:32,1.5) |
95:28 | 93:23 114:21 |
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, SDTR) | Josie Rogers (1), Isabelle Buncab (2), Kama Groh (3), Zoe Medranda (4), Isabelle Edsall (5) |
JV 2nd 5 | 1/2 | 102:51 0:46 |
3 | 6:51 | 6:42 | 6:57 | 15 | 6:51 | 103:54 (1:03,1.0) |
103:54 (1:03,1.0) |
98:13 | 96:06 | Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR) | Valentina Dettmer (1), Brianna Lucas (2), Kyleigh Macy (3), Carly Korby (4), Megan Lonsdale (5) |
JV 3rd 5 | 1/1 | 106:24 0:49 |
3 | 7:06 | 6:58 | 7:14 | 15 | 7:06 | 106:03 | 106:03 | 99:59 | 97:23 | Isabella Clause (1), Mady Mcguire (2), Autumn Denine (3), Ivy Johnson (4), Sophia Noble (5) | |
JV 4th 5 | 1/1 | 111:34 1:05 |
3 | 7:26 | 7:16 | 7:37 | 15 | 7:26 | 113:04 (1:29,1.3) |
113:04 (1:29,1.3) |
102:37 | 98:16 | Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR) | Emily Tennant (1), Jordan Walker (2), Alex Larsen (3), Natalie Adras (4), Mackenzie Bishop (5) |
Team | Rank of Finish | Time | Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat team time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat team time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new Team Record for this course
- DTR = A "All-Time Distance Team Record" - the team (e.g. "V 1st 5", "JV 4th 5") best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- SDTR = A "Season Distance Team Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Girls V
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Annabelle Werner | Jr | Vista Murrieta | 18:01 | 6:00 | |||||||
2 | Zoe Jarvis | Sr | Chaparral | 18:19.2 | 6:06 | |||||||
3 | Caitlin Billman | So | Murrieta Valley | 18:24.2 | 6:08 | |||||||
4 | Maya Ambroziak | Sr | Great Oak | 18:34.4 | 6:11 | 1/7 | 1/30 | 4/6 | 18:56 (0:21) |
18:56 (0:21) |
18:56 (0:21) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) |
5 | Fatima Cortes | So | Great Oak | 18:37 | 6:12 | 2/7 | 2/30 | 1/6 | ||||
6 | Nadine Dubon | Jr | Vista Murrieta | 18:37.5 | 6:13 | |||||||
7 | Sarah Workman | Sr | Great Oak | 18:41.7 | 6:14 | 3/7 | 3/30 | 1/6 | 19:41 (0:59) |
19:41 (0:59) |
19:41 (0:59) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) |
8 | Arianna Griffiths | Fr | Great Oak | 18:44.2 | 6:15 | 4/7 | 4/30 | 1/6 | ||||
9 | Ariel Van Riper | So | Vista Murrieta | 18:45.5 | 6:15 | |||||||
10 | Grace Handler | So | Chaparral | 18:46 | 6:15 | |||||||
11 | Jesse Janecek | So | Great Oak | 18:46.6 | 6:16 | 5/7 | 5/30 | 1/6 | 20:43 (1:56) |
20:43 (1:56) |
20:43 (1:56) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) |
12 | Peyton Candaele | So | Vista Murrieta | 18:46.9 | 6:16 | |||||||
13 | Elizabeth Richter | So | Great Oak | 18:53.3 | 6:18 | 6/7 | 6/30 | 1/6 | 20:55 (2:01) |
20:55 (2:01) |
20:55 (2:01) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) |
14 | Julie Diaz | Sr | Vista Murrieta | 18:56.1 | 6:19 | |||||||
15 | Elizabeth Bermudez | So | Temecula Valley | 18:57.8 | 6:19 | |||||||
16 | Amelia Strahan | Sr | Vista Murrieta | 19:01.6 | 6:21 | |||||||
17 | Casidy Paige | Fr | Temecula Valley | 19:07.9 | 6:23 | |||||||
18 | Kate Farren | So | Murrieta Valley | 19:19.4 | 6:26 | |||||||
19 | Claire Fisher | Sr | Temecula Valley | 19:23.5 | 6:28 | |||||||
20 | Kamryn Waller | Sr | Chaparral | 19:28.3 | 6:29 | |||||||
21 | Maylie Schreck | Sr | Temecula Valley | 19:30.4 | 6:30 | |||||||
22 | Jazzlyn Beam | Sr | Great Oak | 19:32.4 | 6:31 | 7/7 | 8/30 | 1/6 | 20:35 (1:03) |
20:35 (1:03) |
20:35 (1:03) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) |
23 | Brigette White | So | Temecula Valley | 19:37.2 | 6:32 | |||||||
24 | Citlalli Valdez | So | Murrieta Valley | 19:50.1 | 6:37 | |||||||
25 | Gaby Hubarth | So | Vista Murrieta | 19:50.4 | 6:37 | |||||||
26 | Arabella Reece | Jr | Murrieta Valley | 19:57.9 | 6:39 | |||||||
27 | Paige Siegel | So | Murrieta Valley | 20:21.7 | 6:47 | |||||||
28 | Kelsey Gonzales | Sr | Chaparral | 20:25.9 | 6:49 | |||||||
29 | Brooke Larson | So | Chaparral | 20:32.9 | 6:51 | |||||||
30 | Kaitlin Nethercutt | Sr | Murrieta Mesa | 20:36.2 | 6:52 | |||||||
31 | Jordyn Ahlberg | Sr | Temecula Valley | 20:37.9 | 6:53 | |||||||
32 | Destiny Sanchez | Jr | Murrieta Valley | 20:46.9 | 6:56 | |||||||
33 | Raeva Solbach | So | Temecula Valley | 20:52 | 6:57 | |||||||
34 | Hayley Richards | Jr | Murrieta Mesa | 21:06.9 | 7:02 | |||||||
35 | Lynn Varner | Jr | Murrieta Valley | 21:36.9 | 7:12 | |||||||
36 | Mayra Mapramook | Fr | Murrieta Mesa | 21:47.7 | 7:16 | |||||||
37 | Natalie Huestis | Fr | Murrieta Mesa | 22:16.1 | 7:25 | |||||||
38 | Emma Burns | So | Murrieta Mesa | 22:27.5 | 7:29 | |||||||
39 | Analise Wilson | Fr | Chaparral | 22:44.9 | 7:35 | |||||||
40 | Holley Paul | Fr | Murrieta Mesa | 22:58.6 | 7:40 | |||||||
41 | Maddie Stebens | So | Chaparral | 23:16.3 | 7:45 | |||||||
42 | Rylee Adkison | Sr | Murrieta Mesa | 24:35.4 | 8:12 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Girls V
Group of 5: V 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Great Oak 4-2-1-1-1 Gap: 0:12 |
93:24 18:41 6:14 |
35 | Maya Ambroziak Sr 18:34 6:11 4 |
Fatima Cortes So 18:37 6:12 5 |
Sarah Workman Sr 18:42 6:14 7 |
Arianna Griffiths Fr 18:44 6:15 8 |
Jesse Janecek So 18:47 6:16 11 |
Elizabeth Richter So 18:53 6:18 13 |
Jazzlyn Beam Sr 19:32 6:31 22 |
2 | Vista Murrieta 1-1-1-2-2 Gap: 0:55 |
93:07 18:37 6:12 |
42 | Annabelle Werner Jr 18:01 6:00 1 |
Nadine Dubon Jr 18:38 6:13 6 |
Ariel Van Riper So 18:46 6:15 9 |
Peyton Candaele So 18:47 6:16 12 |
Julie Diaz Sr 18:56 6:19 14 |
Amelia Strahan Sr 19:02 6:21 16 |
Gaby Hubarth So 19:50 6:37 25 |
3 | Chaparral 2-3-3-3-3 Gap: 2:14 |
97:32 19:30 6:30 |
89 | Zoe Jarvis Sr 18:19 6:06 2 |
Grace Handler So 18:46 6:15 10 |
Kamryn Waller Sr 19:28 6:29 20 |
Kelsey Gonzales Sr 20:26 6:49 28 |
Brooke Larson So 20:33 6:51 29 |
Analise Wilson Fr 22:45 7:35 39 |
Maddie Stebens So 23:16 7:45 41 |
4 | Temecula Valley 5-5-5-5-4 Gap: 0:39 |
96:37 19:19 6:26 |
95 | Elizabeth Bermudez So 18:58 6:19 15 |
Casidy Paige Fr 19:08 6:23 17 |
Claire Fisher Sr 19:24 6:28 19 |
Maylie Schreck Sr 19:30 6:30 21 |
Brigette White So 19:37 6:32 23 |
Jordyn Ahlberg Sr 20:38 6:53 31 |
Raeva Solbach So 20:52 6:57 33 |
5 | Murrieta Valley 3-4-4-4-5 Gap: 1:58 |
97:53 19:35 6:32 |
98 | Caitlin Billman So 18:24 6:08 3 |
Kate Farren So 19:19 6:26 18 |
Citlalli Valdez So 19:50 6:37 24 |
Arabella Reece Jr 19:58 6:39 26 |
Paige Siegel So 20:22 6:47 27 |
Destiny Sanchez Jr 20:47 6:56 32 |
Lynn Varner Jr 21:37 7:12 35 |
6 | Murrieta Mesa 6-6-6-6-6 Gap: 1:51 |
108:14 21:39 7:13 |
175 | Kaitlin Nethercutt Sr 20:36 6:52 30 |
Hayley Richards Jr 21:07 7:02 34 |
Mayra Mapramook Fr 21:48 7:16 36 |
Natalie Huestis Fr 22:16 7:25 37 |
Emma Burns So 22:28 7:29 38 |
Holley Paul Fr 22:59 7:40 40 |
Rylee Adkison Sr 24:35 8:12 42 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Girls JV
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Josie Rogers | So | Great Oak | 19:24.7 | 6:28 | 1/23 | 7/30 | 1/6 | 21:16 (1:51) |
21:16 (1:51) |
21:16 (1:51) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) |
2 | Isabelle Buncab | Fr | Great Oak | 19:38.1 | 6:33 | 2/23 | 9/30 | 1/6 | ||||
3 | Kama Groh | Sr | Great Oak | 19:45.5 | 6:35 | 3/23 | 10/30 | 1/6 | 20:51 (1:06) |
20:51 (1:06) |
19:52 (0:07) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) |
4 | Zoe Medranda | Fr | Great Oak | 19:47.8 | 6:36 | 4/23 | 11/30 | 1/6 | ||||
5 | Isabelle Edsall | Jr | Great Oak | 20:04 | 6:41 | 5/23 | 12/30 | 1/5 | 20:22 (0:18) |
20:22 (0:18) |
18:58.5 | You ROCK! (LY, LR) |
6 | Valentina Dettmer | So | Great Oak | 20:05.1 | 6:42 | 6/23 | 13/30 | 1/5 | 23:02 (2:57) |
23:02 (2:57) |
23:02 (2:57) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) |
7 | Netzy Holguin | So | Temecula Valley | 20:16.2 | 6:45 | |||||||
8 | Brianna Potter | Fr | Vista Murrieta | 20:22.1 | 6:47 | |||||||
9 | Ana Ruiz | So | Temecula Valley | 20:24.4 | 6:48 | |||||||
10 | Brianna Lucas | So | Great Oak | 20:30.5 | 6:50 | 7/23 | 14/30 | 1/2 | ||||
11 | Kyleigh Macy | Jr | Great Oak | 20:32.8 | 6:51 | 8/23 | 15/30 | 1/2 | 20:12.6 | 20:12.6 | ||
12 | Carly Korby | Fr | Great Oak | 20:51.1 | 6:57 | 9/23 | 16/30 | 1/2 | ||||
13 | Megan Lonsdale | Fr | Great Oak | 20:51.3 | 6:57 | 10/23 | 17/30 | 1/2 | ||||
14 | Isabella Clause | Fr | Great Oak | 20:52.9 | 6:58 | 11/23 | 18/30 | 1/2 | ||||
15 | Mady Mcguire | Fr | Great Oak | 21:04 | 7:01 | 12/23 | 19/30 | 1/2 | ||||
16 | Autumn Denine | Fr | Great Oak | 21:12.7 | 7:04 | 13/23 | 20/30 | 1/1 | ||||
17 | Ivy Johnson | Fr | Great Oak | 21:32.2 | 7:11 | 14/23 | 21/30 | 1/1 | ||||
18 | Sophia Noble | Jr | Great Oak | 21:41.7 | 7:14 | 15/23 | 22/30 | 1/1 | 26:46 (5:04) |
26:46 (5:04) |
25:24 (3:42) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) |
19 | Keegan Turner | Jr | Murrieta Valley | 21:43.7 | 7:15 | |||||||
20 | Emily Tennant | Fr | Great Oak | 21:47 | 7:16 | 16/23 | 23/30 | 1/1 | ||||
21 | Mckenzie Maples | So | Temecula Valley | 21:47.5 | 7:16 | |||||||
22 | Michelle Mendoza | Fr | Temecula Valley | 21:51.2 | 7:17 | |||||||
23 | Alexandria Wiseman | Sr | Vista Murrieta | 21:53 | 7:18 | |||||||
24 | Taylor Smith | Jr | Temecula Valley | 21:53.4 | 7:18 | |||||||
25 | Jordan Walker | Fr | Great Oak | 21:54.3 | 7:18 | 17/23 | 24/30 | 1/1 | ||||
26 | Korryn Hamm | Jr | Vista Murrieta | 21:54.7 | 7:18 | |||||||
27 | Alex Larsen | Fr | Great Oak | 22:10.2 | 7:23 | 18/23 | 25/30 | 1/1 | ||||
28 | Danielle Murasmith | So | Vista Murrieta | 22:17.3 | 7:26 | |||||||
29 | Evanay Hooley | Sr | Chaparral | 22:31.8 | 7:31 | |||||||
30 | Anna Lockwood | Jr | Murrieta Valley | 22:34.3 | 7:31 | |||||||
31 | Natalie Adras | So | Great Oak | 22:50.5 | 7:37 | 19/23 | 26/30 | 1/1 | 28:07 (5:17) |
28:07 (5:17) |
28:07 (5:17) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) |
32 | Mackenzie Bishop | So | Great Oak | 22:52.1 | 7:37 | 20/23 | 27/30 | 1/1 | 26:44 (3:52) |
26:44 (3:52) |
26:44 (3:52) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) |
33 | Kaitlin Greenaway | Jr | Great Oak | 23:02.7 | 7:41 | 21/23 | 28/30 | 1/1 | 22:34.6 | 22:34.6 | 22:08.6 | |
34 | Rose Adrianza | So | Great Oak | 23:10.8 | 7:44 | 22/23 | 29/30 | 1/1 | 26:27 (3:16) |
26:27 (3:16) |
26:27 (3:16) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) |
35 | Ilyssa Stackhouse | Sr | Chaparral | 23:19.5 | 7:47 | |||||||
36 | Hannah Hickman | Jr | Temecula Valley | 23:25.5 | 7:49 | |||||||
37 | Mackenzie Eubanks | Jr | Temecula Valley | 23:41.2 | 7:54 | |||||||
38 | Cindy Tsai | Jr | Chaparral | 23:48.9 | 7:56 | |||||||
39 | Alicia Hernandez | So | Chaparral | 24:04.5 | 8:02 | |||||||
40 | Nayeli Roldan | So | Murrieta Mesa | 24:08.9 | 8:03 | |||||||
41 | Isabella Collyer | Fr | Great Oak | 25:05 | 8:22 | 23/23 | 30/30 | 1/1 | ||||
42 | Morgan Hirst | Fr | Murrieta Valley | 25:18.7 | 8:26 | |||||||
43 | Paula Heimer | So | Temecula Valley | 25:28.5 | 8:30 | |||||||
44 | Miriam Cepeda | Fr | Chaparral | 25:59.3 | 8:40 | |||||||
45 | Lynnzie Carmichael | So | Temecula Valley | 26:02.5 | 8:41 | |||||||
46 | Katie Fajardo | So | Chaparral | 26:03.7 | 8:41 | |||||||
47 | Samantha San Jose | So | Murrieta Valley | 26:17.7 | 8:46 | |||||||
48 | Alyssa Neri | So | Temecula Valley | 26:19.5 | 8:47 | |||||||
49 | Sara Nhan | Fr | Murrieta Valley | 26:27.9 | 8:49 | |||||||
50 | Anna Topp | Fr | Murrieta Valley | 26:36.9 | 8:52 | |||||||
51 | Kaitlynn Legg | Fr | Temecula Valley | 27:52.2 | 9:17 | |||||||
52 | Elisia Duran | Fr | Murrieta Mesa | 28:55.8 | 9:39 | |||||||
53 | Ashlyn Bullock | Sr | Temecula Valley | 29:30.7 | 9:50 | |||||||
54 | Bethany Valenzuela | Fr | Murrieta Mesa | 30:44.5 | 10:15 | |||||||
55 | Elizabeth Preciado | So | Murrieta Mesa | 32:56.7 | 10:59 | |||||||
56 | Andrea Delgado | Fr | Murrieta Mesa | 32:56.8 | 10:59 | |||||||
57 | Isabella Woll | Fr | Murrieta Mesa | 34:19.8 | 11:27 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Girls JV
Group of 5: JV 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Great Oak 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 0:39 |
98:40 19:44 6:35 |
15 | Josie Rogers So 19:25 6:28 1 |
Isabelle Buncab Fr 19:38 6:33 2 |
Kama Groh Sr 19:46 6:35 3 |
Zoe Medranda Fr 19:48 6:36 4 |
Isabelle Edsall Jr 20:04 6:41 5 |
Valentina Dettmer So 20:05 6:42 6 |
Brianna Lucas So 20:31 6:50 9 |
2 | Temecula Valley 2-2-2-2-2 Gap: 1:37 |
106:13 21:15 7:05 |
51 | Netzy Holguin So 20:16 6:45 7 |
Ana Ruiz So 20:24 6:48 8 |
Mckenzie Maples So 21:48 7:16 11 |
Michelle Mendoza Fr 21:51 7:17 12 |
Taylor Smith Jr 21:53 7:18 13 |
Hannah Hickman Jr 23:26 7:49 17 |
Mackenzie Eubanks Jr 23:41 7:54 18 |
3 | Chaparral 4-4-4-3-3 Gap: 3:28 |
119:44 23:57 7:59 |
92 | Evanay Hooley Sr 22:32 7:31 14 |
Ilyssa Stackhouse Sr 23:20 7:47 16 |
Cindy Tsai Jr 23:49 7:56 19 |
Alicia Hernandez So 24:05 8:02 20 |
Miriam Cepeda Fr 25:59 8:40 23 |
Katie Fajardo So 26:04 8:41 24 |
|
4 | Murrieta Valley 3-3-3-4-4 Gap: 4:44 |
122:22 24:28 8:09 |
98 | Keegan Turner Jr 21:44 7:15 10 |
Anna Lockwood Jr 22:34 7:31 15 |
Morgan Hirst Fr 25:19 8:26 22 |
Samantha San Jose So 26:18 8:46 25 |
Sara Nhan Fr 26:28 8:49 26 |
Anna Topp Fr 26:37 8:52 27 |
|
5 | Murrieta Mesa 5-5-5-5-5 Gap: 8:48 |
149:43 29:57 9:59 |
139 | Nayeli Roldan So 24:09 8:03 21 |
Elisia Duran Fr 28:56 9:39 28 |
Bethany Valenzuela Fr 30:45 10:15 29 |
Elizabeth Preciado So 32:57 10:59 30 |
Andrea Delgado Fr 32:57 10:59 31 |
Isabella Woll Fr 34:20 11:27 32 |
|
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
Group of 5: JV 2nd 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Great Oak 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 0:46 |
102:51 20:34 6:51 |
15 | Valentina Dettmer So 20:05 6:42 1 |
Brianna Lucas So 20:31 6:50 2 |
Kyleigh Macy Jr 20:33 6:51 3 |
Carly Korby Fr 20:51 6:57 4 |
Megan Lonsdale Fr 20:51 6:57 5 |
Isabella Clause Fr 20:53 6:58 6 |
Mady Mcguire Fr 21:04 7:01 7 |
2 | Temecula Valley 2-2-2-2-2 Gap: 2:54 |
124:57 24:59 8:20 |
50 | Hannah Hickman Jr 23:26 7:49 8 |
Mackenzie Eubanks Jr 23:41 7:54 9 |
Paula Heimer So 25:29 8:30 10 |
Lynnzie Carmichael So 26:03 8:41 11 |
Alyssa Neri So 26:20 8:47 12 |
Kaitlynn Legg Fr 27:52 9:17 13 |
Ashlyn Bullock Sr 29:31 9:50 14 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
Group of 5: JV 3rd 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Great Oak 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 0:49 |
106:24 21:17 7:06 |
15 | Isabella Clause Fr 20:53 6:58 1 |
Mady Mcguire Fr 21:04 7:01 2 |
Autumn Denine Fr 21:13 7:04 3 |
Ivy Johnson Fr 21:32 7:11 4 |
Sophia Noble Jr 21:42 7:14 5 |
Emily Tennant Fr 21:47 7:16 6 |
Jordan Walker Fr 21:54 7:18 7 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
Group of 5: JV 4th 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Great Oak 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 1:05 |
111:34 22:19 7:26 |
15 | Emily Tennant Fr 21:47 7:16 1 |
Jordan Walker Fr 21:54 7:18 2 |
Alex Larsen Fr 22:10 7:23 3 |
Natalie Adras So 22:51 7:37 4 |
Mackenzie Bishop So 22:52 7:37 5 |
Kaitlin Greenaway Jr 23:03 7:41 6 |
Rose Adrianza So 23:11 7:44 7 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
All Girls Races
2 races + combined.
Race | Win Runr | Win Team |
---|---|---|
All | All at 3 mi |
All at 3 mi |
JV | Josie Rogers, So, 19:24.7, Great Oak | Great Oak, 98:40.1, 15 |
V | Annabelle Werner, Jr, 18:01, Vista Murrieta | Great Oak, 93:23.9, 35 |
All Boys Races
2 races + combined.
Race | Win Runr | Win Team |
---|---|---|
All | All at 3 mi |
All at 3 mi |
JV | Iman Khadir, Jr, 16:25, Great Oak | Great Oak, 83:46.6, 23 |
V | Edgard Villa, Jr, 15:11.9, Vista Murrieta | Chaparral, 78:21.5, 37 |