Great Oak Results from the Seaside Invite at Ventura Co. Fairgrounds on 8/31/18

Girls Results and Stats

Switch to Boys

Girls Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Angeles, Aaliyah So So 21:45.7 7:07 3.06 22/76 10/12 28/35 1/5 You ROCK! (SBP)
Buckley, Lauren So So 18:35 6:04 3.06 3/76 2/12 4/35 1/10
Buckley, Megan Sr Sr 21:21.5 6:59 3.06 10/48 3/3 27/35 2/8 You ROCK! (SBP)
Buncab, Isabelle Jr Jr 19:00.7 6:13 3.06 7/59 6/13 10/35 1/4
Cahill, Abigail Jr Jr 20:11.5 6:36 3.06 11/59 9/13 18/35 1/2
Carlton, Natalie So So 20:41.2 6:46 3.06 15/76 6/12 21/35 1/6
Clause, Bella Jr Jr 18:42.7 6:07 3.06 5/59 4/13 6/35 1/6 You ROCK! (SBP)
Dang, Audrey Jr Jr 18:21.8 6:00 3.06 3/59 2/13 2/35 1/11
Deboard, Keira Fr Fr 20:21.4 6:39 3.06 4/59 3/7 20/35 1/8
Gonzales, Adela So So 22:14.5 7:16 3.06 24/76 11/12 32/35 1/1 You ROCK! (SBP)
Griffiths, Arianna Jr Jr 17:01.1 5:34 3.06 1/59 1/13 1/35 1/14
Handschumacher, Jenna Fr Fr 22:33.3 7:22 3.06 11/59 6/7 33/35 1/5
Harrison, Kendall Jr Jr 19:41.5 6:26 3.06 10/59 8/13 13/35 1/2
Jilek, Caroline So So 18:50.6 6:09 3.06 5/76 4/12 8/35 1/8 You ROCK! (SBP)
Johnson, Ivy Jr Jr 19:35 6:24 3.06 9/59 7/13 12/35 1/2
Larsen, Alex Jr Jr 20:20.4 6:39 3.06 12/59 10/13 19/35 1/1
Lonsdale, Megan Jr Jr 20:54 6:50 3.06 13/59 11/13 22/35 1/1
Mandel, Georgie So So 18:34.6 6:04 3.06 2/76 1/12 3/35 2/12 You ROCK! (SBP)
Mcguire, Mady Jr Jr 22:09.7 7:15 3.06 20/59 13/13 30/35 1/1
Medranda, Zoe Jr Jr 18:55.3 6:11 3.06 6/59 5/13 9/35 1/5 You ROCK! (SBP)
Nevens, Julia So So 19:56.7 6:31 3.06 9/76 5/12 17/35 1/7 You ROCK! (SBP)
Nex, Aubrie Jr Jr 18:40.9 6:06 3.06 4/59 3/13 5/35 1/9
Park, Hannah So So 21:08 6:54 3.06 17/76 7/12 24/35 1/6 You ROCK! (SBP)
Peck, Brandi Fr Fr 21:07.8 6:54 3.06 5/59 4/7 23/35 1/7
Richter, Elizabeth Sr Sr 19:30.5 6:23 3.06 2/48 1/3 11/35 2/14
Robbins, Ainslee Fr Fr 19:44.3 6:27 3.06 2/59 1/7 15/35 2/13
Robles, Julia Fr Fr 22:10 7:15 3.06 7/59 5/7 31/35 1/6 You ROCK! (SBP)
Robles, Olivia So So 21:17 6:57 3.06 20/76 9/12 26/35 1/5 You ROCK! (SBP)
Rogers, Josie Sr Sr 19:43.3 6:27 3.06 5/48 2/3 14/35 2/12
Ronalds, Samantha Jr Jr 21:51.9 7:09 3.06 18/59 12/13 29/35 1/1
Rossmiller, Kloey Fr Fr 23:34.6 7:42 3.06 22/59 7/7 35/35 1/4 You ROCK! (SBP)
Santos, Katrina So So 21:13.6 6:56 3.06 18/76 8/12 25/35 1/5 You ROCK! (SBP)
Tan, Charmaine So So 23:34.2 7:42 3.06 34/76 12/12 34/35 1/1 You ROCK! (SBP)
Torza, Divine Fr Fr 19:52.2 6:30 3.06 3/59 2/7 16/35 1/11
Weidler, Brianna So So 18:44.4 6:07 3.06 4/76 3/12 7/35 1/10
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 3, and 3.1 mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Girls Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
So 1st 5 1/7 94:41
1:22
3.06 6:11 6:04 6:31 23 6:11 Georgie Mandel (2), Lauren Buckley (3), Brianna Weidler (4), Caroline Jilek (5), Julia Nevens (9)
So 2nd 5 1/5 106:06
1:05
3.06 6:56 6:46 7:07 15 6:56 Natalie Carlton (1), Hannah Park (2), Katrina Santos (3), Olivia Robles (4), Aaliyah Angeles (5)
Jr 1st 5 1/5 91:42
1:54
3.06 6:00 5:34 6:11 19 6:00 Arianna Griffiths (1), Audrey Dang (3), Aubrie Nex (4), Bella Clause (5), Zoe Medranda (6)
Jr 2nd 5 1/1 98:49
1:20
3.06 6:28 6:13 6:39 15 6:28 Isabelle Buncab (1), Ivy Johnson (2), Kendall Harrison (3), Abigail Cahill (4), Alex Larsen (5)
Fr 1st 5 1/6 103:16
2:26
3.06 6:45 6:27 7:15 15 6:45 Ainslee Robbins (1), Divine Torza (2), Keira Deboard (3), Brandi Peck (4), Julia Robles (5)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Nevaeh Walla Sr Moorpark 18:50.3 6:09
2 Elizabeth Richter Sr Great Oak 19:30.5 6:23 1/3 11/35 2/14
3 Kayla Akina Sr Moorpark 19:39.6 6:25
4 Kelly Wade Sr Moorpark 19:42 6:26
5 Josie Rogers Sr Great Oak 19:43.3 6:27 2/3 14/35 2/12
6 Maria Ruvalcaba Sr Nordhoff 19:45.4 6:27
7 Samhal Asfaw Sr Thousand Oaks 19:55.9 6:31
8 Jasmine Nieva Sr Moorpark 20:45.7 6:47
9 Jacqueline Nieva Sr Moorpark 20:46 6:47
10 Megan Buckley Sr Great Oak 21:21.5 6:59 3/3 27/35 2/8 You ROCK! (SBP)
11 Charlotte Bretz Sr Buena 21:32.3 7:02
12 Angela Voelker Sr Thousand Oaks 21:52.2 7:09
13 Chloe Hunt Sr Littlerock 21:56.1 7:10
14 Joanna Abarca Sr Santa Paula 22:27.5 7:20
15 Avery Keare Sr Harvard-Westlake 22:36.6 7:23
16 Ariella Meppen Sr Calabasas 22:38.7 7:24
17 Annabella Rodriguez Sr Rio Mesa 22:52.1 7:28
18 Crystal Powers Sr Rosamond 22:53.3 7:29
19 Adina Berg Sr Malibu 22:59.6 7:31
20 Casie Kruseman Sr Buena 23:05 7:33
21 Jenna Wong Sr Harvard-Westlake 23:10.5 7:34
22 Renee Rasmussen Sr Garces 23:16.4 7:36
23 Claire Wiegand Sr Harvard-Westlake 23:28.2 7:40
24 Yanelli Rodriguez Sr Buena 23:29.7 7:41
25 Jessica Halsema Sr Moorpark 23:42.1 7:45
26 Nadya Calderon Sr Moorpark 23:44 7:45
27 Courtney Jones Sr Rosamond 24:05.5 7:52
28 Ana Marquez Sr Rio Mesa 24:05.7 7:52
29 Hayley Hunter Sr Littlerock 24:12.2 7:55
30 Gema Toledo Sr Moorpark 24:15.3 7:56
31 Kayla Hernandez Sr Grace Brethren 24:15.8 7:56
32 Ester Ruvalcaba Sr Nordhoff 24:21.5 7:58
33 Shelby Carroll Sr Moorpark 24:33.7 8:02
34 Anais Henson Sr Moorpark 24:38.5 8:03
35 Victoria Reed Sr Calabasas 24:59.4 8:10
36 Sarah Segal Sr Moorpark 25:02.2 8:11
37 Abby Suchomel Sr Grace Brethren 25:45.1 8:25
38 Annabelle Hynes Sr Grace Brethren 25:55.1 8:28
39 Arielle Domingo Sr Moorpark 26:27.9 8:39
40 Carly Burdorf Sr Harvard-Westlake 26:43.3 8:44
41 Mia Mosqueda Sr Rio Mesa 27:20 8:56
42 Giselle Gallardo Sr Rio Mesa 27:34.8 9:01
43 Chaeli Hoehn Sr Buena 27:40.6 9:03
44 Celeste Rodriguez Sr Buena 28:07.3 9:11
45 Kayla Gonzalez Sr Littlerock 32:07.1 10:30
46 Madison Parnell Sr Nordhoff 32:35.4 10:39
47 Esmeralda Ortiz Sr Rio Mesa 36:07.9 11:48
48 Destyni Zavala Sr Santa Paula 40:36.2 13:16
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Natalia Quintero So Harvard-Westlake 17:50.8 5:50
2 Georgie Mandel So Great Oak 18:34.6 6:04 1/12 3/35 2/12 You ROCK! (SBP)
3 Lauren Buckley So Great Oak 18:35 6:04 2/12 4/35 1/10
4 Brianna Weidler So Great Oak 18:44.4 6:07 3/12 7/35 1/10
5 Caroline Jilek So Great Oak 18:50.6 6:09 4/12 8/35 1/8 You ROCK! (SBP)
6 India Spencer So Harvard-Westlake 18:58.8 6:12
7 Jordyn Walla So Moorpark 19:43.6 6:27
8 Chloe Schaeffer So Harvard-Westlake 19:49.7 6:29
9 Julia Nevens So Great Oak 19:56.7 6:31 5/12 17/35 1/7 You ROCK! (SBP)
10 Chloe Denham So Moorpark 20:03 6:33
11 Bridget Edwards So Moorpark 20:08.4 6:35
12 Isabel Lawrence So Harvard-Westlake 20:09.2 6:35
13 Yelena Ayala So Rio Mesa 20:11.3 6:36
14 Allie Arretche So Garces 20:37.2 6:44
15 Natalie Carlton So Great Oak 20:41.2 6:46 6/12 21/35 1/6
16 Kiara Benioff So Thousand Oaks 21:04.1 6:53
17 Hannah Park So Great Oak 21:08 6:54 7/12 24/35 1/6 You ROCK! (SBP)
18 Katrina Santos So Great Oak 21:13.6 6:56 8/12 25/35 1/5 You ROCK! (SBP)
19 Vanessa Cabral So Moorpark 21:15.4 6:57
20 Olivia Robles So Great Oak 21:17 6:57 9/12 26/35 1/5 You ROCK! (SBP)
21 Genavieve Herrera So Buena 21:25.1 7:00
22 Aaliyah Angeles So Great Oak 21:45.7 7:07 10/12 28/35 1/5 You ROCK! (SBP)
23 Emily Richmond So Thousand Oaks 21:46.4 7:07
24 Adela Gonzales So Great Oak 22:14.5 7:16 11/12 32/35 1/1 You ROCK! (SBP)
25 Quinn Lewis So Buena 22:38.7 7:24
26 Giselle Escobar So Santa Paula 22:39 7:24
27 Nora Shah So Santa Paula 22:53.8 7:29
28 Jazalyn Ramos So Santa Paula 22:58.5 7:30
29 Harper Hollander So Harvard-Westlake 23:00.4 7:31
30 Amee Davis So Thousand Oaks 23:10.2 7:34
31 Catherine Nolan So Thousand Oaks 23:11.6 7:35
32 Nathallie Ojeda So Rio Mesa 23:13.4 7:35
33 Rebecca Hamilton So Moorpark 23:16.5 7:36
34 Charmaine Tan So Great Oak 23:34.2 7:42 12/12 34/35 1/1 You ROCK! (SBP)
35 Estefani Gutierrez So Moorpark 23:54.5 7:49
36 Brenda Garcia So Buena 23:55.2 7:49
37 Jordan Ruiz So Moorpark 24:02.6 7:51
38 Jordan Zavala So Santa Paula 24:05 7:52
39 Jasmin Winters So Nordhoff 24:15.2 7:56
40 Emily Sarak So Buena 24:17.6 7:56
41 Hayley Jackson So Buena 24:17.8 7:56
42 Sophia Elturk So Garces 24:24.6 7:59
43 Lisa Motz So Royal 24:31.1 8:01
44 Katelyn Pool So Calabasas 24:42.9 8:05
45 Noelle Calara So Thousand Oaks 24:48.8 8:07
46 Grace Mchale So Nordhoff 24:49.5 8:07
47 Ashlynn Ewing So Buena 25:16.7 8:16
48 Layne Hawkins So Thousand Oaks 25:19.4 8:17
49 Lesly Jaras So Moorpark 25:31.4 8:20
50 Adriana Roe So Calabasas 25:38 8:23
51 Melissa Mundwiller So Thousand Oaks 25:41.9 8:24
52 Sophie Holland Fr Moorpark 25:56.3 8:29
53 Patricia Melgosa So Calabasas 26:07.8 8:32
54 Angelique Vidal So Santa Paula 26:25.1 8:38
55 Claudia Chipres So Garces 26:29.4 8:39
56 Daisy Gutierrez So Santa Paula 26:31.3 8:40
57 Alainah Campos So Santa Paula 26:37.4 8:42
58 Victoria Reynolds So Thousand Oaks 26:38.6 8:42
59 Yoselynn Mendieta So Rio Mesa 26:41.5 8:43
60 Katie Daniels So Thousand Oaks 27:07 8:52
61 Valerie Guzman Oroozco So Rio Mesa 27:14.9 8:54
62 Alyssa Maria Schey So Nordhoff 27:21.8 8:57
63 Savannah Gracia So Buena 27:41.9 9:03
64 Soyla Torres So Rio Mesa 28:05 9:11
65 Zoe Landaverde So Rio Mesa 28:06 9:11
66 Gabriella Pimentel So Moorpark 28:50.2 9:25
67 Anela Irven So Garces 28:59.6 9:28
68 Anesemon Fahmy So Buena 29:16.8 9:34
69 Julia Nicely So Buena 29:19.1 9:35
70 Maycie Cereghino So Thousand Oaks 29:23.6 9:36
71 Natalie Rodriguez So Santa Paula 30:26.6 9:57
72 Andrea Amaya So Santa Paula 30:42.8 10:02
73 Mahsun Sadeghi Fr Malibu 30:44.7 10:03
74 Aleksandra Magnaye So Rio Mesa 30:55.4 10:06
75 Mairely Gomez So Santa Paula 31:02 10:08
76 Bria Laws So Buena 33:27.6 10:56
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: So 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Great Oak
2-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:22
94:41
18:56
6:11
23 Georgie Mandel
So
18:35
6:04
2
Lauren Buckley
So
18:35
6:04
3
Brianna Weidler
So
18:44
6:07
4
Caroline Jilek
So
18:51
6:09
5
Julia Nevens
So
19:57
6:31
9
Natalie Carlton
So
20:41
6:46
14
Hannah Park
So
21:08
6:54
16
2 Harvard-Westlake
1-2-2-2-2
Gap: 5:10
99:49
19:58
6:31
51 Natalia Quintero
So
17:51
5:50
1
India Spencer
So
18:59
6:12
6
Chloe Schaeffer
So
19:50
6:29
8
Isabel Lawrence
So
20:09
6:35
12
Harper Hollander
So
23:00
7:31
24








3 Moorpark
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 3:33
104:27
20:53
6:50
73 Jordyn Walla
So
19:44
6:27
7
Chloe Denham
So
20:03
6:33
10
Bridget Edwards
So
20:08
6:35
11
Vanessa Cabral
So
21:15
6:57
17
Rebecca Hamilton
So
23:17
7:36
28
Estefani Gutierrez
So
23:55
7:49
29
Jordan Ruiz
So
24:03
7:51
31
4 Thousand Oaks
5-4-4-4-4
Gap: 3:45
114:01
22:48
7:27
120 Kiara Benioff
So
21:04
6:53
15
Emily Richmond
So
21:46
7:07
19
Amee Davis
So
23:10
7:34
25
Catherine Nolan
So
23:12
7:35
26
Noelle Calara
So
24:49
8:07
35
Layne Hawkins
So
25:19
8:17
37
Melissa Mundwiller
So
25:42
8:24
38
5 Buena
6-5-6-6-5
Gap: 2:53
116:34
23:19
7:37
135 Genavieve Herrera
So
21:25
7:00
18
Quinn Lewis
So
22:39
7:24
20
Brenda Garcia
So
23:55
7:49
30
Emily Sarak
So
24:18
7:56
33
Hayley Jackson
So
24:18
7:56
34
Ashlynn Ewing
So
25:17
8:16
36
Savannah Gracia
So
27:42
9:03
44
6 Santa Paula
7-7-5-5-6
Gap: 3:46
119:01
23:48
7:47
137 Giselle Escobar
So
22:39
7:24
21
Nora Shah
So
22:54
7:29
22
Jazalyn Ramos
So
22:59
7:30
23
Jordan Zavala
So
24:05
7:52
32
Angelique Vidal
So
26:25
8:38
39
Daisy Gutierrez
So
26:31
8:40
40
Alainah Campos
So
26:37
8:42
41
7 Rio Mesa
4-6-7-7-7
Gap: 7:54
125:26
25:05
8:12
170 Yelena Ayala
So
20:11
6:36
13
Nathallie Ojeda
So
23:13
7:35
27
Yoselynn Mendieta
So
26:42
8:43
42
Valerie Guzman Oroozco
So
27:15
8:54
43
Soyla Torres
So
28:05
9:11
45
Zoe Landaverde
So
28:06
9:11
46
Aleksandra Magnaye
So
30:55
10:06
47
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: So 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Great Oak
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:05
106:06
21:13
6:56
15 Natalie Carlton
So
20:41
6:46
1
Hannah Park
So
21:08
6:54
2
Katrina Santos
So
21:14
6:56
3
Olivia Robles
So
21:17
6:57
4
Aaliyah Angeles
So
21:46
7:07
5
Adela Gonzales
So
22:15
7:16
6
Charmaine Tan
So
23:34
7:42
7
2 Moorpark
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 4:56
128:15
25:39
8:23
63 Estefani Gutierrez
So
23:55
7:49
8
Jordan Ruiz
So
24:03
7:51
9
Lesly Jaras
So
25:31
8:20
12
Sophie Holland
Fr
25:56
8:29
14
Gabriella Pimentel
So
28:50
9:25
20








3 Thousand Oaks
4-3-3-3-3
Gap: 4:04
134:11
26:50
8:46
82 Layne Hawkins
So
25:19
8:17
11
Melissa Mundwiller
So
25:42
8:24
13
Victoria Reynolds
So
26:39
8:42
17
Katie Daniels
So
27:07
8:52
18
Maycie Cereghino
So
29:24
9:36
23








4 Buena
3-4-4-4-4
Gap: 8:11
145:02
29:00
9:29
99 Ashlynn Ewing
So
25:17
8:16
10
Savannah Gracia
So
27:42
9:03
19
Anesemon Fahmy
So
29:17
9:34
21
Julia Nicely
So
29:19
9:35
22
Bria Laws
So
33:28
10:56
27








5 Santa Paula
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 4:31
145:20
29:04
9:30
106 Daisy Gutierrez
So
26:31
8:40
15
Alainah Campos
So
26:37
8:42
16
Natalie Rodriguez
So
30:27
9:57
24
Andrea Amaya
So
30:43
10:02
25
Mairely Gomez
So
31:02
10:08
26








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Arianna Griffiths Jr Great Oak 17:01.1 5:34 1/13 1/35 1/14
2 Elisse Weinerth Jr Rio Mesa 18:18.2 5:59
3 Audrey Dang Jr Great Oak 18:21.8 6:00 2/13 2/35 1/11
4 Aubrie Nex Jr Great Oak 18:40.9 6:06 3/13 5/35 1/9
5 Bella Clause Jr Great Oak 18:42.7 6:07 4/13 6/35 1/6 You ROCK! (SBP)
6 Zoe Medranda Jr Great Oak 18:55.3 6:11 5/13 9/35 1/5 You ROCK! (SBP)
7 Isabelle Buncab Jr Great Oak 19:00.7 6:13 6/13 10/35 1/4
8 Jasmine Ramirez Jr Nordhoff 19:27 6:21
9 Ivy Johnson Jr Great Oak 19:35 6:24 7/13 12/35 1/2
10 Kendall Harrison Jr Great Oak 19:41.5 6:26 8/13 13/35 1/2
11 Abigail Cahill Jr Great Oak 20:11.5 6:36 9/13 18/35 1/2
12 Alex Larsen Jr Great Oak 20:20.4 6:39 10/13 19/35 1/1
13 Megan Lonsdale Jr Great Oak 20:54 6:50 11/13 22/35 1/1
14 Syenna Ponce Jr Moorpark 20:59.9 6:52
15 Aiden Reid Jr Malibu 21:01.4 6:52
16 Tallula Auman Jr Thousand Oaks 21:15.2 6:57
17 Rachel Lamb Jr Moorpark 21:40.7 7:05
18 Samantha Ronalds Jr Great Oak 21:51.9 7:09 12/13 29/35 1/1
19 Yamilet Herrera Jr Nordhoff 21:54.8 7:10
20 Mady Mcguire Jr Great Oak 22:09.7 7:15 13/13 30/35 1/1
21 Marina Zernik Jr Thousand Oaks 22:10 7:15
22 Cynthia Jaras Jr Moorpark 22:24.5 7:19
23 Caroline Ellis Jr Moorpark 22:50.8 7:28
24 Janet Purtell Jr Malibu 23:11.3 7:35
25 April Knutson Jr Rio Mesa 23:12.6 7:35
26 Lavender Esparza Jr Garces 23:21.5 7:38
27 Emily Pacheco Jr Moorpark 23:27 7:40
28 Isabel Zamudio Jr Littlerock 23:28.1 7:40
29 Natalina Antongiovanni Jr Garces 23:49.7 7:47
30 Kylie Dunkleberger Jr Royal 23:56.7 7:50
31 Alyna Zarate Jr Santa Clara 24:22.2 7:58
32 Whitney Weymouth Jr Moorpark 24:26.6 7:59
33 Carolin Pfeifer So Nordhoff 24:33.9 8:02
34 Jennifer Raigoza Jr Moorpark 24:38.3 8:03
35 Sarahy Torres Jr Rio Mesa 24:40.8 8:04
36 Olivia Rasmussen Jr Moorpark 24:55.4 8:09
37 Dami Park Jr Grace Brethren 24:55.6 8:09
38 April O'callaghan Jr Littlerock 25:00.8 8:10
39 Fiza Hasta Jr Garces 25:13 8:14
40 Lexi Thomas Jr Malibu 25:14.1 8:15
41 Johana Salinas Jr Santa Paula 25:33.7 8:21
42 Katie Mumford Jr Harvard-Westlake 25:43.5 8:24
43 Victoria Nungaray Jr Rio Mesa 25:47.4 8:26
44 Kate Champness Jr Garces 25:51.4 8:27
45 Jocelyn Martinez Jr Rio Mesa 26:08.7 8:33
46 Nina Delaney Jr Malibu 26:13.4 8:34
47 Anna Ramirez Jr Santa Paula 26:14.5 8:35
48 Rosely Jimenez Jr Santa Paula 26:14.6 8:35
49 Catherine Bayne Jr Garces 26:26.8 8:39
50 Brianna Torres Jr Thousand Oaks 26:34.8 8:41
51 Michelle Garcia Jr Moorpark 26:56 8:48
52 Addison Todd Jr Rio Mesa 28:19 9:15
53 Sabrina Ramirez Jr Santa Clara 31:02.8 10:09
54 Monse Santoyo Jr Santa Clara 31:24.6 10:16
55 Jackie Cleaveland Jr Grace Brethren 33:14.6 10:52
56 Rosie Zamora Jr Santa Paula 35:17.2 11:32
57 Medina Jennifer Jr Santa Paula 35:17.4 11:32
58 Ahtziri Coronel Jr Santa Paula 38:47.8 12:41
59 Emilia Carrillo Jr Buena 38:51.5 12:42
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: Jr 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Great Oak
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:54
91:42
18:20
6:00
19 Arianna Griffiths
Jr
17:01
5:34
1
Audrey Dang
Jr
18:22
6:00
3
Aubrie Nex
Jr
18:41
6:06
4
Bella Clause
Jr
18:43
6:07
5
Zoe Medranda
Jr
18:55
6:11
6
Isabelle Buncab
Jr
19:01
6:13
7
Ivy Johnson
Jr
19:35
6:24
8
2 Moorpark
3-3-2-2-2
Gap: 2:27
111:23
22:17
7:17
57 Syenna Ponce
Jr
21:00
6:52
9
Rachel Lamb
Jr
21:41
7:05
10
Cynthia Jaras
Jr
22:25
7:19
11
Caroline Ellis
Jr
22:51
7:28
12
Emily Pacheco
Jr
23:27
7:40
15
Whitney Weymouth
Jr
24:27
7:59
17
Jennifer Raigoza
Jr
24:38
8:03
18
3 Rio Mesa
2-2-3-3-3
Gap: 7:51
118:08
23:38
7:43
80 Elisse Weinerth
Jr
18:18
5:59
2
April Knutson
Jr
23:13
7:35
13
Sarahy Torres
Jr
24:41
8:04
19
Victoria Nungaray
Jr
25:47
8:26
22
Jocelyn Martinez
Jr
26:09
8:33
24
Addison Todd
Jr
28:19
9:15
28




4 Garces
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 3:05
124:42
24:56
8:09
100 Lavender Esparza
Jr
23:22
7:38
14
Natalina Antongiovanni
Jr
23:50
7:47
16
Fiza Hasta
Jr
25:13
8:14
20
Kate Champness
Jr
25:51
8:27
23
Catherine Bayne
Jr
26:27
8:39
27








5 Santa Paula
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 9:44
148:37
29:43
9:43
131 Johana Salinas
Jr
25:34
8:21
21
Anna Ramirez
Jr
26:15
8:35
25
Rosely Jimenez
Jr
26:15
8:35
26
Rosie Zamora
Jr
35:17
11:32
29
Medina Jennifer
Jr
35:17
11:32
30
Ahtziri Coronel
Jr
38:48
12:41
31




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: Jr 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Great Oak
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:20
98:49
19:46
6:28
15 Isabelle Buncab
Jr
19:01
6:13
1
Ivy Johnson
Jr
19:35
6:24
2
Kendall Harrison
Jr
19:42
6:26
3
Abigail Cahill
Jr
20:12
6:36
4
Alex Larsen
Jr
20:20
6:39
5
Megan Lonsdale
Jr
20:54
6:50
6
Samantha Ronalds
Jr
21:52
7:09
7
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Daniela Quintero Fr Harvard-Westlake 17:52.3 5:50
2 Ainslee Robbins Fr Great Oak 19:44.3 6:27 1/7 15/35 2/13
3 Divine Torza Fr Great Oak 19:52.2 6:30 2/7 16/35 1/11
4 Keira Deboard Fr Great Oak 20:21.4 6:39 3/7 20/35 1/8
5 Brandi Peck Fr Great Oak 21:07.8 6:54 4/7 23/35 1/7
6 Julia Bayne Fr Garces 21:17.8 6:58
7 Julia Robles Fr Great Oak 22:10 7:15 5/7 31/35 1/6 You ROCK! (SBP)
8 Sabrina Kievman Fr Moorpark 22:14.4 7:16
9 Janet Ruvalcaba Fr Nordhoff 22:17 7:17
10 Sophia Curutchague Fr Garces 22:20.8 7:18
11 Jenna Handschumacher Fr Great Oak 22:33.3 7:22 6/7 33/35 1/5
12 Mikayla Weber Fr Thousand Oaks 22:38.9 7:24
13 Lily Tunnell Fr Thousand Oaks 22:39.4 7:24
14 Violet Barron Fr Harvard-Westlake 22:39.7 7:24
15 Makyla Patterson Fr Garces 22:47.7 7:27
16 Emma Perez Fr Moorpark 22:50.6 7:28
17 Mariela Vargas Fr Rio Mesa 23:02.7 7:32
18 Gwen Metheny Fr Moorpark 23:09 7:34
19 Michaela Syverson Fr Nordhoff 23:10.3 7:34
20 Sophia Fitch Fr Nordhoff 23:22.4 7:38
21 Nicole Soerensen Fr Moorpark 23:30 7:41
22 Kloey Rossmiller Fr Great Oak 23:34.6 7:42 7/7 35/35 1/4 You ROCK! (SBP)
23 Elle Rauschenberger Fr Moorpark 23:36.4 7:43
24 Nuvia Jaras Fr Moorpark 23:39.6 7:44
25 Mckenzie Taylor Fr Thousand Oaks 24:06.2 7:53
26 Frida Moreno Fr Thousand Oaks 24:34.4 8:02
27 Diana Nunez Fr Santa Paula 24:39.3 8:03
28 Nhi Le Fr Moorpark 24:44.4 8:05
29 Katharine Doble Fr Harvard-Westlake 24:58 8:10
30 Maritza Melgoza Fr Buena 25:19.5 8:17
31 Bella Halet Fr Moorpark 25:19.7 8:17
32 Ari Ogden Fr Harvard-Westlake 25:25.7 8:19
33 Sofia Sanchez Fr Santa Paula 25:27.5 8:19
34 Emma Andersen Fr Moorpark 25:30 8:20
35 Ashlee Rosas Fr Rosamond 25:30.2 8:20
36 Simone Juarez Fr Moorpark 25:32.7 8:21
37 Shaye Joseph Fr Buena 25:54.7 8:28
38 Ruby Olaverria Fr Buena 26:03 8:31
39 Paige Carpenter Fr Thousand Oaks 26:22.3 8:37
40 Casey Townsend Fr Thousand Oaks 26:23.2 8:37
41 Alexa Turrubiartes Fr Buena 26:23.5 8:37
42 Sophie Schroeder Fr Rosamond 26:34.4 8:41
43 Natalie Granat Fr Moorpark 26:38.1 8:42
44 Gaby Alpuche Fr Buena 26:49.9 8:46
45 Cayden Ewing Fr Buena 26:54 8:47
46 Janely Quijas Fr Santa Paula 27:07.4 8:52
47 Carolina Martinez Fr Santa Paula 27:07.5 8:52
48 Brooke Ramirez Fr Santa Paula 27:27.3 8:58
49 Alexa Diaz Sanchez Fr Buena 27:29.9 8:59
50 Shea Carpenter Fr Thousand Oaks 27:43.9 9:04
51 Ashley Van Fr Grace Brethren 28:15.9 9:14
52 Abigail Mcvicar Fr Nordhoff 28:16 9:14
53 Nirvana Brady Fr Malibu 28:24.3 9:17
54 Michelle Rashkovan Fr Calabasas 28:51.6 9:26
55 Xitlaly Lopez Fr Nordhoff 29:47.8 9:44
56 Emma-yiting Wang Fr Grace Brethren 29:55.8 9:47
57 Sophia O'brien Fr Malibu 32:49.8 10:44
58 Lilija Stevenson Fr Buena 33:56.3 11:05
59 Amanda Linecker Fr Nordhoff 34:01.9 11:07
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: Fr 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Great Oak
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 2:26
103:16
20:39
6:45
15 Ainslee Robbins
Fr
19:44
6:27
1
Divine Torza
Fr
19:52
6:30
2
Keira Deboard
Fr
20:21
6:39
3
Brandi Peck
Fr
21:08
6:54
4
Julia Robles
Fr
22:10
7:15
5
Jenna Handschumacher
Fr
22:33
7:22
8
Kloey Rossmiller
Fr
23:35
7:42
16
2 Moorpark
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:22
115:20
23:04
7:32
61 Sabrina Kievman
Fr
22:14
7:16
6
Emma Perez
Fr
22:51
7:28
11
Gwen Metheny
Fr
23:09
7:34
12
Nicole Soerensen
Fr
23:30
7:41
15
Elle Rauschenberger
Fr
23:36
7:43
17
Nuvia Jaras
Fr
23:40
7:44
18
Nhi Le
Fr
24:44
8:05
22
3 Thousand Oaks
4-3-4-3-3
Gap: 3:43
120:21
24:04
7:52
85 Mikayla Weber
Fr
22:39
7:24
9
Lily Tunnell
Fr
22:39
7:24
10
Mckenzie Taylor
Fr
24:06
7:53
19
Frida Moreno
Fr
24:34
8:02
20
Paige Carpenter
Fr
26:22
8:37
27
Casey Townsend
Fr
26:23
8:37
28
Shea Carpenter
Fr
27:44
9:04
36
4 Nordhoff
3-4-3-4-4
Gap: 7:31
126:54
25:23
8:18
109 Janet Ruvalcaba
Fr
22:17
7:17
7
Michaela Syverson
Fr
23:10
7:34
13
Sophia Fitch
Fr
23:22
7:38
14
Abigail Mcvicar
Fr
28:16
9:14
37
Xitlaly Lopez
Fr
29:48
9:44
38
Amanda Linecker
Fr
34:02
11:07
39




5 Buena
6-6-5-5-5
Gap: 1:30
130:31
26:06
8:32
133 Maritza Melgoza
Fr
25:20
8:17
23
Shaye Joseph
Fr
25:55
8:28
25
Ruby Olaverria
Fr
26:03
8:31
26
Alexa Turrubiartes
Fr
26:24
8:37
29
Gaby Alpuche
Fr
26:50
8:46
30
Cayden Ewing
Fr
26:54
8:47
31
Alexa Diaz Sanchez
Fr
27:30
8:59
35
6 Santa Paula
5-5-6-6-6
Gap: 2:48
131:49
26:22
8:37
144 Diana Nunez
Fr
24:39
8:03
21
Sofia Sanchez
Fr
25:28
8:19
24
Janely Quijas
Fr
27:07
8:52
32
Carolina Martinez
Fr
27:08
8:52
33
Brooke Ramirez
Fr
27:27
8:58
34








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.