Great Oak Results from the Southern Section Prelims at Riverside City XC Course on 11/11/16

Girls Results and Stats

Switch to Boys

Girls Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Beatty, Kiyena Sr V 18:52.1 6:17 3 29/136 7/7 7/7 1/18 16:59
Cortes, Fatima So V 18:20.4 6:07 3 12/136 2/7 2/7 3/19 17:31
Griffiths, Arianna Fr V 18:20.4 6:07 3 11/136 1/7 1/7 8/23 17:55
Mandel, Evelyn Sr V 18:52.1 6:17 3 28/136 6/7 6/7 1/19 16:50
Mcintosh, Michelle Sr V 18:51.9 6:17 3 27/136 5/7 5/7 2/19 17:35
Rice, Nicole Sr V 18:51.7 6:17 3 26/136 4/7 4/7 2/19 16:50
Workman, Sarah Sr V 18:33.5 6:11 3 17/136 3/7 3/7 2/19 17:52
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 3, and 3.1 mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Girls Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 2/19 92:58
0:32
3 6:12 6:07 6:17 78 6:07 Arianna Griffiths (8), Fatima Cortes (9), Sarah Workman (14), Nicole Rice (23), Michelle Mcintosh (24)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Chloe Arriaga So Walnut 17:16.8 5:46
2 Emma Arriaga So Walnut 17:41.4 5:54
3 Rylee Penn Jr Centennial (Corona) 17:47.6 5:56
4 Zoe Jarvis Sr Chaparral 17:57.4 5:59
5 Brenda Rosales Sr Poly (Long Beach) 18:00.3 6:00
6 Hailey Kirsch Fr Valencia (Valencia) 18:08 6:03
7 Lauren Soto So Dana Hills 18:10.6 6:04
8 Kylee Yturralde Sr Adolfo Camarillo 18:11.4 6:04
9 Leila Keyvan So Dana Hills 18:12.2 6:04
10 Sarah Meng So Dana Hills 18:13.9 6:05
11 Arianna Griffiths Fr Great Oak 18:20.4 6:07 1/7 1/7 8/23
12 Fatima Cortes So Great Oak 18:20.4 6:07 2/7 2/7 3/19
13 Samantha Velazquez So Santiago (Corona) 18:23.4 6:08
14 Hannah Hall Jr Foothill (Santa Ana) 18:25.4 6:08
15 Kimberly Lima Fr Rancho Verde 18:26.7 6:09
16 Kathryn Kaloroumakis Sr Dana Hills 18:29.3 6:10
17 Sarah Workman Sr Great Oak 18:33.5 6:11 3/7 3/7 2/19
18 Christine Robins Sr Adolfo Camarillo 18:33.9 6:11
19 Yaneli Guajardo Sr Alhambra 18:34.5 6:12
20 Fiona O'leary Jr Poly (Long Beach) 18:34.9 6:12
21 Alyssa White Sr Dana Hills 18:36.8 6:12
22 Rebecca Cushing-mu So Foothill (Santa Ana) 18:44.2 6:15
23 Madison Hanson Sr Foothill (Santa Ana) 18:44.2 6:15
24 Karina Galvan Sr Walnut 18:45.3 6:15
25 Delaney Sanacore Jr Los Alamitos 18:51.5 6:17
26 Nicole Rice Sr Great Oak 18:51.7 6:17 4/7 4/7 2/19
27 Michelle Mcintosh Sr Great Oak 18:51.9 6:17 5/7 5/7 2/19
28 Evelyn Mandel Sr Great Oak 18:52.1 6:17 6/7 6/7 1/19
29 Kiyena Beatty Sr Great Oak 18:52.1 6:17 7/7 7/7 1/18
30 Bronsyn Ledgard Jr Los Alamitos 18:54.7 6:18
31 Sierra Klemann Fr Adolfo Camarillo 18:56.6 6:19
32 Melissa Tanaka Sr Poly (Long Beach) 18:56.8 6:19
33 Suset Maldonado Jr Katella 18:57.1 6:19
34 Cayla Etheridge So Santiago (Corona) 18:58.4 6:19
35 Leslie Diaz Jr Poly (Long Beach) 19:02.1 6:21
36 Riley Corcoran Fr Santiago (Corona) 19:06.8 6:22
37 Ashley Uriostegui Jr California (Whittier) 19:08.3 6:23
38 Juliane Douds Sr Poly (Long Beach) 19:11.1 6:24
39 Katelyn Meza Fr Santiago (Corona) 19:11.3 6:24
40 Breanna Gomez So Adolfo Camarillo 19:13 6:24
41 Olivia Velasco Fr Los Alamitos 19:14.8 6:25
42 Natalie Mejia So Poly (Long Beach) 19:16.5 6:26
43 Leyla Boyar So Dana Hills 19:24.7 6:28
44 Zoe Gurule So California (Whittier) 19:27.7 6:29
45 Alison Soto Sr Beaumont 19:27.9 6:29
46 Sophia Cortina Jr Adolfo Camarillo 19:31.2 6:30
47 Noelia Marquez So Beaumont 19:32.4 6:31
48 Serena Duenas So Alhambra 19:33 6:31
49 Alize Magana Sr California (Whittier) 19:34.8 6:32
50 Alexandria Capetillo Sr Upland 19:34.8 6:32
51 Naomi Nakamura So Walnut 19:37.2 6:32
52 Madison Oswalt Fr Santiago (Corona) 19:37.8 6:33
53 Kate Mata Jr California (Whittier) 19:42.3 6:34
54 Lauren Fillipow Sr Poly (Long Beach) 19:45.7 6:35
55 Ashley Moya So California (Whittier) 19:46.1 6:35
56 Sara Caldwell Jr Foothill (Santa Ana) 19:46.5 6:36
57 Aeriel Madrigal So Beaumont 19:48.1 6:36
58 Marlia Maniatis Sr Foothill (Santa Ana) 19:49.3 6:36
59 Aspynn Carr Sr Los Alamitos 19:49.9 6:37
60 Chloe Guzman Jr California (Whittier) 19:50.6 6:37
61 Brooke Sharp So Foothill (Santa Ana) 19:50.8 6:37
62 Alyssa Jaurique Sr California (Whittier) 19:51.8 6:37
63 Amanda Ghibaudo Fr Walnut 19:54.7 6:38
64 Sophia Craig Jr Los Alamitos 20:00.5 6:40
65 Dasani Zavala Jr Alhambra 20:05.8 6:42
66 Paola Gamez So Katella 20:09.1 6:43
67 Nicole Bliss Sr Los Alamitos 20:09.2 6:43
68 Julia Garcia Jr Walnut 20:13.9 6:45
69 Lorena Magadan Sr Rancho Verde 20:14.8 6:45
70 Victoria Woolfolk Sr Foothill (Santa Ana) 20:15.6 6:45
71 Devon Forker So Dana Hills 20:17.4 6:46
72 Khyana Yearwood Sr Highland 20:19.7 6:47
73 Eliana Weckwerth Fr Santiago (Corona) 20:20.9 6:47
74 Haley Toolsie Jr Beaumont 20:22 6:47
75 Venus Venegas So Adolfo Camarillo 20:25 6:48
76 Tianna Prince Jr Millikan 20:26.1 6:49
77 Amber Demarco So Los Alamitos 20:26.6 6:49
78 Gabriella Castro Jr Highland 20:31.5 6:51
79 Sabrina Saldana Jr Highland 20:33.4 6:51
80 Lucero Torres Jr Katella 20:35.3 6:52
81 Sydnee Edmonds Fr Santiago (Corona) 20:37.6 6:53
82 Alina Aguilar Sr Rancho Verde 20:38.7 6:53
83 Andrea Tovar Sr Oxnard 20:59 7:00
84 Michelle Arevalo Jr Rialto 21:03 7:01
85 Christina Medina Jr Katella 21:04.1 7:01
86 Paloma Sanchez Fr Alhambra 21:04.7 7:02
87 Andrea Solis So Highland 21:09.1 7:03
88 Lizbeth Romero Sr Katella 21:10.8 7:04
89 Xitlali Nieves Fr Millikan 21:24.3 7:08
90 Fallon Price Jr Adolfo Camarillo 21:24.6 7:08
91 Andrea Garcia Sr Beaumont 21:25.4 7:08
92 Ashlee Huesca Fr Coachella Valley 21:26.8 7:09
93 Jaqueline Brown So Millikan 21:28.2 7:09
94 Sarah Espinoza Jr Chaffey 21:30 7:10
95 Celena Velasquez So Beaumont 21:30.5 7:10
96 Chine Ehiemere Sr Rancho Verde 21:32.7 7:11
97 Erika Lopez Sr Walnut 21:33.6 7:11
98 Estephania Huerta Jr Chaffey 21:33.9 7:11
99 Vanessa Heredia So Chaffey 21:35.2 7:12
100 Xochitl Lopez Sr Oxnard 21:38.9 7:13
101 Annie Quach Jr Katella 21:40.1 7:13
102 Ayanna Cuevas Sr Highland 21:41.4 7:14
103 Zoe Davis Jr Chaffey 21:44.4 7:15
104 Brianna Macias So Beaumont 21:45.9 7:15
105 Stephanie Tovar Jr Chaffey 21:49.5 7:17
106 Phoenix Judd So Oxnard 21:53.5 7:18
107 Victoria Flores Jr Rancho Verde 21:54.2 7:18
108 Ameyali Tapia Sr Alhambra 22:00.3 7:20
109 Jackelin Cardenas So Chaffey 22:09.4 7:23
110 Lesley Arenas So Oxnard 22:13.2 7:24
111 Diana Romero So Katella 22:14 7:25
112 Joccelyn Ramirez So Highland 22:14.8 7:25
113 Emma Parsons Jr Millikan 22:15.2 7:25
114 Delia Ceja So Oxnard 22:21.3 7:27
115 Isabella Novoa Fr Millikan 22:22 7:27
116 Yelitza Ramirez Sr Rialto 22:24.3 7:28
117 Alex Ibarra Sr Millikan 22:27.3 7:29
118 Sabrina Quevedo So Highland 22:35.2 7:32
119 Alyssa Romero So Alhambra 22:36.3 7:32
120 Toni Luna Jr Alhambra 22:39.3 7:33
121 Ivette Adame Fr Rialto 22:46.5 7:36
122 Stephanie Fagundes Sr Chaffey 22:47 7:36
123 Sarah Anaya Sr Oxnard 22:56.4 7:39
124 Wendy Hendricks Sr Millikan 23:02.9 7:41
125 Madelein Gutierrez Jr Rancho Verde 23:22.9 7:48
126 Marisol Zamora Sr Coachella Valley 23:34.5 7:52
127 Eileen Cota Islas So Rialto 23:59.1 8:00
128 Gabriella Flores So Oxnard 24:01.7 8:01
129 Jasmine Jaramillo Jr Coachella Valley 24:07.8 8:03
130 Nikki Lapuz Sr Rancho Verde 24:15.6 8:05
131 Michelle Zamora Jr Rialto 24:53.8 8:18
132 Diva Khinda Sr Coachella Valley 24:55.5 8:19
133 Karina Mendez Jr Coachella Valley 25:00.3 8:20
134 Magali Hernandez Jr Coachella Valley 25:32.3 8:31
135 Giselle Ramirez Sr Rialto 25:53.4 8:38
136 Miriam Villegas So Rialto 26:35.9 8:52
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Dana Hills
3-2-1-1-1
Gap: 0:26
91:43
18:21
6:07
48 Lauren Soto
So
18:11
6:04
4
Leila Keyvan
So
18:12
6:04
6
Sarah Meng
So
18:14
6:05
7
Kathryn Kaloroum
Sr
18:29
6:10
13
Alyssa White
Sr
18:37
6:12
18
Leyla Boyar
So
19:25
6:28
40
Devon Forker
So
20:17
6:46
67
2 Great Oak
5-3-3-2-2
Gap: 0:32
92:58
18:36
6:12
78 Arianna Griffith
Fr
18:20
6:07
8
Fatima Cortes
So
18:20
6:07
9
Sarah Workman
Sr
18:34
6:11
14
Nicole Rice
Sr
18:52
6:17
23
Michelle Mcintosh
Sr
18:52
6:17
24
Evelyn Mandel
Sr
18:52
6:17
25
Kiyena Beatty
Sr
18:52
6:17
26
3 Poly (Long Beach)
2-4-5-4-3
Gap: 1:11
93:45
18:45
6:15
116 Brenda Rosales
Sr
18:00
6:00
3
Fiona O'leary
Jr
18:35
6:12
17
Melissa Tanaka
Sr
18:57
6:19
29
Leslie Diaz
Jr
19:02
6:21
32
Juliane Douds
Sr
19:11
6:24
35
Natalie Mejia
So
19:17
6:26
39
Lauren Fillipow
Sr
19:46
6:35
50
4 Adolfo Camarillo
4-4-4-5-4
Gap: 1:20
94:26
18:53
6:18
128 Kylee Yturrald
Sr
18:11
6:04
5
Christin Robins
Sr
18:34
6:11
15
Sierra Klemann
Fr
18:57
6:19
28
Breanna Gomez
So
19:13
6:24
37
Sophia Cortina
Jr
19:31
6:30
43
Venus Venegas
So
20:25
6:48
71
Fallon Price
Jr
21:25
7:08
86
5 Walnut
1-1-2-3-5
Gap: 2:38
93:15
18:39
6:13
130 Chloe Arriaga
So
17:17
5:46
1
Emma Arriaga
So
17:41
5:54
2
Karina Galvan
Sr
18:45
6:15
21
Naomi Nakamura
So
19:37
6:32
47
Amanda Ghibaudo
Fr
19:55
6:38
59
Julia Garcia
Jr
20:14
6:45
64
Erika Lopez
Sr
21:34
7:11
93
6 Foothill (Santa Ana)
7-6-6-6-6
Gap: 1:24
95:30
19:06
6:22
156 Hannah Hall
Jr
18:25
6:08
11
Rebecca Cushing-
So
18:44
6:15
19
Madison Hanson
Sr
18:44
6:15
20
Sara Caldwell
Jr
19:47
6:36
52
Marlia Maniatis
Sr
19:49
6:36
54
Brooke Sharp
So
19:51
6:37
57
Victoria Woolfolk
Sr
20:16
6:45
66
7 Santiago (Corona)
6-7-7-7-7
Gap: 1:14
95:18
19:04
6:21
158 Samantha Velazque
So
18:23
6:08
10
Cayla Etheridg
So
18:58
6:19
31
Riley Corcoran
Fr
19:07
6:22
33
Katelyn Meza
Fr
19:11
6:24
36
Madison Oswalt
Fr
19:38
6:33
48
Eliana Weckwert
Fr
20:21
6:47
69
Sydnee Edmonds
Fr
20:38
6:53
77
8 Los Alamitos
10-8-8-8-8
Gap: 1:09
96:51
19:22
6:27
202 Delaney Sanacore
Jr
18:52
6:17
22
Bronsyn Ledgard
Jr
18:55
6:18
27
Olivia Velasco
Fr
19:15
6:25
38
Aspynn Carr
Sr
19:50
6:37
55
Sophia Craig
Jr
20:01
6:40
60
Nicole Bliss
Sr
20:09
6:43
63
Amber Demarco
So
20:27
6:49
73
9 California (Whittier)
12-10-9-9-9
Gap: 0:38
97:39
19:32
6:31
221 Ashley Uriosteg
Jr
19:08
6:23
34
Zoe Gurule
So
19:28
6:29
41
Alize Magana
Sr
19:35
6:32
46
Kate Mata
Jr
19:42
6:34
49
Ashley Moya
So
19:46
6:35
51
Chloe Guzman
Jr
19:51
6:37
56
Alyssa Jaurique
Sr
19:52
6:37
58
10 Beaumont
13-12-11-11-10
Gap: 1:58
100:36
20:07
6:42
296 Alison Soto
Sr
19:28
6:29
42
Noelia Marquez
So
19:32
6:31
44
Aeriel Madrigal
So
19:48
6:36
53
Haley Toolsie
Jr
20:22
6:47
70
Andrea Garcia
Sr
21:25
7:08
87
Celena Velasque
So
21:31
7:10
91
Brianna Macias
So
21:46
7:15
100
11 Alhambra
9-9-10-10-11
Gap: 3:26
101:18
20:16
6:45
308 Yaneli Guajardo
Sr
18:35
6:12
16
Serena Duenas
So
19:33
6:31
45
Dasani Zavala
Jr
20:06
6:42
61
Paloma Sanchez
Fr
21:05
7:02
82
Ameyali Tapia
Sr
22:00
7:20
104
Alyssa Romero
So
22:36
7:32
115
Toni Luna
Jr
22:39
7:33
116
12 Katella
11-13-13-13-12
Gap: 2:14
101:56
20:23
6:48
333 Suset Maldonad
Jr
18:57
6:19
30
Paola Gamez
So
20:09
6:43
62
Lucero Torres
Jr
20:35
6:52
76
Christin Medina
Jr
21:04
7:01
81
Lizbeth Romero
Sr
21:11
7:04
84
Annie Quach
Jr
21:40
7:13
97
Diana Romero
So
22:14
7:25
107
13 Rancho Verde
8-11-12-12-13
Gap: 3:28
102:47
20:33
6:51
350 Kimberly Lima
Fr
18:27
6:09
12
Lorena Magadan
Sr
20:15
6:45
65
Alina Aguilar
Sr
20:39
6:53
78
Chine Ehiemere
Sr
21:33
7:11
92
Victoria Flores
Jr
21:54
7:18
103
Madelein Gutierre
Jr
23:23
7:48
121
Nikki Lapuz
Sr
24:16
8:05
126
14 Highland
14-14-14-14-14
Gap: 1:22
104:15
20:51
6:57
398 Khyana Yearwood
Sr
20:20
6:47
68
Gabriell Castro
Jr
20:32
6:51
74
Sabrina Saldana
Jr
20:33
6:51
75
Andrea Solis
So
21:09
7:03
83
Ayanna Cuevas
Sr
21:41
7:14
98
Joccelyn Ramirez
So
22:15
7:25
108
Sabrina Quevedo
So
22:35
7:32
114
15 Millikan
15-15-15-15-15
Gap: 1:56
107:56
21:35
7:12
466 Tianna Prince
Jr
20:26
6:49
72
Xitlali Nieves
Fr
21:24
7:08
85
Jaquelin Brown
So
21:28
7:09
89
Emma Parsons
Jr
22:15
7:25
109
Isabella Novoa
Fr
22:22
7:27
111
Alex Ibarra
Sr
22:27
7:29
113
Wendy Hendrick
Sr
23:03
7:41
120
16 Chaffey
19-17-17-16-16
Gap: 0:20
108:13
21:39
7:13
479 Sarah Espinoza
Jr
21:30
7:10
90
Estephan Huerta
Jr
21:34
7:11
94
Vanessa Heredia
So
21:35
7:12
95
Zoe Davis
Jr
21:44
7:15
99
Stephani Tovar
Jr
21:50
7:17
101
Jackelin Cardenas
So
22:09
7:23
105
Stephani Fagundes
Sr
22:47
7:36
118
17 Oxnard
16-16-16-17-17
Gap: 1:22
109:06
21:49
7:16
493 Andrea Tovar
Sr
20:59
7:00
79
Xochitl Lopez
Sr
21:39
7:13
96
Phoenix Judd
So
21:54
7:18
102
Lesley Arenas
So
22:13
7:24
106
Delia Ceja
So
22:21
7:27
110
Sarah Anaya
Sr
22:56
7:39
119
Gabriell Flores
So
24:02
8:01
124
18 Rialto
17-18-18-18-18
Gap: 3:51
115:07
23:01
7:40
559 Michelle Arevalo
Jr
21:03
7:01
80
Yelitza Ramirez
Sr
22:24
7:28
112
Ivette Adame
Fr
22:47
7:36
117
Eileen Cota Islas
So
23:59
8:00
123
Michelle Zamora
Jr
24:54
8:18
127
Giselle Ramirez
Sr
25:53
8:38
131
Miriam Villegas
So
26:36
8:52
132
19 Coachella Valley
18-19-19-19-19
Gap: 3:34
119:05
23:49
7:56
592 Ashlee Huesca
Fr
21:27
7:09
88
Marisol Zamora
Sr
23:35
7:52
122
Jasmine Jaramill
Jr
24:08
8:03
125
Diva Khinda
Sr
24:56
8:19
128
Karina Mendez
Jr
25:00
8:20
129
Magali Hernande
Jr
25:32
8:31
130




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.