Great Oak Results from the Southern Section Prelims at Riverside City XC Course on 11/11/16

Boys Results and Stats

Switch to Girls

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Abbes, Gabriel Fr V 15:20.6 5:07 3 11/135 2/7 2/7 3/19 14:48
Carvajal, Carlos Jr V 15:41.2 5:14 3 25/135 4/7 4/7 1/19 15:00
Eipp, Justin Sr V 15:41.4 5:14 3 28/135 6/7 6/7 1/19 14:57
Korby, Gavin Jr V 15:16.1 5:05 3 7/135 1/7 1/7 5/23 14:57
Korgan, Jacob Jr V 15:40.9 5:14 3 24/135 3/7 3/7 5/19 14:41
Shields, Ryan So V 15:41.3 5:14 3 27/135 5/7 5/7 1/19 15:05
Verdugo, Chris Fr V 15:44.3 5:15 3 32/135 7/7 7/7 1/17 15:10
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 3, and 3.1 mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 2/19 77:40
0:25
3 5:11 5:05 5:14 91 5:09 Gavin Korby (7), Gabriel Abbes (11), Jacob Korgan (23), Carlos Carvajal (24), Ryan Shields (26)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Christian Ricketts Sr Arroyo Grande 14:49.6 4:57
2 Timothy Wells Sr Burroughs (Burbank) 15:07.7 5:03
3 Alexander Hirsch Jr Burroughs (Burbank) 15:11.6 5:04
4 Enrique Villa Sr Corona 15:14.6 5:05
5 Jagdeep Chahal Jr Burroughs (Burbank) 15:15.8 5:05
6 Joseph Vasquez Sr Arcadia 15:15.8 5:05
7 Gavin Korby Jr Great Oak 15:16.1 5:05 1/7 1/7 5/23
8 Luis Jazo Jr Arroyo Grande 15:16.7 5:06
9 Edgard Villa Jr Vista Murrieta 15:16.8 5:06
10 Brett Vogelsang Sr Beaumont 15:19.2 5:06
11 Gabriel Abbes Fr Great Oak 15:20.6 5:07 2/7 2/7 3/19
12 David Moreno Sr Quartz Hill 15:20.8 5:07
13 Nethaneel Taylor Sr Arroyo Grande 15:20.9 5:07
14 William Sanchez Jr Beaumont 15:23.3 5:08
15 Tony Segura Jr Arcadia 15:26.1 5:09
16 Sanjay Pfupajena Sr Arcadia 15:26.3 5:09
17 Marcos Milla Jr Santiago (Corona) 15:33.4 5:11
18 Daniel Ramos Sr Warren 15:33.9 5:11
19 Uriel Medina Sr Corona 15:37.4 5:12
20 Donald Brown Sr El Rancho 15:38.1 5:13
21 Eric Estrada Jr El Rancho 15:39 5:13
22 Blake Starbuck Sr Corona 15:39.8 5:13
23 Emiliano Rodriguez Jr Warren 15:40.7 5:14
24 Jacob Korgan Jr Great Oak 15:40.9 5:14 3/7 3/7 5/19
25 Carlos Carvajal Jr Great Oak 15:41.2 5:14 4/7 4/7 1/19
26 Cole Walls Jr Quartz Hill 15:41.3 5:14
27 Ryan Shields So Great Oak 15:41.3 5:14 5/7 5/7 1/19
28 Justin Eipp Sr Great Oak 15:41.4 5:14 6/7 6/7 1/19
29 Kenton Bosch Sr Beckman 15:42 5:14
30 Jason Flores Sr Beaumont 15:43.1 5:14
31 Roberto Arzate Jr Godinez 15:43.9 5:15
32 Chris Verdugo Fr Great Oak 15:44.3 5:15 7/7 7/7 1/17
33 Daniel Gomez Sr Adolfo Camarillo 15:45 5:15
34 Donovan Miller Sr Vista Murrieta 15:46.2 5:15
35 Anthony Parisi So Vista Murrieta 15:47.1 5:16
36 Daniel Fendrich Sr Burroughs (Burbank) 15:47.1 5:16
37 Jacob Calderon Jr Burroughs (Burbank) 15:47.7 5:16
38 Rafael Gonzalez Sr El Rancho 15:48.7 5:16
39 Jayson Maule Sr Arroyo Grande 15:53.5 5:18
40 Edrick Tan Jr Arcadia 15:53.7 5:18
41 Spencer Eley Jr Arroyo Grande 15:54.1 5:18
42 Cade Ruble Jr Quartz Hill 15:54.5 5:18
43 Spencer Gravel Jr Adolfo Camarillo 15:55.1 5:18
44 Mark Jordan Fr Quartz Hill 15:55.4 5:18
45 Stephen Navin Sr Santa Monica 15:55.9 5:19
46 Jared Angle Jr Vista Murrieta 15:56.3 5:19
47 Daniel Abdala So Alta Loma 15:59 5:20
48 Ben Reed Jr Arcadia 15:59.2 5:20
49 Daniel Cohen Jr Santa Monica 16:00.3 5:20
50 Antonio Arroyo Sr Arcadia 16:02 5:21
51 Sean Mccarthy Jr Adolfo Camarillo 16:02.6 5:21
52 Dylan Klemp Sr Vista Murrieta 16:03.2 5:21
53 Caleb Suhr So Beckman 16:05.2 5:22
54 Andrew Stumpf Sr Los Alamitos 16:05.5 5:22
55 Timothy Reyes Jr Beaumont 16:05.7 5:22
56 Justin Flores Jr Vista Murrieta 16:06 5:22
57 Manuel Contreras Sr Corona 16:06.9 5:22
58 Andrew Swieringa Jr Arroyo Grande 16:08.2 5:23
59 Zackary Alexander So Alta Loma 16:08.6 5:23
60 Jared Berryman Jr Los Alamitos 16:09 5:23
61 Alex Garber Sr Warren 16:09.9 5:23
62 Armando Gonzalez Jr Godinez 16:10.3 5:23
63 Edward Zeng Jr Arcadia 16:10.6 5:24
64 Chris Hoxsie Jr Burroughs (Burbank) 16:10.6 5:24
65 Andrew Hoxsie Jr Burroughs (Burbank) 16:10.9 5:24
66 Bailey Ipcizade So Beckman 16:13.4 5:24
67 Tigran Jauregui Jr El Rancho 16:14.7 5:25
68 Derek Rodriguez So Quartz Hill 16:15.8 5:25
69 Kaleb Yemaneberhane So Los Alamitos 16:16.5 5:26
70 Kevin Mendoza Sr Montebello 16:16.9 5:26
71 Ryan Muto So Beckman 16:17.5 5:26
72 Mark Pizza So Adolfo Camarillo 16:17.7 5:26
73 George Castillo So El Rancho 16:17.8 5:26
74 Cooper Limon So Arroyo Grande 16:18.1 5:26
75 Brighton Mills Sr Santa Monica 16:19.2 5:26
76 Hector Cabajal So Cajon 16:21.6 5:27
77 Donovan Zavala Sr Alhambra 16:22.5 5:28
78 Devon Kutin Jr Adolfo Camarillo 16:23 5:28
79 Juan Pedroza Jr Godinez 16:25.2 5:28
80 Klaus Quinonez So Los Alamitos 16:25.3 5:28
81 Giovanni Gutierrez Sr San Jacinto 16:25.7 5:29
82 Thomas Ortega So Quartz Hill 16:25.8 5:29
83 Shrayes Raman So Santa Monica 16:25.9 5:29
84 Elvis Rojas So Beaumont 16:26.1 5:29
85 Antonio Munoz So Warren 16:28.4 5:29
86 Ricardo Gonzalez Sr Warren 16:28.7 5:30
87 Nick Van Meter So Los Alamitos 16:29.6 5:30
88 Angel Ramirez Jr Godinez 16:30.4 5:30
89 Matthew Sanchez Jr El Rancho 16:31.4 5:30
90 Nick Pelonis Jr Los Alamitos 16:31.5 5:31
91 Rahul Aggarwal Fr Beckman 16:31.7 5:31
92 Damien Sanchez Jr Beaumont 16:33.1 5:31
93 Steven Ramirez Sr Palmdale 16:33.5 5:31
94 Tony Morris Jr Santa Monica 16:35.5 5:32
95 Hayden Flechner So Beckman 16:35.9 5:32
96 Isaac Banez Sr Los Alamitos 16:37.7 5:33
97 Salvador Garcia Jr Godinez 16:38.9 5:33
98 Jose Govea Sr Schurr 16:40.1 5:33
99 Jaden Shawver Sr Vista Murrieta 16:40.5 5:34
100 Jeremiah Gonzalez Sr Palmdale 16:40.7 5:34
101 Jonathan Maciel Sr El Rancho 16:42.7 5:34
102 Alejandro Maldonado So Palmdale 16:44.5 5:35
103 Wyatt Filler Jr Santa Monica 16:47.4 5:36
104 Seth Meline So Adolfo Camarillo 16:51.2 5:37
105 Javier Vasquez Sr Corona 16:51.3 5:37
106 Rogelio Salcido So Beaumont 16:53.5 5:38
107 Mario Rodriguez Jr Warren 16:54 5:38
108 Damian Sanchez Jr Schurr 16:57.2 5:39
109 Nick Faries So Santa Monica 16:59.1 5:40
110 Isaac Abdala Sr Alta Loma 16:59.4 5:40
111 Mitchell Saisho Jr Schurr 17:01 5:40
112 Anthony Gonzalez So Godinez 17:03.4 5:41
113 Jaime Gonzalez Fr Adolfo Camarillo 17:05.6 5:42
114 Dustin Vu So Schurr 17:07.8 5:43
115 Bryce Butler Sr Quartz Hill 17:08.4 5:43
116 Andres Cazares-dom Sr Schurr 17:11 5:44
117 Blake Burdick So Beckman 17:16.6 5:46
118 Gustavo Diaz Sr Montebello 17:20.7 5:47
119 Ricardo Cruz Jr Corona 17:21.8 5:47
120 Adan Castellanos Jr Warren 17:31.4 5:50
121 Josue Gutierrez Sr Schurr 17:36.1 5:52
122 Aaron Gallemore Sr Alta Loma 17:39.3 5:53
123 Julio Flores So Montebello 17:55.9 5:59
124 Alexander Estrada Sr Alta Loma 18:04.6 6:02
125 Jonathon Perez Jr Schurr 18:11.5 6:04
126 Isaiah Little Sr Alta Loma 18:19.8 6:07
127 Dryden Gonsalves So Alta Loma 18:23.3 6:08
128 Kennet Hernandez So Montebello 18:28.5 6:09
129 Justin Tenorio Jr Montebello 18:36.4 6:12
130 Daniel Palma So Palmdale 18:36.4 6:12
131 Eduardo Gaxiola So Montebello 18:46.4 6:15
132 Hugo Casarrubias Jr Palmdale 18:47.1 6:16
133 Andrew Guzman Fr Palmdale 18:48.6 6:16
134 Leonardo Pallares Jr Palmdale 18:54.4 6:18
135 Mark Jimenez Sr Montebello 19:01.8 6:21
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Burroughs (Burbank)
2-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:40
77:10
15:26
5:09
81 Timothy Wells
Sr
15:08
5:03
2
Alexander Hirsch
Jr
15:12
5:04
3
Jagdeep Chahal
Jr
15:16
5:05
5
Daniel Fendrich
Sr
15:47
5:16
35
Jacob Calderon
Jr
15:48
5:16
36
Chris Hoxsie
Jr
16:11
5:24
63
Andrew Hoxsie
Jr
16:11
5:24
64
2 Great Oak
5-3-4-3-2
Gap: 0:25
77:40
15:32
5:11
91 Gavin Korby
Jr
15:16
5:05
7
Gabriel Abbes
Fr
15:21
5:07
11
Jacob Korgan
Jr
15:41
5:14
23
Carlos Carvajal
Jr
15:41
5:14
24
Ryan Shields
So
15:41
5:14
26
Justin Eipp
Sr
15:41
5:14
27
Chris Verdugo
Fr
15:44
5:15
31
3 Arroyo Grande
1-2-2-2-3
Gap: 1:05
77:15
15:27
5:09
100 Christian Ricketts
Sr
14:50
4:57
1
Luis Jazo
Jr
15:17
5:06
8
Nethaneel Taylor
Sr
15:21
5:07
13
Jayson Maule
Sr
15:54
5:18
38
Spencer Eley
Jr
15:54
5:18
40
Andrew Swieringa
Jr
16:08
5:23
57
Cooper Limon
So
16:18
5:26
73
4 Arcadia
4-4-3-4-4
Gap: 0:43
78:01
15:36
5:12
123 Joseph Vasquez
Sr
15:16
5:05
6
Tony Segura
Jr
15:26
5:09
15
Sanjay Pfupajena
Sr
15:26
5:09
16
Edrick Tan
Jr
15:54
5:18
39
Ben Reed
Jr
15:59
5:20
47
Antonio Arroyo
Sr
16:02
5:21
49
Edward Zeng
Jr
16:11
5:24
62
5 Vista Murrieta
6-10-7-7-5
Gap: 0:46
78:50
15:46
5:15
172 Edgard Villa
Jr
15:17
5:06
9
Donovan Miller
Sr
15:46
5:15
33
Anthony Parisi
So
15:47
5:16
34
Jared Angle
Jr
15:56
5:19
45
Dylan Klemp
Sr
16:03
5:21
51
Justin Flores
Jr
16:06
5:22
55
Jaden Shawver
Sr
16:41
5:34
95
6 Beaumont
7-6-6-6-6
Gap: 1:07
78:57
15:47
5:16
187 Brett Vogelsang
Sr
15:19
5:06
10
William Sanchez
Jr
15:23
5:08
14
Jason Flores
Sr
15:43
5:14
29
Timothy Reyes
Jr
16:06
5:22
54
Elvis Rojas
So
16:26
5:29
80
Damien Sanchez
Jr
16:33
5:31
88
Rogelio Salcido
So
16:54
5:38
102
7 Quartz Hill
8-7-9-7-7
Gap: 0:55
79:08
15:50
5:17
188 David Moreno
Sr
15:21
5:07
12
Cole Walls
Jr
15:41
5:14
25
Cade Ruble
Jr
15:55
5:18
41
Mark Jordan
Fr
15:55
5:18
43
Derek Rodriguez
So
16:16
5:25
67
Thomas Ortega
So
16:26
5:29
78
Bryce Butler
Sr
17:08
5:43
111
8 Corona
3-5-5-5-8
Gap: 1:37
79:30
15:54
5:18
200 Enrique Villa
Sr
15:15
5:05
4
Uriel Medina
Sr
15:37
5:12
18
Blake Starbuck
Sr
15:40
5:13
21
Manuel Contreras
Sr
16:07
5:22
56
Javier Vasquez
Sr
16:51
5:37
101
Ricardo Cruz
Jr
17:22
5:47
115




9 El Rancho
10-8-7-9-9
Gap: 0:40
79:38
15:56
5:19
214 Donald Brown
Sr
15:38
5:13
19
Eric Estrada
Jr
15:39
5:13
20
Rafael Gonzalez
Sr
15:49
5:16
37
Tigran Jauregui
Jr
16:15
5:25
66
George Castillo
So
16:18
5:26
72
Matthew Sanchez
Jr
16:31
5:30
85
Jonathan Maciel
Sr
16:43
5:34
97
10 Warren
9-8-10-10-10
Gap: 0:55
80:22
16:04
5:21
262 Daniel Ramos
Sr
15:34
5:11
17
Emiliano Rodriguez
Jr
15:41
5:14
22
Alex Garber
Sr
16:10
5:23
60
Antonio Munoz
So
16:28
5:29
81
Ricardo Gonzalez
Sr
16:29
5:30
82
Mario Rodriguez
Jr
16:54
5:38
103
Adan Castellanos
Jr
17:31
5:50
116
11 Adolfo Camarillo
13-11-11-11-11
Gap: 0:38
80:23
16:05
5:22
270 Daniel Gomez
Sr
15:45
5:15
32
Spencer Gravel
Jr
15:55
5:18
42
Sean Mccarthy
Jr
16:03
5:21
50
Mark Pizza
So
16:18
5:26
71
Devon Kutin
Jr
16:23
5:28
75
Seth Meline
So
16:51
5:37
100
Jaime Gonzalez
Fr
17:06
5:42
109
12 Beckman
11-12-12-12-12
Gap: 0:50
80:50
16:10
5:23
302 Kenton Bosch
Sr
15:42
5:14
28
Caleb Suhr
So
16:05
5:22
52
Bailey Ipcizade
So
16:13
5:24
65
Ryan Muto
So
16:18
5:26
70
Rahul Aggarwal
Fr
16:32
5:31
87
Hayden Flechner
So
16:36
5:32
91
Blake Burdick
So
17:17
5:46
113
13 Santa Monica
14-14-13-13-13
Gap: 0:40
81:17
16:15
5:25
335 Stephen Navin
Sr
15:56
5:19
44
Daniel Cohen
Jr
16:00
5:20
48
Brighton Mills
Sr
16:19
5:26
74
Shrayes Raman
So
16:26
5:29
79
Tony Morris
Jr
16:36
5:32
90
Wyatt Filler
Jr
16:47
5:36
99
Nick Faries
So
16:59
5:40
105
14 Los Alamitos
16-16-15-15-14
Gap: 0:24
81:26
16:17
5:26
340 Andrew Stumpf
Sr
16:06
5:22
53
Jared Berryman
Jr
16:09
5:23
59
Kaleb Yemaneberhane
So
16:17
5:26
68
Klaus Quinonez
So
16:25
5:28
77
Nick Van Meter
So
16:30
5:30
83
Nick Pelonis
Jr
16:32
5:31
86
Isaac Banez
Sr
16:38
5:33
92
15 Godinez
12-13-14-14-15
Gap: 0:55
81:29
16:18
5:26
344 Roberto Arzate
Jr
15:44
5:15
30
Armando Gonzalez
Jr
16:10
5:23
61
Juan Pedroza
Jr
16:25
5:28
76
Angel Ramirez
Jr
16:30
5:30
84
Salvador Garcia
Jr
16:39
5:33
93
Anthony Gonzalez
So
17:03
5:41
108




16 Alta Loma
15-15-16-16-16
Gap: 2:06
84:51
16:58
5:39
448 Daniel Abdala
So
15:59
5:20
46
Zackary Alexander
So
16:09
5:23
58
Isaac Abdala
Sr
16:59
5:40
106
Aaron Gallemore
Sr
17:39
5:53
118
Alexander Estrada
Sr
18:05
6:02
120
Isaiah Little
Sr
18:20
6:07
122
Dryden Gonsalves
So
18:23
6:08
123
17 Schurr
19-19-19-18-17
Gap: 0:31
84:57
16:59
5:40
527 Jose Govea
Sr
16:40
5:33
94
Damian Sanchez
Jr
16:57
5:39
104
Mitchell Saisho
Jr
17:01
5:40
107
Dustin Vu
So
17:08
5:43
110
Andres Cazares-dom
Sr
17:11
5:44
112
Josue Gutierrez
Sr
17:36
5:52
117
Jonathon Perez
Jr
18:12
6:04
121
18 Palmdale
18-18-17-17-18
Gap: 2:14
87:22
17:28
5:49
537 Steven Ramirez
Sr
16:34
5:31
89
Jeremiah Gonzalez
Sr
16:41
5:34
96
Alejandro Maldonado
So
16:45
5:35
98
Daniel Palma
So
18:36
6:12
126
Hugo Casarrubias
Jr
18:47
6:16
128
Andrew Guzman
Fr
18:49
6:16
129
Leonardo Pallares
Jr
18:54
6:18
130
19 Montebello
17-17-18-19-19
Gap: 2:20
88:38
17:44
5:55
551 Kevin Mendoza
Sr
16:17
5:26
69
Gustavo Diaz
Sr
17:21
5:47
114
Julio Flores
So
17:56
5:59
119
Kennet Hernandez
So
18:29
6:09
124
Justin Tenorio
Jr
18:36
6:12
125
Eduardo Gaxiola
So
18:46
6:15
127
Mark Jimenez
Sr
19:02
6:21
131
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.